Uruguay 2021


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Segunda División B Amateur

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2021 | Clausura 2021 

NB: this season, no Torneo Intermedio is contested.

Torneo Apertura 2021

Final Table:

 1.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15  11  3  1  20- 7  36  Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15   9  2  4  23-14  29
 3.CA Peñarol                    15   7  7  1  22-10  28
 4.Liverpool FC                  15   8  3  4  38-20  27
 5.CA River Plate                15   7  5  3  27-20  26
 6.Montevideo City Torque        15   8  1  6  26-19  25
 7.CA Fénix                      15   6  3  6  20-22  21
 8.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   6  2  7  20-22  20
 9.CS Cerrito                    15   5  4  6  14-15  19
10.IA Sud América                15   5  3  7  15-22  18
11.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   5  2  8  12-16  17
12.CA Rentistas                  15   4  4  7  12-21  16
13.CA Boston River               15   3  5  7  14-19  14
14.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   3  5  7  11-22  14
15.CA Progreso                   15   2  5  8  13-26  11
16.CSyD Villa Española           15   1  6  8  14-26   9

Round 1
[May 15]
Villa Española     0-0 Progreso           
Wanderers          1-0 Boston River       
  [Hernán Daniel Rivero 54]
Torque             0-1 Sud América        
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 32]
[May 16]
Rentistas          0-3 Fénix              
  [Luciano Nequecaur 31, 63pen, Kaique Vergílio da Silva 90+2]
Maldonado          2-4 Liverpool          
  [Facundo Batista Ochoa 74, Leonardo Federico Ramos Melgar 90+1;
   Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 5, 34, 45pen, Federico Martínez Berroa 31]
Cerrito            3-1 River Plate        
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 56, Matías Ferreira Guerrero 71,
   Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 90+2; Facundo Bonifazi Castro 58]
[Jun 2]
Peñarol            0-0 Plaza              
Nacional           1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Guillermo May Bartesaghi 76; Leandro Otormín Fumero 40, Emanuel Beltrán 65]

Round 2
[May 22]
Boston River       1-2 Rentistas          
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 37; Enzo Joaquín Sosa Romañuk 32, Emiliano Villar Vidal 66]
Fénix              0-0 Peñarol            
Cerro Largo        3-1 Cerrito            
  [Leandro Otormín Fumero 25, 44, Ángel Cayetano Pírez 87; Cristian Cruz Regueiro 50]
[May 23]
Plaza              1-0 Torque             
  [Diogo De Oliveira Barbosa 86]
Progreso           1-3 Nacional           
  [Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 59; Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 37,
   Leandro Miguel Fernández 41, Alfonso Trezza Hernández 87]
Wanderers          0-0 Maldonado          
[May 24]
River Plate        3-2 Liverpool          
  [Luciano Boggi Albín 60, Daniel Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 64,
   Thiago Borba Silva 90+1; Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 19pen, 37pen]
Sud América        2-1 Villa Española     
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 52, Tomás Gustavo Andrade 58; Nicolás Ariel Digiano 90+1]

Round 3
[May 29]
Liverpool          3-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Emiliano García Tellechea 31, Federico Martínez Berroa 62, Alan Medina Silva 81]
Villa Española     1-3 Plaza              
  [Denis Olivera Lima 49; Álvaro Fernández Gay 7, Diogo De Oliveira Barbosa 10, 53]
Cerrito            0-0 Progreso           
[May 30]
Maldonado          0-0 River Plate        
Peñarol            5-2 Boston River       
  [Agustín Álvarez Martínez 16, 85, Facundo Torres Pérez 25,
   Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 64pen, Jesús Trindade Flores 90+2;
   Agustín Nadruz Blanco 44, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 55]
Nacional           1-0 Sud América        
  [Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 60]
[May 31]
Rentistas          0-1 Wanderers          
  [Renzo López Patrón 89]
Torque             2-0 Fénix              
  [Franco Catarozzi Parafita 26, Facundo Rodríguez Trezza 85]

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Progreso           1-3 Liverpool          
  [Jonathan Barboza Bonilla 83; Federico Martínez Berroa 10,
   Pablo Martín Marta Rodríguez 38og, Emiliano García Tellechea 81]
[Jun 5]
Plaza              1-2 Nacional           
  [Nicolás Dibble Aristimuño 34; Alfonso Trezza Hernández 46, Gonzalo Bergessio 72pen]
Sud América        0-0 Cerrito            
[Jun 6]
Boston River       1-2 Torque             
  [José Alberti Loyarte 48; Gustavo Javier Del Prete 22, Marcelo Allende Bravo 31pen]
Rentistas          0-2 Maldonado          
  [Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 53, Tomás José Conechny 64]
Cerro Largo        2-4 River Plate        
  [Leandro Otormín Fumero 45+2pen, Ángel Cayetano Pírez 63;
   Thiago Borbas Silva 16, Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 33, 88, 90+4 pen]
Wanderers          0-0 Peñarol            
[Jun 7]
Fénix              1-0 Villa Española     
  [Maureen Franco Alonso 19]

Round 5
[Jun 11]
Liverpool          5-0 Sud América        
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 29, 72, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 42, 58, 76]
Torque             2-1 Wanderers          
  [Gustavo Javier Del Prete 15, 41; Nicolás Quagliata Platero 90+4]
[Jun 12]
River Plate        4-0 Progreso           
  [Horacio Salaberry Marrero 24, Thiago Borbas Silva 35, Facundo Bonifazi Castro 38,
   Gonzalo Castro Irizábal 71]
Cerrito            1-2 Plaza              
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 37; Mario Risso Caffiro 24, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 90+4]
Peñarol            1-1 Rentistas          
  [Agustín Canobbio Graviz 80; Franco Pérez Portillo 82]
[Jun 13]
Maldonado          2-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Ignacio Vázquez 16og, Facundo Batista Ochoa 56pen; Ignacio Vázquez 21]
Nacional           3-1 Fénix              
  [Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 9, 18, 28; Armando Méndez Alcorta 1og]
[Jun 14]
Villa Española     2-2 Boston River       
  [Pablo Silva Silva 17, Denis Olivera Lima 90+3; Ruben Bentancourt Morales 6pen,
   Enzo Larrosa Martínez 84]

Round 6
[Jun 17]
Plaza              2-1 Liverpool          
  [Álvaro Fernández Gay 5, Mario Risso Caffiro 83; Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 47]
[Jun 18]
Rentistas          0-2 Torque             
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 44, Hugo Diego Arismendi Ciapparetta 90+4pen]
Fénix              1-3 Cerrito            
  [Juan Álvez Ortiz 76; Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 7, 60, 82]
[Jun 19]
Sud América        1-2 River Plate        
  [Bruno Giménez Migliónico 38; Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 75, 90+3 pen]
Progreso           0-0 Cerro Largo        
Boston River       1-1 Nacional           
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 67; Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 50]
Wanderers          3-0 Villa Española     
  [Nicolás Quagliata Platero 3, Mathías Abero Villán 90, Renzo López Patrón 90+3]
[Jun 20]
Peñarol            4-0 Maldonado          
  [Walter Gargano Guevara 1, Agustín Álvarez Martínez 43, 81,
   Joaquín Varela Moreno 71og]

Round 7
[Jun 22]
Liverpool          5-2 Fénix              
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Saravia 16, 32, Fabricio Díaz Badaracco 24,
   Federico Martínez Berroa 25, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 51;
   Edgardo Andrés Schetino Yancev 57, Rodrigo Amaral Pereira 64]
River Plate        0-1 Plaza              
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 47]
Cerro Largo        2-1 Sud América        
  [Gastón Agustín Heredia 9, Mauro Brasil Alcaire 87; Marcos Camarda Telis 18]
Cerrito            1-0 Boston River       
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 4]
[Jun 23]
Villa Española     0-1 Rentistas          
  [Emiliano Albín Antognazza 63og]
Torque             0-1 Peñarol            
  [Ariel Nahuelpán Osten 87]
[Jun 24]
Maldonado          1-1 Progreso           
  [Mariano Bogliacino Hernández 71; Gustavo Alles Villa 10]
Nacional           3-0 Wanderers          
  [Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 4, 53pen, 71]

Round 8
[Jun 26]
Fénix              3-4 River Plate        
  [Luciano Nequecaur 34, Ignacio Pereira González 69, Maureen Franco Alonso 90+4;
   Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 49, 62, Luciano Boggio Albín 59,
   Facundo Boné Vale 90+2]
Peñarol            1-1 Villa Española     
  [Agustín Álvarez Martínez 57; Facundo Silva Scheeffer (gk) 90+2]
[Jun 27]
Boston River       1-1 Liverpool          
  [Enzo Larrosa Martínez 39; Mauricio Loffreda Zinula 57]
Rentistas          1-1 Nacional           
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 45; Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 11]
[Jun 28]
Plaza              1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Leonai Souza de Almeida 1; Briant D'Altoe Davitte 24]
Torque             2-3 Maldonado          
  [Gustavo Javier Del Prete 47, Andrew Teuten Ponzoni 90;
   Hernán Darío Toledo 33, Matías Aguirregaray Guruceaga 83, 90+6]
[Jun 29]
Sud América        2-4 Progreso           
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 62, Marcos Camarda Telis 65; Gustavo Alles Villa 17, 52,
   Lucas Morales Burruzo 37, Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 43]
Wanderers          1-0 Cerrito            
  [Renzo López Patrón 79]

Round 9
[Jul 3]
Villa Española     2-3 Torque             
  [Jonathan Ríos Núñez 4, Pablo Silva Silva 90+4; Álvaro Brun Martínez 28,
   Andrew Teuten Ponzoni 40, Franco Pizzichillo Fernández 55]
River Plate        1-1 Boston River       
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 90+2pen; Rubén Bentancourt Morales 25]
Cerro Largo        1-2 Fénix              
  [Leandro Onetto Baccino 66; Maureen Franco Alonso 28, 
  Fernando Agustín Alfaro Bares 59]
[Jul 4]
Maldonado          1-3 Sud América        
  [Lucas Fernández Almirón 87; Tomás Gustavo Andrade 15pen,
   Pablo Nicolás Mouche 45pen, Marcos Camarda Telis 56 ]
Nacional           2-0 Peñarol            
  [Brian Ocampo Ferreira 71, Camilo Cándido Aquino 84]
[Jul 5]
Progreso           1-2 Plaza              
  [Pablo Martín Marta Rodríguez 76; Danilo Asconeguy Ruiz 38og,
   Juan Cruz Mascia Payseé 43]
Cerrito            0-1 Rentistas          
  [Mateo Baltasar Barcia Fernández 22]
[Jul 6]
Liverpool          2-1 Wanderers          
  [Rodrigo Viega Alves 70, Hernán Figueredo Alonzo 74; Diego Riolfo Pérez 46]

Round 10
[Jul 10]
Villa Española     2-0 Maldonado          
  [Facundo Tancredi Rodríguez 55, 90+6]
Plaza              1-0 Sud América        
  [Leandro Suhr Avondet 86]
Wanderers          1-2 River Plate        
  [Nicolás Quagliata Platero 21; Thiago Borbas Silva 3, Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 81pen]
[Jul 11]
Boston River       1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 54]
Fénix              2-1 Progreso           
  [Edward Andrés Barboza Cubilla 41, Fabián Estoyanoff Poggio 88; Gustavo Alles Villa 90+6]
Torque             3-0 Nacional           
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 45+1, Juan Bautista Cejas 58, Franco Pizzichillo Fernández 67]
Peñarol            2-0 Cerrito            
  [Ariel Nahuelpán Osten 46, Gary Kagelmacher Pérez 50]
[Jul 12]
Rentistas          2-1 Liverpool          
  [Enzo Joaquín Sosa Romañuk 38, Paulo Afonso da Rocha Júnior 88; Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 6]

Round 11
[Jul 16]
Progreso           1-0 Boston River       
  [Lucas Morales Burruzo 88]
[Jul 17]
River Plate        0-0 Rentistas          
Maldonado          0-1 Plaza              
  [Gonzalo Camargo Pintos 76]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Wanderers          
  [Ángel Cayetano Pírez 59, Santiago Paiva Mattos 89]
[Jul 24]
Sud América        1-1 Fénix              
  [Santiago Etchebarne Peressini 30; Ignacio Pereira González 19]
Torque             0-2 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 50pen, 85pen]
[Jul 25]
Liverpool          3-3 Peñarol            
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 13, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 40, Alan Medina Silva 53;
   Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 58pen, 90+2pen, Agustín Álvarez Martínez 65]
Nacional           3-0 Villa Española     
  [Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 19. Brian Ocampo Ferreira 24, Andrés Nicolás D’Alessandro 75]

Round 12
[Jul 30]
Rentistas          1-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Carlos Andrés Rodales Ramírez 53; Leandro Otormín Fumero 28pen, 50,
   Santiago Paiva Mattos 84]
[Jul 31]
Boston River       2-0 Sud América        
  [Facundo Labandeira Castro 55, Bruno Barja Sampedro 71]
Wanderers          2-0 Progreso           
  [Renzo López Patrón 37, Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 71]
[Aug 1]
Torque             0-3 Liverpool          
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 36, Gastón Martirena Torres 52, Thomás Chacón Yona 83]
Fénix              0-1 Plaza              
  [Diogo De Oliveira Barbosa 57]
Peñarol            2-0 River Plate        
  [Agustín Álvarez Martínez 18, Facundo Torres Pérez 32]
Nacional           2-0 Maldonado          
  [Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 41, Leandro Miguel Fernández 70]
[Aug 2]
Villa Española     1-1 Cerrito            
  [Mathías Riquero Berretta 55; Maximiliano Silveira Cabo 90+1]

Round 13
[Aug 6]
Progreso           2-2 Rentistas          
  [Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 45+1, Lucas Morales Burruzo 83;
   Bryan Bentaberry Varela 36og, Emiliano Villar Vidal 63]
Cerro Largo        0-1 Peñarol            
  [Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 63]
[Aug 7]
River Plate        3-3 Torque             
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 45, Marcos Montiel González 51, Adrián Leites López 77;
   Gabriel Fabricio Chocobar 88, Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 90,
   Alejandro Agustín Peña Montero 90+5]
[Aug 8]
Liverpool          2-2 Villa Española     
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 14pen, Thomas Chacón Yona 22;
   Robert Flores Bistolfi 58, Mathías Riquero Berretta 65]
Cerrito            2-0 Nacional           
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 13pen, 55]
[Aug 9]
Sud América        1-0 Wanderers          
  [Tomás Gustavo Andrade 6]
Plaza              0-0 Boston River       
[Aug 10]
Maldonado          0-0 Fénix              

Round 14
[Aug 14]
Rentistas          1-2 Sud América        
  [Nahuel Acosta Da Silva 89; Tomás Gustavo Andrade 37pen, Agustín Cayetano Arbelo 45]
Peñarol            1-0 Progreso           
  [Agustín Álvarez Martínez 82]
[Aug 15]
Villa Española     1-1 River Plate        
  [Pablo Silva Silva 47; Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 59]
Torque             3-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 33, 45+1, José Álvarez Medero 79]
Nacional           1-0 Liverpool          
  [Guzmán Corujo Bríccola 4]
Wanderers          0-2 Plaza              
  [Emilio Zeballos Gutiérrez 38, Nicolás Dibble Aristimuño 77]
[Aug 16]
Boston River       0-2 Fénix              
  [Francisco Martirena García 10, Fernando Agustín Alfaro Bares 28]
Cerrito            0-0 Maldonado          

Round 15
[Aug 20]
Progreso           1-4 Torque             
  [Gustavo Alles Villa 32; Juan Bautista Cejas 18, 65, Marcelo Allende Bravo 30pen,
   Áxel Pérez Etchelar 85]
Fénix              2-1 Wanderers          
  [Juan Álvez Ortiz 51, Ángel Rodríguez Güelmo 71; Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 24]
[Aug 21]
Liverpool          3-0 Cerrito            
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 23, 44, Hernán Figueredo Alonzo 57]
Maldonado          0-2 Boston River       
  [Facundo Labandeira Castro 42, Nicolás Freitas Silva 80]
River Plate        2-0 Nacional           
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 45+1, Luciano Boggio Albín 51]
[Aug 22]
Plaza              2-0 Rentistas          
  [Diogo De Oliveira Barbosa 22, 77pen]
Sud América        1-1 Peñarol            
  [Tomás Gustavo Andrade 73pen; Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 37pen]
Cerro Largo        3-1 Villa Española     
  [Santiago Paiva Mattos 43, Leandro Otormín Fumero 49, 89; Gabriel Albín 60]

Final Table:

 1.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15  11  3  1  20- 7  36  Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15   9  2  4  23-14  29
 3.CA Peñarol                    15   7  7  1  22-10  28
 4.Liverpool FC                  15   8  3  4  38-20  27
 5.CA River Plate                15   7  5  3  27-20  26
 6.Montevideo City Torque        15   8  1  6  26-19  25
 7.CA Fénix                      15   6  3  6  20-22  21
 8.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   6  2  7  20-22  20
 9.CS Cerrito                    15   5  4  6  14-15  19
10.IA Sud América                15   5  3  7  15-22  18
11.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   5  2  8  12-16  17
12.CA Rentistas                  15   4  4  7  12-21  16
13.CA Boston River               15   3  5  7  14-19  14
14.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   3  5  7  11-22  14
15.CA Progreso                   15   2  5  8  13-26  11
16.CSyD Villa Española           15   1  6  8  14-26   9

Torneo Clausura 2021

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                     7   5  1  1  14- 5  16
 2.C Nacional dF                  6   4  1  1  10- 6  13
 3.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          6   3  3  0  11- 3  12
 4.CA Fénix                       7   3  3  1  12- 8  12
 5.Montevideo City Torque         7   3  2  2  12-12  11
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC        6   3  1  2  10- 9  10
 7.CA Progreso                    6   3  1  2   4- 3  10
 8.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       6   3  1  2   7- 7  10
 9.Liverpool FC                   7   3  1  3   6- 7  10
10.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   2  3  2  12- 9   9
11.CS Cerrito                     6   2  2  2   9- 9   8
12.CA River Plate                 7   2  1  4   8-11   7
13.CA Rentistas                   7   2  0  5   9-12   6
14.CA Boston River                6   2  0  4  11-16   6
15.IA Sud América                 6   1  0  5   4-13   3
16.CSyD Villa Española            7   0  2  5   6-15   2

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Sud América        1-2 Torque             
  [Tomás Gustavo Andrade 66pen; Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 9, Andrew Teuten Ponzoni 42]
River Plate        1-0 Cerrito            
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 65]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Nacional           
  [Leandro Otormín Fumero 24; Mario Risso Caffiro 18]
[Sep 12]
Fénix              3-1 Rentistas          
  [ Maureen Franco Alonso 18, 52pen, 56; Jonathan Urretaviscaya 22]
Boston River       1-3 Wanderers          
  [Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana 68og; Mauro Méndez Acosta 3,
   Hernán Daniel Rivero 32, Diego Hernández González 76]
Plaza              1-2 Peñarol            
  [Renzo López Patrón 57; Agustín Álvarez Martínez 36, 70]
[Sep 13]
Liverpool          1-0 Maldonado          
  [Emiliano García Tellechea 75]
Progreso           1-1 Villa Española     
  [Rodrigo Mieres Pérez 40; Pablo Silva Silva 9]

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Rentistas          1-2 Boston River       
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 85og; Facundo Labandeira Castro 11, 55]
Peñarol            0-0 Fénix              
[Sep 18]
Cerrito            1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 79; Lucas Gabriel Di Yorio 57]
Villa Española     1-2 Sud América        
  [Pablo Silva Silva 90+4;  Pablo Nicolás Mouche 51, Jorge Ramírez Frostte 74]
[Sep 19]
Liverpool          3-1 River Plate        
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 35pen, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 80, Gastón Martirena Torres 88;
   Thiago Borbas Silva 60]
Nacional           0-1 Progreso           
  [Héber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 57]
Torque             2-2 Plaza              
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 21, Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 52; Yvo Calleros Rébori 61,
   Leandro Suhr Avondet 90+1]
[Sep 20]
Maldonado          1-3 Wanderers          
  [Diego Casas López 20; Mauro Méndez Acosta 6pen, 11pen, Mathías Abero Villán 45]

Round 3
[Sep 24]
Plaza              4-0 Villa Española     
  [Nicolás Dibble Aristimuño 26pen, Renzo López Patrón 29, Yvo Calleros Rébori 40,
   Gonzalo Camargo Pintos 42]
[Sep 25]
River Plate        1-2 Maldonado          
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 90+6; Lucas Ezequiel Viatri 44pen,
   Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 90+2]
Cerro Largo        3-0 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Otormín Fumero 28, Lucas Gabriel Di Yorio 64, Ángel Cayetano Píriz 89]
Sud América        0-2 Nacional           
  [Paul Matías Zunino Escobar 73, Gonzalo Ruben Bergessio 89pen]
[Sep 26]
Progreso           0-1 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 8]
Fénix              1-1 Torque             
  [José Luis Rodríguez Bebanz 21; Juan Bautista Cejas 42]
Boston River       2-5 Peñarol            
  [Fabián Agustín Dávila Silva 11, Facundo Labandeira Castro 78; Ariel Nahuelpán Osten 18pen, 34,
   Agustín Canobbio Graviz 53, Facundo Torres Pérez 61, Leandro Lozano Fernández 85og]
Wanderers          2-1 Rentistas          
  [Leonardo Pais Corbo 47, Hernán Daniel Rivero 50; Agustín Acosta Bentancourt 57]

Round 4
[Oct 1]
Maldonado          2-1 Rentistas          
  [Lucas Ezequiel Viatri 82, 85; Jonathan Urretaviscaya Da Luz 44]
Cerrito            2-0 Sud América        
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 58, Flavio Scarone Bruno 63]
[Oct 2]
Villa Española     1-2 Fénix              
  [Pablo Silva Silva 64; Ignacio Pereira González 35, Maureen Franco Alonso 45+2]
River Plate        0-4 Cerro Largo        
  [Mauro Brasil Alcaire 9, Lucas Gabriel Di Yorio 60, Ángel Cayetano Píriz 64,
   Leandro Onetto Baccino 83]
[Oct 3]
Liverpool          0-1 Progreso           
  [Camilo Cándido Aquino 9]
Nacional           2-1 Plaza              
  [Camilo Cándido Aquino 9, Santiago Ramírez Polero 90; Renzo López Patrón 50]
Torque             4-3 Boston River       
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 24, Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 40, 52,
   Andrew Teuten Ponzoni 60; Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 62,
   Martín Fernández Benítez 72, Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 80]
Peñarol            3-0 Wanderers          
  [Hernán Daniel Rivero 3og, Ignacio Laquintana Mársico 52, 70]

Round 5
[Oct 8]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Maldonado          
  [Lucas Gabriel Di Yorio 11; Rodrigo Muniz Menosse 88]
[Oct 9]
Progreso           1-0 River Plate        
  [Luciano Olaizola Paraduja 1]
Rentistas          0-1 Peñarol            
  [Victorio Maximiliano Pereira Páez 2]
Wanderers          0-1 Torque             
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 11]
[Oct 10]
Boston River       1-0 Villa Española     
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 78]
Sud América        0-1 Liverpool          
  [Emiliano García Tellechea 73]
Fénix              1-2 Nacional           
  [Nicolás Marichal Pérez 44og; Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 13, Armando Méndez Alcorta 76]
[Oct 11]
Plaza              3-3 Cerrito            
  [Emilio Zeballos Gutiérrez 34, 90+4, Renzo López Patrón 38; Luis Nicolás Olivera Moreira 52og,
   Juan Manuel Ortiz Prieto 78, Maximiliano Silveira Cabo 84]

Round 6
[Oct 16]
River Plate        5-1 Sud América        
Torque             1-2 Rentistas          
Liverpool          0-1 Plaza              
Nacional           3-2 Boston River       
[Oct 17]
Villa Española     2-2 Wanderers          
Cerro Largo        1-0 Progreso           
Maldonado          1-0 Peñarol            
Cerrito            2-4 Fénix              

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Rentistas          3-1 Villa Española     
Fénix              1-1 Liverpool          
Plaza              0-0 River Plate        
Peñarol            3-1 Torque             
[Oct 21]
Sud América         -  Cerro Largo        
Boston River        -  Cerrito            
Progreso            -  Maldonado          
Wanderers           -  Nacional           

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Villa Española      -  Peñarol            
[Oct 24]
Maldonado           -  Torque             
Liverpool           -  Boston River       
Cerrito             -  Wanderers          
Nacional            -  Rentistas          
[Oct 25]
Progreso            -  Sud América        
Cerro Largo         -  Plaza              
River Plate         -  Fénix              

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                     7   5  1  1  14- 5  16
 2.C Nacional dF                  6   4  1  1  10- 6  13
 3.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          6   3  3  0  11- 3  12
 4.CA Fénix                       7   3  3  1  12- 8  12
 5.Montevideo City Torque         7   3  2  2  12-12  11
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC        6   3  1  2  10- 9  10
 7.CA Progreso                    6   3  1  2   4- 3  10
 8.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       6   3  1  2   7- 7  10
 9.Liverpool FC                   7   3  1  3   6- 7  10
10.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   2  3  2  12- 9   9
11.CS Cerrito                     6   2  2  2   9- 9   8
12.CA River Plate                 7   2  1  4   8-11   7
13.CA Rentistas                   7   2  0  5   9-12   6
14.CA Boston River                6   2  0  4  11-16   6
15.IA Sud América                 6   1  0  5   4-13   3
16.CSyD Villa Española            7   0  2  5   6-15   2


Segunda División Profesional

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Albion FC                     17  11  3  3  25-13  36
 2.Racing CM                     17   9  4  4  22-13  31
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Danubio FC                    17   9  4  4  18-11  31  [R]
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        17   9  3  5  22-15  30  [R]
 5.CA Cerro                      17   7  6  4  18-16  27  [R]
 6.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     17   8  2  7  21-18  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Central Español FC            17   6  4  7  19-26  22
 8.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        17   5  6  6  19-14  21
 9.Uruguay Montevideo FC         17   6  3  8  18-19  21  [P]
10.Rampla Juniors FC             17   3  6  8  10-20  15
11.Rocha FC                      17   3  3 11  16-27  12
12.CA Villa Teresa               17   2  4 11  12-28  10

Round 1
[Jun 1]
Villa Teresa       1-3 Juventud           
  [Marcelo Tabárez Rodríguez 69pen; Mauro Fernández Sayés 6, Brian Matías Tavares Pereira 39,
   Luis Aguiar Burgos 64pen]
Albion             1-2 Cerro              
  [Leandro Zazpe Rodríguez 62; Ricardo Agustín Chopitea Trujillo 5, Líber Quiñones Prieto 86]
Racing             1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Sebastián Diana Suárez 40]
[Jun 2]
Central Español    0-0 Danubio            
[Jun 3]
Atenas             1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 24pen; Joshuan Berríos Mora 39]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Rocha              
  [Diego Vera Méndez 64, 75; Jonathan Soto Da Luz 85pen]

Round 2
[Jun 9]
Juventud           1-2 Albion             
  [Cristian Gonzalo Sena Seveso 27; Pablo González Maciel 50, Santiago Correa Parodi 89]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-3 Villa Teresa       
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 60, Matías Alonso Vallejo 90+1 pen;
   Gonzalo Gadea Guerra 35, Federico Larraura Guadalupe 49, Lucas Ruíz Díaz Cajal 61]
[Jun 10]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 Racing             
  [Carlos Adrián Vila Núñez 33, Pablo Pereira Coitiño 56;
   Gonzalo Erik De los Santos Olivera 11, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 82]
Rocha              3-2 Central Español    
  [Luis Ricardo Lima Gomes 19, César Emanuel Pereyra 28, Jonathan Soto Da Luz 35pen;
   Franco O'Niell Martínez 69, Matías Exequiel Roskopf 79]
Cerro              0-0 Defensor Sporting  
[Jun 15]
Danubio            2-1 Atenas             
  [Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 57, Oscar Javier Méndez Albornoz 71; Matías Britos Cardoso 42]

Round 3
[Jun 15]
Juventud           1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 84]
[Jun 16]
Villa Teresa       0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 19]
Albion             2-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Pablo González Maciel 54, Leandro Zazpe Rodríguez 88;
   Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintero 7, Diego Vera Méndez 78]   
Central Español    3-2 Cerro              
  [Raúl Tarragona Lemos 10pen, Juan Figueroa Denoda 44, Mauricio Alonso Pereda 67;
   Diego Coelho Díaz 23, 90+3]
[Jun 20]
Atenas             0-0 Rocha              
Racing             2-1 Danubio            
  [Gonzalo Erik De los Santos Olivera 2, Luis Gorocito Resende 13;
   Juan Manuel Olivera López 71]

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-2 Albion             
  [Facundo Porley Daveri 4, Diego Rosa Lambach 90+6; Leandro Zazpe Rodríguez 24,
   Christian Yeladián Camejo 71]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Juventud           
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 21, Juan de Dios Pintado Leines 45]
Rocha              2-3 Racing             
  [Hernán De León Cardozo 55, Darío Ferreira Herrera 60;
   Alejo Cruz Techera 51, 61, Martín Barrios Santos 64]
Cerro              1-1 Atenas             
  [Diego Coelho Díaz 72pen; Catriel Ignacio Sánchez 68]
Defensor Sporting  4-0 Central Español    
  [Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 35, Matías Ocampo Ornizún 69,
   Joaquín Valiente Cioli 90+1, Diego Vera Méndez 90+5pen]
[Jun 26]
Danubio            1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Luis Acevedo Tabárez 16pen]

Round 5
[Jun 30]
Albion             1-2 Central Español    
  [Pablo González Maciel 69; Jairo Villalpando Modesto 11, Mauricio Alonso Pereda 49]
Racing             0-0 Cerro              
[Jul 1]
Atenas             2-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 61, 90pen]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Rocha              
  [Agustín Santurio García 41, Erardo Danilo Cócaro Díaz 58;
   Álvaro Torres Píriz 65, Edwin Salazar Ruiz 73pen]
Juventud           0-1 Danubio            
  [José Luis Rodríguez Bebanz 63]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 25, Damián Cabrera Rodríguez 90+2]

Round 6
[Jul 7]
Central Español    0-3 Atenas             
  [Catriel Ignacio Sánchez 32, Gonzalo Viera Davyt 66, Rafael Martínez De León 90+4]
Cerro              1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Emiliano Álvarez Longo 18; Jorge Nicolás Ayala Silva 90+3pen]
[Jul 8]
Danubio            1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Sergio Rodríguez Budes 90+5]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Albion             
  [Cristian Sención Rodríguez 33]
Rocha              2-1 Juventud           
  [Luis Ricardo Lima Gomes 22, Bartolo Sebastián Cal Farías 45; Juan de Dios Pintado Leines 38]
Defensor Sporting  1-4 Racing             
  [Diego Vera Méndez 55pen; Alejo Cruz Techera 3, 51, Sebastián Diana Suárez 26,
   Gastón Alvite Duarte 47]

Round 7
[Jul 14]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-1 Rocha              
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 25, Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 66; Enzo Lemos Paniagua 57]
Juventud           3-1 Cerro              
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 24pen, Brian Matías Tavares Pereira 45+3pen, John Pintos Amoroso 87;
   Diego Coelho Díaz 21]                                  
[Jul 15]
Albion             1-0 Atenas             
  [Pablo González Maciel 45+1]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Alán Kevin Méndez Olivera 63, Diego Vera Méndez 82pen]
Racing             1-0 Central Español    
  [Alejo Cruz Techera 77]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Danubio            

Round 8
[Jul 21]
Cerro              0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 60pen]
Defensor Sporting  1-2 Juventud           
  [Diego Vera Méndez 31; John Pintos Amoroso 58, Brian Matías Tavares Pereira 81]
[Jul 22]
Atenas             0-0 Racing             
Danubio            0-2 Albion             
  [José Fernando Arismendi Peralta 23, Mauro Antonio Burruchaga 71]
Rocha              2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Fabricio Santos Fernández 20, Álvaro Torres Píriz 72]
[Jul 24]
Central Español    2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Darío Flores Bistolfi 53, Mauricio Alonso Pereda 59pen; Lucas Couto Silva 28]

Round 9
[Jul 28]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Diego Vera Méndez 8pen, Joaquín Valiente Cioli 50]
Albion             0-0 Racing             
[Jul 29]
Danubio            1-0 Rocha              
  [Rafael Haller Piloni 26]
Juventud           1-1 Central Español    
  [Luis Aguiar Bustos 20; Mauricio Alonso Pereda 79]
Villa Teresa       0-3 Atenas             
  [Catriel Ignacio Sánchez 39, Matías Britos Cardoso 44, José Valentín Amoroso Guerra 82]
[Jul 31]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Cerro              
  [Matías Alfonso Colina 14]

Round 10
[Aug 4]
Rocha              0-2 Albion             
  [José Fernando Arismendi Peralta 23, Pablo González Maciel 54]
[Aug 5]
Central Español    1-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Matías Exequiel Roskopf 44; Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 17,
   Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 37, Matías Alonso Vallejo 55]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 69]
Atenas             4-1 Juventud           
  [Cristian Techera Cribelli 50, 64, Catriel Ignacio Sánchez 57, 79; 
  Braian Rodríguez Carballo 84pen]
Cerro              1-1 Danubio            
  [Diego Coelho Díaz 10; Sergio Rodríguez Budes 70]
[Aug 7]
Racing             2-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Gonzalo Erik De los Santos Olivera 35, Ányelo Rodríguez da Silva 59]

Round 11
[Aug 12]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Central Español    
  [Juan Albín Leites 11, Joshuan Berríos Mora 66; Franco Mederos Sández 6]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-0 Atenas             
Rocha              1-3 Cerro              
  [Guillermo Niski Castelao 70; Brian Cordara Damasco 13, Anthony Sosa Martínez 60,
   José Luis Tancredi Malatez 90+4]
Juventud           2-0 Racing             
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 14pen, Braian Rodríguez Carballo 62]                                                  
[Aug 14]
Albion             2-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Pablo González Maciel 72, Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 86]
Danubio            0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Matías Cabrera Acevedo 90+3]

Halfway Table:

 1.Racing CM                     11   6  4  1  15- 8  22
 2.Albion FC                     11   6  3  2  16- 9  21
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Defensor Sporting Club        11   6  2  3  16-11  20  [R]
 4.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     11   6  1  4  17-13  19
 5.Danubio FC                    11   5  3  3   8- 7  18  [R]
 6.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        11   4  5  2  15- 6  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CA Cerro                      11   3  5  3  12-12  14  [R]
 8.Uruguay Montevideo FC         11   4  2  5  12-12  14  [P]
 9.Rocha FC                      11   3  2  6  14-18  11
10.Central Español FC            11   3  2  6  12-21  11
11.Rampla Juniors FC             11   2  3  6   6-13   9
12.CA Villa Teresa               11   1  2  8   8-21   5

Round 12
[Sep 15]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Atenas             
  [Jorge Trinidad Ferreira 80, Enzo Facchin Panizza 87; Matías Britos Cardoso 85]
Danubio            1-1 Central Español    
  [Maicol Cabrera Galain 13; Jairo Villalpando Modesto 10]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 Racing             
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 45; Agustín Rodríguez Da Luz 79, Luis Gorocito Resende 83]
[Sep 16]
Juventud           1-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 66; Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 46pen, Bryan Osores Molinelli 62]
Rocha              1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [César Emanuel Pereyra 85; Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintero 47, 88]
Cerro              1-0 Albion             
  [Brian Cordara Damasco 59]

Round 13
[Sep 21]
Villa Teresa       0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 68]
Atenas             0-2 Danubio            
  [Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 52, Luis Acevedo Tabárez 62]
Racing             2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Juan Ignacio Moreira Cruz 69, Luis Gorocito Resende 74]
[Sep 22]
Albion             1-0 Juventud           
  [Delis Vargas Blanco 52]
Central Español    1-0 Rocha              
  [Jairo Villalpando Modesto 40]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Cerro              
  [Mathías Cardaccio Alagüich 56, Diego Vera Méndez 80]

Round 14
[Sep 28]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Juventud           
  [Juan Mathías Bogado Castro 43og]
Cerro              0-0 Central Español    
Danubio            2-0 Racing             
  [Oscar Javier Méndez Albornoz 53, Ignacio Mª González Gatti 84]
[Sep 29]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Villa Teresa       
Rocha              0-1 Atenas             
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 48 pen]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Albion             
  [Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 68]

Round 15
[Oct 4]
Albion             1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [José Fernando Arismendi Peralta 84]
Atenas             1-2 Cerro              
  [Catriel Ignacio Sánchez 75; Emiliano Sosa Viera 33, Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 90+4]
Central Español    1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Mauricio Alonso Pereda 75]
[Oct 5]
Juventud           1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Cristian Gonzalo Sena Seveso 20; Joaquín Machado Arispe 66]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Danubio            
  [Luis Acevedo Tabárez 41, Juan Emanuel Hernández Rodríguez 44]
Racing             3-0 Rocha              
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 23 pen, 55, Juan Millán Santarcieri 66]

Round 16
[Oct 11]
Central Español    3-4 Albion             
  [Sebastián Gallegos Berriel 5, Santiago Bellini Noya 38, Jairo Villalpando Modesto 76;
   Pablo González Maciel 16, Leandro Zazpe Rodríguez 27, 45, Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 83]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Atenas             
  [Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintero 45+1; Matías Britos Cardoso 61]
[Oct 12]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 90+4; Pablo Pírez Montes 88]
Danubio            0-1 Juventud           
  [Nicolás Rodríguez Petrini 37]
[Oct 13]
Rocha              1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Diego Matías Arismendi Peralta 4; Christian Alba Nievas 50]
Cerro              1-0 Racing             
  [Diego Coelho Díaz 17]

Round 17
[Oct 18]
Atenas             0-1 Central Español    
  [Gian Franco Allala Meléndez 28]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-3 Danubio            
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 45, Gonzalo Ramos Deféminis 82; Luis Acevedo Tabárez 3,
   Diego Vicente Pereyra 42, Luis Leandro Sosa Otermín 59]
Albion             2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 59, José Fernando Arismendi Peralta 66]
[Oct 19]
Juventud           1-0 Rocha              
  [Braian Rodríguez Carballo 90+2]
Villa Teresa       1-2 Cerro              
  [Erardo Danilo Cóccaro Díaz 71; Diego Coelho Díaz 37, 52]
Racing             0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 90+4]

Table:

 1.Albion FC                     17  11  3  3  25-13  36
 2.Racing CM                     17   9  4  4  22-13  31
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Danubio FC                    17   9  4  4  18-11  31  [R]
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        17   9  3  5  22-15  30  [R]
 5.CA Cerro                      17   7  6  4  18-16  27  [R]
 6.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     17   8  2  7  21-18  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Central Español FC            17   6  4  7  19-26  22
 8.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        17   5  6  6  19-14  21
 9.Uruguay Montevideo FC         17   6  3  8  18-19  21  [P]
10.Rampla Juniors FC             17   3  6  8  10-20  15
11.Rocha FC                      17   3  3 11  16-27  12
12.CA Villa Teresa               17   2  4 11  12-28  10

Promotion Playoff



Segunda División B Amateur

Primera Fase | Segunda Fase

Primera Fase

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CA Bella Vista                 9   6  2  1  11- 6  20       Qualified
 2.CA Basáñez                     9   5  3  1  14- 4  18       Qualified
 3.CS Miramar Misiones            9   5  2  2  21- 9  17       Qualified
 4.Salto FC (Salto)               9   4  4  1  14- 5  16  [N]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Paysandú FC (Paysandú)         9   2  5  2  12- 7  11  [N]
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo             9   2  5  2  10-10  11
 7.Mar de Fondo FC                9   2  3  4   9-12   9
 8.Huracán FC                     9   2  2  5  10-15   8
 9.CSyD Los Halcones              9   1  3  5   5-17   6
10.CA Alto Perú                   9   0  3  6   5-26   3

Grupo B
 1.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    10   6  4  0  20- 6  22  [R]  Qualified
 2.La Luz FC                     10   6  2  2  18- 9  20       Qualified
 3.Colón FC                      10   4  5  1  18-10  17       Qualified
 4.Salus FC                      10   4  5  1  11- 7  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Canadian SC                   10   5  1  4  15-15  16
 6.CA Artigas                    10   3  4  3  11- 9  13
 7.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        10   3  3  4  11-11  12
 8.CA Platense                   10   4  0  6  15-20  12
 9.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   2  3  5  13-18   9  [N]
10.IA Potencia                   10   2  1  7   7-23   7
11.CCyD Parque del Plata         10   1  2  7  12-23   5

Round 1
[Sep 7]
Huracán            3-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Matías Ezequiel Sarrautte 2, Lucas Vignone Grisponi 63, Christian Silva De León 90;
   Alan Olivera Ferreira 46]
Paysandú           0-0 Halcones           
Alto Perú          1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Andy Calvo González 31; Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 40pen]
Platense           4-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Rodrigo Agustín Gallego Burgos 46, Eddie Carballo Comelli 55, Matías De Carlos Silva 67,
   Kevin Lado Larrosa 70]
Colonia            2-2 Salus              
  [Deiby Herrera Moreira 18, Esteban Rodríguez García 61; Washington Lencina Cabrera 26,
   Itan Salvarrey Acosta 71]
Artigas            0-3 Oriental           
  [Luciano Urán Ibáñez 57, Andrés Curbelo Hernández 77, Facundo Piazze Hmielnicky 81]
[Sep 8]
Salto              0-0 Basáñez            
Miramar Misiones   2-3 Bella Vista        
  [Diego Viña Ferreira 48, Lucas Suárez Giménez 74pen; Pablo Lemos Barreto 80, 
   Brandon Cardozo Araújo 88, Federico Andrade Noble 90+3]
[Sep 9]
Colón              1-2 Potencia           
  [Lucas Di Fortuna Falcón 43pen; Leandro Sureda Arroqui 22, Robert Machado Perdomo 74]
Canadian           0-2 La Luz             
  [Bruno Ávila Villar 2, Fernando Olivera Génova 60]
Tacuarembó         bye

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Huracán            
  [Christian Silva De León 37]
Basáñez            2-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Jonathan Charquero López 34, Andrés Pérez Martínez 87]
Potencia           1-0 Colonia            
  [Bruno Varela Rodríguez 90+6]
[Sep 12]
Halcones           0-3 Salto              
  [Alberto Federico Pereira Cabrera 20, Darío Giovanoni Giovanoni 70,
   Federico Estrella Sosa 90+6]
Paysandú           5-0 Alto Perú          
  [Franco Fagúndez Acosta 6, Oscar Bassadone Morganti 11, Christian Nuñez Rosas 13,
   Lázaro Branco Carballo 31, Marcio Benítez Albarracín 51]
Bella Vista        2-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Julián Gottesman Villanueva 25, Yoel Burgueño Marcant 69; Agustín Espel Hernández 85]
La Luz             3-1 Platense           
  [Oscar Padula Castro Rodríguez 14, Emanuel Fuentes Penna 80, Richard Caetano Canellas 90+1;
   Rodrigo Agustín Gallego Burgos 65]
Parque del Plata   0-1 Artigas            
  [Facundo García Pino 72og]
Salus              2-0 Canadian           
  [Diego Babón Villaronga 50, Bruno Motta Álvarez 74]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Colón              
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 26; Luis Caicedo Estacio 69]
Oriental           bye	

Round 3 [Sep 15]
Bella Vista        1-0 Basáñez            
  [Yoel Burgueño Marcant 73]
Miramar Misiones   2-0 Halcones           
  [José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 78, Carlos Emanuel Cuello Azambuya 90+1]
Mar de Fondo       3-0 Huracán Buceo      
  [Alan Olivera Ferreira 16, Fernando Penas Callaba 77, 90+4]
Alto Perú          0-4 Salto              
  [Franco Matías Bentín Martins 36, 80, Darío Giovanoni Giovanoni 48, Federico Estrella Sosa 89]
Huracán            0-2 Paysandú           
  [Lucas Pazos Fernández 11, 90+5]
La Luz             1-0 Artigas            
  [Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 60]
Oriental           3-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Facundo Vignone Grispino 51pen, Gerónimo D'Oliveira Flores-Llona 60, 78;
   Martín Mederos Guadalupe 48]
Colonia            0-3 Tacuarembó         
  [Álvaro Sebastián Sánchez Burgos 8, Pedro Rodríguez Sosa 60, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 80]
Salus              2-1 Platense           
  [Francisco Gordillo Álvez 49, Kevin Gadea Keuchkarián 71; Esteban Correa Díaz (gk) 83]
Canadian           4-1 Potencia           
  [José Georginho Aguirre Fleitas 8, 44, 64, Maximiliano Mateo Giménez 79;
   Michel Miranda Moreira 60pen]
Colón              bye

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Basáñez            0-0 Mar de Fondo       
Miramar Misiones   7-0 Alto Perú          
  [Gonzalo Pereira Dos Santos 5, 28, Héctor Acuña Maciel 44, 
   José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 61pen, 63, John Ávarez Irigoitía 86,
   Nicolás Gómez Silveira 89]
Potencia           0-1 Platense           
  [Denis Ferreira Fernández 67]
Colón              2-1 Colonia            
  [Lucas Martínez Guanco 45+1, Luis Caicedo Estacio 90+4pen; Gustavo Bortoli Oliveira 36pen]
Salus              0-0 Artigas            
[Sep 19]
Halcones           0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Pablo Lemos Barreto 9pen]
Paysandú           1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Marcio Benítez Albarracín 85pen; Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 21pen]
Salto              3-2 Huracán            
  [Alberto Federico Pereira Cabrera 19, Brahian Albín Sosa 33, Bruno Camargo Ribeiro 74;
   Diego Cordero Da Silva 6, Matías Ezequiel Sarrautte 15]
La Luz             0-0 Oriental           
Tacuarembó         3-1 Canadian           
  [Álvaro Sebastián Sánchez Burgos 20pen, Fernando Lima Pereira 78pen,
   Ánderson Pérez Sánchez 90+5; Christian Franco Da Cruz 76]
Parque del Plata   bye

Round 5 [only Grupo B]
[Sep 21]
Artigas            4-0 Potencia           
  [Gastón Álvarez Villenau 59, Yahir Ruiz Castro 63, Rodrigo Bardesio Souza 67,
   Wiminton John Araújo Ramos 87]
[Sep 22]
Oriental           1-1 Salus              
  [Áxel Fernández Ríos 39; Diego Babón Villaronga 44]
Parque del Plata   0-2 La Luz             
  [Andrés García Madruga 20, Sebastián Cardozo Coitinho 43]
Canadian           1-1 Colón              
  [Christian Franco Da Cruz 55; Lucas Di Fortuna Falcón 90+6pen]
Platense           0-3 Tacuarembó         
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 69, Ánderson Pérez Sánchez 74, Fernando Lima Pereira 81]
Colonia            bye	

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Bella Vista        1-0 Alto Perú          
  [Yoel Burgueño Marcant 49]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 Salto              
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 75; Darío Giovanoni Giovanoni 30]
Artigas            1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Gastón Álvarez Villenau 58; Armando Benítez Martínez 85]
[Sep 26]
Basáñez            4-0 Halcones           
  [Elías Oyola Chajías 14, 21, Federico Mautone Coli 30, Ronald Álvarez Magallanes 58]
Mar de Fondo       1-1 Paysandú           
  [Matías Silveira Duhart 31; Jonathan Lúquez Pereira 69]
Huracán            1-4 Miramar Misiones   
  [Emmanuel González Da Luz 5; Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 38pen, Braian Vargas Mautone 54, 60, 77]
Oriental           0-0 Potencia           
Parque del Plata   0-1 Salus              
  [Washington Lencina Cabrera 61]
Platense           2-5 Colón              
  [Denis Ferreira Fernández 17, Emiliano Fernández García 62; Eric Arias Quinteros 23og,
  Lucas Martínez Guanco 35, 77, Bautista Pereira Carballo 39, Diego Sánchez Richieri 86]
Canadian           1-2 Colonia            
  [Jorge Ayala Iraola 69; Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 54, 90+3]
La Luz             bye

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Miramar Misiones   2-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Nicolás Reyes Moreno 13og, Carlos Emanuel Cuello Azambuya 78;
   Changa Bass 32, Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 48]
Halcones           1-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [David Medina Pérez 15; Fernando Penas Callaba 85]
Alto Perú          0-3 Basáñez            
  [Ronald Álvarez Magallanes 16, Kenneth Marascalchi Reina 51, Christian Vaquero Abad 78]
Salto              0-0 Paysandú           
Huracán            0-0 Bella Vista        
Tacuarembó         2-1 Oriental           
  [Pedro Rodríguez Sosa 69, Lucas Viana Gauna 90+2; Facundo Piazze  Hmielnicky 61pen]
Colón              1-1 Artigas            
  [Bautista Pereira Carballo 28; Gastón Álvarez Villenau 36]
Potencia           2-4 Parque del Plata   
  [Michel Miranda Moreira 4pen, Robert Machado Perdomo 83; Cristian Martínez Díaz 39,
   Martín Mederos Guadalupe 56, 65, Mateo Vila Wilkins 58]
Colonia            2-3 Platense           
  [Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 35pen, Lucas Geymonat Geymonat 90+3; Alem Durán Santa Cruz 5,
   Mario Correa Núñez 25, Sandy Olivera Alpuy 54]
Salus              1-2 La Luz             
  [Bruno Motta Álvarez 46; Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 8, 23]
Canadian           bye	

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Halcones           2-2 Alto Perú          
  [Christian Anderson Martínez 76, Walter Barreto Crossa 90+2pen;
   Diego Sierra Rodríguez 20, Franco Marfei Verdonck 46]
Platense           0-1 Canadian           
  [Maximiliano Franco Ramallo 70]
La Luz             4-0 Potencia           
  [Andrés García Madruga 32pen, Fernando Olivera Génova  63,
   Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 70, Juan Martín Lencina Silva 75og]
Artigas            0-0 Colonia            
Parque del Plata   1-3 Tacuarembó         
  [Martín Mederos Guadalupe 56; Iván Silva Olivera 22, Diego Rodríguez Burlón 44,
   Lucas Viana Gauna 90+3]
[Oct 3]
Huracán Buceo      1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Sebastián Tregarthen Aguilar 42]
Mar de Fondo       0-2 Salto              
  [Nicolás Morales Silgoria 6, Darío Giovanoni Giovanoni 83]
Paysandú           1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Maximiliano Andrada Ponzoni 37; Carlos Emanuel Cuello Azambuya 26]
Basáñez            2-1 Huracán            
  [Federico Mautone Coli 66pen, 68; Christian Silva De León 44]
Oriental           0-3 Colón              
  [Lucas Martínez Guanco 27, Lucas Di Fortuna Falcón 89pen, Diego Sánchez Richieri 90+2]
Salus              bye

Round 9 [Oct 6] [only Grupo B]
Canadian           2-1 Artigas            
  [Maximiliano Mateo Giménez 45, Maximiliano Franco Ramallo 90; Daniel Golarte Bonilla 64]
Colón              2-2 Parque del Plata   
  [Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 23, Diego Sánchez Richieri 37; Cristian Martínez Díaz 50,
   Martín Mederos Guadalupe 51]
Potencia           1-2 Salus              
  [Gonzalo Ezequiel Martínez 65; Mauricio Garrido De María 45og, Bruno Motta Álvarez 77]
Tacuarembó         1-1 La Luz             
  [Nelson Dos Santos Suárez 90+7; Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 6]
Colonia            0-1 Oriental           
  [Christian Heguaburo Rodríguez 14]
Platense           bye

Round 10
[Oct 9]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Salto              
  [Héctor Acuña Maciel 78]
Bella Vista        2-1 Paysandú           
  [Franco Farinasso Blanco 83, Lucas Casavieja Guerra 90; Lucas Pazos Fernández 65]
Parque del Plata   2-2 Colonia            
  [Facundo García Pino 27, Martín Mederos Guadalupe 90+4; Luciano Soria Nusspaumer 4,
   Guillermo Álvarez Martínez 60]
Oriental           1-2 Canadian           
  [Lucas Bonini Sosa 7og; Maximiliano Franco Ramallo 21, Lucas Esmoris Taramasco 90+4]
[Oct 10]
Alto Perú          1-2 Mar de Fondo       
  [John Casavieja Cabrera 5; Matías Núñez Perdomo 13, Joel Martínez Álvarez 80]
Huracán            1-2 Halcones           
  [Jorge Araújo Rivero 59; Gastón Sacco Da Silva 29, Santiago Mesa Miñón 34og]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 Basáñez            
  [Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 31; Darwin Granda Corbo 68]
Salus              0-0 Tacuarembó         
La Luz             0-2 Colón              
  [Diego Sánchez Richieri 23, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 75]
Artigas            3-1 Platense           
  [Gastón Álvarez Villenau 41, Anthony Piñeyro Flores 50, Jorge Malaquín Cuello 84;
   Emiliano Fernández García 56]
Potencia           bye	

Round 11
[Oct 13]
Halcones           0-3 Huracán Buceo      
  [Rodrigo Sosa Ramos 16, Brandon Barrera Bota 45pen, Danilo Alemán Athaydes 79]
Paysandú           1-2 Basáñez            
  [Francisco Collares Walerovsky 82; Jorge González Lima 80, Andrés Pérez Martínez 90+2]
Mar de Fondo       0-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Carlos Emanuel Cuello Azambuya 6, Braian Vargas Mautone 50]
Platense           2-1 Oriental           
  [Brian Cardozo Oberto 41, Emiliano Fernández García 44; Ruben Pesca Salazar 31]
Colón              0-0 Salus              
Colonia            4-3 La Luz             
  [Gustavo Bortoli Olivier 14, 35, 89, Esteban Rodríguez García 61;
   Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 32, Sebastián Burgos Santos 40, Diego Martiñones Rus 71]
Tacuarembó         3-0 Potencia           
  [Cristian Rodríguez Fleitas 7, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 40,
   Diego Eleno Rodríguez Burlón 87pen]
[Oct 14]
Alto Perú          1-1 Huracán            
  [Andy Calvo González 90+3; Maicol Olivera Sarasa 10]
Salto              1-1 Bella Vista        
  [Juan Silvera Langone 71; Juan José Rodríguez Silva 41]
Canadian           3-2 Parque del Plata   
  [José Giorginho Aguirre Fleitas 31, Christian Franco Da Cruz 55,
   Nicolás Ramírez Pereira 59; Martín Mederos Guadalupe 60, Juan Barrios Medina 65]
Artigas            bye	

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CA Bella Vista                 9   6  2  1  11- 6  20       Qualified
 2.CA Basáñez                     9   5  3  1  14- 4  18       Qualified
 3.CS Miramar Misiones            9   5  2  2  21- 9  17       Qualified
 4.Salto FC (Salto)               9   4  4  1  14- 5  16  [N]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Paysandú FC (Paysandú)         9   2  5  2  12- 7  11  [N]
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo             9   2  5  2  10-10  11
 7.Mar de Fondo FC                9   2  3  4   9-12   9
 8.Huracán FC                     9   2  2  5  10-15   8
 9.CSyD Los Halcones              9   1  3  5   5-17   6
10.CA Alto Perú                   9   0  3  6   5-26   3

Grupo B
 1.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    10   6  4  0  20- 6  22  [R]  Qualified
 2.La Luz FC                     10   6  2  2  18- 9  20       Qualified
 3.Colón FC                      10   4  5  1  18-10  17       Qualified
 4.Salus FC                      10   4  5  1  11- 7  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Canadian SC                   10   5  1  4  15-15  16
 6.CA Artigas                    10   3  4  3  11- 9  13
 7.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        10   3  3  4  11-11  12
 8.CA Platense                   10   4  0  6  15-20  12
 9.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   2  3  5  13-18   9  [N]
10.IA Potencia                   10   2  1  7   7-23   7
11.CCyD Parque del Plata         10   1  2  7  12-23   5

Segunda Fase

NB: played as a single round robin;
    clubs carry over points and goal records from first phase;
    clubs from Grupo A have their first phase points totals multiplied by 10/9.

Table at start:

 1.CA Bella Vista                 0   0  0  0  11- 6  22.2
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     0   0  0  0  20- 6  22    [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CA Basáñez                     0   0  0  0  14- 4  20
 4.La Luz FC                      0   0  0  0  18- 9  20
 5.CS Miramar Misiones            0   0  0  0  21- 9  18.9
 6.Salto FC (Salto)               0   0  0  0  14- 5  17.8  [N]
 7.Colón FC                       0   0  0  0  18-10  17
 8.Salus FC                       0   0  0  0  11- 7  17

Round 1 
[Oct 17]
Bella Vista        2-0 Salto              
  [Pablo Lemos Barreto 13, Julián Gottesman Villanueva 50]
Miramar Misiones   3-2 Tacuarembó         
  [José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 32, 61, Héctor Acuña Maciel 90+4:
   Iván Silva Olivera 14, Ánderson Pérez Sánchez 55]
[Oct 18]
Colón              0-1 La Luz             
  [Diego Martiñones Rus 6pen]
Basáñez            3-0 Salus              
  [Kenneth Davor Marascalchi Reina 57, Federico Mautone Coli 77,
   Jonathan Techera Saldaña 87]

Round 2 [Oct 24]	
La Luz              -  Salus              
Miramar Misiones    -  Basáñez            
Bella Vista         -  Colón              
Salto               -  Tacuarembó         

Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                 1   1  0  0  13- 6  25.2
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CA Basáñez                     1   1  0  0  17- 4  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.La Luz FC                      1   1  0  0  19- 9  23
 4.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     1   0  0  1  22- 9  22    [R]
 5.CS Miramar Misiones            1   1  0  0  24-11  21.9
 6.Salto FC (Salto)               1   0  0  1  14- 7  17.8  [N]
 7.Colón FC                       1   0  0  1  18-11  17
 8.Salus FC                       1   0  0  1  11-10  17

Round 3 [Oct 31]
Salus               -  Miramar Misiones   
La Luz              -  Bella Vista        
Basáñez             -  Salto              
Colón               -  Tacuarembó         

Round 4 [Nov 7]	
Bella Vista         -  Salus              
Salto               -  Miramar Misiones   
La Luz              -  Tacuarembó         
Colón               -  Basáñez            

Round 5 [Nov 14]	
Salus               -  Salto              
Bella Vista         -  Tacuarembó         
Miramar Misiones    -  Colón              
La Luz              -  Basáñez            

Round 6 [Nov 21]
Tacuarembó          -  Salus              
Colón               -  Salto              
Basáñez             -  Bella Vista        
La Luz              -  Miramar Misiones   

Round 7 [Nov 27]
Salus               -  Colón              
Tacuarembó          -  Basáñez            
Salto               -  La Luz             
Bella Vista         -  Miramar Misiones   


2020/21

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.