Vatican City 2013/14


ACDV League 2013/14

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.San Pietro Team                       14  11  1  2  53-22  34
 2.Santos                                14   9  3  2  46-17  30
 3.Musei Vaticani                        14   8  2  4  32-21  26
 4.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        14   6  3  5  34-32  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.DirTel                                14   6  1  7  22-44  19
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   4  1  9  23-34  13
 7.Pantheon SD                           14   2  2 10  26-49   8  [2 1 1 0 6-4 4]
 8.FC Guardia                            14   1  5  8  28-45   8  [2 0 1 1 4-6 1]

Round 1
[Oct 16]
Pantheon SD                       1-2 Musei Vaticani                    
DirTel                            2-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Oct 17]
San Pietro Team                   2-3 Santos                            
Fortitudo 2007                    2-0 FC Guardia                        

Round 2 [Oct 23]
DirTel                            0-4 Musei Vaticani                    
Santos                            5-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Fortitudo 2007                    4-4 Pantheon SD                       
San Pietro Team                   4-1 FC Guardia                        

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Santos                            7-0 DirTel                            
FC Guardia                        2-2 Pantheon SD                       
[Oct 29]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-4 Fortitudo 2007                    
Musei Vaticani                    3-2 San Pietro Team                   

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Pantheon SD                       0-5 Santos                            
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 Musei Vaticani                    
[Nov 5]
San Pietro Team                   6-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
DirTel                            3-3 FC Guardia                        

Round 5
[Nov 11]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-4 San Pietro Team                   
Pantheon SD                       1-2 DirTel                            
[Nov 12]
Musei Vaticani                    4-2 Santos                            
FC Guardia                        2-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    

Round 6
[Nov 18]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    7-2 Pantheon SD                       
FC Guardia                        3-3 Musei Vaticani                    
[Nov 19]
San Pietro Team                   7-2 DirTel                            
Santos                            3-2 Fortitudo 2007                    

Round 7 [Nov 26]
Musei Vaticani                    4-3 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
DirTel                            0-3 Fortitudo 2007                    
Pantheon SD                       2-4 San Pietro Team                   
Santos                            3-3 FC Guardia                        

Round 8
[Dec 2]
Musei Vaticani                    4-1 Pantheon SD                       
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    5-2 DirTel                            
[Dec 3]
Santos                            1-2 San Pietro Team                   
FC Guardia                        4-3 Fortitudo 2007                    

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Pantheon SD                       5-3 Fortitudo 2007                    
FC Guardia                        2-4 San Pietro Team                   
[Dec 10]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-1 Santos                            
Musei Vaticani                    0-2 DirTel                            

Round 10
[Dec 17]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
San Pietro Team                   1-0 Musei Vaticani                    
[Dec 18]
DirTel                            0-3 Santos                            
Pantheon SD                       4-2 FC Guardia                        

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    2-2 San Pietro Team                   
FC Guardia                        2-3 DirTel                            
[Feb 25]
Musei Vaticani                    3-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Santos                            3-0 Pantheon SD                       

Round 12
[Mar 3]
Santos                            2-2 Musei Vaticani                    
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    4-1 FC Guardia                        
[Mar 4]
DirTel                            2-1 Pantheon SD                       
San Pietro Team                   2-0 Fortitudo 2007                    

Round 13
[Mar 10]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-3 Santos                            
DirTel                            1-7 San Pietro Team                   
[Mar 11]
Pantheon SD                       1-3 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Musei Vaticani                    3-2 FC Guardia                        

Round 14
[Mar 17]
San Pietro Team                   6-2 Pantheon SD                       
FC Guardia                        1-5 Santos                            
[Mar 18]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-3 DirTel                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-0 Musei Vaticani                    

Final Table:

 1.San Pietro Team                       14  11  1  2  53-22  34
 2.Santos                                14   9  3  2  46-17  30
 3.Musei Vaticani                        14   8  2  4  32-21  26
 4.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        14   6  3  5  34-32  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.DirTel                                14   6  1  7  22-44  19
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   4  1  9  23-34  13
 7.Pantheon SD                           14   2  2 10  26-49   8  [2 1 1 0 6-4 4]
 8.FC Guardia                            14   1  5  8  28-45   8  [2 0 1 1 4-6 1]

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 25]
Santos                            2-3 Musei Vaticani                    
San Pietro Team                   5-3 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    

Second Legs [Mar 31]
Musei Vaticani                    0-1 Santos                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    2-3 San Pietro Team                   

NB: Santos apparently qualified on better record regular season

Final [Apr 7]
San Pietro Team                   0-0 Santos                            [5-4 pen]

Coppa Vaticana 2014 (Coppa Sergio Valci)

Group Stage

Gruppo A

[Apr 28]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    3-2 DirTel                            
[Apr 29]
San Pietro Team                   3-1 FC Guardia                        
[May 5]
San Pietro Team                   6-0 DirTel                            
[May 9]
FC Guardia                        5-3 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[May 13]
San Pietro Team                   2-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
DirTel                            5-0 FC Guardia                        

Final Table:

 1.San Pietro Team                        3   3  0  0  11- 1   9
 2.DirTel                                 3   1  0  2   7- 9   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         3   1  0  2   6- 9   3
 4.FC Guardia                             3   1  0  2   6-11   3
 
Gruppo B

[Apr 28]
Musei Vaticani                    2-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Apr 29]
Santos                            4-2 Pantheon SD                       
[May 5]
Santos                            1-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
[May 6]
Musei Vaticani                    5-1 Pantheon SD                       
[May 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-2 Pantheon SD                       
Santos                            1-4 Musei Vaticani                    

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         3   3  0  0  11- 3   9
 2.Santos                                 3   2  0  1   6- 6   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pantheon SD                            3   1  0  2   5-10   3
 4.Fortitudo 2007                         3   0  0  3   2- 5   0

Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
DirTel                            0-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Santos                            0-4 San Pietro Team                   

Second Legs [May 26]
Musei Vaticani                    0-1 DirTel                            
San Pietro Team                   4-2 Santos                            

Final [Jun 3]
San Pietro Team                   3-2 DirTel                            

Supercoppa 2014

Final [Jun 9]
San Pietro Team                   3-1 DirTel                            

Clericus Cup 2014

Group Stage

Girone A

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Collegio Messicano                1-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano
North American Martyrs            5-0 Augustinianum-Marianum
 
Round 2 [Mar 22]
Augustinianum-Marianum            1-6 Pontificio Collegio Urbano
Collegio Messaicano               2-1 North-American Martyrs
 
Round 3 [Mar 29]
Augustinianum-Marianum            0-8 Collegio Messicano
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        0-0 North-American Martyrs            [6-5 pen] 
 
Final Table:

 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  2  1/0  0  8- 2  8  Qualified
 2.Collegio Messicano                     3  2  0/0  1 11- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.North American Martyrs                 3  1  0/1  1  6- 2  4
 4.Augustinianum-Marianum                 3  0  0/0  3  1-19  0

Girone B

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Collegio S. Paolo Apostolo        1-4 S. Maria della Riconciliazione
Redemptoris Mater                 1-0 Pontificia Universitį Gregoriana
 
Round 2 [Mar 22]
S. Maria della Riconciliazione    1-1 Redemptoris Mater                 [3-4 pen]
Pontificia Universitį Gregoriana  5-0 Collegio S. Paolo Apostolo
 
Round 3 [Mar 29]
Pontificia Universitį Gregoriana  0-1 S. Maria della Reconciliazione   
Collegio S. Paolo Apostolo        1-2 Redemptoris Mater

Final Table:

 1.Redemptoris Mater                      3  2  1/0  0  4- 2  8  Qualified
 2.Santa Maria della Riconciliazione      3  2  0/1  0  6- 2  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pontificia Universitą Gregoriana       3  1  0/0  2  5- 2  3
 4.Collegio San Paolo Apostolo            3  0  0/0  3  2-11  0

Girone C

Round 1 [Mar 9]
Collegio Belga-Guanelliani        1-4 Seminario Romano Maggiore
Sedes Sapientiae                  4-2 Collegio Pio Brasiliano
 
Round 2 [Mar 23]
Semnario Romano Maggiore          3-3 Sedes Sapientiae                  [3-5 pen]
Collegio Pio Brasiliano           2-1 Collegio Belga-Guanelliani
 
Round 3 [Mar 30]
Collegio Pio Brasiliano           0-3 Seminario Romano Maggiore
Collegio Belga-Guanelliani        2-4 Sedes Sapientiae

Final Table:

 1.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  2  1/0  0 11- 7  8  Qualified
 2.Seminario Romano Maggiore              3  2  0/1  0 10- 4  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano      3  1  0/0  2  4- 8  3
 4.Collegio Belga-Guanelliani             3  0  0/0  3  4-10  0

Girone D

Round 1 [Mar 9]
Collegio Spagnolo                 3-6 Istituto Teologico S. Pietro
Mater Ecclesiae                   4-1 Collegio Pio Latinoamericano
 
Round 2 [Mar 23]
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      6-0 Mater Ecclesiae
Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      7-0 Collegio Spagnolo  
 
Round 3 [Mar 30]
Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      2-2 Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      [3-2 pen]
Collegio Spagnolo                 1-3 Mater Ecclesiae 

Final Table:

 1.Instituto Teologico San Pietro         3  2  0/1  0 14- 5  7  Qualified
 2.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  0/0  1  7- 8  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  1  1/0  1 10- 6  5
 4.Collegio Spagnolo                      3  0  0/0  3  4-16  0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [Apr 5]
Sedes Sapientiae                  1-0 Mater Ecclesiae                   
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      5-2 Collegio Messicano
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        3-3 S. Maria della Riconciliazione    [4-3 pen]
Redemptoris Mater                 3-0 Seminario Romano Maggiore
 
Semifinals [May 17]
Sedes Sapientiae                  1-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      0-3 Redemptoris Mater                 

Third Place Match [May 24] 
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      2-1 Sedes Sapientiae                  

Final [May 24]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        1-0 Redemptoris Mater                 


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at, http://www.clericuscup.it/Index.aspx?idmenu=3613

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.