Venezuela 1991/92

Primera División

Final Table:

 1.Caracas FC                   30  17   9   4   59- 25   43  Champions
 2.Minervén FC                  30  15  12   3   43- 16   42  
 3.CS Marítimo                  30  13  13   4   46- 21   39   
 4.UA Táchira                   30  15   8   7   45- 23   38    
 5.Trujillanos FC               30  15   7   8   43- 29   37     
 6.ULA Mérida                   30  14   8   8   40- 28   36 
 7.Mineros de Guayana           30  12  10   8   43- 34   34  
 8.Anzoátegui FC                30   9  12   9   43- 36   30   
 9.Monagas SC                   30  11   8  11   34- 35   30 
10.UD Lara                      30   9   9  12   34- 37   27  
11.Atlético Zamora              30   9   9  12   34- 34   27   
12.Portuguesa FC                30   9   8  13   30- 41   26 
13.Deportivo Italia             30   7   8  15   28- 45   22  
14.Estudiantes de Mérida        30   5  11  14   28- 42   21   
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Industriales del Caroní      30   5   7  18   23- 67   17  Relegated
16.Salineros de Araya           30   1   8  21   25- 85   10  Relegated

06.10  ULA Mérida                 1-1      Industriales del Caroní               
06.10  Salineros de Araya         0-0      Estudiantes de Mérida      
06.10  CS Marítimo                2-1      Minervén FC                                  
06.10  UD Lara                    2-1      Atlético Zamora                  
06.10  Deportivo Italia           0-2      Caracas FC                         
06.10  UA Táchira                 2-1      Anzoátegui FC                   
06.10  Monagas SC                 1-0      Portuguesa FC                   
06.10  Mineros de Guayana         3-3      Trujillanos FC                     

13.10  Salineros de Araya         1-1      ULA Mérida                         
13.10  Industriales del Caroní    1-0      CS Marítimo                        
13.10  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-1      UD Lara                               
13.10  Minervén FC                1-1      Deportivo Italia                   
13.10  Atlético Zamora            1-0      UA Táchira                          
13.10  Caracas FC                 1-1      Monagas SC                                  
13.10  Anzoátegui FC              1-1      Mineros de Guayana        
13.10  Trujillanos FC             3-0      Portuguesa FC                   

20.10  ULA Mérida                 0-0      CS Marítimo                                       
20.10  UD Lara                    3-0      Salineros de Araya            
20.10  Deportivo Italia           3-1      Industriales del Caroní     
20.10  UA Táchira                 1-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
20.10  Monagas SC                 0-1      Minervén FC                                  
20.10  Mineros de Guayana         0-0      Atlético Zamora                  
20.10  Trujillanos FC             2-1      Caracas FC                         
20.10  Portuguesa FC              0-2      Anzoátegui FC                   

27.10  UD Lara                    2-1      ULA Mérida                         
27.10  CS Marítimo                1-0      Deportivo Italia                   
27.10  Salineros de Araya         0-2      UA Táchira                          
27.10  Industriales del Caroní    2-2      Monagas SC                                  
27.10  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-1      Mineros de Guayana        
27.10  Minervén FC                1-0      Trujillanos FC                     
27.10  Atlético Zamora            1-2      Portuguesa FC                        
27.10  Caracas FC                 1-1      Anzoátegui FC                   

03.11  ULA Mérida                 3-2      Deportivo Italia                   
03.11  UA Táchira                 2-1      UD Lara                               
03.11  Monagas SC                 0-2      CS Marítimo                        
03.11  Mineros de Guayana         1-0      Salineros de Araya            
03.11  Trujillanos FC             2-0      Industriales del Caroní     
03.11  Portuguesa FC              0-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
03.11  Anzoátegui FC              0-0      Minervén FC                                  
03.11  Caracas FC                 2-2      Atlético Zamora                  

10.11  UA Táchira                 1-0      ULA Mérida                         
10.11  Deportivo Italia           1-2      Monagas SC                                  
10.11  UD Lara                    1-0      Mineros de Guayana                    
10.11  CS Marítimo                0-0      Trujillanos FC                     
10.11  Salineros de Araya         2-2      Portuguesa FC                   
10.11  Industriales del Caroní    1-1      Anzoátegui FC                   
10.11  Estudiantes de Mérida      2-4      Caracas FC                         
10.11  Minervén FC                2-0      Atlético Zamora                  

17.11  ULA Mérida                 1-0      Monagas SC                       
17.11  Mineros de Guayana         1-0      UA Táchira              
17.11  Trujillanos FC             3-0      Deportivo Italia                   
17.11  Portuguesa FC              0-0      UD Lara                   
17.11  Anzoátegui FC              3-3      CS Marítimo                        
17.11  Caracas FC                 2-0      Salineros de Araya            
17.11  Atlético Zamora            3-0      Industriales del Caroní     
17.11  Minervén FC                2-0      Estudiantes de Mérida      

24.11  Mineros de Guayana         1-1      ULA Mérida                         
24.11  Monagas SC                 1-0      Trujillanos FC                     
24.11  UA Táchira                 3-0      Portuguesa FC                   
24.11  Deportivo Italia           1-0      Anzoátegui FC                   
24.11  UD Lara                    0-1      Caracas FC                         
24.11  CS Marítimo                2-1      Atlético Zamora                  
24.11  Salineros de Araya         0-2      Minervén FC                                  
24.11  Estudiantes de Mérida      2-2      Industriales del Caroní     

08.12  ULA Mérida                 0-0      Trujillanos FC                     
08.12  Portuguesa FC              1-1      Mineros de Guayana        
08.12  Anzoátegui FC              2-0      Monagas SC                                  
08.12  Caracas FC                 0-0      UA Táchira                          
08.12  Atlético Zamora            1-1      Deportivo Italia                   
08.12  Minervén FC                0-0      UD Lara                               
08.12  CS Marítimo                1-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
08.12  Industriales del Caroní    3-1      Salineros de Araya            

15.12  ULA Mérida                 3-1      Portuguesa FC                   
15.12  Trujillanos FC             2-0      Anzoátegui FC                   
15.12  Mineros de Guayana         3-1      Caracas FC                         
15.12  Monagas SC                 0-2      Atlético Zamora                  
15.12  UA Táchira                 1-0      Minervén FC                                  
15.12  Deportivo Italia           1-0      Estudiantes de Mérida      
15.12  UD Lara                    1-1      Industriales del Caroní     
15.12  Salineros de Araya         1-1      CS Marítimo                        

22.12  Anzoátegui FC              2-1      ULA Mérida                         
22.12  Caracas FC                 2-0      Portuguesa FC                   
22.12  Atlético Zamora            3-0      Trujillanos FC                     
22.12  Minervén FC                3-1      Mineros de Guayana        
22.12  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-2      Monagas SC                                  
22.12  Industriales del Caroní    0-1      UA Táchira                          
22.12  Salineros de Araya         0-0      Deportivo Italia                   
22.12  CS Marítimo                2-1      UD Lara                               
                       
12.01  ULA Mérida                 3-1      Caracas FC                         
12.01  Anzoátegui FC              1-0      Atlético Zamora                  
12.01  Portuguesa FC              1-2      Minervén FC                                  
12.01  Trujillanos FC             3-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
12.01  Mineros de Guayana         4-1      Industriales del Caroní     
12.01  Monagas SC                 4-0      Salineros de Araya            
12.01  UA Táchira                 1-1      CS Marítimo                        
12.01  Deportivo Italia           2-1      UD Lara                               

19.01  Atlético Zamora            1-3      ULA Mérida                         
19.01  Minervén FC                1-1      Caracas FC                         
19.01  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-0      Anzoátegui FC                   
19.01  Industriales del Caroní    1-1      Portuguesa FC                   
19.01  Salineros de Araya         2-2      Trujillanos FC                     
19.01  CS Marítimo                1-0      Mineros de Guayana        
19.01  UD Lara                    2-0      Monagas SC
19.01  Deportivo Italia           3-2      UA Táchira                          

26.01  ULA Mérida                 0-3      Minervén FC                                  
26.01  Atlético Zamora            1-0      Estudiantes de Mérida      
26.01  Caracas FC                 5-0      Industriales del Caroní     
26.01  Anzoátegui FC              4-2      Salineros de Araya            
26.01  Portuguesa FC              0-1      CS Marítimo                        
26.01  Trujillanos FC             3-1      UD Lara                               
26.01  Mineros de Guayana         2-0      Deportivo Italia                   
26.01  Monagas SC                 2-2      UA Táchira                          
                 
02.02  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-2      ULA Mérida                         
02.02  Industriales del Caroní    0-1      Minervén FC                                  
02.02  Salineros de Araya         2-5      Atlético Zamora                  
02.02  CS Marítimo                2-1      Caracas FC                         
02.02  UD Lara                    0-0      Anzoátegui FC                   
02.02  Deportivo Italia           0-3      Portuguesa FC                   
02.02  UA Táchira                 2-1      Trujillanos FC                     
02.02  Monagas SC                 1-3      Mineros de Guayana

08.02  Industriales del Caroní    0-1      ULA Mérida                         
09.02  Estudiantes de Mérida      3-1      Salineros de Araya            
09.02  Minervén FC                0-0      CS Marítimo                        
09.02  Atlético Zamora            1-0      UD Lara                               
09.02  Caracas FC                 2-1      Deportivo Italia                   
09.02  Anzoátegui FC              1-0      UA Táchira                          
09.02  Portuguesa FC              1-2      Monagas SC                                  
09.02  Trujillanos FC             1-2      Mineros de Guayana        

16.02  ULA Mérida                 5-0      Salineros de Araya            
16.02  CS Marítimo                0-0      Industriales del Caroní     
16.02  UD Lara                    1-0      Estudiantes de Mérida      
16.02  Deportivo Italia           1-1      Minervén FC                                  
16.02  UA Táchira                 0-0      Atlético Zamora                  
16.02  Monagas SC                 0-2      Caracas FC                         
16.02  Portuguesa FC              3-2      Trujillanos FC 
01.03  Mineros de Guayana         1-1      Anzoátegui FC                        

23.02  Salineros de Araya         1-2      UD Lara                               
23.02  Industriales del Caroní    0-2      Deportivo Italia                   
23.02  Estudiantes de Mérida      0-3      UA Táchira                          
23.02  Minervén FC                1-0      Monagas SC                                  
23.02  Atlético Zamora            0-0      Mineros de Guayana        
23.02  Caracas FC                 1-0      Trujillanos FC         
23.02  Anzoátegui FC              1-2      Portuguesa FC                   
20.05  CS Marítimo                2-1      ULA Mérida 
               
08.03  ULA Mérida                 3-1      UD Lara                               
08.03  Deportivo Italia           1-1      CS Marítimo                        
08.03  UA Táchira                 4-1      Salineros de Araya            
08.03  Monagas SC                 2-1      Industriales del Caroní     
08.03  Mineros de Guayana         2-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
08.03  Trujillanos FC             0-0      Minervén FC                                  
08.03  Portuguesa FC              2-0      Atlético Zamora                  
08.03  Anzoátegui FC              1-1      Caracas FC                         

15.03  Deportivo Italia           0-1      ULA Mérida                         
15.03  UD Lara                    0-1      UA Táchira                          
15.03  Salineros de Araya         2-1      Mineros de Guayana        
15.03  Industriales del Caroní    0-1      Trujillanos FC                     
15.03  Estudiantes de Mérida      0-0      Portuguesa FC                   
15.03  Minervén FC                2-1      Anzoátegui FC                   
15.03  Atlético Zamora            0-0      Caracas FC     
19.04  CS Marítimo                1-1      Monagas SC                          

05.01  ULA Mérida                 1-0      UA Táchira   
22.03  Monagas SC                 1-0      Deportivo Italia                   
22.03  Mineros de Guayana         2-1      UD Lara                               
22.03  Trujillanos FC             2-1      CS Marítimo                        
22.03  Portuguesa FC              1-0      Salineros de Araya            
22.03  Anzoátegui FC              3-1      Industriales del Caroní     
22.03  Caracas FC                 4-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
22.03  Atlético Zamora            0-0      Minervén FC                                  

30.01  CS Marítimo                1-1      Anzoátegui FC  
01.03  Monagas SC                 0-0      ULA Mérida                         
29.03  UA Táchira                 1-0      Mineros de Guayana        
29.03  Deportivo Italia           0-0      Trujillanos FC                     
29.03  UD Lara                    1-1      Portuguesa FC                   
29.03  Salineros de Araya         1-2      Caracas FC                         
29.03  Industriales del Caroní    1-0      Atlético Zamora                  
29.03  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-1      Minervén FC                                  
                   
26.02  ULA Mérida                 0-0      Mineros de Guayana        
01.03  Atlético Zamora            1-1      CS Marítimo                        
05.04  Trujillanos FC             1-0      Monagas SC                                  
05.04  Portuguesa FC              1-1      UA Táchira                          
05.04  Anzoátegui FC              6-2      Deportivo Italia                   
05.04  Caracas FC                 3-1      UD Lara                   
05.04  Minervén FC                6-0      Salineros de Araya
05.04  Industriales del Caroní    2-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
                  
12.04  Mineros de Guayana         3-1      Portuguesa FC  
12.04  Monagas SC                 2-2      Anzoátegui FC                  
12.04  UA Táchira                 1-1      Caracas FC                         
12.04  Deportivo Italia           2-0      Atlético Zamora                  
12.04  UD Lara                    1-3      Minervén FC                                  
12.04  Estudiantes de Mérida      1-2      CS Marítimo            
12.04  Salineros de Araya         0-1      Industriales del Caroní     
19.04  Trujillanos FC             1-0      ULA Mérida      
        
26.04  Portuguesa FC              3-1      ULA Mérida                         
26.04  Anzoátegui FC              2-0      Trujillanos FC                     
26.04  Caracas FC                 5-1      Mineros de Guayana        
26.04  Atlético Zamora            2-2      Monagas SC                                  
26.04  Minervén FC                2-2      UA Táchira                          
26.04  Estudiantes de Mérida      3-1      Deportivo Italia                   
26.04  Industriales del Caroní    1-4      UD Lara                   
26.04  CS Marítimo               13-0      Salineros de Araya

03.05  ULA Mérida                 1-0      Anzoátegui FC                   
03.05  Portuguesa FC              0-3      Caracas FC             
03.05  Trujillanos FC             1-0      Atlético Zamora                  
03.05  Mineros de Guayana         0-2      Minervén FC                       
03.05  Monagas SC                 0-0      Estudiantes de Mérida      
03.05  UA Táchira                 7-0      Industriales del Caroní     
03.05  Deportivo Italia           1-1      Salineros de Araya
03.05  UD Lara                    0-0      CS Marítimo                        

10.05  Caracas FC                 3-0      ULA Mérida             
10.05  Atlético Zamora            2-0      Anzoátegui FC                   
10.05  Minervén FC                0-0      Portuguesa FC                   
10.05  Estudiantes de Mérida      0-2      Trujillanos FC                     
10.05  Industriales del Caroní    0-5      Mineros de Guayana        
10.05  Salineros de Araya         0-2      Monagas SC                       
10.05  CS Marítimo                2-0      UA Táchira                          
10.05  UD Lara                    2-1      Deportivo Italia                   

17.05  ULA Mérida                 4-1      Atlético Zamora      
17.05  Caracas FC                 0-0      Minervén FC                       
17.05  Anzoátegui FC              1-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
17.05  Portuguesa FC              3-0      Industriales del Caroní     
17.05  Trujillanos FC             4-2      Salineros de Araya            
17.05  Mineros de Guayana         1-0      CS Marítimo                        
17.05  Monagas SC                 2-0      UD Lara                               
17.05  UA Táchira                 3-0      Deportivo Italia                   

24.05  Minervén FC                1-2      ULA Mérida             
24.05  Estudiantes de Mérida      2-0      Atlético Zamora                  
24.05  Industriales del Caroní    1-6      Caracas FC             
24.05  Salineros de Araya         3-3      Anzoátegui FC                   
24.05  CS Marítimo                4-1      Portuguesa FC                   
24.05  UD Lara                    2-2      Trujillanos FC                     
24.05  Deportivo Italia           1-1      Mineros de Guayana        
24.05  UA Táchira                 2-1      Monagas SC                       

31.05  ULA Mérida                 1-1      Estudiantes de Mérida      
31.05  Industriales del Caroní    1-4      Minervén FC                       
31.05  Atlético Zamora            5-2      Salineros de Araya            
31.05  Caracas FC                 1-0      CS Marítimo                        
31.05  Anzoátegui FC              2-2      UD Lara                               
31.05  Portuguesa FC              1-0      Deportivo Italia                   
31.05  Trujillanos FC             2-1      UA Táchira              
31.05  Mineros de Guayana         2-3      Monagas SC                       
 
Final Table:

 1.Caracas FC                   30  17   9   4   59- 25   43  Champions
 2.Minervén FC                  30  15  12   3   43- 16   42  
 3.CS Marítimo                  30  13  13   4   46- 21   39   
 4.UA Táchira                   30  15   8   7   45- 23   38    
 5.Trujillanos FC               30  15   7   8   43- 29   37     
 6.ULA Mérida                   30  14   8   8   40- 28   36 
 7.Mineros de Guayana           30  12  10   8   43- 34   34  
 8.Anzoátegui FC                30   9  12   9   43- 36   30   
 9.Monagas SC                   30  11   8  11   34- 35   30 
10.UD Lara                      30   9   9  12   34- 37   27  
11.Atlético Zamora              30   9   9  12   34- 34   27   
12.Portuguesa FC                30   9   8  13   30- 41   26 
13.Deportivo Italia             30   7   8  15   28- 45   22  
14.Estudiantes de Mérida        30   5  11  14   28- 42   21   
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Industriales del Caroní      30   5   7  18   23- 67   17  Relegated
16.Salineros de Araya           30   1   8  21   25- 85   10  Relegated


Topscorer: Andreas Vogler (Caracas; GER) 25 goals
  
Caracas FC and Minervén FC qualify for Liberatores Cup.
CS Marítimo qualify for CONMEBOL Cup  

Segunda División

Final Liguilla

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Galicia            14   8   5   1   23   6   21  Promoted
 2.Unión Deportivo Falcón       14   7   6   1   25  11   20  Playoff   
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Llaneros de Guanare          14   8   4   2   20  10   20  Playoff
 4.Maracaibo FC                 14   6   5   3   31  18   17 
 5.Unión Deportivo Carabobo     14   5   3   6   16  23   13 
 6.Olímpico de Guárico          14   2   5   7    8  22    9 
 7.Deportivo Tuy                14   2   3   9   22  44    7 
 8.Valencia FC                  14   2   1  11   14  25    5 

Second Place Playoff 
Llaneros   1-0 1-2 UD Falcón     [Llaneros on pen] 

Promoted: Deportivo Galicia, Llaneros


1990/91

1992/93

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Juan Pablo Andrés and Ian King

Source: [PeC -]

Prepared and maintained by Eliézer Sebastián Pérez Pérez for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Eliézer Sebastián Pérez Pérez
Last updated: 31 Mar 2011

(C) Copyright Eliézer Sebastián Pérez Pérez and RSSSF 1999/2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.