Czech Republic 2002/03

1. Gambrinus liga

Final Table:

 1.AC Sparta Praha              30 20  5  5 51-17 65  Champions
 2.SK Slavia Praha              30 18 10  2 65-19 64  CL Qualifying
 3.FK Viktoria Zizkov           30 14  8  8 38-33 50  [2 1 1 0 4-0 4]  UEFA Cup
 4.FC Slovan Liberec            30 14  8  8 43-36 50  [2 0 1 1 0-4 1]  Intertoto
 5.FC Banik Ostrava             30 13  6 11 41-38 45  [2 2 0 0 6-1 6]
 6.FK Teplice                   30 13  6 11 33-32 45  [2 0 0 2 1-6 0]  UEFA Cup
 7.FC Tescoma Zlin              30 11  9 10 34-41 42  
 8.1.FC Synot                   30 11  7 12 39-40 40  [Stare Mesto u U.H.]  Intertoto
 9.1.FC Brno                    30 10  9 11 35-31 39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Intertoto
10.FK Marila Pribram            30  9 12  9 34-30 39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
11.SK Sigma Olomouc             30  8 10 12 29-33 34  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
12.FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97     30  7 13 10 29-39 34  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
13.SK Ceske Budejovice          30  8  6 16 36-54 30 
14.FK Chmel Blsany              30  7  7 16 28-39 28
----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Bohemians Praha           30  5  9 16 34-56 24  Relegated
16.SK Hradec Kralove            30  3 13 14 23-54 22  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Sparta              1-0 Teplice
  [Karel Poborsky 56]
  [red card Radek Divecky 57 (Teplice)]
[Jul 27]
Olomouc             0-0 Liberec
[Jul 28]
Blsany              1-1 Zizkov
  [Tomas Pesir 2; Ales Pikl 6]
Zlin                1-1 Ostrava
  [Petr Zemanek 33; Zdenek Pospech 8]
  [red card Petr Novosad 94 (Zlin)]
Pribram             0-0 Brno
Bohemians           2-3 Ceske Budejovice
  [Kamil Matuszny 79, Karel Dolezal 90; Lumir Sedlacek 37, 74pen, 86pen]
[Jul 29]
Hradec Kralove      1-1 Slavia
  [Jan Kraus 25; Stepan Vachousek 30]
[Jul 31]
Jablonec nad Nisou  2-1 Synot
  [Jiri Masek 56, Ondrej Herzan 62; Rostislav Kostka 90]

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Ceske Budejovice    1-3 Sparta
  [Michal Pospisil 76own; Pavel Mares 16, Karel Poborsky 30, Libor Sionko 84]
[Aug 4]
Jablonec nad Nisou  1-0 Pribram
  [Richard Hrotek 69]
  [red card Pavel Pergl 57 (Pribram)]
Blsany              1-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Tomas Pesir 15]
Synot               1-1 Olomouc
  [Vaclav Cincala 28; Patrik Siegl 53]
Brno                0-1 Liberec
  [Martin Zboncak 90]
Ostrava             5-1 Teplice
  [Martin Cizek 74, 79, Radoslav Latal 64, Martin Lukes 69, Libor Zurek 90;
   Pavel Verbir 54]
  [red card Karel Rada 73 (Teplice)]
Zizkov              1-0 Zlin
  [Jan Buryan 90]
  [red card Zdenek Kroca 67 (Zlin)]
[Aug 5]
Slavia              4-1 Bohemians
  [Adam Petrous 33, Stepan Vachousek 50, Tomas Dosek 51, Karel Pitak 59;
   Pavel Kulig 28]

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Sparta              3-0 Ostrava
  [Michal Pospisil 6, Karel Poborsky 36, Tomas Sivok 58]
Liberec             2-0 Synot
  [Petr Johana 5, David Langer 67]
[Aug 11]
Hradec Kralove      2-3 Zizkov
  [Miroslav Zemanek 37, Pavel Krmas 75; Miroslav Sebesta 12, Ludek Straceny 27,
   Ales Pikl 83]
Zlin                1-1 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Michal Hlavnovsky 73; Tomas Michalek 53pen]
Olomouc             1-0 Blsany
  [Paschal Ekwueme 85]
  [red card Jan Velkoborsky 86 (Blsany)]
Bohemians           2-3 Brno
  [Karol Kisel 53, Petr Krivanek 76own; Milan Svoboda 59, Libor Dosek 72,
   Zdenek Valnoha 90]
Teplice             2-1 Ceske Budejovice
  [Pavel Horvath 49, Pavel Verbir 68; Jaroslav Chlebek 32]
  [red card Pavel Horvath 90 (Teplice)]
[Aug 28]
Pribram             2-1 Slavia
  [Horst Siegl 31, Marek Kulic 51; Adam Petrous 35]
  [postponed from Aug 12, because stadium Na Litavce in Pribram was under water]

Round 4
  all matches were postponed to Nov 23-25 due to floodings in Bohemia
[Nov 23]
Liberec             1-2 Sparta
  [Samuel Slovak 35pen; Tomas Jun 26, Marek Kincl 47]
[Nov 24]
Zizkov              3-2 Bohemians
  [Marian Dirnbach 60, Marcel Licka 81, Maros Klimpl 90; Karol Kisel 67, 83]
Blsany              2-1 Zlin
  [Jakub Bures 18, Jan Zemlik 70; Petr Novosad 73]
Synot               1-1 Teplice
  [Vajda 37; Ludek Zelenka 15]
Ostrava             2-1 Olomouc
  [Vaclav Sverokos 8, Martin Prohaszka 80; Ales Urbanek 44]
Hradec Kralove      2-2 Probram
  [Tomas Bouska 18, Pavel Lukas 33; Marek Kulic 8, Lukas Jarolim 28pen]
Brno                0-0 Ceske Budejovice
[Nov 25]
Slavia              1-1 Jablonec
  [Adam Petrous 12; Miroslav Vodehnal 26]

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Sparta              3-0 Synot
  [Michal Pospisil 23, Miroslav Baranek 29, Pavel Mares 45]
[Aug 24]
Bohemians           0-1 Liberec
  [Ivan Hodur 6]
Teplice             1-3 Slavia
  [Michal Kolomaznik 90; Karel Rada 41own, Patrik Gedeon 67, Evandro Adauto 74]
[Aug 25]
Jablonec nad Nisou  2-1 Zizkov
  [Radim Konig 45, Jiri Homola 60; Ales Pikl 49]
Zlin                1-1 Hradec Kralove
  [Tomas Janda 27; Michal Vanis 21]
Pribram             1-2 Blsany
  [Pavel Pergl 87; Tomas Pesir 27, Josef Nemec 55]
Olomouc             1-2 Brno
  [Lubos Reiter 89; Pavel Sustr 42, 56]
  [red card Milos Krsko 20 (Brno)]
[Aug 26]
Ceske Budejovice    2-1 Ostrava
  [David Lafata 14, 31; Zdenek Pospech 16]

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Brno                1-2 Sparta
  [Libor Dosek 23; Michal Pospisil 22, 33]
  [red card Lubos Pribyl 25 (Brno)]
[Sep 1]
Blsany              0-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
Hradec Kralove      1-1 Bohemians
  [Filip Klapka 79; Karol Kisel 47]
Synot               2-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Tomas Polach 34, Vladimir Malar 37]
  [red card Jaromir Plocek 58 (Ceske Budejovice)]
Ostrava             1-0 Pribram
  [Vaclav Sverkos 72]
  [red card Pavel Besta 33 (Ostrava)]
Slavia              5-1 Zlin
  [Tomas Dosek 22, 37, Karel Pitak 16, Richard Dostalek 55, Tomas Hrdlicka 73;
   Jiri Koubsky 86]
Zizkov              2-2 Olomouc
  [Ales Pikl 67, Kennedy Chihuri 89; Ales Urbanek 16, Patrik Siegl 49]
[Sep 2]
Liberec             2-1 Teplice
  [Jan Nezmar 74, Bohuslav Pilny 86; Pavel Verbir 50]

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Sparta              1-1 Blsany
  [Jiri Jarosik 85; Tomas Pesir 25]
Teplice             2-1 Zizkov
  [Michal Kolomaznik 59, Ludek Zelenka 73; Kennedy Chihuri 45]
  [red cards Maros Klimpl 30, Jiri Sabou 67 (Zizkov)]
Ceske Budejovice    1-3 Slavia
  [Martin Vozabal 69; Richard Dostalek 48, 59, 68]
  [red card Karel Pitak 25 (Slavia)]
[Sep 15]
Pribram             2-1 Zlin
  [Fabio Luis Gomes 62, 72; Tomas Janda 81]  
Olomouc             1-1 Hradec Kralove
  [Radim Kucera 52; Jan Kraus 10]
  [red card Tomas Bouska 60 (Hradec Kralove)]
Bohemians           2-1 Ostrava
  [Karol Kisel 45, Lukas Hartig 64; Mario Licka 60]
  [red card Michal Petrous 73 (Bohemians)]
Synot               3-2 Brno
  [Jiri Kowalik 20pen, 66, Vladimir Malar 9; Pavel Sustr 36, Libor Dosek 78]
[Sep 16]
Jablonec nad Nisou  3-3 Liberec
  [Jozef Weber 35, 90, Jiri Novak 23; Gyan Baffour 9, Martin Zboncak 12,
   Jan Polak 20]

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Blsany              1-3 Bohemians
  [Lukas Plesko 3; Lukas Hartig 25, Ondrej Szabo 51, Libor Balaz 90]
Hradec Kralove      0-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
Zlin                2-1 Olomouc
  [Jaroslav Svach 22, 30; David Rojka 18]
Brno                1-2 Teplice
  [Libor Dosek 85; Ludek Zelenka 60, Jan Rezek 90]
Ostrava             1-0 Synot
  [Martin Prohaszka 89]
Zizkov              0-0 Pribram
[Sep 23]
Liberec             5-1 Ceske Budejovice
  [Lubomir Blaha 29, 58, 69, Martin Zboncak 20, 32; Roman Jun 81]
Slavia              0-0 Sparta

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Sparta              0-0 Pribram
[Sep 29]
Bohemians           1-1 Zlin
  [Marcel Melecky 39pen; Jaroslav Svach 78]
Liberec             0-2 Ostrava
  [Libor Zurek 14pen, David Bystron 54]
Teplice             2-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Dusan Tesarik 37, Michal Kolomaznik 46]
Ceske Budejovice    0-1 Zizkov
  [Ludek Straceny 68]
Synot               0-0 Slavia
Brno                1-0 Blsany
  [Libor Dosek 2pen]
[Sep 30]
Olomouc             3-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Paschal Ekwueme 3, Radoslav Kovac 7, Ales Urbanek 56]

Round 10
[Oct 6]
Jablonec nad Nisou  3-1 Bohemians
  [Ondrej Herzan 84, 90, Miroslav Vodehnal 6; Miroslav Obermajer 89]
Blsany              2-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Tomas Pesir 50, Radek Cizek 65]
Zlin                1-0 Teplice
  [Jaroslav Svach 45]
  [red cards Dusan Tesarik 75, Vladimir Leitner 90 (Teplice)]
Pribram             1-0 Olomouc
  [Pavel Pergl 30]
Ostrava             2-1 Brno
  [Zdenek Pospech 41, Vaclav Sverkos 90; Tomas Navrat 85]
[Oct 7]
Hradec Kralove      0-2 Sparta
  [Martin Petras 10, Josef Obajdin 34]
Slavia              1-0 Liberec
  [Stepan Vachousek 53]
Zizkov              2-0 Synot
  [Ales Pikl 41, 90]

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Sparta              2-0 Zizkov
  [Jiri Jarosik 34, Michal Pospisil 46]
[Oct 20]
Bohemians           0-0 Olomouc
Liberec             3-1 Blsany
  [Miroslav Slepicka 7, Tomas Zapotocny 67, Gyan Baffour 84; Radek Cizek 3]
  [red card Jakub Bures 45 (Blsany)]
Teplice             2-0 Pribram
  [Michal Kolomaznik 8, Dusan Tesarik 13]
Ceske Budejovice    4-1 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Martin Latka 30, 53, David Lafata 45, Lumir Sedlacek 52pen; Ondrej Herzan 43]
Synot               3-1 Zlin
  [Jiri Kowalik 35, 39, 64; Petr Zemanek 87]
Brno                0-0 Hradec Kralove
[Oct 21]
Ostrava             1-1 Slavia
  [Mario Licka 18; Patrik Gedeon 51]

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Jablonec nad Nisou  0-2 Sparta
  [Josef Obajdin 25, Michal Pospisil 32]
Zizkov              4-0 Liberec
  [Jiri Sabou 15, Michal Scasny 55, Roman Janousek 61, Ales Pikl 69pen]
[Oct 27]
Blsany              1-0 Ostrava
  [Jan Velkoborsky 17]
Hradec Kralove      1-1 Synot
  [Pavel Krmas 21; Jiri Kowalik 51pen]
Zlin                1-2 Ceske Budejovice
  [Petr Klhufek 52; Martin Vozabal 39, Jaroslav Chlebek 87]
  [red card Jiri Koubsky 82 (Zlin)]
Olomouc             0-1 Teplice
  [Karel Rada 41]
Slavia              2-0 Brno
  [Richard Dostalek 67, 90]
  [red card Ales Schuster 90 (Brno)]
[Oct 28]
Pribram             4-1 Bohemians
  [Lukas Jarolim 9, 68, Rudolf Otepka 51, Rene Formanek 64; Zdenek Senkerik 82]
  [red cards Rudolf Otepka 54; Radek Sirl 40]

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Brno                4-1 Zizkov
  [Libor Dosek 25, 48, 90, Milan Pacanda 52; Miroslav Sebesta 62]
[Nov 3]
Teplice             3-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Michal Kolomaznik 13, Dusan Tesarik 74, Jiri Skala 79]
Ceske Budejovice    3-1 Olomouc
  [Lumir Sedlacek 40, David Lafata 52, Jaromir Plocek 86; Lubos Reiter 47]
Synot               1-0 Pribram
  [Michal Meduna 73]
Ostrava             4-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Martin Lukes 8, Vaclav Sverkos 16, Radoslav Latal 75pen, Libor Zurek 88]
  [red card David Zoubek 62 (Hradec Kralove)]
[Nov 4]
Sparta              3-0 Bohemians
  [Miroslav Baranek 5, Karel Poborsky 43, Michal Pospisil 49]
Liberec             2-0 Zlin
  [Gyan Baffour 39, Ivan Hodur 90pen]
Slavia              2-0 Blsany
  [Tomas Hrdlicka 32, Stepan Vachousek 90pen]
  [red card Tomas Pesir 85 (Blsany)]

Round 14
[Nov 9]
Olomouc             0-2 Sparta
  [Rastislav Michalik 64, Jiri Jarosik 71]
[Nov 10]
Blsany              1-2 Synot
  [Jan Zemlik 86; Petr Sloncik 42, Jiri Kowalik 50]
Hradec Kralove      3-2 Liberec
  [Pavel Krmas 5, Jan Kraus 9, David Zoubek 62; David Langer 60, Samuel Slovak 81]
Zlin                2-1 Brno
  [Edvard Lasota 21, Josef Mucha 67; Martin Zivny 43]
Pribram             2-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Lukas Jarolim 82, Rudolf Otepka 88]
Zizkov              0-4 Slavia
  [Rudolf Skacel 22, 45, Tomas Dosek 70, Adam Petrous 79]
[Nov 11]
Bohemians           2-3 Teplice
  [Radek Sirl 39, Miroslav Obermajer 68; Ludek Zelenka 1, 72, Dusan Tesarik 70]
[Nov 28]
Jablonec nad Nisou  2-2 Ostrava
  [Vladimir Majsniar 29, Tomas Michalek 74; Mario Licka 7, Vaclav Sverkos 12]

Round 15
[Nov 16]
Teplice             1-0 Blsany
  [Ludek Zelenka 4]
[Nov 17]
Sparta              0-1 Zlin
  [Petr Novosad 68]
Liberec             2-0 Pribram
  [Samuel Slovak 11pen, Jan Polak 85]
Ceske Budejovice    2-1 Hradec Kralove
  [Martin Latka 16, David Lafata 27; Michal Vanis 53]
Synot               3-1 Bohemians
  [Tomas Polach 19, Jiri Kowalik 76, 78; Karol Kisel 69]
Ostrava             0-1 Zizkov
  [Marcel Licka 2]
Slavia              1-0 Olomouc
  [Tomas Dosek 85]
[Nov 18]
Brno                1-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Milan Pacanda 20]

Round 16
[Feb 15]
Teplice             1-0 Sparta
  [Radek Divecky 90+]
[Feb 16]
Zizkov              1-0 Blsany
  [Roman Janousek 42pen]
Synot               1-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Vaclav Cincala 41]
Ostrava             2-2 Zlin
  [Vaclav Sverkos 38, 57; Lubomir Blaha 52, Peter Babnic 80]
Cekse Budejovice    3-3 Bohemians
  [Pavel Jirousek 38, David Lafata 50, Jaroslav Chlebek 68; Ales Bednar 21, Jan Rajnoch 59, Michal Polodna 88]
Slavia              4-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Stepan Vachousek 5, Tomas Dosek 39, 60, Rudolf Skacel 67]
Brno                1-1 Pribram
  [Milan Pacanda 65; Jaroslav Schindler 90]
Liberec             2-1 Olomouc
  [Jan Nezmar 35, Ivan Hodur 55; Patrik Siegl 70pen]

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Liberec             1-0 Brno
  [Jan Nezmar 61]
[Feb 23]
Pribram             1-1 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Horst Siegl 58; Radim Konig 90]
Bohemians           1-1 Slavia
  [Ales Bednar 81; Rudolf Skacel 26]
Zlin                0-2 Zizkov
  [Ales Pikl 25, Tomas Oravec 86]
Hradec Kralove      1-3 Blsany
  [Pavel Krmas 70; Jan Zemlik 19, 87, David Sourada 81]
Teplice             0-1 Ostrava
  [Vaclav Sverkos 75]
[Feb 24]
Sparta              1-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Tomas Jun 30]
[Mar 19]
Olomouc             2-1 Synot
  [Vitezslav Tuma 55, Stanislav Vlcek 90; Michal Meduna 47]

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Ostrava             3-2 Sparta
  [Vaclav Sverkos 23pen, Mario Licka 58, 72; Lukas Zelenka 6, Libor Sionko 87]
[Mar 2]
Zizkov              1-1 Hradec Kralove
  [Marcel Licka 59; Tomas Bouska 32]
Jablonec nad Nisou  2-2 Zlin
  [Radek Hochmeister 45, Vladimir Majsniar 57; Zdenek Kroca 36, Petr Klhufek 61]
Blsany              1-2 Olomouc
  [Jiri Sykora 81; Jaroslav Cerny 67, Lubos Reiter 76]
Synot               3-1 Liberec
  [Jan Palinek 10, Michal Meduna 72, Tomas Mica 87; Petr Johana 81]
Ceske Budejovice    0-0 Teplice
Brno                1-1 Bohemians
  [Libor Balaz 16og; Michal Lesak 13]
[Mar 3]
Slavia              3-1 Pribram
  [Rudolf Skacel 34, Karel Pitak 87, Evandro Adauto 90; Rudolf Otepka 35]

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Sparta              5-0 Liberec
  [Lukas Zelenka 12,72, Tomas Jun 9, Karel Poborsky 50, Jiri Homola 62]
[Mar 9]
Bohemians           3-2 Zizkov
  [Karol Kisel 9, Ales Bednar 83, Michal Polodna 87; Marian Dirnbach 50, Tomas Oravec 51]
Ceske Budejovice    2-1 Brno
  [David Lafata 12, Jaroslav Chlebek 68; Pavel Vojtisek 43]
Jablonec nad Nisou  1-1 Slavia
  [Miroslav Vodehnal 53; Karel Pitak 55]
Zlin                1-0 Blsany
  [Petr Klhufek 79]
Pribram             5-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Marek Kulic 18, Rudolf Otepka 35pen, Rene Formanek 48, Robert Novak 74, Fabio Luis Gomes 90]
Teplice             0-0 Synot
[Mar 10]
Olomouc             1-0 Ostrava
  [Ales Urbanek 83]

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Slavia              3-1 Teplice
  [Evandro Adauto 45, Stepan Vachousek 64, Rudolf Skacel 70; Karel Rada 53]
[Mar 16]
Zizkov              2-1 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Tomas Oravec 20, 84; Jiri Vit 59]
Blsany              4-3 Pribram
  [Jakub Bures 16, 45, Radek Selicha 12, David Sourada 67; Horst Siegl 10, 86, Robert Novak 90+]
Synot               0-1 Sparta
  [Libor Sionko 55]
Ostrava             1-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Vaclav Sverkos 55]
Hradec Kralove      1-1 Zlin
  [Pavel Krmas 90+; Edvard Lasota 64]
Brno                0-0 Olomouc
[Mar 17]
Liberec             2-0 Bohemians
  [Petr Lukas 15, Vaclav Kolousek 33pen]

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Zlin                1-1 Slavia
  [Roman Dobes 28; Branislav Rzeszoto 38og]
[Mar 23]
Jablonec nad Nisou  2-1 Blsany
  [Miroslav Vodehnal 19, 27; Jan Zemlik 86]
Bohemians           3-1 Hradec Kralove
  [Zoubek 39, Rajnoch 52, Michal Polodna 82; David Breda 18]
Ceske Budejovice    2-1 Synot
  [Martin Vozabal 16, Sedlacek 43pen; Jiri Kowalik 41pen]
Pribram             2-1 Ostrava
  [Horst Siegl 37, Marek Kulic 67; Miroslav Matusovic 31]
Olomouc             0-0 Zizkov
Sparta              1-0 Brno
  [Pavel Pergl 89]
[Mar 24]
Teplice             2-1 Liberec
  [Petr Vorisek 12, Pavel Horvath 67pen; Jan Nezmar 47]

Round 22
[Apr 5]
Blsany              1-2 Sparta
  [Jan Zemlik 3; Karel Poborsky 66, 74]
[Apr 6]
Hradec Kralove      2-1 Olomouc
  [Filip Klapka 2, Pavel Krmas 28; Patrik Siegl 77]
Slavia              6-1 Ceske Budejovice
  [Rudolf Skacel 2, Karel Pitak 36, Stepan Vachousek 46, Tomas Dosek 50, Evandro Adauto 66, 76; Jaroslav Chlebek 74]
Liberec             2-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Filip Holosko 28, 54]
Zlin                1-0 Pribram
  [Peter Babnic 53]
Ostrava             2-0 Bohemians
  [Mario Licka 76, Vaclav Sverkos 85]
Brno                4-1 Synot
  [Milan Pacanda 16, Marek Zubek 28, Petr Musil 32, Libor Dosek 50; Vaclav Cincala 31]
[Apr 7]
Zizkov              2-0 Teplice
  [Tomas Oravec 49, Ales Pikl 87]

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Sparta              2-0 Slavia
  [Marek Kincl 69, Tomas Jun 84]
[Apr 13]
Bohemians           0-0 Blsany
Jablonec nad Nisou  0-0 Hradec Kralove
Olomouc             1-0 Zlin
  [Vitezslav Tuma 71]
Ceske Budejovice    3-3 Liberec
  [Jaroslav Chlebek 19, Ivo Svoboda 36, Martin Vozabal 41; Jan Nezmar 14, Tomas Zapotocny 43, Petr Lukas 89]
Teplice             1-1 Brno
  [Emil Rilke 9; Tomas Abraham 63]
Synot               3-1 Ostrava
  [Petr Sloncik 15, Jiri Kowalik 21, Velice Sumulikovski 53; Michal Papadopulos 57]
[Apr 14]
Pribram             1-0 Zizkov
  [Jiri Adamec 15]

Round 24
[Apr 19]
Pribram             2-2 Sparta
  [Vit Turtenwald 44, Horst Siegl 76; Marek Kincl 60, Martin Zboncak 67]
[Apr 20]
Zizkov              1-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Ales Pikl 76pen]
Jablonec nad Nisou  0-0 Olomouc
Zlin                1-0 Bohemians
  [Michal Nehoda 76]
Ostrava             0-1 Liberec
  [Jan Nezmar 90]
Hradec Kralove      0-0 Teplice
Blsany              0-1 Brno
  [Pavel Sustr 86]
[Apr 21]
Slavia              3-1 Synot
  [Radek Bejbl 18, Pavel Kuka 69, Tomas Dosek 83; Vaclav Cincala 59]

Round 25
[Apr 26]
Liberec             0-0 Slavia
Bohemians           1-1 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Ales Bednar 79; Tomas Michalek 74]
Ceske Budejovice    0-0 Blsany
Teplice             1-2 Zlin
  [Jan Rezek 43; Peter Babnic 30, Jaroslav Svach 62]
Olomouc             0-0 Pribram
Brno                1-0 Ostrava
  [Petr Musil 63]
Sparta              2-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Lukas Zelenka 62, Libor Sionko 90]
[Apr 28]
Synot               1-2 Zizkov
  [Jiri Kowalik 61; Tomas Oravec 70, Roman Janousek 82]

Round 26
[May 3]
Zizkov              2-0 Sparta
  [Tomas Oravec 6, 38]
[May 4]
Olomouc             3-1 Bohemians
  [Radim Kucera 24, 70, David Rojka 53; Tomas Klinka 61]
Blsany              1-1 Liberec
  [Jakub Bures 8; Petr Papousek 73]
Pribram             2-1 Teplice
  [Pavel Zavadil 54, Horst Siegl 69; Ludek Zelenka 72]
Jablonec nad Nisou  1-0 Ceske Budejovice
  [Jozef Weber 84]
Zlin                3-0 Synot
  [Roman Dobes 3, Peter Babnic 19, Vlastimil Vidlicka 56]
Hradec Kralove      0-1 Brno
  [Milan Pacanda 61]
[May 5]
Slavia              7-0 Ostrava
  [Tomas Dosek 26, Karel Pitak 36, Rudolf Skacel 52, Patrik Gedeon 60, Richard Dostalek 85pen,
   Stepan Vachousek 90, Pavel Kuka 90+]

Round 27
[May 10]
Brno                0-0 Slavia
[May 11]
Ostrava             3-1 Blsany
  [Mario Licka 6, Vaclav Sverkos 9, Martin Lukes 89; Jan Zemlik 77pen]
Ceske Budejovice    1-2 Zlin
  [Ales Matousek 37; Peter Babnic 42, Edvard Lasota 68]
Synot               5-0 Hradec Kralove
  [Petr Sloncik 30, Martin Abraham 34, Tomas Polach 55, Jiri Kowalik 69, 79]
Bohemians           0-0 Pribram
Teplice             3-1 Olomouc
  [Ludek Zelenka 10, Verbir 61pen, Hunal 66; Lubos Reiter 72]
Sparta              2-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Libor Sionko 47, Zdenek Grygera 59]
[May 12]
Liberec             0-0 Zizkov

Round 28 
[May 17]
Bohemians           awd Sparta           [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 in 
  [Libor Balaz 24; Karel Poborsky 45, Martin Zboncak 71]     74' due to crowd trouble]
[May 18]                                 
Zizkov              1-1 Brno
  [Ales Pikl 33; Milan Pacanda 43]
Jablonec nad Nisou  0-0 Teplice
Olomouc             4-2 Ceske Budejovice
  [Stanislav Vlcek 8, Radoslav Kovac 14, Ales Urbanek 18, Lubos Reiter 23; David Lafata 20, Ivo Svoboda 61]
Pribram             0-0 Synot
Hradec Kralove      1-1 Ostrava
  [Adrian Rolko 90+; Vaclav Sverkos 38]
Blsany              1-2 Slavia
  [Jan Zemlik 85; Pavel Kuka 23, 28]
[May 19]
Zlin                1-1 Liberec
  [Bronislav Cervenka 78; Jaroslav Svach 90og]
 
Round 29 [May 24]
Brno                5-0 Zlin
  [Petr Musil 3, Tomas Abraham 9, Pavel Sustr 30, Martin Zivny 72, Milan Pacanda 76]
Ceske Budejovice    1-1 Pribram
  [Martin Vozabal 55; Rudolf Otepka 11]
Liberec             3-1 Hradec Kralove
  [Petr Papousek 13, Jan Nezmar 40, Vaclav Kolousek 45; David Breda 10]
Ostrava             2-0 Jablonec nad Nisou
  [Zdenek Pospech 62, Martin Lukes 76]
Slavia              3-0 Zizkov
  [Pavel Kuka 41, 51, Evandro Adauto 79]
Sparta              1-1 Olomouc
  [Lukas Zelenka 82; Martin Vyskocil 12]
Synot               2-2 Blsany
  [Jakub Bures 4og, Jiri Kowalik 76pen; Josef Nemec 8, Radek Selicha 80]
Teplice             0-1 Bohemians
  [Libor Balaz 63]

Round 30 [May 31]
Zlin                2-1 Sparta
  [Petr Novosad 81, Edvard Lasota 84; Tomas Jun 64]
Pribram             1-1 Liberec
  [Jiri Rychlik 81; Gyan Baffour 89]
Hradec Kralove      2-1 Ceske Budejovice
  [David Breda 13, Miroslav Zemanek 90; Petr Bouchal 58]
Bohemians           1-2 Synot            [in Jihlava] 
  [Michal Meduna 73og; Jiri Kowalik 12pen, Velice Sumulikovski 68]
Jablonec            4-1 Brno
  [vladimir Majsniar 33, 60, Petr Jirousek 36, Jiri Masek 56; Martin Zivny 44]
Zizkov              1-1 Ostrava
  [Maros Klimpl 48; Vaclav Sverkos 52]
Olomouc             0-2 Slavia
  [Pavel Kuka 12, Evandro Adauto 90]
Blsany              0-1 Teplice
  [Petr Vorisek 67]

Final Table:

 1.AC Sparta Praha              30 20  5  5 51-17 65  Champions
 2.SK Slavia Praha              30 18 10  2 65-19 64  CL Qualifying
 3.FK Viktoria Zizkov           30 14  8  8 38-33 50  [2 1 1 0 4-0 4]  UEFA Cup
 4.FC Slovan Liberec            30 14  8  8 43-36 50  [2 0 1 1 0-4 1]  Intertoto
 5.FC Banik Ostrava             30 13  6 11 41-38 45  [2 2 0 0 6-1 6]
 6.FK Teplice                   30 13  6 11 33-32 45  [2 0 0 2 1-6 0]  UEFA Cup
 7.FC Tescoma Zlin              30 11  9 10 34-41 42  
 8.1.FC Synot                   30 11  7 12 39-40 40  [Stare Mesto u U.H.]  Intertoto
 9.1.FC Brno                    30 10  9 11 35-31 39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Intertoto
10.FK Marila Pribram            30  9 12  9 34-30 39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
11.SK Sigma Olomouc             30  8 10 12 29-33 34  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
12.FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97     30  7 13 10 29-39 34  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
13.SK Ceske Budejovice          30  8  6 16 36-54 30  
14.FK Chmel Blsany              30  7  7 16 28-39 28
----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Bohemians Praha           30  5  9 16 34-56 24  Relegated
16.SK Hradec Kralove            30  3 13 14 23-54 22  Relegated

Topscorers:
Jiri Kowalik (Synot)              16
Vaclav Sverkos (Ostrava)          14
Ales Pikl (Zizkov)                11
Libor Dosek (Brno)                10
Tomas Dosek (Slavia)              10


Czech Republic Cup 2002/03


Qualification Round
Vrsovice - Vysehrad                    0:2 (0:2)
Libus - Brandys nad Labem              1:4 (0:0)
Stribrna Skalice - Caslav              3:1 (1:1)
Manetin - Prestice                     0:3 (0:1)
Doubravka - Rokycany                   1:0 (0:0)
Kamenny Ujezd - Pisek                  1:5 (0:3) 
Hluboka nad Vltavou - Tabor            1:1 (1:0), PK 4:3 
Predmerice nad Labem - Chocen          1:0 (0:0) 
Usti nad Orlici - Rychnov nad Kneznou  2:0 (1:0) 
Mezibori - Usti nad Labem              1:2 (1:0) 
Siad Branany - Litvinov                1:0 (0:0) 
Zirovnice - Trebon                     0:1 (0:0) 
Slapanice - Breclav                    1:1 (1:0), PK 2:3 
Vyskov - Lipova                        4:2 (3:1) 
Morkovice - Hulin                      0:0,       PK 2:4 
Dolní Nemci - Brumov                   2:0 (1:0) 
Lhota u Vsetina - Valasske Mezirici    4:2 (1:1) 
Benov - Lipnik nad Becvou              0:3 (0:1) 
Jakubcovice - Refotal Albrechtice      0:0,       PK 5:4 
Hlucin - Orlova                        5:1 (0:0) 
Rymarov - Mesto Albrechtice            3:1 (1:0) 
Dobrovice - Libis                      3:0 (1:0)

First round
Vysehrad - Sparta Krc                  0:2 (0:1) 
Dragoun Brevnov - Spolana Neratovice   1:1 (0:1), PK 3:1 
Pragis Satalice - Velim                2:1 (1:1) 
Stribrna Skalice - Mogul Kolin         0:1 (0:0) 
US Praha - FC Strizkov                 0:8 (0:3) 
Prestice - TJ Klatovy                  1:1 (1:1), PK 3:4 
Vejprnice - Viktoria Plzen             1:4 (0:1) 
Siad Branany - Karlovy Vary-Dvory      2:1 (1:0) 
Trebon - Kaplice                       1:0 (1:0) 
Pisek - Sezimovo Usti                  1:3 (0:2) 
Benesov - SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice   0:4 (0:2) 
Rakovnik - FK Chomutov                 2:2 (0:1), PK 8:9 
Usti n.L. - Slovan Varnsdorf           2:3 (1:2) 
Nestemice - MUS Most                   0:3 (0:1) 
Predmerice n.L. - Svitavy              0:2 (0:2) 
Steti - Celakovice                     1:0 (1:0) 
Brandys n.L. - Viktoria Sibrina        0:3 (0:1) 
Podjestedský FC Cesky Dub - Trutnov    2:2 (0:2), PK 6:5 
Dobrovice - AS Pardubice               0:1 (0:0) 
Doubravka - Sokol Ligmet Milin         1:1 (1:1), PK 4:5 
Litomerice - FK Mlada Boleslav         1:1 (1:0), PK 4:1 
Hluboka n.V. - Tatran Prachatice       0:2 (0:0) 
SK Roudnice n.L. - FK Admira/Slavoj    1:1 (1:0), PK 5:4 
Nachod-Destne - SK Semily              4:0 (2:0) 
Usti n.O. - AFK Chrudim                0:0,       PK 9:10 
Kadan - SK Kladno                      0:3 (0:0) 
Velke Losiny - OEZ Letohrad            2:2 (0:2), PK 2:3 
1. SC Znojmo - Vysocina Jihlava        2:2 (0:2), PK 1:3 
Trebic - FC Group Dolni Kounice        1:2 (0:0) 
Breclav - Tatran Postorna              0:1 (0:0) 
Vyskov - Dosta Bystrc-Kninicky         0:2 (0:1) 
Mutenice - Banik Ratiskovice           1:0 (0:0) 
Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz - FK Drnovice  2:0 (2:0) 
FC VMG Kyjov - FK Kunovice             1:4 (1:2) 
Dolni Nemci - FK Bystrice p.H.         1:2 (1:2) 
Lhota u Vsetina - Slavicin             0:2 (0:0) 
Slusovice - Dukla Hranice              1:0 (1:0) 
Hulin - LeRK Prostejov                 4:0 (1:0) 
Lipnik n.B. - HFK Olomouc              0:2 (0:1) 
Horka na Mor. - UNEX Unicov            0:3 (0:2) 
Rymarov - SK UNO Zabreh                3:0 (2:0) 
SK Hranice - SFC Opava                 3:0 (0:0) 
Nový Jicin - FC Vitkovice              0:5 (0:1) 
Petrovice - VP Frydek-Mistek           0:7 (0:2) 
Hlucin - FC MSA Dolni Benesov          3:1 (1:1) 
Cesky Tesin - Fotbal Trinec            0:1 (0:1) 
Jakubcovice - Biocel Vratimov          5:1 (1:0) 
SK Detmarovice - FC Karvina            4:0 (2:0)  

Second round (23.07.2002)
Slovan Varnsdorf - Slovan Liberec      0:3 (0:2) G: 28.Nezmar, 38.Slepicka, 55.Holenak
FC Dolni Kounice - Vysocina Jihlava    3:1 (1:0)
Slusovice - Tescoma Zlin               0:9 (0:7) G: 2., 20. and 40.Zemanek, 10.Mucha, 25.Svach, 35.Lukastik, 80.Salak, 15. and 85.Lasota
Mutenice - Tatran Postorna             1:2 (1:1)
Pragis Satalice - Slavia Praha         0:8 (0:3) G: 34. and 45.T.Dosek, 24.Haniak og, 62.Pitak, 69.Vachousek, 70.Gedeon, 83.Svancara, 87.Bejbl
Svitavy - AFK Chrudim                  2:0 (1:0)
Nachod-Destne - SK Hradec Kralove      0:4 (0:3) G: 11.Kraus, 36.Lesak, 42.Zoubek, 76.Mooc
Rymarov - HFK Olomouc                  1:3 (0:3)
Dosta Bystrc-Kninicky - 1.FC Brno      0:4 (0:2) G: 34.Pacanda, 43.Sustr, 70.Musil, 88.L.Dosek
Slavicin - FK Kunovice                 0:3 (0:1)
FC Cesky Dub - FK Jablonec             0:5 (0:1) G: 39.Michalek, 67. and 81.Vodehnal, 72. and 75.Majsniar
Roudnice nad Labem - Litomerice        5:1 (2:0)
TJ Klatovy - Marila Pribram            0:4 (0:4) G: 3.H.Siegl, 10. and 41.Kulic, 39.Gomes
Steti - FC Strizkov                    1:2 (0:1)
Viktoria Sibrina - Bohemians Praha     0:4 (0:2) G: 35.Kisel, 38.Szabó, 48.Balaz, 50.Senkerik
Trebon - Tatran Prachatice             1:2 (0:0)
Mogul Kolin - Viktoria Zizkov          0:1 (0:0) G: 63.Sebesta
Siad Branany - MUS Most                0:1 (0:1)
FK Chomutov - Chmel Blsany             2:0 (1:0) G: 39.Kostecka, 90.Filinger
Dragoun Brevnov - Sparta Krc           1:1 (1:0) PK 5:4
Hulin - Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz        2:3 (1:2)
UNEX Unicov - Sigma Olomouc            1:5 (0:1) G: 57.Vanicek - 33.Petrenko, 53.Putik, 76.Vlcek, 82.Volf og, 90.Spacil
Detmarovice - Banik Ostrava            0:7 (0:2) G: 7.Latal, 37.Bystron, 61. and 62.Matusovic, 64.Zurek, 72. and 84.Prohaszka
Hlucin - VP Frydek-Mistek              4:1 (2:0)
FK Bystrice p. Host. - FC Synot        0:4 (0:3) G: 22.Slezak, 38. and 44.Kowalik, 85.Polach
Fotbal Trinec - Vitkovice              0:4 (0:1)
Sezimovo Usti - Ceske Budejovice       0:4 (0:1) G: 20. and 49.Lafata, 77.Sedlacek, 85.Svoboda
Sokol Ligmet Milin - Viktoria Plzen    1:3 (1:1)
Xaverov Horni Pocernice - Pardubice    0:2 (0:0)
OEZ Letohrad - Sparta Praha            1:4 (1:2) G: 44.Volejnik - 7.Horak, 24.Obajdin, 52.Babnic, 62.Abanda
Jakubcovice - Sk Hranice               0:2 (0:1)
04.09.2002
SK Kladno - FK Teplice                 0:1 (0:0) G: 85.Divecky

Third round 
(10.09.2002)
FC Dolni Kounice - Slovan Liberec      0:3 (0:0) G: 56.Langer, 64.Papousek, 75.Nezmar
Tatran Postorna - Tescoma Zlin         1:2 (0:1) G: 80.Pekar - 36.Janda, 84.Vidlicka
HFK Olomouc - SK Hradec Kralove        1:0 (1:0) G: 32.Zdrahal
FK Kunovice - 1.FC Brno                0:2 (0:1) G: 33.L.Dosek, 63.Musil
FC Strizkov - Marila Pribram           0:4 (0:1) G: 23.Tuma, 54.Gomes, 63.Rychlik, 68.Riegl
Tatran Prachatice - Bohemians Praha    0:0       PK 4:2
Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz - FK Teplice   0:3 (0:1) G: 44.Zelenka, 73. and 77.Horváth
FC Vitkovice - FC Synot                3:2 (1:1) G: 42.Mydlo, 70.Cerny, 90.Rozhon - 30.Cincala, 90.Meduna
Viktoria Plzen - Ceske Budejovice      0:0       PK 2:3
AS Pardubice - Sparta Praha            1:2 (1:1) G: 11.Bednar - 3.Baranek, 90.Grygera
(11.09.2002)
MUS Most - Viktoria Zizkov             1:1 (0:0) PK 4:5 G: 55.Salak - 78.Pikl
Svitavy - Slavia Praha                 2:5 (1:3) G: 4.Ehrenberger, 82.Kralicek - 18., 36. and 72.Kuka, 23.Adauto, 68.T.Dosek
Sk Roudnice nad Labem - Jablonec       0:4 (0:2) G: 1.Vodehnal, 43.Lastovka, 47.Majsniar, 90.Novak
Dragoun Brevnov - FK Chomutov          0:2 (0:0) G: 75.Penicka, 90.Filinger
SK Hranice - Sigma Olomouc             0:2 (0:2) G: 16.Putik, 24.Urbanek
Hlucin - Banik Ostrava                 1:4 (0:1) G: 30. and 46.Sverkos, 78.Bolf, 89.M.Licka

Fourth round 
(09.04.2003)
Jablonec - 1.FC Brno                   2:1 (1:0) G: 6.Masek, 48.Michalek - 90.Sustr
HFK Olomouc - Slavia Praha             0:2 (0:0) G: 57.Bejbl, 58.Kuka
Tatran Prachatice - Marila Pribram     0:3 (0:1) G: 20.Kulic, 53.Otepka, 63.H.Siegl
FC Vitkovice - Banik Ostrava           0:2 (0:1) G: 20.Cizek, 77.Papadopulos
Sparta Praha - Ceske Budejovice        0:4 (0:2) G: 40.Svoboda, 43.Rozboud, 51.Plocek, 73.Matousek
Slovan Liberec - Tescoma Zlin          0:2 (0:2) G: 14.Vidlicka, 40.Zemanek
(10.04.2003)
FK Chomutov - Viktoria Zizkov          1:3 (0:2) G: 76.Strouhal - 9.Oravec, 19.Pikl, 70.Novotny
FK Teplice - Sigma Olomouc             1:0 (0:0) G: 52.Rezek

Quarterfinals 
(16.04.2003)
Banik Ostrava - Tescoma Zlin           0:2 (0:0) G: 63.Blaha, 90.Zemanek
FK Teplice - Slavia Praha              3:0 (2:0) G: 24.Verbir, 29.Rezek, 65.Horvath
(17.04.2003)
Viktoria Zizkov - FK Jablonec          2:4 (0:2) G: 75. and 87.Pikl - 19. and 44.Senkerik, 58.Michalek, 70.Vodehnal
Ceske Budejovice - Marila Pribram      3:1 (1:0) G: 31.Matousek, 66.Chlebek, 90.Vozabal - 52.H.Siegl

Semifinals (07.05.2003)
Tescoma Zlin - Jablonec                1:1 (1:1) PK 4:5  G: 34.Vidlicka - 45.Hochmeister
Ceske Budejovice - FK Teplice          0:0       PK 4:5

Final (27.05.2003)
FK Teplice - Jablonec                  1:0 (1:0) G: 32.Hunal
Referee: Pucek
Attendance: 5833
Teplice: Postulka - Lengyel, K.Rada, Hunal, Leitner - Kolomaznik(79. M.Dolezal), Vorisek, Horvath, Tesarik(60. Gabriel)-
Verbir, Zelenka(65. Rezek). Tr. Frantisek Straka.
Jablonec: Lovasik - Svojtka, Hochmeister, Hrotek, Cap - Michalek (86. Majsniar), Herzan (73. Pokorny), Kordula, Weber - 
Vodehnal (61. Masek), Senkerik. Tr. Vlastimil Palicka. 




2. Gambrinus liga

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzen                30 19  5  6 56-31 62  [-]
 2.SFC Opava                        30 17  9  4 51-26 60
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.AC Sparta Praha B                30 13  9  8 35-23 48  [+]
 4.FC MUS Most 1996                 30 12 11  7 36-23 47
 5.FC Vitkovice                     30 13  8  9 38-27 47  [Ostrava]
 6.FK Mlada Boleslav                30 12 10  8 35-27 46
 7.FC Vysocina Jihlava              30 13  5 12 43-33 44
 8.FK Kunovice                      30 10 12  8 35-32 42  [+]
 9.SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice       30 13  2 15 44-56 41  [Praha]
10.1.HFK Olomouc                    30  9 11 10 39-39 38
11.SK Sigma Olomouc B               30 10  6 14 38-41 36
12.FC AS Pardubice                  30  9  9 12 39-46 36
13.SK Spolana Neratovice            30  6 13 11 26-30 31
14.SK LeRK Prostejov                30  8  7 15 30-47 31
--------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Chomutov                      30  7  4 19 34-65 25
16.FC GROUP Dolni Kounice           30  5  7 18 26-59 22  [+]

Round 1
[Jul 26]
Prostejov       0-1 Neratovice
  [Marek Mucha 45]
Vitkovice       0-0 Mlada Boleslav
[Jul 27]
Opava           2-1 Olomouc B
  [Zbynek Pospech 4, Alex Jose Dos Santos 61; Miroslav Lastuvka 39pen]
Xaverov         3-2 Dolni Kounice
  [Martin Frydek 40, 70, Matej Krajcik 25; Petr Schwarz 7, David Kalivoda 74]
  [red card Roman Hendrych 71 (Dolni Kounice)]
[Jul 28]
Jihlava         2-0 Pardubice
  [Ladislav Sebek 60, Ales Frolda 90]
  [red card Radek Sourek 61 (Pardubice)]
Most            0-0 Sparta B
Kunovice        0-0 1.HFK Olomouc
Plzen           3-1 Chomutov
  [Petr Smisek 32, Milan Barteska 38, Petr Kastak 41; Ludek Altman 90]
  [red card Jan Zakopal 21 (Plzen)]

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Olomouc B       3-2 Jihlava
  [Martins Ekwueme 4, Michal Spacil 31, Miroslav Lastuvka 73; Karel Vecera 66,
   Jiri Bartos 89]
[Aug 3]
1.HFK Olomouc   1-2 Opava
  [Marek Kascak 54; Zbynek Pospech 26, Alex Jose Dos Santos 62]
  [red card Alex Jose Dos Santos 85 (Opava)]
Neratovice      0-2 Most
  [Tomas Polacek 6, Lukas Kreuz 78]
Pardubice       3-0 Xaverov
  [Adam Brzezina 47, 77, Ales Bednar 81]
  [red cards Martin Frydek 52, Lubomir Mysak 86 (Xaverov)]
Sparta B        5-2 Plzen
  [Danijel Cesarec 32, 43, Tomas Cizek 86, 88, Josef Obajdin 31; Pavel Fort 6,
   Robert Jez 64]
Chomutov        2-1 Vitkovice
  [David Filinger 19, Vaclav Budka 42; Daniel Kasprik 4]
[Aug 4]
Dolni Kounice   0-2 Kunovice
  [Petr Faldyna 61, Lukas Matus 90]
  [red card Petr Schwarz 70 (Dolni Kounice)]
Mlada Boleslav  1-0 Prostejov
  [Tomas Kulvajt 72]

Round 3
[Aug 9]
Prostejov       1-3 Pardubice
  [Zdenek Opravil 78; Libor Bosak 35, Michal Hybner 72, Petr Pavlik 90]
  [red card Petr Kratky 39 (Prostejov)]
Vitkovice       2-0 Dolni Kounice
  [Daniel Kasprik 70, Ondrej Smetana 84]
  [red cards Jaroslav Laub 81; David Galla 21]
[Aug 10]
Xaverov         3-1 Neratovice
  [Martin Frydek 24, Jan Kopanko 38, Dalibor Karnay 88; Jiri Dozorec 56]
[Aug 11]
Jihlava         4-1 Opava
  [Lubomir Slavik 31, 39, Ales Ryska 6, Michal Pacholik 51; Petr Svancara 33]
  [red cards Daniel Kutty 39, Petr Svancara 74 (Opava)]
Most            3-0 Olomouc B
  [Tomasz Jakus 15, 80, Lukas Kreuz 74]
Kunovice        2-0 Sparta B
  [Lukas Matus 13, 83]
Plzen           3-0 1.HFK Olomouc
  [Martin Cernoch 83, 88, Pavel Fort 51]
Mlada Boleslav  2-2 Chomutov
  [Tomas Sedlacek 22, Martin Cupr 62; Jan Polacek 30, Roman Harvatovic 72]

Round 4 - all matches were postponed from Aug 18 due to floodings in Bohemia
[Nov 15]
Olomouc B       1-2 Kunovice
[Nov 16]
Sparta B        1-1 Jihlava
Opava           0-0 Most
Chomutov        3-2 Xaverov
1.HFK Olomouc   1-0 Prostejov
Pardubice       1-2 Plzen
Neratovice      1-1 Vitkovice
[Nov 17]
Dolni Kounice   1-1 Mlada Boleslav

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Prostejov       0-0 Opava
Vitkovice       0-0 Sparta B
[Aug 24]
Xaverov         2-1 Olomouc B
  [Matej Krajcik 9, Radek Sindelar 80pen; Stanislav Krpec 18]
Chomutov        2-4 Neratovice
  [David Filinger 19, Vaclav Budka 90; Jiri Derco 22, Jiri Dozorec 24pen,
   Pavel Janecek 49, Juliano Salomao 78]
[Aug 25]
Most            0-2 Pardubice
  [Petr Pavlik 47, Libor Bosak 67]
  [red card Petr Sedlak 40 (Most)]
Kunovice        2-0 Jihlava
  [Libor Zapletal 6, Petr Faldyna 7]
  [red cards Jaroslav Josefik 44; Ladislav Sebek 65]
Plzen           3-0 Dolni Kounice
  [Pavel Fort 41, Petr Smisek 68, Martin Cernoch 77]
Mlada Boleslav  2-1 1.HFK Olomouc
  [Roman Bednar 9, Tomas Sedlacek 49; Petr Pokorny 41own]

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Opava           2-1 Kunovice
  [Petr Svancara 19, Zbynek Pospech 65; Vaclav Jordanek 14]
Neratovice      0-0 Mlada Boleslav
  [red card Jan Trousil 31 (Neratovice)]
Sparta B        4-0 Prostejov
  [Josef Obajdin 38, 90, Danijel Cesarec 15, Etong Patrice Abanda 75]
1.HFK Olomouc   3-2 Xaverov
  [Ivo Lostak 5, Lubomir Pinkava 26, Daniel Zavadil 30; Matej Krajcik 22,
   Lukas Marek 24]
  [red card Petr Visek 63 (Xaverov)]
Pardubice       3-1 Vitkovice
  [Petr Svach 10, Pavel Nemecek 44, Libor Bosak 82; Miroslav Kaloc 26]
Olomouc B       3-1 Plzen
  [Stanislav Krtec 3, Michal Sevela 9, Martin Vyskocil 77; Petr Smisek 33]
[Sep 1]
Jihlava         0-0 Most
Dolni Kounice   3-2 Chomutov
  [Patrik Holomek 83, 90, Jiri Pospisil 34; Vaclav Sedlak 48, Pavel Dzuban 85]

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Vitkovice       0-1 Opava
  [Jan Baranek 37]
Prostejov       2-0 Jihlava
  [Zdenek Opravil 68, Lubomir Slavik 70own]
[Sep 14]
Xaverov         0-3 Most
  [Michal Salak 51, 62, Michal Vasak 80]
Chomutov        1-1 1.HFK Olomouc
  [Roman Harvatovic 77; Ludek Zdrahal 72]
[Sep 15]
Plzen           2-0 Neratovice
  [Petr Smisek 10, Pavel Fort 90pen]
  [red cards Marek Smola 17; Michal Hajek 89]
Dolni Kounice   0-1 Sparta B
  [Vladimir Pokorny 75]
  [red card Radek Hochmeister 18 (Sparta B)]
Kunovice        0-0 Pardubice
Mlada Boleslav  0-0 Olomouc B

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Olomouc B       3-0 Prostejov
  [Michal Spacil 52, 71, Paschal Ekwueme 40]
  [red card Viktor Vaculin 71 (Prostejov)]
[Sep 21]
Opava           1-0 Plzen
  [Petr Svancara 89]
  [red card Petr Podzemsky 75 (Plzen)]
Neratovice      3-0 Dolni Kounice
  [Jan Trousil 4, Lukas Hrabak 39, Jiri Dozorec 43pen]
Sparta B        2-0 Chomutov
  [Michal Zelenka 62, Danijel Cesarec 83]
  [red card Roman Harvatovic 58 (Chomutov)]
1.HFK Olomouc   4-1 Vitkovice
  [Ludek Zdrahal 18, 42, Daniel Zavadil 55, Lubomir Pinkava 73; Daniel Kasprik 31]
Pardubice       1-1 Mlada Boleslav
  [Ales Bednar 45; Petr Kratky 47]
[Sep 22]
Jihlava         3-5 Xaverov
  [Pavel Bartos 20pen, Petr Vladyka 73, Michal Vesely 88; Lubomir Mysak 29pen,
   51pen, Dalibor Karnay 89, 90, Jan Rajnoch 82]
  [red card Jiri Bartos 79 (Jihlava)]
Most            3-1 Kunovice
  [Lubomir Langer 2, 80, Michal Salak 66; Petr Faldyna 12]
  [red cards Marek Endl 87; Lukas Matus 74]

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Vitkovice       1-0 Jihlava
  [Miroslav Cerny 52]
Prostejov       1-2 Kunovice
  [Jiri Zbozinek 84; Ales Chmelicek 15, Daniel Macala 44]
[Sep 28]
Xaverov         0-1 Opava
  [Petr Svancara 6pen]
Neratovice      2-1 1.HFK Olomouc
  [Jaroslav Vrabel 9, Lukas Novotny 63; Emil Necas 22]
  [red card Lubomir Pinkava 90 (1.HFK Olomouc)]
[Sep 29]
Plzen           2-1 Most
  [Pavel Fort 59, 88; Radek Drulak 6]
  [red cards Robert Jez 80; Pavel Kostal 66]
Mlada Boleslav  2-1 Sparta B
  [Roman Bednar 56, 57; Pavel Zavadil 22]
Dolni Kounice   1-2 Pardubice
  [Radim Chmelicek 13; Adam Brzezina 6, 22]
Chomutov        2-1 Olomouc B
  [Martin Penicka 16, Peter Styvar 66; Stanislav Krpec 12]

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Olomouc B       1-0 Vitkovice
  [Michal Sevela 69]
[Oct 5]
Opava           3-0 Mlada Boleslav
  [Jefthon Sena 9, Petr Svancara 11, Zbynek Pospech 82]
Sparta B        2-1 Neratovice
  [Radim Holub 48, Vladimir Pokorny 90; Jan Trousil 83]
1.HFK Olomouc   4-0 Dolni Kounice
  [Jiri Krohmer 19, 31, Ludek Zdrahal 39, Ivo Lostak 45]
Pardubice       2-1 Chomutov
  [Lukas Adam 45, Petr Pavlik 57; Emil Rilke 1]
[Oct 6]
Jihlava         2-0 Plzen
  [Ondrej Sourek 61, Petr Vladyka 88]
Most            2-0 Prostejov
  [Lubomir Langer 71, Petr Sedlak 90]
Kunovice        1-2 Xaverov
  [Daniel Macala 36; Pavel Bartos 25, Vit Turtenwald 78]

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Prostejov       1-3 Xaverov
  [Michal Kopecky 33; Lubomir Mysak 62, 68, Martin Frydek 52]
Vitkovice       2-0 Most
  [Miroslav Cerny 1, 33]
[Oct 12]
Chomutov        2-1 Opava
  [Peter Styvar 65, David Filinger 89; Petr Svancara 44pen]
  [red cards Martin Penicka 67; Zbynek Pospech 29]
Neratovice      1-1 Pardubice
  [Marek Mucha 53; Lukas Adam 8]
Sparta B        1-0 1.HFK Olomouc
  [Radim Holub 48]
  [red card Radek Rehak 80 (1.HFK Olomouc)]
[Oct 13]
Plzen           1-0 Kunovice
  [Pavel Fort 81pen]
  [red card Pavel Zak 80 (Kunovice)]
Mlada Boleslav  1-2 Jihlava
  [Adrian Vizingr 49; Petr Bastar 47, Tomas Kaplan 54]
  [red card Petr Pokorny 90 (Mlada Boleslav)]
Dolni Kounice   2-1 Olomouc B
  [Petr Schwarz 19, Lambert Smid 65; Lubomir Strbik 58]
  [red card Ivo Krajcovic 79 (Olomouc B)]

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Prostejov       0-4 Plzen
  [Petr Smisek 9, Milan Barteska 65, Petr Podzemsky 73, Martin Cernoch 82]
  [red card Zdenek Houst 66 (Prostejov)]
Olomouc B       1-3 Sparta B
  [Martin Vyskocil 51; Martin Horak 27, Danijel Cesarec 45, Radim Holub 84]
  [red card Todor Kjucukov 56 (Olomouc B)]
[Oct 19]
Pardubice       0-1 1.HFK Olomouc
  [Jiri Krohmer 48]
  [red card Bohuslav Snajdr 70 (1.HFK Olomouc)]
Xaverov         0-2 Vitkovice
  [Miroslav Kaloc 50, Pavel Malcharek 80]
Opava           2-1 Neratovice
  [Alex Jose Dos Santos 18, 59; Jiri Dozorec 57]
[Oct 20]
Kunovice        0-0 Mlada Boleslav
Most            2-1 Chomutov
  [Jaroslav Skoda 4, Michal Salak 66; Emil Rilke 57]
  [red cards Vaclav Budka 57, Vaclav Sedlak 75 (Chomutov)]
Jihlava         3-0 Dolni Kounice
  [Petr Vladyka 25pen, 30, Tomas Kaplan 74]

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Vitkovice       6-1 Prostejov
  [Cerny 21, 49, Laub 11pen, Rozhon 51, Kolinek 71, Kasprik 75; Bousek 64]
[Oct 26]
Neratovice      2-2 Jihlava
  [Trousil 35, Dozorec 56; Sourek 5, Vecera 62]
Chomutov        1-2 Kunovice
  [Grlic 36pen; Bily 64, Faldyna 90]
1.HFK Olomouc   1-1 Olomouc B
  [Guzik 17; Krpec 66]
Sparta B        2-1 Pardubice
  [Horak 74, Cesarec 81; Hybner 12]
[Oct 27]
Dolni Kounice   2-0 Opava
  [Hendrych 19, Holomek 73]
  [red card Secen 25 (Opava)]
Mlada Boleslav  2-3 Most
  [Kulvajt 71, Cupr 84; Zabojnik 8, Pilar 58, Polomsky 88]
  [red card Salak 40 (Most)]
Plzen           7-4 Xaverov
  [Fort 1, 49, 57, Barteska 6, Kanik 12, Smisek 23, Cernoch 87; Turtenwald 27,
   Frydek 40, Galbavy 77, Mysak 80pen]

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Prostejov       3-2 Dolni Kounice
  [Martin Luksik 16, Milan Bousek 65, Jan Mil 83; Roman Hendrych 60,
   Jiri Pospisil 89]
Olomouc B       1-0 Neratovice
  [Stanislav Krpec 16]
[Nov 2]
Opava           2-2 Pardubice
  [Ales Rozsypal 52pen, Zdenek Holy 66; Jakub Mejzlik 48, Radek Sourek 75]
Xaverov         0-1 Sparta B
  [Radek Hochmeister 18]
[Nov 3]
Jihlava         4-1 Chomutov
  [Karel Vecera 18, Petr Vladyka 53, Tomas Kaplan 58, Michal Vesely 79;
   Emil Rilke 21]
Most            0-0 1.HFK Olomouc
Kunovice        2-2 Vitkovice
  [David Kopcil 18pen, 74; Martin Rozhon 33, 77own]
  [red card Pavel Macuda 21 (Kunovice)]
Plzen           2-0 Mlada Boleslav
  [Pavel Fort 40, Petr Smisek 66]

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Vitkovice       1-0 Plzen
  [Marek Smola 16own]
[Nov 9]
Sparta B        1-0 Opava
Neratovice      1-1 Kunovice
Chomutov        1-0 Prostejov
Pardubice       2-2 Olomouc B
  [Adam Brzezina 54, Michal Hybner 78; Ivo Krajcovic 76, Tomas Rehak 90]
[Nov 10]
1.HFK Olomouc   0-1 Jihlava
  [Karel Vecera 88]
Dolni Kounice   1-4 Most
  [Radim Chmelicek 27; Tomas Polacek 6, Jan Prochazka 71, Libor Polomsky 82,
   Lubomir Langer 85pen]
Mlada Boleslav  2-0 Xaverov
  [Karel Kroupa 83, Tomas Ciganek 90]
  [red cards Jindrich Jirasek 60, Matej Krajcik 66, Petr Visek 80 (Xaverov)]

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Olomouc B       3-3 Opava
Pardubice       1-2 Jihlava
Sparta B        0-0 Most
1.HFK Olomouc   2-2 Kunovice
Dolni Kounice   0-3 Xaverov
Neratovice      1-1 Prostejov
Chomutov        0-1 Plzen
Mlada Boleslav  2-0 Vitkovice

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Jihlava         4-0 Olomouc B
Opava           1-1 1.HFK Olomouc
Most            2-1 Neratovice
Xaverov         1-0 Pardubice
Plzen           1-0 Sparta B
Vitkovice       3-0 Chomutov
Kunovice        1-1 Dolni Kounice
Prostejov       0-0 Mlada Boleslav

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Pardubice       1-1 Prostejov
Dolni Kounice   1-1 Vitkovice
Neratovice      0-1 Xaverov
Opava           2-1 Jihlava
Olomouc B       0-0 Most
Sparta B        1-2 Kunovice
1.HFK Olomouc   0-0 Plzen
Chomutov        1-2 Mlada Boleslav

Round 19
[Mar 23]
Kunovice        0-2 Olomouc B
Jihlava         0-1 Sparta B
Most            1-2 Opava
Xaverov         2-0 Chomutov
Prostejov       3-1 1.HFK Olomouc
Plzen           4-1 Pardubice
Vitkovice       1-0 Neratovice
Mlada Boleslav  1-0 Dolni Kounice

Round 20
[Mar 30]
Opava           3-1 Prostejov
Sparta B        0-1 Vitkovice
Olomouc B       1-0 Xaverov
Neratovice      1-1 Chomutov
Pardubice       1-0 Most
Jihlava         1-0 Kunovice
Dolni Kounice   0-3 Plzen
1.HFK Olomouc   1-0 Mlada Boleslav

Round 21
[Apr 6]
Kunovice        0-0 Opava
Mlada Boleslav  0-0 Neratovice
Prostejov       1-1 Sparta B
Xaverov         2-1 1.HFK Olomouc
Vitkovice       2-2 Pardubice
Plzen           2-1 Olomouc B
Most            2-1 Jihlava
Chomutov        2-1 Dolni Kounice

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Opava           2-0 Vitkovice
Jihlava         1-0 Prostejov
Most            3-0 Xaverov
1.HFK Olomouc   4-2 Chomutov
Neratovice      0-1 Plzen
Sparta B        1-1 Dolni Kounice
Pardubice       2-2 Kunovice
Olomouc B       0-1 Mlada Boleslav

Round 23
[Apr 20]
Prostejov       2-1 Olomouc B
Plzen           1-1 Opava
Dolni Kounice   0-0 Neratovice
Chomutov        1-3 Sparta B
Vitkovice       1-1 1.HFK Olomouc
Mlada Boleslav  4-0 Pardubice
Xaverov         1-0 Jihlava
Kunovice        1-1 Most

Round 24
[Apr 27]
Jihlava         0-1 Vitkovice
Kunovice        0-0 Prostejov
Opava           4-0 Xaverov
1.HFK Olomouc   0-0 Neratovice
Most            0-0 Plzen
Sparta B        2-0 Mlada Boleslav
Pardubice       3-2 Dolni Kounice
Olomouc B       4-1 Chomutov

Round 25
[May 4]
Vitkovice       1-0 Olomouc B
Mlada Boleslav  0-2 Opava
Neratovice      1-0 Sparta B
Dolni Kounice   4-3 1.HFK Olomouc
Chomutov        3-1 Pardubice
Plzen           1-0 Jihlava
Prostejov       2-0 Most
Xaverov         3-5 Kunovice

Round 26
[May 11]
Xaverov         1-1 Prostejov
Most            1-0 Vitkovice
Opava           6-0 Chomutov
Pardubice       0-0 Neratovice
1.HFK Olomouc   1-1 Sparta B
Kunovice        1-1 Plzen
Jihlava         0-2 Mlada Boleslav
Olomouc B       0-1 Dolni Kounice

Round 27
[May 18]
Plzen           3-0 Prostejov
Sparta B        0-0 Olomouc B
1.HFK Olomouc   2-1 Pardubice
Vitkovice       4-0 Xaverov
Neratovice      0-0 Opava
Mlada Boleslav  3-0 Kunovice
Chomutov        1-1 Most
Dolni Kounice   0-2 Jihlava

Round 28
[May 25]
Prostejov       2-1 Vitkovice
Jihlava         1-1 Neratovice
Kunovice        1-0 Chomutov
Olomouc B       4-1 1.HFK Olomouc
Pardubice       1-0 Sparta B
Opava           0-0 Dolni Kounice
Most            1-1 Mlada Boleslav
Xaverov         2-3 Plzen

Round 29
[Jun 1]
Dolni Kounice   0-4 Prostejov
Neratovice      3-0 Olomouc B
Pardubice       2-4 Opava
Sparta B        0-0 Xaverov
Chomutov        0-2 Jihlava
1.HFK Olomouc   1-0 Most
Vitkovice       1-0 Kunovice
Mlada Boleslav  5-2 Plzen

Round 30
[Jun 4]
Plzen           1-1 Vitkovice
Opava           3-1 Sparta B
Kunovice        2-0 Neratovice
Prostejov       3-0 Chomutov
Olomouc B       2-0 Pardubice
Jihlava         2-2 1.HFK Olomouc
Most            1-1 Dolni Kounice
Xaverov         2-0 Mlada Boleslav

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzen                30 19  5  6 56-31 62  [-]
 2.SFC Opava                        30 17  9  4 51-26 60
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.AC Sparta Praha B                30 13  9  8 35-23 48  [+]
 4.FC MUS Most 1996                 30 12 11  7 36-23 47
 5.FC Vitkovice                     30 13  8  9 38-27 47  [Ostrava]
 6.FK Mlada Boleslav                30 12 10  8 35-27 46
 7.FC Vysocina Jihlava              30 13  5 12 43-33 44
 8.FK Kunovice                      30 10 12  8 35-32 42  [+]
 9.SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice       30 13  2 15 44-56 41  [Praha]
10.1.HFK Olomouc                    30  9 11 10 39-39 38
11.SK Sigma Olomouc B               30 10  6 14 38-41 36
12.FC AS Pardubice                  30  9  9 12 39-46 36
13.SK Spolana Neratovice            30  6 13 11 26-30 31
14.SK LeRK Prostejov                30  8  7 15 30-47 31
--------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Chomutov                      30  7  4 19 34-65 25
16.FC GROUP Dolni Kounice           30  5  7 18 26-59 22  [+]

Topscorers:
Petr Svancara (Opava)         20
Pavel Fort (Plzen)            15
Petr Smisek (Plzen)           13
Petr Faldyna (Kunovice)       12
Lubomir Mysak (Xaverov)       10


Third Level 2002/03


Ceska fotbalova liga (CFL)
Czech Football League

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Prachatice          2-2 Pribram B
Chrudim             1-2 Varnsdorf
Krc                 0-1 Semice
Strizkov            3-0 Letohrad
Sibrina             2-2 Hradec Kralove B
Milin               1-0 Slavia B
[Aug 11]
Admira/Slavoj       5-1 Teplice B
Kolin               2-2 Ceske Budejovice B
Semily              1-2 Liberec B

Round 2 - all matches were postponed from Aug 18 due to floodings in Bohemia
[Oct 2]
Pribram B           3-0 Liberec B
Slavia B            0-0 Semily
Hradec Kralove B    1-0 Milin
Letohrad            1-0 Sibrina
Ceske Budejovice B  3-1 Strizkov
Semice              2-5 Kolin
Varnsdorf           3-0 Krc
Teplice B           3-3 Chrudim
Prachatice          1-0 Admira/Slavoj

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Chrudim             1-1 Prachatice
Krc                 0-4 Teplice B
Strizkov            2-2 Semice
Sibrina             2-3 Ceske Budejovice B
Milin               3-1 Letohrad
Liberec B           3-2 Slavia B
[Aug 25]
Admira/Slavoj       1-0 Pribram B
Kolin               1-1 Varnsdorf
Semily              1-1 Hradec Kralove B

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Pribram B           1-0 Slavia B
Letohrad            1-0 Semily
Ceske Budejovice B  1-4 Milin
Teplice B           3-2 Kolin
Prachatice          4-0 Krc
[Sep 1]
Hradec Kralove B    2-0 Liberec B
Semice              3-1 Sibrina
Varnsdorf           2-2 Strizkov
Admira/Slavoj       1-1 Chrudim

Round 5
[Sep 4]
Semily              2-0 Pribram B
Liberec B           0-0 Milin
Slavia B            3-0 Sibrina
Hradec Kralove B    0-0 Strizkov
Letohrad            1-1 Kolin
Ceske Budejovice B  3-1 Krc
Semice              1-1 Chrudim
Varnsdorf           4-0 Admira/Slavoj
Teplice B           1-4 Prachatice

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Chrudim             1-3 Pribram B
Krc                 1-0 Admira/Slavoj
Strizkov            0-2 Teplice B
Sibrina             2-1 Varnsdorf
Milin               3-0 Semice
Slavia B            3-0 Hradec Kralove B
[Sep 8]
Kolin               1-0 Prachatice
Semily              3-2 Ceske Budejovice B
Liberec B           0-0 Letohrad

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Pribram B           3-0 Hradec Kralove B
Letohrad            2-2 Slavia B
Ceske Budejovice B  1-2 Liberec B
Teplice B           1-2 Sibrina
Prachatice          3-0 Strizkov
Chrudim             1-3 Krc
[Sep 15]
Semice              1-0 Semily
Varnsdorf           1-1 Milin
Admira/Slavoj       2-0 Kolin

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Krc                 2-2 Pribram B
Strizkov            2-0 Admira/Slavoj
Sibrina             2-3 Prachatice
Milin               4-1 Teplice B
Slavia B            1-1 Ceske Budejovice B
[Sep 22]
Kolin               4-1 Chrudim
Semily              1-2 Varnsdorf
Liberec B           2-2 Semice
Hradec Kralove B    0-0 Letohrad

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Pribram B           2-1 Letohrad
Ceske Budejovice B  1-0 Hradec Kralove B
Teplice B           2-0 Semily
Prachatice          3-0 Milin
Chrudim             1-2 Strizkov
Krc                 1-2 Kolin
[Sep 29]
Semice              1-2 Slavia B
Varnsdorf           0-2 Liberec B
Admira/Slavoj       0-2 Sibrina

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Strizkov            0-2 Krc
Sibrina             1-2 Chrudim
Milin               7-0 Admira/Slavoj
Liberec B           8-1 Teplice B
Slavia B            2-3 Varnsdorf
Letohrad            1-0 Ceske Budejovice B
[Oct 6]
Kolin               1-3 Pribram B
Semily              2-2 Prachatice
Hradec Kralove B    1-1 Semice

Round 11
[Oct 12]
Pribram B           0-2 Ceske Budejovice B
Teplice B           2-0 Slavia B
Prachatice          0-2 Liberec B
Chrudim             0-0 Milin
Krc                 2-1 Sibrina
[Oct 13]
Semice              1-1 Letohrad
Varnsdorf           0-0 Hradec Kralove B
Admira/Slavoj       2-1 Semily
Kolin               4-0 Strizkov

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Strizkov            1-1 Pribram B
Sibrina             1-3 Kolin
Milin               2-2 Krc
Liberec B           3-0 Admira/Slavoj
Slavia B            1-1 Prachatice
Letohrad            1-0 Varnsdorf
Ceske Budejovice B  3-0 Semice
[Oct 20]
Semily              1-0 Chrudim
Hradec Kralove B    2-1 Teplice B

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Pribram B           3-1 Semice
Teplice B           2-0 Letohrad
Prachatice          1-2 Hradec Kralove B
Chrudim             3-1 Liberec B
Krc                 1-1 Semily
Strizkov            2-1 Sibrina
[Oct 27]
Admira/Slavoj       1-1 Slavia B
Kolin               1-5 Milin
[Nov 13]
Varnsdorf            - Ceske Budejovice B

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Sibrina             1-1 Pribram B
Milin               3-1 Strizkov
Liberec B           2-0 Krc
Slavia B            3-1 Chrudim
Letohrad            0-0 Prachatice
Ceske Budejovice B  2-1 Teplice B
[Nov 3]
Semily              0-1 Kolin
Hradec Kralove B    0-2 Admira/Slavoj
Semice              0-1 Varnsdorf

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Pribram B           0-1 Varnsdorf
Teplice B           ppd Semice
[Nov 10]
Admira/Slavoj       0-0 Letohrad
Kolin               3-1 Liberec B
[Nov 13]
Prachatice           - Ceske Budejovice B
Strizkov             - Semily
[Nov 20]
Chrudim              - Hradec Kralove B
Krc                  - Slavia B
Sibrina              - Milin

Round 16
[Nov 16]
Milin                - Pribram B
Liberec B            - Strizkov
Slavia B             - Kolin
Letohrad             - Chrudim
Ceske Budejovice B   - Admira/Slavoj
[Nov 17]
Semily               - Sibrina
Hradec Kralove B     - Krc
Semice               - Prachatice
Varnsdorf            - Teplice B

Round 17
[Oct 23]
Pribram B           3-1 Teplice B

Final Table:

 1.Tatran Prachatice           34 19  9  6 65-32 66
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Slavia Praha B           34 19  5 10 62-34 62
 3.FC Slovan Liberec B         34 16  8 10 48-32 56
 4.SK Slovan Varnsdorf         34 16  7 11 50-40 55
 5.FC Strizkov Praha 9         34 15  8 11 48-49 53
 6.FK Marila Pribram B         34 14 10 10 50-38 52  [+]
 7.FK Kolin                    34 15  6 13 54-47 51  [-]
 8.SK Ceske Budejovice B       34 13  7 14 47-44 46
 9.SK Hradec Kralove B         34 11 11 12 44-42 44
10.AFK Chrudim                 34 12  8 14 40-46 44
11.FK Teplice B                34 12  8 14 47-62 44
12.Sokol Milin-Ligmet          34 12  6 16 49-45 42
13.SK Sparta Krc               34 11  9 14 33-47 42  [Praha]
14.FK OEZ Letohrad             34 10 11 13 31-36 41  [+]
15.SK Semily                   34 11  7 16 43-46 40
---------------------------------------------------
16.SK Viktoria Sibrina         34 10  8 16 38-53 38  [+]
17.Admira/Slavoj               34  8 11 15 29-48 35  [Praha]
18.AFK Sokol Semice            34  8  9 17 36-73 33

NB: FK Mogul Kolin was renamed to FK Kolin.


Moravskoslezska fotbalova liga (MSFL)
Moravian-silesian Football League

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Hranice na Morave      4-0 Postorna
Bystrice pod Hostynem  1-3 Drnovice
Dolni Benesov          0-0 Synot B
Unicov                 0-1 Detmarovice
Brno B                 1-1 Ostrava B
Frydek-Mistek          1-0 Kyjov
Kromeriz               4-0 Zlin B
[Aug 11]
Znojmo                 3-2 Trinec

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Postorna               1-0 Zlin B
Ostrava B              0-1 Frydek-Mistek
Detmarovice            2-2 Znojmo
Synot B                3-0 Unicov
Drnovice               2-0 Dolni Benesov
Hranice na Morave      1-1 Bystrice pod Hostynem
[Aug 18]
Kyjov                  0-1 Kromeriz
Trinec                 1-2 Brno B

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Bystrice pod Hostynem  3-0 Postorna
Dolni Benesov          3-1 Hranice na Morave
Unicov                 0-1 Drnovice
Brno B                 1-0 Detmarovice
Frydek-Mistek          0-0 Trinec
Kromeriz               0-3 Ostrava B
Zlin B                 0-1 Kyjov
[Aug 25]
Znojmo                 2-0 Synot B

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Postorna               1-0 Kyjov
Ostrava B              4-1 Zlin B
Detmarovice            0-0 Frydek-Mistek
Synot B                2-1 Brno B
Drnovice               3-1 Znojmo
Hranice na Morave      3-1 Unicov
Bystrice pod Hostynem  5-1 Dolni Benesov
[Sep 1]
Trinec                 0-1 Kromeriz

Round 5
[Sep 4]
Kromeriz               2-0 Postorna
Zlin B                 1-0 Frydek-Mistek
Kyjov                  2-2 Brno B
Ostrava B              2-0 Znojmo
Trinec                 0-0 Unicov
Detmarovice            2-2 Dolni Benesov
Synot B                2-1 Bystrice pod Hostynem
Drnovice               2-1 Hranice na Morave

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Dolni Benesov          2-3 Postorna
Unicov                 4-0 Bystrice pod Hostynem
Brno B                 1-2 Drnovice
Frydek-Mistek          1-0 Synot B
Kromeriz               4-0 Detmarovice
Zlin B                 4-2 Trinec
[Sep 8]
Znojmo                 3-1 Hranice na Morave
Kyjov                  0-2 Ostrava B

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Postorna               1-0 Ostrava B
Detmarovice            0-1 Zlin B
Synot B                2-2 Kromeriz
Drnovice               2-1 Frydek-Mistek
Hranice na Morave      1-2 Brno B
Bystrice pod Hostynem  1-0 Znojmo
Dolni Benesov          2-1 Unicov
[Sep 15]
Trinec                 2-1 Kyjov

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Unicov                 1-1 Postorna
Brno B                 4-1 Bystrice pod Hostynem
Frydek-Mistek          1-0 Hranice na Morave
Kromeriz               0-0 Drnovice
Zlin B                 1-1 Synot B
Ostrava B              3-1 Trinec
[Sep 22]
Znojmo                 1-2 Dolni Benesov
Kyjov                  3-1 Detmarovice

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Postorna               3-0 Trinec
Detmarovice            0-0 Ostrava B
Synot B                0-0 Kyjov
Drnovice               2-2 Zlin B
Hranice na Morave      0-0 Kromeriz
Bystrice pod Hostynem  4-3 Frydek-Mistek
Dolni Benesov          0-0 Brno B
Unicov                 1-0 Znojmo

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Brno B                 3-0 Unicov
Frydek-Mistek          0-0 Dolni Benesov
Kromeriz               2-0 Bystrice pod Hostynem
Zlin B                 2-1 Hranice na Morave
Ostrava B              2-0 Synot B
[Oct 6]
Znojmo                 2-2 Postorna
Kyjov                  1-3 Drnovice
Trinec                 2-1 Detmarovice

Round 11
[Oct 12]
Synot B                3-2 Trinec
Drnovice               2-1 Ostrava B
Hranice na Morave      2-0 Kyjov
Dolni Benesov          4-1 Kromeriz
Unicov                 0-2 Frydek-Mistek
[Oct 13]
Znojmo                 0-0 Brno B
[Oct 15]
Bystrice pod Hostynem  1-1 Zlin B
[Oct 22]
Postorna               1-0 Detmarovice

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Brno B                 5-0 Postorna
Frydek-Mistek          2-0 Znojmo
Kromeriz               0-1 Unicov
Zlin B                 1-1 Dolni Benesov
Ostrava B              0-1 Hranice na Morave
Detmarovice            2-0 Synot B
[Oct 20]
Trinec                 2-3 Drnovice
[Oct 22]
Kyjov                  3-1 Bystrice pod Hostynem

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Postorna               2-0 Synot B
Drnovice               0-0 Detmarovice
Hranice na Morave      1-0 Trinec
Bystrice pod Hostynem  1-2 Ostrava B
Dolni Benesov          1-1 Kyjov
Unicov                 1-1 Zlin B
Brno B                 1-2 Frydek-Mistek
[Oct 27]
Znojmo                 1-0 Kromeriz

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Frydek-Mistek          1-1 Postorna
Kromeriz               3-2 Brno B
Zlin B                 3-3 Znojmo
Ostrava B              4-4 Dolni Benesov
Detmarovice            0-1 Hranice na Morave
Synot B                0-2 Drnovice
[Nov 3]
Kyjov                  2-1 Unicov
Trinec                 4-3 Bystrice pod Hostynem

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Postorna               1-3 Drnovice
Hranice na Morave      5-0 Synot B
Bystrice pod Hostynem  5-1 Detmarovice
Unicov                 2-1 Ostrava B
Brno B                 3-0 Zlin B
Frydek-Mistek          0-1 Kromeriz
[Nov 10]
Dolni Benesov          4-0 Trinec
Znojmo                 2-1 Kyjov

Final Table:

 1.FK Drnovice                        30 20  6  4 54-26 66  [-]
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Banik Ostrava B                 30 17  6  7 69-26 57
 3.1.FC Brno B                        30 15 10  5 45-20 55
 4.FK Valcovny plechu Frydek-Mistek   30 14  8  8 35-29 50
 5.SK Hranice na Morave               30 14  5 11 38-25 47  [+]
 6.SK Unex Unicov                     30 13  6 11 31-29 45
 7.1.SC Znojmo                        30 13  4 13 43-40 43  [+]
 8.SK Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz         30 12  6 12 35-35 42
 9.FC MSA Dolni Benesov               30 10 11  9 44-39 41
10.1.FC Synot B                       30 11  7 12 36-40 40  [Stare Mesto u U.H.]
11.SK Tatran Postorna                 30 10  7 13 39-54 37
12.FK Bystrice pod Hostynem           30 11  2 17 50-53 35
13.Fotbal Trinec                      30 10  4 16 44-59 34
14.FC Tescoma Zlin B                  30  8  9 13 27-46 33  [+]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.FC VMG Kyjov                       30  6  5 19 28-49 23
16.SK Detmarovice                     30  4  8 18 19-57 20  [+]


Fourth Level 2002/03

Final Tables

Divize A

 1. FC Dragoun Brevnov            32 21  6  5  59-31 69 
 2. SK Strakonice 1908            32 18  4 10  62-37 58 
 3. FC PRAGIS FV PLAST Satalice   32 15 10  7  52-36 55 
 4. Jiskra Trebon                 32 15  9  8  51-40 54 
 5. SK Slavia Vejprnice           32 15  9  8  58-33 54 
 6. SK Spartak MAS Sezimovo Usti  32 15  6 11  64-51 51 
 7. FC Rokycany                   32 12 11  9  57-40 47 
 8. SK SENCO Doubravka            32 13  8 11  52-44 47 
 9. Prestice                      32 12  9 11  37-38 45 
10. Klatovy                       32 11  9 12  52-47 42 
11. FK Tabor                      32 11  7 14  34-42 40 
12. FK Spartak Kaplice            32 10  8 14  42-62 38 
13. Hluboka n.Vltavou             32 11  5 16  45-61 38 
14. SK Benesov                    32 11  4 17  47-62 37 
15. FC Pisek                      32  7  9 16  40-61 30 
16. SK Aritma Praha               32  4 12 16  22-55 24 
17. FC ZVVZ Milevsko              32  5  7 20  32-66 22 

Divize B

 1. MFK Usti n. L.                30 21  3  6  84-31 66 
 2. SK Buldoci Karlovy Vary-Dvory 30 18  7  5  58-30 61 
 3. SK Kladno                     30 16  7  7  65-37 55 
 4. FK Tatran Kadan               30 14 12  4  49-34 54 
 5. FK SIAD Branany               30 13  8  9  54-42 47 
 6. FK Litvinov                   30 12  8 10  37-29 44 
 7. SK Rakovnik                   30 13  4 13  47-50 43 
 8. Sokol Libis                   30 10 10 10  36-36 40 
 9. FSC Libus                     30 10  8 12  43-45 38 
10. SK Uhelne Sklady Praha        30 10  7 13  44-59 37 
11. Slavoj Vysehrad               30 10  7 13  23-33 37 
12. SK Roudnice n. L.             30 11  3 16  49-54 36 
13. FK CL Nestemice               30 11  2 17  45-52 35 
14. SK Motorlet Praha             30  8  8 14  42-54 32 
15. FK Litomerice                 30  5  8 17  34-71 23 
16. SK Frantschach Steti          30  5  4 21  23-76 19 

Divize C

 1. Nachod-Destne    30 21 6  3  79-34 69 
 2. Caslav           30 16 5  9  50-38 53 
 3. Jablonec 97      30 16 4 10  52-34 52 
 4. Velim            30 15 5 10  49-39 50 
 5. Cesky Brod       30 16 2 12  50-52 50 
 6. Cesky Dub        30 14 5 11  51-38 47 
 7. Union Celakovice 30 13 7 10  38-35 46 
 8. Dobrovice        30 12 8 10  51-35 44 
 9. Viktoria Zizkov  30 13 3 14  50-43 42 
10. Rychnov          30 11 8 11  41-50 41 
11. Usti n. Orlici   30 11 5 14  35-47 38 
12. Chocen           30 11 4 15  35-36 37 
13. Pardubice B      30 10 6 14  45-47 36 
14. Brandys n. Labem 30  9 6 15  21-43 33 
15. Trutnov          30  5 7 18  30-55 22 
16. Svitavy          30  5 3 22  21-72 18 
 
  
Divize D

 1. FC Dosta Bystrc-Kninicky             30 22  4  4  65-29 70 
 2. Horacky fotbalovy klub Trebic s.r.o. 30 21  3  6  73-24 66 
 3. SK Lipova                            30 16  7  7  49-30 55 
 4. FK Mutenice                          30 16  3 11  58-33 51 
 5. FS Napajedla                         30 15  5 10  43-47 50 
 6. SK ROSTEX Vyskov                     30 14  7  9  55-42 49 
 7. SK Spartak Hulin                     30 14  6 10  48-38 48 
 8. FC VYSOCINA Jihlava, a.s.            30 15  2 13  61-40 47 
 9. FK AUTODEMONT                        30 14  2 14  39-37 44 
10. FC Morkovice                         30 12  4 14  47-54 40 
11. Slovan Breclav                       30  8 10 12  26-40 34 
12. FC ELSEREMO Brumov                   30  8  9 13  37-46 33 
13. FC TVD Slavicin                      30 10  3 17  38-65 33 
14. Dolni Nemci                          30  6  6 18  36-65 24 
15. FK Banik Ratiskovice a.s.            30  4  8 18  20-61 20 
16. FC Slusovice                         30  4  3 23  26-70 15 
 
  
Divize E

 1. Novy Jicin                  30 23 7  0  76-18  76 
 2. 1. Valassky FC, s.r.o.      30 21 5  4  83-24  68 
 3. FC Hlucin                   30 19 4  7  78-38  61 
 4. SK Kravare                  30 14 6 10  54-36  48 
 5. SK UNO - Zabreh             30 13 8  9  51-34  47 
 6. FK Banik Albrechtice        30 12 8 10  36-29  44 
 7. Sokol Lazne Velke Losiny    30 11 8 11  44-46  41 
 8. Spartak VTJ Lipnik n.Becvou 30 11 7 12  55-44  40 
 9. Jiskra Rymarov              30 11 6 13  43-56  39 
10. FK AVIZO Mesto Albrechtice  30 12 3 15  52-51  39 
11. FC IRP Cesky Tesin          30 10 8 12  41-35  38 
12. Valasske Mezirici           30 11 4 15  53-65  37 
13. FK Slavia Orlova, a.s.      30  9 8 13  49-55  35 
14. FC Dukla Hranice            30  8 7 15  33-51  31 
15. Lokomotiva Petrovice        30  4 3 23  39-100 15 
16. FC Karvina a.s.             30  3 4 23  17-22  13 




2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Zbynek Pawlas (pawlas@karlin.mff.cuni.cz)

Prepared and maintained by Jiří Novotny, Sergei Makarov, Jan Schoenmakers, Jiří Slavík and Zdenek Martinek for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jiří Novotny (novotny@ftknw.upol.cz), Sergei Makarov (Sergei.Makarov@tversu.ru), Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com), Jiří Slavík (safy@seznam.cz) and Zdenek Martinek (ES499.0@seznam.cz)
Last updated: 17 Nov 2003

(C) Copyright Jiří Novotny, Sergei Makarov, Jan Schoenmakers, Jiří Slavík, Zdenek Martinek and RSSSF 2002/03
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.