Czechoslovakia - List of Second Level League Tables 1970-1993


Czechoslovakia 2nd level 1970-1993
Czech Republic since 1993

Czechoslovakia 2nd level 1970-1993

1970/71

 1. Zbrojovka Brno             30  20  6  4  54-18  46  Promoted
 2. AC Nitra                   30  16  9  5  43-12  41  Promoted
 3. LIAZ Jablonec              30  15 11  4  40-16  41
 4. Bohemians Praha            30  14  6 10  47-37  34
 5. SONP Kladno                30  12  8 10  37-36  32
 6. Slovan Liberec             30  11  8 11  26-29  30
 7. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30  12  5 13  32-28  29
 8. VZKG Vitkovice             30  10  8 12  30-28  28
 9. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  11  6 13  44-43  28
10. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  11  6 13  30-36  28
11. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  10  7 13  29-38  27
12. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30   9  7 14  26-47  25
13. Partizan Bardejov          30   9  6 15  38-39  24
14. VTZ Chomutov               30   9  6 15  32-55  24  Relegated
15. Sparta Praha B             30   6 10 14  21-39  22  Relegated
16. Dukla Tabor                30   8  5 17  31-49  21  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Skoda Plzen and TJ Gottwaldov
Promoted  Div.3: Kovostroj Decin, VCHZ Pardubice and Strojarne Martin

1971/72

 1. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  14 12  4  35-18  40  Promoted
 2. Skoda Plzen                30  14 10  6  51-23  38  Promoted
 3. VZKG Vitkovice             30  15  7  8  33-24  37
 4. LIAZ Jablonec              30  13  8  9  30-22  34
 5. Bohemians Praha            30  15  5 12  49-32  31
 6. VCHZ Pardubice             30  10 11  9  25-24  31
 7. Strojarne Martin           30  12  7 11  29-35  31
 8. Partizan Bardejov          30  14  2 14  37-34  30
 9. TJ Gottwaldov              30  10 10 10  34-34  30
10. SONP Kladno                30  12  5 13  41-42  29
11. Kovostroj Decin            30  11  6 13  33-48  28
12. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  10  7 13  30-37  27
13. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  10  7 13  26-33  27
14. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30   9  7 14  30-44  25  Relegated
15. Slovan Liberec             30   6 11 13  19-33  23  Relegated
16. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   9  1 20  32-51  19  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Inter Bratislava and Jednota Trencin
Promoted  Div.3: Banik Most, ZD Bohumin and Banik Prievidza

1972/73

 1. Inter Bratislava           30  16  9  5  64-26  41  Promoted
 2. Bohemians Praha            30  15  7  8  61-25  37  Promoted
 3. VCHZ Pardubice             30  14  6 10  43-27  34
 4. LIAZ Jablonec              30  13  7 10  30-23  33
 5. Jednota Trencin            30  15  3 12  44-47  33
 6. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  14  4 12  40-40  32
 7. ZD Bohumin                 30  12  8 10  42-50  32
 8. VZKG Vitkovice             30  12  7 11  34-28  31
 9. Strojarne Martin           30  12  7 11  29-35  31
10. Banik Prievidza            30  11  8 11  42-38  30
11. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  10  8 12  35-28  28
12. Partizan Bardejov          30  12  4 14  34-43  28
13. SONP Kladno                30  12  4 14  30-40  28
14. TJ Gottwaldov              30  10  7 13  29-30  27  Relegated
15. Kovostroj Decin            30   5  8 17  27-53  18  Relegated
16. Banik Most                 30   7  3 20  22-73  17  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: TZ Trinec and Spartak Hradec Kralove
Promoted  Div.3: Spartak Usti nad Labem, NHKG Ostrava and ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto

1973/74

 1. TZ Trinec                  30  18  6  6  47-23  42  Promoted
 2. LIAZ Jablonec              30  12 10  8  37-22  34  Promoted
 3. Banik Prievidza            30  13  6 11  44-44  32
 4. Partizan Bardejov          30   9 13  8  34-29  31
 5. Strojarne Martin           30  15  1 14  46-41  31
 6. VZKG Vitkovice             30  12  7 11  28-30  31
 7. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  11  8 11  39-36  30
 8. Jednota Trencin            30  13  4 13  35-36  30
 9. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  10  9 11  29-38  29
10. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  11  6 13  24-22  28
11. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     30   9 10 11  37-37  28
12. VCHZ Pardubice             30  10  8 12  31-35  28
13. SONP Kladno                30  10  8 12  34-39  28
14. NHKG Ostrava               30  10  7 13  35-43  27  Relegated
15. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30  12  3 15  39-51  27  Relegated
16. ZD Bohumin                 30   8  8 14  26-39  24  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Lokomotiva Kosice and Tatran Presov
Promoted  Div.3: Spartak BS Vlasim, Slovan Liberec and VSZ Kosice

1974/75

 1. Lokomotiva Kosice          30  21  4  5  71-25  46  Promoted
 2. Jednota Trencin            30  14 10  6  34-21  38  Promoted
 3. Spartak BS Vlasim          30  13  8  9  41-37  34
 4. Banik Prievidza            30  12  8 10  41-34  32
 5. VZKG Vitkovice             30  10 11  9  41-38  31
 6. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  10 10 10  34-28  30
 7. Tatran Presov              30  12  6 12  38-39  30
 8. Strojarne Martin           30  10 10 10  34-45  30
 9. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  10 10 10  24-30  30
10. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     30  10  8 12  39-37  28
11. Partizan Bardejov          30  11  6 13  34-38  28
12. Slovan Liberec             30   9 10 11  24-31  28
13. SONP Kladno                30  12  3 15  34-48  27
14. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30   8 10 12  30-30  26  Relegated
15. VSZ Kosice                 30  10  4 16  36-49  24  Relegated
16. VCHZ Pardubice             30   5  8 17  23-51  18  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Sparta Praha and AC Nitra 
Promoted  Div.3: UD Pribram, VP Frydek-Mistek and Zemplin Vihorlat Michalovce
Name change: AC Nitra to Plastika Nitra

1975/76

 1. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  16  6  8  41-30  38  Promoted
 2. Sparta Praha               30  15  7  8  52-28  37  Promoted
 3. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  15  7  8  35-23  37
 4. Plastika Nitra             30  15  3 12  51-43  33
 5. Tatran Presov              30  13  6 11  49-33  32
 6. SONP Kladno                30  11  7 12  44-49  29
 7. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  12  5 13  30-37  29
 8. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30  12  5 13  28-36  29
 9. UD Pribram                 30  11  7 12  28-38  29
10. Strojarne Martin           30   9 10 11  37-33  28
11. VZKG Vitkovice             30  10  8 12  34-36  28
12. Spartak BS Vlasim          30  10  8 12  34-38  28
13. Partizan Bardejov          30  11  6 13  31-39  28
14. Banik Prievidza            30  10  7 13  28-42  27  Relegated
15. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     30  10  6 14  32-35  26  Relegated
16. Slovan Liberec             30   8  6 16  31-45  22  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: LIAZ Jablonec and TZ Trinec
Promoted  Div.3: Kovostroj Decin, ZD Bohumin and CH Bratislava
Name change: Dukla Tabor to VTJ Tabor

1976/77

 1. Tatran Presov              30  23  4  3  64-21  50  Promoted
 2. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  18 10  2  55-21  46  Promoted
 3. LIAZ Jablonec              30  15  4 11  48-33  34
 4. ZD Bohumin                 30  12  9  9  39-27  33
 5. UD Pribram                 30  13  7 10  41-35  33
 6. TZ Trinec                  30  14  5 11  36-34  33
 7. SONP Kladno                30  13  6 11  38-33  32
 8. Plastika Nitra             30  11  8 11  41-44  30
 9. Strojarne Martin           30  13  4 13  40-46  30
10. CH Bratislava              30  12  4 14  38-28  28
11. Spartak BS Vlasim          30  10  7 13  42-39  27
12. VZKG Vitkovice             30   9  5 16  23-42  23
13. Kovostroj Decin            30   6 10 14  29-51  22
14. Partizan Bardejov          30   8  6 16  27-52  22
15. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   6  8 16  21-51  20
16. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30   6  5 19  20-45  17

No relegation because from the next season 2nd Division
will consist of 2 groups of Czech National League (Ceska
Narodni Liga) and 1 group of Slovak National League 
(Slovenska Narodna Liga).

Relegated Div. 1: VP Frydek-Mistek and VSS Kosice
Name changes: VZKG Vitkovice to TJ Vitkovice
              SONP Kladno to Poldi SONP Kladno

1977/78

Ceska Narodni Liga 77-78:

Group A
 1. Spartak BS Vlasim          30  18  9  3  59-24  45
 2. UD Pribram                 30  18  4  8  61-33  40
 3. Poldi SONP Kladno          30  14  8  8  41-32  36
 4. VTJ Tabor                  30  13  7 10  38-28  33
 5. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  11 11  8  43-35  33
 6. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  12  8 10  33-28  32
 7. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30   9 11 10  30-35  29
 8. Viktoria Zizkov            30  13  2 15  30-26  28
 9. RH Cheb                    30  12  4 14  42-42  28
10. VTZ Chomutov               30  10  8 12  34-42  28
11. VTJ Tachov                 30   9  9 12  35-44  27
12. VTJ Zatec                  30   9  9 12  30-40  27
13. DP Xaverov Praha           30  10  7 13  31-43  27
14. Kovostroj Decin            30   9  7 14  38-52  25
15. CSAD Benesov               30   5 12 13  32-25  22  
16. Banik Sokolov              30   4 12 14  23-44  20  Relegated

Group B
 1. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  17  6  7  55-24  40
 2. LIAZ Jablonec              30  13  9  8  34-21  35
 3. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  11 12  7  38-36  34
 4. ZD Bohumin                 30  12  9  9  40-32  33
 5. Ostroj Opava               30  10 12  8  33-26  32
 6. Sigma Olomouc              30  13  6 11  36-36  32
 7. TZ Trinec                  30  12  7 11  28-26  31
 8. Banik Havirov              30  10  9 11  36-38  29
 9. Slovan Liberec             30   8 13  9  27-33  29
10. TJ Gottwaldov              30  10  8 12  40-37  28
11. TJ Vitkovice               30   9 10 11  36-37  28
12. VOKD Poruba                30  10  8 12  36-39  28
13. Zbrojovka Vsetin           30  12  4 14  34-59  28
14. KPS Brno                   30   9  9 12  30-31  27
15. NHKG Ostrava               30  10  6 14  27-38  26  Relegated
16. VCHZ Pardubice             30   7  6 17  33-50  20  Relegated

Play-off:
Spartak BS Vlasim 1-1, 1-0 VP Frydek Mistek

Promoted  Div.3: CKZ Rakovnik, Spolana Neratovice,
                 TJ Kolin and Slezan Frydek-Mistek
NB: CKZ Rakovnik is the successor of SK Rakovnik (played in the 1st Division
    1942-43 and 1945-46)
    TJ Kolin is the successor of AFK Kolin (played in the 1st Division
    1934-35 and 1935-36)

Spartak BS Vlasim is sent to the 3rd Division (offering bribes)

Slovenska Narodna Liga 77-78:
	 
 1. VSS Kosice                 30  22  4  4  67-24  48  Promoted
 2. Plastika Nitra             30  22  2  6  67-25  46
 3. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  13 10  7  40-30  34  [-2]
 4. CH Bratislava              30  12  7 11  51-39  31
 5. Chemlon Humenne            30  13  5 12  38-40  31
 6. BZVIL Ruzomberok           30  10 11  9  37-41  31
 7. Gumarne Puchov             30  10 10 10  40-34  30
 8. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  10 10 10  37-40  30
 9. Spartak SMZ Dubnica        30   9 11 10  41-38  29
10. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   9 10 11  29-39  28
11. LB Spisska Nova Ves        30  10  7 13  28-35  27
12. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     30  10  7 13  32-44  27
13. Strojarne Martin           30  11  4 15  37-37  26
14. Slavoj Trebisov            30   9  8 13  26-45  26
15. Partizan Bardejov          30   4  9 17  30-51  17  Relegated
16. Spartak Komarno            30   4  9 17  36-74  17  Relegated

Play-off:
VSS Kosice 4-1, 2-1 Spartak BS Vlasim  
(VSS Kosice is promoted to the 1st Division) 
		   
Relegated Div.1: ZVL Zilina                                     
Promoted  Div.3: Slovan Hlohovec and PPS Detva
Name changes: VSS Kosice to ZTS Kosice
	      Spartak SMZ Dubnica to Spartak ZTS Dubnica
              Strojarne Martin to ZTS Martin
	      PPS Detva to ZTS Detva

1978/79

Ceska Narodni Liga 78-79:

Group A
 1. RH Cheb                    30  21  4  5  63-29  46  Promoted
 2. UD Pribram                 30  16  9  5  52-27  41
 3. LIAZ Jablonec              30  15  8  7  52-32  38
 4. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30  13  8  9  41-33  34
 5. TJ Kolin                   30  13  5 12  46-39  31
 6. Slovan Liberec             30  11  8 11  38-38  30
 7. Poldi SONP Kladno          30  10  9 11  39-39  29
 8. DP Xaverov Praha           30  11  6 13  46-50  28
 9. VTZ Chomutov               30  12  4 14  30-36  28
10. CKZ Rakovnik               30  12  4 14  44-59  28
11. Kovostroj Decin            30  10  7 13  40-54  27
12. VTJ Zatec                  30  11  5 14  30-44  27
13. VTJ Tachov                 30  11  4 15  44-49  26
14. AS Mlada Boleslav          30   9  7 14  43-47  25
15. Viktoria Zizkov            30  10  4 16  31-34  24  Relegated
16. Spolana Neratovice         30   7  4 19  37-66  18  Relegated

Group B
 1. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  16 10  4  53-24  42
 2. TZ Trinec                  30  16  6  8  46-24  38
 3. Sigma Olomouc              30  14  7  9  50-37  35
 4. TJ Vitkovice               30  12  6 12  42-32  30
 5. VOKD Poruba                30  11  8 11  27-27  30
 6. ZD Bohumin                 30  12  6 12  42-43  30
 7. VTJ Tabor                  30  10 10 10  33-35  30
 8. Slezan Frydek-Mistek       30  11  8 11  37-40  30
 9. KPS Brno                   30   9 11 10  19-24  29
10. CSAD Benesov               30  11  7 12  34-41  29
11. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  10  8 12  33-34  28
12. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  10  8 12  35-44  28
13. Ostroj Opava               30  10  8 12  23-35  28
14. TJ Gottwaldov              30  10  7 13  30-36  27
15. Banik Havirov              30   8  7 15  25-31  23  Relegated
16. Zbrojovka Vsetin           30   8  7 15  25-47  23  Relegated

Play-off:
RH Cheb 3-0, 0-1 VP Frydek-Mistek  
(RH Cheb is promoted to the 1st Division) 

Relegated Div.1: Sklo Union Teplice                                     
Promoted  Div.3: Spartak BS Vlasim, Vagonka Ceska Lipa,
                 VCHZ Pardubice and NHKG Ostrava

Slovenska Narodna Liga 78-79:

 1. Plastika Nitra             30  20  5  5  65-21  45  Promoted
 2. ZVL Zilina                 30  17  4  9  51-30  38
 3. CH Bratislava              30  17  3 10  56-39  37
 4. Chemlon Humenne            30  14  7  9  42-36  35
 5. Gumarne Puchov             30   9 13  8  33-28  31
 6. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30   9 13  8  26-30  31
 7. BZVIL Ruzomberok           30  12  6 12  27-38  30
 8. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  10  8 12  36-34  28
 9. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30   9  9 12  40-41  27
10. LB Spisska Nova Ves        30  10  7 13  36-42  27
11. Slavoj Trebisov            30  11  5 14  28-40  27
12. ZTS Martin                 30  10  6 14  33-39  26
13. Slovan Hlohovec            30  10  6 14  27-44  26
14. ZTS Detva                  30   7 11 12  27-39  25  Relegated
15. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   8  9 13  22-36  25  Relegated
16. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     30   8  6 16  25-37  22  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Tatran Presov
Promoted  Div.3: ZTS Petrzalka, Slovan Agro Levice and VSZ Kosice

1979/80

Ceska Narodni Liga 79-80:

Group A
 1. Sklo Union Teplice         30  19  8  3  60-18  46
 2. LIAZ Jablonec              30  16  7  7  50-27  39
 3. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  12  7 11  38-30  31
 4. Poldi SONP Kladno          30  12  7 11  37-33  31
 5. DP Xaverov Praha           30  11  9 10  43-40  31
 6. CKZ Rakovnik               30  12  6 12  42-48  30
 7. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30   9 11 10  36-56  29
 8. VTJ Tachov                 30  10  8 12  54-49  28
 9. UD Pribram                 30  11  6 13  41-45  28
10. VTZ Chomutov               30  11  6 13  39-43  28
11. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30   8 12 10  40-49  28
12. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  10  7 13  36-39  27
13. Slovan Liberec             30  11  5 14  25-30  27
14. Kovostroj Decin            30  11  5 14  40-47  27
15. Spartak BS Vlasim          30  11  5 14  48-55  27  Relegated
16. VTJ Zatec                  30   8  7 15  31-51  23  Relegated
	  
Group B
 1. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  16  6  8  56-34  38  Promoted
 2. TJ Vitkovice               30  14 10  6  43-24  38
 3. Sigma Olomouc              30  12  9  9  47-38  33
 4. Slezan Frydek-Mistek       30  10 12  8  34-38  32
 5. TZ Trinec                  30  11  8 11  53-42  30
 6. VOKD Poruba                30  10 10 10  33-29  30
 7. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  11  8 11  44-42  30
 8. TJ Gottwaldov              30  12  6 12  40-41  30
 9. ZD Bohumin                 30  14  2 14  42-50  30
10. Ostroj Opava               30  10  8 12  31-32  28
11. VTJ Tabor                  30   9 10 11  29-34  28
12. CSAD Benesov               30   9 10 11  27-40  28
13. KPS Brno                   30   9  9 12  34-30  27
14. VCHZ Pardubice             30  10  7 13  26-38  27
15. NHKG Ostrava               30   9  9 12  29-50  27  Relegated
16. TJ Kolin                   30   9  6 15  38-44  24  Relegated

Play-off:
Spartak Hradec Kralove 1-0, 1-1 Sklo Union Teplice  
(Spartak Hradec Kralove is promoted to the 1st Division) 

Relegated Div.1: Skoda Plzen                                     
Promoted  Div.3: KZ Kraluv Dvur, Spolana Neratovice, 
                 TJ Nachod and Zelezarny Prostejov 
NB: TJ Nachod is the successor of SK Nachod (played in the 1st Division
    in 1930s)
    Zelezarny Prostejov is the successor of SK Prostejov (played in the 1st 
    Division till 1946)

Slovenska Narodna Liga 79-80:

 1. Tatran Presov              30  17  7  6  49-27  41  Promoted
 2. ZVL Zilina                 30  17  4  9  45-30  38
 3. ZTS Martin                 30  15  5 10  48-24  35
 4. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  15  4 11  45-31  34
 5. ZTS Petrzalka              30  10 11  9  37-32  31
 6. Slavoj Trebisov            30  13  5 12  39-35  31
 7. VSZ Kosice                 30  10 11  9  37-34  31
 8. LB Spisska Nova Ves        30  12  7 11  36-36  31
 9. Chemlon Humenne            30  13  4 13  39-39  30
10. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30  11  8 11  33-34  30
11. Gumarne Puchov             30  11  8 11  34-36  30
12. Slovan Agro Levice         30  10 10 10  28-33  30
13. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  10  8 12  33-36  28
14. BZVIL Ruzomberok           30   6 12 12  27-37  24  Relegated
15. CH Bratislava              30   8  8 14  30-46  24  Relegated
16. Slovan Hlohovec            30   2  8 20  18-68  12  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Jednota Trencin
Promoted  Div.3: DAC Dunajska Streda, Lokomotiva Zvolen and Vagonka Poprad

1980/81

Ceska Narodni Liga 80-81:

Group A
 1. Sklo Union Teplice         30  20  6  4  53-16  46
 2. LIAZ Jablonec              30  18  5  7  43-21  41          
 3. Skoda Plzen                30  12 10  8  51-33  34          
 4. DP Xaverov Praha           30  13  8  9  52-45  34         
 5. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  14  5 11  50-39  33          
 6. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  14  5 11  40-38  33          
 7. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30  11 10  9  34-31  32         
 8. Slovan Liberec             30  14  4 12  35-32  32          
 9. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30  10 10 10  33-31  30  Relegated
10. UD Pribram                 30  11  8 11  32-36  30  Relegated
11. Poldi SONP Kladno          30  10  8 12  40-37  28  Relegated
12. VTZ Chomutov               30  11  5 14  40-42  27  Relegated
13. Kovostroj Decin            30   7  8 15  35-52  22  Relegated
14. CKZ Rakovnik               30   6  9 15  31-50  21  Relegated
15. VTJ Tachov                 30   7  6 17  35-55  20  Relegated
16. KZ Kraluv Dvur             30   5  7 18  31-77  17  Relegated

635 goals = 2.646 goals/match.

Group B
 1. TJ Vitkovice               30  21  6  3  60-23  48  Promoted        
 2. TZ Trinec                  30  18  5  7  48-20  41          
 3. VOKD Poruba                30  16  7  7  43-25  39          
 4. Sigma Olomouc              30  17  4  9  52-32  38          
 5. Zelezarny Prostejov        30  15  8  7  46-31  38          
 6. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  14  7  9  40-26  35          
 7. VTJ Tabor                  30  13  8  9  35-29  34          
 8. ZD Bohumin                 30  14  5 11  43-28  33          
 9. Ostroj Opava               30  13  7 10  42-36  33  Relegated        
10. Slezan Frydek-Mistek       30   9  8 13  36-43  26  Relegated        
11. VCHZ Pardubice             30   8  9 13  32-36  25  Relegated        
12. Spolana Neratovice         30   8  7 15  32-53  23  Relegated        
13. CSAD Benesov               30  10  2 18  31-48  22  Relegated        
14. KPS Brno                   30   6  4 20  28-52  16  Relegated        
15. TJ Gottwaldov              30   6  4 20  28-61  16  Relegated        
16. TJ Nachod                  30   4  5 21  27-80  13  Relegated        

623 goals = 2.596 goals/match.

Play-off:
TJ Vitkovice 1-0, 0-0 Sklo Union Teplice  
(TJ Vitkovice is promoted to the 1st Division) 

The two groups will be joined. Qualified are:
# Clubs on position 1-8 skupina A.
# Clubs on position 2-8 skupina B.
# Spartak Hradec Kralove (relegated Div.1)

Slovenska Narodna Liga 80-81:

 1. ZTS Petrzalka              30  19  3  8  57-27  41  Promoted        
 2. Slovan Agro Levice         30  12  9  9  32-23  33          
 3. ZTS Martin                 30  13  6 11  36-27  32          
 4. ZVL Zilina                 30  14  4 12  49-42  32          
 5. Slavoj Trebisov            30  13  6 11  29-28  32          
 6. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30  12  6 12  44-39  30          
 7. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  12  6 12  31-30  30          
 8. Gumarne Puchov             30  13  4 13  41-41  30          
 9. Vagonka Poprad             30  12  6 12  31-33  30          
10. Chemlon Humenne            30  12  6 12  33-45  30          
11. DAC Dunajska Streda        30   9 11 10  47-42  29          
12. VSZ Kosice                 30  12  5 13  30-37  29          
13. LB Spisska Nova Ves        30  11  6 13  34-40  28          
14. Jednota Trencin            30  11  5 14  34-45  27  Relegated        
15. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30   9  8 13  32-39  26  Relegated        
16. Lokomotiva Zvolen          30   7  7 16  31-53  21  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: ZTS Kosice                                     
Promoted  Div.3: Iskra Matador Bratislava, Banik Prievidza
                 and BZVIL Ruzomberok                 

591 goals = 2.462 goals/match.

1981/82

Ceska Narodni Liga 81-82:

 1. Sigma Olomouc              30  20  5  5  56-25  45  Promoted         
 2. Skoda Plzen                30  19  6  5  49-24  44        
 3. Sklo Union Teplice         30  19  5  6  50-22  43        
 4. TZ Trinec                  30  13  6 11  41-32  32        
 5. LIAZ Jablonec              30  11  9 10  38-39  31        
 6. Zelezarny Prostejov        30  12  6 12  45-40  30        
 7. VOKD Poruba                30  11  8 11  35-41  30        
 8. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  14  3 13  41-44  29  [-2]       
 9. VP Frydek-Mistek           30   8 12 10  36-38  28        
10. DP Xaverov Praha           30  10  7 13  27-35  27        
11. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30   9  8 13  31-39  26        
12. Slovan Liberec             30   7 11 12  27-34  25        
13. ZD Bohumin                 30   6 13 11  30-41  25        
14. AS Mlada Boleslav          30   8  6 16  38-53  22        
15. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30   8  6 16  25-50  22        
16. VTJ Tabor                  30   5  9 16  27-39  19  Relegated        

Promoted Div.3: VTZ Chomutov and TJ Gottwaldov                   

596 goals = 2.483 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 81-82:

 1. ZVL Zilina                 30  17  6  7  44-23  40  Promoted          
 2. ZTS Kosice                 30  13 11  6  36-25  37        
 3. Slovan Agro Levice         30  12 12  6  42-30  36        
 4. Slavoj Trebisov            30  16  4 10  37-33  36        
 5. Banik Prievidza            30  13  8  9  37-35  34        
 6. DAC Dunajska Streda        30  12  8 10  44-38  32        
 7. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  10 11  9  33-28  31        
 8. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30   9 12  9  37-36  30        
 9. VSZ Kosice                 30   9 11 10  35-32  29        
10. Chemlon Humenne            30  11  7 12  28-32  29        
11. Vagonka Poprad             30  12  5 13  36-42  29        
12. ZTS Martin                 30  11  6 13  44-42  28        
13. Iskra Matador Bratislava   30  10  8 12  36-36  28        
14. BZVIL Ruzomberok           30   9 10 11  32-34  28  Relegated        
15. Gumarne Puchov             30   8  5 17  28-43  21  Relegated        
16. LB Spisska Nova Ves        30   3  6 21  14-54  12  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: ZTS Petrzalka and Dukla Banska Bystrica     
Promoted  Div.3: Zemplin Vihorlat Michalovce and Jednota Trencin  
Name change: Jednota Trencin to TTS Trencin

563 goals = 2.346 goals/match.

1982/83

Ceska Narodni Liga 82-83:

 1. Sklo Union Teplice         30  19  5  6  54-30  43  Promoted
 2. TZ Trinec                  30  19  2  9  54-30  40  
 3. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  13  8  9  36-29  34  
 4. LIAZ Jablonec              30  13  8  9  47-50  34  
 5. DP Xaverov Praha           30  12  8 10  50-50  32  
 6. VOKD Poruba                30  14  3 13  44-39  31  
 7. Skoda Plzen                30  12  6 12  42-42  30  
 8. VTZ Chomutov               30  10 10 10  36-41  30  
 9. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  11  7 12  45-39  29  
10. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  12  5 13  31-27  29  
11. Zelezarny Prostejov        30   9 11 10  32-35  29  
12. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30  11  6 13  40-40  28  
13. TJ Gottwaldov              30   9 10 11  27-35  28  
14. ZD Bohumin                 30  11  5 14  27-32  27  Relegated
15. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30   6  9 15  29-41  21  Relegated
16. Slovan Liberec             30   6  3 21  22-56  15  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Zbrojovka Brno and Sigma Olomouc
Promoted  Div.3: VTJ Tabor and Motorlet Praha

616 goals = 2.567 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 82-83:

 1. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  22  4  4  63-24  48  Promoted
 2. DAC Dunajska Streda        30  19  6  5  62-31  44
 3. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  15  7  8  38-30  37
 4. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30  13  7 10  34-35  33
 5. ZTS Kosice                 30  10 11  9  36-32  31
 6. ZTS Petrzalka              30  13  4 13  51-47  30
 7. Slavoj Trebisov            30  11  8 11  29-28  30
 8. Vagonka Poprad             30  11  8 11  31-30  30
 9. Banik Prievidza            30  11  6 13  37-40  28
10. Chemlon Humenne            30  10  8 12  36-48  28
11. Slovan Agro Levice         30  10  6 14  40-42  26
12. Iskra Matador Bratislava   30  10  5 15  43-55  25
13. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30  10  5 15  29-42  25
14. TTS Trencin                30   8  7 15  40-45  23
15. ZTS Martin                 30   9  4 17  31-51  22
16. VSZ Kosice                 30   6  8 16  23-43  20  Relegated

Promoted Div.3: Gumarne Puchov and Tesla Stropkov

623 goals = 2.596 goals/match.

1983/84

Ceska Narodni Liga 83-84:

 1. Sigma Olomouc              30  23  4  3  74-18  50  Promoted        
 2. Zbrojovka Brno             30  15  5 10  46-34  35          
 3. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  13  7 10  36-37  33          
 4. VTZ Chomutov               30  13  5 12  49-41  31          
 5. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30  14  3 13  46-42  31          
 6. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  13  5 12  31-30  31          
 7. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  13  4 13  44-44  30          
 8. Skoda Plzen                30  14  2 14  42-45  30          
 9. TZ Trinec                  30  10  9 11  34-40  29          
10. LIAZ Jablonec              30  12  4 14  46-43  28          
11. DP Xaverov Praha           30  11  6 13  52-63  28          
12. VOKD Poruba                30  10  7 13  43-57  27          
13. TJ Gottwaldov              30  11  4 15  43-47  26          
14. VTJ Tabor                  30   9  7 14  36-44  25          
15. Motorlet Praha             30   9  6 15  36-49  24  Relegated        
16. Zelezarny Prostejov        30   7  8 15  34-58  22  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Sklo Union Teplice                             
Promoted  Div.3: Spartak Usti nad Labem and Spartak Hradec Kralove 

692 goals = 2.883 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 83-84:

 1. ZTS Petrzalka              30  24  3  3  80-19  49  Promoted  [-2]
 2. DAC Dunajska Streda        30  21  5  4  61-22  45  [-2]        
 3. ZTS Kosice                 30  12  7 11  35-37  31          
 4. TTS Trencin                30  14  5 11  40-31  29  [-4]  
 5. Slovan Agro Levice         30  10  9 11  38-34  29          
 6. Slavoj Trebisov            30  11  7 12  28-33  29          
 7. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  10  9 11  30-36  29          
 8. Vagonka Poprad             30  10  8 12  40-48  28          
 9. Gumarne Puchov             30  11  6 13  35-45  28          
10. ZTS Martin                 30  11  4 15  44-46  26          
11. Chemlon Humenne            30  10  8 12  35-38  26  [-2]     
12. Banik Prievidza            30  10  6 14  33-42  26          
13. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30  11  4 15  34-44  26          
14. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   8  9 13  37-48  25          
15. Iskra Matador Bratislava   30   8  7 15  35-59  23  Relegated        
16. Tesla Stropkov             30   7  7 16  21-44  21  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Plastika Nitra                                 
Promoted  Div.3: ZVL Povazska Bystrica and LB Spisska Nova Ves 

626 goals = 2.608 goals/match.

1984/85

Ceska Narodni Liga 84-85:

 1. Zbrojovka Brno             30  21  5  4  45-20  47
 2. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  17  7  6  43-27  41  Promoted         
 3. Sklo Union Teplice         30  14  6 10  41-33  34          
 4. VTJ Tabor                  30  14  6 10  40-36  34          
 5. Skoda Plzen                30  11 11  8  52-39  33          
 6. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  13  6 11  47-29  32          
 7. DP Xaverov Praha           30  12  7 11  48-46  31          
 8. TJ Gottwaldov              30  14  3 13  41-41  31          
 9. TZ Trinec                  30  11  6 13  35-30  28          
10. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  11  6 13  33-39  28          
11. VTZ Chomutov               30   8 11 11  28-35  27          
12. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30   8 10 12  33-39  26          
13. VP Frydek-Mistek           30   8  7 15  20-40  23          
14. VOKD Poruba                30   7  8 15  19-36  22          
15. LIAZ Jablonec              30   8  6 16  36-54  22          
16. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30   9  3 18  32-49  21  Relegated

Zbrojovka Brno was disqualified for promotion to the
1st Division (an attempt to influence the match)
and its place was awarded to Dynamo Ceske Budejovice 

Promoted Div.3: VTJ Zatec and Ostroj Opava                       

593 goals = 2.471 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 84-85:

 1. DAC Dunajska Streda        30  19  6  5  60-21  44  Promoted        
 2. Plastika Nitra             30  17  5  8  67-34  39          
 3. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  16  6  8  52-35  38          
 4. Slavoj Trebisov            30  14  5 11  40-33  33          
 5. Slovan Agro Levice         30  12  8 10  46-45  32          
 6. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30  14  3 13  51-47  31          
 7. Chemlon Humenne            30  11  9 10  33-43  31          
 8. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  11  8 11  43-44  30          
 9. Banik Prievidza            30  13  4 13  46-48  30          
10. Gumarne Puchov             30  12  5 13  43-49  29          
11. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30  11  7 12  40-49  29          
12. ZTS Martin                 30  10  7 13  30-37  27          
13. ZTS Kosice                 30  10  6 14  42-47  26          
14. Vagonka Poprad             30   9  5 16  27-50  23  Relegated        
15. TTS Trencin                30   7  8 15  30-41  22  Relegated        
16. LB Spisska Nova Ves        30   6  4 20  29-56  16  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Slovan Bratislava and ZTS Petrzalka             
Promoted  Div.3: Agro Hurbanovo and Tesla Stropkov                

679 goals = 2.829 goals/match.

1985/86

Ceska Narodni Liga 85-86:

 1. Skoda Plzen                30  20  4  6  57-25  44  Promoted        
 2. VTZ Chomutov               30  16  7  7  42-24  39         
 3. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  16  5  9  52-42  37         
 4. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30  14  7  9  38-31  35         
 5. Zbrojovka Brno             30  15  4 11  52-31  34         
 6. Ostroj Opava               30  14  6 10  47-46  34         
 7. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  13  7 10  56-36  33         
 8. TJ Gottwaldov              30  14  5 11  37-33  33         
 9. VOKD Poruba                30  11 10  9  31-32  32         
10. TZ Trinec                  30   9 11 10  26-25  29         
11. DP Xaverov Praha           30  10  7 13  42-50  27         
12. Sklo Union Teplice         30   9  8 13  35-44  26         
13. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  10  5 15  28-42  25         
14. VTJ Tabor                  30   8  7 15  36-35  23         
15. VTJ Zatec                  30   8  5 17  28-51  21         
16. LIAZ Jablonec              30   3  2 25  17-77   8  Relegated        

Promoted Div.3: JZD Slusovice and Slovan Liberec          

624 goals = 2.600 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 85-86:

 1. Plastika Nitra             30  23  4  3  84-26  50  Promoted        
 2. Slovan Bratislava          30  17  8  5  45-23  42        
 3. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  14  6 10  42-34  34        
 4. ZTS Petrzalka              30  12  8 10  47-37  32        
 5. Agro Hurbanovo             30  13  5 12  44-44  31        
 6. Banik Prievidza            30  12  6 12  39-34  30        
 7. Slovan Agro Levice         30  11  8 11  36-36  30        
 8. ZTS Martin                 30  10  9 11  37-41  29        
 9. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  11  6 13  40-41  28        
10. Chemlon Humenne            30  10  8 12  38-52  28        
11. ZTS Kosice                 30  10  7 13  42-45  27        
12. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30   9  9 12  31-41  27        
13. Slavoj Trebisov            30  10  7 13  34-45  27        
14. Tesla Stropkov             30   9  6 15  36-51  24        
15. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   8  7 15  37-60  23  Relegated        
16. Gumarne Puchov             30   5  8 17  32-54  18  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Inter Bratislava and Lokomotiva Kosice          
Promoted  Div.3: ZZO Cadca and CH Bratislava                     

Merger: Inter Bratislava and ZTS Petrzalka merge and will
        be playing as Internacional ZTS Bratislava (Inter Bratislava) 

664 goals = 2.767 goals/match.

1986/87

Ceska Narodni Liga 86-87:

 1. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  16 11  3  51-20  43  Promoted        
 2. Zbrojovka Brno             30  18  5  7  56-19  41         
 3. JZD Slusovice              30  14  8  8  57-47  36         
 4. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  12  9  9  43-36  33         
 5. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  11  7 12  35-39  29         
 6. Ostroj Opava               30  11  7 12  29-33  29         
 7. Slovan Liberec             30  11  7 12  35-40  29         
 8. TJ Gottwaldov              30  10  9 11  31-41  29         
 9. VTJ Tabor                  30  11  6 13  35-37  28         
10. Sklo Union Teplice         30   9 10 11  30-39  28         
11. DP Xaverov Praha           30  11  6 13  30-39  28         
12. VTZ Chomutov               30  10  7 13  31-31  27         
13. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         30  10  7 13  24-27  27         
14. VOKD Poruba                30  10  7 13  30-37  27  Relegated        
15. VTJ Zatec                  30   9  5 16  34-49  23  Relegated        
16. TZ Trinec                  30   8  7 15  29-46  23  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Dynamo Ceske Budejovice and Skoda Plzen  
Promoted  Div.3: Spartak Usti nad Labem and Banik Havirov 

580 goals = 2.417 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 86-87:

 1. Inter Bratislava           30  19  7  4  68-23  45  Promoted        
 2. Slovan Bratislava          30  20  5  5  60-17  45         
 3. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  18  7  5  57-33  43         
 4. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  13  7 10  39-34  33         
 5. Agro Hurbanovo             30  13  7 10  43-47  33         
 6. Slovan Agro Levice         30  13  6 11  33-37  32         
 7. Lokomotiva Kosice          30  11  7 12  42-38  29         
 8. ZTS Kosice                 30  11  7 12  33-35  29         
 9. ZZO Cadca                  30  10  9 11  35-39  29         
10. ZTS Martin                 30  10  7 13  26-37  27         
11. Slavoj Trebisov            30  10  6 14  31-40  26         
12. Banik Prievidza            30   9  6 15  47-46  24         
13. Tesla Stropkov             30  10  4 16  33-51  24         
14. Chemlon Humenne            30   9  6 15  29-51  24         
15. CH Bratislava              30   8  6 16  29-44  22         
16. Spartak ZTS Dubnica        30   5  5 20  21-54  13  Relegated  [-2] 

Promoted Div.3: Zemplin Vihorlat Michalovce and Spoje Bratislava 

626 goals = 2.608 goals/match.

1987/88

Ceska Narodni Liga 87-88:

 1. Skoda Plzen                28  19  7  2  40-15  45  Promoted        
 2. Zbrojovka Brno             28  18  6  4  54-17  42         
 3. VP Frydek-Mistek           28  13  7  8  38-26  33         
 4. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    28  13  5 10  50-36  31         
 5. TJ Gottwaldov              28  12  6 10  28-23  30         
 6. VTJ Tabor                  28  10 10  8  33-30  30         
 7. Ostroj Opava               28  12  5 11  33-32  29         
 8. Banik Havirov              28   9  7 12  29-35  25         
 9. JZD Slusovice              28   9  7 12  28-36  25         
10. VTZ Chomutov               28   8  9 11  28-38  25         
11. AS Mlada Boleslav          28   8  7 13  23-33  23         
12. Slovan Liberec             28   8  6 14  33-45  22         
13. DP Xaverov Praha           28   9  3 16  34-50  21         
14. Sklo Union Teplice         28   9  5 14  32-37  17  [-6]    
15. Spartak Usti nad Labem     28   8  0 20  24-54  16         
16. Vagonka Ceska Lipa          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  Relegated        

Vagonka Ceska Lipa disqualified for offering bribes.

Promoted Div.3: KPS Brno and Spartak Brandys nad Labem            

507 goals = 2.414 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 87-88:

 1. Slovan Bratislava          30  19  7  4  51-18  45  Promoted        
 2. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  16  8  6  54-29  40         
 3. Spoje Bratislava           30  15  6  9  50-42  36         
 4. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30  15  5 10  48-37  35         
 5. Agro Hurbanovo             30  13  9  8  34-25  35         
 6. Slovan Agro Levice         30  14  4 12  46-31  32         
 7. Slavoj Trebisov            30  13  5 12  41-40  31         
 8. ZZO Cadca                  30  13  5 12  34-41  31         
 9. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  11  7 12  33-28  29         
10. ZTS Kosice                 30  11  6 13  36-38  28         
11. Chemlon Humenne            30  12  4 14  35-37  28         
12. Tesla Stropkov             30  12  4 14  30-39  28         
13. Banik Prievidza            30  10  5 15  30-48  25         
14. ZTS Martin                 30   9  4 17  31-50  22  Relegated        
15. Lokomotiva Kosice          30   6  6 18  21-40  18  Relegated         
16. CH Bratislava              30   5  7 18  21-52  17  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: ZVL Zilina and Tatran Presov                    
Promoted  Div.3: Magnezit Jelsava and Slovan Duslo Sala           

595 goals = 2.479 goals/match.

1988/89

Ceska Narodni Liga 88-89:

 1. Zbrojovka Brno             30  20  6  4  62-21  46  Promoted        
 2. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  19  4  7  55-40  42         
 3. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  14  8  8  51-38  36         
 4. Banik Havirov              30  14  8  8  41-34  36         
 5. VTZ Chomutov               30  12 10  8  32-35  34         
 6. JZD Slusovice              30  11 11  8  39-30  33         
 7. Ostroj Opava               30  12  9  9  42-35  33         
 8. DP Xaverov Praha           30  10  8 12  38-33  28         
 9. VP Frydek-MIstek           30  10  8 12  30-33  28         
10. Sklo Union Teplice         30  10  8 12  32-36  28         
11. Spartak Brandys nad Labem  30  11  5 14  31-40  27         
12. TJ Gottwaldov              30   9  7 14  36-40  25         
13. Slovan Liberec             30   9  6 15  36-46  24         
14. Spartak Usti nad Labem     30   7  9 14  33-49  23  Relegated         
15. VTJ Tabor                  30   5  9 16  29-54  19  Relegated        
16. KPS Brno                   30   6  6 18  24-47  18  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Skoda Plzen and Spartak Hradec Kralove          
Promoted  Div.3: Poldi SONP Kladno and VCHZ Pardubice             
Name change: TJ Gottwaldov to SK Zlin                    

611 goals = 2.546 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 88-89:

 1. ZVL Povazska Bystrica      30  20  5  5  64-23  45  Promoted        
 2. ZVL Zilina                 30  17 10  3  70-29  44         
 3. Tatran Presov              30  16  6  8  59-36  38         
 4. ZTS Kosice                 30   9 13  8  34-26  31         
 5. Banik Prievidza            30  12  5 13  35-33  29         
 6. Agro Hurbanovo             30  10  9 11  38-38  29         
 7. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  11  6 13  36-34  28         
 8. Magnezit Jelsava           30  11  6 13  35-39  28         
 9. Slavoj Trebisov            30   8 12 10  29-34  28         
10. Slovan Duslo Sala          30   9 10 11  33-50  28         
11. ZZO Cadca                  30  11  6 13  35-54  28         
12. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   8 11 11  37-41  27         
13. Slovan Agro Levice         30  10  7 13  34-54  27         
14. Spoje Bratislava           30   9  6 15  38-49  24         
15. Chemlon Humenne            30   8  8 14  34-49  24         
16. Tesla Stropkov             30   7  8 15  24-46  22  Relegated        

Promoted Div.3: Polnohospodar Senec and Lokomotiva Kosice

635 goals = 2.646 goals/match.

1989/90

Ceska Narodni Liga 89-90:

 1. Spartak Hradec Kralove     30  21  5  4  54-16  47  Promoted        
 2. Skoda Plzen                30  18  6  6  58-29  42         
 3. JZD Slusovice              30  16  7  7  57-35  39         
 4. DP Xaverov Praha           30  16  5  9  52-39  37         
 5. VCHZ Pardubice             30  14  8  8  44-37  36         
 6. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  13  7 10  51-47  33         
 7. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  13  6 11  54-40  32         
 8. Spartak Brandys nad Labem  30  13  6 11  59-48  32         
 9. Banik Havirov              30  11  8 11  46-40  30         
10. Ostroj Opava               30   8 10 12  37-47  26         
11. SK Zlin                    30  11  7 12  38-43  23  [-6]       
12. Sklo Union Teplice         30  10  8 12  31-43  22  [-6]       
13. Slovan Liberec             30   8  6 16  34-50  22         
14. Poldi SONP Kladno          30   7  8 15  39-56  22         
15. VTZ Chomutov               30   7  6 17  26-52  20         
16. VP Frydek-Mistek           30   1  3 26  17-75  -1  Relegated  [-6] 

Promoted Div.3: Sokol Drnovice and Spolana Neratovice            
Name changes: JZD Slusovice to MOVA Slusovice               
              DP Xaverov Praha to SK Xaverov Praha                
              VCHZ Padubice to Synthesia Pardubice          
	      Spartak Brandys nad Labem to BSS Brandys nad Labem              
              SK Zlin to Svit Zlin                       
              Sokol Drnovice to Agro Drnovice     
	      RH Cheb to Union Cheb
	      CSAD Benesov to Svarc Benesov
	      NHKG Ostrava to Nova Hut Ostrava

697 goals = 2.904 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 89-90:

 1. Tatran Presov              30  23  1  6  78-27  47  Promoted        
 2. Slovan Agro Levice         30  20  4  6  50-19  44         
 3. ZTS Kosice                 30  15  9  6  49-26  39         
 4. Magnezit Jelsava           30  14  4 12  41-45  32         
 5. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  11  8 11  43-35  30         
 6. Polnohospodar Senec        30  12  6 12  32-39  30         
 7. Spoje Bratislava           30  12  5 13  50-47  29         
 8. Slovan Duslo Sala          30  12  5 13  33-40  29         
 9. ZVL Zilina                 30  13  2 15  37-36  28         
10. Agro Hurbanovo             30  10  8 12  38-40  28         
11. Chemlon Humenne            30   8 12 10  37-40  28         
12. Lokomotiva Kosice          30  12  4 14  27-32  28         
13. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30  12  4 14  38-51  28         
14. Banik Prievidza            30  10  4 16  35-47  24  Relegated        
15. Slavoj Trebisov            30   8  5 17  32-61  21  Relegated
16. ZZO Cadca                  30   5  5 20  17-52  15  Relegated 

Relegated Div.1: Spartak Trnava and ZVL Povazska Bystrica        
Promoted  Div.3: CH Bratislava and Tesla Stropkov                 
Name changes: ZVL Povazska Bystrica to Sparta Povazska Bystrica
              ZTS Kosice to Jednota VSS Kosice              
              Polnohospodar Senec to FK Senec               
              Slovan Duslo Sala to Duslo Sala               
              ZVL Zilina to SK Zilina                       
	      Plastika Nitra to FC Nitra
              CH Bratislava to SKP Bratislava               

637 goals = 2.654 goals/match.

1990/91

Ceska Narodni Liga 90-91:

 1. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice    30  18  4  8  57-36  40  Promoted        
 2. Skoda Plzen                30  14 10  6  40-22  38         
 3. Svit Zlin                  30  15  8  7  45-28  38         
 4. Ostroj Opava               30  14  8  8  38-24  36         
 5. BSS Brandys nad Labem      30  15  4 11  49-47  34         
 6. MOVA Slusovice             30  12  8 10  45-32  32         
 7. Banik Havirov              30  11  9 10  41-35  31         
 8. AS Mlada Boleslav          30  12  6 12  41-34  30         
 9. SK Xaverov Praha           30  13  3 14  51-52  29         
10. Poldi SONP Kladno          30   9 10 11  43-41  28         
11. VTZ Chomutov               30  12  4 14  38-51  28         
12. Slovan Liberec             30  11  5 14  34-44  27         
13. Synthesia Pardubice        30  10  6 14  40-47  26         
14. Agro Drnovice              30  10  6 14  28-38  26         
15. Sklo Union Teplice         30   9  7 14  36-54  25  Relegated        
16. Spolana Neratovice         30   5  2 23  23-64  12  Relegated        

Relegated Div.1: Zbrojovka Brno                         
Promoted  Div.3: Svarc Benesov and TZ Trinec                      
Name changes: AS Mlada Boleslav to FK Slavia Mlada Boleslav          
              Agro Drnovice to Gera Drnovice                         
              Poldi SONP Kladno to SK Poldi Kladno                 

649 goals = 2.704 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 90-91:

 1. Spartak Trnava             30  17  7  6  65-25  41  Promoted        
 2. Jednota VSS Kosice         30  16  3 11  38-37  35         
 3. Slovan Agro Levice         30  14  6 10  46-32  34         
 4. FK Senec                   30  14  6 10  40-36  34         
 5. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  13  5 12  41-30  31         
 6. Sparta Povazska Bystrica   30  12  7 11  44-34  31         
 7. Agro Hurbanovo             30  11  9 10  32-31  31         
 8. SK Zilina                  30  12  6 12  61-46  30         
 9. Duslo Sala                 30  12  6 12  36-39  30         
10. Lokomotiva Kosice          30  14  2 14  40-45  30         
11. SKP Bratislava             30  10  9 11  35-34  29         
12. Magnezit Jelsava           30  12  5 13  25-40  29         
13. Chemlon Humenne            30   9 10 11  33-34  28         
14. Tesla Stropkov             30  10  8 12  24-38  28  Relegated
15. Zemplin Vihorl. Michalovce 30   9  6 15  33-54  24  Relegated
16. Spoje Bratislava           30   6  3 21  23-61  15  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: FC Nitra                                       
Promoted  Div.3: Banik Prievidza and VSZ Kosice                
Name changes: Slovan Agro Levice to Slovan Levitex Levice
              FK Senec to FC STK Senec                       
The merger between ZTS Petrzalka and Inter Bratislava                
is broken. Inter will stay in the 1st Division while 
ZTS Petrzalka will join the 2nd Division under the name
1. FC Petrzalka.

616 goals = 2.567 goals/match.

1991/92

Ceska Narodni Liga 91-92:

 1. Zbrojovka Brno             30  18  7  5  56-24  43  Promoted
 2. Ostroj Opava               30  14  8  8  42-33  36        
 3. Svit Zlin                  30  14  7  9  45-31  35        
 4. Skoda Plzen                30  11 13  6  41-28  35        
 5. BSS Brandys nad Labem      30  15  5 10  43-31  35        
 6. Gera Drnovice              30  13  7 10  42-37  33        
 7. MOVA Slusovice             30  11  7 12  40-33  29       
 8. Slovan Liberec             30  12  5 13  38-41  29        
 9. Banik Havirov              30  10  9 11  34-40  29        
10. TZ Trinec                  30   8 12 10  33-39  28        
11. SK Xaverov Praha           30  12  4 14  42-50  28        
12. Svarc Benesov              30  11  4 15  38-43  26        
13. SK Poldi Kladno            30  10  5 15  36-46  25        
14. Synthesia Pardubice        30  10  5 15  28-44  25        
15. VTZ Chomutov               30   7 11 12  31-44  25  Relegated 
16. FK Slavia Mlada Boleslav   30   4 11 15  23-48  19  Relegated    

Relegated Div.1: Union Cheb 
Promoted  Div.3: LIAZ Jablonec and SKP Znojmo 
Viktoria Zizkov replaced MOVA Slusovice

Name changes: Zbrojovka Brno to Boby Brno
              Skoda Plzen to Viktoria Plzen
	      MOVA Slusovice to Alfa Slusovice
              TJ Vitkovice to FC Vitkovice
	      Spartak Hradec Kralove to SKP Fomei Hradec Kralove
              Dynamo Ceske Budejovice to SK Ceske Budejovice
              Sklo Union Teplice to FK Teplice          

612 goals = 2.550 goals/match.

Slovenska Narodna Liga 91-92:

 1. FC Nitra                   30  22  4  4  73-18  48  Promoted    
 2. VSZ Kosice                 30  13 11  6  37-27  37      
 3. Jednota VSS Kosice         30  13  7 10  33-27  33      
 4. Lokomotiva Kosice          30  12  9  9  33-28  33      
 5. Chemlon Humenne            30  15  3 12  46-41  33      
 6. SK Zilina                  30  11 11  8  40-37  33      
 7. FC STK Senec               30  12  7 11  27-33  31      
 8. Duslo Sala                 30   9 12  9  35-35  30      
 9. Banik Prievidza            30  10 10 10  29-32  30      
10. 1. FC Petrzalka            30   9  9 12  32-45  27      
11. Slovan Levitex Levice      30  10  6 14  34-33  26      
12. Magnezit Jelsava           30  10  6 14  42-44  26      
13. SKP Bratislava             30   9  8 13  36-41  26      
14. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30  10  6 14  38-51  26      
15. Sparta Povazska Bystrica   30   9  7 14  32-43  25  Relegated    
16. Agro Hurbanovo             30   5  6 19  19-51  16  Relegated    

Relegated Div.1: Dukla Banska Bystrica 
Promoted  Div.3: Tesla Vrable and Slavoj Trebisov 
Name changes: Jednota VSS Kosice to 1. FC Kosice
              Slovan Levitex Levice to Slovan Levice
              Tesla Vrable to FC Vrable

586 goals = 2.442 goals/match.

1992/93

Ceskomoravska Fotbalova Liga

 1. Viktoria Zizkov            30  14 12  4  45-17  40  Promoted
 2. Gera Drnovice              30  15  7  8  58-37  37  Promoted
 3. Viktoria Plzen             30  14  9  7  44-27  37  Promoted
 4. Union Cheb                 30  15  7  8  41-28  37  Promoted
 5. Slovan Liberec             30  13 10  7  38-20  36  Promoted
 6. Svit Zlin                  30  14  8  8  44-32  36  Promoted
 7. LIAZ Jablonec              30  13  8  9  47-38  34
 8. Svarc Benesov              30  11  9 10  38-35  31
 9. TZ Trinec                  30  12  7 11  47-45  31
10. Ostroj Opava               30   9  9 12  28-27  28
11. SKP Znojmo                 30   8  8 14  29-46  24
12. Banik Havirov              30   6 12 12  31-49  24
13. SK Xaverov Praha           30   7 10 13  28-48  24
14. BSS Brandys nad Labem      30   7 10 13  27-47  24
15. Syntesia Pardubice         30   8  6 16  27-45  22
16. SK Poldi Kladno            30   5  6 19  23-54  16

Play-off:
LIAZ Jablonec 1-1, 0-2 Bohemians Praha
Bohemians Praha stays in the 1st Division

Name changes: Gera Drnovice to Petra Drnovice
              LIAZ Jablonec to Sklobizuterie Jablonec
	      BSS Brandys nad Labem to SK Brandys nad Labem
	      Synthesia Pardubice to SK Pardubice
	      SK Poldi Kladno to Terrex Kladno
	      UD Pribram to FC Portal Pribram
	      Spartak Usti nad Labem to Armaturka Usti nad Labem
              KPS Brno to LeRK Brno

Slovenska Narodna Fotbalova Liga

 1. 1. FC Kosice               30  19  6  5  60-24  44  Promoted
 2. Dukla Banska Bystrica      30  17  7  6  35-14  41  Promoted
 3. SK Zilina                  30  17  6  7  59-27  40  Promoted
 4. Banik Prievidza            30  14  8  8  37-26  36  Promoted
 5. Chemlon Humenne            30  15  5 10  46-26  35  Promoted
 6. Lokomotiva Kosice          30  13  8  9  39-33  34  Promoted
 7. FC STK Senec               30  13  6 11  33-29  32
 8. Duslo Sala                 30  12  3 15  32-35  27
 9. FC Vrable                  30  12  3 15  37-45  27
10. 1. FC Petrzalka            30   7 12 11  28-41  26
11. Slavoj Trebisov            30   8  9 13  31-45  25
12. Slovan Levice              30  10  4 16  37-44  24
13. SKP Bratislava             30   8  7 15  30-47  23
14. VSZ Kosice                 30   8  6 16  31-47  22
15. Magnezit Jelsava           30   8  6 16  25-54  22
16. Slovensky Hodvab Senica    30   7  8 15  24-47  22

Czech Republic 2nd level since 1993

1993/94

 1. Sklobizuterie Jablonec     30  22  7  1  62-17  51  Promoted
 2. Svarc Benesov              30  17 10  3  68-26  44  Promoted
 3. Ostroj Opava               30  16  9  5  43-21  41
 4. TZ Trinec                  30  13 12  5  48-32  38
 5. Banik Havirov              30  11 12  7  33-32  34
 6. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  13  7 10  33-29  33
 7. Chmel Blsany               30  12  7 11  42-38  31
 8. FK Teplice                 30  10 10 10  37-36  30
 9. SK Pardubice               30  10  8 12  39-45  28
10. FK Cesky Raj Turnov        30   9  7 14  29-45  25
11. LeRK Brno                  30   9  6 15  35-41  24
12. SK Brandys nad Labem       30   7 10 13  20-33  24
13. SK Xaverov Praha           30   6 10 14  38-52  22
14. Terrex Kladno              30   7  7 16  24-45  21
15. ZD Bohumin                 30   6  6 18  22-60  18
16. SKP Znojmo                 30   3 10 17  26-47  16  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: FC Vitkovice and Dukla Praha
Promoted  Div.3: Armaturka Usti nad Labem, FC Portal Pribram,
                 Slovacka Slavia Uherske Hradiste and CSK Uhersky Brod
Dukla Praha sent to the 3rd Division
Name changes: Sklobizuterie Jablonec to FK Jablonec		 
              Ostroj Opava to Kaucuk Opava
	      TZ Trinec to Zelezarny Trinec
	      ZD Bohumin to FK Coring Bohumin
	      SKP Fomei Hradec Kralove to SK Hradec Kralove
              FK Slavia Mlada Boleslav to FCK Bohemians Mlada Boleslav
Merger: FC Vitkovice and FC Karvina merge and will be playing as 
        FC Karvina/Vitkovice

1994/95

 1. Slov. Sl. Uherske Hradiste 30  23  6  5  83-31  75  Promoted
 2. Kaucuk Opava               30  22  4  8  66-26  70  Promoted
 3. LeRK Brno                  30  21  3 10  84-46  66
 4. FK Teplice                 30  16  4 14  55-47  52
 5. FC Portal Pribram          30  13 11 10  45-39  50
 6. FC Karvina/Vitkovice       30  14  7 13  51-41  49
 7. VP Frydek-Mistek           30  13 10 11  40-36  49
 8. Armaturka Usti nad Labem   30  13 10 11  58-60  49
 9. FK Cesky Raj Turnov        30  14  7 13  33-45  49
10. Chmel Blsany               30  13  9 12  49-45  48
11. Banik Havirov              30  13  7 14  46-44  48
12. Zelezarny Trinec           30  13  7 14  43-45  48
13. FK Coring Bohumin          30  14  4 16  46-52  46  
14. SK Pardubice               30  12  6 16  41-56  42
15. CSK Uhersky Brod           30  12  5 17  29-46  41  Relegated
16. Terrex Kladno              30   8 11 15  36-51  35  Relegated
17. SK Xaverov Praha           30   7  9 18  37-74  30  Relegated
18. SK Brandys nad Labem       30   3  4 27  30-88  13  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Bohemians Praha and Svarc Benesov
Promoted  Div.3: SK Chrudim and Alfa Slusovice 
Tatran Postorna replaced FK Coring Bohumin
Name changes: FC Portal Pribram to FC Pribram
              Terrex Kladno to SK Kladno
	      SK Xaverov Praha to SC Horni Pocernice
              FCK Bohemians Mlada Boleslav to FK Mlada Boleslav
	      Vagonka Ceska Lipa to 1. FC Brummer Ceska Lipa
Merger: The merger between FC Karvina and FC Vitkovice is broken.            
        FC Karvina stays in the 2nd Division while FC Vitkovice 
        will play in the 3rd Division.

1995/96

 1. FC Karvina                 30  17  6  7  36-18  57  Promoted
 2. FK Teplice                 30  16  8  6  41-23  56  Promoted
 3. Tatran Postorna            30  15  6  9  50-44  51
 4. Bohemians Praha            30  13  9  8  48-32  48  Promoted 
 5. Zelezarny Trinec           30  12 12  6  46-33  48
 6. FC Pribram                 30  12  7 11  42-32  43
 7. Alfa Slusovice             30  11  9 10  44-38  42
 8. LeRK Brno                  30   9 15  6  34-36  42
 9. SK Chrudim                 30  11  7 12  40-38  40
10. VP Frydek Mistek           30  10  8 12  34-36  38
11. Chmel Blsany               30   8 13  9  28-31  37
12. Banik Havirov              30   7 14  9  40-45  35
13. Armaturka Usti nad Labem   30   7 12 11  39-43  33
14. SK Pardubice               30   8  6 16  29-43  30
15. FK Cesky Raj Turnov        30   5 10 15  23-45  25  Relegated
16. Svarc Benesov              30   5  6 19  25-62  21  Relegated

Bohemians Praha promoted thanks to Union Cheb's withdrawal from the 1st Division
Relegated Div.1: Svit Zlin and Slovacka Slavia Uherske Hradiste
Promoted  Div.3: AFK Lazne Bohdanec, 1. FC Brummer Ceska Lipa and FC Vitkovice
Name changes: Banik Most to FC MUS Most
Mergers: FC Pribram merged with Dukla Praha
         Alfa Slusovice merged with FK Prerov
         LeRK Brno and Zelezarny Prostejov merged to LeRK Prostejov

1996/97

 1. Dukla Praha                30  22  5  3  53-15  71  Promoted
 2. AFK Lazne Bohdanec         30  14 10  6  39-21  52  Promoted
 3. Svit Zlin                  30  12 12  6  55-33  48
 4. FK Prerov                  30  12  8 10  54-43  44
 5. Chmel Blsany               30  11 10  9  38-29  43
 6. FC Vitkovice               30   9 16  5  31-25  43
 7. SK Chrudim                 30  10 10 10  39-22  40
 8. 1. FC Brummer Ceska Lipa   30  11  7 12  33-38  40
 9. Armaturka Usti nad Labem   30   9 11 10  24-30  38
10. LeRK Prostejov             30   9 10 11  30-34  37
11. VP Frydek Mistek           30   8 12 10  35-40  36
12. Zelezarny Trinec           30   9  8 13  29-44  35
13. Tatran Postorna            30   9  7 14  35-45  34
14. Slov. Sl. Uherske Hradiste 30   8  9 13  25-46  33
15. SK Pardubice               30   8  7 15  31-50  31  Relegated
16. Banik Havirov              30   4  8 18  20-56  20  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: FC Karvina and Bohemians Praha
Promoted  Div.3: FC MUS Most and FC Synot Stare Mesto
Name changes: 1. FC Brummer Ceska Lipa to 1. FC Ceska Lipa
              VTZ Chomutov to FC Chomutov

1997/98

 1. Chmel Blsany               28  21  3  4  64-17  66  Promoted
 2. FC Karvina                 28  18  3  7  49-17  57  Promoted
 3. Bohemians Praha            28  15  8  5  49-22  53
 4. FC Synot Stare Mesto       28  14  4 10  42-34  46
 5. Svit Zlin                  28  10 13  5  42-27  43
 6. FC MUS Most                28  12  7  9  36-30  43
 7. Tatran Postorna            28  12  5 11  34-36  41
 8. FC Vitkovice               28  10  7 11  31-31  37
 9. VP Frydek Mistek           28   8 10 10  37-39  34
10. LeRK Prostejov             28   8  9 11  33-37  33
11. FK Prerov                  28   9  6 13  29-41  33
12. SK Chrudim                 28   8  7 13  29-46  31
13. 1. FC Ceska Lipa           28   8  5 15  28-44  29
14. Zelezarny Trinec           28   8  4 16  21-41  28
15. Slov. Sl. Uherske Hradiste 28   2  3 23  11-73   9  Relegated
Armaturka Usti nad Labem  eliminated, matches annulled  

Relegated Div.1: SK Ceske Budejovice and AFK Lazne Bohdanec
Promoted  Div.3: FK Mlada Boleslav and Nova Hut Ostrava
Name change: Kaucuk Opava to Slezsky FC Opava

1998/99

 1. Bohemians Praha            30  23  4  3  62-12  73  Promoted
 2. SK Ceske Budejovice        30  22  6  2  65-18  72  Promoted
 3. FC Synot Stare Mesto       30  20  7  3  64-26  67
 4. FC MUS Most                30  16  8  6  47-31  56
 5. FC Vitkovice               30  13  7 10  40-37  46
 6. Nova Hut Ostrava           30  10 10 10  28-28  40
 7. AFK Lazne Bohdanec         30   9 10 11  25-32  37
 8. Svit Zlin                  30  10  6 14  26-33  36
 9. FK Mlada Boleslav          30   9  7 14  33-40  34
10. VP Frydek-Mistek           30   9  7 14  23-30  34
11. Tatran Postorna            30   9  7 14  31-41  34
12. SK Chrudim                 30  10  4 16  30-48  34
13. Zelezarny Trinec           30   8  6 16  32-52  30
14. LeRK Prostejov             30   8  5 17  24-39  29
15. FK Prerov                  30   7  5 18  27-56  26  Relegated
16. 1. FC Ceska Lipa           30   4  7 19  17-51  19  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Viktoria Plzen and FC Karvina
Promoted  Div.3: Spolana Neratovice and Banik Ratiskovice
Name change: FC Synot Stare Mesto to FC Synot
Merger: SK Chrudim and SC Horni Pocernice merged to SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice

1999/00

 1. FC Synot                   30  24  4  2  76-29  76  Promoted
 2. Viktoria Plzen             30  17  8  5  50-22  59  Promoted
 3. Banik Ratiskovice          30  14  9  7  48-33  51
 4. FC MUS Most                30  10 15  5  43-32  45
 5. Nova Hut Ostrava           30  11 10  9  46-39  43
 6. AFK Lazne Bohdanec         30  11 10  9  36-33  43
 7. Spolana Neratovice         30  12  6 12  42-45  42
 8. Svit Zlin                  30  10 11  9  44-33  41
 9. SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice 30  10  7 13  34-41  37
10. Zelezarny Trinec           30   9 10 11  39-60  37
11. FC Karvina                 30   8  9 13  44-48  33
12. LeRK Prostejov             30   8  9 13  39-47  33
13. FK Mlada Boleslav          30   7 12 11  31-40  33
14. FC Vitkovice               30   7 12 11  23-38  33
15. Tatran Postorna            30   5 10 15  30-47  25  Relegated
16. VP Frydek-Mistek           30   4  4 22  26-64  16  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Slezsky FC Opava and SK Hradec Kralove
Promoted  Div.3: FC Chomutov and FK Holice 1932
FC PSJ Jihlava replaced Nova Hut Ostrava

Name changes: FK Holice 1932 to 1. HFK Olomouc
              FC PSJ Jihlava to FC Vysocina Jihlava
              Petra Drnovice to FK Drnovice
Mergers: FC Synot and Slovacka Slavia Uherske Hradiste merged to 1. FC Synot  
         AFK Lazne Bohdanec and Slovan Pardubice merged to FK AS Pardubice

2000/01

 1. SK Hradec Kralove          30  19  9  2  55-28  66  Promoted
 2. Slezsky FC Opava           30  17  9  4  57-20  60  Promoted
 3. Banik Ratiskovice          30  14  9  7  44-26  51
 4. SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice 30  14  8  8  51-30  50
 5. Svit Zlin                  30  13 10  7  40-24  49
 6. FC Vysocina Jihlava        30  13  8  9  38-31  47
 7. FK AS Pardubice            30  11 11  8  39-38  44
 8. FC MUS Most                30   9 11 10  27-27  38
 9. FC Vitkovice               30   9 10 11  37-43  37
10. FC Chomutov                30  10  6 14  46-50  36
11. FK Mlada Boleslav          30   9  9 12  34-42  36
12. 1. HFK Olomouc             30  10  5 15  38-45  35
13. Spolana Neratovice         30  10  5 15  39-50  35
14. LeRK Prostejov             30   7 11 12  31-47  32
15. FC Karvina                 30   6  4 20  24-62  22  Relegated
16. Zelezarny Trinec           30   5  3 22  33-70  18  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: SK Ceske Budejovice and Viktoria Plzen
Promoted  Div.3: FK Mogul Kolin and Sigma Olomouc B

Name change: Svit Zlin to FK Zlin

2001/02

 1. SK Ceske Budejovice        30  20  6  4  58-20  66  Promoted
 2. FK Zlin                    30  18 10  2  56-24  64  Promoted
 3. FK Mlada Boleslav          30  15  7  8  40-29  52
 4. Viktoria Plzen             30  15  5 10  56-34  50
 5. FK AS Pardubice            30  12 10  8  39-30  46
 6. SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice 30  13  7 10  44-36  46
 7. FC Vysocina Jihlava        30  12  6 12  47-46  42
 8. FC Vitkovice               30   9 13  8  38-38  40
 9. 1. HFK Olomouc             30  10  8 12  36-39  38
10. LeRK Prostejov             30   8 12 10  33-34  36
11. FC MUS Most                30   9  9 12  36-37  36
12. Sigma Olomouc B            30   9  8 13  33-53  35
13. FC Chomutov                30   9  7 14  30-50  34
14. Spolana Neratovice         30   7  9 14  33-39  30
15. Banik Ratiskovice          30   6  3 21  19-55  21  Relegated
16. FK Mogul Kolin             30   5  6 19  22-56  21  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: FK Drnovice and Slezsky FC Opava
Promoted  Div.3: Sparta Praha B and FK Kunovice
FK Drnovice sent to the 3rd Divison (financial problems) and replaced by FC Group Dolni Kounice 

Name change: FK Zlin to Tescoma Zlin

2002/03

 1. Viktoria Plzen             30  19  5  6  56-31  62  Promoted
 2. Slezsky FC Opava           30  17  9  4  51-26  60  Promoted
 3. Sparta Praha B             30  13  9  8  35-23  48
 4. FC Vitkovice               30  13  8  9  38-27  47
 5. FC MUS Most                30  12 11  7  36-23  47
 6. FK Mlada Boleslav          30  12 10  8  35-27  46
 7. FC Vysocina Jihlava        30  13  5 12  43-33  44
 8. FK Kunovice                30  10 12  8  35-32  42
 9. SK Xaverov Horni Pocernice 30  13  2 15  44-56  41
10. 1. HFK Olomouc             30   9 11 10  39-39  38
11. Sigma Olomouc B            30  10  6 14  38-41  36
12. FK AS Pardubice            30   9  9 12  39-46  36
13. Spolana Neratovice         30   6 13 11  26-30  31
14. LeRK Prostejov             30   8  7 15  30-47  31
15. FC Chomutov                30   7  4 19  34-65  25  Relegated
16. FC Group Dolni Kounice     30   5  7 18  26-59  22  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Bohemians Praha and SK Hradec Kralove
Promoted  Div.3: Tatran Prachatice and FK Drnovice
1. FC Brno B replaced LeRK Prostejov

Name changes: FC MUS Most to FK SIAD Most
              FK Drnovice to 1. FKD Drnovice
Merger: Spolana Neratovice merged with SK Kladno

2003/04

 1. FK Mlada Boleslav          30  16  7  7  50-24  55  Promoted
 2. 1. FKD Drnovice            30  15  9  6  34-22  54  Promoted
 3. Bohemians Praha            30  13 12  5  37-21  51
 4. SK Kladno                  30  15  5 10  47-27  50
 5. FK AS Pardubice            30  14  4 12  40-35  46
 6. FC Vysocina Jihlava        30  12 10  8  40-33  46
 7. SK Hradec Kralove          30   9 12  9  27-30  39
 8. Sparta Praha B             30   9 11 10  32-24  38
 9. FK SIAD Most               30  11  5 14  33-34  38
10. FC Vitkovice               30   9 10 11  28-36  37
11. 1. FC Brno B               30  11  3 16  36-40  36
12. Sigma Olomouc B            30   9  8 13  40-51  35
13. Tatran Prachatice          30   9  7 14  31-49  34
14. FK Kunovice                30   9  6 15  25-43  33
15. 1. HFK Olomouc             30   7 11 12  21-35  32  Relegated
16. SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice 30   8  8 14  25-42  30  Relegated

Relegated Div.1: Viktoria Zizkov and Viktoria Plzen
Promoted  Div.3: MFK Usti nad Labem and SK Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz
Name change: SK Ceske Budejovice to Dynamo Ceske Budejovice

2004/05

 1. FK SIAD Most               28  17 10  1  58-30  61  Promoted
 2. FC Vysocina Jihlava        28  13  9  6  46-30  48  Promoted
 3. Viktoria Plzen             28  12 10  6  32-23  46  Promoted  
 4. SK Kladno                  28  11 10  7  37-22  43
 5. 1. FC Brno B               28  10  6 12  33-31  36
 6. Viktoria Zizkov            28  14  4 10  42-36  34  [-12]
 7. SK Hradec Kralove          28   9  7 12  37-38  34
 8. FK Kunovice                28   8  9 11  29-42  33
 9. FC Vitkovice               28  10 12  6  35-30  33  [-9]
10. Sparta Praha B             28   7 11 10  24-30  32
11. Sigma Olomouc B            28   7 10 11  32-39  31
12. MFK Usti nad Labem         28   7  9 12  27-40  30
13. SK Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz 28   6 10 12  29-45  28
14. FK AS Pardubice            28   6  9 13  20-34  27
15. Tatran Prachatice          28   6  8 14  28-39  26  Relegated
Bohemians Praha  eliminated (financial problems), matches annulled    

Viktoria Plzen promoted because 1. FKD Drnovice didn't obtain 
a license for the 1st Division

Relegated Div.1: Dynamo Ceske Budejovice and Slezsky FC Opava
Promoted  Div.3: SC Xaverov Horni Pocernice and 1. HFK Olomouc

Slezsky FC Opava did not enter for the next season, will be replaced by FC Hlucin 

About this document

1982/83 information thanks to Kaz Bocek (l.bocek@win.mail.org)

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink and Zbynek Pawlas for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Dinant Abbink (abbink@iae.nl) and Zbynek Pawlas (pawlas@karlin.mff.cuni.cz)
Last updated: 4 Aug 2005

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink, Zbynek Pawlas and RSSSF 2001/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.