Turkmenistan 2018


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Table:

 1.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          23  15  5  3  42-16  50
 2.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             22  15  3  4  42-13  48  [C]
 3.Energetik (Mary)                 23  10  6  7  22-19  36
 4.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            23  10  4  9  20-25  34
 5.FK Aşgabat                       23   7  4 12  20-31  25
 6.FK Merw (Mary)                   23   5  9  9  20-28  24
 7.Köpetdag (Aşgabat)               22   6  3 13  23-34  21
 8.Nebitçi (Balkanabat)             23   5  2 16  24-47  17  [*]

[*] Balkan were renamed Nebitçi during the season

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Balkan        0-1 Aşgabat       
[Mar 4]
Şagadam       1-0 Energetik     
[Apr 4]
Ahal          5-1 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    5-1 Köpetdag      

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Energetik     2-1 Balkan        
[Mar 10]
Merw          2-0 Şagadam       
Köpetdag      1-2 Aşgabat       
[Apr 18]
Altyn Asyr    0-1 Ahal          

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Aşgabat       1-1 Energetik     
[Mar 17]
Ahal          0-0 Köpetdag      
Balkan        2-0 Merw          
[Jun 16]
Şagadam       0-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Köpetdag      1-1 Energetik     
[Mar 31]
Merw          1-0 Aşgabat       
[Apr 1]
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Balkan        
Ahal          1-1 Şagadam       

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Energetik     0-0 Merw          
Şagadam       3-1 Köpetdag      
[May 23]
Aşgabat       2-3 Altyn Asyr    
[Jun 16]
Balkan        0-3 Ahal          

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Köpetdag      0-2 Merw          
[Apr 14]
Şagadam       4-0 Balkan        
Ahal          4-1 Aşgabat       
[Apr 15]
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Energetik     

Round 7
[Apr 21]
Balkan        2-3 Köpetdag      
Aşgabat       2-0 Şagadam       
Merw          0-0 Altyn Asyr    
[May 23]
Energetik     1-2 Ahal          

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Aşgabat       1-0 Balkan        
[Apr 28]
Energetik     0-1 Şagadam       
[May 30]
Merw          2-3 Ahal          
Köpetdag      1-4 Altyn Asyr    

Round 9
[May 5]
Aşgabat       1-1 Köpetdag      
Balkan        1-3 Energetik     
Şagadam       3-2 Merw          
[May 6]
Ahal          0-1 Altyn Asyr    

Round 10
[May 11]
Energetik     2-1 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      0-1 Ahal          
[May 12]
Merw          1-1 Balkan        
[Jun 6]
Altyn Asyr    0-1 Şagadam       

Round 11
[May 19]
Energetik     0-1 Köpetdag      
Aşgabat       1-0 Merw          
[Jun 13]
Şagadam       0-2 Ahal          
Balkan        0-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 12
[May 25]
Köpetdag      3-0 Şagadam       
[May 26]
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Aşgabat       
Merw          0-1 Energetik     
[May 27]
Ahal          2-0 Balkan        

Round 13
[Jun 2]
Balkan        0-1 Şagadam       
Merw          2-0 Köpetdag      
[Jun 3]
Energetik     1-0 Altyn Asyr    
[Jun 4]
Aşgabat       0-0 Ahal          

Round 14
[Jun 8]
Köpetdag      1-2 Balkan        
[Jun 9]
Şagadam       1-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Merw          
[Jun 10]
Ahal          2-1 Energetik     

Halfway Table:

 1.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          14  10  3  1  26- 8  33
 2.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             14   9  2  3  28-10  29  [C]
 3.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            14   8  1  5  16-15  25
 4.FK Aşgabat                       14   5  3  6  14-16  18
 5.Energetik (Mary)                 14   5  3  6  13-15  18
 6.FK Merw (Mary)                   14   4  4  6  14-17  16
 7.Köpetdag (Aşgabat)               14   3  3  8  14-25  12
 8.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           14   2  1 11  10-29   7

Round 15
[Aug 3]
Ahal          0-0 Merw          
[Aug 4]
Balkan        3-0 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       0-0 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Köpetdag      

Round 16
[Aug 10]
Köpetdag      3-0 Aşgabat       
Merw          1-1 Şagadam       
[Aug 11]
Energetik     1-0 Balkan        
Altyn Asyr    0-0 Ahal          

Round 17
[Aug 17]
Aşgabat       0-0 Energetik     
[Aug 18]
Ahal          0-2 Köpetdag      
Balkan        1-1 Merw          
[Sep 12]
Şagadam       0-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 18
[Aug 24]
Köpetdag      0-1 Energetik     
[Aug 25]
Ahal          2-0 Şagadam       
Merw          2-1 Aşgabat       
[Sep 25]
Altyn Asyr    3-2 Nebitçi       

Round 19
[Sep 1]
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
Energetik     0-0 Merw          
Balkan        2-5 Ahal          
[Sep 2]
Aşgabat       0-1 Altyn Asyr    

NB: Balkan were renamed Nebitçi

Round 20
[Sep 14]
Köpetdag      2-0 Merw          
[Sep 15]
Ahal          3-1 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Energetik     
[Sep 16]
Şagadam       2-1 Nebitçi       

Round 21
[Sep 21]
Nebitçi       2-1 Köpetdag      
[Sep 22]
Aşgabat       1-0 Şagadam       
Energetik     1-0 Ahal          
[Oct 10]
Merw          0-1 Altyn Asyr    

Round 22
[Sep 28]
Merw          2-5 Ahal          
[Sep 29]
Energetik     2-0 Şagadam       
Aşgabat       1-2 Nebitçi       
[Oct 18]
Köpetdag       -  Altyn Asyr    

Round 23
[Oct 4]
Nebitçi       1-4 Energetik     
[Oct 5]
Aşgabat       2-1 Köpetdag      
Şagadam       0-0 Merw          
[Oct 7]
Ahal          1-0 Altyn Asyr    

Round 24
[Oct 13]
Energetik      -  Aşgabat       
Köpetdag       -  Ahal          
[Oct 14]
Altyn Asyr     -  Şagadam       
Merw           -  Nebitçi       

Table:

 1.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          23  15  5  3  42-16  50
 2.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             22  15  3  4  42-13  48  [C]
 3.Energetik (Mary)                 23  10  6  7  22-19  36
 4.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            23  10  4  9  20-25  34
 5.FK Aşgabat                       23   7  4 12  20-31  25
 6.FK Merw (Mary)                   23   5  9  9  20-28  24
 7.Köpetdag (Aşgabat)               22   6  3 13  23-34  21
 8.Nebitçi (Balkanabat)             23   5  2 16  24-47  17  [*]

[*] Balkan were renamed Nebitçi during the season


2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.