Venezuela (Women) 2014

Primera División

Torneo Apertura

Start: Feb 1

Grupo 1
  Instituto Pedagógico
  Atlético S.C.
  OD Cachimbos “B”
  Casa Portuguesa
  FUFEM Aragua
Grupo 2
  U. Atlético Lecherías
  OD Cachimbos “A”
  UCV Caracas
  Estudiantes de Guárico
  Deportivo Anzoátegui
Grupo 3
  José Antonio Páez
  Valencia S.C.
  Atlético Yara
  C.S. Madeirense
  Academia F.F. San Diego
  Máximo Viloria
Grupo 4
  UATEB Lara FC
  Trujillanos FC
  Ingenieros FC
  Ureña SC
  Asociación Zulia
  Independiente la Fría


Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 3]
Casa Portuguesa               1-4 Estudiantes du Guárico
Atlético Yara                 0-0 Trujillanos FC
Máximo Viloria                2-0 Ureña SC
[May 6]
Caracas FC                    2-0 UCV FC Caracas

Second Legs
[May 17]
Estudiantes du Guárico        6-0 Casa Portuguesa
Trujillanos FC                2-0 Atlético Yara
Ureña SC                      3-0 Máximo Viloria
[May 20]
UCV FC Caracas                1-4 Caracas FC  
 
Semifinals

First Legs [May 24]
Ureña SC                      0-6 Estudiantes de Guárico
Caracas FC                    3-0 Trujillanos FC                
 
Second Legs [May 28]
Estudiantes de Guárico         -  Ureña SC                              
Trujillanos FC                1-2 Caracas FC                    

Final

First Leg [Jun 1]
Caracas FC                    2-0 Estudiantes de Guárico
 
Second Leg [Jun 4]
Estudiantes de Guárico        0-0 Caracas FC

NB: Caracas FC winners Apertura, qualify for Final Absoluta

Torneo Clausura

Grupo 1
[Jul 26]
UCV Caracas                   1-0 UA Lechería
[Jul 27]
Atlético SC                   1-0  Instituto Pedagógico         
[Aug 3]
UA Lechería                   1-0 Atlético SC      
[Aug 9]
Atlético SC                   2-2 UCV Caracas 
Instituto Pedagógico          awd UA Lechería                   [awarded 3-0]
[Aug 16]
Instituto Pedagógico          1-3 Atlético SC 
[Aug 17]
UA Lechería                   1-1 UCV Caracas
[Aug 23]
UCV Caracas                   9-2 Instituto Pedagogico
Atlético SC                   awd UA Lechería                   [awarded 3-0]
[Aug 26]
Instituto Pedagógico          3-0 UCV Caracas                   [probably awarded]
[Aug 30]
UCV Caracas                   2-3 Atlético SC
[Aug 31]
UA Lechería                   awd Instituto Pedagógico          [awarded 0-3]            
          
Final Table:

 1.Atlético SC                      6   4  1  1  12- 6  13
 2.Instituto Pedagógico             6   3  0  3  12-13   9
 3.UCV Caracas                      6   2  2  2  15-11   8
 4.Unión Atlético Lechería          6   1  1  4   2-11   4

Grupo 2
[Jul 26]
Caracas FC                    3-1 Anzoátegui
Cachimbos A                   2-1 FUFEM Aragua
[Aug 2]
FUFEM Aragua                  0-2 Caracas FC 
Anzoátegui                    1-0 Cachimbos A 
[Aug 9]
Cachimbos A                   0-0 Caracas FC    
FUFEM Aragua                  1-5 Anzoátegui 
[Aug 16]
FUFEM Aragua                  0-2 Cachimbos A 
Anzoátegui                    1-0 Caracas FC
[Aug 23]
Caracas FC                   11-0 FUFEM Aragua
[Aug 30]
Caracas FC                    6-0 Cachimbos A
Anzoátegui                    6-0 FUFEM Aragua 
[Sep 3]
Cachimbos                     awd Anzoátegui                    [awarded 0-3]
 
Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Anzoátegui             6   5  0  1  17- 4  15
 2.Caracas FC                       6   4  1  1  22- 2  13
 2.OD Cachimbos A                   6   2  1  3   4-11   7
 4.FUFEM Aragua                     6   0  0  6   2-28   0

Grupo 3
[Jul 27]
JA Páez                       awd Atlético Yara                 [awarded 3-0]    
Madeirense                    ppd AFF San Diego    
[Aug 2]
Atlético Yara                 4-1 Madeirense  
[Aug 3]
AFF San Diego                 0-4 JA Páez
[Aug 9]
Atlético Yara                 1-2 AFF San Diego 
[Aug 10]
JA Páez                       4-0 Madeirense                  
[Aug 16]
Atlético Yara                 awd JA Páez                       [awarded 0-3]
[Aug 17]     
AFF San Diego                 5-1 Madeirense
[Aug 24]
Madeirense                    2-2 Atlético Yara 
JA Páez                       3-1 AFF San Diego
[Aug 30]
Madeirense                    awd JA Páez                       [awarded 0-3]
[Aug 31]
AFF San Diego                 2-0 Atlético Yara 
 
Table:

 1.José Antonio Páez                6   6  0  0  20- 1  18
 2.Academia FF San Diego            5   3  0  2  10- 9   9
 3.Atlético Yara                    6   1  1  4   7-13   4
 4.CS Madeirense                    5   0  1  4   4-18   1  [replaced SC Guaraní]

Grupo 4
[Jul 26]
Valencia                      3-1 Casa Portuguesa 
[Jul 27]
Máximo Viloria                1-4 Estudiantes de Guárico   
[Aug 2]
Estudiantes de Guárico        3-1 Valencia
Casa Portuguesa               0-3 Máximo Viloria 
[Aug 9]
Valencia                      3-2 Máximo Viloria
Casa Portuguesa              0-11 Estudiantes de Guárico
[Aug 16]
Casa Portuguesa               1-4 Valencia 
Estudiantes de Guárico        1-0 Máximo Viloria
[Aug 23]
Valencia                      1-2 Estudiantes de Guárico
[Aug 24]
Máximo Viloria                5-1 Casa Portuguesa 
[Aug 30]
Máximo Viloria                3-2 Valencia 
[Aug 31]
Estudiantes de Guárico        5-0 Casa Portuguesa
 
Final Table:

 1.Estudiantes de Guárico           6   6  0  0  26- 3  18
 2.CFFF Máximo Viloria              6   3  0  3  14-11   9
 3.Valencia SC                      6   3  0  3  14-12   9
 4.Casa Portuguesa de Aragua        6   0  0  6   3-31   0

Grupo 5
[Jul 26]
La Fría                       7-0 Ingenieros
Ureña                         awd Trujillanos                   [awarded 3-0]
[Aug 2]
Trujillanos                   5-2 La Fría 
[Aug 3]
Ingenieros                    1-1 Ureña
[Aug 10]
Ingenieros                    1-2 Trujillanos
[Aug 16]
Trujillanos                   awd Ureña                         [awarded 0-3]
[Aug 17]
Ingenieros                    1-9 La Fría 
[Aug 27]
La Fría                       0-0 Ureña
[Aug 30]
Ureña                         1-2 La Fría 
Trujillanos                   awd Ingenieros                    [awarded 3-0]
[Sep 3]
Ureña                         2-0 Ingenieros
La Fría                       4-1 Trujillanos
 
Final Table:

 1.Independiente La Fría            6   4  1  1  24- 8  13
 2.Ureña SC                         6   3  2  1  10- 3  11
 3.Trujillanos FC                   6   3  0  3  11-13   9
 4.Ingenieros FC                    6   0  1  5   3-24   1

Knockout Stage

Round 1

First Legs
[Sep 6]
Instituto Pedagógico          0-1 Deportivo Anzoátegui 
Independiente La Fría         2-1 Ureña SC
Caracas FC                    9-1 Atlético SC
[Sep 10]
Máximo Viloria                1-1 AFF San Diego
José Antonio Páez             1-3 Estudiantes de Guárico   
 
Second Legs
[Sep 9]
Atlético SC                   1-5 Caracas SC
[Sep 10]
Deportivo Anzoátegui          4-1 Instituto Pedagógico
[Sep 11]       
Ureña SC                      1-2 Independiente La Fría         
[Sep 14]
AFF San Diego                 2-3 Máximo Viloria
Estudiantes de Guárico        awd José Antonio Páez             [awarded 3-0]
 
NB: AFF San Diego qualified as best losers

Round 2

First Legs [Sep 17]
Máximo Viloria                1-2 Caracas FC
Deportivo Anzoátegui          6-2 AFF San Diego
Independiente La Fría         1-5 Estudiantes de Guárico              
 
Second Legs [Sep 20,21]
Caracas FC                    2-1 Máximo Viloria
AFF San Diego                 1-3 Deportivo Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes de Guárico        2-0 Independiente La Fría         
 
NB: Máximo Viloria qualified as best losers

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 24]
Estudiantes de Guárico        2-1 Caracas FC
Deportivo Anzoátegui          2-0 Máximo Viloria
 
Second Legs [Sep 27]
Caracas FC                    0-0 Estudiantes de Guárico
Máximo Viloria                0-7 Deportivo Anzoátegui          
 
Final

First Leg [Sep 31]
Deportivo Anzoátegui          0-0 Estudiantes de Guárico  
 
Second Leg [Oct 4]
Estudiantes de Guárico        4-0 Deportivo Anzoátegui  
 
NB: Estudiantes de Guárico winners Clausura, qualify for Final Absoluta


Final Absoluza
 
First Leg [Oct 8]
Estudiantes de Guárico        0-1 Caracas FC
 
Second Leg [Oct 9]
Caracas FC                    2-2 Estudiantes de Guárico
 


2012/13

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://solofutfemeninovenezuela.blogspot.com/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.