Uruguay - International Results


Details 1991-1995
Details 1996-2000
Details 2001-2005
Details 2006-2010
Details 2011-2015



   1  Argentina       20.07.1902  Montevideo, URU         0-6
   2  Argentina       13.09.1903  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-2
   3  Argentina       15.08.1905  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-0  [1]  Lipton Cup
   4  Argentina       15.08.1906  Montevideo, URU         0-2       Lipton Cup
   5  Argentina       21.10.1906  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Newton Cup
   6  Argentina       15.08.1907  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Lipton Cup
   7  Argentina       06.10.1907  Montevideo, URU         1-2       Newton Cup
   8  Argentina       15.08.1908  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Lipton Cup
   9  Argentina       13.09.1908  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Newton Cup
  10  Argentina       04.10.1908  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-0       Argentine Honour Cup
  11  Argentina       15.08.1909  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Lipton Cup
  12  Argentina       19.09.1909  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Newton Cup
  13  Argentina       10.10.1909  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-3       Argentine Honour Cup
  14  Chile           29.05.1910  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-0       May Revolution Centenary Cup
  15  Argentina       12.06.1910  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-4       May Revolution Centenary Cup
  16  Argentina       15.08.1910  Montevideo, URU         3-1  [2]  Lipton Cup
  17  Argentina       13.11.1910  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-1  [1]  Argentine Honour Cup
  18  Argentina       27.11.1910  Buenos Aires, ARG       6-2       Argentine Honour Cup
  19  Argentina       15.08.1911  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-0       Lipton Cup
  20  Argentina       17.09.1911  Montevideo, URU         2-3       Newton Cup
  21  Argentina       08.10.1911  Montevideo, URU         1-1  [1]  Uruguayan Honour Cup
  22  Argentina       22.10.1911  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-2       Argentine Honour Cup
  23  Argentina       29.10.1911  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  24  Argentina       15.08.1912  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Lipton Cup
  25  Argentina       25.08.1912  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  26  Argentina       06.10.1912  Avellaneda, ARG         3-3       Newton Cup
  27  Argentina       01.12.1912  Montevideo, URU         1-3       Montevideo Cup
  28  Argentina       15.06.1913  Avellaneda, ARG         1-1  [1]  Pres. R. S. Peña Cup
  29  Argentina       09.07.1913  Avellaneda, ARG         1-2  [1]  Pres. R. S. Peña Cup
  30  Argentina       15.08.1913  Avellaneda, ARG         0-4       Lipton Cup
  31  Argentina       05.10.1913  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  32  Argentina       26.10.1913  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Newton Cup
  33  Argentina       18.07.1915  Montevideo, URU         2-3       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  34  Argentina       15.08.1915  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Lipton Cup
  35  Argentina       12.09.1915  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Newton Cup
  36  Chile           02.07.1916  Buenos Aires, ARG       4-0       Copa America
  37  Brazil          12.07.1916  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-1       Copa America
  38  Chile           14.07.1916  Montevideo, URU         4-1       
  39  Argentina       17.07.1916  Avellaneda, ARG         0-0  [3]  Copa America
  40  Brazil          18.07.1916  Montevideo, URU         0-1       
  41  Argentina       15.08.1916  Montevideo, URU         1-2       Lipton Cup
  42  Argentina       15.08.1916  Avellaneda, ARG         1-3       Newton Cup
  43  Argentina       01.10.1916  Montevideo, URU         0-1       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  44  Argentina       01.10.1916  Avellaneda, ARG         2-7       Press Circle Cup
  45  Argentina       29.10.1916  Montevideo, URU         3-1       Press Circle Cup
  46  Argentina       18.07.1917  Montevideo, URU         0-2       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  47  Argentina       15.08.1917  Avellaneda, ARG         0-1       Lipton Cup
  48  Argentina       02.09.1917  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Newton Cup
  49  Chile           30.09.1917  Montevideo, URU         4-0       Copa America
  50  Brazil          07.10.1917  Montevideo, URU         4-0       Copa America
  51  Argentina       14.10.1917  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
  52  Brazil          16.10.1917  Montevideo, URU         3-1       
  53  Argentina       18.07.1918  Montevideo, URU         1-1  [4]  Uruguayan Honour Cup
  54  Argentina       28.07.1918  Montevideo, URU         3-1       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  55  Argentina       15.08.1918  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-0       Argentine Honour Cup
  56  Argentina       25.08.1918  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Argentine Honour Cup
  57  Argentina       20.09.1918  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Lipton Cup
  58  Argentina       29.09.1918  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-2       Newton Cup
  59  Argentina       13.05.1919  Río de Janeiro, BRA     3-2       Copa America
  60  Chile           17.05.1919  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-0       Copa America
  61  Brazil          25.05.1919  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-2       Copa America
  62  Brazil          29.05.1919  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-1  [5]  Copa America
  63  Argentina       18.07.1919  Montevideo, URU         4-1       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  64  Argentina       24.08.1919  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Newton Cup
  65  Argentina       07.09.1919  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-1  [6]  Lipton Cup
  66  Argentina       19.10.1919  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-6       Argentine Honour Cup
  67  Argentina       07.12.1919  Montevideo, URU         4-2       Press Circle Cup
  68  Argentina       18.07.1920  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  69  Argentina       25.07.1920  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-1       Newton Cup
  70  Argentina       08.08.1920  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-1       Argentine Honour Cup
  71  Argentina       12.09.1920  Valparaíso, CHI         1-1       Copa America
  72  Brazil          18.09.1920  Valparaíso, CHI         6-0       Copa America
  73  Chile           26.09.1920  Valparaíso, CHI         2-1       Copa America
  74  Paraguay        09.10.1921  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Copa America
  75  Brazil          23.10.1921  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-1       Copa America
  76  Argentina       30.10.1921  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-1       Copa America
  77  Paraguay        02.11.1921  Montevideo, URU         4-2       
  78  Chile           23.09.1922  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-0       Copa America
  79  Brazil          01.10.1922  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-0       Copa America
  80  Argentina       08.10.1922  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-0       Copa America
  81  Paraguay        12.10.1922  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-1       Copa America
  82  Argentina       12.11.1922  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Lipton Cup
  83  Argentina       10.12.1922  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  84  Argentina       17.12.1922  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-2       Newton Cup
  85  Argentina       24.06.1923  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-0       Lipton Cup
  86  Argentina       15.07.1923  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-2       M.R.R.E.E. Medals
  87  Argentina       22.07.1923  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  88  Argentina       30.09.1923  Montevideo, URU         0-2       Uruguayan Honour Cup
  89  Paraguay        04.11.1923  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Copa America
  90  Brazil          25.11.1923  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Copa America
  91  Argentina       02.12.1923  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Copa America
  92  Argentina       25.05.1924  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Newton Cup
  93  Argentina       25.05.1924  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-4       Newton Cup
  94  Yugoslavia      26.05.1924  Paris, FRA              7-0       Olympic Games
  95  USA             29.05.1924  Paris, FRA              3-0       Olympic Games
  96  France          01.06.1924  Paris, FRA              5-1       Olympic Games
  97  Netherlands     06.06.1924  Paris, FRA              2-1       Olympic Games
  98  Switzerland     09.06.1924  Paris, FRA              3-0       Olympic Games
  99  Argentina       21.09.1924  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 100  Argentina       02.10.1924  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       
 101  Chile           19.10.1924  Montevideo, URU         5-0       Copa America
 102  Paraguay        26.10.1924  Montevideo, URU         3-1       Copa America
 103  Argentina       02.11.1924  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Copa America
 104  Paraguay        14.07.1925  Montevideo, URU         0-1       Bossio Cup
 105  Paraguay        18.07.1925  Montevideo, URU         0-1       Bossio Cup
 106  Paraguay        16.08.1925  Asunción, PAR           0-1       Bossio Cup
 107  Paraguay        19.08.1925  Asunción, PAR           1-0       Bossio Cup
 108  Paraguay        22.08.1925  Asunción, PAR           0-0       Bossio Cup
 109  Chile           17.10.1926  Santiago, CHI           3-1       Copa America
 110  Argentina       24.10.1926  Santiago, CHI           2-0       Copa America
 111  Bolivia         28.10.1926  Santiago, CHI           6-0       Copa America
 112  Paraguay        01.11.1926  Santiago, CHI           6-1       Copa America
 113  Argentina       14.07.1927  Montevideo, URU         0-1       Newton Cup
 114  Argentina       30.08.1927  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-0       Lipton Cup
 115  Peru            01.11.1927  Lima, PER               4-0       Copa America
 116  Bolivia         09.11.1927  Lima, PER               9-0       Copa America
 117  Argentina       20.11.1927  Lima, PER               2-3       Copa America
 118  Chile           10.12.1927  Valparaíso, CHI         3-2       
 119  Netherlands     30.05.1928  Amsterdam, HOL          2-0       Olympic Games
 120  Germany         03.06.1928  Amsterdam, HOL          4-1       Olympic Games
 121  Italy           07.06.1928  Amsterdam, HOL          3-2       Olympic Games
 122  Argentina       10.06.1928  Amsterdam, HOL          1-1  [1]  Olympic Games
 123  Argentina       13.06.1928  Amsterdam, HOL          2-1  [7]  Olympic Games
 124  Paraguay        15.08.1928  Asunción, PAR           1-3       
 125  Paraguay        19.08.1928  Asunción, PAR           1-1       
 126  Argentina       30.08.1928  Avellaneda, ARG         0-1       Newton Cup
 127  Argentina       21.09.1928  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Lipton Cup
 128  Argentina       16.06.1929  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-2       
 129  Argentina       16.06.1929  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 130  Argentina       20.09.1929  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Newton Cup
 131  Argentina       28.09.1929  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-0       Lipton Cup
 132  Paraguay        01.11.1929  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-3       Copa America
 133  Peru            11.11.1929  Buenos Aires, ARG       4-1       Copa America
 134  Argentina       17.11.1929  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-2       Copa America
 135  Argentina       25.05.1930  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-1       Newton Cup
 136  Peru            18.07.1930  Montevideo, URU         1-0  [8]  World Cup
 137  Romania         21.07.1930  Montevideo, URU         4-0       World Cup
 138  Yugoslavia      27.07.1930  Montevideo, URU         6-1       World Cup
 139  Argentina       30.07.1930  Montevideo, URU         4-2       World Cup
 140  Brazil          06.09.1931  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-2       Rio Branco Cup
 141  Brazil          04.12.1932  Montevideo, URU         1-2       Rio Branco Cup
 142  Argentina       21.01.1933  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 143  Argentina       05.02.1933  Avellaneda, ARG         1-4       
 144  Argentina       14.12.1933  Montevideo, URU         0-1       
 145  Argentina       15.08.1934  Avellaneda, ARG         0-1       
 146  Peru            13.01.1935  Lima, PER               1-0       Copa America
 147  Chile           18.01.1935  Lima, PER               2-1       Copa America
 148  Argentina       27.01.1935  Lima, PER               3-0       Copa America
 149  Argentina       18.07.1935  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Héctor R. Gómez Cup
 150  Argentina       15.08.1935  Avellaneda, ARG         0-3       Juan Mignaburu Cup
 151  Argentina       09.08.1936  Avellaneda, ARG         0-1       Juan Mignaburu Cup
 152  Argentina       20.09.1936  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Héctor R. Gómez Cup
 153  Paraguay        02.01.1937  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-4       Copa America
 154  Peru            06.01.1937  Buenos Aires, ARG       4-2       Copa America
 155  Chile           10.01.1937  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-3       Copa America
 156  Brazil          19.01.1937  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-3       Copa America
 157  Argentina       23.01.1937  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-2       Copa America
 158  Argentina       10.10.1937  Montevideo, URU         0-3       Newton Cup
 159  Argentina       11.11.1937  Avellaneda, ARG         1-5       Lipton Cup
 160  Argentina       18.06.1938  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-1       Juan Mignaburu Cup
 161  Argentina       12.10.1938  Montevideo, URU         2-3       Héctor R. Gómez Cup
 162  Ecuador         22.01.1939  Lima, PER               6-0       Copa America
 163  Chile           29.01.1939  Lima, PER               3-2       Copa America
 164  Paraguay        05.02.1939  Lima, PER               3-1       Copa America
 165  Peru            12.02.1939  Lima, PER               1-2       Copa America
 166  Brazil          24.03.1940  Río de Janeiro, BRA     4-3       Rio Branco Cup
 167  Brazil          31.03.1940  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-1       Rio Branco Cup
 168  Argentina       18.07.1940  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Héctor R. Gómez Cup
 169  Argentina       15.08.1940  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-5       Juan Mignaburu Cup
 170  Ecuador         09.02.1941  Santiago, CHI           6-0       Copa America
 171  Chile           16.02.1941  Santiago, CHI           2-0       Copa America
 172  Argentina       23.02.1941  Santiago, CHI           0-1       Copa America
 173  Peru            26.02.1941  Santiago, CHI           2-0       Copa America
 174  Chile           10.01.1942  Montevideo, URU         6-1       Copa America
 175  Ecuador         18.01.1942  Montevideo, URU         7-0       Copa America
 176  Brazil          24.01.1942  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
 177  Paraguay        28.01.1942  Montevideo, URU         3-1       Copa America
 178  Peru            01.02.1942  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Copa America
 179  Argentina       07.02.1942  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
 180  Argentina       25.05.1942  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-4       Newton Cup
 181  Argentina       25.08.1942  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Lipton Cup
 182  Argentina       28.03.1943  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-3       Juan Mignaburu Cup
 183  Argentina       04.04.1943  Montevideo, URU         0-1       Héctor R. Gómez Cup
 184  Brazil          14.05.1944  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-6       
 185  Brazil          18.05.1944  São Paulo, BRA          0-4       
 186  Ecuador         24.01.1945  Santiago, CHI           5-1       Copa America
 187  Colombia        28.01.1945  Santiago, CHI           7-0       Copa America
 188  Brazil          07.02.1945  Santiago, CHI           0-3       Copa America
 189  Bolivia         15.02.1945  Santiago, CHI           2-0       Copa America
 190  Chile           18.02.1945  Santiago, CHI           0-1       Copa America
 191  Argentina       25.02.1945  Santiago, CHI           0-1       Copa America
 192  Argentina       18.07.1945  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Lipton Cup
 193  Argentina       15.08.1945  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-6       Newton Cup
 194  Brazil          05.01.1946  Montevideo, URU         4-3       Rio Branco Cup
 195  Brazil          10.01.1946  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Rio Branco Cup
 196  Chile           16.01.1946  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-0       Copa America
 197  Brazil          23.01.1946  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-4       Copa America
 198  Bolivia         29.01.1946  Avellaneda, ARG         5-0       Copa America
 199  Argentina       02.02.1946  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-3       Copa America
 200  Paraguay        08.02.1946  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       Copa America
 201  Brazil          29.03.1947  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Rio Branco Cup
 202  Brazil          01.04.1947  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-3       Rio Branco Cup
 203  Colombia        02.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          2-0       Copa America
 204  Chile           06.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          6-0       Copa America
 205  Bolivia         09.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          3-0       Copa America
 206  Paraguay        13.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          2-4       Copa America
 207  Ecuador         16.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          6-1       Copa America
 208  Peru            26.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          1-0       Copa America
 209  Argentina       28.12.1947  Guayaquil, ECU          1-3       Copa America
 210  Brazil          04.04.1948  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Rio Branco Cup
 211  Brazil          11.04.1948  Montevideo, URU         4-2       Rio Branco Cup
 212  Ecuador         13.04.1949  Río de Janeiro, BRA     3-2       Copa America
 213  Bolivia         17.04.1949  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-3       Copa America
 214  Paraguay        20.04.1949  São Paulo, BRA          2-1       Copa America
 215  Colombia        24.04.1949  São Paulo, BRA          2-2       Copa America
 216  Brazil          30.04.1949  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-5       Copa America
 217  Peru            04.05.1949  Río de Janeiro, BRA     3-4       Copa America
 218  Chile           08.05.1949  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-3  [9]  Copa America
 219  Chile           07.04.1950  Santiago, CHI           5-1       
 220  Chile           09.04.1950  Santiago, CHI           1-2       
 221  Paraguay        30.04.1950  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-3       Trompowski Cup
 222  Brazil          06.05.1950  São Paulo, BRA          4-3       Rio Branco Cup
 223  Brazil          14.05.1950  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-3       Rio Branco Cup
 224  Brazil          18.05.1950  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-1       Rio Branco Cup
 225  Bolivia         02.07.1950  Belo Horizonte, BRA     8-0       World Cup
 226  Spain           09.07.1950  São Paulo, BRA          2-2       World Cup
 227  Sweden          13.07.1950  São Paulo, BRA          3-2       World Cup
 228  Brazil          16.07.1950  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-1       World Cup
 229  Mexico          23.03.1952  Santiago, CHI           3-1       Panamerican Championship
 230  Peru            30.03.1952  Santiago, CHI           5-2       Panamerican Championship
 231  Panama          06.04.1952  Santiago, CHI           6-1       Panamerican Championship
 232  Chile           13.04.1952  Santiago, CHI           0-2       Panamerican Championship
 233  Brazil          16.04.1952  Santiago, CHI           2-4       Panamerican Championship
 234  Bolivia         25.02.1953  Lima, PER               2-0       Copa America
 235  Chile           01.03.1953  Lima, PER               2-3       Copa America
 236  Paraguay        12.03.1953  Lima, PER               2-2       Copa America
 237  Brazil          15.03.1953  Lima, PER               0-1       Copa America
 238  Ecuador         23.03.1953  Lima, PER               6-0       Copa America
 239  Peru            28.03.1953  Lima, PER               3-0       Copa America
 240  England         31.05.1953  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 241  Paraguay        10.04.1954  Montevideo, URU         1-4       
 242  Paraguay        18.04.1954  Asunción, PAR           1-1       
 243  Switzerland     23.05.1954  Lausanne, SUI           3-3       
 244  Saar            05.06.1954  Saarbrücken, SAA        7-1       
 245  Czechoslovakia  16.06.1954  Bern, SUI               2-0       World Cup
 246  Scotland        19.06.1954  Basel, SUI              7-0       World Cup
 247  England         26.06.1954  Basel, SUI              4-2       World Cup
 248  Hungary         30.06.1954  Lausanne, SUI           2-4  [1]  World Cup
 249  Austria         03.07.1954  Zürich, SUI             1-3       World Cup
 250  Paraguay        09.03.1955  Santiago, CHI           3-1       Copa America
 251  Chile           13.03.1955  Santiago, CHI           2-2       Copa America
 252  Ecuador         23.03.1955  Santiago, CHI           5-1       Copa America
 253  Argentina       27.03.1955  Santiago, CHI           1-6       Copa America
 254  Peru            30.03.1955  Santiago, CHI           1-2       Copa America
 255  Paraguay        21.01.1956  Montevideo, URU         4-2       Copa America
 256  Peru            28.01.1956  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Copa America
 257  Chile           06.02.1956  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Copa America
 258  Brazil          10.02.1956  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Copa America
 259  Argentina       15.02.1956  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
 260  Brazil          24.06.1956  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-2       Atlantic Cup
 261  Argentina       01.07.1956  Montevideo, URU         1-2       Atlantic Cup
 262  Paraguay        15.07.1956  Asunción, PAR           2-2       
 263  Czechoslovakia  12.08.1956  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 264  Argentina       10.10.1956  Paysandú, URU           1-2       
 265  Argentina       14.11.1956  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-2       
 266  Ecuador         07.03.1957  Lima, PER               5-2       Copa America
 267  Colombia        17.03.1957  Lima, PER               0-1       Copa America
 268  Argentina       20.03.1957  Lima, PER               0-4       Copa America
 269  Peru            23.03.1957  Lima, PER               5-3       Copa America
 270  Brazil          28.03.1957  Lima, PER               3-2       Copa America
 271  Chile           01.04.1957  Lima, PER               2-0 [10]  Copa America
 272  Argentina       23.05.1957  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Newton Cup
 273  Argentina       05.06.1957  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-1       Lipton Cup
 274  Colombia        16.06.1957  Bogotá, COL             1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 275  Colombia        30.06.1957  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 276  Paraguay        14.07.1957  Asunción, PAR           0-5       World Cup Qualifying
 277  Paraguay        28.07.1957  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 278  Argentina       06.04.1958  Montevideo, URU         1-0       
 279  Argentina       30.04.1958  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-2       
 280  Bolivia         08.03.1959  Buenos Aires, ARG       7-0       Copa America
 281  Peru            14.03.1959  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-5       Copa America
 282  Paraguay        18.03.1959  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-1       Copa America
 283  Brazil          26.03.1959  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-3       Copa America
 284  Argentina       30.03.1959  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-4       Copa America
 285  Chile           02.04.1959  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-1       Copa America
 286  Paraguay        01.05.1959  Montevideo, URU         1-3       
 287  Ecuador         06.12.1959  Guayaquil, ECU          4-0       Copa America
 288  Brazil          12.12.1959  Guayaquil, ECU          3-0       Copa America
 289  Argentina       16.12.1959  Guayaquil, ECU          5-0       Copa America
 290  Paraguay        22.12.1959  Guayaquil, ECU          1-1       Copa America
 291  Chile           01.06.1960  Santiago, CHI           3-2       
 292  Chile           05.06.1960  Montevideo, URU         2-2       
 293  Brazil          09.07.1960  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Atlantic Cup
 294  Paraguay        13.07.1960  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Atlantic Cup
 295  Argentina       17.08.1960  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-4       Atlantic Cup
 296  Bolivia         15.07.1961  La Paz, BOL             1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 297  Bolivia         30.07.1961  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 298  Chile           12.10.1961  Santiago, CHI           3-2       
 299  Soviet Union    29.11.1961  Montevideo, URU         1-2       
 300  Hungary         23.12.1961  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 301  Argentina       13.03.1962  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 302  West Germany    11.04.1962  Hamburg, GER            0-3       
 303  Hungary         18.04.1962  Budapest, HUN           1-1       
 304  Czechoslovakia  22.04.1962  Praha, CSV              1-3       
 305  Soviet Union    27.04.1962  Moscow, URS             0-5       
 306  Scotland        02.05.1962  Glasgow, SCO            3-2       
 307  Colombia        30.05.1962  Arica, CHI              2-1       World Cup
 308  Yugoslavia      02.06.1962  Arica, CHI              1-3       World Cup
 309  Soviet Union    06.06.1962  Arica, CHI              1-2       World Cup
 310  Czechoslovakia  19.06.1962  Montevideo, URU         3-1       
 311  Argentina       15.08.1962  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-3       Lipton Cup
 312  Chile           23.03.1963  Montevideo, URU         3-2       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 313  Chile           24.07.1963  Santiago, CHI           0-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 314  Morocco         25.04.1964  Casablanca, MAR         1-0       
 315  N. Ireland      29.04.1964  Belfast, NIR            0-3       
 316  England         06.05.1964  London, ENG             1-2       
 317  Austria         14.05.1964  Vienna, AUT             2-0       
 318  Soviet Union    20.05.1964  Moscow, URS             0-1       
 319  East Germany    03.01.1965  Montevideo, URU         0-2       
 320  Paraguay        24.04.1965  Asunción, PAR           1-2       Artigas Cup
 321  Paraguay        02.05.1965  Montevideo, URU         4-0       Artigas Cup
 322  Chile           09.05.1965  Santiago, CHI           0-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 323  Chile           16.05.1965  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 324  Venezuela       23.05.1965  Montevideo, URU         5-0       World Cup Qualifying
 325  Venezuela       30.05.1965  Caracas, VEN            3-1       World Cup Qualifying
 326  Peru            06.06.1965  Lima, PER               1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 327  Peru            13.06.1965  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 328  Brazil          07.09.1965  Belo Horizonte, BRA     0-3       
 329  Soviet Union    04.12.1965  Montevideo, URU         1-3       
 330  Paraguay        15.05.1966  Asunción, PAR           2-2       Artigas Cup
 331  Paraguay        18.05.1966  Montevideo, URU         3-1       Artigas Cup
 332  Israel          15.06.1966  Tel Aviv, ISR           2-1       
 333  Romania         19.06.1966  Bucharest, ROM          0-1       
 334  Spain           23.06.1966  La Coruña, ESP          1-1       
 335  Portugal        26.06.1966  Lisbon, POR             0-3       
 336  England         11.07.1966  London, ENG             0-0       World Cup
 337  France          15.07.1966  London, ENG             2-1       World Cup
 338  Mexico          19.07.1966  London, ENG             0-0       World Cup
 339  West Germany    23.07.1966  Sheffield, ENG          0-4       World Cup
 340  Romania         04.01.1967  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 341  Bolivia         17.01.1967  Montevideo, URU         4-0       Copa America
 342  Venezuela       21.01.1967  Montevideo, URU         4-0       Copa America
 343  Chile           26.01.1967  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Copa America
 344  Paraguay        29.01.1967  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Copa America
 345  Argentina       02.02.1967  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
 346  Brazil          25.06.1967  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Rio Branco Cup
 347  Brazil          28.06.1967  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Rio Branco Cup
 348  Brazil          01.07.1967  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Rio Branco Cup
 349  Peru            28.07.1967  Lima, PER               1-0       
 350  Peru            30.07.1967  Lima, PER               2-1       
 351  Mexico          21.05.1968  Mexico City, MEX        3-3       
 352  Mexico          28.05.1968  Mexico City, MEX        2-2       
 353  Paraguay        02.06.1968  Asunción, PAR           0-0 [11]  Artigas Cup
 354  Argentina       05.06.1968  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-2       Lipton Cup
 355  Brazil          09.06.1968  São Paulo, BRA          0-2       
 356  Brazil          12.06.1968  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-4       
 357  Argentina       20.06.1968  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Newton Cup
 358  Mexico          26.10.1968  Montevideo, URU         0-2       
 359  England         08.06.1969  Montevideo, URU         1-2       
 360  Peru            27.06.1969  Lima, PER               0-1       
 361  Colombia        02.07.1969  Cali, COL               1-0       
 362  Ecuador         06.07.1969  Guayaquil, ECU          2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 363  Chile           13.07.1969  Santiago, CHI           0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 364  Ecuador         20.07.1969  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 365  Chile           10.08.1969  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 366  Peru            31.03.1970  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 367  Argentina       08.04.1970  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       
 368  Argentina       15.04.1970  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 369  Israel          02.06.1970  Puebla, MEX             2-0       World Cup
 370  Italy           06.06.1970  Puebla, MEX             0-0       World Cup
 371  Sweden          10.06.1970  Puebla, MEX             0-1       World Cup
 372  Soviet Union    14.06.1970  Mexico City, MEX        1-0 [12]  World Cup
 373  Brazil          17.06.1970  Guadalajara, MEX        1-3       World Cup
 374  West Germany    20.06.1970  Mexico City, MEX        0-1       World Cup
 375  East Germany    08.02.1971  Montevideo, URU         0-3       
 376  East Germany    10.02.1971  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 377  Argentina       14.07.1971  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-1
 378  Argentina       18.07.1971  Montevideo, URU         1-1
 379  Chile           27.10.1971  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 380  Chile           03.11.1971  Santiago, CHI           0-5       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 381  Spain           23.05.1972  Madrid, ESP             0-2       
 382  East Germany    27.05.1972  Leipzig, GDR            0-1       
 383  East Germany    31.05.1972  Rostock, GDR            0-0       
 384  Norway          14.06.1972  Oslo, NOR               1-0       
 385  Soviet Union    29.06.1972  São Paulo, BRA          0-1       Brazil Independence Cup
 386  Portugal        02.07.1972  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-1       Brazil Independence Cup
 387  Argentina       06.07.1972  Porto Alegre, BRA       0-1       Brazil Independence Cup
 388  Argentina       17.05.1973  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-1       Lipton Cup
 389  Argentina       23.05.1973  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Newton Cup
 390  Haiti           06.06.1973  Port-au-Prince, HAI     0-0       
 391  Colombia        24.06.1973  Bogotá, COL             0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 392  Ecuador         01.07.1973  Quito, ECU              2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 393  Colombia        05.07.1973  Montevideo, URU         0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 394  Ecuador         08.07.1973  Montevideo, URU         4-0       World Cup Qualifying
 395  Israel          19.07.1973  Tel Aviv, ISR           2-1       
 396  Haiti           23.03.1974  Port-au-Prince, HAI     1-0       
 397  Haiti           25.03.1974  Port-au-Prince, HAI     0-0       
 398  Jamaica         28.03.1974  Kingston, JAM           3-0       
 399  Indonesia       21.04.1974  Jakarta, IDS            3-2       
 400  Australia       24.04.1974  Melbourne, AUS          0-0       
 401  Australia       27.04.1974  Sydney, AUS             0-2 [13]  
 402  Ireland         08.05.1974  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 403  Netherlands     15.06.1974  Hannover, GER           0-2       World Cup
 404  Bulgaria        19.06.1974  Hannover, GER           1-1       World Cup
 405  Sweden          23.06.1974  Dusseldorf, GER         0-3       World Cup
 406  Chile           04.06.1975  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 407  Paraguay        12.06.1975  Asunción, PAR           1-0       Artigas Cup
 408  Paraguay        19.06.1975  Montevideo, URU         0-1       Artigas Cup
 409  Chile           25.06.1975  Santiago, CHI           3-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 410  Argentina       18.07.1975  Montevideo, URU         2-3       Newton Cup
 411  Colombia        21.09.1975  Bogotá, COL             0-3       Copa America
 412  Colombia        01.10.1975  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
 413  Brazil          25.02.1976  Montevideo, URU         1-2       Atlantic Cup
 414  Paraguay        10.03.1976  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Atlantic Cup
 415  Argentina       08.04.1976  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-4       Atlantic Cup
 416  Brazil          28.04.1976  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-2       Atlantic Cup
 417  Paraguay        19.05.1976  Asunción, PAR           0-1       Atlantic Cup
 418  Argentina       09.06.1976  Montevideo, URU         0-3       Atlantic Cup
 419  Chile           06.10.1976  Santiago, CHI           0-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 420  Peru            12.10.1976  Lima, PER               0-0       
 421  Colombia        15.10.1976  Bogotá, COL             2-1       
 422  Ecuador         20.10.1976  Quito, ECU              2-2       
 423  Peru            24.11.1976  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 424  Ecuador         04.01.1977  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 425  Paraguay        12.01.1977  Asunción, PAR           1-1       Artigas Cup
 426  Paraguay        23.01.1977  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Artigas Cup
 427  Chile           30.01.1977  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 428  Venezuela       09.02.1977  Caracas, VEN            1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 429  Bolivia         27.02.1977  La Paz, BOL             0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 430  Venezuela       17.03.1977  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 431  Bolivia         27.03.1977  Montevideo, URU         2-2       World Cup Qualifying
 432  West Germany    08.06.1977  Montevideo, URU         0-2       
 433  England         15.06.1977  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 434  Argentina       25.04.1978  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 435  Argentina       03.05.1978  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-3       
 436  Spain           24.05.1978  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 437  Brazil          31.05.1979  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-5       
 438  Chile           11.07.1979  Santiago, CHI           0-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 439  Chile           18.07.1979  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 440  Peru            30.08.1979  Lima, PER               0-2       
 441  Ecuador         05.09.1979  Quito, ECU              1-2       Copa America
 442  Ecuador         16.09.1979  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Copa America
 443  Paraguay        20.09.1979  Asunción, PAR           0-0       Copa America
 444  Paraguay        26.09.1979  Montevideo, URU         2-2       Copa America
 445  Italy           15.03.1980  Milan, ITA              0-1       
 446  Belgium         18.03.1980  Brussel, BEL            0-2       
 447  Yugoslavia      22.03.1980  Sarajevo, YUG           1-2       
 448  Luxembourg      26.03.1980  Luxembourg, LUX         1-0       
 449  Peru            18.07.1980  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 450  Chile           21.08.1980  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 451  Brazil          27.08.1980  Fortaleza, BRA          0-1       
 452  Bolivia         09.11.1980  Cochabamba, BOL         3-1       
 453  Peru            12.11.1980  Lima, PER               1-1       
 454  Finland         08.12.1980  Montevideo, URU         6-0       
 455  Bolivia         11.12.1980  Maldonado, URU          5-0       
 456  Switzerland     18.12.1980  Montevideo, URU         4-0       
 457  Netherlands     30.12.1980  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Gold Cup (Mini WC)
 458  Italy           03.01.1981  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Gold Cup (Mini WC)
 459  Brazil          10.01.1981  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Gold Cup (Mini WC)
 460  Chile           29.04.1981  Santiago, CHI           2-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 461  Chile           15.07.1981  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 462  Colombia        09.08.1981  Montevideo, URU         3-2       World Cup Qualifying
 463  Peru            23.08.1981  Montevideo, URU         1-2       World Cup Qualifying
 464  Peru            06.09.1981  Lima, PER               0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 465  Colombia        13.09.1981  Bogotá, COL             1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 466  South Korea     20.02.1982  Calcutta, IND           2-2       Nehru Cup
 467  China           22.02.1982  Calcutta, IND           0-0       Nehru Cup
 468  India           25.02.1982  Calcutta, IND           3-1       Nehru Cup
 469  China           04.03.1982  Calcutta, IND           2-0       Nehru Cup
 470  Paraguay        02.06.1983  Asunción, PAR           0-0       Artigas Cup
 471  Paraguay        09.06.1983  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Artigas Cup
 472  Peru            18.07.1983  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 473  Peru            11.08.1983  Lima, PER               1-1       
 474  Paraguay        25.08.1983  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 475  Chile           01.09.1983  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Copa America
 476  Venezuela       04.09.1983  Montevideo, URU         3-0       Copa America
 477  Chile           11.09.1983  Santiago, CHI           0-2       Copa America
 478  Venezuela       18.09.1983  Caracas, VEN            2-1       Copa America
 479  Scotland        21.09.1983  Glasgow, SCO            0-2       
 480  Israel          26.09.1983  Jaffa, ISR              2-2       
 481  Peru            13.10.1983  Lima, PER               1-0       Copa America
 482  Peru            20.10.1983  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Copa America
 483  Brazil          27.10.1983  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Copa America
 484  Brazil          04.11.1983  Salvador, BRA           1-1       Copa America
 485  England         13.06.1984  Montevideo, URU         2-0       William Poole Cup
 486  Brazil          21.06.1984  Coritiba, BRA           0-1       
 487  Argentina       18.07.1984  Montevideo, URU         1-0       
 488  Argentina       02.08.1984  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-0       
 489  Peru            19.09.1984  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 490  Peru            03.10.1984  Lima, PER               3-1       
 491  Mexico          31.10.1984  Montevideo, URU         1-1       
 492  East Germany    29.01.1985  Montevideo, URU         3-0       
 493  Paraguay        03.02.1985  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Artigas Cup
 494  Bolivia         06.02.1985  Cochabamba, BOL         1-0       
 495  Paraguay        10.02.1985  Asunción, PAR           3-1       Artigas Cup
 496  Finland         14.02.1985  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 497  Colombia        24.02.1985  Montevideo, URU         3-0       
 498  Peru            27.02.1985  Montevideo, URU         2-2       
 499  Ecuador         10.03.1985  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 500  Chile           24.03.1985  Santiago, CHI           0-2       World Cup Qualifying
 501  Ecuador         31.03.1985  Quito, ECU              2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 502  Chile           07.04.1985  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 503  Peru            23.04.1985  Lima, PER               1-2       
 504  Colombia        28.04.1985  Bogotá, COL             1-2       
 505  Brazil          02.05.1985  Recife, BRA             0-2       
 506  Japan           26.05.1985  Tokyo, JPN              4-1       Kirin Cup
 507  Malaysia        01.06.1985  Osaka, JPN              6-0       Kirin Cup
 508  France          21.08.1985  Paris, FRA              0-2       Intercontinental Cup
 519  Chile           17.10.1985  Santiago, CHI           0-1       
 520  Canada          02.02.1986  Miami, USA              3-1       Marlboro Cup
 511  USA             07.02.1986  Miami, USA              1-1       Marlboro Cup
 512  Poland          16.02.1986  Montevideo, URU         2-2       
 513  Mexico          13.04.1986  Los Angeles, USA        0-1       
 514  Wales           21.04.1986  Wrexham, WAL            0-0       
 515  Ireland         23.04.1986  Dublin, IRL             1-1       
 516  West Germany    04.06.1986  Querétaro, MEX          1-1       World Cup
 517  Denmark         08.06.1986  Neza, MEX               1-6       World Cup
 518  Scotland        13.06.1986  Neza, MEX               0-0       World Cup
 519  Argentina       16.06.1986  Puebla, MEX             0-1       World Cup
 520  Ecuador         19.06.1987  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 521  Bolivia         23.06.1987  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 522  Argentina       09.07.1987  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-0       Copa America
 523  Chile           12.07.1987  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-0       Copa America
 524  Colombia        07.08.1988  Bogotá, COL             1-2       Jiménez de Quesada Cup
 525  Ecuador         27.09.1988  Asunción, PAR           2-1       Boquerón Cup
 526  Paraguay        29.09.1988  Asunción, PAR           1-3       Boquerón Cup
 527  Paraguay        12.10.1988  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 528  Chile           02.11.1988  Concepción, CHI         1-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 529  Chile           09.11.1988  Montevideo, URU         3-1       Juan Pinto Durán Cup
 530  Peru            14.12.1988  Montevideo, URU         3-0       M.U.F.P. Cup
 531  Italy           22.04.1989  Verona, ITA             1-1       
 532  Ecuador         03.05.1989  Montevideo, URU         3-1       
 533  Ecuador         23.05.1989  Quito, ECU              1-1       
 534  Bolivia         08.06.1989  Santa Cruz, BOL         0-0       
 535  Bolivia         14.06.1989  Montevideo, URU         1-0       
 536  Chile           19.06.1989  Montevideo, URU         2-2       
 537  Ecuador         02.07.1989  Goiânia, BRA            0-1       Copa America
 538  Bolivia         04.07.1989  Goiânia, BRA            3-0       Copa America
 539  Chile           06.07.1989  Goiânia, BRA            3-0       Copa America
 540  Argentina       08.07.1989  Goiânia, BRA            0-1       Copa America
 541  Paraguay        12.07.1989  Río de Janeiro, BRA     3-0       Copa America
 542  Argentina       14.07.1989  Río de Janeiro, BRA     2-0       Copa America
 543  Brazil          16.07.1989  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-1       Copa America
 544  Colombia        06.08.1989  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 545  Peru            27.08.1989  Lima, PER               2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 546  Bolivia         03.09.1989  La Paz, BOL             1-2       World Cup Qualifying
 547  Bolivia         17.09.1989  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 548  Peru            24.09.1989  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 549  Colombia        02.02.1990  Miami, USA              2-0       Marlboro Cup
 550  Costa Rica      04.02.1990  Miami, USA              2-0       Marlboro Cup
 551  Mexico          20.03.1990  Los Angeles, USA        1-2       
 552  West Germany    25.04.1990  Stuttgart, GER          3-3       
 553  N. Ireland      18.05.1990  Belfast, NIR            0-1       Stanley Rous Cup
 554  England         22.05.1990  London, ENG             2-1       
 555  Spain           13.06.1990  Udine, ITA              0-0       World Cup
 556  Belgium         17.06.1990  Verona, ITA             1-3       World Cup
 557  South Korea     21.06.1990  Udine, ITA              1-0       World Cup
 558  Italy           25.06.1990  Rome, ITA               0-2       World Cup
 559  USA             05.05.1991  Denver, USA             0-1       
 560  Mexico          07.05.1991  Los Angeles, USA        2-0       Camel Cup
 561  Costa Rica      14.05.1991  San José, CRC           1-0       
 562  Chile           30.05.1991  Santiago, CHI           1-2       
 563  Peru            12.06.1991  Lima, PER               0-1       
 564  Peru            20.06.1991  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 565  Chile           26.06.1991  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 566  Bolivia         07.07.1991  Valparaíso, CHI         1-1       Copa America
 567  Ecuador         09.07.1991  Viña del Mar, CHI       1-1       Copa America
 568  Brazil          11.07.1991  Viña del Mar, CHI       1-1       Copa America
 569  Colombia        15.07.1991  Viña del Mar, CHI       1-0       Copa America
 570  Spain           04.09.1991  Oviedo, ESP             1-2       
 571  Mexico          20.11.1991  Veracruz, MEX           1-1       
 572  Brazil          30.04.1992  Montevideo, URU         1-0       
 573  Australia       21.06.1992  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 574  Ecuador         04.07.1992  Montevideo, URU         3-1       
 575  Costa Rica      01.08.1992  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 576  Argentina       23.09.1992  Montevideo, URU         0-0       Lipton Cup
 577  Brazil          25.11.1992  Campo Grande, BRA       2-1       
 578  Poland          29.11.1992  Montevideo, URU         0-1       
 579  Germany         20.12.1992  Montevideo, URU         1-4       
 580  USA             16.06.1993  Ambato, ECU             1-0       Copa America
 581  Venezuela       19.06.1993  Ambato, ECU             2-2       Copa America
 582  Ecuador         22.06.1993  Quito, ECU              1-2       Copa America
 583  Colombia        26.06.1993  Guayaquil, ECU          1-1 [14]  Copa America
 584  Peru            13.07.1993  Lima, PER               2-1       
 585  Peru            17.07.1993  Montevideo, URU         3-0       
 586  Venezuela       25.07.1993  San Cristóbal, VEN      1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 587  Ecuador         01.08.1993  Montevideo, URU         0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 588  Bolivia         08.08.1993  La Paz, BOL             1-3       World Cup Qualifying
 589  Brazil          15.08.1993  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 590  Venezuela       29.08.1993  Montevideo, URU         4-0       World Cup Qualifying
 591  Ecuador         05.09.1993  Guayaquil, ECU          1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 592  Bolivia         12.09.1993  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 593  Brazil          19.09.1993  Río de Janeiro, BRA     0-2       World Cup Qualifying
 594  Germany         13.10.1993  Karlsruhe, GER          0-5       
 595  Peru            19.10.1994  Lima, PER               1-0       Parra del Riego Cup
 596  Spain           18.01.1995  La Coruña, ESP          2-2       
 597  Mexico          01.02.1995  San Diego, USA          0-1       
 598  Colombia        22.03.1995  Medellín, COL           1-2       
 599  USA             25.03.1995  Dallas, USA             2-2 [15]  
 600  England         29.03.1995  London, ENG             0-0       
 601  Yugoslavia      31.03.1995  Belgrade, YUG           0-1       
 602  Peru            05.04.1995  Montevideo, URU         1-0       El Inca Cup
 603  New Zealand     25.06.1995  Paysandú, URU           7-0       
 604  New Zealand     28.06.1995  Rivera, URU             2-2 [16]  
 605  Venezuela       05.07.1995  Montevideo, URU         4-1       Copa America
 606  Paraguay        09.07.1995  Montevideo, URU         1-0       Copa America
 607  Mexico          13.07.1995  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Copa America
 608  Bolivia         16.07.1995  Montevideo, URU         2-1       Copa America
 609  Colombia        19.07.1995  Montevideo, URU         2-0       Copa America
 610  Brazil          23.07.1995  Montevideo, URU         1-1 [17]  Copa America
 611  Israel          20.09.1995  Jerusalem, ISR          1-3       
 612  Brazil          11.10.1995  Salvador, BRA           0-2       
 613  Venezuela       24.04.1996  Caracas, VEN            2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 614  Paraguay        02.06.1996  Montevideo, URU         0-2       World Cup Qualifying
 615  Colombia        07.07.1996  Barranquilla, COL       1-3       World Cup Qualifying
 616  China           17.07.1996  Beijing, CHN            1-1       
 617  Japan           25.08.1996  Osaka, JPN              3-5       
 618  Bolivia         08.10.1996  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 619  Chile           12.11.1996  Santiago, CHI           0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 620  Peru            15.12.1996  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 621  Argentina       12.01.1997  Montevideo, URU         0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 622  Ecuador         12.02.1997  Quito, ECU              0-4       World Cup Qualifying
 623  Venezuela       02.04.1997  Montevideo, URU         3-1       World Cup Qualifying
 624  Paraguay        30.04.1997  Asunción, PAR           1-3       World Cup Qualifying
 625  Colombia        08.06.1997  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 626  Peru            12.06.1997  Sucre, BOL              0-1       Copa America
 627  Venezuela       15.06.1997  Sucre, BOL              2-0       Copa America
 628  Bolivia         18.06.1997  La Paz, BOL             0-1       Copa America
 629  Bolivia         20.07.1997  La Paz, BOL             0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 630  Chile           20.08.1997  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 631  Peru            10.09.1997  Lima, PER               1-2       World Cup Qualifying
 632  Argentina       12.10.1997  Buenos Aires, ARG       0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 633  Ecuador         16.11.1997  Maldonado, URU          5-3       World Cup Qualifying
 634  UAE             13.12.1997  Riyadh, KSA             2-0       Confederations Cup
 635  Czech Republic  15.12.1997  Riyadh, KSA             2-1       Confederations Cup
 636  South Africa    17.12.1997  Riyadh, KSA             4-3       Confederations Cup
 637  Australia       19.12.1997  Riyadh, KSA             0-1 [18]  Confederations Cup
 638  Czech Republic  21.12.1997  Riyadh, KSA             0-1       Confederations Cup
 639  Chile           24.05.1998  Santiago, CHI           2-2       
 640  Paraguay        17.06.1999  Ciudad del Este, PAR    3-2 [19]  
 641  Colombia        01.07.1999  Asunción, PAR           0-1       Copa America
 642  Ecuador         04.07.1999  Luque, PAR              2-1       Copa America
 643  Argentina       07.07.1999  Luque, PAR              0-2       Copa America
 644  Paraguay        10.07.1999  Asunción, PAR           1-1 [17]  Copa America
 645  Chile           13.07.1999  Asunción, PAR           1-1 [17]  Copa America
 646  Brazil          18.07.1999  Asunción, PAR           0-3       Copa America
 647  Costa Rica      18.08.1999  Montevideo, URU         5-4       
 648  Venezuela       08.09.1999  Montevideo, URU         2-0       
 649  Ecuador         12.10.1999  Montevideo, URU         0-0       
 650  Paraguay        17.11.1999  Maldonado, URU          0-1       
 651  Bolivia         29.03.2000  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 652  Paraguay        26.04.2000  Asunción, PAR           0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 653  Chile           03.06.2000  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 654  Brazil          28.06.2000  Río de Janeiro, BRA     1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 655  Venezuela       18.07.2000  Montevideo, URU         3-1       World Cup Qualifying
 656  Peru            26.07.2000  Montevideo, URU         0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 657  Colombia        15.08.2000  Bogotá, COL             0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 658  Ecuador         03.09.2000  Montevideo, URU         4-0       World Cup Qualifying
 659  Argentina       08.10.2000  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       World Cup Qualifying
 660  Bolivia         15.11.2000  La Paz, BOL             0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 661  Slovenia        28.02.2001  Koper, SVN              2-0       
 662  Paraguay        28.03.2001  Montevideo, URU         0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 663  Chile           24.04.2001  Santiago, CHI           1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 664  Brazil          01.07.2001  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 665  Bolivia         13.07.2001  Medellín, COL           1-0       Copa America
 666  Costa Rica      16.07.2001  Medellín, COL           1-1       Copa America
 667  Honduras        19.07.2001  Medellín, COL           0-1       Copa America
 668  Costa Rica      22.07.2001  Armenia, COL            2-1       Copa America
 669  Mexico          25.07.2001  Pereira, COL            1-2       Copa America
 670  Honduras        29.07.2001  Bogotá, COL             2-2 [20]  Copa America
 671  Venezuela       14.08.2001  Maracaibo, VEN          0-2       World Cup Qualifying
 672  Peru            04.09.2001  Lima, PER               2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 673  Colombia        07.10.2001  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 674  Ecuador         07.11.2001  Quito, ECU              1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 675  Argentina       14.11.2001  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 676  Australia       20.11.2001  Melbourne, AUS          0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 677  Australia       25.11.2001  Montevideo, URU         3-0       World Cup Qualifying
 678  South Korea     13.02.2002  Montevideo, URU         2-1       
 679  Saudi Arabia    27.03.2002  Ad-Damman, KSA          2-3       
 680  Italy           17.04.2002  Milan, ITA              1-1       
 681  USA             12.05.2002  Washington DC, USA      1-2       
 682  China           16.05.2002  Shenyang, CHN           2-0       Phillips Cup
 683  Singapore       21.05.2002  Singapore, SIN          2-1       Tiger Beer Challenge Trophy
 684  Denmark         01.06.2002  Ulsan, KOR              1-2       World Cup
 685  France          06.06.2002  Pusan, KOR              0-0       World Cup
 686  Senegal         11.06.2002  Suwon, KOR              3-3       World Cup
 687  Venezuela       20.11.2002  Caracas, VEN            0-1
 688  Iran            04.02.2003  Hong Kong, HKG          1-1 [21]  Carlsberg Cup
 689  Japan           28.03.2003  Tokyo, JPN              2-2
 690  South Korea     08.06.2003  Seoul, KOR              2-0
 691  Argentina       16.07.2003  La Plata, ARG           2-2
 692  Peru            24.07.2003  Lima, PER               4-3
 693  Peru            30.07.2003  Montevideo, URU         1-0
 694  Iraq            15.08.2003  Tehran, IRN             5-2       LG Peace Cup
 695  Argentina       20.08.2003  Florence, ITA           2-3
 696  Bolivia         07.09.2003  Montevideo, URU         5-0       World Cup Qualifying
 697  Paraguay        10.09.2003  Asunción, PAR           1-4       World Cup Qualifying
 698  Mexico          15.10.2003  Chicago, USA            2-0
 699  Chile           15.11.2003  Montevideo, URU         2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 700  Brazil          19.11.2003  Coritiba, BRA           3-3       World Cup Qualifying
 701  Jamaica         18.02.2004  Kingston, JAM           0-2
 702  Venezuela       31.03.2004  Montevideo, URU         0-3       World Cup Qualifying
 703  Peru            01.06.2004  Montevideo, URU         1-3       World Cup Qualifying
 704  Colombia        06.06.2004  Barranquilla, COL       0-5       World Cup Qualifying
 705  Mexico          07.07.2004  Chiclayo, PER           2-2       Copa America
 706  Ecuador         10.07.2004  Chiclayo, PER           2-1       Copa America
 707  Argentina       13.07.2004  Piura, PER              2-4       Copa America
 708  Paraguay        16.07.2004  Tacna, PER              3-1       Copa America
 709  Brazil          21.07.2004  Lima, PER               1-1 [14]  Copa America
 710  Colombia        24.07.2004  Cuzco, PER              2-1       Copa America
 711  Ecuador         05.09.2004  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 712  Argentina       09.10.2004  Buenos Aires, ARG       2-4       World Cup Qualifying
 713  Bolivia         12.10.2004  La Paz, BOL             0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 714  Paraguay        17.11.2004  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 715  Chile           27.03.2005  Santiago, CHI           1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 716  Brazil          30.03.2005  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 717  Venezuela       04.06.2005  Maracaibo, VEN          1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 718  Peru            07.06.2005  Lima, PER               0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 719  Spain           17.08.2005  Gijón, ESP              0-2
 720  Colombia        04.09.2005  Montevideo, URU         3-2       World Cup Qualifying
 721  Ecuador         08.10.2005  Quito, ECU              0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 722  Argentina       12.10.2005  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 723  Mexico          26.10.2005  Guadalajara, MEX        1-3
 724  Australia       12.11.2005  Montevideo, URU         1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 725  Australia       16.11.2005  Sydney, AUS             0-1 [22]  World Cup Qualifying
 726  England         01.03.2006  Liverpool, ENG          1-2
 727  N. Ireland      21.05.2006  New Jersey, USA         1-0
 728  Romania         24.05.2006  Los Angeles, USA        2-0
 729  Serbia and M.   27.05.2006  Belgrade, SRB           1-1
 730  Libya           31.05.2006  Rades, TUN              2-1       LG Cup
 731  Tunisia         02.06.2006  Rades, TUN              0-0 [23]  LG Cup
 732  Egypt           16.08.2006  Alexandria, EGY         2-0
 733  Venezuela       27.09.2006  Maracaibo, VEN          0-1
 734  Venezuela       18.10.2006  Montevideo, URU         4-0
 735  Georgia         15.11.2006  Tbilisi, GEO            0-2
 736  Colombia        07.02.2007  Cúcuta, COL             3-1
 737  South Korea     24.03.2007  Seoul, KOR              2-0
 738  Australia       02.06.2007  Sydney, AUS             2-1
 739  Peru            26.06.2007  Mérida, VEN             0-3       Copa America
 740  Bolivia         30.06.2007  San Cristóbal, VEN      1-0       Copa America
 741  Venezuela       03.07.2007  Mérida, VEN             0-0       Copa America
 742  Venezuela       07.07.2007  San Cristóbal, VEN      4-1       Copa America
 743  Brazil          10.07.2007  Maracaibo, VEN          2-2 [20]  Copa America
 744  Mexico          14.07.2007  Caracas, VEN            1-3       Copa America
 745  South Africa    12.09.2007  Johannesburg, RSA       0-0
 746  Bolivia         13.10.2007  Montevideo, URU         5-0       World Cup Qualifying
 747  Paraguay        17.10.2007  Asunción, PAR           0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 748  Chile           18.11.2007  Montevideo, URU         2-2       World Cup Qualifying
 749  Brazil          22.11.2007  Sao Paulo, BRA          1-2       World Cup Qualifying
 750  Colombia        06.02.2008  Montevideo, URU         2-2
 751  Turkey          25.05.2008  Bochum, GER             3-2
 752  Norway          28.05.2008  Oslo, NOR               2-2
 753  Venezuela       14.06.2008  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 754  Peru            18.06.2008  Montevideo, URU         6-0       World Cup Qualifying
 755  Japan           20.08.2008  Sapporo, JPN            3-1       Kirin Challenge Cup
 756  Colombia        06.09.2008  Bogotá, COL             1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 757  Ecuador         10.09.2008  Montevideo, URU         0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 758  Argentina       11.10.2008  Buenos Aires, ARG       1-2       World Cup Qualifying
 759  Bolivia         14.10.2008  La Paz, BOL             2-2       World Cup Qualifying
 760  France          21.11.2008  Saint Denis, FRA        0-0
 761  Libya           11.02.2009  Tripoli, LBA            3-2
 762  Paraguay        28.03.2009  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 763  Chile           01.04.2009  Santiago, CHI           0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 764  Brazil          06.06.2009  Montevideo, URU         0-4       World Cup Qualifying
 765  Venezuela       10.06.2009  Puerto Ordaz, VEN       2-2       World Cup Qualifying
 766  Algeria         12.08.2009  Algiers, ALG            0-1
 767  Peru            05.09.2009  Lima, PER               0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 768  Colombia        09.09.2009  Montevideo, URU         3-1       World Cup Qualifying
 769  Ecuador         10.10.2009  Quito, ECU              2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 770  Argentina       13.10.2009  Montevideo, URU         0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 771  Costa Rica      14.11.2009  San José, CRI           1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 772  Costa Rica      18.11.2009  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 773  Switzerland     03.03.2010  Saint Gall, SUI         3-1
 774  Israel          26.05.2010  Montevideo, URU         4-1       Banco República Cup
 775  France          11.06.2010  Cape Town, RSA          0-0       World Cup
 776  South Africa    16.06.2010  Pretoria, RSA           3-0       World Cup
 777  Mexico          22.06.2010  Rustemburg, RSA         1-0       World Cup
 778  South Korea     26.06.2010  Port Elizabeth, RSA     2-1       World Cup
 779  Ghana           02.07.2010  Johannesburg, RSA       1-1 [24]  World Cup
 780  Netherlands     06.07.2010  Cape Town, RSA          2-3       World Cup
 781  Germany         10.07.2010  Port Elizabeth, RSA     2-3       World Cup
 782  Angola          11.08.2010  Lisbon, POR             2-0
 783  Indonesia       08.10.2010  Jakarta, IDS            7-1
 784  China           12.10.2010  Wuhan, CHN              4-0       Financing City Cup
 785  Chile           17.11.2010  Santiago, CHI           0-2
 786  Estonia         25.03.2011  Tallinn, EST            0-2
 787  Ireland         29.03.2011  Dublin, IRL             3-2
 788  Germany         29.05.2011  Sinsheim, GER           1-2
 789  Netherlands     08.06.2011  Montevideo, URU         1-1       Confraternidad Antel Cup
 790  Estonia         23.06.2011  Montevideo, URU         3-0       100 años BSE Cup
 791  Peru            04.07.2011  San Juan, ARG           1-1       Copa America
 792  Chile           08.07.2011  Mendoza, ARG            1-1       Copa America
 793  Mexico          12.07.2011  La Plata, ARG           1-0       Copa America
 794  Argentina       16.07.2011  Santa Fe, ARG           1-1 [25]  Copa America
 795  Peru            19.07.2011  La Plata, ARG           2-0       Copa America
 796  Paraguay        24.07.2011  Buenos Aires, ARG       3-0       Copa America
 797  Ukraine         02.09.2011  Kharkiv, UKR            3-2
 798  Bolivia         07.10.2011  Montevideo, URU         4-2       World Cup Qualifying
 799  Paraguay        11.10.2011  Asunción, PAR           1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 800  Chile           11.11.2011  Montevideo, URU         4-0       World Cup Qualifying
 801  Italy           15.11.2011  Rome, ITA               1-0
 802  Romania         29.02.2012  Bucharest, ROM          1-1
 803  Russia          25.05.2012  Moscow, RUS             1-1
 804  Venezuela       06.06.2012  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 805  Peru            10.06.2012  Montevideo, URU         4-2       World Cup Qualifying
 806  France          15.08.2012  Le Havre, FRA           0-0
 807  Colombia        07.09.2012  Barranquilla, COL       0-4       World Cup Qualifying
 808  Ecuador         11.09.2012  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 809  Argentina       12.10.2012  Mendoza, ARG            0-3       World Cup Qualifying
 810  Bolivia         16.10.2012  La Paz, BOL             1-4       World Cup Qualifying
 811  Poland          14.11.2012  Warsaw, POL             3-1
 812  Spain           06.02.2013  Doha, QAT               1-3
 813  Paraguay        22.03.2013  Montevideo, URU         1-1       World Cup Qualifying
 814  Chile           26.03.2013  Santiago, CHI           0-2       World Cup Qualifying
 815  France          05.06.2013  Montevideo, URU         1-0
 816  Venezuela       11.06.2013  Puerto Ordaz, VEN       1-0       World Cup Qualifying
 817  Spain           16.06.2013  Recife, BRA             1-2       Confederations Cup
 818  Nigeria         20.06.2013  Salvador, BRA           2-1       Confederations Cup
 819  Tahiti          23.06.2013  Recife, BRA             8-0       Confederations Cup
 820  Brazil          26.06.2013  Belo Horizonte, BRA     1-2       Confederations Cup
 821  Italy           30.06.2013  Salvador, BRA           2-2 [26]  Confederations Cup
 822  Japan           14.08.2013  Rifu, JAP               4-2
 823  Peru            06.09.2013  Lima, PER               2-1       World Cup Qualifying
 824  Colombia        10.09.2013  Montevideo, URU         2-0       World Cup Qualifying
 825  Ecuador         11.10.2013  Quito, ECU              0-1       World Cup Qualifying
 826  Argentina       15.10.2013  Montevideo, URU         3-2       World Cup Qualifying
 827  Jordan          13.11.2013  Amman, JOR              5-0       World Cup Qualifying
 828  Jordan          20.11.2013  Montevideo, URU         0-0       World Cup Qualifying
 829  Austria         05.03.2014  Klagenfurt, AUT         1-1
 830  N. Ireland      30.05.2014  Montevideo, URU         1-0
 831  Slovenia        04.06.2014  Montevideo, URU         2-0
 832  Costa Rica      14.06.2014  Fortaleza, BRA          1-3       World Cup
 833  England         19.06.2014  Sao Paulo, BRA          2-1       World Cup
 834  Italy           24.06.2014  Natal, BRA              1-0       World Cup
 835  Colombia        28.06.2014  Rio de Janeiro, BRA     0-2       World Cup
 836  Japan           03.09.2014  Sapporo, JAP            2-0
 837  South Korea     09.09.2014  Goyang, KOR             1-0
 838  Saudi Arabia    10.10.2014  Jeddah, KSA             1-1
 839  Oman            13.10.2014  Al-Buraimi, OMN         3-0
 840  Costa Rica      13.11.2014  Montevideo, URU         3-3       Antel Cup
 841  Chile           18.11.2014  Santiago, CHI           2-1

NOTES:

 [1]    After extra time.
 [2]    First match played with the "Celeste" (Sky Blue) shirt.
 [3]    Suspended at 6th minute, continued the next day in Avellaneda.
 [4]    After 2 extra times. It was suspended at 136th min for lack of light.
 [5]    After 2 extra times. Longest match of the Copa América (150 min).
 [6]    Suspended at 86th min.
 [7]    Olympic Games Final Replay.
 [8]    Match preceded by Estadio Centenario inauguration.
 [9]    Uruguay left the field after 83th min.
[10]    Suspended at 41th for incidents, Uruguay walkover.
[11]    Uruguay left the field after 70th min.
[12]    After extra time. The USSR lodged an official protest claiming that
        during a centre cross which led to the goal the ball was out of field.
        The protest was rejected.
[13]    The Australian Soccer Federation denounced Uruguayan defender Luis
        Garisto to FIFA for violent game, after he gave a karate chop to Ray
        Baartz.
[14]    Uruguay lost 3-5 on penalties.
[15]    Abandoned at 84th due to severe weather.
[16]    Match preceded by Estadio "Atilio Paiva Olivera" inauguration.
[17]    Uruguay won 5-3 on penalties.
[18]    After sudden death extra time.
[19]    Match preceded by Estadio "Antonio Oddone Sarubbi" inauguration.
[20]    Uruguay lost 4-5 on penalties.
[21]    After sudden death extra time. Uruguay won 4-2 on penalties.
[22]    After extra time. Uruguay lost 2-4 on penalties.
[23]    Uruguay won 3-1 on penalties.
[24]    After extra time. Uruguay won 4-2 on penalties.
[25]    After extra time. Uruguay won 5-4 on penalties.
[26]    After extra time. Uruguay lost 2-3 on penalties.

Countrywise 

                             P   W   T   L   GF- GA   GD PTS EFFIC.%
Algeria                      1   0   0   1    0-   1  -1   0    0.00
Angola                       1   1   0   0    2-   0   2   2  100.00
Argentina                  169  50  41  78  201- 274 -73 141   41.72
Australia                    9   4   1   4    8-   6   2   9   50.00
Austria                      3   1   1   1    4-   4   -   3   50.00
Belgium                      2   0   0   2    1-   5  -4   0    0.00
Bolivia                     40  26   7   7   98-  28  70  59   73.75
Brazil                      73  20  19  34   94- 129 -35  59   40.41
Bulgaria                     1   0   1   0    1-   1   -   1   50.00
Canada                       1   1   0   0    3-   1   2   2  100.00
Chile                       75  41  18  16  133-  77  56 100   66.67
China                        5   3   2   0    9-   1   8   8   80.00
Colombia                    39  18   9  12   54-  45   9  45   57.69
Costa Rica                  10   6   3   1   19-  14   5  15   75.00
Czech Republic               2   1   0   1    2-   2   -   2   50.00
Czechoslovakia         [1]   4   3   0   1    8-   5   3   6   75.00
Denmark                      2   0   0   2    2-   8  -6   0    0.00
East Germany           [2]   6   1   2   3    4-   7  -3   4   33.33
Ecuador                     43  28  10   5  104-  37  67  66   76.74
Egypt                        1   1   0   0    2-   0   2   2  100.00
England                     11   5   3   3   15-  11   4  13   59.09
Estonia                      2   1   0   1    3-   2   1   2   50.00
Finland                      2   2   0   0    8-   1   7   4  100.00
France                       8   3   4   1    8-   4   4  10   62.50
Georgia                      1   0   0   1    0-   2  -2   0    0.00
Germany                [3]   5   1   0   4    8-  15  -7   2   20.00
Ghana                        1   0   1   0    1-   1   0   1   50.00
Haiti                        3   1   2   0    1-   0   1   4   66.66
Honduras                     2   0   1   1    2-   3  -1   1   25.00
Hungary                      3   0   2   1    4-   6  -2   2   33.33
India                        1   1   0   0    3-   1   2   2  100.00
Indonesia                    2   2   0   0   10-   3   7   4  100.00
Iran                         1   0   1   0    1-   1   0   1   50.00
Iraq                         1   1   0   0    5-   2   3   2  100.00
Ireland                      3   2   1   0    6-   3   3   5   83.33
Israel                       6   4   1   1   13-   8   5   9   75.00
Italy                       10   4   4   2   11-   9   2  12   60.00
Jamaica                      2   1   0   1    3-   2   1   2   50.00
Japan                        6   4   1   1   18-  11   7   9   75.00
Jordan                       2   1   1   0    5-   0   5   3   75.00
Libya                        2   2   0   0    5-   3   2   4  100.00
Luxemburg                    1   1   0   0    1-   0   1   2  100.00
Malaysia                     1   1   0   0    6-   0   6   2  100.00
Mexico                      19   5   7   7   23-  25  -2  17   44.74
Morocco                      1   1   0   0    1-   0   1   2  100.00
Netherlands                  6   3   1   2    9-   7   2   7   58.33
New Zealand                  2   1   1   0    9-   2   7   3   75.00
Nigeria                      1   1   0   0    2-   1   1   2  100.00
Northern Ireland             4   2   0   2    2-   4  -2   4   50.00
Norway                       2   1   1   0    3-   2   1   3   75.00
Oman                         1   1   0   0    3-   0   3   2  100.00
Panama                       1   1   0   0    6-   1   5   2  100.00
Paraguay               [4]  71  29  17  25  107-  92  15  75   52.82
Peru                        62  35  13  14  105-  56  49  83   66.94
Poland                       3   1   1   1    5-   4   1   3   50.00
Portugal                     2   0   1   1    1-   4  -3   1   25.00
Romania                      5   2   2   1    8-   3   5   6   60.00
Russia                       1   0   1   0    1-   1   0   1   50.00
Saar                   [5]   1   1   0   0    7-   1   6   2  100.00
Saudi Arabia                 2   0   1   1    3-   4  -1   1   25.00
Scotland                     4   2   1   1   10-   4   6   5   62.50
Senegal                      1   0   1   0    3-   3   0   1   50.00
Serbia and Montenegro        1   0   1   0    1-   1   0   1   50.00
Singapore                    1   1   0   0    2-   1   1   2  100.00
Slovenia                     2   2   0   0    4-   0   4   4  100.00
South Africa                 3   2   1   0    7-   3   4   5   83.33
South Korea                  7   6   1   0   12-   4   8  13   92.86
Soviet Union           [6]   7   1   0   6    4-  14 -10   2   14.28
Spain                       10   0   5   5    8-  16  -8   5   25.00
Sweden                       3   1   0   2    3-   6  -3   2   33.33
Switzerland                  4   3   1   0   13-   4   9   7   87.50
Tahiti                       1   1   0   0    8-   0   8   2  100.00
Tunisia                      1   0   1   0    0-   0   -   1   50.00
Turkey                       1   1   0   0    3-   2   1   2  100.00
Ukraine                      1   1   0   0    3-   2   1   2  100.00
United Arab Emirates         1   1   0   0    2-   0   2   2  100.00
United States                6   2   2   2    8-   6   2   6   50.00
Venezuela                   28  17   7   4   57-  21  36  41   73.21
Wales                        1   0   1   0    0-   0   -   1   50.00
West Germany           [2]   6   0   2   4    4-  14 -10   2   16.66
Yugoslavia             [7]   5   2   0   3   15-   7   8   4   40.00
TOTAL                      841 369 206 266 1348-1049 299 944   56.12

NOTES:

[1]: Split into Czech Republic and Slovakia since 1990.
[2]: No longer FIFA members since 1991 when both countries reunified.
[3]: Includes Pre-WWII Germany and Reunified Germany.
[4]: The match in which Uruguay withdrew (# 353) is included as a 0-0 tie.
[5]: No longer FIFA member since 1956 when it was incorporated into West Germany.
[6]: No longer FIFA member since 1990.
[7]: Includes Yugoslavia before and after the split of the federal republic


Details 1991-1995
Details 1996-2000
Details 2001-2005
Details 2006-2010
Details 2011-2015


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Martín Tabeira for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Martín Tabeira
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Martín Tabeira and RSSSF 2002/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.