Turkmenistan President's Cup


Palmares

1995 Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) 
1996 Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) 
1997 Turkmenistan
1998 Esteghlal Tehran (Iran)
1999 Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) 
2000 Ashgabat City (Turkmenistan) 
2001 Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) 
2002 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
2003 Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
2004 Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
2005 Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
2006 Dacia Chisinau (Moldova)
2007 HTTU Asgabat (Turkmenistan)
2008 HTTU Asgabat (Turkmenistan)
2009 HTTU Asgabat (Turkmenistan)
2011 Altyn Asyr Asgabat (Turkmenistan)
2011 Altyn Asyr Asgabat (Turkmenistan)

Number of Wins 

 4 Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)

 3 Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) 

 2 Altyn Asyr Asgabat (Turkmenistan)
   HTTU Asgabat (Turkmenistan)

 1 Ashgabat City (Turkmenistan) 
   Dacia Chisinau (Moldova)
   Esteghlal Tehran (Iran)
   Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
   Turkmenistan


1995

Ashgabat, February 10-20

Group A

Kopetdag 2-0 Metalurh
Nebitchi 3-1 Banants
Kopetdag 8-0 Nebitchi
Metaluth 1-0 Banants
Kopetdag 2-1 Banants
Metalurh 1-1 Nebitchi

1.Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)     3   3  0  0  12- 1   9
2.Metalurh Nikopol (Ukraine)           3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
3.Nebitchi Balkanabat (Turkmenistan)   3   1  1  1   4-10   4
4.Banants Yerevan (Armenia)            3   0  0  3   2- 6   0

Group B

Turkmenistan 1-1 Spartak-2
Turan        2-0 Kazakhstan
Turkmenistan 2-1 Turan
Spartak-2    0-0 Kazakhstan
Turkmenistan 2-0 Kazakhstan
Spartak-2    6-0 Turan

1.Olympic Team Turkmenistan        3   2  1  0  5-2   7
2.Spartak-2 Moskva (Russia)        3   1  2  0  7-1   5
3.Turan Dashhowuz (Turkmenistan)   3   1  0  2  3-8   3
4.Olympic Team Kazakhstan          3   0  1  2  0-4   1

7th Place Match
Banants Yerevan      0-1  Olympic Team Kazakhstan

5th Place Match
Nebitchi Balkanabat  5-1  Turan Dashhowuz

Third Place Match
Metalurh Nikopol     2-0  Spartak-2 Moskva

Final [Ashgabat, Kopetdag Stadium, att: 3,000]
Kopetdag Ashgabat    2-0  Olympic Team Turkmenistan
  [Kirillov 61, Seidiyev 67]


1996

Ashgabat, February 10-20

Group A

Kopetdag    3-0 Narva Trans
Paas        2-0 Kazakhstan
Kopetdag    4-1 Paas
Narva Trans 3-3 Kazakhstan
Kopetdag    6-1 Kazakhstan
Narva Trans 3-0 Paas

1.Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)   3   3  0  0  13- 2   9
2.JK Narva Trans (Estonia)           3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
3.Paas Tehran (Iran)                 3   1  0  2   3- 7   3
4.Team Kazakhstan U-21               3   0  1  2   4-11   1

Group B

Skonto     2-1 Zorya MALS
Pyunik     0-0 Fomalhaut
Skonto     1-1 Pyunik
Zorya MALS 0-0 Fomalhaut
Skonto     4-0 Fomalhaut
Zorya MALS 1-0 Pyunik

1.Skonto Riga (Latvia)           3   2  1  0  7-2   7
2.Zorya MALS Luhansk (Ukraine)   3   1  1  1  2-2   4
3.Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia)       3   0  2  1  1-2   2
4.Fomalhaut Barysaw (Belarus)    3   0  2  1  0-4   2

7th Place Match
Team Kazakhstan U-21  1-2  Fomalhaut Barysaw

5th Place Match
Paas Tehran           0-2  Pyunik Yerevan

Third Place Match
JK Narva Trans        0-4  Zorya MALS Luhansk

Final [Ashgabat, Kopetdag Stadium, att: 4,000]
Kopetdag Ashgabat     1-0  Skonto Riga
  [Agayev 21]


1997

Ashgabat, February 10-19

Group A

Turkmenistan 3-0 Yerevan
Zenit        1-1 Nurafshon
Turkmenistan 3-0 Zenit
Yerevan      2-0 Nurafshon
Turkemistan  3-0 Nurafshon
Yerevan      0-0 Zenit

1.Team Turkmenistan                3   3  0  0  9-0   9
2.FK Yerevan (Armenia)             3   1  1  1  2-3   4
3.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg (Russia)   3   0  2  1  1-4   2
4.Nurafshon Bukhoro (Uzbekistan)   3   0  1  2  1-6   1

Group B

Vorskla    1-0 Yelimai
Ataka-Aura 2-1 Dinamo Tb
Vorskla    3-1 Ataka-Aura
Yelimai    1-0 Dinamo Tb
Vorskla    4-1 Dinamo Tb
Yelimai    0-0 Ataka-Aura

1.Vorskla Poltava (Ukraine)    3   3  0  0  8-2   9
2.Yelimai Semei (Kazakhstan)   3   1  1  1  1-1   4
3.Ataka-Aura Mensk (Belarus)   3   1  1  1  3-4   4
4.Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)     3   0  0  3  2-7   0

7th Place Match
Nurafshon Bukhoro      1-1  Dinamo Tbilisi   [pen 1-4]

5th Place Match
Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  2-3  Ataka-Aura Mensk

Third Place Match
FK Yerevan             1-2  Yelimai Semei

Final [Ashgabat, Nisa Stadium, att: 7,000]
Turkmenistan           2-1  Vorskla Poltava
  [Gogoladze 36, 82 - Huzenko 62]


1998

Ashgabat, February 10-20

Group A
Nisa Ashgabat          4-0 Henan Jianye 
Esteghlal              3-1 FK Yerevan 
Esteghlal              1-0 Henan Jianye 
FK Yerevan             2-2 Nisa Ashgabat 
FK Yerevan             1-2 Henan Jianye 
Esteghlal              1-1 Nisa Ashgabat 

 1.Esteghlal (Iran)                   3  2  1  0  5- 2  7
 2.Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)       3  1  2  0  7- 3  5 
 3.Henan Jianye (China)               3  1  0  2  2- 6  3
 4.FK Yerevan (Armenia)               3  0  1  2  4- 7  1

Group B
Zenit St.Petersburg    5-0 Dagdan Ashgabat 
Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i 2-0 Vorskla Poltava 
Vorskla Poltava        3-1 Dagdan Ashgabat 
Zenit St.Petersburg    0-0 Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i 
Dagdan Ashgabat        2-0 Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i 
Zenit St.Petersburg    0-0 Vorskla Poltava 

 1.Zenit St.Petersburg (Russia)       3  1  2  0  5- 0  5
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i (Korea)     3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 3.Vorskla Poltava (Ukraine)          3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
 4.Dagdan Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)     3  1  0  2  3- 8  3

7th Place Match
FK Yerevan             2-5 Dagdan Ashgabat

5th Place Match
Henan Jianye           0-1 Vorskla Poltava

Semifinals
Zenit St.Petersburg    5-1 Nisa Ashgabat 
Esteghlal              1-0 Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i

3rd Place Match
Nisa Ashgabat          1-0 Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i 

Final [Ashgabat, Kopetdag Stadium, att: 17,500]
Esteghlal              0-0 Zenit St.Petersburg    (7-6 on penalties)


1999

Ashgabat, February 10-20

Turkmenistan 0-0 Nisa
Kopetdag     2-0 Nebitchi
Turkmenistan 2-0 Kopetdag
Nisa         1-1 Nebitchi
Turkmenistan 4-0 Nebitchi
Nisa         2-1 Kopetdag

1.Olympic Team Turkmenistan            3   2  1  0  6-0   7
2.Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)         3   1  2  0  3-2   5
3.Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)     3   1  0  2  3-4   3
4.Nebitchi Balkanabat (Turkmenistan)   3   0  1  2  1-7   1

Final [Ashgabat, Kopetdag Stadium, att: 5,000]
Turkmenistan  1-3  Nisa Ashgabat
  [Did.Urazov 57 - Agabayev 23, Nursakhatov 64, Ponomaryov 75]


2000

Ashgabat, February 10-16

NB: Turkmenistan is politically divided into five velayats and the capital city.

Group A

Ashgabat 3-1 Guliston
Lebap    3-0 Mary
Ashgabat 1-1 Lebap
Guliston 2-0 Mary
Ashgabat 7-0 Mary
Guliston 4-1 Lebap

1.Team Ashgabat City (Turkmenistan)   3   2  1  0  11- 2   7
2.FK Guliston (Uzbekistan)            3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
3.Team Lebap Velayat (Turkmenistan)   3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
4.Team Mary Velayat (Turkmenistan)    3   0  0  3   0-12   1

Group B

Akhal        1-0 Balkan
Turkmenistan 1-1 Dashhowuz
Akhal        2-1 Turkmenistan
Balkan       3-0 Dashhowuz
Akhal        3-0 Dashhowuz
Balkan       5-3 Turkmenistan

1.Team Akhal Velayat (Turkmenistan)       3   3  0  0  6-1   9
2.Team Balkan Velayat (Turkmenistan)      3   2  0  1  8-4   6
3.Team Turkmenistan U-21                  3   0  1  2  5-8   1
4.Team Dashhowuz Velayat (Turkmenistan)   3   0  1  2  1-7   1

Third Place Match
FK Guliston    0-3  Balkan Velayat

Final [Ashgabat, Kopetdag Stadium, att: 6,000]
Ashgabat City  1-0  Akhal Velayat
  [K.Durdyyev 21]


2001

Ashgabat, February 19-27

Round 1 [Feb 19]
Thailand U-23          0-4 Kopetdag Ashgabat 
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  7-2 Nebitchi Balkanabad
  [Zubkov 13, Holovko 15, 53, Shelayev 43, Mazyar 63, Zadorozhnyi 65 pen,
   Al-Hassan Yussuf 77 - Ovekov 71, 80]

Round 2 [Feb 20]
Thailand U-23          2-2 CSKA-2 Moskva
  [Yongend, Morasilp - Danshin-2]
Nebitchi Balkanabad    0-3 Kopetdag Ashgabat

Round 3 [Feb 22]
Thailand U-23          2-1 Nebitchi Balkanabad
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  4-0 CSKA-2 Moskva
  [Valyayev 9, 39, Zubchenko 65, Zubkov 45]

Round 4 [Feb 23]
Thailand U-23          0-6 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 
CSKA-2 Moskva          0-3 Kopetdag Ashgabat

Round 5 [Feb 25]
Kopetdag Ashgabat      0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
  [Valyayev]
Nebitchi Balkanabad    3-8 CSKA-2 Moskva

 1.Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine)    4  4  0  0 18- 2 12
 2.Kopetdag Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)   4  3  0  1 10- 1  9
 3.CSKA-2 Moskva (Russia)             4  1  1  2 10-12  4
 4.Thailand U-23                      4  1  1  2  4-13  4
 5.Nebitchi Balkanabad (Turkmenistan) 4  0  0  4  6-20  0

Final [Feb 27; Ashgabat, Olympic Stadium; att: 30,000]
Kopetdag Ashgabat      2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 
  [Yu.Magdiyev 52, O.Berdyyev 89]


2002

Eighth Edition

Ashgabat, February 10-20

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 11]
Torpedo Moskva U-21    0-1 Bukhoro
  [Ildar Kasymov 35]
Team Turkmenistan      3-0 Turkey U-21
  [Didarklych Urazov 36 pen, Arif Mirzoyev 61, Begenchmukhammed Kuliyev 74]
  
Round 2 [Feb 13]
Turkey U-21            2-1 Bukhoro
  [Mehmet Al 53, 65 - Azat Mukhadov 52]
Team Turkmenistan      1-1 Torpedo Moskva U-21
  [Artyom Nazarov 56 - Maksim Fokin 18]

Round 3 [Feb 15]
Turkey U-21            3-1 Torpedo Moskva U-21
  [Mehmet Al 20, Fahri Tatan 30, Umut Bulut 60 - Kirill Yakimov 87]
Team Turkmenistan      5-0 Bukhoro
  [Charyyar Mukhadov 14, Didarklych Urazov 33, 56 pen,
   Artyom Nazarov 50, Azat Kuljagazov 84]

 1.Team Turkmenistan                  3  2  1  0  9- 1  7   
 2.Turkey U-21                        3  2  0  1  5- 5  6   
 3.FK Bukhoro (Uzbekistan)            3  1  0  2  2- 7  3
 4.Torpedo Moskva U-21 (Russia)       3  0  1  2  2- 5  1

NB: Team Turkmenistan is compiled only from domestic club players.

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 12]
Torpedo Kutaisi        0-0 Flora Tallinn
CSCA Kyiv              1-3 Atlantas Klaipeda
  [Roman Pakholyuk 5 - Arunas Suika 64, Mindaugas Cepas 82, 88]

Round 2 [Feb 14]
Torpedo Kutaisi        2-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Zurab Ionanidze 43, 87 - Revaz Kvernadze 40]
Atlantas Klaipeda      0-1 Flora Tallinn
  [Tor-Henning Hamre 38]

Round 3 [Feb 16]
Torpedo Kutaisi        0-0 Atlantas Klaipeda
Flora Tallinn          1-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Tor-Henning Hamre 90 - Yevhen Shchupik 68]

 1.Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)          3  1  2  0  2- 1  5  [*]
 2.Flora Tallinn (Estonia)            3  1  2  0  2- 1  5  [*]
 3.Atlantas Klaipeda (Lithuania)      3  1  1  1  3- 2  4
 4.CSCA Kyiv (Ukraine)                3  0  1  2  3- 6  1

[*] due to equal records the places were drawn (for the first time at President Cups)

Third Place Match
Turkey U-21            0-1 Flora Tallinn
  [Aivar Anniste 56]

Final [Feb 19]
Torpedo Kutaisi        1-1 Team Turkmenistan      (4-2 on penalties)
  [Mikhail Makhviladze 71 - Azat Kuljagazov 90]
  [Shoot-out: Valeri Abramidze, Vakhtang Khvadagiani, Mikhail Makhviladze, Givi Didava -
   Didarklych Urazov, Juma Meredov, Arsen Bagdasaryan (missed), Boris Borovik (missed)]


2003

IX Turkmenistan President Great Saparmurat Turkmenbashi Cup

NB: Great Saparmurat Turkmenbashi is the official title of the Turkmen
    head of state.

Ashgabat, February 11-19

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 12]
Nisa      1-0 Neman
  [Azat Kuljagazov 80]
  NIS: Rustam Iskandarov, Kamil Mingazov (B.Meredov 75), Amandurdy Annadurdyyev,
       Omar Berdyyev, Dayanchklych Urazov (Arif Mirzoyev 77), Rahmanguly Bailiyev,
       A.Meredov (Yazkuli Hojageldyyev 80), Nazar Bairamov, Kurbangeldy Durdyyev,
       Didarklych Urazov (Krendelev 86), Guvanchmukhamed Ovekov (Azat Kuljagazov 72).
  NEM: Albert Rybak, Ihar Kavalevich, Dzmitryi Hintou (Yuryi Mamida 54), Vasil Dzyatlau,
       Eduard Baltrushevich, Yuryi Lukashou, Vital Nadziyeuski (Pavel Puzyna 72),
       Dzmitryi Baryseika, Dzmitryi Kavalyonak (Dzmitryi Dolya 60), Syarhei Tsybul
       (Andrei Turchynovich 70), Vital Tarashchyk.
Shakhtyor 0-1 Banants

Round 2 [Feb 14]
Neman     1-0 Banants
  [Syarhei Tsybul 70]
Nisa      5-0 Shakhtyor
  [Didarklych Urazov-2, Dayanchklych Urazov, Nazar Bairamov, Guvanchmuhamed Ovekov]

Round 3 [Feb 16]
Shakhtyor 1-2 Neman
  [Ruslan Imamkulov 67 - Syarhei Tsybul 42, Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 65]
Banants   0-1 Nisa
  [Amandurdy Annadurdyyev 13]
  BAN: Babayan (Vorobyov 46), Simonyan, Ash.Grigoryan, Demirchyan, Arakelyan, Davtyan,
       Hovhannisyan, Jenebyan (Suren Sargsyan 56), Ar.Grigoryan, Garabaghtsyan
       (Melkonyan 58), Hakobyan.
  NIS: Rustam Iskandarov, B.Meredov (Rejepov 82), Amandurdy Annadurdyyev, Omar Berdyyev,
       Dayanchklych Urazov (Arif Mirzoyev 76), Rahmanguly Bailiyev
       (Yazkuli Hojageldyyev 67), A.Meredov, Nazar Bairamov, Kurbangeldy Durdyyev,
       Didarklych Urazov (Azat Kuljagazov 37), Guvanchmukhamed Ovekov (Krendelev 71).
 
1.Nisa Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)        3   3  0  0  7-0   9
2.Neman Hrodna (Belarus)              3   2  0  1  3-2   6  
3.Banants Yerevan (Armenia)           3   1  0  2  1-2   3  
4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandy (Kazakhstan)   3   0  0  3  1-8   0  

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 11]
Turkmenistan 0-0 Atlantas
  TUR: Matus, Haidarov, Nasyrov, M.Saparov, Hojaahmedov (Karyagdyyev 80), Annamuradov,
       Litvinov, V.Abdullayev, Shohrat Durdyyev (T.Abdullayev 69), Yeljanov
       (Nurmuradov 57), Krendelev (Rasif Kerimov 61).
  ATL: Liudovikas Valius, Kestutis Deveika, Vitoldas Cepauskas, Edmundas Gaigalas,
       Dainius Zernys, Mindaugas Zurza (Deividas Lunskis 59), Martynas Cikas, Smijasnas
       (Aleksandras Veseljevas 83), Vidas Dancenko, Donatas Navikas (Mirnius 61),
       Vidas Kauspadas.
Valga        0-0 Lokomotiv (youth)
  VAL: Jürgen Veber, Tomas Sirevicius, Alo Bärengrub (Priit Sirel 90), Marko Pärnpuu,
       Aivar Anniste, Märt Kosemets, Jarmo Ahjupera (Raido Raudnagel 80),
       Glenn Atle Larsen, Andrei Antonov, Erkki Pärna, Vahur Vahtramäe (Martin Vunk 55).
  LOK: Aleksandr Krivoruchko, Stepan Reznik, Andrei Lozhkin, Pavel Plaskonny,
       Aleh Popel, Yuriy Khusyainov, Andrei Golovkov, Igor Voznesenskiy,
       Edgaras Cesnauskis, Yevgeniy Zinovyev, Konstantin Veremei.

Round 2 [Feb 13]
Atlantas     0-1 Lokomotiv (youth)
  [Andrei Lozhkin 83 pen]
  LOK: Aleksandr Krivoruchko, Stepan Reznik, Andrei Lozhkin, Pavel Plaskonny,
       Aleh Popel, Yuriy Khusyainov, Andrei Golovkov, Igor Voznesenskiy,
       Edgaras Cesnauskis (Aleksei Savitskiy 61), Yevgeniy Zinovyev, Konstantin Veremei.
Turkmenistan 0-1 Valga
  [Andrei Antonov 63. Saved PK: Sh.Durdyyev(T) 5]
  VAL: Jürgen Veber, Tomas Sirevicius, Alo Bärengrub, Marko Pärnpuu, Aivar Anniste,
       Märt Kosemets, Jarmo Ahjupera (Raido Raudnagel 77), Glenn Atle Larsen
       (Martin Vunk 53), Andrei Antonov, Erkki Pärna, Vahur Vahtramäe (Priit Raamat 68).

Round 3 [Feb 15]
Valga        0-2 Atlantas
  [Vidas Kauspadas 20, Kestutis Smilginas 84]
  VAL: Jürgen Veber, Tomas Sirevicius, Alo Bärengrub, Marko Pärnpuu (? 80), Aivar Anniste,
       Märt Kosemets, Jarmo Ahjupera, Martin Vunk (Glenn Atle Larsen 60), Andrei Antonov,
       Erkki Pärna, Priit Raamat (? 65).
Lokomotiv(y) 0-2 Turkmenistan
  [A.Muhadov, Rasif Kerimov]
  LOK: Aleksandr Krivoruchko, Stepan Reznik, Andrei Lozhkin, Pavel Plaskonny,
       Aleh Popel, Yuriy Khusyainov (Egidijus Majus 84), Andrei Golovkov,
       Igor Voznesenskiy, Yevgeniy Zinovyev, Konstantin Veremei, Aleksei Savitskiy.

1.Olympic Team Turkmenistan           3   1  1  1  2-1   4  [*]
2.Atlantas Klaipeda (Lithuania)       3   1  1  1  2-1   4  [*]
3.Lokomotiv Moskva (youth) (Russia)   3   1  1  1  1-2   4  
4.FC Valga (Estonia)                  3   1  1  1  1-2   4  

[*] due to equal records the places were drawn


NB: No 7th or 5th place matches.

Third Place Match [Feb 18]

Neman Hrodna 0-1 Atlantas Klaipeda
[Dainius Zernys 71 pen]

Final [Feb 19]

Nisa Ashgabat 1-0 Olympic Team Turkmenistan
[Nazar Bairamov 48]
NIS: Rustam Iskandarov, Rejepov, Amandurdy Annadurdyyev, Omar Berdyyev,
     Dayanchklych Urazov (Artyom Nazarov 71), Rahmanguly Bailiyev, A.Meredov
     (Yazkuli Hojageldyyev 62), Nazar Bairamov, Kurbangeldy Durdyyev (B.Meredov 87),
     Azat Kuljagazov (Guvanchmuhamed Ovekov 46), Didarklych Urazov.
TUR: Matus, Azat Muhadov, Annamuradov, M.Saparov, Nasyrov, Hojaahmedov (N.Yeljanov),
     Nurmuradov, V.Abdullayev (R.Meredov 70; Mashalov 77), Shohrat Durdyyev (Zemskov 60),
     Haidarov, Rasif Kerimov.
Att: 17,000.


2004

X Turkmenistan President Cup (2004)

All matches played at Kopetdag Stadium, Asgabat.

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 11]

AbooMoslem 0-1 Vorskla
[Petro Kondratyuk 72]
VOR: Andriy Pyatov, Oleksandr Polunitskyi, Serhiy Onopko, Serhiy Radevych,
     Hennadiy Medvedev, Maksym Berlizev (Oleksandr Hubiy 80), Oleksandr Bessarab,
     Anton Kovalevskyi (Yuriy Kozlyuk 87), Serhiy Dyachenko (Artyom Shubin 59),
     Roman Kapanistyi (Oleksandr Poliyanchuk 50), Petro Kondratyuk (Artyom Radionov 90+2).

Nebitci    0-1 Torpedo
[Gaga Chkhetiani 72]

Round 2 [Feb 13]

Torpedo    2-0 Vorskla
[Shota Babunashvili 28 pen, Suliko Davitashvili 73]
VOR: Andriy Pyatov, Oleksandr Polunitskyi, Serhiy Onopko, Serhiy Radevich,
     Hennadiy Medvedev, Artyom Shubin, Oleksandr Poliyanchuk, Serhiy Dyachenko
     (Guwanc Owekow TKM 35), Oleksandr Bessarab (Roman Kapanistyi 46), Petro Kondratyuk
     (Dmytro Pryma 46), Anton Kovalevskyi (Artyom Radionov 63).

Nebitci    2-2 AbooMoslem
[Azat Guljagazow 13, W.Alikperow 28 pen - Fereidone Fazli 38, 74]

Round 3 [Feb 15]

AbooMoslem 2-0 Torpedo
[Fereidone Fazli 54, Hossein Badamaki 78]

Vorskla    1-1 Nebitci
[Artyom Shubin 70 - Mamedali Garadanow 86]
VOR: Andriy Pyatov, Oleksandr Polunitskyi, Hennadiy Medvedev, Oleksandr Hubiy,
     Serhiy Radevich, Oleksandr Poliyanchuk, Oleksandr Bessarab (Roman Kapanistyi 46),
     Serhiy Dyachenko (Artyom Shubin 70), Guwanc Owekow TKM, Anton Kovalevskyi
     (Artyom Radionov 64), Petro Kondratyuk (Dmytro Pryma 88).

Table:

1.Torpedo Kutaisi [GEO]     2  0  1  3-2  6
2.Vorskla Poltava [UKR]     1  1  1  2-3  4  [1-0]
3.AbooMoslem Mashhad [IRN]  1  1  1  4-3  4  [0-1]
4.Nebitci Balkanabat [TKM]  0  2  1  3-4  2

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 12]

Aviator   3-2 Lokomotiv
[Hakimov 5 pen, 50, Rahimov 87 - Andriy Poroshyn 45, Dmitriy Astakhov 67]
LOK: Maksim Blinov, Alyaksei Krauchanka BLR (Sergei Ivanov 46), Vladislav Khatazhenkov,
     Dzmitry Abazin BLR (Edison Roberto Pires Junior BRA 85), Pavel Plaskonny BLR,
     Vitalie Bordian MDA, Dmitriy Ungarov, Roman Akhalkatsi GEO (Dmitriy Astakhov 46),
     Igor Voznesenskiy (Roman Kontsedalov 70), Igor Sharafutdinov (Andrei Aravin 46),
     Andriy Poroshyn UKR.

Nisa      2-0 Tulevik
[Rejepmurad Agabayew 35, 68 pen]
TUL: Pavel Londak, Indrek Valejev, Andrei Mazurkevits, Alo Barengrub, Tomas Sirevicius,
     Jaanus Sirel (Karl Palatu 46), Vladislav Gussev (Raido Raudnagel 79), Aivar Anniste,
     Enver Jaager, Raiko Mutle, Tom Karson (Martin Hurt 62).

Round 2 [Feb 14]

Lokomotiv 1-0 Tulevik
[Andriy Poroshyn 85]
LOK: David Yurchenko, Andrei Usachov, Vladislav Khatazhenkov, Budaragin,
     Pavel Plaskonny BLR, Roman Kontsedalov (Vitalie Bordian MDA 77), Artyom Voronkin,
     Sergei Ivanov (Dmitriy Ungarov 64), Igor Sharafutdinov (Grigoriy Chirkin 82),
     Dmitriy Astakhov (Roman Akhalkatsi GEO 77), Edison Roberto Pires Junior BRA
     (Andriy Poroshyn 46).
TUL: Kert Kutt, Erkki Parna, Karl Palatu, Jaanus Sirel, Martin Hurt, Aivar Anniste,
     Tomas Sirevicius, Aleksandr Dubokin (Andrei Antonov 62), Enver Jaager, Indrek Valejev
     (Tom Karson 82), Raido Raudnagel (Vladislav Gussev 46).

Nisa      2-0 Aviator
[Rejepmurad Agabayew 69, Allamow 80]

Round 3 [Feb 16]

Tulevik   1-3 Aviator
[Jaanus Sirel 76 - ?]
TUL: Pavel Londak, Andrei Mazurkevitsh (Erkki Parna 46), Karl Palatu, Tomas Sirevicius,
     Raiko Mutle, Aivar Anniste, Alo Barengrub (Martin Hurt 46), Aleksandr Dubokin
     (Vladislav Gussev 66), Raido Raudnagel (Jaanus Sirel 46), Indrek Valejev
     (Tom Karson 46), Enver Jaager.

Lokomotiv 1-1 Nisa
[Vitalie Bordian 74 - Muslim Agayew 83 pen]
LOK: Maksim Blinov, Budaragin, Vladislav Khatazhenkov, Grigoriy Chirkin,
     Pavel Plaskonny BLR, Roman Kontsedalov (Igor Voznesenskiy 46), Artyom Voronkin
     (Vitalie Bordian MDA 58), Igor Sharafutdinov, Andriy Poroshyn UKR, Sergei Ivanov,
     Dmitriy Astakhov (Roman Akhalkatsi GEO 58).

Table:

1.Nisa Asgabat [TKM]       2  1  0  5-1  7
2.Aviator Chkalovsk [TJK]  2  0  1  6-5  6
3.Lokomotiv Moskva [RUS]   1  1  1  4-4  4
4.Tulevik Viljandi [EST]   0  0  3  1-6  0


3rd place match [Feb 17]

Vorskla Poltava [UKR] 1-0 Aviator Chkalovsk [TJK]
[Petro Kondratyuk 27]
VOR: Andriy Pyatov, Oleksandr Polunitskyi, Serhiy Onopko, Hennadiy Medvedev,
     Serhiy Radevich, Oleksandr Hubiy, Artyom Shubin, Oleksandr Poliyanchuk
     (Serhiy Dyachenko 88), Anton Kovalevskyi (Roman Kapanistyi 75), Petro Kondratyuk
     (Dmytro Pryma 80), Guwanc Owekow TKM (Artyom Radionov 46).


Final [Feb 19]

Torpedo Kutaisi [GEO] 2-3 Nisa Asgabat [TKM]
[Alexander Koshkadze 19, Shota Darsadze 73 -
 Rejepmurad Agabayew 56, Didarklyc Urazow 76 pen, 81 pen]


2005

XI Turkmenistan President Cup (2005)

All matches played at Kopetdag Stadium, Asgabat.

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 11]

Vorskla      3-0 Turkmenistan
[Chychykov 4, Chyzhov 50, Polunytskyi 86]
VOR: Roman Chumak, Oleksandr Donets (Oleksandr Polunytskyi 46), Ihor Sirenko,
     Rasim Kerimow TKM (Dmytro Nazarenko 77), Oleksandr Hubiy, Oleksandr Chyzhov
     (Oleksandr Nychyporuk 68), Vladimir Dragovozov MDA, Oleksandr Poliyanchuk
     (Anton Kovalevskyi 46), Serhiy Dyachenko, Pavlo Rebenok (Oleksiy Rotan 60),
     Oleksiy Chychykov.

Nebitci      2-5 Aviator
[Hojageldyyew 27, Guljagazow 57 - Babajanov 22, 73, M.Hakimov 65, 67, Rabiyev 84]

Round 2 [Feb 13]

Aviator      1-1 Turkmenistan
[M.Hakimov 27 - R.Sadykow 72]

Nebitci      1-0 Vorskla
[R.Meredow 45]

Round 3 [Feb 15]

Vorskla      2-2 Aviator
[Dyachenko 20, Chychykov 56 - Norkulov 45 pen, 80 pen]

Turkmenistan 0-2 Nebitci
[Eresow 50, Guljagazow 53]

Table:

1.Nebitci Balkanabat [TKM]   2  0  1  5-5  6
2.Aviator B.Gafurov [TJK]    1  2  0  8-5  5
3.Vorskla Poltava [UKR]      1  1  1  5-3  4
4.Turkmenistan Olympic Team  0  1  2  1-6  1

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 12]

Oqjetpes 2-1 Nisa
[Osipenko 12, Dosmanbetov 45 - Samuradow 83]

Navbahor 0-1 Mika
[Artyom Adamyan 44]

Round 2 [Feb 14]

Navbahor 1-1 Oqjetpes
[Mirzoyev 84 - Galich 1]

Mika     1-3 Nisa
[Artyom Adamyan 52 - O.Berdyyew 16, Samuradow 66, Owekow 83]

Round 3 [Feb 16]

Oqjetpes 1-2 Mika
[Caras 12 - Asatryan 43, Artyom Adamyan 51]

Nisa     2-0 Navbahor
[Did.Urazow 20, Conkayew 32]

Table:

1.Nisa Asgabat [TKM]        2  0  1  6-3  6
2.Mika Ashtarak [ARM]       2  0  1  4-4  6
3.Oqjetpes Kokshetau [KAZ]  1  1  1  4-4  4
4.Navbahor Namangan [UZB]   0  1  2  1-4  1


Third Place Match [Feb 18]

Aviator B.Gafurov [TJK] 3-2 Mika Ashtarak [ARM]
[Armen Petikyan(M) 3 og, Numon Hakimov 30,
 Mansur Hakimov 61 - Artyom Bernetsyan 45, 56]

Final [Feb 19; Att: 8,000]

Nebitci Balkanabat [TKM] 1-2 Nisa Asgabat [TKM]   [aet]
[Azat Purliyew 56 - Didarglyc Urazow 35, Guwancmuhamed Owekow 101]

Top scorer:
Mansur Hakimov (Aviator) 4

Best player of the Cup:
Yazguli Hojageldyyew (Nebitci)


2006

XII Turkmenistan President Cup (2006)

All matches played at Köpetdag Stadium, Asgabat.

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 11]

HTTU    2-1 Traktor
  [Mämmedaly Garadanow 6, 40 - Pavel Solomin 86]
CSKA    0-2 Nebitçi
  [Hojaahmet Arazow 45, 65]

Round 2 [Feb 13]

Traktor 3-3 Nebitçi
  [Numon Xasanov 21, 24, Aziz To'xtaboyev 78 -
   Begnyýaz Masalow 18, Hojaahmet Arazow 62, Azat Guljagazow 90+3 pen]
HTTU    2-0 CSKA
  [Ýazguly Hojageldyýew 21, Mämmedaly Garadanow 82]

Round 3 [Feb 15]

CSKA    0-3 Traktor
  [Muzaffar Umurzoqov 5, Timur Ayzatullov 83, Numon Xasanov 90]
Nebitçi 0-1 HTTU
  [Mäkan Nasyrow 79]

Table:

1.HTTU Asgabat [TKM]        3  0  0  5-1  9
2.Traktor Toshkent [UZB]    1  1  1  7-5  4
3.Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM]  1  1  1  5-4  4
4.CSKA Dushanbe [TJK]       0  0  3  0-7  0

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 12]

Merw      2-3 Dacia
  [Baýramdurdy Meredow 45, Witaliý Alikperow 85 pen -
   Iurie Soimu 38, Ruslan Rascu 56, Andrei Martin 60]
Vorskla   0-0 Perspolis

Round 2 [Feb 14]

Dacia     1-0 Perspolis
  [Ghenadie Orbu 84]
Merw      0-2 Vorskla
  [Oleksandr Polunytskyi 15, Oleksandr Poliyanchuk 77]

Round 3 [Feb 16]

Vorskla   0-0 Dacia
Perspolis 2-2 Merw
  [Majeed 69, Mansoor 81 - B.Allomow 76, Anton Kuçerenkow 82]

Table:

1.Dacia Chisinau [MDA]              2  1  0  4-2  7
2.Vorskla Poltava [UKR]             1  2  0  2-0  5
3.Perspolis-Khorasan Mashhad [IRN]  0  2  1  2-3  2
4.FK Merw [TKM]                     0  1  2  4-7  1


Third Place Match [Feb 18]

Traktor Toshkent [UZB] 1-1 Vorskla Poltava [UKR]   [pen 3-4]
  [Muqumjon Toshmatov 63 - Mykhailo Bondarenko 90+1]
  [Shoot-out: T: Scored: Pavel Solomin, Muzaffar Umurzoqov, Numon Xasanov;
                 Missed: Sergey Bakanov, Timur Ayzatullov;
              V: Scored: Oleksandr Polunytskyi, Oleksandr Chyzhov,
                         Oleksandr Poliyanchuk, Oleksiy Rotan;
                 Missed: Vladyslav Rudchenko]

Final [Feb 19; Att: 15,000]

HTTU Asgabat [TKM] 3-4 Dacia Chisinau [MDA]
  [Berdimyrat Samuradow 5 pen, 90+2 pen, Gahrymanberdi Çoñkaýew 10,
   Aurel Druta 44, Andrei Martin 55, 79, Ruslan Rascu 76]

Top scorers:

Hojaahmet Arazow (Nebitçi) 3
Mämmedaly Garadanow (HTTU) 3
Andrei Martin (Dacia)      3
Numon Xasanov (Traktor)    3

Best players of the tournament:

GK: Roman Chumak (Vorskla)
DF: Maksim Belyh (HTTU)
MF: Mäkan Nasyrow (HTTU)
FW: Mämmedaly Garadanow (HTTU)


2007

XIII Turkmenistan President Cup (2007)

Matches played at Nisa and Olympic stadia, Asgabat.

NB: From the Group A, the winners proceed to the final, the runners-up to
      the third place match. The winners of Group B and C play each other
      for the spot in the final. The losers play for the third place.

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 22]
Vorskla 2-2 PEA
  [Maksym Lubenets 36, Artyom Hrishyn 48 - Pensil Menza 27, Vachiraban Narongchal 79]
Asgabat 3-1 Oriyono
  [Didar Hajyýew 10 pen, Mäkan Nasyrow 52, Wýaçeslaw Krendelew 56 -
   Dovronjon Tahtasunov 50]

Round 2 [Feb 24]
Vorskla 3-0 Oriyono
  [Maksym Lubenets 45+1, Vitaliy Subochev 76, Pavlo Rebenok 84]
Asgabat 1-0 PEA
  [Mäkan Nasyrow 66]

Round 3 [Feb 26]
PEA     1-1 Oriyono
  [Phanrit Natoporn 85 - Kamil Saidov 74]
Vorskla 0-1 Asgabat
  [Azat Muhadow 70. Saved PK: Didar Hajyýew(A) 39]

Table:

1.FK Asgabat [TKM]        3  0  0  5-1  9
2.Vorskla Poltava [UKR]   1  1  1  5-3  4
3.PEA Bangkok [THA]       0  2  1  3-4  2
4.Oriyono Dushanbe [TJK]  0  1  2  2-7  1

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 23]
Nebitçi   0-0 Gandzasar

Round 2 [Feb 25]
Ordabasi  0-0 Nebitçi

Round 3 [Feb 26]
Gandzasar 0-0 Ordabasi
  [Saved PK: Quanish Qaraqulov(O) 14]

Table:

1.Ordabasi Shimkent [KAZ]   0  2  0  0-0  2
2.Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]     0  2  0  0-0  2
3.Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM]  0  2  0  0-0  2

NB: The final places were drawn.

Group C

Round 1 [Feb 23]
HTTU       3-0 AbooMoslem

Round 2 [Feb 25]
HTTU       3-0 Turkey
  [Ýazguly Hojageldýyew 32, Mäkan Datdow 56, Gahrymanberdi Çoñkaýew 65]

Round 3 [Feb 26]
AbooMoslem 0-2 Turkey

Table:

1.HTTU Asgabat [TKM]        2  0  0  6-0  6
2.Amateur Team Turkey       1  0  1  2-3  3
3.AbooMoslem Mashhad [IRN]  0  0  2  0-5  0


Play-off for the final [Feb 27]
Ordabasi Shimkent [KAZ] 0-2 HTTU Asgabat [TKM]
  [Berdimyrat Samyradow 25, Gahrymanberdi Çoñkaýew 65]

Third Place Match [Feb 28]

Vorskla Poltava [UKR] 0-0 Ordabasi Shimkent [KAZ]   [pen 10-9]

Final [Mar 1]

FK Asgabat [TKM] 2-3 HTTU Asgabat [TKM]
  [Hamza Allamow 32, 57 - Guwanç Rejebov 38,
   Berdimyrat Samyradow 77, Mämmedaly Garadanow 80]


Top scorer:

Gahrymanberdi Çoñkaýew (HTTU) 3

Best players:

Ýazguly Hojageldyýew (HTTU)
Mäkan Nasyrow (Asgabat)
Armen Tatintsyan (Gandzasar)


2008

XIV Turkmenistan President Cup (2008)

Matches played at Nisa-Çandybil and Olympic stadia, Asgabat.

NB: From the Group C, the winners proceed to the final, the runners-up to
      the third place match. The winners of Groups A and B play each other
      for the spot in the final. The losers play for the third place.
    Turkey is represented by an amateur club selection.

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 21]
Mika    0-0 Turkey

Round 2 [Feb 23]
Turkey  1-0 Sagadam
  [Emrah Türkoglu 20]

Round 3 [Feb 25]
Sagadam 0-2 Mika
  [Narek Beglaryan 9, Artyom Adamyan 77]

Table:

1.Mika Ashtarak [ARM]         1  1  0  2-0  4
2.Turkey Amateurs             1  1  0  1-0  4
3.Sagadam Türkmenbasy [TKM]   0  0  2  0-3  0

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 21]
HTTU    2-1 Dordoy
  [Hojaahmet Arazow 45, 81 - David Bruce Tetteh 86]

Round 2 [Feb 23]
Rubin-2 0-1 HTTU
  [Berdimyrat Samyradow 88 pen]

Round 3 [Feb 25]
Dordoy  1-1 Rubin-2
  [David Bruce Tetteh 57 - Ruslan Arkhipov 56]

Table:

1.HTTU Asgabat [TKM]          2  0  0  3-1  6
2.Dordoy-Dinamo Narin [KGZ]   0  1  1  2-3  1
3.Rubin-2 Kazan [RUS]         0  1  1  1-2  1

Group C

Round 1 [Feb 22]
Nebitçi 1-2 Vahsh
  [Witaliý Alikperow 17 - Numon Hakimov 7, 72]
Asgabat 1-0 Iran
  [Ýusup Orazmämmedow 4]

Round 2 [Feb 24]
Iran    1-0 Nebitçi
  [Jalaladin Alimohammadi 12]
Vahsh   1-3 Asgabat
  [Fathullo Fathulloyev 78 - Ýusup Orazmämmedow 43, Myrat Baýliýew 57, Amir Gurbani 61]

Round 3 [Feb 26]
Nebitçi 0-1 Asgabat
  [Ahmet Orazow 82]
Vahsh   0-4 Iran
  [Seyed Iman Moosavi 35, 49, Jalaladin Alimohammadi 45, Mehrdad Noori 89]

Table:

1.FT Asgabat [TKM]           3  0  0  5-1  9
2.Team Iran U-19             2  0  1  5-1  6
3.Vahsh Qurghonteppa [TJK]   1  0  2  3-8  3
4.Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM]   0  0  3  1-4  0


Play-off for the final [Feb 27]

Mika Ashtarak [ARM] 0-1 HTTU Asgabat [TKM]
  [Begli Nurmyradow 13]

Third Place Match [Feb 28]

Team Iran U-19 1-0 Mika Ashtarak [ARM]
  [Ahmad Amirkamdar 27]

Final [Feb 29; Att: 25,000]

FT Asgabat [TKM] 1-2 HTTU Asgabat [TKM]
  [Arif Mirzoýew 13 - Perhat Podarow 33, Berdimyrat Samyradow 48]


Top scorers:

Hojaahmet Arazow (HTTU)       2
Jalaladin Alimohammadi (Iran) 2
Numon Hakimov (Vahsh)         2
Seyed Iman Moosavi (Iran)     2
Ýusup Orazmämmedow (Asgabat)  2
Berdimyrat Samyradow (HTTU)   2
David Bruce Tetteh (Dordoy)   2

Best players:

MVP: Begli Annageldiýew (HTTU)
GK:  Mohammad Bagher Sadeghi (Iran)
DF:  Alex Henrique da Silva (Mika)
MF:  Guwanç Abylow (Asgabat)
FW:  Ýusup Orazmämmedow (Asgabat)


2009

XV Turkmenistan President Cup (2009)

Grupba A
[Feb 20]
HTTU Asgabat            4-0 Hemmat Golestan
Abdish-Ata (Kant)       0-0 Skonto Riga
[Feb 22]
Hemmat Golestan         0-6 Skonto Riga
HTTU Asgabat            2-1 Abdish-Ata (Kant) 
[Feb 24]
Abdish-Ata (Kant)       0-0 Hemmat Golestan
Skonto Riga             2-0 HTTU Asgabat

Table:

1.Skonto Riga [LAT]             2  1  0  8-0  7
2.HTTU Asgabat [TKM]            2  0  1  6-3  6
3.Abdish-Ata (Kant) [KGZ]       0  2  1  1-2  2
4.Hemmat Golestan [IRN]         0  1  2  0-10 1

Grupba B
[Feb 21]
Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov 0-0 Gandzasar Kapan
FK Asgabat              2-0 Bahrain Youth XI     
[Feb 23]
Bahrain Youth XI        1-1 Gandzasar Kapan
FK Asgabat              1-0 Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov
[Feb 25]
Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov 2-2 Bahrain Youth XI     
Gandzasar Kapan         1-1 FK Asgabat 

Table:

1.FK Asgabat [TKM]              2  1  0  4-1  7
2.Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]         0  3  0  3-3  3
3.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov [TAJ] 0  2  1  2-3  2
4.Bahrain Youth XI              0  2  1  2-4  2

Semifinals [Feb 27]
Skonto Riga [LAT]       1-1 Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]   [3-2 pen]
FK Asgabat [TKM]        0-1 HTTU Asgabat [TKM]

Third Place Match [Feb 28]
FK Asgabat [TKM]        2-1 Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]

Final [Feb 28]
HTTU Asgabat [TKM]      1-0 Skonto Riga [LAT]
  [Azat Garajaýew 66]


2010

XVI Turkmenistan President's Cup

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 20]
Altyn Asyr 2-0 Vakhsh
  [Myratberdi Baýlyýew 28, Arif Mirzoýew 80 pen]
Turkey     1-1 Gandzasar
  [Çağrı Yarkın 8 – David Khanishvili 68]
  
Round 2 [Feb 22]
Vakhsh     0-2 Turkey
  [Bahattin Köse 8, Çağrı Yarkın 36]
Altyn Asyr 3-0 Gandzasar
  [Amir Gurbani 48, Arif Mirzoýew 57, 77]
   
Round 3 [Feb 24]
Gandzasar  1-2 Vakhsh
  [Artak Oseyan 7 – Bahadur Sharipov 25, Rustam Usmonov 75]
Turkey     1-2 Altyn Asyr              
  [Hakan Akman 8 - Arif Mirzoýew 13, 44 pen]

Table:

1.Altyn Asyr Aşgabat [TKM]   3  0  0  7-1  9
2.Turkey U-21                1  1  1  4-3  4
3.Vakhsh Qurghonteppa [TJK]  1  0  2  2-5  3
4.Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]      0  1  2  2-6  1

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 21]
Oqjetpes   1-1 Ekranas
  [Maxim Malakhovskiy 50 – Tadas Markevičius 61]
Nebitçi    1-0 Abdish-Ata
  [Aleksandr Boliýan 18]
  
Round 2 [Feb 23]
Ekranas    2-0 Abdish-Ata 
  [Deimantas Bička 19, Dominykas Galkevičius 23]
Nebitçi    0-4 Oqjetpes
  [Yermek Nurgaliyev 8, Yevgeniy Samokhin 78, 84, Yuriy Dyak 89]
  
Round 3 [Feb 25]
Abdish-Ata 0-0 Oqjetpes
Ekranas    0-1 Nebitçi
  [Geldimyrat Garahanow 56]

Table:

1.Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM]  2  0  1  2-4  6
2.Oqjetpes Kökshetau [KAZ]  1  2  0  5-1  5
3.Ekranas Panevėžys [LTU]   1  1  1  3-2  4
4.Abdish-Ata Kant [KGZ]     0  1  2  0-3  1


Semifinals [Feb 26]

ALTYN ASYR Aşgabat [TKM] 1-0 Oqjetpes Kökshetau [KAZ]
  [Elman Tagaýew 68]
NEBITÇI Balkanabat [TKM] 0-0 Turkey U-21              [pen 4-3]

Third Place Match [Feb 28]

Oqjetpes Kökshetau [KAZ] 0-3 Turkey U-21      
  [Bahattin Köse, ?, ?]

Final [Feb 28]

Altyn Asyr Aşgabat [TKM] 1-0 Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM]
  [Arif Mirzoýew 40]


2011

XVII Turkmenistan President's Cup

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 20]
Altyn Asyr  0-1 Gandzasar
  [Norayr Grigoryan 51]
Anzhi Jun.  1-1 Oghab
  [Magomed Mirzabekov 8 - A.Mohammadi 32]
  ANZ: Jenetov, Ibragimgajiyev, Guseynov, Omarov, Udunyan (Şükürov 75), Kurbanov, Jangishiyev 
       (Mirzayev 58), Mirzabekov, Muhammad, Iluridze (Abdulayev 60), Chernyak (Eliakwu 46).

Round 2 [Feb 22]
Altyn Asyr  3-0 Oghab
  [Berdi Hotdyýew 24, Pirmyrat Soltanow 59, Ýusup Orazmämmedow 67]
Gandzasar   1-0 Anzhi Jun.
  [Artur Kocharyan 36]
  ANZ: Gajikadiyev, Ibragimgajiyev, Guseynov, Omarov (Chernyak 80), Udunyan (Şükürov 46), Kurbanov, 
       Jangishiyev (Mirzayev 24), Muhammad, Abdulayev (Iluridze 63), Mirzabekov (Gerayev 70), Eliakwu.

Round 3 [Feb 24]
Oghab       0-3 Gandzasar
  [Beniamin Manucharyan 63, Sargis Movsisyan 76, Vahe Davtyan 81]
Anzhi Jun.  0-2 Altyn Asyr
  [Amir Gurbani 49 pen, 63]
  ANZ: Gajikadiyev, Ibragimgajiyev, Guseynov, Kurbanov, Şükürov, Rasulov, Mirzayev (Gerayev 57), 
       Muhammad, Mirzabekov (Jangishiyev 77), Iluridze (Abdulayev 70), Eliakwu.

Table:

1.Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]            3  0  0  5-0  9
2.Altyn Asyr Aşgabat [TKM]         2  0  1  5-1  6
--------------------------------------------------
3.Anzhi Juniors Makhachkala [RUS]  0  1  2  1-4  1
4.Oghab Gonbad [IRN]               0  1  2  1-7  1

Group B

Round 1 [Feb 21]
Merw        2-0 Sheksna
  [Döwlet Baýramow 51, Boris Iwanow 71]
Nebitçi     2-0 Regar-TadAZ
  [Witaliý Alikperow 36, Maksim Belyh 63]

Round 2 [Feb 23]
Sheksna     0-1 Regar-TadAZ
  [Pirmurod Burhonov 69]
Nebitçi     0-0 Merw

Round 3 [Feb 25]
Regar-TadAZ 0-0 Merw
Sheksna     1-0 Nebitçi
  [Dmitriy Izvekov 27 pen]

Table:

1.Merw Mary [TKM]               1  2  0  2-0  5
2.Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM]      1  1  1  2-1  4
-----------------------------------------------
3.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda [TJK]  1  1  1  1-2  4
4.Sheksna Cherepovets [RUS]     1  0  2  1-3  3


Semifinals [Feb 26]

GANDZASAR Kapan [ARM]    0-0 Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM] [pen 7-6]
Merw Mary [TKM]          0-0 ALTYN ASYR Aşgabat [TKM] [pen 4-5]

Third Place Match [Feb 28]

Nebitçi Balkanabat [TKM] 0-0 Merw Mary [TKM]          [pen 4-2]

FINAL [Feb 28]

Gandzasar Kapan [ARM]    1-2 ALTYN ASYR Aşgabat [TKM]
  [Vahe Davtyan 76 - Amir Gurbani 62 pen, Gahrymanberdi Çonkaýew 89 pen. Att: 25,000]


Top scorers:

Amir Gurbani (Altyn Asyr) 3
Vahe Davtyan (Gandzasar)  2

Best players:

MVP: Artur Kocharyan (Gandzasar)
GK:  Levani Bubuteishvili (Gandzasar)
DF:  Akmyrat Jumanazarow (Merw)
MF:  Didargylyç Urazow (Nebitçi)
FW:  Gahrymanberdi Çonkaýew (Altyn Asyr)

About this document

Sources: Golden Age (Turkmenistan), Turkmenistan State Tourism and Sport Committee, Sport-Express Daily, Asian Football Confederation

Prepared and maintained by Sergei Makarov and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Sergei Makarov (sergei.makarov@tversu.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 6 Apr 2011

(C) Copyright Sergei Makarov, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2002/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.