Trofeo Vallecas - Alcampo - Teresa Rivero (Madrid - Spain) 1971-2014


Played at Estadio Vallecas, and Estadio Vallermoso (1976) (Madrid). Organized by AD Rayo Vallecano de Madrid.
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, S.A.D., founded often abbreviated to Rayo, is a Spanish club based in Madrid, in the neighbourhood of Vallecas.
The side's home ground is Estadio Teresa Rivero (Opened on May 10, 1976, at first, was called "New Stadium Vallecas", but in January 2004,
13 years after the arrival of the Ruiz-Mateos family in 1991, gave him the name of your wife, Teresa Rivero, first president of an elite football team.
Club names:
Agrupación Deportiva El Rayo (May 29, 1924 - Nov 13, 1947) Agrupación Deportiva Rayo Vallecano (Nov13, 1947-1995), Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (1995-present).

Palmares

Trofeo Vallecas
 1  1971 Rayo Vallecano       	 * Triangular Trophy
    1972-75    Not Held
 2  1976 Rayo Vallecano       	 * Triangular Trophy
 3  1977 Rayo Vallecano	 	 * Triangular Trophy
   1978-1988  Not Held
Trofeo Alcampo
 1  1985 Rayo Vallecano		3-2 CA Peñarol
 2  1986 Rayo Vallecano		2-2 Fluminense FC           [Rayo Vallecano  on pen.]
Trofeo Vallecas
 1  1989 Rayo Vallecano		2-1 Club Nacional Montevideo
 2  1990 Rayo Vallecano		3-2 Pisa Calcio SPA
 3  1991 Rayo Vallecano		2-0 FC Utrecht
 4  1992 Rayo Vallecano		2-1 CD Tenerife
 5  1993 Real Valladolid	0-0 Rayo Vallecano          [Valladolid 3-2 on pen.]
 6  1994 Rayo Vallecano		1-0 Rio Branco EC
 7  1995 Rayo Vallecano		3-1 Morocco
 8  1996 Rayo Vallecano		2-2 Real Oviedo             [Rayo vallecano on pen.]
    1997-2009  Not held 
Trofeo Teresa Rivero
 1  2002 OFK Beograd		0-0 Rayo Vallecano
 2  2003 Rayo Vallecano		2-1 Atlético de Madrid
 3  2004 Getafe CF		0-0 Rayo Vallecano
 4  2005 Rayo Vallecano		4-0 Málaga CF
 5  2006 Real Valladolid	0-0 Rayo Vallecano
 6  2007 Getafe CF		2-1 Rayo Vallecano
 7  2008 Atlético de Madrid	4-2 Rayo Vallecano
 8  2009 Real Valladolid	3-1 Rayo Vallecano
 9  2010 Rayo Vallecano		1-0 CA Osasuna
Trofeo de Vallecas
 9  2011 Rayo Vallecano		2-2 Sporting de Gijón       [Rayo Vallecano 5-4 on pen.]
10  2012 Al-Ain SC     		2-1 Rayo Vallecano
11  2013 Rayo Vallecano		1-1 Getafe CF               [Rayo Vallecano 5-4 on pen.]
12  2014 Rayo Vallecano		2-0 Cádiz CF

Number of wins: (Vallecas+Alcampo+Teresa Rivero+ Vallecas)

19 Rayo Vallecano

 3 Real Valladolid

 2 Getafe CF
 
 1 OFK Beograd
   Atlético de Madrid
   Al-Ain SC 

1971

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Górnik Zabrze (Poland)
FC Boavista (Portugal)

[Aug 17]
R. Vallecano    2-0 FC Boavista
  [1-0 Cortés (p) 57´, 2-0 Illán 70´]
R. Vallecano:  Samper; Araez, Cortés, Fernández; Arquero, Arias; Felines,
               Curta (Veloso), Illán, Bordons (Balcells), Nieto.
FC Boavista:   Víctor; Gaspar, Joao, Luis; Elmo, Barbosa;
               Franquito, Molinhos, Monza, Alonso, Teica (Tail).

[Aug 18]
Górnik Zabrze   4-1 FC Boavista
  [1-0 Banas 15´, 2-0 Banas 35´, 3-0 Banas 66´,
   4-0 Lubanski 76´, 4-1 Molinhos 90´]
Górnik Zabrze: Kostka (Gomola]; Wrazy (Latochaj, Oslizlo (Deja) Szewczuk; Gorgon,
               Szoltysk; Wilczek, Skowronek, Banas, Lubanski, Szarynski,
FC Boavista:   Cabral; Gaspar, Lino, Lino; Celso (Blaco), Barbosa (Amandio),
               Fraguito, Moinhos, Moura, Aleixo, Tasy (Zeca).

[Aug 19]
R. Vallecano    3-0 Górnik Zabrze
  [1-0 Aráez 56´, 2-0 Illán 59´, 3-0 Curta 70´]
R. Vallecano:  Samper; Aráez, Artero, Cortés; Fernández, Arias;
               Felines, Veloso (Benito), Illán, Bordons (Curta), Nieto.
Górnik Zabrze: Gomola; Wrazy, Latocha, Anczok; Gorgon, Szoltysik;
               Wilczek, Skwrowek, Banas, Libanski, Szarynski.


1976

Participants:
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Jaén (Spain)
FK Radnički (Serbia)

[Aug 10]
R. Vallecano	1-1 FK Radnički       [FK Radnički on epn.]
  [1-0 Fermín 2´, 1-1 Bozidar 31´]
R. Vallecano: Alcázar; Anero, Luna, José María; Uceda, Macua; Potele, 
              Fermín (Juan Manuel), Guzmán, Felinas (Francisco), Iglesias.
FK Radnički:  Ljusorad; Joven, Ljubonir, Bozidar; Branko, Dimitrije; Panic Draga 
              (Savic Draga), Gligor, Slavoljub, Miroljub, Ljubisav (Desimir),

[Aug 11]
Real Jaén	0-0 FK Radnički       [Real Jaén on pen.]
  [-]
Real Jaén:   Aguinaga; Martín Vila, Glaría, Meyer; Rodri, Expósito; Rivera, 
             Machado, Castillo, Huertas (Flores) Caliabuig (Nano).
FK Radnički: LJuborad; Jovan, Branko, Dimitrije; Ljumomir, Bozidar; Gligor, 
             Miroljub, Lesimir (Pani Dragan), Slavoljub, Ljuvisav (Svetomir).

[Aug 12]
R. Vallecano	1-0 Real Jaén
  [1-0 Francisco 84´]
R. Vallecano: Alcázar: Anero, Uceda, José María; Luna, Macua (Trasante); 
              Fermín, Felines (Francisco), Potele, Guzman, Iglesias. 
Real Jaén:    Aguinaga; Mayer, Sanchez, Monterde; Ricardo, Huerta I; Lacalle 
              (Rodri), Machado, José Luis, Flores (Castillo), Subitur.

1977

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

[Aug 23]
Rayo Vallecano	1-1 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Nárriz 70´, 1-1 Alvarito 83´]
R. Vallecano: Alcázar; Anero, Tanco, Uceda; Luna, Raúl (Alvarito); 
              Francisco, Landaburu, Salazar, Rial, González.
Getafe CF:    Vidal; Quique, Amunárriz, Valle; Cortés, Alfonso; Marcial (Catafau), 
              Zambrano, Romero (González), Polo (Escalante), Nárriz.

[Aug 25]
Getafe CF	1-1 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Marcial 3´, 1-1 Palacios 32´]
Getafe CF:    Arévalo; Valdés, Amuñárriz (Zambrano), Valle; Cortés (Salmerón), 
              Alfonso; Marcial, González, Tarriño (Catafau), Escalante, Muñoz.
Valladolid:   Urrutia; Ocaña, Santos, Nicolás; Jacquet, Beato; Costa, Tono, 
              Palacios (Moret), José Miguel (Vicente), Borja, Rubén López.

[Aug 26]
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Tanco 82´]
R. Vallecano: Hierro; Anero, Tanco, Ucada; Luna, Fermín; 
              Alvarito, Landeburu, Marían, Rial, González.
Valladolid:   LLácer; Mellado, Santos, Avelino; Jacquet, Toño; 
               Puig Solsona, Moré, Rusky, Borja, Rubén López.

1985   I  Trofeo Alcampo

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CA Peñarol (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 27]
Rayo Vallecano	3-2 CA Peñarol
  [0-1 Silva 20´, 1-1 Mendizábal 41´, 2-1 Soto 55´,
   2-2 Odine 58´, 3-2 Loren 87´]
R. Vallecano:  Claudio; López, Moreno, Pepín, Morón; Quique (Rubén Cano), 
               Mendizábal (Javi), Loren, Capón; Soto, Trobiani (Hontecillas). 
CA Peñarol:    Albes; Herrera, Trasante (Rodríguez), Rotti, Albero; Da Silva, 
               Saralegui, Salazar; Silva, Odine, Hurtado.

1986    II  Trofeo Alcampo

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Fluminense FC (Brazil)

Final [Aug 26]
Rayo Vallecano	2-2 Fluminense FC     [R. Vallecano on pen.]
  [0-1 Eduardo 19´, 1-1 Rubén cano 36´, 1-2 Jandir 73´.
   2-2 Cunningham]
R. Vallecano:  Belza; Morón, Pepín, Villa, Mendiondo (Cunningham 45´); Capón (García Navajas 45´), 
               Rey, Perdomo (Fanti 65´), Andrés; Rubén Cano, Mesones (Soto 81´).
Fluminense:    Paulo Víctor (Ricardo 45´); Ricardo, Torres, Jandir, Villa; Romerito, 
               Edson (Renato 83´), René, Eduardo; Marcao  (Gallo 65´), Leomir.

1989

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Club Nacional de Montevideo (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 29]
R. Vallecano	2-1 Club Nacional
  [1-0 Sabas 39´, 2-0 Hugo Maradona 49´, 2-1 Cardaccio 61´]
R. Vallecano: Villalvilla; Juanito, Callejo, Ibarrondo, Vivanco, Sánchez Candil, 
              Rodri, Argenta, Hugo Maradona (Berg); Sabas, Botella (Soto).
C. Nacional:  Apud; Silvera, Rubén Silva, Mozo, Soza; Peña, Morán (Cardaccio), 
              Saralegui (Fonseca), Cabrera, Valdés (Olivera), Bianchi.

1990

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Pisa Calcio SPA (Italy)

Final [Aug 27]
Rayo Vallecano	3-2 Pisa Calcio SPA
  [0-1 Piovanelli 2´, 1-1 Soto 37´, 1-2 Lucarelli 45´,
   2-2 García Cortes (p) 73´, 3-2 Argenta 83´]
R. Vallecano: Férez (Wilfred); Cota (Mario), Ibarrondo, Miguel, García Cortés; Zapatera, 
              Berg, Viscreanu (Pedro), Rodri (Ortiz); Soto (Argenta), Rafa Bono (Pruden).
Pisa Calcio:  Simoni; Pullo (Cavallo), Argentesi, Calort, Lucarelli (Fiorentini); Bosco 
             (Been), Neri, Simeone (Larsen), Dolcetti (Boccafresca); Padovano, Piovanelli.

1991

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
FC Utrecht (Netherlands)

Final [Aug 22]
Rayo Vallecano	2-0 FC Utrecht
  [1-0 García Cortes (p) 9´, 2-0 Comas 46´]
R. Vallecano: Wilfred (Pérez); Cota (Marió), García Cortés, Lema, Miguel (Ibarrondo); Gallego 
              (Argenta), Pedro, Rodri (Melgar), Calderón (Josete), Pruden (Roberto), Comás.
FC Utrecht:   Van Ede; Van de Meer (Aipassa), Kliesdek, De Kock, Verrips (Van der Weert), 
              Roest; Plugboek, Cooke, Bilj (Brouwer); De Kruyff, Smolarek.  

1992

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Ezequiel Castillo 18´, 1-1 Josete 56´, 2-1 Polster 73´]
R. Vallecano:  Wilfred; Cota, García Cortés, Miguel, Paco, Josete; Pablo 
              (Pedro Riesco 37´), Visnjic, Calderón; Polster, Javi (Rodri 70´).
CD Tenerife:  Manolo; Toni, Julio Llorente, Torrecilla, Del Solar, Chano (Alexis 46´);
              Redondo, E. castillo, Felipe; Pizzi (Dertycia 46´), Estebaranz (Toño 46´).

1993

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Rayo Vallecano	0-0 Real Valladolid     [R. Valladolid 2-3 on pen.]
  [-]
R. Vallecano:  Wilfred; Alcázar (Cota 45´), Miguel, Alex, Palacios, Visnijc, Pablo,
               Orejuela (Armando 72´), Calderón (Luis Delgado 45´); Urzáiz, Hugo Sánchez (Onésimo 72´).
R. Valladolid: Lozano; Ferreras, Walter, Najdoski, Iván; Cuaresma, Torres (Macon 102´), 
               Correa (Baraja 66´), Gracia; Alberto (Ramón 81´), Alfaro (Iñaki 56´).

1994

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Ríoo Branco EC (Brazil)

Final [Aug 25]
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 Rio Branco EC
  [1-0 Baroja 18´]
R. Vallecano:  Rodri (España); Alcázar (Mario), Lema, Baroja, Cota; Barla,
               Carvajal (Gustavo), Visnjic, Calderón; Onésimo (Michel), Andersen (José).
Río Branco FC: Evandro; Marcio (Forlán), Aldo, Marcao, Geraldo; Dirceu, Luis Carlos (Sergio),
               Marcos Roberto, Francis (Fernández); Demetrio, Charles (Carlos Alberto).

1995

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Morocco 

Final [Aug 28]
Rayo Vallecano	3-1 Morocco 
  [0-1 Riyahi 17´, 1-1 Andrijasevic 23´, 2-1 Cortijo 36´,
   3-1 Guilherme 38´]
R. Vallecano: Wilfred; Cota, Palacios, Lema, De Quintana; Cortijo, Martín González (Josemi), 
              Andrijasevic (Ezequiel Castillo); Barla, Onésimo, Guilherme (Michel).
Morocco:      Achab; Abrami, Rossi, Brikat, Boukzi; Zerkaoui, Selami, Chiba, Riyahi; Sabek, Darouich.

1996

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain) 

Final [Aug 27]
Rayo Vallecano	2-2 Real Oviedo 
  [1-0 Michel 38´, 1-1 Christiansen 40´, 1-2 Losada 62´,
   2-2 Andrijasevic 87´]
R. Vallecano: Contreras; Cota, Muñiz, Baroja, De Quintana; José María, Castillo, 
              Andrijasevic, Barla; Michel, Guilherme T. (+ Valentín, Klimovicz). 
Real Oviedo:  Mora; Gamboa, Stojkovski, César, Paulo Vento; Iván Iglesias, Berto, Gay, 
              Christiansen; Maqueda, Manel. (+ Suárez, Abel Xavier, Dubovski, Losada, Toni).

2002

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
OFK Beograd (Serbia)

Final [Aug 11]
Rayo Vallecano	0-0 OFK Beograd         [4-5 pen]
  [-]
R. Vallecano: Etxeberría; Mauro, Corino, De Quintana, Graff, Julio Alvarez, 
              Sabic,Pablo Sanz, Porter, Sansoni, Bolo. + Segura, Mario, Mainz, Carlos, 
              Mora, Marqués, Kikín, Camuñas, Peragón, Michel II, Bolic, Azkoitia, Dorado.
OFK Beograd:  Stevanovic; Zagorac, Grncarov, Jokic, Trisovic, Stanoic, Stanic, 
              Simic, Bakovic, Panov y Bajevski. + Eric, Gaica, Dordevic y Despotovski.

2003

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]	
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 Atletico de Madrid
 [0-1 Javi Moreno 21´, 1-1 Idiakez 46´, 2-1 Corino (p) 83´]
R. Vallecano: Segura; Mario, Corino, Amaya, Graff, Peragón, Iriney, Pablo Sanz, Palacios, 
              Idiakez, Bolo. + Roca, Cavas, Crussat, Geni, Helder, Marqués, Biagini.
At. Madrid:   Sergio; Gaspar, Hibic, Santi, Pinola, Ortiz, Movilla, Zahinos, Nano, Paunovic, 
              Javi Moreno. + Molinero, Colsa, Tomé, Nikolaidis, Sergio Torres, Gabi, Albarran.  

2004

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]	
Rayo Vallecano	0-0 Getafe CF		[1-4 pen]
  [-]
R. Vallecano: Segura; Mario, Gurrutxaga, Cavas, Simon, Pablo Díaz, Víctor Vía, Yuma, Palacios, 
              Geni, Rufino; + Dani, Alejandro, Cornejo, Negredo, Veral, De la Oliva , David.
Getafe CF:    Sergio Sánchez; Yanguas, Nano, Tena, Pernia, Gallardo, Diego Rivas, Vivar Dorado, 
              J.Antonio, Riki, Alvaro. + Craioveanu, Belenguer, Cotelo.

2005

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]	
Rayo Vallecano	4-0 Málaga CF
 [1-0 Armentano (p) 7´, 2-0 Geni 55´, 3-0 Geni 80´, 4-0 De Gomar 87´]
R. Vallecano: Alberto; Olalla, Rubio, Ricardo Cavas, Iznata, Aristizabal, Zarandona, Collantes, 
              Arregui, Joao, Armentano. + Segura, Amaya, Albiol, De Gomar, Koke, Jurado, 
              Truchado, Palacios y Geni. 
Málaga CF:    Goitia; Alexis, Litos, César Navas, Usero; Manu, Hidalgo, Edgar, Nacho, 
              Couñago, Esteban. + Arnau, Fernando Sanz, Gerardo, Valcarce, Salva, 
              Morales, Juan Rodríguez, Romero.

2006

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
Rayo Vallecano	0-0 Real Valladolid   [Real Valladolid on pen.]
  [-]
R. Vallecano:  Javi Muñoz; Coke, Amaya, Baquero, Llorens, X.Enguix, Cubillo, Albiol, Míchel, 
               Zazo, Diego Torres. (+ Iznata, Collantes, Mauri, Lucas, Truchado, Yuma).
R. Valladolid: Lledó; P.López, Baraja, Marcos, De la Cuesta, A.Rubio, 
               Álvaro, Óscar Sánchez, Sisi, LLorente, Víctor.

2007

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug
Rayo Vallecano	1-2 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Diego Torres 27´, 1-1 Cata Díaz 29´, 1-2 Uche 68´]
R. Vallecano: Rubén Falcón; Carlos, Baquero (Alba 67´), Salva (Antonio Amaya 46´), Llorens, 
              Enguix, Yuma (Cubillo 58´), Albiol, Rubén Reyes (Collantes`46), Diego Torres 
              (Jonathan Álvarez 63´), Pachón (Matas 74´).
Getafe CF:    Ustari; Cortés (Redondo 46´), Mario (Rafa 46´), Cata Díaz (A), Lucas Licht (Tena 46´), 
              Nacho Pérez (Uche 46´), Alberto Aguilar (Celestini 63´), Sousa (Casquero 63´), Cotelo, 
              Albín, Pablo Hernández (Juanfran 46´).

2008

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug 5]
Rayo Vallecano	2-4 Atlético de Madrid
  [0-1 Sinama 17´, 0-2 Maxi Rodríguez 51´, 1-2 Piti 61´, 
   2-2 Aganzo 62´, 3-2 Maxi Rodríguez 78´, 4-2 Camacho 84´].
R. Vallecano: Falcón; Coke, A, Amaya, Tena, Juanma; M. Albiol, Enguix, Michel, Collantes; 
              Aganzo, Pachón. (+ Tete, Piti, Manolo, Llorens, Diamé, Rubén Reyes, Jorge.
At. Madrid:   Leo Franco; Perea, Heitinga, Ujfalusi, Antonio López; Paulo Assuncao; Maxi Rodríguez, Raúl García, 
              Simao; Forlán, Sinama Pongolle. (Cléber Santana, Pablo, Camacho, Pernía, De las Cuevas, Seitaridis). 

2009

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
Rayo Vallecano	1-3 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Quero 22´, 1-1 Borja 56´, 1-2 Borja 62´, 1-3 Diego Costa 81´] 
R. Vallecano:  Cobeño; Edu Albacar, Coke, Serrano (Tena 75′), Salva; Movilla (Susaeta, 85′), Quero (Rubén Reyes 78′), 
               Jofre (Pachón 67′), Ángel (Míchel 64′); Piti (Collantes 71′), Pacheco (Jorge Sáez 78′).
R. Valladolid: Justo Villar; Marcos, Asier, Baraja, Borja; Héctor Font, Da Silva, 
               Pedro López (Luis Prieto 71′), Sesma, Arzo, Lázaro (Bueno 37′).

2010

Participants:
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 CA Osasuna
  [1-0 Armenteros 11´]
R. Vallecano: Cobeño (Dani 78´); Tito, Casado (Brayan Angulo 66´), Amaya, Arribas (Borja Gómez 86´); Juli (Borja 58´) 
              Javi Fuego, Movilla (Rafa García 71´), Provencio (Diego 53´); Armenteros (Susaeta 62´), Lucas (Piti 71´).
CA Osasuna:   Riesgo; Monreal (Calleja 62´), Flaño, Oier, Sergio (Josetxo 71´); Camuñas (Masoud 77´), Juanfran, 
              Nekounam, Soriano; Aranda (Lekic 66´), Pandiani (Vadocz 77´). 

2011

Participants

Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
	
Final [Aug 10]
Rayo Vallecano	2-2 Sporting de Gijón    [Rayo Vallecano 5-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Ayoze 52´, 1-1 Piti 57´, 1-2 Bilic (p) 84´, 2-2 Rafa garcía 90´]
R. Vallecano:   Cobeño; Tito, Arribas, Jordi, Casado; Michu, Movilla, Javi Fuego, Botelho, Leo; Piti. 
                (+ Lass, Perea, Sueliton, Míchel, Juli, Dani (ps), Diego, Rafa García, Susaeta).
Sporting Gijón: Cuéllar (Juan Pablo); Pedro Orfila, Gregory, Jorge, Damian; Trejo, Rivera, Alex Barrera, Ayoze; Nacho Novo, Sangoy. 
                (+ Botía, Bilic, Lora, Iván Hernández, Canella, Sergio Álvarez, Luis Morán, De las Cuevas, Barral, Muñiz).

2012

Participants

Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Al-Ain SC (United Arab Emirates)
	
Final [Aug 29]
Rayo Vallecano	1-2 Al-Ain SC  		
  [0-1 Ismaili 8´, 0-2 Aziz Fayed 30´, 1-2 Quero 86´]
R. Vallecano:  Dani Giménez (Cobeño); Gálvez, Labaka, Alcañiz, Lass; Cuerva, Franco Vázquez,
               Quero; Chori, Leo, Delibasic. (+ Sueliton, Owusu, Rober, Gabri, Chevi, Shafa, Manquillo, Rubén).
Al-Ain SC:     Sulaman; Ahmed, Fares, Ismail, Khaled; Aziz, Mirel, Al Hosani, Abdulrahman; Saeed, Naser. 
               (+ Al Alawi, Al Shasimi, Mohanad, Fayez, Salem).

2013

Participants

Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
	
Final [Aug 7]
Rayo Vallecano	1-1 Getafe CF      [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Larrivey 38´, 1-1 Miku 80´]
R. Vallecano: Cobeño (Ismael); Mario, Gálvez (Toni), Saúl (Murillo), Nacho (Mojica); Baena (Cristian), 
              Trashorras (Edu), Adrián (Isi); Lass (Juanito, Safa)), Rida (Embarba, Toni Conejo)), Larrivey (Saballs).
Getafe CF:    Moyá; Arroyo (Carlos), Alexis (Lopo), Rafa, Roberto Lago (Escudero); Lacen (Juan Rodríguez), 
              Borja (Miku); Pedro León (Sarabia), Mosquera (Míchel), Diego Castro (Dani Hernández); Álvaro Vázquez.

2014

Participants

Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
	
Final [Nov 12]
Rayo Vallecano	2-0 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Manucho 2´1´, 2-0 Embarba (p) 86´]
R. Vallecano: Cobeño; Quini, Amaya, Morcillo, Nacho; Jozabed, Baena; Aquino, Jonathan Pereira, Álex Moreno; Manucho. 
              (+ Cristian Álvarez, Lass, Pozuelo, Embarba, Toni Arranz, Abdoulaye, Zé Castro, Licá, Aki, Montiel).
Cádiz CF:     Ricky Alonso; Jaime, Arregi, Servando, Andrés; Navarrete, Mantecón; Kike López, Galindo, Migue García; Airam. 
              (+ Tomás, Diego González, Jona, José Mari, Kike Márquez, Juanma, Alberto, Juampe).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 May 2015

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2009/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.