UEFA Intertoto Cup 2005 - Details


FIRST ROUND
 
Beitar Jerusalem–Sileks FK 4 - 3
2' S. Jovanovski 0-1, 17' Ben Shoshan 1-1, 28’ Ristic 1-2, 48' Ben Shosyan 2-2, 
61’ Brochyan 3-2, 71’ Arsovski 3-3, 80' Ben Shoshan 4-3
First Round - 18 June 2005 Bloomfield - Tel-Aviv
Beitar: 22-Guy Salomon / 28-Shemoel Kozokin, 20-Eli Sason, 25-Yoni Kim, 17-Eliran Danin, 
        19-Mor Efraim, 15-Maor Melikson, 8-Aviram Brochyan, 10-Ophir Azo, 23-Eliav Yoni, 
        12-Amit Ben Shoshan. 
        Coach: Azon Guy
Sileks: 12-Vukmir Mijanovic / 14-Nikola Tripumovski (17-Gjoksen Limanov 58.), 
        18-Blagoja Todorovski, 30-Sasko Pandev, 23-Eftim Aksentiev 68.), 2-Marjan Mickov 
        (3-Igor Savevski 82.), 19-Sinisa Jovanovski, 20-Dalibor Stojkovic, 
        5-Daniel Ivanovski, 9-Stevica Ristic, 7-Aleksandar Konjanovski, 22-Igor Arsovski. 
        Coach: Nebojša Petrovic
Referee: Luc Wilmes (LUX)

FK Sileks-FC Beitar Jerusalem 1 - 2
30' Ristic 0-1, 37' Brochyan 0-2, 92' Moshe 1-2
First Round - 25 June 2005 Gradski - Skopje
Sileks: 1-Vukmir Mijanovic / 8-Aleksandar Kirkov (22-Igor Arsovski 68.), 17-Gjoksen Limanov 
        (14-Nikola Tripumovski 61.), 18-Blagoja Todorovski, 5-Daniel Ivanovski, 
        2-Marjan Mickov, 7-Aleksandar Konjanovski, 20-Dalibor Stojkovic, 30-Sasko Pandev 
        (23-Eftim Aksentiev 75.), 9-Stevica Ristic, 19-Sinisa Jovanovski. 
        Coach: Nebojša Petrovic
Beitar: 1-Izhak Korenfien / 3-David Amsalem, 25-Yoni Kim, 20-Eli Sason, 23-Eliav Yoni, 
        7-Idan Malachi, 19-Mor Efraim (26-Shal Chdad 81.), 10-Ophir Azo, 8-Aviram Brochyan, 
        15-Maor Melikson (28-Shemoel Kozokin 93.), 12-Amit Ben Shoshan (21-Shlomi Moshe 66.). 
        Coach: Azon Guy
Referee: Szabolcs Saskoy (HUN)

FC Victoria Rosport-Göteborg 1 - 2
59' M.Berg 0-1, 70' Görres 1-1, 80' J.Berg 1-2
First Round - 18 June 2005 Josy Barthel - Luxembourg
Rosport: 22-Sascha Apitz / 14-Fabio Morais (12-Marc Gorres 56.), 2-Frank Buschmann, 
         3-Alexander Paulos, 4-Mike Weber, 5-Asmeron Habte, 7-Markus Huwer, 8-Werner Heinzen 
         (20-Thomas Berens 64.), 9-David Schmidt (11-Laurent Schiltz 73.), 
         10-Patrick Zöllner, 21-Denis Giese. 
         Coach: Reiner Brinsa
IFK Göteborg: 12-John Alvbage / 21-Jonathan Berg, 24-Marcus Berg, 5-Mattias Bjärsmyr, 
              7-Hakan Mild, 8-Pontus Wernblom, 13-Tommy Lycén, 18-Martin Smedberg, 
              20-Dennis Jonsson, 23-Andres Vasques, 27-Gustaf Andersson 
              (26-Jimmy Svensson 88.).               
              Coach: Arne Erlandsen
Referee: Ghenadie Orlic (MOL)

IFK Göteborg-FC Victoria Rosport 3 - 1
1' D. Jonsson 1-0, 19’ Morais 1-1, 80' D. Jonsson 2-1, 89' J. Berg 3-1
First Round - 25 June 2005 Gamla Ullevi - Gothenburg
Göteborg: 12-John Alvbĺge / 5-Mattias Bjärsmyr, 6-Adam Johansson (26-Jimmy Svensson 74.), 
          7-Hakan Mild, 28-Joel Gustafsson, 18-Martin Smedberg, 20-Dennis Jonsson, 
          21-Jonathan Berg, 23-Andres Vasques, 24-Marcus Berg, 27-Gustaf Andersson. 
          Coach: Arne Erlandsen
Rosport: 1-Sascha Apitz / 2-Frank Buschmann, 3-Alexander Paulos, 4-Thomas Berens, 
         5-Asmeron Habte, 7-Markus Huwer, 8-Marc Görres, 9-David Schmidt, 10-Patrick Zöllner 
         (11-Laurent Schiltz 46.), 12-Denis Giese (15-Steve Tollardo 81.), 14-Fabio Morais 
         (13-Filipe Ramada 77.). 
         Coach: Reiner Brinsa
Referee: Andriy Shandor (UKR)

Olympiakos Nicosia FC-Gloria 1922 Bistrita 0 - 5
23', 30', 59' Peres 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 69' Chibulcutean 0-4, 89' Bucur 0-5
First Round - 18 June 2005 Makarion - Nicosia
Olympiakos: 1-Anastasios Yiallouris / 13-Rodolfos Pourgouridis (12-Odysseas Stavrou 46.), 
            17-Christodoulos Christodoulou, 4-Giannis Kypraios, 5-Georgios Hadjikyriacou, 
            6-Joseph Frangiskos, 20-Anoreas Kapsos (2-Nicolas Therapontos 57.), 
            8-Fidias Panayiotou, 9-Loucas Karipis (18-Nicolas Sampourits 64.), 
            10-Giannis Seraphim, 11-Christos Efthymiou. 
            Coach: Costas Serafim
Gloria: 22-Colin Albut / 17-Dan Matei (21-Dan Predica 62.), 3-Alin Rus, 5-Puiu Paica, 
        4-Alin Chibulcutean, 6-Sergiu Costin, 8-Bogdan Peres, 9-Sandu Negrean 
        (11-Catalin Bucur 89.), 18-Marius Drule, 10-Adrian Nalati, 7-Dinu Sanmartean 
        (16-Florin Pelecaci 46.).
        Coach: Ion Balaur
Referee: Novo Panic (BHZ)

Gloria 1922 Bistrita-FC Olympiakos Nicosia 11 - 0
7' Bucur 1-0, 12’, 19’ Peres 2-0, 3-0, 27’, 29’ Negrean 4-0, 5-0, 33’ Peres 6-0, 
35’ Negrean 7-0, 64' Bucur 8-0, 76’ Szekely 9-0, 78' Bucur 10-0, 89'(pen) Bozesan 11-0
First Round - 26 June 2005 Gloria - Bistrita
Gloria: 22-Colin Albut / 8-Bogdan Peres, 10-Adrian Nalati (26-Andrei Bozesan 57.), 
        11-Catalin Bucur, 19-Sandu Negrean (15-Szabolocs Szekely 38.), 3-Alin Rus 
        (18-Marius Drule 46.), 4-Alin Chibulcutean, 5-Puiu Paica, 7-Dinu Sanmartean, 
        14-Adrian Salagean, 21-Dan Predica. Coach: Ion Balaur
Olympiakos: 1-Anastasios Yiallouris / 2-Nicolas Therapontos, 3-Stelios Charalambous, 
            17-Christodoulos Christodoulou (19-Kyriacos Lefas 46.), 5-Georgios Hadjikyriacou 
            (16-Balli Erbay 63.), 6-Joseph Frangiskos, 7-Theodosis Charalambous, 
            8-Fidias Panayiotou (12-Odysseas Stavrou 46.), 13-Rodolfos Pourgouridis, 
            14-Loizos Solonos, 15-Angelos Serpetinis. Coach: Costas Serafim
Referee: Igor Zakharov (RUS)

FC Slaven Koprivnica-BK Ptuj Drava 1 - 0
83' Dodik 1-0
First Round - 18 June 2005 Gradski - Koprivnica
Slaven: 1-Robert Lisjak / 9-Bojan Vrucina (14-Marijo Dodik 59.), 2-Petar Bošnjak 
        (17-Krunoslav Jambrusic 77.), 3-Dalibor Viškovic, 4-Pavo Crnac, 5-Igor Gal, 
        8-Dejan Šomoci, 10-Igor Musa (18-Pero Pejic 74.), 11-Ivica Karabogdan, 
        13-Tomislav Kelemen, 15-Jurica Karabatic. 
        Coach: Branko Karacic
Drava: 22-Mladen Dabanovic / 21-Tomaz Toplak, 8-Matjaz Lunder, 7-Aljaz Zajc, 
       5-Emil Sterbal, 25-Matej Miljatovic, 19-Nedzad Alibabic (8-Ales Ceh 57.), 
       4-Matjaz Korez (13-Andrej Prejac 57.), 32-Robert Tezacki, 10-Viktor Trenevski, 
       16-Gorazd Gorinsek (14-Dragan Ljubanic 79.). 
       Coach: Srecko Lušic
Referee: René Rogalla (SUI)

BK Ptuj Drava-FC Slaven Koprivnica 0 - 1
90' Saranovic 0-1
First Round - 25 June 2005 Ljudski vrt - Maribor
Drava: 22-Mladen Dabanovic / 26-Primoz Petek (8-Ales Ceh 64.), 7-Aljaz Zajc, 
       25-Matej Miljatovic, 5-Emil Sterbal, 18-Matjaz Lunder, 19-Nedzad Alibabic 
       (13-Andrej Prejac 13.), 32-Robert Tezacki, 4-Matjaz Korez 
       (15-Vladimir Sladojevic 46.), 10-Viktor Trenevski, 16-Gorazd Gorinsek. 
       Coach: Srecko Lušic
Slaven: 12-Tomislav Pelin / 2-Petar Bošnjak (19-Edin Saranovic 79.), 3-Dalibor Viškovic, 
        4-Pavo Crnac, 5-Igor Gal, 7-Ognjen Vukojevic, 8-Dejan Šomoci, 
        (13-Tomislav Kelemen 90.), 10-Igor Musa (14-Marijo Dodik 79.), 
        11-Ivica Karabogdan, 18-Pero Pejic, 20-Sime Kurilic. 
        Coach: Branko Karacic
Referee: David Mckeon (IRL)

CFR Cluj-FK Vetra 3 - 2
2' Tilinca 1-0, 9’ Sernas 1-1, 11'(pen) Anca 1-2, 12' Tilinca 2-2, 85' A. Stesko 3-2
First Round - 18 June 2005 CFR - Cluj-Napoca
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 9-Adrian Anca, 19-Cosmin Tilinca (14-Laur Marian Astilean 80.), 
      4-Cristian Panin, 25-Dorin Toma, 21-Sabin Goia, 3-Csaba Kiss, 10-Christian Dan, 
      7-Sorin Oncica, 16-Radu Marginean, 32-Cristian Turcu 
      (18-Sead Bruncevic 67. / 8-Marius Vintila 89.).
      Coach: Aurel Sunda
Vetra: 12-Ramunas Merkelis / 10-Darvydas Šernas, 11-Rolandas Vaineikis 
       (19-Arturas Stesko 73.), 4-Julius Raliukonis, 3-Merijus Sasnauskas, 
       16-Zilvinas Zudys, 23-Igorius Stesko, 25-Aidas Preiksaitis, 
       8-Gediminas Butrimavicius, (17-Andzej Sivinskij 90.), 29-Janis Rinkus, 
       6-Andrius Kocanauskas. 
       Coach: Siarhei Barouski
Referee: Christoforos Zografos (GRE)

FK Vetra-CFR Cluj 1 - 4
3' Dan 0-1, 31' Anca 0-2, 37' Butrimavicius 1-2, 86'(pen) Jula 1-3, 93' Tilinca 1-4
First Round - 26 June 2005 Vetra - Vilnius
Vetra: 12-Ramunas Merkelis / 16-Zilvinas Zudys, 4-Julius Raliukonis, 23-Igorius Stesko, 
       26-Janis Rinkus, 8-Gediminas Butrimavicius (19-Arturas Stesko 76.), 
       25-Aidas Preiksaitis, 6-Andrius Kocanauskas (21-Nerijus Vasiliauskas 46.), 
       10-Darvydas Šernas, 11-Rolandas Vaineikis (3-Merijus Sasnaukas 46.), 
       20-Edvinas Blazys. 
       Coach: Siarhei Barouski
Cluj: 33-Petre Turcas / 30-Vasile Jula, 28-Zoran Milosevic, 25-Dorin Toma, 
      4-Cristian Panin, 16-Radu Marginean, 11-Cosmin Vasaie, 10-Christian Dan 
      (32-Cristian Turcu 66.), 7-Sorin Oncica (21-Sabin Goia 90.), 9-Adrian Anca 
      (29-Djordje Vlajic 71.), 19-Cosmin Tilinca. 
      Coach: Aurel Sunda
Referee: Pavel Olsiak (SVK)

Valletta FC-FK Buducnost Podgorica 0 - 5
8’ Vujovic 0-1, 16’Sekulic 0-2, 30' Vujovic 0-3, 70', 76' Sekulic 0-4, 0-5
First Round - 18 June 2005 Hibernians Ground - Corradino
Valletta: 77-Sean Sullivan / 22-Kevin Cassar, 6-Massimo Grima, 5-Branko Nisevic, 
          3-Zennie Forace, 4-Jonathan Bondin, 8-Keith Fenech, 11-Milen Stefanov, 
          17-Christopher Camilleri (19-Anatole Debono 46.), 9-Ian Zammit, 23-Mark I Galea. 
          Coach: John Joseph Aquilina
Buducnost: 1-Miroslav Vujadinovic / 7-Nikola Vujovic, 9-Radislav Sekulic, 2-Risto Lakic, 
           3-Petar Vukcevic (16-Milos Lakic 75.), 4-Goran Perišic, 5-Ivan Carapic, 
           6-Mirko Ralcevic, 8-Nenad Sofranac (17-Goran Burzanovic 64.), 10-Marco Mugosa, 
           11-Bracan Popovic (15-Nebojsa Djordjevic 46.).
           Coach: Branislav Milacic
Referee: Brian Lawlor (WAL)

FK Buducnost Podgorica-Valletta FC 2 - 2
1' Sekulic 1-0, 21’(pen) M. Grima 1-1, 62' Sekulic 2-1, 80' Agius 2-2
First Round - 25 June 2005 Gradski - Podgorica
Buducnost: 1-Miroslav Vujadinovic / 2-Risto Lakic, 3-Marko Dzeverdanovic, 4-Nikola Vukcevic, 
           5-Ivan Carapic, 6-Mirko Ralcevic (16-Slobodan Rovcanin 46.), 7-Nikola Vujovic 
           (17-Goran Burzanovic 68.), 8-Aleksandar Cadjenovic (12-Mladen Bozovic 20.), 
           9-Radislav Sekulic, 10-Goran Burzanovic, 11-Bojan Ušanovic. 
           Coach: Branislav Milacic
Valletta : 77-Sean Sullivan / 22-Kevin Cassar, 6-Massimo Grima, 5-Branko Nisevic, 
           3-Zennie Forace, 4-Jonathan Bondin (21-Stefano Grima 77.), 8-Keith Fenech, 
           11-Milen Stefanov, 19-Anatole Debono (9-Ian Zammit 78.), 7-Gilbert Agius, 
           23-Mark I Galea (17-Christopher Camilleri 87.). Coach: John Joseph Aquilina
Referee: Marek Mikolajewski (POL)

Skála Itrottarfelag-Tampere United 0 - 2
57', 67' Hynynen 0-1, 0-2
First Round - 18 June 2005 Toftir - Toftír
Skála: 1-Vlada Filipovic / 5-Runi Rasmussen, 6-Paetur Jacobsen (2-Barour Danielsen 60.), 
       7-Nenad Stankovic, 8-Bjarni Jřrgensen, 9-Hanus Thorleifson, 10-Jonhard Fredriksberg, 
       11-Milic Curcic, 16-Pauli G Hansen (15-Sveinur Justinussen 79.), 17-Bogi Gregersen, 
       14-Iulian Florescu (22-Arnhold Berg 77.). 
       Coach: Johan Nielsen
Tampere: 1-Mikko Kaven / 10-Velibor Kopunovic (9-Antti Hynynen 46.), 6-Jussi Kuoppala, 
         7-Jussi Kujala, 8-Mika Lahtinen, (18-Toni Junnila 59.), 13-Sakari Saarinen, 
         14-Jarkko Wiss, 15-Petri Heinänen, 16-Kari Sainio, 19-Heikki Aho, 
         20-Henri Scheweleff, (5-Antti Ojanpera 88.). 
         Coach: Ari Hjelm
Referee: Aleh Chykun (BLS)

Tampere United-Skála Itrottarfelag 1 - 0
67' Räsänen 1-0
First Round - 26 June 2005 Ratina - Tampere
Tampere: 1-Mikko Kaven / 5-Antti Ojanperä, 6-Jussi Kuoppala, 7-Jussi Kujala 
         (13-Sakari Saarinen 85.), 9-Antti Hynynen (8-Mika Lahtinen 56.), 14-Jarkko Wiss, 
         15-Petri Heinänen, 16-Kari Sainio, 19-Heikki Aho, 20-Henri Scheweleff, 
         21-Janne Räsänen. Coach: Ari Hjelm
Skála : 1-Vlada Filipovic / 5-Runi Rasmussen, 6-Paetur Jacobsen, 7-Nenad Stankovic, 
        8-Bjarni Jřrgensen, 9-Hanus Thorleifson (3-Jenel Gorgonaru 84.), 
        10-Jonhard Fredriksberg (22-Arnhold Berg 85.), 11-Milic Curcic, 14-Iulian Florescu, 
        16-Pauli G Hansen, 17-Bogi Gregersen (15-Sveinur Justinussen 18.). 
        Coach: Johan Nielsen
Referee: Andrejs Sipailo (LAT)

FC Tiligul Tiraspol-FC Pogon Szczecin 0 - 3
45' Kazmierczak 0-1, 84' Parzy 0-2, 90' Michalski 0-3
First Round - 18 June 2005 Republika - Chisinau
Tiligul: 1-Evghenii Matiughin / 2-Serghei Cuznetov, 3-Eduard Grosu, 6-Serghei Stroenco, 
         7-Serghei Butelschi, 8-Vitali Piniaskine, (17-Igor Dobrovolski 65.), 
         9-Vladimir Taranu, 10-Dumitru Popovici, 11-Victor Comleonoc, 15-Yevgen Gostyev, 
         19-Olexandr Dyndikov. 
         Coach: Igor Dobrovolskiy
Pogon: 33-Boris Peskovic / 9-Krzysztof Michalski, 13-Julcimar De Souza, 17-Pawel Magdon, 
       27-Mariusz Masternak, 2-Petr Kasprak, (4-Tomasz Parzy 59.), 21-Rafal Grzelak, 
       20-Przemyslaw Kazmierczak, 15-Michal Labedzki (8-Lukasz Tralka 89.), 
       6-Roberto Claudio Milar Decaudra, 11-Radek Divecky.
       Coach: Bogustaw Pietezak
Referee: Kuddusi Müftüoglu (TUR)

FC Pogon Szczecin-FC Tiligul Tiraspol 6 - 2
22', 24' Batata 1-0, 2-0, 27'(pen) Milar Decaudra 3-0, 36' Cuznetov 3-1, 52' Bugaj 4-1, 
70' Bacal 4-2, 88' Stroenco (o.g.) 5-2, 90' Kowal 6-2
First Round - 25 June 2005 Miejski - Szczecin
Pogon: 33-Boris Peskovic (16-Bartosz Fabiniak 70.) / 25-Krzysztof Michalski, 
       13-Julcimar De Souza, 17-Pawel Magdon, 4-Tomasz Parzy, 10-Sergio Batata 
       (7-Marek Kowal 70.), 8-Lukasz Tralka, 22-Michal Labedzki (2-Petr Kasprak 79.), 
       21-Rafal Grzelak, 6-Roberto Claudio Milar Decaudra, 30-Artur Bugaj. 
       Coach: Bogustaw Pietezak
Tiligul : 1-Eugen Ivanov / 2-Serghei Cuznetov, 3-Eduard Grosu, 4-Igor Soltanici, 
          5-OlexandrDyndikov, 6-Serghei Stroenco, 7-Serghei Butelschi, 8-Vitali Piniaskine 
          (18-Alexei Macasior 30. / 17-Alexander Petrov 86.), 9-Vladimir Taranu, 
          10-Igor Dobrovolski, 11-Victor Comleonoc (13-Dumitru Bacal 68.). 
          Coach: Igor Dobrovolskiy
Referee: Alexandru Deaconu (ROM)

JK Trans Narva-KSC Lokeren OV 0 - 2
2' Gretarsson 0-1, 68' Vukomanovic 0-2
First Round - 18 June 2005 A Le Coq Arena - Tallinn
JK Trans Narva: 33-Sergei Ussoltsev / 3-Ilja Djord, 4-Aleksei Gorškov, 5-Sergei Kazakov 
                (11-Irfan Ametov 63.), 7-Aleksandr Tarassenkov, 8-Dmitri Lipartov 
                (10-Aleksandr Kulatsenko 68.), 9-Maksim Gruznov, 14-Dmytro Dobrovolskiy, 
                15-Stanislav Kitto, 16-Sergei Popov (17-Dmitri Selehhov 80.), 
                18-Aleksandr Kulik. 
                Coach: Valeri Bondarenko
Lokeren: 1-Zvonko Milojevic / 7-Ivan Vukomanovic, 8-Arnar Gretarsson, 
         3-Joăo Carlos Pinto Chaves, 10-Runar Kristinsson (13-Killian Overmeire 69.), 
         11-Marc Hendrikx, 15-Aboubacar M’Baye Camara, 18-Jose Tailson 
         (29-Glen Coppens 77.), 22-Lezou Hugues Doba, 24-Michael Van Hoey, 
         28-Frederik De Winne (23-Xavier Deschacht 80.).
         Coach: Slavoljub Muslin
Referee: Emil Laursen (DEN)

KSC Lokeren OV-JK Trans Narva 0 - 1
27' Tarassenkov 0-1
First Round - 25 June 2005 't Kuipje - Westerlo
Lokeren: 12-Jugoslav Lazic / 3-Joao Carlos Pinto Chaves, 7-Ivan Vukomanovic, 
         10-Runar Kristinsson (8-Arnar Gretarsson 53.), 11-Marc Hendrikx 
         (29-Glen Coppens 80.), 13-Killian Overmeire, 15-Aboubacar M’Baye Camara, 
         18-Jose Tailson (23-Xavier Deschacht 69.), 22-Lezou Hugues Doba, 
         24-Michael Van Hoey, 28-Fredrik De Winne. 
         Coach: Slavoljub Muslin
Trans: 33-Sergei Ussoltsev / 2-Andrei Pruss, 3-Ilja Djord, 5-Sergei Kazakov 
       (16-Sergei Popov 53.), 7-Aleksandr Tarassenkov, 8-Dmitri Lipartov, 9-Maksim Gruznov, 
       11-Irfan Ametov (14-Dmytro Dobrovolskiy 80.), 15-Stanislav Kitto, 17-Dmitri Šelehhov 
       (4-Aleksei Gorskov 66.), 18-Aleksandr Kulik. 
       Coach: Valeri Bondarenko
Referee: Sergey Tsaregradskiyi (KZK)

FC Lernagorts Ararat-Neuchatel Xamax FC 1 - 3
2’ Griffiths 0-1, 27' Navoyan 1-1, 32' Griffiths 1-2, 90' Munoz Juan 1-3
First Round - 18 June 2005 Republican - Yerevan
Ararat: 1-Garik Boyakhchyan / 20-Vakhtang Hakobyan (3-Gagik Avagyan 79.), 5-Karen Grigoryan, 
        8-Arkadi Chilingaryan, 19-Hayk Narimanyan, 10-Karen Navoyan, 7-Hayk Muradyan 
        (13-Gor Atabekyan 36.), 17-Basden Uzoher (9-Albert Nersisyan 40), 
        11-Vardan Abrakhamyan, 15-Paul Ochwuchkwu Banney, 16-Irumenhay Musa Idovu. 
        Coach: Sevada Arzumanyan
Xamax: 23-Florent Delay / 6-Kader Mangane, 8-Pascal Oppliger, 9-Joel Griffiths, 
       13-Bastien Geiger, 14-Eddy Barea, 15-Christophe Maraninchi, 19-Julien Cordonnier 
       (17-Juan Munoz Juan 75.), 20-Patrick Baumann (12-Herve Aka’a 88.), 
       22-Mounir Soufiani, 25-Charles-Andre Doudin (24-Raphael Nuzzolo 70.). 
       Coach: Alain Geiger
Referee: Ioannis Tsaheilids (GRE)
 
Neuchatel Xamax FC-FC Lernagorts Ararat 6 - 0
14' Baumann 1-0, 17' Oppliger 2-0, 36' Maraninchi 3-0, 39' Doudin 4-0, 64' Griffiths 5-0, 
86' Cordonnier 6-0
First Round - 25 June 2005 Stade de Genčve - Geneva
Xamax: 23-Florent Delay / 6-Kader Mangane, 8-Pascal Oppliger (17-Juan Munoz Juan 72.), 
       9-Joel Griffiths, 13-Bastien Geiger, 14-Eddy Barea, 15-Christophe Maraninchi 
       (24-Raphael Nuzzolo 57.), 19-Julien Cordonnier, 20-Patrick Baumann, 
       22-Mounir Soufiani, 25-Charles-Andre Doudin (11-Alexandre Rey 46.). 
       Coach: Alain Geiger
Ararat: 1-Slavik Sukiasyan / 20-Vakhtang Hakobyan, 5-Karen Grigoryan, 8-Arkadi Chilingaryan, 
        19-Hayk Narimanyan, 10-Karen Navoyan, 6-Arsen Dallakyan, 9-Albert Nersisyan, 
        11-Vardan Abrakhamyan, 15-Paul Ochwuchkwu Banney (3-Gagik Avagyan 55.), 
        16-Irumenhay Musa Idovu. 
        Coach: Sevada Arzumanyan
Referee: Hristo Ristoskov (BUL)

Bohemians FC-KAA Gent 1 - 0
49' Grant 1-0
First Round - 18 June 2005 Dalymount Park - Dublin
Bohemians: 16-Matthew Gregg / 2-Stephen Rice, 3-Desmond Byrne, 4-Kevin Hunt, 5-Ken Oman, 
           6-Gareth Farrelly, 9-Dominic Foley, 10-Anthony Grant, 11-Stephen Ward, 
           12-John Kelly (7-Fergal Harkin 73.), 17-James Keddy. 
           Coach: Patrick Cleary
AA Gent: 1-Zlatko Runje / 2-Dario Smoje, 3-Damir Mirvic (27-Tim Matthijs 60.), 
         6-Nicolas Lombaerts, 7-Stephen Laybutt, 9-Mbark Boussoufa, 15-Ynguar Hĺkonsen, 
         16-Steve Cooreman, 17-Mamar Mamouni, 18-Nordin Jbari, 20-Wouter Vrancken. 
         Coach: George Leekens
Referee: Saso Lazarevski (MKD)

KAA Gent-Bohemians FC 3 - 1
1' Jbari 1-0, 11' Hĺkonsen 2-0, 60' Vrancken 3-0, 75' Byrne 3-1
First Round - 25 June 2005 Jules Otten - Gand
AA Gent: 23-Fredric Herpoel / 2-Dario Smoje, 6-Nicolas Lombaerts, 7-Stephen Laybutt, 
         9-Mbark Boussoufa (21-Davy De Beule 88.), 15-Ynguar Hĺkonsen, 16-Steve Cooreman, 
         17-Mamar Mamouni, 18-Nordin Jbari (11-Sandy Martens 83.), 20-Wouter Vrancken, 
         27-Tim Matthijs (22-Mamadou Diop 46.). 
         Coach : George Leekens
Bohemians: 16-Matthew Gregg / 2-Stephen Rice, 3-Desmond Byrne, 4-Kevin Hunt 
           (18-Mark O’Brien 67.), 5-Ken Oman, 8-Gareth Farrelly, 9-Dominic Foley, 
           10-Anthony Grant, 11-Stephen Ward, 12-John Kelly (7-Fergal Harkin 66.), 
           17-James Keddy. 
           Coach: Patrick Cleary
Referee: Khagani Mammadov (AZE)

Vasas SC-Dubnica FK ZTS 0 - 0
First Round - 18 June 2005 Illovszky - Budapest
Vasas: 25-Zsolt Posza / 30-Zoltan Molnár, 28-Janos Györi, 21-Andras Tóth, 27-Zsolt Balog 
       (5-Adam Weither 46.), 6-Ivan Janjic, (23-Nobert Hegedus 83.), 4-Gyorgy Kiss, 
       2-Laszlo Gaál (10-Levente Schultz 30.), 20-Henrik Rósa, 9-Robert Waltner, 
       7-Peter Horváth. 
       Coach: Sándor Egervári
Dubnica: 31-Dusan Perniš / 3-Dalibor Pleva, 5-Jozef Adámik (18-Roman Skultety 35.), 
         7-Pavol Straka (24-Marian Adam 86.), 10-Pavol Kopacka, 9-Juraj Dovicovic 
         (16-Matej Izvolt 64.), 11-Peter Kiška, 12-Peter Pekarík, 13-Martin Svestka, 
         19-Marián Zimen, 20-Lukas Tesák. 
         Coach: L'uboš Nosický
Referee: Sinisa Zrnic (BHZ)

Dubnica FK ZTS-Vasas SC 2 - 0
21' Kiška 1-0, 49' Tesák 2-0
First Round - 26 June 2005 Mestsky - Dubnica Nad Vahom
Dubnica: 31-Dusan Perniš / 3-Dalibor Pleva, 4-Igor Drzik, 7-Pavol Straka 
         (24-Marian Adam 90.), 10-Pavol Kopacka, 11-Peter Kiška (9-Juraj Dovicovic 55.), 
         12-Peter Pekarík, 13-Martin Svestka, 16-Matej Izvolt, 19-Marián Zimen, 
         20-Lukas Tesák (15-Erik Grendel 88.). 
         Coach: L'Uboš Nosický
Vasas: 25-Zsolt Posza / 30-Zoltan Molnár, 28-Janos Györi, 21-Andras Tóth, 27-Zsolt Balog 
       (10-Levente Schultz 52.), 6-Ivan Janjic (23-Nobert Hegedus 61.), 2-Laszlo Gaál, 
       4-Gyorgy Kiss, 20-Henrik Rósa, 5-Adam Weither, 9-Robert Waltner. 
       Coach: Sándor Egervári
Referee: Marijo Strahonja (CRO)

KS Dinamo Tirana-NK Varteks  2 - 1
6' Marino 1-0, 15' Qorri 2-0, 92' Novinic 2-1
First Round - 18 June 2005 Qemal Stafa - Tirana
Dinamo Tirana: 12-Suat Zendeli / 3-Leandro Escudero, 6-Erion Xhafa, 8-Marino 
               (9-Ligoraq Tiko 57.), 10-Elhadji Goudiaby, (13-Artion Poci 75.), 
               14-Ilir Qorri (7-Enkel Alikaj 46.), 15-Erald Deliallisi, 16-Ibrahim Koni, 
               19-Masseye Gaye, 20-Paulin Dhëmbi, 23-Papa Diop. 
               Coach: Ramon Cabrero
Varteks: 1-Miroslav Kopric / 3-Nikola Pokrivac, 4-Dario Jertec (15-Ivan Begovic 88.), 
         7-Mirko Plantic, 8-Goran Mujanovic, 10-Nikola Šafaric, 16-Kristijan Ipša 
         (9-Enes Novinic 46.), 23-Leon Benko (5-Marko Basic 83.), 25-Zoran Kastel, 
         26-Nikola Melnjak, 28-Neven Vukman. 
         Coach: Zlatko Dalic
Referee: Anthony Zammit (MLT)

NK Varteks-KS Dinamo Tirana 4 - 1
12' Goudiaby 0-1, 32', 53', 74', 92'(pen) Benko 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1
First Round - 25 June 2005 NK Varteks - Varazdin
Varteks: 1-Miroslav Kopric / 3-Nikola Pokrivac, 4-Dario Jertec, 7-Mirko Plantic, 
         8-Goran Mujanovic (9-Enes Novinic 46.), 10-Nikola Šafaric, 16-Kristijan Ipša, 
         23-Leon Benko, 25-Zoran Kastel, 26-Nikola Melnjak (5-Marko Basic 70.), 
         29-Nedim Halilovic (11-Zedi Ramadani 14.). 
         Coach: Zlatko Dalic
Dinamo Tirana: 1-Elion Lika / 3-Leandro Escudero, 6-Erion Xhafa (4-Fjordor Xhafa 62.), 
               10-Elhadji Goudiaby, 13-Artion Poçi, 14-Ilir Qorri, 15-Erald Deliallisi, 
               16-Ibrahim Koni, 19-Masseye Gaye (7-Enkel Alikaj 84.), 20-Paulin Dhëmbi 
               (17-Pape Fall 70.), 23-Papa Diop. 
               Coach: Ramon Cabrero
Referee: Asaf Kenan (ISR)
 
FC Ranger’s-SK Sturm Graz 1 - 1
35' Leonardo 1-0, 70' Rabihou 1-1
First Round - 19 June 2005 Estadi Communal - Andorra La Vella
Rangers: 1-Gregorio Rodriguez / 2-Jose Porta, 3-Francisco Javier Martin Sanchez, 
         4-Genis García, 5-Sergio Albanell, 6-Jose Alvarez, 7-Toni Caçador, 
         8-Justo Gonzalez (12-Carles Bergues 84.), 9-Leonardo 
         (15-Jorge Manuel Monteiro Carvalho 88.), 10-Manolo Jiménez 
         (16-Johnny Casal 92.), 11-Mariano Urbani. 
         Coach: Vicente Marques Gonzalez
Sturm: 1-Grzegorz Szamotulski / 3-Gunther Neukirchner, 5-Adam Ledwon, 10-Franck Silvestre, 
       12-Oliver Nzuzi Polo, 15-Ronald Gercaliu, 16-Dragan Šarac, 17-Amadou Rabihou, 
       18-Johannes Ertl (20-David Mujiri 46.), 24-Jurgen Säumel, 26-Bojan Filipovic. 
       Coach: Mihajlo Petrovic
Referee: Gabriele Rossi (SMR)

SK Sturm Graz-FC Ranger's 5 - 0
26' Filipovic 1-0, 33' Rabihou 2-0, 43' J. Säumel 3-0, 79', 82' Šarac 4-0, 5-0
First Round - 25 June 2005 Arnold Schwarzenegger - Graz
Sturm: 1-Grzegorz Szamotulski / 3-Gunther Neukirchner, 5-Adam Ledwon, 10-Franck Silvestre, 
       14-Thomas Krammer, 15-Ronald Gercaliu, 20-David Mujiri, 17-Amadou Rabihou 
       (9-Diego Rottensteiner 59.), 18-Johannes Ertl (25-Gerald Saumel 64.), 
       24-Jurgen Säumel (16-Dragan Sarac 64.), 26-Bojan Filipovic. 
       Coach: Mihajlo Petrovic
Ranger's: 1-Gregorio Rodriguez / 2-Jose Porta, 3-Francisco Javier Martin Sanchez, 
          4-Genis García, 5-Sergio Albanell, 6-Jose Alvarez (12-Varles Bergues 83.), 
          7-Toni Caçador (17-Christian Cruzzate 76.), 8-Justo Gonzalez, 9-Leonardo, 
          10-Manolo Jiménez, 11-Mariano Urbani (16-Johnny Casal 91.). 
          Coach: Vicente Marques Gonzalez
Referee : Adrian Mccourt (NIR)

Bangor City FC-FC Dinaburg 1 - 2
5' Sokolskis 0-1, 44' Eltermanis (o.g.) 1-1, 67' Valuškins 1-2
First Round - 19 June 2005 Belle Vue - Rhyl
Bangor: 1-Andrew Oliver Ralph / 2-Clayton Blackmore, 3-Kevin Scott, 5-Paul O'Neil, 
        6-Christopher Priest, 8-Owain Jones, 9-Paul Roberts, 10-Carl Lamb, 
        12-Lee Francis Atherton, 14-Christopher Mcqinn, 17-Gareth Williams. 
        Coach: Peter Davenport
Dinaburg: 12-Maris Eltermanis / 20-Deniss Sokolskis, 19-Andrejs Zuromskis, 7-Sergey Himich, 
          15-Jurijs Sokolovs, 14-Edgars Burlakovs, 18-Nikita Chmykov, 4-Pavels Kolcovs, 
          6-Olexandr Kriklivy, 11-Mikhails Zizilevs, 16-Sergejs Valuškins.
          Coach: Roman Grygorchuk
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR)

FC Dinaburg-Bangor City FC 2 - 0
13' Sokolskis 1-0, 56' Atherton (o.g.) 2-0
First Round - 26 June 2005 Celtnieks - Daugavpils
Dinaburg: 1-Vadims Fjodorovs / 20-Deniss Sokolskis, 7-Sergey Himich, 19-Andrejs Zuromskis, 
          14-Edgars Burlakovs, 4-Pavels Kolcovs (2-Jurgis Pucinskis 49.), 18-Nikita Chmykov 
          (10-Dmitri Timachev 85.), 15-Jurijs Sokolovs, 11-Mikhails Zizilevs, 
          6-Olexandr Kriklivy, 16-Sergejs Valuškins (9-Vladimirs Volkovs 75.). 
          Coach: Roman Grygorchuk
Bangor: 1-Andrew Oliver Ralph / 2-Lee Francis Atherton, 3-Kevin Scott, 4-Eifion Jones, 
        5-Paul O'Neil, 6-Christopher Priest (16-Benjamin O’Gilvey 83.), 7-Tony Gray, 
        8-Owain Jones, 9-Paul Roberts, 10-Carl Lamb (17-Paul Friel 62.), 
        11-Leslie Davies (14-Gareth Williams 62.). 
        Coach: Peter Davenport
Referee: Ararat Tchagharyan (ARM)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius-Lisburn Distillery FC 1 - 0
54' Lemezis 1-0
First Round - 19 June 2005 Zalgiris - Vilnius
Zalgiris: 1-Mindaugas Malinauskas / 17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 
          5-Tomas Mikuckis, 3-Andrejus Tereškinas (19-Karolis Jasaitis 62.), 
          10-Vadim Petrenko, 15-Virmantas Lemezis, 7-Marius Bezykornovas 
          (6-Andrei Shylo 24.), 21-Branislav Jašurek, 9-Marijan Choruzi 
          (23-Andzej Maksimovic 72.), 13-Aleksandr Osipovitch. 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Lisburn: 23-Michael Dougherty / 2-Gareth McKeown, 3-Michael Ferguson, 4-Andy Barron, 
         5-Wayne Buchanan, 6-Paul Muir, 7-Andrew Kilmartin, 8-Andrew Dickson, 
         9-Johm Martin (14-James Willis 72.), 10-Darren Armour (12-Sean Armstrong 64.), 
         11-Christopher Coffey. 
         Coach: Paul Kirk
Referee: Jöuni Hietala (FIN)

Lisburn Distillery FC-FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0 - 1
48' Shylo 0-1
First Round - 25 June 2005 New Grosvenor - Ballyskeagh
Lisburn: 23-Michael Dougherty / 2-Gareth McKeown, 3-Michael Ferguson,6-Paul Muir, 
         5-Wayne Buchanan, 8-Andrew Dickson, 7-Andrew Kilmartin, 11-Christopher Coffey 
         (12-Francis Murphy 54.), 4-Andy Barron (16-Ryan McCann 78.), 9-Johm Martin, 
         10-Sean Armstrong (14-James Willis 59.). 
         Coach: Paul Kirk
Zalgiris: 1-Mindaugas Malinauskas / 17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 
          5-Tomas Mikuckis, 3-Andrejus Tereškinas, 10-Vadim Petrenko 
          (23-Andzej Maksimovic 87.), 6-Andrei Shylo (19-Karolis Jasaitis 70.), 
          15-Virmantas Lemezis, 21-Branislav Jašurek, 22-Andrejus Sorokinas, 
          13-Aleksandr Osipovitch (11-Vidas Kauspadas 57.). 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Referee: Lassin Isaksen (FAR)

FC Neman Grodno-FC Zlín 0 - 1
49' Lukaštík 0-1
First Round - 19 June 2005 Torpedo - Minsk
Neman: 16-Viatcheslav Dousmanov / 12-Andrei Korzhuk, 3-Artur Kryvanos, 15-Gennadi Mardas, 
       7-Vitali Nadziyenski, 22-Dzmitry Hintau, (14-Ihor Malysh 61.), 4-Mikalai Yaserski, 
       6-Iouri Loukachov, 10-Vyacheslav Grygorav (13-Dzmitry Dolia 77.), 
       18-Nikoloz Zedelashvili, (9-Andrei Liasiuk 56.), 19-Dzmitry Parfionau. 
       Coach: Siarhei Solodovnikov
Zlín: 30-Ales Korínek / 2-Vaclav Zapletal (3-Jan Jelinek 73.), 5-Zdenek Kroca, 
      6-Tomas Klinka (17-Martin Bielik 89.), 8-Edvard Lasota, (12-Vit Vrtelka 41.), 
      11-Vaclav Cincala, 13-Bronislav Cervenka, 14-Josef Lukaštík, 18-Tomas Janícek, 
      21-Roman Dobeš, 25-Jaroslav Svach. 
      Coach: Lubomír Blaha
Referee: Milan Karadzic (YUG)

FC Zlín-FC Neman Grodno 0 - 0
First Round - 26 June 2005 Letná - Zlin
Zlín: 30-Ales Korínek / 2-Vaclav Zapletal (17-Martin Bielik 90.), 5-Zdenek Kroca, 
      6-Tomas Klinka (20-Martin Baca 61.), 11-Vaclav Cincala, 12-Vit Vrtelka, 
      13-Bronislav Cervenka, 14-Josef Lukaštík, 18-Tomas Janícek (3-Jan Jelinek 56.), 
      21-Roman Dobeš, 25-Jaroslav Svach. Coach: Pavel Hoftych
Neman: 1-Andrei Ashykhmin / 12-Andrei Korzhuk, 3-Artur Kryvanos (17-Yury Mamida 33.), 
       15-Gennadi Mardas, 7-Vitali Nadziyenski, 22-Dzmitry Hintau 
       (18-Nikoloz Zedelashvili 83.), 4-Mikalai Yaserski, 6-Iouri Loukachov, 
       10-Vyacheslav Grygorav, 19-Dzmitry Parfionau, 9-Andrei Liasiuk. 
       Coach: Siarhei Solodovnikov
Referee: Merab Malagouradze (GEO)

FK Smederevo-FK Pobeda 0 - 1
49' Ristovski 0-1
First Round - 19 June 2005 FC Smederevo Stadium - Smederevo
Smederevo: 22-Dejan Rankovic / 27-Dejan Kekezovic, 17-Nebojsa Savic, 4-Zeljko Kovacevic, 
           26-Ivan Zivanovic, 24-Vladimir Krnjinac, 7-Milan Nikolic, 20-Mario Gavrilovic 
           (15-Aleksandar Jevtic 46.), 13-Aleksandar Miljkovic (5-Vladen Cukic 59.), 
           18-Nikola Jevtic, 19-Petar Divic (9-Milorad Zecevic 59.). 
           Coach: Tomislav Sivic
Pobeda: 25-Darko Tofiloski / 15-Dejan Cvetkovski, 3-Sulaimon Omo, 17-Aleksandar Popovski 
        (5-Saso Zdravevski 93.), 6-Blagojce Damevski, 4-Toni Meglenski, 
        14-Dimitar Kapinkovski, 7-Dejan Ristovski (21-Pereira Emerson 81.), 
        16-Vladimir Vujovic, 20-Marjan Nacev, 11-Blagoja Gešoski (18-Saso Krstev 70.). 
        Coach: Petar Kurcubic
Referee: Tomas Curin (CZE)

FK Pobeda-FK Smederevo 2 - 1
16' Divic 0-1, 75' Vujovic 1-1, 82' Kapinkovski 2-1
First Round - 26 June 2005 Gradski - Skopje
Pobeda: 25-Darko Tofiloski / 17-Aleksandar Popovski, 6-Blagojce Damevski, 
        15-Dejan Cvetkovski, 3-Sulaimon Omo, 4-Toni Meglenski, 14-Dimitar Kapinkovski, 
        16-Vladimir Vujovic (21-Pereira Emerson 90.), 7-Dejan Ristovski, 
        13-Borce Manevski (20-Marjan Nacev 51.), 18-Saso Krstev (9-Draganco Dimitrovski 80.). 
        Coach: Petar Kurcubic
Smederevo: 22-Dejan Rankovic / 27-Dejan Kekezovic, 17-Nebojsa Savic (3-Marko Socanac 80.), 
           4-Zeljko Kovacevic, 26-Ivan Zivanovic, 10-Sasa Kocic, 5-Vladen Cukic 
           (13-Aleksandar Miljkovic 80.), 7-Milan Nikolic, 18-Nikola Jevtic, 
           19-Petar Divic, 28-Dragan Tadic (15-Aleksandar Jevtic 52.). 
           Coach: Tomislav Sivic
Referee: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)

Lombard-Papa TFC Tatabánya-FC WIT Georgia 2 - 1
60’ T. Szabo 1-0, 92’ Ebanoidze 1-1, 94' T. Szabó 2-1
First Round - 19 June 2005 Perutz Stadium - Papa
Tatabánya: 79-Anoras Dombai / 17-Attila Farkas, 31-Viktor Farkas, 19-Dorel Mutica, 
           24-Tamas Geri, 20-Tibor Szabó, 9-Zoltan Szabó (23-Peter Kincses 46.), 
           6-Balasz Lászka, 32-Akos Kovrig, 67-Miklos Herczeg, 22-Zoltan Hercegfalvi 
           (30-Attila Csaszar 79.). 
           Coach: Lázár Szentes
WIT: 1-Grigol Bediashvili / 20-Pawel Datunaishvili, 3-David Lomaia, 28-Alexander Kvakhadze, 
     2-David Imedashvili, 7-Luka Razmadze, 18-David Digmelashvili, 6-Georgi Peikrishvili 
     (26-Georgi Datunaishvili 40.), 21-Oleg Gvelesiani, 10-Vladimer Gochashvili 
     (23-Irakli Ebanoidze 40.), 11-Zaza Sakhokia (27-David Abshilava 90.). 
     Coach: Nestor Mumladze
Referee: José Luis Mengual Prades (AND)

FC WIT Georgia-Lombard Pápa TFC Tatabanya 0 - 1
50' Hercegfalvi 0-1
First Round - 26 June 2005 Boris Paichadze - Tbilisi
WIT: 1-Grigol Bediashvili / 27-David Abshilava (29-Pamaoz Kurshashvili 40.), 
     3-David Lomaia, 28-Alexander Kvakhadze, 2-David Imedashvili, 7-Luka Razmadze 
     (13-Lasha Mantskava 75.), 20-Pawel Datunaishvili, 18-David Digmelashvili, 
     22-Otar Martsvaladze, 11-Zaza Sakhokia, 23-Irakli Ebanoidze 
     (10-Vladimer Gochashvili 53.). 
     Coach: Nestor Mumladze
Pápa : 79-Anoras Dombai / 22-Zoltan Hercegfalvi, 17-Attila Farkas, 31-Viktor Farkas, 
       19-Dorel Mutica, 24-Tamas Geri, 20-Tibor Szabó, 6-Balasz Lászka, 32-Akos Kovrig 
       (9-Zoltan Szabo 76.), 77-Gabor Újhegyl (18-Kristian Szalai 80.), Zoltan 4-Lipták 
       (30-Attila Csaszar 66.). 
       Coach: Lázár Szentes
Referee: Robert Krajnc (SLO)

FC International Turku-ÍA Akranes 0 - 0
First Round - 19 June 2005 Veritas - Turku
Inter Turku: 1-Magnus Bahne, 5-Diego Corpache, 7-Serge N'Gal, 9-Miikka Ilo, 11-Tomi Petrescu, 
             14-Jukka Sinisalo, 18-Matti Heimo, (10-Martin Mutumba 69.), 19-Aristides Pertot, 
             21-Jermu Gustafsson, 24-Prince Otoo, 29-Henri Lehtonen. 
             Coach: Kari Virtanen
ÍA: 16-Bjarki Guđmundsson / 3-Gudjon Sveinsson, 2-Igor Pešic, 4-Gunnlaugur Jónsson, 
    6-Reynir Leósson, 11-Kari Reynisson, 9-Hjortur Hjartarson, 10-Sigurdur Eyjólfsson 
    (13-Kristinn Röđulsson 88.), 7-Dean Martin, 8-Palmi Haraldsson, 
    (17-Hafbor Vilhjamsson 81.), 5-Ellert Björnsson. 
    Coach: Ólafur Thórdarson
Referee: Paulius Malzinskas (LIT)

ÍA Akranes-FC International Turku 0 - 4
24' Lehtonen 0-1, 65' Ilo 0-2, 75' Reynisson (o.g.) 0-3, 81' Petrescu 0-4
First Round - 26 June 2005 Akranesvöllur - Akranes
ÍA: 1-Pall Jónsson / 2-Kristinn Röđulsson, 3-Gudjon Sveinsson, 4-Heimir Einarsson, 
    5-Ellert Björnsson (16-Dorsteinn Gislason 65.), 6-Jon Ákason (15-Arnar Guđjónsson 73.), 
    7-Igor Pešic, 8-Palmi Haraldsson (13-Dean Martin 60.), 9-Hafbor Vilhjálmsson, 
    10-Sigurdur Eyjólfsson, 11-Kari Reynisson. 
    Coach: Ólafur Thórdarson
Inter Turku : 1-Magnus Bahne / 5-Diego Corpache, 7-Serge N'Gal (28-Mika Makitalo 84.), 
              9-Miikka Ilo (18-Matti Heimo 88.), 10-Martin Mutumba, 11-Tomi Petrescu 
              (22-Sami Sanevuori 86.), 14-Jukka Sinisalo, 19-Aristides Pertot, 
              30-Jermu Gustafsson, 24-Prince Otoo, 29-Henri Lehtonen. 
              Coach : Kari Virtanen
Referee : Radek Matejek (CZE)

FK Karvan Evlakh-Lech Poznan 1 - 2
25' Gajtkowski 0-1, 63' Muzika 1-1, 82'(pen) Mowlik 1-2
First Round - 19 June 2005 Shafa - Baku
Karvan: 1-Elkhan Hasanov / 2-Ruslan Amirjanov, 3-Alexander Intskirveli, 9-Kanan Kerimov, 
        14-Mekan Nasirov, 17-Yuriy Muzika, (20-Dzhavid Mirzayev 82.), 22-Samir Mutallimov 
        (70-Timur Annamamedov 87.), 32-Nazar Bayramov, 33-Pape Samba Pa, 21-Gokhan Yazici, 
        55-Jamshid Maharramov. 
        Coach: Fuat Yaman
Lech: 22-Waldemar Piatek / 27-Ariel Jakubowski, 21-Mariusz Mowlik, 2-Marcin Kus, 
      3-Rafal Lasocki, 7-Piotr Swierczewski, 13-Maciej Scherfchen, 8-Pawel Bugala 
      (17-Marcin Wachowicz 67.), 14-Krzysztof Gajtkowski, 15-Pawel Sasin, 
      11-Zbigniew Zakrzewski (4-Lukasz Paulewicz 83.). 
      Coach: Czeslaw Michniewicz
Referee: Cem Papila (TUR)

Lech Poznan-FK Karvan Evlakh 2 - 0
60' Wachowicz 1-0, 78' Scherfchen 2-0
First Round - 25 June 2005 Miejski - Poznan
Lech : 1-Krzysztof Kotorowski / 18-Arkadiusz Czarnecki, 21-Mariusz Mowlik, 
       5-Zbigniew Wójcik, 15-Pawel Sasin, 7-Piotr Swierczewski (24-Matias Favano 70.), 
       13-Maciej Scherfchen, 11-Zbigniew Zakrzewski (20-Ebrahima Sawaneh 82.), 
       9-Piotr Reiss, 14-Krzysztof Gajtkowski, 17-Marcin Wachowicz (25-Artur Marciniak 68.). 
       Coach: Czeslaw Michniewicz
Karvan: 1-Elkhan Hasanov / 2-Ruslan Amirjanov, 3-Alexander Intskirveli, 7-Gocha Trapaidze, 
        10-Kanan Kerimov, 14-Mekan Nasirov (6-Samir Abbasov 21.), 17-Yuriy Muzika 
        (16-Farrukh Ismaylov 70.), 21-Gokhan Yazici (20-Dzhavid Mirzayev 90.), 
        32-Nazar Bayramov, 33-Pape Samba Pa, 55-Jamshid Maharramov. 
        Coach: Fuat Yaman
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson (ISL)


SECOND ROUND

VfL Wolfsburg-SK Sturm Graz 2 - 2
50' Karhan 1-0, 53' Filipovic 1-1, 54' D'Alessandro 2-1, 80' Mujiri 2-2
Second Round - 02 July 2005 VfL-Stadion - Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg: 1-Simon Jentzsch/ 2-Thomas Rytter (15-Cedric Makiadi 78.), 3-Peter Van der Heyden, 
           9-Diego Klimowicz (14-Marko Topic 74.), 10-Andres D'Alessandro, 21-Martin Petrov, 
           26-Karsten Fischer, 27-Miroslav Karhan, 29-Kevin Hofland, 33-Maik Franz, 
           36-Juan Carlos Menseguez (11-Mike Hanke 46.).
           Coach: Holger Fach
Sturm: 1-Grzegorz Szamotulski / 3-Gunther Neukirchner, 5-Adam Ledwon, 10-Franck Silvestre, 
       12-Oliver Nzuzi Polo (18-Johannes Ertl 70.), 15-Ronald Gercaliu, 16-Dragan Šarac 
       (20-David Mujiri 70.), 17-Amadou Rabihou (25-Gerald Saumel 74.), 24-Jurgen Säumel, 
       26-Bojan Filipovic, 28-Frank Verlaat. 
       Coach: Mihajlo Petrovic
Referee: Alfonso Perez Burrull (ESP)
 
SK Sturm Graz-VfL Wolfsburg 1 - 3
12’ (pen.) Martin Petrov 0-1, 68' Neukirchner 1-1, 78' Martin Petrov 1-2, 
93' Menseguez 1-3
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Arnold Schwarzenegger - Graz
Sturm: 1-Grzegorz Szamotulski / 3-Gunther Neukirchner, 10-Franck Silvestre, 
       12-Oliver Nzuzi Polo (27-Cedric Tsimba 46.), 15-Ronald Gercaliu, 16-Dragan Šarac 
       (14-Thomas Krammer 77.), 20-David Mujiri, 24-Jurgen Säumel, 25-Gerald Säumel 
       (9-Diego Rottensteiner 82.), 26-Bojan Filipovic, 28-Frank Verlaat. 
       Coach: Mihajlo Petrovic
Wolfsburg: 1-Simon Jentzsch / 3-Peter Van der Heyden (5-Stefan Schnoor 91.), 6-Pablo Thiam, 
           9-Diego Klimowicz (26-Karsten Fischer 61.), 10-Andres D'Alessandro, 
           14-Marko Topic, 18-Quiroga, 21-Martin Petrov, 27-Miroslav Karhan, 
           29-Kevin Hofland, 31-Hans Sarpei (36-Juan Carlos Menseguez 74.). 
           Coach: Holger Fach
Referee: Petteri Kari (FIN)

CFR Cluj-Athletic Club Bilbao 1 - 0
36' Tilinca 1-0
Second Round - 02 July 2005 CFR - Cluj-napoca
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 4-Cristian Panin, 30-Vasile Jula, 28-Zoran Milosevic, 
      11-Cosmin Vasaie, 7-Sorin Oncica, 16-Radu Marginean (6-Gheorghe Gosa 46.), 
      8-Dorinel Munteanu, 32-Cristian Turcu (14-Laur Marian Astilean 18.), 19-Cosmin Tilinca, 
      9-Adrian Anca (17-Svetozar Mijin 90.). 
      Coach: Aurel Sunda
Athletic: 1-Ignacio Lafuente / 2-Javier Casas, 8-Julen Guerrero, 22-Joseba Arriaga, 
          27-Aritz Solabarrieta (21-Jonan 46.), 28-Asier Ormazabral, 30-Fernando Amorebieta, 
          33-Pablo Paredes (11-Javi Gonzalez 46.), 36-David De Paula 
          (37-David Lizoain Lizou 83.), 41-Ibon Gutiérrez, 42-Eder Martinez. 
          Coach: 
Referee: Milan Sedivy (CZE)

Athletic Club Bilbao-CFR Cluj 1 – 0   Cluj (5 - 3) win on penalties
36' Javi González 1-0
Second Round - 09 July 2005 San Mamés - Bilbao
Athletic: 1-Ignacio Lafuente / 2-Javier Casas (42-Eder Martinez 46.), 8-Julen Guerrero, 
          11-Javi González (37-David Lizoain Lizou 80.), 21-Jonan, 29-Ustaritz Aldekoaotalora, 
          30-Fernando Amorebieta, 36-David De Paula (28-Asier Ormazabral 65.), 
          38-Mikel Dańobeitia, 39-Gontzal Rodriguez Diez, 41-Ibon Gutiérrez. 
          Coach: Ernesto Valverde
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 4-Cristian Panin, 30-Vasile Jula, 28-Zoran Milosevic, 25-Dorin Toma, 
      14-Laur Marian Astilean (29-Djordje Vlajic 80.), 8-Dorinel Munteanu 
      (17-Svetozar Mijin 93.), 11-Cormin Vasaie (12-Ambrozie Coroian 66.), 7-Sorin Oncica, 
      19-Cosmin Tilinca, 9-Adrian Anca. 
      Coach: Dorinel Ionel Munteanu
Referee: Joaquim Paulo Paraty Da Silva (POR)
Penalties: Jula 0-1, Aldekoaotalora missed, Vlajic 0-2, Rodriguez 1-2, Toma 1-3,
           Ibon Gutierrez 2-3, Anca 2-4, Guerrero 3-4, Coroian 3-5

NK Slaven Koprivnica-FC 1922 Gloria Bistrita 3 - 2
31'(pen) Peres 0-1, 45' Vrucina 1-1, 60' Saranovic 2-1, 70’ Bucur 2-2, 81'(pen) Musa 3-2
Second Round - 02 July 2005 Gradski - Koprivnica
Slaven: 1-Robert Lisjak / 2-Petar Bošnjak (18-Pero Pejic 82.), 3-Dalibor Viškovic, 
        5-Igor Gal, 6-Dario Bodrušic, 8-Dejan Šomoci, 9-Bojan Vrucina (14-Marijo Dodik 64.), 
        10-Igor Musa, 13-Tomislav Kelemen, 19-Edin Saranovic (11-Ivica Karabogdan 64.), 
        20-Sime Kurilic. 
        Coach: Branko Karacic
Gloria: 1-Colin Albut / 3-Alin Rus, 4-Alin Chibulcutean (21-Dan Predica 58.), 5-Puiu Paica, 
        6-Sergiu Costin, 7-Dinu Sanmartean, 8-Bogdan Peres (15-Szabolocs Szekely 71.), 
        10-Sandu Negrean, 14-Adrian Salagean, 16-Marius Drule (11-Catalin Bucur 68.), 
        17-Dan Matei. 
        Coach: Ion Balaur
Referee: Johny Ver Eecke (BEL)

FC Gloria 1922 Bistrita-NK Slaven Koprivnica 0 - 1
65'(pen) Musa 0-1
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Gloria - Bistrita
Gloria: 22-Colin Albut / 3-Alin Rus, 5-Marian Constantinescu, 6-Sergiu Costin, 
        7-Dinu Sanmartean, 8-Bogdan Peres (19-Dan Claudiu Gavrilescu 31.), 10-Sandu Negrean, 
        14-Adrian Salagean (21-Cristian Vasile Suru 71.), 15-Romeo Paduret 
        (16-Razvan Paduretu 57.), 17-Dan Matei, 25-Sandu Bors. 
        Coach: Ion Balaur
Slaven: 12-Tomislav Pelin / 3-Dalibor Viškovic, 4-Pavo Crnac, 5-Igor Gal, 8-Dejan Šomoci 
        (22-Antonio Kovac 46.), 10-Igor Musa, 11-Ivica Karabogdan, 18-Pero Pejic 
        (2-Petar Bosnjak 64.), 19-Edin Saranovic, 20-Sime Kurilic, 21-Antun Dunkovic. 
        Coach: Branko Karacic
Referee: Meir Levi (ISR)

KAA Gent-FC Zlín 1 - 0
50' Martens 1-0
Second Round - 02 July 2005 Jules Otten - Ghent
AA Gent: 23-Frederic Herpoel / 20-Dario Smoje, 7-Stephen Laybutt, 6-Nicolas Lombaerts, 
         15-Ynguar Hĺkonsen, 11-Sandy Martens, 17-Mamar Mamouni, 20-Wouter Vrancken,
         9-Mbark Boussoufa, 18-Nordin Jbari (27-Nenad Mladenovic 82.), 
         10-Mohammed Aliyu Datti. 
         Coach: George Leekens
Zlín: 30-Ales Korínek / 2-Vaclav Zapletal (16-Tomas Dujka 72.), 3-Jan Jelínek,
      5-Zdenek Kroca, 11-Vaclav Cincala, 14-Josef Lukaštík, 17-Martin Bielik 
      (10-Richard Kalod 63.), 18-Tomas Janícek, 20-Martin Baca (15-Radim Ditrich 90.), 
      21-Roman Dobeš, 25-Jaroslav Svach. 
      Coach: Pavel Hoftych
Referee: Egill Mar Markusson (ISL)

FC Zlín-KAA Gent 0 - 0
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Letná - Zlin
Zlín: 30-Ales Korínek / 2-Vaclav Zapletal (17-Martin Bielik 85.), 5-Zdenek Kroca, 
      7-Jan Kraus (20—Martin Baca 58.), 11-Vaclav Cincala, 12-Vit Vrtelka, 
      13-Bronislav Cervenka, 18-Tomas Janícek, 21-Roman Dobeš (3-Jan Jelinek 73.), 
      24-Vlastimil Vidlicka, 25-Jaroslav Svach. 
      Coach: Pavel Hoftych
AA Gent: 23-Frederic Herpoel / 2-Dario Smoje, 6-Nicolas Lombaerts, 7-Stephen Laybutt, 
         8-Jovica Trajcev, 9-Mbark Boussoufa, 11-Sandy Martens (22-Mamadou Diop 36.), 
         15-Ynguar Hĺkonsen, 16-Steve Cooreman, 17-Mamar Mamouni, 27-Nenad Mladenovic 
         (19-Kenny Thompson 87.). 
         Coach: George Leekens
Referee: Kostadin Kostadinov (BUL)

SK Sigma Olomouc-MKS Pogon Szczecin 1 - 0
35' Babnic 1-0
Second Round - 02 July 2005 Andruv - Olomouc
Sigma: 33-Tomas Lovásik / 2-Tomas Randa, 3-Radek Špilácek, 5-Roman Hubník, 11-David Rojka 
       (10-Michael Hubnik 79.), 14-Andrej Pecnik (4-Radim Kopecky 66.), 15-Martin Hudec, 
       18-Martin Vyskocil (7-Jan Schulmeister 60.), 19-Peter Babnic, 22-Michal Kovár, 
       24-Filip Rýdel. 
       Coach: Petr Ulicný
Pogon: 33-Boris Peskovic / 25-Krzysztof Michalski, 13-Julcimar De Souza, 17-Pawel Magdon, 
       11-Grzegorz Matlak, 8-Lukasz Tralka (7-Marek Kowal 82.), 22-Michal Labedzki, 
       20-Przemyslaw Kazmierczak, 21-Rafal Grzelak, 10-Sergio Batata (4-Tomasz Parzy 58.), 
       6-Milar Decaudra. 
       Coach: Bogustaw Pietezak
Referee: Adrian D. Casha (MLT)

MKS Pogon Szczecin-SK Sigma Olomouc 0 - 0
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Miejski - Szczecin
Pogon: 33-Boris Peskovic / 25-Krzysztof Michalski, 13-Julcimar De Souza, 11-Grzegorz Matlak, 
       22-Michal Labedzki, 20-Przemyslaw Kazmierczak, 9-Rafal Grzelak, 10-Sergio Batata 
       (5-Edi Carlos Dias Marcal 18.), 6-Roberto Claudio Milar Decaudra (30-Artur Bugaj 78.), 
       26-Radek Divecky (8-Lukasz Tralka 67.), 14-Piotr Celeban. 
       Coach: Bogustaw Pietezak
Sigma: 33-Tomas Lovásik / 2-Tomas Randa, 3-Radek Špilácek, 9-Radim König, 10-Roman Hubnik 
       (11-David Rojka 46.), 12-Ales Škerle, 14-Andrej Pecnik 
       (7-Jan Schulmeister 46. / 18-Martin Vyskocil 92.), 15-Martin Hudec, 19-Peter Babnic,
       22-Michal Kovár, 24-Filip Rýdel. 
       Coach: Petr Ulicný
Referee: Albano Janku (ALB)

FC Slovan Liberec-Beitar Jerusalem FC 5 - 1
28' Hološko 1-0, 48' Zápotocny 2-0, 55' Slepicka 3-0, 66’ Ben Shoshan 3-1, 83’ Dosek 4-1, 
90' Slepicka 5-1
Second Round - 02 July 2005 U Nisy - Liberec
Liberec: 16-Petr Bolek / 2-Milan Matula, 3-Daniel Pudil, 5-Tomas Zápotocny, 
         7-Libor Došek, 8-Miroslav Slepicka, 10-Ivan Hodúr, 13-Filip Hološko, 
         17-Tomas Janu, 19-Peter Šinglár, 26-Martin  Abraham. 
         Coach: Vítezslav Lavicka
Beitar: 1-Izhak Korenfien / 3-David Amsalem, 7-Idan Malachi, 12-Amit Ben Shoshan, 
        20-Eli Sason, 15-Maor Melikson, 8-Aviram Brochyan, 25-Yoni Kim, 10-Ophir Azo,
        23-Eliav Yoni, 19-Mor Efraim. 
        Coach: Azon Guy
Referee: Pavel Saliy (KZK)

Beitar Jerusalem FC-FC Slovan Liberec 1 - 2
52’ Dort 0-1, 59' Ben Shoshan 1-1, 87' Holenda 1-2
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Bloomfield - Tel-aviv
Beitar: 1-Izhak Korenfien / 3-David Amsalem, 20-Eli Sason, 25-Yoni Kim, 23-Eliav Yoni, 
        8-Aviram Brochyan, 19-Mor Efraim, 26-Shal Chdad (17-Eliran Danin 65.), 
        21-Shlomi Moshe (24-Eitamar Ichua 84.), 12-Amit Ben Shoshan, 10-Ophir Azo. 
        Coach: Azon Guy
Liberec: 24-Marek Cech / 3-Daniel Pudil, 5-Tomas Zápotocny, 6-Josef Hamouz, 7-Libor Došek, 
         10-Ivan Hodúr (22-Jan Broschinsky 84.), 12-Radek Hochmeister (2-Milan Matula 72.), 
         14-Tomas Janu, 19-Peter Šinglár, 26-Martin Abraham, 27-Filip Dort 
         (29-Jan Holenda 62.). 
         Coach: Vítezslav Lavicka
Referee: Dietmar Drabek (AUT)

KSC Lokeren OV-BSC Young Boys 1 - 4
4' Steinsson 0-1, 25' Valmeri Souza 0-2, 49' Varela 0-3, 67' Häberli 0-4, 70' Deschacht 1-4
Second Round - 02 July 2005 't Kuipje - Westerlo
Lokeren: 1-Zvonko Milojevic / 3-Joao Carlos Pinto Chaves, 7-Ivan Vukomanovic, 
         8-Arnar Gretarsson, 11-Marc Hendrikx, 15-Aboubacar M’Baye Camara, 18-Jose Tailson 
         (23-Xavier Deschacht 60.), 22-Lezou Hugues Doba (10-Runar Kristinsson 46.), 
         28-Frederik De Winne, 30-Stjepan Jukic (13-Killian Overmeire 32.), 
         31-Gunter Van Handen Hoven. 
         Coach: Slavoljub Muslin
Young Boys: 1-Marco Wölfli / 4-Tiago Calvano, 5-Mark Disler, 7-Francisco Valmeri Souza 
            (26-Marco Schneuwli 79.), 8-Gurkan Sermeter, 14-Joel Magnin, 15-Thomas Häberli, 
            16-Mario Raimondi, 19-Carlos Varela (17-Patrick De Napoli 70.), 
            20-Pirmin Schwegler, 23-Gretar Steinsson (11-Gabriel Urdaneta 73.). 
            Coach: Hans-Peter Zaügg
Referee: Brage Sandmoen (NOR)

BSC Young Boys-KSC Lokeren OV 2-1
63’ (pen.) Gretarsson 0-1, 79' Steinsson 1-1, 82'(pen) Sermeter 2-1
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Neufeld - Berne
Young Boys: 1-Marco Wölfli / 4-Tiago Calvano, 5-Mark Disler, 8-Gurkan Sermeter, 
            10-Hakan Yakin (11-Gabriel Urdaneta 78.), 14-Joel Magnin 
            (17-Patrick De Napoli 74.), 15-Thomas Häberli, 16-Mario Raimondi, 
            19-Carlos Varela, 20-Pirmin Schwegler (12-Miguel Alfredo Portillo 46.), 
            23-Gretar Steinsson. 
            Coach: Hans-Peter Zaügg
Lokeren: 1-Zvonko Milojevic / 3-Joa Carlos Pinto Chaves, 6-Arnar Vidarsson 
         (13-Killian Overmeire 68.), 7-Ivan Vukomanovic, 8-Arnar Gretarsson, 
         10-Runar Kristinsson, 16-Mamadou Diallo, 24-Michael Van Hoey, 25-Aristide Bance 
         (18-Jose Tailson 74.), 28-Frederik De Winne, 31-Gunter Van Handen Hoven 
         (15-Aboubacar M’Baye Camara 85.). Coach: Slavoljub Muslin
Referee: Ian Stokes (IRL)

NK Varteks-FC International Turku 4 - 3
4' Benko 1-0, 9’ N’Gal 1-1, 14’ Ilo 1-2, 55’ Halilovic 2-2, 75’ N’Gal 2-3, 85’ Safaric 3-3,
90' Benko 4-3
Second Round - 02 July 2005 NK Varteks - Varazdin
Varteks: 1-Miroslav Kopric / 3-Nikola Pokrivac, 4-Dario Jertec, 7-Mirko Plantic, 
         8-Goran Mujanovic (11-Zedi Ramadani 70.), 10-Nikola Šafaric, 23-Leon Benko,
         25-Zoran Kastel, 26-Nikola Melnjak, 27-Ivan Jolic (9-Enes Novinic 46.), 
         29-Nedim Halilovic (2-Mladen Jurcevic 72.). 
         Coach: Zlatko Dalic
Inter Turku: 1-Magnus Bahne / 5-Diego Corpache, 7-Serge N'Gal, 9-Miikka Ilo, 
             11-Tomi Petrescu (27-Valtter Laaksonen 88.), 14-Jukka Sinisalo, 
             19-Aristides Pertot, 21-Jermu Gustafsson, 24-Prince Otoo, 28-Mika Mäkitalo, 
             29-Henri Lehtonen. 
             Coach: Kari Virtanen
Referee: Costas Theodotou (CYP)

FC International Turku-NK Varteks 2 - 2
17' N’Gal 1-0, 27’Jolic 1-1, 58' N'Gal 2-1, 94' Mohorovic 2-2
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Veritas - Turku
Inter Turku: 1-Magnus Bahne / 5-Diego Corpache, 7-Serge N'Gal (10-Martin Mutumba 77.), 
             8-Touko Tumanto, 9-Miikka Ilo, 11-Tomi Petrescu (20-Ari Nyman 57.),
             14-Jukka Sinisalo, 19-Aristides Pertot, 21-Jermu Gustafsson, 24-Prince Otoo, 
             29-Henri Lehtonen. 
             Coach: Kari Virtanen
Varteks: 1-Miroslav Kopric / 3-Nikola Pokrivac, 4-Dario Jertec, 7-Mirko Plantic 
         (9-Enes Novinic 72.), 8-Goran Mujanovic (20-Dominik Mohorovic 81.), 
         10-Nikola Šafaric, 16-Kristijan Ipša, 25-Zoran Kastel, 26-Nikola Melnjak, 
         27-Ivan Jolic, 28-Neven Vukman (6-Gordan Golik 75.). 
         Coach: Zlatko Dalic
Referee: Drago Kos (SLO)

BB Ankaraspor-FK ZTS Dubnica 0 - 4
15' Drzik 0-1, 29'(pen) Kopacka 0-2, 34' Adam 0-3, 90' Izvolt 0-4
Second Round - 02 July 2005 19 Mayis - Ankara
Ankaraspor: 55-Cihan Kayaalp / 5-Ramazan Tunc, 6-Musa Büyük, 8-Mustafa Sarp, 
            15-Savas Bahadir, 19-Halit Köprülü, 23-Mustafa Yalçinkaya, 32-Huseyin Kartal 
            (7-Erman Ozgur 57.), 50-Hurriyet Gücer, 61-Ozer Hurmaci (45-Fatih Ozece 73.),
            84-Ediz Bahtiyaroglu (95-Emrah Colak 32.). 
            Coach: Samet Aybaba
Dubnica: 31-Dusan Perniš / 3-Dalibor Pleva, 4-Igor Drzik, 8-Robert Novák, 9-Juraj Dovicovic 
         (2-Jan Svikruha 85.), 10-Pavol Kopacka, 13-Martin Svestka, 16-Matej Izvolt, 
         19-Marián Zimen, 20-Lukas Tesák (21-Peter Augustini 79.), 24-Marian Adam 
         (6-Lukas Zapotoka 89.). 
         Coach: L'Uboš Nosický
Referee: Howard Webb (ENG)

FK ZTS Dubnica-BB Ankaraspor 0 - 1
74' De Carvalho 0-1
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Mestsky - Dubnica Nad Vahom
Dubnica: 31-Dusan Perniš / 4-Igor Drzik, 8-Robert Novák, 10-Pavol Kopacka, 
         11-Peter Kiška (2-Jan Svikruha 84.), 13-Martin Svestka, 16-Matej Izvolt, 
         19-Marián Zimen, 20-Lukas Tesák, 21-Peter Augustíni (7-Erik Grendel 78.),
         24-Marian Adam (6-Lukas Zapotoka 90.).
         Coach: L'Uboš Nosický
Ankaraspor: 78-Faruk Gürsoy / 5-Ramazan Tunc, 6-Musa Büyük, 7-Erman Ozgur, 
            9-Sydney Cristiano Dos Santos, 10-Murat Erdogan (20-Silvino Joao De Carvalho 57.),
            22-Hasan Yigit, 30-Wederson Luiz da Silva Medeiros, 35-Senol Yavas 
            (4-Ahmet Yildirim 66.), 50-Hurriyet Gücer, 77-Balazs Molnár (8-Mustafa Sarp 87.). 
            Coach: Samet Aybaba
Referee: Drazenko Kovacic (CRO)

RC Deportivo La Coruna-FK Buducnost Podgorica 3 - 0
5' Jimenez Tejada 1-0, 81' Sergio 2-0, 86' Héctor 3-0
Second Round - 02 July 2005 Riazor - La Coruna
Deportivo: 1-Jose Molina / 2-Manuel Pablo Garcia, 3-Enrique Romero, 5-César Martin 
           (24-Hector Berenguel 46.), 15-Joan Capdevila, 8-Sergio Gonzalez, 
           6-Julian Bobbi De Gutman, 18-Víctor Sanchez, 21-Juan Carlos Valerón 
           (35-Ivan Carril 78.), 11-Pedro Munitis, 36-Francisco Jimenez Tejada 
           (17-Ruben Castro 86.). 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Buducnost: 1-Mladen Bozovic / 2-Risto Lakic, 3-Bracan Popovic, 4-Goran Perišic, 
           5-Ivan Carapic, 6-Mirko Ralcevic, 7-Nikola Vujovic, 8-Marco Mugosa, 
           9-Nenad Sofranac, 10-Goran Burzanovic, 11-Petar Vukcevic 
           (16-Aleksandar Cadjenovic 65. / 17-Bojan Usanovic 77.). 
           Coach: Branislav Milacic
Referee: Bruno Derrien (FRA)

FK Buducnost Podgorica-RC Deportivo La Coruna 2 - 1
65' Sekulic 1-0, 87' N. Vukcevic 2-0, 93'(pen) Acuńa 2-1
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Gradski - Podgorica
Buducnost: 21-Miroslav Vujadinovic / 9-Radislav Sekulic (16-Ivan Boskovic 78.), 
           7-Nikola Vukcevic, 2-Risto Lakic, 3-Bracan Popovic, 4-Goran Perišic, 
           5-Ivan Carapic, 6-Mirko Ralcevic, 8-Marco Mugosa (15-Petar Vukcevic 66.), 
           10-Goran Burzanovic, 11-Milos Lakic (17-Milan Djurisic 73.). 
           Coach: Branislav Milacic
Deportivo: 1-Jose Francisco Molina / 16-Roberto Acuńa, 2-Manuel Pablo Garcia, 
           3-Enrique Romero, 11-Pedro Munitis, 12-Lionel Scaloni, 15-Joan Capdevila, 
           24-Héctor Berenguel, 18-Víctor Sanchez (6-Julian Bobbi De Gutman 74.),
           35-Ivan Carril (10-Jeronimo Figueroa Cabrera 65.), 36-Francisco Jimenez Tejada 
           (17-Ruben Castro 57.). 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Referee: Ferenc Bede (HUN)

Hamburger SV-FK Pobeda 4 - 1
44' Popovski 0-1, 49' Demel 1-1, 67' Laas 2-1, 70' Takyi 3-1, 72' Trochowski 4-1
Second Round - 02 July 2005 AOL Arena - Hamburg
Hamburg: 29-Stefan Wächter / 4-Bastian Reinhardt, 14-David Jarolim (31-Charles Takyi 67.), 
         19-Mustafa Kukukovic, 16-Rene Klingbeil, 20-Guy Demel, 22-Stefan Beinlich, 
         26-Volker Schmidt, 27-Alexander Laas, 28-Collin Benjamin (15-Piotr Trochowski 37.), 
         32-Naohiro Takahara (11-Benjamin  Lauth 57.). 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Pobeda: 25-Darko Tofiloski / 17-Aleksandar Popovski, 5-Saso Zdravevski, 3-Sulaimon Omo 
        (21-Pereira Emerson 71.), 15-Dejan Cvetkovski, 6-Blagojce Damevski, 4-Toni Meglenski, 
        13-Borce Manevski, 20-Marjan Nacev, 7-Dejan Ristovski (10-Nikolce Zdraveski 65.), 
        18-Saso Krstev (11-Blagoja Gesoski 63.). 
        Coach: Petar Kurcubic
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)

FK Pobeda-Hamburger SV 1 - 4
32' Ristovski 1-0, 38' Emile Mpenza 1-1, 65' Beinlich 1-2, 76' Karl 1-3, 90' Lauth 1-4
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Gradski - Skopje
Pobeda: 25-Darko Tofiloski / 17-Aleksandar Popovski (11-Blagoja Gesoski 52.), 
        14-Dimitar Kapinkovski, 3-Sulaimon Omo, 15-Dejan Cvetkovski, 6-Blagojce Damevski, 
        4-Toni Meglenski, 16-Vladimir Vujovic, 20-Marjan Nacev (10-Nikolce Zdraveski 52.), 
        7-Dejan Ristovski, 18-Saso Krstev (9-Draganco Dimitrovski 60.). 
        Coach: Petar Kurcubic
Hamburg: 1-Stefan Wächer / 5-Daniel Van Buyten, 8-Markus Karl, 10-Sergej Barbarez, 
         14-David Jarolim (27-Alexander Laas 46.), 16-Rene Klingbeil (11-Benjamin Lauth 71.), 
         21-Khalid Boulahrouz, 22-Stefan Beinlich, 23-Rafael Van der Vaart 
         (15-Piotr Trochowski 64.), 25-Emile Mpenza, 26-Volker Schmidt.
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Referee: Pavel Cristian Balaj (ROM)

AS Saint-Etienne-Neuchatel Xamax FC 1 - 1
57’ Lombardo 0-1, 75' Sable 1-1
Second Round - 02 July 2005 Geoffroy-Guichard - Saint-etienne
St-Etienne: 16-Jeremy Janot / 4-Vincent Hognon / 6-Zoumana Camara, 8-David Hellebuyck 
            (15-Lamine Sakho 83.), 9-Frederic Piquionne, 11-Frederic Mendy 
            (10-Sebastien Mazure 59.), 14-Pascal Feindouno, 22-Fousseni Diawara, 
            24-Loic Perrin, 27-Julien Sable, 29-Alla Adrine Yahia (23-Nkongolo Ilunga 59.). 
            Coach: Elie Baup
Xamax: 1-Jean-Francois Bedenik / 2-Henri-Georges Siqueira, 7-Lombardo 
       (24-Raphael Nuzzolo 82.), 8-Pascal Oppliger, 9-Joel Griffiths, 
       11-Alexandre Rey, 13-Bastien Geiger, 15-Christophe Maraninchi 
       (25-Charles-Andre Doudin 67.), 19-Julien Cordonnier, 20-Patrick Baumann 
       (12-Herve Aka’a 78.), 22-Mounir Soufiani. 
       Coach: Alain Geiger
Referee: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

Neuchatel Xamax FC-AS St-Etienne 1 - 2
60' Mazure 0-1, 70' Feindouno 0-2, 80' Maraninchi 1-2
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Stade de Genčve - Geneva
Xamax: 1-Jean-Francois Bedenik / 3-Ansi Agolli (15-Christophe Maraninchi 63.), 
       6-Kader Mangane, 7-Massimo Lombardo, 8-Pascal Oppliger, 9-Joel Griffiths 
       (25-Charles-Andre Doudin 77.), 10-Nebi Mustafi (20-Patrick Baumann 73.), 
       11-Alexandre Rey, 14-Eddy Barea, 19-Julien Cordonnier, 22-Mounir Soufiani.
       Coach: Alain Geiger
St-Etienne: 16-Jeremy Janot / 4-Vincent Hognon, 5-Didier Zokora, 6-Zourmana Camara, 
            8-David Hellebuyck (10-Sebastien Mazure 52.), 9-Frederic Piquionne, 
            11-Frederic Mendy (15-Lamine Sakho 76.), 14-Pascal Feindouno 
            (19-Damien Perquis 82.), 22-Fousseni Diawara, 27-Julien Sable, 
            29-Alla Adrine Yahia. 
            Coach: Elie Baup
Referee: Marian Mircea Salomir (ROM)

RC de Lens-Lech Poznan 2 - 1
19' Ferreira Vieira 1-0, 44' Gillet 2-0, 67' Gajtkowski 2-1
Second Round - 03 July 2005 Félix-Bollaert - Lens
Lens: 1-Sebastien Chabbert / 26-Demont, 32-Benoit Assou-Ekotto, 4-Adama Coulibaly, 
      5-Nicolas Gillet, 7-Jérôme Leroy (18-Olivier Thomert 69.), 8-Seydou Keita, 
      9-Daniel Cousin, 10-Eric Carričre (20-Dagui Bakari 69.), 11-Jussie Ferreira Vieira. 
      23-Alou Diarra. 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Lech: 1-Krzysztof Kotorowski / 6-Blazej Telichowski, 21-Mariusz Mowlik, 2-Marcin Kus, 
      15-Pawel Sasin, 17-Marcin Wachowicz (25-Artur Marciniak 88.), 7-Piotr Swierczewski, 
      16-Dawid Topolski, 11-Zbigniew Zakrzewski, 9-Piotr Reiss, 14-Krzysztof Gajtkowski 
      (18-Arkadiusz Czarnecki 90.). 
      Coach: Czeslaw Michniewicz
Referee: Charles Richmond (SCO)

Lech Poznan-RC Lens 0 - 1
11' Ferreira Vieira 0-1
Second Round - 10 July 2005 Miejski - Poznan
Lech: 1-Krzysztof Kotorowski / 18-Arkadiusz Czarnecki, 21-Mariusz Mowlik, 2-Marcin Kus, 
      6-Blazej Telichowski, 15-Pawel Sasin (20-Ebrahima Sawaneh 81.), 13-Maciej Scherfchen, 
      25-Artur Marciniak (3-Jakub Wilk 59.), 17-Marcin Wachowicz (16-Dawid Topolski 46.), 
      9-Piotr Reiss, 14-Krzysztof Gajtkowski.
      Coach: Czeslaw Michniewicz
Lens: 30-Charles Itandje / 34-Patrick Barul, 15-Yoann Lachor (8-Seydou Keita 65.), 
      3-Hilton, 6-Jacek Bak, 7-Jérôme Leroy, 26-Yohan Demont, 32-Benoit Assou-Ekotto, 
      11-Jussie Ferreira Vieira (9-Daniel Cousin 77.), 20-Dagui Bakari (27-Aruna Dindane 65.), 
      13-Olivier Thomert. 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Referee: Michael Svendsen (DEN)
 
Tampere United-R.Charleroi SC 1 - 0
25' Hynynen 1-0
Second Round - 03 July 2005 Ratina - Tampere
Tampere: 1-Mikko Kaven / 5-Antti Ojanperä, 6-Jussi Kuoppala, 7-Jussi Kujala, 9-Antti Hynynen, 
         13-Sakari Saarinen, 14-Jarkko Wiss, 15-Petri Heinänen (8-Mika Lahtinen 72.), 
         19-Heikki Aho, 20-Henri Scheweleff (18-Toni Junnila 46.), 21-Janne Räsänen. 
         Coach: Ari Hjelm
Charleroi: 28-Bertrand Laquait / 2-Frank Defays, 3-Velimir Varga, 4-Loris Reina 
           (19-Steeve Theophile 64.), 6-Sebastien Chabaud, 8-Nasredine Kraouche, 
           10-Toni Brogno (15-Fabien Camus 80.), 16-Mahamoudoi Kere, 
           22-Orlando Dossantos Costa, 25-Thierry Siquet, 26-Laurent Ciman 
           (24-Gregory Christ 64.). 
           Coach: Dante Brogno
Referee: David Malcolm (NIR)

R.Charleroi SC-Tampere United 0 - 0
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Pays de Charleroi - Charleroi
Charleroi: 28-Bertrand Laquait / 2-Frank Defays, 3-Velimir Varga, 6-Sebastien Chabaud, 
           8-Nasredine Kraouche, 10-Toni Brogno, 16-Mahamoudoi Kere, 19-Steeve Theophile, 
           22-Orlando Dossantos Costa, 24-Gregory Christ, 25-Thierry Siquet. 
           Coach: Jacky Mathyssen
Tampere: 1-Mikko Kaven / 5-Antti Ojanperä, 6-Jussi Kuoppala, 7-Jussi Kujala, 
         9-Antti Hynynen, 10-Velibor Kopunovic, 13-Sakari Saarinen, 14-Jarkko Wiss, 
         15-Petri Heinänen, 16-Kari Sainio, 21-Janne Räsänen. 
         Coach: Ari Hjelm
Referee: Stefan Johannesson (SWE)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius-FC Dinaburg 2 - 0
70’ Jasaitis 1-0, 75’ Lemezis 2-0
Second Round - 03 July 2005 Vetra - Vilnius
Zalgiris: 1-Mindaugas Malinauskas / 17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas,5-Tomas Mikuckis,
          3-Andrejus Tereškinas (11-Vidas Kauspadas 31.), 2-Andrius Jokšas 
          (19-Karolis Jasaitis 70.), 6-Andrei Shylo, 22-Andrejus Sorokinas 
          (23-Andzej Maksimovic 80.), 21-Branislav Jašurek, 15-Virmantas Lemezis, 
          13-Oleksandr Osipovitch. 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Dinaburg: 1-Vadims Fjodorovs / 20-Deniss Sokolskis, 7-Sergey Himich, 19-Andrejs Zuromskis 
          (10-Dmitri Timachev 73.), 14-Edgars Burlakovs, 17-Aleksejs Boruns, 
          18-Nikita Chmykov (4-Pavels Kolcovs 82.), 15-Jurijs Sokolovs, 
          11-Mikhails Zizilevs, 16-Sergejs Valuškins (2-Jurgis Pucinskis 46.), 
          31-Pavel Ryzheuski. 
          Coach: Roman Grygorchuk
Referee: Valery Vialichka (BLS)

FC Dinaburg-FK Zalgiris Vilnius 2 - 1
16' Cugunovs 1-0, 18' Zizilevs 2-0, 47'(pen) Jasaitis 2-1
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Celtnieks - Daugavpils
Dinaburg: 12-Maris Eltermanis / 19-Andrejs Zuromskis, 20-Deniss Sokolskis,
          7-Aleksejs Boruns (9-Vladimirs Volkovs 78.), 15-Jurijs Sokolovs, 
          18-Nikita Chmykov (16-Sergejs Valuskins 62.), 2-Jurgis Pucinskis,
          11-Mikhails Zizilevs, 31-Pavel Ryzheuski (4-Pavels Kolcovs 43.), 
          6-Olexandr Kriklivy, 21-Ritus Krjauklis. 
          Coach: Sergejs Digulevs
Zalgiris: 30-Marius Rapalis / 17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 5-Tomas Mikuckis, 
          22-Andrejus Sorokinas, 2-Andrius Jokšas 
          (23-Andzej Maksimovic 46. / 24-Jevgenij Dovksa 93.), 6-Andrei Shylo, 
          19-Karolis Jasaitis, 21-Branislav Jašurek, 15-Virmantas Lemezis, 
          13-Aleksandr Osipovitch (11-Vidas Kauspadas 63.). 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Referee: Dejan Stanisic (YUG)

Lombard-Pápa TFC Tatabanya-IFK Göteborg 2 - 3
18' T. Szabó 1-0, 64' Herczeg 2-0, 65'(pen) Selakovic 2-1, 79' J. Berg 2-2, 91' Wendt 2-3
Second Round - 03 July 2005 Perutz Stadium - Papa
Pápa: 79-Anoras Dombai / 17-Attila Farkas, 31-Viktor Farkas, 19-Dorel Mutica, 
      24-Tamas Geri, 20-Tibor Szabó, 23-Peter Kincses, 4-Zoltan Lipták, 32-Akos Kovrig 
      (11-Ferenc Roth 46.), 67-Miklos Herczeg, 77-Gabor Újhegyl (6-Balasz Laszka 60.). 
      Coach: Lázár Szentes
Göteborg: 12-John Alvbĺge / 4-Sebastian Johansson (6-Adam Johansson 46.), 5-Mattias Bjärsmyr, 
          9-Stefan Selakovic, 11-Samuel Wowoah (8-Pontus Wernblom 79.), 
          16-Sebastian Johansson, 17-George Mourad, 20-Dennis Jonsson, 22-Oscar Wendt, 
          23-Andres Vasques, 24-Marcus Berg (21-Jonathan Berg 71.). 
          Coach: Arne Erlandsen
Referee: Tsvetan Georgiev (BUL)

IFK Göteborg-Lombard-Pápa TFC Tatabanya 1 - 0
93' J. Berg 1-0
Second Round - 09 July 2005 Gamla Ullevi - Gothenburg
Göteborg: 1-Bengt Andersson / 2-Gustaf Svensson, 4-Sebastian Johansson 
          (23-Andres Vasques 87.), 5-Mattias Bjärsmyr, 9-Stefan Selakovic 
          (21-Jonathan Berg 46.), 10-Niclas Alexandersson, 15-Mikael Sandklef 
          (11-Samuel Wowoah 46.), 16-Sebastian Johansson, 17-George Mourad, 
          22-Oscar Wendt, 24-Marcus Berg. 
          Coach: Arne Erlandsen
Pápa: 79-Anoras Dombai / 31-Viktor Farkas, 17-Attila Farkas, 19-Dorel Mutica, 
      24-Tamas Geri, 6-Balazs Lászka, 32-Akos Kovrig, 4-Zoltan Lipták, 20-Tibor Szabó, 
      67-Miklos Herczeg, 22-Zoltan Hercegfalvi. 
      Coach: Lázár Szentes
Referee: Sten Kaldma (EST)


THIRD ROUND

BV Borussia Dortmund-SK Sigma Olomouc 1 - 1
8' Kringe 1-0, 43' König 1-1
Third Round - 16 July 2005 Westfalenstadion - Dortmund
Dortmund: 1-Roman Weidenfeller / 4-Christian Wörns, 6-Florian Kringe, 7-Buckley, 
          9-Jan Koller, 10-Tomas Rosický (11-David Odonkor 84.), 14-Euzebiusz Smolarek 
          (33-Salvatore Gambino 79.), 17-Dede, 21-Christoph Metzelder, 22-Marc Kruska, 
          23-Philipp Degen. 
          Coach: Bert Van Marwyk
Sigma: 33-Tomas Lovásik / 2-Tomas Randa, 3-Radek Špilácek (4-Radim Kopecky 33.), 
       6-Ladislav Onofrej, 9-Radim König, 12-Ales Škerle (14-Andrej Pecnik 11.), 
       15-Martin Hudec, 16-Ales Bednár (10-Michael Hubnik 90.), 19-Peter Babnic, 
       21-Tarciso Rogerio Pereira Melinho, 22-Michal Kovár. 
       Coach: Petr Ulicný
Referee: Kevin B.R. Blom (HOL)

SK Sigma Olomouc-BV Borussia Dortmund 0 – 0   Sigma win on away goal(s)
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Andruv - Olomouc
Sigma: 33-Tomas Lovásik / 2-Tomas Randa, 5-Roman Hubník, 6-Ladislav Onofrej, 9-Radim König 
       (17-Kamil Vacek 41.), 14-Andrej Pecnik, 15-Martin Hudec, 16-Ales Bednár 
       (10-Roman Hubnik 46.), 19-Peter Babnic, 21-Tarciso Rogerio Pereira Melinho, 
       22-Michal Kovár (25-Nuri 67.). 
       Coach: Petr Ulicný
Dortmund: 1-Roman Weidenfeller / 4-Chirstian Wörns, 6-Florian Kringe, 7-Delron Buckley 
          (11-David Odonkor 75.), 9-Jan Koller, 10-Tomas Rosický, 14-Euzebiusz Smolarek, 
          17-Dede, 21-Christoph Metzelder, 22-Marc Kruska, 23-Philipp Degen 
          (33-Salvatore Gambino 75.). 
          Coach: Bert Van Marwyk
Referee: Daniel Stalhammar (SWE)

UD Leiria-Hamburger SV 0 - 1
57' Trochowski 0-1
Third Round - 16 July 2005 Dr. Magalhăes Pessoa - Leiria
Leiria: 73-Costinha / 25-Laranjeiro, 23-Joăo Paulo, 17-Renato, 14-Alhandra, 5-Paulo Gomes 
        (30-Josiesley Ferreira Rosa 59.), 16-Nuno Miguel Da Cuhna, 21-Adriano Barbosa Miranda, 
        18-Fabio Felicio (20-Lourenco 75.), 22-Castro Silva (9-Paulo Cesar Rocha Rosa 49.), 
        19-Maciel. 
        Coach: Jose Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes
Hamburg: 1-Stefan Wächer / 3-Atouba (26-Volker Schmidt 62.), 5-Daniel Van Buyten, 
         10-Sergej Barbarez (32-Naohiro Takahara 62.), 15-Piotr Trochowski, 16-Rene Klingbeil, 
         20-Guy Demel, 21-Khalid Boulahrouz, 22-Stefan Beinlich, 23-Rafael Van der Vaart, 
         25-Emile Mpenza (11-Benjamin Lauth 76.). 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Referee: Grzegorz Gilewski (POL)

Hamburger SV-UD Leiria 2 - 0
50'(pen) Barbarez 1-0, 76' Lauth 2-0
Third Round - 23 July 2005 AOL Arena - Hamburg
Hamburg: 1-Stefan Wächer / 3-Thimotee Atouba, 5-Daniel Van Buyten, 10-Sergey Barbarez, 
         15-Piotr Trochowski (14-David Jarolim 60.), 16-Rene Klingbeil, 20-Guy Demel 
         (6-Raphael Wicky 46.), 21-Khalid Boulahrouz, 22-Stefan Beinlich, 
         23-Rafael Van der Vaart (11-Benjamin Lauth 68.), 25-Emile Mpenza. 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Leiria: 73-Costinha / 5-Paulo Gomes, 8-Eder Jose Oliveira Bonfim, 9-Paulo Cesar Rocha Rosa 
        (22-Carlos Eduardo Castro Silva 70.), 14-Alhandra, 16-Nuno Miguel Da Cuhna 
        (30-Josiesley Ferreira Rosa 50.), 17-Renato, 18-Fabio Felicio (20-Lourenco 64.), 
        19-Maciel, 21-Adriano Barbosa Miranda, 23-Joăo Paulo. 
        Coach: Jose Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes
Referee: Athanassios Briakos (GRE)

NK Varteks-RC Lens 1 - 1
60' Cousin 0-1, 92' Plantic 1-1
Third Round - 16 July 2005 NK Varteks - Varazdin
Varteks: 12-Vranjic / 3-Nikola Pokrivac, 4-Dario Jertec (29-Nedim Halilovic 66.), 
         7-Mirko Plantic, 8-Goran Mujanovic, 16-Kristijan Ipša, 23-Leon Benko, 
         25-Zoran Kastel, 26-Nikola Melnjak, 27-Ivan Jolic (9-Enes Novinic 63.), 
         28-Neven Vukman (11-Zedi Ramadani 58.). 
         Coach: Zlatko Dalic
Lens: 30-Charles Itandje / 26-Yohan Demont, 32-Benoit Assou-Ekotto, 4-Adama Coulibaly, 
      5-Nicolas Gillet (39-Kamil Zayatte 79.), 8-Seydou Keita, 7-Jérôme Leroy, 
      9-Daniel Cousin, 11-Jussie Ferreira Vieira, 18-Olivier Thomert, 29-Said Khiter 
      (34-Patrick Barul 46.). 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Referee: Claudio Circhetta (SUI)

RC Lens-NK Varteks 4 - 1
47' Lachor 1-0, 58' Lacourt 2-0, 66' Thomert 3-0, 71' Vukman 3-1, 90' Cousin 4-1
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Félix-Bollaert - Lens
Lens: 30-Charles Itandje / 34-Patrick Barul (26-Yohan Demont 72.), 15-Yoann Lachor, 
      5-Nicolas Gillet, 3-Hilton, 23-Alou Diarra, 7-Jérôme Leroy, 36-Jonathan Lacourt 
      (32-Benoit Assou-Ekotto 72.), 11-Jussi Ferreira Vieira (9-Daniel Cousin 72.), 
      27-Aruna Dindane, 18-Olivier Thomert. 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Varteks: 12-Tomislav Vranjic / 3-Nikola Pokrivac, 7-Mirko Plantic (4-Dario Jertec 61.), 
         8-Goran Mujanovic, 10-Nikola Šafaric, 14-Srebrenko Posavec, 16-Kristijan Ipša, 
         23-Leon Benko (26-Nikola Melnjak 40.), 21-Ivan Jolic, 28-Neven Vukman, 
         29-Nedim Halilovic (9-Enes Novinic 72.). 
         Coach: Zlatko Dalic
Referee: Bernardino Gonzalez Vazquez (ESP)

BSC Young Boys-Olympique de Marseille Marseille 2 - 3
15' Oruma 0-1, 35' Niang 0-2, 61' Raimondi 1-2, 74' Hakan Yakin 2-2, 82' Ismaila 2-3
Third Round - 16 July 2005 Wankdorf - Berne
Young Boys: 1-Marco Wölfli / 3-Adrian Eugster, 4-Tiago Calvano, 5-Mark Disler 
            (11-Gabriel Urdaneta 46.), 7-Francisco Valmeri Souza, 8-Gurkan Sermeter 
            (19-Carlos Varela 67.), 10-Hakan Yakin (14-Joel Magnin 83.), 15-Thomas Häberli, 
            16-Mario Raimondi, 20-Pirmin Schwegler, 23-Gretar Steinsson. 
            Coach: Hans-Peter Zaügg
Marseille: 1-Cedric Carrasso / 3-Taiwo Taye Ismaila, 4-Demetrius Ferriera, 5-Frederic Déhu, 
           8-Wilson Oruma, 10-Koke (15-Salomon Olembe 77.), 11-Mamadou Niang, 
           12-Abdoulaye Méďté, 18-Peguy Luyindula (26-Habib Bamogo 70.), 20-Laurent Batlles, 
           22-Samir Nasri. Coach: Jean Fernandez
Referee: Craig Thomson (SCO)

Olympique de Marseille-BSC Young Boys 2 - 1
43' Raimondi 0-1, 69'(pen) Luyindula 1-1, 83' Nasri 2-1
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Vélodrome - Marseille
Marseille: 1-Cedric Carrasso / 2-Taiwo Taye Ismaila, 4-Demetrius Ferriera, 5-Frederic Déhu, 
           7-Franck Ribery, 8-Wilson Oruma, 10-Koke (22-Samir Nasri 45.), 11-Mamadou Niang, 
           12-Abdoulaye Méďté, 18-Peguy Luyindula, 20-Laurent Batlles (25-Sylvain N’Diaye 88.). 
           Coach: Jean Fernandez
Young Boys: 1-Marco Wölfli / 2-Ronny Hodel, 4-Tiago Calvano, 12-Miguel Alfredo Portillo, 
            15-Thomas Häberli (11-Gabriel Urdaneta 84.), 16-Mario Raimondi, 
            17-Patrick De Napoli (26-Marco Schneuwly 72.), 19-Carlos Varela, 
            20-Pirmin Schwegler (6-Roman Friedli 72.), 23-Gretar Steinsson, 24-Yao Aziawonou. 
            Coach: Hans-Peter Zaügg
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)

Egaleo-FK Zalgiris Vilnius 1 - 3
16' Lemezis 0-1, 60' Morinas 0-2, 67' Jašurek 0-3, 85' Saganas 1-3
Third Round - 16 July 2005 Akratitos - Athens
Egaleo: 1-Alexandros Theodorakopoulos / 15-Georgios Bakos, 14-Ioannis Tabakis 
        (16-Alexandros Athanasopoulos 46.), 17-Alexandros Biris, 3-Miltiades Gougoulakis 
        (4-Theodoros Koumparoulis 70.), 22-Apostolos Goudelitsas, 24-Efstratios Michelis, 
        31-Sotirios Bethanis (10-Georgios Labropoulos 72.), 13-Prokopios Saganas, 
        27-Georgios Tsirogiannis, 26-Spiridon Kontopoulos. 
        Coach: Eleftherios Pistolis
Zalgiris: 12-Pavel Leus /17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 8-Ramunas Stonkus, 
          22-Andrejus Sorokinas (3-Andrejus Tereskinas 73.), 23-Andzej Maksimovic, 
          6-Andrei Shylo (11-Vidas Kauspadas 61.), 19-Karolis Jasaitis, 
          21-Branislav Jašurek (24-Jevgenij Dovksa 79.), 15-Virmantas Lemezis, 
          14-Igoris Morinas. 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Referee: Miroslaw Ryszka (POL)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius-FC Egaleo 2 - 3
3' Lemezis 1-0, 32' Morinas 2-0, 40' Saganas 2-1, 46'(pen), 50'(pen) Chloros 2-2, 2-3
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Zalgiris - Vilnius
Zalgiris: 12-Pavel Leus / 5-Tomas Mikuckis, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 8-Ramunas Stonkus, 
          22-Andrejus Sorokinas, 23-Andzej Maksimovic, 6-Andrei Shylo 
          (13-Alekandr Osipovitch 72.), 19-Karolis Jasaitis, 21-Branislav Jašurek 
          (3-Andrejus Tereskinas 92.), 15-Virmantas Lemezis, 14-Igoris Morinas. 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Egaleo: 45-Luigi Cennamo / 28-Dimitrios Tsitsomitsos (15-Georgios Bakos 76.), 
        4-Theodoros Koumparoulis, 3-Miltiades Gougoulakis, 27-Georgios Tsirogiannis, 
        7-Ioannis Chloros, 22-Apostolos Goudelitsas, 10-Georgios Labropoulos, 
        11-Georgios Barkoglou (24-Efstratios Michelis 28.), 13-Prokopios Saganas 
        (26-Spiridon Kontopoulos 70.), 18-Thomas Makris. 
        Coach: Eleftherios Pistolis
Referee: Vitaliy Godulyan (UKR)

Roda JC-FC Slovan Liberec 0 - 0
Third Round - 16 July 2005 Parkstad Limburg - Kerkrade
Roda: 1-Vladimir Kujovic / 6-Pa-Modou Kah, 7-Edrissa Sonko, 8-Ivan Vicelich, 
      10-Sergio Pacheco Oliveira (15-Charlie Van de Ouweland 87.), 11-Arouna Kone 
      (12-Dirk Jan Derksen 82.), 13-Laszlo Bodnár, 7-Vincent Lachambre, 19-Sekou Cissé, 
      26-Gregor van Dijk, 27-Boldizsar Bodor. 
      Coach: Huub Stevens
Liberec: 1-Zbynek Hauzr / 3-Daniel Pudil (13-Filip Holosko 92.), 5-Tomas Zápotocny, 
         7-Libor Došek, 10-Ivan Hodúr (2-Milan Matula 78.), 14-Pavel Koštál, 17-Tomas Janu, 
         19-Peter Šinglár, 23-Petr Papoušek (6-Josef Hamouz 67.), 26-Martin Abraham, 
         29-Jan Holenda. 
         Coach: Vítezslav Lavicka
Referee: Bruno Paixăo (POR)

FC Slovan Liberec-Roda JC 1 – 1   Roda win on away goal(s)
38' Pacheco Oliveira 0-1, 80' Došek 1-1
Third Round - 23 July 2005 U Nisy - Liberec
Liberec: 24-Marek Cech / 5-Tomas Zápotocny, 7-Libor Došek, 10-Ivan Hodúr, 13-Filip Hološko 
         (6-Josef Hamouz 67.), 14-Pavel Koštál, 17-Tomas Janu, 19-Peter Šinglár 
         (2-Milan Matula 77.), 23-Petr Papoušek, 26-Martin Abraham, 27-Filip Dort 
         (29-Jan Holenda 61.). 
         Coach: Vítezslav Lavicka
Roda: 1-Vladimir Kujovic / 2-Ger Senden, 6-Pa-Modou Kah, 8-Ivan Vicelich, 
      10-Pacheco Oliveira Sergio (14-Kevin van Dessel 85.), 11-Arouna Kone 
      (7-Edrissa Sonko 90.), 13-Laszlo Bodnár, 17-Vincent Lachambre, 19-Sekou Cissé 
      (12-Dirk Jan Derksen 71.), 26-Gregor van Dijk, 27-Boldizsar Bodor. 
      Coach: Huub Stevens
Referee: Franz-Xaver Wack (GER)

RC Deportivo La Coruna-NK Slaven Koprivnica 1 - 0
73' Castro 1-0
Third Round - 16 July 2005 Riazor - La Coruna
Deportivo: 1-Jose Francisco Molina / 2-Manuel Pablo Garcia, 14-Jorge Andrade, 
           3-Enrique Romero, 15-Joan Capdevila, 18-Víctor Sanchez (17-Ruben Castro 65.), 
           8-Sergio Gonzalez, 12-Lionel Scaloni, 11-Pedro Munitis, 21-Juan Carlos Valerón 
           (35-Ivan Carril 55.), 19-Albert Luque. 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Slaven: 1-Robert Lisjak / 2-Petar Bošnjak (18-Pero Pejic 73.), 3-Dalibor Viškovic, 
        4-Pavo Crnac, 5-Igor Gal, 10-Igor Musa, 11-Ivica Karabogdan, 19-Edin Saranovic 
        (9-Bojan Vrucina 46.), 20-Sime Kurilic, 21-Antun Dunkovic, 22-Antonio Kovac 
        (8-Dejan Somoci 81.). 
        Coach: Branko Karacic
Referee: Bülent Demirlek (TUR)

NK Slaven Koprivnica-RC Deportivo La Coruna 0 - 3
18' Castro 0-1, 46'(pen) Víctor 0-2, 80' Tristán 0-3
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Gradski - Koprivnica
Slaven: 12-Tomislav Pelin / 2-Petar Bošnjak, 3-Dalibor Viškovic, 4-Pavo Crnac, 5-Igor Gal, 
        10-Igor Musa (8-Dejan Somoci 65.), 11-Ivica Karabogdan, 19-Edin Saranovic 
        (9-Bojan Vrucina 71.), 20-Sime Kurilic, 21-Antun Dunkovic, 22-Antonio Kovac 
        (23-Jeongyong Lee 46.). 
        Coach: Branko Karacic
Deportivo: 1-Jose Francisco Molina / 24-Héctor Berenguel, 14-Jorge Andrade, 3-Enrique Romero, 
           15-Joan Capdevila, 18-Víctor Sanchez (16-Roberto Acuna 64.), 12-Lionel Scaloni 
           (6-Julian Bobbi De Gutman 71.), 8-Sergio Gonzalez, 11-Pedro Munitis, 
           21-Juan Carlos Valerón (9-Diego Tristan 58.), 17-Ruben Castro. 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Referee: Nicolai Vollquartz (DEN)

IFK Göteborg-VfL Wolfsburg 0 - 2
33' D'Alessandro 0-1, 51' Franz 0-2
Third Round - 17 July 2005 Ullevi - Gothenburg
Göteborg: 1-Bengt Andersson / 2-Gustaf Svensson, 4-Sebastian Johansson, 5-Mattias Bjärsmyr, 
          6-Adam Johansson (8-Pontus Wernblom 45.), 9-Stefan Selakovic 
          (23-Andres Vasques 78.), 10-Niclas Alexandersson, 16-Magnus Johansson, 
          17-George Mourad (21-Marcus Berg 71.), 22-Oscar Wendt, 24-Jonathan Berg. 
          Coach: Arne Erlandsen
Wolfsburg: 1-Simon Jentzsch / 3-Peter Van der Heyden (7-Weiser 80.), 6-Pablo Thiam, 
           9-Diego Klimowicz (14-Marko Topic 73.), 10-Andres D'Alessandro, 21-Martin Petrov 
           (15-Cedric Makiadi 84.), 26-Karsten Fischer, 27-Miroslav Karhan, 29-Kevin Hofland, 
           33-Maik Franz, 36-Juan Carlos Menseguez. 
           Coach: Holger Fach
Referee: Darko Ceferin (SLO)

VfL Wolfsburg-IFK Göteborg 2 - 0
24' D'Alessandro 1-0, 76' Klimowicz 2-0
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Volkswagen Arena - Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg: 1-Simon Jentzsch / 6-Thiam, 7-Weiser (5-Stefan Schnoor 74.), 9-Diego Klimowicz, 
           10-Andres D'Alessandro, 11-Mike Hanke (36-Juan Carlos Menseguez 68.), 18-Quiroga, 
           20-Mirko Hrgovic, 26-Karsten Fischer (31-Hans Sarpei 61.), 27-Miroslav Karhan, 
           29-Kevin Hofland. 
           Coach: Holger Fach
Göteborg: 1-Bengt Andersson / 2-Gustaf Svensson, 4-Sebastian Johansson, 5-Mattias Bjärsmyr, 
          6-Adam Johansson, 7-Hakan Mild, 9-Stefan Selakovic (17-George Mourad 72.), 
          11-Samuel Wowoah (23-Andres Vasques 87.), 21-Jonathan Berg, 22-Oscar Wendt, 
          24-Jonathan Berg (15-Mikael Sandklef 77.). 
          Coach: Arne Erlandsen
Referee: Igor Egorov (RUS)

FK ZTS Dubnica-Newcastle United FC 1 - 3
4' Chopra 0-1, 6' N'zogbia 0-2, 42' Tesák 1-2, 70' Milner 1-3
Third Round - 17 July 2005 Mestsky - Dubnica Nad Vahom
Dubnica: 31-Dusan Perniš / 3-Dalibor Pleva, 4-Igor Drzik (15-Michal Filo 85.), 
         8-Robert Novák, 10-Pavol Kopacka, 11-Peter Kiška (12-Brusko 79.), 
         13-Martin Svestka, 16-Matej Izvolt (7-Erik Grendel 69.), 19-Marián Zimen, 
         20-Lukas Tesák, 24-Marian Adam. 
         Coach: L'Uboš Nosický
Newcastle: 12-Stephen Harper / 3-Robert Elliott, 4-Nicky Butt, 6-Jean-Alain Boumsong, 
           9-Alan Shearer, 14-Charles N'zogbia, 15-Amdy Faye, 16-James Milner, 
           27-Stephen Taylor, 28-Michael Chopra (39-Martin Brittain 58.), 
           33-Celestine Babayaro. Coach: Graeme Souness
Referee: Alon Yefet (ISR)

Newcastle United FC-FK ZTS Dubnica 2 - 0
70', 91' Shearer 1-0, 2-0
Third Round - 23 July 2005 St James' Park - Newcastle
Newcastle: 1-Shay Given / 2-Stephen Carr, 6-Jean-Alain Boumsong, 7-Jermaine Jenas 
           (28-Michael Chopra 46. / 39-Martin Brittain 55.), 9-Alan Shearer, 11-Lee Bowyer, 
           14-Charles N'zogbia, 15-Amdy Faye, 16-James Milner, 27-Steven Taylor, 
           33-Celestine Babayaro. 
           Coach: Graeme Souness
Dubnica: 31-Dusan Perniš / 3-Dalibor Pleva, 4-Igor Drzik, 8-Robert Novák, 10-Pavol Kopacka 
         (18-Roman Skultety 81.), 11-Peter Kiška (21-Peter Augustini 68.), 13-Martin Svestka, 
         16-Matej Izvolt, 19-Zimen Marián, 20-Lukas Tesák, 24-Marian Adam (2-Jan Svikruha 85.). 
         Coach: L'Uboš Nosický
Referee: Knut Kircher (GER)

CFR Cluj-AS St-Etienne 1 - 1
3' Tilinca 1-0, 27' Piquionne 1-1
Third Round - 17 July 2005 CFR - Cluj-napoca
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 4-Cristian Panin, 30-Vasile Jula, 28-Zoran Milosevic, 25-Dorin Toma 
      (11-Cosmin Vasaie 57.), 10-Christian Dan (17-Cvetozar Mijin 77.), 12-Ambrozie Coroian, 
      8-Dorinel Munteanu, 7-Sorin Oncica (32-Cristian Turcu 51.), 19-Cosmin Tilinca, 
      9-Adrian Anca. 
      Coach: Gheorghe Mihali
St-Etienne: 16-Jeremy Janot / 4-Vincent Hognon, 8-David Hellebuyck, 9-Frederic Piquionne 
            (10-Sebastien Mazure 65.), 11-Frederic Mendy (24-Loic Perrin 75.), 
            14-Pascal Feindouno, 22-Fousseni Diawara, 23-Nkongolo Ilunga, 27-Julien Sable, 
            29-Alla Adrine Yahia, 5-Didier Zokora (21-Mouhamadou Dabo 91.). 
            Coach: Elie Baup
Referee: Peter Vervecken (BEL)

AS St-Etienne-CFR Cluj 2 – 2   Cluj win on away goal(s)
23'(pen) Coroian 0-1, 50' Sable 1-1, 65' Tilinca 1-2, 88' Dabo 2-2
Third Round - 24 July 2005 Geoffroy-Guichard - Saint-Etienne
St-Etienne: 16-Jeremy Janot / 4-Vincent Hognon, 5-Didier Zokora, 8-David Hellebuyck 
            (10-Sebastien Mazure 76.), 9-Frederic Piquionne, 11-Frederic Mendy 
            (21-Mouhamadou Dabo 46.), 14-Pascal Feindouno, 23-Nkongolo Ilunga, 
            27-Julien Sable, 19-Damien Perquis, 29-Alla Adrine Yahia (15-Lamine Sakho 46.). 
            Coach: Elie Baup
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 2-Gyorgy Laszlo Balint, 30-Vasile Jula, 28-Zoran Milosevic, 
      11-Cosmin Vasaie (6-Casian-Vasile Miclaus 19.), 8-Dorinel Munteanu, 14-Alin Minteoan, 
      19-Cosmin Tilinca, 12-Ambrozie Coroian (17-Svetozar Mijin 72.), 32-Cristian Turcu, 
      9-Adrian Anca. 
      Coach: Gheorghe Mihali
Referee: Pasquale Rodomonti (ITA)

Lazio Roma-Tampere United 3 - 0
28' Belleri 1-0, 29' Rocchi 2-0, 48' Di Canio 3-0
Third Round - 17 July 2005 Olimpico - Rome
Lazio: 33-Matteo Sereni / 4-Fabio Firmani, 7-Manuel Belleri, 8-Luciano Zauri, 
       9-Paolo Di Canio (11-Roberto Muzzi 69.), 10-César, 16-Matias Emanuel Lequi, 
       18-Tommaso Rocchi (19-Goran Pandev 85.), 20-Fabio Liverani, 25-Emilson Cribari 
       (2-Simone Sannibale 81.), 68-Christian Manfredini. 
       Coach: Delio Rossi
Tampere: 1-Mikko Kaven / 5-Antti Ojanperä, 6-Jussi Kuoppala, 7-Jussi Kujala 
         (8-Mika Lahtinen 49.), 9-Antti Hynynen, 13-Sakari Saarinen, 14-Jarkko Wiss, 
         15-Petri Heinänen, 16-Kari Sainio, 20-Henri Scheweleff, 21-Janne Räsänen. 
         Coach: Ari Hjelm
Referee: Hervé Piccirillo (FRA)

Tampere United-S.S. Lazio Roma 1 - 1
88' Wiss 1-0, 91' Muzzi 1-1
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Ratina - Tampere
Tampere: 1-Mikko Kaven / 5-Antti Ojanperä, 6-Jussi Kuoppala, 7-Jussi Kujala 
         (9-Antti Hynynen 61.), 13-Sakari Saarinen, 14-Jarkko Wiss, 
         15-Petri Heinänen, 16-Kari Sainio, 20-Henri Scheweleff (8-Mika Lahtinen 75.), 
         21-Janne Räsänen, 24-Ville Lehtinen. 
         Coach: Ari Hjelm
Lazio: 33-Matteo Sereni / 4-Fabio Firmani, 7-Manuel Belleri, 8-Luciano Zauri, 
       9-Paolo Di Canio (19-Goran Pandev 75.), 10-César, 16-Matias Emanuel Lequi, 
       18-Tommaso Rocchi (11-Roberto Muzzi 65.), 20-Fabio Liverani, 25-Emilson Cribari, 
       68-Christian Manfredini (14-Lorenzo De Silvestri 87.). 
       Coach: Delio Rossi
Referee: Robert Styles (ENG)

KAA Gent-CF Valencia 0 - 0
Third Round - 17 July 2005 Jules Otten - Ghent
AA Gent: 23-Frederic Herpoel / 2-Dario Smoje, 6-Nicolas Lombaerts, 7-Stephen Laybutt, 
         9-Mbark Boussoufa (21-Davy De Beule 86.), 10-Mohammed Aliyu Datti 
         (22-Mamadou Diop 86.), 12-Zoko (27- Nenad Mladenovic 75.), 15-Ynguar Hĺkonsen, 
         16-Steve Cooreman, 17-Mamar Mamouni, 20-Wouter Vrancken. 
         Coach: George Leekens
Valencia: 1-Santiago Cańizares / 2-Ruz, 3-Fábio Aurélio (14-Vicente Rodriguez 60.), 
          4-Roberto Ayala, 6-David Albelda, 9-Patrick Kluivert, 15-Amedeo Carboni, 
          16-Albiol Tortajada, 19-Francisco Rufete (31-Hens 86.), 22-Marco Di Vaio 
          (7-David Villa 66.), 24-Emiliano Moretti. 
          Coach: Enrique Sánchez Flores
Referee: Paolo Dondarini (ITA)

CF Valencia-KAA Gent 2 - 0
6' David Villa 1-0, 78' Kluivert 2-0
Third Round - 23 July 2005 Mestalla - Valencia
Valencia: 1-Santiago Cańizares / 3-Fábio Aurélio, 4-Roberto Ayala, 6-David Albelda, 
          7-David Villa (22-Marco Di Vaio 64.), 9-Patrick Kluivert, 12-Marco Caneira, 
          14-Vicente Rodriguez (31-Juan Luis Hens 70.), 18-Edu, 19-Francisco Rufete 
          (29-Pedro Lopez Munoz 86.), 24-Emiliano Moretti. 
          Coach: Enrique Sánchez Flores
AA Gent: 23-Frederic Herpoel / 2-Dario Smoje, 6-Nicolas Lombaerts, 7-Stephen Laybutt, 
         9-Mbark Boussoufa (8-Jovica Trajcev 73.), 10-Mohammed Aliyu Datti, 
         12-Gnahoua Zephirin Zoko (27-Nenad Mladenovic 68.), 15-Ynguar Hĺkonsen, 
         16-Steve Cooreman, 17-Mamar Mamouni, 20-Wouter Vrancken (21-Davy De Beule 73.). 
         Coach: George Leekens
Referee: Ruud Bossen (HOL)


SEMI FINALS

FK Zalgiris Vilnius-CFR Cluj 1 - 2
38' Dan 0-1, 74' Osipovitch 1-1, 78' Anca 1-2
Semi-finals - 27 July 2005 Zalgiris - Vilnius
Zalgiris: 1-Mindaugas Malinauskas / 17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 5-Tomas Mikuckis, 
          22-Andrejus Sorokinas (3-Andrejus Tereskinas 45.), 23-Andzej Maksimovic, 
          6-Andrei Shylo, 19-Karolis Jasaitis (11-Vidas Kauspadas 45.), 21-Branislav Jašurek, 
          15-Virmantas Lemezis (13-Aleksandr Osipovitch 53.), 14-Igoris Morinas. 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 4-Cristian Panin, 30-Vasile Jula, 28-Zoran Milosevic, 25-Dorin Toma, 
      10-Christian Dan, 12-Ambrozie Coroian, 8-Dorinel Munteanu (14-Minteoan 78.), 
      7-Sorin Oncica (32-Cristian Turcu 78.), 19-Cosmin Tilinca (9-Adrian Anca 64.), 
      18-Sead Bruncevic. 
      Coach: Dorinel Ionel Munteanu
Referee: Ruud Bossen (HOL)

CFR Cluj-FK Zalgiris Vilnius 5 - 1
11' Tilinca 1-0, 45'(pen) Jula 2-0, 49' Coroian 3-0, 57' Minteoan 4-0, 
72' Anca 5-0, 80' Jokšas 5-1
Semi-finals - 03 August 2005 CFR - Cluj-napoca
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 4-Cristian Panin, 30-Vasile Jula (25-Dorin Toma 68.), 
      2-Gyorgy Laszlo Balint, 6-Casian-Vasile Miclaus, 10-Christian Dan, 14-Alin Minteoan, 
      32-Cristian Turcu, 12-Ambrozie Coroian (7-Sorin Oncica 60.), 19-Cosmin Tilinca 
      (18-Sead Bruncevic 80.), 9-Adrian Anca. 
      Coach: Dorinel Ionel Munteanu
Zalgiris: 1-Mindaugas Malinauskas / 17-Paulius Paknys, 18-Tadas Graziunas, 5-Tomas Mikuckis, 
          8-Ramunas Stonkus, 23-Andzej Maksimovic (2-Andrius Joksas 60.), 
          15-Virmantas Lemezis (16-Anton Naumov 78.), 19-Karolis Jasaitis, 9-Marijan Choruzi, 
          14-Igoris Morinas, 11-Vidas Kaušpadas (24-Jevgenij Dovksa 52.). 
          Coach: Saulius Širmelis
Referee: Bernhard Brugger (AUT)

VfL Wolfsburg-RC Lens 0 - 0
Semi-finals - 27 July 2005 Volkswagen Arena - Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg: 1-Simon Jentzsch / 6-Pablo Thiam, 7-Weiser (5-Stefan Schnoor 75.), 
           9-Diego Klimowicz (14-Marko Topic 83.), 10-Andres D'Alessandro, 18-Quiroga, 
           20-Mirko Hrgovic (11-Mike Hanke 46.), 26-Karsten Fischer, 27-Miroslav Karhan, 
           29-Kevin Hofland, 36-Juan Carlos Menseguez. 
           Coach: Holger Fach
Lens: 30-Charles Itandje / 26-Yohan Demont, 32-Benoit Assou-Ekotto, 4-Adama Coulibaly, 
      3-Hilton, 6-Jacek Bak, 8-Seydou Keita, 22-Issam Jemaa, 10-Eric Carričre 
      (34-Patrick Barul 84.), 9-Daniel Cousin (11-Jussie Ferreira Vieira 68.), 
      20-Dagui Bakari (27-Aruna Dindane 68.). 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Referee: Emil Bozinovski (MKD)

RC de Lens-VfL Wolfsburg 4 - 0
42' Aruna 1-0, 48' Keita 2-0, 89', 90' Jemaa 3-0, 4-0
Semi-finals - 03 August 2005 Félix-Bollaert - Lens
Lens: 30-Charles Itandje / 26-Yohan Demont, 32-Benoit Assou-Ekotto, 4-Adama Coulibaly, 
      3-Hilton, 8-Seydou Keita, 23-Alou Diarra, 11-Jussie Ferreira Vieira 
      (10-Eric Carriere 78.), 7-Jérôme Leroy, 27-Aruna Dindane (9-Daniel Cousin 75.), 
      18-Olivier Thomert (22-Issam Jemaa 64.). 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Wolfsburg: 1-Simon Jentzsch / 3-Peter Van der Heyden (33-Maik Franz 78.), 6-Pablo Thiam, 
           9-Diego Klimowicz, 10-Andres D'Alessandro, 11-Mike Hanke, 18-Quiroga 
           (7-Weiser 78.), 27-Miroslav Karhan, 29-Kevin Hofland, 31-Hans Sarpei 
           (15-Cedric Makiadi 56.), 36-Juan Carlos Menseguez. 
           Coach: Holger Fach
Referee: Mark Halsey (ENG)

SK Sigma Olomouc-Hamburger SV 0 - 1
49' Van der Vaart 0-1
Semi-finals - 27 July 2005 Andruv - Olomouc
Sigma: 1-Martin Blaha / 2-Tomas Randa, 5-Roman Hubník (4-Radim Kopecky 38.), 
       6-Ladislav Onofrej, 11-David Rojka (16-Ales Bednar 56.), 14-Andrej Pecnik, 
       15-Martin Hudec, 17-Kamil Vacek, 19-Peter Babnic, 
       21-Tarciso Rogerio Pereira Melinho, 22-Michal Kovár. 
       Coach: Petr Ulicný
Hamburg: 1-Stefan Wächer / 3-Thimotee Atouba, 5-Daniel Van Buyten, 6-Raphael Wicky 
         (8-Markus Karl 88.), 10-Sergej Barbarez, 14-David Jarolim, 16-Rene Klingbeil, 
         21-Khalid Boulahrouz, 22-Stefan Beinlich, 23-Rafael Van der Vaart, 
         25-Emile Mpenza (11-Benjamin Lauth 72.). 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Referee: Paolo Bertini (ITA)

Hamburger SV-SK Sigma Olomouc 3 - 0
30' Lauth 1-0, 56' Van der Vaart 2-0, 81' Lauth 3-0
Semi-finals - 03 August 2005 AOL Arena - Hamburg
Hamburg: 1-Stefan Wächer / 3-Thimotee Atouba, 4-Bastian Reinhardt, 6-Raphael Wicky 
         (8-Markus Karl 61.), 11-Benjamin Lauth, 14-David Jarolim, 15-Piotr Trochowski, 
         16-Rene Klingbeil, 20-Guy Demel, 23-Rafael Van der Vaart (22-Stefan Beinlich 58.), 
         32-Nahiro Takahara (25-Emile Mpenza 75.). 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Sigma: 33-Tomas Lovásik / 2-Tomas Randa, 4-Radim Kopecky, 6-Ladislav Onofrej 
       (11-David Rojka 78.), 7-Jan Schulmeister, 14-Andrej Pecnik, 15-Martin Hudec, 
       17-Kamil Vacek (25-Tomas Glos 75.), 19-Peter Babnic, 22-Michal Kovár, 
       24-Filip Rýdel (16-Ales Bednar 65.). 
       Coach: Petr Ulicný
Referee: Costas Kapitanis (CYP)

RC Deportivo La Coruna-Newcastle United FC 2 - 1
11' Castro 1-0, 47' Bowyer 1-1, 57' Jorge Andrade 2-1
Semi-finals - 27 July 2005 Riazor - La Coruna
Deportivo: 1-Jose Francisco Molina / 2-Manuel Pablo Garcia, 14-Jorge Andrade, 
           3-Enrique Romero, 15-Joan Capdevila, 8-Sergio Gonzalez , 4-Aldo Duscher 
           (18-Victor Sanchez 70.), 11-Pedro  Munitis, 9-Diego Tristán 
           (21-Juan Carlos Valeron 55.), 17-Ruben Castro, 19-Albert Luque 
           (12-Lionel Scaloni 61.). 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Newcastle: 1-Shay Given / 2-Stephen Carr, 4-Nicky Butt, 6-Jean-Alain Boumsong, 
           9-Alan Shearer, 11-Lee Bowyer, 14-Charles N'zogbia, 15-Amdy Faye, 
           16-James Milner (28-Michael Chopra 71.), 27-Steven Taylor, 
           33-Celestine Babayaro. 
           Coach: Graeme Souness
Referee: Serge Gumienny (BEL)

Newcastle United FC-RC Deportivo La Coruna 1 - 2
39' Milner 1-0, 45' Jorge Andrade 1-1, 47' Munitis 1-2
Semi-finals - 03 August 2005 St James' Park - Newcastle
Newcastle: 1-Shay Given / 2-Stephen Carr, 3-Robert Elliott, 5-Emre Belözoglu 
           (39-Martin Brittain 93.), 6-Jean-Alain Boumsong, 9-Alan Shearer, 
           11-Lee Bowyer, 15-Amdy Faye (23-Shola Ameobi 53.), 16-James Milner 
           (14-Charles N’Zogbia 72.), 17-Scott Parker, 27-Steven Taylor. 
           Coach: Graeme Souness
Deportivo: 1-Jose Francisco Molina / 2-Manuel Pablo Garcia, 14-Jorge Andrade, 
           15-Joan Capdevila, 3-Enrique Romero, 4-Aldo Duscher, 12-Lionel Scaloni, 
           8-Sergio Gonzlaez (21-Juan Carlos Valeron 73.), 11-Pedro Munitis, 
           17-Ruben Castro (22-Juan Manuel Delgado Moreno 64.), 9-Diego Tristán 
           (19-Albert Luque 55.). 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Referee: Helmut Fleischer (GER)

S.S. Lazio-Olympique de Marseille 1 - 1
42' Di Canio 1-0, 70' Méďté 1-1
Semi-finals - 27 July 2005 Olimpico - Rome
Lazio: 33-Matteo Sereni / 2-Simone Sannibale, 7-Manuel Belleri, 8-Luciano Zauri, 
       9-Paolo Di Canio (17-Igli Tare 70.), 10-César, 11-Roberto Muzzi 
       (19-Goran Pandev 65.), 4-Fabio Firmani, 20-Fabio Liverani, 25-Emilson Cribari, 
       68-Christian Manfredini (14-Lorenzo De Silvestri 84.). 
       Coach: Delio Rossi
Marseille: 1-Cedric Carrasso / 3-Taiwo Taye Ismaila, 5-Frederic Déhu, 7-Franck Ribery 
           (20-Laurent Batlles 90.), 8-Wilson Oruma, 10-Koke (17-Andres Mendoza 64.), 
           11-Mamadou Niang, 12-Abdoulaye Méďté, 14-Sabri Lamouchi, 22-Samir Nasri 
           (4-Demetrius Ferriera 81.), 23-Habib Beye. 
           Coach: Jean Fernandez
Referee: Carlos Megía Dávila (ESP)

Olympique de Marseille-S.S. Lazio 3 - 0
60' Niang 1-0, 61' Mendoza 2-0, 65' Ribery 3-0
Semi-finals - 03 August 2005 Vélodrome - Marseille
Marseille: 1-Cedric Carrasso / 3-Taiwo Taye Ismaila, 4-Demetrius Ferriera, 5-Frederic Déhu, 
           7-Franck Ribery, 8-Wilson Oruma (20-Laurent Batlles 78.), 11-Mamadou Niang, 
           12-Abdoulaye Méďté, 14-Sabri Lamouchi (25-Sylvain N’Diaye 73.), 17-Andres Mendoza 
           (18-Peguy Luyindula 81.), 23-Habib Beye. Coach: Jean Fernandez
Lazio: 33-Matteo Sereni / 4-Fabio Firmani, 7-Manuel Belleri (2-Simone Sannibale 18.), 
       8-Luciano Zauri, 9-Paolo Di Canio (11-Roberto Muzzi 52.), 10-César, 
       16-Matias Emanuel Lequi, 18-Tommaso Rocchi, 20-Fabio Liverani, 25-Emilson Cribari, 
       68-Christian Manfredini (17-Igli Tare 63.). Coach: Delio Rossi
Referee: Antonio Manuel Almeida Costa (POR)

CF Valencia-Roda JC 4 - 0
36', 41', 50' Rufete 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 83' Moretti 4-0
Semi-finals - 27 July 2005 Mestalla - Valencia
Valencia: 1-Santiago Cańizares / 3-Fábio Aurélio, 4-Roberto Ayala, 5-Carlos Marchena, 
          6-David  Albelda, 9-Patrick Kluivert (7-David Villa 58.), 14-Vicente Rodriguez 
          (24-Emiliano Moretti 80.), 18-Edu, 19-Francisco Rufete (31-Juan Luis Hens 84.), 
          22-Marco Di Vaio, 29-Pedro López Muńoz. Coach: Enrique Sánchez Flores
Roda: 1-Vladimir Kujovic / 2-Ger Senden, 6-Pa Modou Kah, 7-Edrissa Sonko 
      (15-Charlie v.d. Ouweland 64.), 10-Sergio Pacheco Oliveira (14-Kevin Van Dessel 43.), 
      11-Arouna Kone, 13-Laszlo Bodnár, 17-Vincent Lachambre, 19-Sekou Cissé, 
      26-Gregor van Dijk, 27-Boldizsar Bodor (5-Predrag Filipovic 57.). 
      Coach: Huub Stevens
Referee: Markus Nobs (SUI)

Roda JC-CF Valencia 0 - 0
Semi-finals - 03 August 2005 Parkstad Limburg - Kerkrade
Roda: 1-Vladimir Kujovic / 3-Alexander Voigt, 5-Predrag Filipovic, 6-Pa Modou Kah, 
      7-Edrissa Sonko, 10-Sergio Pacheco Oliveira, 11-Arouna Kone (12-Dirk Jan Derksen 73.), 
      13-Laszlo Bodnár, 14-Kevin van Dessel, 15-Charlie v.d. Ouweland , 26-Gregor van Dijk 
      (8-Ivan Vicelich 68.). 
      Coach: Huub Stevens
Valencia: 13-Juan Luis Mora / 3-Fábio Aurélio, 4-Roberto Ayala, 5-Carlos Marchena, 
          7-David Villa (22-Marco Di Vaio 63.), 12-Marco Caneira, 15-Amedeo Carboni, 
          16-Raul Albiol Tortajada, 19-Francisco Rufete (31-Juan Luis Hens 74.), 
          20-Mista (18-Edu 66.), 24-Emiliano Moretti. Coach: Enrique Sánchez Flores
Referee: Espen Berntsen (NOR)


FINALS

CFR Cluj-RC Lens 1 - 1
24' Lachor 0-1, 57' Turcu 1-1
Final - 09 August 2005 Ion Moina - Cluj
Cluj: 33-Petru Turcas / 4-Cristian Panin, 30-Vasile Jula, 2-Gyorgy Laszlo Balint, 
      6-Casian-Vasile Miclaus, 10-Christian Dan (12-Ambrozie Coroian 63.), 
      14-Alin Minteoan, 8-Dorinel Munteanu, 7-Sorin Oncica (26-Cristian Turcu 53.), 
      19-Cosmin Tilinca (18-Sead Bruncevic 87.), 9-Adrian Anca. 
      Coach: Gheorghe Mihali
Lens: 30-Charles Itandje / 15-Yoann Lachor, 10-Eric Carričre (22-Issam Jemaa 73.), 
      8-Seydou Keita, 26-Yohan Demont, 4-Adama Coulibaly, 3-Hilton, 5-Nicolas Gillet, 
      34-Patrick Barul, 9-Daniel Cousin, 18-Olivier Thomert (7-Jerome Leroy 65.). 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Referee: Grzegorz Gilewski (POL)

RC Lens-CFR Cluj 3-1
38' Hilton 1-0, 76' Coulibaly 2-0, 78' Cousin 3-0, 88' Dorinel Munteanu 3-1
Final - 23 August 2005 Félix-Bollaert - Lens
Lens: 30 Charles Itandje / 26 Yohan Demont, 15 Yoann Lachor, 4 Adama Coulibaly, 
      3 Hilton (5 Nicolas Gillet 82.), 32 Benoît Assou-Ekotto (10 Eric Carriere 82.), 
      23 Alou Diarra, 8 Seydou Keita, 11 Jussie Ferreira Vieira (18 Olivier Thomert 80.), 
      9 Daniel Cousin, 27 Aruna Dindane. 
      Coach: Francis Gillot
Cluj: 20 Martin Tudor / 4 Cristian Panin, 2 Gyorgy Laszlo Balint, 28 Zoran Milosevic, 
      6 Casian-Vasile Miclaus, 14 Alin Minteoan, 8 Dorinel Munteanu, 19 Cosmin Tilinca 
      (18 Sead Bruncevic 74.), 21 Ambrozie Coroian (10 Christian Dan 52.), 
      26 Cristian Turcu (7 Sorin Oncica 72.), 9 Adrian Anca. 
      Coach: Gheorghe Mihali
Referee: Alon Yefet (ISR)

Hamburger SV-CF Valencia 1 - 0
50' Barbarez 1-0
Final - 09 August 2005 AOL Arena - Hamburg
Hamburg: 1-Stefan Wächer / 3-Thimotee Atouba, 4-Bastian Reinhardt, 6-Raphael Wicky, 
         10-Sergey Barbarez, 14-David Jarolim, 20-Guy Demel, 21-Khalid Boulahrouz, 
         22-Stefan Beinlich (15-Piotr Trochowski 20.), 23-Rafael Van der Vaart 
         (8-Markus Karl 90.), 25-Emile Mpenza (11-Benjamin Lauth 75.). 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Valencia: 1-Santiago Cańizares / 3-Fábio Aurélio, 4-Roberto Ayala, 5-Carlos Marchena, 
          6-David Albelda, 9-Patrick Kluivert (20-Mista 76.), 12-Marco Caneira, 
          14-Vicente Rodriguez, 18-Edu, 19-Francisco Rufete (29-Pedro Lopez Munoz 37.), 
          22-Marco Di Vaio (7-David Villa 46.). 
          Coach: Enrique Sánchez Flores
Referee: Stuart Dougal (SCO)

CF Valencia-Hamburger SV 0-0
Final - 23 August 2005 Mestalla - Valencia
Valencia: 1 Santiago Cańizares / 3 Fábio Aurélio, 4 Roberto Ayala, 6 David Albelda, 
          8 Rubén Baraja (22 Marco Di Vaio 72.), 9 Patrick Kluivert (7 David Villa 46.), 
          14 Vicente Rodríguez, 16 Raúl Albiol Tortajada, 19 Francisco Rufete 
          (10 Miguel Angel Angulo 57.), 21 Pablo Aimar, 24 Emiliano Moretti. 
          Coach: Enrique Sánchez Flores
Hamburg: 1 Stefan Wächer / 3 Thimothée Atouba, 5 Daniel Van Buyten, 6 Raphael Wicky, 
         11 Benjamin Lauth, 14 David Jarolim (15 Piotr Trochowski 85.), 20 Guy Demel 
         (4 Bastian Reinhardt 59.), 21 Khalid Boulahrouz, 22 Stefan Beinlich 
         (7 Mehdi Mahdavikia 46.), 23 Rafael van der Vaart, 25 Emile Mpenza. 
         Coach: Thomas Doll
Referee: Laurent Duhamel (FRA) 

RC Deportivo La Coruna-Olympique de Marseille 2 - 0
68' Castro 1-0, 87' Carril 2-0
Final - 09 August 2005 Riazor - La Coruna
Deportivo: 1-Jose Francisco Molina / 2-Manuel Pablo Garcia, 14-Jorge Andrade, 
           22-Juan Manuel Delgado Moreno, 3-Enrique Romero, 8-Sergio Gonzalez, 
           4-Aldo Duscher, 18-Víctor Sanchez (12-Lionel Scaloni 72.), 19-Albert Luque 
           (35-Ivan Carril 72.), 9-Diego Tristán (21-Juan Carlos Valeron 68.), 
           17-Ruben Castro. 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Marseille: 1-Cedric Carrasso / 3-Taiwo Taye Ismaila, 4-Demetrius Ferriera, 5-Frederic Déhu, 
           6-Delfim (20-Laurent Batlles 75.), 7-Franck Ribery (10-Koke 80.), 8-Wilson Oruma, 
           11-Mamadou Niang, 17-Andres Mendoza (22-Samir Nasri 46.), 25-Sylvain N'Diaye, 
           27-Koji Nakata. 
           Coach: Jean Fernandez
Referee: Jaroslav Jara (CZE)

Olympique de Marseille-RC Deportivo La Coruna 5-1
5' Ribery 1-0, 9’ Jorge Andrade 1-1, 65' Méďté 2-1, 74' Mendoza 3-1, 88' Niang 4-1
93' Oruma 5-1
Final - 23 August 2005 Vélodrome - Marseille
Marseille: 1 Cédric Carrasso / 3 Taiwo Taye Ismaila, 6 Delfim (10 Koke 56.), 
           7 Franck Ribery, 8 Wilson Oruma, 11 Mamadou Niang, 12 Abdoulaye Méďté, 
           14 Sabri Lamouchi (20 Laurent Batlles 69.), 17 Andrés Mendoza, 
           23 Habib Beye (9 Rahmane Barry 76.), 27 Koji Nakata. 
           Coach: Jean Fernandez
Deportivo: 1 José Molina / 2 Manuel Pablo García, 22 Juan Manuel Delgado Moreno, 
           14 Jorge Andrade, 35 Iván Carril, 15 Joan Capdevila, 12 Lionel Scaloni 
           (16 Roberto Acuna 63.), 4 Aldo Duscher, 11 Pedro Munitis, 9 Diego Tristán 
           (3 Enrique Romero 58.), 6 Julian Bobbi De Gutman (24 Ruben Castro 74.). 
           Coach: Joaquín Caparrós
Referee: Nikolai Ivanov (RUS) 


Olympique de Marseille, Hamburger SV and RC Lens 
are through to the first round of the UEFA-Cup.




TOPSCORERS 2005 


7 goals

Peres, Tilinca.


6 goals

Benko. 


5 goals

Ben Shoshan, Bucur. 


4 goals

Anca, J.Berg, Castro, Lauth, Lemezis, N’Gal, Sekulic.


3 goals

Cousin, D’Alessandro, Griffiths, Hynynen, Negrean, Niang, Rufete, T.Szabo.


2 goals

Jorge Andrade, Barbarez, Batata, Brochyan, Chloros, Coroian, Dan, Di Canio, 
Dosek, Ferreira Vieira, Filipovic, Gajtkowski, Gretarsson, Ilo, Jasaitis, 
Jemaa, D.Jonsson, Jula, Lachor, Maraninchi, Meite, Mendoza, Milner, Morinas, 
Musa, Oruma, Martin Petrov, Rabihou, Raimondi, Ribery, Ristic, Ristovski, 
Sable, Saganas, Sarac, Saranovic, Sekulic, Shearer, Slepicka, Sokolskis, 
Steinsson, Tesak, Trochowski, Van der Vaart, Vujovic. 


1 goal

Adam, Acuna, Agius, Arsovski, Aruna, Babnic, Bacal, Baumann, Beinlich, 
Belleri, M.Berg, Bowyer, Bozesan, Bugaj, Butrimavicius, Byrne, Carril, 
Chibulcutean, Chopra, Cordonnier, Coulibaly, Cugunovs, Cuznetov, Dabo, 
De Carvalho, Milar Decaudra, Demel, Deschacht, Divic, Dodik, Dort, Doudin, 
Drzik, Ebanoidze, Feindouno, Franz, Gillet, Gorres, Goudiaby, Grant, 
M.Grima, Haberli, Hakonsen, Halilovic, Hector, Hercegfalvi, Herczeg, Hilton, 
Holenda, Holosko, Ismaila, Izvolt, Jasurek, Javi Gonzalez, Jbari, 
Jimenez Tejada, Joksas, Jolic, Jorge Andrade, S.Jovanovski, Kapinkovski, 
Karhan, Karl, Kazmierczak, Keita, Kiska, Klimowicz, Kluivert, Konig, Kopacka, 
Kowal, Kringe, Laas, Lacourt, Lehtonen, Leonardo, Lombardo, Lukastik, 
Luyindula, Marino, Martens, Mazure, Menseguez, Michalski, Minteoan, Mohorovic, 
Morais, Moretti, Moshe, Mowlik, Emile Mpenza, Mujiri, Munitis, Munoz Juan, 
Dorinel Munteanu, Muzika, Muzzi, Nasri, Navoyan, Neukirchner, Novinic, 
N’Zogbia, Oppliger, Osipovitch, Parzy, Petrescu, Piguionne, Plantic, Popovski, 
Qorri, Rasanen, Rocchi, Safaric, J.Saumel, Scherfchen, Sergio, 
Sergio Pacheco Oliveira, Sermeter, Sernas, Shylo, A.Stesko, Szekely, Takyi, 
Tarassenkov, Thomert, Tristan, Turcu, Valmeri Souza, Valuskins, Varela, Victor, 
D. Villa, Vrancken, Vrucina, Vujovic, N.Vukcevic, Vukman, Vukomanovic, 
Wachowicz, Wiss, Hakan Yakin, Zapotocny, Zizilevs.


Own Goals

Atherton		Bangor City FC
Eltermanis		Dinaburg FC
Reynisson		IA Akranes
Stroenco		FC Tiligul Tiraspol






overview UI Cup 2005


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcel Haisma for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Marcel Haisma (marsendep@quicknet.nl)
Last updated: 7 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Marcel Haisma and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.