Switzerland 2014/15


Super League
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League

Super League

Table:

 1.FC Basel                26  18  4  4  63-28  58
 2.BSC Young Boys Bern     26  15  6  5  47-29  51
 3.FC Zürich               26  12  5  9  41-30  41
 4.FC Thun                 26  10  9  7  33-31  39
 5.FC Sankt Gallen         26   9  8  9  38-43  35
 6.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 26   8  6 12  39-45  30
 7.FC Sion                 26   7  8 11  32-38  29
 8.FC Vaduz                26   6  8 12  21-37  26
 9.FC Luzern               26   5 10 11  32-39  25
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Aarau                26   3 10 13  19-45  19

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Aarau             1-2 Basel             
Sankt Gallen      2-2 Young Boys        
[Jul 20]
Luzern            1-1 Sion              
Thun              1-0 Vaduz             
Zürich            1-0 Grasshoppers      
 
Round 2
[Jul 26]
Sion              1-0 Sankt Gallen      
Grasshoppers      2-3 Thun              
[Jul 27]
Young Boys        1-1 Aarau             
Basel             3-0 Luzern            
Vaduz             1-4 Zürich            

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Thun              2-3 Basel             
Grasshoppers      0-0 Sion              
[Aug 3]
Sankt Gallen      2-1 Luzern            
Zürich            2-1 Young Boys        
[Aug 6]
Aarau             1-1 Vaduz             

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Basel             4-1 Zürich            
Sankt Gallen      2-2 Aarau             
[Aug 10]
Young Boys        1-1 Thun              
Luzern            1-1 Grasshoppers      
Sion              1-0 Vaduz             

Round 5
[Jul 23]
Aarau             1-0 Sion              
Zürich            2-1 Thun              
[Aug 13]
Young Boys        4-0 Grasshoppers      
Vaduz             1-1 Luzern            
[Aug 14]
Basel             0-2 Sankt Gallen      

Round 6
[Aug 16]
Aarau             1-2 Grasshoppers      
Luzern            1-1 Zürich            
[Aug 17]
Sion              2-3 Basel             
Thun              3-1 Sankt Gallen      
Vaduz             0-2 Young Boys        

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Luzern            1-1 Aarau             
Thun              2-1 Sion              
[Aug 31]
Basel             3-1 Young Boys        
Sankt Gallen      0-2 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      0-1 Vaduz             

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Aarau             2-1 Thun              
Grasshoppers      3-1 Basel             
[Sep 14]
Young Boys        3-2 Luzern            
Vaduz             2-2 Sankt Gallen      
Zürich            4-1 Sion              

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Basel             3-1 Vaduz             
Thun              3-2 Luzern            
[Sep 24]
Sankt Gallen      3-0 Grasshoppers      
Sion              0-1 Young Boys        
Zürich            0-0 Aarau             

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Basel             1-1 Thun              
Grasshoppers      2-1 Aarau             
[Sep 28]
Young Boys        2-1 Zürich            
Luzern            1-2 Sankt Gallen      
Vaduz             1-0 Sion              

Round 11
[Oct 4]
Sankt Gallen      2-1 Basel             
Thun              3-2 Grasshoppers      
[Oct 5]
Aarau             3-2 Young Boys        
Sion              3-1 Luzern            
Zürich            3-0 Vaduz             

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Young Boys        0-1 Basel             
Aarau             0-3 Sankt Gallen      
[Oct 19]
Luzern            0-0 Vaduz             
Sion              0-0 Thun              
Grasshoppers      1-3 Zürich            

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Basel             1-1 Sion              
Thun              0-0 Aarau             
[Oct 26]
Vaduz             1-1 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            1-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Dec 3]
Luzern            1-2 Young Boys        

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Basel             2-0 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            2-3 Luzern            
[Nov 2]
Young Boys        0-1 Vaduz             
Sankt Gallen      1-0 Thun              
Sion              2-2 Aarau             

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Luzern            0-0 Thun              
Grasshoppers      3-0 Sankt Gallen      
[Nov 9]
Young Boys        2-1 Sion              
Aarau             0-1 Zürich            
Vaduz             0-4 Basel             

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Sion              1-3 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      3-2 Luzern            
[Nov 23]
Basel             3-0 Aarau             
Sankt Gallen      3-3 Vaduz             
Thun              0-1 Young Boys        

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Aarau             0-3 Luzern            
Sion              3-3 Grasshoppers      
[Nov 30]
Young Boys        4-2 Sankt Gallen      
Vaduz             0-1 Thun              
Zürich            1-2 Basel             

Round 18
[Dec 6]
Luzern            0-3 Basel             
Grasshoppers      0-1 Young Boys        
[Dec 7]
Sankt Gallen      2-0 Sion              
Thun              2-1 Zürich            
Vaduz             1-0 Aarau             

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Basel                18  13  2  3  40-18  41
 2.FC Zürich               18  10  3  5  33-21  33
 3.BSC Young Boys Bern     18  10  3  5  30-21  33
 4.FC Sankt Gallen         18   8  5  5  30-26  29
 5.FC Thun                 18   8  5  5  24-20  29
 6.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 18   5  4  9  23-31  19
 7.FC Vaduz                18   4  6  8  14-27  18
 8.FC Aarau                18   3  7  8  16-27  16
 9.FC Sion                 18   3  6  9  18-27  15
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Luzern               18   2  7  9  21-31  13

Round 19
[Feb 7]
Luzern            1-1 Young Boys        
Sankt Gallen      1-4 Zürich            
[Feb 8]
Thun              1-1 Aarau             
Grasshoppers      2-4 Basel             
[Feb 25]
Vaduz             0-2 Sion              

Round 20
[Feb 14]		
Basel             1-1 Sion              
Young Boys        4-2 Grasshoppers      
[Feb 15]
Aarau             0-1 Vaduz             
Sankt Gallen      0-0 Luzern            
Zürich            0-1 Thun              

Round 21
[Feb 21]
Grasshoppers      0-2 Zürich            
Sion              abd Sankt Gallen      [abandoned at 0-0 in 67' due to heavy snowfall]
[Feb 22]
Luzern            4-0 Aarau             
Vaduz             1-1 Thun              
Young Boys        4-2 Basel             
[Mar 18]
Sion              3-0 Sankt Gallen      [replay]

Round 22
[Feb 28]
Zürich            0-0 Aarau             
Basel             1-0 Vaduz             
[Mar 1]
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Grasshoppers      
Thun              0-0 Young Boys        
Sion              2-2 Luzern            

Round 23
[Mar 7]
Grasshoppers      1-0 Luzern            
Basel             3-0 Thun              
[Mar 8]
Young Boys        3-2 Sion              
Vaduz             2-2 Zürich            
Aarau             0-2 Sankt Gallen      

Round 24
[Mar 14]
Luzern            2-0 Vaduz             
Thun              2-2 Grasshoppers      
[Mar 15]
Aarau             1-1 Young Boys        
Zürich            0-1 Sion              
Sankt Gallen      2-2 Basel             

Round 25
[Mar 21]
Luzern            1-4 Basel             
Grasshoppers      3-1 Aarau             
[Mar 22]
Sion              3-0 Thun              
Vaduz             3-1 Sankt Gallen      
Young Boys        3-0 Zürich            

Round 26
[Apr 3]
Vaduz             0-1 Young Boys        
Sion              0-5 Grasshoppers      
[Apr 4]
Thun              4-1 Sankt Gallen      
Zürich            0-1 Luzern            
Basel             6-0 Aarau             

Table:

 1.FC Basel                26  18  4  4  63-28  58
 2.BSC Young Boys Bern     26  15  6  5  47-29  51
 3.FC Zürich               26  12  5  9  41-30  41
 4.FC Thun                 26  10  9  7  33-31  39
 5.FC Sankt Gallen         26   9  8  9  38-43  35
 6.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 26   8  6 12  39-45  30
 7.FC Sion                 26   7  8 11  32-38  29
 8.FC Vaduz                26   6  8 12  21-37  26
 9.FC Luzern               26   5 10 11  32-39  25
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Aarau                26   3 10 13  19-45  19


Schweizer Cup

1/32 Finals
[Aug 23]
FC Baden                 0-3 FC Sankt Gallen          
US Terre Sainte          0-1 FC Biel-Bienne           
FC Breitenrain           2-3 FC Thun                  
SC Cham                  2-1 SC Düdingen              
FC Eschenbach            1-3 FC Winterthur            
CS Italien GE 1          0-4 FC Basel 1893            
BSC Old Boys             1-2 FC Lugano                
FC Muri                  0-3 FC Wohlen                
FC Rothrist 1            0-1 FC Le Mont LS            
SC YF Juventus           1-3 FC Lausanne-Sport        
SC Buochs                1-0 FC Frauenfeld            
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy  0-1 FC Münsingen             
Stade Payerne            1-4 FC Schötz                
FC Mendrisio             0-2 FC Chiasso               
FC Dietikon              0-4 FC Wil 1900              
SC Veltheim 1            2-3 FC Henau 1               [aet] 
FC Pratteln              0-8 FC Black Stars           
Vedeggio Calcio          0-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich  
FC Hergiswil             2-1 FC Tuggen                
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS      1-1 Etoile Carouge FC        [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Aug 24]
FC Sirnach               0-8 Servette FC              
FC Perly-Certoux         2-4 FC Schaffhausen          
FC Nottwil               0-5 FC Köniz                 
FC Konolfingen           0-9 FC Luzern                
FC Bavois                0-1 BSC Young Boys           
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds     1-3 FC Sion                  
FC Schönbühl             0-7 FC Zürich                
FC Greifensee 1          2-1 FC Subingen              
FC Murten I              0-4 FC Stade Nyonnais        
FC Tägerwilen 1          4-1 FC Visp                  
AC Taverne 1             1-7 FC Aarau                 
ASI Audax-Friul I        0-2 FC Locarno               

1/16 Finals
[Sep 19]
FC Lausanne-Sport        0-1 FC Thun                  
[Sep 20]
FC Biel-Bienne           0-1 FC Sion                  
FC Chiasso               0-1 FC Aarau                 
FC Henau 1               2-3 FC Wil 1900              [aet]
FC Hergiswil             1-3 FC Schötz                
FC Münsingen             1-0 FC Locarno               
FC Schaffhausen          3-5 FC Luzern                [aet]
FC Tägerwilen 1          3-9 FC Lugano                
SC Buochs                1-0 BSC Young Boys           
[Sep 21]
FC Black Stars           1-2 FC Zürich                [aet]
FC Greifensee 1          2-3 SC Cham                  
FC Winterthur            0-4 FC Basel 1893            
FC Le Mont LS            1-2 FC Sankt Gallen          
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS      3-5 Grasshopper Club Zürich  
Servette FC              1-2 FC Wohlen                
FC Stade Nyonnais        1-2 FC Köniz                 

1/8 Finals
[Oct 29]
FC Lugano                0-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich  [aet]
FC Luzern                1-2 FC Aarau                 
FC Sankt Gallen          2-1 FC Thun                  [aet]
FC Wohlen                1-3 FC Basel 1893            
[Oct 30]
FC Köniz                 0-3 FC Sion                  
FC Münsingen             3-2 FC Wil 1900              
SC Buochs                2-0 FC Schötz                
[Dec 3]
SC Cham                  0-5 FC Zürich                

Quarterfinals
[Mar 4]
FC Münsingen             1-6 FC Basel 1893            
FC Sion                  2-1 FC Aarau                 
FC Zürich                1-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich  [aet]
[Mar 11]
SC Buochs                0-5 FC Sankt Gallen          

Semifinals
[Apr 7]
FC Zürich                0-1 FC Sion                  
[Apr 8]
FC Sankt Gallen          1-3 FC Basel 1893            

Final [Jun 7, Basel]
FC Basel 1893             -  FC Sion                  

Challenge League

Table (Apr 8):
        
 1.FC Wohlen               26  16  4  6  41-23  52
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Servette FC (Genève)    26  15  6  5  35-24  51
 3.FC Lugano               26  14  8  4  41-20  50
 4.FC Winterthur           26  11  5 10  45-38  38
 5.FC Lausanne-Sport       26  10  5 11  31-36  35
 6.FC Wil 1900             26   8  7 11  34-40  31
 7.FC Schaffhausen         26   8  6 12  39-40  30
 8.FC Biel-Bienne          26   6  8 12  30-36  26
 9.FC Chiasso              26   6  6 14  21-41  24
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Le Mont (Lausanne)   26   5  7 14  24-43  22

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables 1898-1930.

list of final tables since 1930.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.