Belarus 2018


Premier League 2018
First League 2018

Premier League 2018

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             30  23  4  3  55-24  73  [C]                        Champions
 2.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     30  19  7  4  45-14  64
 3.Dynama Minsk             30  18  9  3  41-17  63
 4.FK Vitsebsk              30  19  5  6  47-20  62
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina         30  16  7  7  36-18  55
 6.Dynama-Brest             30  14 10  6  52-30  52
 7.Nyoman Hrodna            30  12  7 11  31-32  43
 8.FK Slutsk                30  11  3 16  26-36  36
 9.FK Haradzeya             30   9  7 14  31-33  34
10.Isloch                   30   8  9 13  20-37  33
11.FK Minsk                 30   7  9 14  34-42  30
12.FK Homel                 30   7  7 16  16-36  28
13.Luch Minsk               30   4 12 14  24-44  24  [P]       [4 2 2 0 6-3 8]
14.Tarpeda Minsk            30   6  6 18  20-41  24  [P]  [*]  [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]
---------------------------------------------------
15.FK Smolevichy-STI        30   5  9 16  21-39  24  [P]       [4 0 3 1 2-4 3]  Relegated
16.Dnyapro Mahilyou         30   3  7 20  17-53  16                             Relegated

[*] Tarpeda Minsk replaced Krumkachy who were excluded in March 2018 after missing
    several deadlines for providing licensing documents and paying salary debts

NB: in March 2019, Luch Minsk merged with Dnyapro Mahilyou into Dnyapro Mahilyou,
    thus enabling the Mahilyou club to remain at the top level

Round 1
[Mar 30]
Luch        0-0 Minsk       
Nyoman      1-1 Vitsebsk    
[Mar 31]
Homel       0-0 Slutsk      
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dynama-B    
Dynama M    2-1 Tarpeda Z   
[Apr 1]
Isloch      1-1 Tarpeda M   
Haradzeya   1-2 Dnyapro     
BATE        1-0 Smolevichy  

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Dynama-B    2-1 Luch        
Slutsk      1-1 Nyoman      
[Apr 6]
Minsk       0-2 BATE        
Tarpeda Z   1-0 Smolevichy  
Dnyapro     1-0 Homel       
[Apr 7]
Tarpeda M   1-0 Haradzeya   
Vitsebsk    2-1 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama M    0-0 Isloch      

Round 3
[Apr 13]
Luch        0-2 Vitsebsk    
Shakhtsyor  0-1 Slutsk      
[Apr 14]
Nyoman      0-0 Dnyapro     
BATE        2-0 Dynama-B    
Isloch      0-0 Tarpeda Z   
[Apr 15]
Smolevichy  1-1 Minsk       
Homel       0-0 Tarpeda M   
Haradzeya   0-2 Dynama M    

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Luch        0-3 Slutsk      
Dynama M    2-1 Homel       
Tarpeda Z   2-1 Minsk       
[Apr 22]
Tarpeda M   0-1 Nyoman      
Isloch      0-0 Haradzeya   
Dynama-B    2-2 Smolevichy  
[Apr 23]
Dnyapro     1-1 Shakhtsyor  
Vitsebsk    0-1 BATE        

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Minsk       3-3 Dynama-B    
Homel       1-2 Isloch      
[Apr 28]
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Tarpeda M   
BATE        3-1 Slutsk      
Nyoman      0-2 Dynama M    
Luch        2-0 Dnyapro     
[Apr 29]
Smolevichy  1-1 Vitsebsk    
Haradzeya   1-1 Tarpeda Z   

Round 6
[May 4]
Slutsk      1-0 Smolevichy  
[May 5]
Vitsebsk    1-0 Minsk       
Tarpeda M   0-1 Luch        
Haradzeya   0-0 Homel       
[May 6]
Dynama M    0-0 Shakhtsyor  
Tarpeda Z   2-0 Dynama-B    
Isloch      1-2 Nyoman      
[May 7]
Dnyapro     0-1 BATE        

Round 7
[May 11]
Minsk       0-2 Slutsk      
[May 12]
Smolevichy  2-1 Dnyapro     
Homel       0-0 Tarpeda Z   
Dynama-B    3-1 Vitsebsk    
[May 13]
Shakhtsyor  3-0 Isloch      
Nyoman      1-0 Haradzeya   
BATE        2-0 Tarpeda M   
[May 14]
Luch        1-3 Dynama M    

Round 8
[May 20]
Dnyapro     0-0 Minsk       
Tarpeda M   0-0 Smolevichy  
[May 21]
Vitsebsk    2-0 Tarpeda Z   
Homel       0-2 Nyoman      
[May 22]
Haradzeya   0-1 Shakhtsyor  
Isloch      1-1 Luch        
[May 23]
Slutsk      1-1 Dynama-B    
Dynama M    0-1 BATE        

Round 9
[May 26]
Minsk       6-1 Tarpeda M   
[May 27]
Smolevichy  0-2 Dynama M    
Shakhtsyor  2-1 Homel       
Luch        1-1 Haradzeya   
[May 28]
BATE        1-1 Isloch      
Nyoman      1-0 Tarpeda Z   
[May 29]
Vitsebsk    2-0 Slutsk      
Dynama-B    1-1 Dnyapro     

Round 10
[Jun 1]
Dynama M    1-0 Minsk       
Nyoman      0-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Jun 2]
Tarpeda M   1-1 Dynama-B    
Dnyapro     0-1 Vitsebsk    
Homel       1-0 Luch        
Haradzeya   2-1 BATE        
[Jun 3]
Isloch      1-0 Smolevichy  
Tarpeda Z   2-0 Slutsk      

Round 11
[Jun 11]
Smolevichy  2-0 Haradzeya   
Luch        1-2 Nyoman      
[Jun 12]
Minsk       0-1 Isloch      
Slutsk      5-0 Dnyapro     
Vitsebsk    2-0 Tarpeda M   
[Jun 13]
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Tarpeda Z   
BATE        3-0 Homel       
Dynama-B    1-1 Dynama M    

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Tarpeda M   0-1 Slutsk      
Haradzeya   1-2 Minsk       
[Jun 17]
Shakhtsyor  4-0 Luch        
Tarpeda Z   1-0 Dnyapro     
Nyoman      2-3 BATE        
[Jun 18]
Dynama M    1-1 Vitsebsk    
Homel       0-2 Smolevichy  
Isloch      0-1 Dynama-B    

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Dnyapro     1-2 Tarpeda M   
[Jun 23]
Smolevichy  0-1 Nyoman      
Minsk       0-2 Homel       
[Jun 24]
Slutsk      0-1 Dynama M    
BATE        0-0 Shakhtsyor  
Luch        1-3 Tarpeda Z   
[Jun 25]
Vitsebsk    2-0 Isloch      
Dynama-B    5-2 Haradzeya   

Round 14
[Jun 29]
Luch        1-2 BATE        
Homel       0-6 Dynama-B    
[Jun 30]
Isloch      0-1 Slutsk      
Tarpeda Z   1-0 Tarpeda M   
Nyoman      2-2 Minsk       
[Jul 1]
Haradzeya   1-1 Vitsebsk    
Dynama M    2-1 Dnyapro     
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Smolevichy  

Round 15
[Jul 6]
BATE        2-1 Tarpeda Z   
[Jul 7]
Minsk       0-0 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama M    1-0 Tarpeda M   
Dynama-B    1-0 Nyoman      
[Jul 8]
Vitsebsk    1-0 Homel       
Smolevichy  1-1 Luch        
Slutsk      1-0 Haradzeya   
[Jul 9]
Dnyapro     0-0 Isloch      

Halfway Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             15  12  2  1  25- 8  38  [C]
 2.Dynama Minsk             15  10  4  1  20- 7  34
 3.FK Vitsebsk              15   9  4  2  20- 9  31
 4.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     15   8  5  2  16- 5  29
 5.FK Slutsk                15   8  3  4  18-10  27
 6.Nyoman Hrodna            15   7  4  4  16-13  25
 7.Dynama-Brest             15   6  7  2  27-17  25
 8.Tarpeda Zhodzina         15   7  3  5  15-11  24
 9.Isloch                   15   3  7  5   8-13  16
10.FK Smolevichy-STI        15   3  5  7  11-14  14  [P]
11.FK Minsk                 15   2  6  7  15-19  12
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         15   2  5  8   8-19  11
13.Tarpeda Minsk            15   2  4  9   6-19  10  [P]  [*]
14.Luch Minsk               15   2  4  9  11-25  10  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
15.FK Homel                 15   2  4  9   6-21  10
16.FK Haradzeya             15   1  5  9   9-21   8

[*] Tarpeda Minsk replaced Krumkachy who were excluded in March 2018 after missing
    several deadlines for providing licensing documents and paying salary debts

Round 16
[Jul 13]
Slutsk      0-1 Homel       
[Jul 14]
Minsk       3-1 Luch        
Smolevichy  2-3 BATE        
Vitsebsk    5-1 Nyoman      
[Jul 15]
Tarpeda M   1-1 Isloch      
Dnyapro     1-2 Haradzeya   
[Jul 16]
Dynama-B    1-3 Shakhtsyor  
[Oct 31]
Tarpeda Z   0-0 Dynama M    

Round 17
[Jul 20]
Nyoman      0-3 Slutsk      
BATE        2-0 Minsk       
[Jul 21]
Luch        1-1 Dynama-B    
Homel       2-0 Dnyapro     
Haradzeya   0-0 Tarpeda M   
[Jul 22]
Isloch      0-1 Dynama M    
[Jul 23]
Smolevichy  1-2 Tarpeda Z   
[Oct 31]
Shakhtsyor  2-1 Vitsebsk    

Round 18
[Aug 17]
Dnyapro     0-0 Nyoman      
[Aug 18]
Minsk       0-0 Smolevichy  
Tarpeda Z   2-1 Isloch      
[Aug 19]
Vitsebsk    2-0 Luch        
Slutsk      1-3 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama M    0-2 Haradzeya   
[Aug 20]
Tarpeda M   1-2 Homel       
[Oct 31]
Dynama-B    1-3 BATE        

Round 19
[Aug 24]
Minsk       0-0 Tarpeda Z   
[Aug 25]
Haradzeya   2-0 Isloch      
BATE        1-1 Vitsebsk    
[Aug 26]
Nyoman      1-0 Tarpeda M   
Smolevichy  1-0 Dynama-B    
Shakhtsyor  3-1 Dnyapro     
Homel       0-0 Dynama M    
[Aug 27]
Slutsk      1-0 Luch        

Round 20
[Aug 31]
Tarpeda Z   0-1 Haradzeya   
Vitsebsk    4-0 Smolevichy  
[Sep 1]
Dnyapro     0-0 Luch        
Isloch      0-1 Homel       
Dynama-B    2-1 Minsk       
[Sep 2]
Tarpeda M   2-3 Shakhtsyor  
Slutsk      0-1 BATE        
Dynama M    1-0 Nyoman      

Round 21
[Sep 14]
Luch        3-1 Tarpeda M   
[Sep 15]
Minsk       1-3 Vitsebsk    
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dynama M    
BATE        3-1 Dnyapro     
[Sep 16]
Smolevichy  1-2 Slutsk      
Nyoman      6-0 Isloch      
Dynama-B    2-0 Tarpeda Z   
[Sep 17]
Homel       2-0 Haradzeya   

Round 22
[Sep 21]
Dnyapro     0-1 Smolevichy  
[Sep 22]
Isloch      1-0 Shakhtsyor  
Slutsk      0-1 Minsk       
Vitsebsk    0-1 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda Z   1-0 Homel       
[Sep 23]
Dynama M    3-2 Luch        
[Sep 24]
Haradzeya   0-2 Nyoman      
[Sep 26]
Tarpeda M   0-3 BATE        

Round 23
[Sep 28]
Luch        1-1 Isloch      
[Sep 29]
Minsk       4-0 Dnyapro     
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Haradzeya   
[Sep 30]
Smolevichy  0-2 Tarpeda M   
Dynama-B    4-0 Slutsk      
Tarpeda Z   2-0 Vitsebsk    
BATE        2-1 Dynama M    
[Oct 1]
Nyoman      2-0 Homel       

Round 24
[Oct 5]
Tarpeda M   1-0 Minsk       
Haradzeya   1-1 Luch        
[Oct 6]
Slutsk      0-2 Vitsebsk    
Dnyapro     1-4 Dynama-B    
Homel       0-3 Shakhtsyor  
[Oct 7]
Isloch      2-1 BATE        
Tarpeda Z   3-0 Nyoman      
Dynama M    2-0 Smolevichy  

Round 25
[Oct 19]
Vitsebsk    3-1 Dnyapro     
[Oct 20]
Minsk       3-3 Dynama M    
BATE        3-2 Haradzeya   
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Nyoman      
[Oct 21]
Slutsk      0-3 Tarpeda Z   
Smolevichy  0-1 Isloch      
Dynama-B    2-0 Tarpeda M   
[Oct 22]
Luch        1-0 Homel       

Round 26
[Oct 26]
Isloch      0-3 Minsk       
Dnyapro     2-0 Slutsk      
[Oct 27]
Tarpeda M   0-1 Vitsebsk    
Haradzeya   4-1 Smolevichy  
Nyoman      0-0 Luch        
[Oct 28]
Tarpeda Z   1-0 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama M    1-1 Dynama-B    
Homel       0-1 BATE        

Round 27
[Nov 2]
Minsk       0-5 Haradzeya   
[Nov 3]
Vitsebsk    0-1 Dynama M    
Dynama-B    3-1 Isloch      
[Nov 4]
Slutsk      1-3 Tarpeda M   
Dnyapro     0-3 Tarpeda Z   
BATE        1-0 Nyoman      
Luch        1-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Nov 5]
Smolevichy  1-1 Homel       

Round 28
[Nov 9]
Haradzeya   1-0 Dynama-B    
Dynama M    2-0 Slutsk      
[Nov 10]
Isloch      0-1 Vitsebsk    
Homel       0-2 Minsk       
Nyoman      1-1 Smolevichy  
[Nov 11]
Tarpeda M   3-0 Dnyapro     
Tarpeda Z   0-0 Luch        
[Nov 21]
Shakhtsyor  3-0 BATE        

Round 29 [Nov 24]
BATE        4-1 Luch        
Dynama-B    0-0 Homel       
Dnyapro     0-3 Dynama M    
Minsk       1-2 Nyoman      
Slutsk      0-1 Isloch      
Smolevichy  0-2 Shakhtsyor  
Vitsebsk    1-0 Haradzeya   
Tarpeda M   0-2 Tarpeda Z   

Round 30 [Dec 2]
Homel       1-3 Vitsebsk    
Isloch      3-2 Dnyapro     
Haradzeya   2-0 Slutsk      
Luch        1-1 Smolevichy  
Nyoman      0-3 Dynama-B    
Shakhtsyor  4-0 Minsk       
Tarpeda M   0-3 Dynama M    
Tarpeda Z   2-2 BATE        

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             30  23  4  3  55-24  73  [C]                        Champions
 2.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     30  19  7  4  45-14  64
 3.Dynama Minsk             30  18  9  3  41-17  63
 4.FK Vitsebsk              30  19  5  6  47-20  62
 5.Tarpeda Zhodzina         30  16  7  7  36-18  55
 6.Dynama-Brest             30  14 10  6  52-30  52
 7.Nyoman Hrodna            30  12  7 11  31-32  43
 8.FK Slutsk                30  11  3 16  26-36  36
 9.FK Haradzeya             30   9  7 14  31-33  34
10.Isloch                   30   8  9 13  20-37  33
11.FK Minsk                 30   7  9 14  34-42  30
12.FK Homel                 30   7  7 16  16-36  28
13.Luch Minsk               30   4 12 14  24-44  24  [P]       [4 2 2 0 6-3 8]
14.Tarpeda Minsk            30   6  6 18  20-41  24  [P]  [*]  [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]
---------------------------------------------------
15.FK Smolevichy-STI        30   5  9 16  21-39  24  [P]       [4 0 3 1 2-4 3]  Relegated
16.Dnyapro Mahilyou         30   3  7 20  17-53  16                             Relegated

[*] Tarpeda Minsk replaced Krumkachy who were excluded in March 2018 after missing
    several deadlines for providing licensing documents and paying salary debts

NB: in March 2019, Luch Minsk merged with Dnyapro Mahilyou into Dnyapro Mahilyou,
    thus enabling the Mahilyou club to remain at the top level

First League 2018

Final Table:

 1.Slaviya-Mazyr            28  21  7  0  69-13  70  [R]                        Promoted
 2.Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      28  21  4  3  69-23  67                             Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.BelShyna Babruisk        28  18  5  5  59-23  59
 4.FK Lida                  28  18  4  6  45-18  58
 5.Naftan Navapolatsk       28  10 11  7  28-24  41  [R]
 6.Lokomotiv Homel          28  10 10  8  44-29  40
 7.FK Slonim-2017           28   9  9 10  37-37  36
 8.Hranit Mikashevichy      28   8 11  9  28-34  34
 9.Khimik Svetlahorsk       28   9  5 14  32-40  32
10.YuAS Zhitkovichy         28   6 10 12  23-38  28  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
11.FK Smorhon               28   6 10 12  19-44  28       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
12.FK Vorsha                28   8  3 17  33-53  27
13.Khvalya Pinsk            28   6  7 15  23-49  25
14.FK Baranavichy           28   4  7 17  17-42  19
---------------------------------------------------
15.Chist Maladzechna        28   1  7 20  30-89  10  [P]                        Relegated

Promoted from 3rd level: Ruch Brest and NFK Krumkachy (Minsk)

2017.

2019.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.