Turkmenistan 2014


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             36  29  5  2  91-25  92  Champions
 2.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          36  28  3  5  85-24  87
 3.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            36  23  4  9  88-39  73
 4.FK Merw (Mary)                   36  22  2 12  67-44  68
 5.HTTU (Aşgabat)                   36  16  4 16  80-45  52
 6.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           36  15  5 16  47-24  50
 7.FK Aşgabat                       36  13  7 16  57-47  46
 8.Talyp Sporty (Aşgabat)           36   6  7 23  24-70  25
 9.FK Daşoguz                       36   5  2 29  22-95  17
10.Bagtyyarlyk-Lebap (Türkmenabat)  36   2  3 31  18-166  9

Round 1 [Mar 7]
Aşgabat       1-1 Şagadam       
Balkan        3-0 Daşoguz       
Merw          3-1 Ahal          
HTTU          0-0 Talyp Sporty  
Altyn Asyr    6-0 Lebap         

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Talyp Sporty  0-2 Ahal          
[Mar 15]
Şagadam       2-0 Merw          
Daşoguz       0-3 Altyn Asyr    
Lebap         0-8 Aşgabat       
HTTU          1-0 Balkan        

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Ahal          4-0 Şagadam       
[Mar 19]
Balkan        3-0 Talyp Sporty  
Altyn Asyr    1-1 HTTU          
Aşgabat       2-0 Daşoguz      
Merw          1-0 Lebap         

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Talyp Sporty  0-2 Şagadam       
Balkan        0-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Mar 26]
Lebap         2-3 Ahal          
Daşoguz       0-1 Merw          
HTTU          1-0 Aşgabat       

Round 5
[Mar 28]
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Talyp Sporty  
[Mar 29]
Aşgabat       0-1 Balkan        
Merw          2-1 HTTU          
Ahal          3-1 Daşoguz       
Şagadam       7-1 Lebap         

Round 6 [Apr 1]
HTTU          0-1 Ahal          
Balkan        2-0 Merw          
Talyp Sporty  1-0 Lebap         
Daşoguz       0-4 Şagadam       
Altyn Asyr    5-2 Aşgabat       

Round 7
[Apr 5]
Aşgabat       0-0 Talyp Sporty  
Lebap         2-0 Daşoguz       
[Apr 22]
Ahal          1-0 Balkan        
Merw          0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Şagadam       3-1 HTTU          

Round 8
[Apr 8]
Aşgabat       2-0 Merw          
[Apr 9]
Talyp Sporty  3-1 Daşoguz       
[Apr 26]
HTTU          7-0 Lebap         
Balkan        0-0 Şagadam       
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Ahal          

Round 9
[Apr 12]
Merw          3-1 Talyp Sporty  
[Jun 10]
Daşoguz       1-2 HTTU          
Lebap         1-6 Balkan        
Şagadam       0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Ahal          2-1 Aşgabat       

Round 10
[Apr 15]
Daşoguz       0-2 Balkan        
Ahal          4-0 Merw          
[Apr 16]
Şagadam       3-1 Aşgabat       
Talyp Sporty  0-2 HTTU          
Lebap         awd Altyn Asyr    [awarded 0-0 win to Altyn Asyr, Lebap forfeited]

Round 11
[Apr 18]
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Daşoguz       
[Apr 19]
Ahal          5-0 Talyp Sporty  
Balkan        2-0 HTTU          
Merw          2-1 Şagadam       
Aşgabat       4-1 Lebap         

Round 12 [Apr 29]
HTTU          1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Daşoguz       1-1 Aşgabat       
Lebap         1-5 Merw          
Talyp Sporty  0-0 Balkan        
Şagadam       2-0 Ahal          

Round 13
[May 2]
Şagadam       2-1 Talyp Sporty  
Ahal          7-0 Lebap         
Merw          4-1 Daşoguz       
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Balkan        
[Jun 14]
Aşgabat       0-1 HTTU          

Round 14
[May 6]
Talyp Sporty  0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Balkan        1-0 Aşgabat       
[May 7]
Daşoguz       0-6 Ahal          
[May 17]
Lebap         0-6 Şagadam       
[Jun 17]
HTTU          3-0 Merw          

Round 15
[May 10]
Şagadam       5-2 Daşoguz       
Lebap         1-2 Talyp Sporty  
[Jun 21]
Ahal          2-1 HTTU          
Merw          2-1 Balkan        
Aşgabat       2-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 16
[May 14]
Talyp Sporty  0-2 Aşgabat       
Daşoguz       0-0 Lebap         
[Jun 24]
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Merw          
Balkan        1-2 Ahal          
HTTU          0-1 Şagadam       

Round 17 [Jun 3]
Lebap        0-11 HTTU          
Şagadam       1-1 Balkan        
Merw          2-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          2-1 Altyn Asyr    
Daşoguz       0-1 Talyp Sporty  

Round 18
[Jun 6]
Aşgabat       0-2 Ahal          
Talyp Sporty  0-0 Merw          
[Jun 7]
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Şagadam       
Balkan        5-0 Lebap         
HTTU          8-1 Daşoguz       

Halfway Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             18  16  1  1  45-11  49
 2.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          18  15  0  3  47-15  45
 3.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            18  11  3  4  41-19  36
 4.FK Merw (Mary)                   18  10  1  7  25-24  31
 5.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           18   9  3  6  29-13  30
 6.HTTU (Aşgabat)                   18   9  2  7  41-16  29
 7.FK Aşgabat                       18   5  3 10  27-24  18
 8.Talyp Sporty (Aşgabat)           18   4  4 10  10-28  16
 9.Bagtyyarlyk-Lebap (Türkmenabat)  18   1  1 16   9-79   7
10.FK Daşoguz                       18   0  2 16   8-53   2

Round 19
[Aug 8]
HTTU          4-0 Talyp Sporty  
[Aug 9]
Aşgabat       0-0 Şagadam       
Balkan        2-0 Daşoguz       
Merw          0-0 Ahal          
Altyn Asyr    awd Lebap         [awarded 0-0 win to Altyn Asyr, Lebap forfeited]

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Talyp Sporty  0-1 Ahal          
[Aug 16]
Daşoguz       1-4 Altyn Asyr    
Şagadam       4-1 Merw          
HTTU          1-0 Balkan        
Lebap         2-2 Aşgabat       

Round 21
[Aug 22]
Altyn Asyr    2-1 HTTU          
Aşgabat       2-1 Daşoguz       
[Aug 23]
Balkan        3-0 Talyp Sporty  
Ahal          5-0 Şagadam       
Merw          9-0 Lebap         

Round 22
[Aug 26]
Balkan        0-0 Altyn Asyr    
HTTU          4-1 Aşgabat       
[Aug 27]
Lebap         0-4 Ahal          
Talyp Sporty  1-4 Şagadam       
Daşoguz       0-4 Merw          

Round 23
[Aug 29]
Aşgabat       1-0 Balkan        
[Aug 30]
Altyn Asyr    6-0 Talyp Sporty  
Ahal          2-1 Daşoguz       
Şagadam      10-0 Lebap         
Merw          2-0 HTTU          [abandoned at 2-0; result stood]

Round 24
[Sep 19]
Altyn Asyr    4-0 Aşgabat       
[Sep 20]
Talyp Sporty  5-1 Lebap         
Balkan        2-0 Merw          
[Nov 4]
HTTU          2-5 Ahal          
Daşoguz       1-3 Şagadam       

Round 25
[Sep 23]
Merw          2-5 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       2-1 Talyp Sporty  
Lebap         1-2 Daşoguz       
[Sep 24]
Ahal          3-1 Balkan        
[Nov 11]
Şagadam       2-1 HTTU          

Round 26
[Sep 26]
Aşgabat       0-2 Merw          
[Sep 27]
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Ahal          
Balkan        1-0 Şagadam       
Talyp Sporty  0-2 Daşoguz       
[Nov 18]
HTTU          7-0 Lebap         

Round 27
[Sep 30]
Ahal          2-2 Aşgabat       
Merw          2-0 Talyp Sporty  
[Oct 1]
Lebap         0-5 Balkan        
Şagadam       0-1 Altyn Asyr    
Daşoguz       1-2 HTTU          

Round 28
[Oct 3]
Ahal          1-0 Merw          
[Oct 4]
Lebap         1-8 Altyn Asyr    
Daşoguz       1-0 Balkan        
Şagadam       1-0 Aşgabat       
Talyp Sporty  1-1 HTTU          

Round 29
[Oct 10]
Ahal          1-0 Talyp Sporty  
[Oct 11]
Balkan        3-1 HTTU          
Merw          2-1 Şagadam       
Altyn Asyr    6-1 Daşoguz       
Aşgabat       7-0 Lebap         

Round 30
[Oct 17]
Talyp Sporty  0-0 Balkan        
[Oct 18] 
Lebap         1-6 Merw          
Daşoguz       0-5 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       1-2 Ahal          
HTTU          1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 31
[Oct 21]
Aşgabat       1-3 HTTU          
[Oct 22]
Ahal          9-0 Lebap         
Şagadam       5-0 Talyp Sporty  
Merw          2-1 Daşoguz       
Altyn Asyr    awd Balkan        [awarded 0-0 win to Altyn Asyr; abandoned at 2-2]

Round 32
[Oct 31]
Talyp Sporty  1-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Nov 1]
Balkan        1-2 Aşgabat       
HTTU          2-3 Merw          
Daşoguz       0-1 Ahal          
Lebap         1-8 Şagadam       

Round 33
[Nov 7]
Aşgabat       0-0 Altyn Asyr    
Merw          2-0 Balkan        
[Nov 8]
Ahal          1-0 HTTU          
Lebap         0-3 Talyp Sporty  
Şagadam       2-0 Daşoguz       

Round 34
[Nov 14]
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Merw          
[Nov 15]
Talyp Sporty  1-5 Aşgabat       
HTTU          1-2 Şagadam       
Balkan        awd Ahal          [awarded 0-0 win to Ahal, Balkan forfeited]
Daşoguz       awd Lebap         [awarded 0-0 win to Daşoguz, Lebap forfeited]

Round 35 [Nov 22]
Daşoguz       1-0 Talyp Sporty  
Lebap         2-2 HTTU          
Şagadam       awd Balkan        [awarded 0-0 win to Şagadam, Balkan forfeited]
Ahal          0-0 Altyn Asyr    
Merw          1-0 Aşgabat       

Round 36 [Nov 29]
Talyp Sporty  1-3 Merw          
Aşgabat       awd Ahal          [awarded 0-0 win to Aşgabat, Ahal forfeited]
Altyn Asyr    3-4 Şagadam       
Balkan        awd Lebap         [awarded 0-0 win to Lebap, Balkan forfeited]
HTTU          6-1 Daşoguz       

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             36  29  5  2  91-25  92  Champions
 2.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          36  28  3  5  85-24  87
 3.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            36  23  4  9  88-39  73
 4.FK Merw (Mary)                   36  22  2 12  67-44  68
 5.HTTU (Aşgabat)                   36  16  4 16  80-45  52
 6.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           36  15  5 16  47-24  50
 7.FK Aşgabat                       36  13  7 16  57-47  46
 8.Talyp Sporty (Aşgabat)           36   6  7 23  24-70  25
 9.FK Daşoguz                       36   5  2 29  22-95  17
10.Bagtyyarlyk-Lebap (Türkmenabat)  36   2  3 31  18-166  9


2013

2015

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.