Switzerland (Women) 2009/10


Ligue Nationale A
Coupe Nationale
Ligue Nationale B
Youth Competitions

Ligue Nationale A

Table:

1. Grasshopper Club Zürich 	10  8 2 0  30- 8  26   
2. FC Zürich Frauen 		10  8 1 1  32-12  25   
3. FC Yverdon Féminin 		10  6 1 3  24-13  19   
4. SC Kriens 			10  4 1 5  19-21  13   
5. BSC Young Boys 		10  4 1 5  15-17  13   
6. FFC Zuchwil 05 		10  4 0 6  12-20  12   
7. FC Thun 			10  3 2 5  24-20  11   
8. FC Staad 			10  2 3 5  10-19   9   
9. FC Rapperswil-Jona  		10  2 2 6  10-23   8   
10.FC Basel  			10  2 1 7   9-32   7   


15.08.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-0 FC Basel
 [48 G.Lindemann, 58 J.Imboden, 90 V.Zürny]   
FC Zürich Frauen  		4-1 BSC Young Boys
 [56 S.Zumbühl, 61 F.Humm, 74 S.Mijovic, 78 V.Bernauer; 72pen B.Thomet]  
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	3-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona 
 [38 C.Müller, 39 68 I.Meyer; 85 L.Bernhardsgrütter]  
FC Yverdon Féminin  		3-3 FC Thun
 [26 J.Droz, 36 A.Riat, 86 V.Mehmetaj; 15 Susuri, 43 A-M.Crnogorgevic, 49 K.Sundov]   
FC Staad  			0-3 SC Kriens   
 [25 38 L.Keller, 32 M-A.Egli]

22.08.2009 
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	3-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [36 68 C.Müller, 20og (L.Dorthe)]   
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		3-0 BSC Young Boys 
 [32 M.Künzler, 48 P.Marchetto, 90pen I.Hügentobler] 
FC Basel  			1-5 FC Zürich Frauen
 [70 C.Schneider; 35 51 V.Bernauer, 49 F.Humm, 57 B.Baer, 67pen S.Mijovic]   
SC Kriens  			4-0 FFC Zuchwil 05 
 [A-R.Lourenço, 59 A.Stocker, 71 L.Keller, 75 M-A.Egli] 
FC Thun  			6-0 FC Staad 
 [17 47 K.Sundov, 39 G.Mathys, 70 72 A-M.Crnogorgevic]  

29.08.2009 
FC Zürich Frauen  		4-1 SC Kriens 
 [19 25 R.Kiwic, 45 B.Baer, 58 R.Lendemann; 49 L.Odermatt] 
BSC Young Boys  		1-1 FC Basel 
 [74 S.Mändly; 54 M.Hügin] 
FC Staad  			1-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich  
 [16 C.Stilz; 78pen I.Meyer]
FC Yverdon Féminin  		7-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona 
 [16 52 M.Sarrasin, 28 74 C.Abbé, 43 S.Bartlomé, 86 V.Mehmetaj, 91 P.Tamagni]  

30.08.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-3 FC Thun
 [76 T.Zahnd; 10og (M.Stampfli), 58 K.Sundov, 92 A-M.Crnogorgevic] 

05.09.2009 
FC Yverdon Féminin  		1-0 FC Staad 
 [31pen C.Abbé]  
FC Rapperswil-Jona 		1-0 FC Basel 
 [80 I.Hugentobler]  
SC Kriens  			0-3 BSC Young Boys 
 [28 S.Mändly, 63 A.Spahr, 77 J.Mehmeti]  
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	1-0 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [90 E.Fuentes]  

06.09.2009 
FC Thun  			2-3 FC Zürich Frauen 
 [49 K.Sundov, 60pen S.Susuri; 8 24 F.Stillhard, 31 M.Bouakaz] 

12.09.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		2-1 FC Yverdon Féminin 
 [65 J.Imboden, 89 T.Zürcher; 85 L.Müller]  
FC Zürich Frauen  		2-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [20 S.Zumbühl, 32 B.Baer; 7 V.Maglia, 84 I.Meyer]  
BSC Young Boys  		1-0 FC Thun
 [9 F.Seiler]  
FC Basel  			1-6 SC Kriens 
 [67 B.Pfaehler; 34 N.Heer, 47 76 79 L.Keller, 82 N.Remund, 88 A.Stocker]  
FC Staad  			1-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona  
 [90pen K.Raymann; 15 Tran Thi Anh Dao] 

26.09.2009 
FC Yverdon Féminin  		1-3 FC Zürich Frauen      
 [89pen N.Beney; 12 74 V.Bernauer, 76 R.Kiwic]

27.09.2009
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		1-2 SC Kriens 
 [58og (N.Maurer); 10 A-R.Lourenço, 80 L.Odermatt]
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	2-1 BSC Young Boys
 [11 75 I.Meyer; 94 S.Mändly]   
FC Thun  			2-3 FC Basel   
 [5 84 Häuptle; 27 Nüscheler, 18 38 Frangouli]

03.10.2009   
FC Zürich Frauen  		3-1 FC Staad
 [3 R.Lendenmann, 48 V.Bernauer, 49 F.Humm; 10 C.Stilz]  
BSC Young Boys  		0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [40 C.Abbé] 
FC Basel  			1-7 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [19 S.Gysin; 29 44 C.Müller, 33 B.Beutler, 62 78 I.Meyer, 68 D.Plüss, 91 E.Fuentes]
SC Kriens  			1-5 FC Thun
 [22 L.Odermatt; 27pen 48 50 S.Susuri, 72 K.Sundov, 79pen S.Zahno]

04.10.2009
FFC Zuchwil 05  		4-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [11 G.Lindemann, 19 V.Zürny, 30og (T.Hermann), 37 T.Zürcher; 36 M.Künzler]

07.10.2009 
FC Staad  			0-1 FFC Zuchwil 05   
 [45 G.Lindemann] 

10.10.2009 
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	4-1 SC Kriens
 [26 E.Zimmermann, 30 I.Meyer, 57 V.Maglia, 66 C.Müller; 29 A-R.Lourenço]   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		5-0 FC Basel
 [15 C.Abbé, 24 N.Beney, 60pen V.Mehmetaj, 67 79 M.Sarrasin]  
FFC Zuchwil 05  		0-5 FC Zürich Frauen
 [45 S.Mijovic, 56 80 R.Lendenmann, 72 V.Bernauer, 79 F.Humm]   
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		1-1 FC Thun 
 [85 T.Syla; 88 S.Egger]   
FC Staad  			4-1 BSC Young Boys   
 [11 S.Spieler, 45 K.Raymann, 53 C.Stilz, 80 R.Bisquolm; 68pen M.Berz] 

24.10.2009 
FC Zürich Frauen  		2-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [37 R.Lendenmann, 88 N.Baker]   
BSC Young Boys  		4-1 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [17 50 S.Mändly,  36 V.Mehmetti, 70 J.Mehmetti; 60 V.Zürny]   
FC Basel  			1-2 FC Staad
 [73pen S.Pieragostino; 22 S.Spieler, 54 S.Oesch]   
SC Kriens  			0-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [15 C.Abbé, 35 M.Sarrasin]    
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	4-0 FC Thun
 [7 E.Zimmermann, 34 I.Meyer, 37pen S.Kuster, 72 D.Plüss]

31.10.2009 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		1-3 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [72 C.Jörg; 50 M.Keller, 53 D.Plüss, 71 D.Stäbler]    
FC Basel  			1-0 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [36 N.Iuliano]    
BSC Young Boys  		3-1 FC Zürich Frauen
 [42 A.Spahr, 57 N.Schäpper, 78 S.Mändly; 74 V.Bernauer]   
FC Thun  			2-3 FC Yverdon Féminin 
 [26 M.Grob, 44 K.Sundov; 3 31 M.Sarrasin, 62pen C.Abbé]   
 
01.11.2009 
SC Kriens  			1-1 FC Staad 
 [58 N.Gassmann; 30 F.Pamminger] 


Table:

1. Grasshopper Club Zürich 	10  8 2 0  30- 8  26   
2. FC Zürich Frauen 		10  8 1 1  32-12  25   
3. FC Yverdon Féminin 		10  6 1 3  24-13  19   
4. SC Kriens 			10  4 1 5  19-21  13   
5. BSC Young Boys 		10  4 1 5  15-17  13   
6. FFC Zuchwil 05 		10  4 0 6  12-20  12   
7. FC Thun 			10  3 2 5  24-20  11   
8. FC Staad 			10  2 3 5  10-19   9   
9. FC Rapperswil-Jona  		10  2 2 6  10-23   8   
10.FC Basel  			10  2 1 7   9-32   7      

Scorers :
1. Isabelle Meyer 	       10  Grasshopper Club
2. Vanessa Bernauer 		8  FC Zürich
3. Caroline Abbé 		7  FC Yverdon
   Maeva Sarrasin		7  FC Yverdon
   Kristina Sundov 		7  FC Thun
6. Lara Keller 			6  SC Kriens
   Sandy Mändly			6  BSC Young Boys
   Caroline Müller		6  Grasshopper Club
9. Romana Lendenmann 		5  FC Zürich      
   Samira Susuri		5  FC Thun   
11.Ana-Maria Crnogorgevic 	4  FC Thun
   Fabienne Humm		4  FC Zürich
   


20.03.2010 
FC Zürich Frauen  		FC Basel   
 
21.03.2010 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		SC Kriens   
FC Staad  -  FC Thun   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
BSC Young Boys  		FC Rapperswil-Jona   

10.04.2010 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		FC Yverdon Féminin   

11.04.2010 
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	FC Staad   
FC Thun  			FFC Zuchwil 05   
SC Kriens  			FC Zürich Frauen   
FC Basel  			BSC Young Boys   

17.04.2010 
FC Zürich Frauen  		FC Thun   
 
18.04.2010 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC Staad  			FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Basel  			FC Rapperswil-Jona   
BSC Young Boys  		SC Kriens   
 
24.04.2010 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		FC Staad   

25.04.2010 
FC Yverdon Féminin  		FFC Zuchwil 05   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	FC Zürich Frauen   
FC Thun  			BSC Young Boys   
SC Kriens  			FC Basel   
 
01.05.2010 
FC Zürich Frauen  		FC Yverdon Féminin   
 
02.05.2010 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		FC Staad   
SC Kriens  			FC Rapperswil-Jona   
FC Basel  			FC Thun   
BSC Young Boys  		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
 
08.05.2010 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		FFC Zuchwil 05   

09.05.2010 
FC Staad  			FC Zürich Frauen   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		BSC Young Boys   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	FC Basel   
FC Thun  			SC Kriens   

15.05.2010 
FC Zürich Frauen  		FFC Zuchwil 05   
 
16.05.2010 
FC Thun  			FC Rapperswil-Jona   
SC Kriens  			Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC Basel  			FC Yverdon Féminin   
BSC Young Boys  		FC Staad   

29.05.2010 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		FC Zürich Frauen   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		BSC Young Boys   
FC Staad  			FC Basel   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		SC Kriens   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	FC Thun   

 

Coupe Nationale


3rd preliminary round

J20.08.2009 
FC Spreitenbach			7-6 FC Wängi Grp 
21.08.2009 
20:00 FC Sarine-Ouest		1-12 Stade Nyonnais   
22.08.2009 
FC Alpnach 			0-5 FC Aarau  
FC Pratteln  			2-1 FC Kerzers  
FC Baar  			1-3 FC Willisau  
FC Attiswil  			1-6 FC Walperswil   
FC Widnau  			1-2 FC Bülach  
23.08.2009 
FC Schüpfen  			1-6 FC Rot-Schwarz  
SC Ittigen  			0-3 FC Interlaken   
FC Diessenhofen 		2-11 FC Gossau   
FC Wittenbach 			2-0 FC Neckertal-Degersheim  
FC Xamax 2007  			1-9 SV Sissach  
FC Alterswil  			2-6 FC Ostermundigen   
FC Zuchwil  			4-3 FC Vuisternens/Mézières	[aet]    
FC Linth 04 			0-1 SC Schöftland   
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon  	1-4 FC Etoile-Sporting   
SC YF Juventus 			3-4 FC Muri   
FC Frauenfeld  			0-2 FC Richterswil   
FC Spiez  			2-6 FC Zollikofen		[aet]   
FC Windisch 			1-5 FC Neunkirch 
FC Embrach 			1-8 FC Regensdorf / ZH Affoltern  
FC Concordia 			2-1 FC Niederbipp   
FC La Côte-Sports 		0-3 Femina Kickers Worb 	[Forfait]
FC Vallée de Joux		0-11 FC Bramois    
FC Freienbach 			1-5 FC Eschenbach   
BSC Old Boys 			7-0 SC Radelfingen    
FC Therwil 			6-0 FC Kirchberg   
FC Ependes/Arconciel 		0-10 FC Gurmels   
US Gambarogno  			3-0 FC Concordia BS   
FC Ebnat-Kappel  		0-3 FC Malters  
FC Bühler Grp 			6-0 FC Stäfa  
FC Thusis - Cazis 		2-3 FC Blue Stars ZH   
FC Adligenswil 			1-3 FC Erlinsbach   
FC Herrliberg 			1-2 FC Kloten 			[aet] 


4th preliminary round
  
10.09.2009 
FC Spreitenbach 		3-0 FC Pratteln  		[Forfait] 
15.09.2009 
FC Erlinsbach  			1-4 FC Gossau 
16.09.2009 
FC Zuchwil  			2-2 SC LUwin.ch			[aet; 6-5 pen]    
Stade Nyonnais 			3-6 FC Walperswil     
18.09.2009 
FC Willisau 			3-2 FC Blue Stars ZH   
FC Eschenbach 			1-2 FC Schlieren  
FC Concordia 			2-5 FC Vétroz  
FC Interlaken  			1-6 FC Baden   
FC Bramois  			3-1 FC Ostermundigen   
19.09.2009 
FC Regensdorf/Affoltern		5-4 FC Richterswil   
 FC Wittenbach 			2-1 FC Kloten  
FC Neunkirch 			4-2 FC Kirchberg   
SC Schöftland 			0-6 FC St. Gallen   
FC Bühler Grp 			5-3 FC Bülach   
FC Therwil  			1-5 SC Schwyz    
FC Aarau 			2-1 FC Münsterlingen  
FC Muri  			2-3 FCF Rapid Lugano  
FC Zollikofen 			1-3 SV Sissach  
20.09.2009 
FC Etoile-Sporting 		2-1 Femina Kickers Worb   
FC Gurmels 			3-4 CS Chênois  
US Gambarogno 			2-5 FC Malters
29.09.2009 
BSC Old Boys 			6-5 FC Rot-Schwarz 

 
1st principal round

17.10.2009
FC Walperswil  			2-3 FFC Zuchwil 05 
FC Wittenbach 			0-11 FC Staad
BSC Old Boys 			0-6 FC Basel   
FC Spreitenbach 		0-14 FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Neunkirch			1-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
SV Sissach 			1-3 FC Schlieren   
FC Bramois  			1-3 CS Chênois
18.10.2009
FC Baden  			0-6 SC Kriens 
FC Vétroz 			1-2 FC Thun
FC Willisau			1-6 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
FC Aarau  			3-2 FC Bühler Grp
FC Etoile-Sporting 		0-12 BSC Young Boys
FC Regensdorf/Affoltern 	1-15 FC St. Gallen 
FC Gossau 			3-8 FCF Rapid Lugano  
FC Zuchwil 			0-15 FC Zürich Frauen     
20.10.2009
FC Malters 			4-3 SC Schwyz

  
1/8 finals 
07.11.2009 
FC Malters 			4-3 FCF Rapid Lugano 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  		0-5 BSC Young Boys  
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	2-3 FC Thun (LNA  
FC Staad			2-1 FC Basel
CS Chênois  			0-5 FC Zürich Frauen  
08.11.2009 
FC Aarau 			0-4 SC Kriens   
FC Schlieren 			3-1 FFC Zuchwil 05  
FC St. Gallen  			1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin  

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 13]
Young Boys                      4-0 Thun
[Mar 14]
FC Zürich                       2-1 Staad
Schlieren                       7-6 Kriens
Malters                         0-5 Yverdon
   
Semifinals  [Apr 21]
Yverdon                         2-1 FC Zürich
Schlieren                       0-5 Young Boys
 
Final [May 15]
Yverdon                         3-2 Young Boys  
 


Ligue Nationale B


Table :

1. FC St. Gallen  	10  10 0 0  41- 6  30   
2. FC Schlieren  	10   9 0 1  43-10  27   
3. FCF Rapid Lugano  	10   6 2 2  23-14  20   
4. SC Schwyz 		10   4 3 3  24-15  15   
5. FC Baden  		10   4 3 3  21-17  15   
6. FC Kirchberg 	10   2 3 5  19-32   9   
7. CS Chênois  		10   2 3 5  12-26   9   
8. FC Vétroz 		10   3 0 7  14-38   9   
9. FC Münsterlingen 	10   2 1 7  10-26   7   
10.SC LUwin.ch 		10   0 1 9   6-29   1   
 
     
15.08.2009 
FC Münsterlingen  	1-2 FCF Rapid Lugano  
FC Kirchberg  		1-3 FC St. Gallen  
FC Baden   		1-1 CS Chênois    
 
16.08.2009 
FC Schlieren  		7-0 FC Vétroz  
SC LUwin.ch  		1-1 SC Schwyz   

22.08.2009 
FC St. Gallen   	2-1 FCF Rapid Lugano    
CS Chênois   		1-3 FC Münsterlingen   
SC Schwyz  		0-3 FC Schlieren   
FC Kirchberg  		5-2 SC LUwin.ch   

23.08.2009 
FC Vétroz  		1-5 FC Baden   
 
29.08.2009 
FC Schlieren  		8-3 FC Kirchberg  
FC Münsterlingen  	1-2 FC Vétroz   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	1-1 CS Chênois  
FC Baden   		1-1 SC Schwyz  
SC LUwin.ch  		0-3 FC St. Gallen   

05.09.2009 
FC Kirchberg  		3-3 FC Baden    
FC St. Gallen   	8-3 CS Chênois    
SC Schwyz  		5-1 FC Münsterlingen   
 
06.09.2009 
FC Vétroz  		0-2 FCF Rapid Lugano    
SC LUwin.ch  		1-5 FC Schlieren 

12.09.2009 
FC Schlieren  		1-2 FC St. Gallen    
FC Münsterlingen  	0-1 FC Kirchberg   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	2-1 SC Schwyz   
CS Chênois   		2-0 FC Vétroz   
FC Baden   		2-0 SC LUwin.ch  

26.09.2009 
FC Kirchberg  		1-5 FCF Rapid Lugano    
FC St. Gallen   	8-0 FC Vétroz   
SC Schwyz  		6-1 CS Chênois    
 
27.09.2009 
SC LUwin.ch  		0-2 FC Münsterlingen   
FC Schlieren  		4-0 FC Baden    

03.10.2009 
FC Münsterlingen  	0-3 FC Schlieren   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	3-2 SC LUwin.ch   
CS Chênois   		1-1 FC Kirchberg   
FC Baden   		0-2 FC St. Gallen    

04.10.2009 
FC Vétroz  		1-6 SC Schwyz   

10.10.2009 
FC St. Gallen   	4-0 SC Schwyz   
FC Kirchberg  		3-5 FC Vétroz   
FC Baden   		6-1 FC Münsterlingen   

11.10.2009 5-2 
FC Schlieren  		5-2 FCF Rapid Lugano    
SC LUwin.ch  		0-1 CS Chênois

24.10.2009 
FC Münsterlingen  	0-5 FC St. Gallen    
FCF Rapid Lugano   	4-0 FC Baden    
CS Chênois   		1-3 FC Schlieren   
SC Schwyz  		1-1 FC Kirchberg   
 
25.10.2009 
FC Vétroz  		4-0 SC LUwin.ch  

31.10.2009 
FC St. Gallen   	4-0 FC Kirchberg   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	1-1 FC Münsterlingen   
CS Chênois   		0-3 FC Baden    
SC Schwyz  		3-0 SC LUwin.ch   

01.11.2009 
FC Vétroz  		1-4 FC Schlieren

Table :

1. FC St. Gallen  	10  10 0 0  41- 6  30   
2. FC Schlieren  	10   9 0 1  43-10  27   
3. FCF Rapid Lugano  	10   6 2 2  23-14  20   
4. SC Schwyz 		10   4 3 3  24-15  15   
5. FC Baden  		10   4 3 3  21-17  15   
6. FC Kirchberg 	10   2 3 5  19-32   9   
7. CS Chênois  		10   2 3 5  12-26   9   
8. FC Vétroz 		10   3 0 7  14-38   9   
9. FC Münsterlingen 	10   2 1 7  10-26   7   
10.SC LUwin.ch 		10   0 1 9   6-29   1      
  
Scorers : 
1. Sheila Loosli 	12  FC Schlieren 
2. Serenella Liberati 	11  FC St. Gallen 
3. Manuela Beerli 	 9  FC Kirchberg
   Cora Canetta		 9  Rapid Lugano
   Romana Trajkovska	 9  FC Schlieren
6. Denise Popp		 8  FC St. Gallen
7. Karin Inglin		 7  SC Schwyz
   Sabrina Rivetti 	 7  FC Baden 
9. Stefanie Streule 	 6  FC St. Gallen
   Virginie Clivaz	 6  FC Vétroz
11.Nicolette Prandi	 5  Rapid Lugano
   Sandra Genovesi	 5  FC St. Gallen



21.03.2010 
SC LUwin.ch  		FC Kirchberg   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	FC St. Gallen    
FC Münsterlingen  	CS Chênois    
FC Baden   		FC Vétroz   
FC Schlieren  		SC Schwyz   
 
11.04.2010 
FC St. Gallen   	SC LUwin.ch   
FC Kirchberg  		FC Schlieren   
SC Schwyz  		FC Baden    
FC Vétroz  		FC Münsterlingen   
CS Chênois   		FCF Rapid Lugano    

18.04.2010 
CS Chênois   		FC St. Gallen    
FCF Rapid Lugano   	FC Vétroz   
FC Münsterlingen  	SC Schwyz   
FC Baden   		FC Kirchberg   
FC Schlieren  		SC LUwin.ch   

25.04.2010 
FC St. Gallen   	FC Schlieren   
SC LUwin.ch  		FC Baden    
FC Kirchberg 		FC Münsterlingen   
SC Schwyz  		FCF Rapid Lugano    
FC Vétroz  		CS Chênois    

02.05.2010 
FC Vétroz  		FC St. Gallen    
CS Chênois   		SC Schwyz   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	FC Kirchberg   
FC Münsterlingen 	SC LUwin.ch   
FC Baden   		FC Schlieren   

09.05.2010 
FC St. Gallen   	FC Baden    
SC LUwin.ch  		FCF Rapid Lugano    
FC Kirchberg  		CS Chênois    
SC Schwyz  		FC Vétroz   
FC Schlieren  		FC Münsterlingen   

16.05.2010 
SC Schwyz  		FC St. Gallen    
FC Vétroz  		FC Kirchberg   
CS Chênois   		SC LUwin.ch   
FCF Rapid Lugano   	FC Schlieren   
FC Münsterlingen  	FC Baden    

30.05.2010 
FC St. Gallen   	FC Münsterlingen   
FC Baden   		FCF Rapid Lugano    
FC Schlieren  		CS Chênois    
SC LUwin.ch  		FC Vétroz   
FC Kirchberg  		SC Schwyz   


Youth Competitions

U-18

U-18 Championship



Table:

1. FC Zürich Frauen  		12  8 4  0  37-13  28   
2. Grasshopper Club Zürich 	12  7 4  1  44-14  25   
3. Team YB/Seeland 		12  6 4  2  45-13  22   
4. Team Bodensee-Rheintal 	12  7 1  4  41-13  22   
5. Team Kriens-LUwin 		12  7 0  5  23-19  21   
6. FC St. Gallen 		12  6 2  4  30-22  20   
7. FFC Zuchwil 05 		12  6 2  4  21-17  20   
8. FC Basel  			12  5 3  4  14-20  18   
9. FC Yverdon Féminin 		12  4 4  4  15-15  16   
10.Team Aargau 			12  4 2  6  22-26  14   
11.FCF Rapid Lugano 		12  2 1  9  15-62   7   
12.Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 	12  1 1 10  14-39   4   
13.FC Schlieren/YF Juventus 	12  1 0 11  10-58   3   
 
    
22.08.2009 
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb  4-6 FC Basel   

23.08.2009 
FCF Rapid Lugano  		1-11 FC Zürich Frauen  
FC Yverdon Féminin  		2-0 Team Aargau   
FC St. Gallen  			2-2 Team YB/Seeland    
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	5-1 FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	6-0 Team Kriens-LUwin  

30.08.2009 
Team Aargau  			1-0 Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FC Basel   			0-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC Zürich Frauen   		1-0 Team Bodensee-Rheintal    
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-2 FC St. Gallen   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	0-3 FC Yverdon Féminin   
Team YB/Seeland  		12-1 FCF Rapid Lugano   

05.09.2009 
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb  1-3 FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   

06.09.2009 
Team Kriens-LUwin  		1-2 FC Basel    
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	8-2 Team Aargau   
FCF Rapid Lugano  		0-5 FFC Zuchwil 05   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	1-3 Team YB/Seeland   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		0-1 FC Zürich Frauen  

12.09.2009 
FC St. Gallen  			5-0 FCF Rapid Lugano   

13.09.2009 
Team Aargau  			1-2 Team Kriens-LUwin   
FC Zürich Frauen   		4-2 Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
Team YB/Seeland  		3-0 FC Yverdon Féminin   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		0-3 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	1-5 Grasshopper Club Zürich   

16.09.2009 
FC Basel   			0-0 Team Aargau   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	3-1 FC St. Gallen   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		0-0 FFC Zuchwil 05   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb  0-6 Team YB/Seeland   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	3-3 FC Zürich Frauen    
Team Kriens-LUwin  		4-1 FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   

26.09.2009 
FC St. Gallen  			2-3 FC Yverdon Féminin   
 
27.09.2009 
FC Zürich Frauen   		3-0 Team Kriens-LUwin   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	0-2 FC Basel    
FCF Rapid Lugano  		0-10 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-0 Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
Team YB/Seeland  		1-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich   

03.10.2009 
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb  1-6 FC St. Gallen   

04.10.2009 
Team Kriens-LUwin  		1-2 Team YB/Seeland   
Team Aargau  			9-0 FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	3-0 FFC Zuchwil 05		[Forfeit]   
FC Basel   			1-1 FC Zürich Frauen    
FC Yverdon Féminin  		2-2 FCF Rapid Lugano   

07.10.2009
FC St. Gallen  			1-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich

10.10.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		0-5 Team Kriens-LUwin      
FCF Rapid Lugano  		0-3 Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	3-1 FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Zürich Frauen   		5-3 Team Aargau   
Team YB/Seeland  		0-1 FC Basel 

17.10.2009 
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	9-1 FCF Rapid Lugano   
Team Kriens-LUwin  		5-1 FC St. Gallen   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	0-3 FC Zürich Frauen    
Team Aargau  			0-0 Team YB/Seeland   
FC Basel   			0-1 FFC Zuchwil 05   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb  0-5 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   

24.10.2009 
FC St. Gallen  			4-1 FC Basel      

25.10.2009 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	2-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		2-2 Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		5-0 Team Aargau   
Team YB/Seeland  		13-0 FC Schlieren/YF Juventus 
FCF Rapid Lugano  		4-1 Team Kriens-LUwin 

01.11.2009 
Team Kriens-LUwin  		1-0 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
Team Aargau  			0-1 FC St. Gallen   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Zürich Frauen   		2-2 Team YB/Seeland   
FC Basel			1-0 FCF Rapid Lugano   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus 	2-3 FFC Zuchwil 05   

06.11.2009
FC Yverdon Féminin  		0-1 Team Kriens-LUwin

07.11.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-1 FC Zürich Frauen       
FCF Rapid Lugano  		1-3 Team Aargau   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	7-0 FC Basel    
FC St. Gallen  			5-2 FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb	1-3 Grasshopper Club Zürich   

15.11.2009 
Team Aargau  			3-2 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
Team Kriens-LUwin  		2-0 Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FC Basel   			0-0 FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Zürich Frauen   		3-0 FC St. Gallen   
Team YB/Seeland  		1-4 FFC Zuchwil 05   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	0-5 FCF Rapid Lugano  


Table:

1. FC Zürich Frauen  		12  8 4  0  37-13  28   
2. Grasshopper Club Zürich 	12  7 4  1  44-14  25   
3. Team YB/Seeland 		12  6 4  2  45-13  22   
4. Team Bodensee-Rheintal 	12  7 1  4  41-13  22   
5. Team Kriens-LUwin 		12  7 0  5  23-19  21   
6. FC St. Gallen 		12  6 2  4  30-22  20   
7. FFC Zuchwil 05 		12  6 2  4  21-17  20   
8. FC Basel  			12  5 3  4  14-20  18   
9. FC Yverdon Féminin 		12  4 4  4  15-15  16   
10.Team Aargau 			12  4 2  6  22-26  14   
11.FCF Rapid Lugano 		12  2 1  9  15-62   7   
12.Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 	12  1 1 10  14-39   4   
13.FC Schlieren/YF Juventus 	12  1 0 11  10-58   3      

 
 
21.03.2010 
Team YB/Seeland  		FC St. Gallen   
FC Zürich Frauen   		FCF Rapid Lugano   
Team Aargau  			FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Basel   			Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
Team Kriens-LUwin  		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	Team Bodensee-Rheintal   

28.03.2010 
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	FC Basel    
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb  Team Aargau   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	FC Zürich Frauen    
FCF Rapid Lugano  		Team YB/Seeland   
FC St. Gallen  			FFC Zuchwil 05   

11.04.2010 
Team Aargau  			Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC Basel   			Team Kriens-LUwin   
Team YB/Seeland  		Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FC Zürich Frauen   		FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		FCF Rapid Lugano   

18.04.2010 
Team Kriens-LUwin  		Team Aargau   
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 	FC Zürich Frauen    
FC Yverdon Féminin  		Team YB/Seeland   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	FFC Zuchwil 05   
FCF Rapid Lugano  		FC St. Gallen   

21.04.2010 
FC St. Gallen  			Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		FC Yverdon Féminin   
Team YB/Seeland  		Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FC Zürich Frauen   		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
Team Aargau  			FC Basel    
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	Team Kriens-LUwin   

25.04.2010 
FC Basel   			FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
Team Kriens-LUwin 		FC Zürich Frauen    
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	Team YB/Seeland   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb	FFC Zuchwil 05   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		FC St. Gallen   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	FCF Rapid Lugano   

02.05.2010 
FCF Rapid Lugano  		FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC St. Gallen  			Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
Team YB/Seeland  		Team Kriens-LUwin   
FC Zürich Frauen   		FC Basel    
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	Team Aargau   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
 
08.05.2010 
Team Aargau  			FC Zürich Frauen    
FC Basel   			Team YB/Seeland   
Team Kriens-LUwin  		FFC Zuchwil 05   
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	FC St. Gallen   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 	FCF Rapid Lugano   
FC Yverdon Féminin 		Team Bodensee-Rheintal   

16.05.2010 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal 		Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FCF Rapid Lugano 		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
FC St. Gallen 			Team Kriens-LUwin   
Team YB/Seeland  		Team Aargau   
FC Zürich Frauen  		FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		FC Basel    

30.05.2010 
Team Aargau  			FFC Zuchwil 05   
FC Basel  			FC St. Gallen   
Team Kriens-LUwin 		FCF Rapid Lugano   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 	FC Yverdon Féminin   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus  	Team YB/Seeland   

06.06.2010 
FC Yverdon Féminin  		Grasshopper Club Zürich   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	Team Kriens-LUwin   
FCF Rapid Lugano  		FC Basel    
FC St. Gallen  			Team Aargau   
Team YB/Seeland  		FC Zürich Frauen    
FFC Zuchwil 05  		FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
 
13.06.2010 
FC Zürich Frauen   		FFC Zuchwil 05   
Team Aargau  			FCF Rapid Lugano   
FC Basel   			Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
Team Kriens-LUwin  		FC Yverdon Féminin   
Grasshopper Club Zürich  	Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb   
FC Schlieren/YF Juventus 	FC St. Gallen   

19.06.2010 
Team Thun Berner Oberland-Worb 	Team Kriens-LUwin   
FC Yverdon Féminin  		FC Basel    
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	Team Aargau   
FCF Rapid Lugano  		FC Schlieren/YF Juventus   
FC St. Gallen  			FC Zürich Frauen    
FFC Zuchwil 05  		Team YB/Seeland   
 

2008/09

list of champions

all-time table

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 16 Jun 2011

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2009/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.