UEFA Regions Cup 2014/15

For regional amateur representative teams.
Ninth edition

Qualifying Round

Group 1  (in Estonia)

[Jul 23]
Dostyk                        2–2 IV Västergötland
North Wales Coast             3–1 Northern Estonia
[Jul 25]
North Wales Coast             0–1 Dostyk
IV Västergötland              8–0 Northern Estonia
[Jul 27]
IV Västergötland              2–1 North Wales Coast
Northern Estonia              0–4 Dostyk
 
 1.IV Västergötland (Swe)              3  2 1 0 12- 3  7  Qualified
 2.Dostyk (Kaz)                        3  2 1 0  7- 2  7
 3.North Wales Coast (Wal)             3  1 0 2  4- 4  3
 4.Northern Estonia (Est)              3  0 0 3  1-15  0
 
Group 2 (in Slovenia)
 
[Jun 15]
Murska Sobota                 2–1 Evia Region
San Marino                    0–0 East West Central Scotland
[Jun 17]
Murska Sobota                 1–1 San Marino
East West Central Scotland    1–2 Evia Region
[Jun 19]
East West Central Scotland    3–1 Murska Sobota
Evia Region                   1–1 San Marino 

 1.East West Central Scotland (Sco)    3  1 1 1  4- 3  4  Qualified
 2.Evia Region (Gre)                   3  1 1 1  4- 4  4
 3.Murska Sobota (Svn)                 3  1 1 1  4- 5  4
 4.San Marino                          3  0 3 0  2- 2  3
 
 
Intermediary round
 
Group 1 (in Croatia)
 
[Oct 20]
Çağırğan                      1-7 Zagreb
RTU Futbola Centrs            2-1 Västergötland
[Oct 22]
Çağırğan                      0-1 RTU Futbola Centrs
Västergötland                 0-0 Zagreb
[Oct 24]
Västergötland                 8-4 Çağırğan
Zagreb                        4-0 RTU Futbola Centrs
 
 1.Zagreb (Cro)                        3  2 1 0 11- 1  7  Qualified
 2.RTU Futbola Centrs (Lat)            3  2 0 1  3- 5  6
 3.IV Västergötland (Swe)              3  1 1 1  9- 6  4
 4.Çağırğan (Aze)                      3  0 0 3  5-16  0
 
Group 2 (in Slovakia)
 
[Sep 23]
Württemberg                   2–1 Eastern Slovakia
Isle of Man                   2–0 East West Central Scotland
[Sep 25]
Württemberg                   7–0 Isle of Man
East West Central Scotland    0–2 Eastern Slovakia
[Sep 27]
East West Central Scotland    0–1 Württemberg
Eastern Slovakia              1–0 Isle of Man
 
 1.Württemberg (Ger)                   3  3 0 0 10- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Eastern Slovakia (Svk)              3  2 0 1  4- 2  6
 3.Isle of Man (Eng)                   3  1 0 2  2- 8  3
 4.East West Central Scotland (Sco)    3  0 0 3  0- 5  0
 
Group 3 (in Serbia)
 
[Sep 25]
Vojvodina                     3-0 South-West Bulgaria
Vaudoise                      0-0 South Moravia
[Sep 27]
Vojvodina                     2-2 Vaudoise
South Moravia                 2-1 South-West Bulgaria
[Sep 29]
South Moravia                 3-0 Vojvodina
South-West Bulgaria           2-1 Vaudoise
 
 1.South Moravia (Cze)                 3  2 1 0  5- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Vojvodina (Ser)                     3  1 1 1  5- 5  4
 3.South-West Bulgaria (Bul)           3  1 0 2  3- 6  3
 4.Vaudoise (Swi)                      3  0 2 1  3- 4  2
 
Group 4 (in Hungary)

[Oct 20]
FK Nevėžis                    1-2 Karmiel Tzfat
Eastern Region                4-1 East Hungary
[Oct 22]
Eastern Region                6-1 FK Nevėžis
Karmiel Tzfat                 0-2 East Hungary
[Oct 24]
Karmiel Tzfat                 0-1 Eastern Region IRL
East Hungary                  3-1 FK Nevėžis

 
 1.Eastern Region (Ire)                3  3 0 0 11- 2  9  Qualified
 2.East Hungary	(Hun)                  3  2 0 1  6- 5  6 
 3.Karmiel Tzfat (Isr)                 3  1 0 2  2- 4  3
 4.FK Nevėžis (Lit)                    3  0 0 3  3-11  0
 
Group 5 (in Moldova) 

[Sep 23]
AF Piatykhatska               0–4 Catalonia
Eastern Region                5–1 Telenesti
[Sep 25]
AF Piatykhatska               0–4 Eastern Region
Catalonia                    10-0 Telenesti
[Sep 27]
Telenesti                     0–5 AF Piatykhatska
Catalonia                     0–1 Eastern Region
 
 1.Eastern Region (Nir)                3  3 0 0 10- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Catalonia (Spa)                     3  2 0 1 14- 1  6
 3.AF Piatykhatska (Ukr)               3  1 0 2  5- 8  3
 4.Telenesti (Mol)                     3  0 0 3  1-20  0
 
Group 6 (in Malta)

[Oct 1]
Ankara                        2-1 South Region Russia 
Gozo                          2-0 Vaasa
[Oct 3]
Ankara                        2-1 Gozo
Vaasa                         0-1 South Region Russia 
[Oct 5]
South Region Russia           3-1 Gozo
Vaasa                         0-1 Ankara 

 1.Ankara (Tur)                        3  3 0 0  5- 2  9  Qualified
 2.South Region Russia (Rus)           3  2 0 1  5- 3  6
 3.Gozo (Mal)                          3  1 0 2  4- 5  3
 4.Vaasa (Fin)                         3  0 0 3  0- 4  0

Group 7 (in Bosnia Herzegovina)

[Sep 25]
Lazio                         1-0 Leiria
Tuzla                         2-1 ALF-2007 Minsk
[Sep 27]
ALF-2007 Minsk                0-4 Leiria
Lazio                         1-2 Tuzla
[Sep 29]
ALF-2007 Minsk                0-2 Lazio
Leiria                        1-3 Tuzla
 
 1.Tuzla Canton (BiH)                  3  3 0 0  7- 3  6  Qualified
 2.Lazio (Ita)                         3  2 0 1	 4- 2  3
 3.Leiria (Por)                        3  1 0 2  5- 4  3
 4.ALF-2007 Minsk (Bls)                3  0 0 3  1- 8  0
 
Group 8 (in Poland)
 
[Sep 13]
Brasov                        2–5 Dolnośląski
Paris-Île-de-France           1–0 News Amateurs
[Sep 15]
News Amateurs                 1–5 Dolnośląski
Brasov                        0–4 Paris-Île-de-France
[Sep 17]
Dolnośląski                   1–1 Paris-Île-de-France
News Amateurs                 2–2 Brasov
 
 1.Dolnośląski (Pol)                   3  2 1 0 11- 4  7  Qualified
 2.Paris-Île-de-France (Fra)           3  2 1 0  6- 1  7
 3.News Amateurs (Mac)                 3  0 1 2  3- 8  1
 4.Brasov (Rom)                        3  0 1 2  4-11  1
 
 
Final Tournament played 26 June-4 July 2015, hosted by Ireland
 
Group A 

[Jun 26]
South Moravia                 1-0 Tuzla
Eastern Region (Ire)          2-0 Ankara
[Jun 28]
Eastern Region (Ire)          2-0 South Moravia
Ankara                        2-1 Tuzla
[Jul 1]
Tuzla                         1-2 Eastern Region (Ire)
Ankara                        4-2 South Moravia 

 1.Eastern Region (Ire)                3  3 0 0  6- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Ankara (Tur)                        3  2 0 1  6- 5  6
 3.South Moravia (Cze)                 3  1 0 2  3- 6  3
 4.Tuzla (BiH)                         3  0 0 3  2- 5  0
 
Group B
 
[Jun 26]
Zagreb                        4-0 Dolnośląski
Eastern Region (Nir)          2-2 Württemberg
[Jun 28]
Zagreb                        3-1 Eastern Region (Nir) 
Dolnośląski                   0-1 Württemberg
[Jul 1]
Württemberg                   1-2 Zagreb
Dolnośląski                   1-2 Eastern Region (Nir)
 
 1.Zagreb (Cro)                        3  3 0 0  9- 2  9  Qualified
 2.Württemberg (Ger)                   3  1 1 1  4- 4  4
 3.Eastern Region (Nir)                3  1 1 1  5- 6  4
 4.Dolnośląski (Pol)                   3  0 0 3  1- 7  0
 
Final [4 July 2015, Dublin]

Eastern Region (Ire)          1–0 Zagreb
  [Lacey 10]	



overview file

2013


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 12 May 2016

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.