Belarus 2002


Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau              26  18  2  6  51-20  56  Play-off for championship
 2.Neman Hrodna              26  17  5  4  47-20  56  Play-off for championship
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  15  6  5  41-23  51  [1 1 0 4-3 4]
 4.Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk         26  15  6  5  30-16  51  [0 1 1 3-4 1]
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina          26  13  4  9  38-27  43  [2 0 0 7-3 6] [+]
 6.FK Homel                  26  13  4  9  46-33  43  [0 0 2 3-7 0]
 7.Dynama Minsk              26  12  6  8  44-28  42  
 8.BelShyna Babruisk         26  12  4 10  44-38  37  [*]
 9.Dnepr-TransMash Mahilyou  26  10  6 10  38-37  36  
10.Dynama Brest              26   8  8 10  25-26  32  
11.Slavia Mazyr              26   6  6 14  38-61  24  
12.Zvyazda VA BDU Minsk      26   4  6 16  28-48  18  [+]
13.FK Maladzechna 2000       26   3  3 20  23-59  12  
----------------------------------------------------
14.Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk     26   3  0 23  20-77   9  Relegated

[*] 3 pts deducted for not paying transfer fee in time.
[+] promoted 2001

NB: Premier League is to be expanded to 16 teams next season.

Round 1 [Apr 12]
Zvyazda VA BDU  0-1 FK Maladzechna
  [Alyaksandr Repetski 72]
  NB: Played in Maladzechna because Zvyazda have no home ground so far.
Dnepr-TransMash 3-1 Lakamatyw-96
  [Roman Kirenkin 35, Vital Bulyha 52, Ihar Razhkow 68 - Vital Dekaila 81]
Tarpeda Zhodz   0-0 BATE
Shakhtsyor      1-0 BelShyna
  [Dzmitryi Padrez 19]
Tarpeda-MAZ     1-0 Neman
  [Ivan Galukhin 36 pen]
Dynama Brest    0-0 Slavia
Dynama Mensk    1-0 FK Homel
  [Alyaksandr Khrapkowski 59]

Round 2 [Apr 21]
FK Maladzechna  0-1 Neman
  [Dzmitryi Dolya 76]
Slavia          0-2 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Ivan Galukhin 21, Vladislav Bezborodov 34]
FK Homel        3-0 Dynama Brest
  [Fyodar Lukashenka 3, Andrei Marozau 22, Andrei Nazarov 74]
BelShyna        2-1 Dynama Mensk
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 14, Uladzimir Vostrykau 64 - Vital Valadzenkau 62]
BATE            2-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 61, Vadzim Skrypchanka 69]
Lakamatyu-96    0-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Artur Sahakyan 39]
Zvyazda VA BDU  0-0 Dnepr-TransMash

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Dnepr-TransMash  3-1 FK Maladzechna
  [Andriy Raspopov 20, Tsimafei Kalachou 22, Vital Bulyha 50 - Vital Bychkouski 77]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 4-1 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Yuryi Markhel 13, Yuryi Shumanski 17, Alyaksandr Barysik 65, Syarhei Sheuchyk 76 -
   Dzmitryi Makar 86]
Shakhtsyor       3-1 Lakamatyu-96
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 9, Dzmitryi Padrez 61, 68 - Andrei Karpau 59]
Dynama Mensk     1-2 BATE
  [Vital Ledzyanyou 32 - Ihar Chumachenka 2, 12]
Dynama Brest     0-0 BelShyna
Tarpeda-MAZ      2-1 FK Homel
  [Vladislav Bezborodov 59, Ivan Galukhin 89 - Anton Ivanov 87]
Neman            5-2 Slavia
  [Dzmitryi Baryseika 12, 51, Dzmitryi Dolya 59, Andrei Turchynovich 67,
   Alyaksei Suchkou 70 - Maksim Sukhaveyeu 23, 75 pen]

Round 4 [May 6]
FK Maladzechna   2-2 Slavia
  [Syarhei Sidarenka 13, Mikhail Vavilau(S) 25 og - Serghei Condrea 1, Igor Rakovskiy 88]
FK Homel         1-1 Neman
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 9 - Dzmitryi Baryseika 8]
Tarpeda-MAZ      1-0 BelShyna
  [Andrei Pletnyov 71]
BATE             2-0 Dynama Brest
  [Alyaksandr Yermakovich 22, Ihar Chumachenka 45]
Lakamatyu-96     0-2 Dynama Mensk
  [Vital Valadzenkau 18, Pyotr Kachura 75]
Zvyazda VA BDU   1-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Dzmitryi Makar 53]
Dnepr-TransMash  1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Yuryi Lukashou 89]

Round 5 [May 14]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 2-0 FK Maladzechna
  [Yuryi Maleyeu 33, Artur Sahakyan 57]
Shakhtsyor       3-0 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Dzmitryi Padrez 3, Alyaksandr Novik 58, Syarhei Nikifarenka 78]
Dynama Mensk     6-3 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Vital Ledzyanyou 19, Viktar Sokal 29, Pyotr Kachura 32, Vital Valadzenkau 36,
   Andrei Paryvayeu 68, Andrei Syarohin 81 - Dzmitryi Makar 53, 79, Dzmitryi Rubnenka 73]
Dynama Brest     5-0 Lakamatyu-96
  [Vadzim Boika 19, 77, Vyacheslav Yefimenko 21, Vital Panasyuk 25, Andrei Lyasyuk 67]
Tarpeda-MAZ      0-0 BATE
Neman            1-0 BelShyna
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 61]
Slavia           0-2 FK Homel
  [Viktar Barel 9, 22]

Round 6 [May 22]
FK Maladzechna   0-3 FK Homel
  [Anton Ivanov 59, Syarhei Nikitsenka 61, Viktar Barel 89]
Slavia           1-6 BelShyna
  [Mikhail Martsynovich 55 - Uladzimir Vostrykau 4, Mikhail Harbachou 22,
   Valeryi Stripeikis 42, 44, 65 pen, Dzyanis Karolik 87]
BATE             2-1 Neman
  [Ihar Chumachenka 32, Syarhei Mironchyk 62 - Aleh Radushka 68]
Lakamatyu-96     0-1 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Andrei Cherenkov 89]
Zvyazda VA BDU   0-0 Dynama Brest
Dnepr-TransMash  2-1 Dynama Mensk
  [Ruslan Usikov 15, Vital Bulyha 55 - Vital Ledzyanyou 5]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 0-0 Shakhtsyor

Round 7
[May 30]
Tarpeda-MAZ      1-0 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Andrei Pletnyov 89 pen]
[May 31]
Shakhtsyor       3-1 FK Maladzechna
  [Alyaksandr Novik 16, Dzmitryi Padrez 58 pen, Syarhei Nikifarenka 80 -
   Syarhei Sidarenka 53]
Dynama Mensk     2-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Pyotr Kachura 40 pen, Andrei Paryvayeu 62 - Aleh Kirenya 69 pen]
Dynama Brest     0-0 Dnepr-TransMash
Neman            1-0 Lakamatyu-96
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 67]
Slavia           0-2 BATE
  [Ihar Chumachenka 53, Aleh Strakhanovich 88]
FK Homel         1-0 BelShyna
  [Andrei Nazarov 33]

Round 8 [Jun 4]
FK Maladzechna   2-3 BelShyna
  [Vital Makrytski 5, Dzmitryi Akulich 11 - Valeryi Stripeikis 13 pen, 79,
   Dzyanis Karolik 89]
BATE             0-1 FK Homel
  [Dmitriy Karsakov 42]
Lakamatyu-96     2-0 Slavia
  [Artsyom Kasak 87, Vital Deikala 90]
Zvyazda VA BDU   0-2 Neman
  [Aleh Radushka 24, Dzmitryi Dolya 89]
Dnepr-TransMash  0-0 Tarpeda-MAZ
Tarpeda Zhodzina 2-1 Dynama Brest
  [Yuryi Maleyeu 5, Aleh Kirenya 45 pen - Vadzim Boika 42]
Shakhtsyor       1-0 Dynama Mensk
  [Raman Trepachkin 25]

Round 9
[Jun 12]
Dynama Mensk     4-1 FK Maladzechna
  [Syarhei Karnilenka 23, 34, Viktar Sokal 53, Pyotr Kachura 80 - Syarhei Tartouski 81]
Dynama Brest     1-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Vadzim Boika 52]
Neman            3-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 26, 83, Aleh Radushka 63 - Roman Kyrenkin 75, Andriy Raspopov 86]
Slavia           1-2 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Uladzimir Pyatrou 36 - Alyaksandr Bylina 34, Alyaksei Dvaretski 62]
FK Homel         3-0 Lakamatyu-96
  [Andrei Nazarov 7, Dmitriy Karsakov 20, Henadz Bliznyuk 82]
BelShyna         2-1 BATE
  [Dzyanis Karolik 28, Valeryi Stripeikis 62 - Valeryi Tarasenka 84]
[Jun 13]
Tarpeda-MAZ      0-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Yuryi Markhel 60]

Round 10
[Jun 18]
FK Maladzechna   1-3 BATE
  [Syarhei Sidarenka 89 - Alyaksei Baha 1, 4, 53]
Lakamatyu-96     0-4 BelShyna
  [Dzyanis Karolik 68, 82, Valeryi Stripeikis 74, 88]
Dnepr-TransMash  3-0 Slavia
  [Tsimafei Kalachou 9, Vital Bulyha 13 pen, Ihar Razhkou 84]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 0-2 Neman
  [Aleh Radushka 67, 71]
Shakhtsyor       2-2 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Dzmitryi Padrez 3 pen, Rustam Khojayev 10 - Syarhei Herasimets 27, Andrei Pletnyov 74]
Dynama Mensk     1-2 Dynama Brest
  [Alyaksei Belavusau 70 - Vyacheslav Yefimenko 64, 74]
[Jun 19]
Zvyazda VA BDU   1-2 FK Homel
  [Syarhei Papkovich 39 - Andrei Nazarov 2, Henadz Bliznyuk 54 pen]

Round 11 [Jun 25]
Dynama Brest     2-1 FK Maladzechna
  [Vadzim Boika 41, Syarhei P. Kavalchuk 90 - Ihar Sarasek 35]
Tarpeda-MAZ      0-1 Dynama Mensk
  [Alyaksandr Khrapkouski 71]
Neman            1-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 58]
Slavia           3-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Valeryi Kukleuski 12, Viktar Tratsyuk 29, Ruslan Danilyuk 39 - Yuryi Markhel 13,
   Serghei Condrea(S) 77 og]
FK Homel         3-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 5 pen, Dmitriy Karsakov 87, Viktar Barel 90 - Syarhei Kazak 56,
   Vital Bulyha 64]
BelShyna         1-1 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 23 - Dzmitryi Makar 63]
BATE             6-0 Lakamatyu-96
  [Ihar Chumachenka 15, Artsyom Hancharyk 28, 50, 62, Aleh Strakhanovich 31,
   Valeryi Tarasenka 48]

Round 12 [Jul 2]
FK Maladzechna   3-1 Lakamatyu-96
  [Ihar Sarasek 5, Alyaksandr Sysoi 54, Vital Mikhalyou 65 - Andrei Vasilchik 79]
Zvyazda VA BDU   1-2 BATE
  [Syarhei Papkovich 42 - Pavel Shmihera 54, Syarhei Mironchyk 66]
Dnepr-TransMash  2-0 BelShyna
  [Syarhei Kazak 10, Vital Bulyha 79]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 3-2 FK Homel
  [Yuryi Markhel 6, 41, Alyaksandr Buloichyk 30 - Viktar Barel 49, Syarhei Nikitsenka 58]
Shakhtsyor       2-2 Slavia
  [Raman Trepachkin 41, Dzmitryi Padrez 46 pen - Alyaksandr Klimenka 60, Ruslan Danilyuk 63]
Dynama Mensk     1-1 Neman
  [Syarhei U. Kavalchuk 30 pen - Ihar Kavalevich 69 pen]
Dynama Brest     0-1 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Yuriy Voitovych 6]

Round 13
[Jul 9]
Tarpeda-MAZ      3-2 FK Maladzechna
  [Andrei Cherenkov 48, Aleksei Naumov 86, Andrei Pletnyov 90 -
   Vital Mikhalyou 44, Syarhei Darakhovich 82]
Neman            2-1 Dynama Brest
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 56, Alyaksei Suchkou 58 - Vadzim Sauchuk 69]
Slavia           0-4 Dynama Mensk
  [Andrei Paryvayeu 13, Maksim Tsyhalka 30, 40, 55]
FK Homel         1-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 61 - Syarhei Nikifarenka 16]
BelShyna         1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 47 pen]
Lakamatyu-96     2-1 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Syarhei Chevidayeu 13, Vital Deikala 53 - Mikita Maly 45]
[Jul 10]
BATE             2-0 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Artsyom Hancharyk 60, Syarhei Mironchyk 65]

Round 14
[Jul 28]
FK Maladzechna   1-1 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Alyaksandr Sysoi 14 - Mikita Maly 44]
Lakamatyu-96     2-3 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Vital Radzivonau 13 pen, Andrei Vasilchuk 62 - Syarhei Kazak 40, 51, 86 pen]
FK Homel         1-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Viktar Barel 36 - Maksim Razumau(H) 3 og]
Slavia           1-1 Dynama Brest
  [Igor Rakovskiy 7 - Syarhei Kavalyuk 5]
Neman            1-1 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 82 - Vladislav Bezborodov 12]
[Aug 14]
BATE             4-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Alyaksei Baha 40 pen, Pavel Behanski 65, Pavel Shmihera 75, 90]
BelShyna         0-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Yurevich 19]

Round 15
[Aug 3]
Neman            2-0 FK Maladzechna
  [Dzmitryi Baryseika 20, 76]
Dynama Brest     2-1 FK Homel
  [Syarhei Kavalyuk 85, Vadzim Boika 89 - Andrei Marozau 31]
Dynama Minsk     2-1 BelShyna
  [Maksim Tsyhalka 18, 62 - Vyachaslau Hormash 88]
Shakhtsyor       2-0 BATE
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 25, Raman Trepachkin 75]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 5-0 Lakamatyu-96
  [Yuryi Markhel 3, 27, 80, Ihar Tsaplyuk 6, Aleh Kirenya 15 pen]
Dnepr-TransMash  4-0 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Oleksiy Bahnyuk 35, Ihar Razhkou 64, 78, Dzmitryi Kalachou 66]
[Aug 4]
Tarpeda-MAZ      1-0 Slavia
  [Vladislav Bezborodov 34]

Round 16 [Aug 10]
FK Maladzechna   1-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Syarhei Sidarenka 4 - Tsimafei Kalachou 71, Syarhei Kazak 73]
Zvyazda VA BDU   1-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Dzmitryi Rubnenka 10 - Yuryi Markhel 18, 44]
Lakamatyu-96     1-3 Shakhtsyor
  [Vital Aleshchanka 38 - Anatol Tsikhonchyk 65,
   Syarhei Nikifarenka 78, Rustam Khojayev 90]
BATE             1-0 Dynama Minsk
  [Pavel Behanski 16]
BelShyna         1-1 Dynama Brest
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 45 - Vadzim Boika 17]
FK Homel         0-2 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Dmitriy Kaigorodov 14, Aleksei Naumov 47]
Slavia           1-3 Neman
  [Igor Rakovskiy 66 - Vasil Dzyatlau 6, Aleh Radushka 44, Vital Tarashchyk 48]

Round 17 [Aug 24]
Slavia           3-0 FK Maladzechna
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 44, 67, Dzmitryi Leshanyuk 71]
Neman            2-1 FK Homel
  [Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 16, Aleh Radushka 27 - Henadz Bliznyuk 53]
BelShyna         3-2 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 4, Vyachaslau Hormash 25, 88 -
   Alyaksei Pankavets 11, Aleksei Naumov 48]
Dynama Brest     0-1 BATE
  [Aleh Strakhanovich 7]
Shakhtsyor       2-1 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Igors Slesarcuks 11, Andrei Syarohin 58 - Radzislau Arlouski 53]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 2-0 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Aleh Kirenya 15 pen, Yuryi Markhel 41]
Dynama Minsk     5-1 Lakamatyu-96
  [Andrei Razin 14, Viktar Sokal 16, Maksim Tsyhalka 64, Alyaksei Dabravolski 80,
   Vital Ledzyanyou 88 - Alyaksandr Redzkou 29]

Round 18
[Aug 31]
Dnepr-TransMash  1-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Roman Kyrenkin 45 - Rustam Khojayev 62]
BATE             0-2 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Pavel Kirylchyk 39, Vladislav Bezborodov 63]
BelShyna         1-5 Neman
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 81 - Andrei Turchynovich 13, 69, Ihar Kavalevich 68 pen,
   Dzmitryi Dolya 74, Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 76]
[Sep 2]
FK Maladzechna   0-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Yuryi Markhel 55, Aleh Kirenya 79 pen]
Zvyazda VA BDU   1-2 Dynama Minsk
  [Dzmitryi Makar 6 - Raman Vasilyuk 80 pen, Syarhei U. Kavalchuk 87]
Lakamatyu-96     1-3 Dynama Brest
  [Vital Radzivonau 89 - Vadzim Boika 65, 82, Syarhei Kavalyuk 86]
FK Homel         3-2 Slavia
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 49, Maksim Razumau 59, Alyaksandr Danilau 77 -
   Igor Rakovskiy 29, Alyaksandr Klimenka 45]

Round 19
[Sep 10]
Tarpeda-MAZ      2-1 Lakamatyu-96
  [Dzmitryi Mihas 69, Pavel Kirylchyk 79 - Andrei Vasilchuk 41]
[Sep 11]
FK Homel         5-0 FK Maladzechna
  [Anton Ivanov 17, Vasyl Tovkatskyi 28, Henadz Bliznyuk 59,
   Viktar Barel 69 pen, Maksim Razumau 88]
BelShyna         2-2 Slavia
  [Vyachaslau Hormash 37, Dzyanis Karolik 52 - Ihar Balin 2, Igor Rakovskiy 90]
Neman            0-1 BATE
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 54]
Dynama Brest     1-2 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Syarhei P. Kavalchuk 62 - Syarhei Chystou 42, Dzmitryi Rubnenka 46]
Dynama Minsk     1-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Syarhei Karnilenka 11 - Oleksiy Bahnyuk 70]
Shakhtsyor       3-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Igors Slesarcuks 48, Syarhei Nikifarenka 71, 77]

Round 20
[Sep 22]
Zvyazda VA BDU   0-1 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Ivan Galukhin 41]
FK Maladzechna   0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Igors Slesarcuks 23, Dzmitryi Padrez 67 pen]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 0-0 Dynama Minsk
Dnepr-TransMash  2-0 Dynama Brest
  [Ihar Razhkou 39, Uladzimir Voranau(DB) 60 og]
Lakamatyu-96     1-5 Neman
  [Vital Aleshchanka 85 - Vital Tarashchyk 12, 89,
   Andrei Lyubchuk 14, Dzmitryi Dolya 43, 88]
BATE             3-1 Slavia
  [Yauhen Lashankou 35, Artsyom Kantsevy 43, Ihar Chumachenka 82 - Alyaksandr Klimenka 90]
[Sep 23]
BelShyna         3-0 FK Homel
  [Uladzimir Klimovich 30, Eduard Baltrushevich 58 pen, 85 pen]

Round 21
[Sep 27]
Dynama Minsk     1-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Syarhei Karnilenka 22 - Dzmitryi Byaspanski 20]
[Sep 28]
BelShyna         3-2 FK Maladzechna
  [Dzyanis Karolik 4, Pavel Pyatrouski(M) 66 og, Andrei Khrypach 76 -
   Syarhei Darakhovich 84, 90]
FK Homel         1-0 BATE
  [Viktar Barel 65]
Slavia           2-1 Lakamatyu-96
  [Ruslan Danilyuk 50, Maksim Sukhaveyeu 67 - Andrei Vasilchuk 43]
Neman            2-0 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Andrei Turchynovich 24, Vital Tarashchyk 51]
Tarpeda-MAZ      1-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Andrei Dounar 47 - Ihar Razhkou 21]
Dynama Brest     0-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Yuryi Markhel 30 pen]

Round 22
[Oct 6]
FK Maladzechna   0-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Maksim Tsyhalka 13]
Shakhtsyor       2-0 Dynama Brest
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 17, Alyaksei Belavusau 24]
Dnepr-TransMash  1-2 Neman
  [Dzmitryi Kalachou 18 pen - Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 24, Yuryi Mamida 45]
Zvyazda VA BDU   2-2 Slavia
  [Syarhei Shushkevich 39, 79 - Alyaksandr Klimenka 17, Dzmitryi Leshanyuk 71]
BATE             2-4 BelShyna
  [Ihar Chumachenka 14, 67 - Uladzimir Klimovich 37,
   Dzyanis Karolik 55, 90, Valeryi Stripeikis 57]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 0-2 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Andrei Dounar 49, Andrei Cherenkov 72]
[Oct 7]
Lakamatyu-96     0-4 FK Homel
  [Andrei Harautsou 39, Henadz Bliznyuk 62, Viktar Barel 65, 72]

Round 23 [Oct 20]
BATE             4-0 FK Maladzechna
  [Ihar Chumachenka 2, 23 pen, Artsyom Hancharyk 44, 69]
BelShyna         1-2 Lakamatyu-96
  [Valeryi Stripeikis 15 - Andrei Vasilchuk 37, Vital Sihau 47]
Slavia           3-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Ruslan Danilyuk 10, Maksim Sukhaveyeu 61, Alyaksandr Klimenka 90 -
   Syarhei Kazak 72, 81]
Neman            1-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Aleh Radushka 1 - Yuryi Markhel 57]
Tarpeda-MAZ      1-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Syarhei Dzyamidchyk 42 - Andrei Lyavonchyk 62, Dzmitryi Padrez 79 pen]
Dynama Brest     0-0 Dynama Minsk
FK Homel         2-2 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 29, Andrei Nazarov 83 - Alyaksandr Bylina 40, Radzislau Arlouski 77]

Round 24 [Oct 26]
FK Maladzechna   1-3 Dynama Brest
  [Ruslan Azaronak 45 - Alyaksandr Halouchyk 41, Vadzim Boika 62, Yevhen Arbuzov 66]
Shakhtsyor       1-0 Neman
  [Raman Trepachkin 10]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 1-2 Slavia
  [Dzyanis Sashcheka 87 - Maksim Sukhaveyeu 34, 64]
Dnepr-TransMash  1-3 FK Homel
  [Anton Ivanov(H) 90 og - Henadz Bliznyuk 7, Vasyl Tovkatskyi 10, Syarhei Nikitsenka 45]
Zvyazda VA BDU   2-3 BelShyna
  [Syarhei Papkovich 24, Radzislau Arlouski 41 -
   Dzyanis Karolik 15, 77, Andrei Khrypach 80]
Lakamatyu-96     1-4 BATE
  [Andrei Vasilchuk 3 - Artsyom Kantsevy 34 pen,
   Artsyom Hancharyk 60, 62, Vadzim Skrypchanka 72]
Dynama Minsk     0-1 Tarpeda-MAZ
  [Vladislav Bezborodov 44]

Round 25 [Oct 30]
Lakamatyu-96     1-3 FK Maladzechna
  [Vital Radzivonau 65 - Dzyanis Myatlitski 33, Ruslan Azaronak 43, Vital Makrytski 74]
BATE             3-1 Zvyazda VA BDU
  [Artsyom Hancharyk 22, 85, Dzmitryi Molash 36 - Syarhei Papkovich 29]
BelShyna         3-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Andrei Khrypach 8, Valeryi Stripeikis 72, 90 pen - Oleksandr Pishchur 54]
FK Homel         1-4 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Viktar Barel 86 pen - Yuryi Markhel 4, 32, 41, Aleh Kirenya 24]
Slavia           5-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 9, 32, Igor Rakovskiy 23, 86, Mikhail Martsynovich 64 -
   Dzmitryi Padrez 83 pen, Dzmitryi Byaspanski 85]
Neman            2-0 Dynama Minsk
  [Aleh Radushka 25, Dzmitryi Kavalyonak 45]
Tarpeda-MAZ      0-1 Dynama Brest
  [Vadzim Boika 7]

Round 26 [Nov 3]
FK Maladzechna   0-0 Tarpeda-MAZ
Dynama Brest     1-1 Neman
  [Alyaksei Dzenisenya 57 - Vital Tarashchyk 45]
Dynama Minsk     6-3 Slavia
  [Syarhei Karnilenka 15, Maksim Tsyhalka 47, 66, 71, 75, Raman Vasilyuk 56 -
   Maksim Sukhaveyeu 67, Dzmitryi Leshanyuk 82, Stanislau Karatkevich 90]
Shakhtsyor       3-1 FK Homel
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 38, 52, 83 - Andrei Harautsou 58]
Tarpeda Zhodzina 4-0 BelShyna
  [Yuryi Maleyeu 3, 21, Ihar Verbitski 64, Uladzimir Kukhlei 81]
Dnepr-TransMash  1-4 BATE
  [Oleksandr Pishchur 9 - Vadzim Skrypchanka 37,
   Artsyom Kantsevy 63, Pavel Behanski 77, 81]
Zvyazda VA BDU   4-1 Lakamatyu-96
  [Dzmitryi Akulich 34, Alyaksandr Hrudtsyn(L) 69 og, Mikita Maly 74,
   Dzmitryi Rubnenka 83 - Vital Aleshchanka 44]

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau              26  18  2  6  51-20  56  Play-off for championship
 2.Neman Hrodna              26  17  5  4  47-20  56  Play-off for championship
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  15  6  5  41-23  51  [1 1 0 4-3 4]
 4.Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk         26  15  6  5  30-16  51  [0 1 1 3-4 1]
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina          26  13  4  9  38-27  43  [2 0 0 7-3 6] [+]
 6.FK Homel                  26  13  4  9  46-33  43  [0 0 2 3-7 0]
 7.Dynama Minsk              26  12  6  8  44-28  42  
 8.BelShyna Babruisk         26  12  4 10  44-38  37  [*]
 9.Dnepr-TransMash Mahilyou  26  10  6 10  38-37  36  
10.Dynama Brest              26   8  8 10  25-26  32  
11.Slavia Mazyr              26   6  6 14  38-61  24  
12.Zvyazda VA BDU Minsk      26   4  6 16  28-48  18  [+]
13.FK Maladzechna 2000       26   3  3 20  23-59  12  
----------------------------------------------------
14.Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk     26   3  0 23  20-77   9  Relegated

[*] 3 pts deducted for not paying transfer fee in time.
[+] promoted 2001

NB: Premier League is to be expanded to 16 teams next season.


Championship Decider [Nov 8]

BATE Barysau     1-0 Neman Hrodna             [aet]
  [Valeryi Tarasenka 102]
BATE: Yuryi Zhaunou, Dzmitryi Likhtarovich, Vital Rahozhkin, Pavel Shmihera,
      Alyaksei Baha, Henadz Mardas, Artsyom Hancharyk (Artsyom Kantsevy 70),
      Ihar Chumachenka, Vadzim Skrypchanka (Yauhen Lashankou 52), Uladzimir Nyavinski
      (Valeryi Tarasenka 30), Pavel Behanski.
NEMAN: Alyaksandr Sulima, Vasil Dzyatlau, Andrei Lyubchuk, Yuryi Mamida,
       Dzmitryi Rauneika, Dzmitryi Baryseika (Dzmitryi Dolya 52), Vital Nadziyeuski
       (Andrei Turchynovich 111), Vasil Smirnykh (Dzmitryi Hintou 79), Vital Tarashchyk,
       Dzmitryi Kavalyonak, Aleh Radushka.
Booked: Pavel Behanski 43, Vital Rahozhkin 45, Pavel Shmihera 77, Artsyom Kantsevy 118 -
        Vasil Smirnykh 10.
Referee: Uladzimir Sukhavarau (Orsha).
Minsk, Traktar Stadium. Att: 7,000.


Top Scorers:

 1.Valeryi Stripeikis (BelShyna)    18
 2.Yuryi Markhel (Tarpeda Zh)       17
 3.Syarhei Nikifarenka (Shakhtsyor) 12
 4.Viktar Barel (Homel)             11
   Henadz Bliznyuk (Homel)          11
   Vadzim Boika (Dynama Brest)      11
   Ihar Chumachenka (BATE)          11
   Dzyanis Karolik (BelShyna)       11
   Dzmitryi Kavalyonak (Neman)      11
   Maksim Tsyhalka (Dynama Minsk)   11
11.Artsyom Hancharyk (BATE)         10
   Dzmitryi Padrez (Shakhtsyor)     10
13.Alyaksandr Klimenka (Slavia)      9
   Aleh Radushka (Neman)             9
15.Syarhei Kazak (Dnepr-TransMash)   8
16.Igor Rakovskiy (Slavia)           7  [Russia]
   Maksim Sukhaveyeu (Slavia)        7


Belarus Cup 2001/02


Preliminary Round [Aug 15]
Lakamatyu Mensk          2-0 Nyoman Masty
RVAR Mensk               0-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
Veras Nyasvizh           2-0 Svislach Asipovichy 
FK Smorhon               0-0 Keramik Byaroza          [aet, 4-2 pen]
SKAF Mensk               2-0 FK Rahachou DYUSSH-1  
Zabudova Chysts          0-2 Hranit Mikashevichy  
FK Pinsk-900             2-1 FK Lida                  [aet]
FK Staryya Darohi        0-1 Khimik Svetlahorsk       [aet]
FK Baranavichy           w/o FK Orsha (withdrew)

1/16 Final 
[Aug 26]
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou 2-3 Naftan Navapolatsk 
Zvyazda VA BDU Mensk     0-1 Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
FK Baranavichy           1-0 Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk 
Kamunalnik Slonim        1-3 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Hranit Mikashevichy      1-2 Dynama Brest
SKAF Mensk               0-6 BATE Barysau   
FK Smorhon               0-3 Tarpeda-MAZ Mensk  
Veras Nyasvizh           1-3 Slavia Mazyr
Khimik Svetlahorsk       2-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina     
FK Pinsk-900             1-2 Lakamatyu Mensk          [aet] 
[Aug 27]
Daryda Stalbtsy          0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk  
byes:
Dynama Mensk
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna 
FK Maladzechna 2000    
FK Homel       
Belshyna Babruisk 


1/8 Finals [Oct 14] 

SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk     2-1 Neman-Belcard Hrodna 
   [Padrez 8 pen, Bezborodov 82 - Tarashchyk 75] 
Naftan Navapolatsk       0-1 DYNAMA Mensk           [aet] 
   [Razin 119] 
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou 0-1 LAKAMATYU Mensk (D3) 
   [Zuyeu 74] 
DYNAMA Brest             4-0 FK Baranavichy (D3) 
   [Dzyanisenya 9, 78, 90, Strakhanovich 14] 
SLAVIA Mazyr             2-1 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa    [aet] 
   [Stripeikis 43, Klimenka 100 - Parfyonau 89] 
Tarpeda-MAZ Mensk        1-2 BATE Barysau 
   [Dzyanisyuk 34 pen - Lisouski 64, Kantsavy 86] 
KHIMIK Svetlahorsk (D2)  3-0 Belshyna Babruisk 
   [Shelukhin 68, Ulezla 68, Dym 90] 
FK HOMEL                 2-1 FK Maladzechna 2000 
   [Barel 28, Kuznetsov 90 - Turchynovich 18] 


QUARTERFINALS [Apr 25, May 2]

Lakamatyu Mensk (D2)    0-1 1-4 DYNAMA Brest
  [Alyaksei Dzenisenya 40]
  [Palyakou 35 - Vadzim Boika 1, 25, 53, Vital Panasyuk 14]
  
Khimik Svetlahorsk (D2) 1-1 0-5 BATE Barysau
  [Halavach 81 - Kuprykau(Kh) 36 og]
  [Pavel Behanski 4, Dzmitryi Molash 34,
   Ihar Chumachenka 45, 66, Dzyatenka(Kh) 63 og]
  
FK HOMEL                1-1 1-1 Dynama Mensk        [pen 3-2]
  [Viktar Barel 89 pen - Anton Ivanov(H) 11 og]
  [Fyodar Lukashenka 63 - Vital Valadzenkau 14]
  
SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk    0-0 1-1 Slavia Mazyr
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 48 - Maksim Sukhaveyeu 66]


SEMIFINALS [May 10, 18]

Dynama Brest         1-1 0-1 FK HOMEL
  [Syarhei Hryb 68 - Viktar Barel 88]
  [Fyodar Lukashenka 31]

Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 0-2 0-2 BATE Barysau
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 6, Pavel Behanski 13]
  [Pavel Shmihera 42, Pavel Behanski 81]

FINAL [May 26]

FK HOMEL 2-0 BATE Barysau
  [Viktar Barel 59, Dmitriy Karsakov 62]
HOM: Vyacheslav Dusmanov [RUS], Nikita Shmykov [RUS], Anton Ivanov [RUS], Aleh Charapnyou,
     Vasil Drazdou, Viktar Barel (Andrei Nazarov [RUS] 82), Fyodar Lukashenka
     (Syarhei Nikitsenka 88), Dmitriy Karsakov [RUS], Henadz Bliznyuk, Maksim Razumau,
     Andrei Marozau (Alyaksandr Danilau 51).
BAT: Alyaksandr Fedarovich, Dzmitryi Likhtarovich (Aleh Strakhanovich 46),
     Dzmitryi Molash, Alyaksandr Yermakovich (Valeryi Tarasenka 77), Alyaksei Baha,
     Henadz Mardas, Pavel Behanski, Ihar Chumachenka (Pavel Shmihera 65),
     Vadzim Skrypchanka, Artsyom Kantsevy, Yauhen Lashankou.
Booked: Kantsevy 39, Skrypchanka 61, Molash 76
Referee: Vadzim Zhuk (Mensk).
Vitsebsk, Dynama Stadium. Att: 3,600.


Second Level 2002

First League (Pershaya Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Daryda Zhdanovichy        30  23  5  2  89-23  74      Promoted
 2.Naftan Navapolatsk        30  21  5  4  56-23  68  [-] Promoted
 3.Lakamatyu Minsk           30  20  6  4  59-16  66  [+] Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       30  19  4  7  55-25  61  [-]
 5.Hranit Mikashevichy       30  16  9  5  37-22  57  
 6.FK Lida                   30  14  4 12  39-39  46  [1 0 1 4-2 3]
 7.ZLiN Homel                30  14  4 12  42-34  46  [1 0 1 2-4 3]
 8.Kamunalnik Slonim         30   9  8 13  27-41  35  
 9.Dynama Juni Minsk         30  11  1 18  40-47  34  
10.Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  30   9  7 14  41-44  34  [1 0 1 3-3 3]
11.Neman Masty               30   9  7 14  36-47  34  [1 0 1 3-3 3]
12.Dnepr-DYUSSH-1 Rahachou   30   8  7 15  35-49  31  
13.Khimik Svetlahorsk        30   8  6 16  27-46  30  
14.FK Smorhon                30   8  5 17  21-36  29  [+]
15.FK Byaroza                30   6  5 19  36-65  23  
----------------------------------------------------
16.FK Asipovichy             30   2  3 25  17-100  9  Relegated

NB: Zhdanovichy is a Minsk suburb.
NB: ZLiN stands for Zavod Litya i Normalei (Casting & Standard Factory)
NB: FK Orsha are dismissed.

Round 1 [Apr 20]
Naftan          4-0 Kamunalnik
Vedrych-97      1-0 Smorhon
ZLiN            1-3 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Byaroza         1-0 Lida
Asipovichy      1-3 Hranit
Tarpeda-Kadzina 3-0 Neman
Khimik          1-2 Dynama Juni
Lakamatyu       1-1 Daryda

Round 2
[Apr 27]
Kamunalnik      0-3 Daryda
Hranit          1-2 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Lida            1-2 Asipovichy
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  3-1 Byaroza
Smorhon         0-2 ZLiN
Naftan          3-1 Vedrych-97
[Apr 28]
Neman           3-2 Khimik
Dynama Juni     1-2 Lakamatyu

Round 3
[May 5]
Vedrych-97      7-1 Kamunalnik
ZLiN            0-0 Naftan
Byaroza         0-2 Smorhon
Asipovichy      1-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Tarpeda-Kadzina 1-1 Lida
Daryda          2-0 Dynama Juni
[May 6]
Khimik          2-0 Hranit
Lakamatyu       5-1 Neman

Round 4 [May 12]
Kamunalnik      2-1 Dynama Juni
Neman           2-3 Daryda
Hranit          1-0 Lakamatyu
Lida            2-4 Khimik
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  2-2 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Smorhon         3-0 Asipovichy
Vedrych-97      2-0 ZLiN
Naftan          2-0 Byaroza

Round 5 [May 19]
ZLiN            3-1 Kamunalnik
Byaroza         0-1 Vedrych-97
Asipovichy      1-1 Naftan
Tarpeda-Kadzina 0-0 Smorhon
Khimik          1-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Lakamatyu       3-0 Lida
Daryda          0-0 Hranit
Dynama Juni     3-3 Neman

Round 6
[May 25]
Kamunalnik      4-1 Neman
ZLiN            3-1 Byaroza
Vedrych-97      4-0 Asipovichy
Naftan          3-2 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  0-0 Lakamatyu
Lida            1-3 Daryda
Hranit          2-0 Dynama Juni
[May 26]
Khimik          0-0 Smorhon

Round 7 [Jun 1]
Byaroza         0-1 Kamunalnik
Daryda          4-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Dynama Juni     0-1 Lida
Lakamatyu       1-0 Smorhon
Neman           1-2 Hranit
Asipovichy      0-3 ZLiN
Tarpeda-Kadzina 1-2 Vedrych-97
Khimik          1-3 Naftan

Round 8 [Jun 5]
Byaroza         7-1 Asipovichy
Vedrych-97      3-1 Khimik
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  1-0 Dynama Juni
ZLiN            1-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Kamunalnik      0-1 Hranit
Lida            3-1 Neman
Naftan          0-0 Lakamatyu
Smorhon         1-4 Daryda

Round 9 [Jun 9]
Lakamatyu       2-0 Vedrych-97
Hranit          0-2 Lida
Daryda          4-2 Naftan
Dynama Juni     0-1 Smorhon
Tarpeda-Kadzina 7-2 Byaroza
Khimik          1-0 ZLiN
Neman           1-0 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Asipovichy      1-2 Kamunalnik

Round 10 [Jun 15]
Byaroza         3-2 Khimik
Vedrych-97      1-2 Daryda
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  0-1 Hranit
ZLiN            1-0 Lakamatyu
Kamunalnik      2-2 Lida
Naftan          7-1 Dynama Juni
Asipovichy      1-2 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Smorhon         0-1 Neman

Round 11 [Jun 19]
Hranit          2-0 Smorhon
Daryda          3-1 ZLiN
Dynama Juni     1-2 Vedrych-97
Lida            3-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Lakamatyu       3-0 Byaroza
Neman           1-2 Naftan
Tarpeda-Kadzina 1-1 Kamunalnik
Khimik          1-1 Asipovichy

Round 12 [Jun 23]
Byaroza         1-2 Daryda
Vedrych-97      3-0 Neman
ZLiN            0-2 Dynama Juni
Kamunalnik      0-0 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Naftan          0-0 Hranit
Asipovichy      1-5 Lakamatyu
Smorhon         0-2 Lida
Tarpeda-Kadzina 0-1 Khimik

Round 13 [Jun 29]
Hranit          1-0 Vedrych-97
Daryda          8-0 Asipovichy
Dynama Juni     5-1 Byaroza
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  0-1 Smorhon
Lida            1-1 Naftan
Lakamatyu       2-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Neman           0-1 ZLiN
Khimik          0-1 Kamunalnik

Round 14 [Jul 2]
Byaroza         1-2 Neman
Vedrych-97      3-1 Lida
ZLiN            4-1 Hranit
Kamunalnik      1-0 Smorhon
Naftan          2-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Asipovichy      0-2 Dynama Juni
Tarpeda-Kadzina 0-4 Daryda
Khimik          0-3 Lakamatyu

Round 15 [Jul 7]
Hranit          2-2 Byaroza
Daryda          4-0 Khimik
Dynama Juni     4-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  1-1 Vedrych-97
Lida            4-1 ZLiN
Lakamatyu       1-0 Kamunalnik
Neman           4-0 Asipovichy
Smorhon         0-2 Naftan

Round 16 [Jul 27]
Hranit          5-0 Asipovichy
Daryda          2-2 Lakamatyu
Dynama Juni     1-0 Khimik
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  3-2 ZLiN
Kamunalnik      1-0 Naftan
Lida            2-5 Byaroza
Neman           3-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Smorhon         0-2 Vedrych-97

Round 17
[Aug 3]
Byaroza         1-2 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Vedrych-97      2-0 Naftan
Daryda          0-0 Kamunalnik
ZLiN            2-0 Smorhon
Asipovichy      1-0 Lida
Tarpeda-Kadzina 0-1 Hranit
Khimik          1-1 Neman
[Aug 4]
Lakamatyu       2-0 Dynama Juni

Round 18 [Aug 11]
Hranit          1-0 Khimik
Dynama Juni     1-4 Daryda
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  7-1 Asipovichy
Kamunalnik      1-1 Vedrych-97
Lida            1-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Naftan          1-0 ZLiN
Neman           0-0 Lakamatyu
Smorhon         1-1 Byaroza

Round 19 [Aug 22]
Dynama Juni     4-1 Kamunalnik
Daryda          1-1 Neman
Lakamatyu       1-2 Hranit
Khimik          1-4 Lida
Tarpeda-Kadzina 1-0 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Asipovichy      0-2 Smorhon
Byaroza         1-2 Naftan
ZLiN            0-2 Vedrych-97

Round 20 [Aug 25]
Vedrych-97      3-1 Byaroza
Hranit          1-0 Daryda
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  1-0 Khimik
Kamunalnik      0-0 ZLiN
Lida            0-1 Lakamatyu
Naftan          2-1 Asipovichy
Neman           0-2 Dynama Juni
Smorhon         0-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina

Round 21 [Aug 31]
Byaroza         0-0 ZLiN
Daryda          6-0 Lida
Dynama Juni     0-1 Hranit
Lakamatyu       5-0 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Neman           1-0 Kamunalnik
Asipovichy      0-6 Vedrych-97
Smorhon         0-1 Khimik
Tarpeda-Kadzina 0-1 Naftan

Round 22 
[Sep 4]
Vedrych-97      2-1 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Hranit          0-0 Neman
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  0-4 Daryda
ZLiN            4-0 Asipovichy
Kamunalnik      0-2 Byaroza
Naftan          1-0 Khimik
Smorhon         1-4 Lakamatyu
[Sep 25]
Lida            2-0 Dynama Juni

Round 23 
[Sep 8]
Hranit          1-0 Kamunalnik
Neman           0-1 Lida
Daryda          2-1 Smorhon
Lakamatyu       0-4 Naftan
Khimik          1-0 Vedrych-97
Tarpeda-Kadzina 2-1 ZLiN
Asipovichy      1-2 Byaroza
[Oct 23]
Dynama Juni     4-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1

Round 24
[Sep 14]
Kamunalnik      3-0 Asipovichy
Byaroza         1-3 Tarpeda-Kadzina
ZLiN            4-0 Khimik
Naftan          3-2 Daryda
Smorhon         2-1 Dynama Juni
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  2-0 Neman
Lida            0-0 Hranit
[Sep 25]
Vedrych-97      0-2 Lakamatyu

Round 25
[Sep 21]
Tarpeda-Kadzina 7-0 Asipovichy
Lakamatyu       3-0 ZLiN
Daryda          3-0 Vedrych-97
Dynama Juni     0-3 Naftan
Neman           2-1 Smorhon
Hranit          3-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Lida            2-0 Kamunalnik
[Sep 22]
Khimik          1-0 Byaroza

Round 26
[Sep 28]
ZLiN            0-2 Daryda
[Sep 29]
Smorhon         1-1 Hranit
Asipovichy      0-2 Khimik
Naftan          1-0 Neman
Kamunalnik      1-1 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  0-1 Lida
Vedrych-97      1-0 Dynama Juni
Byaroza         0-3 Lakamatyu

Round 27 [Oct 5]
Khimik          2-2 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Lakamatyu       4-0 Asipovichy
Daryda          7-0 Byaroza
Dynama Juni     1-3 ZLiN
Neman           1-1 Vedrych-97
Hranit          1-2 Naftan
Lida            1-0 Smorhon
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  2-2 Kamunalnik

Round 28 [Oct 13]
Tarpeda-Kadzina 0-2 Lakamatyu
Smorhon         2-1 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Asipovichy      1-3 Daryda
Naftan          0-1 Lida
Kamunalnik      2-0 Khimik
ZLiN            3-1 Neman
Vedrych-97      1-1 Hranit
Byaroza         0-2 Dynama Juni

Round 29 [Oct 19]
Lakamatyu       1-1 Khimik
Daryda          4-2 Tarpeda-Kadzina
Dynama Juni     2-1 Asipovichy
Neman           1-1 Byaroza
Hranit          1-1 ZLiN
Lida            0-1 Vedrych-97
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1  0-2 Naftan
Smorhon         1-0 Kamunalnik

Round 30 [Oct 27]
Vedrych-97      2-0 Dnepr-DYUSSH-1
Naftan          2-1 Smorhon
ZLiN            1-0 Lida
Byaroza         1-1 Hranit
Asipovichy      1-4 Neman
Tarpeda-Kadzina 1-0 Dynama Juni
Khimik          0-2 Daryda
Kamunalnik      0-1 Lakamatyu

Final Table:

 1.Daryda Zhdanovichy        30  23  5  2  89-23  74      Promoted
 2.Naftan Navapolatsk        30  21  5  4  56-23  68  [-] Promoted
 3.Lakamatyu Minsk           30  20  6  4  59-16  66  [+] Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       30  19  4  7  55-25  61  [-]
 5.Hranit Mikashevichy       30  16  9  5  37-22  57  
 6.FK Lida                   30  14  4 12  39-39  46  [1 0 1 4-2 3]
 7.ZLiN Homel                30  14  4 12  42-34  46  [1 0 1 2-4 3]
 8.Kamunalnik Slonim         30   9  8 13  27-41  35  
 9.Dynama Juni Minsk         30  11  1 18  40-47  34  
10.Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  30   9  7 14  41-44  34  [1 0 1 3-3 3]
11.Neman Masty               30   9  7 14  36-47  34  [1 0 1 3-3 3]
12.Dnepr-DYUSSH-1 Rahachou   30   8  7 15  35-49  31  
13.Khimik Svetlahorsk        30   8  6 16  27-46  30  
14.FK Smorhon                30   8  5 17  21-36  29  [+]
15.FK Byaroza                30   6  5 19  36-65  23  
----------------------------------------------------
16.FK Asipovichy             30   2  3 25  17-100  9  Relegated

NB: Zhdanovichy is a Minsk suburb.
NB: ZLiN stands for Zavod Litya i Normalei (Casting & Standard Factory)
NB: FK Orsha are dismissed.

Top Scorers:

1.Kuzmenok (Daryda)         39
2.Yusipets (Vedrych-97)     20
3.Dzenisyuk (Lakamatyu)     16
4.Navitski (Dnepr-DYUSSH-1) 15
5.Khizhnyak (Vedrych-97)    14
  Usau (ZLiN)               14


Third Level 2002


Final Table:

 1.MTZ-RIPA Minsk                  24  22  2  0  102-21  68  [+] Promoted
 2.FK Pinsk-900                    24  16  4  4   50-22  52      Promoted
 3.Vertykal Kalinkavichy           24  14  6  4   49-19  48      Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 4.Spartak-VAR-Dnepr Shklou        24  12  8  4   46-18  44  
 5.FK Baranavichy                  24  13  4  7   46-27  43  
 6.Veras Nyasvizh                  24  10  3 11   40-32  33  
 7.Dynama-BNTU Minsk               24   9  5 10   30-35  32  
 8.Skvich Minsk                    24   7  8  9   19-24  29  [+]
 9.Zabudova Chysts                 24   8  3 13   24-52  27  
10.RVAR Minsk                      24   5 10  9   24-34  25  
11.FK Homel-2                      24   3  6 15   15-46  15  
12.Palesse Kazinki                 24   2  5 17   17-74  11  
13.FK Staryya Darohi               24   2  2 20   12-70   8  

NB: MTZ-RIPA is a merger of Traktar and Pratsounyya Rezervy RIPA.

Top Scorers:

1.Alyaksandr Valavik (MTZ-RIPA)   23
2.Syarhei Pyatrukovich (MTZ-RIPA) 20
3.Uladzimir Putrash (MTZ-RIPA)    15
4.Syarhei Serhel (Baranavichy)    14
5.Henadz Halavach (Vertykal)      11
  Alyaksandr Nestsyarovich        11
7.Raman Levitski (MTZ-RIPA)       10
8.Dzyanis Shumeika (Veras)         9
  Syarhei Valodzka (Pinsk-900)     9



2001.

2003.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

See also the Byelorussian Football Homepage by Edward Sorsher and Yevgeniy Shtutin

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2002/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.