Switzerland 2010/11


Super League
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League

Super League

Final Table:

 1.FC Basel                36 21 10  5  76-44  73  Champions
 2.FC Zürich               36 21  9  6  74-44  72
 3.BSC Young Boys Bern     36 15 12  9  65-50  57
 4.FC Sion                 36 15  9 12  47-36  54
 5.FC Thun                 36 11 16  9  48-43  49
 6.FC Luzern               36 13  9 14  62-57  48
 7.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 36 10 11 15  45-54  41
 8.Neuchâtel Xamax         36  8  8 20  44-67  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AC Bellinzona           36  7 11 18  42-75  32  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sankt Gallen         36  8  7 21  34-67  31  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 17]
Grasshoppers  1-1 Xamax         
  [Vincenzo Rennella 76; Sanel Kuljic 80]
Thun          1-1 Young Boys    
  [Nick Proschwitz 1; Bienvenu Henri 90+]
[Jul 18]
Bellinzona    0-2 Sion          
  [Arnaud Bühler 77, Aleksandar Prijovic 81]    
Luzern        4-0 Sankt Gallen  
  [Hakan Yakin 30, Daniel  Gygax 33, 68, Ferreira Nelson 65]
[Jul 20]
Basel         3-2 Zürich        
  [Alexander Frei 18, 80, Jacques Zoua 45; Jorge Teixeira,
   Dusan Djuric 36]

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Sion          1-2 Basel        
  [Michael Dingsdag 19; Alexander Frei 14, David Abraham 90+] 
Young Boys    1-1 Luzern     
  [Emiliano Dudar 75; Cristian Ianu 66]   
[Jul 25]
Sankt Gallen  3-2 Bellinzona 
  [Fabian Frei 34, 62pen, Philipp Muntwiler 85;
   Mauro Lustrinelli 27pen, Drissa Diarra 44]
Xamax         2-3 Thun     
  [Carlos Varela 3pen, Gohou Bi Goua 11; Giuseppe Morello 27,
   Dennis Hediger 36, Nick Proschwitz 78]        
Zürich        2-0 Grasshoppers  
  [Jorge Teixeira 21, Stjepan Kukuruzovic 77]

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Bellinzona    2-1 Young Boys    
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 6, Frank Feltscher 40; Emmanuel Mayuka 83]   
Zürich        1-1 Sion   
  [Teixeira Jorge 88; George Ogararu 53]       
[Aug 1]
Basel         3-0 Sankt Gallen  
  [Alexander Frei 20, Gilles Yapi Yapo 27, Federico Almerares 81]  
Luzern        4-2 Xamax        
  [Nelson Ferreira 60, Cristian Ianu 68, 90+,
   Abdou Rahman Dampha 76og; Marcos Gelabert 18, Gohou Bi Goua 23] 
Thun          2-2 Grasshoppers  
  [Ezequiel Scarione 55, Glarner Stefan 90+;
   Boris Smiljanic 36pen, 90+pen]

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Bellinzona    1-0 Basel    
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 52]      
Xamax         3-4 Zürich        
  [Raphael  Nuzzolo 12, Frédéric Page 41, 62;
   Alexandre Alphonse 35, 89, Abdou Rahman Dampha 52og, 
   Marco Schönbächler 54]
[Aug 8]
Grasshoppers  1-2 Young Boys    
  [Vincenzo  Rennella 78; Henri Bienvenu 45, Moreno Costanzo 50]
Luzern        2-3 Sion      
  [Nelson Ferreira 10, Hakan Yakin 46; Giovanni Sio 24,
   Goran Obradovic 53, 81]    
Thun          3-0 Sankt Gallen  
  [Nick Proschwitz 15, Stefan  Glarner 22, Tim Bakens 66og] 

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Basel         1-4 Luzern  
  [Fwayo Tembo 90; Daniel Gygax 13, Hakan  Yakin 33, 55pen,
   Janko Pacar 72]      
Young Boys    0-1 Xamax         
  [Sébastien Wüthrich 4]
[Aug 15]
Zürich        2-2 Bellinzona   
  [Alessandro Mangiarratti 26og Chaker Zouaghi 70;
   Philippe Koch 30og, Drissa Diarra 80]
Sion          1-1 Thun       
  [Fabrizio Zambrella 75; Ezequiel Scarione 25]   
Sankt Gallen  1-2 Grasshoppers  
  [Lukas Schenkel 21; Veroljub Salatic 3, Nzuzi Bundebele 65]

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Sankt Gallen  1-1 Sion          
  [Nico  Abegglen 9; Giovanni Sio 2]
Thun          1-1 Basel         
  [Milaim Rama 85; Pascal Schürpf 80]
[Aug 22]
Grasshoppers  0-3 Luzern        
  [Ferreira Nelson 55, Hakan Yakin 57, Paiva 90+] 
Xamax         1-2 Bellinzona    
  [Ibrahima Niasse Baye 53; Diarra Drissa 1, Angelo Raso 82]
Young Boys    1-0 Zürich        
  [Degen David 65]

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Basel         4-1 Xamax         
  [Marco Streller 26, Alexander Frei 36, 53, 65pen; Gohou Bi Goua 41]
Zürich        3-1 Sankt Gallen  
  [Djuric Dusan 15, Adrian Nikci 20, Admir  Mehmedi 60; Fabian Frei 39]
[Aug 29]
Bellinzona    1-1 Grasshoppers  
  [Mihajlovic Dragan 4; Alessandro Mangiarratti 10og]   
Luzern        1-1 Thun          
  [Tomislav Puljic 16; Nick Proschwitz 74]
Sion          2-0 Young Boys    
  [Goran Obradovic 21, Giovanni Sio 76]

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Thun          1-3 Zürich        
  [Timm Klose 56; Admir Mehmedi 18, Xavier Margairaz 38pen,
   Amine Chermiti 78]
[Sep 12]
Xamax         0-1 Sankt Gallen  
  [Michael Lang 49]
Luzern        6-2 Bellinzona    
  [Paiva 20, 62, Nelson Ferreira 40, Hakan Yakin 59, 
   Tomislav Puljic 87, Janko Pacar 90+; Mauro Lustrinelli 66, 70]
Young Boys    2-2 Basel   
  [Ammar Jemal 4, David Degen 22; Alexander Frei 39,
   Scott Chipperfield 74]      
[Nov 10]
Grasshoppers  0-4 Sion          

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Basel         2-2 Grasshoppers
  [David Angel Abraham 34, Marco Streller 44; Paulo Menezes 8,
   Innocent Emeghara 51]
Sankt Gallen  1-2 Young Boys    
  [Philipp Muntwiler 56; Emmanuel Mayuka 27, 65]
[Sep 23]
Bellinzona    2-2 Thun     
  [Frank Feltscher 72, Gürkan Sermeter 90+; Stipe Matic 41,
   Ezequiel Oscar Scarione 68]
Sion          1-2 Xamax    
  [Vilmos Vanczak 55; Sanel Kuljic 49, Sébastien Wüthrich 75]     
[Oct 27]
Zürich        2-2 Luzern        
  [Zouaghi Chaker 3, Alexandre Alphonse 44; Paiva 10, Daniel Gygax 78]

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Zürich        1-4 Basel    
  [Xavier Margairaz 51; Samuel Inkoom 10, Marco Streller 44, 67,
   Valentin Stocker 46]
Sankt Gallen  1-2 Luzern   
  [Tim Bakens 52; Nelson Ferreira 24, Paiva 31]     
[Sep 26]
Sion          1-1 Bellinzona 
  [Dragan Mrdja 55; Gürkan Sermeter 75]   
Young Boys    2-2 Thun          
  [Moreno Costanzo 29, 76; Glarner Stefan 63, Nick Proschwitz 88]
[Sep 27]
Xamax         1-1 Grasshoppers  
  [Bastien Geiger 13; Innocent Emeghara 59]

Round 11
[Oct 1]
Bellinzona    1-3 Sankt Gallen  
  [Mark Edusei 48; Mario Frick 30, Raso Angelo75og,
   Renato Calabro Sandro 90+]
[Oct 2]
Thun          1-2 Xamax      
  [Stipe Matic 25; Gohou Bi Goua 10, Ibrahima Niasse Baye 62]   
[Oct 3]
Luzern        2-0 Young Boys    
  [Elsad Zverotic 78, Janko Pacar 90+]
Grasshoppers  1-2 Zürich
  [Remo Freuler 80; Alexandre Alphonse 40, Predrag Dusan 61]        
Basel         1-1 Sion         
  [Valentin Stocker 67; Arnaud Bühler 43] 

Round 12
[Oct 23]
Xamax         2-1 Luzern     
  [Gohou Bi Goua 57, Ismaeel Omar 59; Paiva 81]     
Sion          1-1 Zürich        
[Oct 24]
Sankt Gallen  1-3 Basel     
  Fabian Frei 83; Marco Streller 8, 37, 76]    
Young Boys    1-1 Bellinzona    
  [Senad Lulic 33; Mikael Mattila Sakari 42]
Grasshoppers  0-0 Thun          

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Basel         3-1 Bellinzona                                               
  [Scott Chipperfield 30, 54, Federico Almerares 41;
   Frank Feltscher 61]
Zürich        3-1 Xamax                                       
  [Alexandre Alphonse 20, Amine  Chermiti 35, Admir Mehmedi 72;
   Gohou Bi Goua 23]
Sion          4-1 Luzern                                    
  [Vilmos Vanczak 24, Giovanni Sio 45, George Ogararu 78,
   Anthony Sauthier 79; Hakan Yakin 51]
[Oct 31]
Young Boys    1-0 Grasshoppers                                      
  [Bienvenu Henri 58]
Sankt Gallen  2-1 Thun          
  [Lukas Schenkel 30, 68; Morello Giuseppe 45]

Round 14 
[Nov 6]
Bellinzona    1-2 Zürich        
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 78; Amine Chermiti 57, 64]
Thun          1-0 Sion          
  [Oscar Scarione Ezequiel 86pen]
[Nov 7]
Luzern        1-1 Basel         
  [Nelson Ferreira 64; Federico Almerares 90+]
Xamax         2-4 Young Boys    
  [Stéphane Besle 33, Frédéric Page 65; Ammar Jemal 11,
   Moreno Costanzo 45, David Degen 53, Christian Schneuwly 55]
Grasshoppers  2-0 Sankt Gallen  
  [Amir Abrashi 13, Steven Zuber 73]
 
Round 15 
[Nov 13]
Basel         1-3 Thun           
  [Scott Chipperfield 61; Ezequiel Oscar Scarione 6,
   Nick Proschwitz 27, Ifet Taljevic 79]
Bellinzona    3-3 Xamax         
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 63pen, Drissa Diarra 67, Frank Feltscher 83;
   Geoffrey Treand 26, Ismaeel Omar 43, Raphael Nuzzolo 48]
[Nov 14]  
Luzern        3-2 Grasshoppers    
  [Daniel Gygax 40, Joao Paiva 44, Benjamin Beniam 51; 
   Steven Zuber 21, Izet Hajrovic 42]
Sion          0-2 Sankt Gallen  
  [Renato Calabro Sandro 30, Fabian Frei 90+]
Zürich        2-2 Young Boys    
  [Alexandre  Alphonse 38, Marco  Schönbächler 45;
   Emmanuel Mayuka 78, Henri Bienvenu 87]

Round 16
[Nov 27]		
Thun          1-1 Luzern     
  [Oscar Scarione Ezequiel 29; Yakin Hakan 25pen]   
Grasshoppers  2-3 Bellinzona  
  [Paulo  Menezes 72, Daniel Pavlovic 83; Alessandro Ciarrocchi 26,
   Paulo Menezes 37og, Gürkan Sermeter 62]     
[Nov 28]
Young Boys    2-1 Sion   
  [Senad Lulic 42, Christian Schneuwly 83; "Rodrigo" Lacerda Ramos 56]          
Sankt Gallen  0-3 Zürich   
  [Admir Mehmedi 4, 90, Adrian Nikci 24]        
Xamax         1-2 Basel  
  [Raphael Nuzzolo 43; Federico Almerares 63, Valentin Stocker 79]          

Round 17
[Dec 4]	 	 	
Basel         3-1 Young Boys  
  [Alexander Frei 52, 77, Xherdan Shaqiri 68; Moussé Doubai Tapé 41]     
Sankt Gallen  0-2 Xamax    
  [Ismaeel Omar 15, Freddy Mveng 90+]        
[Dec 5]	 
Bellinzona    0-3 Luzern    
  [Yakin Hakan 51, Daniel Gygax 59, Claudio Lustenberger 84]       
Sion          2-0 Grasshoppers  
  [Giovanni Sio 75, Dragan Mrdja 90+]   
Zürich        0-0 Thun           

Round 18 
[Dec 11]
Luzern        1-1 Zürich        
  [Tomislav Puljic 82; Alexandre Alphonse 80]
Thun          0-0 Bellinzona    
[Dec 12]
Grasshoppers  2-1 Basel         
  [Innocent Emeghara 12, 14; Marco Streller 80]
Xamax         0-3 Sion          
  [Vilmos Vanczak 6, Dragan Mrdja 50pen, Giovanni Sio 70]
Young Boys    1-1 Sankt Gallen  
  [Alain Nef 89; Fabian Frei 83]

Round 19
[Feb 5]
Bellinzona    1-5 Young Boys    
  [Andrea Conti 39; Henri Bienvenu 18, 48, Senad Lulic 58,
   Emmanuel Mayuka 80, Jérôme Thiesson 90+og]
Zürich        2-0 Luzern        
  [Silvan Aegerter 11, Marco Schönbächler 20]       
[Feb 6]
Xamax         1-0 Sion          
  [Raphael Nuzzolo 76] 
Sankt Gallen  1-4 Grasshoppers  
  [Klemen Lavric 12; Mario Frick 8, Innocent Emeghara 16, 32,
   Boris Smiljanic 40pen] 
Thun          2-3 Basel         
  [Ezequiel Oscar Scarione 19, Dario Lezcano 90+;
   Valentin Stocker 50, David Abraham 57, Alexander Frei 71]
 
Round 20
[Feb 12]
Basel         3-0 Sankt Gallen  
  [Benjamin Huggel 11, Alexander Frei 40, David Abraham 86]
Sion          1-0 Bellinzona    
  [Dragan Mrdja 63]
[Feb 13]
Grasshoppers  0-0 Thun          
Luzern        2-1 Xamax         
  [Christophe Lambert 18, Nico Siegrist 43; Sander  Keller 31]
Young Boys    4-2 Zürich        
  [Jorge Teixeira 5og, Alexander Farnerud 43, 55,
   Mario Raimondi 90+; Silvan Aegerter 25, Eric Hassli 85pen]
 
Round 21
[Feb 19]
Xamax         0-0 Grasshoppers  
Zürich        3-1 Sankt Gallen  
  [Xavier Margairaz 16, Admir Mehmedi 45, Eric Hassli 45;
   Pa Modou Jagne 73]
[Feb 20]
Basel         1-0 Sion          
  [Xherdan Shaqiri 61]
Bellinzona    2-0 Luzern        
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 31, Hemza Mihoubi 68]
Thun          1-1 Young Boys    
  [Ifet Taljevic 11; Ammar Jemal 90+]
 
Round 22
[Feb 26]
Sion          2-0 Grasshoppers  
  [Dragan Mrdja 13pen, Karim Yoda 66]                   
Zürich        5-0 Bellinzona    
  [Eric Hassli 2, 55pen, Marco Schönbächler 13,
   Amine Chermiti 50, Dusan Djuric 69]                                                 
[Feb 27]
Luzern        0-1 Basel         
  [Alexander Frei 14]               
Sankt Gallen  0-1 Thun          
  [Stipe Matic 90+]                          
Young Boys    3-2 Xamax         
  [Henri Bienvenu 7, 75, Emmanuel Mayuka 73;
   Federico Almerares 4, Frédéric Page 45]                     

Round 23
[Mar 5]
Grasshoppers  3-2 Young Boys    
  [Vincenzo Rennella 19, 43, Izet Hajrovic 76;
   Henri Bienvenu 44, Senad Lulic 66]                     
Sion          2-0 Sankt Gallen  
  [Aleksandar Prijovic 32, Dragan Mrda 90]
[Mar 6]                    
Basel         3-1 Zürich        
  [Jacques Zoua 50, Alexander Frei 61, 88; Amine Chermiti 3]                            
Xamax         1-2 Bellinzona    
  [Federico Almerares 58; Mauro Lustrinelli 25,
   Dragan Mihajlovic 90]         
Thun          3-3 Luzern        
  [Timm Klose 35, Nick Proschwitz 39, Ifet Taljevic 45;
   Tomislav Puljic 4, Michel Renggli 51pen, Daniel Gygax 60]

Round 24
[Mar 12]
Luzern        1-0 Grasshoppers  
  [Hakan Yakin 76]                 
Zürich        2-0 Sion          
  [Amine Chermiti 59, Xavier Margairaz 70pen]
[Mar 13]
Bellinzona    0-4 Basel         
  [Xherdan Shaqiri 9, Jacques Zoua 21, Valentin Stocker 55, 63]
Sankt Gallen  0-2 Young Boys    
  [Henri Bienvenu 18, Emmanuel Mayuka 90]
Thun          1-0 Xamax            
  [Nick Proschwitz 66]

Round 25
[Mar 19]
Xamax         1-2 Zürich        
  [Marcos Gelabert 62; Jorge Teixeira 49, Mathieu Beda 79]                     
Sankt Gallen  1-0 Bellinzona    
  [Kristian Nushi 76]
[Mar 20]                   
Grasshoppers  1-2 Basel         
  [Nzuzi Bundebele 65; Marco Streller 43,  Alexander Frei 81]         
Sion          1-0 Thun          
  [Aleksandar Prijovic 42]                  
Young Boys    3-1 Luzern        
  [Alain Nef  23, 53,  Alexande Farnerud 58; Nico Siegrist 25]

Round 26
[Apr 2]
Basel         1-0 Xamax         
  [Alexander Frei 38]               
Grasshoppers  2-2 Bellinzona    
  [Vincenzo Rennella 49, Davide Calla 52; Jérôme Thiesson 32,
   Mauro Lustrinelli 34]       
[Apr 3]           
Luzern        1-1 Sankt Gallen  
  [Daniel Gygax 18; José Goncalves 49]                   
Sion          0-2 Young Boys    
  [Moreno Costanzo 48, Emmanuel Mayuka 73]                   
Thun          2-3 Zürich        
  [Markus Neumayr 49, Timm Klose 81; Amine Chermiti 5,
   Ludovic Magnin 17, Adrian Nikci 61]

Round 27
[Apr 9]
Bellinzona    1-1 Thun          
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 54; Stipe Matic 30pen]    
Luzern        0-1 Sion          
  [Vilmos Vanczak 74]
[Apr 10]
Sankt Gallen  1-1 Xamax         
  [Marco Hämmerli 53; Raphael Nuzzolo 66pen]                   
Young Boys    3-3 Basel         
  [Henri Bienvenu 26, Senad Lulic 33, Mario Raimondi 80pen;
   Alexander Frei 38, Marco Streller 65, Fwayo Tembo 77pen]                     
Zürich        1-0 Grasshoppers  
  [Chaker Zouaghi 90]

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Young Boys    4-0 Bellinzona    
  [Ammar Jemal 23, Alexander Farnerud 33, 56, Emmanuel Mayuka 64]       
Sion          0-2 Zürich        
  [Adrian Nikci 81, Alexandre Alphonse 85]               
[Apr 17]
Basel         2-2 Grasshoppers  
  [Alexander Frei 58, David Abraham 69; Daniel Pavlovic 9,
   Davide Callà 13]        
Xamax         2-1 Luzern        
  [Federico Almerares 36, 71; Michel Renggli 7]         
Thun          0-0 Sankt Gallen  

Round 29
[Apr 19]
Bellinzona    2-2 Sion          
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 5, Axel Konan Haouliais 24; Fabrizio Zambrella 27,
   Giovanni Sio 35]               
Zürich        2-1 Young Boys    
  [Alain Nef 46og, Admir Mehmedi 59; Senad Lulic 51]
[Apr 20]                   
Grasshoppers  1-3 Sankt Gallen  
  [Davide Callà 6; Nico Abegglen 42,  Ezequiel Scarione 64,
   Fabian Frei 78]         
Luzern        0-1 Thun          
  [Benjamin Lüthi 51]              
Xamax         2-2 Basel         
  [Ibrahima Niasse Baye 45, Raphael Nuzzolo 90+; Valentin Stocker 25,
   Alexander Frei 73]

Round 30
[Apr 23]
Luzern        3-2 Bellinzona    
  [Tomislav Puljic 5, Nelson Ferreira 36,Matteo Gritti 74og;
   Mauro Lustrinelli 42,  Axel Konan Haouliais 49]                     
Sankt Gallen  0-1 Sion          
  [Aleksandar Prijovic 12]                  
Basel         2-1 Young Boys    
  [Scott Chipperfield 27, Alexander Frei 85; Henri Bienvenu 21] 
[Apr 25]
Thun          0-1 Grasshoppers  
  [Innocent Emeghara 20]                
[Apr 28]
Zürich        3-0 Xamax         
  [Ricardo Rodriguez 12, Florian Stahel 48, Marco Schönbächler 90+]
 
Round 31
[Apr 30]
Grasshoppers  2-1 Luzern        
  [Boris Smiljanic 25pen, Steven Zuber 38; Roman Bürki 67og]                  
Young Boys    0-1 Thun          
  [Dario Lezcano 52]               
[May 1]
Bellinzona    0-1 Zürich        
  [Admir Mehmedi 65]   
Xamax         2-1 Sankt Gallen  
  [Ibrahima Niasse Baye 1, Geoffrey Treand 90+; Alberto Regazzoni 89]               
Sion          3-0 Basel         
  [Aleksandar Prijovic 26, 47, Giovanni Sio 28]

Round 32
[May 7]
Grasshoppers  3-1 Xamax         
  [Izet Hajrovic 51, Steven Zuber 56, Endogan Adili 72; Sander Keller 77]            
Luzern        1-1 Young Boys    
  [Claudio Lustenberger 3; Moreno Costanzo 19]                
Thun          3-1 Sion          
  [Dario Lezcano 51pen, Stephan Andrist 68, Milaim Rama 78;
   Alvaro Dominguez 25]
[May 8]                    
Basel         2-0 Bellinzona    
  [Benjamin Huggel 39, Alexander Frei 89]                
Sankt Gallen  2-2 Zürich        
  [Brice Owona 2, Philipp Muntwiler 87; Adrian Nikci 81, Dusan Djuric 90+]
 
Round 33
[May 10]
Sion          3-2 Luzern        
  ["Adaílton" José dos Santos 22, Alvaro Dominguez 68pen,
   Giovanni Sio 73; Nico Siegrist 38, Nelson Ferreira 52]     
Young Boys    2-2 Grasshoppers  
  [Henri Bienvenu 23, Ammar Jemal 60; Vincenzo Rennella 82,
   Innocent Emeghara 88]
[May 11]                  
Bellinzona    1-3 Sankt Gallen            
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 45; Brice Owona 41, Ezequiel Scarione 80,
   Alberto Regazzoni 86]
Xamax         1-4 Thun                   
  [Sander Keller 90+; Milaim Rama 18, Ifet Taljevic 67,
   Stephan Andrist 69, Mathieu Salamand 83]
Zürich        2-2 Basel         
  [Dusan Djuric 43, Adrian Nikci 75; Alexander Frei 69, 77]

Round 34
[May 14]
Bellinzona    1-1 Xamax         
  [Andrea Conti 61; Gohou Bi Goua 85]                    
Sankt Gallen  0-4 Luzern        
  [Nico Siegrist 55, Hakan Yakin 60, 66, Cristian Ianu 89]
[May 15]                  
Basel         5-1 Thun                   
  [Benjamin Huggel 34, Alexander Frei 43pen, 59, Xhaka Granit 53,
   Xherdan Shaqiri 79; Stephan Andrist 38]                
Grasshoppers  3-1 Zürich        
  [Vincenzo Renella 14, 54, Izet Hajrovic 30; Alexandre Alphonse 76]       
Young Boys    1-1 Sion              
  [Marco Schneuwly 56; Giovanni Sio 74]

Round 35 [May 22]
Grasshoppers  2-0 Sion              
  [Izet Hajrovic 11, Innocent Emeghara 37] 
Luzern        0-5 Zürich        
  [Adrian Nikci 31, Xavier Margairaz 78pen, Admir Mehmedi 80, 84,
   Dusan Djuric 89]                  
Xamax         1-2 Young Boys    
  [Raphael Nuzzolo 15; Christian Schneuwly 71, Henri Bienvenu 84]                     
Sankt Gallen  0-0 Basel         
Thun          3-1 Bellinzona    
  [Sekou Sanogo 21, Markus Neumayr 38, Ifet Taljevic 65; Roland Bättig 63og]

Round 36 [May 25]
Basel         3-0 Luzern        
  [Alexander Frei 6, Xherdan Shaqiri 45, Jacques Zoua 54]
Bellinzona    2-0 Grasshoppers      
  [Frank Feltscher 20, 63]
Sion          0-0 Xamax                
Young Boys    4-2 Sankt Gallen  
  [Henri Bienvenu  46, 89, Moreno Costanzo 67, David Degen 70;
   Michael Lang 63, Kristian Nushi 82]
Zürich        1-0 Thun                   
  [Alexandre Alphonse 5]

Final Table:

 1.FC Basel                36 21 10  5  76-44  73  Champions
 2.FC Zürich               36 21  9  6  74-44  72
 3.BSC Young Boys Bern     36 15 12  9  65-50  57
 4.FC Sion                 36 15  9 12  47-36  54
 5.FC Thun                 36 11 16  9  48-43  49
 6.FC Luzern               36 13  9 14  62-57  48
 7.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 36 10 11 15  45-54  41
 8.Neuchâtel Xamax         36  8  8 20  44-67  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AC Bellinzona           36  7 11 18  42-75  32  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sankt Gallen         36  8  7 21  34-67  31  Relegated

Topscorers:
27   Alexander Frei          Basel
16   Henri Bienvenu          Young Boys  
14   Mauro Lustrinelli       Bellinzona
12   Hakan Yakin             Luzern    
11   Giovanni Sio            Sion
10   Alexandre Alphonse      Zürich  
10   Admir Mehmedi           Zürich  
10   Marco Streller          Basel 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 28]
Bellinzona    1-0 Servette
  [Pavel Pergl 89]

Second Leg [May 31]
Servette      3-1 Bellinzona
  [Antonio De Azevedo 10, Patrik Baumann 45+, 57; Mauro Lustrinelli 70]

NB: Servette promoted, Bellinzona relegated

Schweizer Cup

Participating clubs:
Super League          10 teams
Challenge League      15 teams
1. Liga               13 teams
Amateur teams         26 teams

 
Round 1
[Sep 18]
CS Chênois               1-3 FC Chiasso
  [Pascal Baruxakis 53; Gaston Magnetti 10, Daniel Carrara 48,
   Kiliann Witschi 71]
Racing Club Zürich       1-7 Yverdon-Sport FC
  [Olivier Furrer 74pen; Bashkim Sukaj 5, 22,
   "Paquito" Luiz Anderson Pinheiro 40, Josemar Gil 44, 45, 77pen, 80]
Black Stars Basel        5-0 SC Brühl
  [Fahredin Zikolli 17pen, 74, Seyfettin Kalayci 38, 90+,
   Davide Quaranta 58]
FC Seefeld Zürich        1-3 AC Bellinzona
  [Jonas Müller 76; Pavel Pergl 45, Mauro Lustrinelli 71pen, 85]
FC Wettswil-Bonstetten   0-2 Servette FC
  [Patrik Baumann 15, Suarez 90pen]
SC Binningen             0-2 FC Baulmes
  [Gilles Noto 45pen, Goran Grubesic 90+]
FC Spiez                 0-7 BSC Young Boys
  [Emmanuel Mayuka 21, 72, 83, Marco Schneuwly 38, 45, 87,
   Mario Raimondi 87]                  
FC Uznach                1-3 Neuchâtel Xamax
  [Michael Ott 42; Frédéric Page 15, Geoffrey Treand 25, Gilles Binya 75]
FC Bavois                1-3 FC Aarau
  [Kagan Bayhanay 12; David Marazzi 13, Samel Sabanovic 38, 63]
SC Buochs                2-1 SR Delémont              [aet]
  [Till Fischer 38, 90+; Garry Germann 10]
FC Collex-Bossy          5-1 FC Champvent
  [Cedric Audergon 8, Fabien Calleja 47, 51, Pierre Quilez 55,
   Humberto Alonso 65; Albino Bencivenga 88]
FC Flawil                1-5 FC St. Gallen            [aet]
  [Lucien Brunner 39; Sandro Calabro 25, Sven Lehmann 99,
   Manuel Sutter 101, Fabian Frei 107, 111]
ES FC Malley             3-2 Grand-Lancy FC           [aet]
  [Marco Gabriele 17, Daniel Tavares 107, 120; Amar Lakrout 56,
   Robert De Almeida 102]
FC Schötz                0-6 FC Zürich
  [Alexandre Alphonse 8, Mohamed Amine Chermiti 30pen, 60, 75,
   Dusan Djuric 34, Oliver Buff 65]
US Collombey-Muraz       4-0 FC Courtételle  
  [Victor Fernandez 19, 38, 88, Steve Tschumpert 90+]
FC Eschenbach            1-3 FC Wohlen                [aet]
  [Samuel Stocker 73; Blerim Kastrati 11, Piu Fabricio Nogueira 105,
   Adan Rebronja 113]
FC Liestal               2-5 FC Schaffhausen
  [Petrit Frrokaj 36, Antü Urrea 86; Saidu Alade Adeshina 7, 66,
   Igor Nganga 30, Mbala Mbuta Biscotte 44, Patrick Rossini 62]
Losone Sportiva          0-3 FC Biel-Bienne
  [Max Veloso 15, Loïc Chatton 87, Rafael Schweizer 89]  
FC Meyrin                1-3 FC Locarno
  [Samir Boughanem 28; Antonio Marchesano 32, Ermin Alic 50,
   Mariano Ángel
 Hassell 90]
FC Montreux-Sports       1-2 FC Grenchen
  [Youssef Wissam 32; Sacha Stauffer 50, Tibor Kalina 80]
FC Subingen              0-1 FC Gumefens/Sorens
  [Grégoire Bussard 67]
AC Taverne               0-4 FC Sion
  [Dragan Mrda 19, 33, 42, Goran Obradovic 52]
FC Le Mont               1-5 SC Kriens
  [Admir Bilibani 54; Igor Tadic 14, 16, 26pen, 61,
   Jonathan Philippe 50]
[Sep 19]
FC Ibach                 0-2 FC Lugano
  [Pascal Renfer 45, Dante Adrian Senger 55]
FC Béroche-Gorgier       0-9 Grasshoppers Zürich
  [Veroljub Salatic 1, Izet Hajrovic 2, 59, Guillermo Vallori 13,
   Amir Abrashi 26, Steven Zuber 34, 41, 50, Innocent Emeghara 39]
SC Cham                  0-4 FC Thun
  [Ezequiel Oscar Scarione 59, 62, Milaim Rama 64, Nick Proschwitz 80]
FC Entfelden             0-3 FC Luzern
  [Joao Pedro Last name De Lemos "Paiva" 2, Daniel Gygax 5,
   Nico Siegrist 90]
FC Freienbach            2-3 FC Winterthur            [aet]
  [Michael Forrer 74, Philipp Ernst 91; Patrik Schuler 71,
   Sven Lüscher 110, Michel Sprunger 120]
FC Tuggen                2-1 FC Wil
  [Anes Zverotic 24, Alessandro Maier 88; Sally Sarr 35pen]
FC Mendrisio-Stabio      0-5 FC Basel
  [Federico Almerares 31, Pascal Schurpf 36, 69, Fwayo Tembo 62,
   Daniel Unal 87]
FC Perly-Certoux         0-1 Stade Nyonnais
  [Luis Pimenta 26]
[Sep 22]
FC Langenthal            2-5 FC Lausanne-Sport
  [Luan Gashi 34, Bledar Binaku 59; Rodrigo Tosi 4,
  Jocelyn Roux 18, 65, 67, 87]
 
Round 2
[Oct 15]
Yverdon-Sport FC         0-2 FC Basel 1893
  [Federico Almerares 71, Fwayo Tembo 77]
[Oct 16]
FC Tuggen                4-0 FC Grenchen
  [Agim Nushi 6, Safet Etemi 14, Daniel Senn 68, Pleurat Hoxhaj 75]        
[Oct 17]
Black Stars Basel        0-3 FC Lugano
  [Philippe Montandon 12, Guilherme Afonso 26, Felipe Martins 44]
SC Buochs                0-3 FC Thun
  [Ezequiel Óscar Scarione 51, Nick Proschwitz 74, 77]
US Collombey-Muraz       2-5 BSC Young Boys
  [Sebastien Meystre 26, Steve Tschumpert 52; Alain Nef 17,
   Henri Bienvenu Ntsama 19, 49, Alberto Regazzoni 37,
   Moreno Costanzo 54pen]
FC Collex-Bossy          0-5 FC Sion
  [Giovanni Sio 1, Nicolas Marin 29, Anthony Sauthier 32,
   Dragan Mrda 63, Aleksandar Prijovic 90]
FC Wohlen                5-1 FC Winterthur
  [Michael Winsauer 3, Nenad Bijelic 28, 65, Alain Schultz 54, 88;
   Kristian Kuzmanovic 90]
FC Lausanne-Sport        0-2 AC Bellinzona
  [Mauro Lustrinelli 39, Frank Feltscher 90]
FC Chiasso               0-0 Neuchâtel Xamax          [aet, 3-4 pen]
ES FC Malley             0-3 FC Biel-Bienne
  [Charles André Doudin 58, Loïc Chatton 70, 90]
FC Baulmes               2-5 Servette FC
  [Antony Kaced 2,    Mouelle Koum Moukoko 56; Julian Esteban 19, 25, 42, Matias Vitkieviez 64, "Eudis" Silva Eudi 78]
FC Gumefens/Sorens      0-12 Grasshoppers Zürich
  [Guillermo Vallori 9, 60, 71, Steven Lang 15, Remo Freuler 24,
   Daniel Pavlovic 32, Steven Zuber 34, 36, Amir Abrashi 45,
   Ermir Lenjani  63, 88, Mirco Graf 85] 
FC Locarno               0-3 FC Zürich
  [Alexandre Alphonse 20, 26, Admir Mehmedi 24]
Stade Nyonnais           1-2 FC Luzern
  [Luis Pimenta 67; "Paiva" João Pedro de Lemos Paiva  44,
   Nelson Ferreira 83]
FC Schaffhausen          2-6 FC St. Gallen
  [Bruno Valente 2pen, Saidu Alade Adeshina 71;
   Cesar "Fernando" da Souza 11, Philipp Muntwiler 22,
   Fabian Frei 44, 63, Sandro Calabro 88, Pa Modou Jagne 90+]
FC Aarau                 2-3 SC Kriens
  [Samel Sabanovic 49, 51; Jonathan Philippe 23, 81, Gezim Shalaj 38]
 
Round 3
[Nov 20]
FC Tuggen                0-4 FC Zürich
  [Eric Hassli 1, Admir Mehmedi 32, 43, Milan Gajic 83]
Servette FC              1-1 FC Basel                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Antonio De Azevedo 47pen; Scott Chipperfield 18pen]
FC St. Gallen            0-1 FC Thun
  [Muhamed Demiri 70]
[Nov 21]
FC Lugano                2-3 FC Sion                  [aet]
  [Guilherme Afonso 86, 120; George Ogararu 2, 111, Dragan Mrda 114]
FC Biel-Bienne           2-2 FC Luzern                [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Pietro Di Nardo 18pen, Max Veloso 45; Michel Renggli 50pen,
   Claudio Lustenberger 65]
SC Kriens                1-2 BSC Young Boys
  [Benedikt Deigendesch 30; David Degen 45, Ammar Jemal 90]
Neuchâtel Xamax          1-0 AC Bellinzona
  [G GeoffreyTreand 40]
FC Wohlen                1-2 Grasshoppers Zürich
  [Michael Winsauer 70; Steven Lang 16, Steven Zuber 18]
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 2]
FC Thun                  1-1 Neuchâtel Xamax          [aet, 0-3 pen]          
  [Timm Klose 120; Geoffrey Treand 115]
Grasshoppers Zürich      1-2 FC Sion
  [Amir Abrashi 56; Dragan Mrda 19, Goran Obradovic 87]
[Mar 3]
BSC Young Boys           3-4 FC Zürich                [aet]   
  [Alexander Farnerud 54, Henri Bienvenu 56, Emmanuel Mayuka 82;
   Marco Schönbächler 5, Xavier Margairaz 41, 116, 
   Amine Chermiti 48]
FC Biel-Bienne           3-1 FC Basel 
  [Ramon Egli 53, Guiseppe Morello 80, Franck Etoundi 84;
   Nicolas Kehrli 43og]   

Semifinals
[Apr 25]
Zürich                   1-1 Neuchâtel Xamax          [aet, 6-7 pen]
  [Jorge Teixeira 26; Geoffrey Treand 66]     
[Apr 28]
Sion                     2-1 Biel-Bienne
  [Giovanni Sio 62, Vilmos Vanczak 85; Nicolas Kehrli 48]

Final [May 29, Sankt Jakob-Park, Basel; att: 37500]
Neuchâtel Xamax          0-2 Sion
  [Giovanni Sio 2, Vilmos Vanczák 6]
Xamax: Jean Bedenik; Stéphane Besle, Mickaël Facchinetti, Frédéric Page,
  Freddy Mveng, Sebastien Wüthrich (Geoffrey Treand 46), Gilles Binya,
  Raphael Nuzzolo, Ibrahima Baye, Marcos Gelabert (Abdulla Ismail 62),
  Gohou Bi Goua (Fausto Lourenco 46); coach: Didier Nicolle;
Sion: Andris Vanins; Vilmos Vanczák, Adailton Jose Dos Santos,
  Michael Dingsdag, Arnaud Bühler (Jonas Elmer 67), Geoffrey Serey Die,
  Fabrizio Zambrella, Gora Obradovic (Rodrigo Lacerda 87), Didier Crettenand,
  Giovanni Sio, Aleksandar Prijovic (Alvaro Dominguez 52);
  coach: Laurent Roussey;
ref: Jerome Laperriere
yellow cards: Xamax: none; Sion: Gora Obradovic 47, Giovanni Sio 78]

Challenge League

Final Table:
 
 1.FC Lausanne-Sport       30 20  5  5  67-28  62  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Servette FC             30 19  5  6  75-27  62  [Genève]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Lugano               30 20  2  8  57-35  62
 4.FC Vaduz                30 19  3  8  59-41  60
 5.FC Wil 1900             30 14  4 12  45-42  56
 6.Stade Nyonnais          30 13  7 10  48-51  56
 7.FC Chiasso              30 12  5 13  34-38  41
 8.SR Delémont             30 12  4 14  47-60  40
 9.FC Biel-Bienne          30 11  6 13  57-57  39
10.FC Wohlen               30  9 10 11  45-44  37
11.FC Aarau                30  9  9 12  39-51  36
12.SC Kriens               30  9  6 15  26-50  33
13.FC Winterthur           30  8  8 14  42-51  32
14.FC Locarno              30  8  7 15  40-52  31
-------------------------------------------------
15.FC Schaffhausen         30  7  5 18  36-53  26  Relegated
16.Yverdon-Sport FC        30  6  2 22  27-64  20  Relegated


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of final tables 1898-1930.

list of final tables since 1930.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Anthony Zea the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Anthony Zea
Last updated: 25 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Anthony Zea and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authoAll rights reserved.