Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2018/19


Linafoot 2018/19
Coupe du Congo 2019
Kinshasa Leagues

Linafoot 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  27  2  1  82-11  83       Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  23  5  2  60-15  74  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  19  6  5  47-25  63
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  17  6  7  40-23  57
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  11  9 10  36-29  42
 6.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  10 11  9  25-25  41
 7.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30  11  7 12  29-41  40
 8.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 30  10  8 12  28-32  38  [P]
 9.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30  10  8 12  28-40  38
10.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  7 13  30-30  37  [*]
11.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30   9  9 12  34-36  36
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   9  7 14  25-30  34
13.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   8  8 14  35-42  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               30   7  9 14  25-43  30  [*]  Relegated
15.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       30   3  5 22  12-53  14       Relegated
 -.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               30   2  1 27  10-71   7       Excluded

[*] missing goals match round 1

NB: Muungano excluded on Feb 19 due to forfeiting three matches (Sep 28, Nov 21, Feb 14);
    all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 1
[Oct 2]
TP Mazembe            4-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 9]
AS Vita Club          4-1 OC Muungano           
[Oct 10]
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AS Nyuki              
[Oct 24]
CS Don Bosco          2-0 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 14]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 15]
SM Sanga Balende      4-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Jan 4]
FC Mont Bleu          bt  AC Rangers            [possibly awarded]
[Jan 10]
AS Maniema Union      2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 2
[Sep 29]
AC Rangers            1-0 CS Don Bosco          
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 FC Mont Bleu          
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Sep 30]
AS Nyuki              0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Dauphin Noir       0-3 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 24]
OC Muungano           1-2 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 8]
FC Renaissance        awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3, Renaissance dns]

Round 3
[Sep 23]
AC Rangers            2-0 FC Renaissance        
CS Don Bosco          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AS Nyuki              
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Mont Bleu          2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
AS Maniema Union      awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons dns]
[Sep 28]
DC Motema Pembe       awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0, Muungano dns]
[Nov 4]
TP Mazembe            3-2 AS Vita Club          

Round 4
[Oct 5]
OC Muungano           awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
AS Nyuki              0-2 AS Maniema Union       Muungano used ineligible players]
[Oct 6]
FC Renaissance        0-6 TP Mazembe            
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 AC Rangers            
[Oct 7]
AS Dauphin Noir       3-2 CS Don Bosco          
[Oct 10]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Jan 23]
AS Vita Club          3-1 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 5
[Oct 20]
AC Rangers            1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Oct 21]
DC Motema Pembe       0-3 TP Mazembe            
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 AS Nyuki              
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 FC Renaissance        
[Oct 23]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 OC Muungano           
[Oct 31]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Dec 27]
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 AS Vita Club          

Round 6
[Oct 5]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   6-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Oct 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 AC Rangers            
AS Nyuki              0-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
OC Muungano           0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 17]
FC Renaissance        0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Oct 19]
AS Vita Club          1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Oct 24]
TP Mazembe            1-0 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 7
[Oct 27]
JS Groupe Bazano      4-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
CS Don Bosco          3-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 28]
AS Maniema Union      0-2 AS Vita Club          
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 TP Mazembe            
SM Sanga Balende      2-2 DC Motema Pembe       
AC Rangers            2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Dec 5]
AS Dauphin Noir       5-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 7]
FC Mont Bleu          1-0 OC Muungano           

Round 8
[Oct 23]
AS Dragons/Bilima     2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 1]
TP Mazembe            4-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 3]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 AC Rangers            
[Nov 4]
FC Renaissance        0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Nyuki              1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Nov 5]
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
OC Muungano           0-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 7]
AS Vita Club          1-0 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 9
[Oct 2]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-0 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 19]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 20]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Nov 21]
AC Rangers            awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0, Muungano dns]
[Dec 2]
FC Mont Bleu          1-3 TP Mazembe            
[Jan 3]
CS Don Bosco          2-4 AS Vita Club          
[Jan 6]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 AS Nyuki              
[Jan 17]
AS Maniema Union      2-3 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 10
[Oct 17]
AS Nyuki              1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
OC Muungano           1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Nov 7]
TP Mazembe            2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 10]
FC Renaissance        0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          0-0 AC Rangers            
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 11]
SM Sanga Balende      1-1 AS Maniema Union      
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 11
[Oct 9]
AC Rangers            0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Nov 26]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 28]
FC Mont Bleu          0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 3]
AS Nyuki              2-2 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 6]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 AS Vita Club          
AS Maniema Union      0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 7]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jan 13]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-1 OC Muungano           

Round 12
[Nov 11]
TP Mazembe            awd JS Groupe Bazano      [awarded 3-0; originally 0-1, Bazano
[Nov 24]                                         fielded ineligible player]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 AC Rangers            
[Dec 6]
SM Sanga Balende      0-2 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 12]
FC Renaissance        0-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Dec 13]
AS Vita Club          5-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 17]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Dec 28]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 AS Nyuki              
[date?]
OC Muungano           awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0]

Round 13
[Nov 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 28]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 9]
AC Rangers            1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Dec 12]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 4]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jan 10]
AS Nyuki              0-0 OC Muungano           
[Jan 11]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 23]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 AS Maniema Union      

Round 14
[Oct 14]
FC Renaissance        awd FC Mont Bleu          [awarded 0-3, Renaissance dns]
[Oct 31]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AC Rangers            
[Dec 2]
OC Muungano           1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Dec 10]
DC Motema Pembe       0-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 11]
AS Vita Club          2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Dec 16]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 18]
TP Mazembe            3-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Dec 19]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 15
[Oct 7]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 29]
OC Muungano           1-2 FC Renaissance        
[Dec 2]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Dec 3]
AC Rangers            0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Dec 8]
AS Nyuki              0-2 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 19]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Jan 8]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-3 AS Vita Club          

Halfway Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            15  14  1  0  41- 5  43
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            15  12  2  1  32- 9  38  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         15   9  3  3  23-15  30
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           15   7  5  3  18-12  26
 5.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          15   7  3  5  18-14  24
 6.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      15   5  7  3  16- 9  22
 7.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  15   5  7  3  12-11  22
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   15   6  4  5  15-11  22  [*]
 9.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             15   5  6  4  18-19  21
10.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               15   4  6  5  12-19  18  [*]
11.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 15   3  5  7   9-15  14  [P]
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      15   2  5  8   8-15  11
13.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      15   2  5  8  14-22  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 15   2  5  8   7-27  11
15.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               15   2  1 12  10-26   7
16.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       15   1  3 11   3-27   6

[*] missing goals match round 1

Round 16
[Jan 26]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Vita Club          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Lubumbashi Sport   awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons forfeited]
TP Mazembe            awd AC Rangers            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 19' when
[Jan 27]                                         Rangers were left with 6 players due to
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-1 AS Maniema Union       injury, having started the match with 7]
FC Renaissance        0-0 AS Nyuki              
OC Muungano           awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 0-3]
[May 26]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 17
[Jan 29]
AS Vita Club          4-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Jan 30]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 31]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Feb 7]
FC Renaissance        3-2 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Feb 28]
TP Mazembe            5-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Mar 3]
AS Nyuki              1-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
OC Muungano           awd AC Rangers            [awarded 0-3]

Round 18
[Jan 31]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-2 AS Nyuki              
[Feb 3]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 FC Renaissance        
JS Groupe Bazano      awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[Feb 6]
AC Rangers            1-2 AS Vita Club          
[Feb 7]
AS Maniema Union      3-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 30]
CS Don Bosco          2-5 TP Mazembe            
[May 22]
FC Mont Bleu          0-1 DC Motema Pembe       [in Kinshasa]

Round 19
[Feb 10]
FC Renaissance        3-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Nyuki              2-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 12] 
AS Dauphin Noir       2-1 AC Rangers            
[Feb 17]
TP Mazembe            4-1 DC Motema Pembe       
AS Vita Club          3-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 20]
OC Muungano           awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 2]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 AS Maniema Union      

Round 20
[Feb 10]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 14]
OC Muungano           awd FC Mont Bleu          [awarded 0-3, Muungano dns]
[Feb 16]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Lubumbashi Sport   2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 17]
AS Nyuki              2-1 AC Rangers            
[Feb 27]
FC Renaissance        2-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Feb 28]
AS Vita Club          awd AS Maniema Union      [awarded 3-0, Maniema dns]
[Mar 30]
TP Mazembe            0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

NB: Muungano excluded on Feb 19 due to forfeiting three matches (Sep 28, round 3;
    Nov 21, round 9, and Feb 14, round 20); remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses

Round 21
[Feb 24]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 AS Vita Club          
SM Sanga Balende      2-3 TP Mazembe            
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 FC Renaissance        
[Feb 27]
AC Rangers            1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Apr 11]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 14]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 AS Nyuki              
[May 2]
JS Groupe Bazano      3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
AS Maniema Union      awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]

Round 22
[Feb 24]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 AS Nyuki              
[Apr 10]
AC Rangers            1-3 JS Groupe Bazano      
SM Sanga Balende      awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 23]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-3 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 28]
DC Motema Pembe       1-2 AS Vita Club          
[May 5]
CS Don Bosco          0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[May 12]
FC Mont Bleu          awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons forfeited]
[May 18]
TP Mazembe            3-0 FC Renaissance        

Round 23
[Feb 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 15]
AS Nyuki              0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Mar 2]
FC Renaissance        1-1 AC Rangers            
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Mar 3]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
OC Muungano           awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 19]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   4-3 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 21]
AS Vita Club          0-0 TP Mazembe            

Round 24
[Mar 6]
AS Maniema Union      awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, Dauphin Noir dns]
[Mar 10]
DC Motema Pembe       4-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Mar 20]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 AC Rangers            
[Apr 9]
SM Sanga Balende      2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Apr 14]
AS Vita Club          0-0 FC Renaissance        
TP Mazembe            awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[May 5]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[May 6]
FC Mont Bleu          0-3 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 25
[Feb 6]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Feb 20]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Feb 24]
AC Rangers            3-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Mar 17]
AS Nyuki              1-2 DC Motema Pembe       
FC Renaissance        2-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Mar 27]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 3]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
OC Muungano           awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3]

Round 26
[Feb 21]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Mar 10]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 23]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Mar 28]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-3 AS Vita Club          
[Mar 31]
AC Rangers            0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 6]
AS Nyuki              3-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dragons/Bilima     awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[May 28]
AS Maniema Union      awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 0-3, Maniema forfeited]

Round 27
[Mar 6]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 13]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Mar 30]
CS Don Bosco          1-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Mar 31]
AS Nyuki              2-1 AS Vita Club          
[Apr 6]
AC Rangers            2-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Lubumbashi Sport   awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[May 7]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 TP Mazembe            
[May 31]
FC Mont Bleu          awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 3-0, Renaissance showed with 5 players]

Round 28
[Mar 16]
AC Rangers            1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 3]
FC Mont Bleu          0-1 AS Vita Club          
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 7]
SM Sanga Balende      1-2 FC Renaissance        
CS Don Bosco          awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 20]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 AS Nyuki              
[May 9]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[May 15]
AS Maniema Union      0-1 TP Mazembe            

Round 29
[Feb 13] 
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Feb 17]
AS Maniema Union      3-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 20]
AS Vita Club          2-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Mar 13]
FC Renaissance        2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 14]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 AC Rangers            
OC Muungano           awd AS Nyuki              [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 27]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[May 12]
TP Mazembe            3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       

Round 30
[Mar 9]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Mar 27]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Apr 7]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 17]
AS Vita Club          0-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
TP Mazembe            4-0 AS Nyuki              
[May 1]
AS Maniema Union      awd AC Rangers            [awarded 3-0, Rangers dns]
[May 28]
SM Sanga Balende      awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, Dauphin Noir dns]
FC Renaissance        awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  27  2  1  82-11  83       Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  23  5  2  60-15  74  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  19  6  5  47-25  63
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  17  6  7  40-23  57
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  11  9 10  36-29  42
 6.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  10 11  9  25-25  41
 7.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30  11  7 12  29-41  40
 8.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 30  10  8 12  28-32  38  [P]
 9.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30  10  8 12  28-40  38
10.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  7 13  30-30  37  [*]
11.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30   9  9 12  34-36  36
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   9  7 14  25-30  34
13.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   8  8 14  35-42  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               30   7  9 14  25-43  30  [*]  Relegated
15.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       30   3  5 22  12-53  14       Relegated
 -.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               30   2  1 27  10-71   7       Excluded

[*] missing goals match round 1

NB: Muungano excluded on Feb 19 due to forfeiting three matches (Sep 28, Nov 21, Feb 14);
    all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Promoted:
Zone Centre Sud:  FC Simba (Kolwezi)
Zone Ouest:       Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa) [apparently replaced FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)]
Zone Est:         OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)


Coupe du Congo 2019

NB: 55th edition

Provincial Preliminaries

Bandundu

Winners: AS Vutuka (Kikwit)
 
Congo Central

Winners: BM Sport (Boma)
 
Haut-Uélé

4 particpating teams:
FC Hirondelle (Durba)
AS Aigles Rouges (Isiro)
FC Ouragan (Surur)
FC Etoile (Garamba)
 
[Mar 16]
Aigles Rouges         2-2 Hirondelles
[Mar 19]
Hirondelles            -  Ouragan
 
Kasai Occidental

Winners: AS Kolole (Mananga)
 
Kasai Oriental

Final

First Leg [Mar ?]
AS Malole (Kananga)   1-2 Athletic Club du Kasai (Kananga)

Second Leg [Mar 14]
AC du Kasai (Kananga) 1-5 AS Malole (Kananga)   

Winners: AS Malole (Kananga)

Katanga

Winners: RC Katanga Stars (Lubumbashi)
 
Kinshasa

Start: Mar 5
10 participating teams:
SC Amiens
FC Selma
FC Barumbu
FC Brême Cité Verte
RC Saint-Etienne
SM Telema Barumbu
AC Kuya Sport
FC Les Croyants
AC Réal de Kinshasa
AS Mbudi
 
Round 1
[Mar 5]
FC Selma              1-0 SC Amiens
FC Barumbu            6-1 FC Brême Citré Verte
RC Saint-Etienne      2-1 SM Telema Barumbu    
[Mar 6]
FC Kuya Sport         3-0 FC Les Croyants
AC Réal de Kinshasa   5-1 AS Mbudi      
NB: SM Telema Barumbu qualified as best losers

Quarterfinals [Mar 8]
FC Selma              2-1 RC Saint-Etienne
AC Réal de Kinshasa   3-0 SM Telema Barumbu
AC Kuya Sport         2-1 FC Barumbu   
NB: RC Saint-Etienne qualified as best losers
 
Semifinals [Mar 10]
FC Selma              1-1 RRC Saint-Etienne      [4-2 pen]    
AC Réal de Kinshasa   3-0 FC Kuya Sport
 
Final [Mar 12]
AC Réal de Kinshasa   2-0 FC Selma
 
Nord-Kivu

5 participating teams

 1.Kuna Fazi (Goma)                    4   2  1  0   +12   10
   US Socozaki (Butembo)
   AS Lubirigha (Kasindi)
   TP Mirage (Lubero)
   OC Cœur de l'Union (Rutshuru)
 
Orientale

Winners: FC Bata (Bunia)
 
Sud-Kivu

3 participating teams

 1.FC Espoir (Walungu)       
   AC Mozende (Bukavu)
   TP Uvira (Uvira)
 
Intermeduate Stage

NB: the following 14 clubs did not enter, in spite of having qualified:
    Don Bosco (Lubumbashi), Virunga (Goma), Kabasha (Goma), Capaco (Beni), 
    Makila Mabe (Kikwit), Kungu Pemba (Kikwit), OC Saint Hypolite (Bandundu), 
    AS Saint-Luc (Kananga), US Tshinkunku (Kananga), Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu), 
    AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi), Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi), Nord-Sport (Matadi),
    El Dorado (Bunia).
 
Pre-Groupe A (Kinshasa) 

Round 1 [May 2]
TG BM Sport (Boma)    5-2 FC Lumière (Mbandaka)   
FC Salongo (Bumba)    1-0 AS Vutuka (Kikwit)            
AC Dibumba (Tshikapa) bye
NB: AS Vutuka (Kikwit) qualified as best losers

Round 2 [May 3]
TG BM Sport (Boma)    4-2 FC Salongo (Bumba)              
AC Dibumba (Tshikapa) 2-2 AS Vutuka (Kikwit)     [4-5 pen]

NB: round 2 winners to Zone Ouest of final stage
    (Vutuka to Groupe A and TG BM Sport to Groupe B)

Final Stage

Zone Ouest (Kinshasa)

Groupe A
[May 7]
MKE                   1-1 Vutuka
[May 11]
Réal                  0-0 MKE
[My 14]
Vutuka                0-2 Réal  
 
Final Table:

 1.Réal de Kinshasa                    2   1  1  0   2- 0   4   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)         2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 3.AS Vutuka (Kikwit)                  2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  
 -.Racing Club (Kinshasa)              withdrew
 
Groupe B
[May 8]
Veti Club             1-2 JSK 
Renaissance           7-0 BM Sport
[May 12]
BM Sport              0-5 Veti Club
JSK                   0-0 Renaissance 
[May 15]   
BM Sport              1-9 JSK
Renaisance            1-0 Veti
 
Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Sportive (Kinshasa)        3   2  1  0  11- 2   7   Quarterfinals
 2.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa   3   2  1  0   8- 0   7   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Veti Club (Matadi)               3   1  0  2   6- 3   3 
 4.TG BM Sport (Boma)                  3   0  0  3   1-21   0
 
Zone Centre-Sud (Lubumbashi) 

Groupe A
[May ?]
Katanga Stars         1-2 Malole
[May ?]
Malole                3-2 Katanga Stars 
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Malole (Kananga)                 2   2  0  0   5- 3   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.RC Katanga Stars (Lubumbashi)       2   0  0  2   3- 5   0
 -.FC Simba Kamikaze (Kolwezi)         withdrew
 -.AS New Soger (Lubumbashi)           withdrew

Groupe B
[May ? ]
Manika                0-2 Lupopo
[May 13]
Lupopo                1-0 Manika              
 
Final Table:

 1.FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   2   2  0  0   3- 0   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CS Manika (Kolwezi)                 2   0  0  2   0- 3   0
 -.FC Blessing (Lubumbashi)            withdrew
 -.US Panda (Likasi)                   withdrew
 
Zone Est (Goma)

Groupe A
[May 6]   
Espoir                0-6 Kuna Fazi
Maniema               1-3 Bukavu Dawa
[May 9]
Bukavu Dawa           3-0 Espoir
Kuna Fazi             0-4 Maniema
[May 12]
Bukawu Dawa           3-0 Kuna Fazi      
Maniema               4-0 Espoir  
 
Final Table:

 1.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)             3   3  0  0   9- 1   9   Quarterfinals
 2.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            3   2  0  1   9- 3   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Kuna Fazi (Goma)                 3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
 4.FC Espoir (Walungu)                 3   0  0  3   0-13   0                    
 
Groupe B
[May 5]
Muungano              5-0 Bata
[May 8]
Bata                  0-3 Nyuki
[May 11]
Nyuki                 2-1 Muungano
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                  2   2  0  0   5- 1   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.OC Muungano (Bukavu)                2   1  0  1   6- 2   3   
 3.FC Bata (Bunia)                     2   0  0  2   0- 8   0                
 -.AS Maika (Uvira)                    withdrew
 

Quarterfinals
[Jun 98
Fc Malole             0-5 FC Renaissance        
[Jun 9]
Real de Kinshasa      0-2 AS Maniema Union      
AS Nyuki              0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
JS Kinshasa           0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        [4-5 pen]
                                                               
Semifinals [Jun 11]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
FC Renaissance        1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [4-3 pen]

Final [Jun 16, Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa] 
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Renaissance        [5-3 pen]  
    [Monzali 38; Molinga 79]


Kinshasa Leagues

EUFKIN – Kilimani

Division 1

Final Standings:

 1.FC Piwi                            38  29  5  4         92        
 2.Jouvence Club                      38  25  5  8         80       
 3.AS Mbemba                          38  19  9 10         66 
 4.Anges Verts                        38                   64
 5.Trinité                            38                   60
 6.Barumbu Sport                      38                   59
 7.Fohunk                             38                   58
 8.Olympic de Matonga                 38                   54
 9.Glory FC                           38                   54
10.Espoir                             38                   52
11.Alvic                              38                   51
12.Bana Kin                           38                   49
13.Océan Bleu                         38                   45
14.Aigles Verts                       38                   44
15.Saint Raphael                      38                   43
16.Sodigraf                           38                   42
17.Makis Sport                        38                   41
18.Sans Malanda                       38                   40                          
-------------------------------------------------------------
19.SC Rojolu                          38   8  7 23  30-76  31  Relegated
20.FC Tout Kin                        38   2  5 31  10-86  11  Relegated  
 
Division 2

Final (?) Standings:

 1.Aigle Royal                        36  27  6  3  64-17  87        
 2.Espoir du Congo                    36  25  9  2         84        
 3.Audace FCA                                              78
 4.Holario                                                 69
 5.Robi                                                    67
 6.Ruvana                                                  55
 7.Kora                                                    50
 8.CK Sport                                                45
 9.Concorde                                                44
10.Socodam                            36  11 11 14         44
11.Diallo Sport                                            43
12.Indigo                                                  40
13.Les Anges                                               39
14.Bana Gal                                                37
15.Nathan Sport                                            37
16.Pro Sport                                               36
17.Amazone                                                 36
18.LSK Sport                                               35
-------------------------------------------------------------
19.JOBC                               35   1  8 28  16-85  11  Relegated
                      
Division 3

Final (?) Standings:

 1.TP Eliot                           29  26  2  1  89-14  80       
 2.EF Maison                          29  23  5  1         74       
 3.FC Materlie                        29  19  3  7         60
 4.Acolyta                                                 57
 5.El Hali                                                 52
 6.Aviseck                                                 52
 7.Les Génies                                              50
 8.New Kanunga                                             48
 9.Cité d'Eternel                                          46
10.New Diamant                                             39           
11.Nzila                                                   39
12.Dayslo                                                  37
13.Matete                                                  35
14.New Système de Kingabwa                                 31
15.Génial Black                                            24
16.Ma Naissance                                            19
17.Etoiles de Kasa Vubu                                    12
18.Pranama                                                  8
19.EF Boursa                                                7  Relegated
 
EUFKIN – Lipopo

Division 1

Final Stadings:

 1.AJ Vainqueur                       38  33  4  1 103-19 103       
 2.FC Mueka                           38  33  3  2        102      
 3.AFC Selma                          38                   68
 4.FC Chicago                         38                   63
 5.FC Les Corbeaux de Kinshasa        38                   62
 6.EF Bwasad                          38                   62
 7.FC Arc-en-Ciel                     38                   56
 8.OCD                                38                   54
 9.RC Lemba                           38                   52
10.IC Bafana                          38                   52
11.UJS Matete                         38                   46
12.FC God's Own Team                  38                   46
13.AS JEM Ndindendo                   38                   44
14.SC Limete                          38                   40
15.FC Sadaka                          38                   38
16.Ngolu AC                           38                   38
17.FC Les Chamois de Kinshasa         38                   37
-------------------------------------------------------------
18.FC Ndjoko Sport                    38   8 10 20  39-67  31  Relegated
19.TJ Forum                           38   3  0 35   7-95   9  Relegated    
20.N.N.                       
 
Division 2

Final Standings:

 1.FC AJK                             36  29  7  0  69-20  94         
 2.AC Fatundu Très Bien               36  26  6  4   ?-28  84        
 3.New JS Livulu                      36  23  3 10         72
 4.José FC                                          73-44  71  
 5.Les Vainqueurs                                          52
 6.OFC de Lemba                                            51
 7.CS Les As                                               47
 8.AS Boss                                                 45
 9.EJC                                                     44
10.FC Landa                                                44
11.RC Manya                                                42
12.FC Monofoot EMAG                                        40
13.FC Bel'Pro                                              39
14.OC Nayya Sport                                   76- ?  39
15.AS Balayi                                               38
16.AC Etoile de Matete                                     38
17.CS JM                                                   37
18.SC Mangale                                              36
-------------------------------------------------------------
19.RC Mont Ngafula                    36   8  9 19  16-47  33  Relegated    
 
Division 3

Final Standings:

 1.FC Mik                             26  19  5  2  58-15  62       
 2.FC Les Rejetons de David           26                   55           
 3.FC Ndiang Sport                    26                   54
 4.TS Udihe                           26                   53
 5.CF Fraternité                      26                   42
 6.New Vision                         26                   41
 7.FC UCAD                            26                   30
 8.FC Le Garant                       26                   28
 9.Académie Sportive de Kin           26                   28
10.FC AJLF                            26                   28
11.FC Génération Foot                 26                   28
12.FC Barca                           26                   25
13.Union de Matete                    26                   17
14.FC Les Stars de Matete             26                   16                          
 
EUFKIN – Lukunga

Division 1
Champions: New Jenovie FC    (90 pts)

Division 2
Champions: AS Vegos          (95 pts)

Division 3, A
Champions: FC Les Racines    (96 pts)
Division 3, B
Champions: AS Koda           (71 pts)
 
EUFKIN – Malebo

Division 1

Standings:
  
 1.UJSK                               33  20  8  5   +24   68    
 2.FC Feneline                        33             +26   65    
 3.Etoile de Jamaica                                 + 7   52  
 4.New Mwangaza                                      + 8   50
 5.AC Lega                                           +12   49
 6.IC Kalamu                                         - 8   48
 7.TP Acko Sport                                     + 5   47
 8.OC Jupiter                                        + 6   46
 9.FC Pharmagros                                     - 2   45 
10.FC Tiger United                                   + 1   41
11.AS Sonikara                                       - 5   41  
12.SM Telema                                         - 7   41
13.CS Style                                          + 1   40
14.New Motors                                        - 5   40
15.AS Matonge                                        - 3   38          
16.CS Grovie                                         - 9   38
17.OC Sion                                           - 5   33
18.AC Bandal                                         -14   31
-------------------------------------------------------------    
19.AS Telema Barumbu                                 -15   30  Relegated
20.FC Kamwela                                        -22   27  Relegated     
NB: total goal difference -5       
 
Division 2

Final Standings:

 1.FC Lumière                         38  30  6  2   ?-13  96   
 2.Union FB                           38  31  2  5  92- ?  92  [-3?]      
 3.SC Amiens                          38  27  4  7         85
 4.OC Bahati                          38                   77
 5.FC Bokande                         38                   73
 6.AC Lolo                            38                   64
 7.FF Académie                        38                   56
 8.E. Liwanda                         38                   52
 9.FC Espoir de Kalamu                38                   47
10.US Selembao                        38                   45
11.AS La Grâce de Selembao            38                   44
12.FC Victoire                        38                   44
13.AS Kuba                            38                   43
14.AS Fueto                           38                   43
15.AS Etoile du Seigneur              38                   42
16.FC Les Chérubins                   38                   42
17.EF La Sagesse D.                   38                   42
18.TP RJCC                            38                   40      
19.EF La Colombe                      38                   39
20.New Kalu                           38                    0   Relegated
 
Division 3,A 
  no information
 
Division 3,B

Final (?) Standings:
  
 1.FC Christ Miracles                 27  19  2  6    +42  59                         
 2.Business OC                        27              +15  55  
 3.FC Charmant                                        +13  50
 4.AC Stockholm                                       +20  48
 5.Conquista d'Or                                     +20  41
 6.AC Donel                                           +15  40
 7.FC Gombe Sport                                     - 3  39
 8.FC Medio                                           - 9  39
 9.FC Tremplin                                        - 1  38
10.FC Pinga                                           - 8  35
11.FF Académie                                        - 9  34
12.AS Mabuilu                                         - 7  33 
13.Académie Fibo DD                                   -12  33
14.FC Olympia                                         - 7  29
15.FC Muamoka                                         -15  27
16.ES La Grâce                                        - 7  26
17.FC Gédéon                                          -28  23
18.New Lisano                                         -42  13  
NB: total goal difference -23      
 
EUFKIN – Plateau

Division 1

Final Standings:

 1.RC Saint Etienne                   38                   96       
 2.Anza Sport                         38                   90        
 3.Kinkole                            38                   90
 4.Don Fils                           38                   73  
 5.Brother                            38                   69
 6.Semendua                           38                   58
 7.JCM                                38                   52
 8.Miki Sport                         38                   52 
 9.Menkao                             38                   52
10.Le Plateau                         38                   52
11.Maluku                             38                   45
12.SCK                                38                   44
13.New Sablière                       38                   44
14.Mikondo                            38                   44
15.Les Aiglons                        38                   43
16.Ebanga                             38                   43
17.Muteba                             38                   43
18.Masina                             38                   43
19.Don Simon                          38                   34
20.Bruno                              38                    9  Relegated
 
Division 2

Final Standings:

 1.JS Elikya                          30                   78        
 2.Paulino                            30                   71        
 3.Ndanu City                         30                   70
 4.Les Extras                         30                   55
 5.Baptême                            30                   52
 6.Patronage                          30                   51
 7.Nour-Llah                          30                   51
 8.Winner                             30                   33
 9.Miki Sport                         30                   32
10.Daring Club de Masina              30                   28
11.Lukebani                           30                   28
12.Espoir d'Afrique                   30                   28
13.Bilima                             30                   26
14.Safina                             30                   25
15.King                               30                   16
16.Alliance                           30                   16  
 
Division 3 
  
Final Standings:

 1.US Mikonga                                              70      
 2.OC Monaco                                               69       
 3.FC Coeur d'Afrique                                      67
 4.Espoir de Kin                                           66
 5.Don Bosco                                               62
 6.Cosmopolite                                             57
 7.Maykafa                                                 57
 8.Muya Sport                                              52
 9.Gilva                                                   51
10.Tarabwa                                                 50
11.Pemba                                                   42
12.La Main d'Or                                            38
13.Beppo                                                   36
14.Etoile des Jeunes                                       36
15.Espoir de Mikondo                                       31
16.New Safina                                              18
17.New Leuma                                               16
18.Les Etoiles                                             12
19.Patro Sport                                             8
20.Vundumuka                                                3                           
  
EUFKIN – Tshangu

Division 1

Standings:

 1.CF Mabamaba                                             76
 2.FC Etoile Brillante                                     75
 3.FC Lauren                                               73
 4.Kingasani                                               70      
 5.New Canon de Ndjili                                     61
 6.Puma                                                    54
 7.Impact                                                  49
 8.Uni Sport                                               46
 9.Trésor                                                  44
10.Royal                                                   44
11.Saint Denis                                             42                         
12.Sotraf                                                  41
13.Dallas                                                  39
14.Vossen                                                  39
15.Terrible Sport                                          39
16.Mouscron de Kin                                         38
17.Agosto                                                  33
18.Saint Marc                                              28
19.Las Vegas                                               11  Relegated   
 
Division 2

Standings:

 1.FC Jeunes Talents                                       84      
 2.AS Mercador                                             79
 3.FC La Couronne                                          77
 4.AS Kin Malebo                                           73
 5.Bosali                                                  58
 6.Winner                                                  48
 7.Tshanga                                                 47
 8.Canon de Ndjili                                         40
 9.Lumière                                                 39
10.AS Vision Mondiale                                      39
11.Kumbeka                                                 38
12.Sant Joseph                                             38
13.GDL Sport                                               37
14.AS Lofimbo                                              36
15.AS Bana Ndjili                                          36
16.Dekuta                                                  35
17.Bolingo                                                 32
18.Les As                                                  27
19.Kimbanseke                                              16  Relegated     
 
Division 3
  no information
 


2017/18

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.