Algeria 1992/93


1ère Division
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Final Table:

 1.MC Oran           30  15  8  7  43-27  38  Champions
 2.NA Hussein Dey    30  13 11  6  34-21  37
 3.JS Kabylie        30  12 13  5  37-17  37
 4.US Chaouia        30  13  9  8  35-27  35
 5.WA Mostaganem     30  11 12  7  30-24  34
 6.USM El Harrach    30  12  9  9  29-20  33
 7.AS Aïn M'lila     30  10 11  9  26-27  31
 8.MC Alger          30   7 15  8  25-25  29
 9.CR Belcourt       30   9 10 11  32-25  28 
10.USM Blida         30   9 10 11  27-26  28
11.JS Bordj Menaïel  30  12  4 14  31-34  28
12.ES Sétif          30  11  5 14  27-40  27
13.WA Tlemcen        30   9  8 13  34-35  26
--------------------------------------------
14.USM Annaba        30   6 12 12  11-39  24  Relegated
15.ASM Oran          30   8  7 15  21-32  23  Relegated
16.MO Constantine    30   8  6 16  20-43  22  Relegated
 
Promoted: WA Boufarik, CA Batna, ESM Bel Abbès.

Round 1 [Oct 26]
MO Constantine     	2-0 USM Annaba        
WA Tlemcen    		1-2 AS Aïn M'lila     
JS Bordj Menaïel 	1-0 CR Belcourt    
MC Oran		       	2-0 WA Mostaganem 
US Chaouia        	1-0 ASM Oran       
NA Hussein-Dey          0-0 JS Kabylie 
MC Alger     		1-1 USM Blida
ES Sétif   		0-0 USM El Harrach 

Round 2 [Nov 5]
MO Constantine    	2-2 US Chaouia
USM Blida		1-0 USM El Harrach
JS Kabylie		1-1 MC Alger
ASM Oran		4-1 ES Sétif
WA Mostaganem		1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
CR Belcourt		3-0 MC Oran
AS Aïn M'lila		2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba		0-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 3 [Nov 12]
USM El Harrach		1-0 JS Kabylie
WA Tlemcen		1-0 MO Constantine
JS Bordj Menaïel	4-0 USM Annaba
MC Oran			4-0 AS Aïn M'lila
US Chaouia		2-1 WA Mostaganem
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 CR Belcourt
MC Alger		0-1 ASM Oran
ES Sétif		2-1 USM Blida

Round 4 [Nov 19]
MO Constantine		0-3 JS Bordj Menaïel
WA Tlemcen		1-0 US Chaouia
JS Kabylie		1-0 USM Blida
ASM Oran		1-1 USM El Harrach
WA Mostaganem		1-1 MC Alger
CR Belcourt		3-1 ES Sétif
AS Aïn M'lila		1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Annaba		0-0 MC Oran

Round 5 [Nov 30]
USM El Harrach		0-1 WA Mostaganem
USM Blida		1-1 ASM Oran
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 WA Tlemcen
MC Oran			1-1 MO Constantine
US Chaouia		2-0 AS Aïn M'lila
NA Hussein-Dey		0-0 USM Annaba
MC Alger		0-0 CR Belcourt
ES Sétif		0-3 JS Kabylie

Round 6 [Dec 3]
MO Constantine		1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
WA Tlemcen		0-2 MC Oran
JS Bordj Menaïel  	1-0 MC Alger
ASM Oran		1-1 JS Kabylie
WA Mostaganem		3-1 USM Blida
CR Belcourt		1-1 USM El Harrach
AS Aïn M'lila		3-1 ES Sétif
USM Annaba		0-0 US Chaouia

Round 7 [Dec 10]
USM El Harrach		2-0 MO Constantine
USM Blida		2-2 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie		2-2 WA Mostaganem
MC Oran			4-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
US Chaouia		1-0 CR Belcourt
NA Hussein-Dey		2-0 ASM Oran
MC Alger 		1-1 AS Aïn M'lila
ES Sétif		0-0 USM Annaba

Round 8 [Dec 24]
MO Constantine		1-0 ES Sétif
WA Tlemcen		1-1 NA Hussein-Dey 
JS Bordj Menaïel	3-1 US Chaouia
MC Oran			0-0 MC Alger
WA Mostaganem		1-0 ASM Oran
CR Belcourt		2-0 JS Kabylie
AS Aïn M'lila		0-0 USM Blida
USM Annaba		1-1 USM El Harrach

Round 9 [Dec 28]
USM El Harrach		0-0 AS Aïn M'lila
USM Blida		0-0 USM Annaba
JS Kabylie		2-0 MO Constantine
ASM Oran		2-0 CR Belcourt
US Chaouia		2-0 MC Oran
NA Hussein-Dey		4-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
MC Alger		2-1 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif		0-0 WA Mostaganem

Round 10 [Dec 31]
MO Constantine		0-0 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen		1-0 USM El Harrach 
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-1 ES Sétif
MC Oran 		1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
US Chaouia		1-0 MC Alger
CR Belcourt  		1-1 WA Mostaganem
AS Aïn M'lila		4-0 ASM Oran
USM Annaba		0-0 JS Kabylie

Round 11 [Feb 1]
USM El Harrach		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Blida		0-0 CR Belcourt
JS Kabylie		2-0 AS Aïn M'lila
ASM Oran		2-1 MC Oran
WA Mostaganem		1-0 MO Constantine
NA Hussein-Dey		2-1 US Chaouia
MC Alger		0-0 USM Annaba
ES Sétif		1-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 12 [Feb 4]
MO Constantine		1-0 ASM Oran
WA Tlemcen		2-1 JS Kabylie 
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-0 USM Blida
MC Oran 		2-1 USM El Harrach
US Chaouia		1-0 ES Sétif
NA Hussein-Dey  	1-1 MC Alger
AS Aïn M'lila		1-0 CR Belcourt
USM Annaba		2-1 WA Mostaganem

Round 13 [Feb 11]
USM El Harrach		1-0 US Chaouia
USM Blida		2-3 MC Oran
JS Kabylie		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
ASM Oran		1-0 WA Tlemcen
WA Mostaganem		2-0 AS Aïn M'lila
CR Belcourt		3-0 USM Annaba
MC Alger		2-1 MO Constantine
ES Sétif		2-1 NA Hussein-Dey

Round 14 [Mar 4]
MO Constantine		1-0 CR Belcourt
WA Tlemcen		1-3 WA Mostaganem 
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 ASM Oran
MC Oran 		2-1 JS Kabylie
US Chaouia		2-1 USM Blida
NA Hussein-Dey  	1-4 USM El Harrach
MC Alger		2-3 ES Sétif
USM Annaba		1-1 AS Aïn M'lila

Round 15 
[Mar 8]
USM Blida		2-1 NA Hussein-Dey
JS Kabylie		1-1 US Chaouia
ASM Oran		0-0 USM Annab
WA Mostaganem		0-1 JS Bordj Menaïela
CR Belcourt		2-1 WA Tlemcen
AS Aïn M'lila		0-0 MO Constantine
ES Sétif		0-0 MC Oran
[May 3]
USM El Harrach		2-1 MC Alger

Round 16 
[Mar 11]
USM Annaba     		1-0 MO Constantine        
AS Aïn M'lila    	awd WA Tlemcen		[awarded 0-3; originally 2-2]     
CR Belcourt 		3-1 JS Bordj Menaïel   
WA Mostaganem		2-2 MC Oran
ASM Oran        	0-0 US Chaouia       
USM Blida     		0-0 MC Alger
USM El Harrach   	2-2 ES Sétif
[May 3]
JS Kabylie          	2-0 NA Hussein-Dey
 
Round 17 [Mar 18]
US Chaouia    		4-0 MO Constantine
USM El Harrach		2-0 USM Blida
MC Alger		0-0 JS Kabylie
ES Sétif		3-1 ASM Oran
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 WA Mostaganem
MC Oran			3-1 CR Belcourt
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-1 AS Aïn M'lila
WA Tlemcen		5-0 USM Annaba

Round 18 [Mar 26] 
JS Kabylie		1-1 USM El Harrach
MO Constantine		3-2 WA Tlemcen
USM Annaba		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
AS Aïn M'lila		0-0 MC Oran
WA Mostaganem		0-0 US Chaouia
CR Belcourt		0-1 NA Hussein-Dey
ASM Oran		0-2 MC Alger
USM Blida		2-0 ES Sétif

Round 19 [Mar 30] 
JS Bordj Menaïel	3-1 MO Constantine
US Chaouia		2-1 WA Tlemcen
USM Blida		1-0 JS Kabylie
USM El Harrach		1-0 ASM Oran
MC Alger		2-0 WA Mostaganem
ES Sétif		1-0 CR Belcourt
NA Hussein-Dey		0-0 AS Aïn M'lila
MC Oran			2-1 USM Annaba

Round 20 [Apr 29] 
WA Mostaganem		1-0 USM El Harrach
ASM Oran		0-2 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen		2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
MO Constantine		1-1 MC Oran
AS Aïn M'lila		2-1 US Chaouia
USM Annaba		0-1 NA Hussein-Dey
CR Belcourt		1-0 MC Alger
JS Kabylie		2-0 ES Sétif

Round 21 [May 6] 
NA Hussein-Dey		3-0 MO Constantine
MC Oran			0-0 WA Tlemcen
MC Alger  		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
JS Kabylie		1-0 ASM Oran
USM Blida		2-0 WA Mostaganem
USM El Harrach		1-1 CR Belcourt
ES Sétif		2-1 AS Aïn M'lila
US Chaouia		3-0 USM Annaba

Round 22 
[May 13]
MO Constantine		1-0 USM El Harrach
WA Tlemcen		1-0 USM Blida
WA Mostaganem		0-0 JS Kabylie
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 MC Oran
CR Belcourt		1-1 US Chaouia
ASM Oran		0-2 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Annaba		1-0 ES Sétif 
[Aug 19]
AS Aïn M'lila 		0-0 MC Alger

Round 23 [May 20]
ES Sétif		3-0 MO Constantine
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0  WA Tlemcen
US Chaouia		3-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
MC Alger		2-1 MC Oran
ASM Oran		0-1 WA Mostaganem
JS Kabylie		1-0 CR Belcourt
USM Blida		0-1 AS Aïn M'lila
USM El Harrach		1-0 USM Annaba

Round 24 [Aug 26]
AS Aïn M'lila		1-0 USM El Harrach
USM Annaba		1-0 USM Blida
MO Constantine		0-0 JS Kabylie
CR Belcourt		1-1 ASM Oran
MC Oran			2-1 US Chaouia
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
WA Tlemcen		0-0 MC Alger
WA Mostaganem		2-0 ES Sétif

Round 25 [Sep 2]
USM Blida		1-0 MO Constantine
USM El Harrach		3-1 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
NA Hussein-Dey 		2-3 MC Oran
MC Alger		1-1 US Chaouia
WA Mostaganem  		2-1 CR Belcourt
ASM Oran		1-0 AS Aïn M'lila
JS Kabylie		5-0 USM Annaba

Round 26 [Sep 9]
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-1 USM El Harrach
CR Belcourt		1-1 USM Blida
AS Aïn M'lila		1-1 JS Kabylie
MC Oran			1-0 ASM Oran
MO Constantine		0-2 WA Mostaganem
US Chaouia		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Annaba		0-5 MC Alger
WA Tlemcen		4-1 ES Sétif

Round 27 [Sep 13]
ASM Oran		2-0 MO Constantine
JS Kabylie		4-1 WA Tlemcen
USM Blida		2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM El Harrach 		2-1 MC Oran 
ES Sétif		4-1 US Chaouia
MC Alger  		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
CR Belcourt		1-1 AS Aïn M'lila
WA Mostaganem		0-0 USM Annaba

Round 28 [Oct 11]
US Chaouia		1-0 USM El Harrach
MC Oran			2-1 USM Blida
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-0 JS Kabylie
WA Tlemcen		1-1 ASM Oran
AS Aïn M'lila		0-0 WA Mostaganem
USM Annaba		0-1 CR Belcourt
MO Constantine		3-2 MC Alger
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 ES Sétif

Round 29 [Oct 14]
CR Belcourt		4-0 MO Constantine
WA Mostaganem		0-0 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
JS Kabylie 		3-0 MC Oran
USM Blida		2-0 US Chaouia
USM El Harrach  	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
ES Sétif		0-0 MC Alger
AS Aïn M'lila		awd USM Annaba   	[awarded 3-0; USMAn forfait]

Round 30 [Oct 21]
MC Alger		0-0 USM El Harrach
NA Hussein-Dey		2-1 USM Blida
US Chaouia		1-0 JS Kabylie
USM Annaba		2-1 ASM Oran	
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-2 WA Mostaganem
WA Tlemcen		1-1 CR Belcourt
MO Constantine		1-0 AS Aïn M'lila
MC Oran			3-0 ES Sétif

Final Table:

 1.MC Oran           30  15  8  7  43-27  38  Champions
 2.NA Hussein Dey    30  13 11  6  34-21  37
 3.JS Kabylie        30  12 13  5  37-17  37
 4.US Chaouia        30  13  9  8  35-27  35
 5.WA Mostaganem     30  11 12  7  30-24  34
 6.USM El Harrach    30  12  9  9  29-20  33
 7.AS Aïn M'lila     30  10 11  9  26-27  31
 8.MC Alger          30   7 15  8  25-25  29
 9.CR Belcourt       30   9 10 11  32-25  28 
10.USM Blida         30   9 10 11  27-26  28
11.JS Bordj Menaïel  30  12  4 14  31-34  28
12.ES Sétif          30  11  5 14  27-40  27
13.WA Tlemcen        30   9  8 13  34-35  26
--------------------------------------------
14.USM Annaba        30   6 12 12  11-39  24  Relegated
15.ASM Oran          30   8  7 15  21-32  23  Relegated
16.MO Constantine    30   8  6 16  20-43  22  Relegated
 
Promoted: WA Boufarik, CA Batna, ESM Bel Abbès. 

Top scorers
15 Abdelhafid Tasfaout		MC Oran
13 Nacer Zekri			NA Hussein Dey
12 Tahar Benkaci		JS Kabylie
10 Tarek Hadj Adlane		JS Kabylie
9  Mohamed Brahimi		WA Tlemcen
8  Billel Zouani 		USM Blida
   Mohamed Benyahia 		WA Tlemcen
   Berahou 			WA Mostaganem


Championnat Division II

 
Groupe Centre
 1.WA Boufarik		30 16 11  3  37-13  43  Promoted
 2.E Sour El Ghozlane	30 16 10  4  38-19  42
 3.IR Ouled Naïl 	30 18  4  8  39-15  40
 4.O Médéa		30 15  8  7  36-24  39
 5.ASO Chlef		30 15  6  9  35-16  36
 6.OMR El Anasser	30 12  9  9  29-19  33
 7.USM Alger		30 10 11  9  33-25  31
 8.RC Kouba		30 10 12  8  28-26  31
 9.IRB Hadjout		30 10  6 14  27-32  26
10.IRB Ouargla 		30  9  8 13  27-32  26
11.IR Hussein Dey 	30  8  9 13  24-32  25
12.SKAF El Khemis	30  8  9 13  22-34  25
13.CRB Aïn Oussara	30  7 11 12  22-38  25
14.IRB Laghouat		30  8  8 14  25-40  24
15.MC Ouarglanote 	30  4 11 15  17-35  19
16.CRB El Oued		30  2 13 15  12-50  17  Relegated

Groupe Est
 1.CA Batna		30 19  5  6  50-15  43  Promoted
 2.MSP Batna		30 17  8  5  42-15  42
 3.CS Constantine	30 16  6  8  37-20  38
 4.US Biskra		30 16  6  8  33-22  38
 5.ES Guelma		30 12  6 12  29-33  30
 6.AS Bordj Bou Arr.    30 11  7 12  23-25  29
 7.WB Skikda		30  8 12 10  32-31  28
 8.USM Aïn Beïda	30 10  8 12  26-25  28
 9.JSM Tébassa		30 11  6 13  28-34  28
10.Entente Collo	30  9 10 11  20-26  28
11.MC El Eulma		30 10  7 13  27-36  27
12.JSM Skikda		30  7 12 11  24-31  26
13.CRE Constantine	30 10  5 15  32-41  25
14.USM Khenchela	30  9  7 14  28-41  25
15.CRB El-Harrouch	30 10  4 16  26-47  24
16.Nadi Sétif		30  7  7 16  24-47  21  Relegated

Groupe Ouest
 1.USM Bel-Abbès	30 20  6  4  63-17  46  Promoted
 2.JSM Tiaret		30 19  6  5  57-25  44
 3.GC Mascara		30 17  8  5  60-22  42
 4.MC Saida		30 14 11  5  42-24  39
 5.CC Sig		30 12 12  6  34-20  36
 6.RC Relizane		30 12 10  8  42-29  34
 7.IRM Béchar		30 14  5 11  37-32  33
 8.IRB Sougueur		30  9 13  8  27-24  31
 9.CRB Mechria		30 11  5 14  29-28  27
10.RCG Oran		30  6 15  9  28-32  27
11.WAB Tissemsilt	30  8 11 11  27-42  27
12.OM Arzew		30  7 12 11  27-37  26
13.CRB Témouchent	30  8 10 12  26-37  26
14.JRB El-Bayadh	30  7  9 14  24-48  23
15.CRB Aïn Sefra	30  3  8 19  10-48  14
16.CRB Naama		30  1  5 24  11-79   7  Relegated


1991/92.

1993/94.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Djamil Merad and Hans van Haren for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 1999/2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.