Belarus 2017


Premier League 2017
First League 2017

Premier League 2017

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             30  21  5  4  61-19  68  [C]  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk             30  22  2  6  46-15  68       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     30  20  5  5  52-22  65
 4.Dynama-Brest             30  14  9  7  47-26  51       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina         30  14  9  7  43-27  51       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Nyoman Hrodna            30  14  7  9  42-32  49
 7.FK Slutsk                30  12  8 10  30-34  44
 8.FK Vitsebsk              30  12  7 11  35-38  43
 9.FK Haradzeya             30   8 14  8  37-35  38
10.FK Homel                 30   9  8 13  24-25  35  [P]
11.Isloch                   30  10  4 16  27-46  27  [-7]
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         30   6  8 16  27-48  26  [P]
13.Krumkachy Minsk          30   5 10 15  26-47  25
14.FK Minsk                 30   3 14 13  19-39  23
---------------------------------------------------
15.Slaviya-Mazyr            30   4  8 18  26-50  20                        Relegated
16.Naftan Navapolatsk       30   4  6 20  18-57  13  [-5]                  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Minsk       2-2 Dynama-B    
Naftan      0-1 Slutsk      
Haradzeya   0-1 Shakhtsyor  
Tarpeda     2-1 Isloch      
Dnyapro     0-3 Dynama M    
Homel       1-1 BATE        
[Apr 2]
Nyoman      0-0 Slaviya     
Krumkachy   1-0 Vitsebsk    

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Isloch      0-1 Nyoman      
Slaviya     1-0 Haradzeya   
Vitsebsk    0-4 Dnyapro     
[Apr 9]
Dynama M    1-0 Naftan      
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Homel       
BATE        1-0 Minsk       
Krumkachy   1-1 Dynama-B    
[Apr 10]
Slutsk      4-1 Tarpeda     

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Naftan      0-0 Vitsebsk    
Dnyapro     2-1 Krumkachy   
[Apr 15]
Tarpeda     1-0 Dynama M    
Nyoman      2-1 Slutsk      
Minsk       0-1 Shakhtsyor  
Homel       2-0 Slaviya     
Haradzeya   2-0 Isloch      
Dynama-B    1-1 BATE        

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Vitsebsk    1-1 Tarpeda     
Krumkachy   2-3 BATE        
[Apr 22]
Dynama M    1-0 Nyoman      
Dnyapro     4-0 Naftan      
Slutsk      1-1 Haradzeya   
Shakhtsyor  3-0 Dynama-B    
[Apr 23]
Slaviya     2-2 Minsk       
Isloch      0-1 Homel       

Round 5
[Apr 29]
Naftan      0-3 Krumkachy   
Minsk       2-0 Isloch      
Nyoman      1-4 Vitsebsk    
[Apr 30]
Tarpeda     0-0 Dnyapro     
Dynama-B    3-1 Slaviya     
BATE        1-0 Shakhtsyor  
Haradzeya   1-0 Dynama M    
Homel       0-1 Slutsk      

Round 6
[May 5]
Isloch      3-1 Dynama-B    
Vitsebsk    0-0 Haradzeya   
[May 6]
Slaviya     0-6 BATE        
Slutsk      2-0 Minsk       
Dynama M    1-0 Homel       
[May 7]
Krumkachy   0-2 Shakhtsyor  
Naftan      0-1 Tarpeda     
Dnyapro     0-3 Nyoman      

Round 7
[May 10]
Homel       0-1 Vitsebsk    
Dynama-B    0-0 Slutsk      
Minsk       0-2 Dynama M    
BATE        2-0 Isloch      
[May 11]
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Slaviya     
Tarpeda     3-0 Krumkachy   
Nyoman      2-1 Naftan      
Haradzeya   2-2 Dnyapro     

Round 8
[May 14]
Dynama M    1-0 Dynama-B    
Slutsk      1-0 BATE        
Vitsebsk    3-0 Minsk       
[May 15]
Naftan      1-0 Haradzeya   
Dnyapro     0-4 Homel       
Tarpeda     1-1 Nyoman      
Isloch      1-2 Shakhtsyor  
[May 16]
Krumkachy   1-1 Slaviya     

Round 9
[May 20]
Minsk       0-0 Dnyapro     
Shakhtsyor  2-1 Slutsk      
BATE        1-0 Dynama M    
Homel       3-1 Naftan      
Dynama-B    2-0 Vitsebsk    
[May 21]
Nyoman      2-0 Krumkachy   
Slaviya     2-3 Isloch      
Haradzeya   3-2 Tarpeda     

Round 10
[May 24]
Dynama M    2-2 Shakhtsyor  
Dnyapro     1-0 Dynama-B    
[May 26]
Haradzeya   1-0 Nyoman      
Krumkachy   2-0 Isloch      
Vitsebsk    1-0 BATE        
[May 27]
Naftan      0-1 Minsk       
Slutsk      0-0 Slaviya     
Tarpeda     1-0 Homel       

Round 11
[Jun 3]
Isloch      1-2 Slutsk      
Haradzeya   1-1 Krumkachy   
Homel       2-2 Nyoman      
[Jun 4]
Minsk       0-0 Tarpeda     
Slaviya     0-2 Dynama M    
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Vitsebsk    
Dynama-B    2-0 Naftan      
BATE        2-1 Dnyapro     

Round 12
[Jun 15]
Nyoman      3-1 Minsk       
Haradzeya   0-0 Homel       
Krumkachy   1-1 Slutsk      
[Jun 16]
Naftan      0-3 BATE        
Tarpeda     1-1 Dynama-B    
Dynama M    1-0 Isloch      
Dnyapro     0-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Jun 17]
Vitsebsk    1-0 Slaviya     

Round 13
[Jun 20]
BATE        0-0 Tarpeda     
Homel       2-0 Krumkachy   
Minsk       0-0 Haradzeya   
Slutsk      0-3 Dynama M    
Shakhtsyor  2-1 Naftan      
[Jun 21]    
Slaviya     4-0 Dnyapro     
Isloch      0-1 Vitsebsk    
Dynama-B    0-2 Nyoman      

Round 14
[Jun 24] 
Krumkachy   0-1 Dynama M    
Tarpeda     1-2 Shakhtsyor  
Homel       2-1 Minsk       
[Jun 25] 
Vitsebsk    0-1 Slutsk      
Haradzeya   1-1 Dynama-B    
Nyoman      0-1 BATE        
[Jun 26] 
Naftan      0-2 Slaviya     
[Oct 18]
Dnyapro     1-2 Isloch      

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Minsk       0-0 Krumkachy   
[Jul 1]
Slutsk      1-0 Dnyapro     
Isloch      0-0 Naftan      
Dynama-B    3-0 Homel       
BATE        2-0 Haradzeya   
[Jul 2]
Dynama M    1-3 Vitsebsk    
Slaviya     0-3 Tarpeda     
[Jul 3]
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Nyoman      

Round 16
[Jul 29]
Vitsebsk    2-2 Krumkachy   
Slaviya     1-2 Nyoman      
Isloch      2-1 Tarpeda     
BATE        3-0 Homel       
[Jul 30]
Shakhtsyor  4-0 Haradzeya   
Dynama-B    4-0 Minsk       
Dynama M    2-1 Dnyapro     
[Jul 31]
Slutsk      0-1 Naftan      

Round 17
[Aug 5]
Dnyapro     1-2 Vitsebsk    
Dynama-B    3-0 Krumkachy   
Haradzeya   0-0 Slaviya     
[Aug 6]
Nyoman      1-1 Isloch      
Minsk       1-0 BATE        
Tarpeda     1-1 Slutsk      
[Aug 7]
Naftan      0-4 Dynama M    
Homel       0-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 18
[Aug 11]
Isloch      0-4 Haradzeya   
BATE        1-0 Dynama-B    
[Aug 12]
Slutsk      1-2 Nyoman      
Vitsebsk    2-0 Naftan      
Krumkachy   0-0 Dnyapro     
[Aug 13]
Dynama M    1-0 Tarpeda     
Slaviya     1-1 Homel       
Shakhtsyor  3-0 Minsk       

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Naftan      0-1 Dnyapro     
Homel       0-1 Isloch      
[Aug 19]
Haradzeya   1-1 Slutsk      
Tarpeda     2-0 Vitsebsk    
[Aug 20]
Nyoman      0-1 Dynama M    
Minsk       2-2 Slaviya     
BATE        2-3 Krumkachy   
Dynama-B    2-2 Shakhtsyor  

Round 20
[Aug 25]
Dnyapro     0-5 Tarpeda     
Krumkachy   2-2 Naftan      
[Aug 26]
Slutsk      1-0 Homel       
Vitsebsk    2-2 Nyoman      
Isloch      0-0 Minsk       
[Aug 27]
Slaviya     1-2 Dynama-B    
Dynama M    4-2 Haradzeya   
Shakhtsyor  0-4 BATE        

Round 21
[Sep 8]
Homel       0-1 Dynama M    
[Sep 9]
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Krumkachy   
BATE        2-0 Slaviya     
[Sep 10]
Minsk       1-1 Slutsk      
Haradzeya   3-2 Vitsebsk    
Dynama-B    4-1 Isloch      
[Sep 11]
Tarpeda     1-1 Naftan      
Nyoman      2-0 Dnyapro     

Round 22
[Sep 16]
Dynama M    1-0 Minsk       
Krumkachy   0-3 Tarpeda     
Vitsebsk    1-0 Homel       
Dnyapro     2-2 Haradzeya   
[Sep 17]
Naftan      3-2 Nyoman      
Slutsk      1-0 Dynama-B    
Slaviya     0-3 Shakhtsyor  
[Sep 18]
Isloch      0-2 BATE        

Round 23
[Sep 22]
Homel       0-0 Dnyapro     
Dynama-B    1-0 Dynama M    
[Sep 23]
BATE        6-0 Slutsk      [award of 0-3 for failure to pay a fine later revoked]
Shakhtsyor  4-0 Isloch      
[Sep 24]
Slaviya     3-1 Krumkachy   
Minsk       0-0 Vitsebsk    
Haradzeya   2-0 Naftan      
Nyoman      0-1 Tarpeda     

Round 24
[Sep 29]
Vitsebsk    2-2 Dynama-B    
Isloch      1-0 Slaviya     
[Sep 30]
Krumkachy   2-2 Nyoman      
Naftan      0-3 Homel       
Dnyapro     1-1 Minsk       
[Oct 1]
Slutsk      0-2 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama M    0-1 BATE        
Tarpeda     3-2 Haradzeya   

Round 25
[Oct 13]
Nyoman      2-1 Haradzeya   
[Oct 14]
Isloch      1-1 Krumkachy   
Shakhtsyor  0-1 Dynama M    
[Oct 15]
Slaviya     1-2 Slutsk      
Minsk       2-2 Naftan      
Dynama-B    3-0 Dnyapro     
BATE        3-1 Vitsebsk    
[Oct 16]
Homel       0-1 Tarpeda     

Round 26
[Oct 20]
Krumkachy   0-3 Haradzeya   
[Oct 21]
Naftan      0-4 Dynama-B    
Nyoman      3-0 Homel       
[Oct 22]
Dynama M    0-0 Slaviya     
Slutsk      1-3 Isloch      
Vitsebsk    1-2 Shakhtsyor  
[Oct 23]
Dnyapro     0-2 BATE        
Tarpeda     1-1 Minsk       

Round 27
[Oct 27]
Shakhtsyor  2-1 Dnyapro     
[Oct 28]
Slutsk      2-0 Krumkachy   
Homel       0-0 Haradzeya   
Isloch      1-5 Dynama M    
BATE        1-1 Naftan      
[Oct 29]
Slaviya     0-1 Vitsebsk    
Minsk       0-1 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    1-0 Tarpeda     

Round 28
[Nov 3]
Vitsebsk    0-2 Isloch      
Dnyapro     5-3 Slaviya     
Krumkachy   0-1 Homel       
[Nov 4]
Naftan      1-5 Shakhtsyor  
Nyoman      0-2 Dynama-B    
[Nov 5]
Dynama M    2-0 Slutsk      
Haradzeya   1-1 Minsk       
[Nov 6]
Tarpeda     2-4 BATE        

Round 29 [Nov 18]
BATE        3-1 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    1-1 Haradzeya   
Dynama M    1-0 Krumkachy   
Isloch      1-0 Dnyapro     
Minsk       0-2 Homel       
Slutsk      2-3 Vitsebsk    
Shakhtsyor  1-2 Tarpeda     
Slaviya     1-2 Naftan      

Round 30 [Nov 26]
Dnyapro     0-0 Slutsk      
Homel       0-1 Dynama-B    
Vitsebsk    1-4 Dynama M    
Haradzeya   3-3 BATE        
Krumkachy   2-1 Minsk       
Naftan      1-2 Isloch      
Nyoman      3-1 Shakhtsyor  
Tarpeda     2-0 Slaviya     

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             30  21  5  4  61-19  68  [C]  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk             30  22  2  6  46-15  68       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     30  20  5  5  52-22  65
 4.Dynama-Brest             30  14  9  7  47-26  51       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina         30  14  9  7  43-27  51       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Nyoman Hrodna            30  14  7  9  42-32  49
 7.FK Slutsk                30  12  8 10  30-34  44
 8.FK Vitsebsk              30  12  7 11  35-38  43
 9.FK Haradzeya             30   8 14  8  37-35  38
10.FK Homel                 30   9  8 13  24-25  35  [P]
11.Isloch                   30  10  4 16  27-46  27  [-7]
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         30   6  8 16  27-48  26  [P]
13.Krumkachy Minsk          30   5 10 15  26-47  25
14.FK Minsk                 30   3 14 13  19-39  23
---------------------------------------------------
15.Slaviya-Mazyr            30   4  8 18  26-50  20                        Relegated
16.Naftan Navapolatsk       30   4  6 20  18-57  13  [-5]                  Relegated

First League 2017

Final Table:

 1.Luch Minsk               30  22  7  1  73-22  63  [-10]                 Promoted
 2.FK Smolevichy-STI        30  18  4  8  46-22  58                        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Tarpeda Minsk            30  17  6  7  60-29  57
 4.Lokomotiv Homel          30  17  6  7  49-36  57  [12]
 5.BelShyna Babruisk        30  14  7  9  56-30  47        [R]
 6.Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      30  12  8 10  39-30  44  [*2]
 7.Khvalya Pinsk            30  13  4 13  48-48  43        [P]
 8.Hranit Mikashevichy      30  14  4 12  42-37  40  [-6]  [R]
 9.FK Slonim-2017           30  10  7 13  33-46  37  [*3]
10.Khimik Svetlahorsk       30   9 10 11  35-42  37
11.FK Vorsha                30  10  7 13  48-48  37
12.FK Baranavichy           30   7 10 13  34-47  31
13.FK Smorhon               30   6 11 13  34-50  29
14.FK Lida                  30   6 10 14  28-39  28
---------------------------------------------------
15.FK Asipovichy            30   6  7 17  30-62  25        [P]             Relegated
16.Nyoman-Agro Stoubtsy     30   3  4 23  27-94  13        [P]             Relegated

[*1] Homelzheldortrans weree renamed Lokomotiv Homel
[*2] Zorka-BDU were renamed Enerhetik-BDU 
[*3] FK Slonim were renamed FK Slonim-2017

NB: eventually Tarpeda Minsk were also promoted when Krumkachy Minsk were excluded
    from the first level in March 2018 after missing several deadlines for providing
    licensing documents and paying salary debts

2016.

2018.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.