Yemen 2013


Yemen League Division One
Yemen League Division Two

Yemen League Division One

Final Table:

 1.Yarmuk al-Rawda (Sanaa)       26  14  7  5  35-17  49  Champions
 2.Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (Mukalla) 26  14  4  8  42-29  46
 3.Al-Saqr (Taizz)               26  12 10  4  35-24  46
 4.Al-Ahli (Sanaa)               26  12  5  9  40-31  41
 5.Al-Urooba (Zabid)             26  10  8  8  31-24  38
 6.Al-Sha'ab (Ibb)               26  10  7  9  31-33  37
 7.Al-Rasheed (Taizz)            26   9  9  8  25-22  36
 8.Al-Ittihad (Ibb)              26  10  6 10  35-38  36
 9.Al-Tilal (Aden)               26   9  8  9  35-32  35
10.Al-Hilal (Hudayda)            26  10  5 11  27-35  35
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Wahda (Sanaa)              26   8  6 12  34-32  30  Relegated
12.Shula (Aden)                  26   7  7 12  29-39  28  Relegated
13.Al-Wahda (Aden)               26   5 11 10  27-38  26  Relegated
14.Taliya (Taizz)                26   2  7 17  19-51  13  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 28]
Rasheed          3-2 Ahli Sanaa       
Sha'ab Hadramaut 3-1 Shula            
Sha'ab Ibb       0-1 Hilal Hudayda    
Tilal Aden       0-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Wahda Sanaa      4-3 Taliya Taizz     
[Mar 1]
Urooba           1-1 Saqr             
Yarmuk al-Rawda  0-0 Wahda Aden       

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Ahli Sanaa       1-0 Taliya Taizz     
Ittihad Ibb      1-2 Hilal Hudayda    
[Mar 4]
Rasheed          0-1 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Tilal Aden       3-2 Urooba           
Wahda Sanaa      awd Wahda Aden       [awarded 0-3, originally 5-0]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  2-1 Saqr             
[May 7]
Shula            1-2 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Taliya Taizz     0-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Yarmuk al-Rawda  0-0 Shula            
[Mar 8]
Ittihad Ibb      3-1 Wahda Sanaa      
Saqr             1-0 Tilal Aden       
Urooba           1-0 Rasheed          
Wahda Aden       0-0 Hilal Hudayda    
[May 13]
Ahli Sanaa       2-0 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 4
[Mar 11]
Ahli Sanaa       0-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Hilal Hudayda    2-0 Taliya Taizz     
Rasheed          0-0 Tilal Aden       
Sha'ab Hadramaut 5-3 Ittihad Ibb      
Wahda Aden       1-1 Urooba           
Shula            1-2 Saqr             
[May 20] 
Sha'ab Ibb       0-0 Wahda Sanaa      

Round 5
[Mar 14]
Wahda Sanaa      1-2 Rasheed          
Tilal Aden       1-2 Ahli Sanaa       
Taliya Taizz     1-0 Urooba           
[Mar 15]
Hilal Hudayda    0-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Saqr             1-1 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Shula            1-0 Ittihad Ibb      
[May 27]
Sha'ab Ibb       3-2 Wahda Aden       

Round 6
[Mar 18]
Sha'ab Ibb       1-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-0 Rasheed          
Saqr             0-0 Taliya Taizz     
Wahda Aden       1-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[Mar 19]
Wahda Sanaa      3-1 Hilal Hudayda    
Tilal Aden       3-1 Shula            
Ittihad Ibb      0-1 Urooba           

Round 7
[Mar 21]
Sha'ab Ibb       2-1 Saqr             
Wahda Aden       2-2 Taliya Taizz     
[Mar 22]
Ahli Sanaa       2-1 Wahda Sanaa      
Hilal Hudayda    2-3 Tilal Aden       
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Rasheed          1-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Urooba           2-0 Shula            

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Taliya Taizz     2-3 Sha'ab Ibb       
[Mar 25]
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Ahli Sanaa       
Sha'ab Hadramaut 3-0 Tilal Aden       
Shula            2-0 Wahda Aden       
Rasheed          1-1 Saqr             
Urooba           1-1 Wahda Sanaa      
[Mar 26]       
Ittihad Ibb      1-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-0 Ahli Sanaa       
Taliya Taizz     0-1 Rasheed          
[Mar 29]
Wahda Sanaa      4-1 Shula            
Hilal Hudayda    1-2 Urooba           
Tilal Aden       0-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Saqr             1-0 Wahda Aden       
Ittihad Ibb      3-1 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Ahli Sanaa       1-0 Shula            
Hilal Hudayda    2-2 Saqr             
Wahda Aden       1-1 Tilal Aden       
Taliya Taizz     1-2 Ittihad Ibb      
[Apr 2]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  2-1 Wahda Sanaa      
Urooba           2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
[Jun 3]
Rasheed          2-2 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Wahda Aden       1-1 Rasheed          
[Apr 5]
Wahda Sanaa      3-1 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Tilal Aden       5-0 Taliya Taizz     
Saqr             1-1 Ittihad Ibb      
Shula            3-3 Hilal Hudayda    
Urooba           0-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[Jun 11]
Sha'ab Ibb       1-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  

Round 12
[Apr 9]
Ahli Sanaa       6-3 Ittihad Ibb      
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Rasheed          
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-0 Wahda Aden       
Yarmuk al-Rawda  3-0 Urooba           
Saqr             1-0 Wahda Sanaa      
Shula            1-1 Taliya Taizz     
[Jun 17]
Sha'ab Ibb       4-1 Tilal Aden       

Round 13
[Apr 15]
Ahli Sanaa       1-1 Saqr             
Sha'ab Hadramaut 3-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Ittihad Ibb      1-1 Wahda Aden       
Rasheed          0-0 Shula            
[Apr 16]
Tilal Aden       1-1 Wahda Sanaa      
Urooba           4-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
Taliya Taizz     1-2 Yarmuk al-Rawda  

Round 14
[May 2]
Saqr             1-3 Urooba           
Wahda Aden       1-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[May 3]
Ahli Sanaa       0-0 Rasheed          
Ittihad Ibb      2-2 Tilal Aden       
Shula            2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Taliya Taizz     0-2 Wahda Sanaa      
[May 4]
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 15
[May 9]
Taliya Taizz     0-5 Ahli Sanaa       
[May 10]
Sha'ab Ibb       2-0 Shula            
Hilal Hudayda    0-1 Ittihad Ibb      
Sha'ab Hadramaut 3-2 Rasheed          
Saqr             0-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Wahda Aden       1-1 Wahda Sanaa      
Urooba           3-0 Tilal Aden       

Round 16
[May 16]
Tilal Aden       1-1 Saqr             
[May 17]
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Wahda Aden       
Rasheed          1-0 Urooba           
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-1 Taliya Taizz     
Sha'ab Ibb       4-1 Ahli Sanaa       
Wahda Sanaa      5-1 Ittihad Ibb      
Shula            1-2 Yarmuk al-Rawda  

Round 17
[May 22]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  0-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[May 23]
Urooba           1-2 Wahda Aden       
Taliya Taizz     2-1 Hilal Hudayda    
[May 24]
Saqr             1-0 Shula            
Tilal Aden       2-0 Rasheed          
Wahda Sanaa      0-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
[May 25]
Ittihad Ibb      2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 

Round 18
[May 29]
Urooba           1-0 Taliya Taizz     
[May 30]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  3-0 Hilal Hudayda    
[May 31]
Ahli Sanaa       0-0 Tilal Aden       
Ittihad Ibb      2-0 Shula            
Rasheed          0-0 Wahda Sanaa      
Sha'ab Hadramaut 1-1 Saqr             
Wahda Aden       1-1 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 19
[Jun 6]
Ahli Sanaa       0-1 Wahda Aden       
Taliya Taizz     1-3 Saqr             
[Jun 7]
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Wahda Sanaa      
Rasheed          1-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Urooba           0-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Shula            1-0 Tilal Aden       
[Jun 8]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 3-0 Sha'ab Ibb       

Round 20
[Jun 13]
Tilal Aden       2-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Taliya Taizz     0-0 Wahda Aden       
[Jun 14]
Ittihad Ibb      1-0 Rasheed          
Saqr             1-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
Wahda Sanaa      2-1 Ahli Sanaa       
Shula            1-0 Urooba           
[Jun 15]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 

Round 21
[Jun 19]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-2 Ittihad Ibb      
[Jun 20]
Ahli Sanaa       1-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Wahda Aden       2-2 Shula            
[Jun 21]
Sha'ab Ibb       0-0 Taliya Taizz     
Wahda Sanaa      2-0 Urooba           
Tilal Aden       1-2 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Saqr             1-0 Rasheed          

Round 22
[Jun 24]
Sha'ab Ibb       1-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Ahli Sanaa       3-1 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Shula            2-1 Wahda Sanaa      
Wahda Aden       1-3 Saqr             
Rasheed          2-0 Taliya Taizz     
Urooba           2-0 Hilal Hudayda    
[Jun 25]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  2-1 Tilal Aden       

Round 23
[Jun 27]
Ittihad Ibb      2-1 Taliya Taizz     
[Jun 28]
Sha'ab Ibb       0-1 Rasheed          
Wahda Sanaa      0-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Sha'ab Hadramaut 0-0 Urooba           
Tilal Aden       3-1 Wahda Aden       
Saqr             3-1 Hilal Hudayda    
Shula            4-3 Ahli Sanaa       

Round 24
[Jul 1]
Taliya Taizz     2-4 Tilal Aden       
Sha'ab Hadramaut 1-0 Wahda Sanaa      
Ahli Sanaa       1-1 Urooba           
Ittihad Ibb      0-2 Saqr             
Yarmuk al-Rawda  3-1 Sha'ab Ibb       
Hilal Hudayda    2-1 Shula            
[Jul 2]
Rasheed          4-1 Wahda Aden       

Round 25
[Jul 4]
Wahda Sanaa      1-2 Saqr             
Tilal Aden       0-1 Sha'ab Ibb       
Ittihad Ibb      2-0 Ahli Sanaa       
Taliya Taizz     1-1 Shula            
Urooba           1-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Jul 5]
Wahda Aden       0-4 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Rasheed          1-1 Hilal Hudayda    

Round 26 [Jul 8]
Sha'ab Ibb       2-2 Urooba           
Wahda Sanaa      0-1 Tilal Aden       
Hilal Hudayda    3-2 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Yarmuk al-Rawda  5-0 Taliya Taizz     
Saqr             2-2 Ahli Sanaa       
Shula            2-2 Rasheed          
Wahda Aden       4-2 Ittihad Ibb      

Final Table:

 1.Yarmuk al-Rawda (Sanaa)       26  14  7  5  35-17  49  Champions
 2.Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (Mukalla) 26  14  4  8  42-29  46
 3.Al-Saqr (Taizz)               26  12 10  4  35-24  46
 4.Al-Ahli (Sanaa)               26  12  5  9  40-31  41
 5.Al-Urooba (Zabid)             26  10  8  8  31-24  38
 6.Al-Sha'ab (Ibb)               26  10  7  9  31-33  37
 7.Al-Rasheed (Taizz)            26   9  9  8  25-22  36
 8.Al-Ittihad (Ibb)              26  10  6 10  35-38  36
 9.Al-Tilal (Aden)               26   9  8  9  35-32  35
10.Al-Hilal (Hudayda)            26  10  5 11  27-35  35
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Wahda (Sanaa)              26   8  6 12  34-32  30  Relegated
12.Shula (Aden)                  26   7  7 12  29-39  28  Relegated
13.Al-Wahda (Aden)               26   5 11 10  27-38  26  Relegated
14.Taliya (Taizz)                26   2  7 17  19-51  13  Relegated

Yemen League Division Two

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Shabab al-Jeel (Hudayda)      18  13  1  4  34-22  40  Promoted
 2.May 22 (Sanaa)                18  10  7  1  40-18  37  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Shabab (al-Baydaa)         18   8  4  6  31-16  28   
 4.Fahman (Abyan)                18   8  4  6  25-23  28   
 5.Shamshan (Aden)               18   8  1  9  27-25  25   
 6.Al-Intelaq (Lahaj)            18   6  7  5  21-19  25   
 7.Shebam Hadramaut              18   6  5  7  17-20  23   
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Najim Sabaa (Damar)           18   6  5  7  19-17  23  Relegated
 9.Samoon                        18   5  2 11  24-32  17  Relegated
10.Fertick                       18   1  2 15  16-62   5  Relegated

Group B
 1.Al-Ahli (Taizz)               18  12  4  2  32-14  40  Promoted
 2.Al-Sha'ab (Sanaa)             18  10  5  3  40-18  35  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Nasir (al-Dalaa)           18   8  5  5  23-14  29   
 4.Al-Jaza'a                     18   8  3  7  26-25  27   
 5.Tadamun Hadramaut             18   6  7  5  23-21  25   
 6.Salam (al-Garfa)              18   5  7  6  16-20  22   
 7.Fat'h Thomar                  18   6  4  8  26-34  22   
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Nasir (Aden)                  18   6  2 10  24-37  20  Relegated
 9.Saioon (Saioon)               18   5  2 11  29-38  17  Relegated
10.Al-Sharara (Lahaj)            18   2  5 11  20-38  11  Relegated


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.