Albania 2003/04

Serie A1

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Tirana             36 24  8  4 90-36 80  Champions
 2.Dinamo Tiranė         36 21  8  7 68-39 71  UEFA Cup
 3.Vllaznia Shkodėr      36 21  5 10 77-51 68
 4.Partizani Tiranė      36 20  7  9 65-39 67  UEFA Cup (Cup winners)
 5.Teuta Durrės          36 14 10 12 57-49 52
 6.KS Lushnja            36 11  9 16 35-52 42
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       36 12  5 19 44-61 41
 8.SK Elbasani           36 10 10 16 47-55 40
---------------------------------------------
 9.Besa Kavajė           36  8  5 23 36-81 29  Relegated
10.Flamurtari Vlorė      36  3  5 28 24-80 14  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 23]
Partizani  4-1 Vllaznia
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 25, 80, Gjergji Muzaka 36,
  Antonio Alexander Viana "Carioca" 70; Hamdi Salihi 63]
Teuta      1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Gentian Begeja 65]
Dinamo     2-0 Besa 
  [Ilir Qorri 58, Egert Bakalli 76]
Elbasani   2-1 Flamurtari 
  [Gentian Stojku 70, 85; Elidon Serjani 36] 
Lushnja    0-6 Tirana     [in Berat due to reconstruction Lushnja stadium]
  [Mahir Halili 40, 61, Indrit Fortuzi 63, 90, Devi Muka 65, Sokol Bulku 85]
 
Round 2
[Aug 30]
Partizani  1-0 Lushnja
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 48]
Flamurtari 0-3 Tirana
  [Devi Muka 5, Saimir Patushi 32, Indrit Fortuzi 70]
Besa       1-1 Elbasani   [in Durrės]
  [Gentian Bratja 35pen; Migen Memelli 7]
[Aug 31]
Shkumbini  1-4 Dinamo
  [Roland Dervishi 90pen; Ilir Qorri 26, 35, 76, 82]
[Sep 2] 
Vllaznia   0-2 Teuta
  [Bledar Manēaku 13, Ervin Kotomelo 77]

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Tirana     7-1 Besa
  [Elvis Sina 32, Suad Lici 49, Rezart Dabulla 51, Sokol Bulku 58,
   Indrit Fortuzi 73, Daniel Xhafa 75, Alban Tafaj 90; Bekim Kuli 20]
[Sep 13]
Teuta      1-1 Partizani
  [Bledar Manēaku 85pen; Gjergji Muzaka 50]
Dinamo     3-0 Vllaznia
  [Rigels Qose 17, January Ziambo 47, 85]
Elbasani   5-0 Shkumbini
  [Migen Memelli 8, 58, Bujar Muēa 20, Seth Ablade 34, Gentian Stojku 60]
Lushnja    1-0 Flamurtari [in Berat]
  [Gheorghe Cornea 40pen]

Round 4 [Sep 20]
Teuta      2-0 Lushnja
  [Renato Abonicio de Sousa 58, Arjan Zere 80]
Partizani  2-1 Dinamo
  [Skerdi Bejzade 1, Abilio Neves dos Reies 62; Sokol Ishka 53]
Vllaznia   1-0 Elbasani
  [Edi Martini 66]
Shkumbini  1-3 Tirana
  [Alfred Salliu 6; Sokol Bulku 60, Debi Muka 80, Fjodor Xhafa 90]
Besa       0-0 Flamurtari [in Kuēovė]

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Dinamo     1-1 Teuta
  [Ilir Qorri 43; Nkosilathi Khumalo 50]
[Sep 27]
Tirana     3-2 Vllaznia 
  [Devi Muka 8, Gentian Hajdari 45+2, Eldorado Merkoēi 88; Safet Osja 29, 
   Vioresin Sinani ?pen]
Flamurtari 3-0 Shkumbini 
  [Admir Sejfullaj 26, 85, Anesti Vito 81]
Lushnja    0-1 Besa       [in Berat]
  [Arjan Sheta 12]
Elbasani   0-0 Partizani 

Round 6
[Oct 3]
Dinamo     0-0 Lushnja
[Oct 4]
Partizani  3-1 Tirana
  [Klodian Duro 23, Gjergji Muzaka 33, Antonio Alexander Viana "Carioca" 67;
   Mahir Halili 1]
Vllaznia   3-1 Flamurtari 
  [Vioresin Sinani 44, Hamdi Salihi 50, 70; Anesti Vito 23]
Shkumbini  1-2 Besa 
  [Gugash Magani 75; Gentian Bratja 34, Bekim Kuli 47]
Teuta      3-1 Elbasani
  [Nkosilathi Khumalo 10, Alion Hasho 66, Gentian Begeja 93;
   Gentian Stojku 30]

Round 7 [Oct 8]
Tirana     1-3 Teuta
  [Eldorado Markoēi 60; Bledar Mancaku 14pen, Dritan Babamusta 35,
   Mahir Halili 47og]
Elbasani   0-1 Dinamo
  [January Ziambo 60]
Flamurtari 0-3 Partizani
  [Ardian Behari 50, Rahman Hallaēi 60, Abilio Neves Dos Reies 88]
Besa       0-2 Vllaznia
  [Hamdi Salihi 40, Altin Xhahysa 84]
Lushnja    0-0 Shkumbini

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Partizani  3-1 Besa
  [Klodian Duro 55, Dorian Bylykbashi 67, 79; Bekim Kuli 85]
[Oct 18]
Elbasani   4-0 Lushnja 
  [Bujar Muēa 3, Migen Memelli 30, Julian Brahja 61, Gentian Stojku 77]
Teuta      2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Gentian Begeja 17, Dritan Babamusta 21]
Vllaznia   4-0 Shkumbini 
  [Edi Martini 4, 17, 19, Altin Xhahysa 77]
Dinamo     0-0 Tirana

Round 9 [Oct 25]
Tirana     0-0 Elbasani
Shkumbini  0-0 Partizani
Besa       1-2 Teuta      [in Elbasan]
  [Bekim Kuli 80; Nkosilathi Khumalo 20, Daniel Xhafa 45]
Flamurtari 2-3 Dinamo
  [Elidon Serjani 60, Taulant Cerēizi 65; January Ziambo 29,
   Ilir Qorri 35, Erjon Xhafa 43]
Lushnja    2-1 Vllaznia   [in Berat]
  [Bledi Kadiu 18; Arlind Nora 77; Vioresin Sinani 44]

Round 10 [Nov 1]
Tirana     2-1 Lushnja
  [Indrit Fortuzi 44, Eldorado Merkoēi 67; Miroslav Mindev 58]
Vllaznia   2-1 Partizani
  [Edi Martini 27, 88; Dorian Bylykbashi 87]
Flamurtari 1-1 Elbasani
  [Elidon Serjani 2; Seth Ablade 52]
Shkumbini  0-0 Teuta 
Besa       0-0 Dinamo 

Round 11
[Nov 7]
Tirana     2-1 Flamurtari
  [Indrit Fortuzi 29, Devi Muka 39; Johan Papa 92]
[Nov 8]
Teuta      1-1 Vllaznia
  [Bledar Manēaku 74pen; Franc Ahu 39]
Lushnja    1-0 Partizani  [in Peqin]
  [Arlind Nora 61]
Dinamo     2-0 Shkumbini
  [Artur Xhyra 54og; Julian Ahmataj 73]
Elbasani   1-2 Besa
  [Oltion Osmani 71pen; Klodian Bajaziti 4, 65]

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Besa       1-2 Tirana
  [Edmond Kapllani 6; Devi Muka 27, 90]
Partizani  3-1 Teuta
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 19, 43, Skerdi Bejzade 21; Gentian Begeja 69]
Flamurtari 1-5 Lushnja
  [Dritan Resuli 50; Blerim Hasalla 7, Endri Vrapi 16, Ervin Bardhi 36,
   Gentian Cela 80, Albano Byzhyti 82]
Shkumbini  2-0 Elbasani
  [Neritan Bajaziti 48, Roland Dervishi 54]
[Dec 10]
Vllaznia   1-4 Dinamo
  [Edi Martini  36; January Ziambo 6, Julian Ahmataj 27,
   Paulin Dhembi 33,Tiko 46]

Round 13 [Nov 22]
Dinamo     0-2 Partizani  [in Kavajė]
  [Marcelo Brashini 39, Skerdi Bejzade 84]
Tirana     5-2 Shkumbini 
  [Mahir Halili 45, Indrit Fortuzi 54, Sokol Prenga 65, Devi Muka 82pen,
   Saimir Patushi 93; Lorenc Pasha 12, Klodian Dervishi 84pen]
Elbasani   2-2 Vllaznia
  [Seth Ablade (1-1) 12, Gentian Stojku 90;
   Vioresin Sinani (0-1) 12pen, Hamdi Salihi 58]
Flamurtari 1-0 Besa 
  [Elidon Serjani 47]
Lushnja    0-1 Teuta      [in Peqin]
  [Gentian Begeja 2]

Round 14 [Nov 29]
Partizani  4-2 Elbasani
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 12, Klodian Duro 25pen, Abilio 67, 81;
   Elton Ceno 23, 88]
Teuta      3-4 Dinamo
  [Gentian Begeja 22, Daniel Xhafa 46, 90; Ligor Tiko 29, 92,
   Rigels Qose 47, Pavlin Dhembi 51]
Shkumbini  2-1 Flamurtari
  [Roland Dervishi 15, Elton Merxha 31; Taulant Cerēizi 63]
Besa       0-1 Lushnja
  [Bledi Kadiu 30]
Vllaznia   1-3 Tirana
  [Hamdi Salihi 40; Rezart Dabulla 11, Suad Lici 71, Sokol Bulku 90]

Round 15 [Dec 6]
Tirana     1-0 Partizani
  [Devi Muka 53]
Lushnja    0-1 Dinamo
  [Ligor Tiko 90]
Besa       1-0 Shkumbini
  [Edmond Kapllani 63]
Flamurtari 1-2 Vllaznia
  [Elidon Serjani 41; Edi Martini 34, Hamdi Salihi 80]
Elbasani   1-1 Teuta
  [Oltion Osmani 52pen; Bledar Mancaku 55pen]

Round 16
[Dec 12]
Partizani  5-0 Flamurtari
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 4, Marcelo Brachini 38, Gjergji Muzaka 67, 81, 
   Gezim (Henri) Ndreka 69]
[Dec 13]
Teuta      0-0 Tirana  
Dinamo     1-0 Elbasani
  [Ilir Qorri 41]
Vllaznia   3-1 Besa
  [Vioresin Sinani 10, 41, 57; Edmond Kapllani 78]
Shkumbini  2-0 Lushnja
  [Roland Dervishi 21, 30]

Round 17 [Dec 20]
Tirana     5-1 Dinamo
  [Indrit Fortuzi 14pen, Devi Muka 30pen, Rezart Dabulla 32,
   Fjodor Xhafa 70, 72; Egert Bakalli 60]
Besa       2-3 Partizani
  [Shkelzen Ypi 10, 28; Adenilson Oliveira Da Rocha 13,
   Abilio Neves Dos Reies 26, Gjergji Muzaka 65]
Shkumbini  1-3 Vllaznia 
  [Roland Dervishi 59; Vioresin Sinani 30pen, Altin Xhahysa 49,
   Hamdi Salihi 87]
Flamurtari 0-0 Teuta 
Lushnja    2-0 Elbasani   [in Kuēovė]
  [Saimir Malko 70pen, Amarildo Boriēi 89]

Round 18 [Dec 24]
Partizani  1-0 Shkumbini
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 45+1}
Dinamo     2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Ilir Qorri 16, Julian Ahmataj 49]
Vllaznia   1-0 Lushnja 
  [Vioresin Sinani 55 (rebound of penalty)]
Elbasani   1-1 Tirana 
  [Julian Brahja 60; Elvis Sina 81]
Teuta      4-1 Besa 
  [Daniel Xhafa 37, 43, 59, Ervin Kotomelo 83; Edmond Kapllani 20]

Round 19 [Jan 25]
Dinamo     3-2 Besa
  [January Ziambo 18, Parid Xhihani 75, Egert Bakalli 85; 
   Dorian Bubeqi 15, Abdulla Isshaka 65]
Partizani  0-1 Vllaznia
  [Hamdi Salihi 77]
Lushnja    1-1 Tirana     [in Kuēovė]
  [Klodian Arberi 65; Indrit Fortuzi 15pen]
Elbasani   3-0 Flamurtari
  [Migen Memelli 37, 77, Gentian Bratja 71]
Teuta      1-2 Shkumbini
  [Daniel Xhafa 36; Dashamir Muēa 60, Roland Dervishi 73]

Round 20 [Jan 30]
Vllaznia   3-1 Teuta
  [Edi Martini 20, Hamdi Salihi 51, Vioresin Sinani 88;
   Bledar Manēaku 55]
Besa       3-4 Elbasani
  [Bekim Kuli 15, Perparim Daiu 39pen, Edmond Kapllani 88;
   Oltion Osmani 3pen, Seth Ablade 21, Endri Dalipi 37,
   Migen Memelli 85]
Shkumbini  1-0 Dinamo     [in Elbasan]
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 22]
Flamurtari 0-2 Tirana
  [Fjodor Xhafa 29, Indrit Fortuzi 68]
Partizani  5-1 Lushnja
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 9, 67, Dorian Bylykbashi 27,
   Gezim Hanri Ndreka 37, Marcelo Brachini 44; Klodian Arberi 75]

Round 21 [Feb 22]
Tirana     5-0 Besa 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 19, Devi Muka 28, Saimir Patushi 74, 91,
   Fjodor Xhafa 83]
Teuta      2-1 Partizani 
  [Arjan Zere 16, Erind Tetova 34; Gjergji Muzaka 25pen]
Dinamo     1-1 Vllaznia
  [Ligor Tiko 30; Marenglen Kapaj 12]
Lushnja    4-0 Flamurtari [in Kuēove]
  [Albano Byzhyti 18, Arlind Nora 38pen, Endrit Vrapi 61,
   Klodian Arberi 80]
Elbasani   2-1 Shkumbini
  [Migen Memelli 16, 22; Kreshnik Ivanaj 5]

Round 22 [Feb 25]
Partizani  5-2 Dinamo
  [Abilio Dos Reies 12, 88, Gjergji Muzaka 40pen, 73, 80; 
   Alpin Gallo 19, Rodrigo Da Silva 75]
Teuta      3-1 Lushnja
  [Daniel Xhafa 52, 77, Bledar Manēaku 75; Klodian Arberi 14]
Vllaznia   4-0 Elbasani 
  [Vioresin Sinani 3, 85, Edi Martini 25, Albert Kaēi 89]
Shkumbini  0-2 Tirana     [in Rrogozhinė]
  [Indrit Fortuzi 24, Saimir Patushi 91]
Besa       2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Bekim Kuli 62, Edmond Kapllani 70]

Round 23 [Feb 28]
Tirana     5-1 Vllaznia
  [Fjodor Xhafa 3, 42, Devi Muka 31, 49, Indrit Fortuzi 73;
   Vioresin Sinani 81]
Dinamo     3-1 Teuta
  [Fabian Da Silva 40, Keima Keita 64, January Ziambo 80; Daniel Xhafa 18] 
Elbasani   1-1 Partizani 
  [Klevis Dalipi 60; Abilio Neves Dos Reies 44]
Lushnja    1-0 Besa       [in Kuēovė]
  [Arlind Nora 92pen]
Flamurtari 1-2 Shkumbini 
  [Elidon Serjani 85pen; Erjon Rizvanolli 14, 38]

Round 24 
[Mar 5]
Dinamo     2-1 Lushnja
  [Keima Keita 78, 87pen; Arlind Nora 70]
[Mar 6]
Partizani  0-1 Tirana
  [Indrit Fortuzi 91; protest Partizani as referee Jareci booked Saimir 
   Patushi but wrote Luan Pinari, thereby failing to sent off Patushi;
   their protest was rejected]
Vllaznia   5-1 Flamurtari
  [Edi Martini 19, 43, Hamdi Salihi 51, Vioresin Sinani 59, 71pen;
   Anesti Vito 90+2]
Shkumbini  1-1 Besa       [in Kuēovė]
  [Klodian Dervishi 53; Edmond Kapllani 61]
Teuta      1-0 Elbasani
  [Bledar Manēaku 40]

Round 25 [Mar 13]
Tirana     3-0 Teuta 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 26, 91, Devi Muka 88]
Besa       2-1 Vllaznia 
  [Edmond Kapllani 48, Dorian Bubeqi 80; Vioresin Sinani 89]
Elbasani   2-1 Dinamo 
  [Gentian Stojku 6, Klevis Dalipi 66; January Ziambo 58]
Flamurtari 0-1 Partizani 
  [Skerdi Bejzade 80]
Lushnja    0-0 Shkumbini  [in Kuēovė; abandoned at 0-0 in 80' when referee
                           awarded a penalty to Lushnja; match awarded 0-0]
Round 26 [Mar 19]
Dinamo     3-0 Tirana
  [Ilir Qorri 17, 44, Keima Keita 67]
Partizani  1-0 Besa 
  [Skerdi Bejzade 67]
Teuta      3-1 Flamurtari
  [Daniel Xhafa 40, 86, Dritan Babamusta 62; Taulant Cerēizi 64pen]
Elbasani   0-0 Lushnja 
Vllaznia   5-2 Shkumbini
  [Edi Martini 20, 47, Vioresin Sinani 34, 60, 83; Kreshnik Ivanaj 68,
   Klodian Dervishi 92pen]

Round 27 [Mar 27]
Tirana     3-0 Elbasani
  [Fjodor Xhafa 5, 9, Indrit Fortuzi 83]
Shkumbini  3-0 Partizani
  [Astrit Nexha 57pen, Erjon Rizvanolli 78, Kreshnik Ivanaj 80]
Flamurtari 0-3 Dinamo
  [Pavlin Dhembi 57, Ilir Qorri 75, Rodrigo Do Nascimento 78]
Besa       2-1 Teuta
  [Bekim Kuli 40, Edmond Kapllani 65, Bledar Mancaku 71]
Lushnja    3-2 Vllaznia   [in Elbasan]
  [Arlind Nora 8, Klodian Arberi 28, Saimir Malko 92pen; Admir Teli 40,
   Vioresin Sinani 87]

Round 28 [Apr 3]
Tirana     3-0 Lushnja 
  [Daniel Xhafa 33, Indrit Fortuzi 65, Elvis Sina 85]
Vllaznia   3-1 Partizani
  [Vioresin Sinani 55, 65, 85; Abilio Dos Reies 22]
Besa       1-3 Dinamo
  [Dorian Bubeqi 83; Ilir Qorri 4, 69, Ligor Tiko 55]
Shkumbini  1-0 Teuta
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 5]
Flamurtari 1-2 Elbasani
  [Elidon Serjani 43; Endri Dalipi 60, Elton Ceno 75]

Round 29 [Apr 10]
Tirana     5-1 Flamurtari 
  [Erjon Dine 42og, Indrit Fortuzi 44, 50, Devi Muka 86,
   Eldorado Merkoēi 88; Klodian Skėnderi 67]
Lushnja    0-0 Partizani  [in Vlorė]
Teuta      2-2 Vllaznia 
  [Daniel Xhafa 19, 41; Xhenald Rada 8, Vioresin Sinani 86]
Dinamo     2-1 Shkumbini 
  [Ilir Qorri 22, Pavlin Dhėmbi 88; Kreshnik Ivanaj 40]
Elbasani   4-0 Besa 
  [Oltion Osmani 19pen, Klevis Dalipi 36, Gentian Stojku 77,
   Elton Guranjaku 88]

Round 30 [Apr 17]
Vllaznia   2-1 Dinamo 
  [Vioresin Sinani 22pen, 89; Pavlin Dhembi 53]
Partizani  2-1 Teuta
  [Abilio Dos Reies 11, 27; Dritan Babamusta 89]
Besa       2-4 Tirana
  [Dorian Bubeqi 15, Klodian Bajaziti 90; Mahir Halili 32, Elvis Sina 38,
   Nevil Dede 60. Fjodor Xhafa 80]
Shkumbini  2-1 Elbasani
  [Astrit Nexha 23pen, Erjon Rizvanolli 78; Migen Memelli 55]
Flamurtari 2-2 Lushnja 
  [Admir Sejfullai 75, 88; Klodian Arberi 31, Endrit Vrapi 69]

Round 31
[Apr 24]
Tirana     3-2 Shkumbini
  [Ansi Agolli 37, Ervin Bulku 48, Eldorado Merkoēi 62; 
   Klodian Dervishi 65pen, Gentian Bylykbashi 92]
Flamurtari 0-1 Besa 
  [Bekim Kuli 24pen]
Lushnja    3-2 Teuta  
  [Arlind Nora 29, 85pen, Klodian Arberi 41; Daniel Xhafa 38, 
   Admir Toshkollari 54]
[Apr 25]
Dinamo     3-1 Partizani 
  [Leandro Da Silva 12, January Ziambo 45+1, Vanilson Gonēalves 68;
   Marcelo Brachini 43]
Elbasani   2-2 Vllaznia
  [Gentian Stojku 1, Elvis Kraja 30og; Vioresin Sinani 60pen,
   Hamdi Salihi 82]

Round 32 [May 1]
Vllaznia   3-0 Tirana
  [Hamdi Salihi 15, Vioresin Sinani 45+3, 88]
Partizani  2-1 Elbasani
  [Julian Ahmataj 38, Gezim Henri Ndreka 68; Migen Memelli 72]
Teuta      2-2 Dinamo 
  [Daniel Xhafa 89, 90+1; Fabian Da Silva 28, Papa Sene 41]
Besa       0-0 Lushnja 
Shkumbini  4-0 Flamurtari 
  [Erion Rizvanolli 7, 67, 75, Astrit Nexha 63]

Round 33 [May 5]
Tirana     0-0 Partizani
Lushnja    1-1 Dinamo
  [Fatjon Sefa 90; January Ziambo 10]
Besa       1-4 Shkumbini
  [Klodian Bajaziti 90; Erjon Rizvanolli 2, Eriol Merxha 60,
   Gentian Bylykbashi 74, Astrit Nexha 81]
Flamurtari 0-1 Vllaznia
  [Vioresin Sinani 52]
Elbasani   2-0 Teuta
  [Klevis Dalipi 33, Alket Kruja 90+1]

Round 34 [May 8]
Vllaznia   6-0 Besa 
  [Vioresin Sinani 30, 32, 62pen, 77, Edi Martini 48, Ilir Dibra 90]
Dinamo     5-0 Elbasani 
  [January Ziambo 19, 45+2, Pavlin Dhembi 28, Artion Poēi 44,
   Kastriot Shahini 83og]
Teuta      2-2 Tirana 
  [Daniel Xhafa 53, Julian Godinja 88; Eldorado Merkoēi 70,
   Mahir Halili 79]
Partizani  1-1 Flamurtari 
  [Artan Sakaj 69og; Ogert Muka 41]
Shkumbini  4-2 Lushnja 
  [Erion Rizvanolli 11, 49, Astrit Nexha 57pen, Roland Dervishi 66;
   Arlind Nora 16, Albano Byzhyti 27]

Round 35 [May 15]
Tirana     1-1 Dinamo
  [Fjodor Xhafa 27; Leandro Da Silva 22]
Shkumbini  0-1 Vllaznia  
  [Vioresin Sinani 36]
Besa       3-4 Partizani
  [Edmond Kapllani 68, 70, Klodian Bajaziti 89;
   Skerdi Bejzade 13, 58, 85, Abilio 69]
Lushnja    1-0 Elbasani
  [Klodian Arbėri 61]
Flamurtari 3-1 Teuta 
  [Taulant Ēerēizi 10, Klodian Liēaj 22, Elidon Serjani 61pen;
   Daniel Xhafaj 72]

Round 36
[May 21]
Dinamo     2-0 Flamurtari
  [Rigels Qose 25, Leandro Da Silva 30]
[May 22]
Elbasani   2-5 Tirana     [in Tiranė]
  [Gentian Stojku 67, Migen Memelli 82; Nevil Dede 40, Fjodor Xhafa 49, 53,
   Mahir Halili 75, Eldorado Merkoēi 80]
Partizani  4-2 Shkumbini
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 6, 63, Gezim Henri Ndreka 61, Igli Allmuēa 78;
   Kreshnik Ivanaj 45, Eriol Merxha 52pen]
Teuta      6-1 Besa
  [Daniel Xhafa 21, 44, Julian Godinja 25, 28, Bledar Manēaku 89, 90;
   Edmond Kapllani 63]
Vllaznia   4-1 Lushnja
  [Vioresin Sinani 8pen, 32pen, Edi Martini 25, Hamdi Salihi 42;
   Endri Vrapi 39pen]

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Tirana             36 24  8  4 90-36 80  Champions
 2.Dinamo Tiranė         36 21  8  7 68-39 71  UEFA Cup
 3.Vllaznia Shkodėr      36 21  5 10 77-51 68
 4.Partizani Tiranė      36 20  7  9 65-39 67  UEFA Cup (Cup winners)
 5.Teuta Durrės          36 14 10 12 57-49 52
 6.KS Lushnja            36 11  9 16 35-52 42
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       36 12  5 19 44-61 41
 8.SK Elbasani           36 10 10 16 47-55 40
---------------------------------------------
 9.Besa Kavajė           36  8  5 23 36-81 29  Relegated
10.Flamurtari Vlorė      36  3  5 28 24-80 14  Relegated

Coach changes:
Aug 31 Medin Zhega (Vllaznia) fired - replaced by Dervis Hadjosmanovic 
Sep  6 Edmond Zalla (Besa) resigned - replaced by Faruk Sejdini 
Sep 18 Vasil Bici (Teuta) resigned - replaced by Hasan Lika 
Oct  4 Andrea Marko (Dinamo) fired - replaced by Sulejman Demollari 
Oct  9 Astrit Sejdini (Elbasani) fired - replaced by Edmond Mustafaraj
Oct 18 Aurel Ticleanu (Lushnja) resigned - replaced by Agim Canaj
Oct 25 Sulejman Mema (Tirana) resigned - replaced by Mirel Josa 
Oct 25 Ardi Bozhani (Flamurtari) resigned (at half-time!); resignation
       accepted on Nov 20 - replaced by Latif Gjondeda (interim); on 
       Dec 18 replaced by Alfred Ferko 
Nov  8 Ilir Spahiu (Partizani) resigned - replaced by Sulejman Mema 
Dec 21 Faruk Sejdini (Besa) resigned - replaced by Bajram Hushi, Ilir
       Duro (coach of u19 team) and Haki Arkaxhiu on Jan 4
Jan    Edmond Mustafaraj (Elbasani) resigned - replaced by Muharrem Dosti 
       (interim); on Feb 28 replaced by Artim Kovaēi
Feb 20 Sulejman Demollari (Dinamo) resigned - replaced by Vasil Bici 
       on Mar 15
Mar  3 Alfred Ferko (Flamurtari) fired - replaced by Latif Gjondeda
       (interim)
Mar 15 Vasil Bici (Shkumbini) moved to Dinamo - replaced by Petrit Haxhia 
       on Mar 17
Mar 20 Stavri Nica new coach Teuta after Hasan Lika had to leave for
       also coaching a youth national team
Apr 14 Agim Canaj (Lushnja) named technical director and replaced by
       Ilir Gjyla


NB: league will have same format next season but under a different name:
    Kategoria Superiore instead of A1.


Topscorers:

36 Vioresin Sinani (Vllaznia)
21 Daniel Xhafa (Flamurtari and Teuta)
20 Indrit Fortuzi (SK Tirana)
19 Abilio Neves Dos Reies (Partizani)
17 Edi Martini (Vllaznia)
15 Ilir Qorri (Dinamo)
   Fjodor Xhafa (SK Tirana)
14 Devi Muka (SK Tirana)
   Hamdi Salihi (Vllaznia)
13 January Ziambo (Dinamo)
12 Edmond Kapllani (Besa)
   Migen Memelli (KF Elbasani)
11 Bledar Manēaku (Teuta)
10 Gjergji Muzaka (Partizani)
   Gentian Stojku (KF Elbasani)


Cup (Kupa e Shqipėrisė) 2003/04


First Round 
Fushėmbreti (Elbasan) 2-0 1-0  Sopoti    
Maliqi                1-2 1-2  Pogradeci     
Domosdova             1-4 0-11 Egnatia   
Kukėsi                1-3 0-5  Laēi  
Albania               4-3 2-3  Ada Velipojė 
Nacional (Tiranė)     2-1 1-0  Iliria          
Burreli               0-1 0-1  Dajti        
Korabi (withdrew)     awd awd  Veleēiku        [both 0-2 against Korabi]
Gramshi               2-2 1-5  Cėrriku     
Butrinti              0-1 1-5  Luftėtari     
Poliēani              2-2 0-4  Albpetrol      
Rrėsheni              1-4 0-6  Kastrioti
Cakrani               1-4 2-3  Apolonia     
Melesini              1-3 awd  Devolli         [0-2 against Melesini]
Gramozi               0-0 1-5  Skėnderbeu  
Tepelena              3-2 1-5  Delvina       
Pėrmeti               1-4 0-2  Bylis       
Kėlcyra               2-0 0-2  Memaliaj        [2-4 pen]  
Ēlirimi               2-0 0-0  Erzeni     
Frakulla (withdrew)   awd awd  Naftėtari       [both 0-2 against Frakulla]
Suēi                  0-5 0-0  Besėlidhja    
Skrapari              0-4 0-2  Tomori   

NB: National is new name for Akademia (Partizani) Tiranė

Second Round [Sep 17 and Oct 1]
Cėrriku               0-3 2-5  Tirana
  [Eldorado Merkoci 40, 78, Alban Tafaj 68]
  [Eldorado Merkoēi 40, 66, Sokol Prenga 80, Gledis Sharra 82,
   Ansi Agolli 89, Ranxha 42, 87]
Ada                   0-2 0-9  Vllaznia
  [Safet Osja 3, Armando Cungu 74]
  [Hamdi Salihi 6, 26, 56, 74, Edmir Luka 29, 35, Vioresin Sinani 37,
   Altin Xhahysa 65, Erjon Hoti 75]
Fushė Mbreti          2-8 0-6  Partizani
  [Gezim Ndreka 8, Vasian Ballco 17, 44, Abilio 40, Karioka 42, 72, 
   Albano Plaku 50, Mateo Metani 53, Saimir Shengjergji 23, Lumani 89pen]
  [Entonio Pashaj 9, Adenilson Da Rosha 45, Vasian Ballēo 58, Elis Bakaj 62,
   Artim Pollozhani 64, Sebino Plaku 78]
Egnatia               0-1 0-0  Teuta
  [Bledar Mancaku 10pen]
Skėnderbeu            1-1 1-4  Shkumbini
  [Eriol Merxha 2, Mario Ngjela 6]
  [Donald Kosta 25, Eriol Merxha 31, 59, Roland Dervishi 46, Sektur Geēo 81]
Pogradeci             1-1 0-1  Dinamo          [2nd leg Sep 30]
  [Sokol Ishka 27, Genti Lacka 40]
  [Edmond Dalipi 60]
Albpetrol             0-2 3-0  Flamurtari
  [Ardian Bega 30, Elidon Serjani 83]
  [Gentian Ibrahimi 49, Vladimir Gjoni 73pen, Muēa 89]
Devolli               1-1 2-8  Elbasani
  [Endri Dalipi 26, Cezari 72]
  [Migen Memelli 10, 26, 40, Gentian Stojku 24, Endri Dalipi 30,
   Alert Sejdini 47, 80, Elton Guranjaku 55, Shirgli 84, Shkėmbi 88pen]
Naftėtari             2-2 0-2  Besa
  [Edmond Kapllani 23, Ramiz Kollcaku 36, Cekrezi 72,
   Adriatik Kanani 82pen]
  [Bekim Kuli 15, 65]
Memaliaj              0-3 0-10 Lushnja         [2nd leg Sep 30]
  [Arlind Nora 12pen, 60pen, Miroslav Mindev 65]
  [Ervin Bardhi 6, 68, 90, Gentian Ēela 10, 87, Bledi Kadiu 16pen,
   Arlind Nora 30, 60, Endri Zhuli 85]
Delvina               5-0 0-6  Apolonia
  [Yzeiri 3, Kalo 35, Pipiko 47, Muho 72, Cafa 81]
  [Mariol Miho 2, 15, Vaske Ruko 43, 77, Marenglen Kule 64, Prifti 69]
Tomori                1-0 1-1  Ēlirimi     
  [Klodian Arbri 85]
  [G. Varfi 80pen; Edmond Gjata 36]
Luftėtari             2-0 0-4  Bylis
  [Dhjogen Muco 38, 72]
  [Dorian Bubeqi 14, 23, Bardhyl Elezi 45, Bledar Devolli 80]
Kastrioti             2-1 1-1  Besėlidhja
  [Arjan Hasa 22, R.Maloku 67, Mallota 76]
  [Alban Bruka 15, Tepelena 28]
Nacional              2-0 0-3  Laēi
  [Ceka 16, Misha 46]
  [Kastriot Farruku 14, Osusi 28, Xhelal Farruku 47]
Dajti                 2-0 1-2  Veleēiku
  [Enio Samarxhi 88, Malluta 90]
  [Hasani 28, Isufi 66pen; Jani 23]

Third Round [Nov 12 and 26]
Bylis                 2-0 0-4  Shkumbini       [1st leg in Vlorė;
  [Ermal Varfi 2, Bardhyl Elezi 5]              2nd leg aet]
  [Eriol Merxha 50, Klodian Dervishi 88, 110pen, Dashamir Muēa 116]
Albpetrol             1-1 2-3  Elbasani
  [Ujuku 20; Elton Ceno 65]
  [Oltion Osmani 1pen, Migen Memelli 11, Gentian Stojku 25;
   Ojuku 43, Saimir Hoxha 53]
Kastrioti             1-2 1-6  Partizani       [2nd leg Nov 25]
  [Afrim Deliu 70pen; Abilio Neves Dos Reies 8, 33]
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 5, 57, Robert Grizha 7, Blendi Nallbani 52pen,
   Sebino Plaku 59, Mateo Metani 86; Beqja 90]
Laēi                  1-2 2-4  Dinamo          [1st leg in Lezhė]
  [Gentian Shkoza 86; Ilir Qorri 47, Edmond Dalipi 88pen]
  [Rigels Qose 2, Edmond Dalipi 14, January ZIambo 50, 67;
   Martin Gjini 42, Alban Rexha 79pen]
Lushnja               0-1 0-2  Tirana          [1st leg in Peqin]
  [Rezart Dabulla 80]
  [Indrit Fortuzi 75, Mahir Halili 86]
Tomori                1-2 0-1  Besa            [2nd leg in Rrogozhinė]
  [Edmond Gjata 73; Bekim Kuli 57, Shkelzen Ypi 77]
  [Edmond Kapllani 3]
Dajti                 3-3 0-4  Teuta
  [Klevis(?) Jani 2, 21, Osmanlliu 57; Nkosilathi Khumalo 14, 34, 
   Oerd Kotja 80]
  [Daniel Xhafa 20, Bledar Manēaku 29, 48pen, Nkosilathi Khumalo 85]
Apolonia              2-4 0-7  Vllaznia        [1st leg in Tiranė]
  [Vaske Ruko 14, 30; Edi Martini 15, 88, Vioresin Sinani 82, 89]
  [Vioresin Sinani 1, 7, 26, Edi Martini 21, 50, 58, Altin Xhahysa 35]

Quarterfinals [Mar 10 and 24]
Dinamo                2-1 2-2  Teuta
  [Keima Keita 64, Artion Poēi 71; Dritan Babamusta 79]
  [Bledar Mancaku 20, Daniel Xhafa 36; Keima Keita 34, Ligor Tiko 47]
Elbasani              0-0 1-2  Partizani
  [Shpėtim Imeraj 55, Elis Bakaj 77; Endri Dalipi 17]
Shkumbini             1-0 0-2  Vllaznia
  [Astrit Nexha 74]
  [Vioresin Sinani 19, Edi Martini 84]
Besa                  1-3 1-2  Tirana 
  [Bekim Kuli 75; Mahir Halili 43, Eldorado Merkoēi 67, Indrit Fortuzi 69]
  [Mahir Halili 11, Devi Muka 73; Pėrparim Daiu 47pen] 

Semifinals 
[Apr 7 and 21]
Dinamo                3-1 2-1  Tirana   
  [Keima Keita 47, Leandro Do Nascimento 87, January Ziambo 89;
   Fjodor Xhafa 48]
  [Elvis Sina 28; Leandro Do Nascimento 68, Ilir Qorri 88]
[Apr 7 and 22]
Vllaznia              0-2 0-3  Partizani
  [Abilio Dos Reies 45+2, Dorian Bylykbashi 67]
  [Abilio Dos Reies 15, Julian Ahmataj 45, Gjergji Muzaka 53]

Final [May 19]
Dinamo                  0-1    Partizani
  [Gezim Henri Ndreka 12]
  [Partizani: Blendi Nallbani, Ardian Behari, Marcelo Brashini, Alert Alcani,
     Gezim Ndreka, Ardit Beqiri, Julian Ahamtaj, Igli Allmuēa (Dorian
     Bylykbashi 74'), Gjergji Muzaka, Skerdi Bejzade, Abilio Dos Reies;
     trainer: Sulejman Mema;
   Dinamo: Ilion Lika, Rodrigo Do Nascimento, Arjan Pisha, Erald Xhafa,
     Papa Sene, January Ziambo, Ilir Qorri (Fabian Da Silva 28), Egert
     Bakalli, Rigels Qosa (Artion Poēi 40), Leandro Da Silva, Pavlin Dhėmbi;
     trainer: Vasil Bici;   
   ref: Artan Taullai (Tiranė); Artan Kuluri (Shkodėr), Vangjell Lamaj (Durrės); 
   yellow cards: Arjan Pisha, January Ziambo, Alert Alcani, Julian Ahmataj,
     Skerdi Bejzade;
   red cards: Arjan Pisha, Abilio Dos Reies]


Super Cup Final [Aug 15]
SK Tirana               0-2    Partizani
  [Allmuēa 2, D.Bylykbashi 25]
  [SK Tirana: Hidi, Dede, Dabulla (Tafaj 65), Hajdari (Behari 31), Lici,
     Patushi, E.Bulku, Merkoēi, D.Muka, Xhafa, Halili (Fortuzi 57);
     coach: M.Josa;
   Partizani: Billa, Alcani, Ndreka, Zėre, Hallaēi, Beqiri (Bakaj 80),
     Allmuēa, G.Bylykbashi, O.Muka (Mancaku 78), D.Bylykbashi, Bejzade;
     coach: S.Mema;
   ref: A.Lulaj (Vlorė); F.Elezi (Durrės), E.Biēaku (Librazhd):
   yellow cards: Lici, O.Muka, E.Bulku]



Second Level 2003/04

A2 Group

Table:

 1.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    18 10  6  2 30-15 36
 2.Bylis Ballshi         18 11  2  5 41-21 35
---------------------------------------------
 3.Laēi                  18  9  6  3 24-15 33
 4.Tomori Berat          18  8  6  4 23-16 30
 5.Naftėtari Kuēovė      18  7  6  5 28-22 27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Besėlidhja Lezhė      18  7  4  7 26-24 25
 7.Apolonia Fier         18  5  5  8 15-23 20
 8.Erzeni Shijak         18  6  2 10 19-28 20
---------------------------------------------
 9.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18  4  6  8 27-30 18
10.Veleēiku Koplik       18  1  1 16 13-52  4  Withdrew; relegated

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Apolonia    1-4 Bylis      [in Vlorė]
  [Gersi Arberi 80pen; Dorian Bubeqi 28, 64, Admir Shehaj 55,
   Ermal Varfi 75]
Veleēiku    1-3 Tomori     [in Shkodėr]
  [Rudi Beka 47; Vangjell Mile 2, Edmond Gjata 65pen, Lutfi Xhema 88]   
Besėlidhja  1-2 Laēi         
  [Altin Bruka 70; Edmir Sallata 6, Alban Rexha 87]
Egnatia     2-2 Luftėtari  [in Peqin]  
  [Hekuran Jakupi 6, Roland Gaba 25; Florian Braho 34, 52]
Naftėtari   4-1 Erzeni     
   [Bako 31, Armando Robi 73, 85, Albion Blloku 86; Indrit Agushi 91]

Round 2 [Sep 20]
Apolonia    1-1 Naftėtari  [in Tiranė]
  [Vaske Ruko 48; Albion Blloku 13]
Bylis       4-0 Veleēiku   [in Patos]
  [Dorian Bubeqi 30, 54, Admir Shehaj 38, Ermal Varfi 85]
Tomori      2-2 Besėlidhja
  [Edmond Gjata 45+2pen, Gentian Lako 53; Emiliano Veliaj 22og, 
   Alban Volumi 44]  
Laēi        0-0 Egnatia    [in Lezhė]
Luftėtari   3-1 Erzeni     
  [Armando Dimo 20, Klodian Brahimi 32, Dhjamandi 90; Artan Karapici 62]

Round 3 [Sep 27]
Veleēiku    1-1 Apolonia   
  [Edi Kraja 30; Rezart Maho 28]
Besėlidhja  0-4 Bylis  
  [Admir Shehaj 17, Dorian Bubeqi 44, Bardhyl Elezi 57, Ogert Muka 72]    
Egnatia     2-0 Tomori  
  [Roland Gaba 1, Fatjon Ymeri 85pen]   
Erzeni      1-1 Laēi       [in Krujė]
  [Bejko 70; Edmir Sallata 36]
Naftėtari   1-2 Luftėtari  
  [Adriatik Kanani 54pen; Amarildo Dimo 12, Arben Coni 85]

Round 4 
[Oct 4]
Apolonia    0-0 Besėlidhja [in Tiranė]  
Bylis       4-1 Egnatia    [in Patos]
  [Kastriot Rustemi 25, Ogert Muka 33, Dorian Bubeqi 60, Genti Gjondeda 60;
   Ferdinand Bilali 31]
Tomori      4-1 Erzeni 
  [Klodian Arberi 31, 54, 70, Vangjell Mile 83; Devolli 55]    
Laēi        3-2 Luftėtari  [in Lezhė]
  [Kastriot Faruku 24, Endri Kadillari 34, Pjeter Tanushaj 52; 
   Dhjogen Muēo 58, Mikel Cenko 80]
[Oct 5]
Veleēiku    1-3 Naftėtari  [in Shkodėr]
  [Pepa 90pen; Albion Blloku 5, Kostadin Mile 24, Dautaj 88]

Round 5 [Oct 10]
Besėlidhja  3-0 Veleēiku  
  [Alban Volumi 30, Ervis Osmani 36, Elton Lika 45pen] 
Egnatia     1-1 Apolonia   
  [Altin Simaku 59; Vaske Ruko 43pen]
Erzeni      0-3 Bylis      [in Patos]
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 54, Bardhyl Elezi 64, 80]
Luftėtari   1-2 Tomori     
  [Arben Coni 79; Klodian Arberi 6, Edmond Gjata 91pen]
Naftėtari   2-2 Laēi 
  [Albion Blloku 53, Armando Rodi 83; Saimir Xhetani 88, Vasiljevsk Lamaj 95]

Round 6 
[Oct 18]
Besėlidhja  2-1 Naftėtari    
  [Abazi 74, 78; Armando Rodi (Albion Blloku?) 71]
Apolonia    0-1 Erzeni     [in Tiranė]
  [Elion Nushi 22]
Bylis       4-1 Luftėtari  [in Patos]
  [Luan Asllani 41pen, Admir Shehaj 55, Kreshnik Ivanaj 77,
   Dorian Bubeqi 90; Arben Coni 70]
Tomori      1-1 Laēi 
  [Klodian Arberi 20; Renato Hysenaj 68]
[Oct 19]
Veleēiku    0-2 Egnatia    [in Lezhė]

Round 7 
[Oct 25]
Egnatia     2-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Roland Gaba 14, Fatjon Ymeri 51]
Luftėtari   2-3 Apolonia   
  [Armando Dimo 25, Ermal Capuni 27; Shanaj 11, Vaske Ruko 52, 63]
Laēi        0-0 Bylis      [in Lezhė]
Naftėtari   0-0 Tomori     
[Oct 27]
Erzeni      2-1 Veleēiku   [in Peqin]
  [Gentian Tabaku 18, 45; Teta 25]

Round 8 
[Nov 1]
Egnatia     3-1 Naftėtari  
  [Fatjon Ymeri 30pen, 70, Altin Simaku 50; Armando Rodi 32]  
Besėlidhja  3-1 Erzeni   
  [Ervin Lika 18pen, 78pen, Leonard Perloshi 39; Kamberi 47]
Veleēiku    n/p Luftėtari  [in Lezhė but Besėlidhja board did not open stadium]
[Nov 2]
Apolonia    2-1 Laēi       [in Tiranė]
  [Gersi Arberi 9, 68; Alban Rexha 61]
[Nov 3]
Bylis       2-1 Tomori     [in Gjirokastėr] 
  [Dorian Bubeqi 33, Luan Asllani 75pen; Klodian Dino 75]
[Nov 15]
Veleēiku    2-1 Luftėtari  [in Lezhė]
  [Rudi Beka 51, 70; Florian Braho 84]

Round 9 
[Nov 8]
Luftėtari   0-0 Besėlidhja  
Laēi        2-0 Veleēiku   [in Lezhė]  
  [Gentian Shkoza 32, Alban Rexha 77]
Tomori      1-0 Apolonia   
  [Vangjell Mile 50]
Naftėtari   3-1 Bylis      
  [Dauti 2, Cekrezi 10, Albion Blloku 83; Luan Asllani 43]
[Nov 9]
Erzeni      0-1 Egnatia    [in Tiranė]    
  [Erald Pustina 79]

Round 10 [Nov 15]
Bylis       1-0 Apolonia   [in Patos]
  [Dorian Bubeqi 61]
Tomori      2-1 Veleēiku  
  [Emiliano Veliaj 9, 79; Rudi Beka 29] 
Laēi        awd Besėlidhja [in Lezhė; Laēi left the pitch in 3' at 0-1
  [Ervis Osmani 2]          citing 'economic reasons'; awarded 0-2]
Luftėtari   2-2 Egnatia    
  [Dhjogen Muēo 42, Roland Miho 89pen; Altin Simaku 56, 69] 
Erzeni      0-1 Naftėtari  [in Tiranė]    
  [Dautaj 77pen]   
 
Round 11 
[Nov 22]
Naftėtari   1-0 Apolonia  
  [Roland Shala 27og] 
Veleēiku    4-8 Bylis      
  [Rudi Beka 23pen, Lakaj 51, Muka 64, Luan Asllani 87og;
   Ermal Varfi 4, 19, 48, 77, Dorian Bubeqi 7, 14, 29, Admir Shehaj 89]
Besėlidhja  2-0 Tomori   
  [Edvin Lika 28pen, Arben Prelaj 72]  
Egnatia     2-1 Laēi
  [Erald Pustina 10, (Viktor) Altin Gjyla 28; Saimir Xhetani 87]
[Nov 23] 
Erzeni      1-0 Luftėtari  [in Elbasan]
  [Kamberi 23]

Round 12 [Nov 29]
Apolonia    awd Veleēiku   [awarded 2-0, Veleēiku dns]
Bylis       3-1 Besėlidhja  
  [Dorian Bubeqi 15, Luan Asllani 25pen, Kreshnik Ivanaj 67;
   Gledis Zenuni 81pen]
Tomori      0-0 Egnatia    
Laēi        3-1 Erzeni     
Luftėtari   3-3 Naftėtari    
  [Shena 6, Dhjogen Muēo 11, Arbri Bistri 93; Armando Cekrezi 24,
   Armando Rodi 42, Rama 48]

Round 13 [Dec 6]
Naftėtari   4-1 Veleēiku   
  [Mile 2, Albion Blloku 26, 37, Dautaj 76; Egerci 60]
Besėlidhja  5-0 Apolonia 
  [Leonard Perloshi 33, Edvin Lika 50, 80, Gledis Zenuni 75, Abazaraj 92]
Egnatia     1-0 Bylis  
  [Altin Simaku 88]     
Erzeni      0-1 Tomori    
  [Eduart Aliaj 12pen]  
Luftėtari   1-2 Laēi
  [Saimir Xhetani 25, Alban Rexha 55; Gentian Ibrahimi 65]

Round 14 
[Dec 12]
Veleēiku    1-3 Besėlidhja [in Lezhė]
  [Valentin Pepa 67pen; Edvin Lika 47, 90, Kliton Cafi 60]
[Dec 13]
Apolonia    1-2 Egnatia    [in Patos]
  [Vaskė Ruko 70; Altin Simaku 8, Erald Pustina 65]
Tomori      2-2 Luftėtari   
  [Edmond Gjata 40pen, Emiliano Veliaj 66; Bashkim Gaxhaj 13,
   Gentian Ibrahimi 57]
Laēi        1-0 Naftėtari  [in Lezhė]
  [Pjeter Tanushi 80]
[Dec 14]     
Bylis       2-1 Erzeni     [in Berat]
  [Bardhyl Elezi 25, Neritan Novi 80; Kamberi 31]

Round 15 [Feb 14]
Naftėtari   1-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Arben Tepelena 46]
Egnatia     6-0 Veleēiku   
  [Dixon  Medu 3, Erald Pustina 16, Elton Simaku 43, 89,
   Neritan Bajaziti 55, Indrit Doka 66]
Erzeni      1-1 Apolonia   
  [Varoshi 92; Vaske Ruko 88] 
Luftėtari   awd Bylis      [awarded 2-0; originally 3-0 (sic!); ineligible
  [Admir Shehaj 8, Dhjogen Muēo 15, Florian Braho 86]              players]
Laēi        0-0 Tomori      

Round 16 
[Feb 21]
Besėlidhja  1-2 Egnatia    
  [Sebino Plaku 83; Dixon Medu 12, 57] 
Apolonia    1-0 Luftėtari  [in Patos]  
  [Dritan Mehmeti 90]
Tomori      2-0 Naftėtari     
  [Ermal Varfi 13, Klodian Dino 33]
[Feb 22]
Veleēiku    0-2 Erzeni     [in Lezhė]
  [Armando Balliu 82, 90] 
Bylis       awd Laēi       [in Berat; awarded 0-2; originally 3-4; ineligible 
  [Kastriot Rustemi 45, G. Varfi 80, 87; Leonard Perloshi 25,         players]
   Alban Rexha 52, 70, Saimir Xhetani 56]

Round 17 
[Feb 28]
Luftėtari   awd Veleēiku   [awarded 2-0; neither Veleēiku nor referees showed]
Laēi        1-0 Apolonia    
  [Saimir Xhetani 63]
Tomori      awd Bylis      [awarded 2-0; originally 4-2; ineligible players]
  [Ermal Varfi 5, 11, Edmond Gjata 10, Bledar Dura 88pen; Devis Jani 64,
   Bardhyl Elezi 77; NB: Bylis showed with only 10 players after over 15
   players left the team in recent months; apparently the Tomori chairman
   provided them with some additional players to have 13 or 14 available!]
[Mar 3]
Naftėtari   1-1 Egnatia    
  [Arben Tepelena 89; Erald Pustina 85]
Erzeni      4-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Fatos Kuēi 7, 41, Florian Arapi 57, 69]

Round 18 [Mar 6]
Egnatia     0-1 Erzeni    
  [Kreshnik Agushi 14] 
Besėlidhja  1-1 Luftėtari   
  [Arben Prelaj 90; Dhjogen Muēo 28]
Veleēiku    awd Laēi       [awarded 0-2; Veleēiku withdrew]
Apolonia    1-0 Tomori     [in Vlorė]  
  [Habib Rexhepi 1]    
Bylis       1-1 Naftėtari  [in Berat]
  [Luan Asllani 90; Armando Rodi 80]
      
Table:

 1.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    18 10  6  2 30-15 36
 2.Bylis Ballshi         18 11  2  5 41-21 35
---------------------------------------------
 3.Laēi                  18  9  6  3 24-15 33
 4.Tomori Berat          18  8  6  4 23-16 30
 5.Naftėtari Kuēovė      18  7  6  5 28-22 27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Besėlidhja Lezhė      18  7  4  7 26-24 25
 7.Apolonia Fier         18  5  5  8 15-23 20
 8.Erzeni Shijak         18  6  2 10 19-28 20
---------------------------------------------
 9.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18  4  6  8 27-30 18
10.Veleēiku Koplik       18  1  1 16 13-52  4  Withdrew; relegated


Second Phase

NB: teams divided into two groups of 5; top-5 play off for promotion,
    bottom-5 against relegation

Promotion Group

Final Table:

 1.Laēi                  26 15  7  4 44-21 52  Promoted
 2.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    26 15  7  4 40-20 52  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Tomori Berat          26 13  7  6 39-26 46
 4.Bylis Ballshi         26 11  3 12 48-45 36
 5.Naftėtari Kuēovė      26  8  8 10 37-39 32

Round 19 [Mar 13]
Egnatia     4-0 Bylis 
  [Elton Simaku 24, Fatjon Ymeri 41, 63, Saimir Fosa 80]      
Laēi        2-0 Tomori     
  [Pjeter Tanushi 3, Alban Rexha 85pen] 
Naftėtari   bye
 
Round 20 [Mar 19]
Egnatia     0-0 Naftėtari  
Bylis       awd Laēi       [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0]
  [Luan Asllani 80]        
Tomori      bye 

Round 21 [Mar 27]
Tomori      1-0 Egnatia  
  [Ermal Varfi 12]
Bylis       1-1 Naftėtari  [in Patos] 
  [Emmanuel Ojuku 7; Arben Tepelena 70]
Laēi        bye

Round 22 [Apr 3]
Laēi        2-0 Egnatia
  [Leonard Perloshi 38, Gentian Shkoza 46]
Naftetari   1-2 Tomori  
  [Albion Blloku 83; Edmond Gjata 63pen, Bledar Devolli 90+15; match
   was suspended on 3 occasions due to problems on and around the
   pitch, though only one player was booked]
Bylis       bye

Round 23
[Apr 10]
Naftėtari   1-3 Laēi       [in Kavajė]
  [Arben Tepelena 50; Alban Volumi 33, Ilir Kalari 48,
   Pjeter Tanushaj 84]
[Apr 11]
Tomori      2-0 Bylis
  [Klodian Dino 16, Edmond Gjata 20]
Egnatia     bye

Round 24 [Apr 17]
Tomori      2-2 Laēi
  [Ermal Varfi 36, Neritan Novi 80; James Osusi 65,
   Alban Neziri (Hasani) 90+3]
Bylis       0-1 Egnatia    [in Patos]  
  [Fatjon Ymeri 83pen]
Naftėtari   bye

Round 25 [Apr 24]
Laēi        5-1 Bylis      [in Lezhė]
  [James Osusi 4, Alban Rexha 16, 63, Saimir Xhetani 44, Aurell Kurti 73;
   Altin Varfi 65pen]
Naftėtari   1-2 Egnatia
  [Kostadin Mile 71; Erald Pustina 26, Edmir Sallata 89]
Tomori      bye

Round 26 [May 1]
Egnatia     2-1 Tomori
  [Erjon Zeneli 12, Fatjon Ymeri 67pen; Genti Gjondeda 29]
Naftėtari   4-2 Bylis
  [Arben Tepelena 28, 54, 67, Kostadin Mile 56; Dardhyl Elezi 79, 81]
Laēi        bye

Round 27 [May 8]
Egnatia     1-0 Laēi 
  [Viktor Gjyla 62]
Tomori      3-0 Naftėtari 
  [Goxhaj 65, Emiliano Veliaj 84, Elton Kahramani 89]
Bylis       bye

Round 28 [May 15]
Laēi        4-1 Naftėtari  [in Lezhė]
  [Saimir Xhetani 19, James Osusi 22, Pjeter Tanushaj 43,
   Alban Rexha 46; Arben Tepelena 83pen]
Bylis       3-5 Tomori     [in Patos]
  [Hakaj 3, Emmanuel Oxhuku 41, Altin Varfi 87; Emiliano Veliaj 44,
   Elton Kahremani 50, Toska 57, Edmond Gjata 73, Bledar Dura 85pen]
Egnatia     bye

Final Table:

 1.Laēi                  26 15  7  4 44-21 52  Promoted
 2.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    26 15  7  4 40-20 52  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Tomori Berat          26 13  7  6 39-26 46
 4.Bylis Ballshi         26 11  3 12 48-45 36
 5.Naftėtari Kuēovė      26  8  8 10 37-39 32

Championship Final [May 20, Durrės]
Egnatia     0-1 Laēi 
  [Alban Rexha 80]
  [Laēi: Besnik Beqiri, Alban Hasani (Neziri), Akil Jakupi, Renato Hysenaj,
         Alban Volumi, Saimir Xhetani, Leon Perloshi (Kastriot Faruku 89), 
         James Osusi, Pjeter Tanushi, Alban Rexha (Nelson Bahiti 87), Endri
         Kadillari; trainer: Luigj Doda;
   Egnatia: Erald Gjondeda, Lorenc Pashaj, Gentian Kote, Artan Bano (Dikson
            Medu 85), Edmir Sallata, Luan Zeneli, Roland Gaba, Erald Pustina,
            Altin Simaku, Fatjon Ymeri, Viktor Gjyla; trainer: Alfred Ferko; 
   ref: Kridens Meta; Enver Doda (Tiranė), Arjan Mali (Patos);
   yellow cards: Gentian Kote, Alban Rexha]


Relegation Group

Final Table:

 6.Besėlidhja Lezhė      24 11  4  9 36-33 37
 7.Erzeni Shijak         24  9  4 11 26-31 31
 8.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 24  6  7 11 33-37 25
 9.Apolonia Fier         24  6  6 12 19-31 24  
 -.Veleēiku Koplik       Withdrew and Relegated; 
   record at withdrawal: 18  1  1 16 13-52  4

NB: relegation of Apolonia revoked as 2nd level is extended to 12
    clubs 

Round 19 
[Mar 27]
Erzeni      1-0 Luftėtari 
  [Bledar Lala 3]
[Mar 28]
Besėlidhja  1-0 Apolonia   [in Lezhė]
  [Arben Prela 33]

Round 20
[Apr 3]
Apolonia    0-0 Erzeni
[Apr 7]
Luftėtari   3-0 Besėlidhja
  [Admir Shehaj 8, 66, Florian Braho 63]

Round 21
[Apr 10]
Erzeni      3-1 Besėlidhja
  [Shyqyri Bylyku 16, Elion Nushi 51, Hysa 81; Sebino Plaku 80]
[Apr 17]
Luftėtari   1-0 Apolonia
  [Erion Kaēi 63]

Round 22 [Apr 24]
Apolonia    1-3 Besėlidhja [in Patos]
  [Mariol Miho 90pen; Arben Prela 28, Orland Abazaj 68, 70]
Luftėtari   0-0 Erzeni

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Erzeni      3-1 Apolonia
  [Elion Nushi 30, Hysa 33, Bledar Lala 57; Endri Yzeiri 61]
[May 1]
Besėlidhja  4-2 Luftėtari
  [Ervis Osmani 32, Orland Abazaj 35, Arben Prela 68, 83;
   Admir Shehaj 70pen, Dorian Aloēi 88]

Round 24 [May 8]
Besėlidhja  1-0 Erzeni
  [Orland Abazaj 31]
Apolonia    2-0 Luftėtari
  [Julian Gerēo 31, Leandro Muzha 63]

Final Table:

 6.Besėlidhja Lezhė      24 11  4  9 36-33 37
 7.Erzeni Shijak         24  9  4 11 26-31 31
 8.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 24  6  7 11 33-37 25
 9.Apolonia Fier         24  6  6 12 19-31 24  
 -.Veleēiku Koplik       Withdrew and Relegated; 
   record at withdrawal: 18  1  1 16 13-52  4

NB: relegation of Apolonia revoked as 2nd level is extended to 12
    clubs 

Promoted from third level: Kastrioti Krujė and Pogradeci;
chosen as 12th team: Skenderbeu Korēė    


Third Level 2003/04


Kategoria e Dytė (2nd division)

grupi B1 

Round 1 [Oct 5]
Kastrioti   4-0 Ēlirimi   
Burreli     1-0 Ada
Pėrparimi   1-0 Iliria
Cėrriku     1-1 Cakrani
FC Nacional 0-0 Dajti

Round 2 
[Oct 10]
Kastrioti   2-1 FC Nacional
Ēlirimi     2-1 Burreli
Ada         awd Pėrparimi  [awarded 2-0]
Iliria      1-0 Cėrriku
[Oct 15]
Cakrani     0-1 Dajti

Round 3 [Oct 19]
Burreli     1-4 Kastrioti
Pėrparimi   0-0 Ēlirimi
Cėrriku     1-3 Ada
Dajti       1-1 Iliria
FC Nacional 1-0 Cakrani

Round 4 [Oct 26]
Burreli     2-2 FC Nacional
Kastrioti   1-0 Pėrparimi
Ēlirimi     3-1 Cėrriku
Ada         2-0 Dajti
Iliria      2-1 Cakrani

Round 5 
[Nov 1,2]
Pėrparimi   1-0 Burreli
Cėrriku     0-1 Kastrioti
Cakrani     1-2 Ada
[Nov 3]
Dajti       2-1 Ēlirimi
FC Nacional 2-1 Iliria

Round 6 [Nov 8,9]
Pėrparimi   awd Nacional   [awarded 2-0, Nacional dns]
Burreli     3-0 Cėrriku
Kastrioti   1-0 Dajti
Ēlirimi     2-0 Cakrani
Ada         4-1 Iliria

Round 7 [Nov 16]
Cėrriku     3-1 Pėrparimi
Dajti       3-1 Burreli
Cakrani     1-0 Kastrioti
Iliria      1-2 Ēlirimi
FC Nacional 2-1 Ada

Round 8 [Nov 23]
Cėrriku     0-1 FC Nacional
Pėrparimi   0-1 Dajti
Burreli     2-1 Cakrani
Kastrioti   5-0 Iliria
Ēlirimi     3-2 Ada

Round 9 [Nov 30]
Dajti       3-0 Cėrriku
Cakrani     2-1 Pėrparimi
Iliria      1-2 Burreli
Ada         1-2 Kastrioti
FC Nacional 0-1 Ēlirimi 

Round 10 [Mar 7]
Ēlirimi     1-0 Kastrioti
Ada         2-1 Burreli
Iliria      2-0 Pėrparimi
Cakrani     2-0 Cėrriku
Dajti       1-0 FC Nacional

Round 11 [Mar 14]
FC Nacional 0-2 Kastrioti   [in Krujė]
Burreli     0-1 Ēlirimi
Pėrparimi   awd Ada         [awarded 2-0, Ada dns]
Cėrriku     2-1 Iliria
Dajti       1-1 Cakrani

Round 12 [Mar 21]
Kastrioti   4-2 Burreli
Ēlirimi     4-2 Pėrparimi
Ada         2-0 Cėrriku
Iliria      2-1 Dajti
Cakrani     3-2 FC Nacional

Round 13 [Mar 28]
FC Nacional 2-1 Burreli
Pėrparimi   1-0 Kastrioti
Cėrriku     0-0 Ēlirimi
Dajti       2-1 Ada
Cakrani     1-0 Iliria

Round 14 [Apr 4]
Burreli     3-0 Pėrparimi
Kastrioti   3-0 Cėrriku
Ēlirimi     1-1 Dajti
Ada         7-0 Cakrani
Iliria      2-2 FC Nacional

Round 15 [Apr 11]
FC Nacional 0-0 Pėrparimi
Cėrriku     1-0 Burreli
Dajti       0-3 Kastrioti
Cakrani     1-1 Ēlirimi
Iliria      2-1 Ada

Round 16 
[Apr 18]
Burreli     3-0 Dajti
Kastrioti   3-1 Cakrani
Ēlirimi     1-1 Iliria
Ada         1-0 FC Nacional
[Apr 28]
Pėrparimi   awd Cėrriku     [awarded 2-0, Cėrriku dns]

Round 17 [Apr 25]
FC Nacional 1-0 Cėrriku
Dajti       3-1 Pėrparimi
Cakrani     2-1 Burreli
Iliria      4-2 Kastrioti
Ada         4-1 Ēlirimi

Round 18 [May 2]
Cėrriku     2-3 Dajti
Pėrparimi   1-0 Cakrani
Burreli     5-4 Iliria
Kastrioti   5-0 Ada
Ēlirimi     0-1 FC Nacional

Final Table:

 1.Kastrioti Krujė       18 14  0  4 42-13 42  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Ēlirimi Fieri         18  9  5  4 24-21 32
 3.Dajti Kamza           18  9  4  5 23-20 31
 4.Ada Velipojė          18 10  0  8 35-24 30
 5.FC Nacional           18  7  4  7 17-19 25
 6.Pėrparimi Kukėsi      18  7  2  9 15-21 23
 7.Burreli               18  7  1 10 29-30 22
 8.Iliria Fushe Krujė    18  6  3  9 26-33 21
 9.Cakrani               18  6  3  9 18-28 21
10.Cėrriku               18  3  2 13 11-31 11 

NB: relegation of Cėrriku revoked

grupi B2

Round 1 [Oct 5]
Delvina     2-1 Pėrmeti
Gramozi     0-0 Albpetrol
Devolli     3-0 Tepelena
Memaliaj    2-3 Skėnderbeu
Sopoti      0-3 Pogradeci

Round 2 [Oct 10]
Delvina     5-0 Sopoti
Pėrmeti     1-1 Gramozi
Albpetrol   2-1 Devolli
Tepelena    0-2 Memaliaj
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Pogradeci

Round 3 [Oct 19]
Gramozi     2-2 Delvina
Devolli     3-2 Pėrmeti
Memaliaj    2-1 Albpetrol
Pogradeci   awd Tepelena   [awarded 2-0]
Sopoti      2-1 Skėnderbeu

Round 4 [Oct 26]
Gramozi     2-0 Sopoti
Delvina     1-1 Devolli
Pėrmeti     2-0 Memaliaj
Albpetrol   2-0 Pogradeci
Tepelena    1-1 Skėnderbeu

Round 5 [Nov 1,2]
Devolli     1-1 Gramozi
Memaliaj    3-2 Delvina
Pogradeci   2-1 Pėrmeti
Skėnderbeu  0-1 Albpetrol
Sopoti      1-0 Tepelena

Round 6 [Nov 8,9]
Devolli     3-0 Sopoti
Gramozi     2-0 Memaliaj
Delvina     1-2 Pogradeci
Pėrmeti     1-0 Skėnderbeu
Albpetrol   2-0 Tepelena

Round 7 [Nov 16]
Memaliaj    awd Devolli    [awarded 0-2, originally 0-1]
Pogradeci   3-2 Gramozi
Skėnderbeu  3-0 Delvina
Tepelena    2-0 Pėrmeti
Sopoti      0-2 Albpetrol

Round 8 [Nov 23]
Memaliaj    1-3 Sopoti
Devolli     1-2 Pogradeci
Gramozi     1-0 Skėnderbeu
Delvina     2-2 Tepelena
Pėrmeti     1-1 Albpetrol

Round 9 [Nov 30]
Pogradeci   4-0 Memaliaj
Skėnderbeu  1-0 Devolli
Tepelena    2-1 Gramozi
Albpetrol   4-1 Delvina
Sopoti      1-1 Pėrmeti 

Round 10 [Mar 7]
Pėrmeti     1-1 Delvina
Albpetrol   2-1 Gramozi
Tepelena    4-0 Devolli
Skėnderbeu  3-0 Memaliaj
Pogradeci   4-0 Sopoti

Round 11 [Mar 14]
Sopoti      1-0 Delvina
Gramozi     1-0 Pėrmeti
Devolli     1-0 Albpetrol
Memaliaj    1-0 Tepelena
Pogradeci   2-0 Skėnderbeu

Round 12 [Mar 21]
Delvina     2-0 Gramozi
Pėrmeti     awd Devolli    [awarded 0-2, originally 2-1]
Albpetrol   1-0 Memaliaj
Tepelena    3-0 Pogradeci
Skėnderbeu  2-2 Sopoti

Round 13 [Mar 28]
Sopoti      1-0 Gramozi
Devolli     3-1 Delvina
Memaliaj    4-1 Pėrmeti
Pogradeci   4-0 Albpetrol
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Tepelena

Round 14 [Apr 4]
Gramozi     2-0 Devolli
Delvina     4-0 Memaliaj
Pėrmeti     0-0 Pogradeci
Albpetrol   0-3 Skėnderbeu
Tepelena    3-0 Sopoti

Round 15 [Apr 11]
Sopoti      5-2 Devolli
Memaliaj    3-0 Gramozi
Pogradeci   2-1 Delvina
Skėnderbeu  3-2 Pėrmeti
Tepelena    3-0 Albpetrol

Round 16 [Apr 18]
Devolli     2-1 Memaliaj
Gramozi     1-0 Pogradeci
Delvina     4-1 Skėnderbeu
Pėrmeti     2-1 Tepelena
Albpetrol   0-0 Sopoti

Round 17 [Apr 25]
Sopoti      3-2 Memaliaj
Pogradeci   7-1 Devolli
Skėnderbeu  2-1 Gramozi
Tepelena    5-0 Delvina
Albpetrol   1-0 Pėrmeti

Round 18 [May 2]
Memaliaj    3-1 Pogradeci
Devolli     0-1 Skėnderbeu
Gramozi     4-1 Tepelena
Delvina     2-0 Albpetrol
Pėrmeti     2-0 Sopoti

Final Table:

 1.Pogradeci             18 12  2  4 39-17 38  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Albpetrol Patos       18  9  3  6 19-19 30
 3.Skėnderbeu Korēė      18  8  4  6 26-21 28  Promoted
 4.Devolli Bilisht       18  8  2  8 26-30 26
 5.Gramozi Ersekė        18  7  4  7 22-20 25
 6.Minatori Tepelenė     18  7  3  8 28-22 24
 7.Sopoti Librazhd       18  7  3  8 19-33 24
 8.Delvina               18  6  4  8 31-31 22
 9.Minatori Memaliaj     18  7  0 11 24-34 21
10.Pėrmeti               18  4  5  9 18-25 17  

NB: relegation of Pėrmeti revoked; Skenderbeu 'elected' to 2nd level


Championship Final [May 9, Roza Haxhiu stadium, Lushnjė]
Kastrioti   3-1 Pogradeci
  [Saimir Maloku 42, 69, Albert Kaba 44; Stavrion Lako 24]
  [Kastrioti: Kastriot Rama, Afrim Deliu, Bledar Ēerri, Habibaj (Vogli 90),
              Shkėlzen Rustami, Endri Turdiu (Ilir Kalari 86), Erald Begolli
              (Beqo 89), Saimir Maloku, Albert Kaba, Caca, Arjan Hasa;
              trainer: Ramazan Ndreu;
   Pogradeci: Dimitrevski, Klajdi Kolonja, Opuari, Muska, Endri Ēajku
              (Angjo 50), Stavrion Lako, Pura (Reli 65), Festim Fetollari,
              Ēerepi, Ylli Ēekiēi (Jahja 70), Gėzim Laēka;
              trainer: Ilir Mediu;
   ref: Genc Duraj; V.Hoxha, M.Hysenaj (Memaliaj)]


Fourth Level (3rd Division) 

Quarterfinals
Korabi  0-2 1-0 Terbuni    [protest Korabi rejected]
Suēi        awd Poliēani   [awarded 2-0, originally 3-4, Poliēani used
Butrinti    1-0 Pojani      ineligible palyers]
Maliqi      2-1 Skrapari         

Semifinals
Terbuni     w/o Suēi       [Suēi disqualified for insufficient 
Butrinti    1-0 Maliqi     [in Rrogozhinė]      infrastructure]

Final [Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Terbuni     3-1 Butrinti

Both Terbuni Pukė and Butrinti Sarandė promoted.

As third level is extended to 24 clubs (2 groups of 12) and
only Veleēiku Koplik are relegated from the 2nd level, 5
additional clubs are elected for the 2nd level:
  Maliqi, Poliēani, Minatori Rrėsheni, Korabi Peshkopi and
  Gramshi (the latter apparently instead of originally chosen
           Skrapari) 
(of these only Maliqi were in the 3rd division semi-finals
2003/04, Poliēani, Korabi and Skrapari in the quarterfinals).

FC Nacional were excluded from the 3rd level for failing to secure
a proper ground replaced (they used (among others) the training
pitch of Partizani 2003(04).


2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 21 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2003/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.