Trofeo de la Vendimia (Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz-Spain) 1952-2020


Played at Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz  (Spain). Organized by Xerez CD (Jerez CD).
Xerez Club Deportivo, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team from Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia. Founded on September 24, 1947.
This trophy was played for the first time on September 7, 1952, matches at the old stadium before the FC Barcelona Domecq. Since then there have been many teams that have good size this coveted trophy that came to be lost in subsequent seasons. After the Trofeo Teresa Herrera de La Coruna is the oldest of the held throughout the Spanish geography.

Palmares

Trofeo de la Vendimia
 1 1952 FC Barcelona		6-3 Xerez CD
 2 1953 Real Madrid CF		4-1 Xerez CD
   1954 * Suspended
 3 1955 Xerez CD		4-1 Atlético clube de Portugal
 4 1956 Sevilla FC		3-1 Xerez CD
 5 1957 Xerez CD		3-2 Sevilla FC
 6 1958 Xerex CD		2-1 Atlético Ceuta
 7 1959 Real Betis		4-1 Xerez CD
   1960-62 Not played
 8 1963 Xerez CD		1-0 Cádiz CF
 9 1964 Sevilla FC		1-1 Xerez CD                  [Sevilla FC on pen.]
10 1965 CD Málaga		2-1 Xerez CD
11 1966 Jerez Industrial	1-1 Córdoba CF		      [*Córdoba CF, refuses to play the extension and loses the Trophy]
   1967   Not played
12 1968 AA Portuguesa		4-2 Jerez Industrial
   1969-1979  Not played
13 1980 Xerez CD		0-0 CD Málaga                 [Xerez CD on pen.]
14 1981 Xerez CD		1-0 Recreativo de Huelva
15 1982 Sevilla FC		1-0 Újpest Dózsa
16 1983 Club América		3-1 Nottinhgam County
17 1984 Xerez CD		1-1 Real Zaragoza             [Xerez CD on pen.]
   1985-2004 Not played
18 2005 Sevilla FC		  * Triangular Trophy
19 2006 Xerez CD		3-1 Al-Ain
20 2007 UD Almeria		1-0 Xerez CD	
21 2008 Racing de Santander	2-1 Xerez CD
22 2009 Xerez CD		2-0 Royal Excelsior Mouscron
   2010  Not played
23 2011 Málaga CF		1-0 Xerez CD
24 2012 Granada CF              0-0 Xerez CD                  [Granada CF on pen.]
   2013  Not played
25 2014 Xerez Deportivo FC	1-0 CD San Fernando
26 2015 RB Linense		1-0 Xerez CD
27 2016 CD San Fernando		2-0 Xerez CD	
28 2017 Xerez Deportivo FC	3-1 Europa FC	
29 2018 Xerez Deportivo	FC	1-0 UD Roteña
30 2019 San Fernando CD		2-1 Xerez Deportivo FC
31 2020 Xerez CD		2-2 Atlético Sanluqueño       [Xerez CD on pen.]

Number of Wins:

10 Xerez CD

 4 Sevilla FC

 3 Xerez Deportivo FC

 2 Málaga CF

 1 FC Barcelona
   Real Madrid CF
   Real Betis
   Málaga CF
   Jerez Industrial
   Associaçao Atletica Portuguesa (BRA)
   Club América (MEX)
   UD Almeria
   Racing de Santander
   Granada CF
   Real Balompédica Linense
   CD San Fernando
   San Fernando CD


1952

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
FC Barcelona (Spain)

Final [Sep 7]
Xerez CD        3-6 FC Barcelona
  [;Cesar 2, Gracia 1, Aldecoa 1, Bosch 1, Aloy 1]
Xerez CD:     Luendo (Faustino); Jimenez, Portugues, Labron, Lora (Castrillo),
              Ledesma, Mesa, Pueyo, Urgea, Agar, Álvarez.
FC Barcelona: Ramallets (Velasco); Martin (Maristany), Brugue, Seguer, Fernandez,
              Flotats, Basora, Bosch, Cesar, Aldecoa (Aloy), Gracia.


1953

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Jan 3-1954]
Xerez CD	1-4 CD Real Madrid CF
  [0-1 Vázquez 22´, 0-2 Britos 36´, 0-3 Vázquez 46´, 
   0-4 Britos (p) 63´, 1-4 Redolat 76´]
Xerez CD:     Camacho; Cortés, Portugués, Aldonza; Campos (Brisson), Zuppo; 
              Perera (Domínguez), Rafa, Cagigas, Agar (Campos), Redolat.
Real Madrid:  Pazos (J. González); Carrillo, Campa, Alonso II, Goñi, Arsuaga, 
              Britos, Vázquez, Rodríguez, Joseíto, Sobrado (Cabrera).

1955

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Atlético Clube de Portugal (Portugal)

Final [Sep 6]
Xerez CD	4-1 Atlético Clube de Portugal
  [?]
Xerez CD:     Sorarrain; Trilla, Saltón, Aldonza; Verdugo, Rafa;
              Corcuera, Carcamo, Chelo, Ayestarán, Domínguz. (* García, Pérez Aguado, Polo).
At. Portugal: Ernesto; Marqués, Germano, Abreu; Carneiro, Oliveira;
              Martinho, Orlando, Walter, Pereira, Castiglia.

1956

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Sep 2]
Xerez CD	1-3 Sevilla FC
  [0-1 Domenech, 1-1 Manolo Domínguez 42´, 1-2 Domenech 80´, 1-3 Pepillo 85´]
Xerez CD:   González; Eliseo (Ledesma), Pedrito (Turón), Rafa, Verdugo; Aguado, 
            Guerrero, Domínguez, Amaro, Romero, Zuppo.
Sevilla FC: Busto; Guillamón (Herrera), Campanal, Volero; Pepín, Enrique;
            Payá, Arza (Quirro), Pepillo, Domenech,Pauet.

1957

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Sep 8]
Xerez CD	3-2 Sevilla FC
  [1-0 Moix 10´, 2-0 Villegas 33´, 3-0 Araujo 38´,
   3-1 Loren 57´, 3-2 Arsenio 62´]
Xerez CD:    González (Campillo); Arranz, Bazaco, Durán; Villegas (Esparza),
             Verdugo; Cea, Lechuga, Araujo, Moix, Domínguez.
Sevilla FC:  Busto (Javier); Romero, Campanal, Valero; Ramoní (Ruiz-Sosa),
             Pepín (Enrique); Antoinet (Liz I), Arza (Arsenio), Loren, Pepillo, Pauet.

1958

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Atlético Ceuta (Spain)

Final [Sep 7]
Xerez CD	2-1 Atlético Ceuta
  [1-0 Domínguez 27´, 1-1 Domínguez 59´, 2-1 Nani 87´] 

1959

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)

Final [Sep]
Xerez CD	1-4 Real Betis
  [0-1 Rojas, 0-2 Del Sol, 0-3 Rojas, 0-4 Vila, 1-4 Jesusín]
Xerez CD:   Isidro (Bruna); Ojeda, Carcaga, Turón; Gil Rubio (Mauri), Pilongo;
            Revellón (Nani), Jesusín, Chelo, Oscáriz, Jurado. 
Real Betis: Domínguez; Portu, Oliet, Grau, Bosch (isidro); Areta, 
            Xanín, Kuzsman (Vila),, Rojas, Del Sol, Lasa.

1963

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 10]
Xerez CD	1-0 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Marín]

1964

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Sep 6]
Xerez CD	1-1 Sevilla FC    [Sevilla FC on pen]
  [1-0 Moreno 15´, 1-1 Areta 47´]
Xerez CD:    Cappa; Miguel, Valle, Valero; José Luis, Monedero; Durán,
             Alias, Manolo, Mariano, Paquito Moreno.
Sevilla FC:  Manolín; Toni, Vázquez, Eloy; Moya, Moya II; Velasco,
             Ramoncito, Areta, Donato, Agüero.

1965

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD Málaga (Spain)

Final [Sep 9]
Xerez CD	1-2 CD Málaga
  [Goñi; Moli, Ben Barek]
Xerez CD:
CD Málaga:  Américo; Montero, Arias, Vallejo; Chuzo, Benítez; Aragón, 
            Ben-Barek, Moli, Martínez, Ontiñano.

1966

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 1]
Jerez Ind.	1-1* Córdoba CF  [*Córdoba CF, refuses to play the extension and loses the Trophy]
  [1-0 Balier 23´, 1-1 Juanín 73´]

1968

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
AA Portuguesa (Brazil)

Final [Aug 26]
Jerez Ind. 2-4 AA Portuguesa
  [1-0 Mendi 3´, 1-1 Walmir 15´, 2-1 Chito 27´, 2-2 Antoninho 75´,
   2-3 Walmir 85´, 2-4 Lezinho 87´]
Jerez Ind:  Fernández; Ojeda, Ortega, Garrido; Romualdo, Chito;
            Aragón, Vega, Pallarés, Mendi, Miguel, Ficha. (+ Aauña, Yoyo, García Pérez, Totó, Juanelo, Blas).
Portuguesa: Octavio; Jorge, Jerry, Noridal; Alberto, Chiquinho; Walmir, 
            Jorge Félix, Bolacha, Zeca, Ze Carlos. (+ Bruno, Silas, Odmar, Mario, Lezinho, Antoninho)

1980

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD Málaga (Spain)
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 7,8]
Xerez CD	2-1 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Diego (p) 21´, 1-1 Mejías 66´, 2-1 Diego (p) 72´]
Xerez CD:   Soto; Pazos, Tey, Rivas, Miguel Ángel, Sarmiento, Javi,
            Diego (Chaves); Mansilla (Cabral), Félix, Del Pozo (Pena).
Cádiz CF:   Recio; Juan José, Rosado, Linares, Hermida, Dos Santos, Mané,
            Lajovic, Choquec (Hugo Vaca), Escobar, Mejías.
CD Málaga	1-0 UD Ceuta
  [1-0 Kostic 53´]
CD Málaga:  Burgueña; Heredia, Rojas, Muñoz, Cantarutti; Nacho, 
            Serrano, Martín; Nieto (Astorga), Kostic, Santi.
UD Ceuta:   Cervantes; Cherino, Gil, Lima (Machete), Almagro;
            Vilalustre, Juanma, Escalante; Luis (Malik), Alvarito, saik.

Third place match [Aug 9]
Cádiz CF	1-1 AD Ceuta    [UD Ceuta on pen.]
  [1-0 Jajovic 40´, 1-1 Aramburu 71´]
Cádiz CF:   Recio; Juan José, Rosado, Linares; Hermida (Djorjevic), Dos Santos,
            Mané, Hugo Vaca (Carmona), Lajovic, Escobar, Mejías (Amarillo).
UD Ceuta:   López; Cherino, Gil, Lolo; Almagro, Rafa (Manolito); Machete,
            Escalante, Aramburu, Cerezo (Kubalita), Malik (Sáinz).

Final [Aug 9]
Xerez CD	0-0 CD Málaga    [Xerez on pen.]
  [-]
Xerez CD:   Soto; Pazos, Tey, Rivas; Miguel Ángel, Sarmiento,
            Jedi; Diego (Peña), Mansilla; Félix (Cabral), Diáñez.
Málaga CF:  Burgueña; Heredia, Rojas, Muñoz; Cantarutti, Nacho; Serrano, 
            Martí, Domenech (Juan Carlos), Kostic (Filgueira), Santi.

1981

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 6,7]
Xerez CD	1-1 Cádiz CF         [Xerez CD  on pen.]
  [0-1 Gallis 25´, 1-1 Mansilla 36´]
Xerez CD:     Recio; Roberto, Rivas, Suárez, Flores; Sarmiento, 
              Javi, Cabral, Mansilla; Diáñez, Eloy.
Cádiz CF:     Bocoya; Juan José, Rosado, Ibarnik; Hugo Vaca, Do Santos, 
              Mané, Dieguito; Gallis, Mejías, Choqueta.
Recreativo	3-1 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Zambrano II 3´, 2-0 Modigo 16´, 3-0 Módigo 57´,
   3-1 Carlos 76´]
Recreativo:   Baungartner; Zuluaga, Cepeda, Moret (Benito), Navarro; De Fa Riva, 
              Crespo (José María), Zambrano I; Módigo, Esteve, Ocampos (Zambrano II).
RCD Espanyol: Custers; Escalza, Verdugo (Díez), Molinos, Canito; Ayfuch (Vilches), 
              Fortes (Amarillo), Corominas; Carlos, Urbano, Marañón. 

Third place match [Aug 8]
Cádiz CF	1-1 RCD Espanyol    [RCD Espanyol on pen.]
  [0-1 Marañón 7´, 1-1 Choquet 52´]
Cádiz CF:     Catalán; India (Juan José), Amarillo, Pivornic (Luque), Hugo Vaca; 
              Mané II, Choquet, Linares; Gallis (López), Mejías, Dieguito.
RCD ESpanyol: Custers; Molinos, Escalza, Vilches, Ayfuch; Canito, Díez (Fortes),
              Corominas (Carreño); Carlos, Urbano (Amarillo), Marañón.

Final [Aug 8]
Xerez CD	1-0 Recreativo de Huelva
  [1-0 peña 87´]
Xerez CD:     Recio; Roberto, Ribas (Félix), Suárez, Perdigones; Cabral, Javi, 
              Sarmiento; Mancilla (Peña), Eloy (Dablas), Yanes.
Recreativo:   Baurgatner; Zuluaga, Cepeda, Moret, Navarro; De la Riba, Crespo, 
              Zambrano II (Zambrano I), Módigo, Estévez (José María), Ocampos.

1982

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)
Újpest Dózsa (Hungary)
Cádiz Cf (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 5,6]
Sevilla FC	3-1 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Montero 12´, 2-0 Magdaleno 57´, 2-1 Mané 62´,
   3-1 Santi 71´]
Sevilla FC:   Buyo; Nimo, Sanjosé, Rivas, Álvarez; Francisco (Ruda), López 
              (Blanco),  Pintinho; Magdaleno, Juan Carlos, Montero (Santi).
Cádiz CF:     Catalán; Pereira, Amarillo, Escobar, Hugo Vaca; Dos Santos (Mané II), 
              Mané l (Chano), Manolito (López); Choquet, Mejías, Dieguito.
Xerez CD	2-3 Újpest Dózsa
  [0-1 Szbegyinazki 3´, 0-2 Kiss 50´, 0-3 Kardos 59´,
   1-3 Francis 76´, 2-3 Serrano 77´]
Xerez CD:     Recio; Valencia, Rivas, Flores, Pozo; Carlos (Félix),
              Serrano, Diáñez, Eloy; Mansilla (Queco), Rubén López (Francis).
Ujpest Dozsa: Szendrei; Heredi, Kovacs, Toth, Szbegyinazki; Sarlos, Kiss (Szucs),
              Freppan (Balogha); Torocsik, Steidl (Kardos), Kisznyer.


Third place match [Aug 7]
Xerez CD	5-2 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Mejias (p) 21´, 1-1 Francis 42´, 2-1 Francis 53´, 3-º Serrano 68´,
    3-2 López 81´, 4-2 Francis 82´, 5-2 Dávila 89´]
Xérez CD:     Recio; Valencia (Torres), Flores, Pozo, Salvador; Diánez, Francis,
              Félix; Mansilla (Carlos), Serrano, Eloy (Dávila).
Cádiz CF:     Jaro; Pereira, India, Linares (Zurddo), Gómez II; Mané II, Chano,
              Manolito (Escóbar); Choquet (López), Mejías, Dieguito.

Final [Aug 7]
Sevilla FC	1-0 Újpest Dózsa
  [1-0 Santi 55´]
Sevilla FC:   Buyo; Nimo, San José, Rivas, Álvarez; Francisco, López, 
              Pintinho, Montero (Blanco), Juan Carlos, Santí.
Újpest Dózsa: Szendrei; Heredi, Kovacs, Szebegynszki, Sarlos; Kiss, 
              Frempan, Torocsik, Kovacs, Kardos.

1983

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Club América (Mexico)
Notts County FC (England)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 5,6]
Xerez CD	1-1 Notts County FC   [Notts County on pen.]
  [0-1 Fashanu 34´, 1-1 Carlos (p) 56´]
Xerez CD:     Recio; Pozo, Valencia, Perdigones, Rivas; Juan Antonio (Urbano 45), 
´             Adolfo, Carlos (Saborido 33´), Rosa; Torres, Calzado.
Noots County: McDonald; Richard, Hington, Goodwin (McParland 83´); Kilclime, 
              Hunt, Chiedozi, Fashanu, McCulloch (cristie 50´); Harlock, Mair.
Cádiz CF	2-2 Club América     [Club América on pen.]
  [1-0 Diegito 7´, 2-0 Trejo 25´, 1-2 Oute 35´,
   2-2 Vilches 89´]
Cádiz CF:     Claudio; Chano, Amarillo, Escobar, Vojinovic; Do Santos, Dieguito,
              Benito (Mejías II 45´); Vilches, Mejías (Manolo), González (López 45´).
Club América: Zelada; Bravo, Manso, Roca, Trejo; Luna, Aguirre, Ortega 
              (Salazar 87´); Vaca (De los Cobos 82´), Echáriz (Tapia 70´), Oute.

Third place match [Aug 7]
Xerez CD	0-0 Cádiz CF	          [Cádiz CF on pen.]
  [-]
Xerez CD:     Javier; Valencia (Pozo), Urbano, Perdigones, Rivas; Rosado, 
              Suárez (Juan Antonio), Torres; Adolfo, Dávila (Calzado), Saborido.
Cádiz CF:     Catalán; Padilla. Amarillo (Mané II), Escobar, Vojinovic; Do Santos, Benito, 
              Manolo; Dieguito, Mejías II, López.

Final [Aug 7]
Club América	3-1 Notts County FC
  [1-0 Echarri 4´, 1-1 Fashanu 38´, 2-1 Ortega 40´,
   3-1 Oute 75´]
Club América: Zelada; Bravo, Manso, Trejo, Aguirre, Luna; Ortega (Tapia), 
              Vaca (Roca); Oute, Brailowski, Echarri (de los Cobos).
Notts County: McDonald; Richard, Hington. Gooddwin, Kilcline; Hunt, 
              Chiedozi, Fashanu; McCulloch, Harkouk, Mair (Latinlei).

1984

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
Xerez CD	1-1 Real Zaragoza    [Xerez on pen.]
  [0-1 Cholo 77´, 1-1 Juan Antonio 79´]
Xerez CD:    Recio; Pozo, Valencia, Perdigones, Rosado; Queco (Ahumada), Torres, 
             Moreno; Saborido, Juan Antonio (Correa), Vázquez (Dávila).
R. Zaragoza: Ruiz; Casuco, Zayas, García Cortés, Casajús (Corchado); Barbas, 
             Señor, Guerri; Conde (Corchado), Cholo (Ayneto), Totó.

2005

Participants:   (Triangular 3x1 45´time)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Olimpiakos CFP (Greece)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Triangular [Aug 9]

Xerez CD	1-1 Olimpiakos CFP
  [1-0 Guille (p) 8´, 1-1 Maric 34´]
Xerez CD:   Teté; Francis, Selu, Gerard, Mendoza; Pedro Ríos, Moreno, Álex Colorado, 
            Ismael; Geijo, Guille.
Olimpiakos: Nikopolidis; Kapsis, Schürrer, Mavrogenidis, Bulut; Touré, Djordjevic, 
            Rivaldo, Georgatos; Kostandinou, Maric.
Xerez CD	0-0 Sevilla FC
  [-]
Xerez CD:   Teté; Francis, Selu, Gerard, Mendoza; Pedro Ríos, Moreno, Álex Colorado, Ismael; Guille, Álex Geijo. 
            (+ Dani Pendín, García Granero, Álex Fernández, Sergio Castaño, Camuñas, Bajic, Guzmán, Sergio Narváez.
Sevilla FC: Palop; Alves, Pablo Alfaro, Aitor Ocio, Sales; Maresca, Marti, 
            Adriano; Antoñito, Luis Fabiano.

Sevilla FC	1-0 Olimpiakos CFP
  [1-0 Kepa 7´]
Sevilla FC:  Notario; Alves, Ocio, Sergio Ramos, Puerta; Jesuli, Renato, 
             Jordi López; Antonio López, Aranda, Kepa. (+ Martí, Gallardo).
Olimpiakos:  Nikopolidis; Kapsis, Schürrer, Mavrogenidis, Bulut; Touré, Djordjevic, 
             Rivaldo, Georgatos; Kostandinou yOkkas.


Winner: Sevilla FC

2006

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Al-Ain FC (Uniteb Arab Emirates)
Final [Aug 17]
Xerez CD	3-1 Al Ain FC
  [0-1 Evandro 9´, 1-1 Jorge Luque 25´, 2-1 Geijo 59´,
   3-1 Yordi 83´]
Xerez CD:    Julio Iglesias; David de Coz, David Prieto, Selu, Mendoza (Sergio Castaño 72’); 
             Moreno (Rubén 86’), Luque (Colorado 84’) Ismael (Granero 84’) Marco Navas (Carlitos 84’); 
             Pedro Ríos (Camuñas 65’), Geijo (Yordi 72’).
Al-Ain FC:   Abdullah; Khater, Jestrovic (Mousa 46'), Dudu (Rashid 65’), Evandro (Musabh 65’); Yaslem 
             (Abdullah 46'), Ali Sultan (Eshaq 77') Juma; J. Abdullah, Khalfan (Faisal Ali, 82')

2007

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
UD Almeria (Spain)
Final [Aug 17]
Xerez CD	0-1 UD Almeria
  [0-1 Uche 88´]
Xerez CD:  Chema; De Coz (Portela), Bajic, Moreno (Zúñiga), Mendoza, Samuel, 
           Aguilar (Luque), Adrián Martín (Añón), Marco Navas (Pedro Ríos), 
           Pedro Ríos (Aarón), David Narváez.
Almeria:   Cobeño; Rekarte, Carlos García, Manel (Cisma), Pulido, Juanito, Melo (Soriano), 
           Corona, Crusat (JuanMa Ortiz), José Ortiz (Natalio), Negredo (Uche), Juanito.

2008

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Xerez CD	1-2 Racing de Santander
  [1-0 Antoñito 35´, 1-1 Óscar Serrano 40´, 1-2 Jonathan Pereira 68´]
Xerez CD:     Chema (Porato); Redondo, Serginho (Bajic), Aythami, Mendoza (Portela); 
              Moreno (Dani Zúñiga), Francis (Bergantiños); Carlos Calvo, Viqueira (Luque); 
              Momo (Asier); Antoñito (Juanito Rosillo) 
R. Santander: Coltorti; Moratón, Oriol, Marcano, Cristian; Jorge López, Lacen, Canales (Edu), 
              Óscar Serrano; Jonathan Pereira (Juanjo), Munitis. 

2009

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Royal Excelsion Mouscron (Belgium)

Final [Aug 18]
Xerez CD	2-0 Excelsion Mouscron
  [1-0 Antoñito 60´, 2-0 Rosillo 73´]
Xerez CD:    Renan; Francis, Leandro, Mendoza, Moreno; Viqueira, Víctor Sánchez, Carlos Calvo, Momo; Michel, Borja. 
            (+ Chema, Redondo, Antoñito, Armenteros, Rosillo, Joaqui. Juanito, Cadena, Adri Cuevas).
Excelsior:  Salcedo; Moreno Hernández, El Araichi, Aspas Juncal, Assou Ekotto; Cortel Palanca, Van Gyseghen, Lestienne, 
            Vadooren; Jaycee, Francois. (+ Slovenciak, Mico, Kieran, Hovine, Decombe, Schifano, Teklak, Berton, Maah).

2011

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

Final [Jul 23 ]
Xerez CD	0-1 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Samu 51´]
Xerez CD:   Chema; Mendoza, Lombán, Vicente Moreno (Gerard), Tato; Cordero, Iñigo Vélez, José Vega, Israel; Adri Cuevas, Raúl Cámara. 
           (+ Toni, Raúl Llorente, Borja, Silva, Pablo Redondo, Capi, Barber, Capdevila, Rosillo, àscar Díaz, Joaqui). 
Málaga CF:  Rubén; Jesús Gámez, Demichelis, Joaquín, Toulalan; Van Nistelrooy, Apoño, Mathijsen, Eliseu; 
            Buonanotte, Samu. (+ Seba, Maresca, Duda, Portillo, Cala, Sergio Sánchez, Monreal).

2012


Participants
Granada CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

	
Final [Aug 11]
Xerez CD	0-0 Granada CF	    [Granada CF 4-3 after penalties]
  [-]
Xerez CD:   Toni; Ruz, Mendoza, Álvaro Silva, Bruno Herrero; Tato, Cordero, Israel, José Vega; 
            David Prieto, José Mari. (+ Vélez, Poley, Rey, Cuevas, Cámara, Joaqui).
Granada CF: Toño; Nyom, Siqueira, Íñigo López, Borja Gómez; Lucena, Iriney, Mikel Rico, Torje; 
            Orellana, El-Arabi. (+ Roberto, Benítez, Romero, Moisés, Machís, Ortiz, Angulo).

2014


Participants
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)

	
Final [Sep 11]
Xerez DFC	1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Carlitos]
Xerez DFC:  Edu Villegas; Cornejo, Perea, Romerito, Padilla; Garrido, Copero, Biri, César; Rosillo, Guille. 
           (+ Pedro Herrera, Pendín, Olmo, Joselito, Pablo Serrano, Carlitos, Barba, Kiko, Aranda).
San Fernando: Zamora; Sergio, Nano, Ale, Gabi; J. Herrero, Cazabella, Ñoño, Carballat; Carlitos, Martínez.

2015


Participants
RB Linense (Spain)
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)

	
Final [Aug 12]
Xerez DFC	0-1 RB Linense
  [0-1 Juanpe Salva]
Xerez DFC:    Villegas; Padilla, Perea, Aranda, Olmo; Copero, Garrido, Juanma, Pendín; Biri, Guille. 
              (+ Orihuela, Iván Ares, César, Barba, Morlán, Cornejo, Joselito, Pedro Herrera).
RB Linense:   Mena; Manu, Gallardo, Olmo, Salva Rivas; Chico, Ñito, Zamorano, Rubén Sánchez; Copi, Chico Rubio. 
              (+ Juan Pedro, Espinar, José Ramón, Mario, León, Ximo, Joe).

2016


Participants
San Fernando CD (Spain)
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)

	
Final [Aug 10]
Xerez DFC	0-2 San Fernando CD
  [0-1 Francis 65´, 0-2 Francis 67´]
Xerez DFC:    Ares; Padilla, Perea, Adri, Antonio Benítez, Orihuela, Rivas, Copero, Muñoz; Cuenca, Guille. 
              (+ Marrufo, Herrera, Olmo, Biri, Barba, Moreno, Poley, Tamayo, Goma, Ramírez, Yuni).
San Fernando: Salva de la Cruz; Ceballo, Luque, Castillo, Regino; Garrido, Iván, Óscar Oliva, Espinar; Gerrit, Israel. 
              (+ Amarito, Galindo, Carralero, Francis, Edgar, Dani Martínez, Mario, Sergio Jiménez, Iván Barroso, Manu, Eloy).   

2017


Participants
Europa FC Gibraltar (Spain)
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)
	
Final [Sep 14]
Xerez DFC	3-1 Europa FC Gibraltar
  [1-0 Cuenca 15´, 1-1 Guille Roldán 48´, 2-1 Caballero (p) 56´, 3-1 Tamayo 65´]
Xerez DFC:     Camacho; Sergio Iglesias, Adri, Manu Lebrón, Álvaro; Bonomo, Adrián Martín, Barba; Biri, Cuenca, Bello. 
              (+ Marrufo, Caballero, Jesús Orúe, Curro, Sergio Cabeza, Juanan, Regalí, Cárdenas, Basto, Salvi, Javi Tamayo).
Europa FC:    Javi Muñoz; Toscano, Merino, Ayew, Garro; Moya, Jose, Ñito, Guille Roldán; Kike, Carreño. 
              (+ Cámara, Belfortti, Toni, Jolley, Alex Quillo, Jorge Pina, Yone).

2018


Participants
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)
UD Roteña (Spain)
	
Final [Sep 13]
Xerez DFC	1-0 UD Roteña
  [1-0 Adrián Gallardo 9´]
Xerez DFC: Camacho; Padilla, Regino, Joaqui, Juan Gómez; Adri, Jojo, Colorado, Heredia; Bello, Adrián Gallardo. 
           (+ Marrufo, Salvi, Rodri, Marcelo, Yull, Mota, Basto, Tamayo, Francis).
UD Roteña: Pablo; Cristian, David, Pablo, David Velázquez; Curro, Jairo, Pedro, Joaquín; Juanan, Cárdenas. 
           (+ Víctor, Guilherme, Antonio, Rubén, Juan, José Manuel, Cristian, Carlos).

2019


Participants
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)
San Fernando CD (Spain)

	
Final [Aug 8]
Xerez DFC	1-2 San Fernando CD
  [0-1 Pedro Ríos 46´, 0-2 Bruno Herrero 56´, 1-2 Alex Rubio 64´]
Xerez DFC:    Camacho; Marcelo, Fran Ávila, Álex Colorado, Ikwu; Edet, Narváez, Goma, Jacobo; Bello, Amín. 
              (+ Pastorini, Casares, Álex Rubio, Alain, Cristian, Rubén, Basto).
San Fernando: Curro Harillo; Gabi Ramos, Guerrero, Moisés García, Pumar; Raúl Palmo, Toscano, 
              Pedro Ríos, Hugo Rodríguez, Omar Perdomo, Tomás Atiss. (+ Herrero, Gallar, Carneiro, Javi Gómez, Oca, Marcet).

2020


Participants
Xerez CD (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

	
Final [Oct 8]
Xerez CD	2-2 Atlético Sanluqueño     [Xerez CD on pen.]
  [1-0 Lolo Garrido 5′, 1-1 Diego Cervero 17′, 2-1 Carlos Calvo (p) 62′, 2-2 Rubén 78′]
Xerez CD;       Iván Ares (Montoya); Gonzalo (Ángel), Dani Jurado (Correa), Rodri, Joselito; Álex Colorado (Isra), 
                Lolo Garrido (Orihuela), Álex Guti, Juanca (Carlos Calvo) (Valerio), Pato; Chuma.
At. Sanluqueño: Isma Gil (Allen); Guille Campos, Carmelo Callejas, Álex Cruz (Juanmi Carrión) (David Vidal), José Romero, 
                Gallardo (Theo); Andreu Araso, Marc Caballé (José); Diego Cervero (Juanjo), Edu Oriol (Rubén); Ale de Rueda.

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 29 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2008/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.