Switzerland (Women) Futsal Championships 2007/08


National Liga A

"Futsal Masters"


1st round

1st tournament [Dec 16, 2007 in Rüti ZH]

FFC Zürich Seebach		2-4 FFC United Schwerzenbach
SC LUwin.ch			1-1 FFC Zuchwil 05
FC Rot Schwarz Thun		2-4 FFC Bern
FC Yverdon Féeminin		1-2 SK Root
FFC Zürich Seebach		2-1 SC LUwin.ch
FFC United Schwerzenbach	4-4 FFC Zuchwil 05
FC Rot Schwarz Thun		1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
FFC Bern			1-0 SK Root
FFC Zuchwil 05			6-1 FFC Zürich Seebach
SC LUwin.ch			0-3 FFC United Schwerzenbach
SK Root				4-1 FC Rot Schwarz Thun
FC Yverdon Féminin		1-1 FFC Bern


2nd tournament [Jan 20, 2008 at Sporthalle Wankdorf in Bern]

FFC Zuchwil 05			1-1 FFC Bern
SK Root				1-1 SC Luwin.ch
FFC United Schwerzenbach	3-0 FC Rot Schwarz Thun
FFC Zürich Seebach		4-1 SK Root
FFC Zuchwil 05			2-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
SC Luwin.ch			1-1 FFC Bern
FC Yverdon Féminin		2-1 FFC United Schwerzenbach
FFC Zürich Seebach		3-1 FC Rot Schwarz Thun
SK Root				1-3 FFC Zuchwil 05
SC Luwin.ch			1-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
FFC Bern			2-2 FFC United Schwerzenbach
FC Rot Schwarz Thun		2-3 FFC Zuchwil 05
FC Yverdon Féminin		3-4 FFC Zürich Seebach
FFC United Schwerzenbach	2-4 SK Root
FC Rot Schwarz Thun		1-0 SC LUwin.ch
FFC Bern			1-3 FFC Zürich Seebach

Table :
1.  FFC Zuchwil 05		7   4 3 0  20-11  15
2.  FFC Zürich Seebach		7   5 0 2  19-17  15
3.  FC United			7   3 2 2  19-14  11
4.  FFC Bern			7   2 4 1  11-10  10
5.  SK Root			7   3 1 3  13-13  10
6.  FC Yverdon Féminin		7   2 1 4  10-12   7
7.  SC LUwin.ch			7   1 3 3  05-09   6
8.  FC Rot Schwarz 		7   1 0 6  08-19   3



Final round

[Jan 27, 2008 at Sporthalle Progymatte in Thun]

Seventh place match
SC Luwin.ch		4-0 1-3 FC Rot Schwarz Thun

Fifth
FC Yverdon Féminin	0-3 3-0 SK Root			[3-2 pen]

Third
FFC Bern		4-2 3-3 FFC United Schwerzenbach

Final
FFC Zürich Seebach	2-1 2-0 FFC Zuchwil 05


Table :
1. FFC Zürich Seebach
2. FFC Zuchwil 05
3. FFC Bern
4. FFC United Schwerzenbach
5. FC Yverdon Féminin
6. SK Root
7. SC Luwin.ch
8. FC Rot Schwarz Thun






U-18 Futsal tournament

[Jan 19, 2008 at at Sporthalle Wankdorf in Bern]

Preliminary round

FFC Bern			1-1 Team Seeland
FC Langnau			1-1 FC Rot Schwarz Thun
FFC Zürich Seebach		2-2 Team Basel
FFC United Schwerzenbach	1-1 Baden/Turgi
Team Basel			0-0 FFC Bern
Baden/Turgi			3-2 FC Langnau
Team Seeland			3-1 FFC Zürich Seebach
FC Rot Schwarz Thun		0-2 FFC United Schwerzenbach
FFC Bern			0-3 FFC Zürich Seebach
FC Langnau			1-5 FFC United Schwerzenbach
Team Seeland			1-0 Team Basel
FC Rot Schwarz Thun		1-1 Baden/Turgi


Semifinals
FFC United			1-0 Team Seeland
Team Seeland			3-1 Baden/Turgi


Seventh place match
FC Langnau			1-0 FFC Bern

Fifth
Team Basel			4-2 FC Rot Schwarz Thun

Third
FFC Zürich Seebach		2-1 Baden/Turgi

Final
FFC United			1-1 Team Seeland		[2-0 pen]




About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 16 May 2008

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.