Cyprus Women's Cup


Palmares

2008  Canada
2009  England
2010  Canada
2011  Canada
2012  France
2013  England
2014  France
2015  England
2016  Austria
2017  Switzerland
2018  Spain
2019  North Korea

Number of Wins (12)

 3 Canada
   England

 2 France

 1 Austria
   North Korea
   Spain
   Switzerland

2008

Played March 5-12, 2008 in Cyprus


Group A
[March 5 at GSZ Stadium in Larnaca]
USA U-20	2-1 Scotland
 [27 M.Enyeart, 32 K.O'Hara; 87 S.Grant]

[March 7 at Paralimni Stadium]
Netherlands	1-0 Scotland
 [49 K.Stevens]

[March 10 at GSZ Stadium in Larnaca]
USA U-20	2-0 Netherlands
 [32 O'Hara, 91+ Enyeart]


Group B
[March 5 at Paralimni Stadium]
Canada		2-1 Russia
 [8 J.Amstrong, 50 K.Lang; 18 N.Barbashina]

[March 7 at GSZ Stadium in Larnaca]
Canada		3-0 Japan
 [22pen 42 80 C.Sinclair]

[March 10 at Dasaki Stadium in Achna]
Japan		3-1 Russia
 [M.Sakaguchi, 51 S.Ohno, 57 R.Utsugi; 37 O.Truntaeva]


[March 12 at GSP Stadium in Nicosia]
Fifth place match
Russia		3-2 Scotland
 [13 57 E.Morozova, 85 O.Truntaeva; 21 K.Little, 87 H.Thomson]

[March 12 at GSP Stadium in Nicosia]
Third place match
Japan		2-1 Netherlands
 [23 Y.Nagasato, 90 R.Utsugi; 18 N.Van Eyck]

[March 12 at GSP Stadium in Nicosia]
Final
Canada		3-2 USA U-20
 [10 37 C.Sinclair, 22 J.Filigno; 75 86 B.Steinbruch]




Not for the tournament :
------------------------

[March 5 at Alpha Sports Center in Larnaca]
Japan		3-1 Netherlands
 [35pen Y.Nagasato, 69 E.Sato, 70pen M.Goto; 56 K.Stevens]

[March 7 at Alpha Sports Center in Larnaca]
Russia		2-0 USA U-20
 [46 N.Mokshanova, 69 A.Rogova]

[March 10 at Alpha Sports Center in Larnaca]
Scotland	2-0 Canada
 [67 J.Love, 80 P.Hamill]


2009

Played March 5-12, 2009 in Cyprus


Group A

March 5
GSZ		England         6-0 South Africa
                [18 Williams, 19 Sanderson, 42 Smith, 87 91 Chapman]
Ammochostos 	France       	2-0 Scotland
                [69 Blanc, 83 Le Sommer]

March 7
Paralimni   	England      	2-2 France
            	[28 Carney, 75 Stoney; 15 Franco, 72 Thomis]
GSP Main     	South Africa 	2-0 Scotland
		[75 Matlou, 86 Ngwane]

March 10
GSZ     	England		3-0 Scotland
		[40 Aluko, 66 Westwood, 83 Clarke]
Makarios	France      	3-2 South Africa
		[10 Le Sommer, 79 Nécib, 81 Franco; 86 Matlou, 91 Esau]

1. England     		3  2 1 0  11- 2  7
2. France      		3  2 1 0   7- 4  7
3. South Africa		3  1 0 2   4- 9  3
4. Scotland		3  0 0 3   0- 7  0


Group B

March 5
Makarios 	Netherlands	2-1 Russia
		[34 45 Melis; 44pen Mokshanova]
Paralimni    	Canada       	1-1 New Zealand
		[34 Hassett; 11 Julien]

March 7
GSZ             Canada          2-1 Netherlands
		[15 34 Sinclair; 53 Spitse]
GSP MAIN        Russia	   	4-2 New Zealand
		[15 23 84 Fomina, 35 Kozhnikova; 2 Percival, 60pen Hearn]

March 10
Ammochostos    	Canada      	2-0 Russia
		[70 Sinclair, 82 Tancredi]
Paralimni      	New Zealand   	2-0 Netherlands
		[50pen Hearn, 75 Yallop]

1. Canada     		3  2 1 0   5- 2  7
2. New Zealand	  	3  1 1 1   5- 5  4
3. Netherlands		3  1 0 2   3- 5  3
4. Russia		3  1 0 2   5- 6  3


Finals [March 12 at GSP Stadium in Nicosia]

Seventh place match
Scotland	2-1 Russia
 [21 Grant, 27 Hamill; 44 Sochneva]

Fifth place match
Netherlands	5-0 South Africa
 [2 33 Melis, 30 Smit, 78 Van De Sanden, 83 De Ridder]

Third place match
France		1-1 New Zealand		[5-4 pen]
 [88 Herbert; 33 Yallop]

Final
England		3-1 Canada
 [32 Sanderson, 40 Smith, 45 Williams; 14 Sinclair]


2010

Played February 24-March 3, 2010 in Cyprus


Group A

February 24
Nicosia         Scotland      1-4 Netherlands 
                 [Grant 45; Mellis 13, 53, Smit 28, Pieete 55]
Nicosia         New Zealand   1-0 Italy
                 [Hearn 30]

February 26
Larnaca         Italy         2-0 Scotland
                 [Domenichetti 82, Tuttino 89]
Nicosia         Netherlands   1-1 New Zealand
                 [Mellis 27p; Hearn 18]

March 1
Nicosia         Italy         1-1 Netherlands
                 [Pini 32; Hoogendijk 80]
Larnaca         New Zealand   3-0 Scotland
                 [Hearn 4, 36, Green 33]

1.New Zealand      3  2 1 0  5-1  7
2.Netherlands      3  1 2 0  6-3  5
3.Italy            3  1 1 1  3-2  4
4.Scotland         3  0 0 3  1-9  0


Group B

February 24
Larnaca         England       1-0 South Africa
                 [J. Scott 5]
Larnaca         Canada        2-1 Switzerland
                 [Sinclair 26p, Julien 53; Dickenmann 23]

February 26
Nicosia         Switzerland   3-1 South Africa
                 [Bachmann 15, 44, Van Wyk 52og; Popela 20]
February 27
Larnaca         Canada        1-0 England
                 [Julien 10]

March 1
Larnaca         South Africa  1-2 Canada
                 [Matlou 45; Flock 54, Julien 75]
Nicosia         Switzerland   2-2 England
                 [Dickenmann 27, 84; Stoney 56, Sanderson 76]

1.Canada           3  3 0 0  5-2  9
2.Switzerland      3  1 1 1  6-5  4
3.England          3  1 1 1  3-3  4
4.South Africa     3  0 0 3  2-6  0


March 3

Seventh place match
Larnaca         Scotland      2-1 South Africa
                 [Lauder 78, Little 82; Matlou 28]

Fifth place match
Nicosia         England       3-2 Italy
                 [A. Scott 8, 58, White 90+3; Brown 43og, Camporese 64]

Third place match
Nicosia         Netherlands   4-0 Switzerland
                 [Melis 28, Smit 56, 80, Van de Ven 90+4]

Final Match
Nicosia         Canada        1-0 New Zealand
                 [Matheson 71]



2011

Played March 2-9, 2011 in Cyprus


Group A

2 March 2011
Larnaca          Canada      1-0 Scotland
                  [Zurrer 70]		
Larnaca          England     2-0 Italy
                  [E.White 3, K.Smith 38pen]		
4 March 2011
Nicosia          England     0-2 Scotland
                  [Little 26, Beattie 52]
Nicosia          Italy       0-1 Canada
                  [Filigno 33]
7 March 2011
Larnaca          Scotland    0–0 Italy
Nicosia          Canada      2-0 England
                  [Sinclair 45, Timko 55]

1.Canada           9  3  3 0 0   4- 0
2.Scotland         4  3  1 1 1   2- 1
3.England          3  3  1 0 2   2- 4
4.Italy            1  3  0 1 2   0- 3

Group B

2 March 2011
Nicosia          France      2-0 Switzerland
                  [Thiney 23, Abily 56]		
Nicosia          New Zealand 1-4 Netherlands
                  [Gregorius 75; Spitse 20, Melis 23, 44
                   Slegers 83]
4 March 2011
Larnaca          France      1-2 Netherlands
                  [Abily 7; Slegers 6, Melis 73]
Larnaca          Switzerland 1-2 New Zealand
                  [Maendly 83; Yallop 38, Hassett 41]
7 March 2011
Larnaca          Netherlands 6-0 Switzerland
                  [Van de Ven 4, 7, 32, De Ridder 49, 81
                   Stein 51og]
Nicosia          New Zealand 2-5 France
                  [Dusang 6og, Green 31; Delie 16, 19, 82,
                   Le Sommer 25, Bussaglia 84]

1.Netherlands      9  3  3 0 0  12- 2
2.France           6  3  2 0 1   8- 4
3.New Zealand      3  3  1 0 2   5-10
4.Switzerland      0  3  0 0 3   1-10

Group C

2 March 2011
Sotira           South Korea 3-1 Northern Ireland
                  [S.Lee 18, 33, 55; Hutton 75] 
Paralimni        Russia      0-0 Mexico
4 March 2011
Sotira           Russia      2-1 Northern Ireland
                  [Skotnikova 41, Fomina 52pen; Hutton 9]
Paralimni        South Korea 1-1 Mexico
                  [Jeon 15; Garza] 
7 March 2011
Sotira           Mexico      3-1 Northern Ireland
                  [Dominguez 33pen, Corral 39, Gandarilla 85;
                   Furness 56]
                 Russia      1-2 South Korea
                  [78pen; Ji 7, Yeo 80]

1.South Korea      7  3  2 1 0   6- 3
2.Mexico           5  3  1 2 0   4- 2
3.Russia           4  3  1 1 1   3- 3
4.Northern Ireland 0  3  0 0 3   3- 8


9 March 2011

11th Place
Larnaca          Switzerland 2-1 Northern Ireland
                  [Dickenmann 41, Moser 65; Furness 54]
		
9th Place
Nicosia          Italy       2-0 Russia
                  [Panico 45, Domenichetti 62]
		
7th Place
Paralimni        New Zealand 0-5 Mexico
                  [Mayor 51, 56, 86, Garza 78, og83]

5th Place
Larnaca          England     2-0 South Korea
                  [S.Smith 14, 80]		

3rd Place
Nicosia          Scotland    0-3 France
                  [Delie 30, 73, 85]

Final
Paralimni        Canada      2-1 Netherlands         [aet]
                  [Filigno 20, Zurrer 99; 
                   Van den Heiligenberg 40] 


2012

Played Feb 28-Mar 6, 2012 in Cyprus


Group A

28 Feb 2012
Nicosia          France        3–0 Switzerland
                  [Delie 5, Thiney 18, Bompastor 38pen]	
Nicosia          England       3–1 Finland
                  [Smith 36pen, 88pen, Carney 50; Tolvanen 8]
01 Mar 2012
Larnaca          Switzerland   0–1 England
                  [Williams 77]
Larnaca          Finland       1–2 France
                  [Sallstrom 63; Le Sommer 35, Renard 71]
04 Mar 2012
Paralimni        England       0–3 France
                  [Necib 14, Delie 49, Thiney 80]
Paralimni        Finland       3–1 Switzerland
                  [Sallstrom  25, 33, 47; Crnogorcevic 58]

1.France           3  3 0 0  8- 1   9
2.England          3  2 0 1  4- 4   6
3.Finland          3  1 0 2  5- 6   3
4.Switzerland      3  0 0 3  1- 7   0

Group B

28 Feb 2012
Larnaca          Netherlands   2–1 Italy
                  [Melis 53, Martens 73; Panico 39]
Larnaca          Canada        5–1 Scotland
                  [Parker 6, Schmidt 36, 51, Sinclair 59,
                   Tancredi 64; J. Ross 13]
01 Mar 2012
Nicosia          Scotland      2–1 Netherlands
                  [Van den Berg 24og, Lauder 59; Spitse 24]
Nicosia          Italy         1–2 Canada
                  [Iannella 45+1; Sinclair 43, Gayle 90+2]
04 Mar 2012
Paralimni        Italy         2–1 Scotland
                  [Guagni 43, Gabbiadini 69; L. Ross 67]
Paralimni        Netherlands   0–1 Canada
                  [Zurrer 84]

1.Canada           3  3 0 0  8- 2   9 
2.Italy            3  1 0 2  4- 5   3
3.Netherlands      3  1 0 2  3- 4   3
4.Scotland         3  1 0 2  4- 8   3

Group C

28 Feb 2012
Achna            South Korea   2–1 South Africa
                  [Cha Yun Hee 51, Yeo Min Ji 69; Dlamini 9]
Larnaca          New Zealand   2–0 Nort. Ireland
                  [Hearn 54, 60]
01 Mar 2012
Larnaca          Nort. Ireland 0–1 South Korea
                  [Cha Yun Hee 7]
Larnaca          South Africa  0–0 New Zealand
04 Mar 2012
Paralimni        New Zealand   1–1 South Korea
                  [Gregorius 53; Cha Yun Hee 38]
Paralimni        Nort. Ireland 0–2 South Africa
                  [Ntsibande 48, 78]

1.South Korea      3  2 1 0  4- 2   7
2.New Zealand      3  1 2 0  3- 1   5
3.South Africa     3  1 1 1  3- 2   4
4.Northern Ireland 3  0 0 3  0- 5   0


06 Mar 2012

11th Place
Larnaca          Switzerland   5–0 Northern Ireland
                  [Crnogorcevic 16, 81, Mandly 54, Schwarz 76,
                   Mehmeti 90]		

9th Place
Paralimni        Scotland      2–0 South Africa
                  [Little 8, 25pen]		

7th Place
Achna            New Zealand   2–2 Netherlands              [aet, 2-4 pen]
                  [Hearn 45pen, Gregorius 56; Van de Ven 34,
                   Smit 58]

5th Place
Larnaca          South Korea   1–1 Finland                  [aet, 7-6 pen]
                  [Cha Yun Hee 56; Sallstrom 53]

3rd Place
Paralimni        England       1–3 Italy
                  [Moore 26; Panico 59, Conti 64, Gabbiandini 86]

Final
Larnaca          France        2–0 Canada
                  [Delie 31, Necib 62pen]


2013

Played Mar 3-14, 2013 in Cyprus


Group A

06 Mar 2013
Nicosia          New Zealand   1–0 Scotland
                  [Hearn 26]		
Nicosia          England       4–2 Italy
                  [Nobbs 8, Houghton 30, Clarke 33, E. White 84;
                   Camporese 17, 27]
8 Mar 2013
Larnaca          New Zealand   2–0 Italy
                  [Wilkinson 65, Green 71]		
Larnaca          Scotland      4–4 England
                  [Evans 18, Ross 49, Little 51, Mitchell 83;
                   E. White 40, Duggan 45, Williams 74, Smith 78]
11 Mar 2013
Larnaca          England       3–1 New Zealand
                  [White 71, Aluko 72, Duggan 90; Hearn 7]
Nicosia          Italy         1–2 Scotland
                  [Gama 75; J. Ross 17, Jones 63]

1.England          3  2 1 0 11- 7   7
2.New Zealand      3  2 0 1  4- 3   6
3.Scotland         3  1 1 1  6- 6   4
4.Italy            3  0 0 3  3- 8   0

Group B

06 Mar 2013
Larnaca          Canada        2–0 Switzerland
                  [Schmidt 2, Matheson 79]		
Larnaca          Finland       1–1 Netherlands
                  [Talonen 36; van de Donk 83]
08 Mar 2013
Nicosia          Switzerland   1–1 Netherlands
                  [Bachmann 24; Martens 12]
Nicosia          Finland       1–2 Canada
                  [Alanen 6; Filigno 29, Sinclair 37pen]
11 Mar 2013
Larnaca          Finland       2–3 Switzerland
                  [Saari 17, Talonen 25; Bachmann 1, Dickenmann
                   45, Bernauer 63]
Nicosia          Netherlands   0–1 Canada
                  [Sinclair 43]

1.Canada           3  3 0 0  5- 1   9
2.Switzerland      3  1 1 1  4- 5   4
3.Netherlands      3  0 2 1  2- 3   2
4.Finland          3  0 1 2  4- 6   1

Group C

06 Mar 2013
Paralimni         South Korea  2–0 South Africa
                   [Ji So Yun 15, Jeoun Eun Ha 56]		
Paralimni         Ireland      5–1 Northern Ireland
                   [Caldwell 11, Quinn 27, Campbell 71, Smyth 77,
                    Littlejohn 90; McShane 60]
08 Mar 2013
Paralimni         Ireland      1–0 South Africa
                   [O'Gorman 52]		
Paralimni         South Korea  3–0 Northern Ireland
                   [Ji So Yun 11, Kim Sang Eun 63, Lee Eun Mi 68]		
11 Mar 2013
Paralimni         South Africa 2–1 Northern Ireland
                   [Moodaly 65, Seoposenwe 68; Shepherd 85]
Paralimni         South Korea  0–0 Ireland

1.Ireland          3  2 1 0  6- 1   7
2.South Korea      3  2 1 0  5- 0   7
3.South Africa     3  1 0 2  2- 4   3
4.Northern Ireland 3  0 0 3  2-10   0


13 Mar 2013

11th Place
Paralimni         South Africa 1-1 Northern Ireland        [aet, 5-4 pen]
                   [Skiti 89; Nelson 2]

9th Place
Achna             South Korea  0-1 Italy
                   [Bonansea 56]

7th Place
Paralimni         Ireland      0-1 Finland
                   [Talonen 20]

5th Place
Nicosia           Scotland     1-0 Netherlands
                   [Little 29]		

3rd Place
Larnaca           New Zealand  2-1 Switzerland
                   [Hassett 85, Wilkinson 87; Crnogorcevic 23]

Final
Nicosia           England      1-0 Canada
                   [Yankey 70]


2014

Played Mar 5-12, 2014 in Cyprus

Group A

05 Mar 2014
Nicosia          Canada        3–0 Finland
                  [Schmidt 34, 41, Sinclair 60]
Larnaca          England       2–0 Italy
                  [Carney 45pen, Duggan 62]	
07 Mar 2014
Larnaca          Finland       0–3 England
                  [Asante 31, Bonner 67, Aluko 72]
Larnaca          Canada        3–1 Italy
                  [Matheson 33, Leon 44, Kyle 48;
                   Girelli 51]
10 Mar 2014
Nicosia          England       2–0 Canada
                  [Sanderson 2, 33]
Larnaca          Italy         1–1 Finland
                  [Panico 82; Talonen 34]

1.England      3  3 0 0  7- 0  9
2.Canada       3  2 0 1  6- 3  6
3.Italy        3  0 1 2  2- 6  1
4.Finland      3  0 1 2  1- 7  1

Group B

05 Mar 2014
Larnaca          Netherlands   2–2 Australia
                  [Miedema 12, van der Gragt 33;
                   Gorry 54, Heyman 59]
Larnaca          France        1–1 Scotland
                  [Beattie 68og; L. Ross 8]
07 Mar 2014
Nicosia          Scotland      4–3 Netherlands
                  [Evans 16, 18, 34, Beattie 55;
                   Pieete 43, Martens 44, Melis 70]
Nicosia          Australia     2–3 France
                  [Kerr 55, van Egmond 72pen; Delie 9,
                   Thomis 24, Necib 37]
10 March 2014
Nicosia          Netherlands   0–3 France
                  [Bussaglia 39, 81, Renard 90+4]
Larnaca          Australia     2–4 Scotland
                  [Heyman 64, 74; Evans 13, J. Ross  
                   30, 31, 70]

1.France       3  2 1 0  7- 3  7
2.Scotland     3  2 1 0  9- 6  7
3.Australia    3  0 1 2  6- 9  1
4.Netherlands  3  0 1 2  5- 9  1

Group C

05 Mar 2014
Paralimni        New Zealand   1–1 Ireland
                   [Wilkinson 87; O'Gorman 64]
Paralimni        Switzerland   1–1 South Korea
                   [Dickenmann 6; Ji So-Yun 48]
07 Mar 2014
Paralimni        Ireland       1–1 South Korea
                   [Quinn 24; Ji So-Yun 38]
Paralimni        Switzerland   2–1 New Zealand
                   [Aigbogun 65, 67; Wilkinson 3]
10 Mar 2014
Paralimni        Switzerland   1–2 Ireland
                   [Dickenmann 76pen; O'Sullivan 48,
                    Roche 90]
Paralimni        South Korea   4–0 New Zealand
                   [Kwon Ha-Neul 8, 71, Yoo Young-Ah 36, 
                    Park Hee-Young 52]

1.South Korea  3  1 2 0  6- 2  5
2.Ireland      3  1 2 0  4- 3  5
3.Switzerland  3  1 1 1  4- 4  4
4.New Zealand  3  0 1 2  2- 7  1


12 Mar 2014

11th Place
Paralimni        Finland       0–1 New Zealand
                    [Gregorius 42]

9th Place
Larnaca          Netherlands   4–1 Switzerland
                    [Miedema 1, Martens 17, 50, Heuver 90; 
                     Crnogorcevic 3]

7th Place
Paralimni        Italy         2–5 Australia
                    [Tuttino 86, Panico 90+1; Kerr 17, 
                     van Egmond 22, 38, Gorry 56, Raso 79]

5th Place
Nicosia          Canada        2–1 Ireland
                    [Matheson 55, Schmidt 90; Littlejohn 13]

3rd Place
Larnaca          Scotland      1–1 South Korea               [1-3 pen]
                    [Little 87; Yoo Young-Ah 64]

Final
Nicosia          England       0–2 France
                    [Thiney 6, Abily 18]



2015

Played Mar 4-11, 2015 in Cyprus

Group A

04 Mar 2015
Nicosia          South Korea   1–2 Italy 
                  [Ji So-yun 7; Bonansea 5, Guagni 57]
Nicosia          Scotland      0–2 Canada
                  [Fleming 4, Sinclair 55]
06 Mar 2015   
Larnaca          Canada        1–0 South Korea
                  [Sinclair 57]
Larnaca          Italy         3–2 Scotland
                  [Girelli 18, 67, Tarenzi 55; Mitchell 69, Little 80]
09 Mar 2015
Nicosia          Italy         0–1 Canada
                  [Chapman 50]
Larnaca          Scotland      2–1 South Korea
                  [Little 16pen, Murray 89; Yeo Min-ji 34]

1.Canada       3  3 0 0  4- 0  9
2.Italy        3  2 0 1  5- 4  6
3.Scotland     3  1 0 2  4- 6  3
4.South Korea  3  0 0 3  2- 5  0

Group B

04 Mar 2015
Larnaca          Finland       1–3 England
                  [Saari 89pen; Sanderson 21, Aluko 66, Clarke 83]
Larnaca          Netherlands   0–1 Australia
                  [Crummer 73]
06 Mar 2015
Nicosia          Finland       0–0 Netherlands
Nicosia          Australia     0–3 England
                  [Taylor 8, 17, 83]
09 Mar 2015
Nicosia          Netherlands   1–1 England
                  [Miedema 19; Aluko 43]
Larnaca          Australia     3–0 Finland
                  [Gill 29, Sykes 77, Van Egmond 89]

1.England      3  2 1 0  7- 2  7
2.Australia    3  2 0 1  4- 3  6
3.Netherlands  3  0 2 1  1- 2  2
4.Finland      3  0 1 2  1- 6  1

Group C

04 Mar 2015
Paralimni        Mexico        2–0	 South Africa
                  [Corral 53, Mayor 69]	
Paralimni        Czech Rep.    2–2 Belgium
                  [Vonkova 17, I. Martinkova 71; Daniels 53, Wullaert 79]
06 Mar 2015
Paralimni        Belgium       0–1 South Africa
                  [Seoposenwe 21]
Paralimni        Czech Rep.    0–1 Mexico
                  [Noyola 63]
09 Mar 2015
Paralimni        South Africa  0–1 Czech Rep.
                  [Chlastakova 67]
Paralimni        Mexico        0–0 Belgium

1.Mexico       3  2 1 0  3- 0  7
2.Czech Rep.   3  1 1 1  3- 3  4
3.South Africa 3  1 0 2  1- 3  3
4.Belgium      3  0 2 1  2- 3  2


11 Mar 2015

11th Place
Paralimni        South Korea   1–1 Belgium              [5-3 pen]
                  [Yoo Young-a 67; Daniels 49]

9th Place
Nicosia          Finland       2–1 South Africa
                  [Kempi 7, Westerlund 30; Seoposengwe 63]

7th Place 
Larnaca          Scotland      3–1 Netherlands
                  [Little 17, 55, 90+1; Hoogendijk 70]

5th Place 
Paralimni        Australia     6–2 Czech Rep.
                  [Gorry 8, Van Egmond 15, De Vanna 34, Heyman 54, 
                   Polkinghorne 85, Sykes 86; Benyrova 8, 63]

3rd Place
Larnaca          Italy         2–3 Mexico
                  [Cernoia 53, Guagni 69; Corral 45, Franco 86, Perez 87]

Final
Larnaca          Canada        0–1 England
                  [Sanderson 67]



2016

Played Mar 2-9, 2016 in Cyprus

Group A

02 Mar 2016
Deryneia         Austria       2–0 Ireland
                  [Burger 20, 54]	
Deryneia         Hungary       0–2 Italy
                  [Gabbiadini 13, Sabatino 24]
04 Mar 2016
Larnaca          Austria       2–1 Hungary
                  [Zadrazil 49, Billa 78; Zagor 66]
Larnaca          Italy         1–1	Ireland
                  [Carissimi 85; McCabe 90]
07 Mar 2016
Larnaca          Italy         0–0 Austria
Paralimni        Ireland       0–1 Hungary
                  [Szabo 76]

1.Austria      3  2 1 0  4- 1  7
2.Italy        3  1 2 0  3- 1  5
3.Hungary      3  1 0 2  2- 4  3
4.Ireland      3  0 1 2  1- 4  1

Group B

02 Mar 2016
Larnaca           Wales        2–2 Finland
                   [Green 34, Chivers 87; Engman 11, Saari 62]
Larnaca           Poland       1–0 Czech Republic
                   [Chojnowski 76]
04 Mar 2016
Paralimni         Wales        1–1 Poland
                   [Ward 24; Pajor 31]
Paralimni         Finland      1–3 Czech Republic
                   [Danielsson 60; Necidova 2, Vonkova 10, 18]
07 Mar 2016
Larnaca           Finland      0–1 Poland
                   [Wiankowska 22]
Paralimni         Czech Rep.   1–0 Wales
                   [Necidova 88]

1.Poland       3  2 1 0  3- 1  7
2.Czech Rep.   3  2 0 1  4- 2  6
3.Wales        3  0 2 1  3- 4  2
4.Finland      3  0 1 2  3- 6  1


09 Mar 2016

7th Place
Paralimni         Ireland      2–0 Finland
                   [Littlejohn 3pen, Quinn 13]

5th Place
Paralimni         Hungary      2–1 Wales
                   [Csiszar 26, Vago 90+1; Estcourt 75]

3rd Place
Larnaca           Italy        3–1 Czech Republic
                   [Guagni  63, Bonansea 89, Girelli 90+2; Vonkova 45pen]

Final
Larnaca           Austria      2–1 Poland
                   [Burger 11, Schiechtl 89; Kamczyk 3]



2017

Played Mar 1-8, 2017 in Cyprus

Group A

01 Mar 2017
Larnaca          North Korea   3–0 Italy
                  [Kim Yun Mi 3, Ri Kyong Hyang 48, Ho Un Byol 50]
Larnaca          Belgium       2–2 Switzerland
                  [Mermans 31, Cayman 78; Abbé 26, Kuster 88]
03 Mar2017
Larnaca          Switzerland   1–0 North Korea
                  [Kiwic 88]		
Larnaca          Italy         1–4 Belgium
                  [Sabatino 9; Wullaert 10pen, Van Wynendaele 39, Coutereels 64, Philtjens 81]
06 Mar2017
Larnaca          Italy         0–6 Switzerland
                  [Humm 6, Reuteler 22,50, Walti 32, Crnogorcevic 82,84pen]
Larnaca          North Korea   4–1 Belgium
                  [Kim Nam-hui 7, Ho Un-byol 30, Wi Jong-sim 57, Ri Kyong-hyang 71; Vanmechelen 62]

1.Switzerland  3  2 1 0  9- 2  7
2.North Korea  3  2 0 1  7- 2  6
3.Belgium      3  1 1 1  7- 7  4
4.Italy        3  0 0 3  1-13  0

Group B

01 Mar 2017
Larnaca     New Zealand        2–3 Scotland
             [White 20, Hearn 90+2; Ross 9, Cuthbert 83, Little 87]
Larnaca     South Korea        0–0 Austria
03 Mar 2017
Nicosia     Austria            3–0 New Zealand
             [Billa 19, Aschauer 53, Eder 77]	
Nicosia     Scotland           0–2 South Korea
             [Ji So-yun 48, Cho So-hyun 74pen]
06 Mar 2017
Larnaca     Austria            1–3 Scotland
             [Billa 65; Ross 58, Ross 78, Evans 90]
Larnaca     New Zealand        0–2 South Korea
             [Kang Yu-mi 50, Ji So-yun 52]

1.South Korea  3  2 1 0  4- 0  7
2.Scotland     3  2 0 1  6- 5  6
3.Austria      3  1 1 1  4- 3  4
4.New Zealand  3  0 0 3  2- 8  0

Group C

01 Mar 2017 
Paralimni   Czech Republic     0–2 Ireland
             [Roche 25, O'Gorman 87]
Paralimni   Hungary            0–2 Wales
             [Ward 34, Estcourt 66]
03 Mar 2017 
Paralimni   Wales              0–0 Czech Republic
Paralimni   Ireland            0–0 Hungary
06 Mar 2017 
Paralimni   Ireland            1–0 Wales
             [McCabe 20]		
Paralimni   Czech Republic     1–2 Hungary
             [Martinkova 86; Nemeth 27, Zeller 88]

1.Ireland      3  2 1 0  3- 0  7
2.Wales        3  1 1 1  2- 1  4
3.Hungary      3  1 1 1  2- 3  4
4.Czech Rep.   3  0 1 2  1- 4  1


08 Mar 2017

11th Place
Larnaca     Italy              6–2 Czech Republic
             [Girelli 38, 40, Parisi 45, Bonansea 49, Gabbiadini 55, Giugliano 90+3;
              Chlastakova 9, Svitkova 83pen]

9th Place
Paralimni   New Zealand        3–1 Hungary
             [Pereira 37, White 61, 90; Nemeth 25]	

7th Place
Larnaca     Belgium            1–1 Austria             [3-2 pen]	
             [Wullaert 44; Aschauer 79]

5th Place
Paralimni   Scotland           0–0 Wales               [6-5 pen]

3rd Place
Larnaca     North Korea        2–0 Ireland
             [Wi Jong Sim 75, Kim Ryu Song 85]	

Final
Larnaca     Switzerland        1–0 South Korea
             [Dickenmann 58]	



2018

Played Feb 28-Mar 7, 2018 in Cyprus

Group A

28 Feb 2018
Larnaca          Finland       0–1 Wales
                   [Green 56]
Larnaca          Italy         3–0 Switzerland
                   [Bonansea 4, Bergamaschi 33, Girelli 87]
02 Mar 2018
Larnaca          Wales         0–3 Italy
                   [Girelli 18, 44, Adami 86]
Larnaca          Switzerland   4–0 Finland
                   [Lehmann 17, Widmer 52, Crnogorcevic 68, Bernauer 77]
05 Mar 2018
Larnaca          Finland       2-2 Italy
                   [Alanen 25pen, 50pen; Giacinti 29, Giugliano 86] 
Larnaca          Switzerland   0-0 Wales

1.Italy        3  2 1 0  8- 2  7
2.Switzerland  3  1 1 1  4- 3  4
3.Wales        3  1 1 1  1- 3  4
4.Finland      3  0 1 2  2- 7  1

Group B

28 Feb 2018
Larnaca          Belgium       1–2 Czech Republic
                  [De Caigny 76; Svitkova 15, Kozarova 27]
Larnaca          Austria       0–2 Spain
                  [Garcia 31, Vilas 76]
02 Mar 2018
Larnaca          Czech Rep.    0–2 Austria
                  [Feiersinger 68, 70]
Larnaca          Spain         0–0 Belgium
05 Mar 2018
Larnaca          Belgium       2-0 Austria
                  [Coryn 36, Jaques 74]
Larnaca          Spain         2-0 Czech Republic
                  [Paredes 29, Putellas 90+3]

1.Spain        3  2 1 0  4- 0  7
2.Belgium      3  1 1 1  3- 2  4
3.Austria      3  1 0 2  2- 4  3
4.Czech Rep.   3  1 0 2  2- 5  3

Group C

28 Feb 2018
Paralimni        Slovakia      0–0 South Africa
Paralimni        Hungary       0–2 North Korea
                  [Kim Jun-mi 56, 89]
02 Mar 2018
Paralimni        North Korea   1–0 Slovakia
                  [Kim Phjong-hwa 60]	
Paralimni        South Africa  1–0 Hungary
                  [Kgatlana 21]	
05 Mar 2018
Paralimni        South Africa  0-0 North Korea
Paralimni        Hungary       1-1 Slovakia
                  [Jakabfi 30; Fischerova 62]

1.North Korea  3  2 1 0  3- 0  7
2.South Africa 3  1 2 0  1- 0  5
3.Slovakia     3  0 2 1  1- 2  2
4.Hungary      3  0 1 2  1- 4  1


07 Mar 2018

11th place
Paralimni        Hungary       0-2 Finland
                  [Ahtinen 22, Alanen 60]

9th place
Larnaca          Slovakia      2-5 Czech Republic
                  [Hmirova 40pen, Matavkova 81; Kozarova 6, 64, Dedinova 74,
                   Szewieczkova 89, Svitkova 90+5]
 
7th place
Larnaca          Wales         1-1 Austria             [2-3 pen]        
                  [Green 86; Puntigam 13]

5th place
Paralimni        South Africa  1-2 Belgium
                  [Matlou 18; Wullaert 33, Van Den Abbeele 87]

3rd place
Larnaca          North Korea   2-1 Switzerland
                  [Yu Jong-hui 22, Kim Yun-mi 90+1; Rinast 90+3]
 
Final
Larnaca          Italy         0-2 Spain
                  [Sampedro 50, Guijarro 85]

2019

Played Feb 27-Mar 6, 2019 in Cyprus

Group A

27 Feb 2019
Larnaca          South Africa  2–2 Finland
                   [Smeda 70pen, Kgatlana 83; Kemppi 49, Engman 77]
Pyla             North Korea   4–2 Czech Republic
                   [Ju Hyo-Sim 14, Kim Yun-Mi 18, 90+4, Ri Pom-Hyang 83; Bartonova 63, 
                    Szewieczkova 85]
01 Mar 2019
Larnaca          Finland       1–2 Czech Republic
                   [Ahtinen 11; Pikkujamsa 67og, Chlastakova 90+1]
Larnaca          South Africa  1–4 North Korea
                   [Ramalepe 48; Kim Yun-Mi 7, 23, Ri Hyang-Sim 13, 35]
04 Mar 2019
Larnaca          Czech Rep.    2–1 South Africa
                   [Dubcova 81, 89; Makhabane 17]
Larnaca          Finland       0–1 North Korea
                   [Jon Yun-So 45]

1.North Korea  3  3 0 0  9- 3  9
2.Czech Rep.   3  2 0 1  6- 6  6
3.Finland      3  0 1 2  3- 5  1
4.South Africa 3  0 1 2  4- 8  1

Group B

27 Feb 2019
Larnaca          Mexico        0–5 Italy
                   [Bergamaschi 45, Bonansea 50, Giacinti 70, 78, Mauro 66]
Larnaca          Thailand      4–0 Hungary
                   [Thongsombut 10, 49, Srimanee 45+2, Nildhamrong 86]
01 Mar 2019
Larnaca          Thailand      1–2 Mexico
                   [Dangda 46; Corral 3pen, 82]
Larnaca          Hungary       0–3 Italy
                   [Giacinti 18, 44, Serturini 55]
04 Mar 2019
Larnaca          Italy         4–1 Thailand
                   [Bonansea 19, Sabatino 54, Galli 57, Chinwong 89og; Dangda 67]
Larnaca          Mexico        3–3 Hungary
                   [Corral 29pen, Iturbide 54, Espinosa 89; Zeller 19, Jakabfi 85, 87]

1.Italy        3  3 0 0 12- 1  9
2.Mexico       3  1 1 1  5- 9  4
3.Thailand     3  1 0 2  6- 6  3
4.Hungary      3  0 1 2  3-10  1

Group C

27 Feb 2019
Larnaca          Belgium       3–0 Slovakia
                   [Cayman 13, 65pen, Daniels 90+1]
Larnaca          Nigeria       1–4 Austria
                   [Oshoala 65; Burger 48, Billa 59, Feiersinger 72, Klein 82]
01 Mar 2019
Larnaca          Slovakia      3–4 Nigeria
                   [Vojtekova 67, Harsanyova 72pen, 77pen; Chikwelu 8, 38, Ohale 28,
                    Imo 82]
Larnaca          Austria       0–0 Belgium
04 Mar 2019
Larnaca          Slovakia      0–1 Austria
                   [Billa 46]
Larnaca          Nigeria       0–1 Belgium
                   [Dhont 7]

1.Austria      3  2 1 0  5- 1  7
2.Belgium      3  2 1 0  4- 0  7
3.Nigeria      3  1 0 2  5- 8  3
4.Slovakia     3  0 0 3  3- 8  0


06 Mar 2019

11th place
Larnaca          Slovakia      2–3 Hungary
                   [Vojtekova 27, Ondrusova 41; Nemeth 30, Pinczi 35, Jakabfi 53]

9th place
Paralimni        Finland       3–0 South Africa
                   [Naumanen 31, Salmi 51, Ahtinen 88]

7th place
Paralimni        Nigeria       3–0 Thailand
                   [Oshoala 23, Ebi 28, Imo 74]

5th place
Larnaca          Czech Rep.    1–2 Mexico
                   [Chlastakova 48; Ovalle 34, Bertholdova 54og]

3rd place
Larnaca          Austria       0–0 Belgium             [2-3 pen]

Final
Larnaca          North Korea   3–3 Italy               [aet; 7-6 pen]
                   [Kim Yun-Mi 38, Ju Hyo-Sim 45+1, Jon Yun-So 106pen; Girelli 19, 
                    Sabatino 79, Cernoia 111]


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2008/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.