Switzerland 2012/13


Super League
Challenge League
Erste Liga (Promotion)

Super League

Final Table:

 1.FC Basel                36  21  9  6  61-31  72  Champions
 2.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 36  20  9  7  48-32  69
 3.FC Sankt Gallen         36  17  8 11  54-36  59
 4.FC Zürich               36  16  7 13  62-48  55
 5.FC Thun                 36  13  9 14  44-46  48
 6.FC Sion                 36  13  9 14  40-54  48
 7.BSC Young Boys Bern     36  11 10 15  48-50  43
 8.FC Luzern               36  10 12 14  41-52  42
 9.FC Lausanne-Sport       36   8  9 19  32-51  33
--------------------------------------------------
10.Servette FC (Genève)    36   6  8 22  32-62  26  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Servette          0-1 Basel             
[Jul 14]
Thun              0-0 Lausanne          
[Jul 15]
Luzern            1-1 Zürich            
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      0-2 Sion              

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Basel             2-2 Luzern            
Lausanne          0-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Jul 22]
Young Boys        0-1 Grasshoppers      
Sion              1-0 Servette          
Zürich            0-2 Thun              

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Sankt Gallen      3-1 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      2-2 Basel             
[Jul 29]
Young Boys        3-0 Thun              
Lausanne          5-1 Servette           
Luzern            0-3 Sion              

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Grasshoppers      
Sion              1-1 Basel             
[Aug 5]
Thun              2-1 Luzern            
Zürich            4-0 Lausanne          
Servette          1-1 Young Boys        

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Lausanne          0-2 Sion              
Luzern            1-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Aug 12]
Young Boys        4-1 Zürich            
Basel             3-1 Thun              
Grasshoppers      1-0 Servette          

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Basel             2-0 Lausanne          
Thun              0-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Aug 19]
Luzern            0-2 Grasshoppers      
Sion              1-0 Young Boys        
Servette          1-1 Zürich            

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Sankt Gallen      2-1 Basel             
Grasshoppers      1-0 Thun              
[Aug 26]
Young Boys        0-0 Lausanne          
Zürich            1-0 Sion              
Servette          0-2 Luzern            

Round 8
[Sep 1]
Lausanne          0-2 Grasshoppers      
Sion              0-3 Sankt Gallen      
[Sep 2]
Basel             0-0 Zürich            
Luzern            1-2 Young Boys        
Thun              3-0 Servette          

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Sion              2-1 Thun              
Zürich            0-1 Grasshoppers      
[Sep 23]
Young Boys        1-1 Basel             
Lausanne          1-0 Luzern            
Sankt Gallen      2-0 Servette          

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Basel             4-1 Sion              
Zürich            0-2 Sankt Gallen      
Servette          0-1 Lausanne          
[Sep 27]
Thun              2-1 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      2-0 Luzern            

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Lausanne          1-1 Basel             
[Sep 30]
Young Boys        6-2 Servette          
Luzern            2-1 Thun              
Sion              2-2 Zürich            
[Oct 1]
Grasshoppers      1-0 Sankt Gallen      

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Sankt Gallen      2-1 Lausanne          
Thun              2-3 Grasshoppers      
[Oct 7]
Basel             3-2 Servette          
Sion              3-2 Luzern            
Zürich            1-1 Young Boys        

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Thun              1-1 Sion              
Servette          1-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Oct 21]
Lausanne          0-2 Zürich            
Luzern            1-0 Basel             
Grasshoppers      3-2 Young Boys        

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Sion              1-1 Lausanne          
[Oct 28]
Sankt Gallen      1-0 Thun              
Zürich            1-2 Basel             
Servette          2-0 Grasshoppers      
[Nov 28]
Young Boys        2-1 Luzern            

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Basel             2-0 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      1-1 Lausanne          
[Nov 4]
Luzern            1-1 Servette          
Sankt Gallen      0-3 Sion              
Thun              1-4 Zürich            

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Lausanne          3-0 Thun              
Zürich            0-2 Luzern            
[Nov 18]
Young Boys        0-0 Sankt Gallen      
Basel             4-0 Grasshoppers      
Servette          0-2 Sion              

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Sion              1-1 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            0-2 Servette          
[Nov 25]
Lausanne          2-1 Young Boys        
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Luzern            
Thun              3-2 Basel             

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Basel             1-0 Sankt Gallen      
Luzern            0-0 Lausanne          
[Dec 2]
Young Boys        3-1 Sion              
Grasshoppers      1-0 Zürich            
Servette          0-0 Thun              

Round 19
[Feb 9]
Young Boys        3-2 Luzern            
Servette          0-1 Grasshoppers      
[Feb 10]
Basel             3-0 Sion              
Zürich            2-0 Lausanne          
[Mar 13]
Sankt Gallen      0-0 Thun              

Round 20
[Feb 16]
Sion              1-0 Sankt Gallen      
Grasshoppers      2-0 Young Boys        
[Feb 17]
Lausanne          1-2 Basel             
Luzern            1-1 Zürich            
Thun              1-1 Servette          

Round 21
[Feb 23]
Zürich            4-0 Young Boys        
Servette          1-0 Lausanne          
[Feb 24]
Basel             0-0 Grasshoppers      
Sankt Gallen      4-0 Luzern            
Thun              4-0 Sion              

Round 22
[Mar 2]
Luzern            0-0 Thun              
Zürich            3-1 Sion              
[Mar 3]
Young Boys        2-0 Sankt Gallen      
Lausanne          0-0 Grasshoppers      
Servette          1-2 Basel             

Round 23
[Mar 9]
Luzern            1-1 Servette          
Grasshoppers      3-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Mar 10]
Basel             3-0 Young Boys        
Sion              0-1 Lausanne          
Thun              0-4 Zürich            

Round 24
[Mar 16]
Sankt Gallen      3-1 Lausanne          
Servette          1-2 Zürich            
[Mar 17]
Young Boys        0-0 Sion              
Basel             1-0 Thun              
Grasshoppers      0-0 Luzern            

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Sion              1-1 Servette          
Thun              1-0 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            1-3 Sankt Gallen      
[Apr 1]
Lausanne          0-0 Young Boys        
Luzern            0-4 Basel             

Round 26
[Apr 6]
Sion              2-1 Luzern            
Zürich            2-4 Grasshoppers      
[Apr 7]
Young Boys        0-2 Servette          
Lausanne          2-4 Thun              
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Basel             

Round 27
[Apr 13]
Luzern            1-0 Lausanne          
Servette          1-3 Sankt Gallen      
[Apr 14]
Young Boys        1-2 Thun              
Basel             3-1 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      1-1 Sion              

Round 28
[Apr 20]
Lausanne          1-3 Sankt Gallen      
Zürich            4-0 Servette          
[Apr 21]
Luzern            1-1 Grasshoppers      
Sion              0-0 Young Boys        
Thun              2-2 Basel             

Round 29
[Apr 27]
Grasshoppers      0-2 Thun              
[Apr 28]
Young Boys        3-1 Lausanne          
Basel             0-3 Luzern            
Sankt Gallen      1-2 Zürich            
[May 22]
Servette          4-0 Sion              

Round 30
[May 3]
Lausanne          1-1 Zürich            
[May 4]
Sankt Gallen      3-1 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      2-0 Servette          
[May 5]
Sion              0-1 Basel             
Thun              1-1 Luzern            

Round 31
[May 7]
Young Boys        4-0 Grasshoppers      
[May 8]
Lausanne          1-3 Sion              
Luzern            2-0 Sankt Gallen      
Zürich            3-1 Basel             
[May 9]
Servette          2-0 Thun              

Round 32
[May 11]
Luzern            3-1 Young Boys        
Sankt Gallen      5-0 Sion              
[May 12]
Basel             2-0 Servette          
Thun              2-0 Lausanne          
Grasshoppers      0-1 Zürich            

Round 33
[May 16]
Basel             2-0 Lausanne          
Sion              0-4 Grasshoppers      
[May 17]
Thun              3-0 Sankt Gallen      
[May 18] 
Zürich            4-1 Luzern            
Servette          0-1 Young Boys        

Round 34
[May 25]
Lausanne          3-0 Luzern            
Sion              0-1 Thun              
[May 26]
Young Boys        2-4 Zürich            
Sankt Gallen      4-1 Servette          
Grasshoppers      1-0 Basel             

Round 35 [May 29]    
Young Boys        0-1 Basel             
Lausanne          3-0 Servette          
Luzern            2-0 Sion              
Sankt Gallen      1-2 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            2-0 Thun              

Round 36 [Jun 1]
Basel             1-0 Sankt Gallen      
Sion              4-2 Zürich            
Thun              2-2 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      4-1 Lausanne          
Servette          3-4 Luzern            

Final Table:

 1.FC Basel                36  21  9  6  61-31  72  Champions
 2.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 36  20  9  7  48-32  69
 3.FC Sankt Gallen         36  17  8 11  54-36  59
 4.FC Zürich               36  16  7 13  62-48  55
 5.FC Thun                 36  13  9 14  44-46  48
 6.FC Sion                 36  13  9 14  40-54  48
 7.BSC Young Boys Bern     36  11 10 15  48-50  43
 8.FC Luzern               36  10 12 14  41-52  42
 9.FC Lausanne-Sport       36   8  9 19  32-51  33
--------------------------------------------------
10.Servette FC (Genève)    36   6  8 22  32-62  26  Relegated

Challenge League

Final Table:

 1.FC Aarau                36  24  5  7  76-41  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.AC Bellinzona           36  21  8  7  62-37  70  [-1]  Demoted
 3.FC Winterthur           36  19  5 12  61-43  62
 4.FC Wil 1900             36  15  6 15  59-65  51
 5.FC Biel-Bienne          36  13  8 15  59-59  47
 6.FC Chiasso              36  13  8 15  42-51  47
 7.FC Lugano               36  11 11 14  52-50  44
 8.FC Wohlen               36  10 11 15  40-58  41
 9.FC Vaduz                36  10  7 19  41-52  37
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Locarno              36   5  9 22  32-68  24

NB: AC Bellizona were demoted to the third level for financial reasons; due to
    this, FC Locarno remained at the second level

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Locarno           0-5 Winterthur        
Lugano            3-1 Wil               
[Jul 15]
Biel-Bienne       1-2 Bellinzona        
Vaduz             0-0 Chiasso           
[Jul 16]
Wohlen            0-1 Aarau             

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Chiasso           1-1 Biel-Bienne       
Winterthur        2-0 Vaduz             
[Jul 22]
Aarau             1-1 Locarno           
Wil               awd Wohlen            [awarded 0-3, originally 0-1]
[Jul 23]
Bellinzona        3-1 Lugano            

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Bellinzona        2-3 Wil               
Winterthur        0-1 Wohlen            
[Jul 29]
Aarau             0-0 Chiasso           
Vaduz             2-0 Locarno           
[Jul 30]
Lugano            4-0 Biel-Bienne       

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Lugano            0-0 Locarno           
Wohlen            0-0 Bellinzona        
[Aug 5]
Biel-Bienne       3-0 Wil               
Chiasso           0-1 Winterthur        
[Aug 6]
Vaduz             5-3 Aarau             

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Lugano            3-1 Vaduz             
Wohlen            0-1 Chiasso           
[Aug 12]
Locarno           2-2 Biel-Bienne       
Wil               0-3 Aarau             
[Aug 13]
Winterthur        1-0 Bellinzona        

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Bellinzona        2-1 Locarno           
Biel-Bienne       4-2 Vaduz             
[Aug 19]
Lugano            4-1 Wohlen            
Wil               4-1 Chiasso           
[Aug 20]
Aarau             3-1 Winterthur        

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Aarau             3-1 Lugano            
Vaduz             5-0 Wohlen            
[Aug 26]
Biel-Bienne       3-2 Winterthur        
Locarno           0-3 Wil               
[Aug 27]
Chiasso           3-2 Bellinzona        

Round 8
[Sep 1]
Chiasso           1-0 Locarno           
Winterthur        3-1 Lugano            
[Sep 2]
Wil               3-1 Vaduz             
Wohlen            0-0 Biel-Bienne       
[Sep 3]
Bellinzona        1-2 Aarau             

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Lugano            0-0 Chiasso           
[Sep 23]
Aarau             4-1 Biel-Bienne       
Locarno           1-0 Wohlen            
Vaduz             0-0 Bellinzona        
[Sep 24]
Winterthur        2-3 Wil               

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Biel-Bienne       1-1 Lugano            
Chiasso           0-1 Vaduz             
Locarno           0-1 Aarau             
[Sep 27]
Wil               0-1 Bellinzona        
Wohlen            1-1 Winterthur        

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Lugano            3-3 Aarau             
[Sep 30]
Bellinzona        3-2 Biel-Bienne       
Wohlen            1-0 Vaduz             
[Oct 1]
Wil               3-1 Locarno           
Winterthur        1-1 Chiasso           

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Aarau             4-2 Wil               
Biel-Bienne       2-0 Wohlen            
[Oct 7]
Locarno           1-3 Chiasso           
Vaduz             1-0 Winterthur        
[Oct 8]
Lugano            0-1 Bellinzona        

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Chiasso           0-1 Aarau             
Wohlen            1-1 Lugano            
[Oct 21]
Bellinzona        1-0 Vaduz             
Wil               2-0 Biel-Bienne       
[Oct 22]
Winterthur        2-1 Locarno           

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Locarno           0-2 Bellinzona        
Vaduz             1-2 Wil               
[Oct 28]
Aarau             5-3 Wohlen            
Biel-Bienne       3-1 Chiasso           
[Oct 29]
Lugano            1-2 Winterthur        

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Chiasso           2-3 Wil               
Wohlen            0-0 Locarno           
[Nov 4]
Bellinzona        1-5 Winterthur        
Vaduz             1-0 Lugano            
[Nov 5]
Biel-Bienne       5-1 Aarau             

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Winterthur        4-1 Biel-Bienne       
Locarno           0-1 Vaduz             
[Nov 18]
Aarau             0-1 Bellinzona        
Chiasso           1-3 Wohlen            
[Nov 19]
Wil               1-1 Lugano            

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Bellinzona        1-0 Chiasso           
Wohlen            3-3 Wil               
[Nov 25]
Locarno           0-3 Lugano            
Vaduz             2-2 Biel-Bienne       
[Nov 26]
Winterthur        0-0 Aarau             

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Biel-Bienne       1-1 Locarno           
Chiasso           2-1 Lugano            
[Dec 2]
Aarau             2-1 Vaduz             
Wil               4-0 Winterthur        
[Dec 3]
Bellinzona        1-0 Wohlen            

Round 19
[Feb 9]
Biel-Bienne       1-2 Wil               
[Feb 10]
Aarau             1-0 Vaduz             
[Feb 13]
Locarno           awd Lugano            [awarded 3-0; originally 0-3]
[Feb 27]
Chiasso           1-1 Bellinzona        
Winterthur        1-0 Wohlen            

Round 20
[Feb 16]
Vaduz             1-1 Winterthur        
[Feb 17]
Bellinzona        2-0 Biel-Bienne       
Wil               0-1 Chiasso           
[Feb 18]
Lugano            0-2 Aarau             
[Mar 13]
Wohlen            2-2 Locarno           

Round 21
[Feb 23]
Chiasso           2-1 Aarau             
Wohlen            0-1 Bellinzona        
[Feb 25]
Biel-Bienne       2-1 Vaduz             
[Mar 13]
Winterthur        2-1 Lugano            
[Mar 27]
Locarno           2-3 Wil               

Round 22
[Mar 2]
Bellinzona        0-0 Locarno           
Wil               2-3 Vaduz             
[Mar 3]
Biel-Bienne       0-1 Lugano            
Chiasso           0-3 Wohlen            
[Mar 4]
Aarau             3-1 Winterthur        
 
Round 23
[Mar 9]
Locarno           0-1 Biel-Bienne       
Wil               1-0 Winterthur        
[Mar 10]
Lugano            2-0 Wohlen            
Vaduz             1-2 Chiasso           
[Mar 11]
Aarau             0-1 Bellinzona        

Round 24
[Mar 16]
Locarno           0-3 Aarau             
Wohlen            1-0 Biel-Bienne       
[Mar 17]
Lugano            3-3 Vaduz             
Winterthur        3-1 Chiasso           
[Mar 18]
Bellinzona        8-0 Wil               

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Chiasso           3-1 Locarno           
Wil               1-1 Lugano            
[Apr 1]
Biel-Bienne       2-4 Winterthur        
Vaduz             1-2 Bellinzona        
Wohlen            1-3 Aarau             

Round 26
[Apr 6]
Chiasso           2-0 Biel-Bienne       
Vaduz             1-2 Wohlen            
[Apr 7]
Aarau             2-1 Wil               
Winterthur        2-3 Locarno           
[Apr 8]
Bellinzona        0-0 Lugano            

Round 27
[Apr 13]
Biel-Bienne       0-2 Aarau             
Locarno           0-1 Vaduz             
[Apr 14]
Lugano            2-0 Chiasso           
Wohlen            0-0 Wil               
[Apr 15]
Winterthur        0-2 Bellinzona        

Round 28
[Apr 20]
Chiasso           0-1 Winterthur        
[Apr 21]
Vaduz             0-0 Biel-Bienne       
[Apr 22]
Aarau             3-2 Lugano            
Wil               2-3 Bellinzona        
[Apr 23]
Locarno           1-2 Wohlen            

Round 29
[Apr 27]
Lugano            2-3 Wil               
Wohlen            2-2 Chiasso           
[Apr 28]
Bellinzona        0-0 Vaduz             
Biel-Bienne       4-0 Locarno           
[Apr 29]
Winterthur        1-0 Aarau             

Round 30
[May 4]
Bellinzona        1-3 Chiasso           
Vaduz             1-3 Aarau             
Wohlen            0-2 Winterthur        
[May 4]
Lugano            1-1 Locarno           
[May 6]
Wil               0-1 Biel-Bienne       

Round 31
[May 8]
Chiasso           0-2 Lugano            
Locarno           2-6 Bellinzona        
Winterthur        2-0 Vaduz             
[May 9]
Aarau             6-0 Biel-Bienne       
Wil               1-2 Wohlen            

Round 32
[May 11]
Vaduz             0-1 Lugano            
[May 12]
Biel-Bienne       7-0 Wohlen            
Chiasso           2-2 Wil               
[May 13]
Bellinzona        3-1 Winterthur        
Aarau             3-0 Locarno           

Round 33
[May 17]
Lugano            0-2 Winterthur        
Wil               0-1 Aarau             
[May 18]
Biel-Bienne       0-1 Bellinzona        
Locarno           1-2 Chiasso           
Wohlen            1-3 Vaduz             

Round 34
[May 25]    
Bellinzona        2-2 Wohlen            
Aarau             1-0 Chiasso           
[May 25]
Lugano            1-2 Biel-Bienne       
Vaduz             0-3 Locarno           
[May 25]
Winterthur        3-0 Wil               

Round 35 [May 30]
Bellinzona        2-2 Aarau             
Chiasso           2-1 Vaduz             
Wil               2-2 Locarno           
Winterthur        2-2 Biel-Bienne       
Wohlen            1-1 Lugano            

Round 36 [Jun 2]  
Aarau             3-4 Wohlen            
Biel-Bienne       5-2 Chiasso           
Locarno           2-1 Winterthur        
Lugano            4-3 Bellinzona        
Vaduz             0-2 Wil               

Final Table:

 1.FC Aarau                36  24  5  7  76-41  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.AC Bellinzona           36  21  8  7  62-37  70  [-1]  Demoted
 3.FC Winterthur           36  19  5 12  61-43  62
 4.FC Wil 1900             36  15  6 15  59-65  51
 5.FC Biel-Bienne          36  13  8 15  59-59  47
 6.FC Chiasso              36  13  8 15  42-51  47
 7.FC Lugano               36  11 11 14  52-50  44
 8.FC Wohlen               36  10 11 15  40-58  41
 9.FC Vaduz                36  10  7 19  41-52  37
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Locarno              36   5  9 22  32-68  24

NB: AC Bellizona were demoted to the third level for financial reasons; due to
    this, FC Locarno remained at the second level

Erste Liga (Promotion)

Final Table:

 1.FC Schaffhausen         30  21  5  4  75-29  68  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------  
 2.FC Basel 1893 II        30  21  5  4  81-38  68
 3.SC YF Juventus          30  20  6  4  75-29  66
 4.FC Sion II              30  13 11  6  57-39  50
 5.FC Tuggen               30  15  2 13  59-55  47
 6.FC Zürich II            30  11 11  8  58-49  44
 7.SC Kriens               30  13  5 12  54-49  44
 8.SR Delémont             30  10  8 12  40-43  38
 9.BSC Old Boys            30  10  7 13  42-48  37
10.FC Stade Nyonnais       30   8  9 13  43-51  33
11.FC Breitenrain          30   8  9 13  40-63  33
12.SC Brühl                30   8  8 14  40-56  32
13.FC Sankt Gallen II      30   9  5 16  44-61  32
14.Etoile Carouge FC       30   9  5 16  35-54  32
--------------------------------------------------   
15.FC Fribourg             30   8  7 15  38-57  31  Relegated
16.Yverdon-Sport FC        30   2  5 23  25-85  11  Relegated


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables 1898-1930.

list of final tables since 1930.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authoAll rights reserved.