Tunisia 2012/13


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Groupe A | Groupe B | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis   14   9  2  3  27-12  29  [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]  Championship Playoff
 2.Club Africain        14   8  5  1  16- 8  29  [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CA Bizertin          14   8  5  1  18- 5  29  [4 1 2 1 1-1 5]
 4.AS La Marsa          14   5  4  5  16-15  19
 5.JS Kairouanaise      14   3  6  5  10-17  15
 6.Olympique de Béja    14   3  4  7  11-16  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Espérance de Zarzis  14   2  6  6   9-16  12  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
 8.Olympique Kef        14   1  2 11   7-25   5  Relegated

NB: the FTF decided Club Africain qualified for the championship playoff ahead of
    CA Bizertin; it is not entirely clear on which this decision was based

Round 1 [Nov 10]
ES Zarzis        0-2 JS Kairouanaise  
Olympique Béja   1-2 Espérance ST     
AS Marsa         2-1 Olympique Kef    
Club Africain    0-0 CA Bizertin      

Round 2
[Nov 21]
Espérance ST     2-1 ES Zarzis        
[Nov 18]
CA Bizertin      2-1 AS Marsa         
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 Club Africain    
Olympique Kef    1-1 Olympique Béja   

Round 3
[Nov 24]
AS Marsa         0-0 JS Kairouanaise  
[Nov 25]
ES Zarzis        0-0 Club Africain    
Espérance ST     3-0 Olympique Kef    
[Nov 28]
Olympique Béja   0-0 CA Bizertin      

Round 4 [Dec 2]
CA Bizertin      0-1 Espérance ST     
Club Africain    2-1 AS Marsa         
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 Olympique Béja   
Olympique Kef    1-0 ES Zarzis        

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Espérance ST     5-1 JS Kairouanaise  
[Dec 9]
ES Zarzis        0-2 AS Marsa         
Olympique Béja   0-1 Club Africain    
Olympique Kef    0-1 CA Bizertin      

Round 6
[Dec 15]
AS Marsa         1-0 Olympique Béja   
Club Africain    2-1 Espérance ST     
[Dec 16]
CA Bizertin      2-1 ES Zarzis        
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 Olympique Kef    

Round 7
[Dec 22]
ES Zarzis        1-1 Olympique Béja   
Espérance ST     0-0 AS Marsa         
[Dec 23]
CA Bizertin      1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Olympique Kef    0-1 Club Africain    

Round 8
[Feb 12]
Espérance ST     2-1 Olympique Béja   
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 ES Zarzis        
[Feb 13]
Olympique Kef    1-2 AS Marsa         
[Mar 7]
CA Bizertin      0-0 Club Africain    

Round 9
[Feb 16]
ES Zarzis        1-0 Espérance ST     
[Feb 17]
Club Africain    2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Olympique Béja   1-0 Olympique Kef    
[Mar 21]
AS Marsa         0-2 CA Bizertin      

Round 10 [Feb 24]
CA Bizertin      2-0 Olympique Béja   
Club Africain    1-1 ES Zarzis        
JS Kairouanaise  1-3 AS Marsa         
Olympique Kef    1-4 Espérance ST     

Round 11
[Mar 2]
AS Marsa         0-1 Club Africain    
ES Zarzis        2-1 Olympique Kef    
[Mar 3]
Olympique Béja   1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
[Mar 27]
Espérance ST     0-1 CA Bizertin      

Round 12
[Mar 9]
AS Marsa         1-1 ES Zarzis        
JS Kairouanaise  0-2 Espérance ST     
[Mar 10]
Club Africain    3-1 Olympique Béja   
[Apr 12]
CA Bizertin      4-0 Olympique Kef    

Round 13 [Mar 31]
Olympique Kef    1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Espérance ST     3-1 Club Africain    
ES Zarzis        1-1 CA Bizertin      
Olympique Béja   2-1 AS Marsa         

Round 14 [Apr 14]
Club Africain    awd Olympique Kef    [awarded 2-0, forfait Kef]
AS Marsa         2-2 Espérance ST     
Olympique Béja   2-0 ES Zarzis        
JS Kairouanaise  0-2 CA Bizertin      

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis   14   9  2  3  27-12  29  [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]  Championship Playoff
 2.Club Africain        14   8  5  1  16- 8  29  [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CA Bizertin          14   8  5  1  18- 5  29  [4 1 2 1 1-1 5]
 4.AS La Marsa          14   5  4  5  16-15  19
 5.JS Kairouanaise      14   3  6  5  10-17  15
 6.Olympique de Béja    14   3  4  7  11-16  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Espérance de Zarzis  14   2  6  6   9-16  12  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
 8.Olympique Kef        14   1  2 11   7-25   5  Relegated

NB: the FTF decided Club Africain qualified for the championship playoff ahead of
    CA Bizertin; it is not entirely clear on which this decision was based

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.CS Sfaxien           14   8  4  2  20- 9  28  Championship Playoff
 2.Etoile du Sahel      14   7  4  3  23-12  25  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.US Monastir          14   5  6  3  17-12  21
 4.CS Hammam-Lif        14   4  5  5  11-13  17  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 5.Stade Tunisien       14   4  5  5  11-11  17  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 6.Stade Gabésien       14   3  6  5  13-19  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.El-Gawafel de Gafsa  14   4  2  8  12-18  14  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
 8.ES Hammam-Sousse     14   3  4  7  11-24  13  Relegated

Round 1 [Nov 10]
Stade Gabésien   2-1 EGS Gafsa        
ES Sahel         3-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
US Monastir      0-2 CS Sfaxien       
Stade Tunisien   3-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 

Round 2 [Nov 18]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-1 Stade Gabésien   
CS Sfaxien       1-1 ES Sahel         
EGS Gafsa        1-3 Stade Tunisien   
ES Hammam-Sousse 0-1 US Monastir      

Round 3
[Nov 24]
Stade Gabésien   1-0 Stade Tunisien   
[Nov 25]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-3 CS Sfaxien       
ES Sahel         5-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
US Monastir      3-0 EGS Gafsa        

Round 4 [Dec 2]
CS Sfaxien       1-1 Stade Gabésien   
EGS Gafsa        0-0 ES Sahel         
ES Hammam-Sousse 0-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Stade Tunisien   1-1 US Monastir      

Round 5 
[Dec 8]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 EGS Gafsa        
[Dec 9]
CS Sfaxien       0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
ES Sahel         2-1 Stade Tunisien   
Stade Gabésien   1-1 US Monastir      

Round 6 [Dec 16]
EGS Gafsa        1-0 CS Sfaxien       
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-1 Stade Gabésien   
Stade Tunisien   0-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
US Monastir      4-1 ES Sahel         

Round 7
[Dec 22]
Stade Gabésien   1-6 ES Sahel         
[Dec 23]
CS Hammam-Lif    0-1 US Monastir      
CS Sfaxien       2-0 Stade Tunisien   
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-0 EGS Gafsa        

Round 8
[Feb 12]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 ES Sahel         
CS Sfaxien       1-1 US Monastir      
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-1 Stade Tunisien   
[Feb 20]
EGS Gafsa        1-0 Stade Gabésien   

Round 9 [Feb 17]
ES Sahel         2-0 CS Sfaxien       
Stade Gabésien   0-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Stade Tunisien   1-0 EGS Gafsa        
US Monastir      1-2 ES Hammam-Sousse 

Round 10
[Feb 23]
CS Sfaxien       1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-0 ES Sahel         
[Feb 24]
EGS Gafsa        2-1 US Monastir      
Stade Tunisien   1-0 Stade Gabésien   

Round 11 [Mar 3]
CS Hammam-Lif    3-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
ES Sahel         1-0 EGS Gafsa        
Stade Gabésien   awd CS Sfaxien       [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 2-1 in 75']
US Monastir      0-0 Stade Tunisien   

Round 12
[Mar 9]
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-2 CS Sfaxien       
[Mar 10]
Stade Tunisien   0-0 ES Sahel         
US Monastir      1-1 Stade Gabésien   
EGS Gafsa        1-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
	
Round 13
[Mar 30]
ES Sahel         0-0 US Monastir      
[Mar 31]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 Stade Tunisien   
CS Sfaxien       3-1 EGS Gafsa        
Stade Gabésien   3-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
	
Round 14 [Apr 14]
ES Sahel         2-1 Stade Gabésien   
US Monastir      2-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
Stade Tunisien   0-2 CS Sfaxien       
EGS Gafsa        4-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 

Final Table:

 1.CS Sfaxien           14   8  4  2  20- 9  28  Championship Playoff
 2.Etoile du Sahel      14   7  4  3  23-12  25  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.US Monastir          14   5  6  3  17-12  21
 4.CS Hammam-Lif        14   4  5  5  11-13  17  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 5.Stade Tunisien       14   4  5  5  11-11  17  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 6.Stade Gabésien       14   3  6  5  13-19  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.El-Gawafel de Gafsa  14   4  2  8  12-18  14  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
 8.ES Hammam-Sousse     14   3  4  7  11-24  13  Relegated


Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.CS Sfaxien            6   4  1  1  11- 7  13  Champions
 2.Espérance de Tunis    6   4  0  2   8- 6  12
 3.Etoile du Sahel       6   3  0  3   6- 6   9
 4.Club Africain         6   0  1  5   2- 8   1

Round 1 [May 9]
Club Africain    0-2 ES Sahel         
CS Sfaxien       2-3 Espérance ST     

Round 2 [May 12]
Espérance ST     1-0 Club Africain    
ES Sahel         1-3 CS Sfaxien       

Round 3 [May 15]
Club Africain    1-1 CS Sfaxien       
ES Sahel         1-0 Espérance ST     

Round 4 [May 23]
ES Sahel         1-0 Club Africain    
Espérance ST     1-2 CS Sfaxien       

Round 5 [May 26]
Club Africain    0-1 Espérance ST     
CS Sfaxien       1-0 ES Sahel         

Round 6 [May 29]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 Club Africain    
Espérance ST     2-1 ES Sahel         

Final Table:

 1.CS Sfaxien            6   4  1  1  11- 7  13  Champions
 2.Espérance de Tunis    6   4  0  2   8- 6  12
 3.Etoile du Sahel       6   3  0  3   6- 6   9
 4.Club Africain         6   0  1  5   2- 8   1

Relegation Playoff

[Apr 24]
ES Zarzis        1-1 EGS Gafsa        [2-4 pen]
NB. also thirteenth place match

Final Placing Matches

Fifth Place Match [May 11]
US Monastir      1-0 CA Bizertin      

Seventh Place Match [May 1]
AS Marsa         4-0 CS Hammam-Lif    

Ninth Place Match [May 1]
Stade Tunisien   2-1 JS Kairouanaise  

Eleventh Place Match [May 4]
Olympique Béja   2-4 Stade Gabésien   

Thirteenth Place Match [Apr 24]
ES Zarzis        1-1 EGS Gafsa        [2-4 pen]
NB: also Relegation Playoff

Fifteenth Place Match [May 1]
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-0 Olympique Kef    

Ligue Professionnelle 2

Groupe A | Groupe B | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.ES Metlaoui          18  10  5  3  26-10  35  Playoff
 2.Grombalia Sport      18  10  5  3  27-16  35  Playoff
 3.ES Béni Khalled      18   6  6  6  20-16  24  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CS M'saken           18   5  8  5  22-18  23
 5.CS Korba             18   5  8  5  22-25  23
 6.Jendouba Sport       18   7  1 10  18-20  22
 7.Enfidha Sport        18   4  9  5  15-20  21
 8.Avenir de Kasserine  18   5  6  7  15-20  20  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SA Menzel Bourguiba  18   5  5  8  16-23  20  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.EA Mateur            18   5  3 10  12-25  18  Relegated

Round 1 [Nov 11]
AS Kasserine     1-1 Enfidha Sport    
Jendouba Sport   1-0 ES Metlaoui      
Grombalia Sport  1-2 EA Mateur        
CS M'saken       0-0 CS Korba         
SAMB             0-1 ES Béni Khalled  
   
Round 2 [Nov 18]
EA Mateur        1-0 CS M'saken       
Enfidha Sport    0-0 ES Béni Khalled  
AS Kasserine     0-0 ES Metlaoui      
CS Korba         0-0 SAMB             
Grombalia Sport  1-0 Jendouba Sport   

Round 3
[Nov 23]       
Jendouba Sport   0-1 CS Korba         
[Nov 24]
CS M'saken       1-1 AS Kasserine     
[Nov 25]
ES Metlaoui      2-0 Grombalia Sport  
SAMB             2-1 Enfidha Sport    
ES Béni Khalled  3-0 EA Mateur        

Round 4 [Dec 2]
Grombalia Sport  3-0 AS Kasserine     
SAMB             3-1 Jendouba Sport   
CS Korba         0-0 EA Mateur        
ES Metlaoui      2-1 ES Béni Khalled  
Enfidha Sport    2-2 CS M'saken       

Round 5
[Dec 8]        
AS Kasserine     1-2 CS Korba         
[Dec 9]  
Enfidha Sport    0-2 Jendouba Sport   
CS M'saken       1-0 SAMB             
ES Béni Khalled  0-1 Grombalia Sport  
EA Mateur        0-2 ES Metlaoui      

Round 6
[Dec 14]   
CS Korba         2-1 Enfidha Sport    
Jendouba Sport   3-1 ES Béni Khalled  
[Dec 15]  
EA Mateur        0-1 AS Kasserine     
[Dec 16]  
SAMB             0-2 ES Metlaoui      
Grombalia Sport  1-1 CS M'saken       

Round 7 [Dec 19] 
Jendouba Sport   2-0 EA Mateur        
Enfidha Sport    0-2 Grombalia Sport  
ES Metlaoui      1-1 CS M'saken       
ES Béni Khalled  3-1 CS Korba         
AS Kasserine     1-0 SAMB             
	
Round 8
[Dec 23]          
ES Metlaoui      0-0 Enfidha Sport    
CS M'saken       2-0 Jendouba Sport   
AS Kasserine     1-2 ES Béni Khalled  
Grombalia Sport  3-2 CS Korba         
[Dec 26]     
SAMB             0-1 EA Mateur        

Round 9
[Dec 28]         
Jendouba Sport   4-1 AS Kasserine     
[Dec 29]   
EA Mateur        0-1 Enfidha Sport    
CS Korba         2-0 ES Metlaoui      
Grombalia Sport  3-0 SAMB             
[Jan 5]
CS M'saken       2-0 ES Béni Khalled  

Round 10
[Jan 11]        
EA Mateur        2-3 Grombalia Sport  
[Jan 12]       
Enfidha Sport    1-0 AS Kasserine     
[Jan 13]
CS Korba         2-5 CS M'saken       
ES Metlaoui      2-0 Jendouba Sport   
[Jan 16]       
ES Béni Khalled  1-1 SAMB             

Round 11
[Jan 18]       
Jendouba Sport   0-1 Grombalia Sport  
[Jan 19]
CS M'saken       3-0 EA Mateur        
[Jan 20]       
ES Béni Khalled  4-1 Enfidha Sport    
SAMB             1-1 CS Korba         
ES Metlaoui      3-0 AS Kasserine     

Round 12
[Jan 26]	
EA Mateur        0-0 ES Béni Khalled  
[Jan 27]
Enfidha Sport    0-0 SAMB             
AS Kasserine     3-1 CS M'saken       
Grombalia Sport  2-2 ES Metlaoui      
CS Korba         0-1 Jendouba Sport   
	
Round 13
[Feb 1]
Jendouba Sport   1-2 SAMB             
[Feb 2]
CS M'saken       0-0 Enfidha Sport    
[Feb 3]
AS Kasserine     0-0 Grombalia Sport  
ES Béni Khalled  0-1 ES Metlaoui      
EA Mateur        1-1 CS Korba         

Round 14
[Feb 12]
SAMB             3-2 CS M'saken       
Grombalia Sport  1-0 ES Béni Khalled  
[Feb 13]	
ES Metlaoui      awd EA Mateur        [awarded 2-0, Mateur dns]
Jendouba Sport   1-1 Enfidha Sport    
CS Korba         2-1 AS Kasserine     
	
Round 15
[Feb 16]
CS M'saken       0-1 Grombalia Sport  
[Feb 17]
Enfidha Sport    2-2 CS Korba         
ES Béni Khalled  2-0 Jendouba Sport   
ES Metlaoui      4-1 SAMB             
AS Kasserine     3-0 EA Mateur        

Round 16
[Feb 23]
CS M'saken       0-0 ES Metlaoui      
EA Mateur        2-0 Jendouba Sport   
CS Korba         1-1 ES Béni Khalled  
[Feb 24]
SAMB             0-0 AS Kasserine     
Grombalia Sport  1-1 Enfidha Sport    
	
Round 17 [Mar 14]
ES Béni Khalled  0-0 AS Kasserine     
Enfidha Sport    1-0 ES Metlaoui      
CS Korba         2-2 Grombalia Sport  
EA Mateur        2-1 SAMB             
Jendouba Sport   2-0 CS M'saken       

Round 18 [Mar 20]
ES Metlaoui      3-1 CS Korba         
SAMB             2-1 Grombalia Sport  
AS Kasserine     1-0 Jendouba Sport   
Enfidha Sport    2-1 EA Mateur        
ES Béni Khalled  1-1 CS M'saken       

Final Table:

 1.ES Metlaoui          18  10  5  3  26-10  35  Playoff
 2.Grombalia Sport      18  10  5  3  27-16  35  Playoff
 3.ES Béni Khalled      18   6  6  6  20-16  24  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CS M'saken           18   5  8  5  22-18  23
 5.CS Korba             18   5  8  5  22-25  23
 6.Jendouba Sport       18   7  1 10  18-20  22
 7.Enfidha Sport        18   4  9  5  15-20  21
 8.Avenir de Kasserine  18   5  6  7  15-20  20  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SA Menzel Bourguiba  18   5  5  8  16-23  20  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.EA Mateur            18   5  3 10  12-25  18  Relegated

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.LPS Tozeur           18   8  6  4  21-13  30  Playoff
 2.Sfax Railways Sports 18   7  8  3  20-16  29  Playoff
 3.US Ben Guerdane      18   8  3  7  19-14  27  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sporting Ben Arous   18   8  3  7  20-20  27  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.CO Transports        18   6  7  5  15-13  25
 6.CS Hilalien          18   4 10  4  12-12  22
 7.ES Sidi Bouzid       18   6  4  8  19-25  22
 8.AS Gabès             18   5  6  7  19-23  21  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AS Djerba            18   5  6  7  25-23  21  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.SC Moknine           18   5  3 10  15-26  18  Relegated

Round 1 [Nov 11]
Sfax RS          0-2 Sp. Ben Arous    
AS Gabès         1-2 LPS Tozeur       
US Ben Guerdane  2-1 SC Moknine       
ES Sidi Bouzid   0-1 CO Transports    
CS Hilalien      1-1 AS Djerba        

Round 2
[Nov 18]
AS Djerba        0-0 Sfax RS          
CS Hilalien      0-0 AS Gabès         
ES Sidi Bouzid   1-1 LPS Tozeur       
Sp. Ben Arous    1-0 US Ben Guerdane  
[Nov 21]
CO Transports    0-0 SC Moknine       
	
Round 3
[Nov 24]
US Ben Guerdane  1-1 CS Hilalien      
[Nov 25]
LPS Tozeur       1-1 Sp. Ben Arous    
Sfax RS          2-0 CO Transports    
AS Gabès         4-2 AS Djerba        
SC Moknine       1-0 ES Sidi Bouzid   
	
Round 4
[Dec 2]    
US Ben Guerdane  2-0 Sfax RS          
CS Hilalien      1-0 ES Sidi Bouzid   
Sp. Ben Arous    2-1 AS Gabès         
LPS Tozeur       2-1 SC Moknine       
[Dec 3]
CO Transports    1-1 AS Djerba        
	
Round 5
[Dec 8]        
Sfax RS          1-0 LPS Tozeur       
[Dec 9]  
CO Transports    1-1 AS Gabès         
SC Moknine       0-0 CS Hilalien      
AS Djerba        3-0 Sp. Ben Arous    
[Jan 2]  
ES Sidi Bouzid   1-0 US Ben Guerdane  

Round 6 [Dec 16]  
ES Sidi Bouzid   1-0 AS Djerba        
CS Hilalien      0-0 CO Transports    
LPS Tozeur       2-0 US Ben Guerdane  
AS Gabès         1-1 Sfax RS          
Sp. Ben Arous    1-0 SC Moknine       
	
Round 7 [Dec 19]           
Sp. Ben Arous    2-1 ES Sidi Bouzid   
US Ben Guerdane  1-0 CO Transports    
Sfax RS          1-0 CS Hilalien      
SC Moknine       1-2 AS Gabès         
AS Djerba        0-1 LPS Tozeur       
	
Round 8 [Dec 23]
US Ben Guerdane  0-0 AS Djerba        
AS Gabès         2-1 ES Sidi Bouzid   
CS Hilalien      1-1 LPS Tozeur       
Sfax RS          1-0 SC Moknine       
CO Transports    2-1 Sp. Ben Arous    
	
Round 9 [Dec 29]   
ES Sidi Bouzid   0-0 Sfax RS          
LPS Tozeur       0-0 CO Transports    
AS Djerba        5-1 SC Moknine       
AS Gabès         1-1 US Ben Guerdane  
CS Hilalien      1-0 Sp. Ben Arous    

Round 10
[Jan 12]       
CO Transports    1-1 ES Sidi Bouzid   
[Jan 13]
Sp. Ben Arous    1-1 Sfax RS          
AS Djerba        1-1 CS Hilalien      
SC Moknine       1-0 US Ben Guerdane  
LPS Tozeur       3-0 AS Gabès         

Round 11
[Jan 19]
AS Gabès         0-0 CS Hilalien      
[Jan 20]  
SC Moknine       0-3 CO Transports    
LPS Tozeur       1-1 ES Sidi Bouzid   
Sfax RS          5-4 AS Djerba        
[Feb 3]
US Ben Guerdane  3-1 Sp. Ben Arous    

Round 12
[Jan 26]
AS Djerba        1-0 AS Gabès         
CO Transports    0-0 Sfax RS          
[Jan 27]
Sp. Ben Arous    0-1 LPS Tozeur       
ES Sidi Bouzid   2-1 SC Moknine       
CS Hilalien      0-1 US Ben Guerdane  

Round 13
[Feb 12]
AS Djerba        2-0 CO Transports    
AS Gabès         0-2 Sp. Ben Arous    
[Feb 13]
Sfax RS          1-0 US Ben Guerdane  
ES Sidi Bouzid   2-1 CS Hilalien      
[Feb 20]
SC Moknine       2-0 LPS Tozeur       

Round 14
[Feb 16]        
AS Gabès         0-2 CO Transports    
[Feb 17]
LPS Tozeur       2-0 Sfax RS          
CS Hilalien      2-1 SC Moknine       
Sp. Ben Arous    2-2 AS Djerba        
US Ben Guerdane  5-1 ES Sidi Bouzid   
	
Round 15
[Feb 23]
CO Transports    0-1 CS Hilalien      
[Feb 24]
Sfax RS          1-1 AS Gabès         
AS Djerba        2-1 ES Sidi Bouzid   
US Ben Guerdane  1-0 LPS Tozeur       
SC Moknine       2-1 Sp. Ben Arous    

Round 16 
[Mar 6]
ES Sidi Bouzid   2-1 Sp. Ben Arous    
LPS Tozeur       2-0 AS Djerba        
CS Hilalien      1-1 Sfax RS          
CO Transports    2-1 US Ben Guerdane  
[Apr 16]
AS Gabès         4-1 SC Moknine       

Round 17 [Mar 14]
ES Sidi Bouzid   2-0 AS Gabès         
Sp. Ben Arous    1-0 CO Transports    
LPS Tozeur       1-1 CS Hilalien      
SC Moknine       0-0 Sfax RS          
AS Djerba        0-1 US Ben Guerdane  

Round 18 [Mar 24]
SC Moknine       2-1 AS Djerba        
Sfax RS          5-2 ES Sidi Bouzid   
CO Transports    2-1 LPS Tozeur       
US Ben Guerdane  0-1 AS Gabès         
Sp. Ben Arous    1-0 CS Hilalien      

Final Table:

 1.LPS Tozeur           18   8  6  4  21-13  30  Playoff
 2.Sfax Railways Sports 18   7  8  3  20-16  29  Playoff
 3.US Ben Guerdane      18   8  3  7  19-14  27  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sporting Ben Arous   18   8  3  7  20-20  27  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.CO Transports        18   6  7  5  15-13  25
 6.CS Hilalien          18   4 10  4  12-12  22
 7.ES Sidi Bouzid       18   6  4  8  19-25  22
 8.AS Gabès             18   5  6  7  19-23  21  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AS Djerba            18   5  6  7  25-23  21  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.SC Moknine           18   5  3 10  15-26  18  Relegated


Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.ES Metlaoui          10   5  5  0   9- 4  20  Promoted
 2.Grombalia Sport      10   5  4  1  10- 4  19  Promoted
 3.LPS Tozeur           10   4  3  3  13-11  15  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 4.Sfax Railways Sports 10   3  4  3   9- 9  13
 5.US Ben Guerdane      10   1  4  5  13-16   7
 6.ES Béni Khalled      10   1  2  7   8-18   5

Round 1 [Apr 7]
LPS Tozeur       2-1 Sfax RS          
Grombalia Sport  0-1 ES Metlaoui      
US Ben Guerdane  2-2 ES Béni Khalled  
	
Round 2 [Apr 14]
ES Béni Khalled  3-1 LPS Tozeur       
Sfax RS          0-0 Grombalia Sport  
ES Metlaoui      1-0 US Ben Guerdane  

Round 3 [Apr 17]
LPS Tozeur       1-1 Grombalia Sport  
US Ben Guerdane  1-1 Sfax RS          
ES Béni Khalled  0-0 ES Metlaoui      

Round 4 [Apr 21]
Grombalia Sport  0-0 US Ben Guerdane  
Sfax RS          1-0 ES Béni Khalled  
LPS Tozeur       0-0 ES Metlaoui      

Round 5
[Apr 27]
ES Béni Khalled  0-2 Grombalia Sport  
[Apr 28]
ES Metlaoui      0-0 Sfax RS          
US Ben Guerdane  0-1 LPS Tozeur       

Round 6 [May 1]
Sfax RS          0-0 LPS Tozeur       
ES Metlaoui      0-0 Grombalia Sport  
ES Béni Khalled  1-5 US Ben Guerdane  

Round 7 [May 5]
LPS Tozeur       2-0 ES Béni Khalled  
Grombalia Sport  1-0 Sfax RS          
US Ben Guerdane  1-1 ES Metlaoui      

Round 8
[May 11]
Sfax RS          3-2 US Ben Guerdane  
ES Metlaoui      1-0 ES Béni Khalled  
[May 12]
Grombalia Sport  2-0 LPS Tozeur       

Round 9 [May 15]
US Ben Guerdane  1-2 Grombalia Sport  
ES Béni Khalled  1-2 Sfax RS          
ES Metlaoui      3-2 LPS Tozeur       

Round 10 [May 20]
Grombalia Sport  2-1 ES Béni Khalled  
Sfax RS          1-2 ES Metlaoui      
LPS Tozeur       4-1 US Ben Guerdane  

Final Table:

 1.ES Metlaoui          10   5  5  0   9- 4  20  Promoted
 2.Grombalia Sport      10   5  4  1  10- 4  19  Promoted
 3.LPS Tozeur           10   4  3  3  13-11  15  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 4.Sfax Railways Sports 10   3  4  3   9- 9  13
 5.US Ben Guerdane      10   1  4  5  13-16   7
 6.ES Béni Khalled      10   1  2  7   8-18   5

NB: LPS = La Palme Sportive

Relegation Playoff

[Apr 28]
AS Djerba        3-2 SAMB             


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.