Vatican City 2017/18


ACDV League 2017/18

Final Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                  14   9  3  2  28-12  30       Champions
 2.DirTel                                14   8  3  3  21-13  27
 3.Santos                                14   7  4  3  30-15  25  [C]
 4.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense    14   7  2  5  30-21  23  [N]
 5.Musei Vaticani                        14   6  4  4  20-13  22
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   5  3  6  27-23  18
 7.Guardia Svizzera                      14   1  4  9  14-41   7
 8.Archivio                              14   0  3 11  15-47   3  [N]

NB: Circolo San Pietro, Gendarmeria and Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo did not enter;
    OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Santos                            
Rappresentativa OPBG              5-1 Archivio                          
[Nov 7]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-3 DirTel                            
PUL                               2-1 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 2
[Nov 13]
Santos                            3-2 PUL                               
Guardia Svizzera                  1-5 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Nov 14]
DirTel                            1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Archivio                          0-3 Musei Vaticani                    

Round 3
[Nov 20]
DirTel                            2-0 Archivio                          
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Nov 21]
PUL                               0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    3-3 Santos                            

Round 4
[Nov 27]
Archivio                          2-5 PUL                               
Guardia Svizzera                  1-3 DirTel                            
[Nov 28]
Santos                            0-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Musei Vaticani                    2-0 Fortitudo 2007                    

Round 5
[Dec 4]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    4-2 PUL                               
[Dec 5]
DirTel                            1-0 Santos                            
Guardia Svizzera                  3-3 Archivio                          

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Musei Vaticani                    0-0 DirTel                            
Santos                            2-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Dec 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    4-2 Archivio                          
PUL                               2-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Round 7
[Dec 18]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-5 Musei Vaticani                    
[Dec 19]
DirTel                            3-2 PUL                               
Archivio                          0-5 Santos                            

Halfway Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                   7   5  2  0  13- 5  17
 2.DirTel                                 7   5  1  1  13- 6  16
 3.Musei Vaticani                         7   4  2  1  12- 2  14
 4.Santos                                 7   3  2  2  14- 8  11  [C]
 5.Fortitudo 2007                         7   3  1  3  17-14  10
 6.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense     7   2  1  4  15-16   7  [N]
 7.Guardia Svizzera                       7   0  2  5   7-21   2
 8.Archivio                               7   0  1  6   8-27   1  [N]

Round 8
[Jan 22]
DirTel                            1-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Santos                            4-1 Musei Vaticani                    
[Jan 23]
Archivio                          1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Guardia Svizzera                  0-4 PUL                               

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Archivio                          
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-1 DirTel                            
[Jan 30]
PUL                               1-4 Santos                            
Fortitudo 2007                    3-0 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 10
[Feb 5]
Santos                            3-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Musei Vaticani                    0-1 PUL                               
[Feb 6]
Archivio                          1-3 DirTel                            
Guardia Svizzera                  0-7 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-2 Musei Vaticani                    
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-1 Santos                            
[Feb 13]
PUL                               6-0 Archivio                          
DirTel                            2-1 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Santos                            2-0 DirTel                            
[Feb 20]
PUL                               1-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Musei Vaticani                    1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
[Mar 12]
Archivio                          2-4 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 13
[Mar 5]
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-1 PUL                               
Archivio                          0-2 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Mar 6]
DirTel                            0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-0 Santos                            

Round 14
[Mar 20]
Santos                            2-2 Archivio                          
PUL                               1-1 DirTel                            
[Mar 21]
Fortitudo 2007                    2-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Musei Vaticani                    2-2 Guardia Svizzera                  
  
Final Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                  14   9  3  2  28-12  30       Champions
 2.DirTel                                14   8  3  3  21-13  27
 3.Santos                                14   7  4  3  30-15  25  [C]
 4.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense    14   7  2  5  30-21  23  [N]
 5.Musei Vaticani                        14   6  4  4  20-13  22
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   5  3  6  27-23  18
 7.Guardia Svizzera                      14   1  4  9  14-41   7
 8.Archivio                              14   0  3 11  15-47   3  [N]

NB: Circolo San Pietro, Gendarmeria and Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo did not enter;
    OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Topscorers:

16 Flaviano Sperati (Fortitudo 2007)
11 Armando Goxhaj (DirTel)
 9 Alessandro Quarta (Santos)
 8 Carmine Salvato (PUL) 


Coppa Vaticana 2018 (Coppa Sergio Valci)

Group A
[Apr 9]
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-4 PUL                               
[Apr 17]
PUL                               1-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Guardia Svizzera                  1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
[Apr 24]
Rappresentativa OPBG               -  PUL                               
Musei Vaticani                     -  Guardia Svizzera                  
 
Group B 
[Apr 10]
DirTel                            4-4 Fortitudo 2007                    
Archivio                          2-2 Santos                            
[Apr 16]
Santos                            3-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Archivio                          3-4 DirTel                            
[Apr 25]
DirTel                             -  Santos                            
Fortitudo 2007                     -  Archivio                          
 
Semifinals [May 15]
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-1 Santos                            
DirTel                            1-1 Musei Vaticani                    [Musei Vaticani qualified]

Final [May 18]
Musei Vaticani                    2-0 Santos                            
 
NB: the four clubs eliminated at the group stage entered the tournament for
    the Coppa dell'Amizia 2018:

Semifinals [May 16]
PUL                               7-1  Archivio                          
Fortitudo 2007                    2-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
 
Final [May 23]
PUL                               3-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
 


Supercoppa 2018

[Jun 10]
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-1 Musei Vaticani                    
 

Clericus Cup 2018

Group Stage

Girone A

Final Table:

 1.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  2  0/0  1  9- 2  6  Qualified
 2.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  0/0  1 12- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Messicano                     3  2  0/0  1  6- 4  6
 4.Collegio Damesceno                     3  0  0/0  3  0-18  0

Girone B

Final Table:

 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  3  0/0  0  8- 1  9  Qualified
 2.North American Martyrs                 3  2  0/0  1  6- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  1  0/0  2  3- 9  3
 4.Altomonte                              3  0  0/0  3  1- 5  0

Girone C

Final Table:

 1.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  1  2/0  0 15- 7  7  Qualified
 2.O.M.I.                                 3  2  0/1  0  8- 5  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Spagnolo                      3  1  0/1  1  7- 8  4
 4.Collegio San Pietro Apostolo           3  0  0/0  3  3-13  0

Girone D

Final Table:

 1.San Guanella e Amici                   3  2  0/1  0 19-13  7  Qualified
 2.Amici della Chape                      3  2  0/0  1  6- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Redemptoris Mater                      3  1  1/0  1 14-13  5
 4.Vaticano Anselmiano                    3  0  0/0  3  1-11  0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [Apr 14]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  2-1 O.M.I.                            
Sedes Sapientiae                  3-1 Amici della Chape                 
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        3-3 Mater Ecclesiae                   [5-4 pen]
San Guanella e Amici              0-1 North American Martyrs            

Semifinals [May 12]
Sedes Sapientiae                  2-4 North American Martyrs            
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  0-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        

Third Place Match [May 26]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  0-0 Sedes Sapientiae                  [3-1 pen]
 
Final [May 27]
North American Martyrs            0-0 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [4-2 pen]



2016/17

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.