Belarus 2010


Premier League 2010
Kubok 2009/10
First League 2010
Second League 2010

Premier League 2010


Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             33  21  9  3  64-18  72  Champions
 2.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     33  19  9  5  51-23  66
 3.FK Minsk                 33  18  6  9  59-32  60
 4.Dynama Minsk             33  17  5 11  49-34  56
 5.Dynama Brest             33  12 10 11  48-40  46
 6.BelShyna Babruisk        33  12  9 12  31-42  45
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk       33  11 11 11  41-34  44
 8.Dnyapro Mahilyou         33  11  7 15  40-53  40
 9.FK Vitsebsk              33   7 11 15  31-52  32
10.Nyoman Hrodna            33   7 10 16  27-42  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
11.Tarpeda Zhodzina         33   7  7 19  33-58  28  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Partizan Minsk           33   5  8 20  24-70  23  [*]  Relegated

[*] MTZ-RIPA Minsk were renamed Partizan Minsk 

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Tarpeda     0-1 BATE        
Naftan      1-0 Partizan    
Minsk       2-1 Dnyapro     
Dynama B    1-1 Shakhtsyor  
BelShyna    0-2 Dynama M    
Nyoman      0-0 Vitsebsk    

Round 2 [Apr 10]
Vitsebsk    4-2 Naftan      
BATE        2-0 BelShyna    
Dynama M    0-2 Minsk       
Dnyapro     0-0 Nyoman      
Dynama B    3-2 Tarpeda     
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Partizan    

Round 3 [Apr 14]
Tarpeda     1-1 Shakhtsyor  
BelShyna    1-0 Dynama B    
Minsk       0-0 BATE        
Nyoman      0-1 Dynama M    
Naftan      5-0 Dnyapro     
Partizan    0-2 Vitsebsk    

Round 4 [Apr 18]
Dnyapro     3-0 Partizan    
Tarpeda     1-2 BelShyna    
Dynama M    0-0 Naftan      
BATE        0-0 Nyoman      
Dynama B    2-1 Minsk       
Shakhtsyor  1-1 Vitsebsk    

Round 5
[Apr 23]
Partizan    0-2 Dynama M    
[Apr 24]
Minsk       2-1 Tarpeda     
BelShyna    1-0 Shakhtsyor  
Naftan      0-2 BATE        
Vitsebsk    1-1 Dnyapro     
Nyoman      0-0 Dynama B    

Round 6 [Apr 28]
Tarpeda     2-0 Nyoman      
Dynama M    1-1 Vitsebsk    
BelShyna    1-0 Minsk       
Dynama B    0-0 Naftan      
BATE        6-0 Partizan    
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dnyapro     

Round 7 [May 2]
Minsk       0-2 Shakhtsyor  
Naftan      1-1 Tarpeda     
Nyoman      2-2 BelShyna    
Dnyapro     1-0 Dynama M    
Partizan    0-3 Dynama B    
Vitsebsk    0-0 BATE        

Round 8 [May 7]
Tarpeda     2-2 Partizan
BelShyna    1-0 Naftan
Dynama B    5-2 Vitsebsk
Minsk       3-1 Nyoman
BATE        3-0 Dnyapro
Shakthsyor  2-4 Dynama M

Round 9 [May 11]
Partizan    1-2 BelShyna
Dnyapro     2-1 Dynama B
Vitsebsk    0-2 Tarpeda
Dynama M    0-1 BATE
Naftan      0-0 Minsk
Nyoman      0-0 Shakthsyor  

Round 10 [May 15]
Nyoman      0-0 Naftan
Shakthsyor  0-0 BATE
BelShyna    0-0 Vitsebsk
Minsk       3-0 Partizan
Tarpeda     2-3 Dnyapro
Dynama B    1-2 Dynama M

Round 11
[May 19]
Dynama M    5-1 Tarpeda
BATE        1-0 Dynama B
[May 21]
Vitsebsk    0-3 Minsk
Naftan      0-2 Shakhtsyor
[May 22]
Dnyapro     1-3 BelShyna
Partizan    0-4 Nyoman

Round 12 [Jun 5]
Dynama M    3-0 BelShyna    
Dnyapro     1-5 Minsk       
Partizan    1-1 Naftan      
Vitsebsk    2-2 Nyoman      
Shakthsyor  2-0 Dynama B    
BATE        1-0 Tarpeda     

Round 13 [Jun 9]
Naftan      0-0 Vitsebsk    
Minsk       0-2 Dynama M    
Partizan    0-2 Shakthsyor  
BelShyna    0-1 BATE        
Tarpeda     0-1 Dynama B    
Nyoman      1-2 Dnyapro     

Round 14 [Jun 13]
Dynama M    1-0 Nyoman      
Dynama B    1-1 BelShyna    
Dnyapro     1-0 Naftan      
Shakthsyor  4-1 Tarpeda     
BATE        1-2 Minsk       
Vitsebsk    0-1 Partizan    

Round 15 [Jun 19]
BelShyna    2-0 Tarpeda     
Minsk       1-1 Dynama B    
Naftan      0-2 Dynama M    
Partizan    1-0 Dnyapro     
Vitsebsk    1-3 Shakthsyor  
Nyoman      0-5 BATE        

Round 16 [Jun 23]
Dynama M    0-0 Partizan    
Dynama B    4-0 Nyoman      
Dnyapro     0-0 Vitsebsk    
BATE        1-1 Naftan      
Shakthsyor  1-1 BelShyna    
Tarpeda     0-4 Minsk       

Round 17 [Jun 27]
Nyoman      0-0 Tarpeda     
Minsk       3-1 BelShyna    
Naftan      3-1 Dynama B    
Partizan    1-1 BATE        
Dnyapro     0-2 Shakthsyor  
Vitsebsk    3-1 Dynama M    

Round 18
[Jul 3]
BATE        4-0 Vitsebsk    
BelShyna    0-2 Nyoman      
[Jul 4]
Dynama M    3-0 Dnyapro     
Dynama B    1-1 Partizan    
Shakthsyor  1-0 Minsk       
[Aug 18]
Tarpeda     1-4 Naftan      

Round 19 [Jul 25]
Naftan      4-0 BelShyna    
Dynama M    0-1 Shakthsyor  
Partizan    2-3 Tarpeda     
Nyoman      0-1 Minsk       
Vitsebsk    0-1 Dynama B    
Dnyapro     0-2 BATE        

Round 20
[Jul 31]
BelShyna    2-0 Partizan    
Tarpeda     0-4 Vitsebsk    
[Aug 1]
Dynama B    2-3 Dnyapro     
Shakthsyor  4-1 Nyoman      
Minsk       3-1 Naftan      
[Sep 22]
BATE        1-3 Dynama M    

Round 21
[Aug 14]
Partizan    1-4 Minsk       
BATE        2-0 Shakthsyor  
[Aug 15]
Dynama M    2-2 Dynama B    
Naftan      4-1 Nyoman      
Dnyapro     3-1 Tarpeda     
Vitsebsk    0-0 BelShyna    

Round 22 
[Aug 22]
BelShyna    2-1 Dnyapro     
Dynama B    1-4 BATE        
Minsk       5-1 Vitsebsk    
Nyoman      0-1 Partizan    
Shakthsyor  0-0 Naftan      
[Aug 23]
Tarpeda     2-0 Dynama M    

Round 23
[Aug 28]
Naftan      2-1 Nyoman      
BelShyna    1-1 Tarpeda     
Partizan    1-3 Minsk       
[Aug 29]
Dynama M    2-1 Dnyapro     
Shakthsyor  1-1 Dynama B    
Vitsebsk    1-6 BATE        

Round 24
[Sep 11]
BATE        1-0 Naftan      
[Sep 12]
Dynama M    4-0 BelShyna    
Dynama B    2-0 Vitsebsk    
Tarpeda     0-1 Shakthsyor  
Dnyapro     3-0 Minsk       
Nyoman      2-0 Partizan    

Round 25
[Sep 18]
BelShyna    1-1 Dnyapro     
Naftan      1-0 Dynama B    
Minsk       2-0 Nyoman      
Vitsebsk    0-1 Tarpeda     
[Sep 19]
Partizan    1-1 BATE        
Shakthsyor  3-0 Dynama M    

Round 26 [Sep 26]
Tarpeda     0-2 Naftan      
Dynama M    0-2 Vitsebsk    
Dynama B    4-0 Partizan    
BelShyna    1-3 Shakthsyor  
BATE        2-1 Minsk       
Dnyapro     1-0 Nyoman      

Round 27
[Oct 2]
Minsk       2-2 Dynama B    
Partizan    1-0 Tarpeda     
Vitsebsk    0-2 BelShyna    
[Oct 3]
Naftan      2-0 Dynama M    
Shakthsyor  3-2 Dnyapro     
Nyoman      1-1 BATE        

Round 28 [Oct 16]
Dynama M    5-1 Partizan    
BelShyna    1-1 Naftan      
Tarpeda     1-1 Minsk       
Dnyapro     2-3 BATE        
Shakthsyor  2-1 Vitsebsk    
Dynama B    2-1 Nyoman      

Round 29
[Oct 23]
Partizan    0-0 BelShyna    
Nyoman      2-1 Tarpeda     
Vitsebsk    1-1 Dnyapro     
[Oct 24]
Naftan      1-0 Shakthsyor  
Minsk       0-0 Dynama M    
[Oct 25]
BATE        2-0 Dynama B    

Round 30
[Oct 30]
Tarpeda     1-1 BATE        
[Oct 31]
Dnyapro     1-1 Dynama B    
Dynama M    1-0 Nyoman      
BelShyna    2-0 Minsk       
Vitsebsk    2-0 Naftan      
Shakthsyor  4-0 Partizan    

Round 31
[Nov 6]
Naftan      1-2 Dnyapro     
Partizan    0-1 Vitsebsk    
Nyoman      2-0 BelShyna    
Dynama B    3-1 Tarpeda     
Minsk       1-2 Shakthsyor  
[Nov 8]
BATE        4-0 Dynama M    

Round 32 [Nov 13]
Dnyapro     0-1 Tarpeda     
Dynama M    2-0 Dynama B    
BelShyna    1-3 BATE        
Shakthsyor  0-1 Nyoman      
Vitsebsk    1-3 Minsk       
Naftan      4-4 Partizan    

Round 33 [Nov 21]
Partizan    4-3 Dnyapro     
Minsk       2-0 Naftan      
Nyoman      3-0 Vitsebsk    
BATE        1-2 Shakthsyor  
Dynama B    2-0 BelShyna    
Tarpeda     3-1 Dynama M    

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             33  21  9  3  64-18  72  Champions
 2.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     33  19  9  5  51-23  66
 3.FK Minsk                 33  18  6  9  59-32  60
 4.Dynama Minsk             33  17  5 11  49-34  56
 5.Dynama Brest             33  12 10 11  48-40  46
 6.BelShyna Babruisk        33  12  9 12  31-42  45
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk       33  11 11 11  41-34  44
 8.Dnyapro Mahilyou         33  11  7 15  40-53  40
 9.FK Vitsebsk              33   7 11 15  31-52  32
10.Nyoman Hrodna            33   7 10 16  27-42  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
11.Tarpeda Zhodzina         33   7  7 19  33-58  28  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Partizan Minsk           33   5  8 20  24-70  23  [*]  Relegated

[*] MTZ-RIPA Minsk were renamed Partizan Minsk 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 25]
SKVICh      1-3 Tarpeda     

Second Leg [Nov 28]
Tarpeda     0-0 SKVICh      

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Kubok 2009/10

Preliminary Round
[Jul 12, 2009]
Zorka-BDU Minsk (D3)         2-1 SKVICh Minsk (D2)
FK Maladzechna (D3)          3-1 Khimik Svetlahorsk (D2)
FK Zhlobin (D3)              2-0 Vertykal Kalinkavichy (D2)
FK Vorsha (D3)               1-1 Slaviya-Mazyr (D2)           [aet, 1-4 pen]
Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk (D3)    2-5 FK Haradzeya (D3)            [aet]
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk (KFK)      0-1 FK Rudensk (D3)
Klechesk Kletsk (D2)         0-2 BelShyna Babruisk (D2)
SlutskTsukar Slutsk (D3)     5-2 FK Asipovichy (D3)
FK Byaroza (D3)              1-2 Kamunalnik Slonim (D2)
Miory (KFK)                  0-4 FK Polatsk (D2)
Neftyanik Rechytsa (KFK)    1-11 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa (D2)
Nyoman Masty (D3)            2-1 FK Lida (D2)
Myasakambinat Vitsebsk (D3)  1-6 Spartak Shklou (D2)
Khimik Hrodna (KFK)          0-4 BelCard Hrodna (D2)
MHUP Mahilyou (KFK)          0-2 DSK-Homel (D2)
[Jul 15, 2009]
Kobryn (KFK)                 1-7 FK Baranavichy (D2)

1/16 Finals
[Aug 7, 2009]
FK Maladzechna (D3)          2-3 Nyoman Hrodna  
[Aug 8, 2009]
Spartak Shklou (D2)          1-2 Veras Nyasvizh (D2)          [aet]
Kamunalnik Slonim (D2)       0-2 FK Homel    
Slaviya-Mazyr (D2)           2-0 Khvalya Pinsk (D2)
BelShyna Babruisk (D2)       1-0 Dynama Brest     
Zorka-BDU Minsk (D3)         1-7 Dynama Minsk   
FK Haradzeya (D3)            1-2 Dnyapro Mahilyou             [aet]
FK Polatsk (D2)              3-3 FK Vitsebsk                  [aet, 3-2 pen]
FK Zhlobin (D3)              0-2 Naftan Navapolatsk   
SlutskTsukar Slutsk (D3)     1-2 MTZ-RIPA Minsk       
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa (D2)     2-5 Hranit Mikashevichy
FK Rudensk (D3)              1-3 FK Minsk 
DSK-Homel (D2)               2-0 FK Smorhon      
BelCard Hrodna (D2)          0-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
FK Baranavichy (D2)          0-4 BATE Barysau       
[Aug 9, 2009]
Nyoman Masty (D3)            0-5 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk  

1/8 Finals 

First Legs
[Oct 28, 2009]
Dnyapro Mahilyou             2-4 Dynama Minsk    
[Nov 4, 2009]
Naftan Navapolatsk           4-0 Slaviya-Mazyr (D2)  
[Nov 11, 2009]
FK Homel                     1-1 DSK-Homel (D2)     
Tarpeda Zhodzina             5-0 Veras Nyasvizh (D2)   
Hranit Mikashevichy          0-1 Nyoman Hrodna 
BelShyna Babruisk (D2)       0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk          
[Nov 15, 2009]
MTZ-RIPA Minsk               5-2 FK Polatsk (D2)  
[Nov 22, 2009]
BATE Barysau                 1-0 FK Minsk    

Second Legs   
[Nov 4, 2009]
Dynama Minsk                 3-0 Dnyapro Mahilyou   
[Nov 11, 2009]
Slaviya-Mazyr (D2)           1-3 Naftan Navapolatsk    
[Nov 15, 2009]
DSK-Homel (D2)               3-2 FK Homel                     
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk         2-2 BelShyna Babruisk (D2)     
Veras Nyasvizh (D2)          0-3 Tarpeda Zhodzina             
Nyoman Hrodna                1-0 Hranit Mikashevichy            
[Nov 18, 2009]
FK Polatsk (D2)              1-0 MTZ-RIPA Minsk
[Nov 27, 2009]          
FK Minsk                     0-2 BATE Barysau               

Quarterfinals 

First Legs 
[Mar 13]
Naftan Navapolatsk           0-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina             
BATE Barysau                 7-0 MTZ-RIPA Minsk               
Nyoman Hrodna                1-2 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk         
[Mar 14]
DSK-Homel (D2)               0-2 Dynama Minsk                 

Second Legs
[Mar 17]
Tarpeda Zhodzina             3-1 Naftan Navapolatsk           
MTZ-RIPA Minsk               1-0 BATE Barysau                 
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk         2-0 Nyoman Hrodna               
[Mar 18]
Dynama Minsk                 1-3 DSK-Homel (D2)              

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 24]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk         1-2 BATE Barysau                 
DSK-Homel (D2)               1-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina             

Second Legs [Mar 28]
BATE Barysau                 1-0 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk         
Tarpeda Zhodzina             0-1 DSK-Homel (D2)              

Final [May 23]
BATE Barysau                 5-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina  

First League 2010

Final Table:

 1.FK Homel                 30  27  1  2  80-16  82  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SKVICh Minsk             30  17  7  6  52-21  58  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 3.DSK Homel                30  17  7  6  52-26  58
 4.Hranit Mikashevichy      30  16  8  6  52-23  56
 5.FK Rudensk               30  12  7 11  37-39  43
 6.FK Baranavichy           30  11 10  9  31-37  43
 7.FK Polatsk               30   9 12  9  38-34  39
 8.Khimik Svetlahorsk       30  10  7 13  37-44  37
 9.Slaviya-Mazyr            30  10  7 13  33-44  37
10.Khvalya Pinsk            30  11  2 17  31-48  35
11.Veras Nyasvizh           30   9  8 13  31-39  35
12.FK Smorhon               30   8  8 14  33-43  32
13.BelCard Hrodna           30   8  6 16  25-40  30
14.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa      30   8  6 16  29-46  30
---------------------------------------------------
15.Kamunalnik Slonim        30   5 13 12  23-48  28  Relegated
16.FK Lida                  30   4  7 19  23-59  19  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 17]
Lida        1-2 Khvalya     
BelCard     1-1 DSK-Homel   
Vedrych     0-0 Baranavichy 
Slaviya     0-1 Hranit      
Kamunalnik  1-1 Veras       
Khimik      2-0 Polatsk     
Homel       0-0 Rudensk     
Smorhon     0-1 SKVICh      

Round 2 [Apr 25]
SKVICh      5-0 Kamunalnik  
Baranavichy 0-2 Homel       
Hranit      2-0 BelCard     
Lida        0-1 Slaviya     
Polatsk     0-0 Vedrych     
Rudensk     2-1 Smorhon     
DSK-Homel   0-0 Khimik     
Khvalya     1-0 Veras       

Round 3 [May 1]
BelCard     3-1 Lida        
SKVICh      1-1 Veras       
Smorhon     3-1 Baranavichy 
Homel       3-0 Polatsk     
Khimik      0-2 Hranit      
Kamunalnik  0-2 Rudensk     
Slaviya     1-3 Khvalya     
Vedrych     1-0 DSK-Homel   

Round 4 
[May 8]
Baranavichy 1-1 Kamunalnik
Rudensk     0-2 Veras
Hranit      2-0 Vedrych
Lida        1-2 Khimik
Polatsk     1-0 Smorhon
Slaviya     2-1 BelCard
Khvalya     2-0 SKVICh      
[May 10]
DSK-Homel   2-0 Homel

Round 5 
[May 15]
SKVICh      1-1 Rudensk
Smorhon     1-1 DSK Homel
Vedrich     0-1 Lida
Veras       0-1 Baranavichy 
Homel       2-0 Hranit
Khimik      1-0 Slaviya
Kamunalnik  0-4 Polatsk
[May 16]
BelCard     1-0 Khvalya

Round 6 [May 19]
BelCard     2-1 Khimik
DSK Homel   3-0 Kamunalnik
Polatsk     1-2 Veras
Hranit      1-1 Smorhon
Lida        1-2 Homel
Baranavichy 1-1 SKVICh      
Slaviya     1-1 Vedrich
Khvalya     3-1 Rudensk

Round 7 [May 23]
Smorhon     3-1 Lida
Homel       3-0 Slaviya
Khimik      1-1 Khvalya
Kamunalnik  0-2 Hranit
Rudensk     2-0 Baranavichy
SKVICh      2-1 Polatsk
Vedrich     1-3 BelCard
Veras       0-2 DSK Homel

Round 8 [May 29]
BelCard     1-3 Homel
DSK Homel   1-0 SKVICh
Hranit      0-0 Veras
Khimik      1-0 Vedrich
Lida        1-1 Kamunalnik
Polatsk     1-2 Rudensk
Slaviya     0-4 Smorhon
Khvalya     1-2 Baranavichy

Round 9 [Jun 6]
Homel       2-0 Khimik      
Kamunalnik  1-1 Slaviya     
Rudensk     0-0 DSK Homel   
SKVICh      1-0 Hranit      
Vedrich     1-1 Khvalya     
Veras       2-2 Lida        
Smorhon     0-0 BelCard     
Baranavichy 0-0 Polatsk     

Round 10 [Jun 12]
BelCard     2-1 Kamunalnik  
DSK Homel   0-1 Baranavichy 
Hranit      3-0 Rudensk     
Khimik      3-1 Smorhon     
Lida        0-3 SKVICh      
Slaviya     2-4 Veras       
Vedrich     1-2 Homel       
Khvalya     0-2 Polatsk     

Round 11 [Jun 19]
SKVICh      3-1 Slaviya     
Smorhon     3-0 Vedrich     
Kamunalnik  2-2 Khimik      
Veras       1-0 BelCard     
Baranavichy 1-1 Hranit      
Homel       5-1 Khvalya     
Polatsk     1-1 DSK Homel   
Rudensk     1-1 Lida        

Round 12
[Jun 27]
Khvalya     1-2 DSK Homel   
Homel       3-0 Smorhon     
Hranit      0-0 Polatsk     
Khimik      1-1 Veras       
Lida        0-2 Baranavichy 
Vedrich     0-1 Kamunalnik  
Slaviya     1-0 Rudensk     
[Jun 28]
BelCard     1-3 SKVICh      

Round 13
[Jul 1]
Baranavichy 0-1 Slaviya     
DSK Homel   2-2 Hranit      
[Jul 3]
SKVICh      0-0 Khimik      
Smorhon     3-1 Khvalya     
Kamunalnik  0-3 Homel       
Veras       1-1 Vedrich     
Polatsk     0-0 Lida        
Rudensk     2-0 BelCard     

Round 14 
[Jul 7]
Smorhon     1-1 Kamunalnik  
Khimik      1-4 Rudensk     
Lida        2-5 DSK Homel   
Slaviya     2-2 Polatsk     
Vedrich     0-3 SKVICh      
Homel       5-2 Veras       
Khvalya     0-4 Hranit      
[Aug 1]
BelCard     1-1 Baranavichy 

Round 15
[Jul 11]
Kamunalnik  3-0 Khvalya     
Veras       3-1 Smorhon     
Baranavichy 3-0 Khimik      
DSK Homel   0-0 Slaviya     
Hranit      4-0 Lida        
Polatsk     3-0 BelCard     
Rudensk     2-1 Vedrich     
[Jul 12]
Homel       1-0 SKVICh      

Round 16 [Aug 7]
Hranit      3-4 Slaviya     
Polatsk     1-4 Khimik      
SKVICh      1-2 Smorhon     
Veras       0-0 Kamunalnik  
Baranavichy 1-2 Vedrich     
Rudensk     2-5 Homel       
Khvalya     1-2 Lida        
DSK Homel   3-0 BelCard     

Round 17 [Aug 14]
BelCard     0-1 Hranit      
Smorhon     0-2 Rudensk     
Homel       5-1 Baranavichy 
Khimik      1-4 DSK Homel   
Vedrich     1-3 Polatsk     
Veras       0-1 Khvalya     
Kamunalnik  1-1 SKVICh      
Slaviya     2-1 Lida        

Round 18 [Aug 21]
DSK Homel   1-0 Vedrich     
Hranit      0-0 Khimik      
Lida        1-2 BelCard     
Rudensk     0-1 Kamunalnik  
Veras       0-1 SKVICh      
Baranavichy 1-0 Smorhon     
Polatsk     0-4 Homel       
Khvalya     0-2 Slaviya     

Round 19 [Aug 28]
Khimik      4-0 Lida        
Kamunalnik  2-2 Baranavichy 
Vedrich     3-1 Hranit      
Veras       3-1 Rudensk     
BelCard     2-1 Slaviya     
Smorhon     1-5 Polatsk     
Homel       2-0 DSK Homel   
SKVICh      4-0 Khvalya     

Round 20
[Sep 5]
Khvalya     0-2 BelCard     
Rudensk     1-0 SKVICh      
Lida        1-0 Vedrich     
Hranit      0-1 Homel       
Polatsk     3-1 Kamunalnik  
Baranavichy 1-0 Veras       
Slaviya     2-1 Khimik      
DSK Homel   1-0 Smorhon     

Round 21
[Sep 11]
Veras       0-2 Polatsk     
Rudensk     0-2 Khvalya     
SKVICh      0-1 Baranavichy 
Kamunalnik  0-2 DSK Homel   
Vedrich     1-3 Slaviya     
Smorhon     1-1 Hranit      
Khimik      2-1 BelCard     
[Sep 12]
Homel       4-0 Lida        

Round 22 [Sep 18]
Khvalya     1-0 Khimik      
Slaviya     1-2 Homel       
Lida        1-1 Smorhon     
Hranit      2-0 Kamunalnik  
DSK Homel   3-1 Veras       
Polatsk     0-0 SKVICh      
Baranavichy 2-2 Rudensk     
BelCard     1-2 Vedrich     

Round 23 [Sep 26]
Baranavichy 1-0 Khvalya     
Rudensk     2-2 Polatsk     
SKVICh      3-0 DSK Homel   
Veras       1-2 Hranit      
Kamunalnik  0-0 Lida        
Smorhon     1-1 Slaviya     
Homel       2-0 BelCard     
Vedrich     3-2 Khimik      

Round 24 [Oct 2]
BelCard     0-1 Smorhon     
Lida        1-1 Veras       
Khvalya     0-2 Vedrich     
Slaviya     1-2 Kamunalnik  
DSK Homel   2-1 Rudensk     
Hranit      1-3 SKVICh      
Khimik      0-2 Homel       
Polatsk     1-1 Baranavichy 

Round 25 [Oct 10]
Baranavichy 4-1 DSK Homel   
Smorhon     1-3 Khimik      
Homel       6-0 Vedrich     
Kamunalnik  1-1 BelCard     
Polatsk     1-2 Khvalya     
Rudensk     1-4 Hranit      
SKVICh      1-0 Lida        
Veras       1-0 Slaviya     

Round 26 [Oct 16]
BelCard     0-1 Veras       
Lida        2-1 Rudensk     
Slaviya     1-2 SKVICh      
DSK Homel   3-2 Polatsk     
Khimik      1-1 Kamunalnik  
Vedrich     1-0 Smorhon     
Khvalya     0-3 Homel       
Hranit      7-0 Baranavichy 

Round 27 [Oct 23]
Smorhon     1-2 Homel       
Rudensk     0-0 Slaviya     
SKVICh      2-0 BelCard     
Veras       2-0 Khimik      
Baranavichy 2-1 Lida        
DSK Homel   2-0 Khvalya     
Kamunalnik  2-1 Vedrich     
Polatsk     1-1 Hranit      

Round 28 [Oct 31]
Homel       3-0 Kamunalnik  
Vedrich     4-0 Veras       
Khimik      1-5 SKVICh      
BelCard     0-1 Rudensk     
Slaviya     1-0 Baranavichy 
Lida        0-1 Polatsk     
Khvalya     4-0 Smorhon     
Hranit      1-0 DSK Homel   

Round 29 [Nov 6]
Hranit      2-0 Khvalya     
DSK Homel   6-0 Lida        
Polatsk     0-0 Slaviya     
Baranavichy 0-0 BelCard     
Rudensk     2-1 Khimik      
SKVICh      2-2 Vedrich     
Veras       0-2 Homel       
Kamunalnik  0-0 Smorhon     

Round 30 [Nov 13]
Khvalya     3-0 Kamunalnik  
Smorhon     2-1 Veras       
SKVICh      3-1 Homel       
Vedrich     0-2 Rudensk     
Khimik      2-0 Baranavichy 
BelCard     0-0 Polatsk     
Slaviya     1-4 DSK Homel   
Lida        1-2 Hranit      

Final Table:

 1.FK Homel                 30  27  1  2  80-16  82  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SKVICh Minsk             30  17  7  6  52-21  58  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 3.DSK Homel                30  17  7  6  52-26  58
 4.Hranit Mikashevichy      30  16  8  6  52-23  56
 5.FK Rudensk               30  12  7 11  37-39  43
 6.FK Baranavichy           30  11 10  9  31-37  43
 7.FK Polatsk               30   9 12  9  38-34  39
 8.Khimik Svetlahorsk       30  10  7 13  37-44  37
 9.Slaviya-Mazyr            30  10  7 13  33-44  37
10.Khvalya Pinsk            30  11  2 17  31-48  35
11.Veras Nyasvizh           30   9  8 13  31-39  35
12.FK Smorhon               30   8  8 14  33-43  32
13.BelCard Hrodna           30   8  6 16  25-40  30
14.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa      30   8  6 16  29-46  30
---------------------------------------------------
15.Kamunalnik Slonim        30   5 13 12  23-48  28  Relegated
16.FK Lida                  30   4  7 19  23-59  19  Relegated

Second League 2010


Final Table:

 1.FK Haradzeya             34  27  3  4 112-29  84  Promoted
 2.SlutskTsukar Slutsk      34  25  6  3  79-30  81  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Klechesk Kletsk          34  24  4  6  91-35  76
 4.FK Maladzechna           34  17  6 11  69-52  57
 5.Zorka-BDU Minsk          34  15 10  9  76-47  55
 6.FK Byaroza-2010          34  16  6 12  57-55  54
 7.Homelzheldortrans        34  16  4 14  63-58  52
 8.FK Asipovichy            34  15  5 14  51-64  50
 9.Nyoman Masty             34  14  6 14  54-50  48
10.Spartak Shklou           34  14  6 14  54-59  48
11.Vigvam Smolevichy        34  10 11 13  32-41  41
12.Beltransgaz Slonim       34   9 13 12  46-55  40
13.FK Homel-2               34   9  9 16  37-48  36
14.FK Zhlobin               34  10  4 20  48-74  34
15.FK Vorsha                34  10  3 21  40-75  33
16.Vertykal Kalinkavichy    34   8  8 18  42-67  32
17.Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk     34   5  6 23  25-81  21
18.DSK-2 Homel              34   3  8 23  19-75  17


2009.

2011.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Sources: Belorussian Football, PressBall.

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 4 Mar 2012

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.