Belarus 2012


Premier League 2012
Kubok 2011/12
First League 2012
Second League 2012

Premier League 2012


Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             30  21  5  4  51-16  68  Champions
 2.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     30  18  7  5  59-24  61
 3.Dynama Minsk             30  16  8  6  37-19  56
 4.FK Homel                 30  14  8  8  39-24  50
 5.Nyoman Hrodna            30  10 11  9  43-36  41
 6.FK Minsk                 30  11  6 13  36-46  39
 7.BelShyna Babruisk        30   7  9 14  26-40  30
 8.FK Brest                 30   8  5 17  27-38  29  [*]
 9.Naftan Navapolatsk       30   7  8 15  23-40  29
10.Slaviya-Mazyr            30   7  6 17  22-58  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
11.Tarpeda Zhodzina         30   5  9 16  17-39  24  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 -.Partizan Minsk           withdrew 

[*] Dynama Brest were renamed FK Brest

Cross-Table:

BATE Barysau             3-1  0-1  1-3  0-0  2-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  2-1  0-0
BelShyna Babruisk   0-1       3-1  1-0  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-4  3-0  0-0
Dynama Brest        0-2  1-1       1-2  0-1  0-1  2-1  1-1  1-2  1-2  1-0
Dynama Minsk        0-2  1-0  1-0       0-1  1-0  4-2  1-1  1-2  3-1  2-0
FK Homel            0-1  1-0  2-0  0-0       2-2  0-0  1-1  1-1  3-0  2-0
FK Minsk            1-0  3-0  2-1  0-0  1-2       1-0  4-4  0-2  3-2  1-2
Naftan Navapolatsk  0-4  3-0  1-0  0-2  0-1  1-3       2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0
Nyoman Hrodna       1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-3  0-1  3-0       1-1  8-0  1-1
Shaktsyor Salihorsk 1-1  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-2  7-0  0-0  1-1       5-0  1-0
Slaviya Mazyr       1-2  1-0  2-1  0-2  0-2  1-0  2-1  1-3  0-2       1-0
Tarpeda Zhodzina    0-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  2-1  0-1  1-5  2-3  0-0

BATE Barysau        ---       3-1            5-1       5-1  2-1       2-0
BelShyna Babruisk   0-1  ---  0-0  0-2  3-1       3-2            0-0
Dynama Brest             4-0  ---  2-0  2-1       0-1            2-0
Dynama Minsk        0-0            ---  1-0       1-1  1-0       4-2
FK Homel            1-2                  ---      2-0  0-1       4-1  3-0
FK Minsk                 2-2  0-0  0-2  1-1  ---                 3-0
Naftan Navapolatsk  1-0                      1-2  ---  1-0  1-2       1-1
Nyoman Hrodna       0-0  0-0  3-0            2-1       ---  0-4       2-1
Shaktsyor Salihorsk      3-1  4-2  1-1  4-1  0-2            ---
Slaviya Mazyr       0-0                           1-1  0-1  0-0  ---  3-2
Tarpeda Zhodzina         2-2  0-0  0-2       1-0            0-2       ---

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 29]
Haradzeya    1-0 Tarpeda Zh 

Second Leg [Dec 2]
Tarpeda Zh   4-0 Haradzeya  

NB: both remain at former level

Kubok 2011/12

1/8 Finals
[Sep 21]
Belcard      1-2 SKVICh
Naftan       2-1 Partizan
Vedrych-97   1-2 Lida
Rudensk      1-3 Klechesk
Nyoman Hr    2-1 Dynama M
Shakhtsyor   0-0 Homel        [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Nov 13]
Brest        3-1 BATE
Minsk        3-0 BelShyna

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 17]
Lida         1-2 Naftan
Brest        1-2 Homel
Klechesk     0-6 Nyoman Hr
[Mar 18]
SKVICh       2-3 Minsk

Semifinals [Apr 25]
Naftan       0-0 Homel        [aet, 3-1 pen]
Nyoman Hr    0-2 Minsk

Final [May 20]
Naftan       2-2 Minsk        [aet, 4-3 pen]

First League 2012

Final Table:

 1.Dnyapro Mahilyou         28  20  3  5  75-22  63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Haradzeya             28  18  6  4  49-21  60  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Vitsebsk              28  19  2  7  57-30  59
 4.SKVICh Minsk             28  16  7  5  61-19  55
 5.FK Slutsk                28  15  7  6  59-27  52
 6.Hranit Mikashevichy      28  14  8  6  41-23  50
 7.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa      28   9 12  7  40-24  39
 8.Khvalya Pinsk            28   8 10 10  24-45  34
 9.FK Byaroza-2010          28   9  6 13  41-48  33
10.FK Smorhon               28   7 10 11  23-32  31
11.FK Lida                  28   8  6 14  32-49  30
12.FK Polatsk               28   7  5 16  24-55  26
13.Khimik Svetlahorsk       28   5  9 14  29-52  24
14.DSK Homel                28   1  5 22   9-62   8
---------------------------------------------------
15.FK Rudensk               28   4  4 20  15-70   7  [-9]  Relegated
 -.Klechesk Kletsk          withdrew 

NB: DSK Homel withdrew for 2013

Cross-Table:

Dnyapro Mahilyou         3-2  4-0  2-0  6-1  0-0  5-0  5-0  3-1  3-0  3-1  1-0  2-1  6-0  4-0
FK Byaroza 2010     2-1       1-0  1-0  3-3  3-0  0-0  4-1  2-1  1-1  1-2  1-1  1-1  1-2  8-2
DSK Homel           0-3  0-0       1-1  1-3  1-3  0-1  2-0  0-4  0-4  1-3  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-2
Hranit Mikashevichy 1-0  4-0  1-0       1-1  2-1  2-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  4-1  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-1
Khimik Svetlahorsk  2-3  2-1  2-2  1-2       0-2  2-3  0-2  0-0  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  1-2  2-2
FK Lida             2-6  1-3  1-0  0-1  2-2       1-1  1-0  1-2  3-0  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-5  4-0
FK Polatsk          0-3  4-1  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-1       0-1  0-2  0-0  1-2  1-3  0-5  1-4  1-1
FK Rudensk          0-3  0-1  2-1  0-5  1-1  0-4  1-2       0-5  1-0  0-8  2-2  0-6  0-1  0-3
FK Haradzeya        3-2  2-1  2-0  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  3-0       1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  2-0  4-0
FK Smorhon          2-1  1-0  2-0  1-3  0-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-1       1-1  1-2  1-1  2-1  0-0
FK Slutsk           2-2  4-0  6-0  2-0  2-0  5-0  4-0  1-0  1-1  1-0       0-2  2-2  0-1  1-1
SKVICh Minsk        2-1  7-1  7-0  2-2  2-0  3-0  7-0  2-1  1-1  5-0  0-0       0-1  1-0  0-0
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa 0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-2  5-1  3-0  2-1  0-1  2-2  3-1  3-0       0-3  1-1
FK Vitsebsk         0-0  2-1  2-0  1-2  5-0  2-0  4-3  5-0  6-3  0-0  0-3  1-0  2-1       4-1
Khvalya Pinsk       0-2  2-1  3-0  0-3  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  1-1  0-5  0-0  1-3
Matches SKVICh-Lida and Khvalya-DSK Homel have an awarded result



Second League 2012

Final Table:

 1.FK Smolevichy-STI        36  26  9  1 113-22  87  Promoted
 2.Beltransgaz Slonim       36  24  6  6  95-35  78  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Isloch (Minski raion)    36  21  7  8  61-30  70
 4.Homelzheldortrans        36  20  9  7  64-27  69
 5.FK Minsk-2               36  21  5 10  60-33  68
 6.Dynama-2 Minsk           36  19  3 14  52-44  60
 7.Zorka-BDU Minsk          36  18  4 14  54-41  58
 8.Kamunalnik Slonim        36  16  7 13  61-55  55
 9.BelCard Hrodna           36  15  8 13  54-45  53
10.FK Zhlobin               36  16  3 17  53-66  51
11.Nyoman Masty             36  13  7 16  50-54  46
12.Dnyapro-2 Mahilyou       36  13  4 19  49-60  43
13.FK Baranavichy           36  10 10 16  33-42  40
14.Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk     36  12  3 21  47-72  39
15.Zabudova (Maladzechna)   36  12  2 22  45-86  38
16.Mior                     36   9  8 19  47-82  35
17.FK Vorsha                36   9  8 19  30-72  35
18.FK Asipovichy            36   8  9 19  47-74  33
19.FK Vitsebsk-2            36   2  4 30  24-99  10

NB: due to the withdrawals of Partizan (Minsk) and DSK Homel, also Isloch and
    FK Minsk-2 were promoted


2011.

2013.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.