Vanuatu 2012/13


PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2012/13
PVFA Shield 2013
National Super League 2013

PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Amicale FC             14  11  1  2  30- 7  34  Champions
 2.Erakor Golden Star FC  14  10  2  2  23-12  32  Qualified
 3.Tafea FC               14   6  4  4  15-11  22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Spirit 08 FC           14   6  1  7  20-17  19
 5.Shepherds United FC    14   5  4  5  24-24  19
 6.Tupuji Imere FC        14   5  1  8  17-21  16
 7.Seveners United FC     14   3  2  9  14-32  11
 8.Ifira Black Bird FC    14   1  3 10  15-34   6

Round 1
[Sep 13]
Spirit 08 FC          5-0 Seveners United FC
[Sep 15]
Tafea FC              0-1 Tupuji Imere FC       
Ifira Black Bird FC   1-1 Erakor Golden Star FC
Amicale FC            awd Shepherds United FC   [awarded 3-0, originally 0-2]

Round 2
[Sep 20]
Tafea FC              0-0 Seveners United FC
[Sep 22]
Spirit 08 FC          4-1 Ifira Black Bird FC   
Amicale FC            4-0 Tupuji Imere FC       
Shepherds United FC   1-3 Erakor Golden Star FC

Round 3
[Sep 27]
Tupuji Imere FC       2-4 Seveners United FC
[Sep 29]
Amicale FC            1-0 Erakor Golden Star FC
Shepherds United FC   1-2 Spirit 08 FC          
Tafea FC              1-0 Ifira Black Bird FC   

Round 4
[Oct 4]
Seveners United FC    1-2 Erakor Golden Star FC 
[Oct 6]
Spirit 08 FC          2-0 Tafea FC              
Amicale FC            1-1 Ifira Black Bird FC     
Shepherds United FC   2-1 Tupuji Imere FC       

Round 5
[Oct 11]
Seveners United FC    1-2 Ifira Black Bird FC   
[Oct 13]
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-0 Tupuji Imere FC       
Tafea FC              1-1 Shepherds United FC   
Amicale FC            3-0 Spirit 08 FC          
   
Round 6
[Oct 18]
Amicale FC            1-0 Seveners United FC    
[Oct 19]
Shepherds United FC   1-0 Ifira Black Bird FC   
[Oct 22]
Spirit 08 FC          0-2 Tupuji Imere FC       
[Oct 23]
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-1 Tafea FC              

Round 7
[Oct 25]
Shepherds United FC   3-3 Seveners United FC    
[Oct 27]
Spirit 08 FC          0-0 Erakor Golden Star FC 
Tupuji Imere FC       3-1 Ifira Black Bird FC   
Tafea FC              0-1 Amicale FC            

Round 8
[Nov 1]
Seveners United FC    0-3 Spirit 08 FC          
[Nov 3]   
Shepherds United FC   1-2 Amicale FC            
Tupuji Imere FC       0-2 Tafea FC              
Erakor Golden Star FC 1-0 Ifira Black Bird FC   

Round 9
[Nov 8]
Seveners United FC    0-1 Tafea FC              
[Nov 10]
Ifira Black Bird FC   1-2 Spirit 08 FC          
Tupuji Imere FC       0-1 Amicale FC            
[Nov 12]
Erakor Golden Star FC 4-2 Shepherds United FC   
 
Round 10
[Nov 15]
Seveners United FC    1-0 Tupuji Imere FC       
[Nov 17]
Ifira Black Bird FC   2-2 Tafea FC              
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-1 Amicale FC            
Spirit 08 FC          0-1 Shepherds United FC   

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-1 Seveners United FC    
[Nov 24]
Tafea FC              3-0 Spirit 08 FC          
Tupuji Imere FC       0-0 Shepherds United FC   
Ifira Black Bird FC   0-2 Amicale FC            

Round 12
[Nov 27]
Seveners United FC    2-1 Ifira Black Bird FC   
[Nov 29]
Amicale FC            2-1 Spirit 08 FC          
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-1 Tupuji Imere FC       
Tafea FC              2-2 Shepherds United FC   

Round 13
[Dec 1]
Tupuji Imere FC       1-0 Spirit 08 FC          
Tafea FC              1-0 Erakor Golden Star FC 
[Dec 5]
Ifira Black Bird FC   3-7 Shepherds United FC   
[Dec 6]
Amicale FC            8-1 Seveners United FC    

Round 14 
[Dec 8]
Ifira Black Bird FC   2-6 Tupuji Imere FC       
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-1 Spirit 08 FC          
Tafea FC              1-0 Amicale FC            
[Dec 13]
Seveners United FC    0-2 Shepherds United FC   

Final Table:

 1.Amicale FC             14  11  1  2  30- 7  34  Champions
 2.Erakor Golden Star FC  14  10  2  2  23-12  32  Qualified
 3.Tafea FC               14   6  4  4  15-11  22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Spirit 08 FC           14   6  1  7  20-17  19
 5.Shepherds United FC    14   5  4  5  24-24  19
 6.Tupuji Imere FC        14   5  1  8  17-21  16
 7.Seveners United FC     14   3  2  9  14-32  11
 8.Ifira Black Bird FC    14   1  3 10  15-34   6


PVFA Shield 2013

Pool A

[Jan 19]
Amicale FC            5-1 AS Ambassador
Tupuji Imere FC       2-0 Yatel FC
[Fbe 2]
Amicale FC            2-0 Tupuji Imere

Table:

 1.Amicale FC              2   2  0  0   7- 1   6
 2.Tupuji Imere FC         2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 3.Yatel FC                1   0  0  1   0- 2   0
 4.AS Ambassador           1   0  0  1   1- 5   0

Pool B
 
[Jan 19]
Erakor Golden Star FC 2-1 Siwi FC               
[Jan 24]
Spirit 08 FC          2-1 Lopatu FC
[Feb 2]
Erakor Golden Star FC 1-0 Spirit 08 FC          
Siwi FC               2-0 Lopatu FC

Table:

 1.Erakor Golden Star FC   2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.Siwi FC                 2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 4.Spirit 08 FC            2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 4.Lopatu FC               2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

Pool C
 
[Jan 26]
Ifira Black Bird FC   1-0 Pango Green Bird FC
Tafea FC              2-0 Narak Tegapu FC

Table:

 1.Tafea FC                1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 2.Ifira Black Bird FC     1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 3.Pango Green Bird FC     1   0  0  1   0- 1   0 
 4.Narak Tegapu FC         1   0  0  1   0- 2   0

Pool D 

[Jan 26]
Shepherds United FC   4-2 Siaraga FC
[Jan 31]
Seveners United FC    4-2 Mauriki FC

Table:

 1.Seveners United FC      1   1  0  0   4- 2   3 
 2.Shepherds United FC     1   1  0  0   4- 2   3 
 3.Mauriki FC              1   0  0  1   2- 4   0
 4.Siaraga FC              1   0  0  1   2- 4   0


National Super League 2013

Participants | Group Stage | Playoff

Participants

LFA (Luganville Football Association - 2 entrants)
   Santos FC 
   Siaraga FC
MFA (Malampa Football Association - 1 entrant)
   Uripiv FC
PFA (Penama Football Association - 1 entrant)
   Blue Rovers FC
PVFA (Port Vila Football Association - 3 entrants)
   Amicale FC
   Erakor Golden Star FC
   Tafea FC
SFA (Sanma Football Association - 1 entrant)
   Western Star FC
ShFA (Shefa Football Association - 1 entrant)
   Malnaruru FC
TFA (Tafea Football Association - 2 entrants)
   Nalkutan FC 
   Highlands FC
TOFA (Torba Football Association - 1 entrant)
   Green Perrut FC

Group Stage

Northern Group [at Luganville Soccer City Stadium]

Round 1 
[May 23]
Western Star FC       1-7 Uripiv FC
Siaraga FC            2-2 Blue Rovers FC
[May 31]
Santos FC             bt  Green Perrut FC       [inferred]

Round 2 [May 25]
Uripiv FC             2-0 Siaraga FC            
Santos FC             4-0 Blue Rovers FC
Western Star FC       8-1 Green Perrut FC

Round 3 [May 27]
Siaraga FC           10-0 Western Star FC       
Green Perrut FC       0-6 Blue Rovers FC
Santos FC             2-4 Uripiv FC             

Round 4 [May 29]
Uripiv FC            11-0 Green Perrut FC       
Siaraga FC            2-1 Santos FC             
Western Star FC       2-2 Blue Rovers FC

Round 5 [Jun 1]
Santos FC             6-2 Western Star FC       
Uripiv FC            10-1 Blue Rovers FC
Siaraga FC           15-0 Green Perrut FC       

Final Table:

 1.Uripiv FC               5   5  0  0  34- 4  15  Qualified
 2.Siaraga FC              5   3  1  1  29- 5  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santos FC               5   3  0  2  13- 8   9  [*]
 4.Blue Rovers FC          5   1  2  2  11-18   5
 5.Western Star FC         5   1  1  3  13-26   4
 6.Green Perrut FC         5   0  0  5   1-40   0  [*]

[*] missing goals rd 1

Southern Group [at Port Vila Stadium]

Round 1 [May 23]
Tafea FC              2-1 Malnaruru FC
Erakor Golden Star FC 3-0 Highlands FC
Amicale FC            3-1 Nalkutan FC

Round 2 [May 25]
Highlands FC          1-3 Nalkutan FC
Malnaruru FC          2-3 Erakor Golden Star FC 
Amicale FC            0-0 Tafea FC              

Round 3 [May 27]
Nalkutan FC           1-1 Erakor Golden Star FC 
Malnaruru FC         0-11 Amicale FC            
Tafea FC              2-0 Highlands FC          

Round 4 [May 29]
Highlands FC          4-2 Malnaruru FC          
Tafea FC              5-0 Nalkutan FC           
Amicale FC            2-1 Erakor Golden Star FC 

Round 5 [Jun 1]
Nalkutan FC           2-1 Malnaruru FC          
Amicale FC            5-1 Highlands FC          
Erakor Golden Star FC 0-3 Tafea FC              

Final Table:

 1.Amicale FC              5   4  1  0  21- 3  13  Qualified
 2.Tafea FC                5   4  1  0  12- 1  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Erakor Golden Star FC   5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 4.Nalkutan FC             5   2  1  2   7-11   7
 5.Highlands FC            5   1  0  4   6-15   3
 6.Malnaruru FC            5   0  0  5   6-22   0

Playoff

Semifinals [Jun 8]
Uripiv FC             0-3 Tafea FC              
Amicale FC            4-2 Siaraga FC            

Final [Jun 15]
Amicale FC            0-1 Tafea FC
  [Joseph Namariau 45]


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 2 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.