Turkey 2012/13


Süper Lig
1. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.Galatasaray SK İstanbul     34  21  8  5  66-35  71  Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul      34  18  7  9  56-39  61
 3.Beşiktaş JK İstanbul        34  16 10  8  63-49  58
 4.Bursaspor K                 34  14 13  7  52-41  55
 5.Kayserispor K               34  15  7 12  48-45  52
 6.Kasımpaşa SK                34  14  8 12  48-37  50
 7.MP Antalyaspor              34  14  5 15  50-52  47
 8.Eskişehirspor               34  11 13 10  48-40  46  [4 2 0 2 7-3 6]
 9.Trabzonspor K               34  13  7 14  39-40  46  [4 2 0 2 5-5 6]
10.Gaziantepspor K             34  12 10 12  42-49  46  [4 2 0 2 4-8 6]
11.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34  10 15  9  46-47  45
12.Sivasspor K                 34  12  8 14  42-46  44
13.SB Elazığspor               34  10 13 11  31-46  43
14.Akhisar Belediye            34  11  9 14  36-44  42
15.Kardemir DÇ Karabükspor     34  11  7 16  41-53  40
------------------------------------------------------
16.İstanbul BB SK              34   9  9 16  43-50  36  Relegated
17.Orduspor                    34   6 11 17  35-51  29  Relegated
18.Mersin İdman Yurdu          34   4 10 20  31-53  22  Relegated

NB: Elazığspor Kulübü were renamed Sanica Boru Elazığspor Kulübü

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Eskişehirspor        0-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Aug 18]
Elazığspor           1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Sivasspor            
Karabükspor          1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Aug 19]
İstanbul BB          1-1 Beşiktaş             
Kayserispor          0-1 Bursaspor            
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-0 Orduspor             
[Aug 20]
Galatasaray          2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Antalyaspor          

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Karabükspor          
[Aug 25]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Gaziantepspor        
Orduspor             2-0 Eskişehirspor        
Sivasspor            3-3 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Aug 26]
Beşiktaş             3-3 Galatasaray          
Bursaspor            0-1 İstanbul BB          
Trabzonspor          2-0 Elazığspor           
[Aug 27]
Antalyaspor          3-0 Kayserispor          

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Orduspor             
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-3 Eskişehirspor        
[Sep 1]
İstanbul BB          0-1 Antalyaspor          
Elazığspor           0-3 Kasımpaşa            
Karabükspor          0-3 Beşiktaş             
Kayserispor          1-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Sep 2]
Galatasaray          3-2 Bursaspor            
Gaziantepspor        1-0 Trabzonspor          
Sivasspor            0-0 Fenerbahçe           

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Antalyaspor          0-4 Galatasaray          
Bursaspor            4-1 Karabükspor          
Kasımpaşa            3-0 Gaziantepspor        
[Sep 16]
Akhisar Belediye     0-4 İstanbul BB          
Eskişehirspor        4-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Trabzonspor          1-0 Sivasspor            
[Sep 17]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Elazığspor           
Orduspor             3-2 Kayserispor          

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Karabükspor          1-0 Antalyaspor          
[Sep 22]
İstanbul BB          1-1 Orduspor             
Gaziantepspor        3-2 Beşiktaş             
Kayserispor          3-2 Eskişehirspor        
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Sep 23]
Elazığspor           1-1 Bursaspor            
Galatasaray          3-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Sivasspor            1-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Sep 24]
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Trabzonspor          

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Orduspor             2-0 Galatasaray          
[Sep 29]
Akhisar Belediye     1-3 Karabükspor          
Bursaspor            1-1 Gaziantepspor        
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 30]
Antalyaspor          4-0 Elazığspor           
Eskişehirspor        1-0 İstanbul BB          
Gençlerbirliği       4-0 Kayserispor          
Trabzonspor          1-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Oct 1]
Beşiktaş             0-1 Sivasspor            

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Antalyaspor          
Karabükspor          1-1 Orduspor             
Trabzonspor          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Oct 6]
İstanbul BB          0-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Elazığspor           0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Galatasaray          1-1 Eskişehirspor        
[Oct 7]
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Beşiktaş             
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-2 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            2-2 Bursaspor            

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Gençlerbirliği       3-3 Galatasaray          
[Oct 20]
Antalyaspor          4-2 Sivasspor            
Bursaspor            1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Orduspor             2-2 Elazığspor           
[Oct 21]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Beşiktaş             1-1 Trabzonspor          
Eskişehirspor        5-2 Karabükspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Oct 22]
Kayserispor          0-1 İstanbul BB          

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Elazığspor           1-1 Eskişehirspor        
Kasımpaşa            1-3 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 27]
Galatasaray          3-0 Kayserispor          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   2-0 İstanbul BB          
Sivasspor            1-2 Akhisar Belediye     
[Oct 28]
Gaziantepspor        3-0 Orduspor             
Karabükspor          0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          0-1 Bursaspor            
[Oct 29]
Fenerbahçe           1-3 Antalyaspor          

Round 10
[Nov 2]
İstanbul BB          1-3 Galatasaray          
[Nov 3]
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Eskişehirspor        4-0 Gaziantepspor        
Kayserispor          3-0 Karabükspor          
[Nov 4]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Elazığspor           
Orduspor             2-0 Sivasspor            
[Nov 5]
Antalyaspor          2-1 Trabzonspor          
Bursaspor            1-2 Kasımpaşa            

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Beşiktaş             3-3 Bursaspor            
Sivasspor            1-0 Eskişehirspor        
[Nov 10]
Karabükspor          3-1 İstanbul BB          
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          3-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Nov 11] 
Elazığspor           0-4 Kayserispor          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Orduspor             
Gaziantepspor        2-3 Gençlerbirliği       
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-1 Galatasaray          

Round 12
[Nov 16]
Galatasaray          1-3 Karabükspor          
[Nov 17]
İstanbul BB          1-1 Elazığspor           
Eskişehirspor        1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Sivasspor            
[Nov 18]
Akhisar Belediye     0-2 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          3-5 Beşiktaş             
Bursaspor            3-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Kayserispor          1-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Nov 19]
Orduspor             1-2 Trabzonspor          

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Beşiktaş             3-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Mersin İdman Yurdu   2-1 Karabükspor          
[Nov 24]
Bursaspor            1-1 Antalyaspor          
Elazığspor           0-1 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Orduspor             
[Nov 25]
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Gaziantepspor        2-1 İstanbul BB          
Sivasspor            4-2 Kayserispor          
[Nov 26]
Trabzonspor          0-3 Eskişehirspor        

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Galatasaray          1-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Dec 1]
Akhisar Belediye     2-2 Bursaspor            
Karabükspor          0-1 Elazığspor           
Orduspor             1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 2]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
İstanbul BB          2-0 Sivasspor            
Eskişehirspor        2-2 Kasımpaşa            
Kayserispor          1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 3]
Gençlerbirliği       0-4 Trabzonspor          

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Beşiktaş             2-2 Eskişehirspor        
Elazığspor           1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Dec 8]
Bursaspor            1-0 Orduspor             
Gaziantepspor        0-2 Karabükspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Sivasspor            1-3 Galatasaray          
[Dec 9]
Fenerbahçe           2-1 İstanbul BB          
Trabzonspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
Akhisar Belediye     abd Antalyaspor          [abandoned at 0-0 in 16' due to waterlogged pitch]
[Jan 9]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Antalyaspor          [remaining 74']

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Eskişehirspor        2-2 Bursaspor            
[Dec 15]
Elazığspor           0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Beşiktaş             
Mersin İdman Yurdu   2-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Dec 16]
İstanbul BB          2-1 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          2-1 Fenerbahçe           
Karabükspor          1-0 Sivasspor            
Orduspor             1-1 Antalyaspor          
[Dec 17]
Kayserispor          1-0 Kasımpaşa            

Round 17
[Dec 21]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Orduspor             
Beşiktaş             3-1 Kayserispor          
[Dec 22]
Fenerbahçe           1-3 Karabükspor          
Kasımpaşa            0-2 İstanbul BB          
[Dec 23]
Antalyaspor          2-1 Eskişehirspor        
Bursaspor            0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Gaziantepspor        2-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Sivasspor            3-1 Elazığspor           
Trabzonspor          0-0 Galatasaray          

Round 18
[Jan 18]		
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Galatasaray          
[Jan 19]
Beşiktaş             2-2 İstanbul BB          
Bursaspor            2-1 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            0-0 Gaziantepspor        
[Jan 20]
Antalyaspor          3-5 Gençlerbirliği       
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Elazığspor           
Trabzonspor          1-3 Karabükspor          
[Jan 21]
Akhisar Belediye     1-1 Eskişehirspor        
Orduspor             1-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   

Round 19
[Jan 25]
Karabükspor          0-3 Kasımpaşa            
[Jan 26]
İstanbul BB          4-1 Bursaspor            
Gaziantepspor        1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Akhisar Belediye     
[Jan 27]
Elazığspor           3-1 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          2-1 Beşiktaş             
Kayserispor          2-0 Antalyaspor          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   3-0 Sivasspor            
[Jan 28] 
Eskişehirspor        1-0 Orduspor             

Round 20
[Feb 1]
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             2-2 Karabükspor          
[Feb 2]
Antalyaspor          1-0 İstanbul BB          
Bursaspor            1-1 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            0-0 Elazığspor           
[Feb 3]
Eskişehirspor        0-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Sivasspor            
Orduspor             2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          4-1 Gaziantepspor        

Round 21
[Feb 9]
İstanbul BB          0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Elazığspor           1-3 Beşiktaş             
Gençlerbirliği       0-2 Eskişehirspor        
Karabükspor          0-3 Bursaspor            
[Feb 10]
Galatasaray          2-0 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          0-0 Orduspor             
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-1 Fenerbahçe           
Sivasspor            2-0 Trabzonspor          
[Feb 11]
Gaziantepspor        2-1 Kasımpaşa            

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Galatasaray          
[Feb 16]
Antalyaspor          0-0 Karabükspor          
Beşiktaş             1-1 Gaziantepspor        
Eskişehirspor        0-3 Kayserispor          
[Feb 17]
Bursaspor            1-0 Elazığspor           
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Orduspor             2-2 İstanbul BB          
Trabzonspor          0-3 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 18]
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Sivasspor            

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Gaziantepspor        2-1 Bursaspor            
[Feb 23]
İstanbul BB          2-2 Eskişehirspor        
Elazığspor           2-1 Antalyaspor          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-1 Trabzonspor          
Sivasspor            0-1 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 24]
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Kasımpaşa            
Karabükspor          0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Kayserispor          1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Feb 25]
Galatasaray          4-2 Orduspor             

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 İstanbul BB          
[Mar 2]
Akhisar Belediye     0-1 Elazığspor           
Eskişehirspor        0-0 Galatasaray          
Orduspor             3-2 Karabükspor          
[Mar 3]
Antalyaspor          5-2 Gaziantepspor        
Beşiktaş             3-2 Fenerbahçe           
Bursaspor            1-0 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          2-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Mar 4]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Trabzonspor          

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Galatasaray          0-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Mar 9]
İstanbul BB          0-0 Kayserispor          
Gaziantepspor        2-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Trabzonspor          0-0 Beşiktaş             
[Mar 10]
Elazığspor           1-0 Orduspor             
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Bursaspor            
Karabükspor          0-0 Eskişehirspor        
Sivasspor            2-1 Antalyaspor          
[Mar 11]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-1 Kasımpaşa            

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Bursaspor            3-2 Trabzonspor          
Eskişehirspor        2-2 Elazığspor           
[Mar 16]
Beşiktaş             1-3 Kasımpaşa            
İstanbul BB          4-2 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Karabükspor          
[Mar 17]
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Kayserispor          1-3 Galatasaray          
Orduspor             2-3 Gaziantepspor        

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Galatasaray          2-0 İstanbul BB          
Gaziantepspor        2-0 Eskişehirspor        
Sivasspor            3-2 Orduspor             
[Mar 31] 
Elazığspor           1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Bursaspor            
Trabzonspor          2-0 Antalyaspor          
[Apr 1]
Karabükspor          3-1 Kayserispor          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-2 Beşiktaş             

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Antalyaspor          3-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Apr 6]
İstanbul BB          2-2 Karabükspor          
Galatasaray          3-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Kayserispor          4-1 Elazığspor           
[Apr 7]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Trabzonspor          
Eskişehirspor        2-1 Sivasspor            
Gençlerbirliği       2-2 Gaziantepspor        
Orduspor             0-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 8]
Bursaspor            3-0 Beşiktaş             

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Sivasspor            1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          1-0 Orduspor             
[Apr 13]
Karabükspor          0-1 Galatasaray          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-1 Bursaspor            
[Apr 14]
Elazığspor           1-0 İstanbul BB          
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Eskişehirspor        
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Kayserispor          
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Apr 15]
Beşiktaş             1-0 Antalyaspor          

Round 30
[Apr 19]
Galatasaray          3-1 Elazığspor           
[Apr 20]
Akhisar Belediye     4-1 Beşiktaş             
Karabükspor          1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Orduspor             0-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Apr 21]
Antalyaspor          0-1 Bursaspor            
İstanbul BB          1-3 Gaziantepspor        
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Fenerbahçe           
Kayserispor          1-1 Sivasspor            
[Apr 22]
Eskişehirspor        0-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-1 Antalyaspor          
[Apr 27]
Beşiktaş             2-0 Orduspor             
Bursaspor            1-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Elazığspor           1-0 Karabükspor          
Sivasspor            4-1 İstanbul BB          
Trabzonspor          2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Apr 28]
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Kayserispor          
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Eskişehirspor        

Round 32
[May 3]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Kasımpaşa            
[May 4]
Kayserispor          2-1 Trabzonspor          
Orduspor             2-4 Bursaspor            
[May 5]
Antalyaspor          4-3 Akhisar Belediye     
İstanbul BB          2-0 Fenerbahçe           
Eskişehirspor        1-2 Beşiktaş             
Galatasaray          4-2 Sivasspor            
Karabükspor          0-2 Gaziantepspor        
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-2 Elazığspor           

Round 33
[May 10]
Gaziantepspor        1-1 Elazığspor           
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Kayserispor          
[May 11]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Orduspor             
Beşiktaş             3-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[May 12]
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Galatasaray          
[May 13]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Bursaspor            0-0 Eskişehirspor        
Sivasspor            2-1 Karabükspor          
Trabzonspor          4-3 İstanbul BB          

Round 34
[May 17]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-2 Gaziantepspor        
[May 18]
İstanbul BB          1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          2-0 Trabzonspor          
Karabükspor          3-2 Fenerbahçe           
Orduspor             0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
[May 19]
Elazığspor           0-0 Sivasspor            
Eskişehirspor        3-1 Antalyaspor          
Gençlerbirliği       2-2 Bursaspor            
Kayserispor          2-0 Beşiktaş             

Final Table:

 1.Galatasaray SK İstanbul     34  21  8  5  66-35  71  Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul      34  18  7  9  56-39  61
 3.Beşiktaş JK İstanbul        34  16 10  8  63-49  58
 4.Bursaspor K                 34  14 13  7  52-41  55
 5.Kayserispor K               34  15  7 12  48-45  52
 6.Kasımpaşa SK                34  14  8 12  48-37  50
 7.MP Antalyaspor              34  14  5 15  50-52  47
 8.Eskişehirspor               34  11 13 10  48-40  46  [4 2 0 2 7-3 6]
 9.Trabzonspor K               34  13  7 14  39-40  46  [4 2 0 2 5-5 6]
10.Gaziantepspor K             34  12 10 12  42-49  46  [4 2 0 2 4-8 6]
11.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34  10 15  9  46-47  45
12.Sivasspor K                 34  12  8 14  42-46  44
13.SB Elazığspor               34  10 13 11  31-46  43
14.Akhisar Belediye            34  11  9 14  36-44  42
15.Kardemir DÇ Karabükspor     34  11  7 16  41-53  40
------------------------------------------------------
16.İstanbul BB SK              34   9  9 16  43-50  36  Relegated
17.Orduspor                    34   6 11 17  35-51  29  Relegated
18.Mersin İdman Yurdu          34   4 10 20  31-53  22  Relegated


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Kayseri Erciyesspor         34  19  6  9  59-37  63  Promoted
 2.Çaykur Rizespor K           34  17  8  9  53-35  59  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.1461 Trabzon                34  15  8 11  47-31  53  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  [*]
 4.Manisaspor K                34  14 11  9  41-28  53  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Bucaspor (İzmir)            34  14 10 10  48-33  52  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Konyaspor K                 34  14 10 10  38-35  52  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Promotion Playoff
 7.Adana Demirspor             34  14  9 11  54-53  51  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Adanaspor                   34  13 10 11  42-42  49
 9.Karşıyaka (İzmir)           34  12 11 11  37-39  47
10.Boluspor                    34  13  7 14  41-45  46
11.Denizli SK                  34  11 10 13  35-37  43  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
12.Şanlı Urfa                  34  10 13 11  32-38  43  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
13.Gaziantep BB                34  11  8 15  37-43  41
14.Samsunspor                  34   7 18  9  38-39  39
15.TKİ Tavşanlı Linyitspor     34   9 11 14  34-47  38
------------------------------------------------------
16.Göztepe (İzmir)             34  10  7 17  28-40  37  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Relegated
17.Kartal                      34  10  7 17  33-44  37  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Relegated
18.MKE Ankaragücü SK           34   7  8 19  31-62  29  Relegated

[*] 1461 Trabzon (formerly Trabzon Karadenizspor) are the reserve side of Trabzonspor
    and thus ineligible for promotion or participation in the promotion playoff

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 19]
Adana Demirspor      0-2 Manisaspor           
Konyaspor            0-1 Bucaspor             

Second Legs [May 23]
Manisaspor           1-1 Adana Demirspor      
Bucaspor             1-2 Konyaspor            

Final [May 26, Eskişehir]
Manisaspor           0-2 Konyaspor            




2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erdinç Sivritepe the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erdinç Sivritepe
Last updated: 19 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Erdinç Sivritepe and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.