United Arab Emirates 2012/13


Professional League
Division 1

Professional League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ain                 26  20  2  4  74-26  62  Champions
 2.Al-Ahli (Dubai)        26  15  6  5  62-33  51
 3.Al-Jazeera             26  13  8  5  56-37  47
 4.Bani Yas               26  14  5  7  50-37  47
 5.Al-Shabab Al-Arabi     26  13  3 10  48-39  42
 6.Al-Nasr (Dubai)        26  11  6  9  51-40  39
 7.Al-Wahda               26  12  3 11  44-41  39
 8.Dhafra                 26   9  9  8  37-46  36
 9.Al-Wasl                26   8  8 10  41-45  32
10.Ajman                  26   8  6 12  48-58  30
11.Dubai                  26   6  9 11  32-53  27
12.Al-Sha'ab              26   7  4 15  37-49  25
-------------------------------------------------
13.Dibba                  26   6  3 17  30-55  21  Relegated
14.Al-Ittihad (Kalba)     26   3  2 21  24-75  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Ain           3-6 Ahli Dubai    
Wasl          4-1 Wahda         
Dhafra        1-1 Ajman         
Dubai         0-0 Dibba         
[Sep 24]
Ittihad Kalba 0-4 Sha'ab               
Jazeera       1-2 Nasr         
Shabab/Arabi  2-0 Bani Yas      

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Ajman         1-4 Ain           
Ahli Dubai    0-2 Jazeera       
Sha'ab        2-3 Dubai         
Bani Yas      2-0 Ittihad Kalba 
[Sep 29]
Nasr          2-2 Wasl          
Wahda         1-0 Shabab/Arabi  
Dibba         1-2 Dhafra        

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Ittihad Kalba 0-6 Wahda         
Wasl          2-2 Ahli Dubai    
Dubai         2-3 Bani Yas      
[Oct 5]
Ain           7-0 Dhafra        
Jazeera       2-1 Ajman         
Sha'ab        5-3 Dibba         
Shabab/Arabi  2-4 Nasr          

Round 4
[Oct 20] 
Ajman         0-2 Wasl          
Nasr          6-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Wahda         1-2 Dubai         
[Oct 21]
Ahli Dubai    5-1 Shabab/Arabi  
Bani Yas      4-2 Sha'ab         
Dhafra        2-1 Jazeera       
Dibba         1-5 Ain           

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Sha'ab        1-2 Wahda         
Wasl          1-1 Dhafra        
Dubai         1-1 Nasr          
[Oct 29]
Ittihad Kalba 1-3 Ahli Dubai    
Jazeera       2-2 Ain           
Shabab/Arabi  2-2 Ajman         
Bani Yas      2-0 Dibba         

Round 6
[Nov 2]
Ajman         6-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Wahda         2-0 Bani Yas      
Dhafra        1-1 Shabab/Arabi  
[Nov 3]
Ahli Dubai    1-1 Dubai         
Ain           5-0 Wasl          
Nasr          2-1 Sha'ab        
Dibba         0-4 Jazeera       

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Ittihad Kalba 2-1 Dhafra        
Shabab/Arabi  2-3 Ain           
Wahda         2-0 Dibba         
Dubai         1-0 Ajman         
[Nov 9]
Sha'ab        1-3 Ahli Dubai    
Wasl          0-0 Jazeera       
Bani Yas      3-1 Nasr          

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Ain           6-0 Ittihad Kalba 
Dhafra        1-1 Dubai         
Nasr          4-1 Wahda         
Dibba         2-1 Wasl          
[Nov 19]
Ahli Dubai    0-0 Bani Yas      
Ajman         3-1 Sha'ab        
Jazeera       2-1 Shabab/Arabi  

Round 9
[Nov 23]
Nasr          3-1 Dibba         
Dubai         2-5 Ain           
Wahda         2-6 Ahli Dubai    
Sha'ab        2-2 Dhafra        
[Nov 24]
Ittihad Kalba 1-3 Jazeera       
Bani Yas      5-0 Ajman         
Shabab/Arabi  2-1 Wasl          

Round 10
[Nov 29]
Jazeera       1-1 Dubai         
Dhafra        1-3 Bani Yas      
Ahli Dubai    2-2 Nasr          
[Nov 30]
Dibba         1-2 Shabab/Arabi  
Ajman         4-2 Wahda         
Wasl          3-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Ain           2-1 Sha'ab        

Round 11
[Dec 5]
Sha'ab        2-3 Jazeera       
Wahda         3-0 Dhafra        
Nasr          1-1 Ajman         
Bani Yas      0-3 Ain           
[Dec 6]
Ittihad Kalba 0-2 Shabab/Arabi  
Ahli Dubai    1-0 Dibba         
Dubai         2-2 Wasl          

Round 12
[Dec 10] 
Dibba         2-3 Ittihad Kalba 
Jazeera       3-0 Bani Yas      
Wasl          3-2 Sha'ab        
Ain           2-1 Wahda         
[Dec 11]
Shabab/Arabi  3-1 Dubai         
Dhafra        1-0 Nasr          
Ajman         1-2 Ahli Dubai    

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Ahli Dubai    1-1 Dhafra        
Sha'ab        0-3 Shabab/Arabi  
Wahda         0-2 Jazeera       
[Dec 16]
Dibba         1-4 Ajman         
Dubai         1-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Nasr          0-2 Ain           
Bani Yas      3-1 Wasl          

Round 15
[Jan 26]
Ain           4-0 Ajman         
Ittihad Kalba 1-2 Bani Yas      
Jazeera       2-2 Ahli Dubai    
Shabab/Arabi  3-2 Wahda         
Wasl          0-1 Nasr          
[Jan 27]
Dhafra        2-3 Dibba         
Dubai         1-0 Sha'ab        

Round 16
[Feb 14]
Ajman         2-4 Jazeera       
Dhafra        0-3 Ain           
[Feb 15]
Ahli Dubai    4-0 Wasl          
Nasr          2-3 Shabab/Arabi  
Wahda         2-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Bani Yas      5-0 Dubai         
Dibba         0-1 Sha'ab        

Round 17
[Feb 21]
Ittihad Kalba 2-1 Nasr          
Ain           0-1 Dibba         
Jazeera       4-1 Dhafra        
Shabab/Arabi  2-0 Ahli Dubai    
[Feb 22]
Sha'ab        1-3 Bani Yas      
Dubai         0-3 Wahda         
Wasl          4-2 Ajman         

Round 18
[Mar 2]
Wahda         1-0 Sha'ab        
Dhafra        2-1 Wasl          
Ahli Dubai    3-0 Ittihad Kalba 
[Mar 3]
Dibba         1-2 Bani Yas      
Nasr          4-1 Dubai         
Ain           1-0 Jazeera       
Ajman         2-2 Shabab/Arabi  

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Shabab/Arabi  0-2 Dhafra        
Jazeera       3-3 Dibba         
Wasl          1-2 Ain           
[Mar 8]
Ittihad Kalba 0-3 Ajman         
Sha'ab        1-1 Nasr          
Dubai         3-6 Ahli Dubai    
Bani Yas      1-1 Wahda         

Round 20
[Mar 29]
Jazeera       2-3 Wasl          
Dhafra        1-0 Ittihad Kalba 
Nasr          2-1 Bani Yas      
Ain           2-1 Shabab/Arabi  
[Mar 30]
Dibba         0-1 Wahda         
Ajman         2-1 Dubai         
Ahli Dubai    2-0 Sha'ab        

Round 14 [ppd from Jan 22]
[Apr 5]
Wahda         1-1 Wasl          
Sha'ab        2-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Dibba         0-1 Dubai         
Ajman         0-3 Dhafra        
[Apr 6]
Ahli Dubai    awd Ain           [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0]
Nasr          3-3 Jazeera       
Bani Yas      1-0 Shabab/Arabi  

Round 21
[Apr 14]
Ittihad Kalba 1-3 Ain           
Wasl          2-3 Dibba         
Wahda         0-1 Nasr          
[Apr 15]	
Sha'ab        2-1 Ajman         
Dubai         2-2 Dhafra        
Shabab/Arabi  5-1 Jazeera       
Bani Yas      1-4 Ahli Dubai    

Round 22
[Apr 18]
Ain           3-0 Dubai         
[Apr 19]
Jazeera       3-1 Ittihad Kalba 
Dhafra        3-3 Sha'ab        
Dibba         1-3 Nasr          
[Apr 20]
Ahli Dubai    2-0 Wahda         
Wasl          2-1 Shabab/Arabi  
Ajman         3-3 Bani Yas      

Round 23
[Apr 26]
Ittihad Kalba 2-2 Wasl          
Wahda         3-4 Ajman         
Nasr          2-3 Ahli Dubai    
[Apr 27]
Shabab/Arabi  2-0 Dibba         
Sha'ab        1-0 Ain           
Dubai         1-1 Jazeera       
Bani Yas      2-2 Dhafra        

Round 24
[May 9]
Wasl          3-1 Dubai         
Jazeera       2-0 Sha'ab        
Shabab/Arabi  3-2 Ittihad Kalba 
Dhafra        1-2 Wahda         
Dibba         1-0 Ahli Dubai    
Ajman         2-1 Nasr          
[May 12]
Ain           2-2 Bani Yas      

Round 25
[May 18]
Ahli Dubai    3-0 Ajman         
Ittihad Kalba 1-2 Dibba         
Nasr          1-2 Dhafra        
Sha'ab        0-0 Wasl          
Wahda         2-0 Ain           
Dubai         0-2 Shabab/Arabi  
[May 20]
Bani Yas      1-3 Jazeera       

Round 26
[May 24]
Ain           2-1 Nasr          
[May 25]
Ajman         3-3 Dibba         
Ittihad Kalba 1-3 Dubai         
Jazeera       2-2 Wahda         
Shabab/Arabi  1-2 Sha'ab        
Dhafra        2-1 Ahli Dubai    
[May 29]
Wasl          0-1 Bani Yas      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ain                 26  20  2  4  74-26  62  Champions
 2.Al-Ahli (Dubai)        26  15  6  5  62-33  51
 3.Al-Jazeera             26  13  8  5  56-37  47
 4.Bani Yas               26  14  5  7  50-37  47
 5.Al-Shabab Al-Arabi     26  13  3 10  48-39  42
 6.Al-Nasr (Dubai)        26  11  6  9  51-40  39
 7.Al-Wahda               26  12  3 11  44-41  39
 8.Dhafra                 26   9  9  8  37-46  36
 9.Al-Wasl                26   8  8 10  41-45  32
10.Ajman                  26   8  6 12  48-58  30
11.Dubai                  26   6  9 11  32-53  27
12.Al-Sha'ab              26   7  4 15  37-49  25
-------------------------------------------------
13.Dibba                  26   6  3 17  30-55  21  Relegated
14.Al-Ittihad (Kalba)     26   3  2 21  24-75  11  Relegated

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Emirates               26  18  5  3  81-36  59  Promoted
 2.Sharjah                26  18  5  3  58-25  59  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Hatta                  26  14  4  8  62-51  46
 4.Fujeira                26  13  6  7  63-35  45
 5.Dibba Al-Hisn          26  12  7  7  56-32  43
 6.Al-Urooba              26  11  9  6  60-36  42
 7.Thaid                  26  10  9  7  48-38  39
 8.Al-Khaleej             26  11  3 12  44-49  36
 9.Al-Arabi               26  10  6 10  43-54  36
10.Masafi                 26   8  5 13  36-39  29
11.Al-Taawun              26   7  4 15  36-64  25
12.Al-Jazira Al-Hamra     26   7  4 15  33-65  25
13.Ramms                  26   5  4 17  37-65  19
14.Masfut                 26   2  1 23  29-97   7

Round 1
[Nov 1]   
Sharjah       2-0 Masfut        
Urooba        2-2 Taawun        
Fujeira       4-2 Ramms         
[Nov 2]   
Arabi         0-2 Thaid         
Emirates      4-2 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Hatta         0-1 Masafi        
Jazira Hamra  1-2 Khaleej       

Round 2
[Nov 9]   
Khaleej       1-6 Sharjah       
Taawun        2-2 Jazira Hamra  
Masafi        1-2 Urooba        
[Nov 10]         
Masfut        1-3 Emirates      
Dibba Al-Hisn 9-1 Arabi         
Ramms         4-2 Hatta         
Thaid         1-0 Fujeira       

Round 3
[Nov 15]
Sharjah       0-0 Taawun        
Jazira Hamra  3-5 Urooba        
Fujeira       2-1 Dibba Al-Hisn 
[Nov 16]
Arabi         1-1 Masfut        
Ramms         1-1 Masafi        
Hatta         0-2 Thaid         
Emirates      4-1 Khaleej       

Round 4
[Nov 22]
Masafi        0-1 Jazira Hamra  
Taawun        1-3 Emirates      
Urooba        1-3 Sharjah       
[Nov 23]
Dibba Al-Hisn 2-2 Hatta         
Thaid         3-0 Ramms         
Masfut        1-5 Fujeira       
Khaleej       0-2 Arabi         

Round 5
[Nov 30]
Sharjah       0-1 Jazira Hamra  
Arabi         3-1 Taawun        
Hatta         3-0 Masfut        
[Dec 1]
Emirates      1-0 Urooba        
Ramms         2-4 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Thaid         2-2 Masafi        
Fujeira       2-2 Khaleej       

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Masfut        4-1 Ramms         
Khaleej       1-0 Hatta         
Taawun        3-4 Fujeira       
Jazira Hamra  1-3 Emirates      
[Dec 8]
Masafi        1-2 Sharjah       
Urooba        1-2 Arabi         
Dibba Al-Hisn 2-1 Thaid         

Round 7
[Dec 14]
Fujeira       1-1 Urooba        
Dibba Al-Hisn 2-1 Masafi        
Emirates      0-1 Sharjah       
[Dec 15]
Hatta         3-1 Taawun        
Arabi         0-0 Jazira Hamra  
Thaid         5-0 Masfut        
Ramms         2-3 Khaleej       

Round 8
[Dec 21]
Masfut        1-3 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Masafi        1-2 Emirates      
Urooba        3-2 Hatta         
[Dec 22]       
Taawun        6-0 Ramms         
Khaleej       1-3 Thaid         
[Jan 19]
Sharjah       2-2 Arabi         
Jazira Hamra  1-2 Fujeira       

Round 9
[Dec 27]
Masfut        0-1 Masafi        
Arabi         1-2 Emirates      
Hatta         4-1 Jazira Hamra  
[Dec 28]
Fujeira       1-1 Sharjah       
Ramms         2-3 Urooba        
Dibba Al-Hisn 1-0 Khaleej       
Thaid         1-1 Taawun        

Round 10
[Jan 3]
Jazira Hamra  2-4 Ramms         
Taawun        0-3 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Urooba        1-1 Thaid         
[Jan 4]
Sharjah       3-1 Hatta         
Khaleej       7-1 Masfut        
Emirates      2-1 Fujeira       
Masafi        1-0 Arabi         

Round 11
[Jan 10]     
Dibba Al-Hisn 0-3 Urooba        
Masfut        1-2 Taawun        
Thaid         0-1 Jazira Hamra  
Ramms         1-3 Sharjah       
[Jan 12]   
Khaleej       2-1 Masafi        
Hatta         2-8 Emirates      
Fujeira       1-2 Arabi         

Round 12
[Jan 24]      
Urooba       10-0 Masfut        
Jazira Hamra  1-0 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Arabi         2-2 Hatta         
[Jan 25]     
Emirates      5-1 Ramms         
Taawun        2-0 Khaleej       
Sharjah       4-1 Thaid         
Fujeira       3-2 Masafi        

Round 13
[Feb 2]
Thaid         3-3 Emirates      
Masfut        1-3 Jazira Hamra  
Masafi        3-1 Taawun        
Hatta         1-0 Fujeira       
[Feb 3]
Ramms         0-2 Arabi         
Khaleej       1-2 Urooba        
[Feb 8]
Dibba Al-Hisn 1-3 Sharjah       
	
Round 14
[Feb 14]       
Taawun        2-3 Urooba        
Khaleej       3-0 Jazira Hamra  
[Feb 15]
Dibba Al-Hisn 1-1 Emirates      
Thaid         3-1 Arabi         
Masafi        1-3 Hatta         
[Feb 16]
Ramms         0-5 Fujeira       
Masfut        2-6 Sharjah       

Round 15
[Feb 22]
Urooba        2-2 Masafi        
Jazira Hamra  0-1 Taawun        
Emirates      1-0 Masfut        
[Feb 23]
Hatta         2-1 Ramms         
Arabi         2-1 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Sharjah       4-1 Khaleej       
Fujeira       1-1 Thaid         

Round 16
[Feb 28]
Masfut        1-2 Arabi         
Urooba        6-0 Jazira Hamra  
Khaleej       2-1 Emirates      
Thaid         4-4 Hatta         
[Mar 1]
Dibba Al-Hisn 2-0 Fujeira       
Masafi        0-2 Ramms         
Taawun        0-3 Sharjah       

Round 17
[Mar 8]
Jazira Hamra  0-0 Masafi        
Fujeira       5-1 Masfut        
Emirates      8-0 Taawun        
[Mar 9]
Ramms         0-1 Thaid         
Arabi         3-0 Khaleej       
Hatta         2-0 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Sharjah       0-0 Urooba        
	
Round 18
[Mar 15]
Urooba        2-2 Emirates      
Masafi        1-0 Thaid         
Khaleej       1-3 Fujeira       
[Mar 16]
Taawun        3-1 Arabi         
Masfut        2-4 Hatta         
Jazira Hamra  0-3 Sharjah       
Dibba Al-Hisn 0-0 Ramms         

Round 19
[Mar 21]
Sharjah       1-0 Masafi        
Arabi         1-0 Urooba        
Emirates      2-1 Jazira Hamra  
[Mar 23]
Fujeira       3-0 Taawun        
Hatta         2-2 Khaleej       
Ramms         6-2 Masfut        
Thaid         0-0 Dibba Al-Hisn 

Round 20
[Mar 28]    
Khaleej       1-0 Ramms         
Jazira Hamra  3-2 Arabi         
Sharjah       2-7 Emirates      
[Mar 29]
Masfut        1-3 Thaid         
Taawun        2-3 Hatta         
Masafi        1-3 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Urooba        1-4 Fujeira       

Round 21
[Apr 4]
Hatta         1-0 Urooba        
Fujeira       6-0 Jazira Hamra  
Arabi         0-3 Sharjah       
Thaid         2-4 Khaleej       
[Apr 5]
Dibba Al-Hisn 4-0 Masfut        
Ramms         1-3 Taawun        
Emirates      1-1 Masafi        

Round 22
[Apr 12]    
Emirates      5-1 Arabi         
Jazira Hamra  1-5 Hatta         
Urooba        1-1 Ramms         
[Apr 13]           
Masafi        2-3 Masfut        
Sharjah       2-0 Fujeira       
Khaleej       2-2 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Taawun        0-2 Thaid         

Round 23
[Apr 18]    
Fujeira       3-3 Emirates      
Ramms         4-1 Jazira Hamra  
Hatta         2-0 Sharjah       
Masfut        2-3 Khaleej       
[Apr 19]    
Dibba Al-Hisn 5-0 Taawun        
Arabi         5-4 Masafi        
Thaid         1-1 Urooba        

Round 24 [Apr 25]
Sharjah       1-0 Ramms         
Masafi        1-0 Khaleej       
Arabi         1-1Fujeira       
Emirates      1-5 Hatta         
Taawun        3-2 Masfut        
Jazira Hamra  3-3 Thaid         
Urooba        2-2 Dibba Al-Hisn 

Round 25 [May 3]
Masfut        0-6 Urooba        
Thaid         1-2 Sharjah       
Dibba Al-Hisn 5-0 Jazira Hamra  
Khaleej       awd Taawun        [awarded 3-0, Taawun dns]
Masafi        2-1 Fujeira       
Ramms         0-4 Emirates      
Hatta         6-4 Arabi         

Round 26 [May 11]     
Sharjah       1-1 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Emirates      5-2 Thaid         
Arabi         2-2 Ramms         
Fujeira       5-1 Hatta         
Urooba        2-1 Khaleej       
Taawun        0-5 Masafi        
Jazira Hamra  6-2 Masfut        
	
Final Table:

 1.Emirates               26  18  5  3  81-36  59  Promoted
 2.Sharjah                26  18  5  3  58-25  59  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Hatta                  26  14  4  8  62-51  46
 4.Fujeira                26  13  6  7  63-35  45
 5.Dibba Al-Hisn          26  12  7  7  56-32  43
 6.Al-Urooba              26  11  9  6  60-36  42
 7.Thaid                  26  10  9  7  48-38  39
 8.Al-Khaleej             26  11  3 12  44-49  36
 9.Al-Arabi               26  10  6 10  43-54  36
10.Masafi                 26   8  5 13  36-39  29
11.Al-Taawun              26   7  4 15  36-64  25
12.Al-Jazira Al-Hamra     26   7  4 15  33-65  25
13.Ramms                  26   5  4 17  37-65  19
14.Masfut                 26   2  1 23  29-97   7


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.