Czech Republic 2012/13


1. Gambrinus liga
Národní liga

1. Gambrinus liga

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  20  5  5  54-21  65  Champions
 2.AC Sparta Praha            30  19  6  5  55-23  63
 3.FC Slovan Liberec          30  16  6  8  46-34  54
 4.FK Jablonec 97             30  13 10  7  49-41  49
 5.SK Sigma Olomouc           30  13  8  9  38-29  47
 6.FK Dukla Praha             30  11 13  6  48-37  46
 7.SK Slavia Praha            30  11  9 10  41-33  42
 8.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  10  8 12  34-43  38
 9.1. FC Slovácko             30  10  7 13  37-41  37
10.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30   7 15  8  36-42  36
11.1.FK Příbram               30   7 11 12  27-39  32  [4 2 1 1 5-2 7]
12.FK Teplice                 30   8  8 14  36-47  32  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]
13.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30   9  5 16  34-53  32  [4 1 1 2 2-5 4]
14.FC Baník Ostrava           30   7  8 15  34-44  29
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30   7  5 18  24-49  26  Relegated
16.FC Hradec Králové          30   5 10 15  27-44  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Jablonec          2-0 Baník Ostrava     
[Jul 28]
Slovácko          0-1 Zbrojovka Brno    
České Budějovice  1-0 Sigma Olomouc     
Dukla Praha       1-1 Sparta Praha      
Příbram           0-4 Slovan Liberec    
[Jul 29]
Teplice           1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Viktoria Plzeň    3-0 Hradec Králové    
[Jul 30]
Slavia Praha      3-3 Vysočina Jihlava  

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Hradec Králové    2-2 Jablonec          
[Aug 4]
Baník Ostrava     2-2 Slavia Praha      
Slovan Liberec    3-2 Dukla Praha        
[Aug 5]
Mladá Boleslav    3-2 České Budějovice  
Sigma Olomouc     2-0 Slovácko          
Sparta Praha      2-1 Příbram           
Vysočina Jihlava  1-1 Viktoria Plzeň    
Zbrojovka Brno    1-1 Teplice           

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Dukla Praha       4-0 Teplice           
Slavia Praha      1-1 Sigma Olomouc     
[Aug 11]
Jablonec          1-0 Slovan Liberec    
[Aug 12]
Slovácko          1-4 Sparta Praha      
Příbram           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Hradec Králové    1-1 Vysočina Jihlava  
Viktoria Plzeň    2-3 Zbrojovka Brno    
[Aug 13]
České Budějovice  1-2 Baník Ostrava     

Round 4
[Aug 17]
Dukla Praha       2-2 Slovácko          
[Aug 18]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Slavia Praha      
[Aug 19]
Baník Ostrava     1-3 Viktoria Plzeň    
Teplice           0-0 Příbram           
Sigma Olomouc     1-1 Hradec Králové    
Slovan Liberec    1-1 Vysočina Jihlava  
Sparta Praha      3-1 České Budějovice  
Zbrojovka Brno    1-4 Jablonec          

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Slavia Praha      5-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
[Aug 24]
Vysočina Jihlava  1-1 Sigma Olomouc     
[Aug 25]
Slovácko          2-1 Teplice           
Příbram           1-1 Dukla Praha       
[Aug 26]
České Budějovice  0-2 Slovan Liberec    
Hradec Králové    1-1 Baník Ostrava     
Viktoria Plzeň    2-0 Mladá Boleslav    
[Aug 27]
Jablonec          1-2 Sparta Praha      

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Teplice           0-4 Jablonec          
[Sep 1]
Baník Ostrava     1-2 Sigma Olomouc     
Příbram           0-1 Slovácko          
Zbrojovka Brno    3-1 České Budějovice  
[Sep 2]
Dukla Praha       1-4 Viktoria Plzeň    
Mladá Boleslav    1-3 Vysočina Jihlava  
Slovan Liberec    0-0 Slavia Praha      
Sparta Praha      1-0 Hradec Králové    

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Jablonec          2-2 Příbram           
[Sep 15]
Slovácko          3-1 Mladá Boleslav    
České Budějovice  1-1 Dukla Praha       
Viktoria Plzeň    1-0 Sparta Praha      
[Sep 16]
Hradec Králové    2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
Sigma Olomouc     3-0 Slovan Liberec    
[Sep 17]
Vysočina Jihlava  3-2 Baník Ostrava     
[Sep 19]
Slavia Praha      2-0 Teplice           

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Slovan Liberec    2-2 Baník Ostrava     
[Sep 22]
Slovácko          0-1 Jablonec          
Příbram           1-1 České Budějovice  
[Sep 23]
Dukla Praha       0-0 Slavia Praha      
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Hradec Králové    
Teplice           1-1 Viktoria Plzeň    
Zbrojovka Brno    5-1 Vysočina Jihlava  
[Sep 24]
Sparta Praha      1-2 Sigma Olomouc     

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Sigma Olomouc     1-1 Zbrojovka Brno    
Vysočina Jihlava  2-1 Příbram           
[Sep 29]
Baník Ostrava     2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
České Budějovice  3-2 Teplice           
Slavia Praha      1-0 Sparta Praha      
[Sep 30]
Hradec Králové    2-2 Slovan Liberec    
Viktoria Plzeň    1-1 Slovácko          
[Oct 1]
Jablonec          2-2 Dukla Praha       

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Slovácko          3-0 Slavia Praha      
Dukla Praha       1-0 Hradec Králové    
[Oct 6]
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Sigma Olomouc     
[Oct 7]
Jablonec          2-1 České Budějovice  
Příbram           1-0 Viktoria Plzeň    
Teplice           3-1 Vysočina Jihlava  
Zbrojovka Brno    2-1 Slovan Liberec    
[Oct 8]
Sparta Praha      2-0 Baník Ostrava     

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Slavia Praha      2-1 Příbram           
[Oct 20]
Baník Ostrava     1-1 Zbrojovka Brno    
České Budějovice  0-0 Slovácko          
Viktoria Plzeň    1-1 Jablonec          
[Oct 21]
Hradec Králové    2-0 Teplice           
Sigma Olomouc     2-1 Dukla Praha       
Vysočina Jihlava  1-1 Sparta Praha      
[Oct 22]
Slovan Liberec    2-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Dukla Praha       2-2 Vysočina Jihlava  
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
[Oct 27]
Slovácko          1-1 Hradec Králové    
Jablonec          0-0 Slavia Praha      
Příbram           2-1 Baník Ostrava     
[Oct 28]
Teplice           1-1 Sigma Olomouc     
Sparta Praha      2-1 Slovan Liberec    
[Oct 29]
České Budějovice  0-1 Viktoria Plzeň    

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Vysočina Jihlava  0-1 Jablonec          
[Nov 3]
Baník Ostrava     3-2 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Sparta Praha      
[Nov 4]
Hradec Králové    0-1 České Budějovice  
Sigma Olomouc     6-1 Příbram           
Slavia Praha      0-1 Viktoria Plzeň    
Zbrojovka Brno    1-3 Dukla Praha       
[Nov 5]
Slovan Liberec    3-2 Slovácko          

Round 14
[Nov 9]
České Budějovice  2-1 Slavia Praha      
Dukla Praha       2-0 Baník Ostrava     
[Nov 10]
Slovácko          3-0 Vysočina Jihlava  
Jablonec          2-3 Mladá Boleslav    
Příbram           0-0 Hradec Králové    
[Nov 11]
Teplice           3-0 Slovan Liberec    
Sparta Praha      2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
Viktoria Plzeň    3-0 Sigma Olomouc     
		
Round 15
[Nov 16]
Vysočina Jihlava  1-0 České Budějovice  
[Nov 17]
Baník Ostrava     2-1 Slovácko          
Slovan Liberec    1-2 Viktoria Plzeň    
Sparta Praha      1-0 Teplice           
[Nov 18]
Hradec Králové    3-2 Slavia Praha      
Sigma Olomouc     0-1 Jablonec          
Zbrojovka Brno    1-0 Příbram           
[Nov 19]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Dukla Praha       

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Dukla Praha       3-0 Slovan Liberec    
Slavia Praha      0-2 Baník Ostrava     
[Nov 24] 
Slovácko          1-1 Sigma Olomouc     
České Budějovice  0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jablonec          3-2 Hradec Králové    
[Nov 25]
Příbram           0-0 Sparta Praha      
Teplice           2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
[Nov 26]
Viktoria Plzeň    1-0 Vysočina Jihlava  

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Teplice           1-1 Dukla Praha       
[Feb 23]
Vysočina Jihlava  0-0 Hradec Králové    
Baník Ostrava     0-0 České Budějovice  
Slovan Liberec    1-0 Jablonec          
[Feb 24]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Příbram           
Sigma Olomouc     2-1 Slavia Praha      
Sparta Praha      4-0 Slovácko          
[Feb 25]
Zbrojovka Brno    1-3 Viktoria Plzeň    

Round 18
[Mar 1]
České Budějovice  0-2 Sparta Praha      
Vysočina Jihlava  0-0 Slovan Liberec    
[Mar 2]
Příbram           3-1 Teplice           
[Mar 3]
Jablonec          2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
Hradec Králové    0-2 Sigma Olomouc     
Slavia Praha      1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Viktoria Plzeň    1-1 Baník Ostrava     
[Mar 4]
Slovácko          0-0 Dukla Praha       

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Dukla Praha       1-0 Příbram           
Zbrojovka Brno    0-1 Slavia Praha      
[Mar 9]
Baník Ostrava     3-0 Hradec Králové    
Sigma Olomouc     3-0 Vysočina Jihlava  
Slovan Liberec    3-1 České Budějovice  
[Mar 10]
Mladá Boleslav    0-2 Viktoria Plzeň    
Teplice           0-4 Slovácko          
Sparta Praha      2-2 Jablonec          

Round 20
[Mar 15]
České Budějovice  1-1 Zbrojovka Brno    
Sigma Olomouc     1-0 Baník Ostrava     
[Mar 16]
Slovácko          0-1 Příbram           
Slavia Praha      3-1 Slovan Liberec    
[Mar 17]
Jablonec          0-0 Teplice           
Hradec Králové    1-2 Sparta Praha      
Viktoria Plzeň    4-0 Dukla Praha       
[Mar 23]
Vysočina Jihlava  1-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 21
[Mar 29]
Dukla Praha       4-0 České Budějovice  
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Slovácko          
Slovan Liberec    1-0 Sigma Olomouc     
[Mar 30]
Příbram           3-3 Jablonec          
Sparta Praha      1-0 Viktoria Plzeň    
[Mar 31]
Teplice           1-1 Slavia Praha      
Zbrojovka Brno    1-3 Hradec Králové    
[Apr 23]
Baník Ostrava     1-0 Vysočina Jihlava  

Round 22
[Apr 5]
České Budějovice  0-1 Příbram           
Slavia Praha      0-0 Dukla Praha       
[Apr 6]
Baník Ostrava     0-1 Slovan Liberec    
Sigma Olomouc     0-3 Sparta Praha      
[Apr 7]
Jablonec          4-1 Slovácko          
Hradec Králové    2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Viktoria Plzeň    2-1 Teplice           
[Apr 8]
Vysočina Jihlava  2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Zbrojovka Brno    2-0 Sigma Olomouc     
[Apr 13]
Dukla Praha       5-1 Jablonec          
Příbram           2-2 Vysočina Jihlava  
Teplice           4-0 České Budějovice  
Slovan Liberec    1-0 Hradec Králové    
Sparta Praha      3-1 Slavia Praha      
[Apr 14]
Slovácko          0-2 Viktoria Plzeň    
[Apr 15]
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Baník Ostrava     

Round 24
[Apr 19]
České Budějovice  2-1 Jablonec          
Viktoria Plzeň    2-0 Příbram           
Vysočina Jihlava  1-1 Teplice           
[Apr 20]
Baník Ostrava     0-1 Sparta Praha      
Slovan Liberec    2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
[Apr 21]
Hradec Králové    0-3 Dukla Praha       
Sigma Olomouc     2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 22]
Slavia Praha      1-0 Slovácko          

Round 25
[Apr 26]
Dukla Praha       0-0 Sigma Olomouc     
Sparta Praha      2-2 Vysočina Jihlava  
[Apr 27]
Slovácko          2-0 České Budějovice  
Jablonec          1-3 Viktoria Plzeň    
Příbram           2-0 Slavia Praha      
[Apr 28]
Mladá Boleslav    2-3 Slovan Liberec    
Teplice           0-2 Hradec Králové    
[Apr 29]
Zbrojovka Brno    2-1 Baník Ostrava     

Round 26
[May 3]
Viktoria Plzeň    3-2 České Budějovice  
Vysočina Jihlava  1-1 Dukla Praha       
[May 4]
Baník Ostrava     2-0 Příbram           
Slovan Liberec    2-0 Sparta Praha      
[May 5]
Hradec Králové    2-3 Slovácko          
Slavia Praha      5-1 Jablonec          
Zbrojovka Brno    1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[May 6]
Sigma Olomouc     0-2 Teplice           

Round 27
[May 10]
České Budějovice  1-0 Hradec Králové    
[May 11]
Slovácko          0-3 Slovan Liberec    
Příbram           0-2 Sigma Olomouc     
Viktoria Plzeň    0-1 Slavia Praha      
[May 12]
Jablonec          1-1 Vysočina Jihlava  
Sparta Praha      4-0 Mladá Boleslav    
[May 13]
Teplice           3-2 Baník Ostrava     
[May 14]
Dukla Praha       3-2 Zbrojovka Brno    

Round 28
[May 21]		
Slovan Liberec    3-1 Teplice           
Hradec Králové    0-0 Příbram           
[May 22]
Baník Ostrava     2-2 Dukla Praha       
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Jablonec          
Slavia Praha      3-0 České Budějovice  
Vysočina Jihlava  1-1 Slovácko          
Sigma Olomouc     0-1 Viktoria Plzeň    
Zbrojovka Brno    3-2 Sparta Praha      

Round 29 [May 26]			
Slovácko          2-0 Baník Ostrava     
České Budějovice  2-1 Vysočina Jihlava  
Dukla Praha       2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jablonec          2-1 Sigma Olomouc     
Příbram           2-0 Zbrojovka Brno    
Teplice           0-3 Sparta Praha      
Slavia Praha      3-0 Hradec Králové    
Viktoria Plzeň    1-2 Slovan Liberec    

Round 30 [Jun 1]	
Baník Ostrava     0-1 Jablonec          
Mladá Boleslav    0-4 Teplice           
Hradec Králové    0-3 Viktoria Plzeň    
Sigma Olomouc     1-0 České Budějovice  
Slovan Liberec    1-1 Příbram           
Sparta Praha      3-0 Dukla Praha       
Vysočina Jihlava  3-1 Slavia Praha      
Zbrojovka Brno    1-3 Slovácko          

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  20  5  5  54-21  65  Champions
 2.AC Sparta Praha            30  19  6  5  55-23  63
 3.FC Slovan Liberec          30  16  6  8  46-34  54
 4.FK Jablonec 97             30  13 10  7  49-41  49
 5.SK Sigma Olomouc           30  13  8  9  38-29  47
 6.FK Dukla Praha             30  11 13  6  48-37  46
 7.SK Slavia Praha            30  11  9 10  41-33  42
 8.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  10  8 12  34-43  38
 9.1. FC Slovácko             30  10  7 13  37-41  37
10.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30   7 15  8  36-42  36
11.1.FK Příbram               30   7 11 12  27-39  32  [4 2 1 1 5-2 7]
12.FK Teplice                 30   8  8 14  36-47  32  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]
13.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30   9  5 16  34-53  32  [4 1 1 2 2-5 4]
14.FC Baník Ostrava           30   7  8 15  34-44  29
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30   7  5 18  24-49  26  Relegated
16.FC Hradec Králové          30   5 10 15  27-44  25  Relegated

Promoted: 1.SC Znojmo, FC Bohemians 1905 Praha

Národní liga

Final Table:

 1.1.SC Znojmo                30  17  7  6  45-24  58  Promoted
 2.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30  16  8  6  50-25  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Baník Sokolov           30  14  8  8  36-26  50
 4.1.HFK Olomouc              30  15  5 10  41-44  50  Demoted
 5.FK Varnsdorf               30  15  4 11  49-37  49
 6.FC Fastav Zlín             30  14  6 10  49-37  48
 7.FK Pardubice               30  14  4 12  47-31  46
 8.FK Viktoria Žižkov         30  12  9  9  38-30  45
 9.MFK OKD Karviná            30  11  9 10  43-43  42
10.FK Ústí nad Labem          30  11  6 13  32-42  39
11.Bohemians Praha (Strížkov) 30   6 17  7  30-33  35
12.FC MAS Táborsko            30   8 10 12  35-42  34
13.FK Baník Most              30   8  7 15  33-48  31
14.FC Graffin Vlašim          30   8  7 15  37-58  31
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Čáslav                  30   6  7 17  24-43  25  Relegated
16.Slezský FK Opava           30   5  6 19  34-60  21  Relegated

NB: 1.HFK Olomouc demoted for financial reasons

Promoted: FK Fotbal Třinec, FK Loko Vltavín, MFK Frýdek-Místek


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.