Switzerland Cup 2006/07

 
Schweizer Cup 2006/07


1. Qualifikationsrunde 1. Liga 
[Jul 29] 
FC La Tour / Le Pâquier     0-2 FC Meyrin
   [Raphaël De Oliveira 23, Alexandre Valente 57]
[Aug 1]
FC Fribourg                 2-1 FC Laufen                  [aet]
   [Pedro Miguel da Silva ‘Jordão’ 10, Pierre Cheminade 118;
   Arjan Peco 45]
FC Echallens                2-2 SV Muttenz                 [aet, 5-6 pen] 
   [Fabio Grosso 5, Xavier Pittet 58; Mirco Maissen 44pen, Pierluigi Spallino 70]
[Aug 2]
SC Dornach                  4-1 CS Chênois
  [Pascal Herger 3, Marco Infantino 33, Blerim Halimi 45,
   Dario Omeroglu 81; Marcos Linares 15]
FC Red Star ZH              5-2 FC Solothurn
  [Kevin Benz 5, Marco Mastroberardino 45, Balu Ndoy Bokanga 47,
   Adrian Winter 79, Philipp Reiffer 87; Patrick Hasler 40pen,
   Deniz Mendi 83]
FC Seefeld ZH               3-2 FC Grenchen                [aet] 
  [Alek Mjekici 90+, Mat o Maric 105, Cristian Perez 110;
   Marc Hügli 9, Patrick Funaro 115]
FC Herisau                  4-2 FC Brugg
  [Giuseppe Gambino 56pen, Markus Musey 58, 60, Adriano Vallini 90+;
   Matthias Scherer 66, Vojan Cvijanovic 83]
Stade Nyonnais              1-0 SC Düdingen
  [Jonathan Atkinson 56]
FC Bex                      2-0 ES FC Malley LS
  [Christophe Guemoun 68, Frabrice Mendo’o 77]
FC Martigny-Sports          1-0 FC Serrières NE 
FC Bulle                    1-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [Sébastien Barberis 4]
FC Olten                    2-5 FC Wangen b.O.
  [Hamit Hasani 58, Alessandro Rizzo 71; Blerim Bekteshi 10,
   Edgar Dias 14, Kol Karica 53, Boris Rajic 54, Elias Haller 90+]
Chur 97                     1-0 FC Baden
  [Agron Beqiri 57]
FCKickers Luzern            3-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
  [Genesio Colatrella 14, Giovanni Izzo 54, Alessandro Chirico 90+;
   Kerim Hacioglu 60, 67]
SC Zofingen                 0-1 GC Biaschesi
  [Cristian Lamanna 57]
FC Kreuzlingen              2-2 SC Cham                    [aet, 3-5 pen] 
  [Mirco Graf 7, Ingo Backert 45; Maurizio Melina 3, 80pen]
FC Münsingen                1-3 Zug 94                     [aet]
  [Martin Herren 77; Ricardo Garcia 56, Igor Tadic 96, Sandro Waser 98] 
FC Gossau                   2-1 FC Mendrisio-Stabio        [aet]
  [Thomas Knöpfel 50, 116; Matteo Tondi 89]

2. Qualifikationsrunde 1. Liga 
[Aug 9] 
FC Bulle                    3-2 FC UGS
GC Biaschesi                1-1 Chur 97                    [aet, 4-3 pen] 
  [Salvador Mira 18; Fulvio Fedi 5] 
Zug 94                      2-1 FC Red Star ZH
  [Boris Jevremovic 58, Davide Palatucci 77; Jérôme Oswald 90+] 
SV Muttenz                  1-3 FC Fribourg
  [Ermir Amiti 23; Fabrice Tayau 73, 84pen, Jorge Arganaraz 90+] 
SC Cham                     2-0 FC Seefeld ZH
  [Michael Budmiger 67, 86] 
FC Herisau                  3-2 FC Gossau                  [aet]
  [Anes Zverotic 45, Markus Musey 87, Oktay Sebebli 97;
   Philipp Züger pen, Thomas Knöpfel 82] 
FC Meyrin                   3-0 FC Bex
  [Dusko Kuzmanovic 68, 72, Ilja Todic 78pen] 
FC Naters                   5-2 FC Martigny-Sports
Stade Nyonnais              2-0 Etoile-Carouge FC
  [Jonathan Atkinson 4, Hervé Rickli 17] 
FC Wangen b.O.              3-2 SC Dornach                 [aet]
  [Luan Gashi 59, Husein Music 68, Dominik Fabbricatore 103;
   Marco Mihalj 75, 76] 
FC Kickers Luzern           1-1 FC Tuggen                  [aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Michael Rüetschli 1; Hajriz Junuzi 54pen]

1/32 Finals
[Aug 25] 
FC Herisau                  1-3 FC Locarno                 [aet] 
  [Roger Baumann 35; Dante Adrian Senger 50, 93, Davide Giovannari 117]
Zug 94                      1-1 FC Wil 1900                [aet, 5-6 pen]
  [Igor Tadic 77; Agim Nushi 71] 
CS Romontois                1-1 ES Belfaux                 [aet, 6-5 pen] 
  [Jeoffrey Gobet 70; Francey 27]   
FC Alle                     1-2 SR Delémont 
  [Wilson Cardoso 69; Thomas Haberthür 63, 90+ pen] 
FC Kickers Luzern           1-5 FC Wohlen 
  [Patrick Schilter 59; Flavio Gastaldi 1, Alain Schultz 8, 51,
   Giuseppe Rapisarda 21, Goran Karanovic 33] 
[Aug 26]
FC Schötz                   0-2 FC Baulmes 
  [Dario Drago 8, Nicolas Weber 58] 
FC Fribourg                 1-9 SC Kriens
  [Sébastien Zambaz 22; Marco Schneuwly 18, 58, 63, Michael Keller 37,
   Sven Lüscher 45, 51, 54, Nicolas Kehrli 65, Roland Bättig 82] 
SV Schaffhausen             2-5 AC Lugano 
  [Silvan von Ow 56, Berke Uerek 90; Henan Faria Silveira 20, 34,
   Emmanuel Domo 39, Kamel Boughanem 57, Andre' Madureira Rito 85] 
FC Einsiedeln              0-14 FC St. Gallen 
  [Michael Urwyler 6og, Jiri Koubsky 19, 72,
   Francisco Aguirre 20, 40, 52, 55, Marc Zellweger 51, 77,
   Alexander Tachie-Mensah 59, 88, 89, Marcos Gelabert 63pen,
   Jürgen Gjasula 74] 
FC Kölliken                 0-8 FC Luzern 
  [Fabian Lustenberger 19, 52, Christophe Lambert 31,
   Jean-Michel Tchouga 40, 83, Edmond Ntiamoah 56, Sokol Maliqi 60,
   Luis Calapes 81] 
FC Phönix Seen             0-11 FC Zürich 
  [Blerim Dzemaili 11, Rafael Caetano De Araujo 36,
   Xavier Margairaz 37, 54, Clederson César de Souza 45,
   Kresimir Stanic 58, 66, 89, Alexandre Alphonse 63,
   Gökhan Inler 69, Almen Abdi 87] 
FC Wangen b.O.              1-0 FC Concordia BS 
  [Thomas Bigler 5] 
Le Locle Sports             0-1 Yverdon-Sport FC 
  [Rogerio Barbosa Cerino 13] 
FC Signal                   1-3 FC Meyrin 
  [Mourade Hechiche 24; Bruno De Aguiar 37, 57, Ilja Todic 85] 
FC Hünibach                 1-6 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 
  [Stucki 40pen; Edgar Yrusta 25, Alhassane Touré 37, 63,
   Ahmed Bouziane 73, Raphaël Darbellay 74, Fidan Syla 90+] 
FC Le Mont                  0-1 Servette FC 
  [Julian Esteban 82] 
FC Brunnen                  5-1 FC Bellach 
  [Suter 3, Mirsad Suljevic 61, Schwimmer 72, Shpetim Emini 74, 84;
   Oliver Steiner 12]            
FC Liestal                  1-6 FC Basel 
  [Tobias Wahl 70; Cristiano dos Santos Rodrigues 8, 12, 27,
  Delron Buckley 19, Ivan Ergic 20, Daniel Majstorovic 66]
FC Ascona                   1-5 AC Bellinzona 
  [Da Silva Santana 48pen; Davide Belotti 1,
   Cristian-Florin Ianu 12, 62, 84, Luca Cremona 24]
FC Rapid Lugano             0-9 FC Schaffhausen 
  [Jens Truckenbrod 8, Pascal Renfer 31, Franciscoo Neri 37,
   Mounir El Haimour 66, Daniel Senn 71, Enzo Todisco 79, 85,
   Hervé Bochud 80 89]
[Aug 27]
FC Naters                   1-3 FC Sion 
  [Samuel Lochmatter 90+; Gelson Fernandes 27, 57, Goran Obradovic 77] 
SC Bümpliz 78               0-4 FC Lausanne-Sport 
  [Eudis Silva Da Souza 20, Victor Correia 78, Antoine Rey 81,
   Marco Antonio Balthazar 90] 
FC Monthey                  0-1 BSC Young Boys 
  [Mario Raimondi 70]
FC Staad                    1-2 SC YF Juventus 
  [Michael Ramseier 10; Marek Fundakowski 27, Angelo Fumarola 47]
SC Baudepartement BS        1-1 FC Nordstern               [aet, 4-5 pen] 
  [Zengin 44; Rajic 49]
GC Biaschesi                1-5 Grasshopper-Club Zürich 
  [Omar Rossi 13; Demba Touré 10, 37, Gerardo Seoane 35,
   David Blumer 67, Diego León 88]
SC Cham                     1-3 FC Aarau 
  [Marinko Jurendic 13; Goran Antic 16, 68, Djamel Mesbah 76pen]
Stade Nyonnais              0-6 FC Thun
  [Roman Friedli 5, Julian Bühler 36, 64, Nelson Ferreira 48,
   Milaim Rama 82, Adriano Pimenta Faria 84] 
FC Bazenheid                0-1 FC Chiasso 
  [Rodriguez Gelson De Souza 76]
FC Flums                   0-12 FC Winterthur 
  [Pascal Thrier 7, Boban Maksimovic 10pen, 19, 34,
   Kwabena Agouda 21, 57, Tomo Barlecaj 48, Magnum Paulino 67,
   Ricardo Velludo 75, Pascal Castillo 78, Moshe Ohayon 87, 90] 
SV Lyss                     8-1 FC Perly-Certoux  
  [Reto Rüttimann 8, Lucien Kellerhals 14pen, Yanick Heiniger 26,
   Urs Lerch 29, Pascal Kissling 36, Henry Alexander Acosta 68, 90+,
   Hakan Bucak 78; Lorice Giraud 47] 
FC Bulle                    2-2 Neuchâtel Xamax FC         [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Daniel Greco 53, 76; Raphaël Nuzzolo 33, Kader Mangane 90]

1/16 Finals
[Sep 29]
Neuchâtel Xamax FC          0-3 BSC Young Boys
  [Mario Raimondi 6, Daniel João Paulo 22, Thomas Häberli 41] 
FC Locarno                  0-1 FC Schaffhausen 
   [Pascal Renfer 3pen]
AC Bellinzona               0-1 FC Chiasso
   [Ikechukwu Kalu 55]
[Sep 30] 
FC Meyrin                   2-3 FC Thun 
  [Ilja Todic 48pen, Raphaël De Oliveira 82; Selver Hodzic 44,
   Adriano Pimenta Faria 55, Hector Tapia 77] 
FC Wangen b.O.              1-4 FC Zürich 
  [Luan Gashi 36; Almen Abdi 6, 77, Rafael Caetano De Araujo 56, 
   Xavier Margairaz 76] 
FC Wohlen                   1-3 FC Winterthur 
  [André Grüter 5; Sandro Lombardi 65, Yassin Mikari 69,
   Fidelis Junior Santana Da Silva ‘Juninho Santana’ 86] 
FC Brunnen                  0-5 FC Wil 1900 
  [Silvio Carlos de Oliveira 24, Moreno Costanzo 67, 90,
   Allmir Ademi 81, Tomas Mica 86] 
FC Nordstern                0-4 FC St. Gallen 
  [Marc Zellweger 38, Milos Malenovic 52, David Marazzi 82,
   Sandro Marini 90] 
FC Lausanne-Sport           0-1 FC Aarau                   [aet]
  [Rogerio Luiz Da Silva 96] 
[Oct 1] 
SC Kriens                   0-4 FC Luzern 
  [Edmond N'Tiamoah 23, Jean-Michel Tchouga 36, 81, David Andreoli 75] 
AC Lugano                   0-4 FC Basel 
  [Delron Buckley 40, Felipe Caicedo 77, Mladen Petric 88,
   Franz Burgmeier 90+] 
SV Lyss                     1-3 SR Delémont 
  [Anthony Sirufo 63og; Foued Soltani 29, 67, Charles-André Doudin 77] 
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds        1-3 FC Sion 
  [Jérôme Schneider 18; Sanel Kuljic 48, 75, 88] 
Yverdon-Sport FC            2-2 Servette FC                [aet, 3-1 pen] 
  [Danijel Milicevic 44, Ekhosuehi Master Edorisi ‘Edo’ 56;
   Julian Esteban 20, 61] 
SC YF Juventus              3-4 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
  [Marcos De Azevedo 74, Nehemi Dakaouri 77, 80; Richmond Rak 20,
   Mbala Mbuta Biscotte 22, Diego Leon 36, Demba Touré 54]
[Oct 11]
CS Romontois                0-0 FC Baulmes                 [aet, 2-4 pen]
 
1/8 Finals
[Nov 11]
Yverdon-Sport FC            2-5 FC Zürich
  [Danijel Milicevic 21, 48; Xavier Margairaz 3,
   ‘Rafael’ Caetano De Araujo 14, ‘Eudis’ Silva Da Souza 27,
   Clederson ‘César’ de Souza 51pen, Sébastien Kollar 90]
Grasshopper-Club Zürich     1-0 FC Thun 
  [‘Eduardo’ Ribeiro dos Santos 60]
[Nov 12]
FC Luzern                   2-0 FC Schaffhausen
  [Jean-Michel Tchouga 20, Sokol Maliqi 56] 
BSC Young Boys              3-0 FC Sion
  [Hakan Yakin 5, Jun Shi 40, Carlos Varela 58] 
FC Baulmes                  2-3 FC Basel                   [aet]                      
  [Dario Drago 50, Patrizio Passcucci 71; Felipe Caicedo 73,
   Mladen Petric 80, Mile Sterjovski 103]
FC Winterthur               1-2 FC Aarau
  [Ricardo Costa 26; Moshe Ohayon 68og, Hocine Achiou 87] 
SR Delémont                 1-3 FC St. Gallen
  [‘Macio’ Carlos Barbosa de Oliveira 59; Francisco Aguirre 4, 89,
   Francesco Di Jorio 13] 
FC Chiasso                  2-2 FC Wil 1900                [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [‘Douglas’ Freitas Cardozo Rodrigues 30pen,
   Rodriguez ‘Gelson’ De Souza 100; Agim Nushi 53, Luca Dimita 119]

Quaterfinals 
[Mar 14]
FC Zürich                   1-0 FC St. Gallen 
FC Basel 1893               1-0 FC Aarau 
FC Luzern                   3-1 Grasshopper-Club Zürich 
[Mar 15]
FC Wil 1900                 2-1 BSC Young Boys

Semifinals [Apr 26]
FC Wil 1900                 1-3 FC Basel
FC Zürich                   2-3 FC Luzern

Final [May 28, Stade de Suisse, Bern; att: 30,000]
FC Basel                    1-0 FC Luzern
  [Majstorovic 90+3pen]

2005/06.

list of champions.

list of final tables 1898-1930.

list of final tables since 1930.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Antonio Zea for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Antonio Zea (ZJA70@aol.com)
Last updated: 29 May 2007

(C) Copyright Anthony Zea and RSSSF 2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.