Zambia 2018


Super League
Cups

Super League

Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                37  24  8  5  53-21  80  [C]  Champions
 2.Nkana (Kitwe)                       37  21 10  6  62-27  73
 3.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)            37  20 11  6  36-19  71
 4.Green Eagles (Choma)                37  19 11  7  51-29  68
 5.Zanaco (Lusaka)                     37  21  4 12  53-39  67
 6.Kabwe Warriors                      37  15 12 10  30-26  57
 7.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)               36  15 11 10  44-33  56
 8.Buildcon (Ndola)                    37  16  8 13  44-36  56
 9.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 37  13 14 10  34-29  53
10.Lusaka Dynamos                      37  15  6 16  47-44  51
11.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     37  11 15 11  30-29  48
12.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              37  13  9 15  35-38  48
13.Kitwe United                        37  11 12 14  35-36  45  [P]
14.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                37   9 15 13  27-30  42
15.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)       37  11  7 19  17-32  40
16.National Assembly (Lusaka)          37   9 12 16  37-52  39  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Lumwana Radiants                    37   8 14 15  22-40  38
18.Kabwe Youth Soccer Academy          37   5 12 20  28-56  27  [P]  Relegated
19.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)          37   6  8 23  16-45  26       Relegated
20.New Monze Swallows (Monze)          36   3  9 24  16-56  18  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Green Eagles            1-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Warren Kunda 30]
Red Arrows              2-0 New Monze Swallows      
  [Bruce Musakanya 49, Josphat Kasusu 73]
Nkwazi                  0-0 NAPSA Stars             
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Lameck Banda 65]
[Mar 18]
Power Dynamos           4-2 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Reagen Nkuy 12, Larry Bwalya 29, Alex Ngonga 60, 63;
   Patrick Kasongo 16pen, Peter Chinyama 41]
Buildcon                0-1 National Assembly       
  [Peter Mwangani 90+4]
Kitwe United            0-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Youremember Banda 51, Aubrey Chella 58]
[Mar 25]
Nkana                   awd Forest Rangers          [awarded 3-0, Forest Rangers dns]
[Apr 11]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1 Zesco United            
  [Fackson Kapumbu 8]
Nchanga Rangers         0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Felix Nyaende 83]

Round 2
[Mar 25]
NAPSA Stars             0-2 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Martin Njobvu 40, Peter Zulu 80]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Eddie Sinyangwe 45]
Lumwana Radiants        2-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Cletus Mulolani 45, Nawa Nawa 64; Chris Mugalu 35, Reuben Chansa 55]
Kabwe Warriors          1-1 Red Arrows              
  [Lyson Thole 3; Derrick Mwansa 32]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-1 Kitwe United            
  [Austin Muwowo 65]
New Monze Swallows      1-2 Nkwazi                  
  [Peter Nyirenda 60; Edward Mwamba 21, Shadreck Muyumbwa 62og]
National Assembly       0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Larry  Bwalya 50]
[Mar 26]
Zanaco                  2-0 Green Eagles            
  [Martin Phiri 63, Isaac Chansa 79]
[Apr 11]
Nkana                   1-1 Buildcon                
  [Walter Bwalya 67; Given Singuluma 61]
[Apr 18]
Zesco United            1-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Fackson Kapumbu 41; Kobe Chipeta 27, Patrick Ilongo 53]
  
Round 3
[Mar 30]
Green Eagles            3-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Roy Sakwanda (pen), Langson Mbewe, Tapson Kaseba 45; Luka Lungu 63]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-2 Zanaco                  
  [Maisha Chavda 12, Tafadzwa Rusike 28]
National Assembly       0-2 Nkana                   
  [Kennedy Lungu 1og, Fred Tshimenga 35]
Nchanga Rangers         1-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [Peter Zulu; Wilboard Mutale]
Power Dynamos           1-1 Kitwe United            
  [Kelvin Mubanga 15; Rupert Musonda 48]
Red Arrows              1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Josphat Kasusu; Diamond Chikwekwe]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Kabwe Warriors          
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Junior Zulu]
[Apr 1]
Forest Rangers          1-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Damiano Kola 84]
Buildcon                1-3 Zesco United            
  [Rahim Osmanu 34; Adams Zikiru 52, Jesse Were 68, Lazarus Kambole 84]

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Nkana                   1-2 Power Dynamos           
  [Ronald Kampamba 58; Reagan Nkuy 1, Kelvin Mubanga 84]
Kitwe United            2-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Emmanuel Chabula 59, Lyson Sikaonga 79; Judge Mkandawire 17]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Aubrey Chellah 42]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-2 Red Arrows              
  [Joseph Phiri 75, 90]
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Nelson Maziwisa 19]
NAPSA Stars             0-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Chris Mugalu 35, Twiza Chaibela 70]
New Monze Swallows      0-0 Green Eagles            
[Apr 4]
Lumwana Radiants        1-0 Buildcon                
  [Ronald Chibwe 37]
Zanaco                  1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Romaric Pitroipa 23]
Zesco United            0-0 National Assembly       

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Benson Sakala 37]
Nchanga Rangers         0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Mike Katiba]
Forest Rangers          1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Kobe Chipeta 82]
Green Eagles            0-2 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Hereitier Nkonko 27, 37]
[Apr 8]
Lusaka Dynamos          5-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [Joseph Ochaya 3, Collins Sikombe 30, Conlyde Luchanga 46, Mwila Phiri 66,
   Chris Mugalu 77; Wilbroad Mutale 75pen]
Nkwazi                  1-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Sebastian Mwansa 27; Patrick Kasongo 1]
National Assembly       0-0 Lumwana Radiants        
Nkana                   0-1 Zesco United            
  [Jesse Were 66]
[Apr 11]
Red Arrows              1-2 Kitwe United            
  [Daniel Adoko 25; Rogers Mukenge 74, Emmanuel Chabula 84]
[Apr 25]
Buildcon                1-1 Zanaco                  
  [Rahim Osumanu 40; Ernest Mbewe 87]

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Red Arrows              
  [Chataba Kabole]
Lumwana Radiants        0-3 Nkana                   
  [Bornwell Mwape 38, Idris Mbombo 76, Allan Kapila 85og]
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Emmanuel Okutu]
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Kobe Chipeta 43]
NAPSA Stars             2-2 Buildcon                
  [Simon Nkhata 23, 64; Clifton Miheso 4, Fahad Bayo 20]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 Green Eagles            
  [Friday Samu, Moonga Chilimba]
Zesco United            2-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Lazarus Kambole 49, 65; Kelvin Mubanga 8]
[Apr 15]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Clifford Saidi 90pen; Ben Chengo 82]
Kitwe United            1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Rogers Mukenge 6; Sebastain Mwansa 44]
[May 16]
Zanaco                  3-2 National Assembly       
  [Taonga Bwembya 17, Kennedy Musonda 25, Felix Nyaende 64;
   William Njobvu 55, Tchite Mweshi 87]

Round 7
[Apr 21]
Buildcon                2-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [Rahim Osumanu 7, 17; Joseph Mwindilila 78]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Kitwe United            
  [Nasha Kaya]
Green Eagles            4-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Jonathan Manongo (2), Caeser Hakaluba, Tapson Kaseba]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Red Arrows              
  [Gampani Lungu 84]
Nkwazi                  1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Kalaba Chikwanda 15]
National Assembly       3-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [George Chaloba 7, 58pen, Tchite Mweshi; Alex Mwamba 11pen, 79]
[Apr 22]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Cletus Chama 3]
Forest Rangers          0-2 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Emmanuel Okutu 50, Heritier Nkonko 65]
Zesco United            3-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Marcel Kalonda 32, Jesse Were 43, Lazarus Kambole 52]
[May 23]
Nkana                   0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Taonga Bwembya 7]

Round 8
[Apr 28]
NAPSA Stars             1-2 Nkana                   
  [Luka Lungu 79; Shadreck Musonda 20pen, Idris Mbombo 89]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-4 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Chris Mugalu 33, 42, 90, Joseph Ochaya 67]
Zanaco                  0-1 Zesco United            
  [David Owino 11]
Green Buffaloes         0-0 Forest Rangers          
Kabwe Warriors          1-1 Buildcon                
  [Hereitier Nkonko 51; Portipher Zulu 5]
Lumwana Radiants        0-0 Power Dynamos           
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Emmanuel Banda 89]
New Monze Swallows      0-3 National Assembly       
  [William Njobvu 28, Musonda Kapambwe 56, Peter Mwangani 60]
Kitwe United            0-0 Green Eagles            
[Apr 29]
Red Arrows              1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Stanley Nshimbi 29; Sebastian Mwansa 24]

Round 9
[May 1]
Nkana                   3-0 New Monze Swallows      
  [Walter Bwalya 19, Idris Mbombo 49, Ronald Kampamba 87]
National Assembly       2-3 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Peter Mwangani 9, Francis Zulu 71; Clement Mundia 26, Emmanuel Okutu 29,
   Akakulubelwa Mwachiaba 53]
Forest Rangers          1-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Patrick Ilongo 86; Mwenya Mubanga 9]
Buildcon                1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Brian Mwila 86; Friday Samu 44]
Zesco United            1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [John Chingandu 11]
[May 2]
Lumwana Radiants        1-0 Zanaco                  
  [Victor Mubanga 21]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-0 Kitwe United            
Nchanga Rangers         2-1 Red Arrows              
  [Kelvin Chomba 5, Nashya Kaya 89; Joseph Phiri 68]
Green Eagles            2-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Muma Mumba, Tapson Kaseba]
Power Dynamos           0-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Chipungu Musukuma 6]

Round 10
[May 5]
Zanaco                  1-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Bernard Ofori 26; Larry Bwalya 23]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
Red Arrows              0-0 Green Eagles            
Green Buffaloes         1-0 National Assembly       
  [Diamond Chikwekwe 61]
[May 6]
Nkwazi                  1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Steward Chikandiwa 10]
Kitwe United            0-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Laurent Muma 78]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Lumwana Radiants        
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-1 Buildcon                
  [John Makwatta 73]
Kabwe Warriors          0-2 Nkana                   
  [Idris Mbombo 51, 59]
[May 23]
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Zesco United            
  [Maybin Kalengo 3]

Round 11
[May 12]
Forest Rangers          1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Nicholas Mulilo 73]
Zanaco                  1-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Maisha Chavda 85; Luka Lungu 7, Alex Mwamba 90+5]
Green Eagles            0-2 Nkwazi                  
  [Davy Kalandanya 45, Sebastian Mwansa 77]
Lumwana Radiants        1-0 New Monze Swallows      
  [Adamson Mulao 34]
National Assembly       1-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Amity Shamende 45+1; Peter Chinyama 68]
Buildcon                1-1 Kitwe United            
  [John Makwatta 16; Rogers Mukenge 52]
Nkana                   1-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Idris Mbombo 39'; Diamond Chikwekwe 1, Jasper Masialeti 48]
[May 13]
Power Dynamos           3-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Godfrey Ngwenya 29, Lameck Kafwaya 65, Gampani Lungu 86; Omeji Okechukwu 90]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Joseph Phiri 21]
[Jun 6]
Zesco United            1-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Dave Daka 27; Nelson Maziwisa 88]

Round 12
[May 19]
Nchanga Rangers         0-0 Green Eagles            
Kabwe Warriors          3-1 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Emmanuel Okutu 2, 38, 47; Obed Masumbuko 53]
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Charles Zulu 67]
Kitwe United            3-0 National Assembly       
  [Rogers Mukenge 5, Austin Muwowo 35, Rupert Musonda 63]
Nakambala Leopards      0-2 Buildcon                
  [Rahim Osumanu 50, John Makwatta 77]
[May 20]
NAPSA Stars             1-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Alex Mwamba 77pen; Kelvin Mubanga 89pen]
Nkwazi                  1-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Steward Chikandiwa 45pen; Collins Sikombe 30, Joseph Ochoya 88]
Red Arrows              1-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Derrick Mwansa 37; Laurent Muma 11]
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-2 Nkana                   
  [Patrick Kasongo 48, Peter Chinyama 64; Ronald Kampamba 30, Idris Mbombo 45]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 Zesco United            
  [Youremember Banda 47, Diamond Chikwekwe 81]

Round 13
[May 25]
Power Dynamos           1-1 Green Eagles            
  [Godfrey Ngwenya 85; Gift Wamundila 17]
[May 26]
Nkana                   1-0 Kitwe United            
  [Ronald Kampamba 71]
Lumwana Radiants        1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Victor Mubanga 1; Diamond Chikwekwe 67]
National Assembly       1-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Peter Mwangeni; Lottie Nyimbili]
Buildcon                3-2 Red Arrows              
  [Rahim  Osumanu 67, Lamine Moro 82, John Makwatta 90; Justin Zulu 8, Joseph Phiri 90pen]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [Joseph Mwandilila 38]
Zanaco                  0-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Emmanuel Okutu 36]
[May 27]
Forest Rangers          1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Damiano Kola 89; Sebastian Mwansa 26]
Zesco United            3-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Jesse Were 2, Lameck Banda 51, Lazarus Kambole 85; Isaac Simbuwa 15]
[Aug 22]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Emmanuel Habashimbi 26, Chris Mugalu 82]

Round 14
[May 30]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Zanaco                  
Kabwe Warriors          0-0 NAPSA Stars             
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-0 Lumwana Radiants        
Kitwe United            1-2 Zesco United            
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Nkana                   
Nchanga Rangers         0-2 Forest Rangers          
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Power Dynamos           
Nkwazi                  1-0 Buildcon                
Red Arrows              0-0 National Assembly       
[Jul 11]
Green Eagles            3-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Anos Tembo 18, 60, Lazarus Phiri 35]

Round 15
[Jun 2]
Buildcon                2-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Rahim Osumanu 41, Ben Banh 48; Bwalya Kasonde 11]
New Monze Swallows      2-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Alex Miyoba 32, Ray Mutale 73; James Chibwe 65]
Zanaco                  2-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Rogers Kola 18, Ernest Mbewe 28; Ian Sililo 82]
Nkana                   awd Red Arrows              [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 3-2
  [Idris Mbombo 23, 90, Fred Tshimenga 29;           in 90', Red Arrows walked off]
   Joseph Phiri 32, 72]
Lumwana Radiants        1-1 Kitwe United            
  [Moses Silwimba 36; Holly Songwe 20]
National Assembly       1-3 Nkwazi                  
  [Jubel Sakala 33og; Patrick Musonda 1, Kepson Kamanga 25, Christopher Zulu 40]
[Jun 3]
Forest Rangers          0-1 Green Eagles            
  [Spencer Sautu 19]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Youremember Banda 52]
Zesco United            1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Jesse Were 61]
[Jul 18]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Lameck Kafwaya 11]

Round 16
[Jun 9]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-0 NAPSA Stars             
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Nelson Maziwisa 11]
Nchanga Rangers         0-1 National Assembly       
  [George Chaloba]
Green Eagles            1-0 Buildcon                
  [Spencer Sautu]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Nkana                   
Kitwe United            2-4 Zanaco                  
  [Robin Siame 30pen, Rogers Mukenge 33; Rogers Kola 18, 24, Ernest Mbewe 60,
   Boyd Musonda 67]
Nakambala Leopards      1-1 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Emmanuel Banda 80; Hosea Silwimba 53]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Musa Lamisa 87]
[Jun 10]
Green Buffaloes         1-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [George Chilenga 19; George Ngoma 88]
Red Arrows              1-1 Zesco United            
  [Justin Zulu 14; Winston Kalengo 90]

Round 17 [Jun 13]
Power Dynamos           2-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Kingsley Mukuka 63, Lameck Kafwaya 87; Gerald Chisha 16, Douglas Muwowo 57]
Kabwe Warriors          0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Jack Chirwa 61]
National Assembly       1-5 Green Eagles            
  [Amty Shamende 47; Tapson Kaseba 1, 28, 90, Anos Tembo 39, Lazarus Phiri]
Nkana                   2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Idris Mbombo 37pen, 75]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Kitwe United            
Zanaco                  1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Chipo Mugala 90og]
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Clifford Saidi 23]
Lumwana Radiants        3-0 Red Arrows              
  [Allan Kapila 22, Obed Masumbuko 45, Kelvin Kapumbu 62]
Buildcon                3-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Lawrence Chungu 3pen, 74pen, Brian Mwila 80; Chris Mugalu 8]
Zesco United            2-0 Nkwazi                  
  [John Chingandu 4, Lazarus Kambole 58]

Round 18
[Jun 16]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Lumwana Radiants        
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Nelson Maziwisa 84]
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Francis Simwanza 66]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-1 National Assembly       
  [Chris Mugalu 70, Tardillie Ilunga 88; George Chaloba 12]
Kitwe United            0-0 New Monze Swallows      
Forest Rangers          0-1 Buildcon                
  [Rahim Osumanu 90]
Nchanga Rangers         0-2 Zesco United            
  [John Chingandu 3, Jesse Were 10]
[Jun 17]
Green Eagles            2-1 Nkana                   
  [Spencer Sauti 45, Tapson Kaseba 56; Bornwell Mwape 89]
Green Buffaloes         0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Lameck Kafwaya 26]
Red Arrows              1-0 Zanaco                  
  [Evans Musonda 24]

Round 19
[Jun 22]
Lumwana Radiants        1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Obed Masumbuko 20]
Zesco United            3-1 Green Eagles            
  [Maybin Kalengo 2, John Chingandu 47, Lazarus Kambole 87; Anos Tembo 41]
[Jun 23]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Stephen Kabamba 54, Fredrick Mwimanzi 90og; Patrick Kasongo 80]
Kabwe Warriors          0-1 Kitwe United            
  [Emmanuel Chabula]
National Assembly       1-2 Forest Rangers          
  [George Chaloba 83pen; Gerald Chisha 32, Kobe Chipeta 37]
Nkana                   0-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Cletus Chama 90, Chris Mugalu 90+3]
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Lottie Nyimbili 80]
Zanaco                  2-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Martin Phiri 10, Charles Zulu 79; Kelvin Owusu Amoh 54]
[Jun 24]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Daniel Sibanda 33]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Buildcon                
  [Alex Ngonga 51]

Round 20 [Jun 27]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Kitwe United            
  [Youremember Banda 85]
New Monze Swallows      0-0 Red Arrows              
National Assembly       0-2 Buildcon                
  [Isaac Shamujompa 2, Rahim Osumanu]
Lumwana Radiants        1-1 Green Eagles            
  [Hosea Silwimba 33; Tapson Kaseba 7]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Nkwazi                  
Zanaco                  2-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Martin Phiri 30, 33; Harrison Kaonga 38]
Forest Rangers          1-2 Nkana                   
  [Gerald Chisha 61; Ronald Kampamba 2, Idris Mbombo 72]
Zesco United            1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Jesse Were 21]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Clifford Saidi 37; Alex Ngonga 25pen]
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Emmanuel Okutu 69]

Round 21
[Jun 30] 
Green Eagles            2-1 Zanaco                  
  [Spencer Sautu 39, Anos Tembo 53; Martin Phiri 8]
Kitwe United            4-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Emmanuel Chabula 3, 29, 83, Moses Lolozi 58; Clement Mulenga 88]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-1 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Conlyde Luchanga 23, 46; Obert Masumbuko 83]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Green Buffaloes         
Nchanga Rangers         0-0 NAPSA Stars             
Nkwazi                  3-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [Jeff Banda 22, Steward Chikandiwa 33, Davy Kalandanya 67; Lawrence Chungu 70]
Power Dynamos           4-0 National Assembly       
  [Lameck Kafwaya 2, Alex Ngonga 51, 90, Godfrey Ngwenya 83]
Red Arrows              0-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Bibo Bindu 40]
[Jul 1]
Buildcon                1-1 Nkana                   
  [Rahim Osumanu 33; Idris Mbombo 68]
Forest Rangers          2-3 Zesco United            
  [Douglas Muwowo 58, Arafat Ilunga 90+1; Jesse Were 6, 24, Lazarus Kambole 83]

Round 22
[Jul 3]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-0 Nakambala Leopards      
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Bibo Bindu 54]
Green Buffaloes         0-0 Red Arrows              
Zanaco                  2-3 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Lokwa Soulymane 15, Erick Kabulo 73og; Cletus Chama 32, Mwansa Nsofwa 42,
   Tardeli Ilunga 89]
New Monze Swallows      1-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Lawrence Chabu 76; Benson Chongo 78]
NAPSA Stars             0-2 Green Eagles            
  [Tapson Kaseba 4, Spencer Sautu 39]
Kitwe United            1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Emmanuel Chabula 44]
Nkana                   2-2 National Assembly       
  [Idris Mbombo 16, Ronald Kampamba 75; Peter Mwangani 19, Bondo Pungi 51]
[Jul 4]
Lumwana Radiants        1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Nawa Nawa 45]
Zesco United            2-0 Buildcon                
  [Jesse Were 57, Lazarus Kambole 84]

Round 23
[Jul 7]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Cletus Chama 84; Austin Banda 74pen]
Buildcon                4-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Brian Mwila 39, Chanda Mushili 45, Fahad Bayo 60, 90]
Red Arrows              1-2 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Patrick Ngoma 65; Ian Sililo 52, Oswald Simpemba 54]
Power Dynamos           2-2 Nkana                   
  [Alex Ngonga 65, Larry Bwalya 69; Ronald Kampamba 55, Walter Bwalya 60]
Green Eagles            4-0 New Monze Swallows      
  [Anos Tembo 19, Progress Kalenga 74, 88, 90]
Forest Rangers          1-2 Zanaco                  
  [Webster Muzaza 47; Moussa Suleymanou 6, Charles Zulu 42]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Kitwe United            
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Mohammed Amadu 62]
[Jul 8]
National Assembly       0-2 Zesco United            
  [Jesse Were 31, John Chingandu 83]
Nkwazi                  0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Chilimba Moonga 48]

Round 24
[Jul 13]
Zesco United            awd Nkana                   [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in injury time
[Jul 14]                                             due to crowd trouble following penalty award
New Monze Swallows      1-1 Lusaka Dynamos           to Nkana]
  [Shadreck Mulungwe 83; Marvin Jere 11]
Lumwana Radiants        1-2 National Assembly       
  [Kelvin Kapumbu 7; Amity Shamende 22, 45]
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Gozon Mutale 90]
Kabwe Warriors          2-2 Green Eagles            
  [Heritier Nkonko 24, Paul Simpemba 32; Anos Tembo 17, Tapson Kaseba 61] 
Kitwe United            0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Chisenga Lukwembe 64]
[Jul 15]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-0 Nkwazi                  
Zanaco                  2-0 Buildcon                
  [Chitiya Mususu 47, Ernest Mbewe 80]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Stephen Kabamba 3]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Thomas Banda 90]

Round 25
[Jul 20]
Buildcon                0-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Bornwell Mwape 36, 69]
Forest Rangers          1-0 New Monze Swallows      
  [Damiano Kola 83]
[Jul 21]
Green Eagles            1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Anos Tembo 48; Diamond Chikwekwe 28]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-0 Kabwe Warriors          
National Assembly       3-1 Zanaco                  
  [Tchite Mweshi 39, Peter Mwangani 44, George Chaloba 49pen; Ernest Mbewe 15]
Nchanga Rangers         1-2 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Bwalya Kasonde 48; Clement Mulenga 22, Chiko Ilunga 46]
Nkana                   3-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Festus Mbewe 9, 14, Idris Mbombo 75pen]
Nkwazi                  1-0 Kitwe United            
  [Chipungu Musukuma 77]
Red Arrows              0-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Emmanuel Phiri 35]
[Jul 22]
Power Dynamos           0-0 Zesco United            
 	
Round 26
[Jul 28]
Kabwe Warriors          0-3 Forest Rangers          
  [Laurent Muma 6, Damiano Kola 63, Webster Muzaza 84]
Kitwe United            1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Emmanuel Chabula 8]
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Jacob Mupeta]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 National Assembly       
New Monze Swallows      0-2 Buildcon                
  [Lawrence Chungu 20pen, Rahim Osumanu 25]
Zanaco                  2-4 Nkana                   
  [Boyd Musonda 36, Roger Kola 47; Harrison Chisala 21, Festus Mbewe 43,
   Walter Bwalya 60, Idris Mbombo 79pen]
[Jul 29]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-2 Green Eagles            
  [Clifford Saidi 51; Anos Tembo 31, Shadreck Mulungwe 90]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Stephen Kabamba 7, Diamond Chikwekwe 15; Mwansa Nsofwa 58]
Red Arrows              1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Joseph Phiri 90]
[Aug 22]
Lumwana Radiants        0-0 Zesco United            

Round 27
[Aug 4]
Buildcon                1-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Brian Mwila 57]
Zesco United            3-0 Zanaco                  
  [Enock Sabamukumana 4, Jesse Were 58, Lazarus Kambole 90+7]
Nkwazi                  0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Daniel Sibanda 83]
Green Eagles            3-2 Kitwe United            
  [Anos Tembo 18, Joseph Mwandilia 86, Tapson Kaseba 89; Robin Siame 33,
   Moses Lolozi 56]
Nkana                   1-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Walter Bwalya 27; Luka Lungu 43]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Conlyde Luchanga 72]
Nchanga Rangers         0-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Signs Chibambo 23]
[Aug 5]
National Assembly       3-2 New Monze Swallows      
  [George Chaloba 45pen. 58, Bondo Pungi 75; Francis Effinah 16, Goodson Tembo 29]
Forest Rangers          1-3 Green Buffaloes         
  [Austin Muwowo 50; Diamond Chikwewkwe 3, Youremember Banda 70, Chipili Mungule 88]
[Aug 6]
Power Dynamos           3-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Jimmy Dzingai 3, 48, Larry Bwalya 65]

Round 28
[Aug 11]
Zanaco                  1-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Maisha Chavda 75]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Zesco United            
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Green Eagles            
  [Tapson Kaseba 53]
Kitwe United            2-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Emmanuel Chabula 11pen, Lyson Sikaonga 90; Keta Ilunga 6]
Nkwazi                  2-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Lottie Nyimbili 56, Eric Chomba 71; Larry Bwalya 20pen]
Kabwe Warriors          0-0 National Assembly       
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Nkana                   
  [Walter Bwalya 89]
[Aug 12]
Red Arrows              0-0 Nchanga Rangers         
Green Buffaloes         0-2 Buildcon                
  [Lameck Silwaba 21, Chanda Mushili 40]
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Ian Sililo 5, Kayanda Chicco Ilunga 50; Damiano  Kola 1, Mbelenge Ngulukwey 85]

Round 29
[Aug 18]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Don Perfecto]
Lumwana Radiants        0-0 NAPSA Stars             
Green Eagles            0-0 Red Arrows              
National Assembly       0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Chipili Mungule 3]
Lusaka Dynamos          3-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Conlyde Luchanga 26, 87, Chris Mugalu 62; Jacob Mupeta 36]
Power Dynamos           1-2 Zanaco                  
  [Alex Ngonga 84pen; Ernest Mbewe 33, 65]
Forest Rangers          3-1 Kitwe United            
  [Austin Muwowo 20, 66, 86; Emmanuel Chabula 11]
Buildcon                1-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Lameck Silwaba 25]
[Aug 19]
Nkana                   2-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Walter Bwalya 65, Kelvin Mubanga 90]
[Sep 6]
Zesco United            2-0 New Monze Swallows      

Round 30
[Aug 25]
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Zesco United            
  [Clement Mundia 14]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Zanaco                  
  [Collins Sikombe 68pen]
New Monze Swallows      2-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Wilbroad Mutale 3, Francis Effinah 36]
Kitwe United            2-1 Buildcon                
  [Moses Lolozi 56, Robin Siame 87; Chanda Mushili 61]
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Emmanuel Phiri 58]
Nchanga Rangers         0-0 Power Dynamos           
[Aug 26]
Nkwazi                  1-1 Green Eagles            
  [Boniface Sunzu 15og; Tapson Kaseba 88]
Green Buffaloes         0-1 Nkana                   
  [Idris Mbombo 19]
Red Arrows              2-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Bruce Musakanya, Daniel Sibanda]
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-1 National Assembly       
  [Bevin Simpolokwe 45, George Tete 76; Peter Mwangani 62]

Round 31
[Sep 1]
Green Eagles            2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Tapson Kaseba 75, Shadreck Mulungwe 90]
Zanaco                  6-1 New Monze Swallows      
  [Charles Zulu 20, 75, Martin Phiri 33, Ernest Mbewe 40, Tafadzwa Rusike 45,
   Bernard Ofori 53; Mazuba Choongo 14]
Lusaka Dynamos          3-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Conlyde Luchanga 24, Chris Mugalu 34, 57; Christopher Zulu 73]
Lumwana Radiants        0-0 Kabwe Warriors          
National Assembly       1-1 Kitwe United            
  [Tchite Mweshi 40; Rupert Musonda]
Power Dynamos           1-4 NAPSA Stars             
  [Alex Ngonga 75pen; Bornwell Mwape 34, Danny Silavwe 42, Collins Sikombe 48, 
   Geoffrey Sserunkuma 81]
Forest Rangers          2-2 Red Arrows              
  [Douglas Muwowo 63, Welcome Mulenga 90+3; Bruce Musakanya 44, 
   George Simbayambaya 80]
Buildcon                2-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Fahad Bayo 27, Chanda Mushili 80pen; Keke Sipuke 51]
Zesco United            1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Jesse Were 70; Youremember Banda 22]
[Sep 2]
Nkana                   3-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Idris Mbombo 35, 71, 86pen; George Quarshie 76]

Round 32 [Sep 9]
Nkwazi                  2-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Ephraim Tusanile (og), Christopher Zulu]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 National Assembly       
Green Eagles            1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Tapson Kaseba 18]
Red Arrows              1-0 Buildcon                
  [Josphat Kasusu 67]
New Monze Swallows      0-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Bernard Mapili 2, Bornwell Mwape 72]
Green Buffaloes         1-1 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Friday Samu 17; Aubrey Masubuko 12]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-2 Zesco United            
  [Ian Sililo 42; John Chingandu 47, Maybin Kalengo 57]
Kabwe Warriors          0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Charles Zulu 90]
Kitwe United            0-0 Nkana                   
Nchanga Rangers         0-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Emmanuel Habasimbi 4, Marvin Jere 15]

Round 33
[Sep 15]
Zanaco                  0-0 Green Buffaloes         
Nkana                   3-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Ronald Kampamba 20, Jacob Ngulube 27, Walter Bwalya 88]
NAPSA Stars             1-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Bornwell Mwape 79; Twiza Chaibela 23]
National Assembly       0-3 Red Arrows              
  [Daniel Sibanda 40, Joseph Zimba 42, Yusuf Phiri 71]
Lumwana Radiants        2-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Victor Mubanga 43, John Kaiku 67]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-2 Green Eagles            
  [Chris Mugalu; Tapson Kaseba 6, 68]
Forest Rangers          0-0 Nchanga Rangers         
Buildcon                1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Rahim Osumanu 56; Eric Chomba 20]
Power Dynamos           n/p New Monze Swallows      [Swallows dns]
[Sep 16]
Zesco United            2-1 Kitwe United            
  [Jesse Were 78pen, 90+1; Jimmy Ndhlovu 90+4]

Round 36 [Sep 19, moved forward]
Forest Rangers          0-0 Power Dynamos           
Green Buffaloes         0-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Clement Mundia 24]
Green Eagles            1-1 National Assembly       
  [Isaac Simbuwa 87; George Chaloba 85]
Nchanga Rangers         0-2 Nkana                   
  [Shadreck Malambo 2, Walter Bwalya 65]
Kitwe United            0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Collins Sikombe 59]
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Rogers Kola 90]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-0 New Monze Swallows      
Red Arrows              2-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Jimmy Chisenga 45, Bruce Musakanya 79]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-3 Buildcon                
  [Tardeli Ilunga 56; Rahim Osumanu 54, Moses Phiri 86, Chanda Mushili 90+3]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Zesco United            

Round 34
[Sep 22]
Kabwe Warriors          0-0 New Monze Swallows      
Green Eagles            1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Tapson Kaseba 30pen]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Buildcon                
  [Benson Nzuma]
Kitwe United            0-0 Lumwana Radiants        
Nakambala Leopards      0-2 Zesco United            
  [Jesse Were 62, Lazarus Kambole 72]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Felix Katongo 45]
Nkwazi                  0-0 National Assembly       
[Sep 23]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-2 Zanaco                  
  [Martin Phiri 61, Chitiya Mususu 89]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-4 Power Dynamos           
  [Emmanuel Habasimbi 55, Mwila Phiri 87; Jean Mindeke 17, 41, Larry Bwalya 67,
   Martin Kayuwa 84]
Red Arrows              1-1 Nkana                   
  [Yusuf Phiri 46; Fred Tshimenga 40]

Round 37 [Sep 26]
Lumwana Radiants        2-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Hosea Siame, Chrispin Mulenga]
Kabwe Warriors          1-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Twiza Chaibela 45; Patrick Kasongo 90]
NAPSA Stars             3-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Danny Silavwe 37, Dickson Chapa 41, Luka Chamanga 71; Junior Zulu 10]
National Assembly       2-0 Lusaka Dynamos         
  [Amity Shamende 9, 60] 
New Monze Swallows      0-2 Kitwe United           
  [Rupert Musonda, Moses Lolozi] 
Buildcon                0-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Ben Banh (og)]
Zesco United            4-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Mwape Mwelwa 3, Solomon Sakala 7, Jesse Were 10pen, Marcel Kalonda 44]
Nkana                   1-0 Green Eagles            
  [Festus Mbewe 14]
Power Dynamos           2-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Alex Ngonga 45, 47; Chipili Mungule 20]
Zanaco                  2-2 Red Arrows              
  [Tafadzwa Rusike 4, Ernest Mbewe 21; Josphat Kasusu 71, Jimmy Chisenga 78]

Round 35
[Oct 6]
Buildcon                2-1 Green Eagles            
  [Moses Phiri 20, Lameck Silwaba 61; Spencer Sautu 40]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Austin Banda 7]
Zanaco                  3-2 Kitwe United            
  [Maisha Chavda 38, Chitiya Mususu 81, Boyd Musonda 88; Robin Siame 6, Kiala Lassa 74]
Lumwana Radiants        0-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Signs Chibambo]
Forest Rangers          2-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Webster Muzaza 23, Anshel Siame 76; Moussa Lemisa 47]
Nkana                   2-2 Nkwazi                  
  [Idris Mbombo 65, Kevin Owusu 77og; Dave Kalandanya 79, Steward Chikandiwa 90]
National Assembly       4-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Peter Mwangani 4, 43pen, 90, Amity Shamende 34; Timothy Sakala 44]
Zesco United            0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Fackson Kapumbu 63og]
[Oct 7]
New Monze Swallows      0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Youremember Banda 47]
Power Dynamos           1-2 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Martin Kayuwa 75; Patrick Kasunga 24pen, Nelson Maziwisa 33]

Round 38
Buildcon                 -  Power Dynamos           
Forest Rangers           -  National Assembly       
Green Eagles             -  Zesco United            
Kabwe Youth Academy      -  Green Buffaloes         
Kitwe United             -  Kabwe Warriors          
Lusaka Dynamos           -  Nkana                   
Nakambala Leopards       -  New Monze Swallows      
Nchanga Rangers          -  Lumwana Radiants        
Nkwazi                   -  Zanaco                  
Red Arrows               -  NAPSA Stars             

Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                37  24  8  5  53-21  80  [C]  Champions
 2.Nkana (Kitwe)                       37  21 10  6  62-27  73
 3.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)            37  20 11  6  36-19  71
 4.Green Eagles (Choma)                37  19 11  7  51-29  68
 5.Zanaco (Lusaka)                     37  21  4 12  53-39  67
 6.Kabwe Warriors                      37  15 12 10  30-26  57
 7.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)               36  15 11 10  44-33  56
 8.Buildcon (Ndola)                    37  16  8 13  44-36  56
 9.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 37  13 14 10  34-29  53
10.Lusaka Dynamos                      37  15  6 16  47-44  51
11.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     37  11 15 11  30-29  48
12.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              37  13  9 15  35-38  48
13.Kitwe United                        37  11 12 14  35-36  45  [P]
14.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                37   9 15 13  27-30  42
15.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)       37  11  7 19  17-32  40
16.National Assembly (Lusaka)          37   9 12 16  37-52  39  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Lumwana Radiants                    37   8 14 15  22-40  38
18.Kabwe Youth Soccer Academy          37   5 12 20  28-56  27  [P]  Relegated
19.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)          37   6  8 23  16-45  26       Relegated
20.New Monze Swallows (Monze)          36   3  9 24  16-56  18  [P]  Relegated


Cups

2018 Samuel "Zoom" Ndhlovu Memorial Cup | Barclays Cup 2018 

Samuel "Zoom" Ndhlovu Memorial Cup 2018

Semifinals
[Mar 1, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Nkana                   2-1 Zanaco                  
  [Festus Mbewe 57, Idris Mbombo 8; Maisha Chavda 6]
[Mar 3, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Zesco United            abd NAPSA Stars       [abandoned at 1-1 in 63' due to
  [Bornwell Silengo 43; Alex Mwamba 6pen]      waterlogged pitch]
[Mar 4, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Zesco United            3-2 NAPSA Stars       [remaining 27']
  [Bornwell Silengo 43, 81, Misheck Chaila 90pen; Alex Mwamba 6pen, Luka Lungu 86]

Final [Mar 10, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Nkana                   4-3 Zesco United            
  [Ronald Kampamba 27, 65, Idris Mbombo 56, 62; Anthony Akumu 32,
   Bornwell Silengo 43, Lameck Banda 77]


Barclays Cup 2018

Round 1 [Aug 26, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Young Buffaloes         0-0 Manchester United ZA    [3-1 pen]
Mufulira Wanderers      2-1 Real Nakonde            
  [Fredrick Mulenga 7, John Goma 52; Paul Kalaba 4]

NB: ZA = Zambia Academy

Quarterfinals
[Sep 29, Arthur Davies Stadium, Kitwe]
Nkana                   2-1 Zesco United            
  [Idris Mbombo 51, 90; Maybin Kalengo 44]
Zanaco                  1-2 Young Buffaloes         
  [Tafadzwa Rusike 40; Michael Mulenga 23, 83]
[Sep 30, Arthur Davies Stadium, Kitwe]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Green Eagles            
  [Jackson Chirwa 80]
Power Dynamos           1-1 Mufulira Wanderers      [5-4 pen]
  [Alex Ngonga 84; John Goma 49]

Semifinals [Oct 20]
Power Dynamos            -  Nkana                   
Green Buffaloes          -  Young Buffaloes         


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Kalumiana Kalumiana for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Kalumiana Kalumiana
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Kalumiana Kalumiana and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.