Venezuela 2021


Primera División

Primera División

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Central | Occidental | Oriental

Central

Table:

 1.Deportivo La Guaira          23  10  8  5  33-20  38  [C]
 2.GV Maracay                   23   8  8  7  24-31  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Carabobo FC                  22   8  7  7  27-23  31
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          22   7  9  6  39-29  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Academia Puerto Cabello      22   6 10  6  20-21  28
 6.Aragua FC                    22   6  9  7  17-24  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yaracuyanos FC               22   5  5 12  16-28  20

Round 1
[Apr 11]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Aragua FC                
[Apr 17]
CD Lara                  1-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Apr 18]
GV Maracay               1-0 Carabobo FC              
Academia PC              bye

Round 2
[Apr 22]
Carabobo FC              1-1 CD Lara                  
[Apr 24]
Academia PC              0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Apr 25]
Aragua FC                0-2 GV Maracay               
Yaracuyanos FC           bye

Round 3
[Apr 29]
GV Maracay               0-0 Academia PC              
[May 2]
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
CD Lara                  4-1 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              bye

Round 4
[May 6]
Academia PC              0-3 CD Lara                  
[May 8]
GV Maracay               1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
[May 9]
Dvo. La Guaira           4-2 Carabobo FC              
Aragua FC                bye

Round 5
[May 13]
Yaracuyanos FC           1-2 Carabobo FC              
[May 15]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 GV Maracay               
[May 16]
Aragua FC                0-0 Academia PC              
CD Lara                  bye

Round 6
[May 21]
Carabobo FC              2-2 Academia PC              
[May 22]
CD Lara                  1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
[May 23]
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Aragua FC                
GV Maracay               bye

Round 7
[May 28]
GV Maracay               3-3 CD Lara                  
[May 29]
Academia PC              1-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
[May 30]
Carabobo FC              3-1 Aragua FC                
Dvo. La Guaira           bye

Round 8
[Jun 4]
Aragua FC                2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Jun 5]
Carabobo FC              2-3 GV Maracay               
[Jun 6]
Yaracuyanos FC           1-0 CD Lara                  
Academia PC              bye

Round 9
[Jun 10]
CD Lara                  0-0 Carabobo FC              
[Jun 11]
GV Maracay               2-2 Aragua FC                
[Jun 12]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 Academia PC              
Yaracuyanos FC           bye

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Jun 17]
Academia PC              1-1 GV Maracay               
[Jun 19]
Aragua FC                0-0 CD Lara                  
Carabobo FC              bye

Round 11
[Jun 24]
CD Lara                  2-2 Academia PC              
[Jun 25]
Carabobo FC              1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Jun 26]
Yaracuyanos FC           1-1 GV Maracay               
Aragua FC                bye

Round 12
[Jul 2]
Academia PC              1-0 Aragua FC                
[Jul 3]
GV Maracay               0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Jul 4]
Carabobo FC              0-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
CD Lara                  bye

Round 13
[Jul 8]
Academia PC              0-0 Carabobo FC              
[Jul 9]
Dvo. La Guaira           4-1 CD Lara                  
[Jul 12]
Aragua FC                1-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
GV Maracay               bye

Round 14
[Jul 16]
CD Lara                  5-1 GV Maracay               
[Jul 17]
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Academia PC              
[Jul 18]
Aragua FC                2-0 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. La Guaira           bye

Round 15
[Jul 22]
Dvo. La Guaira           5-0 Aragua FC                
[Jul 25]
GV Maracay               1-1 Carabobo FC              
CD Lara                  1-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Academia PC              bye

Round 16
[Jul 28]
Academia PC              0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Jul 30]
Carabobo FC              2-0 CD Lara                  
[Aug 1]
Aragua FC                1-0 GV Maracay               
Yaracuyanos FC           bye

Round 17
[Aug 7]
GV Maracay               1-0 Academia PC              
[Aug 8]
CD Lara                  1-1 Aragua FC                
[Aug 9]
Yaracuyanos FC           3-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              bye

Round 18
[Aug 12]
Academia PC              1-3 CD Lara                  
[Aug 13]
GV Maracay               1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Aug 15]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-2 Carabobo FC              
Aragua FC                bye

Round 19
[Aug 19]
Yaracuyanos FC           1-1 Carabobo FC              
[Aug 20]
Aragua FC                1-1 Academia PC              
[Aug 21]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 GV Maracay               
CD Lara                  bye

Round 20
[Aug 26]
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 Aragua FC                
[Aug 27]
Carabobo FC              1-0 Academia PC              
[Aug 28]
CD Lara                  2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
GV Maracay               bye

Round 21
[Sep 1]
Carabobo FC              2-0 Aragua FC                
[Sep 3]
Academia PC              1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Sep 4]
GV Maracay               0-5 CD Lara                  
Dvo. La Guaira           bye

Round 22
[Sep 10]
Carabobo FC              1-0 GV Maracay               
[Sep 11]
Aragua FC                0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Sep 12]
Yaracuyanos FC           1-3 CD Lara                  
Academia PC              bye

Round 23
[Sep 18]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Academia PC              
GV Maracay               0-1 Aragua FC                
[Sep 19]
CD Lara                  2-1 Carabobo FC              
Yaracuyanos FC           bye

Round 24
[Sep 23]
Academia PC              4-1 GV Maracay               
[Sep 24]
Aragua FC                0-0 CD Lara                  
[Sep 25]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Carabobo FC              bye

Round 25
[Sep 30]
CD Lara                  1-3 Academia PC              
[Oct 1]
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 GV Maracay               
[Oct 2]
Carabobo FC              1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Aragua FC                bye

Round 26
[Oct 6]
Academia PC              1-1 Aragua FC                
[Oct 8]
GV Maracay               2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Oct 9]
Carabobo FC              2-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
CD Lara                  bye

Table:

 1.Deportivo La Guaira          23  10  8  5  33-20  38  [C]
 2.GV Maracay                   23   8  8  7  24-31  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Carabobo FC                  22   8  7  7  27-23  31
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          22   7  9  6  39-29  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Academia Puerto Cabello      22   6 10  6  20-21  28
 6.Aragua FC                    22   6  9  7  17-24  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yaracuyanos FC               22   5  5 12  16-28  20

Occidental

Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            23  15  4  4  48-20  49
 2.Estudiantes FC               23  12  5  6  39-25  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Portuguesa FC                22  11  5  6  30-17  38
 4.Zamora FC                    22   8  7  7  36-27  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hermanos Colmenarez          22   6 12  4  38-33  30  [P]
 6.Zulia FC                     22   6  6 10  32-33  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Trujillanos FC               22   0  1 21   7-75   1

Round 1
[Apr 15]
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Apr 16]
Estudiantes FC           4-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 18]
Zamora FC                0-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zulia FC                 bye

Round 2
[Apr 22]
Hermanos Colmenarez      4-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 23]
Trujillanos FC           0-4 Zamora FC                
[Apr 24]
Zulia FC                 5-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            bye

Round 3
[Apr 29]
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Zulia FC                 
[Apr 30]
Zamora FC                2-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[May 1]
Portuguesa FC            0-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           bye

Round 4
[May 6]
Zulia FC                 3-3 Zamora FC                
[May 8]
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Trujillanos FC           
[May 9]
Estudiantes FC           0-2 Portuguesa FC            
Hermanos Colmenarez      bye

Round 5
[May 13]
Portuguesa FC            5-0 Trujillanos FC           
[May 14]
Hermanos Colmenarez      0-0 Zulia FC                 
[May 15]
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Zamora FC                bye

Round 6
[May 20]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[May 21]
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Zulia FC                 
[May 22]
Zamora FC                2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           bye

Round 7
[May 27]
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[May 28]
Zulia FC                 1-2 Portuguesa FC            
[May 30]
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             bye

Round 8
[Jun 3]
Trujillanos FC           0-7 Estudiantes FC           
[Jun 4]
Portuguesa FC            2-1 Zamora FC                
[Jun 5]
Hermanos Colmenarez      2-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Zulia FC                 bye

Round 9
[Jun 11]
Zamora FC                6-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Jun 12]
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 Zulia FC                 
[Jun 13]
Estudiantes FC           6-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Portuguesa FC            bye

Round 10
[Jun 18]
Zulia FC                 1-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Jun 20]
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Hermanos Colmenarez      3-2 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           bye

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Trujillanos FC           0-3 Dvo. Táchira             
[Jun 26]
Portuguesa FC            3-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Jun 27]
Zamora FC                2-1 Zulia FC                 
Hermanos Colmenarez      bye

Round 12
[Jul 1]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Jul 3]
Zulia FC                 2-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Jul 4]
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Portuguesa FC            
Zamora FC                bye

Round 13
[Jul 9]
Zulia FC                 2-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Jul 11]
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-3 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Zamora FC                
Estudiantes FC           bye

Round 14
[Jul 15]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Zulia FC                 
Hermanos Colmenarez      6-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Jul 16]
Zamora FC                0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             bye

Round 15
[Jul 22]
Estudiantes FC           4-2 Trujillanos FC           
[Jul 24]
Zamora FC                1-4 Portuguesa FC            
[Jul 26]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Zulia FC                 bye

Round 16
[Jul 29]
Trujillanos FC           0-5 Zamora FC                
[Jul 31]
Zulia FC                 1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Aug 1]
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Portuguesa FC            bye

Round 17
[Aug 5]
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Zulia FC                 
[Aug 6]
Zamora FC                1-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Aug 7]
Portuguesa FC            2-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           bye

Round 18
[Aug 12]
Zulia FC                 1-1 Zamora FC                
[Aug 14]
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Aug 15]
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Hermanos Colmenarez      bye

Round 19
[Aug 19]
Dvo. Táchira             1-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Aug 21]
Hermanos Colmenarez      0-2 Zulia FC                 
[Aug 22]
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Zamora FC                bye

Round 20
[Aug 27]
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Aug 28]
Trujillanos FC           0-3 Zulia FC                 
[Aug 29]
Zamora FC                0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           bye

Round 21
[Sep 1]
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Sep 3]
Zulia FC                 0-0 Portuguesa FC            
[Sep 4]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             bye

Round 22
[Sep 8]
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Sep 10]
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Sep 11]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Zamora FC                
Zulia FC                 bye

Round 23
[Sep 16]
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Zulia FC                 
[Sep 17]
Zamora FC                2-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Sep 19]
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Portuguesa FC            bye

Round 24
[Sep 23]
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Sep 25]
Zulia FC                 1-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Sep 26]
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-1 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           bye

Round 25
[Oct 3]
Zamora FC                2-1 Zulia FC                 
[Oct 2]
Trujillanos FC           0-7 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Hermanos Colmenarez      bye

Round 26
[Oct 8]
Zulia FC                 3-3 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Portuguesa FC            
[Oct 9]
Estudiantes FC           0-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                bye

Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            23  15  4  4  48-20  49
 2.Estudiantes FC               23  12  5  6  39-25  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Portuguesa FC                22  11  5  6  30-17  38
 4.Zamora FC                    22   8  7  7  36-27  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hermanos Colmenarez          22   6 12  4  38-33  30  [P]
 6.Zulia FC                     22   6  6 10  32-33  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Trujillanos FC               22   0  1 21   7-75   1

Oriental

Table:

 1.Caracas FC                   23  14  6  3  50-24  48
 2.Monagas SC                   23  12  6  5  40-25  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Metropolitanos FC            22   8  7  7  35-30  31
 4.Atlético Venezuela           22   8  7  7  31-34  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Central          22   7  6  9  27-28  27  [P]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        22   7  5 10  21-29  26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.LALA FC                      22   2  3 17  15-49   9

Round 1
[Apr 15]
Monagas SC               2-0 AC Mineros               
[Apr 16]
Atl. Venezuela           3-2 Metropolitanos FC        
[Apr 17]
Caracas FC               2-0 Universidad Central      
LALA FC                  bye

Round 2
[Apr 22]
LALA FC                  1-0 Caracas FC               
[Apr 23]
AC Mineros               1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Apr 25]
Universidad Central      0-2 Monagas SC               
Metropolitanos FC        bye

Round 3
[Apr 29]
Monagas SC               1-1 LALA FC                  
[Apr 30]
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Universidad Central      
[May 1]
Metropolitanos FC        1-3 Caracas FC               
AC Mineros               bye

Round 4
[May 7]
Caracas FC               3-0 AC Mineros               
[May 8]
LALA FC                  2-2 Atl. Venezuela           
[Jun 9]
Monagas SC               3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Universidad Central      bye

Round 5
[May 14]
Caracas FC               2-0 Monagas SC               
Universidad Central      2-0 LALA FC                  
[May 16]
Metropolitanos FC        3-0 AC Mineros               
Atl. Venezuela           bye

Round 6
[May 20]
Atl. Venezuela           0-4 Caracas FC               
AC Mineros               3-0 LALA FC                  
[May 23]
Metropolitanos FC        3-2 Universidad Central      
Monagas SC               bye

Round 7
[May 27]
Monagas SC               0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[May 29]
AC Mineros               3-1 Universidad Central      
[May 30]
LALA FC                  1-5 Metropolitanos FC        
Caracas FC               bye

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Jun 3]
Universidad Central      2-3 Caracas FC               
AC Mineros               2-1 Monagas SC               
LALA FC                  bye

Round 9
[Jun 10]
Caracas FC               1-2 LALA FC                  
[Jun 11]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 AC Mineros               
[Jun 13]
Monagas SC               4-0 Universidad Central      
Metropolitanos FC        bye

Round 10
[Jun 17]
LALA FC                  0-3 Monagas SC               
[Jun 18]
Universidad Central      2-2 Atl. Venezuela           
[Jun 19]
Caracas FC               1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
AC Mineros               bye

Round 11
[Jun 24]
Metropolitanos FC        2-4 Monagas SC               
[Jun 26]
Atl. Venezuela           4-2 LALA FC                  
AC Mineros               2-2 Caracas FC               
Universidad Central      bye

Round 12
[Jul 1]
LALA FC                  0-2 Universidad Central      
[Jul 2]
AC Mineros               1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[Jul 4]
Monagas SC               2-2 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           bye

Round 13
[Jul 8]
Universidad Central      0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
LALA FC                  1-2 AC Mineros               
[Jul 10]
Caracas FC               3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Monagas SC               bye

Round 14
[Jul 15]
Universidad Central      1-0 AC Mineros               
[Jul 17]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Monagas SC               
[Jul 18]
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 LALA FC                  
Caracas FC               bye

Round 15
[Jul 23]
Atl. Venezuela           4-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Monagas SC               1-1 AC Mineros               
[Jul 24]
Caracas FC               2-1 Universidad Central      
LALA FC                  bye

Round 16
[Jul 29]
LALA FC                  0-2 Caracas FC               
[Jul 30]
AC Mineros               1-2 Atl. Venezuela           
[Jul 31]
Universidad Central      3-0 Monagas SC               
Metropolitanos FC        bye

Round 17
[Aug 4]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Caracas FC               
[Aug 5]
Monagas SC               3-0 LALA FC                  
[Aug 6]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Universidad Central      
AC Mineros               bye

Round 18
[Aug 13]
Monagas SC               0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[Aug 14]
Caracas FC               2-0 AC Mineros               
[Aug 15]
LALA FC                  1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Universidad Central      bye

Round 19
[Aug 19]
Metropolitanos FC        3-0 AC Mineros               
[Aug 20]
Universidad Central      1-0 LALA FC                  
[Aug 22]
Caracas FC               4-2 Monagas SC               
Atl. Venezuela           bye

Round 20
[Aug 26]
AC Mineros               2-0 LALA FC                  
[Aug 28]
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 Caracas FC               
[Aug 29]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Universidad Central      
Monagas SC               bye

Round 21
[Sep 3]
AC Mineros               1-1 Universidad Central      
[Sep 4]
LALA FC                  1-3 Metropolitanos FC        
[Sep 5]
Monagas SC               1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Caracas FC               bye

Round 22
[Sep 8]
Universidad Central      1-1 Caracas FC               
[Sep 9]
AC Mineros               0-2 Monagas SC               
[Sep 12]
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
LALA FC                  bye

Round 23
[Sep 16]
Caracas FC               5-2 LALA FC                  
Monagas SC               2-1 Universidad Central      
[Sep 17]
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 AC Mineros               
Metropolitanos FC        bye

Round 24
[Sep 23]
LALA FC                  0-2 Monagas SC               
[Sep 24]
Universidad Central      4-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Sep 25]
Caracas FC               1-3 Metropolitanos FC        
AC Mineros               bye

Round 25
[Sep 30]
AC Mineros               1-1 Caracas FC               
Metropolitanos FC        1-2 Monagas SC               
[Oct 1]
Atl. Venezuela           3-1 LALA FC                  
Universidad Central      bye

Round 26
[Oct 5]
LALA FC                  0-1 Universidad Central      
[Oct 6]
AC Mineros               0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[Oct 8]
Monagas SC               1-3 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           bye

Table:

 1.Caracas FC                   23  14  6  3  50-24  48
 2.Monagas SC                   23  12  6  5  40-25  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Metropolitanos FC            22   8  7  7  35-30  31
 4.Atlético Venezuela           22   8  7  7  31-34  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Central          22   7  6  9  27-28  27  [P]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        22   7  5 10  21-29  26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.LALA FC                      22   2  3 17  15-49   9

Playoff Stage


2020

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.