Trofeo de la Uva y el Vino (Daimiel, Ciudad Real-Spain)  1968-2016


Played in the city of Daimiel (Ciudad Real). Stadium "Nuestra Señora del Carmen". Daimiel CF  is a football team based in Daimiel in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha. Founded in 1942.
Daimiel CF, does not participate in the editions of 1968, 1969, 1993, 1997..

Palmares

 1 1968 Valdepeñas CF		2-1 Quintanar CF
 2 1969 AD Plus Ultra		1-0 Quintanar CF
 3 1970 CA Calvo Sotelo		0-0 Daimiel CF                     [Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
 4 1971 CA Calvo Sotelo		1-0 CD Manchego
 5 1972 CD Manchego		2-1 Valdepeñas CF
 6 1973 Valdepeñas CF  		1-0 CD Manchego
 7 1974 CA Calvo Sotelo		2-0 Valdepeñas CF
 8 1975 Daimiel CF 		2-1 CD Manchego
 9 1976 Daimiel CF 		1-0 CD Manchego
10 1977 CD Ciempozuelos 	2-1 Manzanares CF
11 1978 Daimiel CF 		1-0 CD Manchego
12 1979 Real Madrid C		4-0 Valdepeñas CF    
13 1980 Daimiel CF		3-1 Valdepeñas Cf
14 1981 Daimiel CF 		1-0 Talavera CF
15 1982 CA Calvo Sotelo 	0-0 Valdepeñas CF                 [Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
16 1983 CD Guadalajara 		4-2 Daimiel CF
17 1984 Daimiel CF 		2-0 CD Manchego
18 1985 Valdepeñas CF 		1-0 Daimiel CF
19 1986 Valdepeñas CF 		0-0 CD Calvo Sotelo               [Valdepeñas CF on pen.]
20 1987 Daimiel CF 		1-0 Atlético Tomelloso
21 1988 Rayo Vallecano		  * Triangular Trophy
22 1989 Daimiel CF 		3-1 Manzanares CF
23 1990 Tomelloso CF 		2-0 Daimiel CF
24 1991 Gimnástico Alcázar 	4-1 Puertollano Industrial
25 1992 Real Madrid Castilla	0-0 Athletic club de Bilbao B     [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
   1992 Daimiel CF		2-2 Manzanares CF                 [Daimiel CF on pen.]
26 1993 Manzanares CF		0-0 Atlético Ciudad Real          [Manzanares CF on pen.]
27 1994 Gimnástico Alcázar	0-0 Atlético Tomelloso             [Gimnástcio Alcázar on pen.]
28 1995 Real Madrid Castilla	  * Triangular Trophy
29 1996 CD Toledo		  * Triangular Trophy
30 1997 Real Betis Balompié B 	1-0 CD Manchego
31 1998 Real Madrid Castilla	7-0 Daimiel CF
32 1999 Daimiel CF		0-0 Manzanares CF                  [Daimiel CF on pen.]
33 2000 Real Madrid Castilla	4-2 UD Puertollano
34 2001 Tomelloso CF	    	  * Triangular Trophy
35 2002 Tomelloso CF              * Triangular Trophy
36 2003 Tomelloso CF		  * Triangular Trophy
37 2004 At. Madrid B 		4-0 Daimiel CF
38 2005 UD Puertollano 		1-0 Daimiel CF
39 2006 CD Manchego 		3-1 UD Puertollano
40 2007 CD Manchego		0-0 Daimiel CF                    [CD Manchego on pen.]
41 2008 Real Madrid C		2-0 Daimiel CF 
42 2009 Real Betis Balompié B	1-0 Daimiel CF
43 2010 Daimiel CF		0-0 Villarrubia CF                [Daimiel CF on pen.]
44 2011 Daimiel CF		3-1 CD Ciudad Real
45 2012 At. Madrid C		1-0 Daimiel CF	
46 2013 Almagro CF		2-2 Daimiel CF                    [Almagro CF 7-6 on pen.]
47 2014 Atlético Tomelloso	2-1 Daimiel CF
48 2015 Villarrubia CF		2-1 Daimiel Racing
49 2016 Villarrubia CF		  * Triangular Trophy

Number of Wins:

12 Daimiel CF

 5 CD Puertollano (included CD Calvo Sotelo, Puertollano Industrial)
    Atlético Tomelloso (included Tomelloso CF)

 4 Valdepeñas CF
   Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B)
  
 3 CD Manchego

 2 Real Madrid C
   Gimnástico Alcázar
   Real Betis Balompié B
   Formac Villarrubi CF
  
 1 AD Plus Ultra (Madrid)
   CD Ciempozuelos (Madrid)
   CD Guadalajara
   Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)
   Manzanares CF
   CD Toledo
   Atlético de Madrid B
   Atlético de Madrid C
   Almagro CF
  


1968

Participants:                           *In this edition, Daimiel CF does not participate in the tournament
Quintanar CF (Spain)                  
Club Atlético Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Jaén Deportivo (Jaén CF B) (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 1]
CA Calvo Sotelo	x-x Jaén Deportivo
Quintanar CF	x-x valdepeñas CF

Third place match [Sep 2]
Quintanar CF	7-1 Jaén Deportivo
  [Cosano 4, López 3; Pepillo]
Quintanar CF: Mayo; Aguilero, Talín, Goyo; Hidalgo, Sanz;
              Ramos, López, Mazón, Cosano, Asenjo.
Jaén Dep:     Sánchez; Sevilla, Gutiérrez, De la Torre; Álvarez, Lucena;
              Ordóñez, Luque, Pepillo, Salguero, Cuadra.

Final [Sep 2]
CA Calvo Sotelo	1-2 Valdepeñas CF
  [Aguinaga; Félix, Espejo]
Calvo Sotelo: Ramón; Araujo, Aguinaga, Biosca; Laborda, Chone;
              Rojas, Polo, Rivas, Delgado, Pepín.
Valdepeñas:   Grajera; Alarcón, Porras, Moya; Dorado, Martínez;
              Doménech, Parra, Espejo, Félix, Aniceto. (+ Vasco, Garrido).

1969

Participants:               *In this edition, Daimiel CF does not participate in the tournament
Quintanar CF (Spain)
At. Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
AD Plus Ultra (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 31]
Calvo Sotelo	1-2 Quintanar CF
Talavera CF	1-1 AD Plus Ultra       [AD Plus Ultra 3-4 on pen.]

Third place match [Sep 1]
Calvo Sotelo	x-x Talavera CF       [Suspended by rain storm]

Final [Sep 1]
Quintanar CF	0-1 AD Plus Ultra       
  [0-1 Elvira (og) 100´aet]
Quintanar CF:  Mayo; Collantes, talín, Ballesteros; Elvira, Cosano; 
               Artero II, Artero I, Cacereño, Méndez, Herrero. (+ Hernández, Escudero)
AD Plus Ultra: Bermejo; Maciá, Trillo, Salcedo; Lanchas, Contreras; 
               Martín Santos (Trujillo), Goyo, Pacheco, Espada (Juan Luis), Javier.	

1970

Participants:
Club Atlético Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
AD Plus Ultra (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 1]
CA Calvo Sotelo	3-2 AD Plus Ultra
  [0-1 Rial, 1-1 Polo, 2-1 Guillermo, 3-1 Barahona, 3-2 Espadas]
Calvo Sotelo:  Martín Doblado; Vázquez, Muela, Biosca; Flores, Carlos;
               Barahona, polo, Guillermo, Chone, Ávila.
AD Plus Ultra: Leal; Salcedo, Sánchez Rico, Jorge; Lanchas, Trujillo;
               Gómez, Orozco, Rial, Fernández, Espadas.
Daimiel CF	2-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Cejudo 13´, 1-1 Menacho 20´, 2-1 Zornoza I 93´ (aet)] 
Daimiel CF:   Ramón; Ramos, Loli, Germán; Machuca (Geni), Zamora II;
              Calatrava (Ruiz), Dueñas, Zornoza I, Cejudo, Rivera.
CD Manchego:  Luis; Tomé, Enrique, Emilín; Guti (Salvi), Sebas;
              Pons (Rivero), Sotoca, Iglesias, Menacho, Gerardo.

Third place match [Sep 2]
CD Manchego	1-2 AD Plus Ultra
  [1-0 Martínez 29´, 1-1 Orozco 32´, 1-2 Gómez 47´]

Final [Sep 2]
Daimiel CF	0-0 CA Calvo Sotelo	[CD Manchego on pen.]
  [-]
Daimiel CF:   Ramón; Loli, Germán, De la Aleja; Geni, Dueñas;
              Calatrava, Zornoza I, Zornoza II, Ruiz, Cejudo.
Calvo Sotelo: Martín Doblado; Donoso, A. Muela, Bisoca; Flores (poyaros), Vázquez;
              Barahona (D. Muela), Muñoz, Chone, Polo, Ávila.

1971

Participants:
CD Manchego (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 29]
CD Manchego	6-2 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Andres 2´, 1-1 Chiqui 4´, 2-1 Menacho 38´, 3-1 Moraleda 41´, 4-1 Salvi 43´, 
   5-1 Menacho 49´, 5-2 Enrique 59´, 6-2 Menacho (p) 61´]
CD Manchego:   Cano; Emilio, Enrique, Quesada; Tome´, Vicente; 
               Moraleda, Barahona, Salvi, Menacho (Muro), Andrés (Pavón).
CD Toledo:     Godoy; Castañeda, Atienza, Coedo; Herráez (Badía),  Marsal;
               Llanera (Verde), Chiqui, Vicente, Basi, Viana.
Daimiel CF	1-5 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Faustino 19´, 0-2 Arnao 25´, 0-3 velasco (p) 31´, 0-4 Velasco (p) 39´, 
   1-4 Domínguez 42´, 1-5 Velasco 44´]
Daimiel CF:    Caletra; Ramos, Geni, Germán; Gabi (Susmozas), Velasco; Molina,
               Machuca, Domínguez, Cejudo, Rivera (Marcelino).
Calvo Sotelo:  Gil (Chicharro); Vázquez, Archidona, De la Rosa; Flores, Serrano;
               Faustino (Camacho), Velasco, Arnao, Chone, Asensio II (Ávila).

Third place match [Sep 1]
Daimiel CF	5-1 CD Toledo
 [1-0 Cejudo 14´, 2-0 Molina 18´, 3-0 Kin 41´, 3-1 Verde 43´, 4-1 Molina 65´,
  5-1 Molina 67´]
Daimiel CF:    Caletra (Víctor); Ramos (Mohíno), Geni, Germán; Gabi, Marcelino;
               Molina, Machuca, Domínguez, Cejudo, Kin (Rivera).
CD Toledo:     Godoy (Javier); Juanín, Pipo, Laderas; Román, Larrena;
               Puñal, Abadía, Ramón (Valeriano), Verde, Viana.

Final [Sep 1]
Calvo Sotelo	1-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Velasco 52´]
Calvo Sotelo:  Gil; Donoso, Vázquez, De la Rosa; Flores, Serrano;
               Faustino (Ávila), Velasco, Arnao (Aumedes), Cosme, Asensio II.
CD Manchego:   Cano; Emilio, Enrique, Quesada; Tomé, Vicente (Marino);
               Moraleda, Barahona, Salvi, Menacho, Navazos (Andrés).

1972

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Gimnástico Alcázar (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Valdepeñas (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 27]
CD Manchego	4-1 Gimnástico Alcázar
  [1-0 Cubel (og) 1´, 2-0 salvi 27´, 3-0 Salvi 72´, 4-0 Salvi 74´, 4-1 Mateos 76´]
CD Manchego:  Orozco; Amores, Enrique, Quesada; Tomé, Zapatero (Emilín);
              Julito, Cortina (Barrajón), Salvi (Navazos), Menacho, Iglesias.
GIM. Alcázar: Mariano (Caballero); Mateos (Araujo), Cubel, Alonso (Sirvent); Vela,
              Bermúdez; Sánchez, Barrilero (Catalá), Reguero, Manzano, Ruiz (Mateos).
Daimiel CF	1-1 Valdepeñas CF            [Valdepeñas CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Salas 20´, 1-1 Cejudo 46´]
Daimiel CF:   Caletra; Gabi, Domínguez, Germán; Carlos (Marcelino), Morote (Juanjo), 
              Rivera; Dueñas, Vicente, Cejudo, Calatrava (Kin).
Valdepeñas:   Santos; Romero, Tobío (Piñana), Mendoza (Delgado); López Obrero, 
              Medina; Martínez, Arra, Espejo, Salas, Rojas (Baena).

Third place match [Sep 1]
Daimiel CF	3-2 Gimnástico Alcázar
  [0-1 Carlos 9´, 1-1 Calatrava 14´, 1-2 Carlos, 2-2 Marcelino 54´, 
   3-2 Cejudo 89´]
Daimiel CF:   Víctor; Gabi (Juanjo), Domínguez, Germán; Carlos, Morote; Rivera, 
              Dueñas (Marcelino), Cejudo, Calatrava, Kin (Vicente).
Gim. Alcázar: Camacho; Palomo, Talavera, Víctor; Andrés, Buesa;
              Curbin (Galán), Bermúdez, Carlos, barrilero, Escribano (Manzano).

Final [Sep 1]
CD Manchego	2-1 Valdepeñas
  [1-0 Menacho 25´, 1-1 Miguelín 59´, 2-1 Salvi 72´]
CD Manchego:  Orozco; Amores, Enrique, Quesada; Tomé, Zapatero;
              Navazos (Camino), Cortina, Salvi, Menacho (Marín), Iglesias.
Valdepeñas:   Santos (Paquillo); Romero, López Obrero, Medina; Mendoza, 
              Salas, Martínez, Parra, Miguelín, Espejo, Rojas (Baena).

1973

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26]
CD Manchego	1-0 CD Castellón
  [1-0 Tasi 55´]
CD Manchego:   Orozco; Lobo, José Luis, Luis; Enrique, Zapatero; Monescillo, Núñez
               (Novalbos), Tasi (Navazos), Sánchez Morales. (+ Camino, Heredia).
CD Castellón:  Gómez; Redó, Pauls, Ortiz; Ramón, Maño;
               Gordo, Calvari, Saura, Salvador, Font (Torres).
Daimiel CF	1-3 Valdepeñas CF
  [1-0 José Luis 12´, 1-1 cabezuelo 65´, 1-2 Cabezuelo 85´, 1-3 Cabezuelo 90´]


Third place match [Sep 5]
Daimiel CF	2-2 CD Castellón      [CD Castellón on pen.]

Final [Sep 5]
Valdepeñas CF	1-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Espejo 63´]
Valdepeñas CF: Martín (José Mari), Romero, Marín, Tobñio; Mendoza, Álvarez;
               Diana, Martín Ángel (Sánchez), Espejo, Parra, Vergas (Cabezuelo I).
CD Manchego:   Orozco (Oedrosa); Amores (Núñez II), Enrique, Quesada; Tomé, Zapatero;
               Bautista (Monescillo), Miralles, Tasi (Núñez), Herencia, Roldán.

1974

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CF La Solana (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
Valdepeñas CF 	2-1 CF La Solana
  [1-0 Roldán 48´, 1-1 Peralta, 2-1 Vázquez 94´]
Valdepeñas:   Falcón; Díaz, Armelo, Vázquez; Rafaelín, Machete; Milán, Delgado, 
              Malía, Benito, Roldán. (+ Eduardo, Mejías, Silvestre, Garrido).
La Solana:    Úbeda (Rodri); Condes, Gonzalo; Pedro, Ortiz;  Chico, Gabriel, 
              Jarillo, Peralta, Manzano, Salinas. (+ Falín, Amadeo, Moya).
Daimiel CF	0-3 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Asensio 15´, 0-2 Bautista 33´, 0-3 Bautista 85´]
Daimiel CF:   Plaza; Bisac, Olmedo, Gallego; Pedro, Amorrit; Palmira, 
              Maroto (Miguel), Cejudo I (Ángel), Cejudo II, Madrid.
Calvo Sotelo: Aguirre; Archidona, José Luis, J. Vázquez; Kiko, Vázquez;
              Poyatos (Pedrito), Chone (Very), Bautista, Nuevo, Asensio (Sebas).

Third place match [Sep 5]
Daimiel CF	3-0 CF La Solana
  [1-0 Sebas 23´, 2-0 Maroto 51´, 3-0 Amorrich 75´]
Daimiel CF:   Lázaro; Gallego, Cerezo, Juárez; Olmedo, Sancho; Maroto
              Sebas, Amorrich, Madrid (Cejudo II), Quinito (Pedri).
CF la Solana: Sevilla (Rodri); Blanco, Gonzalo, Amadeo (Salinas);
              Ortiz, Bellón, Jarillo; Felín, Chico, Peralta, Manzano, Gabriel.

Final [Sep 5]
CA Calvo Sotelo	2-0 Valdepeñas CF
  [1-0 Quico 7´, 2-0 Pedrito 44´]
Calvo Sotelo: Aguirre; Archidona, José Luis, Vázquez; Quico, Pedrito; 
              Molina (Veri), Chone, Méndez (Bautista), J. Vázquez (Nuevo), Asensio.
Valdepeñas:   Pedrosa; Núñez, Garrido, Rafa; Vázquez, Machete;
              Milán (Roldán), Delgado (Benito), Malia, Sala, Rivero.

1975

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Daimiel CF	0-0 Valdepeñas CF     [Daimiel CF on pen.]
  [-]
CD Manchego	2-1 Real Jaén CF
  [Salvi, Olmos; Del Moral]

Final [Sep 1]
Daimiel CF	2-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Amorrich 39´, 1-1 Tasi 70´, 2-1 Madrid 80´]
Daimiel CF:   Lázaro; Amores, Lago (Luis MIguel), Quesada; Fisac, Cejudo I (Navazo);
              Susi, Maroto (Quinito), Amorrich, Sancho, Madrid.
CD Manchego:  Chicharro; Vaquero, Arévalo (Núñez), Rojas; Poblete, José Luis;
              Galiñánez (Menacho), Salvi (Adamé), Casi, Zapatero, Casado.

1976

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 29, 30]
CD Manchego	1-0 Valdepeñas CF
  [1-0 Pelé 96´]
CD Manchego:  Alba; Vaquero (Zapatero), Núñez, Serna; Boyerizo, Baldo;
              Magdaleno (Boyero), Moreno, Pelé, Martín.
Valdepeñas:   Alberdi; Blanco (Baena), Macipe, Tomás; Valle, Aramberri (Campos);
              González, Julio (Paco), De la Riva, Avi, Cano.
Daimiel CF	2-1 Manzanares CF
  [0-1 Moreno 8´, 1-1 Cejudo 57´, 2-1 Madrid 95´]
Daimiel CF:  Chuchi; Amores. Fisac, Arévalo (Lago); Villegas, Cejudo; 
             Obdulio, Sebss, Amorrich, Jarrys (Maroto), Madrid. 
Manzanares:  Orozco (Diego); Paquillo (Maera), Enrique. Alcaide; 
             Patón, Hito; Miguel (Molina), Luna, Moreno, Tasi, Alberto.

Third place match [Sep 1]
Valdepeñas CF	3-0 Manzanarez CF
  [1-0 Vicente (p) 14´, 2-0 Diego (52´), 3-0 González 76´]
Valdepeñas:  Alberdi; Del Valle, Arambarri  (Macipe), Campos (Tomás); De la Riva, 
             Perera (Parrila); González, Vicente, Rufo (Julio); Rugo, Avi Cano.
Manzaanres:  Diego; Maera, Enrique (Miguel), Alcaide; Patón, Hito; Ramirez, 
             Luna (Vicente), Ramón, Vicente, Moreno.

 Final [Sep 1]
Daimiel CF	1-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Sebas 50´]
Daimiel CF:   Chuchi; Fixat, Amores, Villegas; Cejudo, Obdulio; Maroto,
              Guillermo, Amorritch, Sebas, Madrid.
CD Manchego:  Alba, Vaquero, Núñez, Serna; Boyerizo, Moreno;
              Baldo, Magdaleno, Amorós, Pelé, Martín. (+ Zapatero, Vázquez, Boyero)

1977

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
CD Ciempozuelos (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 27, 28]
Daimiel CF	2-2 Manzanares CF            [Manzanares CF on pen.]
CD Manchego	1-2 CD Ciempozuelos
  [García López; Tragacete, Taco]
CD Manchego:   Alba; Vaquero, Brenes, Sebas, Macipe; Núñez, González, 
               Baldo (Muñoz); García López, Zapatero, Queijo.
Ciempozuelos:  Panizo (Gil); Ángel, Rus (Sedeño), Burgos; Tostón, Juan Antonio;
               Tragacete, Taco, Félix (loret), Trial.

Third place math [Sep 2]
Daimiel CF	2-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Madrid 2´, 2-0 Madrid (p) 71´, 2-1 García López 85´]
Daimiel CF:  Zapata; Villegas, Viberti, Maroto; Lago, Verdugo;
             Espinosa (Alvarado), Aguirre, Castellanos, Sacristán, Madrid.
CD Manchego: Pérez; Bermejo, Zapatero, Rivas (Brenes); Macipe, Núñez;
             González, Baldo (Queijo); García López, Harry (Sebas), Angelin.

Final [Sep 2]
Manzanares CF	1-2 CD Ciempozuelos
  [0-1 Morillo 41´, 1-1 Orellana 44´, 1-2 Rus 73´]
Manzanares CF: Orozco; Sánchez Sanz (Vicente), Luna (Bravo), Obdulio; Enrique,
               Hito; Orellana, (Rivero), Moreno, Molina, Tasi, Miguel.
Ciempozuelos:  Panizo; Ángel, Diego, Tostón; Rus, Burgos; Tragacete,
               Núñez, Morillo, (Félix), Señor, Frial. 

1978

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas  CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
CD Ciempozuelos (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26, 27]
Daimiel CF	1-0 Valdepeñas CF
  [1-0 Madrid 55´]
Daimiel CF:   Orozco (Zapata), Merlo, Lago, Del Río; López Agudo, Sebas;
              Olmedo (Lucio), Aceituno, Carmona (Maroto), Madrid, Castellano.
Valdepeñas:   Agustín; Blanco, Macipe, Tara; Díezma, Montalvo;
              López, Ballester, Moreno, García Ruiz (Haro), Guirado.
CD Manchego	0-0 CD Ciempozuelos        [CD Manchego 4-3 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Manchego:  Alba; Vaquero, Raúl, Tostón; Cuevas, Doblas;
              Baldo, Ruiz (Zapatero), Angelín (Miguel), Emilio (González), Queijo.
Ciempozuelos: Panizo; Ramón, Rus, Pedro; Oropesa, Luis Miguel:
              Magdaleno, Burgos (Porras), José Antonio, Monje, Plaza.

Final [Sep 5]
Daimiel CF	1-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Olmedo 21´]
Daimiel CF:   Zapata; Lago: Mariano (Maroto), Del Rio; López-Agudo, Merlo; 
              Olmedo, Aceituno, Carmona, Madrid, Castellanos (Paco).
CD Manchego:  Barba; Vaquero, Patón, Tostón; Sebas, Ruiz; Baldo (Doblas), 
              Zapatero, González (Angelín), Amorrich (Miguel), Jaime.

1979

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
Real Madrid amateur (Real Madrid C) (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 19, 26]
Daimiel CF	2-3 Valdepeñas CF
  [0-1 Moreno 6´, 0-2 Moreno 12´, 0-3 Moreno, 1-3 Ruiz, 2-3 Martín Hernández ]
Daimiel CF:   Valverde; Rivas, Lago, Pedro (Martín Hernández), Chafer, Ruiz, Aguirre, 
              Olmedo, Madero, Garcíaa Ruiz, Castellanos (Martín Pérez). 
Valdepeñas:   Artura; Cala, Macípe, Torres, Diezma; Cano, Ballester; 
              Zorril1a, López, Angelín, Moreno.
CD Manchego	3-4 Real Madrid C
  [1-0 Sebas 16´, 2-0 Lobo 34´, 3-0 Sebas 37´, 3-1 Sánchez Miró 61´, 3-2 Romay 71´, 
   3-3 Emilio (p) 88´, 3-4 Román 109´ 8aet)]
CD Manchego:   Alba; Lobo (Vaquero), Bermejo, Pereira, Tostón; Sebas, 
               Jaime, Manolo (Gómez); Moca, Cruz Heredia, Zapatero.
Real Madrid C: Romero; Vilchez (Romay), Hernández, Platas (Alguacil), Costas; Emilio, 
               Sánchez Miró, Sebas; Diego, Sánchez (Berriguete), De Coll.

Third place match [Sep 4]
Daimiel CF	1-2 CD Manchego 
  [0-1 Iglesias 37´, 1-1 Sacristán 76´, 1-2 Tostón 79´]
Daimiel CF:   Valverde; Rivas, De la Cruz, Hernández, Ángel; Ruiz, Aguirre,
              Basilio (Marcos), G. Ruiz (Sacristán), Olmedo, Castellanos.
CD Manchego:  Barba (Hervás); Vaquero, Bermejo, Epi, Tostón; Zapatero, Moca (Bertol);
              Manolo (Pereira), C. Heredia, Gómez, Iglesoias (Baudilio).

Final [Sep 5]
Valdepeñas CF	0-4 Real Madrid C
  [0-1 Emilio 5´, 0-2 Diego 9´, 0-3 Luis 40´, 0-4 Luis 41´]
Valdepeñas CF: Agustín; Carlos, Macipe, Cava, Moreno; Cano, López, 
               Ballester; Angelín, Zorrila (Chiqui), Valencia.
Real Madrid C: Romero; Alguacil, Hernández, Emilio, Platas; Berigüete, 
               Miró, Muñoz (Velasco); Diego (García), Rico, Luis.

1980

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

 
Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Daimiel CF	4-1 Manzanares CF
  [Ortega, Luis, Gil 2; Castillo]
Valdepeñas CF	1-0 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Cala (p) 5´]
Valdepeñas:  Artura; Diezma, Casiano, Torres; Cala, López; Guidado, Ballester (Padilla), 
             Seminario (Arévalo), Cano, Satur (Duque).
AD Torrejón: Leal; Villa, Murcia (Gabilondo), Piñel; Torres, Tomás; Carlos, 
             Toni, Martínez (Moreno), Echevarria (Neme), Morales. 

Third place match [Aug 30]
Manzanares CF	4-3 AD Torrejón
  [0-1 Moreno 4´, 0-2 Sancho 24´, 1-2 De Diego 30´, 2-2 De Diego 38´,
   2-3 Sanz 47´, 3-3 Tony 67´, 3-4 Sancho 82´]

Final [Aug 31]
Daimiel CF	3-1 Valdepeñas
  [1-0 Ruiz 38´, 1-1 Cano 65´, 2-1 Gil 80´, 3-1 Madero 82´]
Daimiel CF:  Martín; Aguirre, Pedro (Atienza), Salgado, Olmedo; Platas, Madero,
             Ortega (Casado); Gil, Martín Santos (Nono), Ruiz.
Valdepeñas:  Arturo; Diezma, Casiano, Torres, Cala; López, Guiado,
             Ballesteros; Seminario, Cano, Satur.  

1981

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Daimiel CF	2-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [1-0 José Antonio 72´, 2-0 Sanz 78´, 2-1 Cala (p 89´]
CD Manchego	0-0 Talavera CF                [Talavera CF on pen.]
  [-]
 
Third place match [Aug 30]
Valdepeñas CF	2-2 CD Manchego                [CD Manchego on pen.]
  [Cola, Mendoza (p); Cano, Cruz Heredia]

Final [Aug 31]
Daimiel CF	1-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 José Antonio 70´]
Daimiel CF:  Angelín; Luna, Pedro, Torres, Daniel, Ruiz; Moreno (Leo),
             José Antonio, Berasategui, Escobar (Blay), Sanz.
Talavera CF: Ortiz; Pedro, Gabilondo, Bebito, Gastón; Quique, Quini,
             Cecilio (Perea); Illorno, (Ayuca), Javi, Ribero (Madrid).  

1982

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 28,29]
Daimiel CF	0-1 CD Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Pedrito (p) 22´]
Valdepeñas CF	2-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Carmona 11´, 2-0 Carmona 27´, 2-1 Sebas (p) 62´]

Final [Sep 1]
Calvo Sotelo	0-0 Valdepeñas CF                   [CD Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
  [-]
Calvo Sotelo:  Javi; Jaime, Pedríto, Rueda, Estévez; Nani, Harry, Maxi (Merlo); 
               Camacho, Pérez Durán (Miranda), Molina (Alcaide).
Valdepeñas CF: Sánchez; Avi (Merino), Fali, Cala, Montalvo; Cano, 
               López, Díaz (Ruiz); Ocaña (Pimi), Carmona, Jaime.

1983

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20, 21]
CD Guadalajara	1-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Benito 6´]
Guadalajara: Romera; Pastor, Romo, Santiago, Cubero; Tejado, Toni,
             Rubiñán; Emilio, Becerra, Benito. (+ Recuero, Magro, Nova).
Talavera CF: Ortiz; España, Benito, Muñoz, Anero; Iglesias, Bernabéu,
             Del Rivero; Ayúcar, Emiliano, Pérez González. (+ Quini, Conde, Juan),
Daimiel CF	1-1 CD Calvo Sotelo    [Daimiel CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Maxi (p) 21´, 1-1 Madrid 44´]
Daimiel CF:   Alba; Limu, Lado, Poli, Comendador (Pareja); Blas, Madrid,
              Maroto (Duque); Carmona, Márquez (Julio), Iglesias.
Calvo Sotelo: Yoz; Godeo, Gaos, Gelucho, Pedrito; Jaime, Bernardo (Merlo),
              Aldana, (Roba); Manolito, Harry, Maxi (Camacho).

Final [Aug 28]
Daimiel CF	2-4 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Iglesias 1ñ, 1-1 Romo 34´, 1-2 Toni 41´, 2-2 Madrid 44´,
   2-3 Benito 55´, 2-4 Toni 83´]
Daimiel CF:   Alba; Rimú, Casiano, Comendador, Serrano (Maroto); Duque, 
              Madrid, Poli, Carmona; Márquez (Tomás), Iglesias.
Guadalajara:  Romera; Pastor, Romo, Santiago, Rubiñán; Tejado, Toni, 
              Becerra (Recuero); Emilio, Marianín (Nova), Benito.

1984

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Gimnástico Alcázar (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
Daimiel CF	2-1 Gimnástico Alcázar
  [0-1 Corrreas 42´, 1-1 Martínez 57´, 2-1 Sánchez 81´]
Daimiel CF:  Pineda (Berzal); García Munoz (Gorka), Alguacil, Caballero (Pinillos); Juan Antonio, 
             Fraile, Miguel Ángel (Ramírez); Sánchez, Martínez (César), Acedo, Moreno (Pareja).
G. Alcázar:  Beamud; Benito, Alfonso, Moreno, Antonio; Javi (Garcelán), Correas, 
             Godeo (Pepín). Asterio (Nito), Santi, Oliveira.
CD Manchego	1-1 Valdepeñas CF         [CD Manchego on pen.]
  [1-0 Ruvalcaba 38´, 1-1 Casado 49´]
CD Manchego: Hervás; Juan Carlos, Valdepeñas, Tostón; Felman (Ceca) (Guíllermo), 
             Manolo, Carretero; Guirado, Madrid, Jiménez (Casado).
Valdepeñas:  Leal; Arroyo, Sanchidrián, Sáinz; Cala, Cano, Espada (Cherna), 
             Arsenio; Rubalcava, Crispi (Alcázar), Sito {Dani).

Final [Aug 26]
Daimiel CF	2-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Martínez 11´, 2-0 Fraile (p) 62´]
Daimiel CF:  Pineda; García Muñoz, Juan Antonio, Caballero, Alguacil; Fraile, Ramírez, 
             Sánchez; Martínez, Acedo, Moreno. (+ Gorka, Pareja, César, Orcajo).
CD Manchego: Hervás (Porras); Juan (Rufino), Carlos, Valdepeñas, Ceca, 
             Tostón; Guirado, Manolo, Casado, Felmán, Madrid.

1985

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
Atlético Tomelloso (Spain
Real Jaén CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
Valdepeñas CF	3-2 Alético Tomelloso
  [Cobián, Cela, Damián; Roso, Sáez (ogc)]
Valdepeñas:    Leal (Alía); Sáez, Sanchidrián, Puertas, Cala; Cano, 
               Ruvalcaba (Damián), Espada (Martin); Javi, Asensio, Cobián.
At. Tomelloso: Domingo; Sepúlveda, Alfonso, Bosque (Ángel), Bujalance; Losa (Loren), 
               Roso, Madero (Ortiz); Tono, Moreno, Fancorbo.
CD Daimiel	3-1 Real Jaén CF
  [Martínez 2, Moreno (p); Pino]
Daimiel CF:    Berzal; Fraguas, Alguacil, Fraile, Iglesias; Urbina (Heredia), José Carlos, 
               Álvarez; Martínez (Loba), Moreno, Juanchi (Nano).
Real Jaén CF:  Ignacio (Garde); Pedro, Curro, Juanjo, Cardoso; Fernando, 
               Anquela (Pino), Domingo (Nacho); Escribano, Pascual (Julio), Carlos.

Final [Aug 25]
Daimiel CF	0-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [0-1 Cala 80´]
Daimiel CF:  Berzal; Lago (Gorka), Alguacil, Fraile; Iglesias, Álvarez; 
             José Carlos, Moreno; Martínez, Mate, Nani (Loba).
Valdepeñas:  Leal (Alía); Sáez, Sanchídrián, Puerta; Cala, Artesero; 
             Ruvalcaba (Damián, Mata, Javi, Mario (Asensio), Cobíán (Dani).

1986

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 16, 19]
Daimiel CF	0-2 Valdepeñas CF
CD Manchego	0-2 CD Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Ureña 46´, 0-2 José Ángel 89´]

Final [Aug 24]
CD Calvo Sotelo	0-0 Valdepeñas CF            [Valdepeñas CF on pen.]
  [-]
Calvo Sotelo: Velasco; Michel, Julián, Rueda, Castro; Ramón, Ariza, Arias )Piñero); 
              Ureña (José Ángel), Nani (Saborido), Chechu.
Valdepeñas:   Ico; Costa, Macipe, Fernández, Valle; Lucas (Blanco), Saba, 
              Ceca, Luis Antonio (Patricio); Asensio, Catena (Gascón).

1987

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Atlético Tomelloso (Spain)

Fianal [Sep 3]
Daimiel CF	1-0 Atlético Tomelloso
  1-0 Cruz Heredia 43´]
Daimiel CF:    Joseba; Monzón, López, Fraile, Alguacil; Heredia, Mate, 
               Juanma, Estella (Torres), Cruz Heredia (Carretero), Marian.
At. Tomelloso: Aguiar; Ríos, Mauri (Antoñito), Aris, Carbonell; 
               Figueroa, Cano, Moreira, Lusito, Arganda, Diego.

1988

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Atlético Tomelloso (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

 Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
Daimiel	CF	1-2 At. Tomelloso
  [0-1 Rivera 23´, 1-1 Carmona 68´, 1-2 Luis 88´]
Daimiel CF:    Nino; Nono, Rimun, Valdepeñas, Juli; Anastasia, (Carmona), 
               Carretero, Pareja, Afán (Raúl); Miguel Ángel, Nachi.
At. Tomelooso: Aguiar; Ríos, Figueroa, Arias, Carbonell; Carrasco, (Gabi), 
               Luis, Moreiras, Rivera; (Félix), Cano, Quini (Pancorbo).
Daimiel CF	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Cunningham]

 [Auug 15]
At. Tomelloso 	1-4 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Botella 65´, 0-2 Aris (ogc) 81´, 0-3 Zapatera (p) 85´, 0-4 Hugo Maradona 89´,
   1-4 Pancorbo 91´] 
At. Tomelloso: Aguiar; Ríos, Figueroa, Carrasco, Carbonell (Aris); 
               Gaby, Luisito, Moreiras, Rivera; Cano (Pancprbo), Quini.
R. Vallecano:  Ferez; Juanito, Hontecillas, Glaría, Zapatera; Miguel (Cunningham), Jesús, 
               Mendiondo (Capón), Cid (Hugo Maradona); Sánchez Candil, Botella.

1989

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
La Solana CF (Spain)
Gimnástisco de Alcázar (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 28,29]
Daimiel CF	1-0 La Solana CF
  [1-0 Anastasio 40´]
Daimiel CF:   Nimo; Sancho, Juli, Valdepeñas, Luna; Anastasio (Elias), Arias, 
              Zurdo, Calleja (Pareja); Miguel Ángel (David), Carretero.
La Solana CF: Julián (José); David, Juan (Miguel Ángel), Mena, Gregorio; Domínguez, 
              Mario (Ayúcar), Germán; Alcázar (Tejada), Viñuales, Álvaro.
Manzanares CF	1-1 Gimnástico de Alcázar    [Manzaanres CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Juan Carlos 58´, 1-1 Serena (p) 71´]
Manzanares:   Santi; Juan Antonio, Morales, Manolo, López; Roberto, Serena, 
              De Diego, Palafox (Rus); Emilio, Luisito.
G. Alcázar:   López; Rodri, Artesero (Juanjo), Anadón, Cabezuelo; Vela, 
              Serví (Fulgencio), Rúper, Juan Carlos; Moreno, Correas (Ignacio).


Final [Aug 31]
Daimiel CF	3-1 Manzanares CF
  [1-0 Calleja 11´, 1-1 Serena (p) 37´, 2-1 Pareja 41´, 3-1 Carretero]
Daimiel CF:   Nino; Sancho, Carretero, Valdepeñas (Elías), Luna; Anastasio, 
              Calleja (Pareja), Madrid; Afán, Miguel Ángel, Zurdo.
Manzanares:   Tavira; Juan Antonio, Morales, López, Manolo; De Diego, 
              Serena, García Hernández; Palafox, Emilio, Luisito.

1990

Participants:
At. Tomelloso (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
At. Tomelloso	0-0 Valdepeñas CF       [At. Tomelloso on pen.]
  [-]
At. Tomelloso: Rey; Sancho, Toribio, Geni, Rodri; Villa, Gómez (Juan Carlos), 
               Lucas (Roberto Díaz), Mañas; Blanco, Matías (Prieto).
Valdepeñas CF: Juan Carlos; Salva (Moreno), Arias, Serafín, Montero; Díaz (Rosado), 
               Morán, Cuesta; Calero, Morilla, Carlos (Rodero).
Daimiel CF	2-1 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Domínguez 36´, 
Daimiel CF:   Nino; Rinun, Fede, Rueda, Luna; Arias (Domínguez 11), Juanín, Madrid, 
              Domínguez, Miguel Ángel (Zurdo), Aragonés (Use).
Albacete:     Conejo; Coco, Menéndez, Monfí, Quique (Pariente); Catali (Vargas), 
              Manolo (Lín), Parada, Martín, Juárez, Franco (Mario).

Final [Aug 26]
Daimiel CF	0-2 At. Tomelloso
 [0-1 Mañas 34´, 0-2 Geni]
Daimiel CF:    Nino; Rimún, Fede (Pareja), Rueda, Luna, Arias (Pelia), Juanín, 
               Miguel Ángel (Use), Dominguez I; Zurdo, Aragonés (Gerardo).
At. Tomelloso: García Ramos; Rodri (Navarro), Juan Carlos, Geni, Gómez, Villa, 
               Prieto, Treviño; Mañas (Toribio), Roberto Díaz, Matías.

1991

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Puertollano Industrial (Spain) (Before CD Calvo Sotelo)
Gimnástico Alcázar (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
Daimiel CF	0-4 Puertollano Industrial
  [0-1 Villacreces 47´, 0-2 Paquillo 85´, 0-3 Antonio 89´, 0-4 Angelín 92´]
Daimiel CF:  Antonio; Joaquín (Gerardo), Nani, Palma, Serena; Paco, Pini, 
             Tejada (Trujillo), Robles (Cheli), Miguel Ángel, Pons.
Puertollano: Pardo; Diego, Facundo (Barrera), Quico Rueda, Luna; Nani, Villacreces (Angelín), 
             Arias, Segundo, Juancho (Ramón), Benadero (Paquillo).
Gimn. Alcázar	2-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [1-0 Felipe 8´, 2-0 Tajuelo 30´, 2-1 Azcona 31´]
G. Alcázar:  López; Toni I, Artesero, Carlos Augusto, Rodri; Tajuelo, Gonzalo (Martín), 
             Cabezuelo (Monti), Sánchez (Parreño); Quirós (Juanjo), Felipe.
Valdepeñas:  Martín Delgado; Montero, Maito, Díaz, Goyo (Santi); Fernando, 
             Azcona (Vellisca), Francis, Cuevas; Mínguez, Valentín.

Final [Aug 25]
Gimn. Alcázar	4-1 Puertollano Industrial
  [1-0 Godeo 41´, 1-1 Felipe 49´, 2-1 Cazalillas 63´, 3-1 Felipe 77´, 4-1 Cecilio 80´]
G. Alcázar:  López; Carlos Augusto, Toni Fuentes (Rodri), Martín, Juanjo; Tajuelo, 
             Gonzalo (Cazalillas), Cabezuelo, Felipe; Quirós (Moreno), Parreño (Monti).
Puertollano: Pardo; Diego, Barrera, Luna, Rueda; Arias, Villacreces (Angelín), 
             Godeo, Benadero (Trigueros); Segundo, Paco (Cecilio).

1992

Participants:  Trophy 1
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla)(Spain)
Bilbao Athletic (Ath. Bilbao B) (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
Ath. Bilbao B	0-0 Real Madrid Castilla         [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
  [-]
Ath. Bilbao B: Iru; Goyo, Karanka, Txetxu, Zárraga; Uriz, Ruiz Ochoa, 
               Lecumberri, Huegun (Bidaurrázaga); Suances, Josean.
RM Castilla:   Cano; Velasco, Torres Mestre (Villoria), Arranz, Antía; Torres Gómez, 
               Ramis, Sierra, Urzáiz; Vallina (Fernando), Jovicevic (Luis Ricardo).
Participants: Trophy 2
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

[Sep 5]
Daimiel CF	2-2 Manzanares CF
  [0-1 paulet 7´, 1-1 Carlos (og) 13´, 2-1 david 63´, 2-2 Artero 90´]
Daimiel CF:    Fernando; Bolaños (Mascaraque), Juan Carlos, Pedro, Manjón; Capa (Antonio), 
               David (Gigante), Camacho, Guillermo (Expósito); Pedreros, Rayo.
Manzanares CF: Gómez; Aurelio, Nájera (Artero), Carlos, Morales (Castro); Zacarías, 
               Paulet (Pocho), Mariano, Mayor; Bule (De Lucas), Castilla.

1993

Participants:         *In this edition, Daimiel CF does not participate in the tournament
At. Ciudad Real (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 27]
At. Ciudad Real	0-0 Manzanares CF       [Manzanares CF on pen.]
  [-]
At. Ciudad Real: 
Manzanares: 

1994

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
At. Tomelloso (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Gimnástico de Alcázar (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 27, 28]
CD Manchego	0-0 At. Tomelloso              [At. Tomelloso on pen.]
  [-]
CD Manchego:   Miguel Ángel (Rey); Pizarro, Gabi, Castilla, Juanma; Gil, Antonio II (Alfonso), 
               Rodri (Michel), Antoñito; Urbanos (Zapatero), Gali.
At. Tomelloso: Benito; Dani, Luismi, Pedro, Ortiz; Ángel Vela (Jesús), Romero (Israel), 
               Ignacio (Ismael), Treviño; Rodero, Francisco (Navarro).
Damimiel	0-2 Gimnástico de Alcázar
  [0-1 Felipe 51´, 0-2 Cazalillas 82´]
Daimiel CF:    Pardo; Rimun, Raúl, Carretero, Morales; Manolito (Peña), 
               Tomi, Capa (Chacón), Madrid; Zurdo, Correas (Juanito).
G. Alcázar:    López; Juan Vera, Benito, Carlos Augusto, Parreño; Miguel Ángel, 
               Cazalillas, Librado, Quirós (Quique); Felipe (Raúl), Monti (Nelan).

Final [Sep 1]
At. Tomelloso	0-0 Gimnástico de Alcázar         [Gimnástico Alcazar 3-4 on pen.]
  [-]
At. Tomelloso: Benito; Dani, Luismi, Pedro, Ortiz; Ángel Vela, 
               Navarro (Romero), Ignacio, Israel; Rodero, Francisco (Moreno).
G. Alcázar:    López; Miguel Ángel (Juanjo), Benito, Carlos Augusto; Parreño, 
               Tajuelo, Cazalillas, Librado, Quique; Felipe, Monti (Carlos).

1995

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla) (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

[Aug 25]
Daimiel CF	0-4 CD Toledo
  [0-1 De Diego 1´, 0-2 Benito 8´, 0-3 Tito 24´, 0-4 Tito 80´]
Daimiel CF: Agustín; Alfredo, Burgos (Peco), Rimun, Pedro (Roberto); Tomi (Manolito),
            Almarza (Rafa), Pita, Mañás (Luis); Madrid, Priego.
CD Toledo:  Villalvilla (Feria); Ruiz, Ochoa, Javi Delgado (Félix), Abel, Moj; 
            Santi Cuesta (Zapata), Tito (Bardina), Benito (Jero), De Diego (Melenas); Casquero, Marcos.  

 [Aug 26]
Daimiel CF	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 José María 42´]
Daimiel CF:  Rey; Alfredo, Paco, Burgos, Pedro; Manolito, Almarsa, 
             Vita, Madrid; Amores, Priego. (+ Roberto, Luis, Rafa).
RM Castilla: Valbuena; Pinpaon, Molina, Moreno, Fernando Sanz; Luis Martínez, Víctor, 
             Morán, José María; Sandro, Álvaro. (+ Vaqueriza, Recio, Jaime, Rojas).


 [Aug 27]
CD Toledo	0-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Álvaro 20´, 0-2 Sandro 85´]
CD Toledo:   Villalvilla; Ruiz Ochoa, Javi Delgado, Mandía, Moj; Santi Cuesta, Benito, 
             De Diego; Melenas, Pardina. (+ Félix, Jero, Casquero, Marcos, Abel).
RM Castilla: Valbuena; Vaqueriza, Molina, Moreno, Fernando Sanz; Jaime, Gómez, José María, 
             Arteaga; Sandro, Álvaro. (+ Luis Martínez, Rojas, Pedro, Recio, Víctor).

1996

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

 [Aug 23]
Daimiel CF	0-3 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Divic 26´, 0-2 De Diego 71´, 0-3 Melenas 83´]
Daimiel CF:   Fernando; Antonio, Santi, Víctor López, Víctor; Ribera, Manuel, Víctor Manuel,
              Emilio; Miguel, Ventura. (+ Lampón, Capas, Chuster, Dado, Jaime, Gigante).
CD Toledo:    Villalvilla; Ruiz Otxoa, Fran, Juanma, Herrero; Dani, Casquero, Velasco,
              Benito; Maldini, Divic. (+ Duro, Radovic, Melenas, Cuéllar, De Diego).

 [Aug 24]
Daimiel CF	0-2 Atlético de Madrid B
  [0-1 Chema 6´, 0-2 Paunovic 79´]
Daimiel CF:   Lampón; Antonio, Santi, Gigante, Victor Ribera; Burgos, Dado, Copa,
              Chsuter; jaime, José Ramón. (+ Óscar, Miguel, Víctor Manuel, Ventura).
At. Madrid B: AleX; Muñoz, Vordón, Soria, öscar Rincón; Luis López, Chema, Arthur, 
              Alonso; Fortune, Ezquerro. (+ Iván; Paunovic, Michel, Tomic, Roa, Yordi).

 [Aug 25]
CD Toledo	1-1 Atlético de Madrid B
  [0-1 Yordi 66´, 1-1 Herrero 79´]
CD Toledo:    De la Fuente; Ruiz Otxoa, Juama, Herrero, Javi Delgado; Maníá, Gero (Velasco),
              Dani, De Diego (Cipri, Radovic); Benito (Paulino), Divic (Casquero).
At. Madrid B: Alex (Iván); Muñoz, Cordón, Soria (Chema), Óscar Rincón; Michel, Paunovic (Roa),
              Tomic, Yordi (Andrés); Fortune (Luis López), Ezquerro (Arthur).

1997

Participants:                         *In this edition, Daimiel CF does not participate in the tournament
CD Manchego(Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CD Manchego	0-1 Real Betis B
  [0-1 Alex (p) 22´]
CD Manchego:  Sala; Richard, Onteniente, Nieto, Magano (Juanma); Carpintero (Llana), 
              Blanco (Tomás Alonso), Jadraque, Fuentes (Juancho); Chema (Pedro García), Castillo.
Real Betis B: Pinto; Juanma, Juanito, Víctor, López; Varela, 
              Juan Jesús, Navarro, Nacho; Marcos, Alex.

1998

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla) (Spain)

Final [Sep 2]
Daimiel CF	0-7 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Tote 1´, 0-2 Tote 17´, 0-3 Tote 29´, 0-4 Javi Guerrero 44´, 0-5 Javi Guerrero 47´, 
  0-6 Javi Guerrero 52´, 0-7 Tinaia 83´]
Daimiel CF:   Fernando (José Luis Lampón 45´); Alberto, Manuel (Víctor Rivera 57´), Ruso, Jaime; Josema, 
              Paquillo (Joserra 57´), Man (Juanito 57´), Santi (Dado 57´); Ramón, Javi (Raúl 57´).
RM Castilla:  Oliver (Víctor 45´); Sousa (Velasco 69´), Nacho Ramos, Rubio (Diego 45´), Tena (Zeferino 45´); Rivera (Manu 69´), 
              Fran Álvarez, Rodri; Tote (Mista 45´), Javi Guerrero (Xavi Gracia 69´), Tinaia.

1999

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
Daimiel CF	0-0 Manzanares CF          [Daimiel CF on pen.]
  [-]
Daimiel CF:  Óscar (Pareja); Alberto, Jaro (Chiqui), Jesús, Chato; Chari (Peli), 
             Man, Raúl, Chuster (Israel); Miguel (Culi), Ventura.
Manzanares:  Emilio; Paco, Navas, Elías, Pocho; Miguel, 
             Raúl, Jesús, Arévalo (Juanjo); Capa (Prado), Fefe.

2000

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla) (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
UD Puertollano	2-4 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Pavón 19´, 1-1 Juancho 27´, 1-2 César 41´, 1-3 Óscar 58´, 1-4 Corona 61´,
   2-4 Poyatos 77´]
Puertollano:  Iván; Poyatos, Raúl Rodríguez, Richar, Guillermo (Martín 45´); Cuchillero, Miguel Ángel (Muela 69´), 
              M. Rodríguez, Juancho (Pascual 45´, Mora 83´)); Pocho (Cabrera 45´), Juli (Mario 63´).
RM Castilla:  Diego (Carlos Sánchez 45´); Miñambres, Leo, César, Pavón, Segovia (Corona 45´); Julio Álvarez 
              (Sousa 45´), Manu (Santos 45´); Sestelo (Aranda 45´), Zafra (Beltrán 45´).

2001

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
 [Aug 17]
Daimiel CF	1-1 Manzanares CF        [Daimiel CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Venancio 42´, 1-1 Javi 85´]
Daimiel CF: Alberola; Fede, Jesús Gómez, Miguel Martínez (Javi), Miguel González; Olmedo,
            Jaime (Del Río), Arias (Raúl López), Israel; Capa, Jesús Fernández (Carlos).
Manzanares: Pazos; Navas, Vinuesa, Rafa, Peña; David, Emilio (Muela), Chule,
            Juanjo (Juan Ángel); Raúl, Venancio (Jesús).
 [Aug 18]
Manzanares CF	0-1 Tomelloso CF
  [0-1 Jesute 10´, 0-2 Jesute 36´]
Manzanares: Pazos (Javi Hernández); Navas, Miguel, Rafa, Peña; Librado, Chule (Raúl), 
            Muela (Juanjo), Juan Ángel (Esteban); Jesús (Pitu), Venancio.
Tomelloso:  Ignacio; Felipe (Dani), Luismi, Navarro, Luisma (Tomás); Sancho (Jesús), 
            Lope (Loren), ÁngelHernández, Jesute; Marqués (Armando), Carlos Funes.

 [Aug 19]
Daimiel CF	1-3 Tomelloso CF
  [0-1 Armando 12´, 1-1 Capa, 1-2 Luismi 35´, 1-3 Loren 66´]
Daimiel CF: Alberola; Fede, Jesús Fernández, Olmedo (Miguel Martínez), Del Río; Miguel González, 
            Pedro, Raúl López (Jesús Gómez,), Israel (Carlos); Capa (Javi), Pichu (Josema).
Tomelloso:  Miguel; Dani, Luismi (Sito), 'Navarro (Jesute), Toledo; Jesús, Loren (Lope), 
            Ángel Hernández (Tomás), Marqués; Alcahud, Armando (Carlos Funes).

2002

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)


 [Aug 23]
Tomelloso CF	0-0 CD Toledo
  [-]
Tomelloso CF: Ignacio; Dani, Alfonso (José Ángel), Navarro, Peña (Moreno, Francis)), 
              Juanjo (Sancho), Andrés, Alberto, Treviño (Lope); Muñoz (Cristóbal), Charri (David).
CD Toledo:    Diego Arroyo; Gaitán, Nacho Ramos, Martín, Jorge; Mariano Juan (Jandri), 
              Lobera (Rebollo), Israel, Azcona; Juli, Emilio.

 [Aug 24]
Daimiel CF	1-1 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Jesús Tejado 48´, 1-1 Azcona 56´]
Daimiel CF:  Luis Olmedo; Miguel González, Javi Gil, Castilla, Treceño, Juan Ángel (Floren), 
             Kapa (Carlos Fernández), Jesús Cruz (Santi), Arjonilla (Israel), Richar; Jesús Tejado (Gabri).
CD Toledo:   Yuste; Aguilar, Camacho (Luli), Pepelu, Ferrer, Mariano Juan (Landri), 
             Gómez, Zazo, Emilio (Sergi); Robert (Lobera), Revollo (Azcona).


 [Aug 25]
Daimiel CF	0-3 Tomelloso CF
  [0-1 Charri 36´, 0-2 Treviño 40´, 0-3 Charri 58´]
Daimiel CF:   Luis Olmedo; Floren (Jesús Tejado), Jaime (Javi Gil), Castilla (Gabri), Treceño; Miguel González, 
              Carlos Fernández (Kapa), Santi (Jesús Cruz), Antonio Castillo (Israel); Richard, Carro (Arjonilla).
Tomelloso CF: Miguel; Lope, Alberto, Navarro (Peña), Álvaro (Dani); Sancho, Juli, 
              Muñoz (David), Treviño (José Cristóbal); José Ángel, Charri (Francis).

2003

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
UD Marbella (Spain)
Tomelloso CF (Spain)

 [Aug 22]
Daimiel CF	1-2 Tomelloso CF
 
 [Aug 23]
Daimiel CF	3-3 UD Marbella
  [0-1 David 5´, 0-2 Fran Rivera (p) 43´, 1-2 Israel 46´, 2-2 Jaime Romero 59´, 2-3 Fran Rivera (p 72´9, 3-3 Richar 75´]
Daimiel CF:   Luis Olmedo; Edu, Javi Gil (Floren), Ángel, Treceño, Santi (Sergio París), 
              Capa (Man), Richar, Jesús Tejado (Israel); Juan Ángel, Jaime Romero.
At. Marbella: Reina; José Carlos, Alex (Miguel Aguilar), Salido, Escudero, Silva, 
              David; Velasco, Fran Rivera; Aico (Curiel), Dani;

 [Aug 24]
Tomelloso CF	1-0 UD Marbella
  [1-0 Carlos Sanz 40´]
Tomelloso CF: Ignacio; Dani Soria, Jorge, Navarro, Javi Hernández (Soria); Ander, 
              Pelu (Juli), Lope (Edu), Pedro Carrión (Garzón); Carlos Sanz, Raúl Martín.
At. Marbella: Ávila; José Carlos (Dani), Ríos (Escudero), Salido, Fede; Curro, 
              Miguel Aguilar (Velasco), Campos, Andrés (Fran Rivera), Cipri, Curiel.

2004

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Atlético Daimiel (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 20]
Daimiel CF	1-0 Atlético Daimiel
  [1-0 Jaime García 104´]
Daimiel CF:  Naranjo; Monreal, Somozas (Jesús Cruz), Edu (Jaime García), Ángel, Mario, 
             Lope (Dani), Celso (Loren), Jesús Tejado (Israel); Javi Gil (Rubén), Romel (Floren).
At. Daimiel: Lampón; Josema (Culi), Jesús Fernández, Rizi, Jesús Gómez; David, 
             Miguel Ángel (Dani), Juan Carlos, Ruiz (Paco); Paquillo, Ramón (Javi Peleas).

Final [Aug 22]
Daimiel CF	0-4 Atlético de Madrid B
  [0-1 Mané 21´, 0-2 Álvaro del Moral 50´, 0-3 Sergio Torres 76´, 0-4 Mateos 89´]
Daimiel CF:   Naranjo; Monreal (Floren), Somozas (Jesús Cruz), Edu, Ángel; Mario (Lope), 
              Rubén (Israel), Celso (Loren), Jesús Tejado; Javi Gil (Jaime García), Romel (Dani).
At. Madrid B: Falcón (Rubén Martín); Antonio Moreno (Íñigo), Fabio (Rives), Pablo Sicilia, Domingo (Damián); Raúl Medina, 
              Kikín (Sergio Torres), Rubén Cuesta (Mateo), Álvaro del Moral (David); Mané (Urraca), Braulio (Jacobo).

2005

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
UD Puertollano (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
Daimiel CF	0-1 UD Puertollano
  [0-1 Salva]

2006

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
UD Puertollano (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 17]
Daimiel CF	0-2 CD Manchego

Final [Aug 18]
CD Manchego	3-1 UD Puertollano
  [0-1 Pepe Borja 15´, 1-1 Usero 25´, 2-1 David Lillo 51´, 3-1 Jesute 70´]
CD Manchego:  Lolo Soler; Dani Pérez, Usero, David Lillo, Rogelio; Raúl Álvarez; 
              Miguel Fernández, Dani. (+ Abenoja, Alberto, Jaime, Felipe, Fleky, Jesute, Ramóm, David).
Puertollano;: Rojas; Borrallo, Richard, Manolo, Jaime; Borja, Aitor, David Sanz; Rubén, Luismi. 
              (+ Leo Bermejo, Ruiz Caba, Jose Ángel, Dupi, Esparza, Conget, Carlos Sanz, Andrés Ramos).

2007

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Atlético Daimiel (Spain)
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)


Semifinal [Ago 12, 19]
Daimiel CF	x-x Atlético Daimiel
Tomelloso CF	1-2 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Cristóbal 12´, 1-1 Villacorta 27´, 1-2 Alexis 36´]
Tomelloso CF: Emilio (Javi López); Fede, Sergio Conal (Alfonso), Dani Soria, Araque, 
              Alberto (Jesús), Lope, Lominchar, Naranjo; Cristóbal (José Mari), Josevi (Mateo).
CD Manchego:  Luisen; Rivero, Ráez, Noel, Camacho; Alexis, Villacorta, David, Jesute (Raúl Castillo); Lari (Mito), Ramón.

Final [Sep 5]
Daimiel	CF	0-0 CD Manchego           [CD Manchego on pen.] 
  [-]
Daimiel CF:   José Luis; Quano, Dani Pérez, Moraga, Sebas; Lauri, Israel, Quesada,
              Dani Gómez; Jaime, Parrilla. (+ Juanda, Jaro).
CD Manchego:  Torrente; Alberto, Ráez, Alexix, Noe; Camacho, Lari,
              Villacorta, Ramón; Santana, Jesute. (+ Rivero, Rubén).

2008

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Real Madrid C (Spain)
UE Vilassa Mar (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Daimiel CF	0-0 Vilassa  Mar    [Daimiel 4-2 on pen.]

Final [Aug 16]
Daimiel CF	0-2 Real Madrid C
  [0-1 Berrocal 1´, 0-2 Carnero 63´]
Daimiel CF:     Moreno; Novillo, Hernando, Maroto, Ache; Quesada, Morales, Tajamata, Figueroa; Camacho, Juanpe. 
               (+ Juan Carlos, Rosendo, Olmo, Fran, Limanou, Jail, Juanda, Jaime, Israel, Isidro).
Real Madrid C:  Coca; Iván, Cerrudo, Juanma, Motyano; Cruz, Aldea, Merchán, Salinas; Berrocal, Pedro Márquez. 
                (+ Diego, Menéndez, Carlos Martín, Proil, Juancar, Moreno, Adrián, Carnero, Javi Rodríguez).

2009

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Real Betis Balompié B (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Daimiel CF	0-1 Real Betis Balompié B
  [0-1 Manu Gavilán 50´]
Daimiel CF:    Astillero (Ruiz Caba 45´); Armindo, Fran Blasco, Juanpe, Pepe Berja; Rubén, Quesada, 
               Carlos García (Óscar 45´), Valdivia (Bibi 57´); Carrascosa (David Ruiz 33´), Rivas (Jaime Núñez 45´).
Real Betis B:  Adrián; Julio Rico (Regino 45´), Toni (Rubén Cruz 58´), Álex Ortiz, Fran No (Juanito Calahorra 45´); 
               Cañas (Venta 74´), Rubén Rivera, Damián (Salva 45´), Manu Gavilán; Álex Martínez (Eric 58´), Juan Moreno (Eloy 45´).

2010

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Villarrubia CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 21]
Daimiel CF	0-0 Villarrubia CF             [Daimiel CF on pen.]
  [-]
Daimiel CF:    Sosa (Astillero 45´), José Carlos, Guti (Rubio 45´), Paco (David López 45´), Dachu (Quique 57´), Ruiz (Adri 45´), 
               Savedra, Dani Crognale (Naranjo 72´), Agus (Pedrero 61´), Alberto Pérez (Ayllón 70´), Javi Núñez (Heredia 45´).
Villarrubia:   Pedro, Novillo, Moraga, Carlos García, Fariña, Quesada (Alexis 66´), Bienve, 
               Santana, Bustos (Jesute 52´), Jaime y Chucho (Vielsa 42´).

2011

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Daimiel Racing Club (Spain)
CD Ciudad Real (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 20]
Daimiel CF	2-0 Daimiel Racing
  [1-0 Jesús 75´, 2-0 Mochu 87´]
Daimiel CF:   Maxi; Fernando (Rubio), Moraga, José Carlos, Dachu; Quesada, 
              Francis (Mochu), Willow (Adri), Fran (Alberto García); Jesús (Pedrero), Ismael.
Daimiel RC:   Gabri (Dioni); Alberto, Javivi, Ismael Negrete (Jonathan Negrete), Álvaro (Checho); 
              Alfonso, Quique (Zarco), Antonio, Gabi; Ramón, Diego (Arturo, Pedro)).

Final [Aug 30]
Daimiel CF	3-1 CD Ciudad Real
  [0-1 Rubén, 1-1 Raúl Martín, 2-1 Raúl Martín (p), 3-1 ?]
Daimiel CF:   Astillero; Aarón (Bernal), Pedrero, Moraga, Dachu, Jesús (Adri); Jose (Alberto García), 
              Willow (Raúl Martín, Paco)), Dani Gómez; Francis (Mochu), Ismael (Rubio).
Ciudad Real:  Orozco; Alberto, Juanjo, Valentín, Juanma; Juanen, Ruben, Marchán, Abdón; Párraga, Espinosa. 
              (+ David Lirio, Julián Merino, Juli, Esteban, Carlos Arroyo).

2012

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
At. Madrid C (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
Daimiel CF	0-1 At. Madrid C
  [0-1 Domenech 28´]
Daimiel CF:   Astillero; Jaime Núñez, Moraga, Rubio, Fernando; Ismael, Sergio, Martínez, 
              Eduardo; Francis, Paco Torres. (+ Cala, Domin, Andrés, Ángel).
At. Madrid C: Javi González; Gallas, Luis Fernández, Gregorio, Ivo; Coque, Dani Márquez, Doménech, 
              Toni Vela; Alex, Glory. (+ Álvaro, Alex Díaz, Pablo, Luis Ruiz, Prior, Astray, Pato).

2013

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Almagro CF (Spain)
Final [Sep 4]
Daimiel CF	2-2 Almagro CF      [Almagro CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Luis Paz 33´, 0-2 paco 42´, 1-2 ramón 47´, 2-2 Obi 63´]
Daimiel CF: Astillero; Aarón (Recuero 72´), Fernando, Cala, Jesús (Javivi 45´); Ramón, 
            Francis, Jony, Carlos, Ismael (Javi Torres 45´), Moisés (Obi 45´).
Almagro CF: Alberto (Sergio 68´); Juan Carlos, Pedro, Mario, Jorge (Ramírez 59´); Luis Paz, 
            Santi (Chechu 68´), Peñuela, David; Paco (Salva 52´), José Vicente (Angelillo 26´).

2014

Participants:
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Atlético Tomelloso (Spain)
Final [Sep 4]
Daimiel CF	1-2 At. Tomelloso
  [0-1 Javi Fernández 38´, 0-2 Sousa 49´, 1-2 Párraga 78´]
Daimiel CF: Monra; Rubio (Negrete), Carlos, Jony, José Carlos; Javivi (Adri), Cala (Moisés), 
            Fernando (Wuy), Sergio (Párraga); Francis, Alberto García (Jesús).
Tomelloso:  Miguel (Diego); Lara (Álvaro), Mario (Dani Martínez), Loren (Álex), Roberto;
            Joaquín (Guille), Morales (Luismi), Ivi (Gallego), Sousa (Borja); Javi Fernández (Serrano), Andrés (Javivi).



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 23 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.