UEFA European Competitions 2014-15

Results

About this document

Index | 2013-14 | 2015-16


UEFA Champions League 2014-15

Preliminary Round (Jul 1 and 8)
FC Santa Coloma          And  Banants Yerevan          Arm   1-0  2-3 *3-3
La Fiorita               SMa  Levadia Tallinn          Est   0-1  0-7  0-8
Lincoln                  Gib  HB (Tórshavn)            Far   1-1  2-5  3-6x
x 1st leg Jul 2

Qualifying Phase 1 (Jul 15 and 22)
Valletta                 Mlt  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   0-1  0-4  0-5d
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  The New Saints           Wal   1-0  2-0  3-0e
BATE Barysau             Bls  Skënderbeu Korçë         Alb   0-0  1-1 *1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Sutjeska Niksic          Mng   2-0  3-0  5-0
Zrinjski Mostar          Bos  Maribor                  Sln   0-0  0-2  0-2b
FC Santa Coloma          And  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   0-1  0-2  0-3f
Rabotnicki Skopje        Mac  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   0-0  1-2  1-2b
Cliftonville             Nir  Debreceni VSC            Hun   0-0  0-2  0-2
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   2-0  2-0  4-0
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  HB (Tórshavn)            Far   3-0  3-1  6-1
Sparta Praha             Cze  Levadia Tallinn          Est   7-0  1-1  8-1
KR (Reykjavík)           Isl  Celtic                   Sco   0-1  0-4  0-5g
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  FK Aqtöbe                Kaz   0-1  0-3  0-4c
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  F91 Dudelange            Lux   4-0  1-1  5-1a
Malmö FF                 Swe  FK Ventspils             Lat   0-0  1-0  1-0c
Strømsgodset IF (Drammen)Nor  Steaua Bucuresti         Rom   0-1  0-2  0-3c
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Saint Patrick's Athletic Ire   1-1  5-0  6-1c
a 1st leg Jul 16
b 2nd leg Jul 23
c 1st leg Jul 16, 2nd leg Jul 23
d 2nd leg in Baki
e 2nd leg in Rhyl
f 2nd leg in Larnaka (Cyprus)
g 2nd leg in Edinburgh

Qualifying Phase 2 (Jul 30 and Aug 6)
Sparta Praha             Cze  Malmö FF                 Swe   4-2  0-2  4-4*a
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   2-1  0-0  2-1a
Debreceni VSC            Hun  BATE Barysau             Bls   1-0  1-3  2-3c
FK Aqtöbe                Kaz  Steaua Bucuresti         Rom   2-2  1-2  3-4
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   2-1  0-2  2-3
AEL Lemesos              Cyp  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   1-0  0-3  1-3d
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr  FC København             Den   0-0  0-2  0-2e
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   2-2  0-2  2-4
Grasshopper Club (Zürich)Sui  Lille OSC                Fra   0-2  1-1  1-3b
Feyenoord                Net  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   1-2  1-3  2-5
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   0-0  2-2 *2-2
Standard CL (Liège)      Bel  Panathinaikos            Gre   0-0  2-1  2-1b
AaB (Aalborg)            Den  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   0-1  2-0  2-1
Maribor                  Sln  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   1-0  2-2  3-2f
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Celtic                   Sco   4-1  awd  4-4*g
a 1st leg Jul 29
b 2nd leg Aug 5
c 1st leg Jul 29, 2nd leg Aug 5
d 1st leg in Larnaka
e 1st leg in Kyiv
f 2nd leg Aug 5 in Larnaka (Cyprus)
g 2nd leg awarded 3-0 to Celtic; original score 0-2 for Legia, but they used an
  ineligible player

Qualifying Phase 3 (Aug 19 and 27)
Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur  Arsenal                  Eng   0-0  0-1  0-1
FC København             Den  Bayer Leverkusen         Ger   2-3  0-4  2-7
Napoli                   Ita  Athletic Bilbao          Esp   1-1  1-3  2-4
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  Malmö FF                 Swe   2-1  0-3  2-4
Steaua Bucuresti         Rom  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   1-0  0-1  1-1  5-6p
AaB (Aalborg)            Den  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   1-1  0-4  1-5a
Lille OSC                Fra  FC Porto                 Por   0-1  0-2  0-3a
Maribor                  Sln  Celtic                   Sco   1-1  1-0  2-1a
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  BATE Barysau             Bls   1-1  0-3  1-4a
Standard CL (Liège)      Bel  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   0-1  0-3  0-4a
a 1st leg Aug 20, 2nd leg Aug 26

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 16: Juventus                 (0) 2 Malmö FF                 (0) 0
Sep 16: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (2) 3 Atlético Madrid          (1) 2
Oct  1: Atlético Madrid          (0) 1 Juventus                 (0) 0
Oct  1: Malmö FF                 (1) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0
Oct 22: Atlético Madrid          (0) 5 Malmö FF                 (0) 0
Oct 22: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1 Juventus                 (0) 0
Nov  4: Juventus                 (1) 3 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 2
Nov  4: Malmö FF                 (0) 0 Atlético Madrid          (1) 2
Nov 26: Atlético Madrid          (2) 4 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0
Nov 26: Malmö FF                 (0) 0 Juventus                 (0) 2
Dec  9: Juventus                 (0) 0 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0
Dec  9: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 4 Malmö FF                 (0) 2

Atlético Madrid           6  4  1  1 14  3 13
Juventus                  6  3  1  2  7  4 10
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  3  0  3 10 13  9  to UEFA Cup
Malmö FF                  6  1  0  5  4 15  3

Group B
Sep 16: Liverpool                (0) 2 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1
Sep 16: Real Madrid              (4) 5 FC Basel                 (1) 1
Oct  1: FC Basel                 (0) 1 Liverpool                (0) 0
Oct  1: Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1 Real Madrid              (1) 2x
Oct 22: Liverpool                (0) 0 Real Madrid              (3) 3
Oct 22: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 FC Basel                 (0) 0x
Nov  4: FC Basel                 (2) 4 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0
Nov  4: Real Madrid              (1) 1 Liverpool                (0) 0
Nov 26: FC Basel                 (0) 0 Real Madrid              (1) 1
Nov 26: Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 2 Liverpool                (2) 2x
Dec  9: Liverpool                (0) 1 FC Basel                 (1) 1
Dec  9: Real Madrid              (2) 4 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0
x in Sofia

Real Madrid               6  6  0  0 16  2 18
FC Basel                  6  2  1  3  7  8  7
Liverpool                 6  1  2  3  5  9  5  to UEFA Cup
Ludogorets Razgrad        6  1  1  4  5 14  4

Group C
Sep 16: AS Monaco                (0) 1 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0
Sep 16: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (2) 2
Oct  1: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0 AS Monaco                (0) 0
Oct  1: Bayer Leverkusen         (2) 3 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1
Oct 22: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 2 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0
Oct 22: AS Monaco                (0) 0 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Nov  4: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1 AS Monaco                (0) 0
Nov  4: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 2
Nov 26: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Nov 26: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0 AS Monaco                (0) 1
Dec  9: AS Monaco                (0) 2 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0
Dec  9: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0

AS Monaco                 6  3  2  1  4  1 11
Bayer Leverkusen          6  3  1  2  7  4 10
Zenit Sankt Peterburg     6  2  1  3  4  6  7  to UEFA Cup
SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  1  2  3  2  6  5

Group D
Sep 16: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2 Arsenal                  (0) 0
Sep 16: Galatasaray SK           (0) 1 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1
Oct  1: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 3
Oct  1: Arsenal                  (3) 4 Galatasaray SK           (0) 1
Oct 22: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1 Arsenal                  (0) 2
Oct 22: Galatasaray SK           (0) 0 Borussia Dortmund        (3) 4
Nov  4: Arsenal                  (2) 3 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 3
Nov  4: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 4 Galatasaray SK           (0) 1
Nov 26: RSC Anderlecht           (1) 2 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0 
Nov 26: Arsenal                  (1) 2 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0
Dec  9: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1
Dec  9: Galatasaray SK           (0) 1 Arsenal                  (3) 4

Borussia Dortmund         6  4  1  1 14  4 13  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
Arsenal                   6  4  1  1 15  8 13  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
RSC Anderlecht            6  1  3  2  8 10  6  to UEFA Cup
Galatasaray SK            6  0  1  5  4 19  1

Group E
Sep 17: AS Roma                  (4) 5 CSKA Moskva              (0) 1
Sep 17: Bayern München           (0) 1 Manchester City          (0) 0
Sep 30: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 Bayern München           (1) 1x
Sep 30: Manchester City          (1) 1 AS Roma                  (1) 1
Oct 21: CSKA Moskva              (0) 2 Manchester City          (2) 2x
Oct 21: AS Roma                  (0) 1 Bayern München           (5) 7
Nov  5: Bayern München           (1) 2 AS Roma                  (0) 0
Nov  5: Manchester City          (1) 1 CSKA Moskva              (2) 2
Nov 25: CSKA Moskva              (0) 1 AS Roma                  (1) 1x
Nov 25: Manchester City          (1) 3 Bayern München           (2) 2
Dec 10: AS Roma                  (0) 0 Manchester City          (0) 2
Dec 10: Bayern München           (1) 3 CSKA Moskva              (0) 0
x in Khimki

Bayern München            6  5  0  1 16  4 15
Manchester City           6  2  2  2  9  8  8
AS Roma                   6  1  2  3  8 14  5  [2 1 1 0 6-2 4]  to UEFA Cup
CSKA Moskva               6  1  2  3  6 13  5  [2 0 1 1 2-6 1]

Group F
Sep 17: Ajax                     (0) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1
Sep 17: FC Barcelona             (1) 1 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Sep 30: APOEL Lefkosia           (1) 1 Ajax                     (1) 1
Sep 30: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 3 FC Barcelona             (1) 2
Oct 21: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 1
Oct 21: FC Barcelona             (2) 3 Ajax                     (0) 1
Nov  5: Ajax                     (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (1) 2
Nov  5: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Nov 25: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (2) 4
Nov 25: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 3 Ajax                     (0) 1
Dec 10: Ajax                     (1) 4 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Dec 10: FC Barcelona             (2) 3 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1

FC Barcelona              6  5  0  1 15  5 15
Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  4  1  1 10  7 13
Ajax                      6  1  2  3  8 10  5  to UEFA Cup
APOEL Lefkosia            6  0  1  5  1 12  1

Group G
Sep 17: Chelsea                  (1) 1 Schalke 04               (0) 1
Sep 17: Maribor                  (0) 1 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 1
Sep 30: Schalke 04               (0) 1 Maribor                  (1) 1
Sep 30: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0 Chelsea                  (1) 1
Oct 21: Chelsea                  (3) 6 Maribor                  (0) 0
Oct 21: Schalke 04               (1) 4 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 3
Nov  5: Maribor                  (0) 1 Chelsea                  (0) 1
Nov  5: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 4 Schalke 04               (1) 2
Nov 25: Schalke 04               (0) 0 Chelsea                  (3) 5
Nov 25: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (2) 3 Maribor                  (1) 1
Dec 10: Chelsea                  (2) 3 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 1
Dec 10: Maribor                  (0) 0 Schalke 04               (0) 1

Chelsea                   6  4  2  0 17  3 14
Schalke 04                6  2  2  2  9 14  8
Sporting CP (Lisboa)      6  2  1  3 12 12  7  to UEFA Cup
Maribor                   6  0  3  3  4 13  3

Group H
Sep 17: Athletic Bilbao          (0) 0 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Sep 17: FC Porto                 (3) 6 BATE Barysau             (0) 0
Sep 30: BATE Barysau             (2) 2 Athletic Bilbao          (1) 1 
Sep 30: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 2 FC Porto                 (0) 2x
Oct 21: FC Porto                 (1) 2 Athletic Bilbao          (0) 1
Oct 21: BATE Barysau             (0) 0 Shakhtar Donetsk         (6) 7
Nov  5: Athletic Bilbao          (0) 0 FC Porto                 (0) 2
Nov  5: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 5 BATE Barysau             (0) 0x
Nov 25: BATE Barysau             (0) 0 FC Porto                 (0) 3
Nov 25: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Athletic Bilbao          (0) 1x
Dec 10: Athletic Bilbao          (0) 2 BATE Barysau             (0) 0
Dec 10: FC Porto                 (0) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 1
x in Lviv

FC Porto                  6  4  2  0 16  4 14
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  2  3  1 15  4  9
Athletic Bilbao           6  2  1  3  5  6  7  to UEFA Cup
BATE Barysau              6  1  0  5  2 24  3


1/8 Finals 
(Feb 17 and Mar 11)
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  Chelsea                  Eng   1-1  2-2 *3-3  aet
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  Bayern München           Ger   0-0  0-7  0-7
(Feb 18 and Mar 10)	 
FC Basel                 Sui  FC Porto                 Por   1-1  0-4  1-5
Schalke 04               Ger  Real Madrid              Esp   0-2  4-3  4-5
(Feb 24 and Mar 18)		 
Juventus                 Ita  Borussia Dortmund        Ger   2-1  3-0  5-1
Manchester City          Eng  FC Barcelona             Esp   1-2  0-1  1-3
(Feb 25 and Mar 17)	 
Arsenal                  Eng  AS Monaco                Fra   1-3  2-0  3-3*
Bayer Leverkusen         Ger  Atlético Madrid          Esp   1-0  0-1  1-1  2-3p

Quarter-Finals
(Apr 14 and 22)
Atlético Madrid          Esp  Real Madrid              Esp   0-0  0-1  0-1
Juventus                 Ita  AS Monaco                Fra   1-0  0-0  1-0
(Apr 15 and 21)
FC Porto                 Por  Bayern München           Ger   3-1  1-6  4-7
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  FC Barcelona             Esp   1-3  0-2  1-5

Semi-Finals 
(May 5 and 13)
Juventus                 Ita  Real Madrid              Esp   2-1  1-1  3-2
(May 6 and 12)
FC Barcelona             Esp  Bayern München           Ger   3-0  2-3  5-3 

Final (Jun 6, Olympiastadion, Berlin)
FC Barcelona             Esp  Juventus                 Ita   3-1
  [4' Rakitic, 68' Suárez, 90+7' Neymar; 55' Morata]

FC Barcelona (trainer Luis Enrique)
  Ter Stegen, Dani Alves, Piquè, Mascherano, Jordi Alba, Rakitic (90' Mathieu), 
  Busquets, Iniesta (78' Xavi), Messi, Suárez (90+4' Pedro), Neymar.
Juventus (trainer Allegri)
  Buffon, Lichtsteiner, Barzagli, Bonucci, Evra (88' Coman), Marchisio, Pirlo, 
  Pogba, Vidal (79' Pereyra), Tévez, Morata (85' Llorente).
Referee: Cakir (Turkey)
Attendance: 70.000

Index | UEFA Cup | UCL 2013-14 | UCL 2015-16


Europa League 2014/15

First Qualifying Phase (Jul 3 and 10)
Jeunesse d'Esch          Lux  Dundalk                  Ire   0-2  1-3  1-5x
Sliema Wanderers         Mlt  Ferencváros              Hun   1-1  1-2  2-3x
Shkendija 79 Tetovo      Mac  Zimbru Chisinau          Mol   2-1  0-2  2-3x
Kairat Almati            Kaz  Kukësi                   Alb   1-0  0-0  1-0a
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  FK Astana                Kaz   1-4  0-2  1-6
Shirak Gyumri            Arm  Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     Kaz   1-2  0-4  1-6
Veris Draganesti         Mol  Litex Lovech             Bul   0-0  0-3  0-3z
Radnicki Split           Cro  Mika Ashtarak            Arm   2-0  1-1  3-1b
Banga Gargzdai           Lit  Sligo Rovers             Ire   0-0  0-4  0-4
FK Qabala                Aze  Siroki Brijeg            Bos   0-2  0-3  0-5
Santos Tartu             Est  Tromsø IL                Nor   0-7  1-6  1-13
Celik Niksic             Mng  Koper                    Sln   0-5  0-4  0-9
Kalev Sillamäe           Est  FC Honka (Espoo)         Fin   2-1  2-3 *4-4c
MyPa (Anjalankoski)      Fin  ÍF (Fuglafjørður)        Far   1-0  0-0  1-0d
Turnovo                  Mac  Chikhura Sachkere        Geo   0-1  1-3  1-4e
UE Santa Coloma          Alb  Metalurg Skopje          Mac   0-3  0-2  0-5
VPS (Vaasa)              Fin  IF Brommapojkarna        Swe   2-1  0-2  2-3f
Botev Plovdiv            Bul  Libertas                 SMa   4-0  2-0  6-0g
FC Tiraspol              Mol  Inter Baki               Aze   2-3  1-3  3-6
FC Vaduz                 Lie  College Europa           Gib   3-0  1-0  4-0
IFK Göteborg             Swe  Fola Esch                Lux   0-0  2-0  2-0h
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  FK Jelgava               Lat   4-0  2-0  6-0
Sioni Bolnisi            Geo  Flamurtari Vlorë         Alb   2-3  2-1  4-4*i
FC Differdange 03        Lux  Atlantas Klaipeda        Lit   1-0  1-3  2-3
Airbus UK (Broughton)    Wal  FK Haugesund             Nor   1-1  1-2  2-3j
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  Linfield                 Nir   1-2  1-1  2-3y
Cukaricki (Beograd)      Ser  UE Sant Julià            And   4-0  0-0  4-0
Hibernians               Mlt  Spartak Trnava           Svk   2-4  0-5  2-9k
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  Lovcen Cetinje           Mng   0-0  1-0  1-0r
Fram (Reykjavík)         Isl  Kalju Nomme              Est   0-1  2-2  2-3s
Folgore/Falciano         SMa  Buducnost Podgorica      Mng   1-2  0-3  1-5t
Aberdeen                 Sco  Daugava Riga             Est   5-0  3-0  8-0
Crusaders                Nir  Ekranas Panevezys        Lit   3-1  2-1  5-2
Derry City               Ire  Aberystwyth Town         Wal   4-0  5-0  9-0
FH (Hafnarfjörður)       Isl  Glenavon (Lurgan)        Nir   3-0  3-2  6-2
Diósgyöri VTK            Hun  Birkirkara               Mlt   2-1  4-1  6-2u
Víkingur                 Far  Daugava Daugavpils       Est   2-1  1-1  3-2v
Stjarnan (Garðabær)      Isl  Bangor City              Wal   4-0  4-0  8-0
Rudar Velenje            Sln  Laçi                     Alb   1-1  1-1  2-2w 2-3p
x 1st leg Jul 1
y 2nd leg Jul 8 in Belfast
z 1st leg in Orhei, 2nd leg Jul 11 in Sofia
a 2nd leg in Tiranë
b 2nd leg in Yerevan
c 1st leg in Rakvere, 2nd leg in Vantaa
d 2nd leg in Tórshavn
e 1st leg in Skopje, 2nd leg in Tbilisi
f 1st leg in Valkeakoski
g 1st leg in Burgas
h 2nd leg in Luxembourg
i 1st leg in Tbilisi
j 1st leg in Bangor
k 2nd leg in Zlate Moravce
r 2nd leg in Petrovac 
s 2nd leg in Tallinn
t 2nd leg in Niksic
u 1st leg in Debrecen
v 1st leg in Toftir, 2nd leg in Jurmala
w 1st leg in Celje

Second Qualifying Phase (Jul 17 and 24)
FK Astana                Kaz  Hapoel Tel-Aviv          Isr   3-0  0-1  3-1a
Kairat Almati            Kaz  Esbjerg fB               Den   1-1  0-1  1-2
Laçi                     Alb  Zorja Luhans'k           Ukr   0-3  1-2  1-5b
MFK Kosice               Svk  Slovan Liberec           Cze   0-1  0-3  0-4
Neftchi Baki             Aze  Koper                    Sln   1-2  2-0  3-2
AS Trencin               Svk  Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser   4-0  0-3  4-3c
Buducnost Podgorica      Mng  Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp   0-2  0-0  0-2d
Dynama Minsk             Bls  MyPa (Anjalankoski)      Fin   3-0  0-0  3-0e
Atlantas Klaipeda        Lit  Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     Kaz   0-0  0-3  0-3
FC Zestaponi             Geo  Spartak Trnava           Svk   0-0  0-3  0-3f
IF Elfsborg (Borås)      Swe  Inter Baki               Aze   0-1  1-0  1-1  4-3p
Kalju Nomme              Est  Lech Poznan              Pol   1-0  0-3  1-3g
RoPS (Rovaniemi)         Fin  Asteras Tripolis         Gre   1-1  2-4  3-5h
Ruch Chorzów             Pol  FC Vaduz                 Lie   3-2  0-0  3-2i
Petrolul Ploiesti        Rom  Flamurtari Vlorë         Alb   2-0  3-1  5-1
Botev Plovdiv            Bul  SKN Sankt Pölten         Aut   2-1  0-2  2-3j
Mlada Boleslav           Cze  Siroki Brijeg            Bos   2-1  4-0  6-1
IF Brommapojkarna        Swe  Crusaders                Nir   4-0  1-1  5-1
Nyoman Hrodna            Bls  FH (Hafnarfjörður)       Isl   1-1  0-2  1-3
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  Sligo Rovers             Ire   1-2  3-1  4-3
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Jagodina                 Ser   0-0  1-0  1-0
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Zimbru Chisinau          Mol   1-1  0-0  1-1*
FC Luzern                Sui  Saint Johnstone          Sco   1-1  1-1  2-2  4-5p
Litex Lovech             Bul  Diósgyöri VTK            Hun   0-2  2-1  2-3k
Györi ETO FC             Hun  IFK Göteborg             Swe   0-3  1-0  1-3
Cukaricki (Beograd)      Ser  SV Grödig                Aut   0-4  2-1  2-5t
Linfield                 Nir  AIK (Solna)              Swe   1-0  0-2  1-2u
Víkingur                 Far  Tromsø IL                Nor   0-0  2-1  2-1v
SV Zulte-Waregem         Bel  Zawisza Bydgoszcz        Pol   2-1  3-1  5-2
Bursaspor                Tur  Chikhura Sachkere        Geo   0-0  0-0  0-0w 1-4p
Kalev Sillamäe           Est  FK Krasnodar             Rus   0-4  0-5  0-9g
Metalurg Skopje          Mac  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos   0-0  2-2 *2-2x
Molde FK                 Nor  Gorica                   Sln   4-1  1-1  5-2
NK Rijeka                Cro  Ferencváros              Hun   1-0  2-1  3-1
Radnicki Split           Cro  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   2-1  0-0  2-1a
Aberdeen                 Sco  FC Groningen             Net   0-0  2-1  2-1
Derry City               Ire  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls   0-1  1-5  1-6
Dundalk                  Ire  Hajduk Split             Cro   0-2  2-1  2-3
Motherwell               Sco  Stjarnan (Garðabær)      Isl   2-2  2-3  4-5  aet
Sarajevo                 Bos  FK Haugesund             Nor   0-1  3-1  3-2
x 2nd leg Jul 22
a 2nd leg in Larnaka (Cyprus)
b 2nd leg in Kyiv
c 1st leg in Dubnica nad Váhom
d 1st leg in Niksic
e 2nd leg in Kouvola
f 2nd leg in Zlate Moravce
g 1st leg in Tallinn
h 1st leg in Oulu
i 1st leg in Gliwice
j 1st leg in Burgas
k 2nd leg in Nyíregyháza 
t 2nd leg in Salzburg
u 1st leg in Lurgan
v 1st leg in Toftir
w 2nd leg in Tbilisi

Third Qualifying Phase (Jul 31 and Aug 7)
Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     Kaz  Hajduk Split             Cro   4-2  0-3  4-5
FK Astana                Kaz  AIK (Solna)              Swe   1-1  3-0  4-1
Neftchi Baki             Aze  Chikhura Sachkere        Geo   0-0  3-2  3-2a
Dinamo Moskva            Rus  Ironi Kiriat-Shmona      Isr   1-1  2-1  3-2b
Astra Giurgiu            Rom  Slovan Liberec           Cze   3-0  3-2  6-2
IF Elfsborg (Borås)      Swe  FH (Hafnarfjörður)       Isl   4-1  1-2  5-3
Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp  Metalurg Skopje          Mac   3-0  1-0  4-0
Ruch Chorzów             Pol  Esbjerg fB               Den   0-0  2-2 *2-2c
AS Trencin               Svk  Hull City                Eng   0-0  1-2  1-2d
Dynama Minsk             Bls  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   1-0  2-0  3-0e
Mlada Boleslav           Cze  Olympique Lyonnais       Fra   1-4  1-2  2-6
IF Brommapojkarna        Swe  Torino                   Ita   0-3  0-4  0-7
IFK Göteborg             Swe  Rio Ave FC               Por   0-1  0-0  0-1
Karabükspor              Tur  Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor   0-0  1-1 *1-1
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  SKN Sankt Pölten         Aut   1-0  3-2  4-2
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  Ermis Aradippou          Cyp   1-0  2-0  3-0f
Zorja Luhans'k           Ukr  Molde FK                 Nor   1-1  2-1  3-2g
Petrolul Ploiesti        Rom  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   1-1  4-1  5-2
Radnicki Split           Cro  Chornomorets Odesa       Ukr   2-0  0-0  2-0
Víkingur                 Far  NK Rijeka                Cro   1-5  0-4  1-9h
SV Zulte-Waregem         Bel  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls   2-5  2-2  4-7i
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Brøndby IF               Den   3-0  2-0  5-0
Diósgyöri VTK            Hun  FK Krasnodar             Rus   1-5  0-3  1-8j
Sarajevo                 Bos  Atromitos (Athinai)      Gre   1-2  3-1  4-3  aet
FSV Mainz 05             Ger  Asteras Tripolis         Gre   1-0  1-3  2-3
Real Sociedad            Esp  Aberdeen                 Sco   2-0  3-2  5-2
Stjarnan (Garðabær)      Isl  Lech Poznan              Pol   1-0  0-0  1-0
Saint Johnstone          Sco  Spartak Trnava           Svk   1-2  1-1  2-3k
SV Grödig                Aut  Zimbru Chisinau          Mol   1-2  1-0  2-2*l
a 2nd leg in Tbilisi
b 1st leg in Khimki, 2nd leg in Lefkosia (Cyprus)
c 1st leg in Gliwice
d 1st leg in Zilina
e 1st leg in Barysau
f 2nd leg in Larnaka
g 1st leg in Kyiv
h 1st leg in Tórshavn
i 1st leg in Barysau
j 1st leg in Debrecen
k 2nd leg in Zlate Moravce
l 1st leg in Salzburg

First Round (Aug 21 and 28)
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr  Hajduk Split             Cro   2-1  0-0  2-1x
Stjarnan (Garðabær)      Isl  Internazionale           Ita   0-3  0-6  0-9y
FK Astana                Kaz  Villarreal CF            Esp   0-3  0-4  0-7
FK Aqtöbe                Kaz  Legia Warszawa           Pol   0-1  0-2  0-3
Dinamo Moskva            Rus  Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp   2-2  2-1  4-3a
AEL Lemesos              Cyp  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng   1-2  0-3  1-5b
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  SK Rapid Wien            Aut   2-1  3-3  5-4
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  FC Twente (Enschede)     Net   0-0  1-1 *1-1c
Ruch Chorzów             Pol  Metalist Kharkiv         Ukr   0-0  0-1  0-1d aet
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls   1-0  2-0  3-0e
Dynama Minsk             Bls  CD Nacional (Funchal)    Por   2-0  3-2  5-2f
IF Elfsborg (Borås)      Swe  Rio Ave FC               Por   2-1  0-1  2-2*
Karabükspor              Tur  AS Saint-Etienne         Fra   1-0  0-1  1-1  3-4p
Petrolul Ploiesti        Rom  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   1-3  1-2  2-5
Apollon (Lemesos)        Cyp  Lokomotiv Moskva         Rus   1-1  4-1  5-2g
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  Debreceni VSC            Hun   3-1  0-0  3-1
Zorja Luhans'k           Ukr  Feyenoord                Net   1-1  3-4  4-5h
Panathinaikos            Gre  FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den   4-1  2-1  6-2
PEC Zwolle               Net  Sparta Praha             Cze   1-1  1-3  2-4
Trabzonspor              Tur  FK Rostov                Rus   2-0  0-0  2-0
Zimbru Chisinau          Mol  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   1-0  0-4  1-4
Asteras Tripolis         Gre  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   2-0  1-3 *3-3i
Grasshopper Club (Zürich)Sui  Club Brugge KV           Bel   1-2  0-1  1-3j
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Neftchi Baki             Aze   3-2  2-1  5-3
Spartak Trnava           Svk  FC Zürich                Sui   1-3  1-1  2-4k
KSC Lokeren OV           Bel  Hull City                Eng   1-0  1-2 *2-2
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Astra Giurgiu            Rom   1-2  1-0  2-2*
Real Sociedad            Esp  FK Krasnodar             Rus   1-0  0-3  1-3
Radnicki Split           Cro  Torino                   Ita   0-0  0-1  0-1w
Sarajevo                 Bos  Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger   2-3  0-7  2-10
NK Rijeka                Cro  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   1-0  3-0  4-0
x 1st leg Aug 20 in Kyiv
y 1st leg Aug 20 in Reykjavík
a 1st leg in Khimki
b 1st leg in Larnaka
c 1st leg in Baki
d 1st leg in Gliwice, 2nd leg in Kyiv
e 2nd leg in Barysau
f 1st leg in Barysau
g 1st leg in Lefkosia
h 1st leg in Kyiv
i 2nd leg in Larnaka (Cyprus)
j 1st leg in Sankt Gallen
k 1st leg in Senica, 2nd leg in Sankt Gallen
w 1st leg in Dugopolje

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 18: Apollon (Lemesos)        (2) 3 FC Zürich                (0) 2x
Sep 18: Borussia Mönchengladbach (1) 1 Villarreal CF            (0) 1
Oct  2: FC Zürich                (1) 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach (1) 1
Oct  2: Villarreal CF            (2) 4 Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 0
Oct 23: Borussia Mönchengladbach (1) 5 Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 0
Oct 23: Villarreal CF            (1) 4 FC Zürich                (1) 1
Nov  6: Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 0 Borussia Mönchengladbach (0) 2x
Nov  6: FC Zürich                (3) 3 Villarreal CF            (2) 2
Nov 27: FC Zürich                (2) 3 Apollon (Lemesos)        (1) 1
Nov 27: Villarreal CF            (1) 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach (0) 2
Dec 11: Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 0 Villarreal CF            (2) 2x
Dec 11: Borussia Mönchengladbach (1) 3 FC Zürich                (0) 0
x in Lefkosia

Borussia Mönchengladbach  6  3  3  0 14  4 12
Villarreal CF             6  3  2  1 15  7 11
FC Zürich                 6  2  1  3 10 14  7
Apollon (Lemesos)         6  1  0  5  4 18  3

Group B
Sep 18: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 Torino                   (0) 0
Sep 18: FC København             (0) 2 HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0
Oct  2: HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (1) 3
Oct  2: Torino                   (0) 1 FC København             (0) 0
Oct 23: Club Brugge KV           (0) 1 FC København             (0) 1
Oct 23: Torino                   (1) 2 HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0
Nov  6: FC København             (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (3) 4
Nov  6: HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 2 Torino                   (0) 1
Nov 27: HJK (Helsinki)           (1) 2 FC København             (0) 1
Nov 27: Torino                   (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (0) 0
Dec 11: Club Brugge KV           (1) 2 HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 1 
Dec 11: FC København             (1) 1 Torino                   (2) 5

Club Brugge KV            6  3  3  0 10  2 12
Torino                    6  3  2  1  9  3 11
HJK (Helsinki)            6  2  0  4  5 11  6
FC København              6  1  1  4  5 13  4

Group C
Sep 18: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (1) 1 Asteras Tripolis         (0) 1
Sep 18: Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 0
Oct  2: Asteras Tripolis         (1) 2 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0
Oct  2: Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 1 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 1
Oct 23: Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (2) 4
Oct 23: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 5 Asteras Tripolis         (0) 1
Nov  6: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 2 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 1
Nov  6: Asteras Tripolis         (0) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 2
Nov 27: Asteras Tripolis         (0) 2 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (1) 2
Nov 27: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 1 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0
Dec 11: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 0 
Dec 11: Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0 Asteras Tripolis         (0) 0

Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    6  3  3  0 11  5 12
Tottenham Hotspur         6  3  2  1  9  4 11
Asteras Tripolis          6  1  3  2  7 10  6
Partizan (Beograd)        6  0  2  4  1  9  2

Group D
Sep 18: Dinamo Zagreb            (3) 5 Astra Giurgiu            (0) 1
Sep 18: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 2 Celtic                   (1) 2
Oct  2: Celtic                   (1) 1 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0
Oct  2: Astra Giurgiu            (1) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 2
Oct 23: Celtic                   (0) 2 Astra Giurgiu            (0) 1
Oct 23: Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 4 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 2
Nov  6: Astra Giurgiu            (0) 1 Celtic                   (1) 1
Nov  6: Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 5
Nov 27: Celtic                   (1) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 3
Nov 27: Astra Giurgiu            (0) 1 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0
Dec 11: Dinamo Zagreb            (2) 4 Celtic                   (2) 3 
Dec 11: Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 5 Astra Giurgiu            (0) 1

Red Bull Salzburg         6  5  1  0 21  8 16
Celtic                    6  2  2  2 10 11  8
Dinamo Zagreb             6  2  0  4 12 15  6
Astra Giurgiu             6  1  1  4  6 15  4

Group E
Sep 18: Panathinaikos            (0) 1 Dinamo Moskva            (1) 2
Sep 18: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1 GD Estoril Praia         (0) 0
Oct  2: Dinamo Moskva            (0) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0x
Oct  2: GD Estoril Praia         (0) 2 Panathinaikos            (0) 0
Oct 23: GD Estoril Praia         (0) 1 Dinamo Moskva            (0) 2
Oct 23: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1 Panathinaikos            (0) 1
Nov  6: Dinamo Moskva            (0) 1 GD Estoril Praia         (0) 0x
Nov  6: Panathinaikos            (2) 2 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 3
Nov 27: Dinamo Moskva            (0) 2 Panathinaikos            (1) 1x
Nov 28: GD Estoril Praia         (3) 3 PSV (Eindhoven)          (2) 3y
Dec 11: Panathinaikos            (0) 1 GD Estoril Praia         (0) 1 
Dec 11: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0 Dinamo Moskva            (0) 1
x in Khimki
y match abandoned at half-time on Nov 27 due to unplayable pitch and second half
  played on Nov 28

Dinamo Moskva             6  6  0  0  9  3 18
PSV (Eindhoven)           6  2  2  2  8  8  8
GD Estoril Praia          6  1  2  3  7  8  5
Panathinaikos             6  0  2  4  6 11  2

Group F
Sep 18: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 0x
Sep 18: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (0) 0 Internazionale           (0) 1y
Oct  2: Internazionale           (1) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Oct  2: AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (0) 0
Oct 23: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (0) 0 Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1y
Oct 23: Internazionale           (0) 0 AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 0
Nov  6: Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (1) 2x
Nov  6: AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 1 Internazionale           (1) 1
Nov 27: Internazionale           (1) 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (1) 1
Nov 27: AS Saint-Etienne         (1) 1 Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1
Dec 11: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (0) 1 AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 0y
Dec 11: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Internazionale           (0) 0x
x in Baki
y in Kyiv

Internazionale            6  3  3  0  6  2 12
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk     6  2  1  3  4  5  7
Qarabag Agdam             6  1  3  2  3  5  6
AS Saint-Etienne          6  0  5  1  2  3  5

Group G
Sep 18: Sevilla FC               (2) 2 Feyenoord                (0) 0
Sep 18: Standard CL (Liège)      (0) 2 NK Rijeka                (0) 0
Oct  2: Feyenoord                (0) 2 Standard CL (Liège)      (0) 1
Oct  2: NK Rijeka                (0) 2 Sevilla FC               (1) 2
Oct 23: NK Rijeka                (0) 3 Feyenoord                (0) 1
Oct 23: Standard CL (Liège)      (0) 0 Sevilla FC               (0) 0
Nov  6: Feyenoord                (2) 2 NK Rijeka                (0) 0
Nov  6: Sevilla FC               (2) 3 Standard CL (Liège)      (1) 1
Nov 27: Feyenoord                (0) 2 Sevilla FC               (0) 0
Nov 27: NK Rijeka                (2) 2 Standard CL (Liège)      (0) 0
Dec 11: Sevilla FC               (1) 1 NK Rijeka                (0) 0 
Dec 11: Standard CL (Liège)      (0) 0 Feyenoord                (1) 3

Feyenoord                 6  4  0  2 10  6 12
Sevilla FC                6  3  2  1  8  5 11
NK Rijeka                 6  2  1  3  7  8  7
Standard CL (Liège)       6  1  1  4  4 10  4

Group H
Sep 18: Everton                  (2) 4 VfL Wolfsburg            (0) 1
Sep 18: Lille OSC                (0) 1 FK Krasnodar             (1) 1
Oct  2: FK Krasnodar             (1) 1 Everton                  (0) 1
Oct  2: VfL Wolfsburg            (0) 1 Lille OSC                (0) 1
Oct 23: FK Krasnodar             (0) 2 VfL Wolfsburg            (1) 4
Oct 23: Lille OSC                (0) 0 Everton                  (0) 0
Nov  6: VfL Wolfsburg            (0) 5 FK Krasnodar             (0) 1
Nov  6: Everton                  (2) 3 Lille OSC                (0) 0
Nov 27: FK Krasnodar             (1) 1 Lille OSC                (0) 1
Nov 27: VfL Wolfsburg            (0) 0 Everton                  (1) 2
Dec 11: Everton                  (0) 0 FK Krasnodar             (1) 1 
Dec 11: Lille OSC                (0) 0 VfL Wolfsburg            (1) 3

Everton                   6  3  2  1 10  3 11
VfL Wolfsburg             6  3  1  2 14 10 10
FK Krasnodar              6  1  3  2  7 12  6
Lille OSC                 6  0  4  2  3  9  4

Group I
Sep 18: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (2) 5 Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0
Sep 18: Napoli                   (1) 3 Sparta Praha             (1) 1
Oct  2: Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0 Napoli                   (1) 2
Oct  2: Sparta Praha             (2) 3 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 1
Oct 23: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 2 Napoli                   (0) 0
Oct 23: Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0 Sparta Praha             (0) 3
Nov  6: Napoli                   (1) 3 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 0
Nov  6: Sparta Praha             (2) 4 Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0
Nov 27: Slovan Bratislava        (1) 1 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (2) 3
Nov 27: Sparta Praha             (0) 0 Napoli                   (0) 0
Dec 11: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 2 Sparta Praha             (0) 0
Dec 11: Napoli                   (2) 3 Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0

Napoli                    6  4  1  1 11  3 13
BSC Young Boys (Bern)     6  4  0  2 13  7 12
Sparta Praha              6  3  1  2 11  6 10
Slovan Bratislava         6  0  0  6  1 20  0

Group J
Sep 18: Rio Ave FC               (0) 0 Dynamo Kyiv              (2) 3
Sep 18: Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 6 AaB (Aalborg)            (0) 0
Oct  2: AaB (Aalborg)            (0) 1 Rio Ave FC               (0) 0
Oct  2: Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 3 Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 1
Oct 23: AaB (Aalborg)            (2) 3 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0
Oct 23: Steaua Bucuresti         (2) 2 Rio Ave FC               (0) 1
Nov  6: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 2 AaB (Aalborg)            (0) 0
Nov  6: Rio Ave FC               (1) 2 Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 2
Nov 27: AaB (Aalborg)            (0) 1 Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 0
Nov 27: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 2 Rio Ave FC               (0) 0
Dec 11: Rio Ave FC               (0) 2 AaB (Aalborg)            (0) 0 
Dec 11: Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 0 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 2

Dynamo Kyiv               6  5  0  1 12  4 15
AaB (Aalborg)             6  3  0  3  5 10  9
Steaua Bucuresti          6  2  1  3 11  9  7
Rio Ave FC                6  1  1  4  5 10  4

Group K
Sep 18: Fiorentina               (1) 3 En Avant Guingamp        (0) 0
Sep 18: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (4) 6 Dynama Minsk             (0) 1
Oct  2: Dynama Minsk             (0) 0 Fiorentina               (1) 3x
Oct  2: En Avant Guingamp        (0) 2 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 0
Oct 23: Dynama Minsk             (0) 0 En Avant Guingamp        (0) 0x
Oct 23: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 0 Fiorentina               (1) 1
Nov  6: En Avant Guingamp        (1) 2 Dynama Minsk             (0) 0
Nov  6: Fiorentina               (0) 1 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 1
Nov 27: Dynama Minsk             (0) 0 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 2x
Nov 27: En Avant Guingamp        (1) 1 Fiorentina               (2) 2
Dec 11: Fiorentina               (0) 1 Dynama Minsk             (1) 2
Dec 11: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (1) 1 En Avant Guingamp        (1) 2
x in Barysau

Fiorentina                6  4  1  1 11  4 13
En Avant Guingamp         6  3  1  2  7  6 10
PAOK (Thessaloniki)       6  2  1  3 10  7  7
Dynama Minsk              6  1  1  4  3 14  4

Group L
Sep 18: Legia Warszawa           (0) 1 KSC Lokeren OV           (0) 0
Sep 18: Metalist Kharkiv         (0) 1 Trabzonspor              (1) 2x
Oct  2: KSC Lokeren OV           (0) 1 Metalist Kharkiv         (0) 0
Oct  2: Trabzonspor              (0) 0 Legia Warszawa           (1) 1
Oct 22: Metalist Kharkiv         (0) 0 Legia Warszawa           (1) 1y
Oct 23: Trabzonspor              (0) 2 KSC Lokeren OV           (0) 0
Nov  6: Legia Warszawa           (1) 2 Metalist Kharkiv         (1) 1
Nov  6: KSC Lokeren OV           (1) 1 Trabzonspor              (1) 1
Nov 27: KSC Lokeren OV           (1) 1 Legia Warszawa           (0) 0
Nov 27: Trabzonspor              (1) 3 Metalist Kharkiv         (0) 1
Dec 11: Legia Warszawa           (1) 2 Trabzonspor              (0) 0
Dec 11: Metalist Kharkiv         (0) 0 KSC Lokeren OV           (1) 1x
x in Lviv
y in Kyiv

Legia Warszawa            6  5  0  1  7  2 15
Trabzonspor               6  3  1  2  8  6 10  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
KSC Lokeren OV            6  3  1  2  4  4 10  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
Metalist Kharkiv          6  0  0  6  3 10  0


Intermediate Round (Feb 19 and 26)
AaB (Aalborg)            Den  Club Brugge KV           Bel   1-3  0-3  1-6 
AS Roma                  Ita  Feyenoord                Net   1-1  2-1  3-2
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  Everton                  Eng   1-4  1-3  2-7
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr  Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre   2-0  2-2  4-2x
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   0-1  0-3  0-4
Torino                   Ita  Athletic Bilbao          Esp   2-2  3-2  5-4
Trabzonspor              Tur  Napoli                   Ita   0-4  0-1  0-5
VfL Wolfsburg            Ger  Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por   2-0  0-0  2-0
Ajax                     Net  Legia Warszawa           Pol   1-0  3-0  4-0
RSC Anderlecht           Bel  Dinamo Moskva            Rus   0-0  1-3  1-3y
Celtic                   Sco  Internazionale           Ita   3-3  0-1  3-4
En Avant Guingamp        Fra  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   2-1  1-3  3-4
Liverpool                Eng  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   1-0  0-1  1-1  4-5p
Sevilla FC               Esp  Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger   1-0  3-2  4-2
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  AC Fiorentina            Ita   1-1  0-2  1-3
Villarreal CF            Esp  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   2-1  3-1  5-2
x 1st leg in Kyiv
y 2nd leg in Khimki

1/8 Finals (Mar 12 and 19)
Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus  Torino                   Ita   2-0  0-1  2-1
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   2-1  3-1  5-2
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr  Ajax                     Net   1-0  1-2 *2-2x aet
VfL Wolfsburg            Ger  Internazionale           Ita   3-1  2-1  5-2
Everton                  Eng  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   2-1  2-5  4-6
AC Fiorentina            Ita  AS Roma                  Ita   1-1  3-0  4-1
Napoli                   Ita  Dinamo Moskva            Rus   3-1  0-0  3-1y
Villarreal CF            Esp  Sevilla FC               Esp   1-3  1-2  2-5
x 1st leg in Kyiv
y 2nd leg in Khimki

Quarter-Finals (Apr 16 and 23)
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr   0-0  0-1  0-1x
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  AC Fiorentina            Ita   1-1  0-2  1-3
Sevilla FC               Esp  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   2-1  2-2  4-3
VfL Wolfsburg            Ger  Napoli                   Ita   1-4  2-2  3-6
x 2nd leg in Kyiv

Semi-Finals (May 7 and 14)
Napoli                   Ita  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr   1-1  0-1  1-2x
Sevilla FC               Esp  AC Fiorentina            Ita   3-0  2-0  5-0
x 2nd leg in Kyiv

Final (May 27, Stadion Narodowy, Warszawa)
Sevilla FC               Esp  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr   3-2
  [28' Krychowiak, 31' Bacca, 73' Bacca; 7' Kalinic, 44' Rotan]

Sevilla (trainer Emery)
  Sergio Rico, Aleix Vidal, Carrico, Kolodziejczak, Tremoulinas, Mbia,
  Krychowiak, Reyes (58' Coke), Banega (89' Iborra), Vitolo, Bacca 
  (82' Gameiro).
Dnipro (trainer Markevych)
  Boyko, Fedetskyi, Douglas, Cheberyachko, Matos, Kankava (85' Shakhov),
  Fedorchuk (68' Bezus), Matheus, Rotan, Konoplyanka, Kalinic 
  (78' Seleznyov)
Referee: Atkinson (England)
Attendance: 45.000


Index | UCL | UEFA 2013-14 | UEFA 2015-16


Super Cup 2015

Final (Aug 11, Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi)
FC Barcelona             Esp  Sevilla FC               Esp   5-4  aet
  [3' Ever Banega, 7' Messi, 16' Messi, 44' Rafinha, 52' Suárez, 
   57' Reyes, 72' Gameiro pen., 81' Konoplyanka, 115' Pedro]

FC Barcelona (trainer Luis Enrique)
  Ter Stegen, Dani Alves, Mascherano (93' Pedro), Piquè, Mathieu, Rakitic, 
  Busquets, Iniesta (63' Sergi Roberto), Rafinha (78' Bartra), Suárez, Messi.
Sevilla FC (trainer Emery)
  Beto, Tremoulinas, Krychowiak, Rami, Coke, Banega, Krohn-Dehli, Vitolo, 
  Iborra (80' Mariano), Reyes (68' Konoplyanka), Gameiro (80' Immobile).
Referee: Collum (Scotland)
Attendance: 54.500



About this document

Thanks to Roberto Di Maggio

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 4 Feb 2016

Copyright © 2014/16 Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.