Turkey 2020/21


Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        40  26  6  8  89-44  84       Champions
 2.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     40  26  6  8  80-36  84
 3.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      40  25  7  8  72-41  82
 4.Trabzonspor AŞ              40  19 14  7  50-37  71
 5.Sivasspor K                 40  16 17  7  54-43  65
 6.Hatayspor                   40  17 10 13  62-53  61  [P]
 7.Alanyaspor K                40  17  9 14  58-45  60
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         40  16 12 12  64-52  60  [P]
 9.Gaziantep FK                40  15 13 12  59-51  58
10.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          40  13 12 15  59-59  51
11.Konyaspor K                 40  12 14 14  49-48  50
12.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      40  12 12 16  43-55  48  [C]
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          40  12 12 16  53-69  48
14.Kasımpaşa AŞ                40  12 10 18  47-57  46
15.Yeni Malatyaspor            40  10 15 15  49-53  45
16.Antalyaspor K               40   9 17 14  41-55  44
17.Kayserispor K               40   9 14 17  35-52  41
------------------------------------------------------
18.BB Erzurumspor              40  10 10 20  44-68  40  [P]  Relegated
19.MKE Ankaragücü              40  10  8 22  46-65  38       Relegated
20.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    40  10  8 22  44-76  38       Relegated
21.Denizlispor                 40   6 10 24  38-77  28       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Rizespor             1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 12]	
Fatih Karagümrük     3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Sivasspor            0-2 Alanyaspor           
Galatasaray          3-1 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              5-1 Denizlispor          
[Sep 13]
Kayserispor          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Ankaragücü           1-2 BB Erzurumspor       
Antalyaspor          2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          1-3 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 14]
Hatayspor            2-0 Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            bye

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Göztepe              
[Sep 19]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Konyaspor            
Denizlispor          0-0 Trabzonspor          
Alanyaspor           2-0 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             1-1 Antalyaspor          
[Sep 20]
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Sivasspor            
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Rizespor             
Gaziantep            2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Başakşehir           0-2 Galatasaray          
[Sep 21]
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Hatayspor            
Ankaragücü           bye

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-0 Başakşehir           
[Sep 26]
Kayserispor          1-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Göztepe              2-2 Gaziantep            
Hatayspor            1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Sep 27]
Rizespor             1-1 Alanyaspor           
Konyaspor            4-1 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            0-0 Ankaragücü           
Galatasaray          0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 28]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Denizlispor          
Gençlerbirliği       bye

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Gaziantep            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Ankaragücü           0-1 Kayserispor          
[Oct 3]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-0 Antalyaspor          
BB Erzurumspor       0-0 Rizespor             
Başakşehir           0-0 Göztepe              
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Oct 4]
Denizlispor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Beşiktaş             0-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           6-0 Hatayspor            
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Galatasaray          
Sivasspor            bye

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Rizespor             5-3 Ankaragücü           
Konyaspor            1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          1-3 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          0-2 Başakşehir           
[Oct 18]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          1-1 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              2-3 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 19]
Galatasaray          1-2 Alanyaspor           
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Denizlispor          
[Dec 9]
Hatayspor            3-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Beşiktaş             bye

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Kasımpaşa            0-0 Göztepe              
[Oct 24]
Gaziantep            1-0 Konyaspor            
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Galatasaray          
Başakşehir           5-1 Antalyaspor          
[Oct 25]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           2-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 26]
Denizlispor          2-3 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            0-2 Rizespor             
[Dec 15]
Ankaragücü           2-0 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          bye

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Trabzonspor          3-4 Kasımpaşa            
Fatih Karagümrük     5-1 BB Erzurumspor       
[Oct 31]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Gaziantep            
Galatasaray          1-0 Ankaragücü           
[Nov 1]
Rizespor             1-0 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            1-2 Başakşehir           
Beşiktaş             1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Nov 2]
Hatayspor            1-1 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 9]
Göztepe              1-0 Alanyaspor           
Denizlispor          bye

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Gaziantep            3-1 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 7]
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Antalyaspor          
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Göztepe              
Alanyaspor           1-1 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           0-2 Konyaspor            
[Nov 8]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-0 Denizlispor          
Ankaragücü           2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Başakşehir           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Kayserispor          0-1 Hatayspor            
Sivasspor            1-2 Galatasaray          
Rizespor             bye

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Sivasspor            
Gençlerbirliği       1-5 Fenerbahçe           
Denizlispor          0-1 Gaziantep            
Beşiktaş             3-2 Başakşehir           
[Nov 22]
Hatayspor            2-2 Rizespor             
Göztepe              3-1 Ankaragücü           
Konyaspor            2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          1-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Antalyaspor          0-2 Alanyaspor           
[Nov 23]
Galatasaray          1-1 Kayserispor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     bye

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Ankaragücü           0-1 Trabzonspor          
[Nov 28]
Gaziantep            2-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Başakşehir           3-3 Denizlispor          
Rizespor             0-4 Galatasaray          
[Nov 29]
BB Erzurumspor       2-2 Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           1-0 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           3-4 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 30]
Sivasspor            0-1 Göztepe              
Kayserispor          0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Hatayspor            bye

Round 11
[Dec 4]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Dec 5]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Alanyaspor           
Göztepe              1-1 Kayserispor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1  Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            2-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Galatasaray          3-0 Hatayspor            
[Dec 6]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Rizespor             
Antalyaspor          1-0 Ankaragücü           
Denizlispor          0-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 7]
Trabzonspor          1-1 Sivasspor            
Gaziantep            bye

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Denizlispor          
[Dec 12]
Hatayspor            3-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Rizespor             3-2 Göztepe              
Kayserispor          0-0 Trabzonspor          
Ankaragücü           4-3 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           0-3 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Dec 13]
BB Erzurumspor       0-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           2-1 Beşiktaş             
Başakşehir           1-2 Gaziantep            
[Dec 14]
Sivasspor            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          bye

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Galatasaray          
[Dec 19]
Göztepe              0-1 Hatayspor            
Trabzonspor          2-1 Rizespor             
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            3-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 20]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Ankaragücü           
Denizlispor          1-0 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             4-0 BB Erzurumspor       
[Dec 21]
Antalyaspor          2-0 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            0-1 Sivasspor            
Başakşehir           bye

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Hatayspor            0-1 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          3-1 Göztepe              
[Dec 23]
Alanyaspor           1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Denizlispor          
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            0-4 Gaziantep            
[Dec 24]
Kayserispor          1-2 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Rizespor             2-1 Antalyaspor          
Ankaragücü           0-1 Beşiktaş             
Fatih Karagümrük     bye

Round 15
[Dec 26]
Göztepe              1-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Trabzonspor          0-2 Galatasaray          
[Dec 27]	
Gaziantep            3-1 Alanyaspor           
Denizlispor          1-2 Ankaragücü           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Başakşehir           2-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Dec 28]
Gençlerbirliği       3-2 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            1-1 Rizespor             
Beşiktaş             3-0 Sivasspor            
[Dec 29]
Antalyaspor          0-6 Hatayspor            
Fenerbahçe           bye

Round 16
[Jan 2]
Sivasspor            2-2 Denizlispor          
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Gaziantep            
Ankaragücü           3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Alanyaspor           3-0 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          0-0 Antalyaspor          
Hatayspor            2-1 Konyaspor            
[Jan 3]
Rizespor             1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Fatih Karagümrük     1-2 Trabzonspor          
Kayserispor          0-2 Beşiktaş             
[Jan 4]
Kasımpaşa            0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Göztepe              bye

Round 17
[Jan 5]
Gaziantep            2-0 Ankaragücü           
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-2 Sivasspor            
Konyaspor            4-3 Galatasaray          
[Jan 6]
Denizlispor          0-1 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Hatayspor            
Başakşehir           1-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Trabzonspor          1-0 Göztepe              
Antalyaspor          3-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Beşiktaş             6-0 Rizespor             
[Jan 7]
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Alanyaspor           
Kasımpaşa            bye

Round 18
[Jan 9]
Sivasspor            2-1 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              0-1 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Galatasaray          6-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Jan 10]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             1-1 Denizlispor          
Ankaragücü           1-2 Başakşehir           
Hatayspor            2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Jan 11]
BB Erzurumspor       0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Alanyaspor           1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          bye

Round 19
[Jan 15]
Gençlerbirliği       1-3 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Jan 16]
Konyaspor            2-3 Göztepe              
Başakşehir           1-1 Sivasspor            
Gaziantep            2-1 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Jan 17]
Denizlispor          0-2 Hatayspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     4-1 Rizespor             
Beşiktaş             2-0 Galatasaray          
[Jan 18]
Kasımpaşa            1-2 BB Erzurumspor       
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Ankaragücü           
Alanyaspor           bye

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Göztepe              4-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Kayserispor          2-0 Başakşehir           
Trabzonspor          3-1 Konyaspor            
[Jan 20]
Rizespor             3-0 Gaziantep            
Hatayspor            1-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Galatasaray          6-1 Denizlispor          
[Jan 21]	
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Alanyaspor           
Fatih Karagümrük     1-4 Beşiktaş             
Ankaragücü           1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Sivasspor            1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Antalyaspor          bye

Round 21
[Jan 23]
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Trabzonspor          
Başakşehir           1-1 Rizespor             
[Jan 24]
Konyaspor            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Denizlispor          1-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Galatasaray          
Gaziantep            1-1 Hatayspor            
Beşiktaş             2-1 Göztepe              
[Jan 25]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           4-3 Ankaragücü           
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Kayserispor          
BB Erzurumspor       bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        20  14  2  4  47-23  44
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      20  13  3  4  42-23  42
 3.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     20  12  3  5  41-17  39
 4.Gaziantep FK                20   9  8  3  34-24  35
 5.Alanyaspor K                20  10  4  6  34-20  34
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              20   9  6  5  25-23  33
 7.Hatayspor                   20   9  5  6  29-25  32  [P]
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         20   8  6  6  33-29  30  [P]
 9.Yeni Malatyaspor            20   7  6  7  27-26  27
10.Antalyaspor K               20   6  8  6  20-26  26
11.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          20   6  7  7  29-24  25
12.Kasımpaşa AŞ                20   7  4  9  23-30  25
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          20   6  7  7  27-35  25
14.Sivasspor K                 20   5  9  6  21-25  24
15.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      20   6  6  8  26-32  24  [C]
16.Konyaspor K                 20   6  5  9  27-27  23
17.Kayserispor K               20   5  4 11  14-26  19
------------------------------------------------------
18.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    20   5  4 11  20-40  19
19.MKE Ankaragücü              20   5  3 12  25-34  18
20.BB Erzurumspor              20   4  5 11  19-35  17  [P]
21.Denizlispor                 20   3  5 12  19-38  14

Round 22
[Jan 29]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Gaziantep            1-2 Galatasaray          
[Jan 30]
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Kayserispor          
Başakşehir           1-5 Hatayspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Rizespor             
[Jan 31]
BB Erzurumspor       1-0 Ankaragücü           
Alanyaspor           3-1 Sivasspor            
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Antalyaspor          
Denizlispor          2-1 Göztepe              
Beşiktaş             1-2 Trabzonspor          
Konyaspor            bye

Round 23
[Feb 2]
Hatayspor            1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Rizespor             1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          3-0 Başakşehir           
[Feb 3]
Sivasspor            0-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Fatih Karagümrük     2-0 Gaziantep            
Kayserispor          1-1 Alanyaspor           
Antalyaspor          1-1 Beşiktaş             
Konyaspor            0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Feb 4]
Göztepe              2-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          1-0 Denizlispor          
Ankaragücü           bye

Round 24
[Feb 6]
Kasımpaşa            1-4 Hatayspor            
Alanyaspor           2-1 Rizespor             
Başakşehir           0-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Galatasaray          
[Feb 7]
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Kayserispor          
Denizlispor          1-1 Antalyaspor          
Ankaragücü           1-4 Sivasspor            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Konyaspor            
[Feb 8]
Gaziantep            2-0 Göztepe              
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Trabzonspor          
Gençlerbirliği       bye

Round 25
[Feb 12]
Rizespor             0-2 BB Erzurumspor       
[Feb 13]
Kayserispor          0-0 Ankaragücü           
Trabzonspor          1-0 Gaziantep            
Fatih Karagümrük     1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 14]
Konyaspor            2-0 Denizlispor          
Galatasaray          2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Göztepe              2-1 Başakşehir           
Hatayspor            0-0 Alanyaspor           
[Feb 15]
Gençlerbirliği       0-3 Beşiktaş             
Antalyaspor          1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Sivasspor            bye

Round 26
[Feb 19]
Başakşehir           0-1 Trabzonspor          
[Feb 20]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Denizlispor          1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-3 Konyaspor            
Alanyaspor           0-1 Galatasaray          
[Feb 21]
BB Erzurumspor       1-3 Hatayspor            
Gaziantep            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Sivasspor            2-0 Kayserispor          
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Göztepe              
[Feb 22]
Ankaragücü           1-1 Rizespor             
Beşiktaş             bye

Round 27
[Feb 26]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Konyaspor            0-0 Gaziantep            
Beşiktaş             3-0 Denizlispor          
[Feb 27]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-0 Alanyaspor           
Hatayspor            4-1 Ankaragücü           
Antalyaspor          0-0 Başakşehir           
Rizespor             0-0 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          2-0 BB Erzurumspor       
[Feb 28]
Göztepe              1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          0-1 Fenerbahçe           
Kayserispor          bye

Round 28
[Mar 2]
Gaziantep            2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Beşiktaş             
[Mar 3]
BB Erzurumspor       2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Başakşehir           1-1 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            1-1 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          2-1 Rizespor             
Ankaragücü           2-1 Galatasaray          
[Mar 4]
Alanyaspor           1-1 Göztepe              
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Antalyaspor          
Denizlispor          bye

Round 29
[Mar 6]
Denizlispor          3-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Beşiktaş             2-1 Gaziantep            
[Mar 7]
Fatih Karagümrük     0-1 Ankaragücü           
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Başakşehir           
Hatayspor            1-3 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          2-2 Sivasspor            
[Mar 8]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          1-3 Alanyaspor           
Göztepe              3-1 BB Erzurumspor       
Konyaspor            0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Rizespor             bye

Round 30
[Mar 12]
Başakşehir           2-3 Beşiktaş             
[Mar 13]
Sivasspor            1-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Alanyaspor           4-0 Antalyaspor          
Rizespor             1-0 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          0-3 Galatasaray          
[Mar 14]
Ankaragücü           3-0 Göztepe              
BB Erzurumspor       0-0 Trabzonspor          
Gaziantep            2-0 Denizlispor          
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Gençlerbirliği       
[Mar 15]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Konyaspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     bye

Round 31
[Mar 19]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-0 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          3-4 Rizespor             
[Mar 20]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Göztepe              3-5 Sivasspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-2 Gaziantep            
Trabzonspor          4-1 Ankaragücü           
[Mar 21]
Antalyaspor          3-1 BB Erzurumspor       
Konyaspor            1-0 Alanyaspor           
Denizlispor          0-0 Başakşehir           
Beşiktaş             1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Hatayspor            bye

Round 32
[Apr 3]
Kayserispor          1-1 Göztepe              
Sivasspor            0-0 Trabzonspor          
Rizespor             0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Hatayspor            3-0 Galatasaray          
[Apr 4]
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Konyaspor            
Alanyaspor           1-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Ankaragücü           1-0 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 5]
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Denizlispor          
Gaziantep            bye

Round 33
[Apr 6]
Göztepe              2-0 Rizespor             
Fatih Karagümrük     1-0 Hatayspor            
Trabzonspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
[Apr 7]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 BB Erzurumspor       
Konyaspor            1-1 Ankaragücü           
Antalyaspor          2-4 Sivasspor            
Beşiktaş             3-0 Alanyaspor           
[Apr 8]
Denizlispor          1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            2-0 Başakşehir           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Galatasaray          bye

Round 34
[Apr 10]
Hatayspor            2-3 Göztepe              
Rizespor             0-0 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          1-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Apr 11]
Sivasspor            3-1 Konyaspor            
Kayserispor          0-1 Antalyaspor          
Ankaragücü           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
BB Erzurumspor       2-4 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 12]
Kasımpaşa            0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Alanyaspor           3-2 Denizlispor          
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Gaziantep            
Başakşehir           bye

Round 35
[Apr 16]
Gençlerbirliği       2-3 Sivasspor            
Konyaspor            0-0 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             2-2 Ankaragücü           
Antalyaspor          2-3 Rizespor             
[Apr 17]
Denizlispor          2-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Trabzonspor          1-1 Hatayspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-0 Alanyaspor           
Göztepe              1-3 Galatasaray          
[Apr 18]
Gaziantep            2-2 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehir           1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Fatih Karagümrük     bye

Round 36
[Apr 20]
Rizespor             5-3 Konyaspor            
Kayserispor          2-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Göztepe              
Sivasspor            0-0 Beşiktaş             
Hatayspor            3-2 Antalyaspor          
[Apr 21]
BB Erzurumspor       1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Ankaragücü           1-1 Denizlispor          
Galatasaray          1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Apr 22]
Alanyaspor           3-2 Gaziantep            
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           bye

Round 37
[Apr 23]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Rizespor             
[Apr 24]
Konyaspor            0-0 Hatayspor            
Trabzonspor          2-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Beşiktaş             3-1 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          0-1 Galatasaray          
Denizlispor          1-1 Sivasspor            
[Apr 25]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Ankaragücü           
Gaziantep            2-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Başakşehir           0-0 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           3-2 Kasımpaşa            
Göztepe              bye

Round 38
[Apr 27]
Hatayspor            3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Apr 28]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-2 Antalyaspor          
Göztepe              1-1 Trabzonspor          
Kayserispor          6-3 Denizlispor          
Rizespor             2-3 Beşiktaş             
Galatasaray          1-0 Konyaspor            
[Apr 29]
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Alanyaspor           0-0 Fenerbahçe           
Ankaragücü           0-1 Gaziantep            
Kasımpaşa            bye

Round 39
[May 1]
Beşiktaş             7-0 Hatayspor            
[May 2]
Antalyaspor          2-3 Göztepe              
Denizlispor          0-1 Rizespor             
Konyaspor            5-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Gençlerbirliği       0-2 Galatasaray          
[May 3]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Kayserispor          
Kasımpaşa            3-0 Alanyaspor           
Başakşehir           2-1 Ankaragücü           
Gaziantep            0-1 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           3-1 BB Erzurumspor       
Trabzonspor          bye

Round 40 [May 8]
BB Erzurumspor       0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Rizespor             0-4 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Fatih Karagümrük     5-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Galatasaray          3-1 Beşiktaş             
Göztepe              0-1 Konyaspor            
Hatayspor            1-0 Denizlispor          
Kayserispor          0-0 Gaziantep            
Ankaragücü           1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Sivasspor            0-0 Başakşehir           
Trabzonspor          2-1 Antalyaspor          
Alanyaspor           bye

Round 41 [May 11]
Konyaspor            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Alanyaspor           2-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Beşiktaş             1-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Denizlispor          1-4 Galatasaray          
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Sivasspor            
Gaziantep            4-5 Rizespor             
Gençlerbirliği       5-3 Göztepe              
Başakşehir           0-0 Kayserispor          
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Ankaragücü           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Hatayspor            
Antalyaspor          bye

Round 42 [May 15]
Antalyaspor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             0-2 Başakşehir           
Fatih Karagümrük     5-1 Denizlispor          
Hatayspor            0-1 Gaziantep            
Ankaragücü           0-1 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Göztepe              1-2 Beşiktaş             
Kayserispor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Trabzonspor          2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
BB Erzurumspor       bye

Final Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        40  26  6  8  89-44  84       Champions
 2.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     40  26  6  8  80-36  84
 3.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      40  25  7  8  72-41  82
 4.Trabzonspor AŞ              40  19 14  7  50-37  71
 5.Sivasspor K                 40  16 17  7  54-43  65
 6.Hatayspor                   40  17 10 13  62-53  61  [P]
 7.Alanyaspor K                40  17  9 14  58-45  60
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         40  16 12 12  64-52  60  [P]
 9.Gaziantep FK                40  15 13 12  59-51  58
10.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          40  13 12 15  59-59  51
11.Konyaspor K                 40  12 14 14  49-48  50
12.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      40  12 12 16  43-55  48  [C]
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          40  12 12 16  53-69  48
14.Kasımpaşa AŞ                40  12 10 18  47-57  46
15.Yeni Malatyaspor            40  10 15 15  49-53  45
16.Antalyaspor K               40   9 17 14  41-55  44
17.Kayserispor K               40   9 14 17  35-52  41
------------------------------------------------------
18.BB Erzurumspor              40  10 10 20  44-68  40  [P]  Relegated
19.MKE Ankaragücü              40  10  8 22  46-65  38       Relegated
20.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    40  10  8 22  44-76  38       Relegated
21.Denizlispor                 40   6 10 24  38-77  28       Relegated


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Adana Demirspor             34  21  7  6  64-27  70       Promoted
 2.GZT Giresunspor             34  21  7  6  54-25  70       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Samsunspor                  34  20 10  4  58-30  70  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.İstanbulspor AŞ             34  19  7  8  62-34  64       Promotion Playoff
 5.Altay (İzmir)               34  20  3 11  66-39  63       Promotion Playoff
 6.Altınordu AŞ (İzmir)        34  17  9  8  58-45  60       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keçiörengücü (Ankara)       34  17  7 10  49-28  58
 8.Ümraniyespor (İstanbul)     34  14  9 11  46-43  51
 9.Tuzlaspor AŞ                34  14  5 15  46-53  47  [P]
10.Bursaspor K                 34  14  4 16  56-57  46
11.Bandırmaspor                34  12  6 16  48-51  42  [P]
12.Boluspor                    34  12  6 16  38-41  42
13.Balıkesirspor               34   9  8 17  35-53  35
14.Adanaspor AŞ                34   9  7 18  44-55  34
15.Menemenspor AŞ              34   7 13 14  38-62  34
------------------------------------------------------
16.Akhisarspor K               34   8  6 20  36-59  30       Relegated
17.Ankarapor                   34   6  8 20  33-61  26  [*]  Relegated
18.Eskişehirspor               34   1  8 25  23-91   8  [-3] Relegated

[*] Osmanlıspor reverted to their former name Ankaraspor

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 17]
Altay                3-2 İstanbulspor         
[May 18]
Altınordu            1-0 Samsunspor           

Second Legs [May 22]
İstanbulspor         0-1 Altay                
Samsunspor           2-2 Altınordu            

Final [May 26]
Altınordu            1-1 Altay                

NB: Altay (İzmir) promoted

2. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Beyaz Grup

Final Table:

 1.Manisa FK                   36  24 12  0  84-22  84       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Hekimoğlu Trabzon           36  20 11  5  80-37  71       Promotion Playoff
 3.Kocaelispor (İzmit)         36  20  8  8  59-32  68       Promotion Playoff
 4.Ankara Demirspor            36  18 11  7  56-36  65       Promotion Playoff
 5.24 Erzincanspor             36  17 11  8  51-31  62       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Sarıyer                     36  16 13  7  51-33  61
 7.Afyonspor                   36  15 12  9  52-45  57
 8.Amed Sportif Faaliyetler    36  17  6 13  52-46  57
 9.Uşak Spor AŞ                36  15 10 11  56-47  55
10.Çorum FK                    36  15  9 12  61-37  54
11.Kahramanmaraşspor AŞ        36   9 10 17  44-63  37
12.Zonguldak Kömürspor AŞ      36   8 12 16  32-48  36
13.Niğde Anadolu FK            36   8 12 16  38-53  36
14.İnegölspor                  36   7 14 15  40-52  35
15.Şanliurfaspor               36   9 10 17  41-70  34  [-3]
16.Ergene Velimeşe Spor        36   6 13 17  43-71  31
------------------------------------------------------
17.Gümüşhanespor               36   9  6 21  36-79  30  [-3] Relegated
18.Sancaktepe FK AŞ            36   7  5 24  34-78  26       Relegated
19.Hacettepe Spor              36   6  7 23  26-56  25       Relegated

Kırmızı Grup

Final Table:

 1.Eyüpspor                    38  28  8  2  82-25  92       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sakaryaspor AŞ              38  21 12  5  74-35  75       Promotion Playoff
 3.Kırşehir Belediye Spor      38  21  9  8  57-32  72       Promotion Playoff
 4.Kırklarelispor              38  19 13  6  60-32  70       Promotion Playoff
 5.Van Spor FK                 38  21  6 11  59-35  69       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Bodrumspor AŞ               38  18  9 11  80-48  63
 7.Etimesgut Belediyespor      38  18  7 13  63-36  61
 8.Karacabey Belediye Spor AŞ  38  15 11 12  52-41  56
 9.Turgutluspor                38  16  6 16  44-56  54
10.Serik Belediyespor          38  13 14 11  51-48  53
11.Pendikspor                  38  15  7 16  66-53  52
12.Pazarspor                   38  15  5 18  60-64  50
13.Tarsus İdman Yurdu          38  13 10 15  56-55  49
14.Bayburt Özel İdare Spor     38  14  6 18  52-61  48
15.Sivas Belediye Spor         38  11 13 14  63-58  46
16.1922 Konyaspor              38  11  9 18  47-49  42
17.GMG Kastamonuspor           38   8 12 18  31-58  36
------------------------------------------------------
18.Elazığspor                  38  10  6 22  61-90  33  [-3] Relegated
19.Mamak FK                    38   6  6 26  32-121 24       Relegated
20.Kardemir Karabükspor        38   1  3 34  16-109  3  [-3] Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 12]
24 Erzincanspor      2-0 Hekimoğlu Trabzon    
Ankara Demirspor     1-1 Kocaelispor          
Van Spor             0-2 Sakaryaspor          
Kırklarelispor       1-2 Kırşehir Belediye    

Second Leg [May 16]
Hekimoğlu Trabzon    3-0 24 Erzincanspor      
Kocaelispor          3-0 Ankara Demirspor     
Sakaryaspor          2-0 Van Spor             
Kırşehir Belediye    0-0 Kırklarelispor       

Semifinals

First Legs [May 20]
Kocaelispor          0-0 Hekimoğlu Trabzon    
Kırşehir Belediye    0-0 Sakaryaspor          

Second Legs [May 24]
Hekimoğlu Trabzon    2-2 Kocaelispor          
Sakaryaspor          5-1 Kırşehir Belediye    

Final [May 28]
Kocaelispor          4-0 Sakaryaspor          

NB: Kocaelispor (İzmit) promoted


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.