Belarus 2005


NB: The newly promoted club Vedrych-97 Rechytsa has refused to participate
      due to the weak club infrastructure.
    Tarpeda-SKA Minsk have ceased to be due to lack of financing.
      A totally new club Tarpeda Minsk will start in Second League this season.
    It was decided that 14 clubs will compete this season.

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  19  6  1  59-14  63  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk              26  15  5  6  50-26  50  UEFA Cup
 3.MTZ-RIPA Minsk            26  16  1  9  43-30  49
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina          26  14  5  7  40-25  47
 5.BATE Barysau              26  12 11  3  42-27  47
 6.Dnepr-TransMash Mahilyou  26  12  7  7  48-36  43
 7.FK Homel                  26  12  3 11  34-32  39
 8.Dynama Brest              26  11  3 12  39-33  36
 9.Naftan Navapolatsk        26  10  3 13  43-44  33
10.Daryda Minski Rayon       26   7  8 11  30-36  29
11.Lakamatyu Minsk           26   7  5 14  30-43  26  [+]
12.Neman Hrodna              26   7  3 16  20-50  24
----------------------------------------------------
13.Zvyazda-BDU Minsk         26   3  5 18  24-60  14  Relegated
14.Slavia Mazyr              26   2  5 19  14-60  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Shakhtsyor      2-2 BATE
  [Mikhail Patsko 3, Viktar Barel 81 -
   Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 22, Pavel Byahanski 73. Att: 3,300]
MTZ-RIPA        0-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Dzmitry Chalei 90+2. Att: 5,600]
Slavia          0-2 Tarpeda
  [Dzyanis Karolik 31, Ihar Balin(S) 90+3 og. Att: 4,000]
Dnepr-TransMash 1-0 Homel
  [Alyaksandr Ul. Baranau 60. Att: 2,800]
[Apr 17]
Lakamatyu       0-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Att: 2,500]
Neman           1-0 Naftan
  [Vital Nadziyeuski 68. Att: 4,150]
Dynama Brest    0-2 Daryda
  [Pavel Dauhulyavets 27, Fyodar Lukashenka 37. Att: 4,300]

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Zvyazda-BDU     0-1 Neman
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 2. Att: 300]
Tarpeda         3-1 Lakamatyu
  [Dzyanis Karolik 53 pen, Yauhen Zuyeu 84,
   Vital Radzivonau 90+1 - Pavel Rybak 73. Att: 2,200]
Naftan          2-1 Dynama Brest
  [Suliko Kakabadze 58, Valery Stripeikis 76 pen - Vadzim Boika 50. Att: 2,500]
Shakhtsyor      3-0 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Artsyom Hancharyk 23 pen, Syarhei Nikifarenka 36, Alyaksandr Novik 48. Att: 2,400]
[Apr 24]
BATE            1-1 Daryda
  [Alyaksandr Vas. Baranau 60 - Dzmitry Kabelski 75. Att: 4,200]
Dynama Minsk    1-0 Slavia
  [Vital Valadzyankou 6. Att: 3,000]
Homel           1-0 MTZ-RIPA
  [Alyaksei Pankavets 48. Att: 4,200]

Round 3
[Apr 29]
Daryda          0-0 Naftan
  [Att: 1,500]
Dnepr-TransMash 1-1 BATE
  [Vasyl Baranov 53 - Alyaksandr Kabets 78. Att: 2,200]
[Apr 30]
MTZ-RIPA        1-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Hamlet Mkhitaryan 23 pen - Alyaksandr Klimenka 55. Att: 2,000]
Slavia          1-1 Homel
  [Vadim Crohan 8 - Anatol Tsikhonchyk 31. Att: 1,500]
Neman           0-2 Tarpeda
  [Dzyanis Karolik 23, 86 pen. Saved PK: Yauhen Zuyeu(T) 39. Att: 3,000]
Dynama Brest    3-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Vadzim Boika 30, Vadzim Dzyamidovich 87, Vadym Ishmakov 90+2. Att: 3,500]
[May 1]
Lakamatyu       3-2 Dynama Minsk
  [Syarhei Krot 11, Alyaksandr Mikhnavets 44, Arkadiy Zenin 77 -
   Andrei Razin 17 pen, David Zoubek 34. Att: 4,000. Played in Smorhon]

Round 4
[May 8]
BATE            3-0 Naftan
  [Andrei Shorakh 53, Pavel Byahanski 65 pen, Alyaksandr Vishnyakou 86. Att: 3,600]
Tarpeda         0-2 Dynama Brest
  [Vadzim Boika 28, Aleksei Naumov 79. Att: 1,200]
Shakhtsyor      0-0 Slavia
  [Att: 2,200]
[May 9]
Zvyazda-BDU     0-4 Daryda
  [Vital Trubila 3, Aleh Kuzmyanok 15, 45+1, Aleksandr Sokolov 90. Att: 1,000]
Homel           0-1 Lakamatyu
  [Syarhei Krot 90+3. Att: 3,200]
Dynama Minsk    0-1 Neman
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 67. Att: 1,800]
Dnepr-TransMash 2-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Vitaliy Bondarev 30, Vasyl Baranov 87 - Vital Tarashchyk 60. Att: 2,500]

Round 5
[May 14]
MTZ-RIPA        0-1 BATE
  [Alyaksandr Kabets 50. Att: 1,300]
Slavia          0-3 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Vasyl Baranov 43, Alyaksandr Paulau 64, Ihor Voronkov 80. Att: 1,100]
Neman           1-2 Homel
  [Andrei Lyasyuk 76 - Dzmitry Dzenisyuk 18, Maksim Razumau 87. Att: 2,200]
Dynama Brest    1-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Vadzim Boika 63 - Syarhei Hihevich 74. Att: 4,500]
Daryda          0-3 Tarpeda
  [Vital Radzivonau 45+1, Uladzimir Maroz 51, Ihar Trukhau 76. Att: 1,700]
Naftan          3-1 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Sergei Stepanov 46, Valery Stripeikis 50 pen,
   Ihor Chumachenko 90+1 - Pavel Sidzko 90+3. Att: 2,500]
[May 15]
Lakamatyu       0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Pavel Plaskonny 65, Mikhail Martsinovich 70. Att: 2,500]

Round 6
[May 18]
BATE            4-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 40, Dzyanis Zayats(Z) 43 og,
   Pavel Byahanski 50, Ihar Stasevich 55. Att: 3,500]
MTZ-RIPA        2-0 Slavia
  [Syarhei Kisly 45+2, Denys Fyodorov 61. Att: 400]
[May 20]
Dynama Minsk    0-1 Daryda
  [Pavel Dauhulyavets 25. Att: 1,100]
[May 21]
Tarpeda         1-0 Naftan
  [Mikhail Litvinchuk 69. Att: 1,600]
Homel           2-1 Dynama Brest
  [Anatol Tsikhonchyk 35, Alyaksei Pankavets 76 - Vadzim Boika 36. Att: 2,000]
Shakhtsyor      3-0 Neman
  [Mikhail Martsinovich 2, 57, Syarhei Nikifarenka 7. Att: 1,600]
Dnepr-TransMash 5-1 Lakamatyu
  [Alyaksandr Paulau 28, Vitaliy Bondarev 37, 55, Vasyl Baranov 54,
   Dzmitry Aharodnik 87 - Alyaksandr Mikhnavets 75.
   Saved PK: Illya Halyuza(DT) 49. Att: 2,500]

Round 7
[May 28]
Slavia          2-2 BATE
  [Yauhen Branavitski 58, Vital Ledzyanyou 61 -
   Pavel Byahanski 73 pen, 82 pen. Att: 1,000]
Lakamatyu       2-3 MTZ-RIPA
  [Simon-Pierre Atangana 2, Syarhei Kryvets 29 - Hamlet Mkhitaryan 15 pen,
   Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk 48, Artsyom Kantsevy 80. Att: 2,500]
Neman           1-3 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Andrei Lyasyuk 88 - Vasyl Baranov 54, Alyaksandr Paulau 61,
   Vitaliy Bondarev 68. Att: 1,100]
Dynama Brest    0-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Mikhail Martsinovich 24. Att: 3,000]
Naftan          3-2 Dynama Minsk
  [Sergei Stepanov 13, Ihor Chumachenko 25, Suliko Kakabadze 34 -
   Vital Valadzyankou 18, Dzmitry Chalei 24. Att: 3,500]
Zvyazda-BDU     2-2 Tarpeda
  [Dzmitry Kamzolau 27, Dzmitry Vyarzhbitski 82 - Dzyanis Karolik 19,
   Vital Radzivonau 39. Att: 1,400. Played in Zhodzina]
[May 29]
Daryda          1-1 Homel
  [Karen Muradyan 44 - Syarhei Kazak 85. Att: 1,800]

Round 8
[Jun 11]
Homel           1-2 Naftan
  [Syarhei Kazak 41 - Valery Stripeikis 30, 33. Att: 2,500]
Shakhtsyor      3-1 Daryda
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 29, 70, 83 - Karen Muradyan 13. Att: 2,100]
Slavia          0-2 Lakamatyu
  [Yauhen Linyou 19, 27. Att: 1,800]
[Jun 12]
Dynama Minsk    3-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Dzmitry Lyantsevich 8, Syarhei Paulyukovich 23, Leanid Kovel 79. Att: 1,000]
BATE            0-1 Tarpeda
  [Syarhei Irkha 26. Att: 3,700]
Dnepr-TransMash 2-2 Dynama Brest
  [Alyaksandr Paulau 28, Alyaksandr Ul. Baranau 90+3 -
   Aleksei Naumov 37, Viktar Sokal 87. Att: 2,500]
MTZ-RIPA        1-0 Neman
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 20. Att: 750]

Round 9
[Jun 16]
Naftan          1-4 Shakhtsyor
  [Ihor Chumachenko 54 - Alyaksandr Yurevich 10,
   Alyaksandr Klimenka 49, Artsyom Hancharyk 83, 86. Att: 3,800]
Zvyazda-BDU     0-1 Homel
  [Dzmitry Dzenisyuk 80. Att: 650]
[Jun 17]
Lakamatyu       3-3 BATE
  [Simon-Pierre Atangana 78, 87, 89 - Dzmitry Rubnenka 10,
   Pavel Byahanski 64, Alyaksandr Kabets 77. Att: 1,500]
Neman           1-0 Slavia
  [Andrei Lyasyuk 77. Att: 1,100]
Dynama Brest    1-0 MTZ-RIPA
  [Viktar Sokal 3. Att: 3,500]
Daryda          4-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Karen Muradyan 23, 54, Jonas Petrauskas 73, Aleh Kuzmyanok 81 - Vasyl Baranov 68.
   Saved PK: Karen Muradyan(Dar) 33. Att: 1,200]
Tarpeda         2-2 Dynama Minsk
  [Ihar Trukhau 45+1, Syarhei Irkha 49 -
   Andrei Razin 40, Syarhei Paulyukovich 90+2. Att: 2,300]

Round 10 [Jun 22]
BATE            1-0 Dynama Minsk
  [Alyaksandr Kabets 41. Att: 4,000]
Homel           2-1 Tarpeda
  [Andrei Harautsou 11, Syarhei Zabalotski 90+1 - Vital Radzivonau 47. Att: 3,500]
Shakhtsyor      3-1 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 4, Alyaksandr Yurevich 23, Alyaksei Syalitski(Z) 61 og -
   Vital Shapyatouski 57. Att: 2,250]
Dnepr-TransMash 1-1 Naftan
  [Alyaksandr Bychanok 13 - Ihor Chumachenko 22. Att: 3,500]
MTZ-RIPA        5-1 Daryda
  [Vital Tarashchyk 17, 32, Hamlet Mkhitaryan 22, 34,
   Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk 66 - Alyaksandr Tsyarentsyeu 87. Att: 650]
Slavia          1-3 Dynama Brest
  [Stanislau Karatkevich 57 pen - Vadzim Boika 25,
   Maksim Sukhaveyeu 35, Viktar Sokal 85 pen. Att: 1,800]
Lakamatyu       4-1 Neman
  [Mikalai Shvydakou 18, Andrei Kukharonak 70, Syarhei Kryvets 73,
   Simon-Pierre Atangana 86 - Aleh Kirenya 90+1. Att: 2,000]

Round 11 [Total Att: 13,750; Average: 1,964]
[Jun 29]
Dynama Brest    1-2 Lakamatyu
  [Viktar Sokal 20 - Syarhei Krot 18 pen, Arkadiy Zenin 44. Att: 3,500]
Naftan          2-3 MTZ-RIPA
  [Valery Stripeikis 36, Artsyom Pakulin 41 - Artsyom Kantsevy 19, 69, 77.
   Missed PK: Valery Stripeikis(N) 45+1. Att: 4,200]
Zvyazda-BDU     0-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Alyaksandr Paulau 28, Vitaliy Bondarev 52. Att: 100]
Tarpeda         0-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 81. Att: 1,950]
Dynama Minsk    3-1 Homel
  [Eduardo Moreira 60, Andrei Razin 71, 83 - Alyaksandr Shahoika 90. Att: 1,200]
[Jun 30]
Neman           1-1 BATE
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 30 - Pavel Byahanski 43. Att: 1,300]
Daryda          1-2 Slavia
  [Andrei Misyuk 84 - Vadim Crohan 20, Vitaliy Azarov 66. Att: 1,500]

Round 12 [Total Att: 17,700; Average: 2,529]
[Jul 6]
BATE            1-1 Homel
  [Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 13 - Anatol Tsikhonchyk 55. Att: 3,000]
Shakhtsyor      1-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 45 - David Zoubek 60. Att: 3,000]
Dnepr-TransMash 1-0 Tarpeda
  [Ihor Voronkov 39. Att: 4,800]
MTZ-RIPA        3-1 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 21, 40, 43 - Syarhei Sasnouski 70. Att: 1,800]
Slavia          1-3 Naftan
  [Stanislau Karatkevich 87 - Ihor Chumachenko 37,
   Vital Deikala 57, Artsyom Pakulin 90+2. Att: 1,500]
Neman           2-2 Dynama Brest
  [Andrei Karzhuk 87, Nikolozi Zedelashvili 89 -
   Vadzim Boika 11, Andrei Sherakou 51. Att: 1,900]
[Jul 7]
Lakamatyu       0-0 Daryda
  [Att: 1,700]

Round 13 [Total Att: 15,900; Average: 2,271]
[Jul 16]
Naftan          4-0 Lakamatyu
  [Ihor Chumachenko 31, 44, Valery Stripeikis 32, 42. Att: 2,600]
Zvyazda-BDU     1-2 Slavia
  [Syarhei Sasnouski 5 - Vladimir Salbiyev 76, Artsyom Kosak 90+3. Att: 200]
Dynama Minsk    5-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Vital Valadzyankou 24, 45+1, Syarhei Kislyak 30, Leanid Kovel 70, 73 -
   Alyaksandr Paulau 50, Dzmitry Aharodnik 78. Att: 1,500]
[Jul 17]
Daryda          0-1 Neman
  [Dzyanis Narkovich 5. Saved PK: Aleksandr Sokolov(D) 45+3. Att: 1,000]
Homel           0-3 Shakhtsyor
  [Mikhail Martsinovich 26, Syarhei Nikifarenka 74, Alyaksandr Klimenka 85. Att: 5,000]
[Jul 19]
Dynama Brest    1-2 BATE
  [Andrei Sherakou 66 - Vadzim Skrypchanka 65, Alyaksandr Kabets 76. Att: 3,500]
Tarpeda         3-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Yuriy Kolomyts 16, Vital Radzivonau 51,
   Yury Darashkevich 90+2 - Hamlet Mkhitaryan 36. Att: 2,100]

Round 14 [Total Att: 15,500; Average: 2,214]
[Jul 30]
Zvyazda-BDU     1-1 Lakamatyu
  [Ihar Antsypau(L) 24 og - Syarhei Kryvets 13. Att: 300]
Naftan          3-0 Neman
  [Suliko Kakabadze 50, Ihor Chumachenko 53, Valery Stripeikis 84. Att: 3,100]
[Jul 31]
Homel           1-2 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Yury Markhel 66 - Illya Halyuza 16, Vitaliy Bondarev 59. Att: 4,000]
Tarpeda         6-1 Slavia
  [Vital Radzivonau 9, 45+1, 55, Andrei Dzivakou 28 pen, Yauhen Zuyeu 41,
   Syarhei Irkha 90+3 - Stanislau Karatkevich 85. Att: 1,500]
Daryda          1-0 Dynama Brest
  [Ruslan Kandrashuk 68. Att: 1,000]
[Aug 1]
Dynama Minsk    3-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Syarhei Kislyak 33 pen, Leanid Kovel 42, 47 - Vyachaslau Hleb 13. Att: 2,000]
BATE            0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 34, Artsyom Hancharyk 82. Att: 3,600]

Round 15 [Total Att: 12,150; Average: 1,736]
[Aug 6]
Daryda          1-1 BATE
  [Karen Muradyan 17 - Alyaksandr Kabets 21. Att: 1,000]
Dynama Brest    1-0 Naftan
  [Viktar Sokal 34. Att: 2,500]
Neman           1-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 43. Att: 650]
MTZ-RIPA        3-1 Homel
  [Mikhail Yeramchuk 26, 58, Gia Todua 56 - Denys Synchuk 8. Att: 1,000]
[Aug 7]
Lakamatyu       2-3 Tarpeda
  [Yauhen Linyou 64, Syarhei Krot 71 pen - Yauhen Zuyeu 38, Ihar Trukhau 43,
   Vital Radzivonau 69. Saved PK: Andrei Dzivakou(T) 66. Att: 2,000]
Slavia          0-4 Dynama Minsk
  [Vital Valadzyankou 6, 40, Syarhei Kislyak 11 pen, Alyaksandr Khatskevich 44. Att: 800]
Dnepr-TransMash 1-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Ihor Voronkov 48 - Artsyom Hancharyk 78. Att: 4,200]

Round 16 [Total Att: 15,958; Average: 2,280]
[Aug 13]
Homel           2-1 Slavia
  [Raman Vasilyuk 33 pen, 45+1 - Vladimir Salbiyev 18. Att: 2,500]
Tarpeda         3-2 Neman
  [Yury Shumanski 51, Yauhen Zuyeu 58, Alyaksandr Kiryyevich 87 -
   Andrei Karzhuk 55, Yury Lukashou 70. Missed PK: Yuriy Kolomyts(T) 85. Att: 2,000]
Zvyazda-BDU     1-4 Dynama Brest
  [Dzmitry Vyarzhbitski 13 - Viktar Sokal 55 pen,
   Maksim Sukhaveyeu 62, Vadzim Boika 64, 77. Att: 500]
Naftan          3-2 Daryda
  [Ihor Chumachenko 45 pen, 50, Vital Deikala 57 -
   Vital Trubila 12, Karen Muradyan 31. Att: 3,500]
[Aug 14]
Dynama Minsk    4-0 Lakamatyu
  [Syarhei Kislyak 48, 56, Leanid Kovel 90+2, 90+3.
   Missed PK: Eduardo Moreira(D) 90+1. Att: 1,258]
[Aug 15]
BATE            2-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Alyaksandr Kabets 10, Maksim Zhaunerchyk 87 - Vitaliy Bondarev 14. Att: 2,400]
Shakhtsyor      3-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Artsyom Hancharyk 43 pen, 53, Syarhei Nikifarenka 90+2 -
   Mikhail Afanasyeu 20. Att: 3,800]

Round 17 [Total Att: 12,400; Average: 1,771]
[Aug 20]
Naftan          1-2 BATE
  [Ihor Chumachenko 29 pen - Alyaksandr Kabets 2, Dzmitry Rubnenka 19. Att: 4,000]
Daryda          1-2 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Dzmitry Kavalyonak 33 - Ryhor Hryts 58, Yury Prakopchyk 79 pen. Att: 1,000]
Dynama Brest    0-1 Tarpeda
  [Ihar Trukhau 44. Att: 2,500]
Slavia          1-6 Shakhtsyor
  [Stanislau Karatkevich 82 - Alyaksandr Klimenka 30, 47,
   Artsyom Hancharyk 32, Syarhei Nikifarenka 37, 68, Viktar Barel 65.
   Saved PK: Alyaksandr Klimenka(Sha) 80. Att: 600]
[Aug 21]
MTZ-RIPA        2-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Aleh Strakhanovich 8, Vyachaslau Hleb 54 - Illya Halyuza 45. Att: 800]
Neman           1-2 Dynama Minsk
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 22 - Syarhei Kislyak 33 pen, Vital Valadzyankou 72. Att: 1,800]
Lakamatyu       0-1 Homel
  [Maksim Razumau 55. Att: 1,700]

Round 18 [Total Att: 12,395; Average: 1,771]
[Aug 27]
Dnepr-TransMash 0-0 Slavia
  [Att: 1,100]
Shakhtsyor      1-0 Lakamatyu
  [Syarhei Kavalchuk 51 pen. Att: 2,650]
Homel           3-0 Neman
  [Raman Vasilyuk 12 pen, 29, Maksim Razumau 24. Att: 2,000]
Tarpeda         0-0 Daryda
  [Att: 1,800]
Zvyazda-BDU     5-3 Naftan
  [Dzmitry Vyarzhbitski 5, Dzmitry Platonau 13, 17, 18, Yury Prakopchyk 24 -
   Ihor Chumachenko 34, Valery Stripeikis 69, Vyachaslau Herashchanka 82. Att: 300]
[Aug 28]
Dynama Minsk    2-0 Dynama Brest
  [Dzmitry Byaspanski(DB) 26 og, Syarhei Hihevich 45+1. Att: 1,645]
[Aug 29]
BATE            0-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 51. Att: 2,900]

Round 19 [Total Att: 16,700; Average: 2,386]
[Sep 10]
Lakamatyu       0-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Dzmitry Aharodnik 4. Att: 500]
[Sep 11]
Zvyazda-BDU     2-2 BATE
  [Dzmitry Vyarzhbitski 30, 72 - Henadz Bliznyuk 37 pen, 42 pen. Att: 600]
Naftan          0-2 Tarpeda
  [Vital Radzivonau 81, 89. Att: 2,700]
Daryda          0-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Kiryl Paulyuchak 25. Att: 1,800]
Dynama Brest    1-0 Homel
  [Dzmitry Mazaleuski 78. Att: 3,000]
Neman           0-3 Shakhtsyor
  [Pavel Plaskonny 24, Syarhei Kavalchuk 37, Alyaksandr Klimenka 83. Att: 1,500]
Slavia          0-5 MTZ-RIPA
  [Vital Tarashchyk 31, Gia Todua 43, 62, 63, Aleh Strakhanovich 55. Att: 600]

Round 20 [Sep 17. Total Att: 11,600; Average: 1,657]
BATE            2-0 Slavia
  [Vadzim Skrypchanka 63, Artsyom Radzkou 76. Att: 1,500]
MTZ-RIPA        1-0 Lakamatyu
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 48. Att: 700]
Dnepr-TransMash 6-0 Neman
  [Dzmitry Aharodnik 40, 49 pen, Alyaksandr Bychanok 56,
   Ihor Voronkov 59, Alyaksandr Paulau 74, Vasyl Baranov 83. 1,200]
Shakhtsyor      4-0 Dynama Brest
  [Syarhei Krot 13, Alyaksandr Klimenka 37, 52, 78. Att: 2,300]
Homel           3-1 Daryda
  [Alyaksei Pankavets 6, Maksim Razumau 13,
   Raman Vasilyuk 56 pen - Dzmitry Kavalyonak 58. Att: 2,400]
Dynama Minsk    3-2 Naftan
  [Eduardo Moreira 10, 55, Marius Skinderis(N) 45 og -
   Valery Stripeikis 17, 46. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda         0-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Att: 2,000]

Round 21 [Sep 25. Total Att: 10,700; Average: 1,529]
Tarpeda         1-1 BATE
  [Vital Radzivonau 5 - Alyaksandr Kabets 75 pen. Att: 3,000]
Zvyazda-BDU     2-4 Dynama Minsk
  [Dzmitry Platonau 27, 35 - Syarhei Paulyukovich 45, Andrei Razin 54,
   Leanid Kovel 73, Vital Valadzyankou 84. Att: 1,200]
Naftan          0-2 Homel
  [Raman Vasilyuk 73, 75. Att: 100]
Daryda          0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Sobal 17, Alyaksandr Klimenka 41. Att: 1,800]
Dynama Brest    2-1 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Andrei Sherakou 10, Dzmitry Kalachou 74 - Illya Halyuza 45. Att: 2,500]
Neman           0-2 MTZ-RIPA
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 27, Vyachaslau Hleb 45. Att: 800]
Lakamatyu       5-0 Slavia
  [Raman Volkau 6, 11, Stanislau Drahun 52, Arkadiy Zenin 58, 77 pen. Att: 1,300]

Round 22 [Total Att: 18,870; Average: 2,696]
[Sep 30]
MTZ-RIPA        0-4 Dynama Brest
  [Andrei Sherakou 1, Dzmitry Byaspanski 48,
   Vadzim Boika 88, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 90+2. Att: 1,200]
[Oct 1]
BATE            1-0 Lakamatyu
  [Alyaksandr Yermakovich 31. Att: 2,500]
Slavia          1-1 Neman
  [Vladimir Salbiyev 26 - Andrei Lyasyuk 76 pen. Att: 600]
Dnepr-TransMash 3-3 Daryda
  [Illya Halyuza 57, Alyaksandr Ul. Baranau 66,
   Alyaksandr Paulau 68 - Dzmitry Kavalyonak 7, 26, 65. Att: 1,000]
Shakhtsyor      2-2 Naftan
  [Anatol Budayeu 53, Alyaksandr Sobal 79 -
   Valery Stripeikis 63, Vyachaslau Herashchanka 73. Att: 2,570]
Homel           4-2 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Raman Vasilyuk 23 pen, 29, 58, 77 - Dzmitry Platonau 20, 51. Att: 3,000]
Dynama Minsk    2-0 Tarpeda
  [Andrei Razin 18, 70 pen. Att: 8,000]

Round 23 [Total Att: 9,500; Average: 1,357]
[Oct 16]
Tarpeda         1-0 Homel
  [Ihar Trukhau 5. Att: 1,000]
Zvyazda-BDU     1-3 Shakhtsyor
  [Yury Khamutouski 78 - Ihar Losik(Z) 51 og,
   Syarhei Nikifarenka 56, Artsyom Hancharyk 84. Att: 300]
Naftan          3-4 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Valery Stripeikis 27, 35, Ihor Chumachenko 29 - Vitaliy Bondarev 32, 54 pen,
   Illya Halyuza 43, Alyaksandr Chaika 81. Att: 150]
Dynama Brest    2-0 Slavia
  [Dzmitry Mazaleuski 60, 77. Att: 2,000]
Neman           2-0 Lakamatyu
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 38, Vyachaslau Hryhorau 90+2. Att: 800]
[Oct 17]
Daryda          1-3 MTZ-RIPA
  [Andrei Misyuk 44 - Aleh Strakhanovich 7, 22, Mikhail Yeramchuk 79. Att: 750]
[Oct 26]
Dynama Minsk    2-2 BATE
  [Leanid Kovel 39, Syarhei Kislyak 79 -
   Alyaksandr Kabets 57, Henadz Bliznyuk 76. Att: 4,500]

Round 24 [Total Att: 16,350; Average: 2,336]
[Oct 21]
BATE            2-0 Neman
  [Alyaksei Baha 56, Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 59. Att: 1,800]
[Oct 22]
Slavia          0-1 Daryda
  [Vasil Manakou 76. Att: 450]
MTZ-RIPA        1-0 Naftan
  [Alyaksandr Bylina 74. Att: 500]
Dnepr-TransMash 4-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Alyaksandr Paulau 53, 71, Dzmitry Aharodnik 81, Ihor Voronkov 87. Att: 800]
Shakhtsyor      4-0 Tarpeda
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 18, Alyaksandr Hrenkou 21, Mikhail Martsinovich 45, 73. Att: 3,000]
Homel           2-1 Dynama Minsk
  [Raman Vasilyuk 6, Alyaksandr Shahoika 76 - Dzmitry Chalei 55. Att: 8,300]
[Oct 23]
Lakamatyu       3-2 Dynama Brest
  [Yauhen Linyou 51, Raman Volkau 60, Arkadiy Zenin 90+2 -
   Alyaksei Dvaretski 44, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 50. Att: 1,500]

Round 25 [Oct 30. Total Att: 16,350; Average: 2,336]
Homel           2-3 BATE
  [Alyaksei Pankavets 14, Raman Vasilyuk - Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 53,
   Henadz Bliznyuk 58, Alyaksandr Kabets 85. Att: 7,500]
Dynama Minsk    1-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Kiryl Paulyuchak 83. Att: 7,200]
Tarpeda         3-0 Dnepr-TransMash
  [Yuriy Kolomyts 5, Vital Radzivonau 31, Dzyanis Karolik 68. Att: 2,700]
Zvyazda-BDU     1-2 MTZ-RIPA
  [Ihar Losik 72 - Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk 56, Mikhail Yeramchuk 90+3.
   Missed PK: Hamlet Mkhitaryan(MTZ) 82. Att: 500]
Naftan          3-1 Slavia
  [Ihor Chumachenko 5, Valery Stripeikis 7 pen,
   Suliko Kakabadze 83 - Timur Khamitov 45. Att: 1,500]
Daryda          0-0 Lakamatyu
  [Att: 300]
Dynama Brest    4-1 Neman
  [Vadzim Boika 7, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 27, Viktar Sokal 78 pen,
   Fyodar Lukashenka 89 - Nikolozi Zedelashvili 47. Att: 2,500]

Round 26 [Nov 5. Total Att: 15,800; Average: 2,257]
BATE            2-1 Dynama Brest
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 5, Pavel Shmihera 83 - Vadzim Boika 50. Att: 4,500]
Neman           1-3 Daryda
  [Andrei Harbach 65 - Andrei Mileuski 50,
   Aleksei Syropyatov 56, Dzmitry Kavalyonak 59. Att: 2,100]
Lakamatyu       0-2 Naftan
  [Dzmitry Verkhautsou 55, Valery Stripeikis 72. Att: 400]
Slavia          0-1 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Andrei L. Lyavonchyk 57. Att: 600]
MTZ-RIPA        1-0 Tarpeda
  [Sergiu Japalau 5. Att: 4,200]
Dnepr-TransMash 0-0 Dynama Minsk
  [Att: 2,000]
Shakhtsyor      1-0 Homel
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 43. Att: 2,000]

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  19  6  1  59-14  63  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk              26  15  5  6  50-26  50  UEFA Cup
 3.MTZ-RIPA Minsk            26  16  1  9  43-30  49
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina          26  14  5  7  40-25  47
 5.BATE Barysau              26  12 11  3  42-27  47
 6.Dnepr-TransMash Mahilyou  26  12  7  7  48-36  43
 7.FK Homel                  26  12  3 11  34-32  39
 8.Dynama Brest              26  11  3 12  39-33  36
 9.Naftan Navapolatsk        26  10  3 13  43-44  33
10.Daryda Minski Rayon       26   7  8 11  30-36  29
11.Lakamatyu Minsk           26   7  5 14  30-43  26  [+]
12.Neman Hrodna              26   7  3 16  20-50  24
----------------------------------------------------
13.Zvyazda-BDU Minsk         26   3  5 18  24-60  14  Relegated
14.Slavia Mazyr              26   2  5 19  14-60  11  Relegated

Top scorers:

 1.Valery Stripeikis (Naftan)       16
 2.Ihor Chumachenko (Naftan)        14  [Ukraine]
   Alyaksandr Klimenka (Shakhtsyor) 14
 4.Vital Radzivonau (Tarpeda)       13
   Raman Vasilyuk (Homel)           13
 6.Vadzim Boika (Dynama B)          12
   Syarhei Nikifarenka (Shakhtsyor) 12
 8.Alyaksandr Kabets (BATE)         11
 9.Artsyom Kantsevy (MTZ-RIPA)      10
   Alyaksandr Paulau (Dnepr-TransM) 10
11.Vitaliy Bondarev (Dnepr-TransM)   9  [Ukraine]
   Artsyom Hancharyk (Shakhtsyor)    9
   Leanid Kovel (Dynama M)           9
14.Vital Valadzyankou (Dynama M)     8

Other goalscorers (surnames go first):

7 goals:
Baranov Vasyl (Dnepr-TM)                  UKR
Byahanski Pavel (BATE)
Kislyak Syarhei (Dynama M)
Martsinovich Mikhail (Shakhtsyor)
Platonau Dzmitry (Zvyazda)
Razin Andrei (Dynama M)
Sokal Viktar (Dynama B)

6 goals:
Aharodnik Dzmitry (Dnepr-TM)
Karolik Dzyanis (Tarpeda)
Kavalyonak Dzmitry (Daryda)
Mazaleuski Dzmitry (Dynama B)
Muradyan Karen (Daryda)                   ARM
Parfyonau Dzmitry (Neman)

5 goals:
Atangana Mvondo Simon-Pierre (Lakamatyu)  CMR
Bliznyuk Henadz (BATE)
Halyuza Illya (Dnepr-TM)                  UKR
Krot Syarhei (Lakamatyu/Shakhtsyor)
Lebyadzeu Alyaksandr (BATE)
Mkhitaryan Hamlet (MTZ-RIPA)              ARM
Trukhau Ihar (Tarpeda)
Voronkov Ihor (Dnepr-TM)                  UKR
Vyarzhbitski Dzmitry (Zvyazda)
Zenin Arkadiy (Lakamatyu)                 RUS

4 goals:
Hleb Vyachaslau (MTZ-RIPA)
Kakabadze Suliko (Naftan)                 GEO
Karatkevich Stanislau (Slavia)
Linyou Yauhen (Lakamatyu)
Lyasyuk Andrei (Neman)
Pankavets Alyaksei (Homel)
Razumau Maksim (Homel)
Sherakou Andrei (Dynama B)
Strakhanovich Aleh (MTZ-RIPA)
Tarashchyk Vital (MTZ-RIPA)
Todua Gia (MTZ-RIPA)                      GEO
Yeramchuk Mikhail (MTZ-RIPA)
Zuyeu Yauhen (Tarpeda)

3 goals:
Baranau Alyaksandr Ul. (Dnepr-TM)
Chalei Dzmitry (Dynama M)
Moreira Eduardo (Dynama M)                BRA
Irkha Syarhei (Tarpeda)
Kryvets Syarhei (Lakamatyu)
Kuzmyanok Aleh (Daryda)
Paulyukovich Syarhei (Dynama M)
Salbiyev Vladimir (Slavia)                RUS
Stashchanyuk Alyaksandr (MTZ-RIPA)
Tsikhonchyk Anatol (Homel)
Volkau Raman (Lakamatyu)

2 goals:
Barel Viktar (Shakhtsyor)
Bychanok Alyaksandr (Dnepr-TM)
Crohan Vadim (Slavia)                     MDA
Dauhulyavets Pavel (Daryda)
Deikala Vital (Naftan)
Dzenisyuk Dzmitry (Homel)
Herashchanka Vyachaslau (Naftan)
Hihevich Syarhei (Dynama M)
Karzhuk Andrei (Neman)
Kavalchuk Syarhei (Shakhtsyor)
Kazak Syarhei (Homel)
Kolomyts Yuriy (Tarpeda)                  RUS
Lukashenka Fyodar (Daryda/Dynama B)
Mikhnavets Alyaksandr (Lakamatyu)
Misyuk Andrei (Daryda)
Naumov Aleksei (Dynama B)                 RUS
Pakulin Artsyom (Naftan)
Paulyuchak Kiryl (Dynama M)
Plaskonny Pavel (Shakhtsyor)
Prakopchyk Yury (Zvyazda)
Rubnenka Dzmitry (BATE)
Sasnouski Syarhei (Zvyazda)
Shahoika Alyaksandr (Homel)
Skrypchanka Vadzim (BATE)
Sobal Alyaksandr (Shakhtsyor)
Stepanov Sergei (Naftan)                  RUS
Sukhaveyeu Maksim (Dynama B)
Trubila Vital (Daryda)
Yurevich Alyaksandr (Shakhtsyor)
Zedelashvili Nikolozi (Neman)             GEO
Zoubek David (Dynama M)                   CZE

1 goal:
Afanasyeu Mikhail (MTZ-RIPA)
Azarov Vitaliy (Slavia)                   UKR
Baha Alyaksei (BATE)
Baranau Alyaksandr Vas. (BATE)
Branavitski Yauhen (Slavia)
Budayeu Anatol (Shakhtsyor)
Byaspanski Dzmitry (Dynama B)
Bylina Alyaksandr (MTZ-RIPA)
Chaika Alyaksandr (Dnepr-TM)
Darashkevich Yury (Tarpeda)
Drahun Stanislau (Lakamatyu)
Dvaretski Alyaksei (Dynama B)
Dzivakou Andrei (Tarpeda)
Dzyamidovich Vadzim (Dynama B)
Fyodorov Denys (MTZ-RIPA)                 UKR
Harautsou Andrei (Homel)
Harbach Andrei (Neman)
Hrenkou Alyaksandr (Shakhtsyor)
Hryhorau Vyachaslau (Neman)
Hryts Ryhor (Zvyazda)
Ishmakov Vadym (Dynama B)                 UKR
Japalau Sergiu (MTZ-RIPA)                 MDA
Kabelski Dzmitry (Daryda)
Kalachou Dzmitry (Dynama B)
Kamzolau Dzmitry (Zvyazda)
Kandrashuk Ruslan (Daryda)
Khamitov Timur (Slavia)                   RUS
Khamutouski Yury (Zvyazda)
Khatskevich Alyaksandr (Dynama M)
Kirenya Aleh (Neman)
Kiryyevich Alyaksandr (Tarpeda)
Kisly Syarhei (MTZ-RIPA)
Kosak Artsyom (Slavia)
Kukharonak Andrei (Lakamatyu)
Ledzyanyou Vital (Slavia)
Litvinchuk Mikhail (Tarpeda)
Losik Ihar (Zvyazda)
Lukashou Yury (Neman)
Lyantsevich Dzmitry (Dynama M)
Lyavonchyk Andrei L. (Zvyazda)
Manakou Vasil (Daryda)
Markhel Yury (Homel)
Maroz Uladzimir (Tarpeda)
Mileuski Andrei (Daryda)
Nadziyeuski Vital (Neman)
Narkovich Dzyanis (Neman)
Novik Alyaksandr (Shakhtsyor)
Patsko Mikhail (Shakhtsyor)
Petrauskas Jonas (Daryda)
Radzkou Artsyom (BATE)
Rybak Pavel (Lakamatyu)
Shapyatouski Vital (Zvyazda)
Shmihera Pavel (BATE)
Shorakh Andrei (BATE)
Shumanski Yury (Tarpeda)
Shvydakou Mikalai (Lakamatyu)
Sidzko Pavel (Zvyazda)
Sokolov Aleksandr (Daryda)                RUS
Stasevich Ihar (BATE)
Synchuk Denys (Homel)                     UKR
Syropyatov Aleksei (Daryda)               RUS
Tsyarentsyeu Alyaksandr (Daryda)
Verkhautsou Dzmitry (Naftan)
Vishnyakou Alyaksandr (BATE)
Yermakovich Alyaksandr (BATE)
Zabalotski Syarhei (Homel)
Zhaunerchyk Maksim (BATE)

OWN GOALS: 7


Cup 2004/05


First Round [Jul 14]

Sozh Krychau [D3]        0-6 DNEPR-DYUSSH-1 Rahachou [D2]
  [Vyalikaborets 30, Dailidau 36, 48, 81,
   Blahadarau 43, Chmurau 47]
FK ASIPOVICHY [D3]       3-1 Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou [D2]
  [Vetashkin 36, Ankudzinau 63,
   Aniskevich 70 - Andreichykau 54]
FK Polatsk [D3]          0-2 LAKAMATYU Minsk [D2]
  [M.Litvinchuk 30, 85]
DYUSSH-2 Smorhon [D4]    1-2 FK LIDA [D2]
  [Andryyenka 34 - Kukouski 69, Tretyak 77]
Kamunalnik Zhlobin [D3]  1-1 KHIMIK Svetlahorsk [D2]         [pen 5-6]
  [Simanenka 106 - Jafarau 104 pen]
ZMENA Minsk [D3]         4-1 FK Smorhon [D2]
  [Dzenisyuk 3, 35, 69, Strakovich 39 - Safronau 47]
FK PINSK-900 [D3]        3-2 FK Byaroza [D2]
  [Valodzka 9, Baluk 28, Kirylka 90 - Shved 23, Myats 83]
FK Homel-2 [D3]          1-4 VERAS Nyasvizh [D2]
  [Sihai 40 - Haurylovich 14, 68, Yarmolenka 33, Pyshnik 84]
FK Orsha [D3]            1-3 VEDRYCH-97 Rechytsa [D2]
  [Dalhanau 53 - Dzimitrau 19, 77, Hanzyuk 28]
Palesse Kozyanki [D3]    1-2 VERTYKAL Kalinkavichy [D2]
  [Tsikavets 43 - Luzhkou 6, Byalash 67]
FK Horki [D3]            2-3 FK MALADZECHNA-2000 [D2]
  [Akulich 40, U.Sheuchyk 73 -
   Kryvetski(H) 35 og, Grykhutsik 65, Savitski 80 pen]
PMK-7 Hantsevichy [D4]   0-5 FK BARANAVICHY [D2]
  [Balashou 23, Khrypach 36, Malyauka 68, Putrash 70, 71]
Livadya Dzyarzhynsk [D3] 1-6 KAMUNALNIK Slonim [D2]
  [A.Yuraha 43 - Harbach 5, Traskevich 30, 86,
   Harevalau(L) 35 og, Zyuleu 45, 90]
Spartak-VAR Shklou [D3]  1-3 HRANIT Mikashevichy [D2]
  [Suhaka 43 - Yauseyenka 3, Myasnikovich 35, 87]
Neman Masty [D3]         1-2 ZLIN Homel [D2]
  [Khilmanovich 44 - Pakatashkin 2, Tkach 58]


Second Round

[Aug 14]
FK Asipovichy [D3]           0-1 MTZ-RIPA Minsk
  [Dzmitry Parfyonau 22. Att: 1,200]
KAMUNALNIK Slonim [D2]       1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Mikalai Astapchyk 14. Att: 1,500]
FK Maladzechna-2000 [D2]     2-5 BELSHYNA Babruisk
  [Anton Savitski 19, Alyaksandr Vyazhevich 80 -
   Syarhei Mironchyk 24, Alyaksei Kapylchanka 46, 60,
   Alyaksandr Burdzin 57, Andrei Charnou 58. Att: 200]
Khimik Svetlahorsk [D2]      0-3 DYNAMA Brest
  [Raman Vasilyuk 6, 78, Ruslan Kandrashuk 77. Att: 4,200]
Veras Nyasvizh [D2]          1-2 NAFTAN Navapolatsk
  [Dzmitry Haurylovich 56 - Syarhei Kuzminich 76,
   Alyaksei Dubina 78. Missed PK: Syarhei Kuzminich (N) 65. Att: 2,100]
Vertykal Kalinkavichy [D2]   0-2 SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk       [aet]
  [Dzmitry Padrez 100, Syarhei Nikifarenka 115. Att: 2,500]
FK BARANAVICHY [D2]          1-0 Lakamatyu Vitsebsk
  [Alyaksandr Chuduk 29.
   Missed PK: Syarhei Syarhel(B) 65. Att: 4,500]
Zmena Minsk [D3]             0-1 DARYDA Minsk Region
  [Raman Syarenkou 69. Att: 300]
FK Pinsk-900 [D3]            0-3 FK HOMEL
  [Maksim Razumau 11, Alyaksei Pankavets 37,
   Ruslan Vusau 86. Att: 2,500]
Dnepr-DYUSSH-1 Rahachou [D2] 0-2 DNEPR-TRANSMASH Mahilyou
  [Ivan Pimyanau(DD) 26 og,
   Alyaksandr Bychanok 72. Att: 500]
FK LIDA [D2]                 1-0 Zvyazda VA BDU Minsk
  [Andrei Tretsyak 53. Att: 1,000]
Lakamatyu Minsk [D2]         3-3 NEMAN Hrodna               [pen 1-3]
  [Kryvets 15, Dzmitry Dzenisyuk 86, Alyaksei Martynau 89 -
   Dzmitry Dolya 14, Sergei Metelitsa 77, 90. Att: 200]
Hranit Mikashevichy [D2]     0-1 TARPEDA-SKA Minsk
  [Raman Drabyanyuk 53. Att: 1,200]
[Aug 15]
ZLiN Homel [D2]              1-2 BATE Barysau
  [Yauhen Vasileuski 32 - Aleh Shkabara 82,
   Dzmitry Rubnenka 87. Att: 2,800]
[Sep 25]
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa [D2]     1-1 DYNAMA Minsk               [pen 3-5]
  [Mikhail Yaramchuk 71 pen - Vadzim Bandaruk(V) 42 og. Att: 4,000]
Bye: Slavia Mazyr.
  

Third Round

[Oct 12]
Naftan Navapolatsk  2-3 FK BARANAVICHY [D2]
  [Suliko Kakabadze 18, Raman Kirenkin 61 -
   Syarhei Serhel 12, 34, Andrei Karatkevich 88. Att: 500]
[Nov 11]
Dynama Brest        1-2 BATE Barysau
  [Vadzim Boika 77 - Alyaksandr Yermakovich 64,
   Alyaksandr Vishnyakou 84. Att: 1,700]
Tarpeda-SKA Minsk   1-1 DNEPR-TRANSMASH Mahilyou                        [pen 4-5]
  [Andrei Trafimenka 54 - Vasyl Baranov 84. Att: 300]
BELSHYNA Babruisk   1-0 Dynama Minsk                                    [aet]
  [Andriy Chernov 110 pen. Missed PK: Andrei Razin(D) 93. Att: 1,200]
FK HOMEL            1-0 Slavia Mazyr
  [Syarhei Zabalotski 69. Att: 1,500]
DARYDA Minski Rayon 2-0 Kamunalnik Slonim [D2]
  [Roman Serenkov 10, 67. Att: 350]
NEMAN Hrodna        1-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk                            [pen 4-2]
  [Dzmitry Kalachou(S) 109 og - Alyaksandr Yurevich 92. Att: 1,100]
[Nov 14]
MTZ-RIPA Minsk      3-0 FK Lida [D2]
  [Syarhei Khizhnyak 31, Dzmitry Parfyonau 50,
   Vital Tarashchyk 64. Att: 400]


Quarterfinals [Apr 3, 7]

BATE Barysau   1-0 1-2 Dnepr-TransMash Mahilyou
  [1. Alyaksandr Vas. Baranov 53. Att: 1,500. Played in Minsk, indoors]
  [2. Alyaksei Khaletski 56 - Alyaksandr Paulau 20, Vital Bondareu 53. Att: 3,500]
NEMAN Hrodna   0-1 2-1 BelShyna Babruisk [D2]
  [1. Eduard Hradaboyeu 14. Att: 8,000]
  [2. Vyachaslau Hryhorau 43, Yury Mamida 55 - Syarhei Papkovich 80. Att: 3,500]
MTZ-RIPA Minsk 0-0 2-1 FK Baranavichy [D2]
  [1. Att: 1,300. Played indoors]
  [2. Dzmitry Parfyonau 42, Vital Tarashchyk 75 - Alyaksandr Chuduk 45. Att: 5,000]
FK Homel       1-1 0-0 DARYDA Minski Rayon
  [1. Dzmitry Dzenisyuk 3 - Ivan Dzenisevich 76. Att: 4,500]
  [2. Att: 1,200. Played in Minsk, indoors]


Semifinals [Apr 12, May 4]

MTZ-RIPA Minsk      2-0 3-1 Neman Hrodna
  [1. Vital Tarashchyk 9, Mikhail Afanasyeu 40. Att: 1,100]
  [2. Artsyom Kantsevy 15, 61, Hamlet Mkhitaryan 35 pen - Sergei Metelitsa 78. Att: 1,500]

Daryda Minski Rayon 0-1 0-1 BATE Barysau
  [1. Alyaksei Khaletski 2. Att: 2,500]
  [2. Pavel Byahanski 56. Att: 2,700]


Final [May 22]

MTZ-RIPA Minsk  2-1  BATE Barysau
  [Fyodorov 42, Kantsevy 73 - Lebyadzeu 28]
MTZ: Alyaksandr Sulima, Denys Fyodorov UKR (Ihar Maltsau 46), Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk, Aleh Popel,
Alyaksandr Bylina, Syarhei Mikhnyuk, Artsyom Kantsevy, Dzmitry Shchahrykovich, Vital Tarashchyk
(Mikhail Yeramchuk 60), Hamlet Mkhitaryan ARM, Mikhail Afanasyeu (Syarhei Tsvyatsinski 85).
BAT: Alyaksandr Fedarovich, Dzmitry Likhtarovich (Maksim Zhaunerchyk 75), Dzmitry Molash,
Artsyom Radzkou, Alyaksandr Yermakovich (Dzmitry Klimovich 46), Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu, Andrei Shorakh,
Alyaksandr Kabets, Alyaksandr Vas. Baranau (Alyaksandr Vishnyakou 61), Vadzim Skrypchanka, Pavel Byahanski.
Booked: Maltsau 85 - Radzkou 82, Vishnyakou 90+1.
Referee: Alyaksei Kulbakou (Homel).
Dinamo Stadium, Minsk. Att: 10,000.


Second Level 2005

Final Table:

 1.BelShyna Babruisk         30  23  4  3  61-19  73  [-] Promoted
 2.Lakamatyu Vitsebsk        30  21  7  2  76-23  70  [-] Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Smorhon                30  15  9  6  57-35  54
 4.ZLiN Homel                30  14 12  4  35-17  54
 5.Zmena Minsk               30  14  8  8  31-23  50  [+]
 6.Hranit Mikashevichy       30  13  7 10  39-35  46
 7.Khimik Svetlahorsk        30  14  3 13  42-34  45
 8.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       30  11  6 13  37-41  39
 9.FK Baranavichy            30  11  5 14  38-43  38
10.FK Lida                   30  10  7 13  41-43  37
11.Veras Nyasvizh            30   9 10 11  31-33  37
12.Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  30   7  8 15  22-45  29
13.Kamunalnik Slonim         30   8  4 18  35-43  28
14.FK Byaroza                30   8  4 18  36-58  28
----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Orsha                  30   6  6 18  33-74  24  [+] Relegated
16.Dnepr-DYUSSH-1 Rahachou   30   4  4 22  22-70  16      Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Smorhon     3-0 Vedrych     [Safronau 16, Marhulets 22, Kukhlei 89. Att: 3,000]
[Apr 17]
BelShyna    3-0 Zmena       [Chystou 25, 74, Kapylchanka 54. Att: 2,500]
Dnepr       0-3 Baranavichy [Chuduk 33, 89, Sasinouski 62. Att: 1,500]
Lakamatyu V 2-1 Khimik      [Vekhtseu 4, Vusau 59 - Bandaruk 90+1. Att: 3,860]
Orsha       2-1 Kamunalnik  [Bukhtsiyarau 63, Yu.Aleshchanka 88 - Suhaka 64. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda-Kad 2-1 Byaroza     [Baltrushevich 60, Hamanovich 67 - Kurylovich 71. Att: 200]
Lida        1-1 ZLiN        [Karatai 89 - Tkach 88. Att: 2,000]
Hranit      2-1 Veras       [Chysty 20, 75 - Silantsyeu 40. Att: 1,000]

Round 2 [Apr 24]
ZLiN        0-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Att: 1,200]
Hranit      2-2 Smorhon     [A.Bakhno 71 pen, Myasnikovich 83 -
                             Marhulets 17, 33. Att: 1,500]
Vedrych     0-0 Lida        [Att: 2,000]
Byaroza     0-4 BelShyna    [Papkovich 18, Harbachou 60,
                             Chystou 67, Charnou 88. Att: 2,500]
Orsha       1-1 Zmena       [Dzyanisyuk 64 - Labatsevich 38. Att: 1,600]
Kamunalnik  0-1 Lakamatyu V [Praslou 56. Att: 1,500]
Khimik      0-1 Dnepr       [Barysenka 73. Att: 5,200]
Veras       4-1 Baranavichy [Serhel 7, 26, Yatskevich 52, Silantsyeu 83 -
                             Pyatruchyk 87. Att: 2,500]

Round 3 [Apr 30]
Lakamatyu V 2-0 Zmena       [Labetski(Z) 48 og, Vushynski 60. Att: 2,800]
Lida        1-0 Hranit      [Matsyuk 45. Att: 2,000]
Dnepr       2-2 Kamunalnik  [Charnakovich 60, Blahadarau 67 -
                             Vyarbitski 35, Suhaka 90. Att: 1,500]
BelShyna    1-0 ZLiN        [Kapylchanka 30. Att: 2,000]
Orsha       3-2 Byaroza     [Vasilchuk 31, Labatsevich 42, Karasyou 90 -
                             Nestsyarovich 30, Shved 43. Att: 1,000]
Tarpeda-Kad 1-2 Vedrych     [Syrakvashka 38 - Stalyarenka 5, 90+2. Att: 600]
Baranavichy 1-0 Khimik      [Chuduk 51. Att: 4,500]
Smorhon     2-1 Veras       [Safronau 34, Tryndzyuk 55 - Andreyanka 37. Att: 2,800]

Round 4
[May 7]
Veras       0-0 Khimik      [Att: 2,000]
Zmena       0-0 Dnepr       [Att: 300]
Byaroza     1-3 Lakamatyu V [Shved 46 - Paznyak 64, Kvyatkouski 77, Sukhval 86. Att: 1,500]
ZLiN        0-0 Orsha       [Att: 500]
Hranit      2-1 Tarpeda-Kad [Myasnikovich 16, Baltrushevich(TK) 60 og - Tsikhamirau 88. Att: 1,000]
Smorhon     5-2 Lida        [Marhulets 31, Asipenka 40, 50, Kiturka 47, Kukhlei 82 - Abdel Majeed 47, 62. Att: 2,500]
[May 8]
Kamunalnik  1-2 Baranavichy [Zyuleu 40 - Chuduk 8, Kazyaka 39. Att: 1,500]
Vedrych     0-0 BelShyna    [Att: 800]

Round 5 [May 15. Total Att: 19,100; Average: 2,388]
Khimik      3-0 Kamunalnik  [Yauseyanka 18, Haurylovich 56, Shalukhin 67 pen. Att: 5,300]
Baranavichy 2-4 Zmena       [Kazeka 45+1, Chuduk 61 - Dzenisyuk 16, Dzmitrachkou 27, Linyou 31, Kistsen 85. Att: 4,000]
Dnepr       1-2 Byaroza     [Charnakovich 4 - Hrynevich 16, Kurilovich 44. Att: 1,000]
Lakamatyu V 1-1 ZLiN        [Vusau 90 - Tkach 59. Att: 4,000]
Orsha       0-2 Vedrych     [Stalyarenka 1, Bykau 45. Att: 1,000]
BelShyna    1-0 Hranit      [Kapylchanka 53. Att: 2,000]
Tarpeda-Kad 1-0 Smorhon     [Charnykh 30. Att: 800]
Lida        1-0 Veras       [Masla 84. Att: 1,000]

Round 6 [May 21. Total Att: 10,550; Average: 1,319]
Veras       1-0 Kamunalnik  [Serhel 59. Att: 2,100]
Zmena       0-1 Khimik      [Mironchyk 82. Att: 150]
Hranit      6-3 Orsha       [Chysty 16, 85, 89, Myasnikovich 24, 33, 57 - Vasilchuk 26, Labatsevich 28, Yu.Aleshchanka 40. Att: 700]
Lida        2-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Masla 7, Tretsyak 69. Att: 1,500]
Byaroza     1-0 Baranavichy [Tratsyuk 4. Att: 1,500]
Vedrych     0-2 Lakamatyu   [Vusau 19, 22 pen. Att: 1,000]
ZLiN        5-1 Dnepr       [Tkach 26, 54, Pantsyaleyeu 35, 49, Pakatashkin 57 - Shynkarou 75. Att: 1,000]
Smorhon     0-0 BelShyna    [Att: 2,600]

Round 7 [May 29. Total Att: 13,650; Average: 1,706]
Kamunalnik  0-2 Zmena       [Martynets 4, Khachaturyan 90. Att: 700]
Khimik      3-1 Byaroza     [Mihas 39, Yauseyanka 64, Haurylovich 90 - Tratsyuk 59. Att: 5,200]
Baranavichy 0-1 ZLiN        [Yaskou 68. Att: 3,000]
Dnepr       3-1 Vedrych     [Khrypach 75, Halauko 78, Charnakovich 86 - Yatsinovich 56 pen. Att: 1,000]
Hranit      0-3 Lakamatyu V [Kuzminich 2, Vusau 16, 39. Att: 700]
Orsha       0-5 Smorhon     [Vyshynski 7 pen, Kiturka 27, Tryndzyuk 36 pen, Asipenka 44, 90. Att: 700]
BelShyna    2-0 Lida        [Papkovich 39, Kapylchanka 74. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda-Kad 0-0 Veras       [Att: 850]

Round 8 [Jun 5. Total Att: 10,800; Average: 1,350]
Tarpeda-Kad 0-2 BelShyna    [Klimovich 7, Charnou 87. Att: 700]
Lida        5-1 Orsha       [Masla 5, 43, Tatarnikau 12, Tretsyak 36, Kruhly 85 - Yu.Aleshchanka 16. Att: 1,500]
Smorhon     1-1 Lakamatyu V [Marhulets 13 - Vusau 50. Att: 3,000]
Hranit      1-0 Dnepr       [Chysty 13. Att: 800]
Vedrych     3-1 Baranavichy [A.Vostrykau 16, Dzimitrou 84, Hitseleu 88 - Malyauka 75. Att: 800]
ZLiN        2-1 Khimik      [Yaskou 30, Tkach 79 - Jafarov 87 pen. Att: 1,500]
Byaroza     1-1 Kamunalnik  [Tratsyuk 18 - Suhaka 86 pen. Att: 1,000]
Veras       0-1 Zmena       [Kadol 63. Att: 1,500]

Round 9 [Jun 11. Total Att: 10,400; Average: 1,486]
BelShyna    0-0 Veras       [Att: 1,000]
Dnepr       0-5 Smorhon     [Vyshynski 3, Safronau 55, Asipenka 65, 68, Kukhlei 87. Att: 1,000]
Baranavichy 1-3 Hranit      [Kazeka 62 - Chysty 28, Yanush 45, 89]
Kamunalnik  0-1 ZLiN        [Yozhykau 62. Att: 400]
Orsha       1-1 Tarpeda-Kad [Labatsevich 85 - Sahakyan 38. Att: 700]
Lakamatyu V 0-0 Lida        [Att: 2,300]
Zmena       1-3 Byaroza     [Patrykeyeu 77 - Kurilovich 19, 51, Nyastsyarovich 44 pen. Att: 500]
Khimik      5-2 Vedrych     [Haurylovich 34, Bandaruk 48, Halavach 69, 90, Sumar 81 - Dzimitrou 31, Navitski 70. Att: 4,500]

Round 10 [Jun 19. Total Att: 11,450; Average: 1,431]
Tarpeda-Kad 2-3 Lakamatyu V [Yarmolenka 5, Addo 59 - Vusau 21, 90, Yarmolenka(TK) 71 og. Att: 800]
BelShyna    3-0 Orsha       [Burdzin 31 pen, Harbachou 39, Papkovich 76. Att: 1,600]
Lida        4-0 Dnepr       [Tretsyak 26, Zhukouski 53 pen, Masla 61, Kruhly 70. Att: 1,500]
Smorhon     3-1 Baranavichy [Safronau 16, Asipenka 60, Tsybul 75 - Chuduk 90+3. Att: 2,850]
Hranit      1-0 Khimik      [A.Bakhno 71 pen. Att: 800]
Vedrych     1-2 Kamunalnik  [Bykau 57 - Afanasenka 64, Suhaka 84. Att: 1,000]
ZLiN        2-0 Zmena       [Yozhykau 23, Yaskou 48. Att: 1,200]
Veras       2-3 Byaroza     [Serhel 33, A.Hrynevich 68 pen - Tratsyuk 44, 66, Nyastsyarovich 53. Att: 1,700]

Round 11 [Jun 25. Total Att: 12,900; Average: 1,613]
Lakamatyu V 1-0 BelShyna    [Yauseichyk 15. Att: 3,500]
Byaroza     2-0 ZLiN        [S.Hrynevich 54, Shved 80. Att: 800]
Zmena       3-1 Vedrych     [Makarau 44, 51 pen, Dzenisyuk 78 - Bayeshka(Z) 25 og. Att: 300]
Kamunalnik  2-0 Hranit      [Afanasenka 80, Anachenka 84. Att: 1,400]
Khimik      1-3 Smorhon     [Haurylovich 5 - Lisouski 57, Asipenka 63, 76. Att: 3,500]
Baranavichy 3-2 Lida        [I.Pyatruchyk 21, Shupilau 73, Chuduk 87 pen - Karatai 35 pen, Tatarnikau 37. Att: 2,600]
Dnepr       2-1 Tapreda-Kad [Balashou 17, Razmyslovich 70 - Charnykh 42. Att: 300]
Orsha       0-0 Veras       [Att: 500]

Round 12 [Jul 2. Total Att: 8,600; Average: 1,229]
Orsha       1-4 Lakamatyu V [Karasyou 65 - Baradauka(O) 4 og, Sukhval 20, 25, Vusau 75]
BelShyna    1-0 Dnepr       [Burdzin 79 pen. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda-Kad 1-1 Baranavichy [Bas 81 - Zhdanovich 72. Att: 300]
Lida        1-2 Khimik      [Abdel Majeed 90+1 - Jafarov 61, Mironchyk 70. Att: 1,000]
Smorhon     0-0 Kamunalnik  [Att: 2,500]
Hranit      0-0 Zmena       [Att: 600]
Vedrych     2-1 Byaroza     [Dzimitrou 29, Navitski 39 - Nyastsyarovich 86. Att: 800]
Veras       2-2 ZLiN        [Skakun 7, Lyavitski 48 - Yozhykau 4, Pantsyaleyeu 18. Att: 1,900]

Round 13 [Jul 9. Total Att: 13,550; Average: 1,694]
ZLiN        1-2 Vedrych     [Krechyn 45 - Yatsinovich 25, Dzimitrou 90+2. Att: 1,000]
Byaroza     0-2 Hranit      [Yanush 25, 68. Att: 800]
Zmena       1-0 Smorhon     [Makarau 52. Att: 300]
Kamunalnik  2-1 Lida        [Vyarbitski 6, Suhaka 42 - Vastraukh 90+1. Att: 1,500]
Khimik      0-1 Tarpeda-Kad [Charnykh 2. Att: 3,700]
Baranavichy 0-1 BelShyna    [Pirozhnik 13. Att: 3,500]
Dnepr       2-5 Orsha       [Balashou 10, 23 - Radzkou 45, Yu.Aleshchanka 49, 64, 90+1, Labatsevich 86. Att: 250]
Lakamatyu V 3-1 Veras       [Vushynski 2, Baranok 90, Vusau 90+3 - Lyavitski 40. Att: 2,500]

Round 14 [Jul 16. Total Att: 7,850; Average: 981]
Tarpeda-Kad 1-0 Kamunalnik  [Syrakvashka 90+2. Att: 300]
Smorhon     5-1 Byaroza     [Kiturka 20, Asipenka 35, 46, 81, Kukhlei 89 - Shved 44. Att: 1,800]
Orsha       1-3 Baranavichy [Dalhanau 3 - Chuduk 5, 59, Sasinauski 20. Att: 650]
Lakamatyu V 2-0 Dnepr       [Vusau 38, 81. Att: 1,800]
Lida        0-1 Zmena       [Makarau 17. Att: 1,000]
Hranit      0-0 ZLiN        [Att: 600]
Veras       2-0 Vedrych     [Pyshnik 19, Andreyanka 32. Att: 700]
BelShyna    2-0 Khimik      [Burdzin 33, Pirozhnik 64. Att: 1,000]

Round 15 [Jul 20. Total Att: 10,900; Average: 1,363]
Vedrych     2-0 Hranit      [Navitski 2, Prakapenya 6. Att: 600]
ZLiN        1-0 Smorhon     [Ryzhchanka 72 pen. Att: 1,200]
Byaroza     1-3 Lida        [Tratsyuk 31 - Zhukouski 9, 53, Masla 90+3. Att: 500]
Zmena       0-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Att: 300]
Kamunalnik  2-3 BelShyna    [Astapchyk 21, Suhaka 30 - Charnou 22, Papkovich 71, Kapylchanka 75. Att: 1,500]
Khimik      2-1 Orsha       [Haurylovich 13, Mironchyk 15 - Karasyou 66. Att: 3,500]
Dnepr       0-2 Veras       [Batvinko 10, Andreyanka 75. Att: 300]
Baranavichy 3-3 Lakamatyu V [Chuduk 34, 79, Sasinauski 74 - Vusau 30, Vekhtseu 33, Baranok 78. Att: 3,000]

Round 16 [Jul 30. Total Att: 12,550; Average: 1,569]
Baranavichy 1-0 Dnepr       [Chuduk 48. Att: 3,000]
Khimik      3-1 Lakamatyu V [Haurylovich 39, Jafarau 52, Tsubar 90 - Vusau 65. Att: 4,000]
ZLiN        3-0 Lida        [Pantsyaleyeu 35, 47, Tsitarenka 58. Att: 1,000]
Vedrych     0-3 Smorhon     [Vyarstak 10, Asipenka 32, 57. Att: 500]
Kamunalnik  0-1 Orsha       [Sukhval 47. Att: 2,000]
Zmena       0-2 BelShyna    [Chystou 7, Kapylchanka 14. Att: 50]
Byaroza     1-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Tratsyuk 48. Att: 500]
Veras       1-1 Hranit      [Batvinko 90 - Panasyuk 33. Att: 1,500]

Round 17 [Total Att: 11,650; Average: 1,456]
[Aug 6]
Smorhon     2-1 Hranit      [Vyarstak 20, Tryndzyuk 65 - Shylouski 87. Att: 1,500]
[Aug 7]
Tarpeda-Kad 0-2 ZLiN        [Tkach 64, Pantsyaleyeu 89. Att: 300]
Zmena       3-0 Orsha       [Martynets 25, Khachaturyan 36, 45. Att: 200]
Lakamatyu V 5-3 Kamunalnik  [Dobriyan(K) 22 og, Kvyatkouski 28, Vekhtseu 30, Dzyahtsyarou 55,
                             Makrytski 82 - Traskevich 26, Suhaka 88 pen, Bivonchyk 90. Att: 3,150]
Lida        0-4 Vedrych     [Sitko 3, 77, Kavalchuk 30, Zhdanovich 73. Att: 800]
Dnepr       1-0 Khimik      [Shurankou 42. Att: 700]
BelShyna    4-1 Byaroza     [Kapylchanka 60, Dzenisenya 62, 67, Papkovich 82. Att: 1,500]
Baranavichy 1-0 Veras       [Chuduk 44 pen. Att: 3,500]

Round 18 [Aug 14. Total Att: 11,000; Average: 1,375]
Khimik      2-1 Baranavichy [Mihas 55, Jafarau 85 - Sasinauski 62. Att: 4,200]
Kamunalnik  3-1 Dnepr       [Vyarbitski 1, Suhaka 66, Zhdanovich 90 - Balashou 50. Att: 1,500]
Zmena       1-1 Lakamatyu V [Dzenisyuk 12 - Kvyatkouski 76. Att: 200]
ZLiN        6-2 BelShyna    [Tkach 3, 27, 39, Yozhykau 7, 42, Krechyn 59 - Malazhavy 45, 58. Att: 1,500]
Vedrych     5-1 Tarpeda-Kad [Navitski 17 pen, Kavalchuk 44, 85, Dzimitrou 64, Myats 81 - Labanau 80 pen. Att: 600]
Hranit      2-2 Lida        [Makarenka(L) 24 og, Chysty 44 - Tretsyak 17, Tatarnikau 49. Att: 1,000]
Veras       0-3 Smorhon     [Vyarstak 35, Vyshynski 71, Asipenka 87. Att: 1,000]
Byaroza     4-0 Orsha       [Silantsyeu 56, 60, Kutsy 88, Stsyapanyuk 90. Att: 1,000]

Round 19 [Aug 21. Total Att: 12,950; Average: 1,619]
Lida        0-1 Smorhon     [Vyarstak 64. Att: 1,200]
Tarpeda-Kad 1-3 Hranit      [Harmash 32 - Chysty 55, A.Bakhno 78, Myasnikovich 90. Att: 150]
BelShyna    1-0 Vedrych     [Malazhavy 40. Att: 1,000]
Orsha       1-1 ZLiN        [Karasyou 43 - Pantsyaleyeu 2. Att: 1,000]
Lakamatyu V 3-0 Byaroza     [Paznyak 4, Vusau 44, Vekhtseu 55. Att: 1,200]
Dnepr       0-1 Zmena       [Martynets 86. Att: 700]
Baranavichy 2-1 Kamunalnik  [Chuduk 63, Shupilau 85 - Zyuleu 90. Att: 3,500]
Khimik      1-2 Veras       [Mironchyk 67 - Rylinski 38, Batvinko 48. Att: 4,200]

Round 20 [Aug 28. Total Att: 10,160; Average: 1,270]
Kamunalnik  2-0 Khimik      [Bivonchyk 11, Suhaka 83. Att: 1,300]
Zmena       1-0 Baranavichy [Sachyuka 89. Att: 160]
Byaroza     3-1 Dnepr       [Silantsyeu 23, Tratsyuk 71, Byalahlazau 90+1 - Charnakovich 38. Att: 1,500]
ZLiN        0-2 Lakamatyu V [Kuzminich 73, Vusau 82 pen. Att: 2,000]
Vedrych     1-1 Orsha       [Kavalchuk 37 - Karasyou 73. Att: 1,000]
Hranit      1-2 BelShyna    [Chysty 50 - A.Bakhno(H) 30 og, Kapylchanka 51. Att: 1,000]
Smorhon     0-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Att: 2,000]
Veras       1-0 Lida        [Rylinski 23. Att: 1,200]

Round 21 [Sep 4. Total Att: 13,400; Average: 1,675]
BelShyna    7-0 Smorhon     [Burdzin 10, 19 pen, Pirozhnik 26, Kapylchanka 27, 42, 89, Dzenisenya 78. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda-Kad 2-1 Lida        [Shukilovich 55, Harmash 66 - Lychou 90+3 pen. Att: 400]
Orsha       0-1 Hranit      [Chysty 15. Att: 700]
Lakamatyu V 2-0 Vedrych     [Dzyahtsyarou 53 pen, Baranok 87. Att: 1,200]
Dnepr       0-0 ZLiN        [Att: 500]
Baranavichy 2-1 Byaroza     [Kharashko 10, Chuduk 37 - Silantsyeu 36. Att: 4,100]
Khimik      1-0 Zmena       [Shelukhin 90+1 pen. Att: 3,500]
Kamunalnik  2-0 Veras       [Zyuleu 56, Shalamitski(V) 80 og. Att: 1,500]

Round 22 [Total Att: 7,550; Average: 944]
[Sep 10]
Zmena       1-0 Kamunalnik  [Petrykeyeu 45+3. Att: 300]
Byaroza     1-2 Khimik      [Tratsyuk 53 pen - Sidarenka 5, Yauseyanka 40. Att: 500]
ZLiN        1-0 Baranavichy [Brel 3. Att: 1,000]
Vedrych     1-1 Dnepr       [V.Malyauka 19 - Charnakovich 61. Att: 500]
Lakamatyu V 3-1 Hranit      [Vusau 30 pen, 53, Baranok 42 - Yanush 69. Att: 1,450]
Lida        0-1 BelShyna    [Dzenisenya 22. Att: 2,000]
Veras       1-1 Tarpeda-Kad [Shumeika 45 - Yarmolenka 74. Att: 300]
[Sep 11]
Smorhon     2-3 Orsha       [Vyshynski 21, Dzihilevich 82 - Yu.Aleshchanka 43, 73, Karasyou 89. Att: 1,500]

Round 23 [Total Att: 12,890; Average: 1,611]
[Sep 16]
Zmena       1-0 Veras       [Martynets 56. Att: 250]
[Sep 17]
BelShyna    5-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Dzenisenya 3, 26, Kapylchanka 14, Harbachou 21, Charnou 75 pen. Att: 1,700]
Orsha       1-2 Lida        [Sukhval 78 - Masla 7, 49. Att: 300]
Lakamatyu V 7-0 Smorhon     [Vusau 19 pen, 75 pen, 78, 86, 90 pen, Vekhtseu 68, Dzyahtsyarou 72. Att: 2,400]
Baranavichy 2-0 Vedrych     [Barysik 11, 68. Att: 3,040]
Khimik      0-0 ZLiN        [Att: 4,100]
Kamunalnik  5-0 Byaroza     [Suhaka 7, Zyuleu 45, 87, Klimets 84, 85. Att: 1,000]
[Sep 18]
Dnepr       0-2 Hranit      [Yanush 55, Chysty 87. Att: 100]

Round 24 [Sep 24. Total Att: 6,000; Average: 750]
Byaroza     0-1 Zmena       [Dounar 68. Att: 300]
ZLiN        1-0 Kamunalnik  [Tkach 39. Att: 1,500]
Vedrych     2-1 Khimik      [Zhdanovich 44, Dzimitrou 75 - Haurylovich 60. Att: 500]
Hranit      1-0 Baranavichy [Yanush 30. Att: 1,000]
Smorhon     5-1 Dnepr       [Vyarstak 17, 38, 68, Safronau 51, Pyatrou 71 - Khrypach 39. Att: 1,500]
Lida        2-2 Lakamatyu V [Tretsyak 11, Tsybul 90+2 - Apanas 45, Vusau 76. Att: 500]
Tarpeda-Kad 2-1 Orsha       [Harmash 63, Labanau 85 - Karasyou 78. Att: 400]
Veras       1-1 BelShyna    [Serhel 77 - Dzyanisenya 49. Att: 300]

Round 25 [Total Att: 10,850; Average: 1,356]
[Oct 1]
Dnepr       0-2 Lida        [Karatai 18, Masla 56 pen. Att: 50]
[Oct 2]
Orsha       1-3 BelShyna    [Yu.Aleshchanka 19 - Harbachou 26, Danilyuk 33, E.Hradaboyeu 90. Att: 500]
Lakamatyu V 2-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Yermolyanka(TK) 18 og, Dzyahtsyarou 58. Att: 2,000]
Baranavichy 0-0 Smorhon     [Att: 3,000]
Khimik      1-1 Hranit      [Shalukhin 88 - Yanush 50. Att: 3,500]
Kamunalnik  0-2 Vedrych     [Dzimitrou 66, Stalyarenka 81. Att: 1,200]
Zmena       0-0 ZLiN        [Att: 100]
Byaroza     1-1 Veras       [Pyatruchyk 63 - Shumeika 45. Att: 500]

Round 26 [Oct 9. Total Att: 7,660; Average: 958]
ZLiN        1-0 Byaroza     [Arkhiptsau 18. Att: 1,000]
Vedrych     0-0 Zmena       [Att: 500]
Hranit      2-0 Kamunalnik  [Rudzko(K) 59 og, Kryvanos 77. Att: 460]
Smorhon     2-1 Khimik      [Ramanouski 10, Vyarstak 49 - Yauseyanka 20. Att: 1,800]
Lida        1-1 Baranavichy [Zhukouski 67 pen - Kharashko 29. Att: 1,000]
Tarpeda-Kad 2-1 Dnepr       [Labanau 40, Lakizau(D) 79 og - Balashou 87. Att: 400]
BelShyna    2-1 Lakamatyu V [Chystou 61, Burdzin 75 - Vekhtseu 78. Att: 1,500]
Veras       3-2 Orsha       [Tarakanau 39, Skakun 75, Pyshnik 88 - Yu.Aleshchanka 27, Sukhval 72. Att: 1,000]

Round 27 [Oct 15. Total Att: 12,250; Average: 1,531]
Baranavichy 0-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Att: 3,000]
Khimik      3-2 Lida        [Haurylovich 15, 68, 70 - Matsyuk 13, Holubeu 21. Att: 3,000]
Kamunalnik  0-2 Smorhon     [Asipenka 22, Vyarstak 45+2 pen. Att: 1,000]
Zmena       2-0 Hranit      [Martynets 68, Dzenisyuk 76. Att: 150]
Byaroza     1-1 Vedrych     [Nalivaika 84 - Zhdanovich 43. Att: 300]
ZLiN        1-0 Veras       [Vudodau 56. Att: 1,000]
Lakamatyu V 4-0 Orsha       [Vusau 26, 51, 87 pen, Sikora 84. Att: 2,300]
Dnepr       2-4 BelShyna    [Charnakovich 7, Barysenka 15 - Burdzin 51, 74 pen, Harbachou 90+3, Charnou 90+4. Att: 1,500]

Round 28 [Total Att: 6,500; Average: 813]
[Oct 22]
Smorhon     2-2 Zmena       [Darashkevich 27, Vyshynski 84 - Kashel 26, 65. Att: 1,100]
[Oct 23]
Orsha       2-0 Dnepr       [Karasyou 22 pen, Yu.Aleshchanka 80. Att: 500]
Lida        2-2 Kamunalnik  [Pyatrusheuski 37, Tsybul 59 - Suhaka 35, 41. Att: 1,000]
Hranit      3-2 Byaroza     [Kutsy(B) 54 og, Yanush 60, 79 - Nestsyarovich 45, 61. Att: 500]
Veras       0-0 Lakamatyu V [Att: 1,000]
Tarpeda-Kad 1-2 Khimik      [Baltrushevich 49 - Shalukhin 51, Haurylovich 80. Att: 400]
Vedrych     0-1 ZLiN        [Tkach 74. Att: 500]
BelShyna    1-0 Baranavichy [Charnou 33 pen. Att: 1,500]

Round 29 [Oct 29. Total Att: 7,150; Average: 894]
Dnepr       0-7 Lakamatyu V [Vusau 10, 40, 61, Vekhtseu 51, 56, Baranok 78, Kuzminich 90+2. Att: 500]
Baranavichy 6-1 Orsha       [Barysik 6, 21, 83, Kazeka 23, Pyatruchyk 25, Simakovich 87 - Karasyou 53. Att: 2,000]
Khimik      1-0 BelShyna    [Mihas 34. Att: 2,500]
Kamunalnik  2-0 Tarpeda-Kad [Vyarbitski 57, Zyuleu 90+2. Att: 700]
Zmena       1-2 Lida        [Khachaturyan 48 - Zhukouski 24, Pyatrusheuski 67. Att: 200]
Byaroza     0-0 Smorhon     [Att: 150]
ZLiN        0-0 Hranit      [Att: 800]
Vedrych     1-2 Veras       [Zhdanovich 82 - Shumeika 77, Tarakanau 88. Att: 300]

Round 30 [Nov 6. Total Att: 8,850; Average: 1,106]
Hranit      1-2 Vedrych     [Myasnikovich 73 - Dzimitrou 75, Navitski 83. Att: 500]
Tarpeda-Kad 0-3 Zmena       [Nyaborski(TK) 29 og, Kashel 30, 48. Att: 300]
Lida        2-1 Byaroza     [Matsyuk 27 pen, Masla 34 - Pyatruchyk 44. Att: 500]
Smorhon     1-1 ZLiN        [Asipenka 40 pen - Pantsyaleyeu 59. Att: 2,350]
Lakamatyu V 5-0 Baranavichy [Baranok 5, Vekhtseu 34, 38, 66 pen, Vusau 71. Att: 2,100]
Orsha       0-5 Khimik      [Alkhavik 5, Haurylovich 18, Jafarau 29, Sidarenka 40, 52. Att: 100]
Veras       3-2 Dnepr       [Andreyanka 18, 90+2, Karniyenkau 64 - Shynkarou 21, Charnakovich 23. Att: 1,000]
BelShyna    3-2 Kamunalnik  [Dzenisenya 20, Harbachou 75, Charnou 88 pen - Suhaka 19, Vyarbitski 85. Att: 2,000]

Final Table:

 1.BelShyna Babruisk         30  23  4  3  61-19  73  [-] Promoted
 2.Lakamatyu Vitsebsk        30  21  7  2  76-23  70  [-] Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Smorhon                30  15  9  6  57-35  54
 4.ZLiN Homel                30  14 12  4  35-17  54
 5.Zmena Minsk               30  14  8  8  31-23  50  [+]
 6.Hranit Mikashevichy       30  13  7 10  39-35  46
 7.Khimik Svetlahorsk        30  14  3 13  42-34  45
 8.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       30  11  6 13  37-41  39
 9.FK Baranavichy            30  11  5 14  38-43  38
10.FK Lida                   30  10  7 13  41-43  37
11.Veras Nyasvizh            30   9 10 11  31-33  37
12.Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  30   7  8 15  22-45  29
13.Kamunalnik Slonim         30   8  4 18  35-43  28
14.FK Byaroza                30   8  4 18  36-58  28
----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Orsha                  30   6  6 18  33-74  24  [+] Relegated
16.Dnepr-DYUSSH-1 Rahachou   30   4  4 22  22-70  16      Relegated

Top Scorers:

1.Ruslan Vusau (Lakamatyu V)      32
2.Dzmitry Asipenka (Smorhon)      17
3.Alyaksandr Chuduk (Baranavichy) 15
4.Vadzim Suhaka (Kamunalnik)      13
5.Andrei Chysty (Hranit)          12
  Dzmitry Haurylovich (Khimik)    12
  Alyaksei Kapylchanka (BelShyna) 12
8.Yury Aleshchanka (Orsha)        11
  Syarhei Tkach (ZLiN)            11
  Syarhei Vekhtseu (Lakamatyu V)  11



Third Level 2005


Final Table:

 1.Tarpeda-SKA Minsk         26  22  4  0  75- 9  70  [-] Promoted
 2.FK Pinsk-900              26  21  4  1  57-16  67      Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Shklou            26  15  4  7  53-28  49
 4.Vertykal Kalinkavichy     26  14  6  6  49-17  48  [-]
 5.FK Polatsk                26  14  5  7  47-31  47
 6.FK Asipovichy             26  13  4  9  46-45  43
 7.Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk      26  11  8  7  30-26  41
 8.Kamunalnik Zhlobin        26   9  8  9  31-32  35
 9.Neman Masty               26   7  7 12  23-27  28
10.FK Horki                  26   7  1 18  37-53  22
11.Zmena-2 Minsk             26   5  5 16  33-64  20  [+]
12.FK Maladzechna-2000       26   5  3 18  21-54  18  [-]
13.FK Homel-SDYUSHOR-8       26   3  8 15  21-61  17
14.Palesse Kozyanki          26   0  5 21  15-75   5

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Homel       1-2 Polatsk
Pinsk-900   3-1 Maladzechna
Spartak Shk 2-2 Zmena-2
Neman Masty 3-0 Horki
Asipovichy  1-6 Tarpeda-SKA
[Apr 24]
Livadya     3-2 Palesse
[Jul 21]
Kamunalnik  3-1 Vertykal

Round 2
[Apr 29]
Tarpeda-SKA 2-0 Vertykal
[Apr 30]
Zmena-2     0-4 Livadya
Asipovichy  0-2 Pinsk-900
[May 1]
Horki       0-1 Homel
Polatsk     2-1 Kamunalnik
Palesse     0-0 Neman Masty
Maladzechna 0-3 Spartak Shk

Round 3 [May 8]
Vertykal    3-1 Polatsk
Homel       2-0 Palesse
Kamunalnik  0-0 Horki
Livadyya    2-0 Maladzechna
Neman       0-0 Zmena-2
Pinsk-900   0-1 Tarpeda-SKA
Spartak Shk 2-3 Asipovichy

Round 4 [May 14]
Horki       0-4 Vertykal
Maladzechna 1-0 Neman Ms
Asipovichy  2-2 Livadyya
Pinsk-900   1-0 Spartak Shk
Palesse     1-2 Kamunalnik
Zmena-2     1-1 Homel-8
Tarpeda-SKA 2-1 Polatsk

Round 5
[May 21]
Kamunalnik  3-3 Zmena-2
[May 22]
Spartak Shk 0-0 Tarpeda-SKA
Livadyya    0-1 Pinsk-900
Neman Ms    1-0 Asipovichy
Homel-8     2-2 Maladzechna
Vertykal    2-0 Palesse
Polatsk     3-2 Horki

Round 6 [May 28]
Tarpeda-SKA 2-0 Horki
Palesse     0-4 Polatsk
Zmena-2     0-5 Vertykal
Maladzechna 1-3 Kamunalnik
Asipovichy  2-2 Homel-8
Pinsk-900   2-0 Neman Ms
Spartak Shk 3-0 Livadyya

Round 7
[Jun 3]
Livadyya    1-1 Tarpeda-SKA
[Jun 4]
Kamunalnik  2-1 Asipovichy
Polatsk     2-1 Zmena-2
Vertykal    2-0 Maladzechna
Horki       7-1 Palesse
Homel-8     1-1 Pinsk-900
[Jun 5]
Neman Ms    0-1 Spartak Shk

Round 8 [Jun 11]
Asipovichy  2-1 Vertykal
Tarpeda-SKA 2-0 Palesse
Livadyya    0-0 Neman Ms
Pinsk-900   2-0 Kamunalnik
Maladzechna 1-2 Polatsk
Spartak Shk 7-1 Homel-8
Zmena-2     3-2 Horki

Round 9 [Jun 19]
Neman Ms    1-3 Tarpeda-SKA
Homel-8     1-2 Livadyya
Kamunalnik  1-2 Spartak Shk
Vertykal    1-2 Pinsk-900
Polatsk     0-2 Asipovichy
Horki       3-0 Maladzechna
Palesse     1-2 Zmena-2

Round 10 [Jun 26]
Tarpeda-SKA 3-1 Zmena-2
Maladzechna 1-0 Palesse
Asipovichy  0-1 Horki
Pinsk-900   1-0 Polatsk
Spartak Shk 0-0 Vertykal
Livadyya    2-1 Kamunalnik
Neman Ms    2-1 Homel-8

Round 11 [Jul 3]
Homel-8     1-9 Tarpeda-SKA
kamunalnik  1-2 Neman Ms
Vertykal    0-0 Livadyya
Polatsk     0-3 Spartak Shk
Horki       1-3 Pinsk-900
Palesse     0-4 Asipovichy
Zmena-2     1-3 Maladzechna

Round 12 [Jul 10]
Tarpeda-SKA 4-0 Maladzechna
Asipovichy  4-1 Zmena-2
Spartak Shk 3-1 Horki
Livadyya    1-1 Polatsk
Neman Ms    1-1 Vertykal
Homel-8     0-1 Kamunalnik
Pinsk-900   3-0 Palesse     [Awarded]

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Maladzechna 0-1 Asipovichy
[Jul 17]
Vertykal    4-0 Homel-8
Horki       1-2 Livadyya
Kamunalnik  1-1 Tarpeda-SKA
Palesse     1-3 Spartak Shk
Polatsk     2-1 Neman
Zmena-2     2-3 Pinsk-900

Round 14 [Jul 31]
Vertykal    2-0 Kamunalnik
Horki       2-0 Neman
Maladzechna 2-6 Pinsk-900
Palesse     1-1 Livadyya
Polatsk     3-1 Homel-8
Zmena-2     2-7 Spartak Shk
Tapreda-SKA 9-1 Asipovichy

Round 15 [Aug 6]
Vertykal    0-2 Tarpeda-SKA
Kamunalnik  0-0 Polatsk
Homel-8     1-0 Horki
Neman       1-0 Palesse
Spartak Shk 2-0 Maladzechna
Pinsk-900   4-2 Asipovichy
Livadyya    2-0 Zmena-2

Round 16
[Aug 13]
Horki       2-0 Kamunalnik
Maladzechna 0-2 Livadyya
Asipovichy  1-0 Spartak Shk
Palesse     0-0 Homel-8
Zmena-2     1-5 Neman
Tarpeda-SKA 0-0 Pinsk-900
[Aug 14]
Polatsk     0-0 Vertykal

Round 17 [Aug 20]
Polatsk     1-4 Tarpeda-SKA
Vertykal    4-0 Horki
Kamunalnik  2-2 Palesse
Homel-8     0-3 Zmena-2
Neman       1-2 Maladzechna
Livadyya    0-1 Asipovichy
Spartak Shk 0-3 Pinsk-900

Round 18 [Aug 27]
Tarpeda-SKA 1-0 Spartak Shk
Pinsk-900   2-0 Livadyya
Asipovichy  0-2 Neman
Maladzechna 3-1 Homel-8
Zmena-2     1-2 Kamunalnik
Palesse     0-6 Vertykal
Horki       0-3 Polatsk

Round 19 [Sep 4]
Palesse     2-8 Polatsk
Vertykal    2-0 Zmena-2
Kamunalnik  3-1 Maladzechna
Homel-8     0-4 Asipovichy
Neman       1-2 Pinsk-900
Livadyya    2-1 Spartak Shk
Horki       0-2 Tarpeda-SKA

Round 20
[Sep 9]
Zmena-2     1-3 Polatsk
[Sep 10]
Tarpeda-SKA 1-0 Livadyya
Spartak Shk 2-1 Neman
Pinsk-900   3-1 Homel-8
Asipovichy  0-0 Kamunalnik
Maladzechna 1-3 Vertykal
Palesse     1-5 Horki

Round 21
[Sep 17]
Kamunalnik  0-0 Pinsk-900
[Sep 18]
Palesse     0-3 Tarpeda-SKA
Horki       1-3 Zmena-2
Polatsk     3-0 Maladzechna
Vertykal    2-0 Asipovichy
Homel-8     1-1 Spartak Shk
Neman       0-0 Livadyya

Round 22
[Sep 24]
Tarpeda-SKA 1-0 Neman
Livadyya    1-0 Homel-8
Spartak Shk 1-0 Kamunalnik
Pinsk-900   1-1 Vertykal
Maladzechna 0-1 Horki
Zmena-2     3-0 Palesse
[Sep 27]
Asipovichy  0-0 Polatsk

Round 23 [Oct 2]
Zmena-2     0-4 Tarpeda-SKA
Polatsk     1-4 Pinsk-900
Vertykal    1-2 Spartak Shk
Palesse     0-0 Maladzechna
Horki       3-4 Asipovichy
Kamunalnik  2-0 Livadyya
Homel-8     1-1 Neman

Round 24
[Oct 7]
Maladzechna 0-0 Zmena-2
[Oct 8]
Tarpeda-SKA 6-0 Homel-8
Neman       0-2 Kamunalnik
Livadyya    0-0 Vertykal
Spartak Shk 0-2 Polatsk
Pinsk-900   4-1 Horki
Asipovichy  4-1 Palesse

Round 25 [Oct 15]
Maladzechna 0-2 Tarpeda-SKA
Zmena-2     2-3 Asipovichy
Palesse     0-2 Pinsk-900
Horki       2-3 Spartak Shk
Polatsk     3-0 Livadyya
Vertykal    2-0 Neman
Kamunalnik  1-1 Homel-8

Round 26
[Oct 22]
Pinsk-900   2-0 Zmena-2
[Oct 23]
Tarpeda-SKA 4-0 Kamunalnik
Spartak Shk 5-2 Palesse
Livadyya    3-2 Horki
Neman       0-0 Polatsk
Homel-8     0-2 Vertykal
Asipovichy  4-2 Maladzechna

Final Table:

 1.Tarpeda-SKA Minsk         26  22  4  0  75- 9  70  [-] Promoted
 2.FK Pinsk-900              26  21  4  1  57-16  67      Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Shklou            26  15  4  7  53-28  49
 4.Vertykal Kalinkavichy     26  14  6  6  49-17  48  [-]
 5.FK Polatsk                26  14  5  7  47-31  47
 6.FK Asipovichy             26  13  4  9  46-45  43
 7.Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk      26  11  8  7  30-26  41
 8.Kamunalnik Zhlobin        26   9  8  9  31-32  35
 9.Neman Masty               26   7  7 12  23-27  28
10.FK Horki                  26   7  1 18  37-53  22
11.Zmena-2 Minsk             26   5  5 16  33-64  20  [+]
12.FK Maladzechna-2000       26   5  3 18  21-54  18  [-]
13.FK Homel-SDYUSHOR-8       26   3  8 15  21-61  17
14.Palesse Kozyanki          26   0  5 21  15-75   5



2004.

2006.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Sources: Pressball, Belarus Football; with thanks to Yury Dounar (Pressball).

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2005/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.