Tunisia 2013/14


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Coupe de Tunisie
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis   30  19  9  2  48-15  66  Champions
 2.CS Sfaxien           30  17  6  7  36-20  57
 3.Etoile du Sahel      30  15 11  4  36-15  56
 4.Club Africain        30  15  9  6  29-20  54
 5.AS La Marsa          30  12  6 12  28-27  42
 6.CA Bizertin          30   9 14  7  29-20  41
 7.Stade Gabésien       30   9 13  8  27-23  40
 8.JS Kairouanaise      30   8 11 11  26-25  35
 9.ES Metlaoui          30   7 14  9  21-26  35
10.US Monastir          30   9  7 14  28-32  34
11.CS Hammam-Lif        30   9  7 14  20-32  34
12.El-Gawafel de Gafsa  30   9  7 14  25-39  34
13.Stade Tunisien       30   9  5 16  19-33  32
-----------------------------------------------
14.Olympique de Béja    30   5 14 11  22-32  29  Relegated
15.LPS Tozeur           30   6 11 13  23-35  29  Relegated
16.Grombalia Sport      30   6  8 16  23-46  26  Relegated´

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Stade Tunisien   0-4 Stade Gabésien   
AS Marsa         1-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
Grombalia Sport  0-0 EGS Gafsa        
JS Kairouanaise  2-0 Olympique Béja   
ES Metlaoui      1-1 LPS Tozeur       
[Sep 25]
Club Africain    1-0 CS Sfaxien       
[Sep 26]
ES Sahel         3-0 US Monastir      
CA Bizertin      0-1 Espérance ST     
	
Round 2 [Sep 29]
AS Marsa         2-1 CA Bizertin      
CS Hammam-Lif    0-1 CS Sfaxien       
EGS Gafsa        2-1 Stade Tunisien   
Espérance ST     2-2 ES Sahel         
LPS Tozeur       1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Olympique Béja   0-2 Club Africain    
Stade Gabésien   2-0 ES Metlaoui      
US Monastir      1-1 Grombalia Sport  

Round 3
[Oct 6]
ES Sahel         0-0 AS Marsa         
Club Africain    1-0 LPS Tozeur       
JS Kairouanaise  2-2 Stade Gabésien   
ES Metlaoui      0-0 EGS Gafsa        
[Oct 9]
Stade Tunisien   2-0 US Monastir      
[Oct 30]
CS Sfaxien       1-0 Olympique Béja   
CA Bizertin      4-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Grombalia Sport  0-1 Espérance ST     

Round 4 [Nov 3]
Espérance ST     5-0 Stade Tunisien   
AS Marsa         1-0 Grombalia Sport  
US Monastir      1-2 ES Metlaoui      
CS Hammam-Lif    2-1 Olympique Béja   
CA Bizertin      0-0 ES Sahel         
EGS Gafsa        2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Stade Gabésien   1-0 Club Africain    
LPS Tozeur       2-1 CS Sfaxien       

Round 5
[Nov 8]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 Stade Gabésien   
[Nov 9]
ES Sahel         4-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
Olympique Béja   1-1 LPS Tozeur       
Stade Tunisien   0-1 AS Marsa         
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 US Monastir      
Grombalia Sport  1-2 CA Bizertin      
ES Metlaoui      1-2 Espérance ST     
[Nov 10]
Club Africain    1-0 EGS Gafsa        

Round 6
[Nov 22]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-1 LPS Tozeur       
[Nov 23]
US Monastir      0-1 Club Africain    
[Nov 24]
Espérance ST     1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
ES Sahel         3-0 Grombalia Sport  
AS Marsa         1-1 ES Metlaoui      
CA Bizertin      2-0 Stade Tunisien   
Stade Gabésien   1-1 Olympique Béja   
[Dec 11]
EGS Gafsa        1-2 CS Sfaxien       

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Club Africain    2-0 Espérance ST     
[Dec 1]
Olympique Béja   1-2 EGS Gafsa        
Stade Tunisien   1-0 ES Sahel         
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 AS Marsa         
Grombalia Sport  2-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
LPS Tozeur       2-0 Stade Gabésien   
ES Metlaoui      2-2 CA Bizertin      
[Dec 15]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 US Monastir      

Round 8
[Dec 7]
AS Marsa         0-0 Club Africain    
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 Stade Gabésien   
[Dec 8]
ES Sahel         1-1 ES Metlaoui      
US Monastir      3-0 Olympique Béja   
CA Bizertin      1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
EGS Gafsa        1-2 LPS Tozeur       
Grombalia Sport  1-0 Stade Tunisien   
[Dec 18]
Espérance ST     2-1 CS Sfaxien       

Round 9
[Dec 21] 
CS Hammam-Lif    2-0 Stade Tunisien   
ES Metlaoui      1-0 Grombalia Sport  
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 ES Sahel         
[Dec 22] 
Club Africain    1-1 CA Bizertin      
CS Sfaxien       0-2 AS Marsa         
LPS Tozeur       0-1 US Monastir      
Olympique Béja   0-0 Espérance ST     
Stade Gabésien   2-1 EGS Gafsa        

Round 10 [Dec 25] 
AS Marsa         2-3 Olympique Béja   
CA Bizertin      1-2 CS Sfaxien       
EGS Gafsa        0-2 CS Hammam-Lif    
Espérance ST     4-0 LPS Tozeur       
ES Sahel         1-0 Club Africain    
Grombalia Sport  2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Stade Tunisien   2-0 ES Metlaoui      
US Monastir      1-0 Stade Gabésien   

Round 11 [Dec 29] 
Club Africain    1-0 Grombalia Sport  
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 ES Metlaoui      
CS Sfaxien       1-0 ES Sahel         [award of 0-2 revoked on appeal]
EGS Gafsa        1-0 US Monastir      
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 Stade Tunisien   
LPS Tozeur       awd AS Marsa         [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 due to crowd
Olympique Béja   0-0 CA Bizertin       trouble]
Stade Gabésien   1-1 Espérance ST     

Round 12 [Jan 4]
Stade Tunisien   0-2 Club Africain    
US Monastir      0-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Metlaoui      1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
CA Bizertin      4-0 LPS Tozeur       
ES Sahel         3-1 Olympique Béja   
Espérance ST     3-0 EGS Gafsa        
AS Marsa         1-2 Stade Gabésien   
Grombalia Sport  1-3 CS Sfaxien       

Round 13
[Jan 8]
US Monastir      1-1 Espérance ST     
EGS Gafsa        1-0 AS Marsa         
Club Africain    1-0 ES Metlaoui      
Olympique Béja   1-1 Grombalia Sport  
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
CS Sfaxien       1-0 Stade Tunisien   
LPS Tozeur       0-0 ES Sahel         
[Jan 29]
Stade Gabésien   0-0 CA Bizertin      

Round 14
[Jan 18]
Espérance ST     3-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Jan 19]
AS Marsa         1-0 US Monastir      
CA Bizertin      2-2 EGS Gafsa        
ES Metlaoui      0-0 CS Sfaxien       
ES Sahel         0-0 Stade Gabésien   
Grombalia Sport  1-0 LPS Tozeur       
JS Kairouanaise  0-1 Club Africain    
Stade Tunisien   0-0 Olympique Béja   

Round 15
[Jan 25]
CS Hammam-Lif    0-0 Club Africain    
Espérance ST     1-0 AS Marsa         
Stade Gabésien   1-0 Grombalia Sport  
US Monastir      1-0 CA Bizertin      
[Jan 26]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
EGS Gafsa        0-0 ES Sahel         
LPS Tozeur       1-0 Stade Tunisien   
Olympique Béja   1-1 ES Metlaoui      

Round 16
[Feb 1]
CS Hammam-Lif    0-2 AS Marsa         
EGS Gafsa        3-3 Grombalia Sport  
Espérance ST     2-1 CA Bizertin      
US Monastir      0-3 ES Sahel         
[Feb 2]
CS Sfaxien       2-0 Club Africain    
LPS Tozeur       1-1 ES Metlaoui      
Olympique Béja   1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Stade Gabésien   0-0 Stade Tunisien   

Round 17
[Feb 5]
Club Africain    1-0 Olympique Béja   
CS Sfaxien       2-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Metlaoui      1-1 Stade Gabésien   
ES Sahel         0-0 Espérance ST     
Grombalia Sport  0-3 US Monastir      
JS Kairouanaise  1-1 LPS Tozeur       
Stade Tunisien   2-0 EGS Gafsa        
[Feb 6]
CA Bizertin      1-0 AS Marsa         

Round 18 [Feb 9]
AS Marsa         1-2 ES Sahel         
CS Hammam-Lif    0-0 CA Bizertin      
EGS Gafsa        0-0 ES Metlaoui      
Espérance ST     4-2 Grombalia Sport  
LPS Tozeur       1-1 Club Africain    
Olympique Béja   1-0 CS Sfaxien       
Stade Gabésien   1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
US Monastir      0-0 Stade Tunisien   

Round 19
[Feb 15]
CS Sfaxien       1-0 LPS Tozeur       
Stade Tunisien   0-2 Espérance ST     
[Feb 16]
Club Africain    1-1 Stade Gabésien   
ES Metlaoui      1-0 US Monastir      
ES Sahel         1-0 CA Bizertin      
Grombalia Sport  1-2 AS Marsa         
JS Kairouanaise  4-1 EGS Gafsa        
Olympique Béja   1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    

Round 20
[Feb 22]
CS Hammam-Lif    0-1 ES Sahel         
Espérance ST     3-1 ES Metlaoui      
[Feb 23]
AS Marsa         2-1 Stade Tunisien   
CA Bizertin      0-0 Grombalia Sport  
EGS Gafsa        1-0 Club Africain    
LPS Tozeur       0-0 Olympique Béja   
US Monastir      3-2 JS Kairouanaise  
[Feb 25]
Stade Gabésien   0-0 CS Sfaxien       

Round 21
[Mar 9]
ES Metlaoui      2-1 AS Marsa         
LPS Tozeur       0-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Olympique Béja   1-1 Stade Gabésien   
[Mar 10]
Club Africain    3-2 US Monastir      
[Mar 12]
CS Sfaxien       2-0 EGS Gafsa        
Grombalia Sport  0-2 ES Sahel         
Stade Tunisien   1-0 CA Bizertin      
[Mar 26]
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 Espérance ST     

Round 22 [Mar 16]
AS Marsa         0-2 JS Kairouanaise  
CA Bizertin      1-0 ES Metlaoui      
CS Hammam-Lif    1-2 Grombalia Sport  
EGS Gafsa        2-1 Olympique Béja   
Espérance ST     2-0 Club Africain    
ES Sahel         0-0 Stade Tunisien   
Stade Gabésien   3-1 LPS Tozeur       
US Monastir      2-2 CS Sfaxien       

Round 23
[Mar 22]
Club Africain    0-2 AS Marsa         
Stade Tunisien   2-0 Grombalia Sport  
[Mar 23]
LPS Tozeur       1-0 EGS Gafsa        
Olympique Béja   2-1 US Monastir      
Stade Gabésien   1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Apr 2]
CS Sfaxien       0-1 Espérance ST     
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 CA Bizertin      
[Apr 3]
ES Metlaoui      0-1 ES Sahel         

Round 24
[Apr 5]
Stade Tunisien   1-2 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Apr 6]
AS Marsa         awd CS Sfaxien       [awarded 0-2, originally 0-0;
CA Bizertin      1-1 Club Africain     Marsa fielded suspended player]
EGS Gafsa        1-0 Stade Gabésien   
Espérance ST     0-0 Olympique Béja   
ES Sahel         1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Grombalia Sport  1-0 ES Metlaoui      
US Monastir      2-0 LPS Tozeur       

Round 25 [Apr 9]
Club Africain    1-1 ES Sahel         
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 EGS Gafsa        
CS Sfaxien       0-0 CA Bizertin      
ES Metlaoui      1-0 Stade Tunisien   
JS Kairouanaise  1-1 Grombalia Sport  
LPS Tozeur       1-1 Espérance ST     
Olympique Béja   2-0 AS Marsa         
Stade Gabésien   0-0 US Monastir      

Round 26 [Apr 13]
AS Marsa         1-0 LPS Tozeur       
CA Bizertin      0-0 Olympique Béja   
Espérance ST     2-0 Stade Gabésien   
ES Metlaoui      1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Sahel         1-2 CS Sfaxien       
Grombalia Sport  0-0 Club Africain    
Stade Tunisien   1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
US Monastir      2-0 EGS Gafsa        

Round 27 [Apr 30]
Club Africain    3-2 Stade Tunisien   
CS Hammam-Lif    1-1 US Monastir      
CS Sfaxien       3-0 Grombalia Sport  
EGS Gafsa        0-2 Espérance ST     
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 ES Metlaoui      
LPS Tozeur       1-2 CA Bizertin      
Olympique Béja   1-2 ES Sahel         
Stade Gabésien   0-1 AS Marsa         

Round 28 [May 4]
AS Marsa         0-1 EGS Gafsa        
CA Bizertin      0-0 Stade Gabésien   
Espérance ST     1-0 US Monastir      
ES Metlaoui      1-1 Club Africain    
ES Sahel         1-0 LPS Tozeur       
Grombalia Sport  1-1 Olympique Béja   
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Stade Tunisien   1-1 CS Sfaxien       

Round 29 [May 7]
Stade Gabésien   0-1 ES Sahel         
US Monastir      2-1 AS Marsa         
Olympique Béja   0-1 Stade Tunisien   
CS Sfaxien       0-0 ES Metlaoui      
Club Africain    1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
LPS Tozeur       5-1 Grombalia Sport  
EGS Gafsa        2-2 CA Bizertin      
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 Espérance ST     

Round 30
[May 11]
AS Marsa         1-1 Espérance ST     
ES Sahel         2-1 EGS Gafsa        
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 CS Sfaxien       
[May 13]
Stade Tunisien   1-0 LPS Tozeur       
Club Africain    2-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Metlaoui      1-1 Olympique Béja   
CA Bizertin      1-0 US Monastir      
Grombalia Sport  1-2 Stade Gabésien   

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis   30  19  9  2  48-15  66  Champions
 2.CS Sfaxien           30  17  6  7  36-20  57
 3.Etoile du Sahel      30  15 11  4  36-15  56
 4.Club Africain        30  15  9  6  29-20  54
 5.AS La Marsa          30  12  6 12  28-27  42
 6.CA Bizertin          30   9 14  7  29-20  41
 7.Stade Gabésien       30   9 13  8  27-23  40
 8.JS Kairouanaise      30   8 11 11  26-25  35
 9.ES Metlaoui          30   7 14  9  21-26  35
10.US Monastir          30   9  7 14  28-32  34
11.CS Hammam-Lif        30   9  7 14  20-32  34
12.El-Gawafel de Gafsa  30   9  7 14  25-39  34
13.Stade Tunisien       30   9  5 16  19-33  32
-----------------------------------------------
14.Olympique de Béja    30   5 14 11  22-32  29  Relegated
15.LPS Tozeur           30   6 11 13  23-35  29  Relegated
16.Grombalia Sport      30   6  8 16  23-46  26  Relegated

Coupe de Tunisie


1/16 Finals
[Apr 18]
Espérance de Zarzis   2-3 AS Gabès
[Apr 19]
US Monastirienne      1-1 Avenir Marsa          [aet, 5-3 pen]
Menzel Abderrahmane   1-0 CS Menzel Bourzelfa
ES Feriana            2-1 Railway Sports Sfax
Jendouba Sport        2-0 Hajeb Layoun
US Siliana            1-2 El Gawafel Gafsa       
US Ben Guerdane       1-2 CS Sfaxien
[Apr 20]
AS Kasserine          2-3 ES Metlaoui
Al Ahli Hajri         0-2 JS Kairouanaise
Stade Nabeulien       1-3 CS Hammam-Lif
Khotaf Al Kalaa Kobra 0-3 LPS Tozeur
Espérance de Tunis    3-1 Olympique de Béja
ES Haffouz            0-1 Club Africain
Grombalia Sports      0-1 Stade Tunisien
[Apr 24]
ES Fahs               0-4 ES Sahel
[May 10]
Stade Gabésien        1-1 CA Bizertin           [aet, 5-4 pen]
 
1/8 Finals
[Jun 11?]
Stade Tunisien        2-0 LPS Tozeur
[Jun 12]
Club Africain         1-0 Stade Gabésien
JAS Kairouanaise      1-0 El Gawafel Gafsa      [aet]
Espérance de Tunis    3-1 CS Hammam-Lif
AS Gabès              0-2 ES Metlaoui
Menzel Abderrahmane   0-3 CS Sfaxien
Jendouba Sport        0-3 US Monastirienne
ES Feriana            0-3 ES Sahel
 
Quarterfinals [Jun 15]
Espérance de Tunis    1-2 CS Sfaxien
Club Africain         0-1 Stade Tunisien
ES Sahel              3-0 ES Metlaoui
US Monastirienne      0-2 JS Kairouanaise 
 
Semifinals [un 21]
CS Sfaxien            2-0 JS Kairouanaise       [aet]
Stade Tunisien        0-0 ES Sahel              [aet, 4-5 pen]
 
Final [Jun 27]
ES Sahel Sousse       1-0 CS Sfaxien           
 


Ligue Professionnelle 2

Groupe A | Groupe B | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.AS Gabès             18  12  4  2  29-14  40  Playoff
 2.AS Djerba            18   9  4  5  22-16  31  Playoff
 3.Espérance de Zarzis  18   8  6  4  20-14  30  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ES Sidi Bouzid       18   6  5  7  19-17  23
 5.CS M'saken           18   6  5  7  22-22  23
 6.Sporting Ben Arous   18   6  5  7  18-20  23
 7.AS Ariana            18   7  2  9  18-23  23
 8.Avenir de Kasserine  18   6  3  9  19-26  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CS Hilalien          18   5  5  8  17-23  20  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.ES Béni Khalled      18   3  5 10  11-20  14  Relegated

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.US Ben Guerdane      18   8  8  2  28-20  32  Playoff
 2.SS Sfaxien           18   8  4  6  15-16  28  Playoff
 3.Jendouba Sport       18   7  6  5  14-13  27  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ES Hammam-Sousse     18   7  5  6  19-16  26
 5.CS Korba             18   6  7  5  25-19  25
 6.Sfax Railways Sports 18   4 10  4  15-13  22
 7.Enfidha Sport        18   6  4  8  12-15  22
 8.FC Hammamet          18   6  4  8  16-22  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Olympique Kef        18   4  8  6  14-16  20  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.CO Transports        18   4  4 10  11-19  16  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.AS Djerba            10   7  1  2  12- 8  22  Promoted
 2.AS Gabès             10   6  3  1  17- 9  21  Promoted
 3.Espérance de Zarzis  10   4  2  4  11- 9  14  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 4.US Ben Guerdane      10   3  2  5  14-15  11
 5.SS Sfaxien           10   2  2  6  14-19   8
 6.Jendouba Sport       10   2  2  6   9-17   8

Relegation Playoff

[Mar 26]
Olympique Kef    0-0 CS Hilalien      [aet, 8-7 pen]


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Aug 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.