Trofeos de Viveiro (Viveiro, Lugo-Spain) 1953-2019


Various tournaments were contested in Viveiro (Lugo-Spain): the Ministro de Información y Turismo (between 1953 and 1976), the Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro (since 1978),
the Memorial Luis de Carlos (since 1999) and the Memorial Antonio Tarri (since 2004), all in Cantalarrana Stadium of Viveiro CF (founded in 1923).

Memorial Antonio Tarrio:
Antonio Tarrio was a great player, trained in the lower categories of Viveiro. He dies on August 24, 2000, leaving all Galician football and all the fans who loved him so much and will always remember him.


Palmares

Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
 1 1953 CD Lugo				x-x CD Juvenil ?
   1954 unknown   
 2 1955 RC Deportivo la Coruña		4-1 SD Cultural Leonesa
 3 1956 CD Juvenil			4-1 Viveiro CF
 4 1957 Viveiro CF			1-0 Club Lemos
 5 1958 Viveiro CF			x-x Arsenal CF Ferrol ?
 6 1959 Racing Club de Ferrol		7-2 Viveiro CF
 7 1960 Viveiro CF			2-0 CD Lugo
 8 1961 Viveiro CF			3-2 Fabril SD
 9 1962 Combinado Nacional	    2-1 4-3 Viveiro CF
10 1963 Racing Club de Ferrol		2-2 CD Lugo                  [Racing Club de Ferrol on pen.]
11 1964 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa  1-1 2-2 Club Calvo Sotelo        [Cultural Leonesa on pen.] 
12 1965 CD Lugo				0-0 Arsenal CF Ferrol        [CD Lugo on pen.]
   1966   Not played
13 1967 SD Ponferradina			0-0 Viveiro CF               [SD Ponferradina on pen.]
14 1968 SD Compostela			1-0 CD Ourense
15 1969 SD Compostela			2-1 CD Ensidesa
16 1970 CD Ourense			3-3 Fabril Deportivo         [CD Ourense on pen.]
17 1971 Viveiro CF-Arsenal FC-Calvo Sotelo
18 1972 Viveiro CF			2-2 CD Lugo                  [Viveiro CF 4-3 on pen.]
19 1973 Viveiro CF			3-0 SD Compostela  
20 1974 Viveiro CF			1-0 CD Endesa As Pontes
21 1975 Arsenal Ferrol			2-1 Viveiro CF
22 1976 Viveiro CF			1-0 SD Sarriana

Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro/Cidade de Viveiro
 1 1978 Racing Club de Ferrol		1-0 Cultural Deportiva leonesa
 2 1979   unknown
 3 1980 Real Avilés CF			2-1 Viveiro CF
 4 1981 Racing Club de Ferrol		1-1 Viveiro CF              [Racing Club de Ferrol on pen.]
 5 1982 CD Ensidesa			3-1 Viveiro CF
 6 1983 Viveiro CF			3-1 Racing Club de Ferrol
 7 1984 Endesa As Pontes CF		1-1 Viveiro CF
 8 1985 Viveiro CF			2-1 Racing Club de Ferrol
 9 1986 Viveiro CF			4-2 Endesa As Pontes CF 
10 1987 Caudal Deportivo		1-0 Viveiro CF
11 1988 CD Foz				3-1 UD Xove-Lago
12 1989 Pontevedra CF			4-1 Viveiro CF
13 1990 Viveiro CF			3-1 Endesa As Pontes CF
14 1991 Viveiro CF			2-1 CD Lugo
15 1992 Viveiro CF			4-1 Racing Vilalbés
16 1993 Viveiro CF			x-x Fabril Deportivo
17 1994 Viveiro CF			2-0 SD Burela
18 1995 Endesa As Pontes CF		2-1 Viveiro CF	
19 1996 CD Ourense			3-1 Viveiro CF
20 1997 Viveiro CF			2-0 CD Lugo 
21 1998 Viveiro CF			2-1 CD Ourense B
22 1999 Racing Club de Ferrol		2-1 Viveiro CF
23 2000 Racing Club de Ferrol		2-0 Viveiro CF
24 2001 Viveiro CF			2-1 SD Burela
25 2002 Viveiro CF			1-0 UD Xove-Lago
26 2003 Viveiro CF			7-0 CD Lugo juvenil
27 2004 Viveiro CF			2-0 Racing Vilalbés
28 2005 Viveiro CF			2-1 CD Lugo 
29 2006 Viveiro CF			2-0 SD Burela
30 2007 Viveiro CF-Cidade Santiago
31 2008 Viveiro CF			1-1 SD Burela             [Viveiro CF on pen.] 
32 2009 CD As Pontes			2-1 Viveiro CF
33 2010 Viveiro CF			3-2 CD Narón
34 2011 SD O Val de Narón		1-0 Viveiro CF
35 2012 CD AS Pontes			1-1 Viveiro CF            [CD As Pontes on pen.]
36 2013 Viveiro CF			2-0 Real Tapia		
37 2014 Racing Vilalbés			3-1 Viveiro CF
38 2015 Viveiro CF			1-0 Racing Vilalbés
39 2016 Racing Vilalbés			2-1 Viveiro CF
40 2017 Viveiro CF			3-3 Racing Vilalbés
41 2018 Racing Vilalbés			4-1 Viveiro CF
42 2019 Viveiro CF			1-0 Racing Vilalbés

Memorial Antonio Tarrio (Viveiro)
 1 2004 RC Deportivo la Coruña		x-x Viveiro CF
 2 2005 Pontevedra CF			1-0 Viveiro Cf
 3 2006 CD Lugo				2-1 Viveiro CF
 4 2007 Viveiro CF			2-2 Racing Club de Ferrol   [winner ? on pen.]
 5 2008 Real Madrid Castilla		2-1 CD Lugo 
 6 2009 CD Lugo				2-1 RC Deportivo la Coruña B	
   2010  ** suspend
 7 2011 Viveiro CF			1-1 CD Lugo                 [Viveiro CF on pen.]
   2012  unknown
 8 2013 Viveiro CF			  * Triangular Trophy		
 9 2014  unknown
10 2015 Viveiro CF			2-1 UD Xove-Lago
11 2016 Viveiro CF			1-0 UD Xove-Lago
12 2017  unknown
13 2018 SD Ponferradina			2-0 CD Lugo
14 2019 CD Lugo	B			3-3 Viveiro CF
Trofeo Memorial Luis de Carlos (Viveiro)
   1999 SD Compostela		3-0 Viveiro CF   
   2000 RC Deportivo la Coruña	3-0 Viveiro CF
   2001 RC Deportivo la Coruña	6-1 Viveiro CF        [UD Salamanca on pen.]
   2002 RC Deportivo la Coruña	2-0 Viveiro CF
   2003 RC Deportivo la Coruña	5-1 Viveiro CF
   2004 RC Deportivo la Coruña ?
   2005  unknown
   2006  unknown
   2007  unknown
   2008 Racing Club de Ferrol	3-1 Viveiro CF
   2009 RC Deportivo la Coruña  5-1 Viveiro CF	
   2010  unknown
   2011 RC Deportivo la Coruña ?
   2012 RC Deportivo la Coruña	5-0 Viveiro CF
   2013 CD Lugo			3-0 Viveiro CF		
   2014  unknown
   2015 RC Deportivo B
   2016 CD Lugo			2-1 SD Ponferradina
   2017  unknown
   2018 RC Deportivo la Coruña  3-0 UP Langreo
   2019 CD Lugo			2-0 Real Madrid Castilla

Number of Wins:

Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo

 7 Viveiro CF

 2 Racing Club de Ferrol
   SD Compostela
  
 1 CD Juvenil
   RC Deportivo la Coruña
   Combinado nacional español
   Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
   CD Lugo
   SD Ponferradina
   CD Ourense
   Arsenal FC Ferrol

Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro/Cidade de Viveiro

 21 Viveiro CF

  4 CD As Pontes (included CD Endesa AS Pontes
    Racing Club de Ferrol
   
  3 Racing Villalbés

  1 Real Avilés CF
    CD Ensidesa
    Caudal Deportivo de Mieres
    CD Foz
    Pontevedra CF
    CD Ourense
    SD O Val de Narón

Trofeo Memorial Luis de Carlos:

  9 RC Deportivo La Coruña

  3 CD Lugo

  1 SD Compostela
    Racing Club de Ferrol
    RC Deportivo la Coruña B

Trofeo Memorial Antonio Tarrio

  4 Viveiro CF

  2 CD Lugo

  1 RC Deportivo La Coruña
    Pontevedra CF
    Real Madrid Castilla
    SD Ponferradina
    CD Lugo B


1953

Participants:
CD Juvenil (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		1-0 Racing Club de Ferrol
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
CD Lugo		x-x CD Juvenil

1954

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]

1955

Participants:
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
RC Deportivo	4-1 CD Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Mariño, 2-0 Mariño, 3-0 Bazán, 3-1 Barbeito (p), 4-1 Polo (p)]
RC Deportivo:  Otero; Rodolfo, Manin (Antelo), Iruzquieta; Botanita, Juananco;
               Arsenio, Bazán, Pahiño, Lechuga, Polo.
CD Leonesa:    Paco; Macario (García), Urcelay, Nené; Fernando, Barbello;
               Daniel, Cheché, Raúl, Serapio, Rogelio.

1956

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Club Deportivo juvenil (Spain)
Club Lemos (Spain)

Semifinal  [Aug 15]
Club Lemos	1-5 CD Juvenil
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	1-4 CD Juvenil
  [0-1 Juanín 17´, 0-2 Juanín 37´, 0-3 Juanín 67´, 
   0-4 Susi 69´, 1-4 Florencio]
Viveiro CF:    Pucho (Manolito); Pepe, Romanos, Carballo; Pernas, Vilela;
               Doro (pichuca), Román, Florencio, Ferradás.
CD Juvenil:    Madriles; Firi, Sanmartín, Tella; Saavedra, Fernández (Amador);
               Vegaso, Puchu, Cheche, Juanín, Mourelo, Susi.

1957

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
Club lemos	2-1 CD Lugo
  
final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	1-0 Club Lemos
  [1-0 Cobelo 55´]
Viveiro CF:  Tonio; Pepe, Enrique, Celmo; Germán, Cobelo;
             Pixuco, Antón, Progreso, Cardocho, Lence.

1958

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Arsenal CF Ferrol (Spain)
Fabril SD (Spaion)
Semifinls [Aug 15]
Fabril SD	1-2 Arsenal CF (Ferrol)  [aet]
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	x-x Arsenal CF Ferrol

1959

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Luarca CF (Sapain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
RC Ferrol	7-2 Luarca CF
  [Mourelo 4, Zurri 2, Tatá; Gustavo, Motorín]
RC Ferrol:  García (Pablito), Anca (Carriera), Sánchez, Mario; Gandín,
            Tatá; Julio (Blanco), Mourelo, Zurria, Ledo, Suco.
Luarca CF:  Santiago; Fin, Casuco, Machaquito; Amalio, Luiña;
            Motorín, Maxia, Gustavo, Larrosa, Sinzo.
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	2-7 Racing Club de Ferrol

1960

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Arsenal CF Ferrol (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		3-2 Arsenal CF Ferrol
  [0-1 Luis 8´, 1-1 Vélez 31´, 2-1 Barros 65´, 3-2 Pan 80´]
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	2-0 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Bouza 35´, 2-0 Juan 75´]
Viveiro CF:   Mangana; Porven, Carlos, Luis; Mena, Madriles;
              Alvedro, Antelo, Juan, Casteleiro, Bouza.
CD Lugo:      José Luis; Blanco, Alberto, Doro; Salorio, Carolo (Polito);
              Quiroga, Vélez, Pan, Elio, Rocha.

1961

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Fabril SD (Spain)
Semifinal  [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		0-2 Fabril SD
  [0-1 Antonio 48´, 
CD Lugo:     Paco (Álvarez), Blanco, Sampedro, Alberto; Quico, Román;
             Buyo, Malpica, Suso, Penucho.
Fabril SD:   Giráldez (Loria); Varela, Hermida, Pintos; Covas, Graña;
             Pitos, Jaime, Quique, Antonio, Chacho. 
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	3-2 Fabril SD
  [1-0 Alvedro 31´, 2-0 Atienza I 40´, 3-0 Bouza 45´, 
   3-1 Jaime 67´, 3-2  Chacho 86´]
Viveiro CF:  Gantes (Porvén); Sera, Tella, Ninito; Pichuca, Murado (Mancebo);
             Granda (Alvedro), Atienza II, Bouza (Atienza I), Cateleiro, Serraño.
Fabril SD:   Giráldez (Loira); García, Hermida, Graña; Chas I, Chacho,
             Cobas, Víctor (Jaime), Moscoso, Antonio, Chas II.

1962

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Combinado Nacional (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Arias Salgado
Viveiro CF	3-4 Combinado Nacional
  [0-1 ?, 1-1 Bejerano, 1-2?]
Viveiro CF:   Emery (Giráldez), Vázquez, Constantino, Guillermo; José Antonio, Salvadores;
              Revuelta, Luis (Granda), Bejerano, Ledo, Beci.
Combinado:    Verdasco; Atienza I (Pite), Sáez, Villar; Alonso, Monchito;
              Olmedo, Suárez, Atienza II, Toñín, Atienza I.
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	3-4 Combinado Nacional
  [0-1 Atienza II, 0-2 Suárez, 0-3 Olmedo, 1-3 Verdugo, 
   2-3 Canelo, 3-3 Mosquera, 3-4 Atienza II]
Viveiro CF:   Valara (Toño); José, Será (Escoucido), Luis (Vázquez; Antonio, Gilda; 
              Pantín (Carlos), Manolo (Canelo), Mosquera, Bouza (Verdugo), Chas.
Combinado:    Verdasco; Atienza I, Sáinz, Villar I; Villar II, Alonso;
              Monchín, Olmedo, Suárez, Atienza I, Toñín.

1963

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
RC Ferrol	2-2 CD Lugo               [Racing Club de Ferrol on pen.]
  [1-0 Dávila 12´, 1-1 Tarro 39´, 1-2 Manolín 42´, 2-2 Mosquera 55´]
RC Ferrol:  Luis; Tano, Varela, Fito; Arturo, Percebe; Lis, Dávila,
            Miguel, Mosquera (Molowny), Agustín (Alberto).
CD Lugo:    Roca (Álvarez); Toné, Sampedro, Pestaña; Viñas (Ángel), Casal;
            Tomás, Manolín, Tarro (Careto), Fontenla, Luis.	

1964

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Club Calvo Sotelo (Puentes de García Rodríguez) (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)
Final 1  [Aug 15]
CD Leonesa	1-1 Club Calvo Sotelo
  [1-0 Taboada 43´, 1-1 Aneiros 87´]
CD Leonesa:   Teijeiro; Nardo, Caramés, Miró; Chovi, Abalué (Cereijo);
              Armando, Arenilla, Taboada, Agustín, Ruentis.
Calvo Sotelo: Goloso; Nené, Julio, Barreiras; Juli (Cayetano), Tella;
              Gondell, Aneiros, Pan, Domínguez, Teruel.

Final 2 [Aug 16]  Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
CD Leonesa	2-2 Club Calvo Sotelo      [Cultural deportiva Leonesa on pen.]
  [0-1 Aneiros, 1-1 Cereijo 27´, 2-1 Arenillas 56´, 2-2 Tella 61´]
CD Leonesa:   Teijeiro; Nando, Caramés, Miró; Chovi, Sánchez;
              César, Arenillas, Taboada, Cereijo (Juanco, Rubio)), Armando.
Calvo Sotelo: Man; Nené, Julián, Barreira; Tella, Cayetano; Gondell,
              Aneiros, Pan, Domínguez (Julio), Germán (Teruel).

1965

Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
Arsenal CF Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
CD Lugo		0-0 Arsenal CF Ferrol      [aet]   [CD Lugo on pen.]
  [-]

1966

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]

1967

Participants: 
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		0-2 SD Ponferradina
  [0-1 Roberto 14´, 0-2 Roberto]
CD Lugo:      Álvarez (Ares); León (José Luis), Simón, López; Pacheco (Leitón), Escourido, 
              De la Mata, Expédito (Rivera), Fretes (Quique), Ángel, Lis (Ché Fernández).
Ponferradina: Carlos; Chispa, Amezaga, Pico; Roberto, Hierro; Isauro,
              Abilio, Cubero, Ullona, Ceballos.
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	0-0 SD Ponferradina         [SD Ponferradina onpen.]
  [-]
Viveiro CF:   Carlos; Yáñez, Juan Manuel, Solla II; Gueimunde, Zoco;
              Paz, José María, Solla III, Soto, Pardavila.
Ponferradina: Carlos (Fernández); Chispa, Amenzaga, Pico; Hierro, Roberto; Isauro,
              Abilio, Martínez, Uriona, Ceballos.

*Viveiro CF, reforzed by players Arsenal CF Ferrol and Racing Ferrol).

1968

Participants:
SD Compostela (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
SD Compostela	1-0 CD Ourense
  [1-0 Julián 35´]
SD Compostela: José Luis; Miguel, Julio (Toas), José Antonio; Pucho, Bertúa;
               Horacio, Novo, Julián (Chiqui), Fito (Chancho), Garrincha.
CD Ourense:    Roca (Esnaola); Varela (Santamaría), Astigarraga (Lozano), Paredes; Honjanera, Ángel;
               García, Guitián (Lolín), Carballeda (Pérez), Pataco, Túnez (Buján).

1969

Participants:
SD Compostela (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
SD Compostela	2-1 CD Ensidesa
  [1-0 Diéguez 8´, 2-0 Diéguez 18´, 2-1 Colunga 35´]
SD Compostela: Domingo; Miguel, Falo, Yáñez; Betua, Pucho;
               Camilo, Chiqui (Valdés), Diéguez, Chanco, Novo.
CD Ensidesa:   Simón (Bartelmi); Quirós, Lolo, Loza; Mingote, Arias;
               Valdés II, Díaz, Colunga, Valdés I, Juanjo.

1970

Participants:
CD Ourense (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Fabril Deportivo (Spain)
Viveiro CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD Ourense	x-x RC Deportivo la Coruña
Viveiro CF	x-x Fabril Deportivo

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
CD Ourense	3-3 Fabril Deportivo      [CD Ourense on pen.]
  [Norat, Fernández, Tapelo; Tauler, Piño, Parma]
CD Ourense: Esnaola; Verela, José Luis, Lozano; Norat, Mariño;
            García, Seijas, Fernández, Tapelo, Besada.
Fabril:     Lojo; Vázquez, Vidal, Seijo; Cheche, Parma;
            Pardo, Miudo, Piño, Tauler, Elías.  

1971

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Arsenal de Ferrol (Spain)
Calvo Sotelo de Puentes de García Rodríguez (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
Arsenal Ferrol	x-x Club Calvo Sotelo

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	x-x winner

1972

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain
CD Lugo (Spain)
Navía FC (Spain)
Milagrosa de Lugo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 15]
CD Lugo		x-x Navía FC
Viveiro CF	x-x Milagrosa

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	2-2 CD Lugo    [Viveiro CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Solla II 30´, 2-0 Solla II 48´, 2-1 Waldo 75´, 2-2 Waldo 80´]
Viveiro CF: Domingo; Vale, Paquín, Cid; Luis, Solla I; 
           Valle, Solla II, Andrés, Rivera, Puskas.
CD Lugo:   Pío (Dosi); Farina, Emilio, Nando; Roberto, Kubala, Díaz, 
           Richard, Waldo, Rey (Neira), Domínguez.

1973

Participants:
SD Compostela (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
Viveiro cf (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
SD Compostela	3-0 CD Ensidesa
  [1-0 Blanco 8´, 2-0 Del Río 12´, 3-0 López 14´]
SD Compostela: Castellanos; Otero (Tuto), Álvarez, Costa; Chao Leis; Núñez,
               Del Río, González (Arad), Nando, López.
CD Ensidesa:   Gómez; Vallina, Ruiz, Antuña; Tiros, Suárez; Ramos,
               Barreiro (Julio), Díaz (Prado), Sáez, Javier.

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	3-0 SD Compostela
  [1-0 Moar 48´, 2-0 Solla II 65´, 3-0 Arturo 83´]
Viveiro CF:    Bahamonde; Queinunde, Solla I, Giz; Honorato, Nicasio; 
               Arturo, Andrés, Colla I, Moar II, Puskas.
SD Compostela: Castelianos; Tuto, Neiro, Costa; Chao, Pucho; Toube, Del Rio, 
               González, Fernando, José.

1974

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD As Pontes (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD As Pontes	3-0 CD Lugo
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	1-0 CD As Pontes
  [1-0 Moar 38´]

1975

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Arsenal CF Ferrol (Spain)
CD Ensidesa Avilés (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Arsenal Ferrol	1-1 CD Ensidesa Avilés
  [1-0 José 35´, 1-1 Antonio]

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	1-2 Arsenal CF Ferrol
  [1-0 Solla II 26´, 1-1 Pereira 37´, 1-2 Fernando 75´]

1976

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Sarriana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug 17] Trofeo Ministro de Información y Turismo
Viveiro CF	1-0 SD Sarriana
  [1-0 Moar 17´]

1977

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1978

Participants:
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain) 
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] I Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Racing Ferrol	1-0 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
  `[1-0 85´]
Racing de Ferrol: Juanín: Perelra, Vha, Otero; Andrés, Silvano; Juan Carlos, Méndez, 
                  Villa, Collazo, Argüeso. (+ Richard, Rivera).
Cultural Leonesa: Escala; Chiqul, Gerardo, Montes; Balbuena, Lezunde, 
                  Villafañé, Celso, Rafa, Carracedo, Diez.

1979

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1980

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Gran Peña (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15] 
Gran Peña	0-0 Real Avilés          [Real Avilés CF on pen.]
  [-]
Gran Peña:   Alaña; Carrera, Tito. Lago, Chus; Figueroa, Mario, Miguel; Miguel Angel, Núñez, Kubala
Real Avilés: Viña; Lastra, Pinto, Noriega, Laisura; Gabriel, Tomás, Rafa; José Angel, Emilio, Beneto.
Final [Aug 16] III Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-2 Real Avilés
  

1981

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)
Real Avilés (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 16] 
Real Avilés	0-0 Racing Club de Ferrol     [Racing Ferrol on pen.]
  [-]
Final [Aug 17] IV Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro    
Viveiro CF	1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol      [Racing Ferrol on pen.]
  
Viveiro CF: Chema; Jove, Torres, M. Collazo (Michelena), Javier; Manolito, Manel, 
            Vila (Mella); Méndez, Rivera, Pirri.
RC Ferrol:  Cayetano; Andrés,  Alvariño, Silvano, Juan Carlos; Anselmo, Grandal, 
            Yupi, Angel, Fólgueira. (+more changes).

1982

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD Ourense	0-1 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 ?]
CD Ourense:  Hortas; Nolis, Ochoa, Alfredo (Neis), Pablo; Fraguas (Quino), Sanromán, Pastor, 
             José Ramón, Montenegro (Pepe Rivas), Sebas (Andrés González).
Final [Aug 16] V Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-3 CD Ensidesa   [aet]
  [Torres; José Manuel 2, Rúa]

1983

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
CD Lugo (Spain)
Racing club de Ferrol (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		0-2 Racing club de Ferrol
  
Final [Aug 16] VI Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Vivero CF	3-1 Racing club de Ferrol
  

1984

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Endesa As Pontes (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] VII Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-1 Endesa As Pontes              [Endesa As Pontes on pen.]

1985

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
Racing club de Ferrol (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
RC Ferrol	2-0 Endesa As Pontes CF 
  
Final [Aug 15] VIII Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	2-1 Racing club de Ferrol
  

1986

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
Gran Peña (Spain)
Endesa As Pontes CF (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
Gran Peña	0-1 Endesa As Pontes CF
  

Final [Aug 16] IX Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	4-2 Endesa As Pontes CF 
  	

1987

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug]
Rac. Vilalbés	1-2 Caudal Deportivo
  [1-0 Marino 42´, 1-1 Busto 47´, 1-2 Toni 48´]
Final [Aug 16] X Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	0-1 Caudal Deportivo
  [0-1 Guerra 73´]
Vivero CF:   Mahía; Ramón, Deán, Andrés, Vila (Diego), Amil, Saavedra, Lorenzo, 
             Anselmo, Niebla (Macli), Bossa.
Caudal:      Mateos: Ñores Mario, Bayo, Chichi, Toni, Víctor (Guerrero), Lito (Fanjul), 
             Pablo, Busto (Óscar), Celso (Pepe).

1988

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
UD Xove Lago (Spain)
Racing Club Vilalbés (Spain)
CD Foz (Spain)

Semifinals  [Aug 14, 15]
Viveiro CF	x-x CD Foz        [CD Foz on pen.]
  
RC Vilalbés	0-1 UD Xove Lago
  

Final [Aug 16] XI Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
CD Foz		3-1 UD Xove Lago
  

1989

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Luarca CF (Spain)
Pontevedra CF (Spain) 
Semifinal [Aug 15]
Pontevedra CF	2-1 Luarca CF
Final [Aug 16] XII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-4 Pontevedra CF

1990

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
UD Xove-Lago (Spain)
Endesa As Pontes (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
UD Xove-Lago	1-1 Endesas As Pontes        [CD Endesa As Pontes on pen.]
Final [Aug 16] XIII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	4-1 Endesa As Pontes

1991

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
CD Lugo (Spain)
Endesa As Pontes (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		0-0 Endesa AS Pontes             [CD Lugo on pen.]
 [-]
Final [Aug 16] XIV Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-1 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Lalo 14´, 1-1 Adolfo 21´, 2-1 Javi 85´]
Viveiro CF: Miguel; Camino, Suso, Joseíto, Dean (Lorenzo); Amil (Benigno), 
            Castiñeiras, Lalo (Javi), Sevilla; Palmeiro, Bossa (Basantam).
CD Lugo:    Domínguez (Illán); Cacharrón, Oscar, Adolfo, Pin; Couso, Jorge (Castro), 
            Mandiá (Carolo), Oscar Manuel (Luisber); Temes, Tejada (José).

1992

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Rac. Vilalbés	0-0 CD Lugo                [Racing Vilalbés on pen.]

Final [Aug 16] XV Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	4-1 Racing Vilalbés
  []
Viveiro CF:   Miguel Ángel (Julio Ares); Castiñeiras, Suso (Alberto), Molinos, Bruno, Adolfo, 
              Saavedra (Abel), Chuco, Moncho, Pablo (Javi Villena),....
R. Vilalbés: 	

1993

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Fabril Deportivo (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XVI Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	x-x Fabril Deportivo

1994

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Burela (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XVII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-0 SD Burela
  [1-0 Quesada, 2-0 Palmeiro]
Viveiro CF:  Jacobo; Basanta, Alberto, Víctor (Fran), Pablo, Ramírez (Dimas), 
             Jesús (Adolfo), Santi (Jorge Palmeiro), Quesada, Saavedra, Bruno (Richard).
SD Burela:   

1995

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
Endesa As Pontes CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-2 Endesa As Pontes CF
  [1-0 Tarrío, 1-1 Arturo 40´, 1-2 Alejandro 70´]
Viveiro CF: Luis, Caínzos, Quesada, Basanta, Adolfo, Pablo, Juanín, Fran, Sevilla, 
            Tarrío, Bruno. (+ Jesús, Bena, Santi, Gonzalo, Luchi).
Endesa:     Juan; Xandro, Alberto, Paz, Sergio; César, Dani, Fontao, Arturo;

1996

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
CD Ourense (Spain) 
Final [Aug 16] XIX Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-3 CD Ourense
  [1-0 Quesada 12´, 1-1 Adolfo 38´, 1-2 Rodolfo 87´, 1-3 Festus 91´]
Viveiro CF: Armando, Jesús, Caínzos, Pablo, Quesada, Basanta, Adolfo, Fran, 
            Tarrío, Ramírez, Bossa. (+ Bena, Diego).
CD Ourense: Ares; Modesto, Adolfo, Víctor, Guruzeta; Fran Caínzos, Edu, Agustín; Santi, Pichi, Bericat. 
           (+ Batrovic, Nando, Seoane, Festus, Rodolfo, Ramón, Pataco, Fran).

1997

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain) 

Final [Aug 3] XX Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-0 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Santi, 2-0 Borge]

1998

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Ourense B (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXI Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-1 CD Ourense B
  [1-0 Iñaki 20´, 2-0 Rubén Maseda 38´, 2-1 Santi Crego 70´]
Viveiro CF: Paco; Quesada, Peón, Jesús (Benxa), Sevilla (Zalo); Basanta (Manolito), Rubén Maseda, 
            Moisés, Iñaki (Bena); Adolfo (José María), Marcos (José).
Ourense B:  Manolo; Xurxo, Seoane, Jorge (Prieto), Albarrán (Carlos); Marcos (Cartucho), O. Martínez
            (Santi Crego), Fabio II (Sanromán), Oliveira (Tacón); Nacho Currás, Neil (José Luis)

1999

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain) 
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain) 


Final [Aug 16] XXII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [1-0 Rubén Maseda, 1-1 David, 1-2 Manel]
  

Final [Aug 8] I Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	0-3 SD Compostela
  [0-1 Mauricio 2´, 0-2 Biscay (p) 52´, 0-3 David 65´]

2000

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Final [Jul 25] II Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	0-3 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [0-1 Pandiani, 0-2 Zapico (og), 0-3 Iván Pérez, 1-3 Beto (p) 88´]
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXIII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	0-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [0-1 Pablo (p) 41´, 0-2  Zapico (og) 81´]
Viveiro CF: Dani; Jorge, Jose, Zapico, Jesús; Schuster, Chechu, Nando, 
            Chusky (Elvis), Bata (Maseda), Beto (Paz).
RC Ferrol:  Aizkorreta; Horcajada (José Ángel), Alberto (Javi Rodríguez), Juan Carlos (Aira), Pablo; Manel (Rivaldo), 
            Uriz (Álvaro), Rivera (Manu), Sueiro (Henrique, Emery)); Pazolo (David Martín, Joao Carlos)), Nogueira (Emidio).

2001

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 2] III Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	1-6 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [Paz; Tristán 3, Víctor, Changui, Iván Pérez
]Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Burela (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXIV Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-1 SD Burela

2002

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Final [Jul 23] IV Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	0-2 RC Deportico la Coruña
  [0-1 Víctor, 0-2 Iván Pérez]
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
UD Xove-Lago (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXV Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-0 UD Xove-Lago
  [1-0 Adriano 60´]
Viveiro CF:  Dani; José, Abel, Lecumberri, Molo, Juan Carlos; Alfredo, Chuski, Carlitos, 
             José Luis, Adriano. (+ Quesada, Bruno, Goku, Edu, Fernando).

2003

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Final [Jul 28] V Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	1-5 RC Deportivo
  [0-1 Capdevila 15´, 0-2 Changui 30´, 1-2 Iván Fra 35´, 1-3 Sergio 44´, 1-4 Sergio 52´. 1-5 Pandiani 75´]
Viveiro CF:   Dani; Edu, Lekumberri, Molo, David, Víctor; Geni, Iván González, Piru; Iván Fra, Kiko. 
              (+ Eloy, José, Xosé Bruno, Lucas, Erni, Schuster, Aurelio, Rego, Javi, Kiko (p.s), Miguel, Óscar ).
RC Deportivo: Molina; Héctor, Pablo Amo, Naybet, Capdevila; Jaime, Sergio, Scaloni, Fran; Luque, Changui 
              (+ David Yáñez, Manuel Pablo, Andrade, Djorovic, Romero, Duscher, Mauro Silva, (Pandiani), Djalminha, Amavisca, Valerón, Tristán).
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo juvenil (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXVI Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	7-0 CD Lugo juvenil
  [1-0 Pablo 20´, 2-0 Geni 30´, 3-0 Kiko 40´, 4-0 Iván 50´, 
   5-0 Erni 60´, 6-0 Bruno 75´]
Viveiro CF:   Dani; Edu, Xosé, Lecumberri, Molo; Geni, Chuski, Pablo, Kiko; Víctor, Lucas. 
             (+ Bruno, Iván González, Fra, José, Piru, Schuster, Eloy, Óscar, Rego, Erny, Aurelio, Kiko II).
CD Lugo juv.: Marcos; Adán, Adrián, Juan, Diego I; Isma, Ramón, Yago, 
              Diego II, Gustavo, Javi. (+ Bruno, Ángel, Alberto, David, Omar).

2004

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Rc Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Jul 20] Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viverio CF	x-x RC Deportivo
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXVII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-0 Racing Vilalbés
  [1-0 Kiko, 20 Piru]

2005

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-1 CD Lugo
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Final [Oct 12] II Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	0-1 Pontevedra CF
  [0-1 Dani Hedrera]

2006

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo B (Spain)
Final [Jul 29] III Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	1-2 CD Lugo 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Burela (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXIX Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	2-0 SD Burela
  [1-0 Pipe, 2-0 Quique Rey]

2007

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Final [Jul 23] IV Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	2-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [Lucchi, Edy;)]
Viveiro CF: Dani; Adam, Schuster, Rego, Álvaro; Pablo, Breijo, Moya, Aurelio; Kiko Rey, Luchi, Iago. 
            (+ Quico, Longarela René Rivas, Edy Pablo, Lago, Iván, Campos, Javi Pedreira, David Tejado, Luis Varela, Ernesto..)
RC Ferrol:  Ángel; Casal, Víctor Alberto, Miguel Pedreira, Abraham; Marcos, Lestón, Kayce, Quevedo; Mario, David. 
            (+ Paco, Manuel, Aitor, Bouyer Cami, Álex Tenreiro, Guille, Elvis).
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Cidade Santiago (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XXX Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	x-x SD Ciudad de Santiago

2008

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Club De Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 10] Memorial Luis de Carlos ?
Viveiro CF	1-3 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [1-0 Cora 5´, 1-1 Gustavo Souto 38´, 1-2 Heber 61´, 1-3 Deus (p) 82´]
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD Burela (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXXI Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-1 SD Burela      [Viveiro CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Xosé 44´, 1-1 Juan Carlos 89´] 
Viveiro CF:
SD Burela: 
Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 18] V Memorial Antonio Tarrio
CD Lugo		1-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Rubén Durán 12´, 1-1 Bueno 37´, 1-2 palanca 49´]
CD Lugo:     Javi Muñoz; Moncho, Germán, López, Cancela; Pablo Ruiz, Bruno, Rubén Pardo, Durán; Manu, Sergio. 
             (+ Viuski, Garmendia, Alberto García, Losada, Tornero, Arroyo, Dapo, Maque).
RM Castilla: Adán; Velayos, Antón, Gary, Agus; David Mateos, Zamora, Javi Hernández, Palanca; 
             Bueno, Pedro Mosquera. (+ Viallafañé, Marcos Tébar, Schorch, Modrego, Gorka).

2009

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Jul 28]  Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	1-5 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [0-1 Capdevila, 0-2 Changui, 1-2 Iván Fra, 1-3 Sergio, 
   1-4 Tristán, 1-5 Tristán]
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD As Pontes (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XXXII Trofeo Ciudad de Vivero
Viveiro CF	1-2 CD As Pontes
 
Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] VI Memorial Antonio Tarrio
CD Lugo		2-1 RC Deportivo la Coruña B
  [0-1 Toni 30´, 1-1 Losada 65´, 2-1 Losada 78´]

2010

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Narón (Spain)

Final [Aug] XXXIII Trofeo Cidade de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	3-2 CD Narón
  [1-0 Bruno (p) 18´, 2-0 Piru 25´, 2-1 Dieguito 34´, 
   3-1 Piru 75´, 3-2 Jorge Pérez 85´]

2011

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Final [Jul ] Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	0-0 CD Lugo      [Viveiro CF on pen.]
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
SD O Val de Narón (Spain)


Final [Aug] XXXIV Trofeo Cidade de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	0-1 SD O Val de Narón
  [0-1 Marcos 55´]

2012

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)


Final [Jul 20] Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	0-5 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [0-1 J.Vázquez 35´, 0-2 Bodipo 44´, 0-3 Riki (p) 55´, 
   0-4 Riki 70´, 0-5 Bruno Gama 88´]
Viveiro CF:   Trullo; Borja, Álvaro, Jesús, Rego; Alonso, Pablo; Coello, Bruno, Felipe Varela, Aurelio; Iago. 
              (+ Borja II, Juanjo, Pelayo, Ángel, Pablo Lago, Alberto, Juan Carlos, Pablo Terroba, Diego, Luis David).
RC Deportivo: Marc Martínez; Laure, Aythami, Marcos Caridad, Ayoze; André Santos, Jesús Vázquez, Saúl, Juan Carlos; 
              Pizzi, Bodipo. (+ Manuel Pablo, Uxío, Seoane, Bergantiños, Juan Domínguez, Bruno Gama, Valerón, Víctor, Riki.

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD As Pontes (Spain)

Final [Aug] XXXV Trofeo Cidade de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	3-3 CD As Pontes           [CD As Pontes 3-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Felipe Varela (p) 10´, 1-1 Magi 12´, 2-1 Felipe Varela 33´, 
   2-2 Chote 50´, 3-2 Iago 61´, 3-3 Sergio Arias 78´].
Viveiro CF:   Pita; Pablo Coello (Abeás), Álvaro, Suso, Rego (Carlos); Alonso, Pablo Lago (Ángel), 
              Bruno (Alberto), Felipe (Juanjo); Aurelio (Diego), Iago (Abraham). 
CD As Pontes: Kiko (Cristian); Nano (Esmorís), Dani, Chote, Rochela; Piña, Dieguito (Eloy),
              Bossa (Guille), Magi (Arias); Cañizares, Pablo Domínguez.

2013

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)


Final [Jul 20] Memorial Luis de Carlos ?
Viveiro CF	0-3 CD Lugo
  [0-1 Pedrosa 7´, 0-2 Pavón 31´]

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Villabés (Spain)
UD Somozas (Spain)
Triangular [Aug 10] Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	2-0 Racing Vilalbés
Racing Vilalbés 0-0 UD Somozas    
Viveiro CF	x-x UD Somozas     [winner Viveiro CF]
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Real tapia (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XXXVI Trofeo Cidade de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	2-0 Real Tapia
  [1-0 Erni, 2-0 Enrique Varela]

2014

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXVII Trofeo Cidade de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-3 Racing Vilalbés
 [0-1 Iván González, 0-2 Iván Gonzñalez, 0-3 Iván González 76´, 
  1-3 Diego Chao 83´]

2015

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo B(Spain)
Final [Jul 25] VII Memorial Luis de Carlos
Viveiro CF	x-x RC Deportivo B
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
UD Xove lago (Spain)
Final [Aug 9] IX Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	1-1 UD Xove Lago
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXVIII Trofeo Cidade de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-0 Racing Vilalbés
  [1-0 Rego]



2016

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
UD Xove Lago (Spain)

Final [Aug 6] XI Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	1-0 UD Xove-Lago
  [1-0 Xenso]
Viveiro CF:   Kiko; Rouco, Jorge, Rego, Nano, Diego Chis, Álex Meitín, Fidi, Xenxo, Dani Fernández, 
              Damián. (+ Alberto, Álex Paz, Xesús, Luis Coedo, Tomi, Rubén).
UD Xove-Lago: Trullo; Pedro Prieto, Aitorín, Rubio, Carlos, Bustelo, Moya, Juanjo Coello, David Rivas, 
              Pablo Costa, Mario. (+ Luis Rego, Saúl, Ángel, Diego Chao).
Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
Final [Aug 10] Memorial Luis de Carlos
CD Lugo		2-1 SD Ponferradina
  [1-0 Joselu 10´, 1-1 Figueroa 15´, 2-1 Yelko Pino 88´] 
CD Lugo:     José Juan; Leuko (Asier), Djaló, Miquel (Carlos Hernández), Manu; Dealbert (Seoane), 
             Campillo (Yelko), Igor Martínez, Keko (Pita); Pedraza, Joselu (Pedrosa). 
Ponferradina: Dinu; Nacho López (Fuster), Abel Moreno (Menudo), Xisco, Núñez (J. García); Andy (Sylla), 
              Caiado (Adan), Jonathan (Aya), Héctor Figueroa (Mon), Cidoncha y Pastrana (Juanto).

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXXIX Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-2 Racing Vilalbés

2017

Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Real Avilés (Spain)
Final [Jul 25]
Viveiro CF	x-x Real Avilés
 
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XL Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	3-3 Racing Vilalbés
  [0-1 Sergio Arias (p) 6´, 0-2 Álex Pérez (p) 16´, 1-2 Mario 27´, 
   2-2 Xenxo 37´, 2-3 Antonio 47´, 3-3 ?]
Viveiro CF:    Brais; Álvaro de la Iglesia, Joel, João Pedro, Quintana; Alberto, Álex Meitín, Mario, Xenxo; 
               Xaime, Pelayo. (+ Álex Paz, André Sousa, Rolle, Sergio Iglesias, Ramiro, Luis Varela).
Rac. Vilalbés: Javi Pita; Dani Montes, Manu, Muiña, Antonio; Javi Varela, Rubén Gómez, Make, Sergio Arias; 
               Villares, Álex Pérez. (+ Souto, López, Xusto, José Varela, David Buyo, Moreda, David, Sergio).

2018

Participants:
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
Final [Aug 4] Memorial Luis de Carlos
RC Deportivo	3-0 UP Langreo
  [1-0, 2-0 Caballo, 3-0 Uxío]
RC Deportivo: Ortolá; David Simón (Gerard), Mujaid (Domingos Duarte), Albentosa (Bóveda), Dubarbier (Saúl), 
              Mosquera (Bergantiños), Krohn-Dehli (Caballo), Borges (Expósito), Carles Gil (Pedro Sánchez), 
              Cartabia (Uxío), Valle (Quique González).
Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
Final [Aug 11] XIII Memorial Antonio Tarrio
CD Lugo		0-2 SD Ponferradina
  [0-1 Yuri 21´, 0-2 David Grande 70´]
CD Lugo:      Alberto Varo; Leuko, Kravets, Seoane, Campillo; Escriche, Azeez, Juan Muñiz, José Carlos; Vieira, Iriome. 
              (+ Sergio Gil, Lazo, Bernardo, Borja San Emeterio, Cristian Herrera, Jona, Luis Ruiz, Dongou, Aburjania, Josete).
Ponferradina: Gianfranco; Son, Ríos Reina, Jon García, Míchel Zabaco; Saúl, Dani Pichín, Matthieu, Pablo Espina; Yuri, Isi. 
              (+ P. Trigueros, Yorgan, David Grande, Bolaños, Keith, Fran Carnicer, Joaquín, David Lorenzo, Andrés, Mol).
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XLI Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-4 Racing Vilalbés
  [

2019

Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 3] Memorial Luis de Carlos
CD Lugo		2-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Herrera 32´, 2-0 Juan Muñiz 62´]
CD Lugo:     Cantero; Asier (Calderón 45’), Pita (Carlos Castro 67’), José Carlos (Escobar 78’), Canella (Lebedenko 67’), Grau (Seoane 45’), 
             Tete (Brunet 67’), Campillo (Álex Rey 45’), Borja Domínguez (Pablo 78’), Juan Muñiz (Barreiro 67’), Herrera (Matías 78’).
RM Castilla: Altube; López, De la Fuente (Chechu 72’), M. Gila (Pablo Ramón 64’), Javi Hernández; Bravo (Dotor 64’), 
             Miguel Baeza (Pablo Rodríguez 64’); Fidalgo, Marvin (Guille 72’), Jordi, Pedro.
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
Racing Vilalbés (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XLII Trofeo Ciudad de Viveiro
Viveiro CF	1-0 Racing Vilalbés
  [1-0 Xaime Foz]
Participants:
Viveiro CF (Spain)
CD Lugo B (Spain)
Final [Aug 17] XIV Memorial Antonio Tarrio
Viveiro CF	3-3 CD Lugo B            [CD Lugo B on pen.]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Dec 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.