Belarus 2014


Premier League 2014>
First League 2014

Premier League 2014

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             22  15  6  1  46-12  51  Championship Playoff
 2.Dynama Minsk             22  15  4  3  33- 8  49  Championship Playoff
 3.Naftan Navapolatsk       22  10  7  5  30-20  37  Championship Playoff
 4.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     22   9  5  8  20-20  32  Championship Playoff
 5.FK Homel                 22   8  8  6  21-21  32  Championship Playoff
 6.Tarpeda Zhodzina         22   8  7  7  21-20  31  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 7.Nyoman Hrodna            22   7  6  9  25-24  27  Relegation Playoff
 8.FK Minsk                 22   8  2 12  23-26  26  Relegation Playoff
 9.FK Slutsk                22   7  4 11  15-26  25  Relegation Playoff
10.Dynama-Brest             22   6  4 12  23-52  22  Relegation Playoff
11.BelShyna Babruisk        22   4  6 12  28-38  18  Relegation Playoff
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         22   1  9 12  11-29  12  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Minsk       2-0 Dynama-B    
Naftan      2-0 Tarpeda     
Shakhtsyor  2-0 BATE        
[Mar 30]
Dnyapro     0-1 Dynama M    
Homel       3-1 BelShyna    
Nyoman      0-1 Slutsk      

Round 2
[Apr 5]
BATE        1-0 Minsk       
Naftan      0-0 Dnyapro     
Slutsk      0-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Apr 6]
Dynama M    1-0 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    2-0 Homel       
Tarpeda     1-1 BelShyna    

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Dnyapro     2-2 Tarpeda     
Minsk       1-0 Slutsk      
Nyoman      0-2 Naftan      
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dynama M    
[Apr 12]
BelShyna    7-0 Dynama-B    
[Apr 13]
Homel       0-3 BATE        

Round 4
[Apr 18]
Tarpeda     2-0 Dynama-B    
[Apr 19]
BATE        5-2 BelShyna    
Dynama M    2-0 Minsk       
Dnyapro     2-3 Nyoman      
Homel       1-0 Slutsk      
Naftan      1-1 Shakhtsyor  

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Homel       0-2 Dynama M    
Nyoman      0-0 Tarpeda     
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dnyapro     
[Apr 27] 
BelShyna    1-2 Slutsk      
Dynama-B    0-4 BATE        
Minsk       0-1 Naftan      

Round 6 
[May 4]
Dynama M    4-1 BelShyna    
Dnyapro     1-1 Minsk       
Naftan      1-0 Homel       
Slutsk      1-0 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda     1-4 BATE        
[May 7]
Nyoman      3-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 7
[May 10]
BATE        3-0 Slutsk      
Dynama-B    2-1 Dynama M    
Homel       0-0 Dnyapro     
[May 11]
BelShyna    1-1 Naftan      
Nyoman      0-1 Minsk       
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Tarpeda     

Round 8
[May 15]
BATE        0-0 Dynama M    
Nyoman      1-1 Homel       
Shakhtsyor  3-1 Minsk       
[May 16]
Dnyapro     0-0 BelShyna    
Naftan      1-1 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda     4-1 Slutsk      

Round 9
[May 25]
BelShyna    3-4 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    0-2 Dnyapro     
[May 26]
Minsk       0-2 Tarpeda     
BATE        3-1 Naftan      
Dynama M    3-0 Slutsk      
Homel       1-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 10
[May 31]
Minsk       1-2 Homel       
Naftan      1-0 Slutsk      
Tarpeda     1-0 Dynama M    
[Jun 1]
Dnyapro     0-1 BATE        
Nyoman      1-1 Dynama-B    
Shakhtsyor  1-2 BelShyna    

Round 11
[Jun 6]
BelShyna    0-3 Minsk       
Homel       0-0 Tarpeda     
Slutsk      1-1 Dnyapro     
[Jun 7]
BATE        0-0 Nyoman      
Dynama M    2-1 Naftan      
Dynama-B    0-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 12
[Jun 11]
BelShyna    1-2 Homel       
Dynama M    3-0 Dnyapro     
Slutsk      0-2 Nyoman      
Tarpeda     0-1 Naftan      
[Jun 12]
BATE        0-0 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama-B    2-3 Minsk       

Round 13
[Jun 15]
BelShyna    0-1 Tarpeda     
Dnyapro     0-2 Naftan      
Nyoman      0-2 Dynama M    
[Jun 16]
Homel       6-3 Dynama-B    
Minsk       1-4 BATE        
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Slutsk      

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Naftan      2-0 Nyoman      
Tarpeda     2-1 Dnyapro     
[Jun 22]
BATE        0-0 Homel       
Dynama M    3-0 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama-B    2-2 BelShyna    
Slutsk      2-0 Minsk       

Round 15
[Jun 28]
Dynama-B    2-1 Tarpeda     
Nyoman      4-1 Dnyapro     
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Naftan      
[Jun 29]
BelShyna    1-2 BATE        
Minsk       0-2 Dynama M    
[Jun 30]
Slutsk      0-0 Homel       

Round 16
[Jul 4]
Dnyapro     0-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Jul 5]
BATE        4-0 Dynama-B    
Slutsk      1-0 BelShyna    
Tarpeda     1-0 Nyoman      
[Jul 6]
Dynama M    1-0 Homel       
Naftan      0-4 Minsk       

Round 17
[Jul 10]
BATE        1-1 Tarpeda     
[Jul 11]
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Nyoman      
[Jul 12]
BelShyna    0-1 Dynama M    
Minsk       1-0 Dnyapro     
[Jul 13]
Dynama-B    2-1 Slutsk      
Homel       2-2 Naftan      

Round 18
[Jul 18]
Slutsk      1-3 BATE        
[Jul 19]
Naftan      3-1 BelShyna    
[Jul 20]
Dynama M    3-1 Dynama-B    
Dnyapro     1-1 Homel       
Minsk       1-1 Nyoman      
Tarpeda     0-1 Shakhtsyor  

Round 19
[Aug 2]
BelShyna    0-0 Dnyapro     
Dynama-B    0-7 Naftan      
Slutsk      2-1 Tarpeda     
[Aug 3]
Homel       0-2 Nyoman      
Minsk       3-0 Shakhtsyor  
[Aug 13]
Dynama M    0-2 BATE        

Round 20
[Aug 9]
Dnyapro     0-1 Dynama-B    
Naftan      1-1 BATE        
Nyoman      1-1 BelShyna    
Tarpeda     1-0 Minsk       
[Aug 10]
Shakhtsyor  0-1 Homel       
[Aug 24]
Slutsk      0-0 Dynama M    

Round 21
[Aug 15]
BelShyna    2-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Aug 16]
BATE        3-0 Dnyapro     
[Aug 17]
Dynama M    0-0 Tarpeda     
Dynama-B    1-2 Nyoman      
Homel       1-0 Minsk       
Slutsk      0-0 Naftan      

Round 22 [Aug 31]
Dnyapro     0-2 Slutsk      
Minsk       0-1 BelShyna    
Naftan      0-2 Dynama M    
Nyoman      1-2 BATE        
Shakhtsyor  2-3 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda     0-0 Homel       

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             22  15  6  1  46-12  51  Championship Playoff
 2.Dynama Minsk             22  15  4  3  33- 8  49  Championship Playoff
 3.Naftan Navapolatsk       22  10  7  5  30-20  37  Championship Playoff
 4.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     22   9  5  8  20-20  32  Championship Playoff
 5.FK Homel                 22   8  8  6  21-21  32  Championship Playoff
 6.Tarpeda Zhodzina         22   8  7  7  21-20  31  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 7.Nyoman Hrodna            22   7  6  9  25-24  27  Relegation Playoff
 8.FK Minsk                 22   8  2 12  23-26  26  Relegation Playoff
 9.FK Slutsk                22   7  4 11  15-26  25  Relegation Playoff
10.Dynama-Brest             22   6  4 12  23-52  22  Relegation Playoff
11.BelShyna Babruisk        22   4  6 12  28-38  18  Relegation Playoff
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         22   1  9 12  11-29  12  Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             27  17  9  1  55-17  60
 2.Dynama Minsk             27  17  6  4  39-13  57
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     27  13  5  9  30-25  44
 4.Naftan Navapolatsk       27  11  8  8  38-32  41
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina         27  10  9  8  30-26  39
 6.FK Homel                 27   8  8 11  24-33  32

Round 23
[Sep 13]
BATE        1-1 Tarpeda     
[Sep 14]
Dynama M    1-4 Shakhtsyor  
Naftan      5-1 Homel       

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Naftan      
[Sep 21]
Tarpeda     2-1 Homel       
[Sep 22]
BATE        0-0 Dynama M    

Round 25
[Sep 26]
Naftan      2-2 BATE        
[Sep 27]
Dynama M    1-1 Tarpeda     
[Sep 28]
Homel       0-1 Shakhtsyor  

Round 26
[Oct 4]
Tarpeda     0-2 Shakhtsyor  
[Oct 5]
Dynama M    2-0 Naftan      
Homel       1-2 BATE        

Round 27
[Oct 16]
Shakhtsyor  1-4 BATE        
[Oct 18]
Homel       0-2 Dynama M    
[Oct 19]
Naftan      1-5 Tarpeda     

Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             27  17  9  1  55-17  60
 2.Dynama Minsk             27  17  6  4  39-13  57
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     27  13  5  9  30-25  44
 4.Naftan Navapolatsk       27  11  8  8  38-32  41
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina         27  10  9  8  30-26  39
 6.FK Homel                 27   8  8 11  24-33  32

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.FK Minsk                 27  11  4 12  32-31  37
 8.FK Slutsk                27   9  6 12  19-28  33
 9.Nyoman Hrodna            27   8  8 11  31-31  32
10.BelShyna Babruisk        27   7  7 13  35-44  28
11.Dynama-Brest             27   7  4 16  25-57  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         27   2 10 15  15-36  16

Round 23
[Sep 13]
Minsk       1-1 BelShyna    
Slutsk      1-0 Dynama-B    
[Sep 14]
Nyoman      1-1 Dnyapro     

Round 24
[Sep 20]
BelShyna    2-1 Slutsk      
Dnyapro     1-0 Dynama-B    
[Sep 21]
Nyoman      2-4 Minsk       

Round 25
[Sep 27]
Slutsk      0-0 Nyoman      
[Sep 28]
Dynama-B    0-1 BelShyna    
Minsk       2-1 Dnyapro     

Round 26
[Oct 4]
Minsk       0-0 Slutsk      
Nyoman      0-1 Dynama-B    
[Oct 5]
Dnyapro     1-2 BelShyna    

Round 27
[Oct 18]
Dynama-B    1-2 Minsk       
[Oct 19]
BelShyna    1-3 Nyoman      
Slutsk      2-0 Dnyapro     

Table:

 7.FK Minsk                 27  11  4 12  32-31  37
 8.FK Slutsk                27   9  6 12  19-28  33
 9.Nyoman Hrodna            27   8  8 11  31-31  32
10.BelShyna Babruisk        27   7  7 13  35-44  28
11.Dynama-Brest             27   7  4 16  25-57  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         27   2 10 15  15-36  16



First League 2014

Table (Oct 21):

 1.Slaviya-Mazyr            25  16  5  4  49-29  53
 2.Hranit Mikashevichy      25  16  5  4  35-11  53
---------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Vitsebsk              25  13  3  9  35-25  42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 4.FK Smorhon               25  12  5  8  37-27  41
 5.FK Smolevichy-STI        25  12  4  9  30-27  40
 6.Isloch (Minski raion)    25  10  8  7  31-28  38
 7.FK Haradzeya             25   9 10  6  36-21  37
 8.Rechytsa-2014            25  10  5 10  32-32  35  [*]
 9.Zorka-BDU Minsk          25  10  4 11  44-40  34
10.Khimik Svetlahorsk       25   9  6 10  27-30  33
11.FK Lida                  25  10  1 14  40-50  31
12.Homelzheldortrans        25   7  8 10  28-30  29
13.FK Byaroza-2010          25   6  8 11  30-41  26
14.FK Minsk-2               25   6  5 14  28-41  23
15.FK Slonim                25   5  8 12  26-45  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
16.Khvalya Pinsk            25   4  5 16  23-54  17

[*] Vedrych-97 Rechytsa were renamed Rechytsa-2014


2013.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.