Sweden 2019


Allsvenskan
Svenska Cupen 2019/20
Superettan
Division 1

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Djurgårdens IF          30  20  6  4  53-19  66       Champions
 2.Malmö FF                30  19  8  3  56-16  65
 3.Hammarby IF FF          30  20  5  5  75-38  65
 4.AIK                     30  19  5  6  47-24  62  [C]
 5.IFK Norrköping FK       30  16  9  5  54-26  57
 6.BK Häcken               30  14  7  9  44-29  49
 7.IFK Göteborg            30  13  9  8  46-31  48
 8.IF Elfsborg             30  11 10  9  44-45  43
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9  6 15  40-56  33
10.Helsingborgs IF         30   8  6 16  29-49  30  [P]
11.IK Sirius FK            30   8  5 17  34-51  29
12.Östersunds FK           30   5 10 15  27-52  25
13.Falkenbergs FF          30   6  7 17  25-62  25  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kalmar FF               30   4 11 15  22-47  23       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.GIF Sundsvall           30   4  8 18  31-50  20       Relegated
16.AFC Eskilstuna          30   4  8 18  23-55  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 31]	
AIK                 0-0 Östersund           
Falkenberg          1-0 Örebro              
Kalmar              0-2 Sirius              
Eskilstuna          3-1 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         3-1 Norrköping          
[Apr 1]
Djurgården          2-2 Sundsvall           
Elfsborg            1-1 Hammarby            
Malmö               1-1 Häcken              

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Häcken              2-1 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           3-1 Malmö               
[Apr 7]
Östersund           3-2 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            3-0 Elfsborg            
Hammarby            1-1 Kalmar              
[Apr 8]
Norrköping          0-0 AIK                 
Sirius              3-2 Eskilstuna          
Örebro              0-3 Djurgården          

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Örebro              
[Apr 13]
Falkenberg          0-3 Häcken              
Kalmar              2-2 Norrköping          
[Apr 14]
AIK                 2-1 Sirius              
Elfsborg            3-1 Sundsvall           
Malmö               2-0 Östersund           
[Apr 15]
Djurgården          2-1 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         2-1 Hammarby            

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Östersund           1-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          4-3 Falkenberg          
Örebro              2-1 AIK                 
[Apr 20]
Sundsvall           1-2 Kalmar              
Sirius              0-1 Malmö               
[Apr 21]
Häcken              0-1 Djurgården          
Hammarby            3-1 Eskilstuna          
[Apr 22]
Göteborg            3-1 Helsingborg         

Round 5			
[Apr 24]
Eskilstuna          0-1 Östersund           
AIK                 1-0 Häcken              
Falkenberg          0-0 Sirius              
Elfsborg            4-2 Örebro              
Malmö               4-1 Hammarby            
[Apr 25]
Djurgården          1-1 Norrköping          
Helsingborg         1-1 Sundsvall           
Kalmar              1-1 Göteborg            

Round 6
[Apr 27]
Sirius              2-4 Elfsborg            
[Apr 28]
Häcken              3-0 Eskilstuna          
Hammarby            2-1 Djurgården          
Norrköping          1-1 Malmö               
[Apr 29]
Sundsvall           3-1 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            3-0 AIK                 
Örebro              1-1 Kalmar              
Östersund           3-0 Helsingborg         

Round 7
[May 4]
AIK                 2-1 Eskilstuna          
Sirius              2-4 Göteborg            
[May 5]
Häcken              1-0 Sundsvall           
Falkenberg          1-2 Malmö               
Kalmar              1-1 Östersund           
Örebro              2-3 Hammarby            
[May 6]
Helsingborg         1-1 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            0-0 Norrköping          

Round 8
[May 10]
Hammarby            2-0 Sirius              
[May 11]
Östersund           1-1 Häcken              
Eskilstuna          0-0 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              1-0 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           1-2 Örebro              
[May 12]
Djurgården          0-2 AIK                 
Malmö               4-1 Elfsborg            
[May 13]
Norrköping          1-2 Göteborg            

Round 9
[May 14]	
Hammarby            4-0 Östersund           
[May 15]
Häcken              1-0 Kalmar              
Falkenberg          0-3 Djurgården          
Helsingborg         1-3 AIK                 
Elfsborg            1-0 Eskilstuna          
Sirius              1-0 Sundsvall           
[May 16]
Göteborg            0-0 Malmö               
Örebro              1-2 Norrköping          

Round 10
[May 18]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Helsingborg         
[May 19]
Sirius              3-4 Häcken              
Malmö               1-0 Kalmar              
Djurgården          2-0 Elfsborg            
[May 20]
AIK                 2-0 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            0-0 Hammarby            
Norrköping          2-0 Sundsvall           
Östersund           1-3 Örebro              

Round 11
[May 24]
Sundsvall           1-1 AIK                 
[May 25]
Häcken              1-2 Göteborg            
Malmö               5-0 Eskilstuna          
Helsingborg         1-1 Falkenberg          
[May 26]
Djurgården          3-1 Östersund           
Kalmar              1-1 Elfsborg            
[May 27]
Hammarby            2-2 Norrköping          
Örebro              0-2 Sirius              

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Sirius              0-2 Djurgården          
Göteborg            0-1 Örebro              
Falkenberg          0-0 Kalmar              
Östersund           1-1 Sundsvall           
[Jun 2]
Elfsborg            0-0 Häcken              
Eskilstuna          0-2 Norrköping          
AIK                 2-0 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         0-1 Malmö               

Round 13
[Jun 28]
Örebro              0-1 Helsingborg         
[Jun 29]
Östersund           0-0 Göteborg            
Falkenberg          2-1 Elfsborg            
Sundsvall           0-0 Eskilstuna          
[Jun 30]
AIK                 0-0 Malmö               
Norrköping          0-1 Sirius              
[Jul 1]
Häcken              2-0 Hammarby            
Djurgården          2-0 Kalmar              

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Kalmar              0-1 AIK                 
Sirius              1-1 Östersund           
Göteborg            2-1 Sundsvall           
Malmö               2-1 Örebro              
[Jul 7]
Hammarby            6-2 Falkenberg          
Norrköping          2-1 Häcken              
[Jul 8]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            1-1 Helsingborg         

Round 15
[Jul 13]
AIK                 3-0 Elfsborg            
Falkenberg          1-1 Göteborg            
Eskilstuna          3-1 Kalmar              
[Jul 14]
Häcken              3-0 Örebro              
Östersund           2-1 Norrköping          
Djurgården          1-1 Malmö               
[Jul 15]
Sundsvall           2-3 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         1-0 Sirius              

Round 16
[Jul 20]
Örebro              4-0 Falkenberg          
AIK                 2-0 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           0-1 Häcken              
[Jul 21]
Göteborg            1-0 Eskilstuna          
Malmö               1-1 Sirius              
Norrköping          3-0 Östersund           
[Jul 22]
Hammarby            5-2 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              0-1 Djurgården          

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Falkenberg          2-0 Sundsvall           
Sirius              0-2 AIK                 
Eskilstuna          1-6 Hammarby            
[Jul 28]
Djurgården          2-0 Häcken              
Östersund           0-0 Malmö               
Göteborg            0-0 Norrköping          
[Jul 29]
Helsingborg         1-4 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-1 Kalmar              

Round 18
[May 28]
Malmö               2-1 Sundsvall           
[Jun 25]
AIK                 0-2 Norrköping          
[Aug 3]
Östersund           1-2 Eskilstuna          
Falkenberg          1-1 Helsingborg         
[Aug 4]
Kalmar              2-2 Hammarby            
Häcken              4-1 Sirius              
[Aug 5]
Elfsborg            0-1 Djurgården          
Örebro              2-2 Göteborg            

Round 19
[Aug 10]
Djurgården          4-0 Sirius              
Sundsvall           1-1 Östersund           
[Aug 11]
Eskilstuna          2-4 AIK                 
Häcken              1-1 Malmö               
Hammarby            2-1 Helsingborg         
Norrköping          2-0 Elfsborg            
[Aug 12]
Göteborg            1-1 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              1-1 Örebro              

Round 20
[Aug 17]
Hammarby            3-0 Sundsvall           
[Aug 18]
AIK                 1-2 Kalmar              
Sirius              0-2 Norrköping          
Örebro              1-2 Häcken              
Malmö               5-0 Falkenberg          
[Aug 19]
Djurgården          3-0 Eskilstuna          
Helsingborg         1-2 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            4-1 Östersund           

Round 21
[Aug 24]
Sirius              3-4 Örebro              
[Aug 25]
Eskilstuna          0-2 Häcken              
Norrköping          5-0 Helsingborg         
Östersund           1-3 AIK                 
Malmö               0-1 Djurgården          
[Aug 26] 
Falkenberg          0-2 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           1-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            4-0 Kalmar              

Round 22
[Aug 30]	
Helsingborg         2-0 Östersund           
[Aug 31]
Elfsborg            1-1 Sirius              
Örebro              3-1 Eskilstuna          
[Sep 1]
AIK                 1-0 Djurgården          
Sundsvall           0-2 Göteborg            
Kalmar              0-5 Malmö               
Häcken              4-1 Falkenberg          
Norrköping          2-0 Hammarby            

Round 23
[Sep 13]
Sirius              2-0 Falkenberg          
[Sep 14]
Örebro              0-0 Sundsvall           
Östersund           1-2 Kalmar              
[Sep 15]
Häcken              1-2 AIK                 
Hammarby            6-2 Göteborg            
Malmö               1-0 Norrköping          
[Sep 16]
Eskilstuna          2-2 Elfsborg            
Djurgården          2-0 Helsingborg         

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Sundsvall           1-4 Djurgården          
[Sep 21]
Falkenberg          1-0 Östersund           
Norrköping          3-0 Örebro              
Kalmar              1-1 Häcken              
Göteborg            2-1 Sirius              
[Sep 22]
Hammarby            2-1 AIK                 
Helsingborg         2-1 Eskilstuna          
Elfsborg            0-3 Malmö               

Round 25
[Sep 24]
Djurgården          1-0 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              0-2 Sundsvall           
[Sep 25]
AIK                 1-0 Göteborg            
Häcken              1-2 Elfsborg            
Sirius              1-3 Hammarby            
Örebro              2-0 Östersund           
[Sep 26]
Norrköping          4-0 Eskilstuna          
Malmö               3-0 Helsingborg         

Round 26
[Sep 29]
Sundsvall           2-1 Sirius              
Elfsborg            1-1 AIK                 
Göteborg            0-0 Häcken              
Eskilstuna          0-1 Malmö               
Falkenberg          0-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 30]
Hammarby            5-1 Örebro              
Helsingborg         2-0 Kalmar              
Östersund           1-2 Djurgården          

Round 27
[Oct 5]
Sundsvall           4-4 Norrköping          
AIK                 2-0 Örebro              
Sirius              2-1 Helsingborg         
[Oct 6]
Häcken              1-1 Östersund           
Kalmar              0-0 Eskilstuna          
Djurgården          1-2 Hammarby            
Elfsborg            4-0 Falkenberg          
Malmö               1-0 Göteborg            

Round 28
[Oct 18]
Eskilstuna          1-0 Sundsvall           
[Oct 19]
Helsingborg         0-2 Häcken              
Östersund           2-0 Sirius              
[Oct 20]
Falkenberg          1-5 AIK                 
Hammarby            2-0 Malmö               
Norrköping          1-0 Kalmar              
[Oct 21]
Göteborg            0-1 Djurgården          
Örebro              2-2 Elfsborg            

Round 29
[Oct 26]
Sundsvall           1-2 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              2-3 Falkenberg          
[Oct 27]
Eskilstuna          0-0 Sirius              
Häcken              0-1 Norrköping          
Östersund           1-2 Hammarby            
[Oct 28]
Djurgården          3-0 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-0 Göteborg            
Malmö               2-0 AIK                 

Round 30 [Nov 2]
AIK                 2-1 Sundsvall           
Falkenberg          1-0 Eskilstuna          
Hammarby            4-1 Häcken              
Helsingborg         1-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            7-1 Östersund           
Norrköping          2-2 Djurgården          
Sirius              3-0 Kalmar              
Örebro              0-5 Malmö               

Final Table:

 1.Djurgårdens IF          30  20  6  4  53-19  66       Champions
 2.Malmö FF                30  19  8  3  56-16  65
 3.Hammarby IF FF          30  20  5  5  75-38  65
 4.AIK                     30  19  5  6  47-24  62  [C]
 5.IFK Norrköping FK       30  16  9  5  54-26  57
 6.BK Häcken               30  14  7  9  44-29  49
 7.IFK Göteborg            30  13  9  8  46-31  48
 8.IF Elfsborg             30  11 10  9  44-45  43
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9  6 15  40-56  33
10.Helsingborgs IF         30   8  6 16  29-49  30  [P]
11.IK Sirius FK            30   8  5 17  34-51  29
12.Östersunds FK           30   5 10 15  27-52  25
13.Falkenbergs FF          30   6  7 17  25-62  25  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kalmar FF               30   4 11 15  22-47  23       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.GIF Sundsvall           30   4  8 18  31-50  20       Relegated
16.AFC Eskilstuna          30   4  8 18  23-55  20  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 6]
Brage               0-2 Kalmar              

Second Leg [Nov 10]
Kalmar              2-2 Brage               

NB: both remain at former level

Svenska Cupen 2018/19

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Carlstad United BK  2-3 AFC Eskilstuna      
IFK Stocksund       0-1 Östersunds FK       
Lunds BK            0-1 Varbergs BoIS FC    
[Aug 21]
Gottne IF           2-4 IF Brommapojkarna   [aet]
Qviding FIF         1-3 BK Häcken           
Tvååkers IF         2-0 Trelleborgs FF      
Eskilsminne IF      1-0 Norrby IF           
FC Gute             2-4 Dalkurd FF          
FC Rosengård        1-2 Kalmar FF           
FC Trollhättan      1-2 Halmstads BK        
FK Karlskrona       2-1 Östers IF           
Forssa BK           2-4 Syrianska FC        
Gamla Upsala SK     1-3 Västerås SK         
Husqvarna FF        0-4 Mjällby AIF         
IFK Lidingö         1-3 GIF Sundsvall       [aet]
IFK Luleå           1-3 Hammarby IF         
IFK Timrå           1-6 IFK Norrköping      
Karlstad BK         1-1 IK Sirius           [aet, 3-5 pen]
Nyköpings BIS       0-1 Örebro SK           
Råslätts SK         0-1 GAIS                
Sandvikens IF       2-1 IK Frej Täby        
Sollentuna FK       4-3 Degerfors IF        
Utsiktens BK        0-1 Örgryte IS          
Torns IF            1-2 Jönköpings Södra IF [aet]
[Aug 22]
Vårgårda IK         0-4 Falkenbergs FF      
BK Astrio           0-4 IFK Göteborg        
IK Gauthiod         1-3 IF Elfsborg         [aet]
Akropolis IF        1-2 Djurgårdens IF      
Dagsbergs IF       0-12 IK Brage            
Oskarshamns AIK     2-1 Helsingborgs IF     
[Nov 9]
Enskede IK          0-7 AIK                 
[Nov 10]
IFK Värnamo         0-2 Malmö FF            

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Mjällby AIF              3   3  0  0  10- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Djurgårdens IF           3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
 3.Dalkurd FF               3   1  0  2   5- 9   3
 4.Sandvikens IF            3   0  1  2   4- 8   1

Group 2
 1.Malmö FF                 3   3  0  0  13- 1   9  Qualified
 2.AFC Eskilstuna           3   1  1  1   7- 5   4
 3.Syrianska FC             3   1  0  2   6-15   3
 4.FK Karlskrona            3   0  1  2   3- 8   1

Group 3
 1.Hammarby IF              3   3  0  0  11- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Varbergs BoIS            3   1  1  1   6- 7   4
 3.IF Brommapojkarna        3   0  2  1   3- 5   2
 4.GIF Sundsvall            3   0  1  2   3-10   1

Group 4
 1.AIK                      3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Kalmar FF                3   2  0  1   9- 3   6
 3.Jönköpings Södra IF      3   1  1  1   4- 7   4
 4.Örgryte IS               3   0  0  3   0- 6   0

Group 5
 1.Falkenbergs FF           3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  Qualified
 2.IFK Norrköping           3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 3.Halmstads BK             3   1  0  2   2- 3   3
 4.Tvååkers IF              3   1  0  2   4- 6   3

Group 6
 1.BK Häcken                3   3  0  0   9- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Östersunds FK            3   2  0  1   9- 2   6
 3.GAIS                     3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 4.Eskilsminne IF           3   0  0  3   1-13   0

Group 7
 3.IFK Göteborg             3   2  1  0   5- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Västerås SK              3   2  0  1   7- 2   6
 3.IK Sirius                3   1  1  1   9- 5   4
 4.Sollentuna FK            3   0  0  3   1-14   0

Group 8
 1.IF Elfsborg              3   2  0  1   5- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Örebro SK                3   1  1  1   7- 5   4
 3.IK Brage                 3   1  1  1   6- 7   4
 4.Oskarshamns AIK          3   1  0  2   4- 8   3

Quarterfinals [Jun 25]
Hammarby IF         1-3 IFK Göteborg        [aet]
BK Häcken           1-2 IF Elfsborg         
Mjällby AIF         1-0 Falkenbergs FF      
Malmö FF            4-1 AIK                 

Semifinals [Jul 9]
IF Elfsborg         0-1 IFK Göteborg        [aet]
Mjällby AIF         0-0 Malmö FF            [aet, 2-4 pen]

Final [Jul 30, Göteborg]
IFK Göteborg        2-1 Malmö FF            [aet]

Superettan

Final Table:
    
 1.Mjällby AIF             30  17  6  7  44-31  57  [P]  Promoted
 2.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  15 10  5  49-27  55       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.IK Brage (Borlänge)     30  16  6  8  54-33  54       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  15  7  8  52-31  52
 5.Degerfors IF            30  15  6  9  46-34  51
 6.Halmstads BK            30  14  4 12  45-34  46
 7.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30  12 10  8  43-37  46
 8.Dalkurd FF              30  13  5 12  43-47  44  [R]
 9.Norrby IF (Borås)       30  11  9 10  43-43  42
10.Västerås SK             30   8 10 12  41-40  34  [P]
11.Trelleborgs FF          30   7 11 12  34-47  32  [R]
12.GAIS                    30   8  8 14  23-40  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Östers IF (Växjö)       30   6 11 13  32-43  29       Relegation Playoff
14.IK Frej (Täby)          30   7  8 15  35-55  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.IF Brommapojkarna       30   6 10 14  38-49  28  [R]  Relegated
16.Syrianska FC            30   6  7 17  29-60  25  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Nov 7]
Landskrona          1-1 Öster               
Umeå                1-1 Frej                

Second Legs [Nov 10]
Frej                2-2 Umeå                
Öster               1-0 Landskrona          

NB: Umeå FC promoted, IK Frej (Täby) relegated

Division 1

Div. 1 Norra

Final Table:

 1.Akropolis IF            30  23  6  1  77-28  75       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Umeå FC                 30  17  5  8  52-35  56       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Linköping City       30  15  8  7  61-31  53
 4.Carlstad United BK      30  15  8  7  56-43  53
 5.Karlstad BK             30  15  6  9  53-35  51  [P]
 6.Vasalunds IF            30  12 10  8  64-49  46 [P]
 7.Sandvikens IF           30  12  7 11  52-47  43
 8.Nyköpings BIS           30  10  8 12  45-54  38
 9.IF Sylvia (Norrköping)  30  11  5 14  48-65  38  [P]
10.Karlslunds IF HFK       30   8 11 11  45-55  35
11.Gefle IF                30  10  4 16  33-48  34  [R]
12.Team TG FF              30   9  7 14  38-55  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Sollentuna FK           30   8  9 13  37-42  33       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Bodens BK FF            30   8  7 15  42-60  31  [P]  Relegated
15.Rynninge IK             30   7  4 19  46-78  25       Relegated
16.BK Forward              30   5  5 20  36-60  20       Relegated

Div. 1 Södra

Final Table:

 1.Ljungskile SK           30  20  6  4  63-25  66       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Landskrona BoIS         30  16 10  4  47-19  58  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Utsiktens BK            30  14  9  7  49-36  51
 4.Skövde AIK              30  14  7  9  44-33  49
 5.FC Trollhättan          30  13  7 10  40-38  46  [P]
 6.Tvååkers IF             30  11 11  8  41-37  44
 7.IFK Värnamo             30  11 10  9  45-45  43  [R]
 8.Lunds BK                30  11  7 12  45-45  40
 9.Eskilsminne IF          30  10  7 13  39-41  37
10.Lindome GIF             30  10  7 13  33-36  37  [P]
11.Assyriska Turabdin IK   30  10  7 13  33-41  37  [P]
12.Torns IF                30   9  9 12  35-41  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Oskarshamns AIK         30   8  9 13  44-56  33       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Åtvidabergs FF          30   8  7 15  35-51  31       Relegated
15.Kristianstad FC         30   8  4 18  29-63  28       Relegated
16.IK Oddevold             30   6  5 19  30-45  23       Relegated

Promoted: IFK Luleå, Täby FK, IFK Haninge, Örebro Syrianska IF,
          Qviding FIF, FK Karlskrona 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th level

First Legs [Nov 6]
Berga               0-2 Oskarshamn          
Motala              1-2 Sollentuna          

Second Legs [Nov 10]
Oskarshamn          2-0 Berga               
Sollentuna          2-0 Motala              

NB: all clubs remain at former level


2018

2020

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.