Sweden 2017


Allsvenskan
Svenska Cupen 2017/18
Superettan

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  19  7  4  63-27  64  [C]  Champions
 2.AIK                     30  16  9  5  47-22  57
 3.Djurgårdens IF          30  15  8  7  54-30  53
 4.BK Häcken               30  14 10  6  42-28  52
 5.Östersunds FK           30  13 11  6  48-32  50
 6.IFK Norrköping FK       30  14  6 10  45-40  48
 7.IK Sirius FK            30  11  7 12  46-51  40  [P]
 8.IF Elfsborg             30  10  9 11  53-59  39
 9.Hammarby IF FF          30   9 11 10  42-43  38
10.IFK Göteborg            30   9 10 11  42-40  37
11.Örebro SK FK            30  10  6 14  38-54  36
12.Kalmar FF               30   9  5 16  30-49  32
13.GIF Sundsvall           30   7 10 13  29-46  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Jönköpings Södra IF     30   6 12 12  31-46  30       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Halmstads BK            30   5  9 16  29-45  24  [P]  Relegated
16.AFC Eskilstuna          30   4  8 18  28-55  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Göteborg            1-1 Malmö               
Halmstad            1-0 Östersund           
[Apr 2]
Sundsvall           3-1 Eskilstuna          
AIK                 0-0 Häcken              
Norrköping          2-1 Hammarby            
[Apr 3]
Örebro              2-1 Jönköping           
Djurgården          0-2 Sirius              
Kalmar              1-5 Elfsborg            

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Eskilstuna          2-2 Örebro              
[Apr 9]
Hammarby            1-1 Kalmar              
Östersund           1-0 Norrköping          
Sirius              0-2 Göteborg            
Jönköping           2-2 Halmstad            
Häcken              0-0 Djurgården          
[Apr 10]
Elfsborg            1-2 AIK                 
[Apr 11]
Malmö               2-0 Sundsvall           

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Halmstad            0-3 Malmö               
Örebro              2-1 Östersund           
Djurgården          3-0 Elfsborg            
Sundsvall           1-2 Häcken              
[Apr 17]
Kalmar              1-3 Jönköping           
AIK                 1-2 Hammarby            
Göteborg            1-1 Eskilstuna          
Norrköping          0-2 Sirius              

Round 4
[Apr 20]
Elfsborg            3-0 Örebro              
[Apr 22]
Jönköping           2-1 AIK                 
[Apr 23]
Häcken              1-2 Norrköping          
Hammarby            0-0 Sundsvall           
Eskilstuna          0-0 Halmstad            
Östersund           1-1 Göteborg            
[Apr 24]
Sirius              3-0 Kalmar              
Malmö               3-2 Djurgården          

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Eskilstuna          1-3 Östersund           
Sundsvall           1-1 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            1-1 Hammarby            
Örebro              0-0 Häcken              
[Apr 27]
AIK                 1-0 Sirius              
Halmstad            0-1 Djurgården          
Norrköping          3-0 Jönköping           
Kalmar              0-0 Malmö               

Round 6
[Apr 29]
Hammarby            4-0 Eskilstuna          
[Apr 30]
AIK                 0-0 Sundsvall           
[May 1]
Kalmar              2-0 Halmstad            
Malmö               2-1 Örebro              
Djurgården          3-3 Norrköping          
Sirius              1-1 Jönköping           
[May 2]
Häcken              4-0 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            4-4 Östersund           

Round 7
[May 5]
Häcken              2-2 Sirius              
[May 6]
Halmstad            0-1 AIK                 
[May 7]
Östersund           2-1 Hammarby            
Göteborg            3-0 Kalmar              
Jönköping           1-0 Eskilstuna          
Örebro              0-4 Djurgården          
[May 8]
Elfsborg            1-2 Malmö               
Norrköping          0-0 Sundsvall           

Round 8
[May 12]
Eskilstuna          1-2 Norrköping          
[May 13]
Kalmar              0-1 Häcken              
AIK                 1-0 Örebro              
[May 14]
Halmstad            1-2 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           0-0 Jönköping           
Malmö               2-1 Östersund           
Sirius              4-1 Elfsborg            
[May 15]
Djurgården          1-0 Göteborg            

Round 9
[May 16]
Norrköping          2-0 Kalmar              
[May 17]
Häcken              2-1 Halmstad            
Hammarby            1-1 Malmö               
Örebro              0-2 Sundsvall           
Östersund           0-0 Sirius              
[May 18]
Elfsborg            2-1 Eskilstuna          
Jönköping           1-1 Djurgården          
[Aug 10]
Göteborg            2-1 AIK                 

Round 10
[May 20]
Östersund           2-1 Kalmar              
Halmstad            0-0 Örebro              
[May 21]
Eskilstuna          0-0 Häcken              
Sirius              1-1 Hammarby            
Malmö               1-2 Norrköping          
[May 22]
Djurgården          0-1 AIK                 
Elfsborg            3-0 Jönköping           
Sundsvall           0-4 Göteborg            

Round 11
[May 27]
Djurgården          4-1 Eskilstuna          
Kalmar              3-0 Sundsvall           
Norrköping          3-2 Halmstad            
[May 28]
Hammarby            2-2 Jönköping           
Göteborg            1-1 Elfsborg            
[May 29]
Örebro              2-1 Sirius              
AIK                 0-1 Malmö               
Häcken              0-1 Östersund           

Round 12
[Jun 2]
Elfsborg            2-0 Häcken              
[Jun 3]
Kalmar              0-1 Örebro              
Östersund           3-1 Sundsvall           
Jönköping           1-2 Malmö               
[Jun 4]
Eskilstuna          1-3 AIK                 
Hammarby            3-1 Djurgården          
Sirius              2-1 Halmstad            
Norrköping          2-0 Göteborg            

Round 13
[Jul 1]
Malmö               3-2 Eskilstuna          
Sundsvall           1-2 Sirius              
Halmstad            1-1 Elfsborg            
[Jul 2]
Jönköping           0-2 Göteborg            
AIK                 2-2 Östersund           
Örebro              4-2 Norrköping          
[Jul 3]
Häcken              2-0 Hammarby            
Djurgården          4-1 Kalmar              

Round 14
[Jul 8]
Hammarby            3-1 Örebro              
Sirius              1-0 Eskilstuna          
Häcken              0-1 Malmö               
[Jul 9]
Norrköping          1-3 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              0-1 AIK                 
Östersund           1-1 Jönköping           
[Jul 10]  
Djurgården          2-1 Sundsvall           
Göteborg            1-1 Halmstad            

Round 15
[Jul 15]
Eskilstuna          2-1 Kalmar              
Malmö               3-3 Sirius              
Sundsvall           1-0 Halmstad            
[Jul 16]
Örebro              4-2 Göteborg            
AIK                 1-0 Norrköping          
Östersund           2-1 Djurgården          
[Jul 17]
Elfsborg            3-0 Hammarby            
Jönköping           0-1 Häcken              

Round 16
[Jun 1]
Norrköping          0-0 AIK                 
[Jul 22]
Halmstad            2-2 Sundsvall           
Malmö               2-0 Jönköping           
Sirius              2-2 Häcken              
[Jul 23]
Djurgården          3-0 Östersund           
Kalmar              2-0 Eskilstuna          
Göteborg            2-2 Örebro              
[Jul 24]
Hammarby            2-1 Elfsborg            

Round 17
[Jul 29]
Elfsborg            0-2 Sirius              
Jönköping           1-0 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           0-1 Malmö               
[Jul 30]
Göteborg            4-1 Norrköping          
Östersund           0-0 Halmstad            
AIK                 0-1 Kalmar              
[Jul 31]
Eskilstuna          1-2 Djurgården          
Häcken              1-1 Örebro              

Round 18
[Aug 5]
Halmstad            6-1 Jönköping           
Örebro              2-2 Elfsborg            
[Aug 6]
Sundsvall           1-1 Östersund           
Hammarby            1-2 Häcken              
Kalmar              1-0 Göteborg            
Sirius              1-4 AIK                 
[Aug 7]
Djurgården          0-1 Malmö               
Norrköping          1-0 Eskilstuna          

Round 19
[Aug 11]
Malmö               6-0 Kalmar              
[Aug 12]
Halmstad            0-3 Sirius              
[Aug 13]
AIK                 1-1 Eskilstuna          
Hammarby            2-2 Östersund           
Norrköping          0-1 Djurgården          
Jönköping           1-2 Örebro              
[Aug 14]
Häcken              2-0 Sundsvall           
Elfsborg            1-2 Göteborg            

Round 20
[Aug 18]
Jönköping           2-2 Elfsborg            
[Aug 19]
Eskilstuna          3-1 Malmö               
[Aug 20]
Djurgården          2-1 Halmstad            
Östersund           0-3 AIK                 
Göteborg            1-1 Häcken              
Sirius              0-1 Norrköping          
[Aug 21]
Sundsvall           1-3 Kalmar              
Örebro              0-3 Hammarby            

Round 21
[Aug 26]
Eskilstuna          0-0 Hammarby            
[Aug 27]
AIK                 1-1 Djurgården          
Häcken              3-1 Jönköping           
Norrköping          0-2 Östersund           
Kalmar              4-2 Sirius              
Sundsvall           2-1 Örebro              
Elfsborg            1-0 Halmstad            
Malmö               2-2 Göteborg            

Round 22
[Sep 9]
Östersund           3-0 Eskilstuna          
[Sep 10]
Halmstad            0-3 Häcken              
Hammarby            1-1 AIK                 
Elfsborg            2-2 Kalmar              
Örebro              2-1 Malmö               
Sirius              0-1 Sundsvall           
Jönköping           1-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 11]
Göteborg            1-3 Djurgården          

Round 23
[Sep 15]
Kalmar              1-1 Norrköping          
[Sep 16]
Göteborg            1-1 Jönköping           
Häcken              3-0 Elfsborg            
Djurgården          4-1 Örebro              
[Sep 17]
AIK                 4-1 Halmstad            
Sirius              0-5 Östersund           
Malmö               4-0 Hammarby            
[Sep 18]
Eskilstuna          1-2 Sundsvall           

Round 24
[Sep 19]
Elfsborg            2-2 Djurgården          
Norrköping          4-1 Häcken              
[Sep 20]
Halmstad            1-1 Kalmar              
Hammarby            2-1 Göteborg            
Jönköping           3-1 Sirius              
Östersund           2-2 Malmö               
[Sep 21]
Örebro              2-3 Eskilstuna          
Sundsvall           0-0 AIK                 

Round 25
[Sep 23]
Halmstad            2-1 Norrköping          
[Sep 24]
Kalmar              2-1 Östersund           
Djurgården          1-1 Hammarby            
Häcken              1-6 AIK                 
Jönköping           2-2 Sundsvall           
[Sep 25]
Eskilstuna          1-0 Göteborg            
Sirius              3-4 Örebro              
Malmö               6-0 Elfsborg            

Round 26
[Sep 29]
Göteborg            4-0 Sirius              
[Sep 30]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Jönköping           
[Oct 1]
Sundsvall           0-5 Djurgården          
Malmö               2-0 Halmstad            
Östersund           0-0 Häcken              
AIK                 5-2 Elfsborg            
Hammarby            0-2 Norrköping          
Örebro              1-0 Kalmar              

Round 27
[Oct 14]
Halmstad            1-2 Göteborg            
Häcken              3-0 Eskilstuna          
Östersund           3-0 Örebro              
[Oct 15]
AIK                 2-0 Jönköping           
Elfsborg            2-1 Sundsvall           
Sirius              2-0 Djurgården          
[Oct 16]
Norrköping          1-3 Malmö               
Kalmar              2-0 Hammarby            

Round 28
[Oct 20]
Örebro              0-1 Halmstad            
[Oct 21]
Eskilstuna          2-3 Elfsborg            
[Oct 22]
Sundsvall           2-2 Norrköping          
Göteborg            0-1 Östersund           
Djurgården          1-1 Häcken              
[Oct 23]
Hammarby            3-3 Sirius              
Jönköping           2-0 Kalmar              
Malmö               0-0 AIK                 

Round 29
[Oct 28]
Östersund           4-1 Elfsborg            
Halmstad            1-1 Eskilstuna          
[Oct 29]
Sundsvall           1-4 Hammarby            
Sirius              0-4 Malmö               
Häcken              2-0 Kalmar              
Djurgården          0-0 Jönköping           
[Oct 30]
AIK                 2-1 Göteborg            
Norrköping          2-0 Örebro              

Round 30 [Nov 5]
Eskilstuna          1-3 Sirius              
Hammarby            1-3 Halmstad            
Elfsborg            3-3 Norrköping          
Göteborg            0-3 Sundsvall           
Jönköping           0-0 Östersund           
Kalmar              0-2 Djurgården          
Malmö               1-2 Häcken              
Örebro              1-2 AIK                 

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  19  7  4  63-27  64  [C]  Champions
 2.AIK                     30  16  9  5  47-22  57
 3.Djurgårdens IF          30  15  8  7  54-30  53
 4.BK Häcken               30  14 10  6  42-28  52
 5.Östersunds FK           30  13 11  6  48-32  50
 6.IFK Norrköping FK       30  14  6 10  45-40  48
 7.IK Sirius FK            30  11  7 12  46-51  40  [P]
 8.IF Elfsborg             30  10  9 11  53-59  39
 9.Hammarby IF FF          30   9 11 10  42-43  38
10.IFK Göteborg            30   9 10 11  42-40  37
11.Örebro SK FK            30  10  6 14  38-54  36
12.Kalmar FF               30   9  5 16  30-49  32
13.GIF Sundsvall           30   7 10 13  29-46  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Jönköpings Södra IF     30   6 12 12  31-46  30       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Halmstads BK            30   5  9 16  29-45  24  [P]  Relegated
16.AFC Eskilstuna          30   4  8 18  28-55  20  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 15]
Trelleborg          2-0 Jönköping                

Second Leg [Nov 19]
Jönköping           1-1 Trelleborg          

NB: Jönköpings Södra IF relegated, Trelleborgs FF promoted

Svenska Cupen 2017/18

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Akropolis IF        1-3 Hammarby IF         
[Aug 23]
Kristianstads FC    1-3 Halmstads BK        
Kvibille BK         1-9 BK Häcken           
Torns IF            1-3 IFK Värnamo         [aet]
Torstorps IF        0-3 GIF Sundsvall       
Tvååkers IF         2-1 Örgryte IS          
Värmbols FC         0-1 AIK                 
Aram.-Syrianska IF  0-2 IF Brommapojkarna   
Bollnäs GIF         0-5 IFK Norrköping      
Carlstad United BK  1-2 IK Sirius           
FC Trollhättan      1-4 Malmö FF            
Gamla Upsala SK     1-4 Djurgårdens IF      
Hittarps IK         0-3 Varbergs BoIS       
Husqvarna FF        2-5 Östers IF           [aet]
IFK Aspudden-Tellus 1-3 Dalkurd FF          
IK Brage            1-4 Åtvidabergs FF      
Landskrona BoIS     3-4 IF Elfsborg         [aet]
Landvetter IS       0-5 IFK Göteborg        
Lunds BK            0-2 Norrby IF           
Oskarshamns AIK     1-3 Helsingborgs IF     
Piteå IF            0-0 Degerfors IF        [aet, 2-4 pen]
Sollentuna FK       1-2 Syrianska FC        
Tullinge TP FK      2-5 IK Frej             
Utsiktens BK        2-3 Jönköpings Södra IF [aet]
Vasalunds IF        3-1 AFC Eskilstuna      [aet]
[Aug 24]
Assyriska IF        0-1 Trelleborgs FF      
Enskede IK          1-2 Gefle IF            [aet]
IK Oddevold         2-1 Falkenbergs FF      
Karlstad BK         1-2 Örebro SK           
Nybro IF            1-5 Kalmar FF           
Skövde AIK          0-1 GAIS                
[Oct 10]
Härnösands FF       0-2 Östersunds FK       

Round 3 (Group Stage)

Group 1
 1.Malmö FF                 3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  Qualified
 2.IF Brommapojkarna        3   2  0  1   5- 3   6
 3.Dalkurd FF               3   0  1  2   2- 5   1
 4.Gefle IF                 3   0  1  2   2- 7   1

Group 2
 1.AIK                      3   3  0  0   7- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Halmstads BK             3   1  1  1   7- 4   4
 3.Syrianska FC             3   1  0  2   6-10   3
 4.IK Oddevold              3   0  1  2   5- 8   1

Group 3
 1.Djurgårdens IF           3   3  0  0   8- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Degerfors IF             3   1  1  1   4- 8   4
 3.IK Frej                  3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Jönköpings Södra IF      3   0  1  2   2- 4   1

Group 4
 1.BK Häcken                3   2  1  0   7- 1   7  Qualified
 2.GIF Sundsvall            3   2  1  0   7- 4   7
 3.IFK Värnamo              3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Norrby IF                3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Group 5
 1.Östersunds FK            3   3  0  0   8- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Kalmar FF                3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 3.Trelleborgs FF           3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Åtvidabergs FF           3   0  1  2   0- 5   1

Group 6
 1.Örebro SK                3   1  2  0   6- 3   5  Qualified
 2.Helsingborgs IF          3   1  2  0   5- 2   5
 3.IFK Norrköping           3   1  2  0   6- 5   5
 4.Tvååkers IF              3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Group 7
 1.IFK Göteborg             3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Qualified
 2.Östers IF                3   1  2  0   4- 3   5
 3.Varbergs BoIS            3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.IK Sirius                3   0  2  1   4- 5   2

Group 8
 1.GAIS                     3   2  1  0  10- 5   7  Qualified
 2.IF Elfsborg              3   2  0  1   8- 4   6
 3.Hammarby IF              3   1  1  1   7- 6   4
 4.Vasalunds IF             3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Quarterfinals
[Mar 10]
Malmö FF            1-0 IFK Göteborg        
[Mar 11]
Östersunds FK       1-0 GAIS                
[Mar 12]
Djurgårdens IF      1-0 BK Häcken           
[Mar 13]
AIK                 2-0 Örebro SK           

Semifinals
[Mar 17]
Östersunds FK       0-1 Malmö FF            
[Mar 18]
AIK                 0-2 Djurgårdens IF      

Final [May 10, Stockholm]
Djurgårdens IF      3-0 Malmö FF            

Superettan

Final Table:

 1.IF Brommapojkarna       30  19  5  6  59-26  62  [P]  Promoted
 2.Dalkurd FF              30  17  7  6  57-26  58       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Trelleborgs FF          30  14 10  6  54-32  52       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Falkenbergs FF          30  12 12  6  50-39  48  [R]
 5.Östers IF (Växjö)       30  13  9  8  46-35  48  [P]
 6.IFK Värnamo             30  14  5 11  53-44  47
 7.Helsingborgs IF         30  11 12  7  40-41  45  [R]
 8.Degerfors IF            30  12  8 10  42-38  44
 9.GAIS                    30  10  7 13  28-37  37
10.Norrby IF (Borås)       30  11  4 15  44-56  37  [P]
11.Varbergs BoIS FC        30   9  9 12  42-42  36
12.Gefle IF                30  10  6 14  40-48  36  [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30   9  9 12  29-45  36       Relegation Playoff
14.IK Frej (Täby)          30   8  5 17  39-51  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Syrianska FC            30   7  3 20  39-66  24       Relegated
16.Åtvidabergs FF          30   6  5 19  22-58  23       Relegated

Promoted: IK Brage (Borlänge), Landskrona BoIS

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Nov 8]
Mjällby             2-1 Örgryte             
Akropolis           1-1 Frej                

Second Legs [Nov 11]
Örgryte             3-1 Mjällby             
Frej                0-0 Akropolis           

NB: all remain at former level


2016

2018

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.