Uruguay 2017


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Segunda División B Amateur

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2017 | Intermedio 2017  | Clausura 2017 | Tabla Anual 2017 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2017

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Sporting Club        15  11  3  1  25-13  36   Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15  11  2  2  26-15  35
 3.CA Peñarol                    15   7  7  1  29-12  28
 4.CA Cerro                      15   7  4  4  26-18  25
 5.CA Boston River               15   7  2  6  21-15  23
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   7  1  7  26-24  22
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             15   6  3  6  20-23  21
 8.Danubio FC                    15   4  7  4  17-16  19
 9.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   6  1  8  20-29  19
10.CA River Plate                15   4  6  5  14-17  18
11.CA Fénix                      15   4  4  7  21-20  16
12.Racing CM                     15   4  3  8  16-23  15
13.Liverpool FC                  15   3  6  6  14-23  15
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   3  5  7  19-24  14
15.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   3  5  7  16-22  14
16.IA Sud América                15   2  3 10  18-34   9

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Sud América        0-2 Fénix              
  [Mathías Acuña 74, Kevin Gissi 90+1]
Cerro              1-0 Racing             
  [Maureen Franco 42]
Juventud           0-1 Nacional           
  [Kevin Ramírez 60]
[Feb 5]
River Plate        1-1 Liverpool          
  [Nicolás Rodríguez 15; Nicolás Royón 9]
Danubio            0-0 Wanderers          
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Mathías Suárez 83]
Plaza              0-0 Boston River       
Peñarol            4-0 El Tanque          
  [Matías González 35og, Nahitan Nández 54, 56, Nicolás Dibble 71]

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Liverpool          0-0 Peñarol            
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Cerro              
  [Matías Cabrera 30; Richard Pellejero 87]
Fénix              1-1 Juventud           
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 12pen; Diego Rodríguez Telechea 90+1]
El Tanque          3-2 Racing             
  [Luis Machado 55, Bruno Barreto 86, Enzo Herrera 90+1; Leandro Sosa 66, Líber Quiñones 77]
[Feb 12]
Boston River       2-0 River Plate        
  [Facundo Rodríguez Rodríguez 49, Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 79]
Wanderers          3-1 Plaza              
  [Ignacio González Gatti 10, 41, Cristian Palacios 90+1; Camilo Núñez 13]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Sud América        
Nacional           2-1 Danubio            
  [Rodrigo Aguirre 74, 82; Lucas Olaza 43]

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Racing             1-1 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Sosa Toranza 10;Hober Gabriel Leyes 74]
Danubio            4-4 Fénix              
  [Abdiel Arroyo 14, Marcelo Tabárez 15, Rodrigo Cabrera 35og, Juan Manuel Olivera 61pen;
   Kevin Gissi 9, Fabián Estoyanoff 42pen, 84pen, 86]
Juventud           2-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gustavo Alles 16, 65pen;Álex Silva 40, Juan Manuel Gómez 90+2]
Plaza              0-1 Nacional           
  [Álvaro González Luengo 68]
[Feb 19]
Cerro              4-3 El Tanque          
  [José Luis Tancredi 21, Facundo Peraza 30, Rodrigo Canosa 90+1, Brian Lugo 90+5;
   Fabricio Núñez 62, Santiago Fosgt 80, Juan Pablo Fagúndez 90+3]
River Plate        1-2 Wanderers          
  [Fernando Gorriarán 42; Sergio Blanco 7, Cristian Palacios 74]
Sud América        1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Bruno Giménez 88pen; Martín Rabuñal 57, Maximiliano Gómez 90]
Peñarol            0-0 Boston River       

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Juventud           
  [Matías Cabrera 17pen, Gonzalo Bueno 65; Delis Vargas 26]
[Feb 25]
Boston River       0-1 Racing             
  [Martín Alaniz 75]
Sud América        0-6 Cerro              
  [José Luis Tancredi 45pen, Facundo Peraza 50, 73, Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 60,
   Maureen Franco 71, Maximiliano Facundo Moreira 77]
Wanderers          0-4 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 1, Júnior Arias 7, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 35, Lucas Cavallini 70]
[Feb 26]
Liverpool          1-2 El Tanque          
  [Nicolás De La Cruz 18pen; Miguel Merentiel 6, Emiliano Colombo 83]
Fénix              4-1 Plaza              
  [Angelo Gabrielli 39, Fabián Estoyanoff 43pen, 69, Kevin Gissi 48; Camilo Núñez 85]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Danubio            
  [Maximiliano Montero 40, Álex Silva 52]
[Mar 29]
Nacional           0-0 River Plate        

Round 5
[Mar 4]
Juventud           2-2 Sud América        
  [Gustavo Alles 43, José Alberti 90+5; Bruno Giménez 41, Rodrigo Pollero 76]
Cerro              2-1 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Canosa 43, Federico Platero 84og; Nicolás Royón 74]
River Plate        0-0 Fénix              
[Mar 5]
Racing             0-3 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Palacios 3, 40, 61]
El Tanque          1-0 Boston River       
  [Marcos Lyford 89]
Plaza              0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Adrián Leites 76]
Danubio            0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 37, 45]
[Apr 5]
Peñarol            1-1 Nacional           
  [Júnior Arias 31; Rodrigo Aguirre 90+2]

Round 6
[Mar 11]
Sud América        2-2 Danubio            
  [Sergio Felipe 45+3, Bruno Giménez 71pen; Lucas Olaza 31, Juan Manuel Olivera 44]
Rampla Juniors     3-0 River Plate        
  [Santiago González Areco 44, Álex Silva 53, 69]
Fénix              2-2 Peñarol            
  [Angelo Gabrielli 32, Fabián Estoyanoff 48; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 74,
   Nahitan Nández 87]
[Mar 12]
Boston River       3-1 Liverpool          
  [Pablo Ceppelini 5, Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 68, 90+2; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 87]
Juventud           1-1 Cerro              
  [Damián Macaluso 65; Maureen Franco 48]
Wanderers          1-2 El Tanque          
  [Matías Santos 90+1; Miguel Merentiel 46, 59]
Defensor Sporting  1-3 Plaza              
  [Maximiliano Gómez 14; Claudio Federico Castellanos 46, 55, Carlos Federico Puppo 71]
Nacional           3-2 Racing             
  [Sebastián Romero 27, Martín Ligüera 76, Hugo Silveira 85;
   Líber Quiñones 21, Jesús Trindade 52]

Round 7
[Mar 18]
Liverpool          0-4 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Palacios 26, 31, 70, Rodrigo Rivero 79]
Danubio            1-0 Juventud           
  [Matías de los Santos 82]
Cerro              2-0 Boston River       
  [Maureen Franco 23, Angelo Pizzorno 80]
El Tanque          0-1 Nacional           
  [Tabaré Viudez 81]
[Mar 19]
Racing             1-0 Fénix              
  [Gastón Alvite 85]
River Plate        0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 78pen]
Plaza              2-3 Sud América        
  [Federico Ramos 3, Facundo Waller 72; Gastón Colman 46, Heber García 84, Gonzalo Mastriani 89]
Peñarol            3-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Marcel Novick 69, Mauricio Affonso 90+3, 90+4; Emiliano García 54, Álex Silva Garrel 79]

Round 8
[Mar 25]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 Racing             
  [Yoel Burgueño 9, 45, 62]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Bueno 7, Maximiliano Gómez 37; Júnior Arias 18, Lucas Cavallini 76pen]
Wanderers          2-1 Boston River       
  [Cristian Palacios 37, 63; Mauricio Gómez 32og]
Fénix              2-1 El Tanque          
  [Mathías Acuña 65, Leonardo Fernández López 88; Matías González Núñez 72]
[Mar 26]
Sud América        1-2 River Plate        
  [Rodrigo Pollero 16; Fernando Gorriarán 50, Agustín Gutiérrez 60]
Danubio            1-1 Cerro              
  [Jorge Graví 40; Maureen Franco 82]
Nacional           3-0 Liverpool          
  [Brian Lozano 61, 68, 81]
Juventud           0-2 Plaza              
  [Federico Ramos 39, 80]

Round 9
[Apr 1]
Liverpool          2-1 Fénix              
  [Nicolás de la Cruz 19pen, Nicolás Royón 62; Fabián Estoyanoff 75]
Plaza              0-0 Danubio            
Peñarol            4-0 Sud América        
  [Mauricio Affonso 56, Lucas Cavallini 84, 88, Nahitan Nández 90+4]
Boston River       3-1 Nacional           
  [Robert Flores 53, Pablo Ceppelini 62pen, Pablo Álvarez Menéndez 89; Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 28]
[Apr 2]
Racing             0-0 Defensor Sporting  
River Plate        2-1 Juventud           
  [Fernando Gorriarán 24, Agustín Gutiérrez 37; Jim Morrison Varela 45]
El Tanque          2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Marcos Lyford-Pike 46, Miguel Merentiel 58pen]
Cerro              1-2 Wanderers          
  [Maureen Franco 88pen; Cristian Palacios 25, 90+7 pen]

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Fénix              1-2 Boston River       
  [Agustín Canobbio 13; Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 27, E. Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 90+3]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 El Tanque          
  [Matías Zunino 55, Mathías Cardaccio 63, Mathías Suárez 90pen]
Juventud           0-2 Peñarol            
  [Júnior Arias 22, Matías Mier 75]
[Apr 9]
Danubio            0-0 River Plate        
Sud América        3-1 Racing             
  [Gastón Colman 28, 43, Rodrigo Pollero 76; Yoel Burgueño 90+2]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 Liverpool          
  [Emiliano García 58, Adrián Leites 84; Gonzalo Freitas 21, Nicolás Royón 90+1]
Plaza              2-2 Cerro              
  [Francisco Vega 64, Carlos Federico Puppo 73; Maureen Franco 50pen, 62]
Nacional           2-1 Wanderers          
  [Martín Ligüera 39, Hugo Silveira 81; Cristian Palacios 27]

Round 11
[Apr 15]
Cerro              1-3 Nacional           
  [Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 57; Rodrigo Aguirre 8, 90+4, Martín Ligüera 81]
Wanderers          0-2 Fénix              
  [Agustín Canobbio 69, Cecilio Waterman 76]
Racing             0-2 Juventud           
  [Marcio Benítez 16, Leandro Zazpe 26]
River Plate        3-1 Plaza              
  [Alexander Rosso 46, Matías Jones 62, Mauro Da Luz 88; Guillermo Padula 67]
[Apr 16]
El Tanque          2-1 Sud América        
  [Pablo Lima 34, Marcos Lyford-Pyke 85; Rodrigo Pollero 67]
Liverpool          0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 67]
Boston River       4-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Pablo Ceppelini 74pen, Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 76, 89pen, 90+2]
Peñarol            1-0 Danubio            
  [Nahitan Nández 47]

Round 12
[Apr 22]
River Plate        1-0 Cerro              
  [Mathías Saavedra 62]
Juventud           3-0 El Tanque          
  [Diego Casas 17, Esteban González Maciel 54, Jim Morrison Varela 90+1]
Danubio            1-0 Racing             
  [Abdiel Arroyo 56]
Plaza              1-1 Peñarol            
  [Facundo Waller 64; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 90+5]
[Apr 23]
Sud América        1-2 Liverpool          
  [Cristian Souza 59; Juan Andrés Ramírez 42, Nicolás Royón 83]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Boston River       
  [Gonzalo Bueno 19]
Rampla Juniors     4-3 Wanderers          
  [Matías Rigoleto 33, 56, Santiago González Areco 67, Santiago Correa 90+1;
   Cristian Palacios 32, Sergio Blanco 36pen, Santiago Bellini 77]
Fénix              0-1 Nacional           
  [Hugo Silveira 64]

Round 13
[Apr 29]
Boston River       1-0 Sud América        
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 50]
Liverpool          2-2 Juventud           
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 53, Nicolás De La Cruz 56; Marcio Benítez 34,
   Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 79]
Cerro              1-0 Fénix              
  [Maureen Franco 72]
Peñarol            1-1 River Plate        
  [Mauricio Affonso 33; Mathías Saavedra 79]
[Apr 30]
El Tanque          2-4 Danubio            
  [Miguel Merentiel 22, Fabricio Núñez 27pen; Lucas Olaza 7pen,
   Jonathan Dos Santos 15, Giovanni Zarfino 72, Marcelo Saracchi 84]
Racing             2-2 Plaza              
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 29, 44; Matías Caseras 24pen, Alejandro Furia 90]
Wanderers          2-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Sergio Blanco 66pen, Emiliano Díaz 89; Matías Zunino 4, Gonzalo Bueno 45,
   Maximiliano Gómez 90+3 pen]
Nacional           1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Diego Arismendi 90+1]

Round 14
[May 6]
River Plate        1-2 Racing             
  [Diego Rodríguez Da Luz 19; Franco Romero 10, Gastón Alvite 63]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Fénix              
  [Adrián Leites 27, Santiago González Areco 62; Matías Soto 83og]
Danubio            0-0 Liverpool          
Defensor Sporting  3-2 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bueno 46, 74, Maximiliano Gómez 54pen; Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 32,
   Brian Lozano 90+1]
Plaza              1-0 El Tanque          
  [Federico Ramos 8]
[May 7]
Juventud           2-5 Boston River       
  [Diego Rodríguez Telechea 23, Leandro Zazpe 64; Bruno Foliados 6, 37,
  Enrique Etcheverry 36, Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 74, Mauro Vila 77]
Sud América        1-2 Wanderers          
  [Gastón Colman 54; Cristian Palacios 65, 67]
Peñarol            1-2 Cerro              
  [Diego Rossi 41; Maureen Franco 5, 60pen]

Round 15
[May 13]
Nacional           4-3 Sud América        
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 45+3 pen, Tabaré Viudez 62, Diego Arismendi 67,
   Hugo Silveira 74; Guzmán Corujo 15og, Bruno Giménez 19, Joaquín Pereyra 58]
Fénix              1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Cecilio Waterman 38; Maximiliano Gómez 20pen, 78]
Wanderers          1-2 Juventud           
  [Manuel Castro 59; Leandro Zazpe 9, Leandro Ezquerra 39]
[May 14]
Boston River       0-3 Danubio            
  [Agustín Peña 4, Lucas Olaza 68pen, 90+3pen]
Racing             1-3 Peñarol            
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 16; Lucas Cavallini 6, Diego Rossi 60, 88]
Liverpool          1-0 Plaza              
  [Gustavo Aprile 69]
Cerro              1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maureen Franco 89; Cristian Olivera 73, Matías Rigoleto 86]
El Tanque          2-2 River Plate        
  [Santiago Fosgt 40, Miguel Merentiel 77; Santiago Fosgt 30og, Alexander Rosso 48]

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Sporting Club        15  11  3  1  25-13  36   Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15  11  2  2  26-15  35
 3.CA Peñarol                    15   7  7  1  29-12  28
 4.CA Cerro                      15   7  4  4  26-18  25
 5.CA Boston River               15   7  2  6  21-15  23
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   7  1  7  26-24  22
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             15   6  3  6  20-23  21
 8.Danubio FC                    15   4  7  4  17-16  19
 9.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   6  1  8  20-29  19
10.CA River Plate                15   4  6  5  14-17  18
11.CA Fénix                      15   4  4  7  21-20  16
12.Racing CM                     15   4  3  8  16-23  15
13.Liverpool FC                  15   3  6  6  14-23  15
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   3  5  7  19-24  14
15.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   3  5  7  16-22  14
16.IA Sud América                15   2  3 10  18-34   9

Torneo Intermedio 2017

NB: to be played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Defensor Sporting Club         7   5  2  0  15- 7  17  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Peñarol                     7   5  1  1  17- 7  16
 3.Rampla Juniors FC              7   3  2  2   7- 8  11
 4.CA Boston River                7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 5.CA Fénix                       7   2  3  2   8-10   9
 6.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   1  3  3   4- 9   6
 7.Liverpool FC                   7   1  2  4   7-10   5
 8.CCyD El Tanque Sisley          7   0  2  5   6-13   2

Grupo B
 1.C Nacional dF                  7   6  1  0  16- 5  19  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   5  2  0   9- 3  17
 3.Racing CM                      7   4  1  2   8- 6  13
 4.CA Cerro                       7   2  2  3   7- 8   8
 5.Danubio FC                     7   2  1  4   5- 9   7
 6.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      7   1  3  3   5- 8   6
 7.IA Sud América                 7   1  1  5   6-11   4
 8.CA River Plate                 7   0  3  4   5-11   3

Round 1
Grupo A [May 27]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 El Tanque          
  [Gonzalo Carneiro 21, Matías Cabrera 77pen; Matías González Núñez 55, Enzo Herrera 82]
Liverpool          2-3 Boston River       
  [Juan Ignacio Aguirre 21, 64; Pablo Ceppelini 15, Robert Flores 27,
   Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 60]
Peñarol            3-0 Fénix              
  [Hernán Petryk 24, Juan Álvez 31og, Diego Rossi 57]
Plaza              0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Grupo B [May 28]
Nacional           2-1 River Plate        
  [Diego Polenta 15, Rodrigo Aguirre 90+2; Fernando Gorriarán 43]
Juventud           0-1 Wanderers          
  [Sergio Blanco 85]
Cerro              0-2 Racing             
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 9, Gastón Alvite 83]
Sud América        1-1 Danubio            [awarded win to Danubio as suspended coach of
  [Agustín González Pereira 57;            Sud América entered the dressing room at half-time;
   Abdiel Arroyo 50]                       goals records not changed (counted as 1-1)]

Round 2
Grupo A
[Jun 3]
Fénix              1-1 Liverpool          
  [Cecilio Waterman 16; Nicolás Royón 80]
[Jun 4]
El Tanque          0-0 Plaza              
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Adrián Leites 39; Nicolás Correa 22, Gonzalo Carneiro 59]
[Jun 5]
Boston River       0-0 Peñarol            
Grupo B
[Jun 3]
Racing             1-0 Juventud           
  [Leandro Sosa Toranza 47]
Danubio            1-2 Nacional           
  [Abdiel Arroyo 62; Rodrigo Aguirre 31, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 37pen]
Wanderers          1-0 Cerro              
  [Sergio Blanco 33]
[Jun 4]
River Plate        0-2 Sud América        
  [Leonardo Melazzi 10, Bruno Giménez 30pen]

Round 3
Grupo A
[Jun 10]
Liverpool          2-0 El Tanque          
  [Gonzalo Freitas 73, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 86]
Peñarol            4-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Yéferson Quintana 15, Diego Rossi 72, Luis Urruti 90+1,
   Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 90+3; Santiago González Areco 60]
[Jun 11]
Defensor Sporting  3-1 Boston River       
  [Nicolás Correa 25, Gonzalo Bueno 73, 75; Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 13]
Plaza              1-2 Fénix              
  [Matías Caseras 86pen; Cecilio Waterman 42, Fabián Estoyanoff 80]
Grupo B
[Jun 10]
Juventud           1-0 River Plate        
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 90]
[Jun 11]
Cerro              3-0 Danubio            
  [Matías De los Santos 5og, Maureen Franco 48, Facundo Peraza 63]
Sud América        0-1 Racing             
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 61]
Nacional           1-1 Wanderers          
  [Rodrigo Aguirre 57; Cristian Palacios 37]

Round 4
Grupo A
[Jun 17]
Fénix              1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 48; Gonzalo Carneiro 45+1]
[Jun 18]
Liverpool          1-1 Plaza              
  [Federico Platero 8; Carlos Federico Puppo 76]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Boston River       
  [Santiago Correa 10]
El Tanque          1-2 Peñarol            
  [Fabricio Núñez 45; Diego Rossi 20, Yéferson Quintana 78]
Grupo B
[Jun 17]
Juventud           2-2 Sud América        
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 17, Damián Macaluso 84; Gastón Colman 39, Gonzalo Mastriani 90+4]
Racing             1-3 Nacional           
  [Gastón Alvite 86; Rodrigo Aguirre 10, 89pen, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 12]
River Plate        1-1 Cerro              
  [Claudio Herrera 88; Maureen Franco 90+2]
[Jun 18]
Danubio            0-1 Wanderers          
  [Rodrigo Rivero 53]

Round 5
Grupo A
[Jun 24]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Fénix              
  [Emiliano García 90+1; Mathías Acuña 32pen]
Peñarol            4-1 Plaza              
  [Nicolás Dibble 42, Júnior Arias 50pen, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 78pen,
   Lucas Cavallini 83; Camilo Núñez 68]
[Jun 25]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Liverpool          
  [Martín Rabuñal 6, Facundo Castro 90+2]
Boston River       3-1 El Tanque          
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 20, Guillermo Fratta 47, Pablo Álvarez Menéndez 79;
   Fabricio Núñez 60]
Grupo B
[Jun 24]
Danubio            1-2 Racing             
  [Giovanni Zarfino 55; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 64pen, Leandro Sosa Toranza 86]
[Jun 25]
Wanderers          2-2 River Plate        
  [Cristian Palacios 8, 13; Claudio Herrera 45+1, Mathías Saavedra 72]
Cerro              2-1 Sud América        
  [Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 44, Maureen Franco 48; Bruno Giménez 63]
Nacional           3-1 Juventud           
  [Agustín Rogel 24, Felipe Carballo 46, 76; Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 57]

Round 6
Grupo A [Jul 2]
El Tanque          1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Miguel Merentiel 87; Adrián Leites 19, Matías Rigoleto 85]
Fénix              1-2 Boston River       
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 63; William Klingender 9, Guillermo Fratta 73]
Liverpool          1-2 Peñarol            
  [Ignacio Ramírez 80; Nahitan Nández 21, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 47]
Plaza              0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gonzalo Carneiro 44, 70pen]
Grupo B [Jul 1]
Juventud           1-1 Cerro              
  [Gustavo Alles 64pen; Facundo Peraza 11]
Racing             0-1 Wanderers          
  [Emiliano Díaz 90+4]
River Plate        0-2 Danubio            
  [Agustín Peña 41, Lucas Olaza 76pen]
Sud América        0-3 Nacional           
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 45+1, 77, Julián Perujo 69og]

Round 7
Grupo A
[Jul 7]
Boston River       0-1 Plaza              
  [Ezequías Redín 60]
[Jul 8]
Fénix              2-1 El Tanque          
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 48, 90+1pen; Diego De Souza 57]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Liverpool          
  [Ignacio Panzariello 66]
Peñarol            2-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Nahitan Nández 11, Yéferson Quintana 90+1; Gonzalo Bueno 30, Andrés Lamas 36,
   Ayrton Cougo 88]
Grupo B [Jul 9]
Cerro              0-2 Nacional           
  [Hugo Silveira 31, Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 75]
Danubio            0-0 Juventud           
Racing             1-1 River Plate        
  [Gastón Alvite 30; Gonzalo Vega 54]
Wanderers          2-0 Sud América        
  [Cristian Palacios 15, Sergio Blanco 90+2pen]

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Defensor Sporting Club         7   5  2  0  15- 7  17  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Peñarol                     7   5  1  1  17- 7  16
 3.Rampla Juniors FC              7   3  2  2   7- 8  11
 4.CA Boston River                7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 5.CA Fénix                       7   2  3  2   8-10   9
 6.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   1  3  3   4- 9   6
 7.Liverpool FC                   7   1  2  4   7-10   5
 8.CCyD El Tanque Sisley          7   0  2  5   6-13   2

Grupo B
 1.C Nacional dF                  7   6  1  0  16- 5  19  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   5  2  0   9- 3  17
 3.Racing CM                      7   4  1  2   8- 6  13
 4.CA Cerro                       7   2  2  3   7- 8   8
 5.Danubio FC                     7   2  1  4   5- 9   7
 6.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      7   1  3  3   5- 8   6
 7.IA Sud América                 7   1  1  5   6-11   4
 8.CA River Plate                 7   0  3  4   5-11   3

Group winners play off (1 leg, neutral venue) for Intermedio title;

Intermedio Playoff

[Jul 16, Estadio Centenario]
Nacional           1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Rodrigo Aguirre 68]
  [Nacional: 1- Esteban Néstor Conde [GK]; 4- Jorge Fucile [87' 14- Gonzalo Fabián Porras],
             5- Rafael García, 23- Diego Polenta (c), 22- Luis Alfonso Espino; 18- Felipe Carballo
             [76' 15- Álvaro González], 8- Diego Arismendi, 16- Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte;
             20- Tabaré Viudez, 27- Rodrigo Aguirre, 30- Sebastián Fernández Miglierina
             [65' 7- Kevin Ramírez]. DT: Martín Lasarte; unused subs: 12- Luis Mejía [GK]; 
             10- Martín Ligüera, 2- Agustín Rogel, 19- Santiago Ernesto Romero, 9- Hugo Silveira.
   Defensor: 44- Guillermo Reyes [GK]; 3- Guillermo De Los Santos [79' 19- Héctor Acuña],
             24-Gonzalo Maulella, 6-Andrés Lamas ©; 13- Matías Zunino, 5- Martín Rabuñal,
             20- Carlos Benavídez, 22-Mathías Suárez; 8- Matías Cabrera [61' 7- Facundo Castro];
             10- Gonzalo Carneiro, 18- Gonzalo Bueno [65' 15- Ayrton Cougo]. DT: Eduardo Acevedo;
             unused subs: 1- Matías Rodríguez Olivera [GK]; 29- Juan Manuel Boselli,
             4- Claudio Rivero, 21- Joaquín Salvatto.
   red card: 44-Guillermo Reyes (Def); 2nd yellow 90+4'.
   ref: Leodán González; Mauricio Espinosa, Carlos Barreiro; Daniel Rodríguez.]

 
Nacional are Intermedio champions and thus qualified for the Copa Sudamericana 2018 and for the 
Súper Copa Uruguaya 2018 on Jan 29, 2018


Torneo Clausura 2017

Final Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    15  14  0  1  39- 7  42  Clausura Winners
 2.Defensor Sporting Club        15  10  3  2  27-17  33
 3.C Nacional dF                 15   9  2  4  29-15  29
 4.CA River Plate                15   6  6  3  23-16  24
 5.IA Sud América                15   6  4  5  26-24  22
 6.Danubio FC                    15   5  5  5  18-24  20
 7.CA Cerro                      15   6  2  7  17-24  20
 8.CA Boston River               15   5  4  6  13-15  19
 9.Rampla Juniors FC             15   4  6  5  15-19  18
10.CA Fénix                      15   4  5  6  17-17  17
11.Liverpool FC                  15   5  2  8  23-25  17
12.Racing CM                     15   4  5  6  18-22  17
13.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   4  4  7  21-26  16
14.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   3  7  5  15-22  16
15.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   3  2 10  14-28  11
16.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   2  3 10  12-26   9

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Fénix              2-3 Sud América        
  [Andrés Barboza 29, Maximiliano Cantera 77; Sergio Felipe 40, Leonardo Melazzi 49,
   Ruben Bentancourt 51]
Racing             0-1 Cerro              
  [Franco López Taborda 85]
Boston River       3-0 Plaza              
  [Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 19, Diego Gurri 64, 65]
Nacional           3-0 Juventud           
  [Felipe Carballo 15, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 36, Fabricio Silva 83og]
[Aug 20]
Liverpool          0-4 River Plate        
  [Claudio Herrera Casanova 45+1, Facundo Boné 55, Juan Manuel Olivera 76, 83pen]
Wanderers          1-3 Danubio            
  [Manuel Castro 54; Pablo Silva 35, Abdiel Arroyo 56, Marcelo Saracchi 77]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Adrián Leites 9, Álex Silva Garrel 88pen; Gonzalo Carneiro 45+4 pen, 55]
El Tanque          0-4 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 9pen, 62, Maximiliano Rodríguez 54, Fabián Estoyanoff 90]

Round 2
[Aug 26]
River Plate        1-1 Boston River       
  [José Neris 83; Diego Gurri 37]
Cerro              0-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Andrés Lamas 6, Ayrton Cougo 34, Matías Cabrera 48]
Juventud           0-2 Fénix              
  [Agustín Canobbio 72, Gonzalo Ramos 78]
Peñarol            2-1 Liverpool          
  [Maximiliano Rodríguez 65, Cristian Palacios 80; Federico Martínez 50]
[Aug 27]
Sud América        1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Heber García 10; Gabriel De León 66]
Plaza              1-0 Wanderers          
  [Federico Pérez Silvera 67]
Racing             0-2 El Tanque          
  [Alexis Ramos 1, Ademar Martínez Lima 83]
Danubio            1-1 Nacional           
  [David Terans 69; Tabaré Viudez 54]

Round 3
[Sep 2]
Wanderers          2-2 River Plate        
  [Santiago Bellini 43, Rodrigo Viega 55; Juan Manuel Olivera 13,
   Giovanni González Apud 53]
Fénix              0-1 Danubio            
  [Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 26]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Juventud           
  [Matías Rigoleto 31, 56; Gonzalo Malán 51]
Nacional           1-0 Plaza              
  [Agustín Rogel 28]
[Sep 3]
Liverpool          1-1 Racing             
  [Ángel Luna 38; Franco Romero 86]
El Tanque          2-1 Cerro              
  [Alexis Ramos 15, 46; Maureen Franco 29pen]
Defensor Sporting  3-2 Sud América        
  [Mathías Suárez 36, Gonzalo Carneiro 55, Ayrton Cougo 70; Sergio Felipe 29,
   Gonzalo Mastriani 52]
Boston River       0-1 Peñarol            
  [Diego Rossi 60]

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Juventud           0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Ayrton Cougo 32]
Danubio            1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [David Terans 90+3; Álex Silva Garrel 28pen]
Peñarol            2-0 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 62, Cristian Palacios 90+2]
[Sep 10]
El Tanque          abd Liverpool          [abandoned at 0-3 in 65' due to bad weather]
  [Diego Rodríguez Telechea 26, Federico Platero 40, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 53]
[Sep 12]
El Tanque          0-3 Liverpool          [remaining 25']
  [Diego Rodríguez Telechea 26, Federico Platero 40, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 53]
Cerro              2-1 Sud América        
  [Franco López Taborda 19, Felipe Klein 34; Gonzalo Mastriani 80]
Plaza              1-3 Fénix              
  [Renzo López Patrón 56; Maximiliano Cantera 34, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 49, 68]
Racing             abd Boston River       [abandoned at 1-1 in 87' due to stone throwing]
  [Facundo Bonifazi 50; Pablo Ceppelini 46]
River Plate        2-1 Nacional           
  [Hugo Silveira 52og, Giovanni González Apud 86; Hugo Silveira 12]
[Oct 7]
Racing             1-1 Boston River       [remaining 4']
  [Facundo Bonifazi 50; Pablo Ceppelini 46]

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Wanderers          1-1 Racing             
  [Sergio Blanco 1; Mauro Estol 81]
Liverpool          1-0 Cerro              
  [Nicolás Royón 71]
Fénix              0-0 River Plate        
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Plaza              
  [Álex Silva Garrel 58, Adrián Leites 79]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Danubio            
  [Gonzalo Maulella 69]
[Sep 17]
Nacional           0-2 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 76pen, Agustín Rogel 84og]
[Sep 18]
Sud América        1-1 Juventud           
  [Gonzalo Camargo 18; Maximiliano Lemos 8]
Boston River       1-0 El Tanque          
  [Diego Gurri 34]

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Liverpool          1-2 Boston River       
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 13; Pablo Ceppelini 9, Maximiliano Sigales 79]
River Plate        3-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Facundo Boné 6, Juan Manuel Olivera 40, Alexander Rosso 89; Álex Silva Garrel 17]
Racing             0-1 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Porras 21]
[Oct 7]
Peñarol            3-0 Fénix              
  [Lucas Viatri 24, Fabricio Formiliano 27, Diego Rossi 52]
[Oct 8]
Plaza              1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Renzo López Patrón 78; Facundo Milán 70, 73]
El Tanque          1-1 Wanderers          
  [Mauro Brasil 53; Federico Barrandeguy 28]
Cerro              3-2 Juventud           
  [Agustín Gutiérrez 24, Franco López Taborda 62, Maureen Franco 84;
   Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 12, Gonzalo Malán 31]
Danubio            1-0 Sud América        
  [David Terans 66]

Round 7
[Oct 14]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 River Plate        
  [Pablo López De León 75, Nicolás Correa 90+1; Giovanni González Apud 17]
Fénix              1-2 Racing             
  [Lucas López Quintana 90+1; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 12pen, 71]
Rampla Juniors     1-4 Peñarol            
  [Álex Silva Garrel 72pen; Cristian Palacios 8pen, 31, 83, Maximiliano Rodríguez 88]
[Oct 15]
Juventud           2-1 Danubio            
  [Gonzalo Malán 88pen, 90+1; José Luis Rodríguez Bebanz 60]
Sud América        2-2 Plaza              
  [Daniel Franco 5, Ruben Bentancourt 90+2; Renzo López Patrón 55pen, 73]
Boston River       1-0 Cerro              
  [Pablo Ceppelini 54]
Wanderers          2-1 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 10, Emiliano Díaz 27; Nicolás Royón 59]
Nacional           1-2 El Tanque          
  [Álvaro González Luengo 54; Alexis Ramos 49, Jonatan Ramírez Silva 90+2]

Round 8
[Nov 4]
River Plate        1-2 Sud América        
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 49; Ruben Bentancourt 1, Gastón Colman 54]
Plaza              1-0 Juventud           
  [Renzo López Patrón 68]
Racing             0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Liverpool          1-4 Nacional           
  [Michel Acosta 3; Rodrigo Aguirre 12, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 59,
   Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 63, 75]
[Nov 5]
Boston River       1-1 Wanderers          
  [Pablo Ceppelini 45+1pen; Rodrigo Rivero 52]
El Tanque          1-1 Fénix              
  [Alexis Ramos 43; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 80pen]
Cerro              1-2 Danubio            
  [Maureen Franco 26; David Terans 2, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 77]
Peñarol            3-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Fabricio Formiliano 24, Cristian Palacios 66, Fabián Estoyanoff 81;
   Matías Cabrera 41pen]

Round 9
[Nov 8]
Danubio            2-2 Plaza              
  [David Terans 19, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 33; Renzo López Patrón 7,
   Carlos Federico Puppo 10]
Wanderers          2-3 Cerro              
  [Rodrigo Rivero 45, 72; Franco López Taborda 8, Maureen Franco 74, 83]
Defensor Sporting  4-2 Racing             
  [Gonzalo Carneiro 5, 29, Facundo Castro 16, Facundo Milán 50; Pablo Lacoste 63,
   Gastón Alvite 73]
Juventud           1-0 River Plate        
  [Gonzalo Malán 78]
Sud América        2-3 Peñarol            
  [Ruben Bentancourt 52, 63; Maximiliano Rodríguez 47, Lucas Viatri 53,
   Cristian Palacios 69pen]
[Nov 9]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 El Tanque          
  [Francisco Eliomar Rodrigues Farias 'Léo Bahia' 23; Juan Cruz Mascia 48]
Fénix              0-2 Liverpool          
  [Cristian Sención 61, Nicolás Royón 71]
Nacional           5-0 Boston River       
  [Diego Polenta 4, Matías Zunino 12, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 25pen, 28,
   Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 62]  

Round 10
[Nov 11]
Racing             2-3 Sud América        
  [Líber Quiñones 25, Matías Malvino 41; Gastón Colman 3, Mariano Miño 16,
   Agustín González Pereira 68]
Cerro              1-0 Plaza              
  [Maureen Franco 57]
River Plate        1-1 Danubio            
  [Williams Martínez 7pen; David Terans 17]
Peñarol            1-0 Juventud           
  [Cristian Palacios 84]
[Nov 12]
Liverpool          1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maximiliano Bajter 59; Adrián Leites 28, 85pen]
Boston River       0-0 Fénix              
Wanderers          2-3 Nacional           
  [Ignacio Mª González Gatti 33, Emanuel Gularte 83; Matías Zunino 26,
   Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 38, Diego Polenta 56]
El Tanque          0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Facundo Castro 41, Ayrton Cougo 56]

Round 11
[Nov 15]
Sud América        1-1 El Tanque          
  [Gastón Colman 90pen; Ademar Martínez Lima 90+5pen]
Juventud           0-2 Racing             
  [Líber Quiñones 26, Gastón Alvite 76]
Fénix              4-1 Wanderers          
  [Mathías Acuña 15, 58, Leonardo Fernández López 31, Emiliano Mozzone 90+3;
   Sergio Blanco 83]
Plaza              2-3 River Plate        
  [Renzo López Patrón 90, 90+4 pen; Mathías Saavedra 30, 59,
   Williams Martínez Fracchia 32]
Nacional           3-1 Cerro              
  [Rodrigo Aguirre 10, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 38, 84; Maureen Franco 52]
[Nov 16]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Boston River       
  [Juan Ignacio Panzariello 75]
Danubio            0-2 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Palacios 7, 45]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Liverpool          
  [Santiago Carrera 5, Nicolás Correa 90+9; Christian Almeida 7, Maximiliano Bajter 85]

Round 12
[Nov 18]
El Tanque          2–2 Juventud           
  [Lucas Tamareo 30, Yoel Burgueño 49; Alejandro Reyes 55, Gonzalo Malán 63pen]
Cerro              2–2 River Plate        
  [Maureen Franco 26, 73pen; Mathías Saavedra 63, Gonzalo Vega 75]
Nacional           1–0 Fénix              
  [Diego Polenta 43]
[Nov 19]
Boston River       0–1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Matías Cabrera 88]
Racing             5–2 Danubio            
  [Líber Quiñones 16, 26, 55, 62pen, Gabriel Fernández 87; Jorge Graví 86,
   David Terans 88pen]
Wanderers          1–0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Manuel Castro 53]
Liverpool          2–4 Sud América        
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 14, 44pen; Ruben Bentancourt 9, 48, 73pen, Sergio Felipe 70]
Peñarol            3–0 Plaza              
  [Diego Rossi 49, Lucas Viatri 59, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 63]

Round 13
[Nov 22]
Sud América        1-0 Boston River       
  [Leonardo Melazzi 67]
Juventud           2-1 Liverpool          
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 14, Jim Morrison Varela 80; Diego Rodríguez Telechea 46]
Fénix              1-1 Cerro              
  [Luis Urruti 1; Maureen Franco 21]
River Plate        2-1 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Vega 41, Facundo Boné 64; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 85pen]
[Nov 23]
Danubio            2-2 El Tanque          
  [David Terans 48, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 80;
   Enzo Herrera 33, Jonatan Ramírez Silva 90+1]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Nacional           
  [Matías Zunino 49, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 68pen]
Plaza              1-2 Racing             
  [Áxel Fernández 2; Gabriel Fernández Leites 66, Michel Araújo 78]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Wanderers          
  [Santiago Carrera 43, Carlos Benavídez 60; Damián Macaluso 32]

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Boston River       3-1 Juventud           
  [Pablo Ceppelini 20pen, Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 87, Diego Gurri 89; José Alberti 11]
Cerro              0-4 Peñarol            
  [Lucas Viatri 39, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 61pen, 81, Maximiliano Rodríguez 71]
[Nov 26]
Wanderers          1-0 Sud América        
  [Damián Macaluso 40]
Racing             0-0 River Plate        
Fénix              1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Breno De Souza 65; Álex Silva Garrel 77pen]
Liverpool          5-0 Danubio            
  [Nicolás Royón 38pen, 71, Federico Martínez Berroa 47, 64, Maximiliano Bajter 55]
Nacional           1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Diego Polenta 77; Ayrton Cougo 81]
El Tanque          1-1 Plaza              
  [Diego De Souza Carballo 90+4; Andrés Márquez 20]

Round 15
[Dec 1]
Plaza              0-1 Liverpool          
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 37]
[Dec 2]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Cerro              
  [Maureen Franco 20]
[Dec 3]
Danubio            1-0 Boston River       
  [Gonzalo González Pereyra 66]
Defensor Sporting  0-2 Fénix              
  [Mathías Acuña 33, Breno De Souza 67]
Juventud           2-5 Wanderers          
  [Gonzalo Malán 36pen, Ezequiel Vidal 86; Sergio Blanco 4, 65, 89,
   Lucas Morales 10, Santiago Bellini 79]
Peñarol            4-0 Racing             
  [Agustín Rossi 1, Fabián Estoyanoff 9, Maximiliano Rodríguez 47,
   Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 89]
River Plate        1-0 El Tanque          
  [Mathías Saavedra 14]
Sud América        3-2 Nacional           
  [Ruben Bentancourt 48, Gastón Colman 53, Mariano Miño 90; Hugo Silveira 15,
   Leandro Barcia 83]

Final Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    15  14  0  1  39- 7  42  Clausura Winners
 2.Defensor Sporting Club        15  10  3  2  27-17  33
 3.C Nacional dF                 15   9  2  4  29-15  29
 4.CA River Plate                15   6  6  3  23-16  24
 5.IA Sud América                15   6  4  5  26-24  22
 6.Danubio FC                    15   5  5  5  18-24  20
 7.CA Cerro                      15   6  2  7  17-24  20
 8.CA Boston River               15   5  4  6  13-15  19
 9.Rampla Juniors FC             15   4  6  5  15-19  18
10.CA Fénix                      15   4  5  6  17-17  17
11.Liverpool FC                  15   5  2  8  23-25  17
12.Racing CM                     15   4  5  6  18-22  17
13.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   4  4  7  21-26  16
14.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   3  7  5  15-22  16
15.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   3  2 10  14-28  11
16.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   2  3 10  12-26   9


Tabla Anual 2017

NB: includes Apertura, Intermedio and Clausura tournaments

 1.CA Peñarol                    37  26  8  3  85-26  86  Playoff
 2.Defensor Sporting Club        37  26  8  3  67-37  86  Playoff
 3.C Nacional dF                 37  26  5  6  71-35  83  [C]
 4.Montevideo Wanderers FC       37  16  7 14  56-53  55
 5.CA Cerro                      37  15  8 14  50-50  53
 6.CA Boston River               37  15  7 15  43-39  52
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             37  13 11 13  42-50  50
 8.Danubio FC                    37  11 13 13  40-49  46
 9.CA River Plate                37  10 15 12  42-44  45
10.Racing CM                     37  12  9 16  42-51  45
11.CA Fénix                      37  10 12 15  46-47  42
12.Liverpool FC                  37   9 10 18  44-58  37
13.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         37   9 10 18  41-64  37  [P]
14.IA Sud América                37   9  8 20  50-69  35
15.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     37   7 10 20  38-60  31
16.CA Plaza (Colonia)            37   6 11 20  32-57  29

NB: relegation decided by promedios including transitional 2016 season (52 matches;
    El Tanque Sisley only 37 matches); three teams to be relegated;
    relegated: CA Juventud (Las Piedras) (0.923), CA Plaza (Colonia) (0.788);
               El Tanque Sisley and Sud América both finished with a promedio
               of 1.000 and play off against the third relegation place:

Relegation Playoff (over 2 legs)

First Leg [Dec 9]
El Tanque          3-2 Sud América        
  [Lucas Tamareo 13, Ademar Martínez 60pen, Juan Cruz Mascia 86; Ruben Bentancourt 52pen,
   Rodrigo Pollero 88]

Second Leg [Dec 13]
Sud América        1-0 El Tanque          
  [Mathías López 74og]

NB: goal difference irrelevant; if both win one match or both are drawn, a third match
    is to be played

Third Leg [Dec 17]
Sud América        1-1 El Tanque          [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Leonardo Melazzi 66; Juan Pablo Fagúndez 77]
  [penalties: S: Daniel Franco (+), Fabián Yantorno (- out), Rodrigo Pollero (- saved), Gastón Colman (+);
              T: Ademar Martínez (+), Martín Arguiñarena (+), Diego De Souza (+), Yoel Burgueño (+)]

NB: Sud América relegated

Tabla Anual Playoff

[Dec 6, Estadio Centenario]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 90+4]
  [Defensor: 44- Guillermo Reyes [GK], 24- Gonzalo Maulella, 18- Santiago Carrera,
             6- Andrés Lamas ©; 22- Mathías Suárez, 23- Mathías Cardaccio, 20- Carlos Benavídez,
             15- Ayrton Cougo; 8- Matías Cabrera; 7- Facundo Castro [78' 30-Pablo López],
             29- Cecilio Waterman [84' 5- Martín Rabuñal]. DT: Eduardo Acevedo; unused subs: 
             1- Gastón Rodríguez [GK]; 19- Héctor Acuña, 2- Emiliano Álvarez, 16- Facundo Milán,
             4- Claudio Rivero.
   Peñarol: 12- Kevin Dawson [GK]; 18- Mathías Corujo, 2- Fabricio Formiliano, 21- Ramón Arias,
            27- Lucas Hernández; 16- Fabián Estoyanoff [56' 30- Cristian Palacios],
            23- Walter Gargano, 7- Cristian Rodríguez, 9- Diego Rossi [83' 29- Franco Martínez];
            28- Lucas Viatri, 11- Maximiliano Rodríguez [76' 16- Guzmán Pereira].
            DT: Leonardo Ramos; unused subs:  25- Thiago Cardozo [GK]; 5- Marcel Novick,
            15- Hernán Petryk, 3- Yéferson Quintana.
   red card: 15-Ayrton Cougo 90+4'.
   ref: Esteban Ostojich; Miguel Nievas y Carlos Barreiro; Héctor Martínez Dreyer.]

NB: Peñarol qualified for Final as winners of the Tabla Anual

Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Defensor Sporting (winners Apertura) and Peñarol (winners Clausura)

[Dec 10, Estadio Centenario]
Peñarol            0-0 Defensor Sporting  [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [penalties: P: Cristian Rodríguez Barotti (+), Walter Gargano (+), Ramón Arias (+), Lucas Viatri (+);
              D: Matías Cabrera (+), Joaquín Piquerez (out), Matías Cardaccio (+), Héctor Acuña (out)]
  [Peñarol: 12- Kevin Dawson [GK]; 6- Guillermo Varela, 2- Fabricio Formiliano
            [75' 3- Yéferson Quintana], 21- Ramón Arias, 27- Lucas Hernández; 16- Fabián Estoyanoff
            [67' 10- Gastón Rodríguez Maeso], 23- Walter Gargano, 7- Cristian Rodríguez ©,
            9- Diego Rossi; 28- Lucas Viatri, 11- Maximiliano Rodríguez [60' 30- Cristian Palacios].
            DT: Leonardo Ramos; unused subs: 1- Gastón Guruceaga [GK]; 18- Mathías Corujo,
            5- Marcel Novick, 14- Guzmán Pereira.
   Defensor: 1- Gastón Rodríguez [GK], 24- Gonzalo Maulella, 26- Nicolás Correa, 6- Andrés Lamas ©;
             22- Mathías Suárez, 23- Mathías Cardaccio, 20- Carlos Benavídez [6' 5- Martín Rabuñal],
             28- Joaquín Piquerez; 8- Matías Cabrera; 7- Facundo Castro [83' 30- Pablo López],
             29- Cecilio Waterman [116' 19- Héctor Acuña]. DT: Eduardo Acevedo; unused subs:
             12- Agustín López [GK]; 14- Emanuel Beltrán, 18- Santiago Carrera, 16- Facundo Milán.
   ref: Daniel Fedorczuk; Nicolás Tarán, Martín Soppi; Javier Bentancor.]

NB: Peñarol qualify for Final

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual (Peñarol) and semifinal (Peñarol);
    as Peñarol won both, they are champions automatically



Segunda División Profesional

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CA Torque                     28  16  8  4  48-23  56       Promoted
 2.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        28  12 11  5  40-26  47       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Progreso                   28  11  9  8  39-27  42       Promotion Playoff
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         28  11  9  8  30-27  42       Promotion Playoff
 5.CS Cerrito                    28  12  6 10  26-35  42       Promotion Playoff
 6.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      28  10  9  9  29-31  39       Promotion Playoff
 7.Central Español FC            28  11  6 11  32-38  39       Promotion Playoff
 8.CA Rentistas                  28   7 15  6  43-38  36       Promotion Playoff
 9.CA Villa Teresa               28   9  9 10  40-36  36       Promotion Playoff
10.CSyD Villa Española           28   9  8 11  26-27  35  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    28   9  7 12  33-34  34
12.CS Miramar Misiones           28   7 10 11  25-31  31
13.Huracán FC                    28   8  6 14  33-43  30
14.Canadian SC                   28   6 10 12  29-36  28
15.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        28   7  7 14  31-52  28

Round 1 [Apr 15]
Rentistas          0-0 Progreso           
Maldonado          1-1 Torque             
  [Danilo Alves 29; Gonzalo Sena 85]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Canadian           
  [Ignacio Nadal 87]
Central Español    1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Facundo Antúnez 58]
Villa Española     0-0 Oriental           
Cerro Largo        2-0 Atenas             
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 43, Aldo Díaz 88]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Huracán            
  [Roger Bastos 21, 33]
Cerrito            bye

Round 2 [Apr 22]
Progreso           2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Ignacio Lemmo 34pen, Nicolás González 84]
Cerrito            3-0 Maldonado          
  [Ramiro Quintana 40, 90, Maximiliano Silveira 63]
Torque             0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Huracán            2-2 Rentistas          
  [Mauricio Cicao 7, 11; Gastón Palacios 5, Jorge Zambrana 63]
Canadian           1-1 Villa Española     
  [Karl Heinz Reimann 60; Rodrigo De Oliveira 52pen]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Agustín Miranda 8pen, Michel Araújo 82; Aldo Díaz 10, Nelson Samurio 44]
Oriental           1-2 Central Español    
  [Ignacio San Martín 13; Joaquín Martínez 87, Diego Casas 90+5]
Atenas             bye

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Atenas             1-1 Progreso           
  [Gustavo Pintos 2; Ignacio Lemmo 90+2]
[Apr 29]
Central Español    1-1 Canadian           
  [Sebastián Abreu 56; Diego Patrone 86]
Miramar Misiones   3-0 Cerrito            
  [Juan Manuel Ortiz 41pen, Ignacio Nadal 75, 88]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Huracán            
  [Diego Da Rosa 60; Lucas Ruiz Díaz 40]
Villa Española     0-0 Torque             
Rentistas          0-0 Villa Teresa       
[Apr 30]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Oriental           
  [Aldo Díaz 32]
Maldonado          bye

Round 4 [May 6]
Villa Teresa       3-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Agustín Miranda 42, Michel Miranda 62, 79; Roger Bastos 90]
Huracán            2-2 Atenas             
  [Steve Makuka 36, Joaquín Zeballos 46; Guido Abayián 25pen, 81pen]
Cerrito            3-2 Villa Española     
  [Ramiro Quintana 20, 55, Maximiliano Silvera 61; Paul Dzeruvs 45, 66]
Maldonado          2-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Facundo Tealde 26, Matías Abisab 63; Gastón Poncet 49]
Torque             3-2 Central Español    
  [Diego Martiñones 3, 46, Hernán Figueredo 79; Clementino Rodríguez 21,
   Santiago Mastrángelo 58]
Oriental           2-5 Rentistas          
  [Ignacio San Martín 72, Gastón Fonseca 86pen; Paolo Dantaz 39,
   Deivis Barone 64pen, Ronald Araújo 70pen, Richard Dorrego 81, 89]
Canadian           1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Renzo Rolfo 85; Aldo Díaz 54]
Progreso           bye

Round 5
[May 13]
Central Español    2-0 Cerrito            
  [Martín Icart 80, Joaquín Lemos 88]
Villa Española     1-1 Maldonado          
  [Martín Rodríguez Telis 14; Leandro Paiva 45]
Atenas             1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Maximiliano Machado 59; Michel Araújo 70]
Progreso           3-0 Huracán            
  [Javier Méndez 61, Ignacio Lemmo 71, Christian Vaquero 77]
Rentistas          0-0 Canadian           
[May 14]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Torque             
  [Fernando Lima 59pen; Diego Martiñones 24]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Oriental           
  [Oscar Padula Castro 10; Maximiliano Russo 45]
Miramar Misiones   bye

Round 6 [May 27]
Torque             2-2 Rentistas          
  [Gino Aguirre 3, Miguel Puglia 81; Richard Dorrego 26, Ronald Araújo 85pen]
Miramar Misiones   1-2 Villa Española     
  [Pablo Pereira 61; Fernando Ruocco 67, Paul Dzeruvs 81pen]
Villa Teresa       0-4 Progreso           
  [Leandro Onetto 25, Ignacio Lemmo 58, Joaquín Gottesman 64, Nicolás González Álvarez 68]
Maldonado          1-1 Central Español    
  [Santiago Ciganda 90+3pen; Washington Sebastián Abreu 90+1]
Oriental           0-3 Atenas             
  [Álvaro Márquez 44, Sebastián Cal 83, 89]               
Cerrito            1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Ramiro Quintana 60]
Canadian           1-1 Cerro Largo        [awarded win to Cerro Largo as suspended coach
  [Karl Heinz Reimann 80;                  of Canadian gave instructions from the stands;
   Matías Tellechea 50]                    goal records not changed (counted as 1-1)]
Huracán            bye

Round 7
[May 31]
Huracán            0-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Luciano Isola 37]
Central Español    2-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Clementino González 4, Washington Sebastián Abreu 35]
Progreso           1-1 Oriental           
  [Christian Vaquero 82; Ignacio San Martín 19]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Maldonado          
  [Nicolás Pereyra 34; Henry Giménez 22, Juan Martín Gonella 47]
Atenas             3-0 Canadian           
  [Facundo Cabrera 37, Agustín Barán 75, Gonzalo Bazallo 89]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Torque             
  [Gonzalo Montes 42; Bruno Martín Correa 90+4]
[Jun 1]
Rentistas          1-2 Cerrito            
  [Ronald Araújo 27; Ramiro Quintana 66, 69]
Villa Española     bye

Round 8
[Jun 3]
Canadian           2-0 Progreso           
  [Renzo Rolfo 7, Matías Guzmán 90+8]
Villa Española     0-2 Central Español    
  [Washington Sebastián Abreu 73, Facundo Antúnez 78]
Oriental           2-1 Huracán            
  [Matías Choca 63, Ignacio San Martín 87; Mauricio Cicao 60]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Ignacio Nadal 32]
[Jun 4]
Maldonado          2-1 Rentistas          
  [Juan Martín Gonella 45, Ignacio Ithurralde 83; Federico Laens 43]
Torque             3-0 Atenas             
  [Diego Martiñones 5, Javier Calle 38, 90]
Cerrito            1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Christian Yeladián 16pen; Hugo Dorrego 55pen]
Villa Teresa       bye

Round 9
[Jun 10]
Progreso           0-2 Torque             
  [Leonardo Pais 76, Javier Calle 79]
Cerro Largo        3-1 Maldonado          
  [Diego Da Rosa 15, Hugo Dorrego 39pen, Alberto Sebastián Assis 53;
   Juan Martín Gonella 60]
Huracán            0-2 Canadian           
  [Renzo Rolfo 50pen, Enzo Pelosi 89]
Rentistas          1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Federico Laens 90; Ignacio Nadal 74]
Villa Teresa       2-1 Oriental           
  [Marcos Montiel 5, Michel Araújo 16; Gian Franco Allala 56]
[Jun 11]
Tacuarembó         0-2 Villa Española     
  [Paul Dzeruvs 82, 87]
Atenas             2-0 Cerrito            
  [Yhojan Díaz 33, Agustín Márquez 75]
Central Español    bye

Round 10
[Jun 17]
Miramar Misiones   0-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Robinson Martín Ferreira 16, Cléver Quintana 80]
Canadian           0-4 Villa Teresa       
  [Sebastián Cardozo 24, 54, Michel Araújo 25, Christian Heguaburo 65]
Villa Española     2-3 Rentistas          
  [Paul Dzeruvs 13pen, 80pen; Ronald Araújo 16, 27pen, 68]
Torque             3-1 Huracán            
  [Diego Martiñones 4, 22pen, Javier Calle 9; Brian Amaro 68]
Central Español    2-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Clementino González 24, 70pen; Nelson Samurio 62]
Cerrito            2-2 Progreso           
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 51, Ramiro Quintana 86; Nicolás Rodríguez 75, 90+1 ]
[Jun 18]
Maldonado          1-1 Atenas             
  [Santiago Ciganda 5; Facundo Cabrera 81]
Oriental           bye

Round 11 [Jun 24]
Rentistas          2-3 Central Español    
  [Federico Laens 7, Richard Dorrego 46; Clementino González 27,
   Washington Sebastián Abreu 61, 90+4]
Oriental           1-1 Canadian           
  [Santiago Sotelo 88; Renzo Rolfo 39pen]
Villa Teresa       1-4 Torque             
  [Diego Bértola 65; Ernesto Goñi 2, Diego Martiñones 8pen, Joaquín Calle 37,
   Miguel Puglia 50]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Villa Española     
  [Hugo Horaco Sequeira 18]
Huracán            0-1 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Silvera 53]
Atenas             1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Jonathan Ruiz Díaz 58; Rodrigo Álvez 22]
Progreso           3-1 Maldonado          
  [Nahuel Roldán 40, Nicolás González 62, Facundo Tealde 73og; Henry Giménez 38]
Tacuarembó         bye

Round 12 [Jun 28]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Rentistas          
  [Santiago Charamoni 32; Federico Laens 10]
Torque             2-1 Oriental           
  [Diego Martiñones 48, Miguel Puglia 63; Matías Choca 46]
Central Español    1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Clementino González 50]
Cerrito            1-4 Villa Teresa       
  [Christian Yeladián 29; Luciano Isola 54, 88, Agustín Miranda 65,
   Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 90+2]
Villa Española     1-0 Atenas             
  [Fernando Ruocco 68]
Maldonado          2-1 Huracán            
  [Leandro Paiva 6, 47; Steve Makuka 42]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Progreso           
  [Yonatthan Rak 75; Juan Manuel Ortiz 69og]
Canadian           bye

Round 13
[Jul 1]
Progreso           0-2 Villa Española     
  [Fernando Ruocco 12, Luis Andrada 67]
Oriental           1-2 Cerrito            
  [Gian Franco Allala 4; Christian Yeladián 36, Maximiliano Silvera 68]
Atenas             2-2 Central Español    
  [Andrés Márquez 22pen, 83pen; Clementino González 45+7, 51]
Villa Teresa       0-0 Maldonado          
Canadian           3-1 Torque             
  [Matías Aguete 21, 83, Renzo Rolfo 65pen; Diego Martiñones 61pen]
Huracán            1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Joaquín Zeballos 6; Ignacio Nadal 27, 62]
[Jul 2]
Cerro Largo        2-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Hugo Dorrego 45, Diego Da Rosa 57; Santiago Charamoni 32]
Rentistas          bye

Round 14 [Jul 5]
Maldonado          4-0 Oriental           
  [Nicolás Raguso 23, Santiago Ciganda 59pen, Juan Martín Gonella 70, 90+1]
Central Español    1-0 Progreso           
  [Clementino González 8pen]
Cerrito            1-0 Canadian           
  [Ramiro Quintana 32]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Villa Teresa       
Tacuarembó         0-1 Atenas             
  [Gonzalo Bazallo 90+4]
Villa Española     2-0 Huracán            
  [Cristian Martín Rodríguez Telis 33, Paul Dzeruvs 90]
Rentistas          1-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Guillermo Maidana 52; Diego Da Rosa or Deivis Barone 55, Oscar Padula Castro 62,
   Hugo Dorrego ?pen]
Torque             bye

Round 15
[Jul 8]
Villa Teresa       1-1 Villa Española     
  [Agustín Miranda 71; Fernando Ruocco 90+1]
Torque             3-0 Cerrito            
  [Ernesto Goñi 14, Gonzalo Castillo 66, Leonardo Pais 84]
Canadian           3-0 Maldonado          
  [Renzo Rolfo 45pen, Matías Aguete 62, Karl Heinz Reimann 88]
Progreso           0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Nicolás Pereyra 13]
Oriental           2-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Maximiliano Russo 36, Juan Duarte 47; Laureano Pintos 28]
Huracán            2-0 Central Español    
  [Joaquín Zeballos 42, 66]
[Jul 9]
Atenas             1-0 Rentistas          
  [Stefano Domizi 90]
Cerro Largo        bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Central Español FC            14   9  3  2  22-13  30
 2.CA Torque                     14   7  6  1  26-13  27
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         14   7  4  3  19-14  25
 4.CS Cerrito                    14   7  2  5  17-21  23
 5.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        14   5  6  3  18-14  21
 6.CA Villa Teresa               14   5  6  3  19-16  21
 7.CSyD Villa Española           14   5  5  4  16-13  20  [R]
 8.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      14   5  5  4  18-20  20
 9.CA Progreso                   14   4  5  5  17-14  17
10.Canadian SC                   14   4  5  5  15-15  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.CS Miramar Misiones           14   4  5  5  13-14  17
12.CA Rentistas                  14   2  7  5  19-21  13
13.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    14   3  4  7  12-16  13
14.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        14   2  4  8  13-26  10
15.Huracán FC                    14   1  3 10  11-25   6

Round 16
[Sep 2]
Villa Teresa       5-1 Central Español    
  [Haibrany Ruiz Díaz 6, Damián Waller 12, Diego Viña 34, Nicolás Machado 39,
   Jonathan Souza Motta 45; Clementino González 66]
Oriental           1-0 Villa Española     
  [Matías Choca 64]
Torque             4-0 Maldonado          
  [Diego Martiñones 5pen, 70pen, Bruno Martín Correa 27, Valentín Castellanos 68]
Progreso           2-2 Rentistas          
  [Nicolás González 17, Federico Millacet 88; Javier Méndez 53ec, Richard Dorrego 63pen]
Huracán            2-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Juninho Rocha 1, 55; Marcos González 60]
[Sep 3]
Atenas             2-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Agustín Barán 37, Santiago Barboza 51; Hugo Dorrego 42]
Canadian           0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Cerrito            bye

Round 17
[Sep 9]
Miramar Misiones   0-2 Torque             
  [Hernán Figueredo 61, 82]
Maldonado          0-1 Cerrito            
  [Rodrigo De Oliveira 48]
Cerro Largo        0-1 Progreso           
  [Nicolás González 75]
Villa Española     0-1 Canadian           
  [Santiago Etchebarne 82]
Central Español    1-2 Oriental           
  [Clementino González 43; Maximiliano Russo 51, 58]
Tacuarembó         3-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Haibrany Ruiz Díaz 19og, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 76, Diego García 84;
   Franco Pizzichillo 74, Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 90+2]
[Sep 20]
Rentistas          2-2 Huracán            
  [Renato César 25, 88; Joaquín Zeballos 10, Diego Blanco 12]
Atenas             bye

Round 18 [Sep 13]
Progreso           1-1 Atenas             
  [Nicolás González 25; Gonzalo Bazallo 14]
Canadian           2-2 Central Español    
  [Renzo Rolfo 68pen, 90+4; Silvio Dorrego 8, Joaquín Lemos 28]
Cerrito            1-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Christian Yeladián 58pen]
Huracán            3-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Miguel de los Santos 18, Juninho Rocha 70, Joaquín Zeballos 80pen; Diego Da Rosa 42]
Torque             1-0 Villa Española     
  [Diego Martiñones 85pen]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Rentistas          
  [ Renato César 61, 86]
Oriental           3-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Mathías Choca 49, 75, Maximiliano Russo 86pen; Diego García 10]
Maldonado          bye

Round 19
[Sep 16]
Central Español    0-1 Torque             
  [Julián Lalinde 90+2]
Rentistas          4-1 Oriental           
  [Richard Dorrego 54, Renato César 60pen, Federico Pintos 70, Xavier Foliadoso 90+1;
   Jonathan Frediani 80]
Villa Española     2-0 Cerrito            
  [Nicolás Gómez 60, Pablo Porcile 80]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Maldonado          
  [Sebastián Gularte 84; Max Rauhoffer 76]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Canadian           
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 75; Anyelo Rodríguez 90+5pen]
Atenas             1-1 Huracán            
  [Federico Castellanos 30; Joaquín Zeballos 65]
[Sep 17]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Víctor Hugo Dorrego 45+2]
Progreso           bye

Round 20 [Sep 23]
Torque             1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Diego Martiñones 14pen]
Maldonado          2-0 Villa Española     
  [Danilo Suárez 36, Leandro Paiva 42]
Villa Teresa       2-1 Atenas             
  [Nicolás Machado 28, Roberto Toranza 49pen; Santiago Barboza 43pen]
Huracán            1-0 Progreso           
  [Diego Blanco 80]
Canadian           1-1 Rentistas          
  [Pablo Pintos 64og; Richard Dorrego 27pen]
Oriental           2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Marcelo Gamarra 60, Pablo Servetti 65]
Cerrito            0-0 Central Español    
Miramar Misiones   bye

Round 21 [Oct 7]
Central Español    1-0 Maldonado          
  [Andrés Fernández 49]
Progreso           2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Nahuel Roldán 20, Nicolás González 80; Franco Pizzichillo 72pen]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Canadian           
  [Sebastián Assis 5]
Rentistas          1-0 Torque             
  [Jorge Trinidad 90+1]
Villa Española     2-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Richar Mercado 16, Paolo Dantaz 66og; Rodrigo Piñeiro 47, Yonatthan Rak 67]
Tacuarembó         5-1 Cerrito            
  [Marcos González 5, 10, 45, Diego García 78, Aldo Díaz 90+1; Maximiliano Silvera 64]
Atenas             3-1 Oriental           
  [Gonzalo Bazallo 26, Lucas Rodríguez 65, Agustín Barán 90; Guillermo Chavasco 43]
Huracán            bye

Round 22 [Oct 11]
Villa Teresa       2-0 Huracán            
  [Franco Pizzichillo 65pen, Roberto Toranza 77]
Miramar Misiones   0-1 Central Español    
  [Yuri Galli 30]
Oriental           0-5 Progreso           
  [Nicolás González 11, 55, Danilo Cóccaro 21pen, Steve Makuka 44, Nahuel Roldán 76]
Maldonado          0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Santiago Charamoni 46]
Canadian           0-1 Atenas             
  [Gustavo Pintos 53]
Torque             0-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Hugo Dorrego 36]
Cerrito            1-1 Rentistas          
  [Gerardo Acosta 44; Richard Dorrego 4]
Villa Española     bye

Round 23 [Oct 14]
Central Español    0-1 Villa Española     
  [Gabriel Acevedo 9]
Huracán            3-1 Oriental           
  [Diego Blanco 46, Facundo Maximiliano Moreira 80, Álvaro Torres 88;
   Maximiliano Russo 1]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Marcos González 13]
Progreso           1-5 Canadian           
  [Danilo Cóccaro 41; Aldo Torres 10, Matías Ferreira 16, Renzo Rolfo 54,
   Daniel Acosta 76, Enzo Pelosi 90]
Rentistas          0-0 Maldonado          
Atenas             2-1 Torque             
  [Gustavo Pintos 31, Federico Castellanos 80pen; Martín Bonjour 89]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Cerrito            
Villa Teresa       bye

Round 24 [Nov 4]
Torque             0-0 Progreso           
Villa Española     2-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Eduardo Acevedo 21, Paul Dzeruvs 40]
Canadian           1-2 Huracán            
  [Anyelo Rodríguez 27pen; Agustín Trinidad 48, Diego Blanco 90]
Miramar Misiones   3-1 Rentistas          
  [Rodrigo Piñeiro 25, 88, Pablo Pereira 29; Ignacio Flores 89]
Oriental           1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Maximiliano Borges 85; Federico Puente 38]
Maldonado          2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Max Rauhoffer 84, 90+2]
Cerrito            0-1 Atenas             
  [Federico Castellanos 17]
Central Español    bye

Round 25 [Nov 8]
Tacuarembó         2-1 Central Español    
  [Diego García 20, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 74; Juan Núñez 10]
Villa Teresa       4-0 Canadian           
  [Mayco Britos 45, Franco Pizzichillo 63pen, Christian Heguaburo 76,
   Roberto Toranza 87pen]
Rentistas          1-0 Villa Española     
  [Ignacio Flores 75]
Huracán            2-3 Torque                   
  [Álvaro Torres 25, 65; Leonardo Pais 35, Ernesto Goñi 70, 84]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Progreso           3-0 Cerrito            
  [Federico Millacet 24, Nahuel Roldán 74, Nicolás González 81]
Atenas             0-1 Maldonado          
  [Andrés Ravecca 23]
Oriental           bye

Round 26 [Nov 11]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Atenas             
  [Sebastián Gularte 31; Agustín Barán 69]
Canadian           2-2 Oriental           
  [José Sardón 9, Aldo Torres 14; Joaquín Queiruga 61, Marcelo Gamarra 90]
Central Español    1-1 Rentistas          
  [Clementino González 43; Álvaro Acevedo 41]
Torque             4-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Martín Correa 5, 59, Ernesto Goñi 7, Diego Martiñones 81; Mayco Britos 89]
Villa Española     1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Paul Dzeruvs 55pen; Éver Vera 78]
Cerrito            1-1 Huracán            
  [Deibys Rocha 27; Diego Blanco 84]
Maldonado          0-0 Progreso           
Tacuarembó         bye

Round 27 [Nov 15]
Oriental           2-2 Torque             
  [Guillermo Chavasco 1, Andrés González 44; Diego Martiñones 30pen, 83]
Rentistas          4-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Federico Pintos 5, Mario Larramendi 44, Joaquín Vergés 55, Ignacio Flores 76;
   Eduardo Palacios 13, Gabriel Samurio 85]
Cerro Largo        3-0 Central Español    
  [Víctor Hugo Dorrego 20, Nicolás Leites 68, Bruno Silva 90]
Villa Teresa       0-1 Cerrito            
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 51pen]
Atenas             3-0 Villa Española     
  [Santiago Barboza 25pen, 82, Claudio Federico Castellanos 30]
Huracán            0-1 Maldonado          
  [Federico Tealde 6]
Progreso           4-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Christian Vaquero 30, 59, 72, Mauricio Loffreda 82]
Canadian           bye

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Torque             2–1 Canadian           
  [Santiago Etchebarne 18og, Bruno Martín Correa 80; Renzo Rolfo 50]
Central Español    0–3 Atenas             
  [Claudio Federico Castellanos 5, 74pen, Santiago Barboza 9pen]
Villa Española     0–1 Progreso           
  [Joaquín Gottesman 62]
Miramar Misiones   1–2 Huracán            
  [Pablo Pereira 24; Facundo Maximiliano Moreira 38, Lucas Ruiz Díaz 85]
Cerrito            1–0 Oriental           
  [Rodrigo De Olivera 89]
Tacuarembó         0–0 Cerro Largo        
[Nov 19]
Maldonado          2–2 Villa Teresa       
  [Nicolás Raguso 39pen, Max Rauhoffer 53; Marcelo Tapia 29, Ernesto Dudok 90+4]
Rentistas          bye

Round 29 [Nov 22]
Cerro Largo        2-2 Rentistas          
  [Víctor Hugo Dorrego 17, Nicolás Leites 57; Renato César 6, 26pen]
Canadian           0-2 Cerrito            
  [Deibys Rocha 67, Maximiliano Silvera 89]
Atenas             1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Santiago Barboza 43; Eduardo Palacios 52]
Oriental           1-0 Maldonado          
  [Maximiliano Borges 38]
Progreso           2-0 Central Español    
  [Nicolás González 15, 90pen]
Villa Teresa       0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Mathías Goyeni 74]
Huracán            0-1 Villa Española     
  [Fernando Ruocco 62]
Torque             bye

Round 30 [Nov 25]
Villa Española     1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Diego Viña 50og; Marcelo Tapia 67]
Cerrito            0-1 Torque             
  [Valentín Castellanos 67]
Maldonado          2-0 Canadian           
  [Juan Martín Gonella 42, 90+2]
Tacuarembó         3-0 Progreso           
  [Aldo Díaz 37, 79pen, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 52]
Miramar Misiones   3-1 Oriental           
  [Joel Pías 4, Jonathan Ríos 50, Juan Manuel Ortiz 56; Pablo Servetti 1]
Central Español    2-3 Huracán            
  [Ignacio Casas 2, Joaquín Lemos 55; Diego Blanco 22, 39, Maximiliano Moreira 26pen]
Rentistas          2-2 Atenas             
  [Jorge Trinidad 3, Renato César 90+1; Sebastián Gallegos 35, 67]
Cerro Largo        bye

Final Table:

 1.CA Torque                     28  16  8  4  48-23  56       Promoted
 2.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        28  12 11  5  40-26  47       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Progreso                   28  11  9  8  39-27  42       Promotion Playoff
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         28  11  9  8  30-27  42       Promotion Playoff
 5.CS Cerrito                    28  12  6 10  26-35  42       Promotion Playoff
 6.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      28  10  9  9  29-31  39       Promotion Playoff
 7.Central Español FC            28  11  6 11  32-38  39       Promotion Playoff
 8.CA Rentistas                  28   7 15  6  43-38  36       Promotion Playoff
 9.CA Villa Teresa               28   9  9 10  40-36  36       Promotion Playoff
10.CSyD Villa Española           28   9  8 11  26-27  35  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    28   9  7 12  33-34  34
12.CS Miramar Misiones           28   7 10 11  25-31  31
13.Huracán FC                    28   8  6 14  33-43  30
14.Canadian SC                   28   6 10 12  29-36  28
15.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        28   7  7 14  31-52  28

Relegated: Canadian SC, Huracán FC (on average 2015/16 and 2016/17)

Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 29]
Villa Española     0-2 Progreso           
  [Erardo Danilo Cóccaro 41, 90+2]
Central Español    2-0 Maldonado          
  [Eduardo Darías 36, 90+6]
Villa Teresa       1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Diego Viña 21; Víctor Hugo Dorrego 2pen, Nicolás Leites 49]
Rentistas          1-2 Cerrito            
  [Néstor Del Río 45+1; Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 7, 17]

Second Legs [Dec 2]
Progreso           3-2 Villa Española     
  [Nicolás González 36, Ignacio Lemmo 88, Carlos Techera 90pen; Richard Mercado 50,
   Fernando Ruocco 55]
Maldonado          0-0 Central Español    
Cerro Largo        1-2 Villa Teresa       [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [íctor Hugo Dorrego 13pen; Maico Britos 45+2, Franco Pizzichillo 83]
Cerrito            2-2 Rentistas          
  [Maximiliano Silvera 63, Christian Yeladián 75; Ignacio Flores 3, Joaquín Vergés 90+3]

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 6]
Villa Teresa       1-0 Cerrito          
  [Diego Viña 45]  
Central Español    1-0 Progreso           
  [Angelo Paleso 51]

Second Legs [Dec 9]
Cerrito            0-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Facundo Rodríguez 7, Jorge Ayala 59]
Progreso           2-0 Central Español    
  [Nicolás González 50pen, Joaquín Gottesman 57]

Final

First Leg [Dec 13]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Progreso           
  [Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 8, Franco Pizzichillo 90pen; Ignacio Lemmo 27, Joaquín Gottesman 55]

Second Leg [Dec 16]
Progreso           2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Ignacio Lemmo 12, Nicolás González 27; Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 63]

NB: Progreso promoted

Segunda División B Amateur

NB: Mar de Fondo FC do not enter as internal problems caused their
    disaffiliation with the AUF

Torneo Apertura

Final Table:

 1.Albion FC                     14  10  3  1  32-11  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Basáñez                    14  10  2  2  34- 9  32
 3.Colón FC                      14   9  5  0  23- 7  32
 4.CA Platense                   14   9  3  2  32-12  30
 5.CA Bella Vista                14   8  3  3  19- 9  27  [N]
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo            14   7  2  5  27-19  23  [N]
 7.Uruguay Montevideo FC         14   5  5  4  14-13  20
 8.Rocha FC                      14   5  4  5  20-19  19  [R]
 9.IA Potencia                   14   5  3  6  15-16  18
10.La Luz FC                     14   5  0  9  22-19  15
11.CCyD Parque del Plata         14   4  3  7  18-22  15  [N]
12.Salus FC                      14   3  5  6  10-19  14
13.CSyD Los Halcones             14   1  4  9  11-33   7
14.CA Alto Perú                  14   1  1 12  11-39   4
15.CA Artigas                    14   1  1 12   9-50   4

Round 1 [May 28]
Alto Perú          0-6 La Luz             
  [Nahuel Carrera 6, 53, Diego Viera 50, Adrián Rodríguez 60, Michael Guerra 67,
   Martín Sosa 72]
Platense           1-2 Albion             
  [Darwin Blanco Zeballos 82; Felipe Laurino 29, Maximiliano Ohaco 80]
Salus              0-1 Potencia           
  [Brayan Olmando 62pen]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Fernando Ramírez 18, Raúl Molina 76]
Huracán Buceo      6-0 Artigas            
  [Álvaro Apólito 38pen, 67, Bruno Motta 52, Santiago Suárez 55, 63, Jonathan Ferreira 83]
Parque del Plata   2-0 Halcones           
  [Cristian Bautista 58, Lucas Aquino 71pen]
Rocha              1-1 Colón              
  [César Ceballos 59pen; Sebastián Donnángelo 33]
Basáñez            bye

Round 2
[Jun 3]	
Huracán Buceo      2-1 Alto Perú          
  [Santiago Suárez 52, Diego Luz 56; Diego Sierra 29]
[Jun 4]
Artigas            1-5 La Luz             
  [Rodrigo Larrosa 43; Mathías Silvera 30, Michael Guerra 35,
   Adrián Rodríguez Pereira 68, 89pen, Mauricio Sastre 77og]
Colón              0-0 Potencia           
Uruguay Montevideo 0-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Pablo Acosta 78]
Rocha              0-0 Salus              
Platense           1-1 Basáñez            
  [Darwin Blanco Zeballos 23; Pablo Olivera 90+2] 
Bella Vista        1-0 Halcones         
  [Javier Díaz 68og]  
Albion             bye

Round 3 [Jun 11]
Rocha              1-0 Potencia           
  [César Ceballos 35]
Colón              2-0 Salus              
  [Esteban Correa (gk) 45+2pen, Pablo Lemos 54]
Huracán Buceo      3-1 La Luz             
  [Jonathan Ferreira 22, Álvaro Apólito 51pen, Santiago Suárez 58; Andrés Delgado 44]
Artigas            2-1 Alto Perú          
  [Gonzalo Silva Gómez 43, Juan Andrés Rosa 81; Diego Sierra 87]
Albion             1-0 Basáñez            
  [Maximiliano Ohaco 47]
Parque del Plata   1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Marcos Gómez 60; Facundo Vignone 48, 79, 81]
Halcones           1-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Darwin Granda 74pen; Diego Pérez Gómez 55]
Platense           bye

Round 4
[Jun 17]
Platense           2-0 Huracán Buceo      
  [Martín Mazza 14, 33]
[Jun 18]
Rocha              1-1 Parque del Plata   
  [César Ceballos 79; Héctor Machado 69]
Colón              3-0 Halcones           
  [Cristian Castro 6, 74, Esteban Correa (gk) 59pen]
Artigas            0-4 Albion             
  [Xavier Páez 32, 39, Leandro Fernández 51, Maximiliano Ohaco 76]
Salus              0-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
Alto Perú          1-3 Basáñez            
  [Diego Sierra 20; Adrián Aguilar 26, Pablo Olivera 61, Augusto Cáceres 89]
Potencia           0-0 Bella Vista        
La Luz             bye

Round 5
[Jun 24]
Parque del Plata   0-2 Colón              
  [Esteban Correa (gk) 37pen, 61pen]
Halcones           0-3 Rocha              
  [César Ceballos 37, Rodrigo Valiente 48, Francisco Esquibel 52]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-1 Potencia           
  [Henry Costa 21, 45pen, Michel Miranda 54; Michel Suárez 82]
[Jun 25]
Bella Vista        3-0 Salus              
  [Ignacio Rosa 20og, Facundo Vignone 35pen, Gonzalo Gadea 78]
Artigas            1-5 Platense           
  [Washington Fernández Gómez 52pen; Darwin Zeballos 25pen, 46, Martín Mazza 72,
   Santiago Tabárez 78, Matías Piñeiro 86]
La Luz             0-1 Basáñez            
  [Dilan Ribero 17]
Huracán Buceo      1-5 Albion             
  [Jonathan Ferreira 18; Maximiliano Ohaco 27, 61, Matías Cartagena 42, 84,
   Xavier Páez 86]
Alto Perú          bye

Round 6 [Jul 1]
Albion             0-2 La Luz             
  [Michael Guerra 18, Andoni Damián Álvarez 63pen]
Basáñez            1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Dilan Ribero 82; Álvaro Apólito 79]
Potencia           1-1 Halcones           
  [Fernando Rodríguez Santos 51; Gabriel Gómez 59]
Salus              0-0 Parque del Plata   
Rocha              0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Luis Danilo Rivero 74]
Colón              0-0 Bella Vista        
Platense           5-1 Alto Perú          
  [Rodrigo Gallego 10, Martín Mazza 13, Nicolás Álvarez 21, Darwin Blanco 80,
   Matías Piñeiro 90+1; Víctor Madera 51]
Artigas            bye

Round 7 [Jul 9]
Alto Perú          0-6 Albion             
Parque del Plata   1-4 Potencia           
Uruguay Montevideo 1-1 Colón              
La Luz             0-2 Platense           
Bella Vista        4-1 Rocha              
Halcones           2-2 Salus              
Artigas            1-7 Basáñez            
Huracán Buceo      bye

Round 8 [Jul 15]
Artigas            1-3 Halcones           
La Luz             0-1 Bella Vista        
Alto Perú          1-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
Huracán Buceo      4-3 Parque del Plata   
Platense           1-0 Rocha              
Albion             2-2 Colón              
Basáñez            5-2 Salus              
Potencia           bye

Round 9 [Jul 23]
Halcones           1-1 Alto Perú          
Parque del Plata   3-0 Artigas            
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 La Luz             
Potencia           0-1 Huracán Buceo      
Rocha              1-1 Albion             
Colón              2-1 Basáñez            
Bella Vista        0-0 Platense           
Salus              bye

Round 10
[Jul 29]			
Alto Perú          1-4 Parque del Plata   
La Luz             4-2 Halcones           
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Salus              
Albion             3-2 Bella Vista        
[Jul 30]
Basáñez            4-0 Rocha              
Artigas            0-2 Potencia           
Platense           2-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
Colón              bye

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Bella Vista        0-1 Basáñez            
[Aug 6]
Salus              2-1 Artigas            
Uruguay Montevideo 0-1 Albion             
Potencia           2-0 Alto Perú          
Colón              1-0 Huracán Buceo      
Parque del Plata   1-2 La Luz             
Halcones           0-5 Platense           
Rocha              bye

Round 12
[Aug 13]
La Luz             0-1 Potencia           
  [Mauro Suanes 75]
Albion             3-1 Halcones           
  [Leandro Fernández 8, Martín Monroy 54, 55; Lisandro Heredia 53pen]
Artigas            1-3 Colón              
  [Washington Fernández Gómez 63pen; Facundo Cabrera 3, Ignacio Bejeres 19,
   Sebastián Donnángelo 46]
Platense           abd Parque del Plata   [abandoned at 1-0 in 65' as fence collapsed]
  [Nicolás Álvarez 65]
[Aug 15]
Huracán Buceo      2-0 Rocha              
  [Santiago Suárez (pen), Ítan Nicolás Salvarrey]
Alto Perú          2-0 Salus              
  [Gonzalo Medina 65, Favio Romero (Fabián Blanco) 87og]
Basáñez            3-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Dilan Ribero 2, 8, Maximiliano Montero 63og]
[Aug 23]
Platense           1-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Nicolás Álvarez 65; José Mora 75]
Bella Vista        bye

Round 13 [Aug 20]
Parque del Plata   0-2 Albion             
  [Facundo Rodríguez 45+2, Martín Monroy 83]
Halcones           0-2 Basáñez            
  [Pablo Olivera 12, Dilan Ribero 52]
Potencia           3-5 Platense           
  [Miguel Villalba 14, Michel Sosa 22pen, 49; Kevin Lado 9, Maximiliano Castilla 24,
   Nicolás Álvarez 56, 60, Martín Álvarez 90pen]
Bella Vista        2-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [NN, Diego Cordero 90pen; Jonathan Ferreira]
Rocha              7-1 Artigas            
  [Federico Pereyra 2, 9, 74, Michel Telleri 27, 35, Fabricio Cancela 60,
   Rodrigo Valiente 70pen; Jorge Silva 54]
Colón              2-0 Alto Perú          
  [Sebastián Donnángelo 5, Fernando Álvarez de Ron 81]
Salus              2-1 La Luz             
  [Andrés Perera 29, Cristofer Ruiz 47; Adrián Rodríguez 45+1pen]
Uruguay Montevideo bye

Round 14
[Sep 2]
La Luz             0-1 Colón              
  [Ignacio Bejeres]
Huracán Buceo      2-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
[Sep 3]
Artigas            0-2 Bella Vista        
  [Franco Farinasso 8, Gonzalo Gadea 31]
Platense           1-0 Salus              
  [Martín Mazza 66]
Alto Perú          2-3 Rocha              
  [Martínez 16pen, NN; Lucas Rodríguez, Fabricio Cancela, Martín Torres]
Albion             1-0 Potencia           
  [Martín Monroy 35]
Basáñez            2-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Pablo Olivera 30, Dilan Ribero 83]
Halcones           bye

Round 15 [Sep 15]
Halcones           0-4 Huracán Buceo      
  [Jonathan Ferreira 12, 73, Santiago García 45+1pen, Alexander Sosa 46]
Salus              1-1 Albion             
  [Bryan Curbelo 55; Matías Fleitas 90]
Bella Vista        1-0 Alto Perú          
  [Facundo Vignone 15pen]
Colón              3-1 Platense           
  [Pablo Lemos 4, Esteban Correa (gk) (pen), Lenniker Chagas 82; Kevin Lado 19]
Rocha              2-1 La Luz             
  [Fabricio Cancela 28pen, N.N.; Eduardo Barros 6]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-0 Artigas            
Potencia           0-3 Basáñez            
  [Lucas García 12, Yúber Acosta 43pen, Dilan Ribero 85]
Parque del Plata   bye

Final Table:

 1.Albion FC                     14  10  3  1  32-11  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Basáñez                    14  10  2  2  34- 9  32
 3.Colón FC                      14   9  5  0  23- 7  32
 4.CA Platense                   14   9  3  2  32-12  30
 5.CA Bella Vista                14   8  3  3  19- 9  27  [N]
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo            14   7  2  5  27-19  23  [N]
 7.Uruguay Montevideo FC         14   5  5  4  14-13  20
 8.Rocha FC                      14   5  4  5  20-19  19  [R]
 9.IA Potencia                   14   5  3  6  15-16  18
10.La Luz FC                     14   5  0  9  22-19  15
11.CCyD Parque del Plata         14   4  3  7  18-22  15  [N]
12.Salus FC                      14   3  5  6  10-19  14
13.CSyD Los Halcones             14   1  4  9  11-33   7
14.CA Alto Perú                  14   1  1 12  11-39   4
15.CA Artigas                    14   1  1 12   9-50   4

Torneo Clausura

NB: to be played in 2 groups (those finishing the Apertura on an "odd" place
    and those finishing the Apertura on an "even" place); winners of both
    group play off for Clausura title

Final Tables:

Serie A
 1.Colón FC                       7   5  1  1  10- 5  16       Clausura Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Bella Vista                 7   5  0  2  12- 8  15  [N]
 3.Albion FC                      7   4  2  1  19- 9  14
 4.IA Potencia                    7   3  2  2  14-11  11
 5.CCyD Parque del Plata          7   3  1  3  10-10  10  [N]
 6.Uruguay Montevideo FC          7   1  3  3  11-15   6
 7.CA Artigas                     7   1  1  5   5- 9   4
 8.CSyD Los Halcones              7   0  2  5   5-19   2

Serie B
 1.CA Platense                    6   4  2  0  10- 2  14       Clausura Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Basáñez                     6   4  1  1  17- 7  13
 3.La Luz FC                      6   3  1  2   7- 8  10
 4.Salus FC                       6   3  0  3   6- 6   9
 5.Rocha FC                       6   2  1  3   8- 7   7  [R]
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo             6   2  1  3   7- 9   7  [N]
 7.CA Alto Perú                   6   0  0  6   3-19   0

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Colón              2-1 Parque del Plata   
Alto Perú          0-2 Huracán Buceo      
[Oct 8]
Artigas            0-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
Halcones           0-2 Bella Vista        
  [Facundo Vignone 21, 62pen]
Albion             2-2 Potencia           
  [Brayan Olmando 56pen, Brian Ludueña 63; Jorge González 45, Xavier Páez 90+4]
Basáñez            3-1 La Luz             
  [Dilan Ribero 45+3, Diego García 80, Alejandro Galván 90; Michael Guerra 1]
Platense           2-1 Salus              
  [Washington Lencina 46, Matías Piñeiro 90+2; Andrés Perera 44pen]
Rocha              bye

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Parque del Plata   1-1 Halcones           
Bella Vista        1-0 Colón              
  [Mathías Techera]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 Platense           
Rocha              1-1 Basáñez            
[Oct 15]
Uruguay Montevideo abd Albion             [abandoned at 1-2 in 67']
  [Christian Serrón 18; Xavier Páez 9, Leandro Fernández 14]
Potencia           1-0 Artigas            
  [Brayan Olmando 54]
Salus              1-0 Alto Perú          
  [Bryan Curbelo]
[date?]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-3 Albion             [remaining 23']
  [Christian Serrón 18; Xavier Páez 9, Leandro Fernández 14, N.N.]
La Luz             bye

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Platense           1-0 Rocha              
  [Gonzalo Barboza 86]
[Oct 22]
Albion             1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Facundo Rodríguez 4; Facundo Vignone 37pen, 63pen, Carlos Da Silva 90+4]
Potencia           3-1 Halcones           
  [Michel Sosa 7, Brayan Olmando 24pen, Miguel Villalba 80; Juan Pablo Pérez 11pen]
Colón              2-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Cristian Castro 26, Luis Machado 54; Henry Costa 74pen]
La Luz             2-1 Alto Perú          
  [Adrián Rodríguez 16, Bruno Ávila 90; Fernando Andino 30]
Basáñez            2-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Augusta Cáceres 69, Lucas Silva 74; Cristian Tizón 35]
[Oct 25?]
Artigas            0-1 Parque del Plata   
Salus              bye

Round 4 [Oct 29]
Halcones           0-1 Artigas            
  [Washington Fernández 44]
Parque del Plata   2-4 Albion             
  [Mauricio Cicao 12pen, 27; Jorge Viotti 15, Leandro Fernández 30, Xavier Páez 52,
   Martín Monroy 61]
Potencia           1-2 Colón              
  [Álex Fernández 11; Sebastián Iglesias 4, Esteban Correa 24]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Raúl Molina 49pen, Jhon Pírez 87]
Salus              0-3 Basáñez            
  [Pablo Olivera 20, 90+3, Diego García 63]
La Luz             0-0 Platense           
Rocha              1-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Rodrigo Valiente 11; Renzo Pérez 30, Julián Roja 50]
Alto Perú          bye

Round 5
[Nov 1]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-3 Parque del Plata   
  [Mauricio Cicao 12, 52, Nicolás González 50]
Colón              2-1 Artigas            
  [Facundo Cabrera 54, 61; Yesti Da Silva 24]
Rocha              0-1 Salus              
  [Cristofer Ruiz 60]
[Nov 2]
Albion             7-0 Halcones           
  [Martín Monroy 5, Jorge González 17, Felipe Laurino 35, 73, Maximiliano Ohaco 50, 71,
   Matías Fleitas 77pen]
Bella Vista        2-1 Potencia           
  [Facundo Vignone 16pen, Franco Farinasso 81; Franco Soria 66]
Huracán Buceo      1-2 La Luz             
  [Julián Roja 11; Lucas Bonini 20, Bruno Ávila 90+3]
Basáñez            8-1 Alto Perú          
  [Dilan Ribero 7, Diego García 14, Lucas García 20, 84, Pablo Olivera 33,
   Nicolás González 68, 78, 88; Guillermo Martínez 38pen]
Platense           bye

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Potencia           4-4 Uruguay Montevideo 
Artigas            1-2 Albion             
La Luz             1-3 Rocha              
[Nov 5]
Parque del Plata   2-1 Bella Vista        
Halcones           0-2 Colón              
Salus              3-0 Huracán Buceo      
Alto Perú          0-3 Platense           
Basáñez            bye

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-3 Halcones           
Rocha              3-1 Alto Perú          
[Nov 12]
Parque del Plata   0-2 Potencia           
Bella Vista        3-2 Artigas            
Colón              0-0 Albion             
Salus              0-1 La Luz             
Platense           3-0 Basáñez            
Huracán Buceo      bye

Final Tables:

Serie A
 1.Colón FC                       7   5  1  1  10- 5  16       Clausura Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Bella Vista                 7   5  0  2  12- 8  15  [N]
 3.Albion FC                      7   4  2  1  19- 9  14
 4.IA Potencia                    7   3  2  2  14-11  11
 5.CCyD Parque del Plata          7   3  1  3  10-10  10  [N]
 6.Uruguay Montevideo FC          7   1  3  3  11-15   6
 7.CA Artigas                     7   1  1  5   5- 9   4
 8.CSyD Los Halcones              7   0  2  5   5-19   2

Serie B
 1.CA Platense                    6   4  2  0  10- 2  14       Clausura Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Basáñez                     6   4  1  1  17- 7  13
 3.La Luz FC                      6   3  1  2   7- 8  10
 4.Salus FC                       6   3  0  3   6- 6   9
 5.Rocha FC                       6   2  1  3   8- 7   7  [R]
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo             6   2  1  3   7- 9   7  [N]
 7.CA Alto Perú                   6   0  0  6   3-19   0

Gran Final

NB: between winners of Apertura (Albion FC) and Clausura; winners are promoted; if both
    tournaments are won by the same club, they are promoted automatically

Promoted: Albion FC


2016

2018

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández (ffernandez@espectador.com.uy)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.