Venezuela 2012/13


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2012 | Torneo Clausura 2013 | Championship Final | Tabla Anual 2012/13

Torneo Apertura 2012

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17  12  3  2  31-18  39  Qualified  [Puerto La Cruz]
 2.Caracas FC                   17  12  2  3  25-10  38  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   9  4  4  26-15  31  [Barinas]
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          17   9  4  4  24-17  31  [Barquisimeto]
 5.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   9  2  6  22-23  29  [Puerto Ordaz]
 6.Trujillanos FC               17   8  3  6  28-21  27  [Valera]
 7.Llaneros FC                  17   7  4  6  29-26  25  [Guanare]
 8.Deportivo Petare             17   7  3  7  24-23  24  [Caracas]
 9.Aragua FC                    17   6  5  6  24-24  23  [Maracay]
10.Atlético Venezuela           17   5  6  6  21-19  21  [Caracas]
11.Deportivo Táchira            17   6  3  8  25-26  21  [San Cristóbal]
12.Zulia FC                     17   6  3  8  20-24  21  [Maracaibo]
13.Portuguesa FC                17   6  3  8  17-21  21  [Acarigua]
14.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   5  3  9  18-25  18  [El Vigía]
15.Yaracuyanos FC               17   5  3  9  11-18  18  [San Felipe]
16.Real Atlético Esppor         17   5  2 10  19-28  17  [Caracas]
17.Monagas SC                   17   4  3 10  18-31  15  [Maturin]
18.Estudiantes FC               17   0  8  9  11-24   8  [Mérida]

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Monagas SC               0-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Trujillanos FC           
Real Esppor              1-1 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Aug 12]
Atl. El Vigia            1-2 Aragua FC                
Caracas FC               1-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             1-2 Llaneros FC              
Zulia FC                 1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Aug 14]
AC Mineros               1-3 Dvo. Petare              

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Atl. El Vigia            
[Aug 19]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          5-1 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Petare              3-1 Real Esppor              
Estudiantes FC           0-2 Trujillanos FC           
Llaneros FC              4-0 AC Mineros               
Yaracuyanos FC           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                0-3 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 2-0 Monagas SC               
Aragua FC                0-2 Caracas FC               

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Real Esppor              0-0 Llaneros FC              
AC Mineros               1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Aug 26]
Atl. El Vigia            2-0 Zulia FC                 
Caracas FC               0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
CD Lara                  0-0 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           3-0 Dvo. Petare              

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Atl. El Vigia            3-4 Dvo. Táchira             
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Petare              1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Llaneros FC              3-0 Trujillanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-2 Caracas FC               
Aragua FC                2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Yaracuyanos FC           2-3 Real Esppor              
Zamora FC                1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Sep 4]
Monagas SC               0-2 AC Mineros               

Round 5
[Sep 8]
Real Esppor              2-1 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Aragua FC                
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Sep 9]
Caracas FC               1-0 Atl. El Vigia            
CD Lara                  3-2 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           2-2 Llaneros FC              
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zamora FC                2-0 Dvo. Petare              

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Caracas FC               0-1 AC Mineros               
[Sep 16] 
Atl. El Vigia            0-1 CD Lara                  
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Real Esppor              
Monagas SC               2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Yaracuyanos FC           1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Aragua FC                0-3 Zamora FC                
[Sep 17]
Llaneros FC              1-3 Dvo. Petare              

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Real Esppor              1-2 AC Mineros               
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Monagas SC               
[Sep 23]
CD Lara                  1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-1 Zulia FC                 
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Portuguesa FC            4-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                1-1 Llaneros FC              
Zamora FC                3-1 Atl. Venezuela           

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Real Esppor              0-1 CD Lara                  
[Sep 30]
Atl. El Vigia            1-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Aragua FC                
Caracas FC               1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Monagas SC               1-2 Dvo. Petare              
Yaracuyanos FC           1-0 Llaneros FC              
Zulia FC                 0-0 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               2-0 Trujillanos FC           

Round 9
[Oct 14]
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           2-2 AC Mineros               
Llaneros FC              2-3 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            1-0 CD Lara                  
Trujillanos FC           0-3 Real Esppor              
Yaracuyanos FC           2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Aragua FC                1-0 Zulia FC                 
Zamora FC                2-1 Atl. El Vigia            
[Nov 7]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Caracas FC               

Round 10 [Oct 21]
Atl. El Vigia            3-1 AC Mineros               
Atl. Venezuela           4-1 Monagas SC               
Caracas FC               3-0 Real Esppor              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Dvo. Petare              
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 3-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                3-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
CD Lara                  1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Zamora FC                0-2 Llaneros FC              

Round 11
[Oct 27]
Real Esppor              1-2 Atl. El Vigia            
AC Mineros               3-1 Zulia FC                 
[Oct 28]
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Táchira             awd Atl. Venezuela           [awarded 0-3; pitch invasion by home fans]
Estudiantes FC           0-1 CD Lara                  
Llaneros FC              2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               2-1 Aragua FC                
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Caracas FC               
Yaracuyanos FC           0-0 Zamora FC                

Round 12
[Nov 3]
Aragua FC                2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Nov 4]
Atl. El Vigia            1-1 Trujillanos FC           
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 AC Mineros               
Caracas FC               1-0 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  3-2 Dvo. Petare              
Portuguesa FC            3-1 Llaneros FC              
Zamora FC                2-0 Monagas SC               
Zulia FC                 1-2 Real Esppor              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Yaracuyanos FC           

Round 13
[Nov 10]
Real Esppor              2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Nov 11]
Dvo. Petare              4-1 Caracas FC               
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Llaneros FC              3-3 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               1-1 Aragua FC                
Monagas SC               2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Nov 21]
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Zamora FC                

Round 14
[Nov 17]
Zulia FC                 3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Aragua FC                3-1 Real Esppor              
[Nov 18]
Atl. El Vigia            1-0 Dvo. Petare              
Atl. Venezuela           0-4 Trujillanos FC           
Caracas FC               4-1 Llaneros FC              
CD Lara                  1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            2-0 Monagas SC               
Zamora FC                3-0 AC Mineros               

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Real Esppor              1-2 Zamora FC                
[Nov 25]
Dvo. Petare              1-2 Zulia FC                 
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes FC           1-4 Atl. Venezuela           
Llaneros FC              2-1 Atl. El Vigia            
AC Mineros               0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               2-2 CD Lara                  
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Aragua FC                
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 Caracas FC               

Round 16 [Dec 2]
Aragua FC                3-3 Estudiantes FC           
Atl. El Vigia            1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Dvo. Petare              
Caracas FC               2-1 Monagas SC               
CD Lara                  0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Real Esppor              
Portuguesa FC            0-2 AC Mineros               
Zamora FC                5-2 Trujillanos FC           
Zulia FC                 1-2 Llaneros FC              

Round 17
[Dec 8]
Real Esppor              1-2 Portuguesa FC            
[Dec 9]
Dvo. Petare              3-2 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Táchira             1-3 Caracas FC               
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Zamora FC                
Llaneros FC              1-3 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               2-1 CD Lara                  
Monagas SC               3-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Trujillanos FC           5-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Yaracuyanos FC           1-1 Zulia FC                 

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17  12  3  2  31-18  39  Qualified  [Puerto La Cruz]
 2.Caracas FC                   17  12  2  3  25-10  38  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   9  4  4  26-15  31  [Barinas]
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          17   9  4  4  24-17  31  [Barquisimeto]
 5.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   9  2  6  22-23  29  [Puerto Ordaz]
 6.Trujillanos FC               17   8  3  6  28-21  27  [Valera]
 7.Llaneros FC                  17   7  4  6  29-26  25  [Guanare]
 8.Deportivo Petare             17   7  3  7  24-23  24  [Caracas]
 9.Aragua FC                    17   6  5  6  24-24  23  [Maracay]
10.Atlético Venezuela           17   5  6  6  21-19  21  [Caracas]
11.Deportivo Táchira            17   6  3  8  25-26  21  [San Cristóbal]
12.Zulia FC                     17   6  3  8  20-24  21  [Maracaibo]
13.Portuguesa FC                17   6  3  8  17-21  21  [Acarigua]
14.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   5  3  9  18-25  18  [El Vigía]
15.Yaracuyanos FC               17   5  3  9  11-18  18  [San Felipe]
16.Real Atlético Esppor         17   5  2 10  19-28  17  [Caracas]
17.Monagas SC                   17   4  3 10  18-31  15  [Maturin]
18.Estudiantes FC               17   0  8  9  11-24   8  [Mérida]

Torneo Clausura 2013

Final Table:

 1.Zamora FC                    17  10  5  2  31-11  35  Qualified  [Barinas]
 2.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17  10  4  3  21-14  34  [Puerto La Cruz]
 3.Club Deportivo Lara          17   9  6  2  29-23  33  [Barquisimeto]
 4.Trujillanos FC               17   8  6  3  19-10  30  [Valera]
 5.Caracas FC                   17   7  9  1  23-15  30  [Caracas]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   7  6  4  26-17  27  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Atlético Venezuela           17   7  5  5  19-19  26  [Caracas]
 8.Estudiantes FC               17   6  5  6  21-20  23  [Mérida]
 9.Llaneros FC                  17   5  8  4  13-14  23  [Guanare]
10.Deportivo Táchira            17   5  7  5  20-16  22  [San Cristóbal]
11.Real Atlético Esppor         17   6  4  7  17-19  22  [Caracas]
12.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   5  5  7  13-25  20  [El Vigía]
13.Yaracuyanos FC               17   5  3  9  20-21  18  [San Felipe]
14.Aragua FC                    17   4  5  8  14-19  17  [Maracay]
15.Zulia FC                     17   2  9  6  17-18  15  [Maracaibo]
16.Monagas SC                   17   3  3 11  14-24  12  [Maturin]
17.Deportivo Petare             17   2  6  9   7-24  12  [Caracas]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   2  4 11  16-31  10  [Acarigua]

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Dvo. Petare              0-2 AC Mineros               
Llaneros FC              1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Jan 20]
Atl. Venezuela           2-0 Zulia FC                 
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Yaracuyanos FC           2-2 Monagas SC               
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Real Esppor              
Aragua FC                0-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Zamora FC                1-1 Caracas FC               
[Apr 24]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 CD Lara                  

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Jan 27]
Real Esppor              1-0 Dvo. Petare              
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Estudiantes FC           
AC Mineros               2-2 Llaneros FC              
Caracas FC               1-1 Aragua FC                
CD Lara                  0-3 Zamora FC                
Monagas SC               2-1 Zulia FC                 
Atl. El Vigia            0-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 13]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Aragua FC                2-3 CD Lara                  
[Feb 3]
Zulia FC                 0-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Trujillanos FC           
Llaneros FC              2-0 Real Esppor              
Yaracuyanos FC           2-2 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                2-1 Portuguesa FC            

Round 4
[Feb 7]
CD Lara                  3-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Estudiantes FC           5-1 Dvo. Petare              
[Feb 9]
Caracas FC               2-1 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 10]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Aragua FC                
Real Esppor              0-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Trujillanos FC           3-0 Llaneros FC              
AC Mineros               0-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             4-0 Atl. El Vigia            

Round 5 
[Feb 17]
Atl. Venezuela           3-3 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Zamora FC                
Llaneros FC              3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Yaracuyanos FC           1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Táchira             0-1 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               0-1 Real Esppor              
Aragua FC                0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Zulia FC                 1-1 CD Lara                  
[Apr 10]
Atl. El Vigia            1-1 Caracas FC               

Round 6
[Jan 30]
CD Lara                  2-1 Atl. El Vigia            
[Feb 20]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Zulia FC                 
Real Esppor              1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Llaneros FC              
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Monagas SC               
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zamora FC                1-1 Aragua FC                
[Feb 27]
AC Mineros               1-1 Caracas FC               

Round 7 [Feb 24]
Atl. El Vigia            3-0 Portuguesa FC            
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 Zamora FC                
Zulia FC                 1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Llaneros FC              0-0 Aragua FC                
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Dvo. Petare              
AC Mineros               1-1 Real Esppor              
Caracas FC               3-0 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Trujillanos FC           
Monagas SC               1-0 Estudiantes FC           

Round 8
[Feb 28]
CD Lara                  3-2 Real Esppor              
[Mar 2]
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Monagas SC               
Aragua FC                1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Mar 3]
Llaneros FC              1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Trujillanos FC           1-0 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                3-2 Zulia FC                 
[Mar 29]
Portuguesa FC            3-4 Caracas FC               

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Real Esppor              1-3 Trujillanos FC           
[Mar 13]
AC Mineros               3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Atl. El Vigia            0-5 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             1-3 Dvo. Petare              
Monagas SC               0-1 Llaneros FC              
Zulia FC                 2-0 Aragua FC                
[Mar 21]
CD Lara                  4-2 Portuguesa FC            
[May 1]
Caracas FC               2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 10
[Mar 17]
Real Esppor              1-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Petare              0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Llaneros FC              0-1 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-1 CD Lara                  
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Aragua FC                
AC Mineros               4-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Monagas SC               0-2 Atl. Venezuela          
[Apr 11]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Zulia FC                 

Round 11
[Jan 30]
Caracas FC               0-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Mar 24]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Dvo. Petare              
Aragua FC                1-2 Monagas SC               
Atl. El Vigia            1-0 Real Esppor              
Zamora FC                4-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-0 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  2-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 3]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Llaneros FC              
Atl. Venezuela           2-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 12
[Apr 7]
AC Mineros               2-0 Atl. Venezuela          
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Monagas SC               2-3 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Yaracuyanos FC           3-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           4-1 Caracas FC               
[May 2]
Dvo. Petare              0-1 CD Lara                  
[May 8]
Real Esppor              0-0 Zulia FC                 

Round 13
[Apr 17]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Monagas SC               
Aragua FC                3-1 AC Mineros               
Atl. El Vigia            1-1 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  0-0 Llaneros FC              
Portuguesa FC            0-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-0 Trujillanos FC           
[May 1]
Zamora FC                1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Atl. Venezuela           2-4 Real Esppor              
[May 8]
Caracas FC               3-0 Dvo. Petare              

Round 14
[Apr 21]
AC Mineros               1-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               0-1 Portuguesa FC            
Real Esppor              1-0 Aragua FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Atl. Venezuela          
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 CD Lara                  
[Apr 24]
Llaneros FC              0-0 Caracas FC               

Round 15
[Apr 27]
Aragua FC                1-2 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 28]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-2 AC Mineros               
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Atl. El Vigia            2-0 Llaneros FC              
Caracas FC               1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
CD Lara                  3-2 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            0-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                1-0 Real Esppor              
Zulia FC                 4-0 Dvo. Petare              

Round 16 [May 5]
AC Mineros               4-2 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Táchira             3-3 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              1-1 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               1-2 Caracas FC               
Real Esppor              2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Zamora FC                
Yaracuyanos FC           4-0 Atl. El Vigia            

Round 17 [May 12]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Aragua FC                2-0 Dvo. Petare              
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Llaneros FC              
Atl. El Vigia            2-0 Monagas SC               
Caracas FC               0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
CD Lara                  1-0 AC Mineros               
Portuguesa FC            3-2 Real Esppor              
Zamora FC                3-0 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 3-3 Yaracuyanos FC           

Final Table:

 1.Zamora FC                    17  10  5  2  31-11  35  Qualified  [Barinas]
 2.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17  10  4  3  21-14  34  [Puerto La Cruz]
 3.Club Deportivo Lara          17   9  6  2  29-23  33  [Barquisimeto]
 4.Trujillanos FC               17   8  6  3  19-10  30  [Valera]
 5.Caracas FC                   17   7  9  1  23-15  30  [Caracas]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   7  6  4  26-17  27  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Atlético Venezuela           17   7  5  5  19-19  26  [Caracas]
 8.Estudiantes FC               17   6  5  6  21-20  23  [Mérida]
 9.Llaneros FC                  17   5  8  4  13-14  23  [Guanare]
10.Deportivo Táchira            17   5  7  5  20-16  22  [San Cristóbal]
11.Real Atlético Esppor         17   6  4  7  17-19  22  [Caracas]
12.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   5  5  7  13-25  20  [El Vigía]
13.Yaracuyanos FC               17   5  3  9  20-21  18  [San Felipe]
14.Aragua FC                    17   4  5  8  14-19  17  [Maracay]
15.Zulia FC                     17   2  9  6  17-18  15  [Maracaibo]
16.Monagas SC                   17   3  3 11  14-24  12  [Maturin]
17.Deportivo Petare             17   2  6  9   7-24  12  [Caracas]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   2  4 11  16-31  10  [Acarigua]


Championship Final

Apertura winners: Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
Clausura winners: Zamora FC

First Leg [May 19]
Zamora FC                1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Second Leg [May 26]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-2 Zamora FC                


Tabla Anual 2012/13
	
 1.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      34  22  7  5  52-32  73  [Puerto La Cruz]
 2.Caracas FC                   34  19 11  4  48-25  68  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    34  19  9  6  57-26  66  [Barinas]
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          34  18 10  6  53-40  64  [Barquisimeto]
 5.Trujillanos FC               34  16  9  9  47-31  57  [Valera]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        34  16  8 10  48-40  56  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Llaneros FC                  34  12 12 10  42-40  48  [Guanare]
 8.Atlético Venezuela           34  12 11 11  40-38  47  [Caracas]
 9.Deportivo Táchira            34  11 10 13  45-42  43  [San Cristóbal]
10.Aragua FC                    34  10 10 14  38-43  40  [Maracay]
11.Real Atlético Esppor         34  11  6 17  36-47  39  [Caracas]
12.Atlético El Vigía FC         34  10  8 16  31-50  38  [El Vigía]
13.Zulia FC                     34   8 12 14  37-42  36  [Maracaibo]
14.Yaracuyanos FC               34  10  6 18  31-39  36  [San Felipe]
15.Deportivo Petare             34   9  9 16  31-47  36  [Caracas]
16.Estudiantes FC               34   6 13 15  32-44  31  [Mérida]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Portuguesa FC                34   8  7 19  33-52  31  Relegated  [Acarigua]
18.Monagas SC                   34   7  6 21  32-55  27  Relegated  [Maturin]


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.