Belarus 2007

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau           26  18  2  6  50-25  56  Champions
 2.FK Homel               26  12  8  6  49-28  44  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk   26  12  8  6  41-27  44  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina       26  11 10  5  28-21  43
 5.MTZ-RIPA Minsk         26  11  9  6  32-25  42
 6.Nyoman Hrodna          26   9  9  8  23-22  36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk     26   9  9  8  28-30  36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 8.FK Vitsebsk            26   9  8  9  25-28  35
 9.Dynama Minsk           26   8 11  7  27-28  35
10.FK Smorhon             26   6  8 12  15-29  26  [+]
11.Daryda Minski Rayon    26   7  4 15  27-46  25
12.Dynama Brest           26   6  7 13  23-31  25
13.Dnyapro Mahilyou       26   5  8 13  21-33  23
-------------------------------------------------
14.FK Minsk               26   4  9 13  18-34  21  Relegated  [+]

NB: Lyakamatyu Vitsebsk changed name to FK Vitsebsk.

Round 1 [Total Att: 31,800; Average: 4,543]
[Apr 14]
Homel      3-1 Naftan
  [Valery Stripeikis 26, Raman Vasilyuk 69 pen, 80 - Dzmitry Verkhautsou 90+2. Att: 6,300]
[Apr 15]
BATE       2-1 Nyoman
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 6 pen, 90 - Alexander Alumona 90+1. Att: 4,300]
Smorhon    2-1 Minsk
  [Syarhei Darakhovich 39, Ihor Bobovych 90+1 - Andrei Khachaturyan 52. Att: 4,200]
Vitsebsk   0-2 Dnyapro
  [Aleksandre Shubladze 76, Alyaksandr Haurushka 83. Att: 6,500]
Tarpeda    2-2 Dynama Men
  [Yakov Zalevskiy 6, Andrei Sherakou 89 -
   Syarhei Kislyak 39, Anton Putsila 66. Att: 2,800]
Dynama Ber 0-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Taďna Adama Soro 68. Att: 4,700]
Daryda     0-3 Shakhtsyor
  [Maksim Hukaila 48, Artsyom Hancharyk 52, Syarhei Nikifarenka 77. Att: 3,000]

Round 2 [Total Att: 13,250; Average: 1,893]
[Apr 21]
Nyoman     3-2 Naftan
  [Aleh Kirenya 14 pen, Ihor Kryvobok 31, Syarhei Kavalyuk 63 -
   Ihor Chumachenko 49, Maksim Tsyhalka 72 pen. Att: 3,600]
Shakhtsyor 0-0 Homel
  [Att: 1,800]
MTZ-RIPA   1-0 Daryda
  [Yanko Valkanov 52. Att: 1,500]
Dnyapro    1-1 Tarpeda
  [Yauhen Kapau 80 - Andrei Sherakou 61. Att: 1,100]
BATE       4-2 Smorhon
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 28, Ryhor Pilipenka 48, Syarhei Kryvets 55, Vital Radzivonau 61 -
   Henadz Mardas 79 pen, Ihar Zyulyou 87. Att: 2,500]
[Apr 22]
Dynama Men 0-2 Dynama Ber
  [Dzmitry Mazaleuski 18, Syarhei Kazak 58. Att: 1,850]
Minsk      2-1 Vitsebsk
  [Jonas Petrauskas 2, Dzmitry Asipenka 48 - Sergei Bogdanov 87. Att: 900]

Round 3 [Total Att: 23,500; Average: 3,357]
[Apr 27]
Dynama Ber 1-1 Dnyapro
  [Syarhei Kazak 87 - Alyaksandr Haurushka 57. Att: 4,000]
Vitsebsk   0-1 BATE
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 67. Att: 3,200]
Smorhon    0-0 Nyoman
  [Att: 3,500]
[Apr 28]
Tarpeda    2-1 Minsk
  [Andrei Sherakou 49, Ihor Voronkov 56 - Alyaksei Martynets 15. Att: 2,000]
Daryda     1-0 Dynama Men
  [Syarhei Kantsevy(Dyn) 75 og. Att: 2,500]
Homel      2-2 MTZ-RIPA
  [Raman Vasilyuk 19, Valery Stripeikis 45+1 -
   Yanko Valkanov 53, Vyachaslau Hleb 90. Att: 6,800]
Naftan     0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 6, 45. Att: 1,500]

Round 4 [Total Att: 18,000; Average: 2,571]
[May 6]
BATE       3-0 Tarpeda
  [Dzmitry Platonau 69, Henadz Bliznyuk 79, Vital Radzivonau 90+3. Att: 4,500]
Nyoman     2-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Alexander Alumona 57, Dzmitry Makar 90+2. Att: 2,800]
Dnyapro    0-1 Daryda
  [Andrei Misyuk 13. Att: 1,200]
MTZ-RIPA   1-0 Naftan
  [Ryhor Zubovich 4. Att: 2,000]
Minsk      0-0 Dynama Ber
  [Att: 1,000]
Smorhon    1-1 Vitsebsk
  [Dzmitry Lebyadzeu 74 - Yauhen Zuyeu 24. Att: 4,000]
[May 7]
Dynama Men 1-0 Homel
  [Márcio da Silva 80. Att: 2,500]

Round 5 [May 12. Total Att: 18,600; Average: 2,657]
Shakhtsyor 1-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 80 - Dzmitry Shchahrykovich 12. Att: 1,500]
Dynama Ber 2-1 BATE
  [Viktar Sokal 60 pen, 82 pen - Maksim Zhaunerchyk 90+4. Att: 3,200]
Homel      4-0 Dnyapro
  [Raman Vasilyuk 16, 46 pen, 67, Valery Stripeikis 76. Att: 5,600]
Daryda     0-0 Minsk
  [Att: 1,000]
Vitsebsk   0-0 Nyoman
  [Att: 2,100]
Tarpeda    1-0 Smorhon
  [Oleksandr Kryklyvyi 45+1. Att: 1,700]
Naftan     1-0 Dynama Men
  [Alyaksei Belavusau 87. Att: 3,500]

Round 6 [Total Att: 18,500; Average: 2,643]
[May 18]
BATE       4-1 Daryda
  [Vital Radzivonau 21, 72, 86, Henadz Bliznyuk 38 - Andrei Misyuk 45+1. Att: 2,800]
Minsk      2-6 Homel
  [Andrei Lyasyuk 63, 76 - Raman Vasilyuk 31, 80, Valery Stripeikis 47,
   Eduard Gatiyev 67, Andrei Dashuk 74, Alyaksandr Kabets 78. Att: 1,000]
Vitsebsk   1-1 Tarpeda
  [Ruslan Vusau 79 - Dzmitry Klimovich 90+2. Att: 2,000]
[May 19]
Nyoman     2-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Syarhei Kavalyuk 63, Dzmitry Kavalyonak 66 - Vyachaslau Hleb 9. Att: 3,500]
Dynama Men 1-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Syarhei Kislyak 50 pen. Att: 4,200]
Smorhon    1-0 Dynama Ber
  [Ihar Zyulyou 25. Att: 3,500]
Dnyapro    0-0 Naftan
  [Att: 1,500]

Round 7 [Total Att: 26,600; Average: 3,800]
[May 22]
Homel      1-3 BATE
  [Raman Vasilyuk 37 - Henadz Bliznyuk 54 pen, 80, Vital Radzivonau 76. Att: 7,600]
[May 23]
Dynama Ber 0-1 Vitsebsk
  [Syarhei Irkha 30. Att: 3,700]
[May 26]
Tarpeda    0-0 Nyoman
  [Att: 2,100]
MTZ-RIPA   1-0 Dynama Men
  [Ryhor Zubovich 43. Att: 6,500]
Shakhtsyor 2-0 Dnyapro
  [Alyaksandr Novik 51, Alyaksandr Klimenka 61 pen. Att: 1,400]
Smorhon    1-1 Daryda
  [Henadz Mardas 10 pen - Andrei Razin 56. Att: 2,800]
Naftan     3-0 Minsk
  [Artsyom Pakulin 35, Syarhei Palitsevich 68, Dzyanis Karolik 90+3. Att: 2,500]

Round 8 [Jun 10]
Nyoman     1-1 Dynama Men
Dnyapro    2-1 MTZ-RIPA  
Minsk      0-0 Shakhtsyor
BATE       4-2 Naftan    
Smorhon    1-1 Homel     
Vitsebsk   2-1 Daryda    
Tarpeda    1-0 Dynama Ber 

Round 9 
[Jun 15]
Dynama Ber 0-0 Nyoman    
Daryda     1-2 Tarpeda   
Homel      2-1 Vitsebsk  
Naftan     0-1 Smorhon    
Shakhtsyor 3-4 BATE      
MTZ-RIPA   2-1 Minsk  
[Jun 16]   
Dynama Men 1-0 Dnyapro    

Round 10 
[Jun 19]
Smorhon    0-2 Shakhtsyor
[Jun 20]
Dnyapro    1-3 Nyoman 
Minsk      2-2 Dynama Men
BATE       0-3 MTZ-RIPA  
Vitsebsk   1-2 Naftan    
Tarpeda    2-1 Homel     
Dynama Ber 2-1 Daryda     

Round 11 
[Jun 27]
Daryda     0-1 Nyoman    
Homel      4-1 Dynama Ber
Naftan     1-1 Tarpeda   
Shakhtsyor 1-2 Vitsebsk  
MTZ-RIPA   2-2 Smorhon   
Dnyapro    0-0 Minsk      
[Jun 28]
Dynama Men 0-3 BATE      

Round 12 
[Jul 4]
Nyoman     3-1 Minsk     
BATE       2-0 Dnyapro   
Smorhon    0-1 Dynama Men 
Vitsebsk   0-0 MTZ-RIPA  
Dynama Ber 0-0 Naftan    
Daryda     2-7 Homel   
[Aug 15]
Tarpeda    1-1 Shakhtsyor   

Round 13
[Jul 10]
Minsk      0-1 BATE  
Homel      2-0 Nyoman    
Dynama Men 0-0 Vitsebsk    
[Jul 11]  
Naftan     1-1 Daryda    
Shakhtsyor 3-2 Dynama Ber
MTZ-RIPA   2-0 Tarpeda   
Dnyapro    0-0 Smorhon    

Round 14
[Jul 28]     
Dynama Men 0-0 Tarpeda   
MTZ-RIPA   2-1 Dynama Ber
[Jul 29]
Minsk      1-0 Smorhon   
Dnyapro    1-2 Vitsebsk 
Shakhtsyor 3-1 Daryda    
Naftan     1-0 Homel  
[Oct 31]
Nyoman     1-0 BATE      

Round 15
[Aug 5]
Daryda     1-1 MTZ-RIPA   
Homel      1-1 Shakhtsyor   
Vitsebsk   1-0 Minsk      
Tarpeda    2-0 Dnyapro    
Naftan     1-0 Nyoman     
Smorhon    1-0 BATE 
[Aug 6]
Dynama Ber 2-2 Dynama Men

Round 16
[Aug 11]
Minsk      0-0 Tarpeda   
Shakhtsyor 3-1 Naftan     
Dnyapro    3-1 Dynama Ber 
Nyoman     0-1 Smorhon   
Dynama Men 2-1 Daryda     
BATE       4-1 Vitsebsk 
[Aug 12]
MTZ-RIPA   1-1 Homel  

Round 17 
[Aug 24]
Tarpeda    0-1 BATE  
[Aug 25]    
Shakhtsyor 1-1 Nyoman    
Homel      4-4 Dynama Men
Daryda     2-1 Dnyapro   
Dynama Ber 0-0 Minsk     
Vitsebsk   1-0 Smorhon  
[Aug 26]
Naftan     2-2 MTZ-RIPA    

Round 18
[Sep 1]
Nyoman     2-1 Vitsebsk  
Smorhon    0-0 Tarpeda   
Minsk      0-2 Daryda    
Dnyapro    2-0 Homel     
MTZ-RIPA   1-3 Shakhtsyor
[Sep 2]
BATE       2-1 Dynama Ber 
[Sep 26]
Dynama Men 3-0 Naftan   

Round 19 [Sep 16]
MTZ-RIPA   1-1 Nyoman    
Shakhtsyor 2-2 Dynama Men
Naftan     1-0 Dnyapro   
Homel      1-0 Minsk     
Daryda     1-0 BATE      
Dynama Ber 4-0 Smorhon   
Tarpeda    2-0 Vitsebsk   

Round 20 
[Sep 22]
Nyoman     0-1 Tarpeda   
Vitsebsk   3-1 Dynama Ber
Daryda     1-0 Smorhon   
Minsk      1-2 Naftan    
Dnyapro    2-3 Shakhtsyor
Dynama Men 0-1 MTZ-RIPA 
[Sep 24]
BATE       2-0 Homel    

Round 21 
[Sep 30]
Dynama Men 0-0 Nyoman    
MTZ-RIPA   2-3 Dnyapro   
Shakhtsyor 1-1 Minsk     
Naftan     2-2 BATE      
Homel      1-0 Smorhon  
Dynama Ber 1-0 Tarpeda    
[Oct 1]
Daryda     2-3 Vitsebsk   

Round 22 
[Oct 6]
Nyoman     1-0 Dynama Ber
Tarpeda    4-2 Daryda    
Vitsebsk   0-0 Homel     
Smorhon    1-1 Naftan    
Minsk      1-2 MTZ-RIPA  
Dnyapro    1-1 Dynama Men 
[Oct 7]
BATE       1-0 Shakhtsyor

Round 23 
[Oct 21]
Nyoman     0-0 Dnyapro 
MTZ-RIPA   0-0 BATE      
Shakhtsyor 3-0 Smorhon   
Naftan     0-0 Vitsebsk  
Homel      1-1 Tarpeda   
Daryda     1-2 Dynama Ber 
[Oct 22]
Dynama Men 1-0 Minsk    

Round 24 [Oct 27]
Nyoman     0-3 Daryda    
Dynama Ber 0-2 Homel     
Tarpeda    1-2 Naftan    
Vitsebsk   1-2 Shakhtsyor
Smorhon    0-1 MTZ-RIPA  
BATE       awd Dynama Men      [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
Minsk      0-0 Dnyapro    

Round 25 [Nov 4] 
Minsk      2-1 Nyoman    
Dnyapro    1-2 BATE      
Dynama Men 2-0 Smorhon   
MTZ-RIPA   0-1 Vitsebsk  
Shakhtsyor 0-2 Tarpeda   
Naftan     0-0 Dynama Ber
Homel      4-0 Daryda     

Round 26 
[Nov 9]
BATE       1-2 Minsk      
[Nov 10]
Nyoman     0-1 Homel     
Daryda     0-2 Naftan    
Dynama Ber 0-1 Shakhtsyor
Tarpeda    1-0 MTZ-RIPA  
Vitsebsk   1-1 Dynama Men
Smorhon    1-0 Dnyapro   

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau           26  18  2  6  50-25  56  Champions
 2.FK Homel               26  12  8  6  49-28  44  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk   26  12  8  6  41-27  44  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina       26  11 10  5  28-21  43
 5.MTZ-RIPA Minsk         26  11  9  6  32-25  42
 6.Nyoman Hrodna          26   9  9  8  23-22  36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk     26   9  9  8  28-30  36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 8.FK Vitsebsk            26   9  8  9  25-28  35
 9.Dynama Minsk           26   8 11  7  27-28  35
10.FK Smorhon             26   6  8 12  15-29  26  [+]
11.Daryda Minski Rayon    26   7  4 15  27-46  25
12.Dynama Brest           26   6  7 13  23-31  25
13.Dnyapro Mahilyou       26   5  8 13  21-33  23
-------------------------------------------------
14.FK Minsk               26   4  9 13  18-34  21  Relegated  [+]

NB: Lyakamatyu Vitsebsk changed name to FK Vitsebsk.

Topscorers:

1.Raman Vasilyuk (Homel)               9
2.Henadz Bliznyuk (BATE)               8
3.Vital Radzivonau (BATE)              6
4.Alyaksandr Klimenka (Shakhtsyor)     4
  Valery Stripeikis (Homel)            4
6.Andrei Sherakou (Tarpeda)            3
7.Alexander Silvester Alumona (Nyoman) 2  [Nigeria/Russia]
  Alyaksandr Haurushka (Dnyapro)       2
  Vyachaslau Hleb (MTZ-RIPA)           2
  Syarhei Kavalyuk (Nyoman)            2
  Syarhei Kazak (Dynama B)             2
  Syarhei Kislyak (Dynama M)           2
  Andrei Lyasyuk (Minsk)               2
  Henadz Mardas (Smorhon)              2
  Andrei Misyuk (Daryda)               2
  Viktar Sokal (Dynama B)              2
  Yanko Valkanov (MTZ-RIPA)            2  [Bulgaria]
  Ryhor Zubovich (MTZ-RIPA)            2
  Ihar Zyulyou (Smorhon)               2
 


Cup 2006/07


First Round

NB: Three amateur clubs that have won the regional cup titles are admitted.

D2 = First League
D3 = Second League
Am = Amateurs

[Jul 2]
Livadyya Koidanau [D3]         1-4 VERTYKAL Kalinkavichy [D3]
[Jul 5]
Nyoman Masty [D3]              2-3 FK LIDA [D2]
FK Kobryn [D3]                 0-1 FK BARANAVICHY [D2]
Pratsounyya Rezervy Baran [Am] 0-4 DYNAMA-BELCARD Hrodna   [D3]
KAMUNALNIK Zhlobin [D3]        6-0 PMC Pastavy [D3]
FK ASIPOVICHY [D3]             1-0 FK Byaroza [D2]
SAVIT Mahilyou [D3]            4-0 Kamunalnik Slonim [D2]
SPARTAK Shklou [D3]            4-1 FK Maladzechna [D3]
FK Horki [D3]                  1-7 FK MIKASHEVICHY [D2]
Palesse Kazenki [D3]           0-3 FK POLATSAK [D2]
DYSS Kirausk [Am]              2-6 KHVALYA Pinsk [D2]
FK Snou [D3]                   1-2 KHIMIK Svetlahorsk [D2]
FK Vorsha-BelAutoService [D3]  1-2 VERAS Nyasvizh [D2]
Khimik Hrodna [Am]             1-1 VEDRYCH-97 Rechytsa [D2]       [pen 2-3]

Byes: Zorka-BDU Minsk, FK Mazyr-ZLiN, FK Minsk, FK Smorhon.

Second Round

[Aug 10]
Khvalya Pinsk [D2]           1-1 TARPEDA Zhodzina       [pen 5-6]
  [Alyaksei Rapetski 68 - Serhiy Starenkyi 53. Att: 800]
Khimik Svetlahorsk [D2]      1-2 DNYAPRO Mahilyou
  [Dzmitry Haurylovich 88 - Alyaksandr Haurushka 37,
   Alyaksandr Paulau 90+3. Att: 3,500]
FK MINSK [D2]                3-2 Naftan Navapolatsk
  [Ihar Makarau 7, 35, Mikhail Litvinchuk 75 -
   Maksim Tsyhalka 11, Alyaksei Belavusau 79. Att: 500]
Savit Mahilyou [D3]          0-6 MTZ-RIPA Minsk
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 18, 20, Alyaksandr Matsukevich(S) 21 og,
   Aleh Strakhanovich 69, Bojan Mamic 83, Mikhail Yaramchuk 85. Att: 2,500]
Dynama-BelCard Hrodna [D3]   1-2 DARYDA Minski Rayon    [aet]
  [Dzmitry Holubeu 62 - Dzyanis Shynhirei 11,
   Ivan Dzenisevich 107 pen. Att: 2,300]
Kamunalnik Zhlobin [D3]      1-1 SHAKHTYOR Salihorsk    [pen 4-5]
  [Syarhei Dzyamidchyk 22 - Pavel Byahanski 90. Att: 2,200]
FK Smorhon [D2]              0-0 DYNAMA Brest           [pen 5-6]
  [Att: 3,150]
FK Mikashevichy [D2]         0-2 FK HOMEL
  [Valery Stripeikis 43, Dzyanis Karolik 68. Att: 800]
FK Asipovichy [D3]           0-3 NYOMAN Hrodna  
  [Dzmitry Makar 22, 72, Ihor Kryvobok 38. Att: 1,000]
[Aug 13]
FK POLATSAK [D2]             3-1 FK Mazyr-ZLiN [D2]     [aet]
  [Alyaksandr Savinau 25, Maksim Aleinikau 100,
   Alyaksandr Praslau 105 - Pavel Krechyn 67. Att: 300]
SPARTAK Shklou [D3]          4-0 Zorka-BDU Minsk [D2]
  [Pavel Andreichykau 17, Yury Syrakvashka 39, 69,
   Syarhei Pilipau 71. Att: 800]
FK Lida [D2]                 0-1 BATE Barysau
  [Maksim Zhaunerchyk 17. Att: 1,500]
Veras Nyasvizh [D2]          2-2 LYAKAMATYU Vitsebsk    [pen 3-4]
  [Raman Harkusha 62, Alyaksandr Yatskevich 79 -
   Syarhei Irkha 56 pen, 77. Att: 1,600]
FK Baranavichy [D2]          1-2 LYAKAMATYU Minsk       [aet]
  [Viktar Charnykh 53 - Anatoliy Sedykh 7, Yury Markhel 106. Att: 3,500]
Vertykal Kalinkavichy [D3]   0-4 DYNAMA Minsk
  [Syarhei Kislyak 14, Denis Popov 44, 84, Bruno Mbanangoye 90+2. Att: 2,800]
VEDRYCH-97 Rechytsa [D2]     2-2 BelShyna Babruisk      [pen 3-0]
  [Pavel Dzimitrau 13, 95 - Andrei Malazhavy 38,
   Aleksandre Shubladze 117. Att: 1,000]


Third Round [Sep 20, Oct 4]

FK Polatsk  [D2]         1-0 0-2 TARPEDA Zhodzina
  [1. Yury Aleshchanka 80. Att: 500]
  [2. Yauhen Zuyeu 7, Andrei Dzivakou 49 pen. Att: 750]
FK MINSK [D2]            5-1 0-1 Dnyapro Mahilyou
  [1. Jonas Petrauskas 6, Mikhail Litvinchuk 53, Andrei Lyasyuk 75, 85,
      Alyaksandr Mikhnavets 78 - Alyaksandr Paulau 80. Att: 500]
  [2. Alyaksandr Haurushka 4. Att: 500]
Spartak Shklou [D3]      1-3 0-3 MTZ-RIPA Minsk
  [1. Eduard Baltrushevich 4 - Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk 9,
      Artsyom Kantsevy 26, 88. Att: 1,500]
  [2. Yanko Valkanov 20, Bojan Mamic 25, Mikhail Yaramchuk 32. Att: 800]
Daryda Minski Rayon      1-0 0-4 BATE Barysau
  [1. Karen Muradyan 60. Att: 700]
  [2. Ihar Stasevich 38, Vital Radzivonau 67, Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 81, 86. Att: 2,100]
Lyakamatyu Vitsebsk      1-1 1-4 SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk
  [1. Pavel Sitko 10 - Andrei Lyavonchyk 79. Att: 2,200]
  [2. Ruslan Vusau 67 - Alyaksandr Klimenka 34, Syarhei U. Kavalchuk 59,
      Pavel Byahanski 64, Alyaksandr Novik 85. Att: 2,000]
DYNAMA Brest             4-1 3-1 Lyakamatyu Minsk
  [1. Aleksei Naumov 26, Andrei Tsevan 45,
      Dzmitry Mazaleuski 63, 72 - Aram Abd Al Majid 89. Att: 1,000]
  [2. Andriy Chernov 10, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 56, Vital Panasyuk 90+2 -
      Syarhei Krot 62. Played in Maladzechna. Att: 100]
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa [D2] 0-4 0-3 DYNAMA Minsk
  [1. Leanid Kovel 7, Márcio da Silva 80, Bruno Mbanangoye 83,
      Eduardo Moreira 90+2. Att: 1,500]
  [2. Syarhei Hihevich 19, Syarhei Kislyak 49 pen, Oleg Hromtov 51.
      Played in Nyasvizh. Att: 1,500]
FK Homel                 0-2 1-3 NYOMAN Hrodna  
  [1. Ihor Kryvobok 14, Syarhei Kavalyuk 36. Att: 3,200]
  [2. Dzyanis Karolik 17 - Ihor Kryvobok 41, 67, Syarhei Kavalyuk 80. Att: 1,000]


Quarterfinals [Apr 1, 5]

FK MINSK             1-1 1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [1. Dzmitry Asipenka 19 - Yauhen Zuyeu 11. Att: 1,200]
  [2. Dzmitry Asipenka 90. Att: 2,300]
MTZ-RIPA Minsk       1-2 0-1 BATE Barysau
  [1. Mikalai Asipovich 39 - Vital Radzivonau 20, 59. Att: 6,000]
  [2. Henadz Bliznyuk 70 pen. Att: 3,300]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 0-2 1-4 DYNAMA Brest   
  [1. Dzmitry Mazaleuski 5, Viktar Sokal 75. Att: 2,900]
  [2. Alyaksandr Bychanok 64 - Dzmitry Mazaleuski 49, 90,
      Syarhei Kozak 67, Romani Goginashvili 68. Att: 4,000]
NYOMAN Hrodna        1-2 3-0 Dynama Minsk
  [1. Aleh Kirenya 73 - Alyaksei Yanushkevich 48, Bruno Mbanangoye 90+2. Att: 6,500]
  [2. Dzmitry Rauneika 20, Ihor Kryvobok 31, Alexander Alumona 40. Att: 2,200]



Semifinals [Apr 10, May 2]

FK Minsk        0-1 0-1 BATE Barysau
  [1. Vital Radzivonau 84. Att: 1,500]
  [2. Vital Radzivonau 46. Att: 3,000]

DYNAMA Brest    2-2 2-1 Nyoman Hrodna  
  [1. Romani Goginashvili 13, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 49 -
      Syarhei Sasnouski 19, Alexander Alumona 83. Att: 4,000]
  [2. Dzmitry Mazaleuski 87, 90+2 - Alexander Alumona 65 pen. Att: 7,000]


Final [May 27]

BATE Barysau 0-0 Dynama Brest      [pen 3-4]
[Shoot-out: Mazaleuski 0-1, Bliznyuk 1-1, Tsevan 1-2, Radzivonau 2-2,
            Valodzka 2-3, Kryvets 3-3, Goginashvili 3-3 (post),
            Stasevich 3-3 (save), Sokal 3-4, Fedarovich 3-4 (save)]
BAT: Alyaksandr Fedarovich, Henry Khagush RUS (Ryhor Pilipenka 84), Artsyom Radzkou,
     Vitaliy Kazantsev RUS, Ihar Stasevich, Dzmitry Likhtarovich,
     Alyaksandr Yermakovich(C) (Maksim Zhaunerchyk 67), Pavel Platonau
     (Syarhei Kryvets 37), Yury Vastravukh, Henadz Bliznyuk, Vital Radzivonau.
DYN: Yury Tsyhalka, Uladzimir Shcherbo, Vital Panasyuk, Aleksei Shchigolev RUS,
     Roman Kots UKR, Vadzim Dzemidovich (Andrei Tsevan 64), Alyaksandr Valodzka,
     Syarhei Kazak (Romani Goginashvili GEO 79), Viktar Sokal(C), Andrei Chysty
     (Roman Zhersh UKR 61), Dzmitry Mazaleuski.
Booked: Radzkou 56, Likhtarovich 70 - Kots 48.
Referee: Alyaksandr Chabykin (Minsk).
27.05.07. Dynama Stadium, Minsk. Att: 9,500. +33 degrees.




Pershaya Liha (Second Level) 2007

Final Table:

 1.Savit Mahilyou           26  16  5  5  50-21  53  Promoted
 2.Hranit Mikashevichy      26  16  4  6  39-22  52  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  Promoted
 3.Lyakamatyu Minsk         26  16  4  6  49-21  52  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.BelShyna Babruisk        26  15  7  4  46-26  49  [-3]  
 5.Khimik Svetlahorsk       26  12  8  6  46-31  44
 6.Veras Nyasvizh           26  12  4 10  28-25  40
 7.Khvalya Pinsk            26  11  6  9  34-38  39
 8.Dynama-BelCard Hrodna    26  11  3 12  33-37  36
 9.FK Baranavichy           26  10  5 11  23-28  35 
10.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa      26   9  6 11  29-26  33
11.FK Polatsk               26   6  5 15  26-49  23
12.Kamunalnik Slonim        26   5  5 16  22-48  20
13.FK Mazyr                 26   4  6 16  26-44  18
---------------------------------------------------
14.Zorka-BDU Minsk          26   2  4 20  17-58  10  Relegated

NB: BelShyna 3 pts deducted for breaking championship regulations;
    2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference of -6 due
      to award Khvalya-Zorka in round 16
      
NB: Hranit play home matches in Luninets.
NB: Three clubs to be promoted this year as Premier League
      to be expanded to 16 clubs next year.

Round 1 [Apr 22. Total Att: 8,750; Average: 1,250]
Khvalya     2-0 Baranavichy
  [Trafimenka 39, Valodzka 54. Att: 2,600]
Kamunalnik  1-1 Khimik
  [Luzhankou 31 - Haurylovich 90+1. Att: 1,800]
Zorka-BDU   1-2 Dynama-BelC
  [Slabashevich 54 - Traskevich 10, Sperling 44. Att: 150]
Savit       1-1 Polatsk 
  [Shakau 67 - Pyatrou 49. Att: 1,100]
Mazyr       0-3 Lyakamatyu
  [Shvydakou 14, Markhel 59 pen, Maroz 68. Att: 1,200]
Hranit      1-1 BelShyna
  [Tsikhonchyk 5 - Turlin 80. Att: 1,500]
Veras       0-0 Vedrych-97
  [Att: 400]

Round 2 [Apr 29. Total Att: 15,900; Average: 2,271]
Baranavichy 0-0 Vedrych-97
  [Att: 4,000]
BelShyna    2-0 Veras
  [Kashel 45, Zhukouski 74 pen. Att: 1,500]
Lyakamatyu  1-1 Hranit
  [Krot 76 - Tsikhonchyk 53 pen. Att: 300]
Polatsk     1-1 Mazyr
  [Kruhlou 88 - Dashuk 75. Att: 1,500]
Dynama-BelC 2-3 Savit
  [Dudzin 8, Leshanyuk 15 - Nafanau 41, Shakau 49 pen, Preis 84. Att: 1,500]
Khimik      3-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Zabalotski 8, 42, Haurylovich 9. Att: 4,300]
Khvalya     2-0 Kamunalnik
  [Balanovich 54, Rapetski 68. Att: 2,800]

Round 3 [May 5. Total Att: 5,500; Average: 786]
Kamunalnik  3-0 Baranavichy
  [Tatarnikau 2, Luzhankov 31, 58. Att: 1,500]
Zorka-BDU   0-0 Khvalya
  [Att: 50]
Savit       0-1 Khimik
  [Zhdanovich 34. Att: 1,200]
Mazyr       0-0 Dynama-BelC
  [Att: 700]
Hranit      2-0 Polatsk 
  [Yanush 20, Dzevyatouski 35. Att: 500]
Veras       1-0 Lyakamatyu
  [Rylinski 64 pen. Att: 350]
Vedrych-97  0-0 BelShyna
  [Att: 1,200]

Round 4 [May 13. Total Att: 15,700; Average: 2,243]
Baranavichy 2-2 BelShyna
  [Khlebasolau 3, 54 - Dzenisyuk 56 pen, Malashka 80. Att: 3,900]
Lyakamatyu  2-0 Vedrych-97
  [Shvydakou 53, Markhel 90+3 pen. Att: 300]
Polatsk     0-1 Veras
  [Yatskevich 47. Att: 1,000]
Dynama-BelC 0-1 Hranit
  [Yanush 90. Att: 2,500]
Khimik      5-0 Mazyr
  [Haurylovich 22, 62, 71, 72, Zhdanovich 89. Att: 4,500]
Khvalya     1-1 Savit
  [Mikhalchanka 56 - Shakau 5. Att: 2,000]
Kamunalnik  1-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Luzhankov 52. Att: 1,500]

Round 5 [May 20. Total Att: 11,400; Average: 1,629]
Hranit      1-0 Khimik
  [Nyaborski 7. Att: 1,500]
Savit       3-0 Kamunalnik
  [Volkau 25, Tkach 28, Sikora 79. Att: 2,000]
BelShyna    2-1 Lyakamatyu
  [Malashka 67, Zhukouski 90+2 - Yauseichyk 90+4. Att: 2,300]
Veras       1-1 Dynama-BelC
  [Rylinski 27 - Leshanyuk 34. Att: 700]
Mazyr       0-1 Khvalya
  [Balanovich 31. Att: 800]
Vedrych-97  5-0 Polatsk 
  [Arkhiptsau 38, 74, Dzemenkavets 79, Tsimashenka 84, 90. Att: 900]
Baranavichy 3-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Kukhlei 20, Shumeika 25 pen, Charnykh 64. Att: 3,200]

Round 6 [May 26. Total Att: 15,100; Average: 2,157]
Khvalya     0-1 Hranit
  [Hryhorau 5. Att: 2,500]
Khimik      0-1 Veras
  [Yatskevich 50. Att: 4,000]
Baranavichy 0-3 Lyakamatyu
  [Maroz 5, Vyarstak 23, Krot 79. Att: 4,500]
Savit       3-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Shakau 54, Tkach 63, Baravitski 85. Att: 1,500]
Dynama-BelC 3-2 Vedrych-97
  [Mamida 8 pen, Leshanyuk 70, Tarabanau 78 - Arkhiptsau 87, Tsimashenka 90+1. Att: 400]
Kamunalnik  1-0 Mazyr
  [Kiryyevich 15. Att: 1,200]
Polatsk     0-2 BelShyna
  [Kashel 36, Barsukou 90. Att: 1,000]

Round 7 [Total Att: 8,000; Average: 1,333]
[Jun 2]
Polatsk     0-1 Lyakamatyu
  [Bahrantsau 89. Att: 500]
[Jun 3]
Savit       2-0 Baranavichy
  [Shakau 41 pen, Lyavitski 90+3. Att: 2,000]
Hranit      0-0 Kamunalnik
  [Att: 700]
Veras       2-0 Khvalya
  [Shalima 23, Yatskevich 53. Att: 1,100]
Vedrych-97  0-1 Khimik
  [Alkhavik 37. Att: 1,200]
BelShyna    2-1 Dynama-BelC
  [Zhukouski 72 pen, Sanko 90 - Narkovich 90+2. Att: 2,500]
[Jun 20]
Mazyr       2-2 Zorka-BDU

Round 8 [Jun 9]
Baranavichy 3-0 Polatsk    
Dynama-BelC 0-2 Lyakamatyu 
Zorka-BDU   1-2 Hranit     
Khvalya     3-2 Vedrych-97 
Kamunalnik  0-1 Veras      
Khimik      1-3 BelShyna
Savit       1-0 Mazyr      

Round 9 [Jun 17]
Mazyr       0-2 Baranavichy
Hranit      3-1 Savit      
Veras       3-0 Zorka-BDU  
Vedrych-97  4-0 Kamunalnik 
BelShyna    0-0 Khvalya    
Lyakamatyu  1-2 Khimik     
Polatsk     2-1 Dynama-BelC

Round 10 [Jun 24]
Baranavichy 0-1 Dynama-BelC
Zorka-BDU   3-1 Vedrych-97 
Khvalya     0-3 Lyakamatyu 
Kamunalnik  1-4 BelShyna   
Khimik      4-0 Polatsk    
Savit       2-0 Veras      
Mazyr       0-1 Hranit     

Round 11 [Jul 1]
Hranit      0-2 Baranavichy
Veras       3-1 Mazyr      
Vedrych-97  1-0 Savit      
BelShyna    4-0 Zorka-BDU  
Lyakamatyu  4-2 Kamunalnik 
Polatsk     0-0 Khvalya    
Dynama-BelC 3-1 Khimik     

Round 12 [Jul 8]
Baranavichy 1-1 Khimik     
Khvalya     2-0 Dynama-BelC
Kamunalnik  1-1 Polatsk    
Zorka-BDU   1-1 Lyakamatyu 
Savit       2-2 BelShyna   
Mazyr       2-1 Vedrych-97 
Hranit      0-2 Veras      

Round 13 [Jul 15]
Veras       3-1 Baranavichy
Vedrych-97  2-1 Hranit     
BelShyna    4-2 Mazyr      
Lyakamatyu  0-1 Savit      
Polatsk     5-1 Zorka-BDU  
Dynama-BelC 3-2 Kamunalnik 
Khimik      1-1 Khvalya    

Round 14 [Aug 4]
Baranavichy 1-0 Khvalya    
Khimik      1-0 Kamunalnik 
Dynama-BelC 1-0 Zorka-BDU  
Polatsk     0-3 Savit      
Lyakamatyu  1-0 Mazyr      
BelShyna    0-1 Hranit     
Vedrych-97  0-0 Veras      

Round 15 [Aug 12]
Vedrych-97  0-0 Baranavichy
Veras       2-1 BelShyna   
Hranit      2-0 Lyakamatyu 
Mazyr       3-1 Polatsk    
Savit       3-1 Dynama-BelC
Zorka-BDU   1-2 Khimik     
Kamunalnik  1-1 Khvalya    

Round 16 
[Aug 24]
BelShyna    1-1 Vedrych-97 
[Aug 26]
Baranavichy 1-0 Kamunalnik
Khvalya     awd Zorka-BDU       [awarded 0-3 against both]  
Khimik      2-2 Savit      
Dynama-BelC awd Mazyr           [awarded 0-3] 
Polatsk     2-0 Hranit     
Lyakamatyu  2-1 Veras      

Round 17 
[Sep 1]
Savit       6-1 Khvalya    
[Sep 2]
BelShyna    1-0 Baranavichy
Vedrych-97  0-1 Lyakamatyu 
Veras       0-0 Polatsk    
Hranit      1-2 Dynama-BelC
Mazyr       4-4 Khimik     
Zorka-BDU   1-3 Kamunalnik 

Round 18 
[Sep 6]
Baranavichy 2-0 Zorka-BDU  
[Sep 7]
Khvalya     3-2 Mazyr      
[Sep 9]
Kamunalnik  1-2 Savit      
Khimik      2-2 Hranit     
Dynama-BelC 2-1 Veras      
Polatsk     0-3 Vedrych-97 
Lyakamatyu  5-1 BelShyna   

Round 19 [Sep 15]
Lyakamatyu  2-0 Baranavichy
BelShyna    2-1 Polatsk    
Vedrych-97  1-0 Dynama-BelC
Veras       0-3 Khimik     
Hranit      2-0 Khvalya    
Mazyr       3-0 Kamunalnik 
Savit       3-0 Zorka-BDU  

Round 20 [Sep 23]
Baranavichy 1-0 Savit      
Zorka-BDU   1-1 Mazyr
Kamunalnik  1-3 Hranit     
Khvalya     3-2 Veras      
Khimik      2-0 Vedrych-97 
Dynama-BelC 0-1 BelShyna   
Lyakamatyu  2-4 Polatsk    

Round 21 [Sep 29]
Polatsk     1-0 Baranavichy
Lyakamatyu  4-1 Dynama-BelC
BelShyna    2-1 Khimik     
Vedrych-97  2-3 Khvalya    
Veras       1-2 Kamunalnik 
Hranit      2-0 Zorka-BDU  
Mazyr       0-2 Savit      

Round 22 
[Oct 5]
Khvalya     2-0 BelShyna   
[Oct 7]
Baranavichy 2-0 Mazyr      
Savit       4-2 Hranit     
Zorka-BDU   0-2 Veras      
Kamunalnik  0-2 Vedrych-97 
Khimik      1-1 Lyakamatyu 
Dynama-BelC 2-0 Polatsk    

Round 23 
[Oct 13]
Lyakamatyu  4-0 Khvalya    
[Oct 14]
Dynama-BelC 2-0 Baranavichy
Polatsk     1-3 Khimik     
BelShyna    3-1 Kamunalnik 
Vedrych-97  1-0 Zorka-BDU  
Veras       0-2 Savit      
Hranit      2-1 Mazyr      

Round 24 
[Oct 18]
Zorka-BDU   0-4 BelShyna   
[Oct 20]
Baranavichy 0-4 Hranit     
Mazyr       0-1 Veras      
Savit       2-0 Vedrych-97 
Kamunalnik  0-2 Lyakamatyu 
Khvalya     3-0 Polatsk    
Khimik      2-0 Dynama-BelC

Round 25 [Oct 28]
Khimik      1-1 Baranavichy
Dynama-BelC 4-1 Khvalya    
Polatsk     4-0 Kamunalnik 
Lyakamatyu  2-0 Zorka-BDU  
BelShyna    1-0 Savit      
Vedrych-97  1-0 Mazyr      
Veras       0-2 Hranit     

Round 26 [Nov 3]
Baranavichy 1-0 Veras      
Hranit      2-0 Vedrych-97 
Mazyr       1-1 BelShyna   
Savit       1-1 Lyakamatyu 
Zorka-BDU   5-2 Polatsk    
Kamunalnik  1-1 Dynama-BelC
Khvalya     5-1 Khimik   

Final Table:

 1.Savit Mahilyou           26  16  5  5  50-21  53  Promoted
 2.Hranit Mikashevichy      26  16  4  6  39-22  52  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  Promoted
 3.Lyakamatyu Minsk         26  16  4  6  49-21  52  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.BelShyna Babruisk        26  15  7  4  46-26  49  [-3]  
 5.Khimik Svetlahorsk       26  12  8  6  46-31  44
 6.Veras Nyasvizh           26  12  4 10  28-25  40
 7.Khvalya Pinsk            26  11  6  9  34-38  39
 8.Dynama-BelCard Hrodna    26  11  3 12  33-37  36
 9.FK Baranavichy           26  10  5 11  23-28  35 
10.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa      26   9  6 11  29-26  33
11.FK Polatsk               26   6  5 15  26-49  23
12.Kamunalnik Slonim        26   5  5 16  22-48  20
13.FK Mazyr                 26   4  6 16  26-44  18
---------------------------------------------------
14.Zorka-BDU Minsk          26   2  4 20  17-58  10  Relegated

NB: BelShyna 3 pts deducted for breaking championship regulations;
    2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference of -6 due
      to award Khvalya-Zorka in round 16
      
NB: Hranit play home matches in Luninets.
NB: Three clubs to be promoted this year as Premier League
      to be expanded to 16 clubs next year.



Druhaya Liha (Third Level) 2007

Final Table:

 1.PMC Pastavy             30  20  6  4  49-17  66  Promoted
 2.FK Lida                 30  20  5  5  78-34  65  Promoted
 3.Spartak Shklou          30  20  4  6  66-26  64  Promoted  
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Kamunalnik Zhlobin      30  18  8  4  67-26  62
 5.Vertykal Kalinkavichy   30  17  6  7  57-27  57  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 6.Myasakambinat Vitsebsk  30  17  6  7  49-29  57  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 8.FK Byaroza              30  12  6 12  33-38  42
 7.Nyoman Masty            30  10 12  8  33-27  42
 9.Livadyya Koidanau       30  10  7 13  30-44  37
10.Skvich Minsk            30   9  9 12  45-41  36
11.FK Asipovichy           30   8  6 16  36-49  30
12.Palesse Kazenki         30   7  9 14  36-52  30
13.FK Vorsha               30   7  4 19  34-63  25  [2 1 0 1 6-3 3]
14.FK Maladzechna          30   7  4 19  28-71  25  [2 1 0 1 3-6 3]
15.MTZ-RIPA-2 Minsk        30   3  7 20  18-67  16
16.FK Minsk-2              30   3  5 22  12-60  14

Round 1
[Apr 28]
Skvich        0-0 Byaroza
[Apr 29]
Lida          3-0 Palesse
Minsk-2       0-2 Nyoman Masty
Vorsha        1-1 MTZ-RIPA-2
Vertykal      2-1 Spartak
Livadyya      0-1 Maladzechna
Myasakambinat 0-2 Asipovichy
PMC           3-1 Kamunalnik Zh

Round 2
[May 4]
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-4 Skvich
[May 5]
Palesse       0-3 Kamunalnik Zh
Asipovichy    0-2 PMC
Maladzechna   0-5 Myasakambinat
Spartak       3-1 Livadyya
Byaroza       1-3 Vertykal
Nyoman Masty  2-1 Vorsha
Lida          1-0 Minsk-2

Round 3
[May 12]
Skvich        1-2 Nyoman Masty
[May 13]
Minsk-2       1-1 Palesse
Vorsha        1-4 Lida
Vertykal      5-1 MTZ-RIPA-2
Livadyya      1-1 Byaroza
Myasakambinat 2-0 Spartak
PMC           2-0 Maladzechna
Kamunalnik Zh 1-1 Asipovichy

Round 4
[May 19]
Lida          1-1 Skvich
[May 20]
Nyoman Masty  0-0 Vertykal
Spartak       2-0 PMC
Byaroza       3-1 Myasakambinat
Maladzechna   0-1 Kamunalnik Zh
Palesse       1-1 Asipovichy
Minsk-2       2-0 Vorsha
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-5 Livadyya

Round 5
[May 25]
Skvich        5-0 Minsk-2
[May 26]
Vertykal      1-2 Lida
Kamunalnik Zh 4-0 Spartak
PMC           2-0 Byaroza
Livadyya      0-0 Nyoman Masty
Myasakambinat 0-0 MTZ-RIPA-2
Asipovichy    2-2 Maladzechna
Vorsha        3-0 Palesse

Round 6 [May 30]
Palesse       2-0 Maladzechna
Spartak       2-0 Asipovichy
Byaroza       2-7 Kamunalnik Zh
MTZ-RIPA-2    1-1 PMC
Nyoman Masty  0-1 Myasakambinat
Lida          1-2 Livadyya
Minsk-2       0-2 Vertykal
Vorsha        1-1 Skvich

Round 7
[Jun 2]
Skvich        3-2 Palesse
[Jun 3]
Vertykal      7-2 Vorsha
Livadyya      1-0 Minsk-2
Myasakambinat 5-4 Lida
PMC           1-0 Nyoman Masty
Kamunalnik Zh 2-0 MTZ-RIPA-2
Asipovichy    1-0 Byaroza
Maladzechna   1-6 Spartak

Round 8
[Jun 8]
Skvich        1-3 Vertykal     
[Jun 9]
Palesse       0-2 Spartak      
Byaroza       1-0 Maladzechna  
MTZ-RIPA-2    2-5 Asipovichy   
Nyoman Masty  1-1 Kamunalnik Zh
Lida          1-3 PMC          
Minsk-2       1-4 Myasakambinat
Vorsha        1-2 Livadyya     

Round 9 [Jun 13]
Vertykal      3-1 Palesse      
Livadyya      1-1 Skvich       
Myasakambinat 1-1 Vorsha       
PMC           0-0 Minsk-2      
Kamunalnik Zh 0-3 Lida         
Asipovichy    0-1 Nyoman Masty 
Maladzechna   2-2 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Spartak       3-1 Byaroza      

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Skvich        6-0 Myasakambinat
[Jun 17]
Palesse       0-1 Byaroza      
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-4 Spartak      
Nyoman Masty  2-0 Maladzechna  
Lida          5-1 Asipovichy   
Minsk-2       0-0 Kamunalnik Zh
Vorsha        1-2 PMC          
Vertykal      1-1 Livadyya     

Round 11
[Jun 23]
PMC           1-2 Skvich       
[Jun 24]
Livadyya      1-2 Palesse      
Myasakambinat 0-1 Vertykal     
Kamunalnik Zh 6-0 Vorsha       
Asipovichy    0-1 Minsk-2      
Maladzechna   0-3 Lida         
Spartak       0-0 Nyoman Masty 
Byaroza       4-1 MTZ-RIPA-2   

Round 12
[Jun 30]
Skvich        2-3 Kamunalnik Zh
[Jul 1]
Palesse       2-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Nyoman Masty  2-0 Byaroza      
Lida          3-0 Spartak      
Minsk-2       1-1 Maladzechna  
Vorsha        2-0 Asipovichy   
Vertykal      0-1 PMC          
Livadyya      1-0 Myasakambinat

Round 13 
[Jul 7]
Myasakambinat 3-0 Palesse      
PMC           3-0 Livadyya     
Kamunalnik Zh 0-0 Vertykal     
Asipovichy    2-1 Skvich       
Maladzechna   2-1 Vorsha      
Byaroza       1-2 Lida         
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-1 Nyoman Masty 
[Aug 8]   
Spartak       4-0 Minsk-2    

Round 14 
[Jul 13]
Lida          3-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
[Jul 14]
Palesse       1-1 Nyoman Masty 
Vorsha        1-0 Spartak      
Skvich        2-0 Maladzechna  
Vertykal      2-1 Asipovichy   
Livadyya      1-3 Kamunalnik Zh
Myasakambinat 0-3 PMC  
[Sep 19]
Minsk-2       0-2 Byaroza              

Round 15 
[Jul 5]   
MTZ-RIPA-2    2-0 Minsk-2   
[Jul 18]
PMC           3-1 Palesse      
Kamunalnik Zh 2-1 Myasakambinat
Asipovichy    4-1 Livadyya     
Maladzechna   1-0 Vertykal     
Spartak       3-0 Skvich       
Byaroza       3-1 Vorsha       
Nyoman Masty  1-2 Lida       

Round 16
[Aug 3]
Byaroza       2-1 Skvich       
[Aug 4]
Palesse       1-1 Lida         
Nyoman Masty  1-1 Minsk-2      
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-0 Vorsha       
Spartak       2-1 Vertykal     
Maladzechna   1-3 Livadyya     
Asipovichy    1-4 Myasakambinat
Kamunalnik Zh 1-0 PMC          

Round 17
[Aug 11]
Skvich        2-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
[Aug 12]
Kamunalnik Zh 1-1 Palesse      
PMC           0-0 Asipovichy   
Myasakambinat 4-1 Maladzechna  
Livadyya      0-1 Spartak      
Vertykal      2-0 Byaroza      
Vorsha        0-2 Nyoman Masty 
Minsk-2       3-9 Lida         

Round 18 
[Aug 19]
Palesse       0-1 Minsk-2      
Lida          4-1 Vorsha       
Nyoman Masty  1-1 Skvich       
MTZ-RIPA-2    2-1 Vertykal     
Byaroza       0-0 Livadyya     
Maladzechna   0-3 PMC          
Asipovichy    3-0 Kamunalnik Zh
[Oct 24]
Spartak       0-0 Myasakambinat

Round 19
[Aug 25]
Skvich        0-1 Lida         
[Aug 26]
Asipovichy    2-3 Palesse      
Kamunalnik Zh 2-0 Maladzechna  
PMC           1-3 Spartak      
Myasakambinat 2-0 Byaroza      
Livadyya      1-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Vertykal      3-2 Nyoman Masty 
Vorsha        1-0 Minsk-2      

Round 20
[Sep 1]
Minsk-2       0-4 Skvich       
[Sep 2]
Palesse       3-1 Vorsha       
Lida          2-2 Vertykal     
Nyoman Masty  2-0 Livadyya     
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-2 Myasakambinat
Byaroza       0-2 PMC          
Spartak       1-1 Kamunalnik Zh
Maladzechna   2-0 Asipovichy   

Round 21
[Sep 8]
Maladzechna   2-5 Palesse     
[Sep 9]      
Asipovichy    0-2 Spartak      
Kamunalnik Zh 1-1 Byaroza      
PMC           3-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Myasakambinat 0-0 Nyoman Masty 
Livadyya      1-3 Lida         
Vertykal      3-0 Minsk-2  
[Sep 11]
Skvich        2-3 Vorsha      

Round 22
[Sep 14]
Palesse       0-0 Skvich       
[Sep 15]
Vorsha        1-3 Vertykal     
Minsk-2       0-2 Livadyya     
Lida          1-2 Myasakambinat
Nyoman Masty  0-2 PMC          
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-2 Kamunalnik Zh
Byaroza       2-2 Asipovichy   
Spartak       5-0 Maladzechna  

Round 23
[Sep 22]
Vertykal      2-0 Skvich       
[Sep 23]
Spartak       3-1 Palesse      
Maladzechna   1-3 Byaroza      
Asipovichy    2-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Kamunalnik Zh 2-0 Nyoman Masty 
PMC           1-0 Lida         
Myasakambinat 2-0 Minsk-2      
Livadyya      2-1 Vorsha       

Round 24
[Sep 28]
Skvich        1-1 Livadyya     
[Sep 29]
Palesse       0-4 Vertykal     
Vorsha        0-1 Myasakambinat
Minsk-2       0-2 PMC          
Lida          2-2 Kamunalnik Zh
Nyoman Masty  3-0 Asipovichy   
MTZ-RIPA-2    1-3 Maladzechna  
Byaroza       0-1 Spartak      

Round 25 [Oct 3]
Byaroza       1-0 Palesse      
Spartak       5-0 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Maladzechna   2-2 Nyoman Masty 
Asipovichy    1-4 Lida         
Kamunalnik Zh 1-0 Minsk-2      
PMC           3-1 Vorsha       
Myasakambinat 0-0 Skvich       
Livadyya      0-0 Vertykal     

Round 26
[Oct 6]
Skvich        1-2 PMC          
[Oct 7]
Palesse       3-0 Livadyya     
Vertykal      0-1 Myasakambinat
Vorsha        0-4 Kamunalnik Zh
Minsk-2       1-3 Asipovichy   
Lida          6-1 Maladzechna  
Nyoman Masty  1-3 Spartak      
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-1 Byaroza      

Round 27 [Oct 14]
Kamunalnik Zh 6-1 Skvich       
MTZ-RIPA-2    3-3 Palesse      
Byaroza       1-1 Nyoman Masty 
Spartak       2-2 Lida         
Maladzechna   1-0 Minsk-2      
Asipovichy    1-2 Vorsha       
PMC           1-1 Vertykal     
Myasakambinat 2-1 Livadyya     

Round 28
[Oct 19]
Skvich        0-0 Asipovichy   
[Oct 20]
Palesse       1-3 Myasakambinat
Livadyya      0-1 PMC          
Vertykal      0-2 Kamunalnik Zh
Vorsha        5-1 Maladzechna  
Minsk-2       0-4 Spartak      
Lida          1-0 Byaroza      
Nyoman Masty  1-1 MTZ-RIPA-2   

Round 29
[Oct 27]
Maladzechna   3-0 Skvich       
[Oct 28]
Nyoman Masty  1-1 Palesse      
MTZ-RIPA-2    0-2 Lida         
Byaroza       1-0 Minsk-2      
Spartak       3-1 Vorsha       
Asipovichy    1-2 Vertykal     
Kamunalnik Zh 8-0 Livadyya     
PMC           0-0 Myasakambinat

Round 30 [Nov 3]  
Palesse       1-1 PMC          
Myasakambinat 3-0 Kamunalnik Zh
Livadyya      1-0 Asipovichy   
Vertykal      2-0 Maladzechna  
Skvich        2-1 Spartak    
Vorsha        0-1 Byaroza      
Minsk-2       0-1 MTZ-RIPA-2   
Lida          2-1 Nyoman Masty 

Final Table:

 1.PMC Pastavy             30  20  6  4  49-17  66  Promoted
 2.FK Lida                 30  20  5  5  78-34  65  Promoted
 3.Spartak Shklou          30  20  4  6  66-26  64  Promoted  
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Kamunalnik Zhlobin      30  18  8  4  67-26  62
 5.Vertykal Kalinkavichy   30  17  6  7  57-27  57  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 6.Myasakambinat Vitsebsk  30  17  6  7  49-29  57  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 8.FK Byaroza              30  12  6 12  33-38  42
 7.Nyoman Masty            30  10 12  8  33-27  42
 9.Livadyya Koidanau       30  10  7 13  30-44  37
10.Skvich Minsk            30   9  9 12  45-41  36
11.FK Asipovichy           30   8  6 16  36-49  30
12.Palesse Kazenki         30   7  9 14  36-52  30
13.FK Vorsha               30   7  4 19  34-63  25  [2 1 0 1 6-3 3]
14.FK Maladzechna          30   7  4 19  28-71  25  [2 1 0 1 3-6 3]
15.MTZ-RIPA-2 Minsk        30   3  7 20  18-67  16
16.FK Minsk-2              30   3  5 22  12-60  14


2006.

2008.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Sources: Belorussian Football, PressBall.

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2007/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.